• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Canadian Outdoor Nationals

Victoria, BC
July 18-20th, 2003

Licensed to BC Athletics Championship Meet
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 20/07/2003 09:41 PM
2003 Canadian Senior Track & Field - 18/07/2003 to 20/07/2003
Canadian Senior Track & Field Championships
UVIC, Victoria, BC
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 208 Mensah, Philomena Vancouver, BC 11.57Q 1.7 1
2 140 James, Asha Pickering, ON 11.60Q 1.6 2
3 332 Witter, Erica Hamilton, ON 11.64Q 1.7 1
4 273 Self, Tara Richmond, BC 11.78Q 1.6 2
5 179 Lopes, Priscilla Whitby, ON 11.65Q 1.7 1
6 48 Carrington, Daniel Toronto, ON 11.96Q 1.6 2
7 274 Serby, Karlyn Saskatoon, SK 12.00q 1.6 2
8 1 Adi-Gyumfi, Jocely Mississauga, ON 12.07q 1.7 1
9 134 Hua, Elaine Edmonton, AB 12.10 1.6 2
10 41 Buchholz, Nicole Saskatoon, SK 12.11 1.7 1
11 182 Macdonald, Brooke Vancouver, BC 12.30 1.6 2
12 18 Bailley, Christie Winnipeg, MB 12.39 1.7 1

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 332 Witter, Erica Hamilton, ON 11.44 1.3
2 179 Lopes, Priscilla Whitby, ON J11.44 1.3
3 140 James, Asha Pickering, ON 11.52 1.3
4 208 Mensah, Philomena Vancouver, BC 11.55 1.3
5 273 Self, Tara Richmond, BC 11.68 1.3
6 48 Carrington, Daniel Toronto, ON 11.86 1.3
7 274 Serby, Karlyn Saskatoon, SK 11.96 1.3
8 1 Adi-Gyumfi, Jocely Mississauga, ON 19.05 1.3

Women 100 Meter Dash B Final
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 134 Hua, Elaine Edmonton, AB 11.99 2.6
1 41 Buchholz, Nicole Saskatoon, SK 11.99 2.6
3 182 Macdonald, Brooke Vancouver, BC 12.20 2.6

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 332 Witter, Erica Hamilton, ON 23.34 2.3
2 331 Williams, Foy Mississauga, ON 23.68 2.3
3 140 James, Asha Pickering, ON 23.73 2.3
4 178 Lochhead, Lindsay Toronto, ON 24.02 2.3
5 48 Carrington, Daniel Toronto, ON 24.41 2.3
6 274 Serby, Karlyn Saskatoon, SK 24.49 2.3
7 56 Cloutier-Leblanc, Montreal, QC 24.58 2.3
8 134 Hua, Elaine Edmonton, AB 24.95 2.3

Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 331 Williams, Foy Mississauga, ON 53.15
2 178 Lochhead, Lindsay Toronto, ON 53.79
3 245 Plummer, Charlotte Scarborough, ON 54.31
4 56 Cloutier-Leblanc, Montreal, QC 56.31
5 158 Katz, Sarah Toronto, ON 56.97
6 263 Rooks, Katie Saskatoon, SK 57.87
7 32 Bouma, Carrah Edmonton, AB 58.08
8 200 McFadyen, Danielle Regina, SK 58.89

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 64 Cummins, Diane Victoria, BC 2:04.07Q
2 181 Lynch-Pounds, Vick Leduc, AB 2:07.74Q
3 296 Teteris, Aimee Toronto, ON 2:08.16Q
4 125 Henniger, Heather Victoria, BC 2:08.34Q
5 2 Ali-Khan, Sarah Pointe Claire, QC 2:08.50Q
6 132 Howard, Julia St John's, NF 2:08.55Q
7 286 Stakiw, Jennifer Saskatoon, SK 2:09.01q
8 202 McLaughlin, Paula Toronto, ON 2:09.84q
9 278 Slater, Shannon Calgary, AB 2:11.68
10 167 Krasovska, Alexand Burnaby, BC 2:13.54
11 327 Widney, Chantell Edmonton, AB 2:14.23
12 32 Bouma, Carrah Edmonton, AB 2:16.53
13 346 Mark, Michelle Vancouver, BC 2:17.45
14 143 Jarry, Rose-Marie Montreal, QC 2:21.26
-- 301 Thibodeau, Melina Victoria, BC DNF

