• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

International-conference-of-athletics-excellence

Ontario Legion Provincial Champs

Sudbury, ON
July 12-13th, 2002

2002 RCL Ontario Championship - 7/12/2002 to 7/13/2002
Laurentian University, Sudbury
Results

Event 1 Girls 15 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 11.60 1982 France Gareau, H
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 90 Johnson, Emily 15 C 12.62 12.11 2.2
2 57 Trusty, Rhonda 14 B 12.59 12.27 2.2
3 213 Holder, Nikkita 15 F 12.90 12.53 2.2
4 49 Marcantonio, Cara 14 B 12.93 12.70 2.2
5 147 Ugiagbe, Omoye 15 D 13.09 12.88 2.2
6 315 Ford, Darris 15 H 13.15 13.04 2.2
7 138 George, Phylicia 15 D 13.10 13.17 2.2
8 214 Howard, Danoy 14 F 13.37 13.20 2.2
Preliminaries
9 251 Bishop, Melisse 15 G 13.16
10 98 Simmons, Jillian 15 C 13.48
11 272 Kennedy, Erin 14 G 13.58
12 187 Small, Molly 14 E 13.69
13 191 Wood, Deidra 14 E 13.76
14 352 Berube, Kristeena 15 K 13.92
15 323 Seabrook, Megan 14 H 14.24

Event 1 Girls 15 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: * 11.60 1982 France Gareau, H
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 57 Trusty, Rhonda 14 B 12.46 12.59Q 0.8 2
2 90 Johnson, Emily 15 C 13.64 12.62Q 0.2 1
3 213 Holder, Nikkita 15 F 12.00 12.90Q 0.2 1
4 49 Marcantonio, Cara 14 B 12.49 12.93Q 0.8 2
5 147 Ugiagbe, Omoye 15 D 14.50 13.09Q 0.8 2
6 214 Howard, Danoy 14 F 12.60 13.37Q 0.2 1
7 138 George, Phylicia 15 D 14.49 13.10q 0.8 2
8 315 Ford, Darris 15 H 14.10 13.15q 0.8 2
9 251 Bishop, Melisse 15 G 13.00 13.16 0.8 2
10 98 Simmons, Jillian 15 C 14.44 13.48 0.2 1
11 272 Kennedy, Erin 14 G 13.25 13.58 0.8 2
12 187 Small, Molly 14 E 13.00 13.69 0.2 1
13 191 Wood, Deidra 14 E 13.30 13.76 0.2 1
14 352 Berube, Kristeena 15 K 14.20 13.92 0.8 2
15 323 Seabrook, Megan 14 H 14.30 14.24 0.2 1

Event 2 Boys 15 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 11.00 1991 Chris Robinson, C
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 310 Smith, Segi 14 G 11.39 11.10 1.0
2 247 Warner, Justyn 15 F 11.34 11.14 1.0
3 29 Harris, Clinton 15 A 11.93 11.61 1.0
4 306 Pyper, Todd 15 G 11.72 11.69 1.0
5 158 Grossi, Gabriel 15 D 12.06 11.94 1.0
6 166 Punzo, Andrew 15 D 12.04 11.98 1.0
7 24 Davis, Thomas 15 A 12.05 12.03 1.0
8 329 Baziuk, Andrew 14 H 11.93 12.61 1.0
Preliminaries
9 111 Dills, Brendan 14 C 12.15
10 339 MacLeod, Wally 15 H 12.41
11 371 Breault, Sylvain 15 K 12.44
12 379 Levesque, Kevin 15 K 12.50
13 69 Groenveld, Jeremy 14 B 13.19

Event 2 Boys 15 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: * 11.00 1991 Chris Robinson, C
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 247 Warner, Justyn 15 F 11.10 11.34Q 1.2 2
2 310 Smith, Segi 14 G 10.96 11.39Q 1.0 1
3 306 Pyper, Todd 15 G 11.53 11.72Q 1.2 2
4 166 Punzo, Andrew 15 D 11.70 12.04Q 1.0 1
5 29 Harris, Clinton 15 A 12.09 11.93Q 1.2 2
6 158 Grossi, Gabriel 15 D 11.80 12.06Q 1.0 1
7 329 Baziuk, Andrew 14 H 12.69 11.93q 1.2 2
8 24 Davis, Thomas 15 A 12.04 12.05q 1.2 2
9 111 Dills, Brendan 14 C 12.51 12.15 1.0 1
10 339 MacLeod, Wally 15 H 13.00 12.41 1.0 1
11 371 Breault, Sylvain 15 K 12.90 12.44 1.0 1
12 379 Levesque, Kevin 15 K 12.20 12.50 1.0 1
13 69 Groenveld, Jeremy 14 B 12.57 13.19 1.2 2

Event 3 Girls 15 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 24.40 1981 Colleen Taffe, D
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 90 Johnson, Emily 15 C 25.42 24.81 NWI
2 57 Trusty, Rhonda 14 B 25.78 25.59 NWI
3 147 Ugiagbe, Omoye 15 D 26.47 26.43 NWI
4 213 Holder, Nikkita 15 F 26.16 26.61 NWI
5 54 Solomon, Sherelle 15 B 26.64 26.65 NWI
6 105 Yurkewich, Nicole 15 C 27.01 27.07 NWI
7 251 Bishop, Melisse 15 G 26.87 27.24 NWI
8 224 Mayers Watson, Nak 13 F 26.97 27.50 NWI
Preliminaries
9 138 George, Phylicia 15 D 27.21
10 276 Matheson, Maggie 15 G 27.79
11 187 Small, Molly 14 E 28.85
12 352 Berube, Kristeena 15 K 29.01
13 323 Seabrook, Megan 14 H 29.51
14 354 Carriere, Tina 15 K 30.12

Event 3 Girls 15 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: * 24.40 1981 Colleen Taffe, D
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 90 Johnson, Emily 15 C 26.48 25.42Q -0.1 1
2 57 Trusty, Rhonda 14 B 25.84 25.78Q -0.1 2
3 213 Holder, Nikkita 15 F 25.70 26.16Q -0.1 1
4 147 Ugiagbe, Omoye 15 D 26.20 26.47Q -0.1 2
5 54 Solomon, Sherelle 15 B 26.65 26.64Q -0.1 2
6 251 Bishop, Melisse 15 G 27.50 26.87Q -0.1 1
7 224 Mayers Watson, Nak 13 F 27.50 26.97q -0.1 1
8 105 Yurkewich, Nicole 15 C 26.88 27.01q -0.1 2
9 138 George, Phylicia 15 D 26.50 27.21 -0.1 1
10 276 Matheson, Maggie 15 G 27.90 27.79 -0.1 2
11 187 Small, Molly 14 E 28.00 28.85 -0.1 2
12 352 Berube, Kristeena 15 K 29.00 29.01 -0.1 1
13 323 Seabrook, Megan 14 H 29.74 29.51 -0.1 1
14 354 Carriere, Tina 15 K 30.90 30.12 -0.1 2

Event 4 Boys 15 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 22.30 1983 Mike Charles, E
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 310 Smith, Segi 14 G 23.22 22.81 NWI
2 247 Warner, Justyn 15 F 23.86 23.08 NWI
3 29 Harris, Clinton 15 A 24.00 23.72 NWI
4 161 Lopes, Stephen 15 D 24.48 24.33 NWI
5 122 McEwan, Brady 15 C 24.57 24.48 NWI
6 24 Davis, Thomas 15 A 24.39 24.57 NWI
7 111 Dills, Brendan 14 C 24.62 24.62 NWI
8 306 Pyper, Todd 15 G 24.54 24.88 NWI
Preliminaries
9 339 MacLeod, Wally 15 H 25.83
10 329 Baziuk, Andrew 14 H 26.04
10 73 Lockwood, Matt 15 B 26.04
12 198 Hubrecht, Tom 15 E 26.12
13 192 Baumhour, Ryan 15 E 26.15
14 389 Plamondon, Ian 15 K 27.93

