• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Golden Bear Open

Edmonton, AB
January 17-18th, 2003

Women 14-18 60 Metre Dash High School
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Peart, Teneshia 86 Calgary Inte 7.98
2 Jeremy, Melissa 85 Edmonton Columbians 8.41
Women 200 Metre Dash Pee Wee
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cameron, Christina 92 Calgary Inte 30.91 2
2 Soderberg, Nicole 92 Edmonton Oly 32.16 32.15 2
3 Paul, Sara 92 Calgary Inte 30.10 32.25 2
4 McLean, Amy 92 Edmonton Harriers 34.16 2
5 Ho, Harriet 93 Edmonton Oly 32.10 34.78 2
6 MacKay, Serena 92 Edmonton Harriers 35.75 2
7 Paul, Jennifer 94 Calgary Inte 38.39 1
Women 800 Metre Run Pee Wee
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Soderberg, Nicole 92 Edmonton Oly 2:47.19 2:45.54
2 Paul, Jennifer 94 Calgary Inte 2:52.49
3 Mentanko, Jennifer 92 St. Albert 2:53.27
4 Allen, Hailey 92 St. Albert 2:53.79
5 Krissa, Jamie 92 St. Albert 2:59.74
6 Ho, Harriet 93 Edmonton Oly 3:01.53 3:05.43
Women High Jump Pee Wee
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Paul, Sara 92 Calgary Inte 1.70m 1.18m
2 Krissa, Jamie 92 St. Albert 1.13m
3 Mentanko, Jennifer 92 St. Albert 1.07m
4 Allen, Hailey 92 St. Albert 1.04m
Women Triathlon Stamina Pee Wee
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Paul, Sara 92 Calgary Inte 645
2 Affeld, Laura 92 Edmonton Harriers 631
3 Millar, Alexis 92 Neat 444
4 Watt, Kipty 93 Passtrak 277
Women Triathlon Speed Pee Wee
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Paul, Sara 92 Calgary Inte 712
2 Cameron, Christina 92 Calgary Inte 666
3 Millar, Alexis 92 Neat 522
4 Dong, Megan 92 Edmonton Masters 510
5 Mentanko, Jennifer 92 St. Albert 506
6 Krissa, Jamie 92 St. Albert 489
7 Dawe, Charlotte 92 SP Trackers 408
8 Allen, Hailey 92 St. Albert 404
9 Bollo-Kamara, Yolen 92 Edmonton Oly 395
10 MacKay, Serena 92 Edmonton Harriers 380
11 Metrunec, Jill 93 SP Trackers 358
12 Ellis, Erry 92 Edmonton Harriers 352
13 McLean, Amy 92 Edmonton Harriers 351
14 Blythe, Ashley 92 Split City Sonics 298
15 Brightely, Kyneeshaw 94 Edmonton Oly 291
16 Watt, Kipty 93 Passtrak 200
17 Gould, Racheal 92 Edmonton Oly 179
Women Triathlon Strength Pee Wee
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gould, Racheal 92 Edmonton Oly 458
2 Watt, Kipty 93 Passtrak 105
Women 800 Metre Run Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Soderberg, Alana 90 Edmonton Oly 2:39.00 2:42.35
2 Brady, Brittany 91 Edmonton Harriers 2:48.82
3 Bedford, Melissa 90 Caltaf 2:49.32
4 Theriault, Marissa 90 Caltaf 2:50.24
5 Oswald, Erika 90 Leduc Track Club 2:50.28
6 Thomas, Lauren 91 Edmonton Harriers 2:45.00 2:51.22
7 Zills, Lacey 91 St. Albert 3:22.00 3:13.22
8 Turchanski, Samantha 91 St. Albert 3:34.78
-- Parsons, Kirstyn 90 St. Albert DNF
Women High Jump Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harris, Laural 90 St. Albert 1.30m
0.85 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33
O O O XO O XO O XO XXX
2 Lepitre, Santell 91 Lamont Lightning 1.25m 1.25m
0.85 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O O O O O XO XXX
3 Oswald, Erika 90 Leduc Track Club J1.25m
0.85 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O O O O O O XXO XXX
4 Theriault, Marissa 90 Caltaf 1.15m
0.85 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
O XO XO XXO O XXX
5 Yanota, Kimberly 90 Split City Sonics J1.15m
0.85 1.10 1.15 1.20
O O XO XXX
5 Bedford, Melissa 90 Caltaf J1.15m
0.85 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
O O O O XO XXX
7 Zills, Lacey 91 St. Albert 0.95m
0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00
O XO XXO XXX
