• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Alberta Provincial Champs.

Edmonton, AB
June 20th, 2003

Licensed to $Edmonton Track & Field Council Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2003 Alberta Outdoor Provincials - 6/20/2003 to 6/22/2003
Pee Wee and Bantam Combined Events
Foote Field, Edmonton, Alberta
Results

Girls Tetrathlon Stamina Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3866 Roth, Rebecca 90 UofC Athleti 992
2 3296 Greaves, Katherine 90 Caltaf 892
3 3432 Michaels, Kayla 91 Edmonton Har 883
4 3417 Brady, Brittany 91 Edmonton Har 879
5 3308 Theriault, Marissa 90 Caltaf 862
6 3258 Baksza, Madison 90 Calgary Warr 838
7 3555 Myatt, Heather 91 Leduc Track 768
8 3591 Gillett, Jaynell 90 Neat 749
9 3497 Bellrose, Katekyn 91 Edmonton Thu 748
10 3595 McGraw, Francoise 90 Neat 694
11 3508 Lauzon, Danita 91 Edmonton Thu 540

Girls Tetrathlon Speed In. Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3801 Jarrett, Tamara 90 Unattached 945
2 3711 Boucher, Rae-Anne 90 St. Albert 926
3 3270 Stanley, Harriet 90 Calgary Warr 914
4 3415 Bergland, Christin 91 Edmonton Har 904
5 3575 Laarman, Loudia 91 Lethbridge T 902
6 3422 Fritz, Francesca 90 Edmonton Har 878
7 3733 Parsons, Kirstyn 90 St. Albert 859
8 3208 Murphy, Shannon 91 Calgary Inte 820
9 3515 Simpson, Lauren 91 Edmonton Thu 810
10 3428 Linaker, Alexandra 91 Edmonton Har 802
11 3729 Moyle, Jocelyn 90 St. Albert 792
12 3232 Day, Randi 91 Calgary Spar 788
13 3697 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Split City S 762
14 3235 Le, Kiyomi 90 Calgary Spar 753
15 3597 Stewart, Sabrina 90 Neat 715
16 3734 Sharkey, Stacey 90 St. Albert 624
17 3239 Rumdit, Achol 90 Calgary Spar 615
18 3611 Watt, Katelan 91 Passtrak 574
19 3738 Zills, Lacey 91 St. Albert 429
20 3606 Atnip, Brittany 91 Passtrak 391
21 3710 Bell, Justine 91 St. Albert 390

Girls Tetrathlon Throws Bantam
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 1118 6/15/1997 Angie Collinge, Split City Sonics
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3591 Gillett, Jaynell 90 Neat 772
2 3800 Jarrett, Monique 91 Unattached 622
3 3539 Marouelli, Carly 91 Lamont Light 617

Girls Tetrathlon Jumps Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3711 Boucher, Rae-Anne 90 St. Albert 993
2 3515 Simpson, Lauren 91 Edmonton Thu 854
3 3733 Parsons, Kirstyn 90 St. Albert 815
4 3597 Stewart, Sabrina 90 Neat 793
5 3296 Greaves, Katherine 90 Caltaf 722
6 3797 Barron, Corynne 91 Unattached 719
7 3729 Moyle, Jocelyn 90 St. Albert 702
8 3504 Hibberd, Lindsay 91 Edmonton Thu 678
9 3718 Harris, Laura 90 St. Albert 666
10 3611 Watt, Katelan 91 Passtrak 658
11 3578 Ross, Bailey 90 Lethbridge T 612
12 3308 Theriault, Marissa 90 Caltaf 566
13 3734 Sharkey, Stacey 90 St. Albert 565
14 3662 Hogue, Sarah 90 Rmr 541
15 3606 Atnip, Brittany 91 Passtrak 506
16 3738 Zills, Lacey 91 St. Albert 341
17 3710 Bell, Justine 91 St. Albert 284

Girls Triathlon Strength Pee Wee
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 701 6/14/1997 Sherry Pomerleau, Leduc Track Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3210 Paul, Sara 92 Calgary Inte 654
2 3413 Affeld, Laura 92 Edmonton Har 588
3 3592 Gillett, Melissa 92 Neat 494
4 3723 Krissa, Jamie 92 St. Albert 491
4 3727 Mentanko, Jennifer 92 St. Albert 491
6 3466 Gould, Racheal 92 Edmonton Oly 450
6 3719 Hayes, Nikki 92 St. Albert 450
8 3705 Allan, Hailey 92 St. Albert 411
9 3612 Watt, Kipty 93 Passtrak 340

Girls Triathlon Speed Pee Wee
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3203 Cameron, Christina 92 Calgary Inte 684
2 3450 Dong, Megan 92 Edmonton Mas 589
3 3727 Mentanko, Jennifer 92 St. Albert 536
4 3723 Krissa, Jamie 92 St. Albert 503
5 3474 Soderberg, Nicole 92 Edmonton Oly 440
6 3878 Clarke, Stephanie 93 Edmonton Col 439
7 3683 Dawe, Charlotte 92 SP Trackers 428
8 3205 Jakubee, Ashley 92 Calgary Inte 416
9 3719 Hayes, Nikki 92 St. Albert 390
10 3431 McLean, Amy 92 Edmonton Har 386
11 3577 Red Crow, Britney 92 Lethbridge T 378
12 3464 Bollo-Kamara, Yole 92 Edmonton Oly 373
13 3430 MacKay, Serena 92 Edmonton Har 315
14 3895 Doll, Keira 93 Edmonton Har 295
15 3206 Jakubee, Caisssa 94 Calgary Inte 263
16 3612 Watt, Kipty 93 Passtrak 224

Girls Triathlon Stamina Pee Wee
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3413 Affeld, Laura 92 Edmonton Har 684
2 3210 Paul, Sara 92 Calgary Inte 578
3 3467 Ho, Harriet 93 Edmonton Oly 445
4 3705 Allan, Hailey 92 St. Albert 444
5 3209 Paul, Jennifer 94 Calgary Inte 399
6 3592 Gillett, Melissa 92 Neat 272

Women 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3860 Conquest, Margaret Wheelchair Sport 26.87 NWI

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 11.37 7/14/1989 Esmie Lawrence, Calgary Spartans
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3468 Hua, Elaine 82 Edmonton Oly 12.98 NWI
2 3779 McCaskill, Maria 77 UofC Athleti 13.14 NWI
3 3875 King, Jessica 80 UofC Athleti 13.26 NWI
4 3370 Bunbury, Tanya 83 Chinook 13.35 NWI
5 3848 Basnett, Caitlin 83 U of S 14.07 NWI
6 3677 Erhart, Jenifer 84 Saskatoon Tr 14.42 NWI
7 3807 Schroeder, Lynn 75 Unattached 16.20 NWI

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 23.07 7/9/1998 Atia Weekes, Calgary International
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3468 Hua, Elaine 82 Edmonton Oly 25.34Q NWI 2
2 3779 McCaskill, Maria 77 UofC Athleti 25.76Q -0.3 1
3 3204 Czajkowski, Megan 82 Calgary Inte 25.94Q -0.3 1
4 3876 O'Brien, Colleen 82 UofC Athleti 26.41Q NWI 2
5 3471 Onusko, Kaelen 81 Edmonton Oly 26.59q NWI 2
6 3263 Gray, Tessa 83 Calgary Warr 26.63q -0.3 1
7 3677 Erhart, Jenifer 84 Saskatoon Tr 28.16q -0.3 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 23.07 7/9/1998 Atia Weekes, Calgary International
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3468 Hua, Elaine 82 Edmonton Oly 25.34 NWI
2 3779 McCaskill, Maria 77 UofC Athleti 25.76 NWI
3 3204 Czajkowski, Megan 82 Calgary Inte 25.94 NWI
4 3876 O'Brien, Colleen 82 UofC Athleti 26.41 NWI
5 3471 Onusko, Kaelen 81 Edmonton Oly 26.59 NWI
6 3263 Gray, Tessa 83 Calgary Warr 26.63 NWI
7 3677 Erhart, Jenifer 84 Saskatoon Tr 28.16 NWI

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 49.91 9/25/1988 Jillian Richardson, Calgary Spartans
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3202 Barnett, Amy 81 Calgary Inte 56.80
2 3782 St. Pierre, Veroni 78 UofC Athleti 57.74
3 3204 Czajkowski, Megan 82 Calgary Inte 58.37
4 3263 Gray, Tessa 83 Calgary Warr 59.87
5 3876 O'Brien, Colleen 82 UofC Athleti 1:00.81

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3534 Kamau, Mary 75 Kodiak Track 2:11.95
2 3202 Barnett, Amy 81 Calgary Inte 2:12.09
3 3516 Widney, Chantel 79 Edmonton Thu 2:15.19
4 3781 Slater, Shannon 82 UofC Athleti 2:15.71
5 3783 Trites, Beth 82 UofC Athleti 2:26.31
6 3833 Ford, Amy 77 UA Athletics 2:31.93

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3534 Kamau, Mary 75 Kodiak Track 4:36.98
2 3781 Slater, Shannon 82 UofC Athleti 4:38.28
3 3516 Widney, Chantel 79 Edmonton Thu 4:41.26
4 3853 Schmidt, Jessica 83 Wapiti Strid 4:45.60
5 3783 Trites, Beth 82 UofC Athleti 5:05.95
6 3651 Ulmer, Laura 82 Red Deer Tit 6:26.96

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3502 Demisse, Aster 83 Edmonton Thu 9:59.91
2 3853 Schmidt, Jessica 83 Wapiti Strid 10:37.53
3 3651 Ulmer, Laura 82 Red Deer Tit 13:58.23

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3424 Gerke, Holly 64 Edmonton Har 14:48.64
2 3557 Samoil, Katie 86 Leduc Track 15:40.19
3 3492 Wilson, Hope 64 E.Racewalk 17:49.44

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3875 King, Jessica 80 UofC Athleti 15.48 -2.1
2 3679 Junkin, Sarah 79 Saskatoon Tr 15.95 -2.1
3 3778 Laverty, Candice 80 UofC Athleti 16.11 -2.1
4 3874 Gruber, Diana 83 UofC Athleti 16.26 -2.1
5 3676 Czuba, Carly 83 Saskatoon Tr 16.79 -2.1
6 3300 Joyce, Emily 83 Caltaf 18.45 -2.1
7 3236 Mah, Natalie 83 Calgary Spar 19.51 -2.1
-- 3848 Basnett, Caitlin 83 U of S DNF -2.1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3782 St. Pierre, Veroni 78 UofC Athleti 1:02.35
2 3676 Czuba, Carly 83 Saskatoon Tr 1:05.72
3 3263 Gray, Tessa 83 Calgary Warr 1:06.81

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Calgary Internation TC 49.75
2 Calgary Warriors 52.69

Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3870 Baerg, Karen 80 UofC Athleti 1.60m
2 3679 Junkin, Sarah 79 Saskatoon Tr 1.50m
3 3236 Mah, Natalie 83 Calgary Spar 1.40m
4 3300 Joyce, Emily 83 Caltaf 1.35m

Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3886 Hendry, Kelsie 82 Unattached 3.95m
2 3867 Anderson, Brynn 82 Edmonton Thu 3.35m
3 3373 Mitchell, Arielle 82 Chinook J3.35m
4 3806 Schneider, Lindy 83 Unattached 2.75m
-- 3870 Baerg, Karen 80 UofC Athleti NH
-- 3802 Jeske, Nikki 82 Unattached NH
-- 3799 Hagel, Kristen 76 Unattached NH

Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3799 Hagel, Kristen 76 Unattached 5.15m 3.1
2 3236 Mah, Natalie 83 Calgary Spar 4.97m 3.4
3 3870 Baerg, Karen 80 UofC Athleti 4.95m 3.8
3 3867 Anderson, Brynn 82 Edmonton Thu 4.95m 2.5
5 3874 Gruber, Diana 83 UofC Athleti 4.86m 4.6
6 3834 McLean, Erin 81 UA Athletics 4.78m 2.5
7 3300 Joyce, Emily 83 Caltaf 4.72m 2.9
8 3677 Erhart, Jenifer 84 Saskatoon Tr 4.71m 0.6

Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3778 Laverty, Candice 80 UofC Athleti 11.08m 2.5
2 3799 Hagel, Kristen 76 Unattached 11.02m 1.5
3 3834 McLean, Erin 81 UA Athletics 10.71m 2.4
4 3802 Jeske, Nikki 82 Unattached 10.31m 1.9
5 3207 Louisant, Faith 78 Calgary Inte 9.29m 0.7

Women Shot Put 4 kg Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3835 Reed, Georgette 67 UA Athletics 15.39m
2 3371 Forbes, Kate 82 Chinook 15.21m
3 3837 These, Melissa 80 UA Athletics 11.33m
4 3830 Bourque, Chantal 79 UA Athletics 11.20m
5 3679 Junkin, Sarah 79 Saskatoon Tr 10.48m
6 3309 Thomas, Shellen 70 Caltaf 8.87m

Women Discus Throw 1 kg Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3835 Reed, Georgette 67 UA Athletics 43.56m
2 3371 Forbes, Kate 82 Chinook 34.67m
3 3309 Thomas, Shellen 70 Caltaf 29.59m
4 3837 These, Melissa 80 UA Athletics 29.43m
5 3291 Brown, Jennifer 80 Caltaf 26.96m
6 3368 Binns, Kirsti 79 Chinook 26.86m
7 3830 Bourque, Chantal 79 UA Athletics 25.69m

Women Hammer Throw 4 kg Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3374 Pilsner-Steinke, P 73 Chinook 52.68m
2 3371 Forbes, Kate 82 Chinook 52.24m
3 3835 Reed, Georgette 67 UA Athletics 45.85m
4 3291 Brown, Jennifer 80 Caltaf 44.43m
5 3367 Alliban, Jamie 83 Chinook 41.41m
6 3837 These, Melissa 80 UA Athletics 40.31m
7 3309 Thomas, Shellen 70 Caltaf 39.44m
8 3368 Binns, Kirsti 79 Chinook 38.05m
9 3830 Bourque, Chantal 79 UA Athletics 36.99m

Women Javelin Throw 600 kg Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3371 Forbes, Kate 82 Chinook 40.88m
2 3236 Mah, Natalie 83 Calgary Spar 32.63m
3 3679 Junkin, Sarah 79 Saskatoon Tr 30.99m
4 3300 Joyce, Emily 83 Caltaf 21.41m