Event 4 Boys 15 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: * 22.30 1983 Mike Charles, E
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 310 Smith, Segi 14 G 22.40 23.22Q -1.7 1
2 247 Warner, Justyn 15 F 23.30 23.86Q -0.3 2
3 29 Harris, Clinton 15 A 24.90 24.00Q -1.7 1
4 306 Pyper, Todd 15 G 24.00 24.54Q -0.3 2
5 24 Davis, Thomas 15 A 24.54 24.39Q -1.7 1
6 111 Dills, Brendan 14 C 24.82 24.62Q -0.3 2
7 161 Lopes, Stephen 15 D 24.20 24.48q -1.7 1
8 122 McEwan, Brady 15 C 24.57q -1.7 1
9 339 MacLeod, Wally 15 H 26.09 25.83 -1.7 1
10 329 Baziuk, Andrew 14 H 25.18 26.04 -0.3 2
10 73 Lockwood, Matt 15 B 25.73 26.04 -0.3 2
12 198 Hubrecht, Tom 15 E 25.10 26.12 -1.7 1
13 192 Baumhour, Ryan 15 E 29.10 26.15 -0.3 2
14 389 Plamondon, Ian 15 K 27.60 27.93 -0.3 2

Event 5 Girls 15 & Under 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: * 56.40 1986 Maureen Cinq Mars, A
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 147 Ugiagbe, Omoye 15 D 58.10 57.99 2
2 251 Bishop, Melisse 15 G 1:00.29 58.71 2
3 54 Solomon, Sherelle 15 B 1:00.86 59.44 2
4 145 Reid, Rae Dawn 15 D 58.90 1:00.15 2
5 102 Verbakel, Brittany 15 C 1:00.13 1:01.84 2
6 218 Kulikauskas, Amand 15 F 59.30 1:02.29 2
7 177 Fonseca, Danielle 14 E 1:02.90 1:04.02 1
8 93 Manderson, Brooks 15 C 1:00.63 1:04.42 2
9 44 Cleirbut, Farah 15 B 1:03.36 1:04.58 1
10 214 Howard, Danoy 14 F 1:02.60 1:04.92 1
11 256 Coleman, Emily 15 G 1:03.51 1:05.15 1
12 356 Dumais, Andreanne 14 K 1:10.00 1:06.55 1
13 323 Seabrook, Megan 14 H 1:07.58 1:08.32 1
14 326 Ward, Jennifer 14 H 1:07.88 1:13.67 1

Event 6 Boys 15 & Under 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: * 51.17 1998 Dan Brando, G
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 161 Lopes, Stephen 15 D 52.90 53.00 3
2 336 Kent, Ryan 15 H 55.22 53.48 3
3 114 Graham, Tyler 15 C 53.93 53.63 3
4 231 Black, Kody 15 F 54.40 53.68 3
5 24 Davis, Thomas 15 A 56.24 54.84 2
6 300 Millard, Geoffrey 14 G 55.41 55.02 3
7 70 James, Andre 15 B 55.93 55.25 2
8 20 Campigotto, Adam 15 A 56.93 55.59 2
9 240 Hudson, Brian 15 F 55.60 56.65 2
10 155 Fields, Mark 15 D 55.90 56.71 2
11 297 Luciani, James 15 G 54.40 56.93 3
12 73 Lockwood, Matt 15 B 57.57 57.14 1
13 192 Baumhour, Ryan 15 E 57.00 58.14 2
14 329 Baziuk, Andrew 14 H 58.27 58.48 1
14 198 Hubrecht, Tom 15 E 57.50 58.48 1
16 374 Clark, Dan 15 K 58.00 59.85 1
17 389 Plamondon, Ian 15 K 1:00.00 1:03.93 1

Event 7 Girls 15 & Under 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: * 2:13.00 1982 Michelle Bathurst, A
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 58 Van Buskirk, Kate 15 B 2:29.55 2:16.72 2
2 260 Engel, Katie 14 G 2:19.80 2:17.94 2
3 80 Becker, Alexandra 15 C 2:26.21 2:25.74 2
4 188 Turner, Natalie 15 E 2:24.90 2:28.71 2
5 87 Gribbon, Shannon 15 C 2:26.04 2:29.21 2
6 366 Patrie, Tika 14 K 2:28.00 2:32.42 2
7 322 Robitaille, Jeanne 15 H 2:32.10 2:32.45 1
8 60 Warboys, Amanda 15 B 2:37.23 2:34.19 1
9 136 Ellis, Jerusha 15 D 2:33.30 2:34.56 1
10 3 Horricks, Katie 15 A 2:31.78 2:40.24 2
11 356 Dumais, Andreanne 14 K 2:44.00 2:40.54 1

Event 8 Boys 15 & Under 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: * 1:56.71 1989 Kevin Sullivan, B
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 156 Finn, Ryan 15 D 2:08.20 2:01.40 2
2 65 Christie, Luke 15 B 2:07.01 2:04.22 2
3 300 Millard, Geoffrey 14 G 2:05.00 2:04.69 2
4 296 Lewandowski, Adam 14 G 2:02.00 2:05.37 2
5 240 Hudson, Brian 15 F 2:13.00 2:06.48 2
6 336 Kent, Ryan 15 H 2:10.40 2:06.67 2
7 335 Keaney, Sean 15 H 2:10.90 2:06.92 2
8 114 Graham, Tyler 15 C 2:11.87 2:07.02 2
9 193 Brusilovski, Eugen 15 E 2:14.80 2:10.41 1
10 201 Lane, Ben 15 E 2:20.60 2:16.32 1
11 149 Bankuti, Charlie 15 D 2:17.10 2:18.72 1
12 20 Campigotto, Adam 15 A 2:28.72 2:20.07 1
13 388 Pichette, Kyle 13 K 2:24.00 2:20.12 1
14 374 Clark, Dan 15 K 2:26.00 2:26.50 1

Event 9 Girls 15 & Under 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: * 4:32.83 1996 Erin McClure, C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 260 Engel, Katie 14 G 4:42.00 4:51.83
2 142 McBean, Mandy 15 D 5:02.20 4:54.63
3 99 Stroeder, Heather 15 C 5:00.01 4:55.54
4 211 Cushnie, Amber 14 F 4:59.00 4:56.03
5 13 Percival, Claire 15 A 5:00.00 4:59.68
6 10 Malette, Rachel 15 A 5:07.40 5:03.72
7 325 Tallman, Kaitlyn 14 H 5:18.44 5:06.85
8 87 Gribbon, Shannon 15 C 5:09.36 5:07.53
9 366 Patrie, Tika 14 K 5:20.00 5:11.80
10 188 Turner, Natalie 15 E 5:11.20 5:11.88
11 58 Van Buskirk, Kate 15 B 5:10.42 5:15.22
12 60 Warboys, Amanda 15 B 5:15.52 5:27.79
13 136 Ellis, Jerusha 15 D 5:20.50 5:28.70
14 361 Kullas, Natasha 14 K 5:20.00 5:31.01

Event 10 Boys 15 & Under 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: * 3:59.49 1989 Kevin Sullivan, B
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 156 Finn, Ryan 15 D 4:26.90 4:19.82
2 296 Lewandowski, Adam 14 G 4:10.00 4:20.62
3 39 Waghorn, Alex 15 A 4:38.36 4:26.65
4 67 Currie, Cory 15 B 4:21.93 4:26.75
5 193 Brusilovski, Eugen 15 E 4:31.30 4:28.18
6 235 Brunsting, Matt 15 F 4:19.00 4:29.85
7 335 Keaney, Sean 15 H 4:30.93 4:32.59
8 234 Brunsting, Joe 15 F 4:25.00 4:38.05
9 375 Hawken, Phil 15 K 4:41.00 4:40.77
10 342 Paulin, Marc Andre 15 H 4:42.02 4:43.75
11 201 Lane, Ben 15 E 4:32.40 4:45.16
12 129 VanSickle, Curtis 15 C 4:32.00 4:46.89
13 300 Millard, Geoffrey 14 G 4:30.00 4:47.84
14 388 Pichette, Kyle 13 K 4:49.00 4:48.26
15 149 Bankuti, Charlie 15 D 4:44.40 4:49.95

