• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Boston High Performance #6

Boston, MA, US
July 1st, 2003

6:00 PM - Men's Open 3000m
1 Marion, Rich Athletics East 9:15.14
2 Scippa, Marcello unattached 10:08.04

Mulvaney, Brian unattached DNS
Schmidt, Pete Athletics East scratch
Teague, Chris GLRR DNS
6:15 PM - Women's Open 800m
1 Subin, Keely GBTC 2:16.41
2 Esposito, Nicole Athletics East 2:18.29
3 Gradhand, Ulrike GBTC 2:19.49
4 Rothmeier, Allison CRC 2:40.26

Brace, Katie unattached DNS
Quirk, Carolyn CRC DNS

6:20 PM - Men's Open 800m
1 Simpson, Chris GBTC 1:58.28
2 Tomlinson, Sarad GBTC 2:00.64
3 Merkhofer, Evan GBTC 2:01.27
4 Seeherman, Josh GBTC 2:04.47
5 Fauchet, Geff CCHS 2:05.65
6 Bates, Bob GBTC 2:14.37

Bellows, Dana GBTC DNS
Buggia, Adam GBTC DNF
Schmidt, Pete Athletics East DNF
Mahalec, Nick CRC scratch

6:25 PM - Men's Open Mile
1 Mayall, Mark Reebok Boston 4:29.74
2 Lakshman, Mihira Swift Athletics 4:31.35
3 Bellows, Dana GBTC 4:39.56
4 McBride, Nicholas Swift Athletics 4:52.85
5 Simmons, Todd Running Heritage 4:57.29
6 Newhall, W.F. IATC 4:58.76
7 Irving, Michael GBTC 5:02.77

Voliva, Rich GBTC DNF
Buresh, James unattached DNS
Putnam, Gregory unattached scratch




Elite Events

6:50 PM - Women's Elite 800m, Section 1 - Rabbit: Caitlin Murphy
1 Elmore, Malindi unattached 2:04.35
2 Simmons, Lauren Nike Farm Team 2:05.75
3 Thornal, Danielle Nike Farm Team 2:05.88
4 Snyder, Jill adidas 2:06.74
5 Hauser, Sally Nike Farm Team 2:06.93
6 Sanders, Hope Indiana Invaders 2:07.08
7 Chandler, Mari Nike Farm Team 2:07.50
8 Taylor, YaSheka Reebok Boston 2:07.82
9 Lyman, Amy BAA 2:09.88
10 Scott, Sascha New Balance, Pacers 2:10.46
11 Patruno, Jennifer Syracuse Chargers 2:12.43
12 Schneider, Maura Reebok Boston 2:14.13
13 Michaud, Annick Dynamique de Laval 2:15.35

Inman, Courtney Valley Royals DNF
Wysong, Ashley Nike Farm Team DNF
Ganey, Meghann Reebok Boston scratch
Thorvilson, Leah unattached scratch

7:00 PM - Men's Elite 800m, Section 1 - Rabbit: Eric Sherry
1 Caulfield, Daniel BUPA Ireland/Reebok 1:48.27
2 Kabara, Anthony adidas 1:48.31
3 Long, Jason DC Track Club 1:49.01
4 Elliot, Kevin Nike Farm Team 1:49.45
5 DeLong, Jeff Nike Farm Team 1:49.72
6 Koczman, Jacob Indiana Invaders 1:50.27
7 Gill, David Rouge et Or 1:50.29
8 Lewis, Lubert Reebok Boston 1:50.53
9 Nedeau, Erik New Balance 1:51.39
10 Parlapiano, Thomas Villanova 1:55.58

Peterson, Derrick adidas DNF

7:05 PM - Men's Elite 800m, Section 2 - Rabbit: Andie Colon
1 Vazquez, Sam FPC-HS 1:49.61
2 Jabaut, Jason Villanova 1:50.08
3 Sorenson, Jim Nike Farm Team 1:50.32
4 Rodgers, Brendan Nike Farm Team 1:50.47
5 Fitzgibbon, Brendan Nike Farm Team 1:50.59
6 Ciollo, Joe Reebok Boston 1:51.06
7 Nehus, Eddie Indiana Invaders 1:51.27
8 Vermillion, Rob Nike Farm Team 1:51.39
9 Dinneen, Darren Nike Farm Team 1:51.53
10 Hummel, Mike unattached 1:52.20
11 Juliano, Dave Reebok Boston 1:54.54

Metayer, Jimmy Miami Athletic Club-Canada DNS

7:10 PM - Men's Elite 800m, Section 3 - Rabbit: Eric Sherry
1 Grignon, Na'im BAA 1:52.00
2 Weeks, Scott Syracuse Chargers 1:54.16
3 Paterno, Jeff Reebok Boston 1:55.48
4 Ersenkal, Erin Westchester Track Club 1:57.18
5 Maxwell, Stuart Westchester Track Club 1:57.55
6 Bayliss, Trevor GBTC 1:58.37