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 11.76 8/18/1987 Atia Weekes, Calgary International
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3211 Peart, Teneshia 86 Calgary Inte 12.61Q 0.8 2
2 3832 Ciochetti, Jenny 84 UA Athletics 12.70Q 0.2 1
3 3401 McMillan, Aimee 84 Edmonton Col 12.99Q 0.8 2
4 3714 Dubrule, Danielle 86 St. Albert 13.16Q 0.2 1
4 3399 Hughes, Heather 84 Edmonton Col 13.16Q 0.2 1
6 3400 Jeremy, Melissa 85 Edmonton Col 13.09q 0.8 2
7 3732 Oudenhaarden, Lisa 85 St. Albert 13.37q 0.8 2
8 3879 Carter, Zannifer 84 Edmonton Col 13.55q 0.2 1
9 3576 Metzler, Katharine 85 Lethbridge T 14.24 0.2 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 11.76 8/18/1987 Atia Weekes, Calgary International
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3211 Peart, Teneshia 86 Calgary Inte 12.73 NWI
2 3832 Ciochetti, Jenny 84 UA Athletics 12.75 NWI
3 3399 Hughes, Heather 84 Edmonton Col 13.20 NWI
4 3714 Dubrule, Danielle 86 St. Albert 13.39 NWI
5 3401 McMillan, Aimee 84 Edmonton Col 13.50 NWI
6 3400 Jeremy, Melissa 85 Edmonton Col 13.55 NWI
7 3732 Oudenhaarden, Lisa 85 St. Albert 13.56 NWI

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 23.07 7/9/1998 Atia Weekes, Calgary International
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3832 Ciochetti, Jenny 84 UA Athletics 25.20Q NWI 1
2 3211 Peart, Teneshia 86 Calgary Inte 25.33Q -1.0 2
3 3735 Sullivan, Deanna 88 St. Albert 26.20Q -1.0 2
4 3400 Jeremy, Melissa 85 Edmonton Col 26.39Q NWI 1
5 3399 Hughes, Heather 84 Edmonton Col 26.53q -1.0 2
6 3401 McMillan, Aimee 84 Edmonton Col 26.60q NWI 1
7 3732 Oudenhaarden, Lisa 85 St. Albert 27.13q -1.0 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 23.07 7/9/1998 Atia Weekes, Calgary International
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3832 Ciochetti, Jenny 84 UA Athletics 25.20 NWI
2 3211 Peart, Teneshia 86 Calgary Inte 25.33 NWI
3 3735 Sullivan, Deanna 88 St. Albert 26.20 NWI
4 3400 Jeremy, Melissa 85 Edmonton Col 26.39 NWI
5 3399 Hughes, Heather 84 Edmonton Col 26.53 NWI
6 3401 McMillan, Aimee 84 Edmonton Col 26.60 NWI
7 3732 Oudenhaarden, Lisa 85 St. Albert 27.13 NWI

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 51.91 7/26/1983 Jillian Richardson, Calgary Spartans
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3735 Sullivan, Deanna 88 St. Albert 58.81
2 3305 Ratzlaff, Holly 84 Caltaf 59.75
3 3388 Bouma, Carrah 84 E.Internatio 1:00.16
4 3552 Hunter, Raeleen 87 Leduc Track 1:01.06
5 3551 Evans, Carle 84 Leduc Track 1:01.07
6 3720 Hazlewood, Meagan 85 St. Albert 1:02.18
7 3259 Cartwright, Isles 84 Calgary Warr 1:06.22

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3720 Hazlewood, Meagan 85 St. Albert 2:18.58
2 3388 Bouma, Carrah 84 E.Internatio 2:18.68
3 3551 Evans, Carle 84 Leduc Track 2:20.17
4 3306 Sim, Heather 85 Caltaf 2:20.75
5 3873 Barcello, Vicky 85 UofC Athleti 2:24.33
6 3726 Manca, Terra 85 St. Albert 2:39.20
7 3496 Ashmore, Jessica 85 Edmonton Thu 2:41.73

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3306 Sim, Heather 85 Caltaf 4:53.44
2 3573 Hurdle, Wendy 85 Lethbridge T 5:04.61
3 3547 Aitken, Stephanie 87 Leduc Track 5:09.66
4 3769 Davidson, Kyreen 85 Sub-Zero Tra 5:12.33
5 3496 Ashmore, Jessica 85 Edmonton Thu 5:47.85

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3573 Hurdle, Wendy 85 Lethbridge T 10:45.68
2 3769 Davidson, Kyreen 85 Sub-Zero Tra 11:04.71
3 3547 Aitken, Stephanie 87 Leduc Track 11:09.98

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3803 Kuper, Sue 84 Unattached 15.47Q NWI
2 3722 Kosik, Eve 85 St. Albert 17.58Q NWI
3 3500 Chynoweth, Andrea 84 Edmonton Thu 17.68q NWI
4 3237 Norris, Mandy 85 Calgary Spar 17.84q NWI
5 3292 Durden, Liz 85 Caltaf 17.91q NWI
6 3728 Mitchell, Danelle 85 St. Albert 18.79q NWI
7 3512 Rhein, Eileen 85 Edmonton Thu 19.10q NWI
8 3716 Godsell, Claire 86 St. Albert 19.93q NWI

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3803 Kuper, Sue 84 Unattached 15.47 NWI
2 3722 Kosik, Eve 85 St. Albert 17.58 NWI
3 3500 Chynoweth, Andrea 84 Edmonton Thu 17.68 NWI
4 3237 Norris, Mandy 85 Calgary Spar 17.84 NWI
5 3292 Durden, Liz 85 Caltaf 17.91 NWI
6 3728 Mitchell, Danelle 85 St. Albert 18.79 NWI
7 3512 Rhein, Eileen 85 Edmonton Thu 19.10 NWI
8 3716 Godsell, Claire 86 St. Albert 19.93 NWI

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3305 Ratzlaff, Holly 84 Caltaf 1:05.84
2 3552 Hunter, Raeleen 87 Leduc Track 1:06.97
3 3728 Mitchell, Danelle 85 St. Albert 1:13.62

Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3769 Davidson, Kyreen 85 Sub-Zero Tra 7:47.56
2 3618 Apps, Heather 88 Peace River 8:53.07
3 3620 Irvine, Sara 88 Peace River 8:54.61

Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3694 McMaster, Lindsey 84 Split City S 1.55m
2 3500 Chynoweth, Andrea 84 Edmonton Thu J1.55m
3 3716 Godsell, Claire 86 St. Albert 1.50m
4 3722 Kosik, Eve 85 St. Albert 1.45m
5 3292 Durden, Liz 85 Caltaf 1.40m
6 3698 Scholfield, Chasti 85 Split City S 1.35m

Women Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 3812 Wedman, Chelsea 83 Unattached 3.05m
2 3803 Kuper, Sue 84 Unattached 2.90m
3 3831 Carierre, Leanna 84 UA Athletics 2.75m
4 3811 Varsava, Nina 85 Unattached 2.60m
5 3576 Metzler, Katharine 85 Lethbridge T 2.45m

Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3722 Kosik, Eve 85 St. Albert 5.15m NWI
2 3694 McMaster, Lindsey 84 Split City S 5.14m NWI
3 3500 Chynoweth, Andrea 84 Edmonton Thu 5.09m NWI
4 3237 Norris, Mandy 85 Calgary Spar 5.05m NWI
5 3292 Durden, Liz 85 Caltaf 4.82m NWI
5 3512 Rhein, Eileen 85 Edmonton Thu 4.82m NWI
7 3832 Ciochetti, Jenny 84 UA Athletics 4.77m NWI
8 3396 Alton, Caitlin 85 Edmonton Col 4.59m NWI
9 3698 Scholfield, Chasti 85 Split City S 4.32m NWI

Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3292 Durden, Liz 85 Caltaf 10.61m 1.2
2 3511 O'Brien, Anna 84 Edmonton Thu 10.47m NWI
3 3237 Norris, Mandy 85 Calgary Spar 10.37m 2.9
4 3512 Rhein, Eileen 85 Edmonton Thu 9.86m 2.7
5 3396 Alton, Caitlin 85 Edmonton Col 9.85m +0.0

Women Shot Put 4 kg Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3838 Way, Jennilee 84 UA Athletics 11.74m
2 3836 Sharkey, Erin 85 UA Athletics 11.62m
3 3307 Slowski, Becky 86 Caltaf 10.33m
4 3714 Dubrule, Danielle 86 St. Albert 9.62m
5 3722 Kosik, Eve 85 St. Albert 9.28m
6 3375 Steacy, Heather 88 Chinook 9.11m

Women Discus Throw 1 kg Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3838 Way, Jennilee 84 UA Athletics 33.05m
2 3836 Sharkey, Erin 85 UA Athletics 29.42m

Women Hammer Throw 4 kg Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3375 Steacy, Heather 88 Chinook 45.47m
2 3838 Way, Jennilee 84 UA Athletics 37.33m
3 3307 Slowski, Becky 86 Caltaf 34.69m
4 3836 Sharkey, Erin 85 UA Athletics 31.20m

Women Javelin Throw 600 kg Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3838 Way, Jennilee 84 UA Athletics 40.10m
2 3849 Ives, Kim 84 U of A 30.69m
3 3500 Chynoweth, Andrea 84 Edmonton Thu 30.24m

Women 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
========================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 11.76 8/18/1997 Atia Weekes, Calgary International
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3678 Hucul, Jenni 86 Saskatoon Tr 12.42Q 0.7 1
2 3463 Anderson, Randie 86 Edmonton Oly 13.16Q 1.4 3
3 3675 Cruickshank, Jaime 86 Saskatoon Tr 13.28Q 0.5 2
4 3425 Gordon, Christie 86 Edmonton Har 13.16q 0.7 1
5 3264 Hughes, Mallory 86 Calgary Warr 13.21q 0.7 1
6 3398 Hitchen, Chelsea 86 Edmonton Col 13.25q 1.4 3
7 3435 Roesch, Kiersten 87 Edmonton Har 13.40q 0.5 2
8 3574 Karl, Amy 86 Lethbridge T 13.69q 0.5 2
9 3238 Reid, Sarah 87 Calgary Spar 13.84 1.4 3
10 3265 Jackson, Claire 86 Calgary Warr 14.10 0.5 2
11 3693 Freeman, Jil 86 Split City S 14.71 1.4 3

Women 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 11.76 8/18/1997 Atia Weekes, Calgary International
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3678 Hucul, Jenni 86 Saskatoon Tr 12.62 NWI
2 3675 Cruickshank, Jaime 86 Saskatoon Tr 13.40 NWI
3 3264 Hughes, Mallory 86 Calgary Warr 13.56 NWI
4 3463 Anderson, Randie 86 Edmonton Oly 13.57 NWI
5 3425 Gordon, Christie 86 Edmonton Har 13.62 NWI
6 3398 Hitchen, Chelsea 86 Edmonton Col 13.72 NWI
7 3435 Roesch, Kiersten 87 Edmonton Har 14.03 NWI

Women 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
========================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 23.36 8/20/1997 Atia Weekes, Calgary International
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3264 Hughes, Mallory 86 Calgary Warr 26.79Q -1.6 2
2 3435 Roesch, Kiersten 87 Edmonton Har 27.90Q -0.3 1
3 3238 Reid, Sarah 87 Calgary Spar 28.33Q -1.7 3
4 3463 Anderson, Randie 86 Edmonton Oly 27.11q -1.6 2
5 3804 Oudenaarden, Tamar 87 Unattached 28.21q -0.3 1
6 3425 Gordon, Christie 86 Edmonton Har 28.51q -1.7 3
7 3695 Millar, Amy 87 Split City S 28.52q -1.6 2
8 3473 Soderberg, Jennife 87 Edmonton Oly 28.75q -0.3 1
9 3265 Jackson, Claire 86 Calgary Warr 29.08 -1.6 2
10 3418 Brady, Sabrina 86 Edmonton Har 29.23 -1.7 3
11 3540 Martz, Jennifer 87 Lamont Light 30.71 -0.3 1
12 3621 Oldfield, Ami 87 Peace River 32.26 -1.7 3

Women 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 23.36 8/20/1997 Atia Weekes, Calgary International
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3264 Hughes, Mallory 86 Calgary Warr 26.77 NWI
2 3463 Anderson, Randie 86 Edmonton Oly 27.19 NWI
3 3435 Roesch, Kiersten 87 Edmonton Har 27.77 NWI
4 3425 Gordon, Christie 86 Edmonton Har 28.49 NWI
5 3804 Oudenaarden, Tamar 87 Unattached 28.60 NWI
6 3238 Reid, Sarah 87 Calgary Spar 28.82 NWI
7 3695 Millar, Amy 87 Split City S 29.98 NWI

Women 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 52.95 7/19/1981 Jillian Richardson, Calgary Spartans
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3730 Nagazina, Dawn 87 St. Albert 1:00.29
2 3289 Barclay, Laura 86 Caltaf 1:01.10
3 3473 Soderberg, Jennife 87 Edmonton Oly 1:04.22
4 3804 Oudenaarden, Tamar 87 Unattached 1:05.65
5 3610 Lemke, Brinn 87 Passtrak 1:05.77
6 3418 Brady, Sabrina 86 Edmonton Har 1:07.08
7 3303 McQueen, Riley 87 Caltaf 1:08.99
8 3619 Hetenyi, Melissa 87 Peace River 1:18.33

Women 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 2:07.39 7/13/1997 Tanya Wright, Leduc Track Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3730 Nagazina, Dawn 87 St. Albert 2:20.14
2 3303 McQueen, Riley 87 Caltaf 2:29.07
3 3473 Soderberg, Jennife 87 Edmonton Oly 2:32.02
4 3498 Blade, Natasha 87 Edmonton Thu 2:36.61
5 3509 Lithgow, Kristie 87 Edmonton Thu 2:38.81

Women 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 4:29.60 7/2/1999 Emily Kroschus, Calgary Spartans
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3513 Ritchie, Shauna 86 Edmonton Thu 5:05.51
2 3777 Larsen, Berrit 87 UofC Athleti 5:24.64
3 3589 Campbell, Sarah 87 Neat 5:27.84
4 3509 Lithgow, Kristie 87 Edmonton Thu 5:41.85

Women 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 9:21.69 4/29/2000 Emily Kroshus, Calgary Spartans
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3513 Ritchie, Shauna 86 Edmonton Thu 10:51.86
2 3777 Larsen, Berrit 87 UofC Athleti 11:41.18
3 3505 Hockin, Jennifer 87 Edmonton Thu 12:03.92
4 3589 Campbell, Sarah 87 Neat 12:05.84