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 64 Cummins, Diane Victoria, BC 2:01.01
2 181 Lynch-Pounds, Vick Leduc, AB 2:02.56
3 125 Henniger, Heather Victoria, BC 2:02.59
4 2 Ali-Khan, Sarah Pointe Claire, QC 2:03.14
5 296 Teteris, Aimee Toronto, ON 2:05.46
6 202 McLaughlin, Paula Toronto, ON 2:07.77
7 286 Stakiw, Jennifer Saskatoon, SK 2:08.72
8 132 Howard, Julia St John's, NF 2:09.38

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 73 Douma-Hussar, Carm Wayne, ON 4:12.20
2 237 Pells, Leah Vancouver, BC 4:12.82
3 16 Babcock, Courtney Vancouver, BC 4:13.59
4 85 Elmore, Malindi Kelowna, BC 4:15.86
5 209 Metcalfe, Megan Edmonton, AB 4:19.54
6 287 Stallwood, Rebecca Burlington, ON 4:19.83
7 59 Connelly, Tina Port Coquitlam, BC 4:22.47
8 154 Kamau, Mary Lethbridge, AB 4:24.87
9 306 Trembath, Darolyn Winnipeg, MB 4:26.02
10 278 Slater, Shannon Calgary, AB 4:31.86
11 257 Roberts, Carrie Prince George, BC 4:33.01
12 327 Widney, Chantell Edmonton, AB 4:37.22
13 67 Darroch, Francine Cambridge, ON 4:38.23

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 215 Mondor, Emilie Montreal, QC 15:08.90
2 16 Babcock, Courtney Vancouver, BC 15:38.43
3 70 Demisse, Aster Edmonton, AB 15:39.46
4 59 Connelly, Tina Port Coquitlam, BC 15:47.80
5 78 Dupre-Healy, Sarah Brighton, ON 15:50.52
6 287 Stallwood, Rebecca Burlington, ON 16:06.20
7 110 Grove, Anelrea Vancouver, BC 16:14.16
8 338 Zamrano, Maria Calgary, AB 16:17.32
9 211 Mills, Stephanie Victoria, BC 16:24.65
10 22 Becker, Sarna E. Palo Alto, CA 16:40.34
11 247 Quinn, Tara Waterdown, ON 16:49.91
12 323 Weeder Einspahr, S Seward, NB 16:50.62
13 21 Barrington, Anne St. Johns, NF 17:46.57

Women 20 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 95 Foan, Karen Vancouver, BC 1:42:53.00
2 63 Crivello, Marina Montreal, QC 1:43:08.00

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 326 Whyte, Angela Edmonton, AB 12.96Q 0.9 2
2 93 Felicien, Perdita Ontario 12.97Q 1.1 1
3 179 Lopes, Priscilla Whitby, ON 13.12Q 0.9 2
4 273 Self, Tara Richmond, BC 13.96Q 1.1 1
5 162 King, Jessica Calgary, AB 14.16Q 1.1 1
6 79 Dyer, Veronica Oshawa, ON 15.22Q 0.9 2
7 65 Czuba, Carly Saskatoon, SK 14.64q 1.1 1
8 152 Junkin, Sarah Saskatoon, SK 14.85q 1.1 1
9 261 Roehner, Jennifer ON, ON 16.33 0.9 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 93 Felicien, Perdita Ontario 12.83 2.0
2 326 Whyte, Angela Edmonton, AB 12.97 2.0
3 179 Lopes, Priscilla Whitby, ON 13.17 2.0
4 273 Self, Tara Richmond, BC 14.20 2.0
5 162 King, Jessica Calgary, AB 14.50 2.0
6 79 Dyer, Veronica Oshawa, ON 14.51 2.0
7 65 Czuba, Carly Saskatoon, SK 14.68 2.0
8 152 Junkin, Sarah Saskatoon, SK 15.29 2.0

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 15 Babatunde, Tawa Edmonton, AB 57.56
2 24 Bell, Deniece Kitchener, ON 59.71
3 285 St. Pierre, Veroni Calgary, AB 61.58
4 263 Rooks, Katie Saskatoon, SK 62.55
5 311 Van den Bulk, Jean Victoria, BC 62.90
6 65 Czuba, Carly Saskatoon, SK 63.14
7 318 Vinet, Andrea Saskatoon, SK 64.79