Event 11 Girls 15 & Under 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: * 9:45.20 1986 Jennifer Armstrong, A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 13 Percival, Claire 15 A 10:51.00 10:46.46
2 142 McBean, Mandy 15 D 11:01.10 10:49.49
3 10 Malette, Rachel 15 A 11:06.50 10:53.27
4 99 Stroeder, Heather 15 C 10:32.00 10:57.32
5 211 Cushnie, Amber 14 F 10:45.00 11:10.97
6 325 Tallman, Kaitlyn 14 H 11:40.52 11:15.52
7 96 O'Regan, Maeve 15 C 11:15.00 11:21.50
8 55 Thompson, Mary 14 B 11:43.22 11:41.65
9 361 Kullas, Natasha 14 K 11:56.00 12:09.81
10 59 Vanderzwet, Rachel 15 B 12:15.11 12:19.33

Event 12 Boys 15 & Under 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: * 8:49.97 1988 Mike Faulds, F
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 156 Finn, Ryan 15 D 9:52.20 9:28.38
2 67 Currie, Cory 15 B 9:37.39 9:31.63
3 296 Lewandowski, Adam 14 G 10:15.00 9:34.50
4 234 Brunsting, Joe 15 F 9:36.00 9:36.28
5 235 Brunsting, Matt 15 F 9:30.00 9:41.79
6 342 Paulin, Marc Andre 15 H 10:04.70 9:56.24
7 109 Daley, Geoff 15 C 9:56.14 9:58.67
8 39 Waghorn, Alex 15 A 10:22.00 10:00.31
9 71 Jaskiewicz, Thomas 15 B 10:12.91 10:01.87
10 200 Kennedy, Brent 15 E 10:19.10 10:10.68
11 375 Hawken, Phil 15 K 10:32.00 10:20.01
12 373 Bujold, Josh 15 K 10:47.00 10:46.12

Event 13 Girls 15 & Under 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 11.56 1996 Jessica Zelinka, A
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 213 Holder, Nikkita 15 F 11.94 12.13 NWI
2 222 Martin, Simone 15 F 12.52 12.31 NWI
3 98 Simmons, Jillian 15 C 13.05 12.78 NWI
4 106 Zorzi, Taylor 15 C 13.26 12.82 NWI
5 177 Fonseca, Danielle 14 E 13.14 13.07 NWI
6 183 MacKey, Brittany 14 E 13.16 13.18 NWI
7 46 Elliott, Kim 15 B 13.46 13.71 NWI
8 133 Clemmer, Victoria 13 D 15.06 15.13 NWI
Preliminaries
9 275 Massie, Angelique 14 G 17.09

Event 13 Girls 15 & Under 80 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Meet: * 11.56 1996 Jessica Zelinka, A
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 213 Holder, Nikkita 15 F 11.80 11.94Q NWI 2
2 177 Fonseca, Danielle 14 E 13.40 13.14Q NWI 1
3 222 Martin, Simone 15 F 12.10 12.52Q NWI 2
4 46 Elliott, Kim 15 B 13.81 13.46Q NWI 1
5 98 Simmons, Jillian 15 C 12.89 13.05Q NWI 2
6 133 Clemmer, Victoria 13 D 16.00 15.06Q NWI 1
7 183 MacKey, Brittany 14 E 13.20 13.16q NWI 2
8 106 Zorzi, Taylor 15 C 12.99 13.26q NWI 2
9 275 Massie, Angelique 14 G 15.78 17.09 NWI 1

Event 14 Boys 15 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 13.74 1982 Brian Devenyi, F
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 157 Gordon, Ryan 15 D 15.10 15.14 NWI
2 206 Smith, Derrick 15 E 15.10 15.78 NWI
3 151 Brown, Adam 15 D 15.60 16.18 NWI
4 119 Laliberte, Jason 15 C 16.35 16.21 NWI

Event 15 Girls 15 & Under 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: * 45.29 1998 Amanda Brewer, B
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 218 Kulikauskas, Amand 15 F 45.50 47.15 2
2 3 Horricks, Katie 15 A 49.62 48.01 2
3 183 MacKey, Brittany 14 E 48.50 48.35 2
4 47 Harrington, Kately 15 B 51.90 50.46 1
5 101 Tschirhart, Victor 15 C 52.06 50.53 1
6 276 Matheson, Maggie 15 G 48.50 50.61 2
7 222 Martin, Simone 15 F 48.50 51.59 2
8 275 Massie, Angelique 14 G 54.35 54.32 1
9 133 Clemmer, Victoria 13 D 52.00 54.95 1

Event 16 Boys 15 & Under 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: * 40.30 1998 Carl Haynes, A
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 70 James, Andre 15 B 44.80 42.54 2
2 206 Smith, Derrick 15 E 43.90 42.78 2
3 114 Graham, Tyler 15 C 42.12 43.10 2
4 151 Brown, Adam 15 D 44.20 43.18 2
5 231 Black, Kody 15 F 45.20 44.71 2
6 119 Laliberte, Jason 15 C 45.32 45.22 2
7 203 Nigro, Kevin 15 E 46.80 45.23 1
8 386 Percy, Dean 15 K 47.60 46.97 1
9 73 Lockwood, Matt 15 B 48.80 49.06 1
10 380 Logan, Ryan 15 K 50.70 50.90 1

Event 19 Girls 15 & Under Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 5.31m 1989 Kubert Weston, B
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 135 Ehrhardt, Hannah 14 D 4.89m 5.00m NWI
2 49 Marcantonio, Cara 14 B 4.69m 4.81m NWI
3 315 Ford, Darris 15 H 4.43m 4.70m NWI
4 50 Morrison, Lindsay 15 B 4.32m 4.59m NWI
5 146 Skrba, Stephany 15 D 4.48m 4.56m NWI
6 97 Quigley, Leanne 15 C 4.62m 4.52m NWI
7 320 Piper, Kelsey 15 H 4.24m 4.48m NWI
8 83 Cook, Amy 15 C 4.55m 4.42m NWI
9 15 Spieser, Nicole 14 A 4.34m 4.07m NWI
10 217 Klassen, Sarah 14 F 4.45m 4.04m NWI
11 189 Wagner, Sarah 15 E 4.55m 4.02m NWI
11 354 Carriere, Tina 15 K 3.96m 4.02m NWI
13 263 Fox, Carly 15 G 3.87m NWI

Event 20 Boys 15 & Under Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 6.62m 1996 Elvin Frempong, D
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 130 Williams, Orlando 15 C 5.59m 6.32m NWI
2 161 Lopes, Stephen 15 D 5.92m 6.14m NWI
3 310 Smith, Segi 14 G 6.05m NWI
4 157 Gordon, Ryan 15 D 5.88m 5.91m NWI
5 21 Chambers, Wayne 15 A 5.61m 5.64m NWI
6 346 Seimers, Shaen 15 H 5.45m 5.50m NWI
7 371 Breault, Sylvain 15 K 5.25m 5.44m NWI
8 203 Nigro, Kevin 15 E 4.96m 5.15m NWI
9 306 Pyper, Todd 15 G 4.85m 5.04m NWI
-- 19 Balint, Tristan 15 A 5.12m DNF NWI

Event 21 Girls 15 & Under Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 11.39m 1997 Colleen Ramhark, D
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 135 Ehrhardt, Hannah 14 D 10.44m 10.81m NWI
2 131 BeckfordStewart, A 15 D 10.41m 10.14m NWI
3 320 Piper, Kelsey 15 H 9.54m 9.88m NWI
4 230 Wharton, Aisha 14 F 9.43m 9.73m NWI
5 280 Pagnello, Katie 15 G 9.69m NWI
6 101 Tschirhart, Victor 15 C 9.08m 9.63m NWI
7 180 Houser, Courtney 14 E 8.71m 9.19m NWI
8 15 Spieser, Nicole 14 A 9.02m 9.02m NWI
9 83 Cook, Amy 15 C 9.32m 8.79m NWI

