• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

International-conference-of-athletics-excellence

OUA Cross Country Championships

Guelph, ON
October 26th, 2002

25th Annual OUA Women's Cross Country Championships
============== 5 KM =================
Guelph, Ontario October 26, 2002 12:00PM
Place TmPl No. Name University
Yr. Time
===== ==== ====
1 1 91 SARAH DILLABAUGH OTTAWA 5
2 2 1 TAMBRA DUNN TORONTO 4
3 3 41 BETH WIGHTMAN QUEEN'S 3
4 4 31 SHANNON GERRIE WESTERN
5 5 11 KRISTIE HENRY WATERLOO
6 6 3 ELIZABETH BEN-ISHAI TORONTO 4
7 7 92 KIRSTEN ADDISON OTTAWA 3
8 8 12 KIM NEUMAYER WATERLOO
9 9 2 JACKIE SANDOZ TORONTO 5
10 10 32 ASHLEY KORMAN WESTERN R
11 11 42 HEATHER SHERWIN QUEEN'S 3
12 12 21 MICHAELA MCCLURE GUELPH
13 13 5 SANDY WELLS TORONTO 4
14 14 7 JACQUIE STEELE TORONTO 1
15 15 6 SUZANNE GARRETT TORONTO 5
16 16 61 AMY MOUSTGAARD LAKEHEAD 5
17 17 23 SUSIE EGAR GUELPH
18 18 25 LAINE MISCH GUELPH
19 19 22 KATHLEEN NOLAN GUELPH
20 20 24 SERENA JENNINGS GUELPH
21 21 43 JULIE WOOD QUEEN'S 4
22 22 4 NICOLE VAN BEURDEN TORONTO 3
23 23 34 SHAYNA BOLAND WESTERN
24 24 14 JOANNA FEDY WATERLOO
25 25 33 ROBYN HURLEY WESTERN
26 26 26 KATE HENDERSON GUELPH R
27 27 111 TARA ROSS LAURIER
28 28 27 KIM BOWERMAN GUELPH
29 29 15 JILL PATERSON WATERLOO
30 30 123 MELISSA GALEA WINDSOR
31 31 126 HEATHER HEMSTREET WINDSOR R
32 32 124 ERICA GIORGI WINDSOR
33 33 130 CRYSTAL STEWART WINDSOR
34 34 13 ERIN MCCLURE WATERLOO
35 35 128 KALEIGH MCKEEN WINDSOR R
36 36 45 CAROLINE MARIANO QUEEN'S 3
37 37 62 JACLYN HUTTON LAKEHEAD 4
38 38 63 ALI SALFI LAKEHEAD 4
39 39 121 MARNIE CARON WINDSOR
40 40 71 ALICIA KAYE LAURENTIAN R
41 41 133 LAURA HARTE YORK R
42 42 82 AMY SEILING MCMASTER
43 43 37 KAREN GILBERT WESTERN
44 44 81 ANDREA GIAJNORIO MCMASTER
45 45 36 AMANDA LASLO WESTERN
46 46 51 ERIN WRIGGLESWORTH BROCK 4
47 47 44 MAGI SCALLION QUEEN'S 3
48 48 125 CASEY GRAY WINDSOR
49 49 46 MARGARET CUMMING QUEEN'S 2
50 50 47 VANESSA DAVIS QUEEN'S 4
51 51 93 ANDREA WIGGERS OTTAWA 3
52 52 52 ANNE MARIE LANKHIUJEN BROCK 2
53 53 134 JESSICA REID YORK R
54 54 64 JESSICA SHEPPARD LAKEHEAD R
55 55 86 KAREN WATSON MCMASTER
56 56 132 ELENA SKOREYKO YORK R
57 57 112 KAY HOPE LAURIER
58 58 94 KARINA SMITH OTTAWA 2
59 59 16 GINA JACKSON WATERLOO
60 60 17 CAROLINE AMYOT WATERLOO
61 61 115 KELLY GODDARD LAURIER
62 62 72 NATALIE LEFORT LAURENTIAN 3
63 63 35 JILL GAMBLE WESTERN
64 64 114 VALERIE VANRAVENSWAY LAURIER
65 65 74 MELANIE MUISE LAURENTIAN 2
66 66 53 LIZ BOAK BROCK 4
67 67 84 CINDY LEWIS MCMASTER
68 68 83 KRISTY MULLIGAN MCMASTER R
69 69 95 ANNIE HAMEL OTTAWA 3
70 70 113 COURTNEY LUDWIG LAURIER R
71 71 73 KRISTIE BALE LAURENTIAN 2
72 72 66 MELISSA MCMILLAN LAKEHEAD 4
73 73 117 BETH MORGAN LAURIER
74 74 55 NELL SANDERS BROCK R
75 75 75 STEPHANIE RATZ LAURENTIAN 2
76 76 116 ALLISON HILL LAURIER
77 77 98 JAIME WILSON OTTAWA R
78 78 65 REBECCA RICHARDSON LAKEHEAD 3
79 79 85 KELLY DREISINGER MCMASTER R
80 80 97 DAISY LAFORCE OTTAWA 4
81 81 57 BREANNE LOUKS BROCK R
82 82 137 JEN MARK YORK 4
83 83 54 MICHELLE GRETZINGER BROCK R
84 84 87 MELISSA GALLOWAY MCMASTER R
85 85 67 KERRY KULUSKI LAKEHEAD 2
86 86 136 SUZETTE PLEAU YORK R
87 102 AMY FLETCHER TRENT 2
88 87 56 RACHEL BRIDGER BROCK R
89 88 135 CARLA MOREY YORK R
90 89 76 LISA FALVO LAURENTIAN 3
91 101 PATTY FREEMAN TRENT 3
92 90 77 KARINE DUVAL LAURENTIAN 3
93 104 KAROLINA STRAKOVA TRENT R
94 105 DANIELLE VLIESTRA TRENT R