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 316 Vander Muelen, Tan Red Deer, AB 11:02.80
2 47 Carpenter, Kristin Vancouver, BC 12:28.20

Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 80 May, Wanita St. Catherines, ON 1.85m
2 97 Forrester, Nicole Aurora, ON 1.80m
3 43 Cadienhead, Maresa North York, ON J1.80m
4 90 Evans, Whitney Calgary, AB 1.75m
5 192 Matthews, Kristin Dundas, ON 1.65m

Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 194 McCann, Stephanie Abbotsford, BC 4.20m
2 83 Ellis, Dana Kitchener, ON 4.15m
3 166 Kovacic, Simona Etobicoke, ON 3.85m
4 124 Hendry, Kelsie Saskatoon, SK J3.85m
5 113 Hagel, Kristin Edmonton, AB 3.65m
6 213 Mitchell, Arielle Lethbridge, AB J3.65m
7 71 Dockendorf, Carly Port Moody, BC J3.65m
8 136 Hunter, Jennifer Tsawwassen, BC 3.45m
8 269 Schidlowsky, Heath Saskatoon, SK 3.45m
8 5 Anderson, Brynn AB 3.45m
11 228 Nieznalska, Karoli Saskatoon, SK J3.45m
12 337 York, Lindsay Duncan, BC 3.25m
13 249 Rawkins, Kim Victoria, BC J3.25m
14 175 Lefebvre-Bertrand, St. Jean-sur-Richel J3.25m
-- 322 Wedman, Chelsea Edmonton, AB NH
-- 270 Schneider, Linda Edmonton, AB NH
-- 129 Honey, Jackie Sarasota, MB NH
-- 328 Wiebe, Theresa Aberdeen, SK NH

Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 92 Falaiye, Alice Pickering, ON 6.27m 0.4
2 349 Adeagbo, Simidele Calgary, AB 6.14m 1.7
3 284 Sprague, Tracy Regina, SK 5.88m 2.7
4 1 Adi-Gyumfi, Jocely Mississauga, ON 5.65m 0.1
5 329 Williams, Althea Mississauga, BC 5.61m 0.9
6 23 Beecher, Anne Calgary, AB 5.26m 2.5
7 200 McFadyen, Danielle Regina, SK 5.14m 1.7

Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 329 Williams, Althea Mississauga, BC 13.38m 2.5
2 62 Cowell-Hastick, Mi Brampton, ON 13.00m 6.1
3 149 Jones, Jennifer Brampton, ON 12.53m 3.7
4 349 Adeagbo, Simidele Calgary, AB 12.46m 3.6
5 369 Shreve, Jann LaSalle, ON 11.90m 3.6
6 113 Hagel, Kristin Edmonton, AB 11.71m 3.7
7 174 Laverty, Candace Calgary, AB 11.43m 3.1
8 294 Tasche, Mandi Saskatoon, SK 11.20m 2.8
9 86 Englemann, Andrea Vancouver, BC 10.77m 3.0
10 203 McLean, Erin Edmonton, AB 10.63m 3.0
11 271 Schulz, Rulene Regina, SK 10.27m 3.5

Women Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 253 Reed, Georgette Edmonton, AB 16.24m
2 172 Larose, Carolyne Hull, QC 15.54m
3 96 Forbes, Katie Lethbridge, AB 15.29m
4 357 Bovin, Courtney Chatham, ON 13.94m
5 343 Neumann, Jill Winnipeg, MB 12.61m
6 300 These, Melissa Edmonton, AB 11.92m
7 165 Kossek, Iwona Oakville, ON 11.21m

Women Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 198 McDonald, Tina Toronto, ON 50.06m
2 289 Stevenson, Carol Burnaby, BC 49.47m
3 34 Bourgon, Julie Boucherville, QC 49.35m
4 357 Bovin, Courtney Chatham, ON 49.07m
5 253 Reed, Georgette Edmonton, AB 47.32m
6 222 Muray, Novelle Surrey, BC 42.80m
7 254 Reid, Megan Saskatoon, SK 41.86m
8 7 Andreas, Cora Saskatoon, SK 38.29m

Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 151 Joyce, Jennifer Richmond, BC 63.39m
2 99 Fournier, Michelle PierreFonds, QC 61.92m
3 289 Stevenson, Carol Burnaby, BC 56.21m
4 298 Thenor, Nathalie Varennes, QC 54.95m
5 283 Smith, Crystal Creston, BC 54.12m
6 242 Pilsner-Steinke, P Lethbridge, AB 53.16m
7 218 Moses, Amy MB, MB 51.64m
8 118 Hay, Caroline Vancouver, BC 51.39m
9 254 Reid, Megan Saskatoon, SK 50.57m
10 234 Padrinao, Jennifer Surrey, BC 50.45m
11 321 Watson, Maureen Lion's Bay, BC 49.08m
12 96 Forbes, Katie Lethbridge, AB 49.07m
13 342 Chisholm, Catrina Delta, BC 47.48m
14 276 Seymour, Caltha Markham, ON 46.30m
15 39 Brown, Jennifer Calgary, AB 46.11m
16 165 Kossek, Iwona Oakville, ON 25.95m
-- 269 Schidlowsky, Heath Saskatoon, SK FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 29 Bilodeau, Dominiqu Lac Megantic, QC 52.43m
2 251 Redfern, Alana Qualicum Beach, BC 47.41m
3 180 Lundeen, Roslyn Victoria, BC 47.29m
4 185 MacNeill, Signi Richmond, BC 47.07m
5 172 Larose, Carolyne Hull, QC 47.00m
6 77 Dupont, Joannie Montreal, QC 45.71m

Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 120 Haynes, Nicole Toronto, ON 5894
2 312 Van Der Hoek, Kim Calgary, AB 5721
3 339 Zelinka, Jessica London, BC 5716
4 42 Budd, Lori Calgary, AB 5124
5 98 Fortin, Veronique Lac Megantic, QC 4987
6 294 Tasche, Mandi Saskatoon, SK 4906
7 6 Anderson, Samantha Calgary, AB 4904
8 363 Loree, Heather Burlington, ON 4828
9 314 Van Hal, Melissa Calgary, AB 4811
10 152 Junkin, Sarah Saskatoon, SK 4725
11 356 Rogers, Meagan Courtenay, BC 4657
12 373 Stroud, Beth Windsor, ON 4608
13 3 Allard, Chaundra Norman, AB 4483
14 108 Gregg, Melanie London, MB 4406

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
-- 35 Boussombo, Antoine --, -- 10.55 0.2 2
1 126 Henry, Anson Pickering, ON 10.38Q 0.2 3
2 186 Macrozonaris, Nico Laval, QC 10.42Q 0.6 1
2 40 Browne, Pierre Toronto, ON 10.42Q 0.2 2
4 288 Sterling, Rhoan Cambridge, ON 10.52Q 0.6 1
5 305 Tomlin, Dave Kitchener, ON 10.55Q 0.2 3
6 109 Grenier, Martin Sherbrooke, QC 10.67Q 0.2 2
7 168 Kulesza, Jarek Laval, QC 10.57q 0.2 3
8 333 Wood, Steven Mississauga, ON 10.66q 0.6 1
9 381 Akinremi, Okiki Toronto, ON J10.66 0.2 3
10 100 Fraser, Curtis Ottawa, ON 10.69 0.2 2
11 37 Brooks, Russell Montreal, QC 10.70 0.2 3
12 173 Larsen, Stephen Burnaby, BC 10.76 0.2 3
13 101 Frempong-Manso, Er Toronto, ON 10.78 0.2 3
14 103 Garber, Anthony Toronto, ON 10.81 0.6 1
15 177 Lissade, Andrew Montreal, QC 10.89 0.6 1
16 94 Fisher, Rob Sherwood Park, AB 10.98 0.6 1
16 142 Jarikre, Ejiro Regina, SK 10.98 0.2 2
18 25 Berlinic, Henry Quill Lake, SK 11.03 0.2 2
19 303 Thomson, Ira Gillies Bay, BC 11.09 0.6 1
20 295 Taylor, Mike Saskatoon, SK 11.11 0.2 2
21 266 Sampson, Levi Surrey, BC 11.50 0.2 3

Men 100 Meter Dash B Final
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 381 Akinremi, Okiki Toronto, ON 10.64 1.5
2 173 Larsen, Stephen Burnaby, BC 10.69 1.5
3 37 Brooks, Russell Montreal, QC 10.70 1.5
4 100 Fraser, Curtis Ottawa, ON 10.72 1.5
5 103 Garber, Anthony Toronto, ON 10.80 1.5
6 94 Fisher, Rob Sherwood Park, AB 10.99 1.5

