• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Canadian Masters Outdoor T&F Champs

Richmond, BC
August 16-17th, 2003

W40 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 211 Rogers, Patti W43 Parksville, -- 13.59 13.18 1.5
2 60 Delmonico, Megan W42 Coquitlam, -- 13.41 1.5
3 164 Meloche, Laurie W42 Regina, -- 14.20 13.48 1.5
4 144 Linaker, Launa W40 Edmonton, -- 13.98 14.10 1.5
5 220 Sieben, Karen W40 Maple Ridge, -- 14.00 14.11 1.5

W45 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 139 Lauridsen, Susanne W45 Calgary, -- 17.45 1.3
-- 105 Hendershot, Margar W48 Mildmay, -- 14.50 DNF 1.3

W50 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 58 Del Grande, Karla W50 Toronto, -- 13.30 13.30 1.3
2 245 Trott, Rhona W54 Hamilton, -- 14.50 14.94 1.3
3 84 Fossberg, Mette W51 Edmonton, -- 14.50 14.95 1.3
4 27 Burrowes, Sarita W50 Port Moody, -- 16.35 16.35 1.3

W60 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 116 Jager, Kathy W60 Glendale, AZ 14.40 14.23 1.4
2 137 La Fayette-Boyd, C W61 Regina, -- 14.44 14.49 1.4
3 201 Radcliffe, Marg W61 Lake Cowichan, -- 15.40 15.55 1.4
4 208 Robinson, Mary W61 Gahanna, OH 15.49 15.59 1.4

W65 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 187 Palmason, Diane W65 Blaine, WA 15.06 -2.1
2 17 Boiven, Gwen W69 Moose Jaw, -- 12.00 18.34 -2.1

W70 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 255 Webb, Coral W72 Priddis, -- 19.31 18.33 -2.1

W75 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 162 McQuarrie, Betty W75 Edmonton, -- 20.36 -2.1
2 160 McLeod-Smith, Dore W78 North Vancouver, -- 21.73 21.22 -2.1
3 266 Erskine, Doreen W76 Moose Jaw, -- 26.26 -2.1

W80 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 130 Kotelko, Olga W84 West Vancouver, -- 20.97 21.19 -2.1
2 80 Fleming, Annie W84 Coquitlam, -- 23.00 21.26 -2.1

M30 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 258 Weniger, Mike M30 Oshawa, -- 11.40 11.47 1.5

M35 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 85 Fostvelt, Shawn M35 Nanaimo, -- 11.43 1.5
2 127 Kelly, Brett M38 Utopia 11.92 12.31 1.5
3 115 Jacobsen, Craig M38 Vancouver, -- 12.76 1.5
4 93 Gerke, Garnett M38 Edmonton, -- 13.25 12.86 1.5
5 14 Biglow, John M37 Richmond, -- 13.13 1.5

M40 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 198 Provo, David M40 Vancouver, -- 11.10 2.0
2 121 Johnson, Wincheste M42 Ponoka, -- 12.05 11.88 2.0
3 18 Bolstad, Gordon M42 Edmonton, -- 12.12 11.92 2.0
4 36 Cheng, Bob M43 Vancouver, -- 12.77 12.72 2.0
5 147 Lloyd, Rick M44 Pitt Meadows, -- 13.19 2.0
-- 132 Kuno, Gary M42 Richmond, -- DNF 2.0

M45 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 176 Murray, Brian M45 Calgary, -- 12.07 12.21 1.4
2 64 Dosanjh, Jessie M46 Delta, -- 11.94 12.30 1.4
3 37 Chin Aleong, Neil M49 Burnaby, -- 12.52 1.4
4 209 Roblin, Blair M45 Oakville, -- 13.00 12.69 1.4
5 154 Mailloux, Roger M46 Edmonton, -- 13.10 12.97 1.4
6 159 McKinnon, Robert M48 Denwood, -- 13.21 15.10 1.4

M50 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 61 Dickson, Tom M50 Burnaby, -- 11.94 11.91 1.5
2 91 Gartner, Bruno M50 Surrey, -- 12.47 1.5
3 146 Little, Mike M52 Campbell River, -- 13.27 12.99 1.5
4 263 Zapf-Gilje, Reidar M51 Vancouver, -- 13.17 1.5
5 35 Cheema, Jagtar M52 Vancouver, -- 13.29 13.29 1.5
6 43 Chubb, Roy M53 Scarborough, -- 13.50 13.63 1.5
7 77 Evans, Millard M54 Edmonton, -- 13.40 13.80 1.5

M55 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 104 Hathcock, Lloyd M56 Dayton, OH 12.20 12.44 1.1
2 140 Lech, Richard M55 Toronto, -- 12.87 1.1
3 59 Delisle, Victor M58 Burnaby, -- 13.58 1.1
4 235 Swane, Dwight M59 Edmonton, -- 13.80 13.74 1.1
5 231 Sullivan, Jim M55 North Vancouver, -- 13.98 14.40 1.1
6 75 Edwards, John M57 Salt Spring, -- 14.84 1.1

M60 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 92 Gee, Herb M62 Coquitlam, -- 13.12 13.16 2.2
2 205 Reynolds, Norman M64 Edmonton, -- 14.00 14.41 2.2
3 7 Armstrong, Larry M61 Oro Valley, AZ 13.80 14.52 2.2
4 82 Floyd, Pete M63 Charleston, SC 14.20 14.72 2.2

M65 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 13 Bennett, Wayne M66 Arlington, TX 13.20 13.27 1.2
2 223 Sims, Gary M65 Magalia, CA 13.01 13.28 1.2
3 86 Fraser, Doug M65 Ladysmith, -- 13.35 13.81 1.2
4 72 Dunn, Dave M67 Edmonton, -- 13.94 1.2
5 90 Friesen, Les M66 British Columbia 14.19 1.2
6 83 Forseille, Larry M66 Port Coquitlam, -- 14.24 14.41 1.2
7 195 Poonia, Kesar M69 Brampton, -- 14.00 14.67 1.2

M70 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 181 Nett, Arnold M70 Edmonton, -- 14.30 14.55 1.5
2 95 Giegerich, Joe M71 Nanoose Bay, -- 15.30 15.19 1.5
3 239 Thompson, Bill M73 Hamilton, -- 16.30 15.83 1.5

M75 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 24 Brown, Rodney M76 Saint George, UT 14.90 15.43 1.5
2 210 Robson, Leslie M76 Port Coquitlam, -- 16.00 15.88 1.5

M80 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 240 Thompson, Harry M80 Powell River, -- 16.98 16.85 1.6

M90 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 259 West, Howard M90 Saskatoon, -- 25.00 31.76 1.6

W40 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 211 Rogers, Patti W43 Parksville, -- 28.00 27.31 -1.2
2 164 Meloche, Laurie W42 Regina, -- 28.36 27.85 -1.2
3 60 Delmonico, Megan W42 Coquitlam, -- 28.00 28.09 -1.2
4 220 Sieben, Karen W40 Maple Ridge, -- 29.52 29.49 -1.2
5 144 Linaker, Launa W40 Edmonton, -- 29.00 29.75 -1.2
6 215 Santamaria, Hanusc W40 White Rock, -- 30.40 30.22 -1.2
7 122 Jolicoeur, Jovette W43 Calgary, -- 31.73 34.35 -1.2

W50 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 58 Del Grande, Karla W50 Toronto, -- 27.01 27.15 1.1
2 27 Burrowes, Sarita W50 Port Moody, -- 33.40 33.45 1.1

W60 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 116 Jager, Kathy W60 Glendale, AZ 30.95 29.69 2.3
2 137 La Fayette-Boyd, C W61 Regina, -- 30.43 30.09 2.3
3 208 Robinson, Mary W61 Gahanna, OH 32.04 32.25 2.3
4 201 Radcliffe, Marg W61 Lake Cowichan, -- 32.42 32.88 2.3