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
========================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 12.44 7/25/1998 Karla McGee, Lethbridge Track & Field
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3675 Cruickshank, Jaime 86 Saskatoon Tr 14.95Q -1.9 2
2 3416 Bergland, Heather 87 Edmonton Har 15.82Q -3.3 1
3 3678 Hucul, Jenni 86 Saskatoon Tr 15.08Q -1.9 2
4 3310 Tse, Kim 86 Caltaf 16.85Q -3.3 1
5 3425 Gordon, Christie 86 Edmonton Har 15.56q -1.9 2
6 3295 Gerwing, Michelle 87 Caltaf 16.80q -1.9 2
7 3610 Lemke, Brinn 87 Passtrak 16.92q -1.9 2
8 3501 Climenhaga, Angela 88 Edmonton Thu 17.36q -1.9 2
9 3398 Hitchen, Chelsea 86 Edmonton Col 17.45 -3.3 1
10 3265 Jackson, Claire 86 Calgary Warr 19.60 -3.3 1
11 3619 Hetenyi, Melissa 87 Peace River 19.99 -1.9 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 12.44 7/25/1998 Karla McGee, Lethbridge Track & Field
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3416 Bergland, Heather 87 Edmonton Har 15.27 NWI
2 3425 Gordon, Christie 86 Edmonton Har 15.59 NWI
3 3310 Tse, Kim 86 Caltaf 15.92 NWI
4 3295 Gerwing, Michelle 87 Caltaf 17.02 NWI
5 3610 Lemke, Brinn 87 Passtrak 17.31 NWI
6 3501 Climenhaga, Angela 88 Edmonton Thu 19.22 NWI

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 1:08.02 7/10/2002 Hayleigh Bird, Caltaf Athletic Assoc.
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3416 Bergland, Heather 87 Edmonton Har 1:07.68!
2 3403 Petersen, Lindsay 86 Edmonton Col 1:08.01!
3 3289 Barclay, Laura 86 Caltaf 1:09.39
4 3610 Lemke, Brinn 87 Passtrak 1:09.82
5 3498 Blade, Natasha 87 Edmonton Thu 1:12.66
6 3372 Hurdle, Katrina 87 Chinook 1:13.62
7 3303 McQueen, Riley 87 Caltaf 1:14.27

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 48.09 4/18/1992 Calgary Spartans
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Edmonton Harriers 53.19
2 Caltaf 53.95

Women High Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 1.85m 8/9/1997 Whitney Evans, Calgary Warriors
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3798 Campbell, Sheri 87 Unattached 1.60m
2 3692 Fisher, Nicole 86 Split City S 1.55m
3 3695 Millar, Amy 87 Split City S 1.45m
4 3621 Oldfield, Ami 87 Peace River 1.30m

Women Pole Vault Juvenile
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 3.65m 7/17/1999 Karla McGee, Lethbridge Track & Field
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3574 Karl, Amy 86 Lethbridge T 2.10m
2 3372 Hurdle, Katrina 87 Chinook 2.00m
3 3572 Atkinson, Paige 86 Lethbridge T 1.70m

Women Long Jump Juvenile
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 5.86m 7/20/1981 Joanne Otto, Edmonton Olympic Track
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3310 Tse, Kim 86 Caltaf 5.16m 2.6
2 3295 Gerwing, Michelle 87 Caltaf 4.91m 2.2
3 3594 Kushnir, Andrea 87 Neat 4.73m 1.3
4 3621 Oldfield, Ami 87 Peace River 4.40m 2.2
5 3397 Frillman, Breanna 87 Edmonton Col 4.36m 1.1
6 3572 Atkinson, Paige 86 Lethbridge T 4.20m 2.7
7 3693 Freeman, Jil 86 Split City S 4.17m 2.5
8 3619 Hetenyi, Melissa 87 Peace River 4.11m 2.1

Women Triple Jump Juvenile
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 10.86m 6/30/1993 Jill Salus, Passtrak
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3310 Tse, Kim 86 Caltaf 11.05m 2.8
2 3695 Millar, Amy 87 Split City S 9.60m 2.1
3 3572 Atkinson, Paige 86 Lethbridge T 9.55m 2.6

Women Shot Put 3 kg Juvenile
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 13.61m 7/22/1984 Suzanne Pecht, Southwind Atletika
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3594 Kushnir, Andrea 87 Neat 10.34m
2 3610 Lemke, Brinn 87 Passtrak 9.71m
3 3596 Mueller, Erin 87 Neat 8.53m
4 3540 Martz, Jennifer 87 Lamont Light 7.56m

Women Discus Throw 1 kg Juvenile
=======================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 44.14m 8/3/1980 Sandi Ketterer, Edmonton Columbians
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 3596 Mueller, Erin 87 Neat 18.24m

Women Javelin Throw 600 kg Juvenile
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 43.80m 7/15/1995 Nicole Chimko, Caltaf Athletic Assoc.
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3716 Godsell, Claire 86 St. Albert 29.70m
2 3610 Lemke, Brinn 87 Passtrak 26.83m
3 3594 Kushnir, Andrea 87 Neat 26.46m
4 3510 Munro, Jocelyn 87 Edmonton Thu 22.88m
5 3596 Mueller, Erin 87 Neat 18.21m
6 3540 Martz, Jennifer 87 Lamont Light 13.61m

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 12.00 8/12/1980 Jillian Richardson, Calgary Spartans
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3717 Grant, Meagan 88 St. Albert 13.46Q 0.4 4
2 3593 Gillett, Nicole 89 Neat 13.53Q 0.7 1
3 3808 Smith, Courtney 89 Unattached 13.56Q 0.2 3
4 3736 Turner, Julie 88 St. Albert 13.81Q 0.3 2
5 3261 DeGruyter, Shalane 88 Calgary Warr 13.61q 0.7 1
6 3262 Fournier, Melanie 88 Calgary Warr 13.79q 0.4 4
7 3663 Inginla, Elizabeth 88 Rmr 13.82q 0.3 2
8 3421 Forest, Lindsey 89 Edmonton Har 13.97q 0.7 1
9 3420 Dyck, Sarah 88 Edmonton Har 14.01 0.3 2
9 3298 Ingram, Stephanie 88 Caltaf 14.01 0.4 4
9 3549 Carter, Breanne 88 Leduc Track 14.01 0.2 3
12 3852 Moore, Alana 88 Wapiti Strid 14.14 0.2 3
13 3691 Currah, Paige 89 Split City S 14.15 0.3 2
14 3649 Morison, Marissa 88 Red Deer Tit 14.18 0.2 3
15 3269 Rowed, Emily 88 Calgary Warr 14.21 0.4 4
15 3414 Barron, Jenna 88 Edmonton Har 14.21 0.2 3
17 3548 Aspholm, Jaclyn 88 Leduc Track 14.24 0.3 2
18 3608 Lancaster, Brittan 88 Passtrak 14.27 0.4 4
19 3559 Thomas, Brittany 88 Leduc Track 14.42 0.7 1
20 3696 Mitchell, Tara 88 Split City S 14.45 0.7 1
21 3301 Krewiak, Alex 88 Caltaf 14.51 0.2 3
22 3272 Thiessen, Megan 88 Calgary Warr 14.55 0.4 4
23 3647 Duthie, Gina 88 Red Deer Tit 16.94 0.7 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 12.00 8/12/1980 Jillian Richardson, Calgary Spartans
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3808 Smith, Courtney 89 Unattached 13.57 NWI
2 3717 Grant, Meagan 88 St. Albert 13.69 NWI
3 3593 Gillett, Nicole 89 Neat 13.94 NWI
4 3262 Fournier, Melanie 88 Calgary Warr 13.95 NWI
5 3261 DeGruyter, Shalane 88 Calgary Warr 13.96 NWI
6 3736 Turner, Julie 88 St. Albert 14.26 NWI
7 3421 Forest, Lindsey 89 Edmonton Har 14.53 NWI

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 24.41 8/12/1980 Jillian Richardson, Calgary Spartans
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3808 Smith, Courtney 89 Unattached 26.83Q -2.0 5
2 3717 Grant, Meagan 88 St. Albert 27.39Q -0.3 2
3 3593 Gillett, Nicole 89 Neat 27.71Q -3.0 1
4 3261 DeGruyter, Shalane 88 Calgary Warr 28.09Q -1.5 3
5 3262 Fournier, Melanie 88 Calgary Warr 28.75Q -2.2 4
6 3852 Moore, Alana 88 Wapiti Strid 28.19q -1.5 3
6 3549 Carter, Breanne 88 Leduc Track 28.19q -3.0 1
8 3660 Carbert, Karlee 88 Rmr 28.32q -2.0 5
9 3736 Turner, Julie 88 St. Albert 28.50 -0.3 2
10 3269 Rowed, Emily 88 Calgary Warr 28.56 -2.0 5
11 3356 Miller, Brittany 89 Capital City 28.73 -2.0 5
12 3414 Barron, Jenna 88 Edmonton Har 28.84 -3.0 1
12 3548 Aspholm, Jaclyn 88 Leduc Track 28.84 -0.3 2
14 3649 Morison, Marissa 88 Red Deer Tit 28.93 -1.5 3
15 3423 Garrido, Nicole 88 Edmonton Har 29.11 -2.2 4
16 3775 Ismail, Rachel 88 UofC Athleti 29.13 -2.0 5
17 3260 Daley, Rochelle 88 Calgary Warr 29.20 -0.3 2
18 3421 Forest, Lindsey 89 Edmonton Har 29.35 -2.2 4
19 3420 Dyck, Sarah 88 Edmonton Har 29.72 -1.5 3
20 3272 Thiessen, Megan 88 Calgary Warr 29.99 -2.2 4
21 3302 Lorenzo, Melissa 88 Caltaf 30.21 -1.5 3
22 3608 Lancaster, Brittan 88 Passtrak 30.28 -1.5 3
23 3301 Krewiak, Alex 88 Caltaf 31.59 -3.0 1
24 3437 Steinbring, Pamela 88 Edmonton Har 32.11 -3.0 1
25 3622 Olsen, Lauren 88 Peace River 33.71 -0.3 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 24.41 8/12/1980 Jillian Richardson, Calgary Spartans
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3808 Smith, Courtney 89 Unattached 26.90 NWI
2 3717 Grant, Meagan 88 St. Albert 27.31 NWI
3 3549 Carter, Breanne 88 Leduc Track 27.37 NWI
4 3261 DeGruyter, Shalane 88 Calgary Warr 27.59 NWI
5 3593 Gillett, Nicole 89 Neat 27.83 NWI
6 3852 Moore, Alana 88 Wapiti Strid 28.20 NWI
7 3262 Fournier, Melanie 88 Calgary Warr 29.19 NWI
8 3660 Carbert, Karlee 88 Rmr 30.26 NWI

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 53.50 7/18/1987 Cheryl Allen, Edmonton Olympic Track
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3593 Gillett, Nicole 89 Neat 1:03.83Q 3
2 3423 Garrido, Nicole 88 Edmonton Har 1:04.00Q 2
3 3414 Barron, Jenna 88 Edmonton Har 1:04.87Q 1
4 3302 Lorenzo, Melissa 88 Caltaf 1:05.58q 1
5 3294 Ford, Perri 88 Caltaf 1:06.55q 3
6 3421 Forest, Lindsey 89 Edmonton Har 1:07.62q 1
7 3706 Allan, Katie 89 St. Albert 1:07.64q 1
8 3538 Effa, Anglea 88 Lamont Light 1:08.07q 1
9 3724 Krissa, Jillian 89 St. Albert 1:08.16 1
10 3660 Carbert, Karlee 88 Rmr 1:08.68 2
11 3608 Lancaster, Brittan 88 Passtrak 1:09.17 3
12 3260 Daley, Rochelle 88 Calgary Warr 1:10.60 2
13 3271 Tahlheimer, Sarah 89 Calgary Warr 1:11.20 2
14 3507 Kornelson, Alana 89 Edmonton Thu 1:11.52 3
15 3618 Apps, Heather 88 Peace River 1:14.29 2
16 3553 Jefferys, Georiana 89 Leduc Track 1:14.36 3
17 3623 Schmidt, Danielle 89 Peace River 1:15.34 1
18 3554 Lutic, Lauren 88 Leduc Track 1:15.86 2
19 3437 Steinbring, Pamela 88 Edmonton Har 1:17.40 3
20 3622 Olsen, Lauren 88 Peace River 1:21.16 3

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 53.50 7/18/1987 Cheryl Allen, Edmonton Olympic Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 3423 Garrido, Nicole 88 Edmonton Har 1:01.84
2 3593 Gillett, Nicole 89 Neat 1:02.65
3 3414 Barron, Jenna 88 Edmonton Har 1:03.81
4 3294 Ford, Perri 88 Caltaf 1:05.43
5 3302 Lorenzo, Melissa 88 Caltaf 1:05.49
6 3421 Forest, Lindsey 89 Edmonton Har 1:08.87
7 3706 Allan, Katie 89 St. Albert 1:10.99

Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 2:10.40 7/10/1998 Jennifer Kemp, Leduc Track Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3293 Ebbern, Sarah 89 Caltaf 2:26.72
2 3423 Garrido, Nicole 88 Edmonton Har 2:27.76
3 3231 Cole, Leila 89 Calgary Spar 2:29.95
4 3297 Holman, Carly 89 Caltaf 2:31.74
5 3590 Field, Jennine 88 Neat 2:32.83
6 3288 Babcock, Stephanie 88 Caltaf 2:33.71
7 3472 Soderberg, Alana 90 Edmonton Oly 2:33.75
8 3507 Kornelson, Alana 89 Edmonton Thu 2:41.20
9 3608 Lancaster, Brittan 88 Passtrak 2:42.23
10 3809 Stenning, Faye 89 Unattached 2:42.48
11 3436 Stavert, Hayley 89 Edmonton Har 2:42.56
12 3506 Hudson, Katie 88 Edmonton Thu 2:42.83
13 3271 Tahlheimer, Sarah 89 Calgary Warr 2:45.13
14 3854 Vall, Jacina 88 Wapiti Strid 2:45.64
-- 3706 Allan, Katie 89 St. Albert NT
-- 3620 Irvine, Sara 88 Peace River NT
-- 3618 Apps, Heather 88 Peace River NT
-- 3623 Schmidt, Danielle 89 Peace River NT
-- 3538 Effa, Anglea 88 Lamont Light NT
-- 3553 Jefferys, Georiana 89 Leduc Track NT

