• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

University of Saskatchewan Sled Dog Open 2002

Saskatoon, SK
September 28th, 2002

2002 University of Saskatchewan Sled Dog Open - 28/09/22002

Cross Country (38th Annual)

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada

Results - Sled Dog Cross Country



Event 1 Men 8000 Meter Run Open



Team Results

1. University of Regina 38

2. University of Saskatchewan 40

3. University of Saskatchewan B 47





==============================================================

Name Year Team Final

==============================================================

1 Filson, Joe U Regina Cougars 26:46.

2 Scobie, Matt U Sask Huskies 26:53.

3 Friel, Chad Regina Harriers 26:54.

4 Vuksic, Jovan RWCK 26:56.

5 Baynton, Sean U Sask Huskies 27:00.

6 McMaster, Derek U Sask Huskies B 27:31.

7 Jaleta, Ted RWCK 27:32.

8 McInnes, Mitch U Sask Huskies 27:38.

9 Bain, Sandy U Regina Cougars 27:43.

10 McCormick, Iain STC 28:19.

11 Shakotko, Jesse Unattached 28:20.

12 Otiso, Salim U Regina Cougars 28:34.

13 Pfefferle, Brian U Sask Huskies B 28:37.

14 Britton, David RWCK 28:41.

15 Rhinas, Jeff U Sask Huskies B 28:48.

16 Knaus, Darryl U Regina Cougars 29:04.

17 Fraser, Lachlan U Sask Huskies B 29:09.

18 Oosterlaken, Mike U Sask Huskies B 29:10.

19 Starblanket, Vanghan U Regina Cougars B 29:24.

20 Millar, Rob U Regina Cougars B 29:39.

21 Klassen, Bruce Unattached 29:49.

22 Tomaz, Jason SRRA 29:51.

23 Knutson, Lyndon RWCK 29:51.

24 Fortier, Yvan U Regina Cougars B 29:53.

25 McCarty, Cam U Sask Huskies 29:54.

26 Boudreau, Daniel U Regina Cougars B 30:15.

27 Conlan, Mike STC 31:13.

28 Bradshaw, Morgan Unattached 31:32.

29 Turner, Bill Prince Albert RR 31:32.

30 Bzdel, Mark U Regina Cougars B 35:05.







Event 2 Women 4000 Meter Run Open



Team Results

1. University of Saskatchewan B 31

2. University of Saskatchewan 42

3. University of Regina 43



==============================================================

Name Year Team Final

==============================================================

1 Doetzel, Danette Regina Harriers 15:04.

2 Kokatailo, Irene Unattached 15:52.

3 Lansdall, Doreen U Sask Huskies B 15:55.

4 Golding, Jamie U Sask Huskies 16:11.

5 Moroschan, Lorinda U Regina Cougars 16:16.

6 Trenker, Cheryl U Regina Cougars 16:19.

7 Zarusky, Aaron U Sask Huskies B 16:27.

8 Layden, Jenna Unattached 16:56.

9 Sheppard, Brandi U Sask Huskies B 17:01.

10 Anderson, Kristal Unattached 17:03.

11 Harder, Christa U Sask Huskies 17:13.

12 Thomsen, Jenna U Sask Huskies B 17:14.

13 Hinther, Ashley U Sask Huskies 17:28.

14 Bodnarchuk, Melissa U Sask Huskies 18:00.

15 Marshall, Kimberly U Regina Cougars 18:01.

16 Chad, Jennifer U Sask Huskies 19:06.

17 Bzdel, Natasha U Regina Cougars 19:45.

18 Kohut, Jen U Sask Huskies 20:55.

19 Kohut, Jes U Sask Huskies B 21:05.

20 Shaw, Becky U Regina Cougars 21:19.



Event 3 Men 3000 Meter Run Juvenile



Team Results

1. Moose Jaw Rotary 11

2. Regina Harriers 29



==============================================================

Name Year Team Final

==============================================================

1 Neff, Russ Moose Jaw Rotary TC 10:39.