W65 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 187 Palmason, Diane W65 Blaine, WA 31.30 30.26 2.3
2 17 Boiven, Gwen W69 Moose Jaw, -- 41.49 2.3

W70 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 255 Webb, Coral W72 Priddis, -- 42.96 42.85 2.0

W75 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 162 McQuarrie, Betty W75 Edmonton, -- 42.85 2.0
2 160 McLeod-Smith, Dore W78 North Vancouver, -- 47.09 47.18 2.0

W80 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 80 Fleming, Annie W84 Coquitlam, -- 47.00 47.06 2.0
2 130 Kotelko, Olga W84 West Vancouver, -- 45.72 48.38 2.0

M30 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 258 Weniger, Mike M30 Oshawa, -- 23.70 23.65 -0.5

M35 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 85 Fostvelt, Shawn M35 Nanaimo, -- 23.74 -0.5
2 93 Gerke, Garnett M38 Edmonton, -- 26.50 26.36 -0.5

M40 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 198 Provo, David M40 Vancouver, -- 22.47 -2.1
2 141 Lee, Jimson M40 Palo Alto, CA 23.54 23.73 -2.1
3 18 Bolstad, Gordon M42 Edmonton, -- 24.74 24.56 -2.1
4 121 Johnson, Wincheste M42 Ponoka, -- 24.25 24.70 -2.1
5 132 Kuno, Gary M42 Richmond, -- 25.04 -2.1
6 36 Cheng, Bob M43 Vancouver, -- 25.94 26.24 -2.1
7 1 Abildgaard, Erik M41 Nanton, -- 27.60 27.10 -2.1

M45 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 37 Chin Aleong, Neil M49 Burnaby, -- 25.36 -1.5
2 64 Dosanjh, Jessie M46 Delta, -- 24.34 25.59 -1.5
3 209 Roblin, Blair M45 Oakville, -- 26.11 25.72 -1.5

M50 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 61 Dickson, Tom M50 Burnaby, -- 24.54 25.03 1.0
2 89 Freeman, Peter M51 Victoria, -- 24.70 25.19 1.0
3 91 Gartner, Bruno M50 Surrey, -- 26.30 25.53 1.0
4 146 Little, Mike M52 Campbell River, -- 28.50 26.94 1.0
5 263 Zapf-Gilje, Reidar M51 Vancouver, -- 27.11 1.0
6 29 Cameron, Douglas M51 Edmonton, -- 28.50 28.31 1.0
7 43 Chubb, Roy M53 Scarborough, -- 26.50 28.51 1.0
8 77 Evans, Millard M54 Edmonton, -- 28.50 28.53 1.0

M55 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 104 Hathcock, Lloyd M56 Dayton, OH 25.20 25.91 -1.4
2 140 Lech, Richard M55 Toronto, -- 27.63 -1.4
3 59 Delisle, Victor M58 Burnaby, -- 28.80 28.47 -1.4
4 15 Birring, Sewa M57 Surrey, -- 27.50 28.49 -1.4
5 235 Swane, Dwight M59 Edmonton, -- 29.75 29.71 -1.4
6 231 Sullivan, Jim M55 North Vancouver, -- 28.78 29.89 -1.4
7 196 Powell, John M59 Bramalea, -- 33.00 33.05 -1.4

M60 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 92 Gee, Herb M62 Coquitlam, -- 26.85 26.97 -1.9
2 204 Renwick, Doug M61 Clavet, -- 30.00 29.35 -1.9
3 168 Mitchell, Bruce M60 Bolton, -- 28.80 29.46 -1.9
4 45 Clarke, Kingsley M60 Toronto, -- 27.62 30.09 -1.9
5 205 Reynolds, Norman M64 Edmonton, -- 29.50 30.49 -1.9
6 82 Floyd, Pete M63 Charleston, SC 30.20 30.67 -1.9
7 7 Armstrong, Larry M61 Oro Valley, AZ 29.00 31.02 -1.9

M65 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 223 Sims, Gary M65 Magalia, CA 26.99 27.24 -3.5
2 13 Bennett, Wayne M66 Arlington, TX 26.80 27.30 -3.5
3 86 Fraser, Doug M65 Ladysmith, -- 27.62 28.35 -3.5
4 72 Dunn, Dave M67 Edmonton, -- 28.86 -3.5
5 90 Friesen, Les M66 British Columbia 29.28 -3.5
6 83 Forseille, Larry M66 Port Coquitlam, -- 29.58 29.59 -3.5
7 182 Odwin, Stephen M66 Vancouver, -- 31.00 30.13 -3.5
8 195 Poonia, Kesar M69 Brampton, -- 31.00 31.24 -3.5

M70 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 239 Thompson, Bill M73 Hamilton, -- 34.54 33.37 -2.2

M75 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 24 Brown, Rodney M76 Saint George, UT 31.10 32.10 -2.2
2 210 Robson, Leslie M76 Port Coquitlam, -- 33.00 33.08 -2.2

M80 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 240 Thompson, Harry M80 Powell River, -- 36.40 34.96 -2.2

M60 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 204 Renwick, Doug M61 Clavet, -- 2:35.00 2:25.41

M65 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 190 Pascoe, James M65 Pickering, -- 2:52.00 2:47.15

M75 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 185 Oracheski, Stan M75 Edmonton, -- 4:00.00 3:43.57

W40 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 164 Meloche, Laurie W42 Regina, -- 62.94 62.62 2
2 215 Santamaria, Hanusc W40 White Rock, -- 66.00 66.87 2
3 220 Sieben, Karen W40 Maple Ridge, -- 63.89 68.10 2
4 260 Willis, Katherine W44 Cambridge, -- 73.00 75.23 2
5 122 Jolicoeur, Jovette W43 Calgary, -- 72.00 77.54 2

W50 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 58 Del Grande, Karla W50 Toronto, -- 60.05 61.04 2
2 103 Hartzler, Mary Ann W54 Columbus, OH 76.22 78.90 2

W55 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 65 Douglas, Avril W57 Richmond, -- 67.40

W60 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 208 Robinson, Mary W61 Gahanna, OH 75.35 75.63
2 201 Radcliffe, Marg W61 Lake Cowichan, -- 78.04 78.79

W65 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 53 Daprano, Jeanne W66 Fayetteville, GA 75.00 75.39

W70 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 108 Horne, Jean W70 Kitchener, -- 1:20.00 1:21.21

W75 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 160 McLeod-Smith, Dore W78 North Vancouver, -- 2:09.00 2:09.01

W80 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 80 Fleming, Annie W84 Coquitlam, -- 1:57.00 2:06.69

M35 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 87 Frauenfeld, Barton M39 Edmonton, -- 56.00 56.85

M40 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 121 Johnson, Wincheste M42 Ponoka, -- 56.50 56.14
2 49 Corcoran, Bill M41 Grande Prairie, -- 59.47 59.51
3 1 Abildgaard, Erik M41 Nanton, -- 61.00 61.53
4 113 Jackman, Kenny M42 Toronto, -- 61.00 62.06

M45 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 203 Reimer, Paul M48 Abbotsford, -- 55.90 56.36
2 56 Davy, Brent M48 Surrey, -- 56.70 58.21

M50 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 89 Freeman, Peter M51 Victoria, -- 55.02 55.79
2 34 Cassidy, Gary M50 Osoyoos, -- 59.03
3 263 Zapf-Gilje, Reidar M51 Vancouver, -- 61.13

M55 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 150 Machado, Francisco M57 Calgary, -- 57.00 62.72 2
2 15 Birring, Sewa M57 Surrey, -- 66.00 63.65 2
3 44 Clark, Fred M59 Cranbrook, -- 66.00 66.71 2
4 191 Pawluk, Fred M56 Richmond, -- 70.00 67.76 2
5 231 Sullivan, Jim M55 North Vancouver, -- 63.40 67.93 2
6 196 Powell, John M59 Bramalea, -- 73.00 73.83 2

