• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

4th Annual York University Xmas Open

Toronto, ON
December 13th, 2003

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.62 2000 Sue Seymour, Laurel Creek
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bosiako, Juliet 84 Yutc 7.69Q 4
2 Monroe, Tasha Power Athletics 7.80Q 2
3 Harrison, Tomikka Atoms Track Club 7.83Q 6
4 Iwundu, Edith 84 Yutc 7.91Q 3
5 Joseph, Natascoa North York 7.98Q 5
6 Gierling, Amanda Western 8.35Q 1
7 Lochhead, Lindsay 74 Mississauga Trac 7.81q 2
8 Adu Gyumfi, Jocelyn 81 Toronto 7.85 4
9 Pessoa, Elan 84 Central Pickerin 7.91 4
10 Ayippey, Mavis North York 7.92 4
11 Rosenberg, Emily 82 Toronto 8.01 5
12 Stewart, Christine 83 Toronto 8.05 4
13 Ruediger, Kate 87 Oakville Legion 8.14 2
13 Nisbett, Samantha 82 Toronto 8.14 3
15 Lyte, Danielle 90 Oakville Legion 8.18 5
16 Speller, Ashley York Flyers 8.19 5
17 Millington, Ashley 84 Mississauga Trac 8.26 2
18 Greense, Jasmine 86 Unattached 8.27 6
19 Whittingham, Natoya 85 Mississauga Trac 8.30 6
20 Burosch, Stefani University of Gu 8.35 4
20 James, Katona 85 Mississauga Trac 8.35 3
22 Nelligan, Kate 77 Toronto 8.37 5
23 Purton, Sarah University of Gu 8.42 4
24 Marcantonio, Cara 88 Noc 8.45 2
25 Sherwin, Grace 89 St. Thomas Legio 8.51 5
26 Brown, Melitta York Flyers 8.53 1
27 Reyes, Jay University of Gu 8.65 1
28 Skeath, Jessica 82 Toronto 8.68 1
29 McArthur, Braeanne University of Gu 8.69 6
30 Birmingham, Stephanie 84 York University 8.73 6
31 Sam, Lili 85 York University 8.87 1
31 Matthews, Anne 85 Toronto 8.87 2
33 Hughes, Leila University of Gu 9.00 3
33 Gaul, Sarah 80 Toronto 9.00 2
-- Ramsay, Alexis Brock University DNS 3
-- Katz, Sarah Yutc DNS 6
-- Bailey, Antonette Unattached DNS 3
-- Chiu, Melanie 81 Toronto DNS 5
-- Noyes, Julie 83 Toronto DNS 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.62 2000 Sue Seymour, Laurel Creek
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lochhead, Lindsay 74 Mississauga Trac 7.60#
2 Bosiako, Juliet 84 Yutc 7.63
3 Harrison, Tomikka Atoms Track Club 7.66
4 Monroe, Tasha Power Athletics 7.80
5 Iwundu, Edith 84 Yutc 7.94
6 Joseph, Natascoa North York 8.07
7 Gierling, Amanda Western 8.35

