• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Atlantic Indoor Champs

Moncton, NB
March 30th, 2003

Licensed to Athletics New Brunswick Champ. Meet
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 31/03/03 08:44 AM
Atlantic Indoor Championship 2003 - 30/03/03
CEPS, Moncton, NB
Results

Women 8-11 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3194 Barton, Rebecca 92 Motley Crew 9.97 9.96q 2
2 1221 Arsenault, Emily 93 Unattached 10.37q 1
3 39 Stevenson, Amy 92 Charlotte Track 10.93q 2
4 44 Westhaver, Hayley 93 Charlotte Track 11.25 11.18q 1
5 3118 Hills, Tessa 92 Motley Crew 10.30 11.46q 1
6 1224 Kostovic, Katarina 94 Charlotte Track 11.46 11.54 2

Women 8-11 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 3194 Barton, Rebecca 92 Motley Crew 9.96 9.70
2 1221 Arsenault, Emily 93 Unattached 10.37 10.08
3 44 Westhaver, Hayley 93 Charlotte Track 11.18 10.86
4 39 Stevenson, Amy 92 Charlotte Track 10.93 11.00
5 3118 Hills, Tessa 92 Motley Crew 11.46 11.60

Women 12-13 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 30 Mazerolle, France 90 Club Elite de Ke 9.30 9.05q 1
2 3679 Colburne, Alisha 90 Motley Crew 9.24 9.14q 1
3 34 Richard, Marie-Cla 90 Club Elite de Ke 9.30q 1
4 25 Johnson, Paryse 90 Club Elite de Ke 9.36q 1
5 4 McVay, Riannon 90 Charlotte Track 9.24 9.76q 2
6 6 Horochuk, Chelsea 90 Motley Crew 9.30 9.91 2
7 35 Fontaine, Caroline 90 Club Elite de Ke 10.44 10.18 2

Women 12-13 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 30 Mazerolle, France 90 Club Elite de Ke 9.05 9.02
2 3679 Colburne, Alisha 90 Motley Crew 9.14 9.09
3 4 McVay, Riannon 90 Charlotte Track 9.76 9.41
4 25 Johnson, Paryse 90 Club Elite de Ke 9.36 9.46
5 34 Richard, Marie-Cla 90 Club Elite de Ke 9.30 9.55

Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1932 Martin, Jenna 88 Athletics East 7.98 8.15q 2
2 32 Howatt, Allyson 88 Fredericton Legi 8.19 8.16q 1
3 1939 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Halifax Wanderer 8.10 8.36q 1
4 1993 McNeil, Amanda 88 Unattached 8.64q 1
5 3200 Riley, Natalie 89 Fredericton Legi 8.74 8.65q 2
6 1990 Morse, Katrina 89 Annapolis Track 8.81 8.72 2

Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1932 Martin, Jenna 88 Athletics East 8.15 7.97
2 32 Howatt, Allyson 88 Fredericton Legi 8.16 8.04
3 1939 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Halifax Wanderer 8.36 8.44
4 1993 McNeil, Amanda 88 Unattached 8.64 8.65
5 3200 Riley, Natalie 89 Fredericton Legi 8.65 8.68

Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1974 Wilson, Chelsey 87 Central Nova Leg 8.20 8.34q 2
2 1977 Borden, Sondra 87 Central Nova Leg 8.20 8.50q 2
3 1992 MacLeod, Janet 87 Unattached 8.60 8.51q 2
4 1956 Wadden, Catherine 87 Chebucto Track 9.10 9.23q 2

Women 8-11 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 3194 Barton, Rebecca 92 Motley Crew 33.00 34.15 2
2 5 McVay, Cassie 92 Charlotte Track 35.99 2
3 1221 Arsenault, Emily 93 Unattached 37.39 1
4 44 Westhaver, Hayley 93 Charlotte Track 38.62 1
5 3118 Hills, Tessa 92 Motley Crew 35.00 39.62 2
6 1224 Kostovic, Katarina 94 Charlotte Track 40.45 41.18 2
7 39 Stevenson, Amy 92 Charlotte Track 42.39 1