Event 22 Boys 15 & Under Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 14.23m 2001 Dwayne Harriott, C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 130 Williams, Orlando 15 C 12.88m 11.81m NWI
2 21 Chambers, Wayne 15 A 11.29m 11.78m NWI
3 152 Christie, Malcom 15 D 11.39m 11.47m NWI
4 346 Seimers, Shaen 15 H 11.22m 11.31m NWI
5 151 Brown, Adam 15 D 11.25m 11.12m NWI
6 69 Groenveld, Jeremy 14 B 9.74m 10.87m NWI
7 285 Andre, Mark 15 G 11.38m 10.82m NWI

Event 23 Girls 15 & Under Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet: * 35.54m 1983 Joanne Berthelot, A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 318 Maskell, Holly 15 H 27.88m 30.19m
2 14 Poisson, Alix 15 A 27.97m 28.10m
3 4 Jibb, Chelsea 15 A 24.99m 25.69m
4 86 Gaunt, Ashley 15 C 27.14m 24.25m
5 267 Gutknecht, Evodle 14 G 25.30m 22.97m
6 269 Hill, Emily 14 G 25.61m 22.62m
7 94 Millar, Adriana 14 C 22.72m 21.44m
8 179 Helf, Christina 15 E 22.42m 20.22m
9 368 Won, Jennifer 15 K 19.32m 18.90m
-- 358 Foley, Stacey 15 K 18.56m DQ

Event 24 Boys 15 & Under Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet: * 58.79m 2001 Kyle Helf, E
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 31 Livingston, Zack 15 A 49.03m 48.66m
2 124 Millar, Brad 15 C 40.40m 42.19m
3 385 Ouellette, Ronald 15 K 38.90m 40.34m
4 332 Guy, Brian 15 H 35.48m 38.51m
5 108 Court, Kyle 14 C 39.87m 37.23m
6 168 Rivero, Damian 15 D 33.25m 33.21m
7 384 Morin, Michel 15 K 36.58m 31.29m
8 243 Sine, John 14 F 31.90m 30.99m
9 302 Nitshmann, Dave 15 G 33.18m 24.87m
10 345 Rowlinson, Greg 15 H 29.92m 24.03m
11 236 Finch, Kyle 15 F 26.70m 23.57m

Event 25 Girls 15 & Under Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Meet: * 40.90m 1983 Louise Perrault, G
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 257 Collins, Sara 15 G 33.17m
2 259 Dobson, Annise 14 G 31.61m
3 318 Maskell, Holly 15 H 29.79m 30.76m
4 322 Robitaille, Jeanne 15 H 26.38m 29.02m
5 368 Won, Jennifer 15 K 15.71m 17.62m
6 135 Ehrhardt, Hannah 14 D 26.90m 17.37m
7 94 Millar, Adriana 14 C 17.89m 16.50m
8 179 Helf, Christina 15 E 16.68m 16.16m

Event 26 Boys 15 & Under Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Meet: * 51.23m 2001 Kyle Helf (800g), E
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 288 Belisle, Jason 15 G 41.88m 46.17m
2 304 North, Ron 15 G 38.83m 41.35m
3 124 Millar, Brad 15 C 45.91m 39.90m
4 332 Guy, Brian 15 H 38.77m 38.56m
5 346 Seimers, Shaen 15 H 39.26m 34.53m
6 127 Scott, Matt 15 C 37.80m 34.37m
7 236 Finch, Kyle 15 F 36.60m 33.51m
8 380 Logan, Ryan 15 K 27.87m 30.35m
9 384 Morin, Michel 15 K 27.72m 28.99m
10 168 Rivero, Damian 15 D 23.26m 20.33m

Event 27 Girls 15 & Under Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet: * 11.61m 1989 Binky Sparboom, F
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 146 Skrba, Stephany 15 D 10.06m 10.97m
2 40 Andrews, Kathlyn 14 B 9.08m 9.22m
3 318 Maskell, Holly 15 H 8.37m 9.19m
4 4 Jibb, Chelsea 15 A 9.29m 8.91m
5 14 Poisson, Alix 15 A 9.51m 8.75m
6 131 BeckfordStewart, A 15 D 8.49m 8.74m
7 269 Hill, Emily 14 G 8.94m 8.69m
8 86 Gaunt, Ashley 15 C 7.84m 8.55m
9 281 Perkins, Lauren 14 G 8.22m 7.86m
10 358 Foley, Stacey 15 K 6.50m 7.10m
11 179 Helf, Christina 15 E 15.77m 7.07m
12 94 Millar, Adriana 14 C 7.50m 6.59m

Event 28 Boys 15 & Under Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet: * 18.63m 2001 Kyle Helf, E
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 31 Livingston, Zack 15 A 15.65m 14.92m
2 304 North, Ron 15 G 13.97m 13.77m
3 243 Sine, John 14 F 13.76m 13.37m
4 127 Scott, Matt 15 C 13.98m 13.15m
5 166 Punzo, Andrew 15 D 11.39m 11.90m
6 195 Grant, Steven 14 E 12.15m 11.82m
7 345 Rowlinson, Greg 15 H 8.96m 11.53m
8 385 Ouellette, Ronald 15 K 11.16m 11.28m
9 168 Rivero, Damian 15 D 10.78m 10.81m
10 288 Belisle, Jason 15 G 11.36m 10.38m
11 384 Morin, Michel 15 K 9.53m 9.01m

Event 29 Girls 15 & Under High Jump
================================================================================
Meet: * 1.76m 1998 Shannon O'Hagen, A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 175 Boyle, Sara 15 E 1.65m 1.71m
2 217 Klassen, Sarah 14 F 1.62m 1.55m
3 146 Skrba, Stephany 15 D 1.67m J1.55m
4 145 Reid, Rae Dawn 15 D 1.50m 1.50m
5 41 Battison, Alana 14 B 1.55m J1.50m
7 40 Andrews, Kathlyn 14 B 1.45m J1.45m
7 103 Warwick, Ashley 15 C 1.50m J1.45m
8 315 Ford, Darris 15 H 1.45m J1.45m
9 222 Martin, Simone 15 F 1.50m J1.45m
10 326 Ward, Jennifer 14 H 1.43m 1.40m

Event 30 Boys 15 & Under High Jump
================================================================================
Meet: * 1.95m 1984 Gabrial Quason, D
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 162 Marshall, Ryan 15 D 1.70m 1.78m
2 157 Gordon, Ryan 15 D 1.70m 1.75m
3 347 Thibert, David 15 H 1.68m 1.70m
4 69 Groenveld, Jeremy 14 B 1.65m J1.70m
5 192 Baumhour, Ryan 15 E 1.60m 1.65m
6 385 Ouellette, Ronald 15 K 1.65m J1.65m
7 122 McEwan, Brady 15 C 1.73m J1.65m
-- 375 Hawken, Phil 15 K 1.50m NH

Event 31 Girls 17 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 11.70 1983 Colleen Taffe, D
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 137 Ewing, Chandra 16 D 12.34 12.12 NWI
2 144 Pencil, Sherraine 17 D 12.45 12.24 NWI
3 88 Hamilton, Kenish 16 C 12.31 J12.24 NWI
4 227 Perryman, Melissa 17 F 12.53 12.36 NWI
5 2 Fall, Meghan 16 A 12.63 12.48 NWI
6 190 Wood, Dana 16 E 12.70 12.70 NWI
7 172 Archer, Christy 16 E 12.68 12.71 NWI
8 6 Jones, Nicole 16 A 12.74 J12.71 NWI
Preliminaries
9 61 Warrington, Kerish 16 B 12.97
10 53 Schenk, Jami 17 B 13.24
11 277 McCutcheon, Lisa 16 G 13.49
12 324 Stubbert, Mallory 17 H 13.52
13 262 Fernell, Pamela 17 G 13.62
14 212 Gordon, Tyanne 16 F 13.66

