• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

USATF NACAC Under 25 T&F Championships

San Antonio, TX, US
August 9-11th, 2002

2002 NACAC Under 25 T&F Championships

Full Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.3
1 Rhett, Amandi USA 11.62
2 Clarke, Melocia JAM 11.66
3 Clarke, Tamica BAH 11.67
4 Crutchfield, Nakeya USA 11.96
5 Kitson, Judythe JAM 12.14
6 Grajeda, Ruth MEX 12.22
7 Hernandez, Karla ESA 12.73
8 Bonilla, Auxciliadora NCA 12.88

Women 200 Meter Dash
======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.3
1 Cox, Crystal USA 23.02
2 Williams, Shellene JAM 23.78
3 Howell, Winsome JAM 24.17
4 Cloutier-Leblan, Martine CAN 24.34
5 Smedley, Melinda USA 24.37
6 Grajeda, Ruth MEX 24.82
7 Joseph, Kadie ISV 25.39
-- Hernandez, Clara DOM DNF

Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
===============================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Cox, Crystal USA 23.17Q
2 Williams, Shellene JAM 24.10Q
3 Joseph, Kadie ISV 25.62Q
4 Hernandez, Karla ESA 26.05
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 Howell, Winsome JAM 24.07Q
2 Cloutier-Leblan, Martine CAN 24.56Q
3 Hernandez, Clara DOM 24.62Q
4 Grajeda, Ruth MEX 24.65q
5 Smedley, Melinda USA 24.68q

Women 400 Meter Dash
======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Beckford, Allison JAM 51.21
2 Cox, Crystal USA 51.63
3 Amertil, Christine BAH 52.80
4 Trent, Tia USA 53.08
5 De La Rosa, Lorena DOM 53.79
6 Cunningham, Nadia JAM 53.86
7 Yañez, Magali MEX 54.50
8 Cloutier-Leblan, Martine CAN 55.36

Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
===============================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cox, Crystal USA 52.24Q
2 Amertil, Christine BAH 52.41Q
3 Trent, Tia USA 52.60Q
4 Cunningham, Nadia JAM 54.02q
5 Yañez, Magali MEX 55.36q
6 Joseph, Kadie ISV 56.39
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Beckford, Allison JAM 54.48Q
2 De La Rosa, Lorena DOM 54.94Q
3 Cloutier-Leblan, Martine CAN 55.81Q
-- Martinez, Yelmi DOM FS

Women 800 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
======================================================================
Section 1
1 Earl, Chantee USA 2:03.17
2 Spencer, Sasha USA 2:04.47
3 Williams, Tamika BER 2:05.52
4 Del Valle, Lizaira PUR 2:07.94
5 Pantoja, Angeles MEX 2:09.50
6 Salter, Allison CAN 2:10.65
7 Lucia Hurtado, Ana GUA 2:11.29
8 Aurelien, Sherma ISV 2:25.57

Women 1500 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
======================================================================
1 Brewster, Bethany USA 4:28.16
2 Carlucci, Maurica USA 4:31.26
3 Lee, Heather CAN 4:37.62

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
======================================================================
1 Brooks, Ann Marie USA 16:57.02
2 Bautista, Gisel MEX 17:19.27

Women 20000 Meter Race Walk
======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
======================================================================
1 Crivello, Marina CAN 1:52:50.00

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.7
1 D'Oyley, Toni-Ann JAM 12.92
2 Carruthers, Danielle USA 13.00
3 Ohaeri, Chitua USA 13.52
4 King, Jessica CAN 13.87
5 Contreras, Lucilia MEX 13.92

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
======================================================================
Section 1
1 Addy, Megan USA 57.22
2 Taylor, Brenda USA 57.65
3 Rodriguez, Jazmin DOM 1:01.78
4 Escalona, Lourdes MEX 1:04.32

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
======================================================================
1 DeFrancesco, Mollie USA 10:53.47
2 Brennard, Kristen CAN 11:05.47

