• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Alberta Legion Camp

Calgary, AB
July 14-15th, 2003


Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget

Name Team Prelims Wind H#

Preliminaries

1 Deanna Sullivan Unattached 13.24 Q -1.7 2

2 Courtney Smith Unattached 13.29 Q -1.0 1

3 Shalane DeGruyter Unattached 13.70 Q -1.7 2

4 Julie Turner Unattached 13.99 Q -1.0 1

5 Stephanie Ingram Unattached 14.08 Q -1.7 2

6 Stephanie Schlachter Unattached 14.25 Q -1.0 1

7 Melanie Fournier Unattached 14.24 q -1.7 2

8 Ashley Holt Unattached 14.26 q -1.0 1

9 Alana Moore Unattached 14.34 -1.7 2

10 Kaili Lowe Unattached 14.37 -1.0 1

11 Alexandra Krewiak Unattached 14.44 -1.0 1

12 Katherine Wolf Unattached 14.46 -1.0 1

13 Jill Krissa Unattached 14.53 -1.7 2

14 Brianne Lovstrom Unattached 14.71 -1.0 1

15 Sarah Dyck Unattached 14.97 -1.7 2

16 Amanda Muise Unattached 15.74 -1.7 2



Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget

Name Team Finals Wind Points



Finals

1 Deanna Sullivan Unattached 13.02 -2.1

2 Courtney Smith Unattached 13.21 -2.1

3 Shalane DeGruyter Unattached 13.56 -2.1

4 Julie Turner Unattached 13.88 -2.1

5 Stephanie Ingram Unattached 13.95 -2.1

6 Melanie Fournier Unattached 14.04 -2.1

7 Stephanie Schlachter Unattached 14.28 -2.1

8 Ashley Holt Unattached 14.37 -2.1



Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget

Name Team Prelims Wind H#



Preliminaries

1 Deanna Sullivan Unattached 26.05 Q 1.7 3

2 Nicole Gillet Unattached 26.43 Q 1.2 1

3 Courtney Smith Unattached 26.74 Q 3.3 2

4 Emily Rowed Unattached 27.63 Q 3.3 2

5 Nicole Garrido Unattached 27.73 Q 1.2 1

6 Stephanie Schlachter Unattached 28.81 Q 1.7 3

7 Jenna Barron Unattached 28.03 q 1.2 1

8 Julie Turner Unattached 28.17 q 1.2 1

9 Rebecca Roth Unattached 28.90 1.2 1

10 Melissa Lorenzo Unattached 29.14 3.3 2

11 Sarah Dyck Unattached 29.54 1.7 3

12 Ciara Sharpe Unattached 30.04 1.7 3

13 Katherine Wolf Unattached 30.19 1.2 1

14 Janet Jorgensen Unattached 30.69 1.7 3

15 Ashley Holt Unattached 30.70 1.7 3

16 Pamela Steinbring Unattached 31.22 3.3 2

Preliminaries ... (Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget)

