• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Ontario Legion Provincial Champs

Sudbury, ON
July 12-13th, 2002

2002 RCL Ontario Championship - 7/12/2002 to 7/13/2002
Laurentian University, Sudbury
Results

Event 1 Girls 15 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 11.60 1982 France Gareau, H
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 90 Johnson, Emily 15 C 12.62 12.11 2.2
2 57 Trusty, Rhonda 14 B 12.59 12.27 2.2
3 213 Holder, Nikkita 15 F 12.90 12.53 2.2
4 49 Marcantonio, Cara 14 B 12.93 12.70 2.2
5 147 Ugiagbe, Omoye 15 D 13.09 12.88 2.2
6 315 Ford, Darris 15 H 13.15 13.04 2.2
7 138 George, Phylicia 15 D 13.10 13.17 2.2
8 214 Howard, Danoy 14 F 13.37 13.20 2.2
Preliminaries
9 251 Bishop, Melisse 15 G 13.16
10 98 Simmons, Jillian 15 C 13.48
11 272 Kennedy, Erin 14 G 13.58
12 187 Small, Molly 14 E 13.69
13 191 Wood, Deidra 14 E 13.76
14 352 Berube, Kristeena 15 K 13.92
15 323 Seabrook, Megan 14 H 14.24

Event 1 Girls 15 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: * 11.60 1982 France Gareau, H
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 57 Trusty, Rhonda 14 B 12.46 12.59Q 0.8 2
2 90 Johnson, Emily 15 C 13.64 12.62Q 0.2 1
3 213 Holder, Nikkita 15 F 12.00 12.90Q 0.2 1
4 49 Marcantonio, Cara 14 B 12.49 12.93Q 0.8 2
5 147 Ugiagbe, Omoye 15 D 14.50 13.09Q 0.8 2
6 214 Howard, Danoy 14 F 12.60 13.37Q 0.2 1
7 138 George, Phylicia 15 D 14.49 13.10q 0.8 2
8 315 Ford, Darris 15 H 14.10 13.15q 0.8 2
9 251 Bishop, Melisse 15 G 13.00 13.16 0.8 2
10 98 Simmons, Jillian 15 C 14.44 13.48 0.2 1
11 272 Kennedy, Erin 14 G 13.25 13.58 0.8 2
12 187 Small, Molly 14 E 13.00 13.69 0.2 1
13 191 Wood, Deidra 14 E 13.30 13.76 0.2 1
14 352 Berube, Kristeena 15 K 14.20 13.92 0.8 2
15 323 Seabrook, Megan 14 H 14.30 14.24 0.2 1

Event 2 Boys 15 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 11.00 1991 Chris Robinson, C
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 310 Smith, Segi 14 G 11.39 11.10 1.0
2 247 Warner, Justyn 15 F 11.34 11.14 1.0
3 29 Harris, Clinton 15 A 11.93 11.61 1.0
4 306 Pyper, Todd 15 G 11.72 11.69 1.0
5 158 Grossi, Gabriel 15 D 12.06 11.94 1.0
6 166 Punzo, Andrew 15 D 12.04 11.98 1.0
7 24 Davis, Thomas 15 A 12.05 12.03 1.0
8 329 Baziuk, Andrew 14 H 11.93 12.61 1.0
Preliminaries
9 111 Dills, Brendan 14 C 12.15
10 339 MacLeod, Wally 15 H 12.41
11 371 Breault, Sylvain 15 K 12.44
12 379 Levesque, Kevin 15 K 12.50
13 69 Groenveld, Jeremy 14 B 13.19

Event 2 Boys 15 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: * 11.00 1991 Chris Robinson, C
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 247 Warner, Justyn 15 F 11.10 11.34Q 1.2 2
2 310 Smith, Segi 14 G 10.96 11.39Q 1.0 1
3 306 Pyper, Todd 15 G 11.53 11.72Q 1.2 2
4 166 Punzo, Andrew 15 D 11.70 12.04Q 1.0 1
5 29 Harris, Clinton 15 A 12.09 11.93Q 1.2 2
6 158 Grossi, Gabriel 15 D 11.80 12.06Q 1.0 1
7 329 Baziuk, Andrew 14 H 12.69 11.93q 1.2 2
8 24 Davis, Thomas 15 A 12.04 12.05q 1.2 2
9 111 Dills, Brendan 14 C 12.51 12.15 1.0 1
10 339 MacLeod, Wally 15 H 13.00 12.41 1.0 1
11 371 Breault, Sylvain 15 K 12.90 12.44 1.0 1
12 379 Levesque, Kevin 15 K 12.20 12.50 1.0 1
13 69 Groenveld, Jeremy 14 B 12.57 13.19 1.2 2

Event 3 Girls 15 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 24.40 1981 Colleen Taffe, D
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 90 Johnson, Emily 15 C 25.42 24.81 NWI
2 57 Trusty, Rhonda 14 B 25.78 25.59 NWI
3 147 Ugiagbe, Omoye 15 D 26.47 26.43 NWI
4 213 Holder, Nikkita 15 F 26.16 26.61 NWI
5 54 Solomon, Sherelle 15 B 26.64 26.65 NWI
6 105 Yurkewich, Nicole 15 C 27.01 27.07 NWI
7 251 Bishop, Melisse 15 G 26.87 27.24 NWI
8 224 Mayers Watson, Nak 13 F 26.97 27.50 NWI
Preliminaries
9 138 George, Phylicia 15 D 27.21
10 276 Matheson, Maggie 15 G 27.79
11 187 Small, Molly 14 E 28.85
12 352 Berube, Kristeena 15 K 29.01
13 323 Seabrook, Megan 14 H 29.51
14 354 Carriere, Tina 15 K 30.12

Event 3 Girls 15 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: * 24.40 1981 Colleen Taffe, D
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 90 Johnson, Emily 15 C 26.48 25.42Q -0.1 1
2 57 Trusty, Rhonda 14 B 25.84 25.78Q -0.1 2
3 213 Holder, Nikkita 15 F 25.70 26.16Q -0.1 1
4 147 Ugiagbe, Omoye 15 D 26.20 26.47Q -0.1 2
5 54 Solomon, Sherelle 15 B 26.65 26.64Q -0.1 2
6 251 Bishop, Melisse 15 G 27.50 26.87Q -0.1 1
7 224 Mayers Watson, Nak 13 F 27.50 26.97q -0.1 1
8 105 Yurkewich, Nicole 15 C 26.88 27.01q -0.1 2
9 138 George, Phylicia 15 D 26.50 27.21 -0.1 1
10 276 Matheson, Maggie 15 G 27.90 27.79 -0.1 2
11 187 Small, Molly 14 E 28.00 28.85 -0.1 2
12 352 Berube, Kristeena 15 K 29.00 29.01 -0.1 1
13 323 Seabrook, Megan 14 H 29.74 29.51 -0.1 1
14 354 Carriere, Tina 15 K 30.90 30.12 -0.1 2

Event 4 Boys 15 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 22.30 1983 Mike Charles, E
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 310 Smith, Segi 14 G 23.22 22.81 NWI
2 247 Warner, Justyn 15 F 23.86 23.08 NWI
3 29 Harris, Clinton 15 A 24.00 23.72 NWI
4 161 Lopes, Stephen 15 D 24.48 24.33 NWI
5 122 McEwan, Brady 15 C 24.57 24.48 NWI
6 24 Davis, Thomas 15 A 24.39 24.57 NWI
7 111 Dills, Brendan 14 C 24.62 24.62 NWI
8 306 Pyper, Todd 15 G 24.54 24.88 NWI
Preliminaries
9 339 MacLeod, Wally 15 H 25.83
10 329 Baziuk, Andrew 14 H 26.04
10 73 Lockwood, Matt 15 B 26.04
12 198 Hubrecht, Tom 15 E 26.12
13 192 Baumhour, Ryan 15 E 26.15
14 389 Plamondon, Ian 15 K 27.93