M60 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 92 Gee, Herb M62 Coquitlam, -- 62.97 63.39
2 204 Renwick, Doug M61 Clavet, -- 65.00 63.51
3 168 Mitchell, Bruce M60 Bolton, -- 66.00 67.31
4 45 Clarke, Kingsley M60 Toronto, -- 70.52 70.52

M65 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 223 Sims, Gary M65 Magalia, CA 62.50 64.66
2 247 van der Wal, Hylke M65 Dalmony, -- 65.30 65.80
3 182 Odwin, Stephen M66 Vancouver, -- 65.00 66.76
4 72 Dunn, Dave M67 Edmonton, -- 66.77
5 13 Bennett, Wayne M66 Arlington, TX 66.00 67.98
6 83 Forseille, Larry M66 Port Coquitlam, -- 67.22 68.03
7 90 Friesen, Les M66 British Columbia 69.11
8 190 Pascoe, James M65 Pickering, -- 73.00 73.93

M70 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 95 Giegerich, Joe M71 Nanoose Bay, -- 71.00 72.23
2 239 Thompson, Bill M73 Hamilton, -- 1:25.11 1:22.81

M75 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 24 Brown, Rodney M76 Saint George, UT 70.00 72.84
2 210 Robson, Leslie M76 Port Coquitlam, -- 78.00 79.76
3 185 Oracheski, Stan M75 Edmonton, -- 1:56.00 1:44.93

M80 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 240 Thompson, Harry M80 Powell River, -- 1:30.00 1:30.20

W40 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 180 Nesdoly, Faith W43 Pickering, -- 2:30.00 2:24.14
2 164 Meloche, Laurie W42 Regina, -- 2:30.43
3 215 Santamaria, Hanusc W40 White Rock, -- 2:34.00 2:37.66
4 260 Willis, Katherine W44 Cambridge, -- 2:40.00 2:47.13
5 220 Sieben, Karen W40 Maple Ridge, -- 2:52.67

W45 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 19 Boon, Kim W46 Bellingham, WA 2:58.00 2:57.58

W50 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 103 Hartzler, Mary Ann W54 Columbus, OH 3:03.48 3:02.93

W65 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 53 Daprano, Jeanne W66 Fayetteville, GA 2:55.00 2:56.04
2 152 MacLeod, Suzi W69 Bend, OR 3:14.16

W70 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 108 Horne, Jean W70 Kitchener, -- 3:15.00 3:04.44

M40 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 49 Corcoran, Bill M41 Grande Prairie, -- 2:12.20 2:09.58
2 225 Smillie, Malcolm M43 Delta, -- 2:03.00 2:10.52
3 212 Rowlands, Mark M43 Chilliwack, -- 2:18.00 2:15.88
4 1 Abildgaard, Erik M41 Nanton, -- 2:19.94 2:20.98

M45 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 203 Reimer, Paul M48 Abbotsford, -- 2:04.40 2:06.13
2 26 Burdo, Bryan M46 --, -- 2:10.48
3 202 Reed, Dave M48 Vancouver, -- 2:12.32
4 248 Van Meer, Jim M49 British Columbia 2:14.00 2:12.97
5 31 Carscadden, Gordon M47 Vancouver, -- 2:09.00 2:14.72
6 207 Robinson, Keith M46 Summerland, -- 2:23.37 2:15.73
7 25 Brownlie, Len M45 West Vancouver, -- 2:19.00 2:27.31

M50 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 178 Naesgaard, Asker M50 Port Alberni, -- 2:12.00 2:12.08
2 34 Cassidy, Gary M50 Osoyoos, -- 2:12.85
3 263 Zapf-Gilje, Reidar M51 Vancouver, -- 2:21.66
4 146 Little, Mike M52 Campbell River, -- 2:32.00 2:25.35

M55 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 123 Judson, Fred M57 Edmonton, -- 2:15.00 2:18.58
2 191 Pawluk, Fred M56 Richmond, -- 2:34.00 2:26.87
3 44 Clark, Fred M59 Cranbrook, -- 2:30.00 2:27.85
4 124 Kaluzniak, Marvin M56 Edmonton, -- 2:39.00 2:31.63
5 268 Forbes, Martin M56 British Columbia 2:43.43
6 196 Powell, John M59 Bramalea, -- 2:52.00 3:01.25

W40 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 241 Tinari, Nancy W44 Coquitlam, -- 4:40.00 4:43.71
2 50 Corcoran, Marlene W40 Grande Prairie, -- 5:23.42 5:26.69
3 260 Willis, Katherine W44 Cambridge, -- 5:30.00 5:51.31
4 70 Dumais, Jocelyne W44 Rock Forest, QU 6:15.00 6:12.20

W45 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 101 Grigsby, Sue W46 Everett, WA 5:45.00 5:41.94

W50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 88 Freeman, Mary W50 Victoria, -- 6:30.00 5:52.66

W60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- 21 Bost, Madeline W64 Ironia, NJ 7:00.00 DNF

W65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 249 Visser, Helly W69 Millarville, -- 6:05.00 6:35.95
2 152 MacLeod, Suzi W69 Bend, OR 6:50.45

W70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 108 Horne, Jean W70 Kitchener, -- 6:47.00 6:30.79
2 171 Montgomery, Lenore W73 North Vancouver, -- 7:14.09 6:43.21

M40 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 225 Smillie, Malcolm M43 Delta, -- 4:15.00 4:30.42
2 49 Corcoran, Bill M41 Grande Prairie, -- 4:32.12 4:31.01
3 212 Rowlands, Mark M43 Chilliwack, -- 4:49.19
4 1 Abildgaard, Erik M41 Nanton, -- 5:02.45 4:59.02

M45 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 202 Reed, Dave M48 Vancouver, -- 4:29.66
2 31 Carscadden, Gordon M47 Vancouver, -- 4:28.00 4:33.41
3 227 Stanage, Steven M47 Abbotsford, -- 4:28.00 4:37.61
4 248 Van Meer, Jim M49 British Columbia 4:38.00 4:41.49
5 207 Robinson, Keith M46 Summerland, -- 4:51.49 4:46.11
6 126 Keenan, Dave M45 Fort Saskatchewan, 5:10.00 5:22.42
7 268 Forbes, Martin M56 British Columbia 5:38.06
8 237 Tarrant, Philip M49 Victoria, -- 6:00.00 5:49.26

M50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 111 Huxley, David M50 Abbotsford, -- 4:32.00 4:37.55
2 197 Price, Roger M54 Piscataway, NJ 4:42.00 4:39.85
3 192 Payne, Tim M53 Orillia, -- 4:48.00 4:55.66
4 226 Smith, Doug M51 Toronto, -- 5:40.00 5:47.33

M55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 123 Judson, Fred M57 Edmonton, -- 4:46.00 4:51.41
2 124 Kaluzniak, Marvin M56 Edmonton, -- 5:17.00 4:58.85
3 264 Pickard, John M55 Prince Albert, -- 5:10.00 5:01.93
4 191 Pawluk, Fred M56 Richmond, -- 5:04.00 5:02.96
5 153 Madderom, Jake M58 Burnaby, -- 5:10.00 5:22.89

M60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 106 Hollingshead, Bill M61 Nanaimo, -- 5:11.00 5:01.82
2 42 Christensen, Vern M62 Toronto, -- 5:40.00 5:33.93
3 3 Anderson, Lornel M63 Toronto, -- 6:58.00 7:18.17

M65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 55 Davies, Roger M68 Calgary, -- 5:20.00 5:21.47
2 247 van der Wal, Hylke M65 Dalmony, -- 5:53.12
3 190 Pascoe, James M65 Pickering, -- 5:50.00 6:00.13