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 186 Macrozonaris, Nico Laval, QC 10.13 1.3
2 40 Browne, Pierre Toronto, ON 10.16 1.3
3 126 Henry, Anson Pickering, ON 10.27 1.3
4 288 Sterling, Rhoan Cambridge, ON 10.46 1.3
5 305 Tomlin, Dave Kitchener, ON 10.48 1.3
6 168 Kulesza, Jarek Laval, QC 10.53 1.3
7 333 Wood, Steven Mississauga, ON 10.57 1.3
8 109 Grenier, Martin Sherbrooke, QC 10.59 1.3

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 186 Macrozonaris, Nico Laval, QC 20.96Q 3.0 3
2 168 Kulesza, Jarek Laval, QC 21.11Q 3.6 2
3 150 Joseph, Jermaine Hamilton, ON 21.17Q 4.0 1
4 10 Ardill, Ray Victoria, BC 21.08Q 3.0 3
5 288 Sterling, Rhoan Cambridge, ON 21.39Q 3.6 2
6 173 Larsen, Stephen Burnaby, BC 21.64Q 4.0 1
7 126 Henry, Anson Pickering, ON 21.40q 3.0 3
8 183 MacInnis, Luke Toronto, ON 21.85q 3.0 3
9 121 Headley, Ken Edmonton, AB 21.87 4.0 1
10 72 Doran, Kane Winnipeg, MB 21.97 3.0 3
11 295 Taylor, Mike Saskatoon, SK 22.03 3.6 2
12 94 Fisher, Rob Sherwood Park, AB 22.12 3.6 2
13 303 Thomson, Ira Gillies Bay, BC 22.33 3.0 3
-- 317 Vega-Penso, Luis Toronto, ON DNF 3.6 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 186 Macrozonaris, Nico Laval, QC 20.85 1.6
2 126 Henry, Anson Pickering, ON 20.97 1.6
3 10 Ardill, Ray Victoria, BC 20.98 1.6
4 168 Kulesza, Jarek Laval, QC 21.08 1.6
5 150 Joseph, Jermaine Hamilton, ON 21.15 1.6
6 288 Sterling, Rhoan Cambridge, ON 21.35 1.6
7 173 Larsen, Stephen Burnaby, BC 21.57 1.6
8 183 MacInnis, Luke Toronto, ON 21.85 1.6

Men 200 Meter Dash B Final
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 121 Headley, Ken Edmonton, AB 21.74 1.3
2 72 Doran, Kane Winnipeg, MB 21.84 1.3
3 94 Fisher, Rob Sherwood Park, AB 22.22 1.3

Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 226 Nelson, Keston Toronto, ON 47.19Q 1
2 225 Niemi, Shane Kamloops, BC 47.44Q 2
3 309 Christopher, Tyler Edmonton, AB 47.56Q 1
4 204 McLellan, Iain Coquitlam, BC 48.00Q 2
5 267 Samuel, Stanley Scarborough, ON 48.11Q 2
6 229 Nyarko, Kojo Calgary, AB 48.51Q 1
7 299 Therrien, Ryan Ottawa, ON 48.34q 2
8 330 Williams, Christop Vancouver, BC 48.39q 2
9 138 Hurtubise, Neal Maple Ridge, BC 48.64 1
10 317 Vega-Penso, Luis Toronto, ON 48.97 1
11 264 Roppelt, Brian Edmonton, AB 50.01 2

Men 400 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 225 Niemi, Shane Kamloops, BC 46.13
2 226 Nelson, Keston Toronto, ON 46.64
3 204 McLellan, Iain Coquitlam, BC 47.74
4 267 Samuel, Stanley Scarborough, ON 47.96
5 138 Hurtubise, Neal Maple Ridge, BC 48.28
6 299 Therrien, Ryan Ottawa, ON 48.38
7 330 Williams, Christop Vancouver, BC 48.75