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 4:30.00 7/9/1975 Cathy Homer, Calgary Spartans
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3293 Ebbern, Sarah 89 Caltaf 5:10.28
2 3288 Babcock, Stephanie 88 Caltaf 5:14.36
3 3297 Holman, Carly 89 Caltaf 5:14.60
4 3558 Stenger, Joelle 88 Leduc Track 5:18.34
5 3590 Field, Jennine 88 Neat 5:19.15
6 3514 Schlosser, Carolin 88 Edmonton Thu 5:26.51
7 3770 Palibroda, Emily 89 Sub-Zero Tra 5:26.55
8 3809 Stenning, Faye 89 Unattached 5:28.13
9 3854 Vall, Jacina 88 Wapiti Strid 5:33.41
10 3620 Irvine, Sara 88 Peace River 5:33.93
11 3436 Stavert, Hayley 89 Edmonton Har 5:49.36
12 3506 Hudson, Katie 88 Edmonton Thu 5:52.02
13 3623 Schmidt, Danielle 89 Peace River 6:04.70

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 9:53.60 8/16/1975 Cathy Homer, Calgary Spartans
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3809 Stenning, Faye 89 Unattached 11:44.70
2 3854 Vall, Jacina 88 Wapiti Strid 11:49.42
3 3770 Palibroda, Emily 89 Sub-Zero Tra 12:08.26
4 3685 Herbert, Jen 88 SP Trackers 12:56.79

Women 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3490 Keenan, Stephanie 91 E.Racewalk 9:48.95
2 3685 Herbert, Jen 88 SP Trackers 11:29.46

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 11.80 7/29/1979 Samantha Anderson, Calgary Track West
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3354 Gordichuk, Alexand 88 Capital City 12.92Q -1.4 1
2 3663 Inginla, Elizabeth 88 Rmr 13.16Q -1.7 2
3 3261 DeGruyter, Shalane 88 Calgary Warr 13.27Q -1.7 2
4 3414 Barron, Jenna 88 Edmonton Har 13.59Q -1.4 1
5 3294 Ford, Perri 88 Caltaf 13.74q -1.4 1
6 3665 Shaw, Caleigh 88 Rmr 14.09q -1.7 2
7 3559 Thomas, Brittany 88 Leduc Track 14.14q -1.7 2
8 3660 Carbert, Karlee 88 Rmr 14.38q -1.4 1
9 3607 Desaunoy, Laura 89 Passtrak 14.45 -1.4 1
10 3696 Mitchell, Tara 88 Split City S 14.73 -1.7 2
11 3301 Krewiak, Alex 88 Caltaf 15.78 -1.4 1

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 11.80 7/29/1979 Samantha Anderson, Calgary Track West
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3354 Gordichuk, Alexand 88 Capital City 12.72 NWI
2 3261 DeGruyter, Shalane 88 Calgary Warr 13.29 NWI
3 3663 Inginla, Elizabeth 88 Rmr 13.38 NWI
4 3559 Thomas, Brittany 88 Leduc Track 13.52 NWI
5 3414 Barron, Jenna 88 Edmonton Har 13.53 NWI
6 3294 Ford, Perri 88 Caltaf 13.77 NWI
7 3660 Carbert, Karlee 88 Rmr 14.58 NWI
8 3665 Shaw, Caleigh 88 Rmr 14.62 NWI

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 43.90 7/24/1983 Jill McDermid, Calgary Spartans
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3261 DeGruyter, Shalane 88 Calgary Warr 47.26
2 3294 Ford, Perri 88 Caltaf 48.70
3 3501 Climenhaga, Angela 88 Edmonton Thu 50.19
4 3770 Palibroda, Emily 89 Sub-Zero Tra 51.31

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 49.47 6/26/1994 Calgary Warriors
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Calgary Warriors 53.58
2 Caltaf 55.68
3 Calgary Warriors 'B' 56.37
4 Passtrak 1:00.92

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 4:07.32 7/19/1992 Caltaf Athletic Assoc.
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Calgary Warriors 4:34.20

Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 1.80m 6/27/1989 Coralea Brown, Edmonton Olympic Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3298 Ingram, Stephanie 88 Caltaf 1.40m
2 3665 Shaw, Caleigh 88 Rmr J1.40m
2 3501 Climenhaga, Angela 88 Edmonton Thu J1.40m
4 3268 Reynolds, Logan 88 Calgary Warr J1.40m
5 3593 Gillett, Nicole 89 Neat 1.35m
6 3262 Fournier, Melanie 88 Calgary Warr J1.35m
7 3302 Lorenzo, Melissa 88 Caltaf 1.30m
8 3607 Desaunoy, Laura 89 Passtrak 1.25m
8 3293 Ebbern, Sarah 89 Caltaf 1.25m
8 3301 Krewiak, Alex 88 Caltaf 1.25m
11 3288 Babcock, Stephanie 88 Caltaf J1.25m
12 3437 Steinbring, Pamela 88 Edmonton Har 1.20m
-- 3724 Krissa, Jillian 89 St. Albert NH

Women Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
-- 3618 Apps, Heather 88 Peace River NH
-- 3620 Irvine, Sara 88 Peace River NH

Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 5.61m 7/8/1979 Andrea Markiewicz, Edmonton Olympic Track
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3354 Gordichuk, Alexand 88 Capital City 5.10mq 3.4
2 3696 Mitchell, Tara 88 Split City S 4.77mq 2.2
3 3593 Gillett, Nicole 89 Neat 4.66mq NWI
4 3549 Carter, Breanne 88 Leduc Track 4.64mq 0.7
5 3852 Moore, Alana 88 Wapiti Strid 4.57mq 3.4
6 3607 Desaunoy, Laura 89 Passtrak 4.41mq 2.8
7 3649 Morison, Marissa 88 Red Deer Tit 4.35mq 2.4
8 3663 Inginla, Elizabeth 88 Rmr 4.28mq 3.0
9 3298 Ingram, Stephanie 88 Caltaf 4.21mq -0.1
10 3691 Currah, Paige 89 Split City S 4.16mq 2.1
11 3301 Krewiak, Alex 88 Caltaf 4.03mq 2.9
12 3421 Forest, Lindsey 89 Edmonton Har 4.02mq 3.1
13 3553 Jefferys, Georiana 89 Leduc Track 3.78mq 2.0
14 3622 Olsen, Lauren 88 Peace River 3.72mq 4.1
15 3302 Lorenzo, Melissa 88 Caltaf 3.69mq 2.0
16 3297 Holman, Carly 89 Caltaf 3.65mq 3.4
17 3554 Lutic, Lauren 88 Leduc Track 3.59mq 2.8
18 3706 Allan, Katie 89 St. Albert 3.44mq 3.8

Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3354 Gordichuk, Alexand 88 Capital City 10.61m NWI
2 3696 Mitchell, Tara 88 Split City S 9.60m 1.2
3 3649 Morison, Marissa 88 Red Deer Tit 9.57m 2.1
4 3650 Simpson, Natasha 88 Red Deer Tit 9.34m 3.2
5 3607 Desaunoy, Laura 89 Passtrak 9.12m 3.0
6 3660 Carbert, Karlee 88 Rmr 8.93m 4.1

Women Shot Put 3 kg Midget
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 11.21m 7/13/1993 Nicole Chimko, Caltaf Athletic Assoc.
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3375 Steacy, Heather 88 Chinook 9.46m
2 3650 Simpson, Natasha 88 Red Deer Tit 9.12m
3 3268 Reynolds, Logan 88 Calgary Warr 8.54m
4 3736 Turner, Julie 88 St. Albert 8.37m
5 3691 Currah, Paige 89 Split City S 8.27m
6 3554 Lutic, Lauren 88 Leduc Track 7.55m
7 3608 Lancaster, Brittan 88 Passtrak 6.61m
8 3647 Duthie, Gina 88 Red Deer Tit 6.14m

Women Discus Throw 750 g Midget
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 38.68m 7/24/1993 Nicole Chimko, Northeast Alberta Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3369 Bober, Jamie 89 Chinook 21.86m
2 3375 Steacy, Heather 88 Chinook 20.51m
3 3293 Ebbern, Sarah 89 Caltaf 19.86m
4 3647 Duthie, Gina 88 Red Deer Tit 16.88m
5 3650 Simpson, Natasha 88 Red Deer Tit 15.33m
6 3288 Babcock, Stephanie 88 Caltaf 14.69m
7 3302 Lorenzo, Melissa 88 Caltaf 14.52m
8 3297 Holman, Carly 89 Caltaf 13.57m
9 3608 Lancaster, Brittan 88 Passtrak 12.30m

Women Hammer Throw 3 kg Midget
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 39.27m 5/11/2002 Heather Steacy, Chinook Track & Field
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3375 Steacy, Heather 88 Chinook 47.95m!
2 3369 Bober, Jamie 89 Chinook 30.51m
3 3647 Duthie, Gina 88 Red Deer Tit 23.99m
4 3650 Simpson, Natasha 88 Red Deer Tit 22.03m

Women Javelin Throw 500 g Midget
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 40.46m 7/2/1993 Nicole Chimko, Caltaf Athletic Assoc.
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3375 Steacy, Heather 88 Chinook 20.22m
2 3775 Ismail, Rachel 88 UofC Athleti 19.63m
3 3650 Simpson, Natasha 88 Red Deer Tit 18.57m
4 3268 Reynolds, Logan 88 Calgary Warr 18.52m
5 3608 Lancaster, Brittan 88 Passtrak 16.57m
6 3426 Harris, Amy 88 Edmonton Har 15.23m

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Edmonton Thunder TC 1:03.73

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Pee Wee
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Calgary Internation TC 1:03.75
2 Edmonton Olympic Club 1:03.89

Women 100 Meter Dash Masters
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 15.00 5/23/1999 Alison Douglas
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3657 Lafayette-Boyd, Ca 42 Regina Athletic 14.91! NWI
2 3429 Linaker, Launa 63 Edmonton Har 14.92! NWI
3 3503 Fossberg, Mette 51 Edmonton Thu 15.54 NWI
4 3810 Timmer, Corrine 67 Unattached 15.85 NWI
5 3658 McCarron, Mary 36 Regina Athletic 16.48 NWI
6 3609 Lancaster, Kim 59 Passtrak 17.08 NWI
7 3452 McQuarrie, Betty 28 Edmonton Mas 22.12 NWI

Women 200 Meter Dash Masters
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 31.73 5/11/2003 Jovette Jolicoeur
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3429 Linaker, Launa 63 Edmonton Har 30.08! NWI
2 3657 Lafayette-Boyd, Ca 42 Regina Athletic 30.60! NWI
3 3609 Lancaster, Kim 59 Passtrak 35.78 NWI
4 3452 McQuarrie, Betty 28 Edmonton Mas 46.98 NWI

Women 400 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 1:07.98 7/4/1998 Alison Douglas
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3299 Jolicoeur, Jovette 59 Caltaf 1:18.75

Women 1500 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 4:51.77 6/27/1999 Donna Dixon
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3851 Corcoran, Marlene 63 Wapiti Strid 5:28.50
2 3609 Lancaster, Kim 59 Passtrak 6:41.89
3 3223 Visser, Helly 34 Calgary Road 6:43.61

Women 3000 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 10:38.56 5/30/2000 Sandra Yaworski
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3851 Corcoran, Marlene 63 Wapiti Strid 11:32.84
2 3609 Lancaster, Kim 59 Passtrak 15:23.56

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3491 McNeely, Margie 62 E.Racewalk 16:30.15
2 3489 Flipsen, Johanna 55 E.Racewalk 17:35.57
3 3883 Welchman, Jenny 59 E.Racewalk 18:15.63
4 3605 Sarkar, Eileen 43 Ottawa Bytown Wa 20:07.22

Women High Jump Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3451 McBlain, Liz 48 Edmonton Mas 1.13m

Women Long Jump Masters
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3429 Linaker, Launa 63 Edmonton Har 4.27m 1.8
2 3657 Lafayette-Boyd, Ca 42 Regina Athletic 4.24m 3.8
3 3503 Fossberg, Mette 51 Edmonton Thu 4.15m 3.3
4 3609 Lancaster, Kim 59 Passtrak 3.30m 5.0

Women Triple Jump Masters
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3503 Fossberg, Mette 51 Edmonton Thu 8.84m 2.0
2 3657 Lafayette-Boyd, Ca 42 Regina Athletic 8.71m 1.5

Women Shot Put 4 kg Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3451 McBlain, Liz 48 Edmonton Mas 9.14m
2 3299 Jolicoeur, Jovette 59 Caltaf 7.81m
3 3453 Roberts, Catherine 47 Edmonton Mas 7.53m
4 3609 Lancaster, Kim 59 Passtrak 5.95m
5 3452 McQuarrie, Betty 28 Edmonton Mas 4.90m

Women Discus Throw 1 kg Masters
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 48.17m 5/25/2002 Georgette Reed
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3299 Jolicoeur, Jovette 59 Caltaf 21.08m
2 3453 Roberts, Catherine 47 Edmonton Mas 17.67m
3 3452 McQuarrie, Betty 28 Edmonton Mas 9.41m

Women Hammer Throw 4 kg Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3451 McBlain, Liz 48 Edmonton Mas 25.70m

Women Javelin Throw 600 kg Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3609 Lancaster, Kim 59 Passtrak 13.45m

Boys Tetrathlon Jumps Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3617 Thomas, Craig 90 Passtrak 1033
2 3598 Cooknell, Jason 90 Neat 998
3 3761 Polis, Zachary 90 St. Albert 986
4 3764 Turner, Kent 90 St. Albert 861
5 3614 Cervo, Ethan 90 Passtrak 750
6 3332 MacNeil, James 90 Caltaf 730
7 3740 Bolduc, Maxwell 91 St. Albert 702
8 3767 Wilkinson, Ryan 91 St. Albert 651
9 3330 Krewiak, Max 90 Caltaf 628
10 3689 Dawe, Kurtis 90 SP Trackers 593
11 3829 Woods, Colby 91 Unattached 522
12 3754 LaChappelle, Kyle 91 St. Albert 521
13 3338 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 Caltaf 490
14 3763 Schiavone, Trevor 91 St. Albert 420