Event 4 Boys 15 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: * 22.30 1983 Mike Charles, E
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 310 Smith, Segi 14 G 22.40 23.22Q -1.7 1
2 247 Warner, Justyn 15 F 23.30 23.86Q -0.3 2
3 29 Harris, Clinton 15 A 24.90 24.00Q -1.7 1
4 306 Pyper, Todd 15 G 24.00 24.54Q -0.3 2
5 24 Davis, Thomas 15 A 24.54 24.39Q -1.7 1
6 111 Dills, Brendan 14 C 24.82 24.62Q -0.3 2
7 161 Lopes, Stephen 15 D 24.20 24.48q -1.7 1
8 122 McEwan, Brady 15 C 24.57q -1.7 1
9 339 MacLeod, Wally 15 H 26.09 25.83 -1.7 1
10 329 Baziuk, Andrew 14 H 25.18 26.04 -0.3 2
10 73 Lockwood, Matt 15 B 25.73 26.04 -0.3 2
12 198 Hubrecht, Tom 15 E 25.10 26.12 -1.7 1
13 192 Baumhour, Ryan 15 E 29.10 26.15 -0.3 2
14 389 Plamondon, Ian 15 K 27.60 27.93 -0.3 2

Event 5 Girls 15 & Under 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: * 56.40 1986 Maureen Cinq Mars, A
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 147 Ugiagbe, Omoye 15 D 58.10 57.99 2
2 251 Bishop, Melisse 15 G 1:00.29 58.71 2
3 54 Solomon, Sherelle 15 B 1:00.86 59.44 2
4 145 Reid, Rae Dawn 15 D 58.90 1:00.15 2
5 102 Verbakel, Brittany 15 C 1:00.13 1:01.84 2
6 218 Kulikauskas, Amand 15 F 59.30 1:02.29 2
7 177 Fonseca, Danielle 14 E 1:02.90 1:04.02 1
8 93 Manderson, Brooks 15 C 1:00.63 1:04.42 2
9 44 Cleirbut, Farah 15 B 1:03.36 1:04.58 1
10 214 Howard, Danoy 14 F 1:02.60 1:04.92 1
11 256 Coleman, Emily 15 G 1:03.51 1:05.15 1
12 356 Dumais, Andreanne 14 K 1:10.00 1:06.55 1
13 323 Seabrook, Megan 14 H 1:07.58 1:08.32 1
14 326 Ward, Jennifer 14 H 1:07.88 1:13.67 1

Event 6 Boys 15 & Under 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: * 51.17 1998 Dan Brando, G
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 161 Lopes, Stephen 15 D 52.90 53.00 3
2 336 Kent, Ryan 15 H 55.22 53.48 3
3 114 Graham, Tyler 15 C 53.93 53.63 3
4 231 Black, Kody 15 F 54.40 53.68 3
5 24 Davis, Thomas 15 A 56.24 54.84 2
6 300 Millard, Geoffrey 14 G 55.41 55.02 3
7 70 James, Andre 15 B 55.93 55.25 2
8 20 Campigotto, Adam 15 A 56.93 55.59 2
9 240 Hudson, Brian 15 F 55.60 56.65 2
10 155 Fields, Mark 15 D 55.90 56.71 2
11 297 Luciani, James 15 G 54.40 56.93 3
12 73 Lockwood, Matt 15 B 57.57 57.14 1
13 192 Baumhour, Ryan 15 E 57.00 58.14 2
14 329 Baziuk, Andrew 14 H 58.27 58.48 1
14 198 Hubrecht, Tom 15 E 57.50 58.48 1
16 374 Clark, Dan 15 K 58.00 59.85 1
17 389 Plamondon, Ian 15 K 1:00.00 1:03.93 1

Event 7 Girls 15 & Under 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: * 2:13.00 1982 Michelle Bathurst, A
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 58 Van Buskirk, Kate 15 B 2:29.55 2:16.72 2
2 260 Engel, Katie 14 G 2:19.80 2:17.94 2
3 80 Becker, Alexandra 15 C 2:26.21 2:25.74 2
4 188 Turner, Natalie 15 E 2:24.90 2:28.71 2
5 87 Gribbon, Shannon 15 C 2:26.04 2:29.21 2
6 366 Patrie, Tika 14 K 2:28.00 2:32.42 2
7 322 Robitaille, Jeanne 15 H 2:32.10 2:32.45 1
8 60 Warboys, Amanda 15 B 2:37.23 2:34.19 1
9 136 Ellis, Jerusha 15 D 2:33.30 2:34.56 1
10 3 Horricks, Katie 15 A 2:31.78 2:40.24 2
11 356 Dumais, Andreanne 14 K 2:44.00 2:40.54 1

Event 8 Boys 15 & Under 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: * 1:56.71 1989 Kevin Sullivan, B
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 156 Finn, Ryan 15 D 2:08.20 2:01.40 2
2 65 Christie, Luke 15 B 2:07.01 2:04.22 2
3 300 Millard, Geoffrey 14 G 2:05.00 2:04.69 2
4 296 Lewandowski, Adam 14 G 2:02.00 2:05.37 2
5 240 Hudson, Brian 15 F 2:13.00 2:06.48 2
6 336 Kent, Ryan 15 H 2:10.40 2:06.67 2
7 335 Keaney, Sean 15 H 2:10.90 2:06.92 2
8 114 Graham, Tyler 15 C 2:11.87 2:07.02 2
9 193 Brusilovski, Eugen 15 E 2:14.80 2:10.41 1
10 201 Lane, Ben 15 E 2:20.60 2:16.32 1
11 149 Bankuti, Charlie 15 D 2:17.10 2:18.72 1
12 20 Campigotto, Adam 15 A 2:28.72 2:20.07 1
13 388 Pichette, Kyle 13 K 2:24.00 2:20.12 1
14 374 Clark, Dan 15 K 2:26.00 2:26.50 1

Event 9 Girls 15 & Under 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: * 4:32.83 1996 Erin McClure, C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 260 Engel, Katie 14 G 4:42.00 4:51.83
2 142 McBean, Mandy 15 D 5:02.20 4:54.63
3 99 Stroeder, Heather 15 C 5:00.01 4:55.54
4 211 Cushnie, Amber 14 F 4:59.00 4:56.03
5 13 Percival, Claire 15 A 5:00.00 4:59.68
6 10 Malette, Rachel 15 A 5:07.40 5:03.72
7 325 Tallman, Kaitlyn 14 H 5:18.44 5:06.85
8 87 Gribbon, Shannon 15 C 5:09.36 5:07.53
9 366 Patrie, Tika 14 K 5:20.00 5:11.80
10 188 Turner, Natalie 15 E 5:11.20 5:11.88
11 58 Van Buskirk, Kate 15 B 5:10.42 5:15.22
12 60 Warboys, Amanda 15 B 5:15.52 5:27.79
13 136 Ellis, Jerusha 15 D 5:20.50 5:28.70
14 361 Kullas, Natasha 14 K 5:20.00 5:31.01

Event 10 Boys 15 & Under 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: * 3:59.49 1989 Kevin Sullivan, B
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 156 Finn, Ryan 15 D 4:26.90 4:19.82
2 296 Lewandowski, Adam 14 G 4:10.00 4:20.62
3 39 Waghorn, Alex 15 A 4:38.36 4:26.65
4 67 Currie, Cory 15 B 4:21.93 4:26.75
5 193 Brusilovski, Eugen 15 E 4:31.30 4:28.18
6 235 Brunsting, Matt 15 F 4:19.00 4:29.85
7 335 Keaney, Sean 15 H 4:30.93 4:32.59
8 234 Brunsting, Joe 15 F 4:25.00 4:38.05
9 375 Hawken, Phil 15 K 4:41.00 4:40.77
10 342 Paulin, Marc Andre 15 H 4:42.02 4:43.75
11 201 Lane, Ben 15 E 4:32.40 4:45.16
12 129 VanSickle, Curtis 15 C 4:32.00 4:46.89
13 300 Millard, Geoffrey 14 G 4:30.00 4:47.84
14 388 Pichette, Kyle 13 K 4:49.00 4:48.26
15 149 Bankuti, Charlie 15 D 4:44.40 4:49.95