Name Team Prelims Wind H#



17 Meagan Heard Unattached 34.91 1.2 1



Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget

Name Team Finals Wind Points



Finals

1 Deanna Sullivan Unattached 26.06 0.3

2 Nicole Gillet Unattached 26.60 0.3

3 Courtney Smith Unattached 26.81 0.3

4 Emily Rowed Unattached 27.70 0.3

5 Julie Turner Unattached 28.44 0.3

6 Stephanie Schlachter Unattached 28.55 0.3



Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget

Name Team Finals H# Points



1 Deanna Sullivan Unattached 57.97 2

2 Nicole Gillet Unattached 59.87 2

3 Nicole Garrido Unattached 1:03.20 2

4 Emily Rowed Unattached 1:04.30 2

5 Rebecca Roth Unattached 1:04.59 1

6 Perri Ford Unattached 1:05.00 1

7 Hana Gegolick Unattached 1:05.16 2

8 Ciara Sharpe Unattached 1:07.38 1

9 Brittany Lancaster Unattached 1:07.82 1

10 Melissa Lorenzo Unattached 1:08.22 2

11 Amy Harris Unattached 1:09.58 1

12 Janet Jorgensen Unattached 1:11.87 1

13 Heidi Verga Unattached 1:13.61 1

14 Pamela Steinbring Unattached 1:18.99 2



Girls 800 Meter Run Midget

Name Team Finals Points



1 Nicole Garrido Unattached 2:24.09

2 Sarah Ebbern Unattached 2:26.86

3 Carly Holman Unattached 2:29.92

4 Rebecca Roth Unattached 2:30.66

5 Hana Gegolick Unattached 2:31.68

6 Laurel Tegart Unattached 2:33.54



Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget

Name Team Finals Points



1 Sarah Ebbern Unattached 5:05.27

2 Julie Beveridge Unattached 5:06.18

3 Stephanie Babcock Unattached 5:08.85

4 Carly Holman Unattached 5:10.18

5 Jennine Field Unattached 5:18.73

6 Laurel Tegart Unattached 5:19.27

7 Faye Stenning Unattached 5:22.54

8 Jacinna Vall Unattached 5:43.64

9 Alexandra McPhedran Unattached 5:58.93



Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget

Name Team Finals Points



1 Julie Beveridge Unattached 10:58.18

2 Stephanie Babcock Unattached 11:15.25

3 Faye Stenning Unattached 11:47.58

4 Jacinna Vall Unattached 12:29.30



Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget

Name Team Finals Wind Points



1 Shalane DeGruyter Unattached 13.58 -4.7

2 Julie Kudrick Unattached 13.73 -4.7

3 Perri Ford Unattached 13.82 -4.7

4 Jenna Barron Unattached 14.28 -4.7

5 Laura Desaunoy Unattached 15.50 -4.7



Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget

Name Team Finals Points



1 Perri Ford Unattached 47.16

2 Shalane DeGruyter Unattached 47.21

3 Jenna Barron Unattached 47.65



Girls High Jump Midget

Name Team Finals Points



1 Julie Kudrick Unattached 1.47m

2 Melanie Fournier Unattached J1.47m

3 Stephanie Ingram Unattached 1.44m

4 Andrea Carroll Unattached 1.38m

4 Dana Stenhouse Unattached 1.38m

4 Laura Desaunoy Unattached 1.38m

7 Christina Buelow Unattached 1.35m

8 Melissa Lorenzo Unattached 1.30m

8 Alexandra Krewiak Unattached 1.30m

8 Logan Reynolds Unattached 1.30m

11 Heidi Bergstrom Unattached 1.15m



Girls Long Jump Midget

Name Team Finals Wind Points



1 Stephanie Ingram Unattached 4.80m 1.4

2 Nicole Gillet Unattached 4.67m -2.9

3 Jessica Berry Unattached 4.54m 1.0

4 Marissa Morison Unattached 4.52m -0.1

5 Alana Moore Unattached 4.47m +0.0

6 Paige Currah Unattached 4.42m +0.0

7 Ashley Holt Unattached 4.01m 0.9

8 Christina Buelow Unattached 3.84m 0.5

9 Heidi Bergstrom Unattached 3.43m +0.0



Girls Shot Put Midget

Name Team Finals Points



1 Rigel Carias Unattached 9.75m

2 Heather Steacy Unattached 9.45m

3 Shauna Nicholson Unattached 8.57m

(Girls Shot Put Midget)

Name Team Finals Points



4 Paige Currah Unattached 8.10m

5 Natasha Simpson Unattached 7.91m

6 Natasha Kowalchuk Unattached 7.75m

7 Kaitlyn Tkaczuk Unattached 6.62m

8 Andrea Wood Unattached 6.14m

9 Kristy Jenkinson Unattached 5.43m



Girls Discus Throw Midget

Name Team Finals Points



1 Rigel Carias Unattached 26.85m

2 Shauna Nicholson Unattached 23.27m

3 Natasha Kowalchuk Unattached 19.31m

4 Natasha Simpson Unattached 19.11m

5 Kaitlyn Tkaczuk Unattached 16.62m

6 Kristy Jenkinson Unattached 16.31m

7 Hana Gegolick Unattached 15.49m

8 Andrea Wood Unattached 15.12m



Girls Javelin Throw Midget

Name Team Finals Points



1 Logan Reynolds Unattached 23.06m

2 Natasha Kowalchuk Unattached 22.79m

3 Heather Steacy Unattached 21.80m

4 Shauna Nicholson Unattached 17.82m

5 Natasha Simpson Unattached 17.51m

6 Rigel Carias Unattached 17.03m

7 Kaitlyn Tkaczuk Unattached 16.41m

8 Andrea Wood Unattached 13.39m

--- Kristy Jenkinson Unattached FOUL



Girls 100 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Team Prelims Wind H#