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 293 Tadili, Achraf St. Laurent, QC 1:50.79Q
2 36 Brannen, Nathan Cambridge, ON 1:50.84Q
3 252 Reed, Gary Victoria, BC 1:53.76Q
4 57 Cluff, Marty Surrey, BC 1:51.06Q
5 160 Kennedy, Scott Victoria, BC 1:51.93Q
6 106 Gill, David Lac Beauport, QC 1:53.85Q
7 27 Best, William Oromocto, NB 1:51.81q
8 324 Whitmarsh, Zach Victoria, BC 1:52.01q
9 117 Hastings, Jeff Lethbridge, AB 1:52.02
10 17 Babiuk, Craig Victoria, BC 1:52.17
11 188 Maloney, Andrew Toronto, ON 1:52.60
12 38 Brophy, Matthew Fredericton, NB 1:52.77
13 102 Fyfe, Nolan Edmonton, AB 1:53.30
14 46 Carle, John St. Bruno, QC 1:53.91
15 334 Woodcock, Blaine Edmonton, AB 1:55.52
16 52 Chiek, Ylal Calgary, AB 1:55.69
17 133 Hrynkow, Chris Winnipeg, MB 1:56.70
18 123 Henderson, Josh Victoria, BC 1:57.63
19 264 Roppelt, Brian Edmonton, AB 1:58.00

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 252 Reed, Gary Victoria, BC 1:48.19
2 293 Tadili, Achraf St. Laurent, QC 1:48.46
3 36 Brannen, Nathan Cambridge, ON 1:48.49
4 324 Whitmarsh, Zach Victoria, BC 1:50.08
5 106 Gill, David Lac Beauport, QC 1:50.72
6 57 Cluff, Marty Surrey, BC 1:50.90
7 27 Best, William Oromocto, NB 1:51.06
8 160 Kennedy, Scott Victoria, BC 1:53.88

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 372 Sullivan, Kevin ON, ON 3:43.66
2 130 Hood, Graham Victoria, BC 3:43.78
3 364 McKenzie, Ryan Windsor, ON 3:47.12
4 344 Coolsaet, Reid Guelph, ON 3:49.19
5 230 O'Brien, Trevor Paradise, NF 3:49.57
6 19 Bakal, Chris Toronto, ON 3:50.21
7 291 Sullivan, Colin Brantford, ON 3:50.83
8 68 Debardi, Stephen Montreal, QC 3:52.56
9 265 Roulston, David Richmond, BC 3:52.69
10 122 Heidt, Aaron Vancouver, BC 3:53.17
11 145 Jerema, Sam Anola, MB 3:54.46
12 212 Milne, David Vancouver, BC 3:54.97
13 275 Setterington, Fred Peace River, AB 3:56.36
-- 334 Woodcock, Blaine Edmonton, AB DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 153 Kaley, Sean Ottawa, ON 13:43.42
2 344 Coolsaet, Reid Guelph, ON 13:53.59
3 217 Morrison, Paul St. Hilaire, QC 13:54.06
4 307 Tshidind-Kassap, D Toronto, ON 13:56.76
5 148 Johnston, Matt Surrey, BC 14:10.77
6 193 Mazzotta, Bruno Kamloops, BC 14:12.89
7 282 Smith, Andrew Toronto, ON 14:17.50
8 304 Tighe, Brad Moose Jaw, SK 14:27.02
9 89 Epp, Jamie Clavet, SK 14:28.65
10 201 McInnes, Matthew Toronto, ON 14:33.79
11 137 Hutchinson, Alex Toronto, ON 14:40.60
12 159 Kelemen, Kelsey Edmonton, AB 14:48.94
13 345 Gillis, Eric Guelph, ON 15:00.51
14 220 Mosley, Richard Coquitlam, BC 15:17.32
-- 69 Deere, Jeremy Calgary, AB DNF