Event 31 Girls 17 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: * 11.70 1983 Colleen Taffe, D
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 88 Hamilton, Kenish 16 C 12.74 12.31Q 0.5 2
2 144 Pencil, Sherraine 17 D 12.10 12.45Q +0.0 1
3 137 Ewing, Chandra 16 D 12.10 12.34Q 0.5 2
4 227 Perryman, Melissa 17 F 12.30 12.53Q +0.0 1
5 2 Fall, Meghan 16 A 12.76 12.63Q 0.5 2
6 172 Archer, Christy 16 E 12.30 12.68Q +0.0 1
7 190 Wood, Dana 16 E 12.20 12.70q 0.5 2
8 6 Jones, Nicole 16 A 12.96 12.74q +0.0 1
9 61 Warrington, Kerish 16 B 12.85 12.97 0.5 2
10 53 Schenk, Jami 17 B 12.96 13.24 0.5 2
11 277 McCutcheon, Lisa 16 G 12.80 13.49 +0.0 1
12 324 Stubbert, Mallory 17 H 13.30 13.52 +0.0 1
13 262 Fernell, Pamela 17 G 13.55 13.62 0.5 2
14 212 Gordon, Tyanne 16 F 12.80 13.66 +0.0 1

Event 32 Boys 17 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 11.00 1991 Chris Robinson, C
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 75 Morrison, Cordell 16 B 11.25 10.95* 0.3
2 79 Whitaker, O'Neil 16 B 10.92 11.09 0.3
3 246 Vine, Zak 17 F 11.28 11.16 0.3
4 171 Taylor, Chris 16 D 11.52 11.25 0.3
5 32 Marion, Chris 17 A 11.49 11.34 0.3
6 159 Harding, Ritchie 17 D 11.48 11.41 0.3
7 311 Stewart, Lee 16 G 11.55 11.44 0.3
8 249 Woodley, Kevin 17 F 11.40 11.56 0.3
Preliminaries
9 305 Piette, Philippe 17 G 11.64
10 341 Newton, Adam 16 H 11.93
11 126 Poetiler, Justin 16 C 11.95
12 338 MacLeod, Ryan 17 H 12.32
13 372 Brunelle, Patrick 17 K 12.61
14 207 Smylie, Ryan 16 E 12.90

Event 32 Boys 17 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: * 11.00 1991 Chris Robinson, C
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 79 Whitaker, O'Neil 16 B 10.60 * 10.92Q NWI 1
2 75 Morrison, Cordell 16 B 10.80 11.25Q 0.5 2
3 246 Vine, Zak 17 F 11.00 11.28Q NWI 3
4 249 Woodley, Kevin 17 F 11.30 11.40Q NWI 1
5 32 Marion, Chris 17 A 11.57 11.49Q 0.5 2
6 171 Taylor, Chris 16 D 11.10 11.52Q NWI 3
7 159 Harding, Ritchie 17 D 11.30 11.48q NWI 1
8 311 Stewart, Lee 16 G 11.20 11.55q 0.5 2
9 305 Piette, Philippe 17 G 11.60 11.64 NWI 3
10 341 Newton, Adam 16 H 11.82 11.93 0.5 2
11 126 Poetiler, Justin 16 C 11.62 11.95 NWI 3
12 338 MacLeod, Ryan 17 H 12.12 12.32 NWI 1
13 372 Brunelle, Patrick 17 K 12.50 12.61 NWI 3
14 207 Smylie, Ryan 16 E 12.70 12.90 NWI 3

Event 33 Girls 17 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 24.30 1979 Nicole Ali, D
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 144 Pencil, Sherraine 17 D 25.25 25.20 NWI
2 137 Ewing, Chandra 16 D 25.50 25.34 NWI
3 88 Hamilton, Kenish 16 C 25.31 25.35 NWI
4 12 Nelson, Sara 17 A 25.59 25.69 NWI
5 43 Brown, Alica 17 B 25.77 26.00 NWI
6 253 Carew, Julia 16 G 25.92 26.03 NWI
7 227 Perryman, Melissa 17 F 25.85 26.24 NWI
8 190 Wood, Dana 16 E 25.95 27.26 NWI
Preliminaries
9 174 Backx, Alana 16 E 26.18
10 360 Keating, Francis 17 K 26.19
11 6 Jones, Nicole 16 A 26.41
12 274 Lewis, Bailey 16 G 26.76
13 48 Hibbert, Charlene 17 B 26.94
14 324 Stubbert, Mallory 17 H 28.62

Event 33 Girls 17 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: * 24.30 1979 Nicole Ali, D
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 144 Pencil, Sherraine 17 D 24.50 25.25Q -0.8 1
2 137 Ewing, Chandra 16 D 24.70 25.50Q -1.6 2
3 88 Hamilton, Kenish 16 C 26.21 25.31Q -0.8 1
4 12 Nelson, Sara 17 A 25.87 25.59Q -1.6 2
5 43 Brown, Alica 17 B 25.40 25.77Q -0.8 1
6 253 Carew, Julia 16 G 26.05 25.92Q -1.6 2
7 227 Perryman, Melissa 17 F 25.90 25.85q -0.8 1
8 190 Wood, Dana 16 E 25.40 25.95q -0.8 1
9 174 Backx, Alana 16 E 25.50 26.18 -1.6 2
10 360 Keating, Francis 17 K 24.90 26.19 -1.6 2
11 6 Jones, Nicole 16 A 22.43 26.41 -1.6 2
12 274 Lewis, Bailey 16 G 26.00 26.76 -0.8 1
13 48 Hibbert, Charlene 17 B 26.00 26.94 -1.6 2
14 324 Stubbert, Mallory 17 H 28.57 28.62 -0.8 1

Event 34 Boys 17 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 21.51 1992 Marlon Decaushey, D
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 75 Morrison, Cordell 16 B 22.54 22.38 NWI
2 79 Whitaker, O'Neil 16 B 22.68 22.84 NWI
3 171 Taylor, Chris 16 D 22.84 22.96 NWI
4 32 Marion, Chris 17 A 23.49 22.97 NWI
5 159 Harding, Ritchie 17 D 23.13 23.09 NWI
6 34 Muzzin, Alan 17 A 23.15 23.48 NWI
Preliminaries
5 246 Vine, Zak 17 F 23.06
6 311 Stewart, Lee 16 G 23.33
9 249 Woodley, Kevin 17 F 23.58
10 116 Hilts, Blake 16 C 23.67
11 286 Baker, Neil 16 G 23.68
12 126 Poetiler, Justin 16 C 24.02
13 378 Lauzon, Jason 16 K 25.04
14 210 Wood, Devon 17 E 25.35
15 207 Smylie, Ryan 16 E 26.77
16 341 Newton, Adam 16 H 27.66

Event 34 Boys 17 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet: * 21.51 1992 Marlon Decaushey, D
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 75 Morrison, Cordell 16 B 22.23 22.54Q NWI 1
2 171 Taylor, Chris 16 D 22.50 22.84Q NWI 2
3 159 Harding, Ritchie 17 D 22.60 23.13Q NWI 3
4 79 Whitaker, O'Neil 16 B 23.03 22.68Q NWI 1
5 246 Vine, Zak 17 F 23.10 23.06Q NWI 2
6 311 Stewart, Lee 16 G 22.60 23.33Q NWI 3
7 34 Muzzin, Alan 17 A 23.71 23.15q NWI 2
8 32 Marion, Chris 17 A 23.80 23.49q NWI 1
9 249 Woodley, Kevin 17 F 23.00 23.58 NWI 1
10 116 Hilts, Blake 16 C 23.67 23.67 NWI 3
11 286 Baker, Neil 16 G 22.76 23.68 NWI 2
12 126 Poetiler, Justin 16 C 23.54 24.02 NWI 3
13 378 Lauzon, Jason 16 K 25.90 25.04 NWI 3
14 210 Wood, Devon 17 E 24.50 25.35 NWI 2
15 207 Smylie, Ryan 16 E 26.40 26.77 NWI 2
16 341 Newton, Adam 16 H 23.88 27.66 NWI 1

Event 35 Girls 17 & Under 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: * 56.21 1996 Krissy Liphardt, F
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 43 Brown, Alica 17 B 57.61 56.97 2
2 137 Ewing, Chandra 16 D 56.60 57.68 2
3 274 Lewis, Bailey 16 G 58.30 57.89 2
4 253 Carew, Julia 16 G 58.30 58.43 2
5 190 Wood, Dana 16 E 59.90 58.95 2
6 327 Woods, Madeleine 17 H 1:00.10 59.38 1
7 2 Fall, Meghan 16 A 59.58 1:00.95 2
8 42 Bearwood, Kim 16 B 1:00.93 1:01.93 1
9 176 Bray, Christy 16 E 1:01.50 1:02.92 1
10 226 McCurdy, Heather 16 F 1:01.30 1:03.27 1
11 104 Willets, Cindy 17 C 1:05.12 1:04.81 1
12 353 Campbell, Courtney 16 K 1:03.00 1:05.54 1