2 Neff, Matt Moose Jaw Rotary TC 10:42.

3 Mitchell, Scott Moose Jaw Rotary TC 11:18.

4 Magnison, Jeslin Regina Harriers 11:25.

5 Connolly, Cailean Moose Jaw Rotary TC 11:33.

6 Dubois, Dylan Regina Harriers 11:35.

7 Spykerman, Paul YCTF 11:36.

8 Parkinson, Evan Regina Harriers 11:44.

9 Rudy, Clayton YCTF 11:58.

10 Gignac, Daniel STC 12:07.

11 Barry, Daniel Regina Harriers 12:27.

12 Ritter, Devin YCTF 12:54.

13 Linklater, George Opawikoscikan 13:33.

14 Golding, Tyler Borden School 13:49.

15 Holland, Curtis Tisdale Track Club 15:56.







Event 4 Women 3000 Meter Run Juvenile



Team Results

1. Moose Jaw Rotary 26

2. Regina Harriers 32

3. Riversdale 57



==============================================================

Name Year Team Final

==============================================================

1 Doetzel, Danette Regina Harriers 12:06.

2 Russel, Letty STC 12:59.

3 Smith, Kailey Moose Jaw Rotary TC 13:09.

4 Petersen, Melissa Wishart 13:14.

5 Armitage, Carrie Moose Jaw Rotary TC 13:33.

6 Doyle, Trisha Moose Jaw Rotary TC 13:38.

7 McLeod, Tracy RIV 13:57.

8 Milne, Katrina Regina Harriers 14:02.

9 Ashton, Beth Regina Harriers 14:09.

10 Vangool, Adrianne RIV 14:23.

11 Sabiston, Rose Wishart 14:33.

12 New, Tracey Moose Jaw Rotary TC 14:38.

13 Thesen, Marci Tisdale Track Club 14:46.

14 Tomczak, Liz Regina Harriers 14:58.

15 Lockhart, Laura Clavet Comp School 15:05.

16 Fitzgerald, Kristine RWCK 15:12.

17 Bauman, Pam Cudworth School 15:21.

18 Giles, Kaitlyn RWCK 15:26.

19 Berg, Shawna RIV 16:00.

20 Vogt, Emelie RWCK 16:15.

21 Gorecki, Janice RIV 16:36.







Event 5 Men 3000 Meter Run Midget



Team Results

1. Moose Jaw Rotary 37

2. Winston High Wildcats 87

3. Pelican Lake School 107



==============================================================

Name Year Team Final

==============================================================

1 Fleming, Sean Regina Harriers 11:28.

2 Callin, Brett Yorkton Regional HS 11:30.

3 Mitchell, Robert Turtleford School 11:39.

4 Newsham Montano, Jesus RIV 11:47.

5 Friedrick, Josh Yorkton Regional HS 12:00.

6 Barker, Jesse Moose Jaw Rotary TC 12:20.

7 Trowell, Nathan Yorkton Regional HS 12:22.

8 Bjorge, Eric Moose Jaw Rotary TC 12:25.

9 McMaster, Iain Moose Jaw Rotary TC 12:29.

10 Fusick, Patrick STC 12:31.

11 Iron, Gavin Canoe Lake School 12:45.

12 Vanthuyne, Brayden WHW 12:50.

13 Mark, Luke St Brieux School 12:54.

14 Cochrane, Logan Moose Jaw Rotary TC 12:55.

15 Dube, Cole St Brieux School 12:56.

16 Scott, Nathan STC 12:57.

17 Worobec, Jason WHW 13:14.

18 Mackenzie, Cody Tisdale Track Club 13:22.

19 Sakebow, Joshua PEL 13:23.

20 Miller, Mathew WHW 13:28.

21 Duster, Mitch Opawikoscikan 13:31.

22 Sakebow, Sean PEL 13:31.

23 Gumley, Phil Beaulieu 13:51.

24 Ashburner, Kelly SRRA 13:59.

25 Weibe, Eric Moose Jaw Rotary TC 14:12.

26 Kolla, Dillon Cudworth School 14:19.

27 Simonar, Nathan Shell Lake School 14:38.

28 Weisner, Aarron PAC 14:48.

29 Anderson, Robert Hepburn School 14:58.

30 Sasakamoose, Brandon Shell Lake School 14:59.

31 Mccord, Daniel STDH 15:11.

32 Jim, Thomas PEL 15:22.

33 Morrison, Kirk Canwood School 15:27.

34 Jim, Harry PEL 15:44.