Women 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 24.90 2002 Patricia Mayers, Oshawa Legion
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joseph, Natascoa North York 25.99 8
2 Ruediger, Kate 87 Oakville Legion 26.02 8
3 Katz, Sarah Yutc 26.29 8
4 Glowacka, Rose 83 Guelph track and 26.48 7
5 Reidel, Katie 86 Guelph track and 26.59 8
6 Rosenberg, Emily 82 Toronto 26.74 5
7 Lyte, Danielle 90 Oakville Legion 26.84 7
8 Nisbett, Samantha 82 Toronto 26.90 6
9 Sherwin, Grace 89 St. Thomas Legio 27.38 3
9 Speller, Ashley York Flyers 27.38 6
11 Stewart, Christine 83 Toronto 27.41 7
12 Marcantonio, Cara 88 Noc 27.46 3
13 Burosch, Stefani University of Gu 27.57 4
14 Aguilar, Melissa Western 27.80 3
15 Nelligan, Kate 77 Toronto 27.87 7
16 Toledo-Moller, Aralia 81 York University 28.39 5
17 Zorzi, Taylor 87 Guelph track and 28.60 5
18 Brown, Melitta York Flyers 28.72 6
19 Reyes, Jay University of Gu 28.92 2
20 Kivanda, Joan University of Gu 28.96 2
21 Matthews, Anne 85 Toronto 29.23 6
22 Hughes, Leila University of Gu 29.80 1
23 Patterson, Shannon 81 York University 29.83 4
24 Elmhirst, Laura York Flyers 29.96 2
25 Sutcliffe, Alice University of Gu 30.19 2
26 Gaul, Sarah 80 Toronto 30.31 1
27 Maryuen, Liane 87 York Region 31.09 1
-- Gierling, Amanda Western DNS 4
-- North, Miranda 86 Guelph track and DNS 3
-- Pilc, Rachel 90 Yutc DNS 1
-- Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie DNS 5
-- MacDonald, Michelle 81 Toronto SCR

Women 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 57.70 2002 Patricia Mayers, Oshawa Legion
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reidel, Katie 86 Guelph track and 58.63 2
2 Griffin, Loni 83 York University 1:01.10 2
3 Zacharian, Neb 87 Guelph track and 1:03.86 2
4 Sutcliffe, Alice University of Gu 1:06.17 1
5 Smith, Andrea 87 York Region 1:07.41 1
6 Smith, Allison 86 York Region 1:07.70 1
-- Sauks, Kate 84 Toronto DNS 1
-- Smith, Stephanie 90 York Region DNS 2

Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:20.21 2002 Jenn Moskal, University of Western
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stewart, Kate University of Gu 2:22.74 3
2 Baynton, Jessica University of Gu 2:25.11 3
3 North, Miranda 86 Guelph track and 2:26.81 3
4 Partheepan, Jalu Chinguacousy 2:26.89 1
5 Nesdoly, Faith 60 Unattached 2:29.18 3
6 Brisbois, Marie Claire 81 York University 2:31.00 3
7 Elmhirst, Laura York Flyers 2:31.64 3
8 Renaud, Ashley University of Gu 2:32.60 3
9 Smith, Andrea 87 York Region 2:41.91 2
10 Li, Jessica Chinguacousy 2:48.31 2
11 Smith, Allison 86 York Region 2:48.65 2
12 DiPaolo, Laura Chinguacousy 2:50.33 2
13 Maryuen, Liane 87 York Region 2:53.35 2
14 Boyd, Ruth Chinguacousy 3:03.76 1
-- Basu Roy, Michelle University of Gu DNS 2
-- Chang, Shelene Chinguacousy DNS 1
-- Lightman, Deborah 86 U T Track Club DNS 3

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:34.95 2001 Sasha Gollish, U of T
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Stephanie 90 York Region 4:47.32
2 Gollish, Sasha Unattached 4:49.78
3 Becker, Alex 87 Guelph track and 4:50.36
4 Moulton, Laura University of Gu 4:54.56
5 Boyer, Sharon Brock University 5:00.80
6 Henderson, Kate University of Gu 5:02.65
7 Nesdoly, Faith 60 Unattached 5:09.41
8 Hopkins, Colleen 64 Unattached 5:09.51
9 Harte, Laura 83 York University 5:12.37
10 Yaeger, Lina University of Gu 5:33.54
11 Vanderklok, Jozina 83 York University 5:36.74
12 Mladewovic, Predrag 72 U T Track Club 5:37.08
13 Ramsay, Alexis Brock University 5:39.01
-- Revell, Catriona 83 Unattached DNS
-- Davidson, Talia 89 Peterborough Leg DNS
-- Brown, Megan Speed River trac DNS