Event 11 Girls 15 & Under 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: * 9:45.20 1986 Jennifer Armstrong, A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 13 Percival, Claire 15 A 10:51.00 10:46.46
2 142 McBean, Mandy 15 D 11:01.10 10:49.49
3 10 Malette, Rachel 15 A 11:06.50 10:53.27
4 99 Stroeder, Heather 15 C 10:32.00 10:57.32
5 211 Cushnie, Amber 14 F 10:45.00 11:10.97
6 325 Tallman, Kaitlyn 14 H 11:40.52 11:15.52
7 96 O'Regan, Maeve 15 C 11:15.00 11:21.50
8 55 Thompson, Mary 14 B 11:43.22 11:41.65
9 361 Kullas, Natasha 14 K 11:56.00 12:09.81
10 59 Vanderzwet, Rachel 15 B 12:15.11 12:19.33

Event 12 Boys 15 & Under 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: * 8:49.97 1988 Mike Faulds, F
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 156 Finn, Ryan 15 D 9:52.20 9:28.38
2 67 Currie, Cory 15 B 9:37.39 9:31.63
3 296 Lewandowski, Adam 14 G 10:15.00 9:34.50
4 234 Brunsting, Joe 15 F 9:36.00 9:36.28
5 235 Brunsting, Matt 15 F 9:30.00 9:41.79
6 342 Paulin, Marc Andre 15 H 10:04.70 9:56.24
7 109 Daley, Geoff 15 C 9:56.14 9:58.67
8 39 Waghorn, Alex 15 A 10:22.00 10:00.31
9 71 Jaskiewicz, Thomas 15 B 10:12.91 10:01.87
10 200 Kennedy, Brent 15 E 10:19.10 10:10.68
11 375 Hawken, Phil 15 K 10:32.00 10:20.01
12 373 Bujold, Josh 15 K 10:47.00 10:46.12

Event 13 Girls 15 & Under 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 11.56 1996 Jessica Zelinka, A
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 213 Holder, Nikkita 15 F 11.94 12.13 NWI
2 222 Martin, Simone 15 F 12.52 12.31 NWI
3 98 Simmons, Jillian 15 C 13.05 12.78 NWI
4 106 Zorzi, Taylor 15 C 13.26 12.82 NWI
5 177 Fonseca, Danielle 14 E 13.14 13.07 NWI
6 183 MacKey, Brittany 14 E 13.16 13.18 NWI
7 46 Elliott, Kim 15 B 13.46 13.71 NWI
8 133 Clemmer, Victoria 13 D 15.06 15.13 NWI
Preliminaries
9 275 Massie, Angelique 14 G 17.09

Event 13 Girls 15 & Under 80 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Meet: * 11.56 1996 Jessica Zelinka, A
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 213 Holder, Nikkita 15 F 11.80 11.94Q NWI 2
2 177 Fonseca, Danielle 14 E 13.40 13.14Q NWI 1
3 222 Martin, Simone 15 F 12.10 12.52Q NWI 2
4 46 Elliott, Kim 15 B 13.81 13.46Q NWI 1
5 98 Simmons, Jillian 15 C 12.89 13.05Q NWI 2
6 133 Clemmer, Victoria 13 D 16.00 15.06Q NWI 1
7 183 MacKey, Brittany 14 E 13.20 13.16q NWI 2
8 106 Zorzi, Taylor 15 C 12.99 13.26q NWI 2
9 275 Massie, Angelique 14 G 15.78 17.09 NWI 1

Event 14 Boys 15 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 13.74 1982 Brian Devenyi, F
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 157 Gordon, Ryan 15 D 15.10 15.14 NWI
2 206 Smith, Derrick 15 E 15.10 15.78 NWI
3 151 Brown, Adam 15 D 15.60 16.18 NWI
4 119 Laliberte, Jason 15 C 16.35 16.21 NWI

Event 15 Girls 15 & Under 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: * 45.29 1998 Amanda Brewer, B
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 218 Kulikauskas, Amand 15 F 45.50 47.15 2
2 3 Horricks, Katie 15 A 49.62 48.01 2
3 183 MacKey, Brittany 14 E 48.50 48.35 2
4 47 Harrington, Kately 15 B 51.90 50.46 1
5 101 Tschirhart, Victor 15 C 52.06 50.53 1
6 276 Matheson, Maggie 15 G 48.50 50.61 2
7 222 Martin, Simone 15 F 48.50 51.59 2
8 275 Massie, Angelique 14 G 54.35 54.32 1
9 133 Clemmer, Victoria 13 D 52.00 54.95 1

Event 16 Boys 15 & Under 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: * 40.30 1998 Carl Haynes, A
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 70 James, Andre 15 B 44.80 42.54 2
2 206 Smith, Derrick 15 E 43.90 42.78 2
3 114 Graham, Tyler 15 C 42.12 43.10 2
4 151 Brown, Adam 15 D 44.20 43.18 2
5 231 Black, Kody 15 F 45.20 44.71 2
6 119 Laliberte, Jason 15 C 45.32 45.22 2
7 203 Nigro, Kevin 15 E 46.80 45.23 1
8 386 Percy, Dean 15 K 47.60 46.97 1
9 73 Lockwood, Matt 15 B 48.80 49.06 1
10 380 Logan, Ryan 15 K 50.70 50.90 1

Event 19 Girls 15 & Under Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 5.31m 1989 Kubert Weston, B
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 135 Ehrhardt, Hannah 14 D 4.89m 5.00m NWI
2 49 Marcantonio, Cara 14 B 4.69m 4.81m NWI
3 315 Ford, Darris 15 H 4.43m 4.70m NWI
4 50 Morrison, Lindsay 15 B 4.32m 4.59m NWI
5 146 Skrba, Stephany 15 D 4.48m 4.56m NWI
6 97 Quigley, Leanne 15 C 4.62m 4.52m NWI
7 320 Piper, Kelsey 15 H 4.24m 4.48m NWI
8 83 Cook, Amy 15 C 4.55m 4.42m NWI
9 15 Spieser, Nicole 14 A 4.34m 4.07m NWI
10 217 Klassen, Sarah 14 F 4.45m 4.04m NWI
11 189 Wagner, Sarah 15 E 4.55m 4.02m NWI
11 354 Carriere, Tina 15 K 3.96m 4.02m NWI
13 263 Fox, Carly 15 G 3.87m NWI

Event 20 Boys 15 & Under Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 6.62m 1996 Elvin Frempong, D
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 130 Williams, Orlando 15 C 5.59m 6.32m NWI
2 161 Lopes, Stephen 15 D 5.92m 6.14m NWI
3 310 Smith, Segi 14 G 6.05m NWI
4 157 Gordon, Ryan 15 D 5.88m 5.91m NWI
5 21 Chambers, Wayne 15 A 5.61m 5.64m NWI
6 346 Seimers, Shaen 15 H 5.45m 5.50m NWI
7 371 Breault, Sylvain 15 K 5.25m 5.44m NWI
8 203 Nigro, Kevin 15 E 4.96m 5.15m NWI
9 306 Pyper, Todd 15 G 4.85m 5.04m NWI
-- 19 Balint, Tristan 15 A 5.12m DNF NWI

Event 21 Girls 15 & Under Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 11.39m 1997 Colleen Ramhark, D
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 135 Ehrhardt, Hannah 14 D 10.44m 10.81m NWI
2 131 BeckfordStewart, A 15 D 10.41m 10.14m NWI
3 320 Piper, Kelsey 15 H 9.54m 9.88m NWI
4 230 Wharton, Aisha 14 F 9.43m 9.73m NWI
5 280 Pagnello, Katie 15 G 9.69m NWI
6 101 Tschirhart, Victor 15 C 9.08m 9.63m NWI
7 180 Houser, Courtney 14 E 8.71m 9.19m NWI
8 15 Spieser, Nicole 14 A 9.02m 9.02m NWI
9 83 Cook, Amy 15 C 9.32m 8.79m NWI

Event 22 Boys 15 & Under Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 14.23m 2001 Dwayne Harriott, C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 130 Williams, Orlando 15 C 12.88m 11.81m NWI
2 21 Chambers, Wayne 15 A 11.29m 11.78m NWI
3 152 Christie, Malcom 15 D 11.39m 11.47m NWI
4 346 Seimers, Shaen 15 H 11.22m 11.31m NWI
5 151 Brown, Adam 15 D 11.25m 11.12m NWI
6 69 Groenveld, Jeremy 14 B 9.74m 10.87m NWI
7 285 Andre, Mark 15 G 11.38m 10.82m NWI