Boys Tetrathlon Throws Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3760 Payne, Corey 90 St. Albert 990
2 3755 Lafferty, Ryan 91 St. Albert 915
3 3751 Klauwers, Kiel 90 St. Albert 765
4 3588 Ross, Tanner 90 Lethbridge T 701
5 3365 Saunders, Tommy 90 Capital City 580
6 3532 Smith, Joshua 90 Edmonton Thu 545
7 3545 Robinson, Matthew 90 Lamont Light 489
8 3742 Greenly, Daniel 91 St. Albert 443

Boys Tetrathlon Speed In. Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3598 Cooknell, Jason 90 Neat 1125
2 3755 Lafferty, Ryan 91 St. Albert 1027
3 3761 Polis, Zachary 90 St. Albert 1007
4 3760 Payne, Corey 90 St. Albert 977
5 3740 Bolduc, Maxwell 91 St. Albert 921
6 3764 Turner, Kent 90 St. Albert 868
7 3330 Krewiak, Max 90 Caltaf 736
8 3829 Woods, Colby 91 Unattached 733
9 3338 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 Caltaf 569
10 3754 LaChappelle, Kyle 91 St. Albert 530

Boys Tetrathlon Stamina Bantam
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 1282 6/15/1996 Mark Swanlund, Caltaf Athletic Assoc.
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3586 Laarman, Tim 90 Lethbridge T 851
2 3617 Thomas, Craig 90 Passtrak 845
3 3767 Wilkinson, Ryan 91 St. Albert 798
4 3332 MacNeil, James 90 Caltaf 784
5 3614 Cervo, Ethan 90 Passtrak 708
6 3561 Cliff, Murray 90 Leduc Track 705
7 3520 Hassel, Dylan 91 Edmonton Thu 553
8 3763 Schiavone, Trevor 91 St. Albert 481

Boys Triathlon Stamina Pee Wee
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3440 Barrett, Sam 92 Edmonton Har 486
2 3579 Bocksnick, Jackson 92 Lethbridge T 430

Boys Triathlon Speed In. Pee Wee
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3449 Roesch, Evan 92 Edmonton Har 672
2 3544 Mastin, Michael 92 Lamont Light 599
3 3286 Tahlheimer, David 92 Calgary Warr 553
4 3583 Dooley, Connor 92 Lethbridge T 534
5 3280 Lowe, Jesse 92 Calgary Warr 518
6 3687 Bazerd, Olivier 93 SP Trackers 504
7 3220 Coy, Jesaiah 93 Cal Olympic trac 432
8 3850 Middleton, Jack 92 Vulcan Atlet 413
9 3739 Bassani, Scott 92 St. Albert 403
10 3896 Redman, Connor 92 Lethbridge T 400
11 3753 Krissa, Jarrett 94 St. Albert 311

Boys Triathlon Strength Pee Wee
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 761 6/2/2001 Tim Laarman, Lethbridge Track & Field
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3703 Schofield, Cody 92 Split City S 507
2 3739 Bassani, Scott 92 St. Albert 429
3 3753 Krissa, Jarrett 94 St. Albert 248

Men 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3863 Nording, Dale 67 Wheelchair Sport 21.47 NWI

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 10.43 8/6/1988 Brad McCuaig, Calgary International
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3214 Desire, Irie 79 Calgary Inte 10.98Q 0.2 1
2 3389 Boussombo, Antoine 68 E.Internatio 11.02Q 1.4 2
3 3392 Headley, Ken 77 E.Internatio 11.19Q 0.2 1
4 3360 Fisher, Rob 78 Capital City 11.26Q 1.4 2
5 3477 Ellis, Jules 80 Edmonton Oly 11.26q 0.2 1
6 3659 Peters, Darren 77 Regina Athletic 11.57q 1.4 2
7 3814 Arnold, Michael 80 Unattached 11.60q 0.2 1
7 3278 Jackson, Joel 83 Calgary Warr 11.60q 1.4 2
9 3390 Brown, Jeremy 77 E.Internatio 11.61 1.4 2
10 3243 Choo, Felix 83 Calgary Spar 11.69 1.4 2
11 3251 Guthrie, Kyle 81 Calgary Spar 12.48 1.4 2
12 3652 Austin, Kris 83 Red Deer Tit 12.49 0.2 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 10.43 8/6/1988 Brad McCuaig, Calgary International
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3389 Boussombo, Antoine 68 E.Internatio 11.05 NWI
2 3214 Desire, Irie 79 Calgary Inte 11.06 NWI
3 3360 Fisher, Rob 78 Capital City 11.41 NWI
4 3392 Headley, Ken 77 E.Internatio 11.42 NWI
5 3477 Ellis, Jules 80 Edmonton Oly 11.53 NWI
6 3814 Arnold, Michael 80 Unattached 11.79 NWI
7 3278 Jackson, Joel 83 Calgary Warr 11.93 NWI

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 20.48 6/22/2002 Jermaine Joseph, Univ of Calgary Athletic
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3214 Desire, Irie 79 Calgary Inte 21.75Q NWI 1
2 3389 Boussombo, Antoine 68 E.Internatio 22.16Q -2.3 2
3 3392 Headley, Ken 77 E.Internatio 22.65Q -2.3 2
4 3360 Fisher, Rob 78 Capital City 22.70Q NWI 1
5 3254 Nyarko, Kojo 72 Calgary Spar 22.85q -2.3 2
6 3680 Kalinowski, Ed 83 Saskatoon Tr 22.93q NWI 1
7 3814 Arnold, Michael 80 Unattached 23.20q -2.3 2
8 3406 Bouma, Burke 83 Edmonton Col 23.80q -2.3 2
9 3243 Choo, Felix 83 Calgary Spar 23.83 -2.3 2
-- 3410 Therrien, Richard 83 Edmonton Col DNF NWI 1
-- 3278 Jackson, Joel 83 Calgary Warr DNF NWI 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 20.48 6/22/2002 Jermaine Joseph, Univ of Calgary Athletic
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3214 Desire, Irie 79 Calgary Inte 21.36 NWI
2 3392 Headley, Ken 77 E.Internatio 22.21 NWI
3 3360 Fisher, Rob 78 Capital City 22.40 NWI
4 3254 Nyarko, Kojo 72 Calgary Spar 22.87 NWI
5 3814 Arnold, Michael 80 Unattached 23.12 NWI
-- 3389 Boussombo, Antoine 68 E.Internatio DQ NWI

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 46.28 7/3/1993 Mark Graham, CITC
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3254 Nyarko, Kojo 72 Calgary Spar 49.91Q 1
2 3218 Shanks, David 81 Calgary Inte 50.07Q 2
3 3531 Roppelt, Brian 83 Edmonton Thu 50.55Q 2
4 3680 Kalinowski, Ed 83 Saskatoon Tr 50.65Q 1
5 3871 Bullen, Geoff 82 UofC Athleti 51.63q 1
6 3821 Lockhart, Adam 80 Unattached 51.72q 1
7 3318 Chiek, Yual 81 Caltaf 52.07q 1
8 3406 Bouma, Burke 83 Edmonton Col 52.25q 1
9 3790 Girardo, Lou 75 UofC Athleti 53.05 2
10 3817 Dewarle, Jon 77 Unattached 56.88 2

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 46.28 7/3/1993 Mark Graham, CITC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 3218 Shanks, David 81 Calgary Inte 49.68
2 3254 Nyarko, Kojo 72 Calgary Spar 49.69
3 3531 Roppelt, Brian 83 Edmonton Thu 50.29
4 3680 Kalinowski, Ed 83 Saskatoon Tr 50.38
5 3406 Bouma, Burke 83 Edmonton Col 51.47
6 3871 Bullen, Geoff 82 UofC Athleti 51.68
7 3318 Chiek, Yual 81 Caltaf 52.28
8 3821 Lockhart, Adam 80 Unattached 52.30

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3535 Hastings, Jeff 74 Kodiak Track 1:54.80
2 3318 Chiek, Yual 81 Caltaf 1:55.50
3 3533 Woodcock`, Blaine 72 Edmonton Thu 1:55.54
4 3537 Mutai, Thomas 75 Kodiak Track 1:55.66
5 3531 Roppelt, Brian 83 Edmonton Thu 1:59.46
6 3791 Hove, Brad 82 UofC Athleti 1:59.78
7 3393 Ssenyange, Solomon 77 E.Internatio 2:00.81
8 3844 Kennedy, W Sean 76 UA Athletics 2:00.83
9 3353 Van der Lee, Sean 83 Caltaf 2:01.50
10 3788 Bell, Darcy 82 UofC Athleti 2:02.97
11 3817 Dewarle, Jon 77 Unattached 2:04.27
12 3787 Aune, Stewart 81 UofC Athleti 2:06.38
-- 3857 Setterington, Fred 80 Wapiti Strid DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3857 Setterington, Fred 80 Wapiti Strid 4:00.36
2 3791 Hove, Brad 82 UofC Athleti 4:02.81
3 3533 Woodcock`, Blaine 72 Edmonton Thu 4:03.60
4 3523 Kelemen, Kelsey 81 Edmonton Thu 4:06.21
5 3255 Swanson, Aaron 81 Calgary Spar 4:06.90
6 3535 Hastings, Jeff 74 Kodiak Track 4:09.58
7 3844 Kennedy, W Sean 76 UA Athletics 4:11.34
8 3353 Van der Lee, Sean 83 Caltaf 4:11.76
9 3856 Hicks, Ryan 82 Wapiti Strid 4:23.87
10 3788 Bell, Darcy 82 UofC Athleti 4:29.19

Men 5000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3523 Kelemen, Kelsey 81 Edmonton Thu 15:24.45

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3495 Mah, Elliot 70 E.Racewalk 19:53.21

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3251 Guthrie, Kyle 81 Calgary Spar 16.59 NWI
2 3218 Shanks, David 81 Calgary Inte 16.64 NWI
-- 3880 Beckles, Kendal 75 Calgary Inte DNF NWI

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3218 Shanks, David 81 Calgary Inte 55.14
2 3318 Chiek, Yual 81 Caltaf 55.46
3 3871 Bullen, Geoff 82 UofC Athleti 55.65
4 3790 Girardo, Lou 75 UofC Athleti 56.47

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3253 Manyfingers, Ian 80 Calgary Spar 9:48.33
2 3787 Aune, Stewart 81 UofC Athleti 9:56.51
3 3353 Van der Lee, Sean 83 Caltaf 10:22.60
4 3537 Mutai, Thomas 75 Kodiak Track 10:40.42
-- 3566 McKay, Travis 85 Leduc Track DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Capital City Track Club 44.46

Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3757 Lipscombe, Jesse 80 St. Albert 2.00m
2 3314 Betzelt, Adam 81 Caltaf 1.85m
-- 3890 Ikram, Isaac 78 Unattached NH

Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3818 Gordon, Jason 79 Unattached 4.60m
2 3358 Archambault, Mike 83 Capital City 4.20m
3 3362 Pearcey, Doug 82 Capital City 4.00m
-- 3884 McCubbing, Scott 81 Unattached NH
-- 3885 Hanson, Rob 82 Unattached NH

Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3243 Choo, Felix 83 Calgary Spar 6.85m NWI
2 3381 Ripley, Chris 79 Chinook 6.81m NWI
3 3347 Swanlund, Mark 83 Caltaf 6.58m NWI
4 3383 Smith, Barry 82 Chinook 6.51m NWI
5 3241 Beall, Isaac 80 Calgary Spar 6.36m NWI
6 3846 Moss, Jason 82 UA Athletics 6.00m NWI
7 3252 Maidment, Greg 83 Calgary Spar 5.90m NWI

Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3846 Moss, Jason 82 UA Athletics 13.27m 2.2
2 3322 Fairbairn, John 83 Caltaf 12.79m 1.9
3 3585 Guyn, Greg 60 Lethbridge T 12.45m 0.1

Men Shot Put 7.26 kg Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3380 Meisner, Chris 83 Chinook 17.59m
2 3377 Doucette, Jonathan 83 Chinook 14.99m
3 3382 Smith, Adam 82 Chinook 13.65m
4 3350 Thomsen, Ryan 79 Caltaf 12.83m

Men Discus Throw 2 kg Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3382 Smith, Adam 82 Chinook 43.05m
2 3377 Doucette, Jonathan 83 Chinook 42.51m
3 3659 Peters, Darren 77 Regina Athletic 37.01m
4 3350 Thomsen, Ryan 79 Caltaf 34.87m
5 3380 Meisner, Chris 83 Chinook 34.37m
6 3241 Beall, Isaac 80 Calgary Spar 33.71m
7 3314 Betzelt, Adam 81 Caltaf 32.94m
8 3329 Hogarth, Adam 77 Caltaf 31.96m

Men Hammer Throw 7.26 kg Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3382 Smith, Adam 82 Chinook 41.36m
2 3350 Thomsen, Ryan 79 Caltaf 41.25m
-- 3380 Meisner, Chris 83 Chinook FOUL

Men Javelin Throw 800 kg Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3386 Steinke, Larry 66 Chinook 68.61m
2 3659 Peters, Darren 77 Regina Athletic 48.99m
3 3329 Hogarth, Adam 77 Caltaf 48.29m
4 3350 Thomsen, Ryan 79 Caltaf 46.88m
5 3387 Thomas, Jaime 81 Chinook 45.76m
6 3252 Maidment, Greg 83 Calgary Spar 33.84m

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 10.55 8/14/1987 Brad McCuaig, Okotoks Jr High
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3363 Purschke, Zachary 84 Capital City 11.19Q 0.9 1
2 3484 Rosenke, Adam 84 Edmonton Oly 11.71Q 0.9 2
3 3408 O'Gorman, Tyler 85 Edmonton Col 11.59q 0.9 1
4 3656 Fitzgerald, Josh 84 Red Deer Tit 11.73q 0.9 2
5 3217 McKenna, Scott 85 Calgary Inte 11.77q 0.9 1
6 3212 Arsenault, Matthew 84 Calgary Inte 11.85q 0.9 2
7 3892 Omanivic, Damir 85 Rmr 11.88q 0.9 1
8 3345 Sun, Chris 86 Caltaf 11.91q 0.9 1
9 3741 Bontus, Troy 84 St. Albert 12.20 0.9 2
10 3366 Thomas, Jordan 84 Capital City 12.45 0.9 2
11 3765 Westcott, Sheldon 84 St. Albert 12.57 0.9 2
12 3334 Miller, Jackson 84 Caltaf 12.60 0.9 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 10.55 8/14/1987 Brad McCuaig, Okotoks Jr High
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3363 Purschke, Zachary 84 Capital City 11.62 NWI
2 3408 O'Gorman, Tyler 85 Edmonton Col 11.69 NWI
3 3484 Rosenke, Adam 84 Edmonton Oly 11.84 NWI
4 3656 Fitzgerald, Josh 84 Red Deer Tit 11.91 NWI
5 3212 Arsenault, Matthew 84 Calgary Inte 12.02 NWI
6 3217 McKenna, Scott 85 Calgary Inte 12.20 NWI

