• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

CCAA National Cross Country Champs

Windsor, ON
November 8th, 2003


Team Results | Conference Results


Team Scores for Event # 1 WOMENS 5 KM. COLLEGE CHAMPS


PLACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACERS

1 LETHBRIDGE 53 (1-7-22-23) (27)

2 SAIT 55 (9-11-17-18) ()

3 MONT ROYAL 55 (3-8-20-24) ()

4 GRAND PRAIRE 67 (10-13-16-28) ()

5 RED DEER 144 (25-31-39-49) ()

6 GEORGE BROWN 147 (26-29-33-59) ()

7 LOYALIST 150 (2-44-50-54) ()

8 FANSHAWE 210 (47-52-55-56) (58)




Results for Event #1 WOMENS 5 KM. COLLEGE CHAMPS


OVERALL SCORE BIB NAME AGE TEAM PLACE

PLACE PLACE NUMBER /GR ON TEAM

1 1 137 MARY KAMAU LETHBRIDGE [#1] 19:03.5

2 2 39 JUTTA MERILAINEN LOYALIST [#1] 19:39.1

3 3 200 MEAGHAN STEWART MONT ROYAL [#1] 19:45.7

4 4 48 ANNIE ROBITAILLE BOREAL [#1] 19:53.6

5 5 219 MARCIA BIRKIGT AUGUSTANA [#1] 19:53.8

6 6 176 BOBBI DURDEN PRAIRE BIBLE [#1] 19:54.9

7 7 138 LYNDSAY PAYNE LETHBRIDGE [#2] 20:05.7

8 8 198 AMY GOLUMBIA MONT ROYAL [#2] 20:19.5

9 9 234 RACHEL ROBICHAUD SAIT [#1] 20:20.1

10 10 185 CANDACE YANISHEWSKI GRAND PRAIRE [#1] 20:31.8

11 11 232 AMANDA McLEOD SAIT [#2] 20:37.8

12 12 52 ELISSA WILDEBOER REDEEMER [#1] 20:47.5

13 13 186 JAMEY OLSON GRAND PRAIRE [#2] 20:58.3

14 14 54 NATALIE LABELLE CAMBRIAN [#1] 21:20.4

15 15 53 JENNIFER KAY CAMBRIAN [#2] 21:22.4

16 16 187 MELISSA SCHULTZ GRAND PRAIRE [#3] 21:30.1

17 17 231 VERONICA JENKINS SAIT [#3] 21:34.4

18 18 233 HOLLY RATZLAFF SAIT [#4] 21:37.1

19 19 116 RACHEL RAUWERDA REDEEMER [#2] 21:45.8

20 20 201 ANNA CROSSLEY MONT ROYAL [#3] 21:48.6

21 21 150 LISA COLLINS KEYANO [#1] 21:50.5

22 22 139 ERIN HARRIS LETHBRIDGE [#3] 21:50.9

23 23 141 KAREN BRIDGE LETHBRIDGE [#4] 21:51.2

24 24 199 SUZANNE BURGMAN MONT ROYAL [#4] 21:59.7

25 25 128 CHERDELL STAD RED DEER [#1] 22:11.7

26 26 71 GAIL SAURE GEORGE BROWN [#1] 22:12.4

27 27 142 BRITTANY GILBERT LETHBRIDGE [#5] 22:34.2

28 28 188 JOSIE Van Den Berg GRAND PRAIRE [#4] 22:38.6

29 29 181 CARLA MOREY GEORGE BROWN [#2] 22:40.3

30 30 172 JENNIFER WARBOYS SIR SANDFORD [#1] 22:59.4

31 31 131 KYLA STOTT-JESS RED DEER [#2] 23:01.5

32 32 255 LINDSAY WHITE LAMBTON [#1] 23:39.0

33 33 182 MEGHAN BAXTER GEORGE BROWN [#3] 23:45.0

34 34 228 RACHEL ETTINGER ST.LAWRENCE KING [#1] 23:50.5

35 35 173 JENNIFER SEVELS SIR SANDFORD [#2] 23:55.7

36 36 269 MARGARET TRACEZ GEORGIAN [#1] 23:57.7

37 37 207 JENNIFER GREGUS ST.LAWRENCE BROCK [#1] 24:19.2

38 38 174 KRISTEN KAIRETZ SIR SANDFORD [#3] 24:19.5

39 39 132 PAULA MacKENZIE RED DEER [#3] 24:36.7

40 40 256 JILL WILLIAMS LAMBTON 1 [#1] 24:41.0