Preliminaries

1 Teneshia Peart Unattached 12.97 Q -2.3 2

2 Danielle Debrule Unattached 13.35 Q -2.4 1

3 Randie Anderson Unattached 13.57 Q -2.3 2

4 Mandi Cahoon Unattached 13.75 Q -2.4 1

5 Michelle Gerwing Unattached 13.92 Q -2.3 2

6 Carling Bassarab Unattached 14.17 Q -2.4 1

7 Sarah Reid Unattached 14.21 q -2.3 2

8 Brandi Ricalton Unattached 14.50 q -2.3 2

9 Brandi Mabley Unattached 14.64 -2.4 1



Girls 100 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Team Finals Wind Points



Finals

1 Teneshia Peart Unattached 12.95 -2.6

2 Danielle Debrule Unattached 13.32 -2.6

3 Randie Anderson Unattached 13.57 -2.6

4 Mandi Cahoon Unattached 14.09 -2.6

5 Sarah Reid Unattached 14.11 -2.6

Finals ... (Girls 100 Meter Dash Juvenile)

Name Team Finals Wind Points



5 Michelle Gerwing Unattached 14.11 -2.6

7 Carling Bassarab Unattached 14.46 -2.6



Girls 200 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Team Prelims Wind H#



Preliminaries

1 Teneshia Peart Unattached 25.45 Q 0.6 2

2 Ashley Patterson Unattached 26.19 Q -0.4 1

3 Christie Gordon Unattached 26.59 Q -0.4 1

4 Kari Roed Unattached 27.50 Q 0.6 2

5 Danielle Debrule Unattached 26.92 Q -0.4 1

6 Sarah Reid Unattached 28.78 Q 0.6 2

7 Randie Anderson Unattached 27.49 q -0.4 1

8 Amy Millar Unattached 28.13 q -0.4 1

9 Sabrina Brady Unattached 28.19 -0.4 1

10 Carling Bassarab Unattached 29.09 0.6 2

11 Nyachom Chiek Unattached 31.39 0.6 2



Girls 200 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Team Finals Wind Points



Finals

1 Teneshia Peart Unattached 25.60 -1.7

2 Ashley Patterson Unattached 26.22 -1.7

3 Christie Gordon Unattached 27.04 -1.7

4 Randie Anderson Unattached 27.18 -1.7

5 Danielle Debrule Unattached 27.44 -1.7

6 Amy Millar Unattached 28.94 -1.7

7 Sarah Reid Unattached 29.44 -1.7



Girls 400 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Team Finals Points



1 Ashley Patterson Unattached 58.5h

2 Dawn Nagazina Unattached 59.0h

3 Laura Barclay Unattached 1:00.8h

4 Raeleen Hunter Unattached 1:02.1h

5 Riley McQueen Unattached 1:06.9h

6 Sabrina Brady Unattached 1:07.0h

7 Nyachom Chiek Unattached 1:13.7h



Girls 800 Meter Run Juvenile

Name Team Finals Points



1 Dawn Nagazina Unattached 2:18.93

2 Line Halvorsen Unattached 2:23.15

3 Laura Barclay Unattached 2:29.17

4 Riley McQueen Unattached 2:39.22



Girls 1500 Meter Run Juvenile

Name Team Finals Points



1 Line Halvorsen Unattached 4:55.29

2 Stephanie Aitken Unattached 4:56.84

3 Shauna Ritchie Unattached 5:08.39

(Girls 1500 Meter Run Juvenile)