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:17.53 2002 Megan Metcalfe, UNA
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Labrecque, Lisa Track North Athl 9:30.14
2 Brown, Megan Speed River trac 10:30.41
3 O'Neil, Cecilia 63 Peterborough Leg 10:32.63
4 Kirkham, Amy 84 York University 11:10.60
5 Ellis, Andrea University of Gu 11:10.95
6 Englert, Krityn University of Gu 11:39.96
-- Davidson, Talia 89 Peterborough Leg DNS

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 9.08 2002 Ashley Macneil, University of Western
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Akeroyd, Liz University of Gu 9.43Q 2
2 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie 9.53Q 1
3 Aubry, Shauna Western 9.55Q 1
4 Zorzi, Taylor 87 Guelph track and 10.10Q 2
5 Aguilar, Melissa Western 9.77q 1
6 Toledo-Moller, Aralia 81 York University 10.32q 2
7 Swan, Jessica University of Gu 10.74q 1
8 Yap, Taia Team Speed 11.26 2
-- Silver, Lori 83 Toronto DNS 1
-- Chiu, Melanie 81 Toronto SCR
-- MacDonald, Michelle 81 Toronto SCR

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 9.08 2002 Ashley Macneil, University of Western
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Akeroyd, Liz University of Gu 9.34
2 Aubry, Shauna Western 9.64
3 Zorzi, Taylor 87 Guelph track and 10.09
4 Toledo-Moller, Aralia 81 York University 10.25
5 Swan, Jessica University of Gu 11.03
-- Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie DNS
-- Aguilar, Melissa Western DNS

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:05.97 2001 Mississauga Track
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Guelph track and field 'A' 4:09.18 2
1) Reidel, Katie 86 2) Zacharian, Neb 87
3) North, Miranda 86 4) Glowacka, Rose 83
2 York Flyers 'A' 4:13.92 2
1) Brown, Melitta 2) Allen, Alexandria
3) Elmhirst, Laura 4) Speller, Ashley
3 University of Guelph 'A' 4:26.21 2
1) Sutcliffe, Alice 2) Purton, Sarah
3) Renaud, Ashley 4) Burosch, Stefani
4 Chinguacousy SS 'A' 5:19.18 1
1) DiPaolo, Laura 2) Partheepan, Jalu
3) Boyd, Ruth 4) Li, Jessica
-- University of Guelph 'B' DQ 1
1) Baynton, Jessica 2) Moody, Michelle
3) McArthur, Braeanne 4) Henderson, Kate
-- University of Guelph 'C' DQ 1
1) Kivanda, Joan 2) Yaeger, Lina
3) Moulton, Laura 4) Stewart, Kate

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 1.70m 2002 Beth Stroud, Windsor
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Payne, Jen 79 Flight Club 1.65m
1 Menczel, Sue University of Gu 1.65m
3 Aubry, Shauna Western 1.60m
3 Moody, Michelle University of Gu 1.60m
5 Walcoft, Nicol 87 Power Athletics 1.55m
5 Klassen, Sarah 88 Peterborough Leg 1.55m
5 McArthur, Braeanne University of Gu 1.55m
8 Akeroyd, Liz University of Gu 1.50m
9 Menczel, Amy University of Gu 1.45m
-- Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie DNS
-- Silver, Lori 83 Toronto DNS

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 3.40m 2000 Janice Creighton, Toronto TC
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fish, Suzanne 82 U T Track Club 3.50m#
2 Gossin, Amara 83 Toronto 3.20m
3 Payne, Jen 79 Flight Club 3.10m
4 Davidson, Kim 78 Flight Club 3.00m
5 Jeffs, Ashley 83 Toronto 2.80m
5 Bland, Lisa 83 Toronto 2.80m
5 Sauks, Kate 84 Toronto 2.80m
5 Grappe, Marjolaine 85 Unattached 2.80m
-- Creighton, Janice 83 U T Track Club DNS
-- Noyes, Julie 83 Toronto DNS