41 41 215 JESSICA LISE REDEEMER [#3] 24:41.4

42 42 208 HOLLEY MARTIN ST.LAWRENCE BROCK [#2] 24:43.3

43 43 205 MAXINE DESCHENES ST.CLAIR [#1] 24:44.4

44 44 237 KARIA ESKEROD LOYALIST [#2] 24:53.9

45 45 204 LESLEY BURTON ST.CLAIR [#2] 24:54.8

46 46 277 ROXANN SHAPWAYKEESIC GEORGIAN [#2] 24:55.2

47 47 266 CRYSTAL RYDALL FANSHAWE [#1] 24:58.0

48 48 229 JEN CAMERON ST.LAWRENCE KING [#2] 25:56.5

49 49 133 ERIKA VON KROGH RED DEER [#4] 26:03.0

50 50 235 MICHELLE GREGORY LOYALIST [#3] 26:04.4

51 51 251 LAUREN CLEMENT LAMBTON [#2] 26:13.5

52 52 264 EMBER PARKIN FANSHAWE [#2] 26:23.2

53 53 206 JEN ALLEN ST.LAWRENCE BROCK [#3] 26:37.8

54 54 238 CAITLIN LITTLE LOYALIST [#4] 26:42.3

55 55 262 MELISSA FIGEUROA FANSHAWE [#3] 27:56.7

56 56 267 LYNNE THORVARDSON FANSHAWE [#4] 28:36.3

57 57 230 SARAH SAVAGE ST.LAWRENCE KING [#3] 28:58.4

58 58 265 MARTHA RIVAS FANSHAWE [#5] 31:33.4

59 59 184 MARIA TACCONE GEORGE BROWN [#4] 38:13.9




Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5 KM. COLLEGE CHAMPS

TEAM: LETHBRIDGE SCORE: 53


PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER

KM MILE

1/1 MARY KAMAU 19:03.5 3:48.70 6:05.92

7/7 LYNDSAY PAYNE 20:05.7 4:01.14 6:25.82

22/22 ERIN HARRIS 21:50.9 4:22.18 6:59.48

23/23 KAREN BRIDGE 21:51.2 4:22.24 6:59.58

27/27 BRITTANY GILBERT 22:34.2 4:30.84 7:13.34


TOP 4 TOTAL TIME: 82:51.30 TOP 4 AVERAGE TIME: 20:42.82

TOP 4 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:08.56 TOP 4 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:37.70

1 THROUGH 4 SPLIT: 2:47.70



Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5 KM. COLLEGE CHAMPS

TEAM: SAIT SCORE: 55

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER

KM MILE

9/9 RACHEL ROBICHAUD 20:20.1 4:04.02 6:30.43

11/11 AMANDA McLEOD 20:37.8 4:07.56 6:36.09

17/17 VERONICA JENKINS 21:34.4 4:18.88 6:54.20

18/18 HOLLY RATZLAFF 21:37.1 4:19.42 6:55.07


TOP 4 TOTAL TIME: 84:09.40 TOP 4 AVERAGE TIME: 21:02.35

TOP 4 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:12.47 TOP 4 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:43.95

1 THROUGH 4 SPLIT: 1:17.00



Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5 KM. COLLEGE CHAMPS

TEAM: MONT ROYAL SCORE: 55

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER

KM MILE

3/3 MEAGHAN STEWART 19:45.7 3:57.14 6:19.42

8/8 AMY GOLUMBIA 20:19.5 4:03.90 6:30.24

20/20 ANNA CROSSLEY 21:48.6 4:21.72 6:58.75

24/24 SUZANNE BURGMAN 21:59.7 4:23.94 7:02.30


TOP 4 TOTAL TIME: 83:53.50 TOP 4 AVERAGE TIME: 20:58.37

TOP 4 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:11.67 TOP 4 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:42.68

