• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

International-conference-of-athletics-excellence

Atlantic Track and Field Championships

Lower Sackville, NS
July 26-27th, 2003

Girls 1-11 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 6091 Vey, Krista 11 COHA 16.20 16.68 -1.6
2 6222 Jones, Neishel 8 Unattached 17.29 -1.6

Girls 12-13 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 6064 Mazerolle, France 13 CEA 14.37q -1.3
2 6221 Jones, Nikkia 12 Unattached 14.54q -1.3
3 6059 Johnson, Paryse 13 CEA 14.69q -1.3
4 6002 Landry, Murielle 12 Annapolis Va 14.78 15.03q -1.3
5 6066 Richard, Marie-Cla 13 CEA 15.29q -1.3

Girls 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 6148 Campbell, Lauren 15 PEI 12.85 12.96q 0.8 1
2 6114 Howatt, Allyson 15 Fredericton 12.34 13.23q -1.5 2
3 6189 Riley, Natalie 14 Unattached 13.32 13.55q 0.8 1
3 6005 Morse, Katrina 14 Annapolis Va 13.32 13.55q 0.8 1
5 6162 Sobey, Stephany 15 PEI 13.14 13.65q -1.5 2
6 6184 McNeil, Amanda 14 Unattached 13.19 13.80q -1.5 2
7 6152 Gallant, Tanya 15 PEI 13.80 14.36q -1.5 2
8 6117 Thompson, Kate 14 Fredericton 14.34 14.40q 0.8 1
9 6151 Derasp, Natalie 15 PEI 14.52 -1.5 2
10 6045 MacNeil, Erin 14 CHEB 14.61 -1.5 2
11 6073 Henshaw, Nicole 15 CI 15.20 16.09 0.8 1
-- 6074 Martin, Jenna 15 CI 12.45 FS 0.8 1

Girls 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 6114 Howatt, Allyson 15 Fredericton 13.23 12.64 NWI
2 6148 Campbell, Lauren 15 PEI 12.96 13.08 NWI
3 6162 Sobey, Stephany 15 PEI 13.65 13.47 NWI
4 6005 Morse, Katrina 14 Annapolis Va 13.55 13.64 NWI
5 6189 Riley, Natalie 14 Unattached 13.55 13.67 NWI
6 6184 McNeil, Amanda 14 Unattached 13.80 13.77 NWI
7 6152 Gallant, Tanya 15 PEI 14.36 14.08 NWI
8 6117 Thompson, Kate 14 Fredericton 14.40 14.43 NWI

Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 6163 Sobey, Susan 16 PEI 12.35 12.52q 0.6 2
2 6080 borden, sondra 17 CN Legion Le 12.65 12.96q +0.0 1
3 6196 willson, chelsey 16 Unattached 12.80 13.09q +0.0 1
4 6122 MacLeod, Janet 16 WAN 13.19 13.51q +0.0 1
5 6174 Hinton, holly 16 Unattached 13.74q 0.6 2
6 6115 McIntosh, Carlie 17 Fredericton 13.34 13.79q 0.6 2
7 6183 McGrath, Lysa 16 Unattached 14.54q +0.0 1

Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 6163 Sobey, Susan 16 PEI 12.52 12.65 0.6
2 6196 Wilson, Chelsey 16 Unattached 13.09 13.10 0.6
3 6080 Borden, Sondra 17 CN Legion Le 12.96 13.20 0.6
4 6122 MacLeod, Janet 16 WAN 13.51 13.47 0.6
5 6174 Hinton, Holly 16 Unattached 13.74 13.85 0.6
6 6115 McIntosh, Carlie 17 Fredericton 13.79 14.02 0.6

Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 6064 Mazerolle, France 13 CEA 29.45q -0.8
2 6059 Johnson, Paryse 13 CEA 30.70 30.29q -0.8
3 6002 Landry, Murielle 12 Annapolis Va 31.43 30.95q -0.8
4 6066 Richard, Marie-Cla 13 CEA 31.21q -0.8
5 6006 Morse, Kayla 12 Annapolis Va 33.39q -0.8

Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 6114 Howatt, Allyson 15 Fredericton 26.12q 25.84 +0.0
2 6126 Marcotte, Kayla 14 Halifax Wand 26.61q 26.54 +0.0
3 0000 Campbell, Lauren 15 Team PEI 26.45q 26.59 +0.0
4 0000 Sobey, Staphanie 15 Team PEI 27.62q 27.48 +0.0
5 6189 Riley, Natalie 14 Unattached 27.64q 28.22 +0.0
6 0000 Martin, Jennna 15 Club Independent 25.27q SCR NS REC
7 6184 McNeil, Amanda 14 Unattached 27.66q SCR
8 6073 Henshaw, Nicole 15 CI 32.64q SCR
9 0000 Morse, Katrina 14 Annapolis Valley RC 28.44
10 0000 Thompson, Kate 14 Fredericton 29.94
11 0000 MacNeil, Erin 14 Chebucto Athletics 30.78
12 0000 Henshaw, Nicole 15 Club Independent 32.64

Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 0000 Sobey, Susan 16 TEAM PEI NT 25.65 -0.0
2 0000 Peters, Celia 16 UNA NT 26.06 -0.0
3 0000 Wilson, Chelsea 16 UNA NT 26.93 -0.0
4 0000 MacLeod, Janet 16 Halifax Wanderers NT 27.78 -0.0
5 0000 McIntosh, Carlie 17 Fredericton NT 28.50 -0.0


Girls 12-13 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6033 Frost, Nadine 13 Charlotte Tr 1:06.20 1:07.01
2 6032 Frost, Lydia 13 Charlotte Tr 1:06.00 1:07.41
3 6065 Richard, Christine 13 CEA 1:09.40
4 6059 Johnson, Paryse 13 CEA 1:12.00 1:15.84
5 6091 Vey, Krista 11 COHA 1:22.03

Girls 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 6074 Martin, Jenna 15 CI 55.66 56.84 2
2 6126 Marcotte, Kayla 14 Halifax Wand 04:44.00 1:00.05 2
3 6201 Germain, Chelsea 14 NB Legion Team 1:00.87 1:01.56 2
4 6030 MacQuarrie, Krista 15 CEIL 1:09.85 1:11.24 2
5 6073 Henshaw, Nicole 15 CI 1:15.20 1:17.33 2

Girls 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 6185 Peters, Celia 16 Unattached 58.08 58.24 2
2 6019 Savage, Emma 17 ABET 1:01.19 1:00.40 2
3 6012 Bourgeois, Annie 17 ABET 1:01.50 1:02.37 2
4 6122 MacLeod, Janet 16 WAN 1:00.90 1:02.84 2
5 6159 MacDonald, Paula 16 PEI 1:03.00 1:03.06 1
6 6037 Corkum, Amber 16 CHEB 1:01.72 1:03.27 2
7 6104 Marsh, Shauna 17 Dartmouth At 1:04.00 1:03.88 1
8 6105 Perreault, Audrey 17 Dartmouth At 1:06.00 1:07.66 1
9 6110 Walsh, Brenna 16 DART 1:12.44 1:11.47 1

Girls 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6032 Frost, Lydia 13 Charlotte Tr 5:16.00 5:10.80
2 6033 Frost, Nadine 13 Charlotte Tr 5:17.10 5:11.82
3 6176 Leroux, Emi 13 Unattached 5:35.00 5:44.72
4 6062 Landry, Stephanie 13 CEA 6:10.57

Girls 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6158 MacDonald, Kelly 15 PEI 5:08.00 4:58.88
2 6160 MacKenzie, Chelsey 15 PEI 5:20.00 4:59.49
3 6071 Coady, Rebecca 15 CI 4:49.46 5:00.50
4 6202 Horochuk, Quinn 15 NB Legion Team 5:11.46 5:04.90
5 6178 Letourneau, Alliso 14 Unattached 2:19.00 5:10.70
6 6097 Englehutt, Laura 14 Dartmouth At 5:07.00 5:15.64
7 6165 Bates, Bree 14 Unattached 5:13.00 5:25.73
8 6188 Reeves, Rebecca 15 Unattached 5:43.51
9 6136 Hachey, Lynsey 14 South East A 5:42.00 6:49.68

Girls 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6013 Cormier, Isabelle 17 ABET 4:42.00 5:00.08
2 6079 Ross, Mallory 17 CI 5:01.43 5:03.20
3 6009 Stewart, Gina 16 ANTI 4:53.00 5:05.11
4 6098 Erickson, Robyn 17 Dartmouth At 5:02.00 5:16.01
5 6105 Perreault, Audrey 17 Dartmouth At 5:28.00 5:38.60

Event 505 Women 14-99 3k Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================

1 Ross, Mallory 17 CI 10:47.41 10:44.08
2 Stewart, Gina 16 ANTI 10:50.00 10:48.07
3 Coady, Rebecca 15 CI 10:55.16
4 Erickson, Robyn 17 Dartmouth At 10:58.00 11:07.48
5 Englehutt, Laura 14 Dartmouth At 11:13.60
6 Hachey, Lynsey 14 South East A 12:19.31