25th Annual Women's OUA Cross Country Championships
*********** TEAM SCORE **********

1. TORONTO
2 6 9 13 14 (15) (22) = 44
TAMBRA DUNN, ELIZABETH BEN-ISHAI, JACKIE SANDOZ, SANDY WELLS, JACQUIE
STEELE, SUZANNE GARRETT, NICOLE VAN BEURDEN
2. GUELPH
12 17 18 19 20 (26) (28) = 86
MICHAELA MCCLURE, SUSIE EGAR, LAINE MISCH, KATHLEEN NOLAN, SERENA
JENNINGS, KATE HENDERSON, KIM BOWERMAN
3. WATERLOO
5 8 24 29 34 (59) (60) = 100
KRISTIE HENRY, KIM NEUMAYER, JOANNA FEDY, JILL PATERSON, ERIN MCCLURE,
GINA JACKSON, CAROLINE AMYOT
4. WESTERN
4 10 23 25 43 (45) (63) = 105
SHANNON GERRIE, ASHLEY KORMAN, SHAYNA BOLAND, ROBYN HURLEY, KAREN
GILBERT, AMANDA LASLO, JILL GAMBLE
5. QUEEN'S
3 11 21 36 47 (49) (50) = 118
BETH WIGHTMAN, HEATHER SHERWIN, JULIE WOOD, CAROLINE MARIANO, MAGI
SCALLION, MARGARET CUMMING, VANESSA DAVIS
6. WINDSOR
30 31 32 33 35 (39) (48) = 161
MELISSA GALEA, HEATHER HEMSTREET, ERICA GIORGI, CRYSTAL STEWART,
KALEIGH MCKEEN, MARNIE CARON, CASEY GRAY
7. OTTAWA
1 7 51 58 69 (77) (80) = 186
SARAH DILLABAUGH, KIRSTEN ADDISON, ANDREA WIGGERS, KARINA SMITH, ANNIE
HAMEL, JAIME WILSON, DAISY LAFORCE
8. LAKEHEAD
16 37 38 54 72 (78) (85) = 217
AMY MOUSTGAARD, JACLYN HUTTON, ALI SALFI, JESSICA SHEPPARD, MELISSA
MCMILLAN, REBECCA RICHARDSON, KERRY KULUSKI
9. MCMASTER
42 44 55 67 68 (79) (84) = 276
AMY SEILING, ANDREA GIAJNORIO, KAREN WATSON, CINDY LEWIS, KRISTY
MULLIGAN, KELLY DREISINGER, MELISSA GALLOWAY
10. LAURIER
27 57 61 64 70 (73) (76) = 279
TARA ROSS, KAY HOPE, KELLY GODDARD, VALERIE VANRAVENSWAY, COURTNEY
LUDWIG, BETH MORGAN, ALLISON HILL
11. LAURENTIAN
40 62 65 71 75 (89) (90) = 313
ALICIA KAYE, NATALIE LEFORT, MELANIE MUISE, KRISTIE BALE, STEPHANIE
RATZ, LISA FALVO, KARINE DUVAL
12. YORK
41 53 56 82 86 (88) = 318
LAURA HARTE, JESSICA REID, ELENA SKOREYKO, JEN MARK, SUZETTE PLEAU,
CARLA MOREY
13. BROCK
46 52 66 74 81 (83) (87) = 319
ERIN WRIGGLESWORTH, ANNE MARIE LANKHIUJEN, LIZ BOAK, NELL SANDERS,
BREANNE LOUKS, MICHELLE GRETZINGER, RACHEL BRIDGER