1 THROUGH 4 SPLIT: 2:14.00



Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5 KM. COLLEGE CHAMPS

TEAM: GRAND PRAIRE SCORE: 67

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER

KM MILE

10/10 CANDACE YANISHEWSKI 20:31.8 4:06.36 6:34.17

13/13 JAMEY OLSON 20:58.3 4:11.66 6:42.65

16/16 MELISSA SCHULTZ 21:30.1 4:18.02 6:52.83

28/28 JOSIE Van Den Berg 22:38.6 4:31.72 7:14.75


TOP 4 TOTAL TIME: 85:38.80 TOP 4 AVERAGE TIME: 21:24.70

TOP 4 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:16.94 TOP 4 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:51.10

1 THROUGH 4 SPLIT: 2:06.80



Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5 KM. COLLEGE CHAMPS

TEAM: RED DEER SCORE: 144

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER

KM MILE

25/25 CHERDELL STAD 22:11.7 4:26.34 7:06.14

31/31 KYLA STOTT-JESS 23:01.5 4:36.30 7:22.08

39/39 PAULA MacKENZIE 24:36.7 4:55.34 7:52.54

49/49 ERIKA VON KROGH 26:03.0 5:12.60 8:20.16


TOP 4 TOTAL TIME: 95:52.90 TOP 4 AVERAGE TIME: 23:58.22

TOP 4 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:47.64 TOP 4 AVERAGE PER MILE: 7:40.23

1 THROUGH 4 SPLIT: 3:51.30



Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5 KM. COLLEGE CHAMPS

TEAM: GEORGE BROWN SCORE: 147

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER

KM MILE

26/26 GAIL SAURE 22:12.4 4:26.48 7:06.36

29/29 CARLA MOREY 22:40.3 4:32.06 7:15.29

33/33 MEGHAN BAXTER 23:45.0 4:45.00 7:36.00

59/59 MARIA TACCONE 38:13.9 7:38.78 12:14.04


TOP 4 TOTAL TIME: 106:51.60 TOP 4 AVERAGE TIME: 26:42.90

TOP 4 AVERAGE PER KM: 5:20.58 TOP 4 AVERAGE PER MILE: 8:32.92

1 THROUGH 4 SPLIT: 16:01.50



Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5 KM. COLLEGE CHAMPS

TEAM: LOYALIST SCORE: 150

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER

KM MILE

2/2 JUTTA MERILAINEN 19:39.1 3:55.82 6:17.31

44/44 KARIA ESKEROD 24:53.9 4:58.78 7:58.04

50/50 MICHELLE GREGORY 26:04.4 5:12.88 8:20.60

54/54 CAITLIN LITTLE 26:42.3 5:20.46 8:32.73


TOP 4 TOTAL TIME: 97:19.70 TOP 4 AVERAGE TIME: 24:19.92

TOP 4 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:51.98 TOP 4 AVERAGE PER MILE: 7:47.17