M70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 134 Kurucz, Frank M73 West Vancouver, -- 5:36.00 6:00.45

M75 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 185 Oracheski, Stan M75 Edmonton, -- 7:15.00 7:21.52

M80 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 240 Thompson, Harry M80 Powell River, -- 7:07.00 7:03.20

W30 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 69 Drury, Amy W31 Bellingham, WA 19:14.40

W40 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 241 Tinari, Nancy W44 Coquitlam, -- 16:55.10 16:56.60
2 50 Corcoran, Marlene W40 Grande Prairie, -- 19:45.00 19:26.30
3 70 Dumais, Jocelyne W44 Rock Forest, QU 22:40.00 23:09.80

W45 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- 229 Steinberg, Mary W47 Bellingham, WA DNF

W50 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 88 Freeman, Mary W50 Victoria, -- 23:30.00 21:50.70

W70 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 171 Montgomery, Lenore W73 North Vancouver, -- 25:35.00 23:56.90

M40 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 142 Lee, Richard M41 Port Coquitlam, -- 13:59.00 15:58.87
2 172 Moon, Mike M42 Vancouver, -- 17:04.27

M45 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 63 Dooley, Chuck M47 Bellingham, WA 18:00.61
2 227 Stanage, Steven M47 Abbotsford, -- 17:45.00 18:43.20
3 159 McKinnon, Robert M48 Denwood, -- 21:02.00 21:10.91

M50 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 197 Price, Roger M54 Piscataway, NJ 17:45.00 17:09.17
2 111 Huxley, David M50 Abbotsford, -- 17:03.00 17:34.15
3 192 Payne, Tim M53 Orillia, -- 18:50.00 18:51.65

M55 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 124 Kaluzniak, Marvin M56 Edmonton, -- 18:38.51
2 117 Jamieson, Alex M58 Vancouver, -- 19:13.91
3 47 Cobbledick, Roger M59 Ottawa, -- 19:09.00 19:52.07
4 23 Breton, Gaetan M55 RockForest, -- 21:00.00 20:53.40

M60 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 106 Hollingshead, Bill M61 Nanaimo, -- 18:25.00 18:30.93
2 32 Caruso, John M63 Richmond, -- 19:10.00 19:09.91
3 151 Mackie, Chris M62 Mississauga, -- 19:39.00 20:00.71
4 3 Anderson, Lornel M63 Toronto, -- 23:55.00 25:31.05

M70 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 134 Kurucz, Frank M73 West Vancouver, -- 21:09.00 23:07.50

M75 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 185 Oracheski, Stan M75 Edmonton, -- 24:50.00 28:08.95

M40 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 20 Booth, Ed M41 Vancouver, -- 31:40.00 34:11.40
2 172 Moon, Mike M42 Vancouver, -- 35:38.10

M55 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 47 Cobbledick, Roger M59 Ottawa, -- 40:01.00 41:43.80
2 23 Breton, Gaetan M55 RockForest, -- 43:00.00 43:26.00
-- 234 Swadling, Jim M56 North Vancouver, -- 34:30.00 DNF

M60 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 3 Anderson, Lornel M63 Toronto, -- 50:00.00 52:41.50

M70 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 236 Tarrant, Maurice M73 Victoria, -- 43:27.00 44:00.30

M75 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 185 Oracheski, Stan M75 Edmonton, -- 47:30.00 1:01:04.60

W35 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 94 Gerke, Holly W38 Edmonton, -- 25:00.00 24:50.70

W40 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 257 Welchman, Jennifer W44 Edmonton, -- 31:24.00 30:17.50
2 38 Ching, Jessie W40 Edmonton, -- 33:22.00 30:21.90

W45 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 81 Flipsen, Johanna W48 Fort Saskatchewan, 28:17.70
2 97 Gill, Jacqueline W45 Burnaby, -- 31:30.00 30:29.30
3 125 Keatley-Campbell, W47 Victoria, -- 30:29.00 31:18.80

W50 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 183 Okamura, Katherine W53 Edmonton, -- 32:00.00 31:26.50
2 213 Ruzgaitis, Dianne W51 Vancouver, -- 36:20.00 36:07.50

W55 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 8 Backlund, Darlene W57 Terrebonne, OR 33:01.00 33:03.30
2 179 Naylor, Shirley W58 Ladysmith, -- 32:45.00 33:05.10
3 120 Johnson, Faune W55 Vancouver, -- 34:30.00 33:47.30

W60 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 41 Christensen, Joan W63 Toronto, -- 32:00.00 31:49.30

W70 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 30 Carrier, Ruth W72 Toronto, -- 50:00.00 47:29.00

M45 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 126 Keenan, Dave M45 Fort Saskatchewan, 26:32.00 26:16.76

M50 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 68 Dragomir, Gerald M51 Vancouver, -- 24:30.00 25:02.13
-- 96 Gilchrist, Ed M52 Calgary, -- DQ

M60 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 112 Ibarra, Salvador M62 Edmonton, -- 28:30.00 29:04.10
2 9 Backlund, John M63 Terrebonne, OR 28:58.17 30:17.74
-- 109 Howard, Neville M62 Vancouver, -- 34:00.00 DQ

W50 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 245 Trott, Rhona W54 Hamilton, -- 20.88 15.38 1.9
2 48 Cochrane, Nancy W51 Richmond, -- 15.83 1.9

M75 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 54 Daprano, William M75 Fayetteville, GA 18.45 19.87 1.9

M50 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 263 Zapf-Gilje, Reidar M51 Vancouver, -- 17.47 1.7
2 254 Watson, Richard M50 Yuma, AZ 20.00 19.86 1.7
3 43 Chubb, Roy M53 Scarborough, -- 17.90 20.33 1.7

M55 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 102 Hamill, Warren M57 Victoria, -- 16.69 16.97 1.7

M60 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 204 Renwick, Doug M61 Clavet, -- 23.00 21.70 1.4

M65 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 12 Benjamin, William M67 Seattle, WA 21.24 1.4
2 195 Poonia, Kesar M69 Brampton, -- 23.00 21.60 1.4

W50 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 245 Trott, Rhona W54 Hamilton, -- 54.83 55.35

M60 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 3 Anderson, Lornel M63 Toronto, -- 77.50 79.26

M65 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 247 van der Wal, Hylke M65 Dalmony, -- 52.36
2 12 Benjamin, William M67 Seattle, WA 55.66

M35 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 87 Frauenfeld, Barton M39 Edmonton, -- 62.00 64.16

M40 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 121 Johnson, Wincheste M42 Ponoka, -- 62.20 64.17

M45 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 263 Zapf-Gilje, Reidar M51 Vancouver, -- 66.70
2 150 Machado, Francisco M57 Calgary, -- 69.97

W45 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 101 Grigsby, Sue W46 Everett, WA 8:21.00 8:56.05

W50 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 48 Cochrane, Nancy W51 Richmond, -- 10:48.98

M60 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 42 Christensen, Vern M62 Toronto, -- 8:12.00 8:05.05
2 3 Anderson, Lornel M63 Toronto, -- 13:00.00 11:20.29

M65 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 247 van der Wal, Hylke M65 Dalmony, -- 9:13.00 9:07.89

M40 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 212 Rowlands, Mark M43 Chilliwack, -- 12:44.78

M50 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 263 Zapf-Gilje, Reidar M51 Vancouver, -- 12:03.56
2 226 Smith, Doug M51 Toronto, -- 12:59.00 13:31.37

M55 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 264 Pickard, John M55 Prince Albert, -- 13:00.00 12:46.17