Event 23 Girls 15 & Under Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet: * 35.54m 1983 Joanne Berthelot, A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 318 Maskell, Holly 15 H 27.88m 30.19m
2 14 Poisson, Alix 15 A 27.97m 28.10m
3 4 Jibb, Chelsea 15 A 24.99m 25.69m
4 86 Gaunt, Ashley 15 C 27.14m 24.25m
5 267 Gutknecht, Evodle 14 G 25.30m 22.97m
6 269 Hill, Emily 14 G 25.61m 22.62m
7 94 Millar, Adriana 14 C 22.72m 21.44m
8 179 Helf, Christina 15 E 22.42m 20.22m
9 368 Won, Jennifer 15 K 19.32m 18.90m
-- 358 Foley, Stacey 15 K 18.56m DQ

Event 24 Boys 15 & Under Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet: * 58.79m 2001 Kyle Helf, E
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 31 Livingston, Zack 15 A 49.03m 48.66m
2 124 Millar, Brad 15 C 40.40m 42.19m
3 385 Ouellette, Ronald 15 K 38.90m 40.34m
4 332 Guy, Brian 15 H 35.48m 38.51m
5 108 Court, Kyle 14 C 39.87m 37.23m
6 168 Rivero, Damian 15 D 33.25m 33.21m
7 384 Morin, Michel 15 K 36.58m 31.29m
8 243 Sine, John 14 F 31.90m 30.99m
9 302 Nitshmann, Dave 15 G 33.18m 24.87m
10 345 Rowlinson, Greg 15 H 29.92m 24.03m
11 236 Finch, Kyle 15 F 26.70m 23.57m

Event 25 Girls 15 & Under Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Meet: * 40.90m 1983 Louise Perrault, G
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 257 Collins, Sara 15 G 33.17m
2 259 Dobson, Annise 14 G 31.61m
3 318 Maskell, Holly 15 H 29.79m 30.76m
4 322 Robitaille, Jeanne 15 H 26.38m 29.02m
5 368 Won, Jennifer 15 K 15.71m 17.62m
6 135 Ehrhardt, Hannah 14 D 26.90m 17.37m
7 94 Millar, Adriana 14 C 17.89m 16.50m
8 179 Helf, Christina 15 E 16.68m 16.16m

Event 26 Boys 15 & Under Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Meet: * 51.23m 2001 Kyle Helf (800g), E
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 288 Belisle, Jason 15 G 41.88m 46.17m
2 304 North, Ron 15 G 38.83m 41.35m
3 124 Millar, Brad 15 C 45.91m 39.90m
4 332 Guy, Brian 15 H 38.77m 38.56m
5 346 Seimers, Shaen 15 H 39.26m 34.53m
6 127 Scott, Matt 15 C 37.80m 34.37m
7 236 Finch, Kyle 15 F 36.60m 33.51m
8 380 Logan, Ryan 15 K 27.87m 30.35m
9 384 Morin, Michel 15 K 27.72m 28.99m
10 168 Rivero, Damian 15 D 23.26m 20.33m

Event 27 Girls 15 & Under Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet: * 11.61m 1989 Binky Sparboom, F
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 146 Skrba, Stephany 15 D 10.06m 10.97m
2 40 Andrews, Kathlyn 14 B 9.08m 9.22m
3 318 Maskell, Holly 15 H 8.37m 9.19m
4 4 Jibb, Chelsea 15 A 9.29m 8.91m
5 14 Poisson, Alix 15 A 9.51m 8.75m
6 131 BeckfordStewart, A 15 D 8.49m 8.74m
7 269 Hill, Emily 14 G 8.94m 8.69m
8 86 Gaunt, Ashley 15 C 7.84m 8.55m
9 281 Perkins, Lauren 14 G 8.22m 7.86m
10 358 Foley, Stacey 15 K 6.50m 7.10m
11 179 Helf, Christina 15 E 15.77m 7.07m
12 94 Millar, Adriana 14 C 7.50m 6.59m

Event 28 Boys 15 & Under Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet: * 18.63m 2001 Kyle Helf, E
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 31 Livingston, Zack 15 A 15.65m 14.92m
2 304 North, Ron 15 G 13.97m 13.77m
3 243 Sine, John 14 F 13.76m 13.37m
4 127 Scott, Matt 15 C 13.98m 13.15m
5 166 Punzo, Andrew 15 D 11.39m 11.90m
6 195 Grant, Steven 14 E 12.15m 11.82m
7 345 Rowlinson, Greg 15 H 8.96m 11.53m
8 385 Ouellette, Ronald 15 K 11.16m 11.28m
9 168 Rivero, Damian 15 D 10.78m 10.81m
10 288 Belisle, Jason 15 G 11.36m 10.38m
11 384 Morin, Michel 15 K 9.53m 9.01m

Event 29 Girls 15 & Under High Jump
================================================================================
Meet: * 1.76m 1998 Shannon O'Hagen, A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 175 Boyle, Sara 15 E 1.65m 1.71m
2 217 Klassen, Sarah 14 F 1.62m 1.55m
3 146 Skrba, Stephany 15 D 1.67m J1.55m
4 145 Reid, Rae Dawn 15 D 1.50m 1.50m
5 41 Battison, Alana 14 B 1.55m J1.50m
7 40 Andrews, Kathlyn 14 B 1.45m J1.45m
7 103 Warwick, Ashley 15 C 1.50m J1.45m
8 315 Ford, Darris 15 H 1.45m J1.45m
9 222 Martin, Simone 15 F 1.50m J1.45m
10 326 Ward, Jennifer 14 H 1.43m 1.40m

Event 30 Boys 15 & Under High Jump
================================================================================
Meet: * 1.95m 1984 Gabrial Quason, D
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 162 Marshall, Ryan 15 D 1.70m 1.78m
2 157 Gordon, Ryan 15 D 1.70m 1.75m
3 347 Thibert, David 15 H 1.68m 1.70m
4 69 Groenveld, Jeremy 14 B 1.65m J1.70m
5 192 Baumhour, Ryan 15 E 1.60m 1.65m
6 385 Ouellette, Ronald 15 K 1.65m J1.65m
7 122 McEwan, Brady 15 C 1.73m J1.65m
-- 375 Hawken, Phil 15 K 1.50m NH

Event 31 Girls 17 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 11.70 1983 Colleen Taffe, D
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 137 Ewing, Chandra 16 D 12.34 12.12 NWI
2 144 Pencil, Sherraine 17 D 12.45 12.24 NWI
3 88 Hamilton, Kenish 16 C 12.31 J12.24 NWI
4 227 Perryman, Melissa 17 F 12.53 12.36 NWI
5 2 Fall, Meghan 16 A 12.63 12.48 NWI
6 190 Wood, Dana 16 E 12.70 12.70 NWI
7 172 Archer, Christy 16 E 12.68 12.71 NWI
8 6 Jones, Nicole 16 A 12.74 J12.71 NWI
Preliminaries
9 61 Warrington, Kerish 16 B 12.97
10 53 Schenk, Jami 17 B 13.24
11 277 McCutcheon, Lisa 16 G 13.49
12 324 Stubbert, Mallory 17 H 13.52
13 262 Fernell, Pamela 17 G 13.62
14 212 Gordon, Tyanne 16 F 13.66