1 THROUGH 4 SPLIT: 7:03.20



Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5 KM. COLLEGE CHAMPS

TEAM: FANSHAWE SCORE: 210

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER

KM MILE

47/47 CRYSTAL RYDALL 24:58.0 4:59.60 7:59.36

52/52 EMBER PARKIN 26:23.2 5:16.64 8:26.62

55/55 MELISSA FIGEUROA 27:56.7 5:35.34 8:56.54

56/56 LYNNE THORVARDSON 28:36.3 5:43.26 9:09.21

58/58 MARTHA RIVAS 31:33.4 6:18.68 10:05.88


TOP 4 TOTAL TIME: 107:54.20 TOP 4 AVERAGE TIME: 26:58.55

TOP 4 AVERAGE PER KM: 5:23.71 TOP 4 AVERAGE PER MILE: 8:37.93

1 THROUGH 4 SPLIT: 3:38.30



Team Scores for Event # 2 MENS 8 KM. COLLEGE CHAMPS

PLACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACERS

1 AUGUSTANA 33 (2-3-10-18) (19-25)

2 LETHBRIDGE 75 (5-12-28-30) (31-75)

3 SIR SANDFORD 78 (15-20-21-22) (41-44)

4 LAMBTON 113 (9-33-34-37) (39-40)

5 GRAND PRAIRE 129 (23-24-36-46) ()

6 GEORGIAN 152 (7-43-49-53) (55-57)

7 ST.LAWRENCE BROCK 181 (26-45-52-58) (60-66)

8 FANSHAWE 208 (35-42-63-68) (71)



Results for Event #2 MENS 8 KM. COLLEGE CHAMPS

OVERALL SCORE BIB NAME AGE TEAM PLACE

PLACE PLACE NUMBER /GR ON TEAM

1 1 119 DENG KOUL MARIAL ST.LAWRENCE KING [#1] 26:38.5

2 2 220 CARL SKINSTAD AUGUSTANA [#1] 27:13.8

3 3 221 JAMIE MASTERS AUGUSTANA [#2] 27:26.8

4 4 120 JAKOB Van DORP REDEEMER [#1] 27:38.5

5 5 143 LUIS RENTERIA LETHBRIDGE [#1] 27:41.8

6 6 151 BRIAN ROPPELT GRANT MCEWAN [#1] 27:42.3

7 7 273 JEFF COLE GEORGIAN [#1] 27:43.8

8 8 127 EVAN BAYER CAMBRIAN [#1] 27:45.2

9 9 126 PAT DONKER LAMBTON [#1] 27:51.1

10 10 222 JOEL PURKEI AUGUSTANA [#3] 27:59.9

11 11 130 BRAD GERHART ST.CLAIR [#1] 28:04.2

12 12 144 STEPHEN NJOROGE LETHBRIDGE [#2] 28:16.2

13 13 149 DEON FLYNN KEYANO [#1] 28:33.6

14 14 197 JASON KINDRAT MONT ROYAL [#1] 28:37.0

15 15 159 BERNIE HOGAN SIR SANDFORD [#1] 28:43.8

16 16 129 BOBBIE BRODIE CAMBRIAN [#2] 28:50.3

17 17 216 JOE GROENVELD REDEEMER [#2] 28:53.7

18 18 224 SCOTT VANDERMEER AUGUSTANA [#4] 29:05.2

19 19 223 MENNO BOELMAN AUGUSTANA [#5] 29:11.5

20 20 165 CHRIS McCARTHY SIR SANDFORD [#2] 29:17.1

21 21 161 KEVIN McGREGOR SIR SANDFORD [#3] 29:21.9

22 22 160 PAUL CHISHOLM SIR SANDFORD [#4] 29:27.3

23 23 192 BRADY TURNER GRAND PRAIRE [#1] 29:37.3

24 24 191 JEREMY STOJAN GRAND PRAIRE [#2] 29:46.8

25 25 225 DAVID BALL AUGUSTANA [#6] 30:00.1

26 26 211 LEE MILLEN ST.LAWRENCE BROCK [#1] 30:11.8

27 27 177 DARRYL HANSEN PORTAGE [#1] 30:35.9

28 28 145 JORDY COWIE LETHBRIDGE [#3] 30:45.1

29 29 203 DAVID DUFOUR ST.CLAIR [#2] 30:54.7

30 30 146 DARCY CROWCHIEF LETHBRIDGE [#4] 30:59.5

31 31 147 JASON GREER LETHBRIDGE [#5] 31:09.3

32 32 195 FRANCOIS VACHON BOREAL [#1] 31:12.4

33 33 243 STEVE JONES LAMBTON [#2] 31:19.9