Girls 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 6049 McPhee, Aly 15 CHEB 13.44 13.65 NWI
2 6188 Reeves, Rebecca 15 Unattached 15.92 NWI
3 6047 Maessen, Laura 15 CHEB 15.60 16.08 NWI
4 6048 McDaniel, Emma 15 CHEB 16.90 16.66 NWI
5 6169 Clancy, Zonia 14 Unattached 18.93 NWI

Girls 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 6053 Wadden, Katherine 16 CHEB 19.60 20.16 -0.7
2 6183 McGrath, Lysa 16 Unattached 20.60 -0.7

Girls 12-15 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6049 McPhee, Aly 15 CHEB 1.62m 1.60m
2 6047 Maessen, Laura 15 CHEB 1.55m 1.40m
3 6048 McDaniel, Emma 15 CHEB 1.35m
4 6058 Gallant, Jolaine 15 CEA 1.30m 1.30m
5 6066 Richard, Marie-Cla 13 CEA 1.15m
6 6060 Kelly, Tammy 13 CEA 1.10m
-- 6221 Jones, Nikkia 12 Unattached NH

Girls 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6205 Kostovic, Libby 16 NB Legion Team 1.48m 1.40m
2 6053 Wadden, Katherine 16 CHEB 1.40m 1.35m
2 6037 Corkum, Amber 16 CHEB 1.40m 1.35m
4 6046 MacNeil, Rae 16 CHEB 1.20m 1.30m

Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 6002 Landry, Murielle 12 Annapolis Va 3.96m 3.73m NWI
2 6057 Fontaine, Caroline 13 CEA 3.93m 3.70m NWI
3 6065 Richard, Christine 13 CEA 3.42m NWI
3 6062 Landry, Stephanie 13 CEA 3.42m NWI
5 6060 Kelly, Tammy 13 CEA 3.33m NWI
6 6033 Frost, Nadine 13 Charlotte Tr 3.40m 2.97m NWI
-- 6032 Frost, Lydia 13 Charlotte Tr 3.26m ND NWI

Girls 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 6005 Morse, Katrina 14 Annapolis Va 4.58m 4.49m NWI
2 6151 Derasp, Natalie 15 PEI 4.62m 4.44m NWI
3 6048 McDaniel, Emma 15 CHEB 1.35m 4.43m NWI
4 6152 Gallant, Tanya 15 PEI 4.59m 4.12m NWI
5 6022 Bunyan, Jaclynn 14 CEIL 4.09m NWI
6 6047 Maessen, Laura 15 CHEB 4.00m 3.87m NWI


Girls 14-15 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 0000 Morse, Katrina 14 Annapolis Valley RC 10.07m NWI
2 0000 Bunyan, Jaclynn 14 Ceilidh Track Club 9.65m NWI
3 0000 Gallant, Tanya 15 TEAM PEI 9.12m NWI
4 0000 Landry, Murielle 12 Annapolis Valley RC 8.79m NWI

Women 18-99 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 0000 Bunyan, Carly 21 Ceilidh Track Club 10.38m NWI
2 0000 MacEachern, Brenda 18 Ceilidh Track Club 10.22m NWI


Girls 16-17 Pole Vault
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=====================================================================================
1 0000 Corkum, Amber 16 Chebucto Athletics NH 2.20
2 0000 Wadden, Katherine 16 Chebucto Athletics NH 2.00


Women 1-99 Pole Vault
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=====================================================================================
1 0000 Maessen, Laura 15 Chebucto Athletics NH 2.20
2 0000 McPhee, Aly 15 Chebucto Athletics NH 2.10
3 0000 McDaniel, Emma 15 Unattached NH 2.10


Girls 12-13 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 0000 Vautour, Julie 13 CEA 9.48m
2 0000 Robichaud, Chantal 13 CEA 8.67m
3 0000 Lang, Fanie 13 CEA 8.64m


Girls 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6129 Larade, Nicole 15 LAUN 9.48m
2 0000 Fleet, Jenny 15 LAUN 8.71m
3 0000 Gallant, Jolaine 15 LAUN 8.67m

Girls 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 0000 McGrath, Lisa 16 UNA 8.36m
2 0000 Hinton, Holly 16 UNA 8.31m




Girls 14-15 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6129 Larade, Nicole 15 LAUN 28.60m 27.00m
2 6058 Gallant, Jolaine 15 CEA 28.18m 25.30m
3 6068 Vautour, Julie 13 CEA 23.88m
4 6183 McGrath, Lysa 16 Unattached 22.94m
5 6057 Fontaine, Caroline 13 CEA 21.80m