35 Winik, Robin Beaulieu 15:59.

36 Headley, Shawn RIV 16:48.

37 Jansen, Dean Moose Jaw Rotary TC 16:52.

38 Schalm, Peter WHW 16:58.

39 Spencer, Mathew WHW 17:14.

40 Moccasin, BJ BMSC 17:19.

41 Ong, David RIV 18:16.

42 Ong, Daniel RIV 18:24.

43 Vinet, Chris Unattached 18:24.







Event 6 Women 3000 Meter Run Midget



Team Results

1. Regina Harriers 14



==============================================================

Name Year Team Final

==============================================================

1 McCormick, Jenna STC 12:18.

2 Grebinski, Jayne Regina Harriers 12:33.

3 Nardine, Cassie Regina Harriers 12:43.

4 Hoffort, Ashley Regina Harriers 12:50.

5 MacQuarrie, Dakota Regina Harriers 12:51.

6 Novak, Shantelle Regina Harriers 12:59.

7 Rogers, Samantha Moose Jaw Rotary TC 13:02.

8 Zaryski, Tannis YCTF 14:09.

9 Hlady, Kaleigh RIV 14:25.

10 Calver, Christina K of C PR Athletics 14:56.

11 Diederichs, Ashlie Cudworth School 15:03.

12 Cairns, Dusty Cudworth School 15:07.

13 Dixon, Bree STC 15:13.

14 Hill, Teresa Clavet Comp School 15:30.

15 Hinther, Jenny Unattached 15:42.

16 Wasylynka, Katelyn Wynyard Comp HS 15:43.

17 Toderian, Anna Regina Harriers 15:43.

18 Hauber, Bailey Cudworth School 15:47.

19 Hanbidge, Helen Clavet Comp School 16:18.

20 Thiesson, Alexandra Clavet Comp School 16:38.

21 Burgess, Cara Beaulieu 16:50.

22 Pauls, Blaine Beaulieu 16:54.

23 Friesen, Audrey Beaulieu 18:12.







Event 7 Boys 2000 Meter Run Bantam



Team Results

1. Cudworth School 65

2. Watrous Elementary School 69



==============================================================

Name Year Team Final

==============================================================

1 Chartier, Jordan Unattached 8:34.

2 Headley, Chris RIV 9:25.

3 Bertholet, Ethan WWB 9:26.

4 Moar, Adam Canwood School 9:28.

5 Hanekom, Pierre MEL 9:38.

6 Downing, Matthew St George School 9:51.

7 Shawile, Abite Hepburn School 9:51.

8 Hango, Ryan Hepburn School 10:03.

9 Magee, Riley MEL 10:06.

10 Waiden, Trevor WHW 10:12.

11 Leier, Jared STDH 10:20.

12 McArthur, Spencer Watrous Elem School 10:24.

13 Mason, Graham Watrous Elem School 10:24.

14 Holland, Caylin Beaulieu 10:35.

15 Wasylynka, Joshua Wynyard Comp HS 10:41.

16 Rath, Blair STDH 10:46.

17 Diederichs, Kyle Cudworth School 10:51.

18 Moccasin, Orray BMSC 10:52.

19 Jungwirth, Chris Cudworth School 11:01.

20 Laird, Ben Watrous Elem School 11:04.

21 Helgeton, Michael Shell Lake School 11:11.

22 Macnab, Garrett Turtleford School 11:13.

23 McKay, Jordy Opawikoscikan 11:15.

24 Murfitt, Greg Watrous Elem School 11:17.

25 Dodd, Bryan Cudworth School 11:26.

26 Towe, Andrea Hepburn School 11:29.

27 Turner, Jack Prince Albert RR 11:37.

28 McCaffrey, Cole Edam Royals 12:24.

29 Johnson, Axl Beaulieu 12:48.

30 Lingel, Nathan Cudworth School 13:06.

31 Head, Jeremy Edam Royals 13:24.

32 Latsay, Travis Beaulieu 13:43.

33 Johnson, Kyle Shell Lake School 13:53.

34 Ross, Joey Shell Lake School 17:02.

35 McLaughlin, Ian PAC 17:23.







Event 8 Girls 2000 Meter Run Bantam



Team Results

1. Regina Harriers 18

2. Riversdale 26



==============================================================

Name Year Team Final