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 5.89m 2001 Jocelym Adu-Gyumfi, U of T
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Monroe, Tasha Power Athletics 5.98m#
2 Iwundu, Edith 84 Yutc 5.48m
3 Purton, Sarah University of Gu 5.34m
4 Aubry, Shauna Western 5.09m
5 Roehner, Jennifer 82 Power Athletics 5.08m
6 Akeroyd, Liz University of Gu 5.02m
7 Moody, Michelle University of Gu 4.94m
8 Birmingham, Stephanie 84 York University 4.85m
9 Hamilton, Heather Power Athletics 4.78m
10 Kwan, Irene 80 Toronto 4.71m
11 McArthur, Braeanne University of Gu 4.64m
12 Creighton, Margaret 89 Power Athletics 4.55m
13 Brown, Melitta York Flyers 4.46m
14 Skeath, Jessica 82 Toronto 4.37m
15 Marcantonio, Cara 88 Noc 4.33m
-- Noyes, Julie 83 Toronto DNS
-- Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie DNS
-- Sherwin, Grace 89 St. Thomas Legio DNS
-- Klassen, Sarah 88 Peterborough Leg DNS
-- Silver, Lori 83 Toronto DNS

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.97m 2002 Beth Stroud, Windsor
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edney, Megan 83 York University 11.45m
2 Patterson, Heather Speed River trac 11.40m
3 Cinicola, Tina Western 10.89m
4 Huggins, Mezie Western 10.80m
5 Weaver, Meghan 85 London Western 10.65m
6 Andrews, Kaitlyn 88 Unattached 10.57m
7 McWhirter, Kaitlin 86 South Simoce Duf 10.40m
8 Wu, Sarah 85 York University 9.56m
8 Lane, Diana 88 London Western 9.56m
10 Montes, Julie Western 9.27m
11 Kotikova, Ekaterina 85 Toronto 8.90m
12 Patterson, Shannon 81 York University 8.64m
13 Sauks, Kate 84 Toronto 8.46m
-- Young, Bev University of Gu DNS
-- McArthur, Braeanne University of Gu DNS
-- Akeroyd, Liz University of Gu DNS
-- O'Connor, Kelly University of Gu DNS
-- Pessoa, Elan 84 Central Pickerin SCR