Event 31 Girls 17 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: * 11.70 1983 Colleen Taffe, D
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 88 Hamilton, Kenish 16 C 12.74 12.31Q 0.5 2
2 144 Pencil, Sherraine 17 D 12.10 12.45Q +0.0 1
3 137 Ewing, Chandra 16 D 12.10 12.34Q 0.5 2
4 227 Perryman, Melissa 17 F 12.30 12.53Q +0.0 1
5 2 Fall, Meghan 16 A 12.76 12.63Q 0.5 2
6 172 Archer, Christy 16 E 12.30 12.68Q +0.0 1
7 190 Wood, Dana 16 E 12.20 12.70q 0.5 2
8 6 Jones, Nicole 16 A 12.96 12.74q +0.0 1
9 61 Warrington, Kerish 16 B 12.85 12.97 0.5 2
10 53 Schenk, Jami 17 B 12.96 13.24 0.5 2
11 277 McCutcheon, Lisa 16 G 12.80 13.49 +0.0 1
12 324 Stubbert, Mallory 17 H 13.30 13.52 +0.0 1
13 262 Fernell, Pamela 17 G 13.55 13.62 0.5 2
14 212 Gordon, Tyanne 16 F 12.80 13.66 +0.0 1

Event 32 Boys 17 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 11.00 1991 Chris Robinson, C
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 75 Morrison, Cordell 16 B 11.25 10.95* 0.3
2 79 Whitaker, O'Neil 16 B 10.92 11.09 0.3
3 246 Vine, Zak 17 F 11.28 11.16 0.3
4 171 Taylor, Chris 16 D 11.52 11.25 0.3
5 32 Marion, Chris 17 A 11.49 11.34 0.3
6 159 Harding, Ritchie 17 D 11.48 11.41 0.3
7 311 Stewart, Lee 16 G 11.55 11.44 0.3
8 249 Woodley, Kevin 17 F 11.40 11.56 0.3
Preliminaries
9 305 Piette, Philippe 17 G 11.64
10 341 Newton, Adam 16 H 11.93
11 126 Poetiler, Justin 16 C 11.95
12 338 MacLeod, Ryan 17 H 12.32
13 372 Brunelle, Patrick 17 K 12.61
14 207 Smylie, Ryan 16 E 12.90

Event 32 Boys 17 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: * 11.00 1991 Chris Robinson, C
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 79 Whitaker, O'Neil 16 B 10.60 * 10.92Q NWI 1
2 75 Morrison, Cordell 16 B 10.80 11.25Q 0.5 2
3 246 Vine, Zak 17 F 11.00 11.28Q NWI 3
4 249 Woodley, Kevin 17 F 11.30 11.40Q NWI 1
5 32 Marion, Chris 17 A 11.57 11.49Q 0.5 2
6 171 Taylor, Chris 16 D 11.10 11.52Q NWI 3
7 159 Harding, Ritchie 17 D 11.30 11.48q NWI 1
8 311 Stewart, Lee 16 G 11.20 11.55q 0.5 2
9 305 Piette, Philippe 17 G 11.60 11.64 NWI 3
10 341 Newton, Adam 16 H 11.82 11.93 0.5 2
11 126 Poetiler, Justin 16 C 11.62 11.95 NWI 3
12 338 MacLeod, Ryan 17 H 12.12 12.32 NWI 1
13 372 Brunelle, Patrick 17 K 12.50 12.61 NWI 3
14 207 Smylie, Ryan 16 E 12.70 12.90 NWI 3

Event 33 Girls 17 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 24.30 1979 Nicole Ali, D
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 144 Pencil, Sherraine 17 D 25.25 25.20 NWI
2 137 Ewing, Chandra 16 D 25.50 25.34 NWI
3 88 Hamilton, Kenish 16 C 25.31 25.35 NWI
4 12 Nelson, Sara 17 A 25.59 25.69 NWI
5 43 Brown, Alica 17 B 25.77 26.00 NWI
6 253 Carew, Julia 16 G 25.92 26.03 NWI
7 227 Perryman, Melissa 17 F 25.85 26.24 NWI
8 190 Wood, Dana 16 E 25.95 27.26 NWI
Preliminaries
9 174 Backx, Alana 16 E 26.18
10 360 Keating, Francis 17 K 26.19
11 6 Jones, Nicole 16 A 26.41
12 274 Lewis, Bailey 16 G 26.76
13 48 Hibbert, Charlene 17 B 26.94
14 324 Stubbert, Mallory 17 H 28.62

Event 33 Girls 17 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: * 24.30 1979 Nicole Ali, D
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 144 Pencil, Sherraine 17 D 24.50 25.25Q -0.8 1
2 137 Ewing, Chandra 16 D 24.70 25.50Q -1.6 2
3 88 Hamilton, Kenish 16 C 26.21 25.31Q -0.8 1
4 12 Nelson, Sara 17 A 25.87 25.59Q -1.6 2
5 43 Brown, Alica 17 B 25.40 25.77Q -0.8 1
6 253 Carew, Julia 16 G 26.05 25.92Q -1.6 2
7 227 Perryman, Melissa 17 F 25.90 25.85q -0.8 1
8 190 Wood, Dana 16 E 25.40 25.95q -0.8 1
9 174 Backx, Alana 16 E 25.50 26.18 -1.6 2
10 360 Keating, Francis 17 K 24.90 26.19 -1.6 2
11 6 Jones, Nicole 16 A 22.43 26.41 -1.6 2
12 274 Lewis, Bailey 16 G 26.00 26.76 -0.8 1
13 48 Hibbert, Charlene 17 B 26.00 26.94 -1.6 2
14 324 Stubbert, Mallory 17 H 28.57 28.62 -0.8 1

Event 34 Boys 17 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 21.51 1992 Marlon Decaushey, D
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 75 Morrison, Cordell 16 B 22.54 22.38 NWI
2 79 Whitaker, O'Neil 16 B 22.68 22.84 NWI
3 171 Taylor, Chris 16 D 22.84 22.96 NWI
4 32 Marion, Chris 17 A 23.49 22.97 NWI
5 159 Harding, Ritchie 17 D 23.13 23.09 NWI
6 34 Muzzin, Alan 17 A 23.15 23.48 NWI
Preliminaries
5 246 Vine, Zak 17 F 23.06
6 311 Stewart, Lee 16 G 23.33
9 249 Woodley, Kevin 17 F 23.58
10 116 Hilts, Blake 16 C 23.67
11 286 Baker, Neil 16 G 23.68
12 126 Poetiler, Justin 16 C 24.02
13 378 Lauzon, Jason 16 K 25.04
14 210 Wood, Devon 17 E 25.35
15 207 Smylie, Ryan 16 E 26.77
16 341 Newton, Adam 16 H 27.66

Event 34 Boys 17 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: * 21.51 1992 Marlon Decaushey, D
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 75 Morrison, Cordell 16 B 22.23 22.54Q NWI 1
2 171 Taylor, Chris 16 D 22.50 22.84Q NWI 2
3 159 Harding, Ritchie 17 D 22.60 23.13Q NWI 3
4 79 Whitaker, O'Neil 16 B 23.03 22.68Q NWI 1
5 246 Vine, Zak 17 F 23.10 23.06Q NWI 2
6 311 Stewart, Lee 16 G 22.60 23.33Q NWI 3
7 34 Muzzin, Alan 17 A 23.71 23.15q NWI 2
8 32 Marion, Chris 17 A 23.80 23.49q NWI 1
9 249 Woodley, Kevin 17 F 23.00 23.58 NWI 1
10 116 Hilts, Blake 16 C 23.67 23.67 NWI 3
11 286 Baker, Neil 16 G 22.76 23.68 NWI 2
12 126 Poetiler, Justin 16 C 23.54 24.02 NWI 3
13 378 Lauzon, Jason 16 K 25.90 25.04 NWI 3
14 210 Wood, Devon 17 E 24.50 25.35 NWI 2
15 207 Smylie, Ryan 16 E 26.40 26.77 NWI 2
16 341 Newton, Adam 16 H 23.88 27.66 NWI 1

Event 35 Girls 17 & Under 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: * 56.21 1996 Krissy Liphardt, F
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 43 Brown, Alica 17 B 57.61 56.97 2
2 137 Ewing, Chandra 16 D 56.60 57.68 2
3 274 Lewis, Bailey 16 G 58.30 57.89 2
4 253 Carew, Julia 16 G 58.30 58.43 2
5 190 Wood, Dana 16 E 59.90 58.95 2
6 327 Woods, Madeleine 17 H 1:00.10 59.38 1
7 2 Fall, Meghan 16 A 59.58 1:00.95 2
8 42 Bearwood, Kim 16 B 1:00.93 1:01.93 1
9 176 Bray, Christy 16 E 1:01.50 1:02.92 1
10 226 McCurdy, Heather 16 F 1:01.30 1:03.27 1
11 104 Willets, Cindy 17 C 1:05.12 1:04.81 1
12 353 Campbell, Courtney 16 K 1:03.00 1:05.54 1