==============================================================

1 Furlan, Jessica Regina Harriers 9:29.

2 Hedman, McKenzie RIV 9:44.

3 Johnson, Marit Regina Harriers 9:48.

4 Schaaf, Kendra Regina Harriers 10:00.

5 Brassington, Lisa RIV 10:15.

6 Bundgaard, Melanie Unattached 10:22.

7 Edison, Trisha Wynyard Comp HS 10:25.

8 Newsham Montano, Claudia RIV 10:26.

9 Hanbidge, Katie Clavet Comp School 10:29.

10 Doetzel, Jennifer Regina Harriers 10:32.

11 Hedman, Morgan RIV 10:41.

12 Johnson, Kate RIV 10:51.

13 Krenz, Carman RWCK 10:53.

14 Eckel, Kelsey Cudworth School 10:54.

15 Vause, Stephanie RIV 10:55.

16 Thiesson, Sarah Clavet Comp School 11:00.

17 Schmidt, Grier Regina Harriers 11:09.

18 Blaquiere, Ashley Edam Royals 11:11.

19 Hoffart, Jordan Regina Harriers 11:21.

20 Blais, Rennee Edam Royals 11:27.

21 McGregor, Carley Watrous Elem School 11:28.

22 Koroll, Meagan St Phillip School 11:30.

23 Bellanger, Stephanie Edam Royals 11:31.

24 Rodgers, Jocelyn RWCK 11:37.

25 Moccasin, Leanna BMSC 11:45.

26 Whitecap, Lynetta BMSC 12:21.

27 Schellenberg, Anna RIV 12:28.

28 Stirton, Brianna Clavet Comp School 12:39.

29 Schellenberg, Leanne K of C PR Athletics 13:03.

30 Possberg, Stephanie STDH 14:15.

31 Blackbird, Jannay BMSC 14:21.



Event 9 Boys 2000 Meter Run Pee Wee



Team Results

1. Riversdale 33

2. Regina Harriers 84

3. Cudworth B 99



==============================================================

Name Year Team Final

==============================================================

1 Baiton, Wyatt RWCK 9:21.

2 Noyse, Cole RIV 9:38.

3 Malloy, Garlan RIV 9:38.

4 Lindsay, Spencer Tisdale Track Club 9:42.

5 Hauber, Brett LLOY 9:50.

6 Hauber, Tavis LLOY 9:54.

7 Bundgaard, Jeremy Unattached 10:05.

8 Harding, Taylor Watrous Elem School 10:19.

9 Block, Daniel Prairie View School 10:27.

10 Yaeger, Justin St Brieux School 10:29.

11 Benson Night, Tyrell BMSC 10:37.

12 Paproski, Dallas Regina Harriers 10:39.

13 Borycki, Steven RIV 10:41.

14 Johnson, Erik Regina Harriers 10:43.

15 Newsham Montano, Saul RIV 10:45.

16 Diederichs, Keegan Cudworth School B 10:50.

17 Chartier, Alisa WARM 10:51.

18 Diederichs, Craig Cudworth School B 10:54.

19 Ludba, Lucas Hepburn School 10:59.

20 Baptiste, Julien BMSC 11:04.

21 Hogle, Amos St Phillip School 11:04.

22 Willms, Colton Hepburn School 11:08.

23 Vuksic, Timothy RWCK 11:10.

24 Weitzel, Dillon Edam Royals 11:13.

25 Moar, Taylor Canwood School 11:15.

26 Furlan, Grant Regina Harriers 11:19.

27 Clarke, Jordan Tisdale Track Club 11:20.

28 Bezugly, Carter Borden School 11:22.

29 Yuzdepski, Carter Cudworth School 11:28.

30 McCaffrey, Nolan Edam Royals 11:30.

31 Hendrichs, Brandon Cudworth School B 11:32.

32 Johnson, Anders Regina Harriers 11:32.

33 Night, Blaine BMSC 11:34.

34 Hauber, Evan Cudworth School B 11:38.

35 Delainey, Shawn Edam Royals 11:39.

36 Saretsky, Carson STDH 11:43.

37 Weiland, Jordan Borden School 11:46.

38 Smith, Joel Unattached 11:48.

39 Miller, Jordan Watrous Elem School 11:49.

40 Mengel, Dallas Watrous Elem School 11:50.

41 Schnieder, Brett STDH 12:04.

42 Guenther, Joshua Hepburn School 12:05.

43 Robins, Samuel RIV 12:09.

44 Siemens, Derek WARM 12:16.