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 20.97 6/22/2002 Tyler Christopher, Edmonton International
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3363 Purschke, Zachary 84 Capital City 22.76Q -0.5 1
2 3484 Rosenke, Adam 84 Edmonton Oly 22.77Q -1.6 3
3 3840 Cocks, Mark 84 UA Athletics 22.99Q -2.2 2
4 3671 Payne, Dan 85 Rmr 22.92q -1.6 3
5 3212 Arsenault, Matthew 84 Calgary Inte 23.12q -0.5 1
6 3408 O'Gorman, Tyler 85 Edmonton Col 23.50q -2.2 2
7 3858 Baynes, Aaron 85 Wetaskiwin 23.65q -0.5 1
8 3656 Fitzgerald, Josh 84 Red Deer Tit 23.67q -1.6 3
9 3217 McKenna, Scott 85 Calgary Inte 23.86 -2.2 2
10 3407 Liew-On, Eric 84 Edmonton Col 23.96 -1.6 3
11 3741 Bontus, Troy 84 St. Albert 24.06 -0.5 1
12 3366 Thomas, Jordan 84 Capital City 24.92 -1.6 3
13 3765 Westcott, Sheldon 84 St. Albert 25.38 -2.2 2
14 3443 Letendre-Jaunia, M 85 Edmonton Har 25.79 -0.5 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 20.97 6/22/2002 Tyler Christopher, Edmonton International
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3363 Purschke, Zachary 84 Capital City 22.74 NWI
2 3408 O'Gorman, Tyler 85 Edmonton Col 22.83 NWI
3 3840 Cocks, Mark 84 UA Athletics 22.97 NWI
4 3484 Rosenke, Adam 84 Edmonton Oly 23.07 NWI
5 3212 Arsenault, Matthew 84 Calgary Inte 23.51 NWI
6 3671 Payne, Dan 85 Rmr 23.68 NWI

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 46.53 6/22/2002 Tyler Christopher, Edmonton International
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3744 Hardern, Shawn 84 St. Albert 51.48Q 2
2 3858 Baynes, Aaron 85 Wetaskiwin 51.65Q 1
3 3517 Atkins, Paul 85 Edmonton Thu 51.52Q 2
4 3407 Liew-On, Eric 84 Edmonton Col 52.22Q 1
5 3485 Rosenke, Dan 84 Edmonton Oly 52.24q 1
6 3568 Nishiyama, Kyle 85 Leduc Track 53.09q 2
7 3320 Crittenden, David 85 Caltaf 56.03q 1
8 3443 Letendre-Jaunia, M 85 Edmonton Har 56.10q 2
9 3447 Reid, Richard 85 Edmonton Har 57.30 2
10 3275 Desjardins, Rene 85 Calgary Warr 57.77 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 46.53 6/22/2002 Tyler Christopher, Edmonton International
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 3744 Hardern, Shawn 84 St. Albert 51.29
2 3858 Baynes, Aaron 85 Wetaskiwin 51.50
3 3517 Atkins, Paul 85 Edmonton Thu 52.08
4 3568 Nishiyama, Kyle 85 Leduc Track 52.41
5 3407 Liew-On, Eric 84 Edmonton Col 52.58
6 3485 Rosenke, Dan 84 Edmonton Oly 53.99

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3570 Robson, Aaron 86 Leduc Track 1:56.73
2 3568 Nishiyama, Kyle 85 Leduc Track 1:59.33
3 3581 Burke, Logan 85 Lethbridge T 1:59.71
4 3565 Locker, Andre 85 Leduc Track 2:06.13
5 3584 Epp, Travis 87 Lethbridge T 2:06.61
6 3525 Lauzon, Daniel 85 Edmonton Thu 2:09.52
7 3316 Buffett, Graeme 84 Caltaf 2:11.05
8 3275 Desjardins, Rene 85 Calgary Warr 2:15.62
-- 3792 Kerr, Geoff 84 UofC Athleti DQ

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3792 Kerr, Geoff 84 UofC Athleti 3:54.19
2 3570 Robson, Aaron 86 Leduc Track 4:00.22
3 3282 McKay, Ryan 85 Calgary Warr 4:00.24
4 3581 Burke, Logan 85 Lethbridge T 4:13.33
5 3519 Carver, Jason 84 Edmonton Thu 4:20.40
6 3580 Burden, David 84 Lethbridge T 4:21.91
7 3565 Locker, Andre 85 Leduc Track 4:23.08
8 3584 Epp, Travis 87 Lethbridge T 4:24.41
9 3525 Lauzon, Daniel 85 Edmonton Thu 4:38.31

Men 5000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3282 McKay, Ryan 85 Calgary Warr 15:17.10
2 3566 McKay, Travis 85 Leduc Track 16:23.47
3 3580 Burden, David 84 Lethbridge T 16:29.93

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3671 Payne, Dan 85 Rmr 15.58 NWI
2 3340 Richards, Matt 85 Caltaf 15.91 NWI
3 3283 Moore, Greg 85 Calgary Warr 16.63 NWI
4 3320 Crittenden, David 85 Caltaf 16.96 NWI

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3519 Carver, Jason 84 Edmonton Thu 6:40.72
2 3580 Burden, David 84 Lethbridge T 6:53.58

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 St. Albert Track Club 45.95

Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3765 Westcott, Sheldon 84 St. Albert 1.80m
2 3320 Crittenden, David 85 Caltaf 1.70m

Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3785 Alderson, Chris 85 UofC Athleti 3.45m
2 3641 Milne, Blair 84 Ponoka Athle 3.30m
3 3859 Wright, Scott 85 Wetaskiwin J3.30m

Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3681 Leydon, Eric 85 Saskatoon Tr 6.48m NWI
2 3892 Omanivic, Damir 85 Rmr 6.27m 0.7
3 3877 Rouguis, Misha 85 UofC Athleti 6.22m 2.0
4 3840 Cocks, Mark 84 UA Athletics 6.08m 1.2
5 3671 Payne, Dan 85 Rmr 6.07m 1.8
6 3320 Crittenden, David 85 Caltaf 5.84m 2.2
7 3795 Stocker, Dan 85 UofC Athleti 5.55m 2.6
8 3345 Sun, Chris 86 Caltaf 5.47m 1.7
9 3366 Thomas, Jordan 84 Capital City 4.55m 1.5

Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3340 Richards, Matt 85 Caltaf 13.06m 0.6
2 3877 Rouguis, Misha 85 UofC Athleti 12.95m 3.4
3 3841 Deiter, Molack 84 UA Athletics 12.29m 4.4
4 3681 Leydon, Eric 85 Saskatoon Tr 12.25m 1.5
5 3795 Stocker, Dan 85 UofC Athleti 11.67m 1.5

Men Shot Put 6 kg Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3655 Doherty, Matt 85 Red Deer Tit 14.89m
2 3630 Lekstrom, Morgan 85 Peace River 11.51m

Men Discus Throw 1.75 kg Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3384 Steacy, Jim 84 Chinook 50.59m
2 3655 Doherty, Matt 85 Red Deer Tit 41.21m
3 3630 Lekstrom, Morgan 85 Peace River 35.77m
4 3352 Tse, Tim 84 Caltaf 30.75m
5 3320 Crittenden, David 85 Caltaf 27.25m

Men Hammer Throw 6 kg Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3384 Steacy, Jim 84 Chinook 74.09m
2 3655 Doherty, Matt 85 Red Deer Tit 50.94m
3 3385 Steacy, Sean 86 Chinook 49.93m
4 3630 Lekstrom, Morgan 85 Peace River 48.22m
5 3378 Flohr, Lee 85 Chinook 42.80m
6 3352 Tse, Tim 84 Caltaf 36.57m

Men Javelin Throw 800 kg Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3869 Epp, Zaccary 84 Unattached 49.80m
2 3411 Wagner, Ryan 85 Edmonton Col 44.67m
3 3765 Westcott, Sheldon 84 St. Albert 41.27m

Men 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
========================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 10.55 8/14/1987 Brad McCuaig, Okotoks Junior High
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3480 Hirsch, Charles 86 Edmonton Oly 11.35Q 0.4 3
2 3359 Dunn, TJ 86 Capital City 11.73Q 0.7 2
3 3361 Gaudet, Alex 86 Capital City 11.75Q 1.0 1
4 3405 Barnett, Brian 87 Edmonton Col 11.48q 0.4 3
5 3816 Bryden, Barry 86 Unattached 11.82q 0.7 2
6 3672 Thomas, Cameron 86 Rmr 11.85q 1.0 1
7 3326 Hammer, Carter 87 Caltaf 11.89q 1.0 1
8 3313 Bateson, Blair 86 Caltaf 11.92q 0.4 3
9 3571 Sekora, Damian 87 Leduc Track 12.15 0.7 2
10 3285 Stanley, William 87 Calgary Warr 12.19 0.7 2
11 3600 Knee, Tyler 87 Neat 12.32 0.4 3
12 3249 Gibson, Cory 87 Calgary Spar 12.37 1.0 1
13 3700 Meagher, Ryan 87 Split City S 12.42 0.7 2
14 3666 Denzil, Matvichuk 86 Rmr 12.44 0.7 2
15 3317 Burnett, Aaron 86 Caltaf 12.48 0.4 3
16 3216 Joseph, Nigel 87 Calgary Inte 12.52 0.4 3
17 3673 Williams, Sean 87 Rmr 12.55 1.0 1
18 3342 Rowe, Tim 87 Caltaf 13.04 1.0 1
19 3702 Pihowich, Nichloas 87 Split City S 13.19 0.4 3
20 3488 Wong, Jordan 87 Edmonton Oly 13.20 1.0 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 10.55 8/14/1987 Brad McCuaig, Okotoks Junior High
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3480 Hirsch, Charles 86 Edmonton Oly 11.56 NWI
2 3672 Thomas, Cameron 86 Rmr 11.72 NWI
3 3405 Barnett, Brian 87 Edmonton Col 11.78 NWI
4 3326 Hammer, Carter 87 Caltaf 11.84 NWI
5 3361 Gaudet, Alex 86 Capital City 11.87 NWI
6 3359 Dunn, TJ 86 Capital City 11.89 NWI
7 3313 Bateson, Blair 86 Caltaf 12.07 NWI
8 3816 Bryden, Barry 86 Unattached 12.15 NWI

Men 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
========================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 21.13 7/12/1987 Brad McCuaig, Okotoks Junior High
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
-- 3360 Fisher, Rob 78 Capital City SCR
1 3405 Barnett, Brian 87 Edmonton Col 23.13Q NWI 1
2 3313 Bateson, Blair 86 Caltaf 23.50Q NWI 2
3 3359 Dunn, TJ 86 Capital City 23.52q NWI 2
4 3249 Gibson, Cory 87 Calgary Spar 23.91q NWI 2
5 3750 Klauwers, Adam 87 St. Albert 24.16q NWI 2
6 3276 Harper, Steven 87 Calgary Warr 24.86q NWI 2
7 3600 Knee, Tyler 87 Neat 25.10q NWI 2
8 3317 Burnett, Aaron 86 Caltaf 25.25q NWI 1
9 3673 Williams, Sean 87 Rmr 25.27q NWI 1
10 3412 Watmough, Tom 86 Edmonton Col 27.14q NWI 1
11 3702 Pihowich, Nichloas 87 Split City S 27.34q NWI 2
-- 3700 Meagher, Ryan 87 Split City S DNF NWI 3

Men 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
========================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 21.13 7/12/1987 Brad McCuaig, Okotoks Junior High
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 3480 Hirsch, Charles 86 Edmonton Oly 22.47 NWI 2
2 3359 Dunn, TJ 86 Capital City 23.26 NWI 2
3 3405 Barnett, Brian 87 Edmonton Col 23.34 NWI 2
4 3313 Bateson, Blair 86 Caltaf 23.65 NWI 2
5 3249 Gibson, Cory 87 Calgary Spar 23.99 NWI 2
6 3672 Thomas, Cameron 86 Rmr 24.11 NWI 1
7 3276 Harper, Steven 87 Calgary Warr 24.99 NWI 2
8 3317 Burnett, Aaron 86 Caltaf 25.27 NWI 1
9 3673 Williams, Sean 87 Rmr 25.43 NWI 1
-- 3816 Bryden, Barry 86 Unattached DQ NWI 2

Men 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 48.46 7/23/1990 Dave Anderson, Calgary Spartans
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3882 Taft, Jordan 86 Edmonton Har 51.35Q 2
2 3439 Alexander, Clinton 87 Edmonton Har 53.20Q 1
3 3766 Wild, Cody 87 St. Albert 53.35Q 1
4 3560 Bohm, Warren 87 Leduc Track 53.99Q 2
5 3276 Harper, Steven 87 Calgary Warr 55.31q 2
6 3341 Rowe, Paul 87 Caltaf 56.02q 1
7 3412 Watmough, Tom 86 Edmonton Col 56.03q 1
8 3257 Zatylny, Scott 86 Calgary Spar 57.10q 2
9 3793 Myroon, Rob 87 UofC Athleti 57.35 2
10 3342 Rowe, Tim 87 Caltaf 59.37 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 48.46 7/23/1990 Dave Anderson, Calgary Spartans
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 3560 Bohm, Warren 87 Leduc Track 53.08
2 3766 Wild, Cody 87 St. Albert 53.55
3 3439 Alexander, Clinton 87 Edmonton Har 53.95
4 3341 Rowe, Paul 87 Caltaf 55.64
5 3276 Harper, Steven 87 Calgary Warr 55.82
6 3257 Zatylny, Scott 86 Calgary Spar 56.39

Men 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 1:48.07 8/8/1990 Sasha Smilijanic, Caltaf Athletic Assoc.
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3339 Ratzlaff, Trent 86 Caltaf 2:01.90
2 3343 Sinclair, Matt 87 Caltaf 2:03.30
3 3277 Holm, David 86 Calgary Warr 2:03.32
4 3257 Zatylny, Scott 86 Calgary Spar 2:07.73
5 3624 Apps, Michael 87 Peace River 2:08.61
6 3560 Bohm, Warren 87 Leduc Track 2:09.63
7 3250 Goehner, Will 86 Calgary Spar 2:10.88
8 3439 Alexander, Clinton 87 Edmonton Har 2:12.20
9 3628 Hawryluk, Sean 87 Peace River 2:16.47
10 3521 Hnatiuk, Mark 87 Edmonton Thu 2:28.23