X30-99 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kajaks 'A' 47.11
1) 132 Kuno, Gary 42 2) 198 Provo, David 40
3) 36 Cheng, Bob 43 4) 37 Chin Aleong, Neil 49
2 Tri City 'A' 54.70
1) 60 Delmonico, Megan 42 2) 211 Rogers, Patti 43
3) 220 Sieben, Karen 40 4) 215 Santamaria, Hanuschka 40
3 1/2 Century 'A' 57.00
1) 222 Simpson, Peter 58 2) 263 Zapf-Gilje, Reidar 51
3) 140 Lech, Richard 55 4) 102 Hamill, Warren 57
4 Krazy Canucks 'A' 58.90
1) 187 Palmason, Diane 65 2) 201 Radcliffe, Marg 61
3) 267 Boyd, Carol 50 4) 58 Del Grande, Karla 50
5 ON 'A' 65.56
1) 195 Poonia, Kesar 69 2) 181 Nett, Arnold 70
3) 210 Robson, Leslie 76 4) 204 Renwick, Doug 61
6 AB 'A' 66.07
1) 122 Jolicoeur, Jovette 43 2) 156 McBlain, Liz 55
3) 48 Cochrane, Nancy 51 4) 116 Jager, Kathy 60
7 SK 'A' 1:25.91
1) 130 Kotelko, Olga 84 2) 160 McLeod-Smith, Doreen 78
3) 79 Ferguson, Lil 70 4) 17 Boiven, Gwen 69

X30-99 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kajaks 'A' 3:50.19
1) 132 Kuno, Gary 42 2) 198 Provo, David 40
3) 36 Cheng, Bob 43 4) 89 Freeman, Peter 51
2 Runninhg Unlimited 'A' 4:59.11
1) 187 Palmason, Diane 65 2) 229 Steinberg, Mary 47
3) 19 Boon, Kim 46 4) 69 Drury, Amy 31

W45 High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 163 Mece, Tatjana W45 New Westminster, -- 1.05m 3-05.25

W50 High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 48 Cochrane, Nancy W51 Richmond, -- 1.27m 4-02.00

W55 High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 156 McBlain, Liz W55 Edmonton, -- 1.18m 1.10m 3-07.25

W60 High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 4 Anderson, Sand W63 Victoria, -- 1.25m 1.25m 4-01.25
2 201 Radcliffe, Marg W61 Lake Cowichan, -- 1.20m 3-11.25
3 206 Richardson, Eleano W63 British Columbia 1.15m 3-09.25

M35 High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 115 Jacobsen, Craig M38 Vancouver, -- 1.70m 5-07.00

M40 High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 121 Johnson, Wincheste M42 Ponoka, -- 1.75m 5-08.75

M45 High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 62 Dixon, Walter M46 Edmonton, -- 1.83m 1.80m 5-10.75
2 157 McHenry, Blair M48 Langley, -- 1.75m 5-08.75
3 209 Roblin, Blair M45 Oakville, -- 1.20m 3-11.25

M50 High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 254 Watson, Richard M50 Yuma, AZ 1.52m 1.55m 5-01.00
2 43 Chubb, Roy M53 Scarborough, -- 1.35m 4-05.00

M55 High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 102 Hamill, Warren M57 Victoria, -- 1.51m 4-11.50
2 123 Judson, Fred M57 Edmonton, -- 1.50m 1.41m 4-07.50

M60 High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 253 Watson, Brent M60 Richmond, -- 1.31m 4-03.50
2 3 Anderson, Lornel M63 Toronto, -- 1.20m 1.06m 3-05.75
-- 7 Armstrong, Larry M61 Oro Valley, AZ 1.49m NH

M65 High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 230 Steinman, John M67 Tulalake, CA 1.35m 4-05.00
2 76 Ekstedt, John M65 New Westminster, -- 1.10m 3-07.25
3 110 Hurton, Stan M67 North Vancouver, -- 1.10m 1.05m 3-05.25

M70 High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 170 Monds, Douglas M74 Victoria, -- 1.00m 3-03.25

M75 High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 54 Daprano, William M75 Fayetteville, GA 1.11m 1.10m 3-07.25

W50 Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
-- 48 Cochrane, Nancy W51 Richmond, -- NH

W60 Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 116 Jager, Kathy W60 Glendale, AZ 2.30m 7-06.50
2 107 Hoover, Virginia W62 Telkwa, -- 1.30m 4-03.25

M40 Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 250 Walley, Brian M43 Belcarra, -- 3.80m 12-05.50
2 121 Johnson, Wincheste M42 Ponoka, -- 3.60m 11-09.75

M45 Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 218 Schaber, Mark M45 Toronto, -- 3.70m 12-01.50

M50 Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 254 Watson, Richard M50 Yuma, AZ 2.70m 2.50m 8-02.50

M55 Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 128 Kilpelainen, Matti M57 Canton, MI 4.10m 3.80m 12-05.50
2 102 Hamill, Warren M57 Victoria, -- 3.40m 11-01.75
3 123 Judson, Fred M57 Edmonton, -- 2.90m 2.50m 8-02.50

M60 Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 252 Watson, Bob M61 Avoca Beach, -- 2.80m 2.50m 8-02.50
2 204 Renwick, Doug M61 Clavet, -- 2.40m 7-10.50

M65 Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 230 Steinman, John M67 Tulalake, CA 1.37m 2.60m 8-06.25
2 71 Dumas, Gerard M68 Victoria, -- 2.60m 2.40m 7-10.50
3 110 Hurton, Stan M67 North Vancouver, -- 2.20m 7-02.50

W40 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 144 Linaker, Launa W40 Edmonton, -- 4.32m -0.8 14-02.25

W50 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 84 Fossberg, Mette W51 Edmonton, -- 4.07m -1.7 13-04.25
2 48 Cochrane, Nancy W51 Richmond, -- 3.38m -2.0 11-01.25

W55 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 156 McBlain, Liz W55 Edmonton, -- 2.67m 2.97m -0.5 9-09.00

W60 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 137 La Fayette-Boyd, C W61 Regina, -- 3.88m -0.2 12-08.75
2 116 Jager, Kathy W60 Glendale, AZ 3.81m 3.57m -0.6 11-08.50
3 4 Anderson, Sand W63 Victoria, -- 3.54m 2.94m -0.1 9-07.75
4 206 Richardson, Eleano W63 British Columbia 2.66m -0.1 8-08.75

W65 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 17 Boiven, Gwen W69 Moose Jaw, -- 2.57m -0.1 8-05.25

W70 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 255 Webb, Coral W72 Priddis, -- 2.73m -0.9 8-11.50
2 79 Ferguson, Lil W70 Mosse Jaw, -- 1.91m -2.2 6-03.25

M35 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 115 Jacobsen, Craig M38 Vancouver, -- 5.18m -2.2 17-00.00

M40 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 121 Johnson, Wincheste M42 Ponoka, -- 5.39m -2.2 17-08.25
2 113 Jackman, Kenny M42 Toronto, -- 5.23m -1.6 17-02.00
3 147 Lloyd, Rick M44 Pitt Meadows, -- 4.99m +0.0 16-04.50
4 212 Rowlands, Mark M43 Chilliwack, -- 4.46m 0.2 14-07.75

M45 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 37 Chin Aleong, Neil M49 Burnaby, -- 4.25m -1.6 13-11.50

M50 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 263 Zapf-Gilje, Reidar M51 Vancouver, -- 4.80m -2.3 15-09.00

M55 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 140 Lech, Richard M55 Toronto, -- 5.30m +0.0 17-04.75
2 102 Hamill, Warren M57 Victoria, -- 4.77m -0.5 15-07.75
-- 222 Simpson, Peter M58 Richmond, -- FOUL NWI
-- 119 Johnson, Barrie M58 Vancouver, -- FOUL NWI

M60 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 92 Gee, Herb M62 Coquitlam, -- 4.58m -1.4 15-00.50
2 204 Renwick, Doug M61 Clavet, -- 3.77m -0.4 12-04.50