Girls 16-99 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6181 Markusson, Katherine19 Unattached 38.04m
2 6020 Bussey, Jessica 14 Ceileigh 30.22m
3 6068 Vautour, Julie 13 CEA 25.98m
4 6063 Lang, Fanie 13 CEA 21.78m
5 6067 Robichaud, Chantal 13 CEA 21.22m

Girls 1-11 Other SLJ
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6091 Vey, Krista 11 COHA 2.50m 1.73m
2 6222 Jones, Neishel 8 Unattached 1.67m

Girls 1-11 Other SBT
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6091 Vey, Krista 11 COHA 20.39m
2 6222 Jones, Neishel 8 Unattached 15.62m

Women 18-99 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 6146 Power, Adrienne 22 Swift Athlet 11.99 12.15 +0.0
2 6040 Huck, Leanne 19 CHEB 12.35 12.53 +0.0
3 6143 Grant, Lauren 19 Swift Athlet 12.64 12.79 +0.0
4 6141 Bell, Alicia 20 Swift Athlet 13.47 13.21 +0.0
5 6026 MacEachern, Brenda 18 CEIL 13.40 +0.0

Women 18-99 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
1 6146 Power, Adrienne 22 Swift Athlet 24.42 24.29 +0.0
2 6040 Huck, Leanne 19 CHEB 25.37 25.86 +0.0
3 6143 Grant, Lauren 19 Swift Athlet 26.00 26.21 +0.0
4 6141 Bell, Alicia 20 Swift Athlet 27.74 28.02 +0.0

Women 18-99 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6003 Lightfoot, Charmai 18 Annapolis Va 5:02.60 5:13.01

Women 18-99 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 6123 Sinclair, Rochelle 24 WAN 16.50 16.80 +0.0
2 6142 Faryniuk, Andrea 21 Swift Athlet 16.70 18.08 +0.0

Women 99 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6204 Sinclair, Rochelle 24 Halifax Wanderers 1:10.23
2 6123 MacNeil, Rae 16 Chebucto 1:13.87

Boys 12-13 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 6087 Downey, Nick 13 COHA 13.20 13.02q -0.5
2 6155 MacAdam, Ben 13 PEI 13.00 13.15q -0.5
3 6153 Kennedy, Nick 13 PEI 13.10 13.38q -0.5
4 6134 Mallet, Mathieu 19 Péninsule ac 13.60q -0.5
5 6036 Brayley, Chris 13 CHEB 13.97 14.22q -0.5
6 6112 Bouchard, Jason 13 Fredericton 14.12 14.42q -0.5
7 6119 Webster, Vincent 12 Fredericton 17.40 17.62q -0.5

Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 6035 Archibald, Andrew 14 CHEB 12.02 12.26q -1.2 2
1 6120 Bellefleur, Carlo 15 Grand Falls 12.21 12.26q -1.2 2
3 6179 Mackenzie, Lucas 15 Unattached 12.43q -1.3 1
4 6001 Foote, Mason 14 Annapolis Va 12.15 12.45q -1.3 1
5 6161 Power, Tyler 14 PEI 12.70 12.74q -1.2 2
6 6024 Burns, Greg 14 CEIL 13.16 13.58q -1.2 2
7 6027 MacInnis, William 14 CEIL 12.88 13.62q -1.3 1
8 6118 Webster, Eric 14 Fredericton 13.70 13.70q -1.2 2
9 6166 Belanger, Nick 15 Unattached 13.96 -1.3 1
10 6083 O'Toole, Nick 15 CN Legion Le 12.70 14.20 -1.3 1

Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 6001 Foote, Mason 14 Annapolis Va 12.45 12.14 NWI
2 6035 Archibald, Andrew 14 CHEB 12.26 12.15 NWI
3 6179 Mackenzie, Lucas 15 Unattached 12.43 12.19 NWI
4 6120 Bellefleur, Carlo 15 Grand Falls 12.26 12.24 NWI
5 6161 Power, Tyler 14 PEI 12.74 12.81 NWI
6 6027 MacInnis, William 14 CEIL 13.62 13.44 NWI
7 6118 Webster, Eric 14 Fredericton 13.70 13.65 NWI

Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 6133 Mallet, Justin 19 Péninsule ac 11.56q 0.7 2
2 6156 MacAdam, Gerry 16 PEI 11.51 11.64q 0.6 1
3 6121 Bellefleur, Shawn 17 Grand Falls 11.51 11.71q 0.6 1
4 6042 Lantz, Christopher 17 CHEB 11.88 11.88q 0.7 2
5 6089 Simmonds, Marcus 16 COHA 12.00 11.90q 0.7 2
6 6007 Theriau, Chris 16 Annapolis Va 11.97 12.08q 0.6 1
7 6072 Henshaw, Kyle 17 CI 11.88 12.33q 0.7 2
8 6088 Martin, Time 16 COHA 12.60 12.70q 0.6 1

Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 6121 Bellefleur, Shawn 17 Grand Falls 11.71 11.44 2.9
2 6133 Mallet, Justin 19 Péninsule ac 11.56 11.56 2.9
3 6089 Simmonds, Marcus 16 COHA 11.90 11.75 2.9
4 6042 Lantz, Christopher 17 CHEB 11.88 11.81 2.9
5 6007 Theriau, Chris 16 Annapolis Va 12.08 12.03 2.9

Boys 12-13 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 6155 MacAdam, Ben 13 PEI 27.45 26.97 +0.0
2 6153 Kennedy, Nick 13 PEI 27.00 27.25 +0.0
3 6112 Bouchard, Jason 13 Fredericton 29.78 29.09 +0.0
4 6036 Brayley, Chris 13 CHEB 29.09 29.13 +0.0
5 6119 Webster, Vincent 12 Fredericton 36.32 36.00 +0.0

Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Heat 1 Wind -0.4
1 6187 reede, alex 15 Unattached 25.03q -0.4
2 6001 Foote, Mason 14 Annapolis Va 24.85 25.35q -0.4
3 6118 Webster, Eric 14 Fredericton 27.93 27.88q -0.4
Heat 2 Wind +0.0
1 0000 Archibald, Andrew 14 Chebucto Athletics NT 24.65q +0.0
2 0000 Bellefleur, Carlo 15 Grand Falls Legions NT 24.74q +0.0
3 0000 Mackenzie, Lucus 15 NS Legion NT 25.01q +0.0
4 0000 Power, Tyler 14 TEAM PEI NT 25.65q +0.0
5 0000 Belanger, Nick 15 UNA NT 27.37q +0.0


Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
1 0000 Bellefleur, Shawn 17 Grand Falls Legions NT 23.23 +0.0
2 6042 Lantz, Christopher 17 CHEB 23.49 23.67 +0.0
3 0000 Henshaw, Kyle 17 Club Independent NT 24.11 +0.0
4 6075 McBean, Paul 17 CI 25.24 25.16 +0.0

Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6187 reede, alex 15 Unattached 53.72
2 6147 Bernard, Anthony 17 PEI 54.52
3 6081 Leger, Craig 15 CN Legion Le 55.69 55.31
4 6014 Cormier, Stephane 15 ABET 57.50 56.42
5 6108 Winslow, Robert 15 Dartmouth At 58.00 56.54
6 6172 Flynn, Sebastien 15 Unattached 57.00 57.32

Boys 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 6094 Bray, Gerard 17 Dartmouth At 53.19 53.35 2
2 6175 Leland, Patrick 17 Unattached 53.60 53.40 2
3 6025 Gee, Kyle 17 CEIL 53.96 53.81 2
4 6075 McBean, Paul 17 CI 54.57 54.28 2
4 6042 Lantz, Christopher 17 CHEB 53.15 54.28 2
6 6099 Gallagher, Jake 17 Dartmouth At 55.20 55.41 1
7 6072 Henshaw, Kyle 17 CI 54.92 55.66 2
8 6096 Englehutt, Dave 17 Dartmouth At 55.96 55.72 1
9 6088 Martin, Time 16 COHA 59.00 1:00.54 1

Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6102 Macdonald, Jordan 15 Dartmouth At 2:18.00 2:17.28
2 6111 Zygmunt, Austin 14 DART 2:21.00 2:24.71
3 6173 Higgs, Mark 14 Unattached 2:15.40 2:46.98

Boys 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6101 Hoyt, Sean 12 Dartmouth At 5:03.00 5:03.57 15
2 6138 Stuart, James 13 South East A 5:06.00 5:05.69 14
3 6198 Wood, Keegan 13 Unattached 5:24.21 13
4 6054 Arsenault, Nichola 13 CEA 5:40.65 12

Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6008 McCarron, Lee 15 ANTI 4:27.31 4:30.49
2 6209 Johnson, Wes 15 NB Legion Team 4:43.29 4:33.09
3 6103 MacGillivray, Jack 13 Dartmouth At 4:36.00 4:33.70 20
4 6102 Macdonald, Jordan 15 Dartmouth At 4:36.00 4:37.65
5 6195 van Drecht, Reid 15 Unattached 4:41.00 4:44.79
6 6144 Kilisili, Ali 15 Unattached 4:46.09
7 6173 Higgs, Mark 14 Unattached 4:46.97
8 6219 Macdonald, Rory 14 PEI 4:40.00 4:48.48
9 6093 Bates, Jamie 12 Dartmouth At 4:42.00 4:52.10 17
10 6043 Leroux, Adam 13 CHEB 4:39.60 4:53.85 16
11 6061 Landry, Pierre 15 CEA 4:39.00 5:12.64
12 6106 Tramble, Dean 14 Dartmouth At 4:41.00 5:15.40
13 6111 Zygmunt, Austin 14 DART 4:59.00 5:40.88
-- 6056 Cormier, Justin 15 CEA 5:30.00 DQ

Boys 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6140 Hennigar, Toby 18 SWIF 4:05.64
2 6011 Babineau, Olivier 17 ABET 4:12.60 4:21.16
3 6017 Landry, Chris 17 ABET 4:12.00 4:21.91
4 6135 Clark, Alex 17 South East A 4:34.00 4:39.38
-- 6095 Corbit, John 18 Dartmouth At DQ

Boys 12-13 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 0000 Bates, Jamie 12 Dartmouth Athletics 9:51.34 NS Rec
2 0000 MacGillivray, Jack 13 Dartmouth Athletics 10:01.76
3 0000 Hoyt, Sean 12 Dartmouth Athletics 10:50.16
4 0000 Wood, Keegan 13 UNA 11:19.11


Boys 14-15 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6008 McCarron, Lee 15 ANTI 9:52.10 9:42.12
2 6102 Macdonald, Jordan 15 Dartmouth At 9:56.00 10:09.44
3 6144 Kilisili, Ali 15 Unattached 10:23.18
4 6111 Zygmunt, Austin 14 DART 10:51.00 10:57.30
5 6106 Tramble, Dean 14 Dartmouth At 10:22.00 11:17.87
-- 6195 van Drecht, Reid 15 Unattached DNF

Boys 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 0000 Clark, Alex 17 South East A NT 9:49.85


Boys 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 6081 Leger, Craig 15 CN Legion Le 16.10 15.50 +0.0

Boys 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 6007 Theriau, Chris 16 Annapolis Va 15.90 16.15 -0.8
2 6039 Gronvigh, Andy 17 CHEB 16.84 17.08 -0.8
3 6052 Ryan, Mitchell 16 CHEB 17.34 17.79 -0.8

Boys 14-15 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6081 Leger, Craig 15 CN Legion Le 43.71 42.16 NS Rec
2 0000 Reede, Alex 15 NS Legion Team NT 45.63

Boys 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6001 Foote, Mason 14 Annapolis Va 1.70m 1.63m
-- 6210 MacPherson, Ryan 15 NB Legion Team 1.70m NH

Boys 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6039 Gronvigh, Andy 17 CHEB 1.83m 1.86m
1 6213 Killam, Kyle 17 NB Legion Team 1.83m 1.86m
3 6170 Clarke, Shawn 17 Unattached 1.80m 1.73m
3 6224 Leights, Matt CHEB 1.73m
5 6113 Ferguson, Derek 17 Fredericton 1.68m
6 6157 MacCormack, Kurt 17 PEI 1.80m 1.53m
6 6052 Ryan, Mitchell 16 CHEB 1.53m
-- 6193 Thurber, Micheal 99 Unattached NH

Boys 14-15 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 6027 MacInnis, William 14 CEIL 10.00m NWI
2 6024 Burns, Greg 14 CEIL 9.37m NWI

Boys 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 6157 MacCormack, Kurt 17 PEI 13.65m 12.60m NWI
2 6216 Rodgers, Tyler 17 NB Legion Team 12.25m 12.25m NWI
3 6147 Bernard, Anthony 17 PEI 12.52m 12.22m NWI
4 6215 Merrithew, Josh 17 NB Legion Team 12.13m 12.06m NWI

Boys 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6211 Blair, Andrew 15 NB Legion Team 13.26m 13.73m
2 6055 Comeau, Marc Andre 14 CEA 10.78m 12.21m
3 6164 Baird, Jared 14 Unattached 11.48m 11.74m
4 6001 Foote, Mason 14 Annapolis Va 11.01m 11.73m
5 6038 Fraser, Mike 19 CHEB 11.42m
6 6223 Mitchell, Ryan 16 CHEB 11.00m

Men 18-99 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 6041 Koenig, Jeremy 22 CHEB 11.30 11.17q +0.0
2 6029 MacQuarrie, Calum 18 CEIL 11.78q +0.0
3 6076 Miller, Isaac 18 CI 11.28 12.01q +0.0
4 6116 Theriault, Christi 18 Fredericton 11.86 12.26q +0.0