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 6.74 2001 Troy Dos Santos, North York
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Collins, Dennison 83 Jacan Track 6.89q 1
2 Awesu, Ahmed 84 Yutc 6.93q 2
2 Parris, E.J. Unattached 6.93q 9
4 Lewis, Jerry Jacan Track 6.96q 4
4 Belle, Donnavan Unattached 6.96q 4
6 Dos Santos, Troy North York 6.99q 3
7 James, Mike North York 7.00q 6
8 Ogude, Oluwole 84 Yutc 7.02 1
9 Scarlett, Sean 83 Unattached 7.08 5
10 Barbarie, Daniel 82 Toronto 7.13 6
11 Keonig, Jeremy 79 Dalhousie 7.14 8
12 Hamilton, Jomo 80 Oakville Legion 7.15 5
13 Vine, Zac 85 Central Pickerin 7.17 7
13 McConnell, Ryan Unattached 7.17 6
15 Drummond, Charlie Unattached 7.21 2
16 Allan, Desmon Unattached 7.25 1
16 Prince, Paul 76 Unattached 7.25 7
18 St. Benard, David 85 York University 7.28 7
19 Calnek, Sheldon Unattached 7.32 8
20 Petropoulos, Dimitri 82 Precision Ath 7.35 9
21 Keegan, Jeff University of Gu 7.36 3
22 Dills, Brendan 88 Guelph track and 7.38 9
23 Dobranowski, Alexander 84 Precision Ath 7.43 1
24 Lee Foon, Mike North York 7.44 8
24 Marie, Kim Winnipeg Flying 7.44 1
26 Gibbs, Derek North York 7.46 4
27 Slater, Jeremy University of Gu 7.47 3
28 Geer, Keenan Central Pickerin 7.48 4
29 Clarke, Nigel York University 7.50 5
30 Alexander, Haven 78 Unattached 7.52 6
31 Creighton, Doug 85 Toronto 7.53 8
32 Shelter, Kevin Independent 7.58 7
33 Bhathana, Arch 80 Toronto 7.60 7
34 Marchie, Augie 77 Toronto 7.68 2
35 Petkoski, Lupco 82 U T Track Club 7.69 7
35 Singh, Maninderjit 85 York University 7.69 3
37 Lake, Jamal University of Gu 7.74 9
38 Sedore, Eric 82 Toronto 7.75 3
39 Pippy, Chris Unattached 7.80 6
40 Mullin, Scott 82 Toronto 7.84 5
41 Romita, Tomas 87 Yutc 7.85 8
42 Tompson, Glenn 83 York University 7.86 5
42 Roback, Jerry York Flyers 7.86 2
44 Taffe, Ryan 89 Yutc 7.91 4
45 Baptiste, Joe Master's Sprint 7.94 5
46 Roszak, Arthur 79 Unattached 7.95 9
47 Shim, Stephen 89 Yutc 8.00 4
48 Pieterse, Dave University of Gu 8.07 6
49 Jacob, Jeku 82 Toronto 8.16 7
50 Atkinson, Tyler Unattached 8.52 8
-- Baibakov, Konstantin 83 Unattached DQ 2
-- Barakat, Neil 77 Toronto DNS 4
-- Pomper, Adam 82 Precision Ath DNS 1
-- Phillips, Davannal 87 U T Track Club DNS 3
-- Amirthanathon, Sanjeev 82 York University DNS 2
-- Draycott, Abe University of Gu DNS 8
-- Booker, William 72 Unattached DNS 3
-- Halko, Rob 85 York University DNS 9

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: # 6.74 2001 Troy Dos Santos, North York
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Awesu, Ahmed 84 Yutc 6.84
2 Collins, Dennison 83 Jacan Track 6.89
3 Dos Santos, Troy North York J6.89
4 Belle, Donnavan Unattached 6.95
5 James, Mike North York 6.97
6 Lewis, Jerry Jacan Track J6.97
7 Parris, E.J. Unattached 6.98