Event 36 Boys 17 & Under 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: * 48.00 1997 Liam Card, C
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 32 Marion, Chris 17 A 50.12 50.43 2
2 64 Butcher, Ian 16 B 51.09 50.80 2
3 159 Harding, Ritchie 17 D 50.70 51.03 2
4 34 Muzzin, Alan 17 A 50.17 51.38 2
5 286 Baker, Neil 16 G 49.81 51.87 2
6 349 Walker, Paul 17 H 52.46 52.71 1
7 369 Atherton, Luke 16 K 53.90 53.09 1
8 116 Hilts, Blake 16 C 53.00 53.78 1
9 126 Poetiler, Justin 16 C 52.10 54.18 2
10 77 Stokes, Andrew 17 B 52.43 54.61 2
11 298 Markell, Alex 17 G 57.74 54.70 1
12 378 Lauzon, Jason 16 K 55.90 54.83 1
13 244 Tingling, Tristan 17 F 52.10 55.21 2
14 209 Thompson, James 16 E 55.30 56.49 1
15 338 MacLeod, Ryan 17 H 56.52 56.51 1
16 210 Wood, Devon 17 E 56.00 56.66 1

Event 37 Girls 17 & Under 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: * 2:10.00 1983 Elizabeth Brathwaite, G
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 7 Kohlmeier, Alyson 16 A 2:17.64 2:15.91
2 228 Sparkes, Liliane 16 F 2:16.90 2:16.76
3 42 Bearwood, Kim 16 B 2:24.65 2:19.17
4 17 Tufts, Nikki 16 A 2:21.69 2:19.64
5 268 Hicks, Julia 16 G 2:17.00 2:21.08
6 229 Weir, Sarah 17 F 2:19.00 2:21.87
7 81 Brown, Meagan 17 C 2:25.43 2:22.52
8 184 Manning, Lindsay 17 E 2:27.80 2:27.82
9 363 Larose, Amanda 17 K 2:23.00 2:30.17
10 255 Cavanaugh, Jocelyn 16 G 2:21.00 2:30.93
11 173 Assen, Alexandria 17 E 2:26.50 2:32.70

Event 38 Boys 17 & Under 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: * 1:54.89 1998 Colin Sullivan, B
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 28 Halls, Mark 17 A 2:03.43 1:58.52
2 349 Walker, Paul 17 H 2:02.08 1:59.91
3 239 Hudson, Andrew 17 F 2:10.00 2:00.53
4 26 Dillard, Andre 17 A 2:06.13 2:01.84
5 167 Rengifo, Christoph 16 D 2:05.30 2:02.15
6 120 Lawrence, Colin 17 C 2:00.88 2:04.96
7 369 Atherton, Luke 16 K 2:09.00 2:05.32
8 68 DeWitt, Nathan 17 B 2:03.39 2:05.52
9 74 Mallette, Mike 16 B 2:02.79 2:05.61
10 308 Robinson, Scott 17 G 2:00.00 2:06.54
11 199 Hunt, Steve 16 E 2:10.00 2:10.87
12 163 Masterson, Drew 16 D 2:07.50 2:13.18
13 344 Robitaille, Rocky 16 H 2:09.21 2:14.87
14 194 Dawney, Kyle 16 E 2:10.00 2:18.38

Event 39 Girls 17 & Under 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: * 4:33.16 1984 Mary Unisworth, B
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 7 Kohlmeier, Alyson 16 A 4:44.57 4:35.76
2 81 Brown, Meagan 17 C 4:59.80 4:38.14
3 228 Sparkes, Liliane 16 F 4:42.00 4:43.18
4 268 Hicks, Julia 16 G 4:42.00 4:44.13
5 17 Tufts, Nikki 16 A 4:48.55 4:45.15
6 178 Friel, Alex 16 E 4:54.30 4:55.71
7 229 Weir, Sarah 17 F 4:45.00 5:00.80
8 364 Lefort, Sabrina 16 K 4:58.00 5:01.49
9 363 Larose, Amanda 17 K 4:59.00 5:03.50
10 279 Oliver, Jennie 16 G 5:12.00 5:07.23
11 184 Manning, Lindsay 17 E 4:55.30 5:09.40
12 85 Fox, Erin 17 C 5:17.11 5:13.27

Event 40 Boys 17 & Under 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: * 3:57.50 1985 Scott Faulds, F
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 239 Hudson, Andrew 17 F 4:10.00 4:09.64
2 72 Koziarski, Stephen 17 B 4:14.35 4:09.82
3 202 Morrill, Jay 16 E 4:22.00 4:10.43
4 23 Cocchio, Craig 17 A 4:15.70 4:13.56
5 293 Harvey, Jeff 17 G 4:21.00 4:19.47
6 110 Del Monte, Mike 17 C 4:25.72 4:21.73
7 301 Millard, Matthew 16 G 4:16.15 4:22.54
8 245 Vecmanis, Kevin 17 F 4:13.00 4:23.04
9 165 Murray Lawson, Col 17 D 4:23.20 4:23.71
10 204 Parrott, John 16 E 4:26.80 4:26.43
11 66 Cook, Patrick 17 B 4:17.49 4:26.44
12 344 Robitaille, Rocky 16 H 4:41.01 4:29.93
13 154 Croker, Nick 17 D 4:23.80 4:31.21
14 391 Towne, Alan 16 K 4:31.00 4:38.47
15 390 Snyder, Matthew 17 K 4:59.00 4:50.98

Event 41 Girls 17 & Under 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: * 9:50.41 1989 Jennifer Guzman, B
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 81 Brown, Meagan 17 C 10:43.80 10:16.95
2 268 Hicks, Julia 16 G 10:12.00 10:44.48
3 364 Lefort, Sabrina 16 K 10:45.00 10:50.98
4 1 Baxter, Chelsea 17 A 11:00.00 10:54.94
5 182 Machione, Melanie 17 E 11:14.40 10:58.18
6 178 Friel, Alex 16 E 10:53.00 11:04.42
7 279 Oliver, Jennie 16 G 10:47.00 11:06.21
8 85 Fox, Erin 17 C 11:19.90 11:14.37

Event 42 Boys 17 & Under 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: * 8:49.97 1988 Mike Faulds, F
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 202 Morrill, Jay 16 E 9:15.50 8:51.79
2 72 Koziarski, Stephen 17 B 9:28.03 9:03.02
3 128 Starr, Shawn 17 C 9:04.04 9:11.91
4 344 Robitaille, Rocky 16 H 9:35.24 9:24.22
5 293 Harvey, Jeff 17 G 9:45.00 9:25.27
6 165 Murray Lawson, Col 17 D 10:02.20 9:31.96
7 245 Vecmanis, Kevin 17 F 9:15.00 9:32.99
8 233 Brazier, Richard 17 F 9:25.00 9:40.00
9 292 Grey, Martin 16 G 9:37.00 10:05.59
10 154 Croker, Nick 17 D 10:04.00 10:08.44
11 390 Snyder, Matthew 17 K 10:19.00 10:14.51

Event 43 Girls 17 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 11.40 1984 Donalda Duprey (80m), C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 360 Keating, Francis 17 K 14.90 14.42 NWI
2 172 Archer, Christy 16 E 14.90 14.83 NWI
3 225 McConnell, Samanth 16 F 15.90 15.12 NWI
4 8 Lynch, Maggie 16 A 18.62 15.38 NWI
5 277 McCutcheon, Lisa 16 G 14.90 15.43 NWI
6 265 Gauthier, Patricia 16 G 14.90 15.61 NWI
7 319 Penfold, Shannon 16 H 17.79 23.36 NWI