Name Team Finals Points



4 Janelle Williamson Unattached 5:15.85

5 Berrit Larsen Unattached 5:19.58



Girls 3000 Meter Run Juvenile

Name Team Finals Points



1 Stephanie Aitken Unattached 10:49.76

2 Shauna Ritchie Unattached 10:57.58

3 Janelle Williamson Unattached 11:23.69

4 Berrit Larsen Unattached 11:42.67



Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Juvenile

Name Team Finals Points



1 Katie Samoil Unattached 7:41.20

--- Janelle Williamson Unattached DNF

--- Stephanie Aitken Unattached DNF



Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Juvenile

Name Team Finals Wind Points



1 Heather Bergland Unattached 14.69 -1.7

2 Christie Gordon Unattached 14.89 -1.7

3 Chelsea Hitchen Unattached 15.22 -1.7

4 Kimberly Tse Unattached 15.71 -1.7

5 Brinn Lemke Unattached 16.63 -1.7

6 Michelle Gerwing Unattached 17.67 -1.7



Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Juvenile

Name Team Finals Points



1 Raeleen Hunter Unattached 1:06.02

2 Heather Bergland Unattached 1:09.32

3 Brinn Lemke Unattached 1:11.09



Girls High Jump Juvenile

Name Team Finals Points



1 Sheri Campbell Unattached 1.66m

2 Nicole Fisher Unattached 1.55m

3 Amy Millar Unattached 1.43m



Girls Pole Vault Juvenile

Name Team Finals Points



1 Amy Karl Unattached 3.25m

2 Alexandra Richmond Unattached 3.15m

3 Andrea McCune Unattached 2.55m



Girls Long Jump Juvenile

Name Team Finals Wind Points



1 Kimberly Tse Unattached 5.28m 2.2

2 Michelle Gerwing Unattached 5.07m 4.1

3 Nicole Fisher Unattached 4.78m 2.3

4 Amy Karl Unattached 4.76m 3.0

4 Mandi Cahoon Unattached 4.76m 2.3

6 Kari Roed Unattached 4.72m 2.6

7 Melissa Lee Unattached 4.14m 1.8



Girls Triple Jump Juvenile

Name Team Finals Wind Points



1 Kimberly Tse Unattached 10.85m +0.0

2 Amy Millar Unattached 10.11m +0.0

3 Nicole Fisher Unattached 9.89m +0.0

4 Kailin Webb Unattached 9.87m +0.0

5 Melissa Buskas Unattached 9.81m -0.2

6 Page Atkinson Unattached 9.80m +0.0

7 Brandi Mabley Unattached 8.96m +0.0



Girls Shot Put Juvenile

Name Team Finals Points



1 Danielle Debrule Unattached 10.27m

2 Baily Slevinsky Unattached 9.91m

3 Malaya Bishop Unattached 7.55m

4 Lindsay Martin Unattached 6.48m



Girls Discus Throw Juvenile

Name Team Finals Points



1 Baily Slevinsky Unattached 27.74m

2 Brandi Ricalton Unattached 23.97m

3 Lindsay Martin Unattached 19.86m

4 Malaya Bishop Unattached 18.69m



Girls Hammer Throw Juvenile

Name Team Finals Points



1 Lindsay Martin Unattached 6.04m



Girls Javelin Throw Juvenile

Name Team Finals Points



1 Brandi Ricalton Unattached 29.69m

2 Brinn Lemke Unattached 27.67m

3 Baily Slevinsky Unattached 26.62m

4 Lindsay Petersen Unattached 21.51m

5 Malaya Bishop Unattached 18.39m



Girls Heptathlon Juvenile

Name Team Finals Points



1 Claire Godsell Unattached 4079

2 Chelsea Hitchen Unattached 3682

3 Kailin Webb Unattached 3293



Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget

Name Team Prelims Wind H#



Preliminaries

1 Owen Bainbridge Unattached 12.29 Q -1.4 2

2 Matthew Cardoza Unattached 12.48 Q -0.7 1

3 Sean Lowe Unattached 12.37 Q -1.4 2

4 Geoffrey Repchinsky Unattached 12.60 Q -0.7 1

5 Alexander Campbell Unattached 12.38 Q -1.4 2

6 Brodie Greschner Unattached 13.30 Q -0.7 1

7 Clayton Hayes Unattached 12.67 q -1.4 2

8 Chris Lee Unattached 13.31 q -0.7 1

Preliminaries ... (Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget)