Men 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 22.14 2001 Luis Vega Penso, York University TC
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parris, E.J. Unattached 22.51 13
2 McInnis, Luke 81 Toronto 22.67 13
3 Baibakov, Konstantin 83 Unattached 22.85 12
4 Mitchell, Franklyn 82 Jacan Track 23.13 13
5 Collins, Dennison 83 Jacan Track 23.21 12
6 Hamilton, Jomo 80 Oakville Legion 23.27 10
7 Awesu, Ahmed 84 Yutc 23.41 9
8 Barbarie, Daniel 82 Toronto 23.43 12
9 James, Andrew 84 Mississauga Trac 23.50 11
10 Prince, Paul 76 Unattached 23.59 12
11 Geer, Keenan Central Pickerin 23.69 11
12 Dills, Brendan 88 Guelph track and 23.74 9
13 Lewis, Jerry Jacan Track 23.77 9
14 Zakher, George 82 York University 23.79 7
15 Vandendool, Andrew 81 St. Thomas Legio 23.97 10
16 Parris, Chris 84 Mississauga Trac 23.98 8
17 Lee Foon, Mike North York 24.03 11
18 Jerome, Lennie 81 U T Track Club 24.14 3
19 Innis, Nat 85 Phoenix Athletic 24.21 8
20 Shelter, Kevin Independent 24.40 3
21 Sedore, Eric 82 Toronto 24.47 6
22 Ego, Brian University of Gu 24.67 8
23 Marchie, Augie 77 Toronto 24.84 4
24 Mazean, Justin 74 Unattached 24.94 2
25 Mullin, Scott 82 Toronto 24.95 1
26 Baptiste, Joe Master's Sprint 25.01 3
27 Jamieson, Brian University of Gu 25.07 6
28 Taffe, Ryan 89 Yutc 25.14 3
29 Sweiger, Kevin Saugeen 25.26 2
30 Pippy, Chris Unattached 25.44 7
31 Roszak, Arthur 79 Unattached 25.46 7
32 Lake, Jamal University of Gu 25.64 4
33 Romita, Tomas 87 Yutc 25.69 2
34 Shim, Stephen 89 Yutc 26.39 1
35 Tompson, Glenn 83 York University 26.48 4
36 Atkinson, Tyler Unattached 27.33 2
37 Challu, Deon Chinguacousy 28.12 1
38 Subatherin, Manojh Chinguacousy 31.28 1
-- Petkoski, Lupco 82 U T Track Club DNS 6
-- Draycott, Abe University of Gu DNS 7
-- Singh, Maninderjit 85 York University DNS 5
-- Halko, Rob 85 York University DNS 4
-- Alexander, Haven 78 Unattached DNS 11
-- Phillips, Davannal 87 U T Track Club DNS 8
-- Barakat, Neil 77 Toronto DNS 6
-- Wes, Moerman University of Gu DNS 5
-- James, Mike North York DNS 10
-- Ross, Andrew University of Gu DNS 9
-- El Morsey, Turek 84 Phoenix Athletic DNS 10
-- Amirthanathon, Sanjeev 82 York University SCR
-- Jacob, Jeku 82 Toronto SCR
-- Morrison, Cordell 86 Mississauga Trac SCR

Men 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 49.33 2001 Liam Card, Saugeen TC
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gibbons, Michael 79 Yutc 51.35 3
2 Myers, Christian 79 York University 51.74 4
3 Young, Andrew Nra 52.69 4
4 Kelly, Jeff 84 Jacan Track 53.15 3
5 Sutton, Kemar 83 Unattached 54.32 4
6 Van Nest, Matt 64 Unattached 54.65 2
7 Hofmann, Matt 86 Guelph track and 54.91 3
8 Sweiger, Kevin Saugeen 55.54 2
9 Woods, Devin University of Gu 57.67 2
10 Njenga, Kibaya 86 Yutc 59.28 1
11 Atkinson, Tyler Unattached 1:02.64 1
-- Reid, Texya Jacan Track DNS 4
-- Vandendool, Andrew 81 St. Thomas Legio DNS 3

Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:53.96 2001 Matt Lincoln, Phoenix TC
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Finn, Ryan 85 Phoenix Athletic 1:58.25 2
2 Straw, Brady University of Gu 1:59.21 3
3 Standen, Jeff 84 Phoenix Athletic 2:01.11 2
4 Millage, Jamie 83 Phoenix Athletic 2:01.36 2
5 Kalisz, Matt 81 Toronto 2:01.57 2
6 Mabadiwe, Tafari 82 Toronto 2:03.49 3
7 Fisher, Steve Saugeen 2:05.82 3
8 King, Brian University of Gu 2:06.41 2
9 Nuxoll, Marcus 86 Kitchener 2:10.10 2
10 Bishop, Adrian 84 Phoenix Athletic 2:21.97 2
11 Brice, Kevin 85 Oshawa Legion 2:23.27 1
12 Challu, Deon Chinguacousy 2:58.43 1
13 Subatherin, Manojh Chinguacousy 3:14.63 1
-- Boyd, Devon 85 Kitchener DNS 3
-- Costa, Chris 81 Kitchener DNS 3
-- Borek, Nicholas 85 Peterborough Leg DNS 2
-- Dalton, Phil Saugeen DNS 1
-- DeCouvreur, Stephan 89 York Region DNS 1
-- Armitage, Steve University of Gu DNS 3
-- Cunningham, Sean 88 Kitchener DNS 1
-- Kyle, Sean 86 Kitchener DNS 3
-- Valente, Tony Lakehead DNS 3