45 Mechor, Matthew Cudworth School 12:17.

46 Smith, Paul Unattached 12:17.

47 Stephen, Travis Prairie View School 12:24.

48 Westby, Clarke Watrous Elem School 12:30.

49 Howat, Luke Canwood School 12:36.

50 Prokopets, Brandon Prairie View School 12:37.

51 Green, Jesse BMSC 12:58.

52 Ludba, Ethan Hepburn School 13:03.

53 Timm, David RIV 13:16.

54 Crawford, Chad Prairie View School 13:19.

55 Tracksell, Tyler Borden School 13:24.

56 Jungwirth, Jordan Cudworth School 13:25.

57 Martens, BJ WARM 13:40.

58 Kulyk, Lucas WARM 13:54.

59 Dusome, Jordan WARM 13:59.

60 McLaughlin, Sam PAC 14:06.

61 Bartsch, Danny Prairie View School 14:10.

62 Kehler, Jarett Prairie View School 14:17.

63 Timm, Joshua RIV 14:36.

64 Hango, Curtis Hepburn School 15:16.

65 Salikin, Russel STDH 15:33.

66 Reddekopp, Andrew Hepburn School 15:42.

67 Benson Night, John BMSC 15:44.

68 Siemens, Kyle WARM 15:46.

69 Siarkos, Peter RWCK 15:49.

70 Eckel, John Cudworth School 16:27.

71 Page, Ty Shell Lake School 16:45.

72 Hansen, Alvin Shell Lake School 18:42.







Event 10 Girls 2000 Meter Run Pee Wee



Team Results

1. Prairie View School 48

2. Edam Royals 57

3. Riversdale 65



==============================================================

Name Year Team Final

==============================================================

1 Traves, Joanne Prairie View School 10:41.

2 Edwards, Rachael RIV 10:48.

3 Bertholet, Paule Langham Elementary 11:28.

4 O'Donnell, Misha Turtleford School 11:33.

5 McCormick, Jasmine STC 11:45.

6 Hanbidge, Ann Clavet Comp School 11:48.

7 Pauls, Katie Prairie View School 11:49.

8 Kelsey, Teneycke Watrous Elem School 11:50.

9 Blaquiere, Christa Edam Royals 11:56.

10 Baillargeon, Lise Edam Royals 12:04.

11 Edwards, Gabrielle RIV 12:07.

12 DeRuiter, Ashley Hepburn School 12:10.

13 Blaquiere, Amber Edam Royals 12:16.

14 Paetkau, Coutrney Hepburn School 12:29.

15 Kohle, Breanne Cudworth School 12:31.

16 Thomas, Lorinda BMSC 12:34.

17 Ardagh, Melissa Shell Lake School 12:35.

18 Olynick, Vanessa Prairie View School 12:36.

19 Cerkowniak, Maura St Phillip School 12:36.

20 Jungwirth, Kathleen Cudworth School 12:41.

21 Voth, Megan Hepburn School 12:50.

22 Picard, Britani Prairie View School 12:57.

23 Timm, Julie RIV 12:58.

24 Cerkowniak, Kelly St Phillip School 13:10.

25 Bellanger, Chantelle Edam Royals 13:20.

26 Van Der Camp, Gwen K of C PR Athletics 13:35.

27 Elian, Celine Prairie View School 13:59.

28 Baerg, Courtney Prairie View School 14:00.

29 Ong, Meagan RIV 14:00.

30 Moccasin, Carolyn BMSC 14:58.

31 Moccasin, Sarah BMSC 15:24.

32 Thomas, Cindi BMSC 15:27.

33 Benson Night, Chelsey BMSC 15:27.

34 Redcalf, Petrina BMSC 15:40.

35 Laturnus, Ashley St Phillip School 17:23.

36 Gibson, Kelsey St Phillip School 17:28.



Event 11 Men 3000 Meter Run Novice

==============================================================

Name Year Team Final

==============================================================

1 Olsen, Dave Unattached 12:01.

2 Johnson, Steven Regina Harriers 12:37.

3 Neff, Ken Moose Jaw Rotary TC 12:51.

4 Golding, Earl Canoe Lake School 15:32.

5 Zurakowski, Ted PAC 19:47.


User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.