Name Team Prelims Wind H#



9 Travis Andruchow Unattached 13.57 -1.4 2

10 Adrian Miskelly Unattached 14.06 -0.7 1

11 Cody Lancaster Unattached 14.29 -1.4 2

12 Tyler Tupper Unattached 15.18 -0.7 1



Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget

Name Team Finals Wind Points



Finals

1 Owen Bainbridge Unattached 12.33 -2.4

2 Geoffrey Repchinsky Unattached 12.47 -2.4

3 Alexander Campbell Unattached 12.52 -2.4

4 Sean Lowe Unattached 12.55 -2.4

5 Clayton Hayes Unattached 12.70 -2.4

6 Matthew Cardoza Unattached 12.78 -2.4

7 Brodie Greschner Unattached 13.42 -2.4

8 Chris Lee Unattached 13.84 -2.4



Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget

Name Team Prelims Wind H#



Preliminaries

1 Geoffrey Repchinsky Unattached 24.73 Q 1.4 1

2 Sean Lowe Unattached 24.91 Q 1.8 2

3 Alexander Campbell Unattached 25.10 Q 1.4 1

3 Adam Melnik Unattached 25.10 Q 1.4 1

5 Clayton Hayes Unattached 25.20 Q 1.8 2

6 Matthew Cardoza Unattached 25.38 Q 1.8 2

7 Edward Ramsden Unattached 25.88 q 1.8 2

8 Jonathan Reid Unattached 25.94 q 1.4 1

9 Mark Zatylny Unattached 26.42 1.4 1

10 Kyle Lewis Unattached 27.15 1.4 1

11 Cody Lancaster Unattached 28.33 1.8 2



Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget

Name Team Finals Wind Points



Finals

1 Sean Lowe Unattached 24.46 -1.7

2 Geoffrey Repchinsky Unattached 24.64 -1.7

3 Alexander Campbell Unattached 24.66 -1.7

4 Matthew Cardoza Unattached 24.93 -1.7

5 Adam Melnik Unattached 25.40 -1.7

6 Clayton Hayes Unattached 25.61 -1.7

7 Edward Ramsden Unattached 26.01 -1.7

8 Jonathan Reid Unattached 26.51 -1.7



Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget

Name Team Finals H# Points



1 Robert Coulas Unattached 56.02 2

2 Michael MacNeil Unattached 56.65 2

3 Geoffrey Repchinsky Unattached 56.85 2

4 Roman Storoschuk Unattached 57.32 2

5 Jonathan Reid Unattached 57.54 2

(Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget)

Name Team Finals H# Points



6 Jevin Monds Unattached 58.29 1

7 Mackenzie Page Unattached 58.64 2

8 Edward Ramsden Unattached 1:00.90 2

9 Justin Titcomb Unattached 1:01.12 1

10 Nicholas Robinson Unattached 1:02.42 1

11 Kyle Lewis Unattached 1:02.54 2

12 Noel-Leigh Cockney Unattached 1:06.02 1



Boys 800 Meter Run Midget

Name Team Finals Points



1 Peter Corrigan Unattached 2:04.59

2 Joel Lauzon Unattached 2:05.66

3 Ryan Russell Unattached 2:07.07

4 Mackenzie Page Unattached 2:10.35

5 Robert Coulas Unattached 2:12.00

6 Jevin Monds Unattached 2:14.56

7 Kurtis Nishiyama Unattached 2:17.14

8 Michael Nishiyama Unattached 2:24.64

9 Ryan Vermillion Unattached 2:27.03

10 Nicholas Robinson Unattached 2:36.25

11 Nick Kostiuk Unattached 2:38.73

12 Doug Dewar Unattached 2:51.03

13 Matthew Lischynski Unattached 3:06.74



Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget

Name Team Finals Points



1 Peter Corrigan Unattached 4:12.93

2 Shawn Hooper Unattached 4:14.90

3 Ryan Russell Unattached 4:21.58

4 Madison Theriault Unattached 4:23.11

5 Mackenzie Page Unattached 4:26.52

6 Joel Lauzon Unattached 4:26.93

7 Cody Carver Unattached 4:38.97

8 Jevin Monds Unattached 4:47.70

9 Jonathan Roth Unattached 4:48.15

10 Owen deLange Unattached 4:51.40

11 Deneb Carias Unattached 4:55.06

12 Michael Nishiyama Unattached 5:01.84

13 Ryan Vermillion Unattached 5:06.39

14 Noel-Leigh Cockney Unattached 5:17.74

15 Nick Kostiuk Unattached 5:39.21

16 Doug Dewar Unattached 5:50.22



Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget

Name Team Finals Points



1 Shawn Hooper Unattached 9:32.94

2 Owen deLange Unattached 9:46.99

3 Cody Carver Unattached 9:47.08

4 Madison Theriault Unattached 10:00.54

5 Roman Storoschuk Unattached 10:07.15

(Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget)