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:59.09 2001 Matt Lincoln, Phoenix TC
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trevor, Caldwell 79 Toronto 4:02.16
2 Desormeaux, Kyle University of Gu 4:02.44
3 Jowett, Nathan 81 Toronto 4:03.97
4 Armitage, Steve University of Gu 4:06.81
5 Hain, Tim Western 4:14.04
6 Snider, Derek 85 Peterborough Leg 4:15.25
7 Godfrey, Matt 82 Toronto 4:16.62
8 Wolochatiuk, Zac University of Gu 4:18.12
9 Burrell, Craig 85 Toronto 4:18.31
10 Kranjc, Gregor 74 Toronto 4:19.76
11 de Witt, Nathan Western 4:19.81
12 Lennox, Patrick 78 Toronto 4:23.73
13 Paquette, Maxime University of Gu 4:25.08
14 Dunbrack, Pete University of Gu 4:25.91
15 Bowman, Bill 84 York University 4:30.34
16 Romanov, Oleg Peterborough Leg 4:30.44
17 Briand, Dan University of Gu 4:32.60
18 Stanley, Andrew 88 Durham Dragons 4:32.80
19 Sutherland, Andrew 83 York University 4:39.25
20 DeCouvreur, Stephan 89 York Region 4:52.89
21 Grosdanis, Nick 64 Marathon Dynamic 4:53.17
-- Byrne, Louis 71 Toronto Olympic DNF
-- Moulton, Chris University of Gu DNS
-- Pineau, Liam 89 Peterborough Leg DNS

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 8:46.39 2001 Shawn Brady, U of T
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cober, Jordon 83 York University 8:56.10
2 Kiefer, Dustin 88 London Western 9:05.33
3 Thomson, Jared 85 Hamilton Olympic 9:08.28
4 Hunt, Brendan University of Gu 9:14.23
5 Favre, Johnathon 84 Peterborough Leg 9:23.25
6 Barr, Jeff 84 Hamilton Olympic 9:23.28
7 McGrory, Eoghan 84 York University 9:39.08
8 Sadlier, Aaron 87 Peterborough Leg 9:44.40
-- Black, Jamie U T Track Club DNF
-- Bergeron, Sebastan 91 York Region DNS

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 8.08 2002 Paul Whitty, London Western
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vandendool, Andrew 81 St. Thomas Legio 8.62Q 1
2 Jamieson, Brian University of Gu 8.77Q 2
3 Smith, Derek 87 U T Track Club 8.94Q 3
4 Miller, Mike Western 8.72Q 1
5 Dobranowski, Alexander 84 Precision Ath 8.86Q 2
6 Slater, Jeremy University of Gu 8.96Q 3
7 Petropoulos, Dimitri 82 Precision Ath 8.93q 2
8 Miller, Ainsley 82 Mississauga Trac 8.97 2
9 Ross, Andrew University of Gu 9.01 1
10 James, Andre 87 Mississauga Trac 9.08 1
11 McNabb, Liam Western 9.09 3
12 Chipkar, Glenn 59 Mississauga Trac 9.34 3
13 Miklavcic, John University of Gu 9.60 2
14 Brown, Julian 84 York University 9.70 3
-- Booker, William 72 Unattached DNS 1
-- Pomper, Adam 82 Precision Ath DNS 2
-- Wes, Moerman University of Gu DNS 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 8.08 2002 Paul Whitty, London Western
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vandendool, Andrew 81 St. Thomas Legio 8.59
2 Dobranowski, Alexander 84 Precision Ath 8.65
3 Jamieson, Brian University of Gu J8.65
4 Miller, Mike Western 8.80
5 Slater, Jeremy University of Gu 9.01
-- Smith, Derek 87 U T Track Club DNS
-- Petropoulos, Dimitri 82 Precision Ath DNS