34 34 248 RIAN SHEEHAN LAMBTON [#3] 31:21.9

35 35 259 JAMIE FLICK FANSHAWE [#1] 31:36.8

36 36 190 COLLIN McARTHUR GRAND PRAIRE [#3] 31:45.1

37 37 249 JOEY VANDER VLOET LAMBTON [#4] 32:01.0

38 38 134 ADAM MOWAT RED DEER [#1] 32:01.7

39 39 241 DAVE GIFFIN LAMBTON [#5] 32:23.2

40 40 246 JASON O'REILLY LAMBTON [#6] 32:29.4

41 41 162 ED MARION SIR SANDFORD [#5] 32:33.1

42 42 260 ANDREW GALLOWAY FANSHAWE [#2] 32:37.3

43 43 272 RYAN JONES GEORGIAN [#2] 32:40.8

44 44 163 MATT MacBRIDE SIR SANDFORD [#6] 32:48.4

45 45 209 ADAMA KONA ST.LAWRENCE BROCK [#2] 32:54.3

46 46 193 DAVID DREWE GRAND PRAIRE [#4] 32:57.4

47 47 202 MICHAEL MANKA ST.CLAIR [#3] 33:01.8

48 48 239 JOE IRVINE LOYALIST [#1] 33:13.6

49 49 275 JOSH SCHWINDT GEORGIAN [#3] 33:15.8

50 50 166 CHRIS EDWARDS SIR SANDFORD 1 [#1] 33:20.5

51 51 179 LAWRENCE HOAR GEORGE BROWN [#1] 33:40.6

52 52 210 MARTIN LANGE ST.LAWRENCE BROCK [#3] 33:46.2

53 53 271 COREY STIBBORD GEORGIAN [#4] 33:54.9

54 54 178 MICHAEL LAVIGNE GEORGE BROWN [#2] 33:58.5

55 55 270 CURTIS MARSHAL GEORGIAN [#5] 34:32.4

56 56 169 ROB VIDETO SIR SANDFORD 3 [#1] 34:56.4

57 57 274 SHAWN TEAME GEORGIAN [#6] 34:58.3

58 58 213 DAN WILLIAMS ST.LAWRENCE BROCK [#4] 34:58.9

59 59 136 MARCUS RAND RED DEER [#2] 35:00.5

60 60 214 MATT WOLLIAMS ST.LAWRENCE BROCK [#5] 35:05.5

61 61 218 STEVEN VELDKAMP REDEEMER [#3] 35:36.5

62 62 276 SIMONE LI GEORGIAN 1 [#1] 35:50.8

63 242 FIO GRASSO LAMBTON [#7] 36:07.5

64 63 279 MICHAEL DREN FANSHAWE [#3] 36:15.8

65 64 135 SCOTT McGIMPSEY RED DEER [#3] 36:16.5

66 65 180 CHRIS COUSINEAU GEORGE BROWN [#3] 36:31.1

67 66 212 MASAMICHI NOZU ST.LAWRENCE BROCK [#6] 36:48.2

68 67 171 ADAM DELOREY SIR SANDFORD 3 [#2] 36:57.0

69 68 257 ROBERT ARVAI FANSHAWE [#4] 37:20.0

70 69 227 JAMIE BURNELL ST.LAWRENCE KING [#2] 38:06.8

71 70 226 HAROLD MacDONALD ST.LAWRENCE KING [#3] 39:07.2

72 71 278 FRANCOIN RICHARD FANSHAWE [#5] 41:15.4

73 72 170 NICK LaBRASH SIR SANDFORD 3 [#3] 41:15.8

74 73 168 TIM LINDSAY SIR SANDFORD 2 [#1] 41:16.1

75 74 247 JUSTIN RUIYLER LAMBTON 1 [#1] 43:39.5

76 75 148 JIM NICOL LETHBRIDGE [#6] 43:40.1



Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 8 KM. COLLEGE CHAMPS

TEAM: AUGUSTANA SCORE: 33

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER

KM MILE

2/2 CARL SKINSTAD 27:13.8 3:24.22 5:26.75

3/3 JAMIE MASTERS 27:26.8 3:25.85 5:29.36

10/10 JOEL PURKEI 27:59.9 3:29.98 5:35.96

18/18 SCOTT VANDERMEER 29:05.2 3:38.15 5:49.04

19/19 MENNO BOELMAN 29:11.5 3:38.93 5:50.28

25/25 DAVID BALL 30:00.1 3:45.01 6:00.01


TOP 4 TOTAL TIME: 111:45.70 TOP 4 AVERAGE TIME: 27:56.42

TOP 4 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:29.55 TOP 4 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:35.28