Men 20 Mile Race Walk 20KMRacewalk
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 26 Berrett, Tim Edmonton, AB 1:29:58.00
2 127 Heys, Jim Langley, BC 1:34:45.00
3 219 Mosher, Gordon Waterloo, ON 1:39:28.00
4 74 Dragomir, Gerald Vancouver, BC 1:48:34.00
5 60 Cote, Donald Buckingham, QC 1:51:14.00
-- 258 Roberts, Richard Edmonton, AB DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 144 Jennings, Karl Brampton, ON 13.89Q 1.4 2
2 382 Allen, Charles Brampton, ON 13.93Q 0.6 1
3 51 Charbonneau, Rober Verdun, QC 14.10Q 1.4 2
4 72 Doran, Kane Winnipeg, MB 14.43Q 0.6 1
5 177 Lissade, Andrew Montreal, QC 14.11Q 1.4 2
6 325 Whitty, Paul London, ON 14.66Q 0.6 1
7 184 MacLeod, Jared Winnipeg, MB 14.85q 0.6 1
8 315 Vandendool, Andrew St. Thomas, ON 15.35q 1.4 2
9 375 Connatty, Chad Winfield, BC 15.69 1.4 2
10 112 Guthrie, Kyle Calgary, AB 15.97 0.6 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 382 Allen, Charles Brampton, ON 13.76 1.1
2 144 Jennings, Karl Brampton, ON 13.78 1.1
3 51 Charbonneau, Rober Verdun, QC 14.18 1.1
4 177 Lissade, Andrew Montreal, QC 14.26 1.1
5 325 Whitty, Paul London, ON 14.50 1.1
6 184 MacLeod, Jared Winnipeg, MB 14.90 1.1
7 72 Doran, Kane Winnipeg, MB 14.91 1.1
8 315 Vandendool, Andrew St. Thomas, ON 15.41 1.1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 169 Kunkel, Adam Paisley, ON 52.34Q 1
2 290 Stewart, Nick Newmarket, ON 53.41Q 2
3 84 Ellis, Jeff Toronto, ON 52.92Q 1
4 250 Raymond, Monte Toronto, ON 53.93Q 2
5 50 Cesaratto, Sasha Greely, ON 54.33Q 1
6 238 Perron, Marc-Andre Sherbrooke, QC 55.41Q 2
7 243 Pitches, Graeme West Vancouver, BC 55.76q 2
8 14 Averill, Michael Kelowna, BC 55.89q 1
9 12 Armstrong, Corey Saskatoon, SK 57.92 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 169 Kunkel, Adam Paisley, ON 50.15
2 84 Ellis, Jeff Toronto, ON 50.36
3 290 Stewart, Nick Newmarket, ON 51.10
4 250 Raymond, Monte Toronto, ON 51.73
5 50 Cesaratto, Sasha Greely, ON 54.24
6 238 Perron, Marc-Andre Sherbrooke, QC 54.31
7 243 Pitches, Graeme West Vancouver, BC 55.32
8 14 Averill, Michael Kelowna, BC 56.03

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 161 Kerr, Matthew Elora, ON 8:30.00
2 33 Bourgeois, Joel Moncton, NB 8:39.91
3 212 Milne, David Vancouver, BC 8:55.55
4 232 Osaduik, Steven Nanaimo, BC 9:05.87
5 30 Blouin, Daniel QC, QC 9:06.95
6 189 Many Fingers, Ian Calgary, AB 9:20.49
7 82 Eles, Steve ON, ON 9:39.09
8 223 Mutay, Thomas Lethbridge, AB 9:51.87
9 313 Van Der Lee, Sean Calgary, AB 10:10.35

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Canada 'A' 40.00
2 Canada 'C' 40.64
-- Canada 'B' DNF

Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 378 Boswell, Mark Brampton, ON 2.23m
2 31 Boateng, Kwaku Pointe-Claire, QC 2.15m
3 49 Caton, Jeff Toronto, ON J2.15m
4 164 Kizinkewich, Mike Winnipeg, MB 2.10m
5 176 Lipscombe, Jesse St. Albert, AB J2.10m
6 190 Mason, Michael Nanoose Bay, BC 2.05m
6 20 Baril-Kenney, Greg Callander, ON 2.05m
6 320 Watkins, Derek Ottawa, ON 2.05m
9 374 Sychrava, Michael Coquitlam, BC 2.00m
-- 187 Malik, Imran Mississauga, ON NH

Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 340 Zubyck, John Toronto, ON 5.00m
2 348 Popp, Marcus North Bay, ON J5.00m
3 147 Johnson, Jaime Edmonton, AB 4.75m
4 341 Zubyck, Todd Toronto, ON J4.75m
5 119 Hayhoe, Jeff Kettleby, ON J4.75m
6 104 Gauthier, Rene Brossard, QC 4.60m
7 9 Archambault, Mike Edmonton, AB 4.40m
8 115 Hanson, Rob Saskatoon, SK J4.40m
-- 351 Pike, Robert Edmonton, AB NH
-- 236 Pearcey, Doug Edmonton, AB NH
-- 196 McCubbing, Scott Saskatoon, SK NH
-- 55 Clifford, Matt Abbotsford, BC NH
-- 107 Gordon, Jason Edmonton, AB NH
-- 66 Danziger, Graham Abbotsford, BC NH

Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 358 Cavanagh, Craig Windsor, ON 7.74m 1.2
2 350 Grant, Kevin Toronto, ON 7.49m 3.0
3 260 Rodas, Alberto Verdun, QC 7.43m 2.8
4 240 Peters, Shawn Regina, SK 7.26m 1.9
5 359 Downes, Kurt Windsor, ON 7.17m 1.8
6 170 Laberge, Mike Winnipeg, MB 7.14m 3.9
7 367 Nriagu, Osi Windsor, ON 7.08m 2.4
8 76 Duncan, Richard St. Catherines, ON 7.04m 2.6
9 248 Ramos, Mark Vancouver, BC 6.82m 0.5
10 53 Choo, Felix Calgary, AB 6.78m 0.8
11 195 McCannel, Bruce Regina, SK 6.67m 4.8
12 277 Shadd, Kenen Kitchener, ON 6.49m 0.5
13 266 Sampson, Levi Surrey, BC 6.38m 0.8
14 292 Swanlund, Mark Calgary, AB 6.31m 3.7

Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 191 Massok, Patrick Montreal, QC 15.70m -0.2
2 240 Peters, Shawn Regina, SK 15.18m +0.0
2 277 Shadd, Kenen Kitchener, ON 15.18m -0.1
4 146 Jestadt, Sean Reginaq, SK 15.08m +0.0
5 195 McCannel, Bruce Regina, SK 14.83m +0.0
6 255 Richard, Stephane Montreal, QC 14.57m 0.6
7 221 Moss, Jason Edmonton, AB 14.03m 0.1
8 359 Downes, Kurt Windsor, ON 13.96m +0.0
9 139 Jack, Byron Richmond, BC 13.06m +0.0
10 292 Swanlund, Mark Calgary, AB 12.62m +0.0
-- 91 Fairbairn, John Calgary, AB FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 370 Snyder, Brad Windsor, ON 20.24m
2 206 Meisner, Chris Lethbridge, AB 18.44m
3 353 Doucette, Jonathan Lethbridge, AB 15.41m
4 319 Wallis, Jeffrey Duncan, BC 15.25m

Men Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 308 Tunks, Jason London, ON 62.70m
2 360 Forshaw, Eric St. Joachim, ON 59.85m
3 105 Gervais, Jason Timmins, ON 55.25m
4 379 Ransky, Mike Grimsby, ON 53.16m
5 365 Motigny, Lance North Bay, ON 49.88m
6 163 Kipp, Kristof Prince George, BC 47.54m
7 8 Anisko, Damian Ontario 45.60m

Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 335 Woodske, Derek Cranbrook, BC 68.68m
2 11 Armstrong, Dylan Kamloops, BC 66.17m
3 281 Smith, Adam Lethbridge, AB 60.76m
4 116 Harrison, Kevin ON, ON 56.05m
5 336 Woodske, Joe Cranbrook, BC 55.71m
6 235 Paterson, Scott Victoria, BC 51.83m
7 171 LaForest, Sean Mission, BC 50.60m
8 362 Lennie, Nathan Windsor, ON 49.97m
9 8 Anisko, Damian Ontario 49.02m
10 88 Enns, Dan Winnipeg, MB 41.46m
-- 206 Meisner, Chris Lethbridge, AB FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 368 Russell, Scott Windsor, ON 73.09m
2 227 Neumann, Bill Winnipeg, MB 70.34m
3 216 Morfitt, Graham Courtenay, BC 69.57m
4 371 Snyder, Trevor Windsor, ON 68.72m
5 205 McMillan, Derek Markham, ON 63.89m
6 361 Harber, Mike Windsor, ON 58.29m
7 54 Clark, Pat Outlook, SK 57.68m
8 81 Edwards, Rob Kincardine, ON 56.64m
-- 302 Thomas, Jaime Lethbridge, AB FOUL

Men Decathlon
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 366 Nolan, Mike Dorchester, ON 7432
2 157 Karas, Josef Etobicoke, ON 7291
3 199 McDowell, Lyndon Port Elgin, ON 7276
4 128 Holder, James Calgary, AB 7146
5 241 Phillips, Trevor Calgary, AB 6880
6 279 Slaunwhite, Craig Halifax, NS 6745
7 45 Carey, Phillipe Verdun, QC 6723
8 310 Urbanczyk, Greg Calgary, AB 6592
9 224 Myrick, Lee Halifax, NS 6374

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.