M65 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 247 van der Wal, Hylke M65 Dalmony, -- 3.98m -2.0 13-00.75
2 90 Friesen, Les M66 British Columbia 3.83m -2.3 12-06.75
2 195 Poonia, Kesar M69 Brampton, -- 4.00m 3.83m -1.0 12-06.75

M70 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 181 Nett, Arnold M70 Edmonton, -- 3.43m -1.9 11-03.00

M75 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 54 Daprano, William M75 Fayetteville, GA 3.67m 3.31m -2.7 10-10.50
2 210 Robson, Leslie M76 Port Coquitlam, -- 3.28m -2.4 10-09.25

W50 Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 84 Fossberg, Mette W51 Edmonton, -- 8.87m +0.0 29-01.25

W55 Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 156 McBlain, Liz W55 Edmonton, -- 6.79m 6.48m -0.3 21-03.25

W60 Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 137 La Fayette-Boyd, C W61 Regina, -- 8.90m -0.7 29-02.50
2 107 Hoover, Virginia W62 Telkwa, -- 6.56m -0.8 21-06.25

W65 Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 17 Boiven, Gwen W69 Moose Jaw, -- 6.52m -0.2 21-04.75

M35 Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 115 Jacobsen, Craig M38 Vancouver, -- 10.67m 0.4 35-00.25

M40 Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 113 Jackman, Kenny M42 Toronto, -- 11.45m 0.2 37-06.75
2 147 Lloyd, Rick M44 Pitt Meadows, -- 10.18m -0.2 33-04.75

M45 Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 37 Chin Aleong, Neil M49 Burnaby, -- 10.02m +0.0 32-10.50
2 209 Roblin, Blair M45 Oakville, -- 8.38m +0.0 27-06.00

M50 Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 263 Zapf-Gilje, Reidar M51 Vancouver, -- 9.94m +0.0 32-07.50
2 43 Chubb, Roy M53 Scarborough, -- 7.09m +0.0 23-03.25

M55 Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 102 Hamill, Warren M57 Victoria, -- 10.65m 0.9 34-11.25
2 222 Simpson, Peter M58 Richmond, -- 6.86m 1.4 22-06.25

M60 Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 74 Edwards, Bob M62 Buchanan, -- 7.02m +0.0 23-00.50

M65 Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 195 Poonia, Kesar M69 Brampton, -- 8.15m 8.36m +0.0 27-05.25
2 90 Friesen, Les M66 British Columbia 7.75m +0.0 25-05.25

M70 Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 181 Nett, Arnold M70 Edmonton, -- 7.86m 1.0 25-09.50

W40 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 46 Clements, Denise W42 Port Alberni, -- 9.23m 30-03.50
2 122 Jolicoeur, Jovette W43 Calgary, -- 8.05m 26-05.00
3 73 Ecklund, Deborah W43 Belle Harbor, NY 6.19m 20-03.75

W50 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 188 Palmer, Denise W51 Panania, -- 10.68m 35-00.50
2 103 Hartzler, Mary Ann W54 Columbus, OH 10.22m 33-06.50
3 118 Janssens, Robyn W50 Maple Ridge, -- 7.68m 25-02.50
4 40 Chmielewski, Sharo W53 Coaldale, -- 6.90m 7.44m 24-05.00

W55 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 156 McBlain, Liz W55 Edmonton, -- 9.58m 9.45m 31-00.00
2 129 Koloska, Amelie W58 Chilliwack, -- 8.41m 27-07.25

W60 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 116 Jager, Kathy W60 Glendale, AZ 8.53m 9.13m 29-11.50
2 4 Anderson, Sand W63 Victoria, -- 8.92m 8.67m 28-05.50
3 107 Hoover, Virginia W62 Telkwa, -- 6.91m 22-08.00

W70 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 265 Blair, Colleena W73 Upper Hutt, -- 6.56m 21-06.25
2 224 Smallwood, Maxine W74 Terrace, -- 5.46m 17-11.00

W75 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 243 Tomsons, Velta W75 Toronto, -- 6.84m 22-05.25
2 160 McLeod-Smith, Dore W78 North Vancouver, -- 5.09m 16-08.50
3 162 McQuarrie, Betty W75 Edmonton, -- 5.08m 16-08.00

W80 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 130 Kotelko, Olga W84 West Vancouver, -- 5.69m 18-08.00

M35 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 173 Morfitt, Graham M36 Courtenay, -- 11.87m 12.14m 39-10.00

M40 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 121 Johnson, Wincheste M42 Ponoka, -- 11.90m 39-00.50
2 250 Walley, Brian M43 Belcarra, -- 10.39m 34-01.25
3 149 Lutes, Gary M41 Langley, -- 9.36m 9.44m 30-11.75
4 113 Jackman, Kenny M42 Toronto, -- 7.70m 25-03.25

M45 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 64 Dosanjh, Jessie M46 Delta, -- 9.19m 30-02.00

M50 Shot Put 6.0 kg
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 193 Pearson, Bill M51 Thornhill, -- 11.91m 39-01.00
2 263 Zapf-Gilje, Reidar M51 Vancouver, -- 11.49m 37-08.50
3 254 Watson, Richard M50 Yuma, AZ 11.73m 11.36m 37-03.25
4 39 Chmielewski, Ronal M54 Coaldale, -- 10.19m 10.38m 34-00.75
5 11 Bains, Mohan M53 Surrey, -- 10.37m 34-00.25
6 114 Jackson, Michael M53 McBride, -- 10.26m 33-08.00
7 233 Sutela, Kyosti M54 Vancouver, -- 9.82m 32-02.75
8 199 Pullen, Brock M54 Burnaby, -- 9.64m 31-07.50
9 43 Chubb, Roy M53 Scarborough, -- 8.13m 26-08.25
10 29 Cameron, Douglas M51 Edmonton, -- 8.11m 26-07.25

M55 Shot Put 6.0 kg
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 194 Percy, Ian M58 Greeley, CO 12.35m 40-06.25
2 102 Hamill, Warren M57 Victoria, -- 11.24m 36-10.50
3 244 Townsend, Ken M58 Maple Ridge, -- 9.59m 31-05.75
4 138 Lamothe, Grant M59 Langley, -- 9.44m 30-11.75
5 15 Birring, Sewa M57 Surrey, -- 8.73m 28-07.75
6 51 Cummins, Jim M57 Vancouver, -- 8.19m 26-10.50

M60 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 262 Woodworth, Mike M61 Chemainus, -- 12.56m 41-02.50
2 252 Watson, Bob M61 Avoca Beach, -- 12.16m 11.85m 38-10.50
3 136 La Barge, Peter M64 Oak Harbor, WA 10.96m 35-11.50
4 166 Miller, Jack M60 Edmonds, WA 10.20m 10.31m 33-10.00
5 74 Edwards, Bob M62 Buchanan, -- 9.85m 32-03.75

M65 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 110 Hurton, Stan M67 North Vancouver, -- 10.38m 9.80m 32-02.00
2 230 Steinman, John M67 Tulalake, CA 10.23m 9.77m 32-00.75
3 195 Poonia, Kesar M69 Brampton, -- 10.50m 9.64m 31-07.50
4 76 Ekstedt, John M65 New Westminster, -- 7.79m 25-06.75
5 6 Armstrong, Don M65 Coquitlam, -- 7.19m 23-07.25

M70 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 242 Tomlinson, Doug M71 Fallbrook, CA 11.64m 38-02.25
2 221 Sillantaus, Rainer M73 Surrey, -- 11.52m 37-09.50
3 78 Feick, Ray M71 Gilbertsvillel, PA 11.81m 11.45m 37-06.75
4 214 Sabin, Wayne M70 Milwaukie, OR 9.65m 31-08.00

M75 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 54 Daprano, William M75 Fayetteville, GA 7.77m 6.85m 22-05.75