Men 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 3:53.46 6/21/1984 Mark Lynch, Leduc Track Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3343 Sinclair, Matt 87 Caltaf 4:20.36
2 3337 Orchard, Brad 86 Caltaf 4:23.33
3 3759 Payne, Christopher 86 St. Albert 4:27.32
4 3624 Apps, Michael 87 Peace River 4:31.99
5 3250 Goehner, Will 86 Calgary Spar 4:34.40
6 3521 Hnatiuk, Mark 87 Edmonton Thu 4:36.85
7 3894 Bryden, Jordan 86 Caltaf 4:38.99
8 3628 Hawryluk, Sean 87 Peace River 4:39.26
9 3796 Wege, Leif 87 UofC Athleti 4:47.37
10 3445 Panasuik, Matthew 86 Edmonton Har 5:08.95
11 3633 Rounds, Luke 87 Peace River 5:15.65
12 3701 Mitchell, Andrew 87 Split City S 5:23.22

Men 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 8:28.00 7/14/1990 Doug Kehler, CTC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3337 Orchard, Brad 86 Caltaf 9:15.01
2 3768 Willms, Jesse 87 St. Albert 9:27.18
3 3796 Wege, Leif 87 UofC Athleti 10:21.50
4 3628 Hawryluk, Sean 87 Peace River 10:23.46
5 3633 Rounds, Luke 87 Peace River 11:45.29

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 15.28 7/12/1998 Luke Ratzlaff, Calgary Track West
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3643 Stewart, Jason 86 PR Athletics 15.27! -4.3
2 3279 Kagan, Dima 86 Calgary Warr 16.90 -4.3
3 3273 Auch, Kyle 86 Calgary Warr 17.06 -4.3
4 3348 Tai, Yuji 87 Caltaf 18.01 -4.3
5 3216 Joseph, Nigel 87 Calgary Inte 18.65 -4.3
6 3674 Wolowidnyk, Ryan 87 Rmr 20.46 -4.3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 57.90 7/6/2002 Trent Ratzlaff, Caltaf Athletic Assoc.
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3771 Gamble, Quinton 86 Sub-Zero Tra 54.84!
2 3339 Ratzlaff, Trent 86 Caltaf 54.98!
3 3249 Gibson, Cory 87 Calgary Spar 57.00!
4 3277 Holm, David 86 Calgary Warr 58.79
5 3793 Myroon, Rob 87 UofC Athleti 1:02.58
6 3889 Comeau, Nick 87 Ponoka Athle 1:08.38

Men 1500 Meter Steeplechase Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3624 Apps, Michael 87 Peace River 4:56.00
2 3626 Black, Justin 88 Peace River 4:57.61
3 3759 Payne, Christopher 86 St. Albert 4:59.35
4 3627 Clement, Ryan 88 Peace River 5:13.61
5 3633 Rounds, Luke 87 Peace River 5:45.69

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 44.20 6/29/1985 Calgary Spartans
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Calgary Warriors 45.84
2 Caltaf 45.96

Men High Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 2.08m 8/18/1997 Jesse Lipscombe, St. Albert Track & Field
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3881 McCorquindale, Mic 86 Caltaf 1.80m
2 3666 Denzil, Matvichuk 86 Rmr 1.75m
3 3625 Birnie, Ian 87 Peace River 1.70m
4 3699 Grassl, Cody 87 Split City S 1.65m
5 3600 Knee, Tyler 87 Neat J1.65m
6 3672 Thomas, Cameron 86 Rmr 1.60m
7 3702 Pihowich, Nichloas 87 Split City S J1.60m
8 3348 Tai, Yuji 87 Caltaf J1.60m
9 3342 Rowe, Tim 87 Caltaf 1.55m
10 3700 Meagher, Ryan 87 Split City S J1.55m
11 3743 Greenly, Justin 86 St. Albert 1.50m

Men Pole Vault Juvenile
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 4.15m 7/29/1990 Darcy Molstad, Capital City Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3385 Steacy, Sean 86 Chinook 3.45m
2 3634 Smee, Andrew 87 Peace River 2.85m
3 3889 Comeau, Nick 87 Ponoka Athle 2.70m

Men Long Jump Juvenile
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 6.88m 7/11/1981 Clay Hunter, Calgary Spartans
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3771 Gamble, Quinton 86 Sub-Zero Tra 6.47mq 2.8
2 3287 Turnbull, Brian 86 Calgary Warr 6.11mq 1.3
3 3326 Hammer, Carter 87 Caltaf 6.05mq 2.4
4 3672 Thomas, Cameron 86 Rmr 6.00mq 3.1
5 3666 Denzil, Matvichuk 86 Rmr 5.96mq 3.5
6 3571 Sekora, Damian 87 Leduc Track 5.86mq 1.9
7 3700 Meagher, Ryan 87 Split City S 5.85mq 1.5
8 3634 Smee, Andrew 87 Peace River 5.65mq 1.2
9 3348 Tai, Yuji 87 Caltaf 5.59m 1.6
10 3699 Grassl, Cody 87 Split City S 5.55m 1.3
11 3279 Kagan, Dima 86 Calgary Warr 5.42m 4.0
12 3342 Rowe, Tim 87 Caltaf 5.35m 2.1
13 3702 Pihowich, Nichloas 87 Split City S 4.78m 0.3

Men Triple Jump Juvenile
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 14.04m 7/13/1986 Soren Rasmussen, Okotoks Junior High
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3287 Turnbull, Brian 86 Calgary Warr 12.63m 3.0
2 3273 Auch, Kyle 86 Calgary Warr 12.16m 2.6
3 3634 Smee, Andrew 87 Peace River 10.33m 2.0

Men Shot Put 5 kg Juvenile
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 15.35m 8/1/1991 Kris Watson, Calgary Spartans
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3361 Gaudet, Alex 86 Capital City 10.86m
2 3889 Comeau, Nick 87 Ponoka Athle 10.39m
3 3409 Pratt, Nathanial 86 Edmonton Col 9.38m
4 3653 Brookbank, Matt 87 Red Deer Tit 9.08m
5 3543 Marouelli, Cody 87 Lamont Light 7.81m

Men Discus Throw 1.5 kg Juvenile
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 51.68m 6/16/1988 Lee Andrews, Calgary Spartans
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3385 Steacy, Sean 86 Chinook 40.05m
2 3889 Comeau, Nick 87 Ponoka Athle 30.06m
3 3653 Brookbank, Matt 87 Red Deer Tit 22.80m

Men Hammer Throw 5 kg Juvenile
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 62.14m 5/18/2001 Jim Steacy, Chinook Track & Field
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3385 Steacy, Sean 86 Chinook 54.88m

Men Javelin Throw 700 kg Juvenile
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 58.56m 8/7/1988 Stewart Markham, Leduc Track Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3641 Milne, Blair 84 Ponoka Athle 44.56m
2 3412 Watmough, Tom 86 Edmonton Col 37.52m
3 3543 Marouelli, Cody 87 Lamont Light 34.07m
4 3653 Brookbank, Matt 87 Red Deer Tit 27.86m
5 3743 Greenly, Justin 86 St. Albert 23.73m
-- 3348 Tai, Yuji 87 Caltaf FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 11.19 7/14/1984 Todd Faunt, Caltaf Athletic Assoc.
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3891 Bainbridge, Owen 88 Bashaw Rebel 12.13Q 0.2 1
2 3448 Repchinsky, Geoffr 88 Edmonton Har 12.34Q 0.2 2
3 3281 Lowe, Sean 88 Calgary Warr 12.51Q 0.7 4
4 3476 Dunsmore, Julian 88 Edmonton Oly 12.81Q 0.9 3
5 3441 Cardoza, Matthew 89 Edmonton Har 12.43q 0.2 1
6 3789 Campbell, Alex 88 UofC Athleti 12.54q 0.2 1
7 3669 Miletic, Goran 89 Rmr 12.55q 0.2 1
8 3587 Murray, Kyle 89 Lethbridge T 12.56q 0.2 2
9 3667 Kaert, Eric 89 Rmr 12.78 0.7 4
10 3686 Bazerd, Charles 89 SP Trackers 12.86 0.9 3
11 3321 Datta, Nakul 88 Caltaf 12.93 0.7 4
12 3479 Federspiel, Paul 89 Edmonton Oly 12.96 0.2 2
13 3864 Anderson, Logan 88 UofC Athleti 13.03 0.2 2
14 3762 Ramsden, Edward 88 St. Albert 13.09 0.2 1
14 3482 Leung, Jordan 88 Edmonton Oly 13.09 0.2 2
16 3486 Short, Steven 89 Edmonton Oly 13.24 0.7 4
17 3331 Li, Felix 89 Caltaf 13.26 0.2 2
18 3379 Fox, Thomas 88 Chinook 13.38 0.9 3
19 3542 Andruchow, Travis 89 Lamont Light 13.92 0.7 4
20 3756 Lewis, Kyle 89 St. Albert 14.02 0.9 3
21 3615 Lancaster, Cody 88 Passtrak 14.22 0.2 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 11.19 7/14/1984 Todd Faunt, Caltaf Athletic Assoc.
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3891 Bainbridge, Owen 88 Bashaw Rebel 12.27 NWI
2 3448 Repchinsky, Geoffr 88 Edmonton Har 12.46 NWI
3 3281 Lowe, Sean 88 Calgary Warr 12.57 NWI
4 3441 Cardoza, Matthew 89 Edmonton Har 12.62 NWI
5 3789 Campbell, Alex 88 UofC Athleti 12.75 NWI
6 3669 Miletic, Goran 89 Rmr 12.78 NWI
7 3476 Dunsmore, Julian 88 Edmonton Oly 12.84 NWI
8 3587 Murray, Kyle 89 Lethbridge T 13.00 NWI

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 21.90 8/4/1985 Brad McCuaig, Okotoks Junior High
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3281 Lowe, Sean 88 Calgary Warr 24.95Q -2.2 1
2 3686 Bazerd, Charles 89 SP Trackers 25.05Q -2.6 2
3 3448 Repchinsky, Geoffr 88 Edmonton Har 25.40Q -3.5 3
4 3789 Campbell, Alex 88 UofC Athleti 25.45q -3.5 3
5 3669 Miletic, Goran 89 Rmr 25.58q -3.5 3
6 3745 Hayes, Clayton 88 St. Albert 25.69q -2.6 2
7 3479 Federspiel, Paul 89 Edmonton Oly 25.94q -2.2 1
8 3762 Ramsden, Edward 88 St. Albert 26.34q -2.2 1
9 3864 Anderson, Logan 88 UofC Athleti 26.51 -3.5 3
10 3482 Leung, Jordan 88 Edmonton Oly 26.94 -2.2 1
11 3446 Reid, Jonathan 88 Edmonton Har 27.05 -2.2 1
12 3483 Randhaun, Naudeep 88 Edmonton Oly 27.39 -2.6 2
13 3331 Li, Felix 89 Caltaf 28.17 -3.5 3
14 3756 Lewis, Kyle 89 St. Albert 28.32 -2.6 2
15 3615 Lancaster, Cody 88 Passtrak 29.70 -3.5 3
16 3315 Boechler, Graham 89 Caltaf 32.14 -2.6 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 21.90 8/4/1985 Brad McCuaig, Okotoks Junior High
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3281 Lowe, Sean 88 Calgary Warr 24.80 NWI
2 3448 Repchinsky, Geoffr 88 Edmonton Har 25.27 NWI
3 3789 Campbell, Alex 88 UofC Athleti 25.45 NWI
4 3686 Bazerd, Charles 89 SP Trackers 25.76 NWI
5 3745 Hayes, Clayton 88 St. Albert 25.84 NWI
6 3669 Miletic, Goran 89 Rmr 26.07 NWI
7 3479 Federspiel, Paul 89 Edmonton Oly 26.45 NWI
8 3762 Ramsden, Edward 88 St. Albert 26.59 NWI

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 50.61 7/12/1987 John Dumont, St. Albert Track & Field
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3599 Ferriera, Henry 88 Neat 55.54Q 3
2 3626 Black, Justin 88 Peace River 56.11Q 1
3 3344 Storoshchuk, Roman 88 Caltaf 56.94Q 2
4 3448 Repchinsky, Geoffr 88 Edmonton Har 55.79q 3
5 3479 Federspiel, Paul 89 Edmonton Oly 57.43q 1
6 3530 Page, Mackenzie 88 Edmonton Thu 57.68q 1
7 3446 Reid, Jonathan 88 Edmonton Har 57.82q 2
8 3627 Clement, Ryan 88 Peace River 58.08q 1
9 3486 Short, Steven 89 Edmonton Oly 58.41 2
10 3526 Lauzon, Joel 88 Edmonton Thu 58.52 2
11 3587 Murray, Kyle 89 Lethbridge T 58.80 3
12 3616 Muff, Clayton 88 Passtrak 1:00.09 3
13 3567 Nishiyama, Kurtis 88 Leduc Track 1:00.63 3
14 3351 Titcomb, Justin 88 Caltaf 1:01.04 1
15 3546 Robinson, Nicholas 88 Lamont Light 1:01.88 1
16 3256 Zatylny, Mark 89 Calgary Spar 1:02.20 2
17 3483 Randhaun, Naudeep 88 Edmonton Oly 1:02.28 2
18 3487 Soderberg, Michael 88 Edmonton Oly 1:02.47 1
19 3615 Lancaster, Cody 88 Passtrak 1:02.71 2

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 50.61 7/12/1987 John Dumont, St. Albert Track & Field
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 3626 Black, Justin 88 Peace River 56.31
2 3599 Ferriera, Henry 88 Neat 56.41
3 3448 Repchinsky, Geoffr 88 Edmonton Har 57.80
4 3446 Reid, Jonathan 88 Edmonton Har 58.52
5 3530 Page, Mackenzie 88 Edmonton Thu 58.88
6 3344 Storoshchuk, Roman 88 Caltaf 59.12
7 3627 Clement, Ryan 88 Peace River 59.70
8 3479 Federspiel, Paul 89 Edmonton Oly 1:00.89

Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 1:57.70 6/26/1983 Mark Lynch, Leduc Track Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3244 Corrigan, Peter 89 Calgary Spar 2:05.43
2 3284 Russell, Ryan 88 Calgary Warr 2:07.41
3 3626 Black, Justin 88 Peace River 2:08.29
4 3530 Page, Mackenzie 88 Edmonton Thu 2:10.11
5 3562 Coulas, Robert 88 Leduc Track 2:11.61
6 3349 Theriault, Madison 88 Caltaf 2:11.70
7 3344 Storoshchuk, Roman 88 Caltaf 2:14.95
8 3567 Nishiyama, Kurtis 88 Leduc Track 2:18.43
9 3478 Falk, David 88 Edmonton Oly 2:18.47
10 3274 Chorney, Zac 88 Calgary Warr 2:20.29
11 3487 Soderberg, Michael 88 Edmonton Oly 2:22.25
12 3603 Lyons, Brendon 89 Neat 2:25.03
13 3569 Nishiyama, Michael 89 Leduc Track 2:30.60
14 3315 Boechler, Graham 89 Caltaf 2:39.05
15 3629 Hogberg, Jason 88 Peace River 2:41.76
-- 3868 McNeill, Mike 88 Caltaf DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 3:53.46 6/21/1984 Mark Lynch, Leduc Track Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3284 Russell, Ryan 88 Calgary Warr 4:30.54
2 3868 McNeill, Mike 88 Caltaf 4:31.22
3 3349 Theriault, Madison 88 Caltaf 4:31.92
4 3530 Page, Mackenzie 88 Edmonton Thu 4:32.84
5 3246 Delange, Owen 89 Calgary Spar 4:37.24
6 3865 Roth, Jon 88 UofC Athleti 4:40.54
7 3518 Carver, Cody 88 Edmonton Thu 4:42.24
8 3274 Chorney, Zac 88 Calgary Warr 4:48.22
9 3478 Falk, David 88 Edmonton Oly 4:48.45
10 3772 Olsen, Shawn 89 Sub-Zero Tra 4:56.44
11 3569 Nishiyama, Michael 89 Leduc Track 4:57.11
12 3603 Lyons, Brendon 89 Neat 5:03.01
13 3637 Vandewater, Shane 89 Peace River 5:17.37
14 3629 Hogberg, Jason 88 Peace River 5:37.25

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 8:51.23 8/21/1983 Mark Lynch, Leduc Track Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3518 Carver, Cody 88 Edmonton Thu 9:55.54
2 3246 Delange, Owen 89 Calgary Spar 10:00.60
3 3865 Roth, Jon 88 UofC Athleti 10:21.86
4 3772 Olsen, Shawn 89 Sub-Zero Tra 10:52.20
5 3637 Vandewater, Shane 89 Peace River 11:07.37

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 14.55 8/11/1999 Colin Amsbaugh, Capitol City Track
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3616 Muff, Clayton 88 Passtrak 16.07 NWI
2 3686 Bazerd, Charles 89 SP Trackers J16.07 NWI
3 3667 Kaert, Eric 89 Rmr 18.24 NWI
4 3256 Zatylny, Mark 89 Calgary Spar 19.45 NWI
5 3632 Richmond, Ryan 89 Peace River 22.25 NWI

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 40.43 6/30/1986 Tony McDougall, Caltaf Athletic Assoc.
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3686 Bazerd, Charles 89 SP Trackers 42.85
2 3616 Muff, Clayton 88 Passtrak 43.52
3 3745 Hayes, Clayton 88 St. Albert 44.16
4 3256 Zatylny, Mark 89 Calgary Spar 46.14
5 3772 Olsen, Shawn 89 Sub-Zero Tra 46.34
6 3351 Titcomb, Justin 88 Caltaf 49.54
7 3632 Richmond, Ryan 89 Peace River 55.90

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 45.40 6/29/1985 Calgary Spartans
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Edmonton Olympic Club 50.43
2 Caltaf 52.01
-- Passtrak DQ

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 3:38.86 7/13/1996 Calgary Track West
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Passtrak 4:20.03

Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 1.90m 7/14/1993 Isaac Idran, Dunvegan Track Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3825 Shaw, Jesse 88 Unattached 1.70m
2 3599 Ferriera, Henry 88 Neat 1.65m
3 3567 Nishiyama, Kurtis 88 Leduc Track 1.60m
4 3379 Fox, Thomas 88 Chinook J1.60m
5 3446 Reid, Jonathan 88 Edmonton Har 1.55m
6 3772 Olsen, Shawn 89 Sub-Zero Tra 1.50m
7 3542 Andruchow, Travis 89 Lamont Light J1.50m
8 3546 Robinson, Nicholas 88 Lamont Light 1.45m
9 3569 Nishiyama, Michael 89 Leduc Track J1.45m
10 3331 Li, Felix 89 Caltaf 1.35m

Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3637 Vandewater, Shane 89 Peace River 1.80m

Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 6.33m 10/2/1981 George Spakowski, Calgary Spartans
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3613 Atnip, Travis 88 Passtrak 5.83m 0.8
2 3686 Bazerd, Charles 89 SP Trackers 5.79m 2.3
3 3825 Shaw, Jesse 88 Unattached 5.17m 0.8
4 3587 Murray, Kyle 89 Lethbridge T 5.12m 4.2
5 3379 Fox, Thomas 88 Chinook 5.10m 0.7
6 3616 Muff, Clayton 88 Passtrak 5.06m 0.8
7 3331 Li, Felix 89 Caltaf 4.71m +0.0
8 3542 Andruchow, Travis 89 Lamont Light 4.61m 1.2
8 3321 Datta, Nakul 88 Caltaf 4.61m 0.6
10 3351 Titcomb, Justin 88 Caltaf 4.17m 1.0
11 3615 Lancaster, Cody 88 Passtrak 3.97m 1.8
12 3603 Lyons, Brendon 89 Neat 3.92m 0.7
13 3632 Richmond, Ryan 89 Peace River 3.71m 1.4

Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3613 Atnip, Travis 88 Passtrak 12.17m 7.4
2 3587 Murray, Kyle 89 Lethbridge T 11.21m 1.9
3 3616 Muff, Clayton 88 Passtrak 10.71m 3.3
4 3321 Datta, Nakul 88 Caltaf 10.07m 3.7

Men Shot Put 4 kg Midget
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 15.49m 7/1/1999 John Janusson, Caltaf Athletic Assoc.
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3599 Ferriera, Henry 88 Neat 12.07m
2 3752 Kosik, James 88 St. Albert 11.85m
3 3631 Pohl, Tyrel 88 Peace River 10.64m
4 3613 Atnip, Travis 88 Passtrak 10.58m
5 3482 Leung, Jordan 88 Edmonton Oly 9.59m
6 3636 Storms, Nathan 88 Peace River 9.17m
7 3315 Boechler, Graham 89 Caltaf 8.22m
8 3615 Lancaster, Cody 88 Passtrak 7.99m
9 3635 Smee, Mathew 89 Peace River 6.40m

Men Discus Throw 1 kg Midget
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 55.78m 7/13/1986 Lee Andrews, Calgary Spartans
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3379 Fox, Thomas 88 Chinook 36.60m
2 3752 Kosik, James 88 St. Albert 32.60m
3 3825 Shaw, Jesse 88 Unattached 31.80m
4 3599 Ferriera, Henry 88 Neat 29.60m
5 3631 Pohl, Tyrel 88 Peace River 28.88m
6 3636 Storms, Nathan 88 Peace River 27.72m
7 3542 Andruchow, Travis 89 Lamont Light 27.24m
8 3315 Boechler, Graham 89 Caltaf 23.13m
9 3635 Smee, Mathew 89 Peace River 14.88m

Men Hammer Throw 4 kg Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3631 Pohl, Tyrel 88 Peace River 35.41m
2 3752 Kosik, James 88 St. Albert 33.47m
3 3636 Storms, Nathan 88 Peace River 26.01m
4 3635 Smee, Mathew 89 Peace River 15.89m

Men Javelin Throw 600 kg Midget
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 48.96m 7/10/1986 Stewart Markham, Leduc Track Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3599 Ferriera, Henry 88 Neat 46.53m
2 3604 Young, Lenny 88 Neat 42.40m
3 3616 Muff, Clayton 88 Passtrak 34.22m
4 3613 Atnip, Travis 88 Passtrak 32.00m
5 3351 Titcomb, Justin 88 Caltaf 25.87m
6 3331 Li, Felix 89 Caltaf 24.81m
7 3321 Datta, Nakul 88 Caltaf 23.17m
8 3629 Hogberg, Jason 88 Peace River 23.01m
9 3632 Richmond, Ryan 89 Peace River 21.69m
10 3635 Smee, Mathew 89 Peace River 20.29m

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Edmonton Thunder TC 1:02.11
2 Caltaf 1:06.00

Men 100 Meter Dash Masters
========================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 12.23 7/29/2000 Gord Bolstad
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3815 Bolstad, Gordon 60 Unattached 12.50Q 0.5 2
2 3640 Johnson, Wincheste 61 Ponoka Athle 13.05Q 0.4 1
3 3335 Murray, Brian 57 Caltaf 12.69Q 0.5 2
4 3455 Dunn, Dave 36 Edmonton Mas 14.46Q 0.4 1
5 3458 Gerke, Garnet 64 Edmonton Mas 13.27q 0.5 2
6 3820 Linder, Walter 50 Unattached 13.52q 0.5 2
7 3462 Swane, Dwight 44 Edmonton Mas 14.47q 0.5 2
8 3460 McFadyen, Bob 43 Edmonton Mas 15.91q 0.4 1
9 3847 Wisneth, Eric 39 UA Athletics 17.13 0.4 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Masters
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 12.23 7/29/2000 Gord Bolstad
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3815 Bolstad, Gordon 60 Unattached 12.70 NWI
2 3640 Johnson, Wincheste 61 Ponoka Athle 12.88 NWI
3 3335 Murray, Brian 57 Caltaf 12.89 NWI
4 3458 Gerke, Garnet 64 Edmonton Mas 13.60 NWI
5 3455 Dunn, Dave 36 Edmonton Mas 14.85 NWI
6 3462 Swane, Dwight 44 Edmonton Mas 15.07 NWI
7 3460 McFadyen, Bob 43 Edmonton Mas 16.43 NWI

Men 200 Meter Dash Masters
========================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 23.2h 6/6/1981 George Smith
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3815 Bolstad, Gordon 60 Unattached 24.78Q NWI 1
2 3335 Murray, Brian 57 Caltaf 25.52Q -2.3 2
3 3640 Johnson, Wincheste 61 Ponoka Athle 25.02Q NWI 1
4 3822 Renwick, Doug 42 Unattached 29.92Q -2.3 2
5 3455 Dunn, Dave 36 Edmonton Mas 29.78q NWI 1
6 3462 Swane, Dwight 44 Edmonton Mas 30.86q -2.3 2
7 3847 Wisneth, Eric 39 UA Athletics 35.03q -2.3 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Masters
=====================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 23.2h 6/6/1981 George Smith
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3815 Bolstad, Gordon 60 Unattached 24.78 NWI
2 3640 Johnson, Wincheste 61 Ponoka Athle 25.02 NWI
3 3335 Murray, Brian 57 Caltaf 25.52 NWI
4 3455 Dunn, Dave 36 Edmonton Mas 29.78 NWI
5 3822 Renwick, Doug 42 Unattached 29.92 NWI
6 3462 Swane, Dwight 44 Edmonton Mas 30.86 NWI
7 3847 Wisneth, Eric 39 UA Athletics 35.03 NWI

Men 400 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 49.15 8/15/1981 George Smith
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3893 Holmes, Bob 54 Unattached 1:03.85
2 3822 Renwick, Doug 42 Unattached 1:05.44
3 3455 Dunn, Dave 36 Edmonton Mas 1:07.69

Men 1500 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 4:19.07 5/6/2002 Peter Goldsmith
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3819 Jacka, Mike 64 Unattached 4:28.61
2 3855 Corcoran, Bill 61 Wapiti Strid 4:45.12
3 3893 Holmes, Bob 54 Unattached 4:51.85
4 3312 Abildgaard, Erik 61 Caltaf 5:12.25
5 3459 Judson, Fred 45 Edmonton Mas 5:17.09
6 3226 Davies, Roger 35 Calgary Road 5:42.79
7 3461 Roberts, Richard 42 Edmonton Mas 6:44.66

Men 5000 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3888 Cook, Jack 67 Unattached 16:32.70
2 3461 Roberts, Richard 42 Edmonton Mas 23:33.73

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3494 Keenan, Dave 57 E.Racewalk 15:32.74
2 3222 Gilchrist, Ed 50 Calgary Racewalk 16:39.43
3 3461 Roberts, Richard 42 Edmonton Mas 18:06.08
4 3493 Carlson, Terry 66 E.Racewalk 19:13.39

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Masters
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3454 Dong, Walter 61 Edmonton Mas 19.24 NWI

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3459 Judson, Fred 45 Edmonton Mas 1:06.72

Men Pole Vault Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3640 Johnson, Wincheste 61 Ponoka Athle 3.75m
2 3459 Judson, Fred 45 Edmonton Mas 2.55m
3 3822 Renwick, Doug 42 Unattached 2.40m
-- 3823 Sabourin, Dan 67 Unattached NH

Men Long Jump Masters
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3822 Renwick, Doug 42 Unattached 4.22m 3.3

Men Shot Put 7.26 kg Masters
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 12.97m 6/19/1999 Andrew Smith
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3640 Johnson, Wincheste 61 Ponoka Athle 11.79m
2 3748 Hollingworth, Chri 65 St. Albert 11.64m
3 3582 Chmielewski, Ron 48 Lethbridge T 10.19m

Men Discus Throw 2 kg Masters
================================================================
Prov Outdoor: ! 37.96m 6/19/1999 Andrew Smith
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3582 Chmielewski, Ron 48 Lethbridge T 31.08m
2 3459 Judson, Fred 45 Edmonton Mas 26.69m
3 3460 McFadyen, Bob 43 Edmonton Mas 23.40m

Men Hammer Throw 7.26 kg Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3582 Chmielewski, Ron 48 Lethbridge T 27.31m
2 3822 Renwick, Doug 42 Unattached 19.24m

Men Javelin Throw 800 kg Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 3813 Andersen, Kevin 68 Unattached 40.31m
2 3460 McFadyen, Bob 43 Edmonton Mas 34.90m
3 3582 Chmielewski, Ron 48 Lethbridge T 29.65m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.