Name Team Finals Points



6 Jonathan Roth Unattached 10:15.70

7 Deneb Carias Unattached 10:16.29

8 Ryan Vermillion Unattached 11:15.12

9 Noel-Leigh Cockney Unattached 11:58.18



Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget

Name Team Finals Wind Points



1 Charles Bazerd Unattached 15.63 -1.6

2 Clayton Muff Unattached 15.74 -1.6

3 Mark Zatylny Unattached 17.27 -1.6

4 Brodie Greschner Unattached 17.63 -1.6



Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget

Name Team Finals Points



1 Clayton Hayes Unattached 43.01

2 Charles Bazerd Unattached 43.09

3 Clayton Muff Unattached 44.35

4 Kurtis Nishiyama Unattached 47.10

5 Mark Zatylny Unattached 47.58

6 Michael MacNeil Unattached 49.87



Boys High Jump Midget

Name Team Finals Points



1 Jesse Shaw Unattached 1.82m

2 Kurtis Nishiyama Unattached 1.79m

3 Matthew Cardoza Unattached 1.61m

4 Jonathan Reid Unattached 1.58m

5 Thomas Fox Unattached 1.55m

6 Nicholas Robinson Unattached 1.50m

7 Craig Briault Unattached 1.35m

8 William Buelow Unattached 1.30m



Boys Long Jump Midget

Name Team Finals Wind Points



1 Charles Bazerd Unattached 6.17m 2.6

2 Jesse Shaw Unattached 5.74m 0.7

3 Carl vonRennenkampff Unattached 5.67m 1.3

4 Travis Atnip Unattached 5.50m 2.4

5 Chris Lee Unattached 5.35m 2.6

6 Sean Lowe Unattached 5.31m 0.5

7 Travis Andruchow Unattached 5.15m 2.2

8 Thomas Fox Unattached 5.08m 1.8

9 Shayne Clendenning Unattached 4.19m 2.9

10 Matthew Lischynski Unattached 2.98m 0.9



Boys Shot Put Midget

Name Team Finals Points



1 James Kosik Unattached 12.54m

2 Justin Beringer Unattached 11.47m

3 Derek Villeneuve Unattached 10.50m

4 Dylan Solberg Unattached 9.18m

(Boys Shot Put Midget)

Name Team Finals Points



5 Todd Clendenning Unattached 8.99m

6 Jaydee Wilson Unattached 8.57m



Boys Discus Throw Midget

Name Team Finals Points



1 Thomas Fox Unattached 37.10m

2 Derek Villeneuve Unattached 33.30m

3 Justin Beringer Unattached 32.79m

4 Jesse Shaw Unattached 31.44m

5 James Kosik Unattached 30.02m

5 Travis Andruchow Unattached 30.02m

7 Dylan Solberg Unattached 24.97m

8 Tyler Tupper Unattached 23.70m

9 Todd Clendenning Unattached 20.85m

--- Jaydee Wilson Unattached FOUL



Boys Javelin Throw Midget

Name Team Finals Points



1 Justin Beringer Unattached 37.31m

2 Clayton Muff Unattached 37.25m

3 James Kosik Unattached 37.09m

4 Justin Titcomb Unattached 31.91m

5 Derek Villeneuve Unattached 28.17m

6 Tyler Tupper Unattached 27.25m

7 Dylan Solberg Unattached 26.78m

8 Todd Clendenning Unattached 26.28m

--- Travis Atnip Unattached FOUL

--- Jaydee Wilson Unattached DNF



Boys 100 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Team Prelims Wind H#