M85 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 177 Murray, William M88 Whistler, -- 6.17m 20-03.00
2 165 Miller, Harry M85 Melville, -- 5.34m 17-06.25

M90 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 259 West, Howard M90 Saskatoon, -- 5.57m 18-03.25

W40 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 22 Bouliane, Karen W40 Westbank, -- 28.42m 29.28m 96-01
2 122 Jolicoeur, Jovette W43 Calgary, -- 23.05m 75-07
3 46 Clements, Denise W42 Port Alberni, -- 21.81m 71-07
4 73 Ecklund, Deborah W43 Belle Harbor, NY 18.93m 62-01

W50 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 188 Palmer, Denise W51 Panania, -- 30.05m 98-07
2 103 Hartzler, Mary Ann W54 Columbus, OH 28.65m 94-00
3 67 Dow, Lynn W52 Lynnwood, WA 22.25m 73-00
4 40 Chmielewski, Sharo W53 Coaldale, -- 20.29m 19.17m 62-11

W55 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 156 McBlain, Liz W55 Edmonton, -- 15.36m 19.06m 62-06
2 129 Koloska, Amelie W58 Chilliwack, -- 19.03m 62-05

W60 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 116 Jager, Kathy W60 Glendale, AZ 19.81m 21.36m 70-01
2 4 Anderson, Sand W63 Victoria, -- 19.97m 18.79m 61-08
3 107 Hoover, Virginia W62 Telkwa, -- 17.03m 55-10
4 135 La Barge, Patricia W60 Oak Harbor, WA 15.03m 49-04

W70 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 265 Blair, Colleena W73 Upper Hutt, -- 14.78m 48-06
2 79 Ferguson, Lil W70 Mosse Jaw, -- 14.00m 45-11
3 224 Smallwood, Maxine W74 Terrace, -- 13.74m 45-01

W75 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 243 Tomsons, Velta W75 Toronto, -- 15.85m 52-00
2 160 McLeod-Smith, Dore W78 North Vancouver, -- 12.50m 41-00
3 162 McQuarrie, Betty W75 Edmonton, -- 9.77m 32-01

W80 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 130 Kotelko, Olga W84 West Vancouver, -- 14.22m 46-08

M35 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 173 Morfitt, Graham M36 Courtenay, -- 36.63m 38.05m 124-10

M40 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 121 Johnson, Wincheste M42 Ponoka, -- 33.26m 109-01
2 149 Lutes, Gary M41 Langley, -- 31.96m 31.55m 103-06
3 250 Walley, Brian M43 Belcarra, -- 27.36m 89-09
4 113 Jackman, Kenny M42 Toronto, -- 18.33m 60-02

M50 Discus Throw 1.5 kg
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 193 Pearson, Bill M51 Thornhill, -- 37.64m 123-06
2 254 Watson, Richard M50 Yuma, AZ 39.02m 37.51m 123-01
3 199 Pullen, Brock M54 Burnaby, -- 34.98m 114-09
4 114 Jackson, Michael M53 McBride, -- 33.36m 109-05
5 39 Chmielewski, Ronal M54 Coaldale, -- 31.08m 32.29m 105-11
6 263 Zapf-Gilje, Reidar M51 Vancouver, -- 32.26m 105-10
7 11 Bains, Mohan M53 Surrey, -- 30.69m 100-08

M55 Discus Throw 1.5 kg
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 194 Percy, Ian M58 Greeley, CO 40.09m 131-06
2 102 Hamill, Warren M57 Victoria, -- 35.24m 115-07
3 244 Townsend, Ken M58 Maple Ridge, -- 29.63m 97-02
4 123 Judson, Fred M57 Edmonton, -- 28.00m 28.25m 92-08
5 51 Cummins, Jim M57 Vancouver, -- 24.28m 79-08

M60 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 219 Schneider, Gary M60 Livingston, MT 50.13m 46.21m 151-07
2 262 Woodworth, Mike M61 Chemainus, -- 41.75m 137-00
3 136 La Barge, Peter M64 Oak Harbor, WA 39.15m 128-05
4 66 Dow, Dick M64 Lynnwood, WA 37.42m 122-09
5 166 Miller, Jack M60 Edmonds, WA 41.40m 35.24m 115-07
6 169 Miyoshi, Mike M62 West Vancouver, -- 34.86m 114-04
7 252 Watson, Bob M61 Avoca Beach, -- 37.20m 34.04m 111-08
8 74 Edwards, Bob M62 Buchanan, -- 30.42m 99-10

M65 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 230 Steinman, John M67 Tulalake, CA 34.44m 30.45m 99-11
2 110 Hurton, Stan M67 North Vancouver, -- 33.40m 29.84m 97-11
3 71 Dumas, Gerard M68 Victoria, -- 30.90m 27.23m 89-04
4 6 Armstrong, Don M65 Coquitlam, -- 20.32m 66-08

M70 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 242 Tomlinson, Doug M71 Fallbrook, CA 33.69m 110-06
2 78 Feick, Ray M71 Gilbertsvillel, PA 35.02m 32.70m 107-03
3 214 Sabin, Wayne M70 Milwaukie, OR 27.28m 89-06
4 221 Sillantaus, Rainer M73 Surrey, -- 24.84m 81-06

M75 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 54 Daprano, William M75 Fayetteville, GA 25.82m 23.00m 75-05

M80 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 99 Goodvin, Cecil M80 Terrace, -- 13.64m 44-09

M85 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 177 Murray, William M88 Whistler, -- 19.15m 62-10
2 165 Miller, Harry M85 Melville, -- 13.68m 44-10

M90 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 259 West, Howard M90 Saskatoon, -- 13.93m 45-08

W40 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 46 Clements, Denise W42 Port Alberni, -- 22.03m 72-03
2 73 Ecklund, Deborah W43 Belle Harbor, NY 19.60m 64-04

W50 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 103 Hartzler, Mary Ann W54 Columbus, OH 35.97m 118-00
2 188 Palmer, Denise W51 Panania, -- 35.45m 116-04
3 118 Janssens, Robyn W50 Maple Ridge, -- 23.93m 78-06

W55 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 156 McBlain, Liz W55 Edmonton, -- 30.05m 27.14m 89-00

W60 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 116 Jager, Kathy W60 Glendale, AZ 15.24m 22.67m 74-04
2 4 Anderson, Sand W63 Victoria, -- 20.72m 18.74m 61-06
3 107 Hoover, Virginia W62 Telkwa, -- 16.22m 53-02
4 135 La Barge, Patricia W60 Oak Harbor, WA 16.05m 52-08

W75 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 160 McLeod-Smith, Dore W78 North Vancouver, -- 12.61m 41-04

W80 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 130 Kotelko, Olga W84 West Vancouver, -- 18.81m 61-08

M30 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 261 Wilson, Kier M31 Sherwood Park, -- 29.68m 97-04

M50 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 254 Watson, Richard M50 Yuma, AZ 39.90m 36.71m 120-05
2 193 Pearson, Bill M51 Thornhill, -- 33.16m 108-09
3 39 Chmielewski, Ronal M54 Coaldale, -- 27.31m 27.18m 89-02
4 11 Bains, Mohan M53 Surrey, -- 25.62m 84-01

M55 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 194 Percy, Ian M58 Greeley, CO 40.44m 132-08

M60 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 155 Mathews, George M60 Oceanside, CA 51.42m 168-08
2 28 Cahners, Bob M61 Naples, FL 47.92m 41.75m 137-00
3 136 La Barge, Peter M64 Oak Harbor, WA 35.00m 114-10
4 252 Watson, Bob M61 Avoca Beach, -- 34.25m 33.30m 109-03

M65 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 228 Staveley, Bob M69 Ottawa, -- 35.63m 116-11
2 110 Hurton, Stan M67 North Vancouver, -- 34.74m 33.69m 110-06