Women 12-13 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 8 Allaby, Teri 90 Motley Crew 29.10 30.46 3
2 3679 Colburne, Alisha 90 Motley Crew 31.00 30.48 3
3 4 McVay, Riannon 90 Charlotte Track 32.75 1
4 6 Horochuk, Chelsea 90 Motley Crew 31.80 33.09 3
5 25 Johnson, Paryse 90 Club Elite de Ke 35.00 33.20 2
6 13 Germain, Kaylea 91 Motley Crew 31.00 33.36 3
7 30 Mazerolle, France 90 Club Elite de Ke 33.54 1
8 1999 Gosselin, Ann-Mari 91 Club Elite de Ke 34.49 2
9 34 Richard, Marie-Cla 90 Club Elite de Ke 36.26 35.58 2
10 35 Fontaine, Caroline 90 Club Elite de Ke 36.03 1

Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 32 Howatt, Allyson 88 Fredericton Legi 27.44 27.86 2
2 1939 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Halifax Wanderer 27.21 28.37 2
3 14 Germain, Chelsea 89 Motley Crew 28.10 28.58 2
4 3200 Riley, Natalie 89 Fredericton Legi 28.33 28.81 2
5 1993 McNeil, Amanda 88 Unattached 29.25 1
6 1990 Morse, Katrina 89 Annapolis Track 30.31 30.46 1
7 1957 Wadden, Stephanie 89 Chebucto Track 31.50 31.72 1
8 1935 Henshaw, Nicole 89 Athletics East 34.10 36.50 1

Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1934 Onyschuk, Marie-Cl 86 Athletics East 27.50 28.84
2 1992 MacLeod, Janet 87 Unattached 28.19 29.52
3 2408 Kostovic, Libby 87 Charlotte Track 32.05 33.17

Women 18-99 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1940 Sinclair, Rochelle 79 Halifax Wanderer 29.26

Women 8-11 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 3194 Barton, Rebecca 92 Motley Crew 1:13.00 1:18.10 2
2 5 McVay, Cassie 92 Charlotte Track 1:22.40 1:22.44 1
3 3118 Hills, Tessa 92 Motley Crew 1:22.00 1:25.51 2
4 39 Stevenson, Amy 92 Charlotte Track 1:35.34 1:33.19 1
5 44 Westhaver, Hayley 93 Charlotte Track 40.36 1:34.63 2

Women 12-13 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 8 Allaby, Teri 90 Motley Crew 1:05.00 1:07.81 2
2 3195 Frost, Nadine 90 Charlotte Track 1:08.30 2
3 3679 Colburne, Alisha 90 Motley Crew 1:11.00 1:10.87 2
4 13 Germain, Kaylea 91 Motley Crew 1:10.00 1:13.12 2
5 1999 Gosselin, Ann-Mari 91 Club Elite de Ke 1:25.19 1
-- 1987 Morse, Kayla 91 Annapolis Track DQ 1

Women 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1932 Martin, Jenna 88 Athletics East 1:00.02 59.52 2
2 14 Germain, Chelsea 89 Motley Crew 1:02.00 1:03.92 2
3 1939 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Halifax Wanderer 1:04.60 1:04.44 2
4 1936 Coady, Rebecca 89 Athletics East 1:03.40 1:05.45 2
5 1946 Hachey, Lynsey 89 South East Athle 1:23.30 1:17.67 1

Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1934 Onyschuk, Marie-Cl 86 Athletics East 1:05.00 1:06.74
2 1974 Wilson, Chelsey 87 Central Nova Leg 1:02.50 1:07.54
3 1963 MacNeil, Rae 86 Chebucto Track 1:04.00 1:09.83