Preliminaries

1 Carter Hammer Unattached 11.54 Q -2.2 2

2 Terence Dunn Unattached 11.70 Q -2.3 1

3 Andrew Noel Unattached 11.65 Q -2.2 2

4 Barry Bryden Unattached 12.00 Q -2.3 1

5 Daniel Rawson Unattached 11.94 Q -2.2 2

6 Chris Sun Unattached 12.02 Q -2.3 1

7 Cory Gibson Unattached 12.13 q -2.3 1

8 Nigel Joseph Unattached 12.46 q -2.2 2

9 Jonathan Mayhew Unattached 12.47 -2.3 1

9 Tyler Shelswell Unattached 12.47 -2.3 1

11 Akins Johnson Unattached 12.48 -2.2 2

12 Marc Gotell Unattached 12.52 -2.2 2

13 Timothy Rowe Unattached 12.57 -2.3 1

14 Kyle Moore Unattached 12.58 -2.3 1

15 Naji Bakir Unattached 13.77 -2.2 2



Boys 100 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Team Finals Wind Points



Finals

1 Carter Hammer Unattached 11.54 -2.5

2 Terence Dunn Unattached 11.61 -2.5

3 Andrew Noel Unattached 11.67 -2.5

4 Barry Bryden Unattached 11.73 -2.5

5 Cory Gibson Unattached 11.99 -2.5

6 Chris Sun Unattached 12.19 -2.5

7 Daniel Rawson Unattached 12.30 -2.5

8 Nigel Joseph Unattached 12.47 -2.5



Boys 200 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Team Prelims Wind H#



Preliminaries

1 Terence Dunn Unattached 22.72 Q 0.2 2

2 Barry Bryden Unattached 23.17 Q 1.6 1

3 Blair Bateson Unattached 23.16 Q 0.2 2

4 Carter Hammer Unattached 23.28 Q 1.6 1

5 Andrew Noel Unattached 23.30 Q 0.2 2

6 Bobby Bourque Unattached 24.85 Q 1.6 1

7 Cory Gibson Unattached 23.49 q 0.2 2

8 Cody Wild Unattached 24.10 q 0.2 2

9 Akins Johnson Unattached 25.15 0.2 2



Boys 200 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Team Finals Wind Points