Men 18-99 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 6041 Koenig, Jeremy 22 CHEB 11.17 11.31 -0.6
2 6116 Theriault, Christi 18 Fredericton 12.26 12.50 -0.6

Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 0000 LeBlanc, Gabriel 18 ABET NT 22.90 +0.0
2 6041 Koenig, Jeremy 22 CHEB 23.04 22.90 +0.0
3 6029 MacQuarrie, Calum 18 CEIL 23.56 23.38 +0.0
4 6076 Miller, Isaac 18 CI 23.77 24.04 +0.0
5 6116 Theriault, Christi 18 Fredericton 24.67 24.72 +0.0


Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash Exhibition
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Exhibition
1 0000 xLeBlanc, Gabriel 18 ABET NT 23.17 -0.8
2 6029 xMacQuarrie, Calum 18 CEIL 23.56 23.44 -0.8
3 6076 xMiller, Isaac 18 CI 23.77 24.45 -0.8
4 6116 xTheriault, Christi 18 Fredericton 24.67 24.85 -0.8

Men 18-99 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6125 Carman, Brian 19 Halifax Wand 50.80 51.10
2 6070 Chase, Johnny 18 CI 50.03 51.39
3 6029 MacQuarrie, Calum 18 CEIL 51.72 52.66
4 6107 Tramble, John 18 Dartmouth At 52.10 52.83
5 6016 Fenety, Eric 17 ABET 52.85

Men 18-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6124 Blanchard, Nichola 25 Halifax Wand 1:52.10 1:56.62
2 6140 Hennigar, Toby 18 SWIF 1:56.90 1:58.26
3 6070 Chase, Johnny 18 CI 1:59.87 1:58.28
4 6107 Tramble, John 18 Dartmouth At 1:57.90 2:00.07
5 6125 Carman, Brian 19 Halifax Wand 2:00.00 2:01.65
-- 6095 Corbit, John 18 Dartmouth At 4:02.30 DQ

Men 18-99 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 6038 Fraser, Mike 19 CHEB 15.90 -0.6
-- 6116 Theriault, Christi 18 Fredericton 15.99 DNF -0.6

Men 99 & Under 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6034 Addison, Brent 16 CHEB 9:55.00 10:51.17
2 6050 Morley, Stephen 36 CHEB 10:00.00 11:21.71

Men 18-99 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6038 Fraser, Mike 19 CHEB 1.92m


Men 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 0000 MacCormack, Kurt 15 TEAM PEI 5.75m NWI
2 0000 Bernard, Anthony 15 TEAM PEI 5.73m NWI
3 0000 Foote, Mason 14 Annapolis Valley RC 5.31m NWI
4 0000 Arichibald, Andrew 14 Chebucto Athletics 5.28m NWI
5 0000 MacInnis, William 14 Ceilidh Track Club 4.71m NWI
6 0000 Burns, Greg 14 Ceilidh Track Club 4.42m NWI
7 0000 Cormier, Justin 15 CEA 3.18m NWI


Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 0000 Lantz, Christopher 19 Chebucto Athletics 5.42m NWI


Men 18-99 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 0000 Fraser, Mike 19 Chebucto Athletics 6.52m NWI
2 0000 Lord, Peter 40 Swift Athlet 6.12m NWI
3 0000 Bunyan, Paul 19 CEIL 6.08m NWI
4 0000 Miller, Isaac 18 CI 6.08m NWI
5 0000 Liu, Peter 18 PEI 5.88m NWI


Men 18-99 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 6145 Lord, Peter 40 Swift Athlet 13.50m 13.10m NWI
2 6023 Bunyan, Paul 19 CEIL 12.61m NWI
3 6154 Liu, Peter 18 PEI 13.89m 12.47m NWI
4 6076 Miller, Isaac 18 CI 12.44m 12.34m NWI


Men 14-15 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 0000 Blair, Andrew 15 NB Legion Team 32.70m
2 0000 Comeau, Marc Andre 14 CEA 25.80m


Men 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 0000 Gronvigh, Andy 17 Chebucto Athletics 41.60m
2 0000 Mitchell, Ryan 16 Chebucto Athletics 29.94m


Men 18-99 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 0000 Robichaud, Yves 20 South East A 32.80m
2 0000 Nason, Jordan 18 t. Croix 27.40m


Boys 14-15 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 0000 Baird, Jared 14 NS Legion Team 47.38m
2 0000 Baird, Andrew 15 NB Legion Team 43.52m


Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 0000 Vautour, Justin 17 NB Legion Ream 55.16m
2 0000 Wolkins, Adam 17 UNA 52.50m


Men 18-99 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6137 Robichaud, Yves 20 South East A 45.11m 49.04m

Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6032 Frost, Lydia 13 Charlotte Tr 2:31.00 2:28.52
2 6033 Frost, Nadine 13 Charlotte Tr 2:28.80 2:29.14
3 6176 Leroux, Emi 13 Unattached 2:35.00 2:38.67
4 6062 Landry, Stephanie 13 CEA 2:48.10
5 6065 Richard, Christine 13 CEA 2:50.30
6 6006 Morse, Kayla 12 Annapolis Va 3:09.20


Event 520 Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Martin, Jenna 15 CI 2:17.95 2:16.89 2
2 MacDonald, Kelly 15 PEI 2:23.00 2:21.01 2
3 Letourneau, Allison 14 Unattached 4:48.00 2:22.68 1
4 Horochuk, Quinn 15 NB Legion Team 2:25.41 2:22.93 2
5 MacKenzie, Chelsey 15 PEI 2:34.00 2:25.25 2
6 Reeves, Rebecca 15 Unattached NT 2:34.50 1
7 Bates, Bree 14 Unattached 2:36.00 2:35.95 1
8 Englehutt, Laura 14 Dartmouth Athletics NT 2:37.50 2
9 Germaine, Chelsea 15 NB Legion Team NT 2:38.91 1
10 MacQuarrie, Krista 15 CEIL 2:43.00 2:43.43 1

Girls 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6009 Stewart, Gina 16 ANTI 2:21.00 2:21.36
2 6203 Bartlett, Amanda 17 NB Legion Team 2:24.04 2:22.26
3 0000 Ross, Mallory 17 Club Independent NT 2:27.79
4 0000 Carey, Christine 18 Halifax Wanderers NT 2:28.18
5 6159 MacDonald, Paula 16 PEI 2:31.00 2:28.72
6 0000 Corkum, Amber 16 Chebucto Athletics NT 2:30.65
7 6098 Erickson, Robyn 17 Dartmouth At 2:29.00 2:31.61
8 6105 Perreault, Audrey 17 Dartmouth At 2:35.00 2:34.86
9 6110 Walsh, Brenna 16 DART 2:47.66 2:42.88

Event 521 Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Winslow, Robert 15 Dartmouth At 2:03.30 2:02.06 3
2 Flynn, Sebastien 15 Unattached 2:07.00 2:07.55 3
3 Johnson, Wes 15 NB Legion Team 2:10.79 2:08.96 3
4 McCarron, Lee 15 ANTI 2:09.52 2:09.07 3
5 Macdonald, Rory 14 PEI 2:14.00 2:14.44 3
6 van Drecht, Reid 15 Unattached 2:12.70 2:16.48 3
7 Higgs, Mark 14 Unattached 2:15.40 2:17.28 2
8 MacGillivray, Jack 13 Dartmouth At 2:14.70 2:18.30 3
9 Macdonald, Jordan 15 Dartmouth At 2:18.00 2:19.48 2
10 Stuart, James 13 South East A 2:24.71 1
11 Zygmunt, Austin 14 DART 2:21.00 2:26.81 2
12 Hoyt, Sean 12 Dartmouth At 2:28.26 1
13 Bates, Jamie 12 Dartmouth At 2:28.95 2
14 Tramble, Dean 14 Dartmouth At 2:14.00 2:29.65 3
15 Arsenault, Nicholas 13 CEA 2:46.98 2
-- Leroux, Adam 13 CHEB DQ 1

Event 523 Boys 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gallagher, jake 17 Dartmouth At 2:05.00 2:00.44
2 Bray, Gerard 17 Dartmouth At 1:59.90 2:00.81
3 Leland, Patrick 17 Unattached 2:05.30 2:04.80
4 Landry, Chris 17 ABET 2:05.53
5 McBean, Paul 17 CI 2:07.46 2:07.14
6 Englehutt, Dave 17 Dartmouth At 2:03.40 2:07.68
7 Addison, Brent 16 CHEB 2:07.00 2:08.01

Event 525 Men 18-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blanchard, Nicholas J. 25 Halifax Wand 1:52.10 1:56.62
2 Hennigar, Toby 18 SWIF 1:56.90 1:58.26
3 Chase, Johnny 18 CI 1:59.87 1:58.28
4 Tramble, John 18 Dartmouth At 1:57.90 2:00.07
5 Carman, Brian 19 Halifax Wand 2:00.00 2:01.65
-- Corbit, John 18 Dartmouth At 4:02.30 DQ

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account