Women 18-99 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1940 Sinclair, Rochelle 79 Halifax Wanderer 1:05.20 1:06.50
2 1970 Corkum, Amber 84 Chebucto Track 1:03.73 1:06.94

Girls 8-11 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 5 McVay, Cassie 92 Charlotte Track 3:25.76 3:13.73
2 39 Stevenson, Amy 92 Charlotte Track 3:38.36 3:33.30

Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 8 Allaby, Teri 90 Motley Crew 2:36.00 2:38.52
2 3195 Frost, Nadine 90 Charlotte Track 2:42.76 2:42.72
3 13 Germain, Kaylea 91 Motley Crew 2:39.00 2:44.35
4 1987 Morse, Kayla 91 Annapolis Track 3:23.92

Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1932 Martin, Jenna 88 Athletics East 2:21.00 2:30.96
2 1936 Coady, Rebecca 89 Athletics East 2:21.00 2:31.54
3 1946 Hachey, Lynsey 89 South East Athle 2:51.00 2:59.43

Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1968 Erickson, Robyn 87 Chebucto Track 2:32.00 2:38.15
2 1963 MacNeil, Rae 86 Chebucto Track 2:35.00 2:39.20

Women 18-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1970 Corkum, Amber 84 Chebucto Track 2:29.00 2:38.46

Girls 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1966 Leroux, Emi 91 Chebucto Track 5:29.80 5:26.32

Women 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1936 Coady, Rebecca 89 Athletics East 5:00.00 4:57.42
2 18 Horochuk, Quinn 88 Motley Crew 5:04.00 5:11.69
3 1212 Englehutt, Laura 89 Dartmouth Athlet 5:10.00 5:16.54
4 1207 Bates, Bree 89 Unattached 5:34.00 5:42.79

Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1997 Daley, Kelsey 87 Fredericton Legi 4:53.00 4:57.79
2 1201 Marsh, Shauna 86 Dartmouth Athlet 4:47.00 4:57.93
3 1938 Ross, Mallory 87 Athletics East 5:00.00 5:05.49
4 1937 Ross, Lesley 86 Athletics East 5:00.00 5:05.73
5 1968 Erickson, Robyn 87 Chebucto Track 5:04.90 5:20.21
6 1205 Perreault, Audrey 86 Dartmouth Athlet 5:30.00 5:41.30

Women 18-99 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 53 Brennan, Jill 85 Fredericton Legi 4:52.00 5:06.03

Women 14-15 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1212 Englehutt, Laura 89 Dartmouth Athlet 11:10.00 11:46.99
2 1207 Bates, Bree 89 Unattached 11:36.00 12:24.02

Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1937 Ross, Lesley 86 Athletics East 10:50.00 11:17.37
2 1938 Ross, Mallory 87 Athletics East 10:50.00 11:23.32
3 1201 Marsh, Shauna 86 Dartmouth Athlet 10:40.00 11:34.61
4 1205 Perreault, Audrey 86 Dartmouth Athlet 11:50.00 12:51.61

Women 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1954 MacPhee, Alyson 88 Chebucto Track 11.33
2 1953 McDaniel, Emma 88 Chebucto Track 12.36
3 1935 Henshaw, Nicole 89 Athletics East 10.30 14.21

Women 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1934 Onyschuk, Marie-Cl 86 Athletics East 10.74
2 1973 MacLeod, Ashley 87 Central Nova Leg 10.92

Women 18-99 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1976 Wicks, Ashley 82 Central Nova Leg 9.93
2 1940 Sinclair, Rochelle 79 Halifax Wanderer 10.20 10.20

Women 12-13 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 34 Richard, Marie-Cla 90 Club Elite de Ke 1.05m 1.20m
2 3195 Frost, Nadine 90 Charlotte Track 1.15m

Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1943 Corey, Naomi 88 South East Athle 1.55m 1.55m
2 1954 MacPhee, Alyson 88 Chebucto Track 1.50m 1.50m
-- 1953 McDaniel, Emma 88 Chebucto Track 1.35m NH

Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1956 Wadden, Catherine 87 Chebucto Track 1.45m
2 2408 Kostovic, Libby 87 Charlotte Track 1.30m

Women 18-99 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1941 MacKenzie, Allison 80 South East Athle 1.70m 1.64m
2 1976 Wicks, Ashley 82 Central Nova Leg 1.61m
3 1972 Sinclair, Ann 85 Chebucto Track 1.40m 1.55m

Women 8-11 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 3194 Barton, Rebecca 92 Motley Crew 2.91m
2 5 McVay, Cassie 92 Charlotte Track 2.67m
3 1224 Kostovic, Katarina 94 Charlotte Track 2.62m
4 44 Westhaver, Hayley 93 Charlotte Track 2.19m

Women 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 3195 Frost, Nadine 90 Charlotte Track 3.22m
2 4 McVay, Riannon 90 Charlotte Track 3.19m
3 35 Fontaine, Caroline 90 Club Elite de Ke 2.81m 3.07m
4 1999 Gosselin, Ann-Mari 91 Club Elite de Ke 2.79m

Women 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1990 Morse, Katrina 89 Annapolis Track 4.40m 4.55m
2 1953 McDaniel, Emma 88 Chebucto Track 3.50m 4.09m
3 1954 MacPhee, Alyson 88 Chebucto Track 3.25m 4.06m
4 1943 Corey, Naomi 88 South East Athle 4.51m 3.83m
5 1957 Wadden, Stephanie 89 Chebucto Track 3.38m

Women 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1977 Borden, Sondra 87 Central Nova Leg 4.58m
2 1973 MacLeod, Ashley 87 Central Nova Leg 4.33m
3 1956 Wadden, Catherine 87 Chebucto Track 3.89m
4 1942 Thomas, Rebecca 87 South East Athle 4.39m 3.81m

Women 18-99 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1976 Wicks, Ashley 82 Central Nova Leg 4.82m

Women 16-17 Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1942 Thomas, Rebecca 87 South East Athle 8.62m 8.96m
2 1943 Corey, Naomi 88 South East Athle 8.89m 8.76m

Women 18-99 Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1202 Bunyan, Carly 82 Unattached 10.30m

Women 12-13 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1214 Long, Fanie 91 Club Elite de Ke 7.69m
2 26 Robichaud, Chantal 90 Club Elite de Ke 7.32m 7.42m

Women 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 36 Gallant, Jolaine 88 Club Elite de Ke 9.49m 9.10m

Women 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1985 Theriault, Cindy 86 Unattached 8.25m

Men 12-13 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 785 Mallet, Matheiu 90 Peninsule Acadie 8.44q
2 3185 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fredericton Legi 8.74 8.60q

Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 24 Webster, Eric 89 Fredericton Legi 8.36 8.69q

Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 1944 LeBlanc, Mike 87 South East Athle 7.53 7.42q 2
2 776 Mallet, Justin 87 Peninsule Acadie 7.45q 1
3 1216 MacAdam, Gerry 86 Prince Edward Is 7.73q 2
4 1978 Whidden, Nick 87 Central Nova Leg 7.80 7.74q 1
5 1989 Theriau, Christoph 87 Annapolis Track 7.89q 2
6 1930 Henshaw, Kyle 87 Athletics East 7.60 7.90 1
7 1961 McAllister, Ben 86 Chebucto Track 7.99 1
8 1983 Wheeler, Daniel 87 Unattached 8.35 2

Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1944 LeBlanc, Mike 87 South East Athle 7.42 7.34
2 776 Mallet, Justin 87 Peninsule Acadie 7.45 7.47
3 1989 Theriau, Christoph 87 Annapolis Track 7.89 7.79
4 1978 Whidden, Nick 87 Central Nova Leg 7.74 7.88