M70 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 78 Feick, Ray M71 Gilbertsvillel, PA 38.48m 37.18m 122-00
2 170 Monds, Douglas M74 Victoria, -- 32.59m 106-11
3 242 Tomlinson, Doug M71 Fallbrook, CA 22.38m 73-05

M75 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 256 Weinbel, Ken M75 Seattle, WA 30.32m 99-06

M85 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 177 Murray, William M88 Whistler, -- 16.87m 55-04
2 165 Miller, Harry M85 Melville, -- 16.80m 55-01

M90 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 259 West, Howard M90 Saskatoon, -- 14.77m 48-05

W35 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 133 Kuno, Jan W38 Burnaby, -- 23.32m 76-06

W40 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 22 Bouliane, Karen W40 Westbank, -- 21.56m 23.14m 75-11
2 46 Clements, Denise W42 Port Alberni, -- 20.54m 67-05
3 73 Ecklund, Deborah W43 Belle Harbor, NY 15.82m 51-11

W50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 188 Palmer, Denise W51 Panania, -- 23.94m 78-06
2 48 Cochrane, Nancy W51 Richmond, -- 17.01m 55-10

W55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 129 Koloska, Amelie W58 Chilliwack, -- 28.03m 91-11
2 156 McBlain, Liz W55 Edmonton, -- 15.34m 19.37m 63-06

W60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 201 Radcliffe, Marg W61 Lake Cowichan, -- 32.10m 105-04
2 4 Anderson, Sand W63 Victoria, -- 24.61m 23.90m 78-05
3 206 Richardson, Eleano W63 British Columbia 16.87m 55-04
4 135 La Barge, Patricia W60 Oak Harbor, WA 15.75m 51-08
5 107 Hoover, Virginia W62 Telkwa, -- 14.07m 46-02

W70 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 265 Blair, Colleena W73 Upper Hutt, -- 16.92m 55-06
2 79 Ferguson, Lil W70 Mosse Jaw, -- 16.79m 55-01
3 224 Smallwood, Maxine W74 Terrace, -- 12.04m 39-06

W75 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 160 McLeod-Smith, Dore W78 North Vancouver, -- 11.03m 36-02

W80 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 130 Kotelko, Olga W84 West Vancouver, -- 15.70m 51-06

M30 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 261 Wilson, Kier M31 Sherwood Park, -- 42.43m 139-02

M35 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 173 Morfitt, Graham M36 Courtenay, -- 72.50m 64.14m 210-05

M40 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 174 Morgan, Kevin M40 Port Coquitlam, -- 52.59m 51.95m 170-05
2 149 Lutes, Gary M41 Langley, -- 39.84m 43.77m 143-07
3 113 Jackman, Kenny M42 Toronto, -- 34.27m 112-05

M45 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 64 Dosanjh, Jessie M46 Delta, -- 33.04m 108-05
2 209 Roblin, Blair M45 Oakville, -- 18.17m 59-07

M50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 161 McPherson, Paul M51 Arlington, WA 52.66m 172-09
2 254 Watson, Richard M50 Yuma, AZ 50.09m 44.36m 145-06
3 263 Zapf-Gilje, Reidar M51 Vancouver, -- 39.60m 129-11
4 199 Pullen, Brock M54 Burnaby, -- 37.47m 122-11
5 193 Pearson, Bill M51 Thornhill, -- 36.13m 118-06
6 39 Chmielewski, Ronal M54 Coaldale, -- 29.65m 30.69m 100-08

M55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 194 Percy, Ian M58 Greeley, CO 43.76m 143-07
2 102 Hamill, Warren M57 Victoria, -- 38.34m 125-09
3 123 Judson, Fred M57 Edmonton, -- 32.00m 33.42m 109-08
4 244 Townsend, Ken M58 Maple Ridge, -- 30.51m 100-01
5 51 Cummins, Jim M57 Vancouver, -- 22.45m 73-08

M60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 136 La Barge, Peter M64 Oak Harbor, WA 43.22m 141-09
2 252 Watson, Bob M61 Avoca Beach, -- 41.92m 38.00m 124-08
3 169 Miyoshi, Mike M62 West Vancouver, -- 35.05m 115-00
4 2 Adams, Barry M61 Bowen Island, -- 33.14m 108-09

M65 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 110 Hurton, Stan M67 North Vancouver, -- 31.52m 103-05
2 76 Ekstedt, John M65 New Westminster, -- 27.88m 91-06
3 228 Staveley, Bob M69 Ottawa, -- 27.08m 88-10
4 6 Armstrong, Don M65 Coquitlam, -- 23.92m 78-06

M70 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 221 Sillantaus, Rainer M73 Surrey, -- 35.09m 115-01
2 78 Feick, Ray M71 Gilbertsvillel, PA 34.50m 31.13m 102-01
3 242 Tomlinson, Doug M71 Fallbrook, CA 27.77m 91-01
4 214 Sabin, Wayne M70 Milwaukie, OR 20.24m 66-05

M75 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 54 Daprano, William M75 Fayetteville, GA 28.92m 24.39m 80-00

M80 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 99 Goodvin, Cecil M80 Terrace, -- 11.67m 38-03

M85 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 177 Murray, William M88 Whistler, -- 11.46m 37-07
2 165 Miller, Harry M85 Melville, -- 9.92m 32-06

M90 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 259 West, Howard M90 Saskatoon, -- 12.37m 40-07

W40 Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 73 Ecklund, Deborah W43 Belle Harbor, NY 6.68m 21-11.00

W50 Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 188 Palmer, Denise W51 Panania, -- 11.52m 37-09.50
2 103 Hartzler, Mary Ann W54 Columbus, OH 10.99m 36-00.75

W55 Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 156 McBlain, Liz W55 Edmonton, -- 10.34m 10.67m 35-00.25

W60 Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 107 Hoover, Virginia W62 Telkwa, -- 7.79m 25-06.75

W70 Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 265 Blair, Colleena W73 Upper Hutt, -- 8.27m 27-01.75

W75 Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 160 McLeod-Smith, Dore W78 North Vancouver, -- 6.10m 20-00.25

W80 Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 130 Kotelko, Olga W84 West Vancouver, -- 7.37m 24-02.25

M50 Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 254 Watson, Richard M50 Yuma, AZ 13.28m 12.79m 41-11.50
2 193 Pearson, Bill M51 Thornhill, -- 11.65m 38-02.75
3 39 Chmielewski, Ronal M54 Coaldale, -- 8.77m 28-09.25

M55 Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 194 Percy, Ian M58 Greeley, CO 14.59m 47-10.50
2 51 Cummins, Jim M57 Vancouver, -- 7.87m 25-10.00

M60 Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 155 Mathews, George M60 Oceanside, CA 18.59m 61-00.00
2 28 Cahners, Bob M61 Naples, FL 19.08m 17.55m 57-07.00
3 136 La Barge, Peter M64 Oak Harbor, WA 13.50m 44-03.50
4 252 Watson, Bob M61 Avoca Beach, -- 13.08m 12.10m 39-08.50

M65 Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 228 Staveley, Bob M69 Ottawa, -- 12.13m 39-09.75
2 110 Hurton, Stan M67 North Vancouver, -- 12.22m 10.43m 34-02.75

M70 Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 78 Feick, Ray M71 Gilbertsvillel, PA 16.15m 16.23m 53-03.00
2 242 Tomlinson, Doug M71 Fallbrook, CA 12.17m 39-11.25

M75 Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 256 Weinbel, Ken M75 Seattle, WA 11.87m 38-11.50

M85 Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 177 Murray, William M88 Whistler, -- 7.80m 25-07.25
2 165 Miller, Harry M85 Melville, -- 6.60m 21-08.00

M90 Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 259 West, Howard M90 Saskatoon, -- 9.96m 32-08.25

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.