1 THROUGH 4 SPLIT: 1:51.40 1 THROUGH 6 SPLIT: 2:46.30



Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 8 KM. COLLEGE CHAMPS

TEAM: LETHBRIDGE SCORE: 75

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER

KM MILE

5/5 LUIS RENTERIA 27:41.8 3:27.72 5:32.35

12/12 STEPHEN NJOROGE 28:16.2 3:32.02 5:39.23

28/28 JORDY COWIE 30:45.1 3:50.63 6:09.00

30/30 DARCY CROWCHIEF 30:59.5 3:52.43 6:11.88

31/31 JASON GREER 31:09.3 3:53.66 6:13.85

76/75 JIM NICOL 43:40.1 5:27.51 8:44.01


TOP 4 TOTAL TIME: 117:42.60 TOP 4 AVERAGE TIME: 29:25.65

TOP 4 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:40.70 TOP 4 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:53.13

1 THROUGH 4 SPLIT: 3:17.70 1 THROUGH 6 SPLIT: 15:58.30



Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 8 KM. COLLEGE CHAMPS

TEAM: SIR SANDFORD SCORE: 78

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER

KM MILE

15/15 BERNIE HOGAN 28:43.8 3:35.47 5:44.75

20/20 CHRIS McCARTHY 29:17.1 3:39.63 5:51.40

21/21 KEVIN McGREGOR 29:21.9 3:40.23 5:52.36

22/22 PAUL CHISHOLM 29:27.3 3:40.91 5:53.45

41/41 ED MARION 32:33.1 4:04.13 6:30.60

44/44 MATT MacBRIDE 32:48.4 4:06.05 6:33.68


TOP 4 TOTAL TIME: 116:50.10 TOP 4 AVERAGE TIME: 29:12.52

TOP 4 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:39.06 TOP 4 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:50.50

1 THROUGH 4 SPLIT: 0:43.50 1 THROUGH 6 SPLIT: 4:04.60



Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 8 KM. COLLEGE CHAMPS

TEAM: LAMBTON SCORE: 113

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER

KM MILE

9/9 PAT DONKER 27:51.1 3:28.88 5:34.20

33/33 STEVE JONES 31:19.9 3:54.98 6:15.96

34/34 RIAN SHEEHAN 31:21.9 3:55.23 6:16.36

37/37 JOEY VANDER VLOET 32:01.0 4:00.12 6:24.19

39/39 DAVE GIFFIN 32:23.2 4:02.90 6:28.64

40/40 JASON O'REILLY 32:29.4 4:03.67 6:29.87

=======================================================================

63 FIO GRASSO 36:07.5 4:30.93 7:13.48


TOP 4 TOTAL TIME: 122:33.90 TOP 4 AVERAGE TIME: 30:38.47

TOP 4 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:49.80 TOP 4 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:07.69

1 THROUGH 4 SPLIT: 4:09.90 1 THROUGH 6 SPLIT: 4:38.30



Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 8 KM. COLLEGE CHAMPS

TEAM: GRAND PRAIRE SCORE: 129

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER

KM MILE

23/23 BRADY TURNER 29:37.3 3:42.16 5:55.45

24/24 JEREMY STOJAN 29:46.8 3:43.35 5:57.36

36/36 COLLIN McARTHUR 31:45.1 3:58.13 6:21.00

46/46 DAVID DREWE 32:57.4 4:07.17 6:35.47


TOP 4 TOTAL TIME: 124:06.60 TOP 4 AVERAGE TIME: 31:01.65

TOP 4 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:52.70 TOP 4 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:12.33

1 THROUGH 4 SPLIT: 3:20.10



Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 8 KM. COLLEGE CHAMPS

TEAM: GEORGIAN SCORE: 152

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER

KM MILE

7/7 JEFF COLE 27:43.8 3:27.97 5:32.75

43/43 RYAN JONES 32:40.8 4:05.10 6:32.16

49/49 JOSH SCHWINDT 33:15.8 4:09.47 6:39.15

53/53 COREY STIBBORD 33:54.9 4:14.36 6:46.97

55/55 CURTIS MARSHAL 34:32.4 4:19.05 6:54.48

57/57 SHAWN TEAME 34:58.3 4:22.28 6:59.64


TOP 4 TOTAL TIME: 127:35.30 TOP 4 AVERAGE TIME: 31:53.82

TOP 4 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:59.22 TOP 4 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:22.76