Men 18-99 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1951 Benjamin, Patrick 81 Chebucto Track 6.92 6.99q
2 1952 Joy, Eric 85 Chebucto Track 7.69 7.60q
3 1979 Bridges, Mike 82 Central Nova Leg 7.70 7.69q
4 52 Theriault, Christi 85 Fredericton Legi 7.69 7.99q

Men 12-13 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 3185 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fredericton Legi 28.94 28.77 2
2 1988 Theriau, Greg 90 Annapolis Track 29.70 2

Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 24 Webster, Eric 89 Fredericton Legi 29.11 29.21 2

Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1930 Henshaw, Kyle 87 Athletics East 25.80 25.79 2
2 1989 Theriau, Christoph 87 Annapolis Track 26.47 2
3 1222 Berry, Justin 87 South East Athle 26.78 2
4 1931 McBean, Paul 87 Athletics East 25.90 26.78 2
5 1995 Horton, Justin 87 Motley Crew 25.30 27.60 3

Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 52 Theriault, Christi 85 Fredericton Legi 25.33 26.17 3

Men 12-13 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1217 Cleghorn, Jonathan 90 Unattached 1:19.88 1:07.70 2
2 1988 Theriau, Greg 90 Annapolis Track 1:08.65 2
3 1948 Stuart, James 90 South East Athle 1:09.20 1:09.68 2

Men 14-15 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1219 Cormier, Stephane 89 Unattached 1:00.19
2 41 Cormier, Justin 88 Club Elite de Ke 1:12.00 1:09.85
3 2000 Barrieau, Carl 89 Club Elite de Ke 1:26.00 1:18.66

Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1931 McBean, Paul 87 Athletics East 57.40 57.34 2
2 1964 MacArthurr, Brenda 87 Chebucto Track 53.00 57.43 2
3 1930 Henshaw, Kyle 87 Athletics East 57.50 59.24 1
4 1983 Wheeler, Daniel 87 Unattached 1:03.22 1

Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1222 Berry, Justin 87 South East Athle 59.65

Men 18-99 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1204 MacQuarrie, Calum 85 Unattached 56.03

Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1217 Cleghorn, Jonathan 90 Unattached 2:40.19 2:33.74
2 1988 Theriau, Greg 90 Annapolis Track 2:42.69
3 1948 Stuart, James 90 South East Athle 2:37.80 2:42.92

Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1947 Blakley, Tyler 89 South East Athle 2:32.00 2:34.49
2 41 Cormier, Justin 88 Club Elite de Ke 2:41.00 2:40.79

Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1969 Douglas, Steve 87 Chebucto Track 2:05.00 2:06.66
2 1203 Gee, Kyle 86 Unattached 2:12.27
3 1945 Clark, Alex 86 South East Athle 2:13.00 2:13.57
4 1931 McBean, Paul 87 Athletics East 2:05.00 2:13.61
5 1967 Addison, Brent 87 Chebucto Track 2:10.00 2:13.95
6 1964 MacArthurr, Brenda 87 Chebucto Track 2:10.00 2:20.06
7 1960 Belanger, Nick 87 Chebucto Track 2:10.00 2:27.97

Men 18-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 29 Chadwick, Richard 61 Fredericton Legi 2:10.00 2:12.35
2 3191 Tree, David 54 Motley Crew 2:13.00 2:16.54

Men 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1965 Leroux, Adam 91 Chebucto Track 4:54.60 4:55.60
2 1206 Bates, Jamie 91 Unattached 5:07.00 4:58.59
3 1217 Cleghorn, Jonathan 90 Unattached 5:17.63 5:08.71

Men 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1982 Winslow, Robert 88 Dartmouth Athlet 4:36.00 4:37.91
2 1213 Flynn, Sebastien 88 Dartmouth Athlet 4:27.40 4:38.35
3 37 Landry, Pierre 88 Club Elite de Ke 5:00.00 4:55.54
4 1947 Blakley, Tyler 89 South East Athle 5:10.64

Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1969 Douglas, Steve 87 Chebucto Track 4:27.30 4:26.11
2 1996 Brannon, Chris 87 Fredericton Legi 4:45.00 4:26.23
3 1945 Clark, Alex 86 South East Athle 4:12.60 4:42.26
4 1967 Addison, Brent 87 Chebucto Track 4:33.30 4:44.23
5 1995 Horton, Justin 87 Motley Crew 4:56.00 5:04.54

Men 18-99 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 3198 Brophy, Matt 85 Fredericton Legi 4:08.00 4:17.78
2 1984 Stacey, Adam 81 Unattached 4:17.93
3 1223 Kellar, Adam 84 Fredericton Legi 4:08.00 4:18.96
4 1991 Hennigar, Toby 84 Unattached 4:05.00 4:19.86
5 29 Chadwick, Richard 61 Fredericton Legi 4:20.00 4:24.72
6 1211 Englehutt, Dave 84 Dartmouth Athlet 4:25.00 4:26.16

Men 14-15 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1982 Winslow, Robert 88 Dartmouth Athlet 9:43.00 9:48.51
2 1213 Flynn, Sebastien 88 Dartmouth Athlet 9:37.00 10:19.26

Men 18-99 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1209 EngleHutt, Jeff 84 Dartmouth Athlet 9:00.00 9:04.93
2 1984 Stacey, Adam 81 Unattached 9:14.10
3 1210 Lehman, Rich 85 Dartmouth Athlet 9:00.00 9:15.91
4 1211 Englehutt, Dave 84 Dartmouth Athlet 9:25.00 9:37.68
5 1994 Leroux, Mike 61 Unattached 9:56.98
6 1971 Morley, Steve 65 Chebucto Track 9:45.00 9:58.12
7 1206 Bates, Jamie 91 Unattached 10:20.00 10:23.06

Men 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1955 Gronvigh, Andy 86 Chebucto Track 9.58 9.53
2 1989 Theriau, Christoph 87 Annapolis Track 9.57
3 1958 Mitchell, Ryan 86 Chebucto Track 10.00 10.51

Men 18-99 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 52 Theriault, Christi 85 Fredericton Legi 9.15 9.62

Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2000 Barrieau, Carl 89 Club Elite de Ke 1.23m

Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 3201 Killam, Kyle 86 Unattached 1.85m 1.88m
2 1955 Gronvigh, Andy 86 Chebucto Track 1.80m 1.75m
3 1961 McAllister, Ben 86 Chebucto Track 1.70m
4 1959 MacKenzie, Myles 87 Chebucto Track 1.60m
5 1958 Mitchell, Ryan 86 Chebucto Track 1.50m

Men 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1217 Cleghorn, Jonathan 90 Unattached 4.32m

Men 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 37 Landry, Pierre 88 Club Elite de Ke 4.93m 4.55m

Men 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 3201 Killam, Kyle 86 Unattached 5.97m 5.87m
2 1955 Gronvigh, Andy 86 Chebucto Track 4.90m
3 1961 McAllister, Ben 86 Chebucto Track 4.77m
4 1958 Mitchell, Ryan 86 Chebucto Track 4.38m
5 1960 Belanger, Nick 87 Chebucto Track 4.16m

Men 18-99 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1218 Galloway, Dave 75 Central Nova Leg 6.12m 5.68m
2 1952 Joy, Eric 85 Chebucto Track 5.50m

Men 18-99 Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1218 Galloway, Dave 75 Central Nova Leg 13.13m 12.03m

Men 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 42 Comeau, Marc-Andre 89 Club Elite de Ke 10.16m 11.45m

Men 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1981 Duguay, Francois 87 Unattached 13.40m
2 1958 Mitchell, Ryan 86 Chebucto Track 9.17m
3 1950 Ulrich, James 87 Unattached 8.81m

Men 18-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1979 Bridges, Mike 82 Central Nova Leg 11.04m



User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.