Women Half Marathon
======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
======================================================================
1 Perez, Madai MEX 1:16:05.00
2 Holinka, Alison USA 1:22:02.00
3 Fonner, Beth USA 1:27:02.00

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
======================================================================
Team Finals Points
======================================================================
1 United States 'A' 44.10
1) Glenn, Brianna 2) Carruthers, Danielle
3) Crutchfield, Nakeya 4) Rhett, Amandi
2 Jamaica 'A' 44.86
1) Clarke, Melocia 2) Kitson, Judythe
3) Williams, Shellene 4) Howell, Winsome

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
======================================================================
Team Finals Points
======================================================================
1 United States 'A' 3:30.60
1) Woodward, Marie 2) Cox, Crystal
3) Earl, Chantee 4) Spencer, Sasha
2 Jamaica 'A' 3:34.06
1) Daley, Jenice 2) Beckford, Allison
3) Cunningham, Nadia 4) Williams, Shellene
3 Dominican Republic 'A' 3:40.29
1) Hernandez, Clara 2) Martinez, Yelmi
3) Rodriguez, Jazmin 4) De La Rosa, Lorena

Women High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Arrendel, Juana DOM 1.95m 6-04.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.87 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
P P P P O O O O O O O O XXX
2 Matthews, Kristen CAN 1.85m 6-00.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.87
P P O P O O XO XXO XXX
3 Curtis-Rickert, Gina USA 1.76m 5-09.25
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O O P XXO XXX

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wildrick, Andrea USA 4.10m 13-05.25
3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.60 3.65 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.30
P P P P P P P P P P P P O O P O XXX
2 Ellis, Dana CAN 4.00m 13-01.50
3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.60 3.65 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10
P P P P P P P P P P P XXO P XO P XXX
3 Mesa, Alejandra MEX 3.75m 12-03.50
3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.60 3.65 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85
P P P P O P O P O P XXX
4 Velez, Michelle PUR 3.60m 11-09.75
3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.60 3.65 3.70
P P P P P XXO P XXX
5 Piñon, Jessica MEX 3.35m 10-11.75
3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45
O O XO XXX
-- Hendry, Kelsie CAN NH
3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.60 3.65 3.70 3.75 3.80
P P P P P P P P P XXX
-- Holliday, Becky USA NH
3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.60 3.65 3.70
P P P P P P P XXX
-- Zambrana, Andrea PUR NH
3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.60
P P P P P XXX

Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Glenn, Brianna USA 6.22m -1.0 20-05.00
FOUL(-0.8) 5.84m(-1.3) 6.11m(-0.8) 5.83m(-2.4) 6.02m(-1.0) 6.22m(-1.0)
2 Clarke, Melocia JAM 6.15m -0.8 20-02.25
5.89m(+0.0) 6.10m(-0.8) 6.04m(-1.6) 5.96m(-1.3) 6.15m(-0.8) 5.84m(-1.5)
3 Richmond, Rose USA 6.14m -1.5 20-01.75
5.92m(+0.0) 5.99m(-0.8) 5.98m(-2.1) 6.13m(-2.4) 6.14m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.6)
4 Maycock, Ayesha BAR 6.02m -0.9 19-09.00
FOUL(+0.0) 5.70m(+0.0) 5.70m(-1.0) 5.62m(-2.7) 5.69m(-1.1) 6.02m(-0.9)
5 Maul, Lauren BAR 5.69m +0.0 18-08.00
FOUL(-0.1) 5.69m(+0.0) 5.58m(-2.9) 5.49m(-1.9) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-1.1)
6 Goheen, Kelly CAN 5.09m -0.5 16-08.50
5.09m(-0.5) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-1.3) 5.07m(-1.6)

Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Perez, Yuliana USA 13.27m -0.9 43-06.50
13.26m(-0.1) 13.22m(-1.9) 13.27m(-0.9) 13.08m(-1.5) 13.05m(-0.2) 13.24m(0.1)
2 Bundy, Teresa USA 12.77m -0.2 41-10.75
12.56m(1.0) FOUL(-1.6) 12.39m(-0.7) 12.58m(-4.6) 12.17m(-2.0) 12.77m(-0.2)
3 Noncayo, Paola MEX 12.08m 1.1 39-07.75
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.7) 12.08m(1.1) FOUL(-3.8) FOUL(-1.1) 12.05m(-0.7)

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ademiluyi, Cynthia USA 16.65m 54-07.50
15.80m 15.94m 15.89m 16.04m 16.55m 16.65m
2 Borrel, Cleopatra TRI 16.46m 54-00.00
15.82m 15.91m 16.19m 16.24m 16.46m FOUL
3 Blewitt, Adriane USA 16.24m 53-03.50
15.30m 15.85m 15.11m 16.15m 16.24m 16.03m
4 Gibbon, Melissa JAM 15.83m 51-11.25
14.74m FOUL 15.48m 15.28m 15.30m 15.83m
5 Larose, Caroline CAN 15.11m 49-07.00
14.67m 14.57m 14.34m FOUL 13.92m 15.11m
6 Thompson, Doris BAH 13.02m 42-08.75
13.02m 11.14m
7 Lewis, Tahirah IVB 10.62m 34-10.25
10.62m FOUL FOUL 10.48m

Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Pierson, Summer USA 53.04m 174-00.00
51.71m 50.93m 49.25m FOUL 50.96m 53.04m
2 Williams, Deshaua USA 52.30m 171-07.00
FOUL 48.16m 49.35m 48.38m 50.63m 52.30m
3 Bourgon, Julie CAN 50.32m 165-01.00
41.57m 48.44m 45.24m 45.82m 49.30m 50.32m
4 Gibbon, Melissa JAM 47.73m 156-07.00
46.84m 47.73m 46.88m 45.16m 44.65m 45.19m
5 Lejour, Marie-Josee CAN 45.88m 150-06.00
45.76m FOUL FOUL 45.73m 45.88m 43.33m
6 Thompson, Doris BAH 42.95m 140-11.00
42.26m 42.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.33m
7 Lewis, Tahirah IVB 30.76m 100-11.00
FOUL FOUL 26.02m FOUL 30.76m FOUL

Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
=========================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Pierson, Summer USA 53.04mq 174-00.00
51.71m 50.93m 49.25m FOUL 50.96m 53.04m
2 Williams, Deshaua USA 52.30mq 171-07.00
FOUL 48.16m 49.35m 48.38m 50.63m 52.30m
3 Bourgon, Julie CAN 50.32mq 165-01.00
41.57m 48.44m 45.24m 45.82m 49.30m 50.32m
4 Gibbon, Melissa JAM 47.73mq 156-07.00
46.84m 47.73m 46.88m 45.16m 44.65m 45.19m
5 Lejour, Marie-Josee CAN 45.88mq 150-06.00
45.76m FOUL FOUL 45.73m 45.88m 43.33m
6 Thompson, Doris BAH 42.95mq 140-11.00
42.26m 42.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.33m
7 Lewis, Tahirah IVB 30.76mq 100-11.00
FOUL FOUL 26.02m FOUL 30.76m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Moton, Jamine USA 65.10m 213-07.00
58.45m 61.00m 65.10m 64.38m FOUL FOUL
2 Campbell, Amber USA 62.71m 205-09.00
57.77m 54.31m 60.61m 59.82m 62.71m 62.66m
3 Joyce, Jennifer CAN 58.61m 192-03.00
52.89m 57.08m 58.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Thenor, Nathalie CAN 55.39m 181-09.00
54.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL 51.65m 55.39m
5 Ponce, Jessica MEX 47.46m 155-08.00
47.46m 44.70m 40.17m 45.51m FOUL 44.93m

Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Connell, Denise USA 52.98m 173-10.00
45.73m 48.53m FOUL FOUL 52.98m FOUL
2 Bilodeau, Dominque CAN 50.45m 165-06.00
50.45m 46.65m 48.42m 50.16m 48.13m 49.17m
3 Johnson, Brianne USA 42.88m 140-08.00
FOUL 42.88m 38.39m 40.26m 40.66m FOUL

Women Heptathlon
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
1 Miller, GiGi USA 5461
2 Junkin, Sarah CAN 5020
3 Mendez, Judith DOM 5014
4 Anderson, Samantha CAN 4967
5 Diana, Damaris PUR 4787
6 Pompa, Beatriz MEX 4404

Men 100 Meter Dash
======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.3
1 Smoots, Jason USA 10.22
2 Green, Tom USA 10.45
3 Sterling, Rhoan CAN 10.47
4 Clarke, Lerone JAM 10.50
5 Baez, Joel DOM 10.53
6 Colville, Bob CRC 10.63
7 Smith, Winston JAM 10.67
8 Encarnacion, Juan DOM 10.70

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
===============================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Sterling, Rhoan CAN 10.55Q
2 Colville, Bob CRC 10.56Q
3 Matos, Leonardo DOM 10.74
4 Rolle, Jamial BAH 10.76
5 Felix, Julio ISV 10.83
6 Gill, Jason BAR 10.91
7 Browne, Irvin SKN 11.03
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Clarke, Lerone JAM 10.54Q
2 Green, Tom USA 10.59Q
3 Encarnacion, Juan DOM 10.62q
4 Graham, Azik VIN 10.92
5 Justin, Nathan LCA 11.03
6 Lowe Henriquez, Jonnie E HON 11.07
7 Gutiérrez Leiva, Denis NCA 11.13
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Smoots, Jason USA 10.28Q
2 Baez, Joel DOM 10.51Q
3 Smith, Winston JAM 10.71q
4 Bartlett, Kevin BAR 10.73
5 Taylor, Clement BAH 10.75
6 Henry, Ralston IVB 11.38

Men 200 Meter Dash
======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.5
1 Demeritie, Domonic BAH 20.60
2 Olkowski, Ryan USA 20.91
3 Waugh, Ainsley JAM 21.04
4 Rolle, Jamial BAH 21.06
5 Sterling, Rhoan CAN 21.09
6 Cespedes, Luis DOM 21.19
7 Colville, Joseph CRC 21.44

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
===============================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Waugh, Ainsley JAM 20.96Q
2 Sterling, Rhoan CAN 21.05Q
3 Rolle, Jamial BAH 21.06q
4 Nieves, Osvaldo PUR 21.49
5 Sain Fleur, Juan DOM 21.56
6 Johnson, Derrick USA 21.97
7 Justin, Nathan LCA 22.25
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Demeritie, Domonic BAH 20.90Q
2 Olkowski, Ryan USA 21.00Q
3 James, Sherwin DMA 21.42
4 Reid, Hugh BAR 21.83
5 Telemaque, Kenneth ISV 22.19
6 Graham, Azik VIN 22.75
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Colville, Joseph CRC 21.24Q
2 Smith, Winston JAM 21.25Q
3 Cespedes, Luis DOM 21.29q
4 Felix, Julio ISV 21.83
5 Browne, Irvin SKN 22.19
6 Lowe Henriquez, Jonnie E HON 22.44
7 Silva, Oscar NCA 22.93

Men 400 Meter Dash
======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Brown, Christopher BAH 45.50
2 Herring, Godfrey USA 45.65
3 Kenyon, William USA 45.76
4 Santa, Yohelin DOM 45.77
5 James, Richard JAM 47.00
6 Spence, Lanceford JAM 47.06
7 Lloyd, Chris DMA 47.48
8 Goeloe, Geronimo AHO 47.55

Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
===============================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kenyon, William USA 46.69Q
2 James, Richard JAM 46.93Q
3 Leonce, Nigel LCA 49.06
-- Lowe Henriquez, Jonnie E HON DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Santa, Yohelin DOM 46.05Q
2 Goeloe, Geronimo AHO 47.74Q
3 Peguero, Arismendy DOM 47.75
4 Telemaque, Kenneth ISV 48.72
5 Micha, Charles DMA 48.85
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Spence, Lanceford JAM 45.93Q
2 Brown, Christopher BAH 46.19Q
3 Herring, Godfrey USA 46.20q
4 Lloyd, Chris DMA 47.03q
5 Reid, Hugh BAR 47.57
6 Felix, Fabian LCA 48.71

Men 800 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Tadili, Achraf CAN 1:48.19
2 Soto, Luis PUR 1:48.41
3 Blount, Elliott USA 1:48.55
4 Navarro, Heleodoro MEX 1:49.33
5 Joseph, Moise USA 1:49.62
6 Sappleton, Aldwyn JAM 1:49.98
7 Roberts, Alexius BAH 1:50.91
8 Peters, Nickie VIN 1:53.10

Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
===============================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Joseph, Moise USA 1:50.34Q
2 Sappleton, Aldwyn JAM 1:50.69Q
3 Soto, Luis PUR 1:50.76Q
4 Leonce, Nigel LCA 1:52.16
5 Otarola, Kenneth CRC 1:53.07
6 Baron, Clive DMA 1:58.39
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Blount, Elliott USA 1:51.03Q
2 Tadili, Achraf CAN 1:51.11Q
3 Peters, Nickie VIN 1:51.35Q
4 Navarro, Heleodoro MEX 1:51.42q
5 Roberts, Alexius BAH 1:51.62q
6 Cesar, Arias ESA 1:55.41
7 Simmons, Damian BER 1:56.99

Men 1500 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
======================================================================
Section 1
1 McKenzie, Ryan CAN 3:51.31
2 Wilson, Dan USA 3:51.64
3 Navarro, Heleodoro MEX 3:52.10
4 Spencer, Hunter USA 3:53.91
5 Otarola, Kenneth CRC 3:55.99
6 Chavarria, Omar MEX 3:57.58

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
======================================================================
1 Coolsaet, Reid CAN 14:44.46
2 Morales, Jonnathan MEX 14:45.16
3 Savage, Karl USA 14:48.35
4 Perez, Jeffrey CRC 14:49.19
5 De León Solis, Sergio GUA 15:00.17

Men 10000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
======================================================================
1 Morales, Jonnathan MEX 30:16.26
2 Sell, Brian USA 30:16.29
3 Carney, James USA 30:48.28
4 Cortez, Eder MEX 32:56.17
5 Kendrick, Nathan CAN 33:25.05

Men 20000 Meter Race Walk
======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
======================================================================
1 Berdeja, Christhian MEX 1:32:20.00
2 Quirke, Steve USA 1:44:20.00
-- Cote, Donald CAN DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.3
1 Trammell, Terrence USA 13.45
2 Bramlett, Ron USA 13.53
3 Macleod, Jared CAN 13.80
4 Henry, Hugh BAR 14.20
5 Charbonneau, Robert CAN 14.32
6 Daux, Emmanuel HAI 14.46
7 Carbajal, Roberto MEX 14.96
8 Sierra, Jose Calixto HON 17.25

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Carter, James USA 48.95
2 Sharpe, Fred USA 49.73
3 Griffiths, Dean JAM 50.06
4 Kunkel, Adam CAN 50.22
5 Rolle, Ednal BAH 51.55
6 Carbajal, Roberto MEX 51.80
7 Benitez, Israel MEX 51.86
8 Cortes, Roberto ESA 54.25

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
===============================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Griffiths, Dean JAM 51.22Q
2 Carter, James USA 51.55Q
3 Benitez, Israel MEX 52.03Q
4 Carbajal, Roberto MEX 52.96q
5 Sierra, Jose Calixto HON 59.15
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Sharpe, Fred USA 52.18Q
2 Kunkel, Adam CAN 52.78Q
3 Rolle, Ednal BAH 52.82Q
4 Cortes, Roberto ESA 53.57q