88th Annual OUA Men's Cross Country Championships
============== 10 KM =================
Guelph, Ontario October 26, 2002 12:45PM
Place TmPl No. Name University
Yr. Time
===== ==== ====
1 1 1 REID COOLSAET GUELPH
31:28.9
2 2 2 TAYLOR MURPHY GUELPH
31:33.4
3 3 18 RYAN MCKENZIE WINDSOR
31:39.7
4 4 19 BRANDON YOUNG WINDSOR
31:59.8
5 5 3 MARK VOLLMER GUELPH
32:13.3
6 6 21 CHARLEY MURPHY WESTERN
32:26.2
7 7 16 JAMES GOSSELIN WINDSOR
32:41.3
8 8 4 KYLE DESORMEAUX GUELPH
32:50.1
9 9 13 JOHN BODIRLAU WINDSOR
33:07.1
10 10 31 SCOTT ARNALD WATERLOO
33:13.6
11 11 121 JORDAN COBER YORK R
33:20.3
12 12 32 MIKE LOGUE WATERLOO
33:26.8
13 13 64 CHRIS HENDERSHOT MCMASTER
33:34.6
14 14 5 BRENDAN HUNT GUELPH R
33:35.3
15 15 61 PHIL BOLEY MCMASTER
33:43.8
16 16 22 BRANDON LAAN WESTERN R
33:55.5
17 17 83 RORY GILFILLAN QUEEN'S 4
33:57.2
18 41 JASON VANDER SLUIS BROCK R
34:01.6
19 18 23 BLAKE MURPHY WESTERN
34:04.1
20 19 82 SPENCER MORRISON QUEEN'S 2
34:05.2
21 20 71 MARK RYAN OTTAWA R
34:10.3
22 21 7 ZACH WOLOCHATIUK GUELPH R
34:17.1
23 22 85 KEVIN FOSTER QUEEN'S 4
34:19.4
24 23 93 MATT LEDUC TORONTO 3
34:22.0
25 24 81 IAN SWANSON QUEEN'S 2
34:23.5
26 25 14 DAVE DEPIERO WINDSOR
34:26.5
27 26 62 ADAM JARRETT MCMASTER
34:28.7
28 27 35 JOSE CARVALHO WATERLOO
34:29.4
29 28 95 CHRIS VAN BEURDEN TORONTO R
34:30.0
30 29 123 AARON NIEMEYER YORK 1
34:31.0
31 30 33 KEVIN SMITH WATERLOO
34:31.8
32 31 24 CHRIS D'ESTERRE WESTERN
34:34.0
33 32 92 THOMAS RINGER TORONTO 2
34:37.3
34 33 94 ANDREW SMITH TORONTO 3
34:41.0
35 34 6 LEE GLAZIER GUELPH
34:42.5
36 35 65 ROB SWITZER MCMASTER
34:45.1
37 36 27 CHRIS SMITH WESTERN
34:50.0
38 37 11 GREG ACKROYD WINDSOR
34:54.5
39 38 63 TYLER MURPHY MCMASTER
34:56.9
40 39 84 PAT FORAN QUEEN'S 4
34:57.1
41 40 91 GEOFF WEBB TORONTO R
34:57.3
42 41 34 WILL GIBBONS WATERLOO
35:01.0
43 42 122 JAMES RUTHERFORD YORK 3
35:08.7
44 43 54 ROBERT NEIL HAMPSON LAKEHEAD 2
35:09.5
45 44 66 JONATHAN LITTLE MCMASTER
35:16.0
46 45 25 JOEL ALLEN WESTERN
35:19.0
47 46 26 LUIS MADRIGAL WESTERN
35:27.2
48 47 53 JONATHAN BALABUCK LAKEHEAD 1
35:35.9
49 48 37 KYLE GURMBEL WATERLOO
35:45.1
50 49 15 QUILLAN DOCHERTY WINDSOR
35:52.0
51 50 72 MILES HOWE OTTAWA
35:55.4
52 51 36 SPENCER RAND WATERLOO
35:58.0
53 52 97 MATTHEW GODFREY TORONTO 2
36:13.4
54 53 86 CHRIS NAGLE QUEEN'S 2
36:14.4
55 54 96 GREGOR KRANJC TORONTO 3
36:18.1
56 55 52 NATHAN JOWETT LAKEHEAD 3
36:28.2
57 56 87 MARCO LI QUEEN'S 2
36:34.1
58 57 51 NEIL SCOTT LAKEHEAD 5
36:35.4
59 58 73 ERIK EASTAUGH OTTAWA
36:51.9
60 101 BRAD TOMS TRENT 4
36:55.8
61 59 126 PAUL CROSBY YORK 2
36:58.0
62 60 125 ANDREW GARDNER YORK 1
37:09.8
63 61 111 DAN JOHNSON LAURIER 2
37:25.6
64 62 55 ANTONIO PUCCI LAKEHEAD R
37:56.4
65 63 124 SHANE KORMAN YORK 3
38:28.9
66 64 75 KARL DAWSON OTTAWA R
38:31.3
67 42 LUKE GHYSELINEKS BROCK R
38:32.0
68 65 67 RAMON BAKE MCMASTER R
39:07.9
69 66 114 IAN MORGAN LAURIER R
39:15.7
70 67 113 VINCENT BELANGER LAURIER
39:21.1
71 102 SID NURCOMBE TRENT 2
39:48.5
72 68 117 LEON NEWCOMBE LAURIER
39:53.1
73 69 127 THOMAS BOK YORK 2
39:53.6
74 70 112 ALEX WILSON LAURIER
39:54.9
75 71 116 BEN BLAKELY LAURIER R
40:13.3
76 103 ANDREW WRAY TRENT 2
40:26.6
77 72 74 DANIEL MACDONALD OTTAWA
40:30.7
78 73 115 RYAN COOKE LAURIER R
41:03.3
79 74 76 PHILIP ROUSSEAU OTTAWA R
41:11.9
80 104 ERIK VILCIUS TRENT 2
48:02.6
81 43 MICHAEL STEFANOFF BROCK R
52:04.1