Event 36 Boys 17 & Under 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: * 48.00 1997 Liam Card, C
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 32 Marion, Chris 17 A 50.12 50.43 2
2 64 Butcher, Ian 16 B 51.09 50.80 2
3 159 Harding, Ritchie 17 D 50.70 51.03 2
4 34 Muzzin, Alan 17 A 50.17 51.38 2
5 286 Baker, Neil 16 G 49.81 51.87 2
6 349 Walker, Paul 17 H 52.46 52.71 1
7 369 Atherton, Luke 16 K 53.90 53.09 1
8 116 Hilts, Blake 16 C 53.00 53.78 1
9 126 Poetiler, Justin 16 C 52.10 54.18 2
10 77 Stokes, Andrew 17 B 52.43 54.61 2
11 298 Markell, Alex 17 G 57.74 54.70 1
12 378 Lauzon, Jason 16 K 55.90 54.83 1
13 244 Tingling, Tristan 17 F 52.10 55.21 2
14 209 Thompson, James 16 E 55.30 56.49 1
15 338 MacLeod, Ryan 17 H 56.52 56.51 1
16 210 Wood, Devon 17 E 56.00 56.66 1

Event 37 Girls 17 & Under 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: * 2:10.00 1983 Elizabeth Brathwaite, G
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 7 Kohlmeier, Alyson 16 A 2:17.64 2:15.91
2 228 Sparkes, Liliane 16 F 2:16.90 2:16.76
3 42 Bearwood, Kim 16 B 2:24.65 2:19.17
4 17 Tufts, Nikki 16 A 2:21.69 2:19.64
5 268 Hicks, Julia 16 G 2:17.00 2:21.08
6 229 Weir, Sarah 17 F 2:19.00 2:21.87
7 81 Brown, Meagan 17 C 2:25.43 2:22.52
8 184 Manning, Lindsay 17 E 2:27.80 2:27.82
9 363 Larose, Amanda 17 K 2:23.00 2:30.17
10 255 Cavanaugh, Jocelyn 16 G 2:21.00 2:30.93
11 173 Assen, Alexandria 17 E 2:26.50 2:32.70

Event 38 Boys 17 & Under 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: * 1:54.89 1998 Colin Sullivan, B
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 28 Halls, Mark 17 A 2:03.43 1:58.52
2 349 Walker, Paul 17 H 2:02.08 1:59.91
3 239 Hudson, Andrew 17 F 2:10.00 2:00.53
4 26 Dillard, Andre 17 A 2:06.13 2:01.84
5 167 Rengifo, Christoph 16 D 2:05.30 2:02.15
6 120 Lawrence, Colin 17 C 2:00.88 2:04.96
7 369 Atherton, Luke 16 K 2:09.00 2:05.32
8 68 DeWitt, Nathan 17 B 2:03.39 2:05.52
9 74 Mallette, Mike 16 B 2:02.79 2:05.61
10 308 Robinson, Scott 17 G 2:00.00 2:06.54
11 199 Hunt, Steve 16 E 2:10.00 2:10.87
12 163 Masterson, Drew 16 D 2:07.50 2:13.18
13 344 Robitaille, Rocky 16 H 2:09.21 2:14.87
14 194 Dawney, Kyle 16 E 2:10.00 2:18.38

Event 39 Girls 17 & Under 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: * 4:33.16 1984 Mary Unisworth, B
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 7 Kohlmeier, Alyson 16 A 4:44.57 4:35.76
2 81 Brown, Meagan 17 C 4:59.80 4:38.14
3 228 Sparkes, Liliane 16 F 4:42.00 4:43.18
4 268 Hicks, Julia 16 G 4:42.00 4:44.13
5 17 Tufts, Nikki 16 A 4:48.55 4:45.15
6 178 Friel, Alex 16 E 4:54.30 4:55.71
7 229 Weir, Sarah 17 F 4:45.00 5:00.80
8 364 Lefort, Sabrina 16 K 4:58.00 5:01.49
9 363 Larose, Amanda 17 K 4:59.00 5:03.50
10 279 Oliver, Jennie 16 G 5:12.00 5:07.23
11 184 Manning, Lindsay 17 E 4:55.30 5:09.40
12 85 Fox, Erin 17 C 5:17.11 5:13.27

Event 40 Boys 17 & Under 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: * 3:57.50 1985 Scott Faulds, F
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 239 Hudson, Andrew 17 F 4:10.00 4:09.64
2 72 Koziarski, Stephen 17 B 4:14.35 4:09.82
3 202 Morrill, Jay 16 E 4:22.00 4:10.43
4 23 Cocchio, Craig 17 A 4:15.70 4:13.56
5 293 Harvey, Jeff 17 G 4:21.00 4:19.47
6 110 Del Monte, Mike 17 C 4:25.72 4:21.73
7 301 Millard, Matthew 16 G 4:16.15 4:22.54
8 245 Vecmanis, Kevin 17 F 4:13.00 4:23.04
9 165 Murray Lawson, Col 17 D 4:23.20 4:23.71
10 204 Parrott, John 16 E 4:26.80 4:26.43
11 66 Cook, Patrick 17 B 4:17.49 4:26.44
12 344 Robitaille, Rocky 16 H 4:41.01 4:29.93
13 154 Croker, Nick 17 D 4:23.80 4:31.21
14 391 Towne, Alan 16 K 4:31.00 4:38.47
15 390 Snyder, Matthew 17 K 4:59.00 4:50.98

Event 41 Girls 17 & Under 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: * 9:50.41 1989 Jennifer Guzman, B
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 81 Brown, Meagan 17 C 10:43.80 10:16.95
2 268 Hicks, Julia 16 G 10:12.00 10:44.48
3 364 Lefort, Sabrina 16 K 10:45.00 10:50.98
4 1 Baxter, Chelsea 17 A 11:00.00 10:54.94
5 182 Machione, Melanie 17 E 11:14.40 10:58.18
6 178 Friel, Alex 16 E 10:53.00 11:04.42
7 279 Oliver, Jennie 16 G 10:47.00 11:06.21
8 85 Fox, Erin 17 C 11:19.90 11:14.37

Event 42 Boys 17 & Under 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: * 8:49.97 1988 Mike Faulds, F
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 202 Morrill, Jay 16 E 9:15.50 8:51.79
2 72 Koziarski, Stephen 17 B 9:28.03 9:03.02
3 128 Starr, Shawn 17 C 9:04.04 9:11.91
4 344 Robitaille, Rocky 16 H 9:35.24 9:24.22
5 293 Harvey, Jeff 17 G 9:45.00 9:25.27
6 165 Murray Lawson, Col 17 D 10:02.20 9:31.96
7 245 Vecmanis, Kevin 17 F 9:15.00 9:32.99
8 233 Brazier, Richard 17 F 9:25.00 9:40.00
9 292 Grey, Martin 16 G 9:37.00 10:05.59
10 154 Croker, Nick 17 D 10:04.00 10:08.44
11 390 Snyder, Matthew 17 K 10:19.00 10:14.51

Event 43 Girls 17 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 11.40 1984 Donalda Duprey (80m), C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 360 Keating, Francis 17 K 14.90 14.42 NWI
2 172 Archer, Christy 16 E 14.90 14.83 NWI
3 225 McConnell, Samanth 16 F 15.90 15.12 NWI
4 8 Lynch, Maggie 16 A 18.62 15.38 NWI
5 277 McCutcheon, Lisa 16 G 14.90 15.43 NWI
6 265 Gauthier, Patricia 16 G 14.90 15.61 NWI
7 319 Penfold, Shannon 16 H 17.79 23.36 NWI