Hughes, Ray Nike International DNS
Johnson, Dan BAA DNF
Lawson, Peter Swift Athletics DNS
Lerner, Casey Reebok Boston DNF
Purin, Brent unattached scratch
Fatuga, Gbolahan Reebok Boston scratch
Wilson, Dan Asics scratch

7:15 PM - Men's Elite 3000m
1 Ryan, Paul Reebok Boston 8:32.37
2 Stevens, Marzuki GBTC 8:37.72
3 Muxen, Josh Nike Farm Team 8:40.73
4 Walsh, Chris WV Flyers 8:42.87
5 Horton, Josh ZAPFitness 8:46.94
6 Wong, Robert IFOCE 8:53.86
7 Bechard, Sebastien Montreal Olympic 9:18.06

Bishop, Steve BAA DNF
Rogers, Nick Nike scratch
Sabatino, Zach WV Flyers DNF
Tantino, Scott Bryn Mawr Running Company scratch

7:30 PM - Women's Elite 5000m
1 Nicolini, Kristen Team USA MN 16:28.04
2 O'Mahoney, Orla BAA 16:32.95
3 Thalmann, Kim BAA 16:46.69
4 Kraus, Janelle BAA 16:49.33
5 Leier, Melissa GBTC 17:51.66

Apaza, Rosa Bolivia DNS
Boice, Brandee unattached DNS
Concaugh, Jacqueline Pacers - New Balance DNF
Bremler, Hanna U of Hawaii - Sweden scratch
Davenport, Marie New Balance scratch
Dupre-Healy, Sarah BAA scratch
Hann, Sarah New Balance scratch
McRobbie, Robin U of Hawaii scratch
Smith, Kimberly unattached scratch

7:50 PM - Women's Elite 1500m - Rabbit: Caitlin Murphy
1 Davenport, Marie New Balance 4:14.96
2 Smith, Kimberly unattached 4:18.09
3 Willis, Breeda D New Balance/IRL 4:19.54
4 Dupre-Healy, Sarah BAA 4:19.89
5 Crain, Jenny Wisconsin Runner Racing Team 4:20.79
6 Enstice, Emily unattached 4:23.07
7 DeCamp, Amy BAA 4:23.42
8 Hann, Sarah New Balance 4:26.93
9 O'Reilly, Stephanie GLRR 4:29.47
10 Dromgoole, Erin Reebok Boston 4:31.80
11 Darroch, Francine BAA 4:33.42
12 Scherf, Lindsey Westchester Track Club 4:33.84
13 McClure, Michaela Speed River TFC 4:36.39
14 Bohlke, Joan GBTC 4:38.21
15 McGonigle, Pam Bryn Mawr Running Co. 4:41.64

Carrara, Christy Mae BAA DNS
Famous, Katie GBTC DNS
Boice, Brandee unattached scratch
Bremler, Hanna U of Hawaii - Sweden scratch
Berry, Catherine ASICS scratch
Gold, Leslie McGill Olympic scratch
Stallwood, Rebecca Saucony scratch
Thorvilson, Leah unattached scratch

8:00 PM - Men's Elite 1500m, Section 1 - Rabbit: Eric Sherry
1 Wilson, Dan Asics 3:42.46
2 Kerr, Matthew Tri-City Track Club 3:42.47
3 Kelly, Keith New Balance 3:43.05
4 Gabrielson, Matt Team USA MN 3:43.24
5 Savage, Karl ZapFitness 3:43.71
6 Downin, Andy Nike 3:44.03
7 Woods, Ryan Nike Farm Team 3:44.71
8 Graff, Chris Nike Farm Team 3:44.72
9 Henkels, Toby Team USA MN 3:45.47
10 Rogers, Nick Nike 3:45.53
11 Power, Mike Australia 3:46.71
12 Hyde, Bruce unattached 3:47.05
13 McKenzie, Ryan Windsor Legion Track Club 3:47.85
14 MacFalls, Nick Nike Farm Team 3:48.30
15 Batey, Casey WV Flyers 3:48.46

McGrath, Michael unattached DNS
Parlapiano, Tom Villanova scratch

8:10 PM - Men's Elite 1500m, Section 2 - Rabbit: Joe Ciollo
1 Conway, Nick Willow Street AC 3:50.09
2 Sherry, Peter Reebok 3:50.31
3 Marceau, Francois Rouge et Or 3:50.79
4 Pimentel, Isidro Nike Farm Team 3:50.93
5 Blouin, Dan Coubertin 3:51.98
6 Debardi, Stephen Montreal Olympic 3:53.46
7 Tantino, Scott Villanova 3:53.64
8 Gingras, Mathieu Coubertin Track Club 3:53.95
9 Sabatino, Zach WV Flyers 3:54.41
10 Ambrico, Vinny unattached 3:56.18
11 Blanchard, Jamie Wanderers 3:57.01
12 Metcalf, Adam Athletics East 3:57.36
13 Walden, Daniel Indiana Invaders 4:00.52

Walsh, Chris WV Flyers DNS
Carrara, Ryan Reebok Boston scratch
Maxwell, Stuart Westchester Track Club scratch

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.