Finals

1 Terence Dunn Unattached 23.02 -1.1

2 Barry Bryden Unattached 23.06 -1.1

3 Blair Bateson Unattached 23.50 -1.1

4 Andrew Noel Unattached 23.53 -1.1

5 Carter Hammer Unattached 23.64 -1.1

6 Cory Gibson Unattached 23.68 -1.1

7 Cody Wild Unattached 24.38 -1.1

8 Bobby Bourque Unattached 25.43 -1.1



Boys 400 Meter Dash Juvenile

Name Team Finals H# Points



1 Blair Bateson Unattached 52.09 2

2 Jordan Taft Unattached 52.94 2

3 Cody Wild Unattached 53.44 2

4 Andrew Dargie Unattached 53.47 1

5 Clinton Alexander Unattached 54.40 2

6 Bobby Bourque Unattached 55.10 1

7 Scott Zatylny Unattached 55.63 2

8 Rob Myroon Unattached 56.47 1

9 Warren Bohm Unattached 57.16 2

10 Philip Findlay Unattached 58.91 1

11 Clayton Pankiw Unattached 1:01.15 1

12 Nicholas Pihowich Unattached 1:06.29 1

--- Timothy Rowe Unattached DNF 2



Boys 800 Meter Run Juvenile

Name Team Finals Points



1 Ryan Fyfe Unattached 1:57.49

2 Andrew Dargie Unattached 2:00.60

3 David Holm Unattached 2:02.83

4 Warren Bohm Unattached 2:03.11

5 Matthew Sinclair Unattached 2:06.75

6 Clinton Alexander Unattached 2:06.96

7 Travis Epp Unattached 2:07.41

8 Scott Zatylny Unattached 2:08.48

9 Mark Hnatiuk Unattached 2:09.07

10 William Goehner Unattached 2:11.30

11 Richard Collver Unattached 2:13.83

12 Nicholas Pihowich Unattached 2:31.27



Boys 1500 Meter Run Juvenile

Name Team Finals Points



1 Aaron Robson Unattached 4:05.81

2 Ryan Fyfe Unattached 4:12.96

3 Matthew Sinclair Unattached 4:16.65

4 Jesse Willms Unattached 4:24.68

5 Chris Payne Unattached 4:31.13

6 William Goehner Unattached 4:33.73

7 Warren Bohm Unattached 4:34.53

8 Mark Hnatiuk Unattached 4:40.33



Boys 3000 Meter Run Juvenile

Name Team Finals Points



1 Aaron Robson Unattached 9:00.08

2 Bradley Orchard Unattached 9:13.58

3 Jesse Willms Unattached 9:30.22



Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Juvenile

Name Team Finals Wind Points



1 Dima Kagan Unattached 15.75 -2.2

2 Ryan Wolowidnyk Unattached 16.22 -2.2

3 Nigel Joseph Unattached 17.96 -2.2

4 Michael Leboldus Unattached 19.01 -2.2



Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Juvenile

Name Team Finals Points



1 Trent Ratzlaff Unattached 54.34

2 David Holm Unattached 54.43

3 Cory Gibson Unattached 58.03

4 Ryan Wolowidnyk Unattached 1:01.82

5 Rob Myroon Unattached 1:03.21

6 Doug LeVoguer Unattached 1:07.22



Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Juvenile

Name Team Finals Points



1 Bradley Orchard Unattached 4:46.66

2 Travis Epp Unattached 4:51.87

(Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Juvenile)

Name Team Finals Points



3 Chris Payne Unattached 4:57.20

4 William Goehner Unattached 5:05.36

5 Richard Collver Unattached 5:24.68

6 Aaron Felske Unattached 5:32.93



Boys High Jump Juvenile

Name Team Finals Points



1 Denzil Matvichuk Unattached 1.78m

2 Barry Bryden Unattached 1.75m

3 Ryan Meagher Unattached 1.60m

4 Jonathan Mayhew Unattached J1.60m

5 Michael Leboldus Unattached J1.60m

6 Nicholas Pihowich Unattached J1.60m

7 Jeff Schierman Unattached 1.45m



Boys Pole Vault Juvenile

Name Team Finals Points



1 Sean Steacy Unattached 3.50m



Boys Long Jump Juvenile

Name Team Finals Wind Points



1 Carter Hammer Unattached 6.24m +0.0

2 Denzil Matvichuk Unattached 6.00m 0.7

3 Marc Gotell Unattached 5.98m +0.0

4 Chris Sun Unattached 5.85m 0.7

5 Gregory Matthews Unattached 5.67m +0.0

6 Ryan Meagher Unattached 5.62m +0.0

7 Doug LeVoguer Unattached 4.76m +0.0

8 Michael Leboldus Unattached 4.70m 0.6



Boys Triple Jump Juvenile

Name Team Finals Wind Points



1 Marc Gotell Unattached 12.44m -0.7

2 Gregory Matthews Unattached 11.60m -0.3

3 Scott Zatylny Unattached 10.96m -0.9

4 Doug LeVoguer Unattached 10.87m -2.2

--- Chris Sun Unattached ND NWI



Boys Shot Put Juvenile

Name Team Finals Points



1 John Bender Unattached 14.47m

2 Dawson Wamsley Unattached 12.67m

3 Terry Freund Unattached 10.42m

4 Dima Kagan Unattached 10.07m

5 Shawn Gibson Unattached 8.99m

6 Nigel Joseph Unattached 8.05m



Boys Discus Throw Juvenile

Name Team Finals Points



1 Sean Steacy Unattached 40.04m

2 John Bender Unattached 33.87m

(Boys Discus Throw Juvenile)

Name Team Finals Points



3 Naji Bakir Unattached 32.89m

4 Shawn Manning Unattached 32.14m

5 Thomas Watmough Unattached 29.96m

6 Terry Freund Unattached 27.49m

7 Shawn Gibson Unattached 23.48m



Boys Hammer Throw Juvenile

Name Team Finals Points



1 Sean Steacy Unattached 50.11m

2 John Bender Unattached 32.61m

3 Dawson Wamsley Unattached 28.80m

4 Shawn Manning Unattached 25.32m

5 Thomas Watmough Unattached 20.08m



Boys Javelin Throw Juvenile

Name Team Finals Points



1 Dawson Wamsley Unattached 44.11m

2 Terry Freund Unattached 43.49m

3 Thomas Watmough Unattached 40.74m

4 Shawn Manning Unattached 37.28m



Boys Decathlon Octathlon Juvenile

Name Team Finals Points



1 Alex Gaudet Unattached 4425

2 Brian Turnbull Unattached 4420

3 Tyler Shelswell Unattached 2259


User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.