Event 44 Boys 17 & Under 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 13.40 1991 Jason Bacchiochi (100m), F
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 169 Sahadath, Cameron 17 D 14.60 13.90 1.7
2 291 Edwards, Chris 16 G 16.00 15.10 1.7
3 348 Vanderloo, Tyson 16 H 15.98 15.30 1.7
4 153 Creighton, Doug 17 D 15.80 15.70 1.7
5 238 Gomes, Tedroy 16 F 15.90 15.90 1.7
6 337 Low, Jerry 16 H 19.02 18.90 1.7

Event 45 Girls 17 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: * 1:01.31 1992 Chantale Desjardins, G
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 360 Keating, Francis 17 K 1:02.00 1:03.78 2
2 8 Lynch, Maggie 16 A 1:06.49 1:05.37 2
3 274 Lewis, Bailey 16 G 1:05.90 1:05.40 2
4 327 Woods, Madeleine 17 H 1:07.52 1:05.76 2
5 226 McCurdy, Heather 16 F 1:09.30 1:08.24 1
6 176 Bray, Christy 16 E 1:07.40 1:10.14 2
7 225 McConnell, Samanth 16 F 1:10.10 1:12.98 1
8 250 Belore, Melanie 17 G 1:06.31 1:13.23 2
9 353 Campbell, Courtney 16 K 1:10.00 1:13.75 1
-- 319 Penfold, Shannon 16 H 1:08.99 NT 2

Event 46 Boys 17 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: * 54.62 1996 Nick Stewart, F
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 38 Seabrook, Adam 17 A 58.68 55.74 2
2 169 Sahadath, Cameron 17 D 58.60 55.75 2
3 248 White, Aaron 16 F 58.50 58.72 2
4 303 Nooredoine, Chesti 17 G 59.70 59.46 2
5 334 Kallio, Adam 17 H 1:02.08 1:00.06 1
6 63 Boots, Greg 17 B 1:00.40 1:00.83 2
7 78 Wale, Mike 16 B 1:00.60 1:01.96 2
8 153 Creighton, Doug 17 D 1:01.30 1:01.99 2
9 238 Gomes, Tedroy 16 F 1:03.60 1:02.39 1
10 209 Thompson, James 16 E 1:11.00 1:03.60 1
11 378 Lauzon, Jason 16 K 1:04.00 1:03.99 1
12 337 Low, Jerry 16 H 1:06.85 1:07.66 1
13 381 MacLeod, Ryan 16 K 1:11.00 1:08.78 1

Event 47 Girls 17 & Under 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
Meet: * 7:22.64 1988 Leslie Kerwin, G
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 52 Rodriguez, Chelsea 16 B 7:27.00 7:04.74*
2 219 Lavallee, Rachel 16 F 7:28.00 7:14.74*
3 215 Jane, Ashley 15 F 8:05.50 8:37.97
4 56 Trotter, Bethany 15 B 9:25.00 9:05.92

Event 48 Boys 17 & Under 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
Meet: * 6:18.25 1988 James Kilburn, G
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 292 Grey, Martin 16 G 12:00.00 8:54.94
2 232 Borek, Nick 17 F 9:16.00 9:06.81
3 242 Root McCaig, Brade 15 F 9:59.00 11:50.38

Event 50 Boys 17 & Under 1500 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Meet: * 4:22.90 1986 Dale Dobson, H
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 128 Starr, Shawn 17 C 4:42.70 4:34.27
2 23 Cocchio, Craig 17 A 4:53.46 4:38.11
3 292 Grey, Martin 16 G 4:41.00 4:44.34
4 28 Halls, Mark 17 A 5:15.35 5:00.53
5 109 Daley, Geoff 15 C 4:58.02 5:06.03
6 294 Henderson, Kyle 16 G 5:11.13 5:06.93
7 340 Moloney, Oliver 17 H 5:06.66 5:13.04
8 390 Snyder, Matthew 17 K 5:16.00 5:13.15

Event 51 Girls 17 & Under Heptathlon
================================================================================
Meet: * 3740 2001 Sarah Nelson, A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 216 Jordan, Jenny 17 F 3508
2 278 Metcalf, Jessica 17 G 2966
3 362 LambertBelanger, A 17 K 2890

Event 52 Boys 17 & Under Heptathlon
================================================================================
Meet: * 4981 2001 Jamie Adjety Nelson, A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 376 Krul, Ben 17 K 4959
2 123 Metcalfe, Josh 17 C 4095
3 333 Hocking, Chris 17 H 3694
4 331 Daoust, David 17 H 3585

Event 53 Girls 17 & Under Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 5.97m 1983 Chris Ignace, D
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 12 Nelson, Sara 17 A 5.68m 5.81m NWI
2 132 Charles, Tabia 17 D 5.68m 5.74m NWI
3 174 Backx, Alana 16 E 5.05m 5.62m NWI
4 2 Fall, Meghan 16 A 5.16m 5.38m NWI
5 254 Carew, Vanessa 17 G 5.15m 5.18m NWI
6 48 Hibbert, Charlene 17 B 4.59m 5.03m NWI
7 212 Gordon, Tyanne 16 F 4.72m 4.89m NWI
8 143 Oberth, Gemma 16 D 5.25m 4.31m NWI
9 84 Dickson, Jaden 17 C 4.50m 4.30m NWI
10 284 Thomas, Keisha 16 G 4.65m 4.07m NWI
11 365 Merkley, Brittany 17 K 3.75m 3.90m NWI
12 316 Hannon, Meagan 16 H 4.50m 3.77m NWI
13 357 Flewwelling, Anna 17 K 4.07m 3.68m NWI

Event 54 Boys 17 & Under Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 7.09m 1982 Anthony Migletta, D
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 115 Hariott, Dwayne 16 C 6.53m 6.48m NWI
2 150 Bertocchi, Massimo 17 D 6.26m 6.44m NWI
3 169 Sahadath, Cameron 17 D 6.22m 6.12m NWI
4 290 Cove, Chris 16 G 6.07m 6.11m NWI
5 76 Schulz, Will 17 B 5.80m 5.80m NWI
6 376 Krul, Ben 17 K 6.05m 5.79m NWI
7 299 McGorren, Eric 16 G 6.32m 5.76m NWI
8 343 Pawlech, Adam 16 H 5.68m 5.71m NWI
-- 377 Lachapelle, Ian 17 K 5.70m DQ NWI
-- 30 John, Noah 16 A 5.52m DQ NWI
-- 117 Hunte, David 15 C 5.91m DQ NWI
-- 237 Giraudy, Ian 16 F 6.07m DQ NWI
-- 205 Quilty, Pat 16 E 5.49m DQ NWI

Event 55 Girls 17 & Under Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 12.13m 1992 Crystal Schadd, C
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 132 Charles, Tabia 17 D 12.32m 12.26m* NWI
2 12 Nelson, Sara 17 A 10.90m 11.35m NWI
3 82 Campbell, Meagan 16 C 10.62m 10.55m NWI
4 226 McCurdy, Heather 16 F 10.59m 10.42m NWI
5 316 Hannon, Meagan 16 H 9.76m 10.40m NWI
6 212 Gordon, Tyanne 16 F 9.71m 10.17m NWI
7 143 Oberth, Gemma 16 D 8.99m 9.72m NWI
8 84 Dickson, Jaden 17 C 10.03m 9.63m NWI
9 42 Bearwood, Kim 16 B 9.20m 9.45m NWI
10 365 Merkley, Brittany 17 K 9.00m 8.76m NWI
11 357 Flewwelling, Anna 17 K 8.75m 8.63m NWI

Event 56 Boys 17 & Under Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet: * 14.50m 1990 Sam Davis, F
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 115 Hariott, Dwayne 16 C 14.62m 13.23m NWI
2 76 Schulz, Will 17 B 12.55m 13.09m NWI
3 205 Quilty, Pat 16 E 12.68m 12.77m NWI
4 107 Broderick, Chance 16 C 12.89m 12.72m NWI
5 348 Vanderloo, Tyson 16 H 12.14m 12.37m NWI
6 343 Pawlech, Adam 16 H 12.08m 12.28m NWI
7 299 McGorren, Eric 16 G 12.49m 12.18m NWI
8 290 Cove, Chris 16 G 11.84m 11.71m NWI
9 77 Stokes, Andrew 17 B 12.00m 11.57m NWI
10 377 Lachapelle, Ian 17 K 10.88m 11.34m NWI
11 381 MacLeod, Ryan 16 K 10.75m 11.08m NWI