Event 44 Boys 17 & Under 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 13.40 1991 Jason Bacchiochi (100m), F
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 169 Sahadath, Cameron 17 D 14.60 13.90 1.7
2 291 Edwards, Chris 16 G 16.00 15.10 1.7
3 348 Vanderloo, Tyson 16 H 15.98 15.30 1.7
4 153 Creighton, Doug 17 D 15.80 15.70 1.7
5 238 Gomes, Tedroy 16 F 15.90 15.90 1.7
6 337 Low, Jerry 16 H 19.02 18.90 1.7

Event 45 Girls 17 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: * 1:01.31 1992 Chantale Desjardins, G
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 360 Keating, Francis 17 K 1:02.00 1:03.78 2
2 8 Lynch, Maggie 16 A 1:06.49 1:05.37 2
3 274 Lewis, Bailey 16 G 1:05.90 1:05.40 2
4 327 Woods, Madeleine 17 H 1:07.52 1:05.76 2
5 226 McCurdy, Heather 16 F 1:09.30 1:08.24 1
6 176 Bray, Christy 16 E 1:07.40 1:10.14 2
7 225 McConnell, Samanth 16 F 1:10.10 1:12.98 1
8 250 Belore, Melanie 17 G 1:06.31 1:13.23 2
9 353 Campbell, Courtney 16 K 1:10.00 1:13.75 1
-- 319 Penfold, Shannon 16 H 1:08.99 NT 2

Event 46 Boys 17 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: * 54.62 1996 Nick Stewart, F
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 38 Seabrook, Adam 17 A 58.68 55.74 2
2 169 Sahadath, Cameron 17 D 58.60 55.75 2
3 248 White, Aaron 16 F 58.50 58.72 2
4 303 Nooredoine, Chesti 17 G 59.70 59.46 2
5 334 Kallio, Adam 17 H 1:02.08 1:00.06 1
6 63 Boots, Greg 17 B 1:00.40 1:00.83 2
7 78 Wale, Mike 16 B 1:00.60 1:01.96 2
8 153 Creighton, Doug 17 D 1:01.30 1:01.99 2
9 238 Gomes, Tedroy 16 F 1:03.60 1:02.39 1
10 209 Thompson, James 16 E 1:11.00 1:03.60 1
11 378 Lauzon, Jason 16 K 1:04.00 1:03.99 1
12 337 Low, Jerry 16 H 1:06.85 1:07.66 1
13 381 MacLeod, Ryan 16 K 1:11.00 1:08.78 1

Event 47 Girls 17 & Under 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
Meet: * 7:22.64 1988 Leslie Kerwin, G
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 52 Rodriguez, Chelsea 16 B 7:27.00 7:04.74*
2 219 Lavallee, Rachel 16 F 7:28.00 7:14.74*
3 215 Jane, Ashley 15 F 8:05.50 8:37.97
4 56 Trotter, Bethany 15 B 9:25.00 9:05.92

Event 48 Boys 17 & Under 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
Meet: * 6:18.25 1988 James Kilburn, G
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 292 Grey, Martin 16 G 12:00.00 8:54.94
2 232 Borek, Nick 17 F 9:16.00 9:06.81
3 242 Root McCaig, Brade 15 F 9:59.00 11:50.38

Event 50 Boys 17 & Under 1500 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Meet: * 4:22.90 1986 Dale Dobson, H
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 128 Starr, Shawn 17 C 4:42.70 4:34.27
2 23 Cocchio, Craig 17 A 4:53.46 4:38.11
3 292 Grey, Martin 16 G 4:41.00 4:44.34
4 28 Halls, Mark 17 A 5:15.35 5:00.53
5 109 Daley, Geoff 15 C 4:58.02 5:06.03
6 294 Henderson, Kyle 16 G 5:11.13 5:06.93
7 340 Moloney, Oliver 17 H 5:06.66 5:13.04
8 390 Snyder, Matthew 17 K 5:16.00 5:13.15

Event 51 Girls 17 & Under Heptathlon
================================================================================
Meet: * 3740 2001 Sarah Nelson, A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 216 Jordan, Jenny 17 F 3508
2 278 Metcalf, Jessica 17 G 2966
3 362 LambertBelanger, A 17 K 2890

Event 52 Boys 17 & Under Heptathlon
================================================================================
Meet: * 4981 2001 Jamie Adjety Nelson, A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 376 Krul, Ben 17 K 4959
2 123 Metcalfe, Josh 17 C 4095
3 333 Hocking, Chris 17 H 3694
4 331 Daoust, David 17 H 3585

Event 53 Girls 17 & Under Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 5.97m 1983 Chris Ignace, D
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 12 Nelson, Sara 17 A 5.68m 5.81m NWI
2 132 Charles, Tabia 17 D 5.68m 5.74m NWI
3 174 Backx, Alana 16 E 5.05m 5.62m NWI
4 2 Fall, Meghan 16 A 5.16m 5.38m NWI
5 254 Carew, Vanessa 17 G 5.15m 5.18m NWI
6 48 Hibbert, Charlene 17 B 4.59m 5.03m NWI
7 212 Gordon, Tyanne 16 F 4.72m 4.89m NWI
8 143 Oberth, Gemma 16 D 5.25m 4.31m NWI
9 84 Dickson, Jaden 17 C 4.50m 4.30m NWI
10 284 Thomas, Keisha 16 G 4.65m 4.07m NWI
11 365 Merkley, Brittany 17 K 3.75m 3.90m NWI
12 316 Hannon, Meagan 16 H 4.50m 3.77m NWI
13 357 Flewwelling, Anna 17 K 4.07m 3.68m NWI

Event 54 Boys 17 & Under Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 7.09m 1982 Anthony Migletta, D
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 115 Hariott, Dwayne 16 C 6.53m 6.48m NWI
2 150 Bertocchi, Massimo 17 D 6.26m 6.44m NWI
3 169 Sahadath, Cameron 17 D 6.22m 6.12m NWI
4 290 Cove, Chris 16 G 6.07m 6.11m NWI
5 76 Schulz, Will 17 B 5.80m 5.80m NWI
6 376 Krul, Ben 17 K 6.05m 5.79m NWI
7 299 McGorren, Eric 16 G 6.32m 5.76m NWI
8 343 Pawlech, Adam 16 H 5.68m 5.71m NWI
-- 377 Lachapelle, Ian 17 K 5.70m DQ NWI
-- 30 John, Noah 16 A 5.52m DQ NWI
-- 117 Hunte, David 15 C 5.91m DQ NWI
-- 237 Giraudy, Ian 16 F 6.07m DQ NWI
-- 205 Quilty, Pat 16 E 5.49m DQ NWI

Event 55 Girls 17 & Under Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 12.13m 1992 Crystal Schadd, C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 132 Charles, Tabia 17 D 12.32m 12.26m* NWI
2 12 Nelson, Sara 17 A 10.90m 11.35m NWI
3 82 Campbell, Meagan 16 C 10.62m 10.55m NWI
4 226 McCurdy, Heather 16 F 10.59m 10.42m NWI
5 316 Hannon, Meagan 16 H 9.76m 10.40m NWI
6 212 Gordon, Tyanne 16 F 9.71m 10.17m NWI
7 143 Oberth, Gemma 16 D 8.99m 9.72m NWI
8 84 Dickson, Jaden 17 C 10.03m 9.63m NWI
9 42 Bearwood, Kim 16 B 9.20m 9.45m NWI
10 365 Merkley, Brittany 17 K 9.00m 8.76m NWI
11 357 Flewwelling, Anna 17 K 8.75m 8.63m NWI

Event 56 Boys 17 & Under Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 14.50m 1990 Sam Davis, F
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 115 Hariott, Dwayne 16 C 14.62m 13.23m NWI
2 76 Schulz, Will 17 B 12.55m 13.09m NWI
3 205 Quilty, Pat 16 E 12.68m 12.77m NWI
4 107 Broderick, Chance 16 C 12.89m 12.72m NWI
5 348 Vanderloo, Tyson 16 H 12.14m 12.37m NWI
6 343 Pawlech, Adam 16 H 12.08m 12.28m NWI
7 299 McGorren, Eric 16 G 12.49m 12.18m NWI
8 290 Cove, Chris 16 G 11.84m 11.71m NWI
9 77 Stokes, Andrew 17 B 12.00m 11.57m NWI
10 377 Lachapelle, Ian 17 K 10.88m 11.34m NWI
11 381 MacLeod, Ryan 16 K 10.75m 11.08m NWI