1 THROUGH 4 SPLIT: 6:11.10 1 THROUGH 6 SPLIT: 7:14.50



Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 8 KM. COLLEGE CHAMPS

TEAM: ST.LAWRENCE BROCK SCORE: 181

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER

KM MILE

26/26 LEE MILLEN 30:11.8 3:46.47 6:02.35

45/45 ADAMA KONA 32:54.3 4:06.78 6:34.84

52/52 MARTIN LANGE 33:46.2 4:13.27 6:45.23

58/58 DAN WILLIAMS 34:58.9 4:22.36 6:59.77

60/60 MATT WOLLIAMS 35:05.5 4:23.18 7:01.08

67/66 MASAMICHI NOZU 36:48.2 4:36.02 7:21.63


TOP 4 TOTAL TIME: 131:51.20 TOP 4 AVERAGE TIME: 32:57.80

TOP 4 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:07.22 TOP 4 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:35.56

1 THROUGH 4 SPLIT: 4:47.10 1 THROUGH 6 SPLIT: 6:36.40



Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 8 KM. COLLEGE CHAMPS

TEAM: FANSHAWE SCORE: 208

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER

KM MILE

35/35 JAMIE FLICK 31:36.8 3:57.10 6:19.36

42/42 ANDREW GALLOWAY 32:37.3 4:04.66 6:31.45

64/63 MICHAEL DREN 36:15.8 4:31.97 7:15.15

69/68 ROBERT ARVAI 37:20.0 4:40.00 7:28.00

72/71 FRANCOIN RICHARD 41:15.4 5:09.42 8:15.07


TOP 4 TOTAL TIME: 137:49.90 TOP 4 AVERAGE TIME: 34:27.47

TOP 4 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:18.43 TOP 4 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:53.49

1 THROUGH 4 SPLIT: 5:43.20




--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CCAA CROSS COUNTRY CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Meet Results

Team Scores for Event # 1 WOMENS 5 KM. CONFERENCE CHAMPS

PLACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACERS

1 ACAC WOMEN 22 (1-3-5-6-7) (8-12)

2 OCAA WOMEN 36 (2-4-9-10-11) (13-14)



Results for Event #1 WOMENS 5 KM. CONFERENCE CHAMPS

OVERALL SCORE BIB NAME AGE TEAM PLACE

PLACE PLACE NUMBER /GR ON TEAM

1 1 137 MARY KAMAO ACAC WOMEN [#1] 19:03.40

2 2 39 JUTTA MERILAINEN OCAA WOMEN [#1] 19:39.10

3 3 200 MEAGHAN STEWART ACAC WOMEN [#2] 19:45.60

4 4 48 ANNIE ROBITAILLE OCAA WOMEN [#2] 19:53.50

5 5 219 MARCIA BIRKIGT ACAC WOMEN [#3] 19:53.70

6 6 176 BOBBI DURDEN ACAC WOMEN [#4] 19:54.80

7 7 198 AMY GOLUMBIA ACAC WOMEN [#5] 20:19.46

8 8 234 RACHEL ROBICHAUD ACAC WOMEN [#6] 20:20.03

9 9 52 ELISSA WILDEBOER OCAA WOMEN [#3] 20:47.42

10 10 54 NATALIE LABELL OCAA WOMEN [#4] 21:20.34

11 11 53 JENNIFER KAY OCAA WOMEN [#5] 21:27.37

12 12 233 HOLLY RATZLAFF ACAC WOMEN [#7] 21:37.04

13 13 116 RACHEL RAUWERDA OCAA WOMEN [#6] 21:45.73

14 14 71 GAIL SAUER OCAA WOMEN [#7] 22:12.38



Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5 KM. CONFERENCE CHAMPS

TEAM: ACAC WOMEN SCORE: 22

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER

KM MILE

1/1 MARY KAMAO 19:03.40 3:48.68 6:05.88

3/3 MEAGHAN STEWART 19:45.60 3:57.12 6:19.39

5/5 MARCIA BIRKIGT 19:53.70 3:58.74 6:21.98

6/6 BOBBI DURDEN 19:54.80 3:58.96 6:22.33

7/7 AMY GOLUMBIA 20:19.46 4:03.89 6:30.22

8/8 RACHEL ROBICHAUD 20:20.03 4:04.00 6:30.40

12/12 HOLLY RATZLAFF 21:37.04 4:19.40 6:55.04


TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 98:56.96 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 19:47.39

TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:57.47 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:19.96

1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 1:16.06 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 2:33.64



Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5 KM. CONFERENCE CHAMPS

TEAM: OCAA WOMEN SCORE: 36

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER

KM MILE

2/2 JUTTA MERILAINEN 19:39.10 3:55.82 6:17.31

4/4 ANNIE ROBITAILLE 19:53.50 3:58.70 6:21.92

9/9 ELISSA WILDEBOER 20:47.42 4:09.48 6:39.16

10/10 NATALIE LABELL 21:20.34 4:16.06 6:49.69

11/11 JENNIFER KAY 21:27.37 4:17.47 6:51.95

13/13 RACHEL RAUWERDA 21:45.73 4:21.14 6:57.82

14/14 GAIL SAUER 22:12.38 4:26.47 7:06.35


TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 103:07.73 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 20:37.54

TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:07.50 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:36.01

1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 1:48.27 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 2:33.28



Team Scores for Event # 2 MENS 8 KM. CONFERENCE CHAMPS

PLACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACERS

1 ACAC MEN 26 (2-3-5-6-10) (12-14)

2 OCAA MEN 29 (1-4-7-8-9) (11-13)



Results for Event #2 MENS 8 KM. CONFERENCE CHAMPS

OVERALL SCORE BIB NAME AGE TEAM PLACE

PLACE PLACE NUMBER /GR ON TEAM

1 1 119 DENG KUOL MARIAL OCAA MEN [#1] 26:38.40

2 2 220 CARL SKINSTAD ACAC MEN [#1] 27:13.70

3 3 221 JAMIE MASTERS ACAC MEN [#2] 27:26.80

4 4 120 JAKOB VANDORP OCAA MEN [#2] 27:38.40

5 5 143 LUIS RENTERIA ACAC MEN [#3] 27:41.70

6 6 151 BRIAN ROPPELT ACAC MEN [#4] 27:42.20

7 7 273 JEFF COLE OCAA MEN [#3] 27:43.70

8 8 127 EVAN BAYER OCAA MEN [#4] 27:45.20

9 9 126 PAT DONKER OCAA MEN [#5] 27:51.00

10 10 222 JOEL PURKEI ACAC MEN [#5] 27:59.80

11 11 130 BRAD GERHART OCAA MEN [#6] 28:04.10

12 12 149 DEON FLYNN ACAC MEN [#6] 28:33.50

13 13 129 BOBBY BRODIE OCAA MEN [#7] 28:50.20

14 14 190 COLLIN McARTHUR ACAC MEN [#7] 31:45.00



Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 8 KM. CONFERENCE CHAMPS

TEAM: ACAC MEN SCORE: 26

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER

KM MILE

2/2 CARL SKINSTAD 27:13.70 3:24.21 5:26.73

3/3 JAMIE MASTERS 27:26.80 3:25.85 5:29.36

5/5 LUIS RENTERIA 27:41.70 3:27.71 5:32.33

6/6 BRIAN ROPPELT 27:42.20 3:27.77 5:32.43

10/10 JOEL PURKEI 27:59.80 3:29.97 5:35.95

12/12 DEON FLYNN 28:33.50 3:34.18 5:42.68

14/14 COLLIN McARTHUR 31:45.00 3:58.12 6:20.99


TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 138:04.20 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 27:36.84

TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:27.10 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:31.36

1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 0:46.10 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 4:31.30



Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 8 KM. CONFERENCE CHAMPS

TEAM: OCAA MEN SCORE: 29

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER

KM MILE

1/1 DENG KUOL MARIAL 26:38.40 3:19.80 5:19.68

4/4 JAKOB VANDORP 27:38.40 3:27.30 5:31.68

7/7 JEFF COLE 27:43.70 3:27.96 5:32.73

8/8 EVAN BAYER 27:45.20 3:28.15 5:33.04

9/9 PAT DONKER 27:51.00 3:28.87 5:34.19

11/11 BRAD GERHART 28:04.10 3:30.51 5:36.81

13/13 BOBBY BRODIE 28:50.20 3:36.27 5:46.03


TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 137:36.70 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 27:31.34

TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:26.41 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:30.26

1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 1:12.60 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 2:11.80



User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.