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:31.86 2002 U of T
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Phoenix Athletic Association 'A' 3:26.40# 2
1) Innis, Nat 85 2) Bishop, Adrian 84
3) Standen, Jeff 84 4) El Morsey, Turek 84
2 Mississauga Track 'A' 3:26.83# 2
1) Basdeo, Justin 2) James, Andre 87
3) Morrison, Cordell 86 4) Butcher, Ian
3 University of Guelph 'A' 3:38.83 2
1) King, Brian 2) Dunbrack, Pete
3) Armitage, Steve 4) Hunt, Brendan
4 University of Guelph 'B' 3:41.08 1
1) Keegan, Jeff 2) Woods, Devin
3) Straw, Brady 4) Jamieson, Brian
5 University of Guelph 'D' 3:42.69 1
1) Ego, Brian 2) Ross, Andrew
3) Miklavcic, John 4) Paquette, Maxime
6 University of Guelph 'C' 3:46.85 1
1) Lake, Jamal 2) Slater, Jeremy
3) Wolochatiuk, Zac 4) Desormeaux, Kyle
7 York University 'A' 3:52.41 1
1) Sutherland, Andrew 83 2) McGrory, Eoghan 84
3) Cober, Jordon 83 4) Bowman, Bill 84

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 2.00m 2000 Jeff Caton, Toronto Track
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baril-Kenney, Greg 80 North Bay 2.04m#
2 Clarke, Spencer 85 York University 2.00m#
3 Slater, Jeremy University of Gu 1.85m
4 St. Benard, David 85 York University 1.75m
5 Pieterse, Dave University of Gu 1.70m
6 Wright, Alex Saugeen 1.65m
7 Roback, Jerry York Flyers 1.60m
-- Dillon, Mark 84 Toronto DNS
-- Caton, Jeff 77 U T Track Club DNS
-- Bertocchi, Massimo 85 U T Track Club DNS
-- Wes, Moerman University of Gu DNS
-- Odumeru, Jon University of Gu DNS
-- Georgevski, Brett 88 U T Track Club DNS

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 5.00m 2000 Andy Miller, York University TC
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zubyck, John 78 Breakaway Athlet 4.60m
2 Wurster, Jason 84 U T Track Club 4.40m
3 Schaber, Mark 58 Master's Sprint 4.15m
4 Creighton, Doug 85 Toronto 4.00m
5 Dobranowski, Alexander 84 Precision Ath 3.50m
6 Bhathana, Arch 80 Toronto 2.90m
-- Petropoulos, Dimitri 82 Precision Ath NH

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.59m 2001 Clayton Latham, Unattached
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Drummond, Charlie Unattached 7.35m
2 Pilgrim, Najah James York University 6.92m
3 Marie, Kim Winnipeg Flying 5.97m
4 Clarke, Nigel York University 5.63m
5 Slater, Jeremy University of Gu 5.61m
6 Roback, Jerry York Flyers 5.59m
7 Pieterse, Dave University of Gu 5.52m
8 Njenga, Kibaya 86 Yutc 5.21m
9 Shelter, Kevin Independent 5.10m
10 Phillips, Ian University of Gu 4.94m
-- McNabb, Liam Western DNS
-- Draycott, Abe University of Gu DNS
-- Wes, Moerman University of Gu DNS
-- Butcher, Ian Mississauga Trac SCR

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.71m 2002 Markus Wand, University of Guelph
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Helf, Kyle South Simoce Duf 16.09m#
2 Kiefer, Dustin 88 London Western 13.25m
3 Keegan, Jeff University of Gu 11.14m
4 Clarke, Nigel York University 10.43m
5 St. Benard, David 85 York University 10.36m
-- Pomper, Adam 82 Precision Ath DNS
-- Stewart, Jamie Western DNS
-- Willems, Owen University of Gu SCR

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.