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
======================================================================
Section 1
1 Desilets, Jordan USA 8:52.10
2 Collings, Ian CAN 8:59.73
3 Watson, Luke USA 9:19.39
4 Tripp, Ruben MEX 9:46.48

Men Half Marathon
======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
======================================================================
1 Wisniewski, Michael USA 1:10:05.00

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
======================================================================
Team Finals Points
======================================================================
1 United States 'A' 39.79
1) Green, Tom 2) Smoots, Jason
3) Gay, Tyson 4) Johnson, Derrick
2 Bahamas 'A' 39.81
1) Moxey, Osborne 2) Rolle, Jamial
3) Brown, Christopher 4) Demeritie, Domonic
3 Jamaica 'A' 39.86
1) Clarke, Lerone 2) Waugh, Ainsley
3) Smith, Winston 4) James, Richard
4 Canada 'A' 40.03
1) Macleod, Jared 2) Sterling, Rhoan
3) Hilchie, Jason 4) Kunkel, Adam
5 Dominican Republic 'A' 40.29
1) Matos, Leonardo 2) Baez, Joel
3) Cespedes, Luis 4) Santa, Yohelin
6 Barbados 'A' 40.49
1) Gill, Jason 2) Bartlett, Kevin
3) Henry, Hugh 4) Reid, Hugh
7 Puerto Rico 'A' 40.66
1) Rojas, Joshwyn 2) Nieves, Osvaldo
3) Pizarro, Rogelio 4) Garnett, Aaron

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
======================================================================
Team Finals Points
======================================================================
1 United States 'A' 3:01.15
1) Carter, James 2) Kenyon, William
3) Herring, Godfrey 4) Couts, Brandon
2 Jamaica 'A' 3:05.19
1) Griffiths, Dean 2) James, Richard
3) Sappleton, Aldwyn 4) Spence, Lanceford
3 Bahamas 'A' 3:07.47
1) Rolle, Ednal 2) Roberts, Alexius
3) Lynes, Dwayne 4) Brown, Christopher
4 Puerto Rico 'A' 3:12.46
1) Garnett, Aaron 2) Soto, Luis
3) Rojas, Joshwyn 4) Pizarro, Rogelio

Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Woods, Terrance USA J2.18m 7-01.75
1.90 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21
P P P O O XO XXX
1 Light Bourme, Romael BAH 2.18m 7-01.75
1.90 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21
P P XO XO XO O XXX
3 Norman, Craig JAM J2.15m 7-00.50
1.90 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
P P XO P XXO XXX
3 Pottin, Henderson BAR J2.15m 7-00.50
1.90 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
P P P XO O XXX
3 Vicent, Matt USA J2.15m 7-00.50
1.90 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
P P O O XXO XXX
3 Gill, Jaswinder CAN 2.15m 7-00.50
1.90 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
P P O O O XXX
3 Kizinkewich, Mike CAN 2.15m 7-00.50
1.90 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18
P O O O O XXX
8 Jean, Huguens HAI 2.10m 6-10.75
1.90 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P O XXO XXX
9 Martinez, Gerardo MEX 2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 2.00 2.05 2.10
P XO XO XXX
10 Quiroz Lopez, Tulio HON 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 2.00 2.05
P XXO XXX

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scott, Jeremy USA 5.55m 18-02.50
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.75 5.80
P P P P P P P XXO P O P P XXO P O XXP P P X
2 Walker, Brad USA 5.30m 17-04.50
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45
P P P P P O XXO XO P XO P P XXX
3 Pallares, Ricardo MEX 5.00m 16-04.75
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10
P P P O O O XXO XXX
4 Nava, Cesar MEX 4.90m 16-00.75
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00
P P P P O XO XXX
5 Jorge Nery, Solorzano GUA 4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
XO XXO XXX
-- Belanger, Simon CAN NH
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P XXX
-- Hernandez, Oscar ESA NH
4.15 4.30
P XXX

Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Moxey, Osborne BAH 8.19m 0.8 26-10.50
7.58m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.1) 7.76m(-0.1) 8.04m(0.3) FOUL(0.5) 8.19m(0.8)
2 Montgomery, William USA 7.90m 1.5 25-11.00
7.19m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.2) 7.33m(0.7) 7.90m(1.5) 7.84m(1.1) 7.76m(0.7)
3 Simon, Lejuan USA 7.78m -0.7 25-06.25
7.46m(-0.6) 7.78m(-0.7) 7.45m(0.7) 6.62m(0.4) 7.75m(1.9) FOUL(1.2)
4 Bartlett, Kevin BAR 7.51m 1.3 24-07.75
FOUL(-0.1) 5.58m(-2.0) 7.14m(1.8) 7.38m(1.2) FOUL(-1.5) 7.51m(1.3)
5 James, Sherwin DMA 7.27m 0.5 23-10.25
7.20m(-0.1) 6.86m(-0.1) 7.23m(2.2) 7.27m(0.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.1)
5 Cummings, Jean VIN 7.27m 1.6 23-10.25
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-3.2) 7.02m(1.4) 6.86m(0.8) 7.27m(1.6) 7.08m(0.7)
7 Nieves, Carlos PUR 7.22m 0.1 23-08.25
7.01m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.0) 7.22m(0.1) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(3.1) 7.18m(1.6)
8 Rodas, Alberto CAN 7.19m 0.2 23-07.25
6.92m(0.1) 7.13m(0.1) 6.91m(1.5) FOUL(2.7) 6.98m(2.3) 7.19m(0.2)
9 Henry, Ralston IVB 6.85m -0.1 22-05.75
6.85m(-0.1) 6.77m(-0.3) 6.75m(1.8)
10 Mota, Juan DOM 6.81m -0.1 22-04.25
FOUL(-0.1) 6.81m(-0.1) FOUL(0.9)
11 Soberanis, Ivan MEX 6.50m 0.6 21-04.00
6.13m(-0.5) 6.50m(0.6) FOUL(3.0)

Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Sands, Leevan BAH 16.72m -1.3 54-10.25
15.79m(-1.0) 16.10m(-0.1) 16.72m(-1.3) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)
2 Yeldell, Greg USA 16.61m -0.9 54-06.00
16.23m(-0.5) 16.61m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.9) 16.20m(-0.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-1.7)
3 Howe, Quincy TRI 15.72m -0.9 51-07.00
15.30m(-0.4) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-1.8) 15.18m(-0.6) 15.43m(-1.4) 15.72m(-0.9)
4 Simon, Lejuan USA 15.57m -0.9 51-01.00
15.43m(-0.5) 15.57m(-0.9) 15.42m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.5) 14.91m(-1.1)
5 Carrasco, Gerardo MEX 15.42m -0.8 50-07.25
FOUL(+0.0) 14.81m(0.2) 14.97m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.1) 15.32m(-0.4) 15.42m(-0.8)
6 Saunders, Antonio BAH 15.29m 0.9 50-02.00
14.69m(-1.1) 14.85m(0.3) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.4) 14.93m(-0.2) 15.29m(0.9)
7 Peters, Shawn CAN 14.95m -0.2 49-00.75
14.94m(-0.3) 14.93m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.9) 14.95m(-0.2) 14.73m(0.4) 14.61m(-1.2)

Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Sands, Leevan BAH 16.72mq -1.3 54-10.25
15.79m(-1.0) 16.10m(-0.1) 16.72m(-1.3) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)
2 Yeldell, Greg USA 16.61mq -0.9 54-06.00
16.23m(-0.5) 16.61m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.9) 16.20m(-0.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-1.7)
3 Howe, Quincy TRI 15.72mq -0.9 51-07.00
15.30m(-0.4) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-1.8) 15.18m(-0.6) 15.43m(-1.4) 15.72m(-0.9)
4 Simon, Lejuan USA 15.57mq -0.3 51-01.00
15.43m(-0.5) 15.57m(-0.3) 15.42m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.5) 14.91m(-1.1)
5 Carrasco, Gerardo MEX 15.42mq -0.8 50-07.25
FOUL(+0.0) 14.81m(0.2) 14.97m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.1) 15.32m(-0.4) 15.42m(-0.8)
6 Saunders, Antonio BAH 15.29mq 0.9 50-02.00
14.69m(-1.1) 14.85m(0.3) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.4) 14.93m(-0.2) 15.29m(0.9)
7 Peters, Shawn CAN 14.95mq -0.2 49-00.75
14.94m(-0.3) 14.93m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.9) 14.95m(-0.2) 14.73m(0.4) 14.61m(-1.2)

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kalnas, Jon USA 18.70m 61-04.25
17.50m 18.20m FOUL 17.98m 17.83m 18.70m
2 Adams, Chris USA 17.70m 58-01.00
17.67m 17.70m 17.64m FOUL FOUL 17.10m
3 Stoute, Dave TRI 17.66m 57-11.25
17.45m 17.65m FOUL 17.53m FOUL 17.66m
4 Rios, Paulino MEX 15.16m 49-09.00
14.20m FOUL 14.83m 15.07m FOUL 15.16m
5 Herbert, Akim LCA 12.92m 42-04.75
12.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.84m

Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Young, Jason USA 55.74m 182-10.00
FOUL 48.18m 52.74m 55.74m 53.28m FOUL
2 O'Neil, Jon USA 53.26m 174-09.00
52.55m FOUL FOUL 53.26m FOUL 50.44m
3 Guilloty, Edwin PUR 48.74m 159-11.00
47.63m 48.10m 45.49m 48.74m 48.45m 46.81m
4 Montigny, Lance CAN 47.48m 155-09.00
46.12m FOUL 46.78m 45.44m 47.48m FOUL
5 May, Gonzalo MEX 44.77m 146-10.00
44.77m 42.25m 44.05m 37.85m 39.65m 42.85m
6 Martinez, Cutberto MEX 42.06m 138-00.00
42.06m 40.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.68m
-- Herbert, Akim LCA FOUL
FOUL x

Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Freeman, Thomas USA 66.49m 218-02.00
65.62m 66.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Ryan, Carey USA 61.58m 202-00.00
61.58m 58.18m 61.43m 61.41m 60.62m 60.01m
3 Sagert, Mike CAN 48.73m 159-10.00
48.73m FOUL 47.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Sarquiz, Miguel MEX 47.84m 156-11.00
FOUL FOUL 45.33m FOUL 47.84m 47.18m

Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clever, Christopher USA 68.53m 224-10.00
64.25m 67.63m 68.17m 67.36m 67.90m 68.53m
2 St. Clair, Justin USA 67.31m 220-10.00
64.48m 67.31m 63.43m FOUL 66.25m FOUL
3 Francis, Kieron GRN 63.22m 207-05.00
57.83m 58.85m FOUL 56.90m 63.22m 58.88m
4 Siller, Gustavo MEX 61.97m 203-04.00
61.97m FOUL 57.65m 60.05m FOUL FOUL
5 Ugarte Guevara, Javier NCA 58.97m 193-06.00
56.31m 56.18m 56.40m 56.53m 57.90m 58.97m
6 Clark, Pat CAN 58.22m 191-00.00
54.94m 53.94m 52.80m 52.60m 58.22m 57.12m
7 Lanza Cello, Jose Raul HON 45.77m 150-02.00
41.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.77m FOUL

Men Decathlon
======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
======================================================================
1 Lemen, David USA 7239
2 Karas, Josef CAN 6927
3 Caines, Clifford CAN 6833
4 Santarrosa, Juan Pedro MEX 6111





User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.