Event 57 Girls 17 & Under Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet: * 42.99m 2001 Sultana Frizell, G
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 18 Weaver, Meghan 17 A 36.48m 37.41m
2 92 Machaj, Melissa 17 C 34.70m 32.73m
3 321 Pitwanakwat, Katri 16 H 28.40m 28.55m
4 185 McWhiter, Katlin 16 E 30.00m 28.54m
5 181 Laserone, Shirley 17 E 29.20m 27.85m
6 317 Lortie, Marteen 16 H 24.16m 26.34m
7 95 Nolan, Julie 17 C 28.95m 26.11m
8 355 Chmelik, Nancy 17 K 23.01m 24.96m
9 45 Cullum, Tamara 16 B 22.42m 22.08m
10 271 Jaquin, Megan 16 G 27.00m 22.02m
11 258 Cooper, Kerrie 16 G 21.16m 20.28m
12 351 Bergeron, Danielle 17 K 25.55m 19.74m

Event 58 Boys 17 & Under Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet: * 54.10m 1996 Scott Russell (5.5kg), A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 196 Helf, Kyle 16 E 51.00m 53.30m
2 208 Sylvester, Skyler 17 E 45.00m 49.56m
3 22 Clayton, Josh 16 A 44.03m 47.20m
4 350 Zinck, Nick 17 H 38.05m 43.52m
5 112 Farrell, Josh 17 C 39.85m 41.21m
6 383 Morin, Andre 17 K 40.21m 40.76m
7 113 Fischer, John 17 C 39.59m 38.23m
8 287 Belaire, Brandon 16 G 37.00m 33.14m
9 328 Athanasoppulos, An 16 H 32.03m 32.09m
10 241 Nourse, Brian 17 F 20.96m 25.31m
-- 33 Miller, Mike 16 A 43.16m DQ

Event 59 Girls 17 & Under Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Meet: * 43.11m 2001 Sultana Frizell, G
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 92 Machaj, Melissa 17 C 35.92m 38.92m
2 5 Jibb, Sara 17 A 33.64m 37.36m
3 18 Weaver, Meghan 17 A 31.69m 34.53m
-- 355 Chmelik, Nancy 17 K 15.11m DNF

Event 60 Boys 17 & Under Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Meet: * 54.66m 1996 Scott Russell (5.5kg), A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 35 Pocock, Joe 16 A 38.90m 42.74m
2 382 McCrank, Dustin 17 K 25.25m 35.38m
3 287 Belaire, Brandon 16 G 30.00m 31.71m
4 124 Millar, Brad 15 C 32.05m 31.22m
5 127 Scott, Matt 15 C 32.07m 27.33m
6 236 Finch, Kyle 15 F 24.97m
7 383 Morin, Andre 17 K 24.24m 23.19m

Event 61 Girls 17 & Under Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Meet: * 48.72m 1989 Valerie Tulloch, A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 321 Pitwanakwat, Katri 16 H 32.64m 38.00m
2 100 Taylor, Jenna 16 C 29.26m 27.93m
3 367 Phillips, Megan 17 K 27.84m 27.74m
4 317 Lortie, Marteen 16 H 22.58m 25.84m
5 16 Superina, Kellie 17 A 28.20m 25.57m
6 185 McWhiter, Katlin 16 E 19.29m 24.30m
7 266 Gedge, Laura 17 G 16.90m 19.53m
8 271 Jaquin, Megan 16 G 20.00m 19.38m

Event 62 Boys 17 & Under Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Meet: * 59.52m 1990 Mike Demunik (800gm), E
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 196 Helf, Kyle 16 E 60.86m 61.97m*
2 208 Sylvester, Skyler 17 E 53.32m 61.79m*
3 35 Pocock, Joe 16 A 50.30m 54.72m
4 121 McCulloch, Tom 17 C 44.30m 49.43m
5 328 Athanasoppulos, An 16 H 52.06m 49.00m
6 112 Farrell, Josh 17 C 53.59m 46.60m
7 382 McCrank, Dustin 17 K 41.13m 40.58m
8 170 Samdeo, Christophe 17 D 31.40m 39.62m

Event 63 Girls 17 & Under Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet: * 13.86m 1988 Liz Polyak, B
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 18 Weaver, Meghan 17 A 11.06m 12.20m
2 185 McWhiter, Katlin 16 E 10.63m 10.24m
3 5 Jibb, Sara 17 A 10.38m 10.23m
4 321 Pitwanakwat, Katri 16 H 9.14m 9.89m
5 100 Taylor, Jenna 16 C 9.95m 9.72m
6 367 Phillips, Megan 17 K 8.72m 9.29m
7 271 Jaquin, Megan 16 G 9.18m
8 92 Machaj, Melissa 17 C 9.21m 9.11m
9 181 Laserone, Shirley 17 E 9.30m 8.54m
10 355 Chmelik, Nancy 17 K 8.55m 8.47m
11 258 Cooper, Kerrie 16 G 8.05m 7.19m
12 45 Cullum, Tamara 16 B 6.65m 6.85m

Event 64 Boys 17 & Under Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet: * 16.96m 1997 Fraser Clark (5.5kg), A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 196 Helf, Kyle 16 E 18.94m 18.55m*
2 33 Miller, Mike 16 A 14.77m 14.67m
3 208 Sylvester, Skyler 17 E 14.77m 14.36m
4 112 Farrell, Josh 17 C 14.19m 14.21m
5 350 Zinck, Nick 17 H 14.66m 14.20m
6 125 O'Reilly, Gerard 16 C 13.67m 13.75m
7 382 McCrank, Dustin 17 K 12.27m 13.26m
8 287 Belaire, Brandon 16 G 13.77m 12.46m
9 383 Morin, Andre 17 K 11.31m 12.18m
10 22 Clayton, Josh 16 A 14.05m 11.86m
11 291 Edwards, Chris 16 G 9.56m 9.09m

Event 65 Girls 17 & Under High Jump
================================================================================
Meet: * 1.79m 1983 Paula Gilmore, D
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 221 Major, Imola 17 F 1.71m 1.65m
2 51 Pare, Leanne 16 B 1.60m
3 148 Willms, Joanna 16 D 1.60m 1.55m
3 11 Melhuish, Angela 17 A 1.60m 1.55m
3 143 Oberth, Gemma 16 D 1.55m
6 82 Campbell, Meagan 16 C 1.50m 1.50m
7 254 Carew, Vanessa 17 G 1.50m 1.45m
7 91 Kuntz, Mari Jean 17 C 1.45m 1.45m

Event 66 Boys 17 & Under High Jump
================================================================================
Meet: * 2.10m 1986 Brian Marshall, G
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 30 John, Noah 16 A 1.85m 1.90m
2 309 Rush, James 16 G J1.90m
3 150 Bertocchi, Massimo 17 D 1.90m 1.85m
4 307 Rasenberg, Mike 16 G 1.80m 1.80m
5 348 Vanderloo, Tyson 16 H 1.70m 1.70m
6 194 Dawney, Kyle 16 E 1.72m 1.65m

Event 67 Girls 17 & Under Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meet: * 3.05m 2001 Dana Haley, H
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 216 Jordan, Jenny 17 F 2.90m 2.80m
2 265 Gauthier, Patricia 16 G 2.30m 2.50m
-- 9 Lyons, Adrianna 17 A 3.00m DQ

Event 68 Boys 17 & Under Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meet: * 4.47m 1997 Michael Klaywest, G
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 153 Creighton, Doug 17 D 3.80m
2 330 Charbonneau, Levi 16 H 3.20m 3.60m
3 241 Nourse, Brian 17 F 3.40m
4 122 McEwan, Brady 15 C 3.20m 3.20m
5 295 Latimer, Kurt 17 G 3.00m 3.00m
6 118 Kelly, Jeff 15 C 3.20m 2.80m
7 242 Root McCaig, Brade 15 F 2.90m 2.60m
-- 36 Reiser, Moon Ray 17 A 3.50m FAIL

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.