Event 57 Girls 17 & Under Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet: * 42.99m 2001 Sultana Frizell, G
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 18 Weaver, Meghan 17 A 36.48m 37.41m
2 92 Machaj, Melissa 17 C 34.70m 32.73m
3 321 Pitwanakwat, Katri 16 H 28.40m 28.55m
4 185 McWhiter, Katlin 16 E 30.00m 28.54m
5 181 Laserone, Shirley 17 E 29.20m 27.85m
6 317 Lortie, Marteen 16 H 24.16m 26.34m
7 95 Nolan, Julie 17 C 28.95m 26.11m
8 355 Chmelik, Nancy 17 K 23.01m 24.96m
9 45 Cullum, Tamara 16 B 22.42m 22.08m
10 271 Jaquin, Megan 16 G 27.00m 22.02m
11 258 Cooper, Kerrie 16 G 21.16m 20.28m
12 351 Bergeron, Danielle 17 K 25.55m 19.74m

Event 58 Boys 17 & Under Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet: * 54.10m 1996 Scott Russell (5.5kg), A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 196 Helf, Kyle 16 E 51.00m 53.30m
2 208 Sylvester, Skyler 17 E 45.00m 49.56m
3 22 Clayton, Josh 16 A 44.03m 47.20m
4 350 Zinck, Nick 17 H 38.05m 43.52m
5 112 Farrell, Josh 17 C 39.85m 41.21m
6 383 Morin, Andre 17 K 40.21m 40.76m
7 113 Fischer, John 17 C 39.59m 38.23m
8 287 Belaire, Brandon 16 G 37.00m 33.14m
9 328 Athanasoppulos, An 16 H 32.03m 32.09m
10 241 Nourse, Brian 17 F 20.96m 25.31m
-- 33 Miller, Mike 16 A 43.16m DQ

Event 59 Girls 17 & Under Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Meet: * 43.11m 2001 Sultana Frizell, G
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 92 Machaj, Melissa 17 C 35.92m 38.92m
2 5 Jibb, Sara 17 A 33.64m 37.36m
3 18 Weaver, Meghan 17 A 31.69m 34.53m
-- 355 Chmelik, Nancy 17 K 15.11m DNF

Event 60 Boys 17 & Under Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Meet: * 54.66m 1996 Scott Russell (5.5kg), A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 35 Pocock, Joe 16 A 38.90m 42.74m
2 382 McCrank, Dustin 17 K 25.25m 35.38m
3 287 Belaire, Brandon 16 G 30.00m 31.71m
4 124 Millar, Brad 15 C 32.05m 31.22m
5 127 Scott, Matt 15 C 32.07m 27.33m
6 236 Finch, Kyle 15 F 24.97m
7 383 Morin, Andre 17 K 24.24m 23.19m

Event 61 Girls 17 & Under Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Meet: * 48.72m 1989 Valerie Tulloch, A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 321 Pitwanakwat, Katri 16 H 32.64m 38.00m
2 100 Taylor, Jenna 16 C 29.26m 27.93m
3 367 Phillips, Megan 17 K 27.84m 27.74m
4 317 Lortie, Marteen 16 H 22.58m 25.84m
5 16 Superina, Kellie 17 A 28.20m 25.57m
6 185 McWhiter, Katlin 16 E 19.29m 24.30m
7 266 Gedge, Laura 17 G 16.90m 19.53m
8 271 Jaquin, Megan 16 G 20.00m 19.38m

Event 62 Boys 17 & Under Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Meet: * 59.52m 1990 Mike Demunik (800gm), E
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 196 Helf, Kyle 16 E 60.86m 61.97m*
2 208 Sylvester, Skyler 17 E 53.32m 61.79m*
3 35 Pocock, Joe 16 A 50.30m 54.72m
4 121 McCulloch, Tom 17 C 44.30m 49.43m
5 328 Athanasoppulos, An 16 H 52.06m 49.00m
6 112 Farrell, Josh 17 C 53.59m 46.60m
7 382 McCrank, Dustin 17 K 41.13m 40.58m
8 170 Samdeo, Christophe 17 D 31.40m 39.62m

Event 63 Girls 17 & Under Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet: * 13.86m 1988 Liz Polyak, B
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 18 Weaver, Meghan 17 A 11.06m 12.20m
2 185 McWhiter, Katlin 16 E 10.63m 10.24m
3 5 Jibb, Sara 17 A 10.38m 10.23m
4 321 Pitwanakwat, Katri 16 H 9.14m 9.89m
5 100 Taylor, Jenna 16 C 9.95m 9.72m
6 367 Phillips, Megan 17 K 8.72m 9.29m
7 271 Jaquin, Megan 16 G 9.18m
8 92 Machaj, Melissa 17 C 9.21m 9.11m
9 181 Laserone, Shirley 17 E 9.30m 8.54m
10 355 Chmelik, Nancy 17 K 8.55m 8.47m
11 258 Cooper, Kerrie 16 G 8.05m 7.19m
12 45 Cullum, Tamara 16 B 6.65m 6.85m

Event 64 Boys 17 & Under Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet: * 16.96m 1997 Fraser Clark (5.5kg), A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 196 Helf, Kyle 16 E 18.94m 18.55m*
2 33 Miller, Mike 16 A 14.77m 14.67m
3 208 Sylvester, Skyler 17 E 14.77m 14.36m
4 112 Farrell, Josh 17 C 14.19m 14.21m
5 350 Zinck, Nick 17 H 14.66m 14.20m
6 125 O'Reilly, Gerard 16 C 13.67m 13.75m
7 382 McCrank, Dustin 17 K 12.27m 13.26m
8 287 Belaire, Brandon 16 G 13.77m 12.46m
9 383 Morin, Andre 17 K 11.31m 12.18m
10 22 Clayton, Josh 16 A 14.05m 11.86m
11 291 Edwards, Chris 16 G 9.56m 9.09m

Event 65 Girls 17 & Under High Jump
================================================================================
Meet: * 1.79m 1983 Paula Gilmore, D
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 221 Major, Imola 17 F 1.71m 1.65m
2 51 Pare, Leanne 16 B 1.60m
3 148 Willms, Joanna 16 D 1.60m 1.55m
3 11 Melhuish, Angela 17 A 1.60m 1.55m
3 143 Oberth, Gemma 16 D 1.55m
6 82 Campbell, Meagan 16 C 1.50m 1.50m
7 254 Carew, Vanessa 17 G 1.50m 1.45m
7 91 Kuntz, Mari Jean 17 C 1.45m 1.45m

Event 66 Boys 17 & Under High Jump
================================================================================
Meet: * 2.10m 1986 Brian Marshall, G
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 30 John, Noah 16 A 1.85m 1.90m
2 309 Rush, James 16 G J1.90m
3 150 Bertocchi, Massimo 17 D 1.90m 1.85m
4 307 Rasenberg, Mike 16 G 1.80m 1.80m
5 348 Vanderloo, Tyson 16 H 1.70m 1.70m
6 194 Dawney, Kyle 16 E 1.72m 1.65m

Event 67 Girls 17 & Under Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meet: * 3.05m 2001 Dana Haley, H
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 216 Jordan, Jenny 17 F 2.90m 2.80m
2 265 Gauthier, Patricia 16 G 2.30m 2.50m
-- 9 Lyons, Adrianna 17 A 3.00m DQ

Event 68 Boys 17 & Under Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meet: * 4.47m 1997 Michael Klaywest, G
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 153 Creighton, Doug 17 D 3.80m
2 330 Charbonneau, Levi 16 H 3.20m 3.60m
3 241 Nourse, Brian 17 F 3.40m
4 122 McEwan, Brady 15 C 3.20m 3.20m
5 295 Latimer, Kurt 17 G 3.00m 3.00m
6 118 Kelly, Jeff 15 C 3.20m 2.80m
7 242 Root McCaig, Brade 15 F 2.90m 2.60m
-- 36 Reiser, Moon Ray 17 A 3.50m FAIL

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account