88th Annual Men's OUA Cross Country Championships
*********** TEAM SCORE **********

1. GUELPH
1 2 5 8 14 (21) (34) = 30
REID COOLSAET, TAYLOR MURPHY, MARK VOLLMER, KYLE DESORMEAUX, BRENDAN
HUNT, ZACH WOLOCHATIUK, LEE GLAZIER
2. WINDSOR
3 4 7 9 25 (37) (49) = 48
RYAN MCKENZIE, BRANDON YOUNG, JAMES GOSSELIN, JOHN BODIRLAU, DAVE
DEPIERO, GREG ACKROYD, QUILLAN DOCHERTY
3. WESTERN
6 16 18 31 36 (45) (46) = 107
CHARLEY MURPHY, BRANDON LAAN, BLAKE MURPHY, CHRIS D'ESTERRE, CHRIS
SMITH, JOEL ALLEN, LUIS MADRIGAL
4. WATERLOO
10 12 27 30 41 (48) (51) = 120
SCOTT ARNALD, MIKE LOGUE, JOSE CARVALHO, KEVIN SMITH, WILL GIBBONS,
KYLE GURMBEL, SPENCER RAND
5. QUEEN'S
17 19 22 24 39 (53) (56) = 121
RORY GILFILLAN, SPENCER MORRISON, KEVIN FOSTER, IAN SWANSON, PAT FORAN,
CHRIS NAGLE, MARCO LI
6. MCMASTER
13 15 26 35 38 (44) (65) = 127
CHRIS HENDERSHOT, PHIL BOLEY, ADAM JARRETT, ROB SWITZER, TYLER MURPHY,
JONATHAN LITTLE, RAMON BAKE
7. TORONTO
23 28 32 33 40 (52) (54) = 156
MATT LEDUC, CHRIS VAN BEURDEN, THOMAS RINGER, ANDREW SMITH, GEOFF WEBB,
MATTHEW GODFREY, GREGOR KRANJC
8. YORK
11 29 42 59 60 (63) (69) = 201
JORDAN COBER, AARON NIEMEYER, JAMES RUTHERFORD, PAUL CROSBY, ANDREW
GARDNER, SHANE KORMAN, THOMAS BOK
9. OTTAWA
20 50 58 64 72 (74) = 264
MARK RYAN, MILES HOWE, ERIK EASTAUGH, KARL DAWSON, DANIEL MACDONALD,
PHILIP ROUSSEAU
10. LAKEHEAD
43 47 55 57 62 = 264
ROBERT NEIL HAMPSON, JONATHAN BALABUCK, NATHAN JOWETT, NEIL SCOTT,
ANTONIO PUCCI
11. LAURIER
61 66 67 68 70 (71) (73) = 332
DAN JOHNSON, IAN MORGAN, VINCENT BELANGER, LEON NEWCOMBE, ALEX WILSON,
BEN BLAKELY, RYAN COOKE

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account