8 Turchanski, Samantha 91 St. Albert 0.90m
0.85 0.90 0.95
O XXO XXX
Women Tetrathlon Speed Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Parsons, Kirstyn 90 St. Albert 972
2 Lowe, Kaili 90 Calgary Warriors 971
3 Fritz, Francesca 90 Edmonton Harriers 957
4 Pattison, Maegan 90 Leduc Track Club 951
5 Lee Pong, Janelle 90 Unattached 900
6 Murphy, Shannon 91 Calgary Inte 883
7 Yanota, Kimberly 90 Split City Sonics 878
8 Oswald, Erika 90 Leduc Track Club 875
9 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Split City Sonics 864
10 Bedford, Melissa 90 Caltaf 859
11 Day, Randi 91 Calgary Spartans 845
12 Le, Kiyomi 90 Calgary Spartans 840
13 Gillett, Jaynell 90 Neat 838
14 Simpson, Lauren 91 Edmonton Thunder TC 803
15 Linaker, Alexandra 91 Edmonton Harriers 784
16 Harris, Laural 90 St. Albert 780
17 Michaels, Kayla 91 Edmonton Harriers 749
18 Fung, Stefanie 90 Red Deer Titans 735
19 Theriault, Marissa 90 Caltaf 732
20 Kells, Julie 91 Red Deer Titans 719
21 McGraw, Francoise 90 Neat 710
22 Atnip, Brittany 91 Passtrak 691
23 Lengle, Shauntel 91 Edmonton Harriers 647
24 Jack, Jill 90 Split City Sonics 635
25 Strelau, Danae 91 Edmonton Harriers 631
26 Myatt, Heather 91 Leduc Track Club 627
27 Spooner, Danielle 90 Leduc Track Club 603
28 Burgess, Kaleigh 90 Red Deer Titans 576
29 Roasting, Vanessa 90 Red Deer Titans 573
30 Hamill, Justine 91 Red Deer Titans 561
31 Thomas, Lauren 91 Edmonton Harriers 475
32 Berry, Sammy 90 Red Deer Titans 467
33 Lauzon, Danita 91 Edmonton Thunder TC 381
34 Jeserek, Bailey 91 Red Deer Titans 218
Women Tetrathlon Stamina Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Degaust, Hayley 90 Edmonton Harriers 921
2 Kells, Julie 91 Red Deer Titans 821
3 Gillett, Jaynell 90 Neat 766
4 Hibbard, Lindsay 91 Edmonton Thunder TC 739
5 Watt, Katelan 91 Passtrak 711
6 McGraw, Francoise 90 Neat 697
7 Roasting, Vanessa 90 Red Deer Titans 689
8 Berry, Sammy 90 Red Deer Titans 654
9 Duff, Rebecca 90 Leduc Track Club 647
10 Atnip, Brittany 91 Passtrak 642
11 Fung, Stefanie 90 Red Deer Titans 634
12 Myatt, Heather 91 Leduc Track Club 580
13 Ottenbreit, Alexe 90 Leduc Track Club 561
14 Burgess, Kaleigh 90 Red Deer Titans 473
15 Jeserek, Bailey 91 Red Deer Titans 469
16 Hamill, Justine 91 Red Deer Titans 271
Women 60 Metre Dash Midget
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sullivan, Deanna 88 St. Albert 8.37 8.41Q 3
2 Smith, Courtney 89 Unattached 8.45Q 4
3 Carter, Breanne 88 Leduc Track Club 8.54Q 1
4 Reynolds, Logan 88 Calgary Warriors 8.67 8.76Q 2
5 DeGrayfer, Shalane 88 Calgary Warriors 8.62 8.58Q 3
6 Dyck, Sarah 88 Edmonton Harriers 8.60Q 1
7 Gillett, Nicole 89 Neat 8.35 8.63Q 4
8 Garrido, Nicole 88 Edmonton Harriers 8.40 8.80Q 2
9 Forest, Lindsey 89 Edmonton Harriers 8.65q 3
10 Jenkinson, Kristy 89 Calgary Warriors 8.58 8.74q 1
11 Kallal, Ciarra 88 Rmr 8.83q 3
12 Krewiak, Alex 88 Caltaf 8.75 8.88q 1
13 Ahart, Genevieve 89 Vulcan Atletika 8.89 8.92q 2
14 Thomas, Brittany 88 Leduc Track Club 8.93q 2
15 Millar, Brittany 88 Capital City 8.94q 2
16 Morison, Marissa 88 Red Deer Titans 8.99q 1
17 Henry, Kiah 89 Leduc Track Club 9.01 3
18 Stephenson, Chantelle 89 St. Albert 9.24 9.04 3
19 Mitchell, Tara 88 Split City Sonics 8.87 9.05 3
20 Wolf, Katherine 88 Red Deer Titans 9.07 1
21 Desaunoy, Laura 89 Passtrak 8.83 9.09 4
22 Aspholm, Jaclyn 88 Leduc Track Club 9.11 4
23 Wild, Sari 89 St. Albert 8.95 9.12 1
24 Krissa, Jillian 89 St. Albert 9.06 9.17 1
25 Hartikainene, Rachel 89 SP Trackers 9.48 9.24 4
26 Kennedy, Jackie 88 Capital City 9.29 4
27 Lorenzo, Melissa 88 Caltaf 9.59 9.37 4
28 Bushell, Elena 89 Caltaf 9.69 9.49 2
29 Martin, Holly 89 Red Deer Titans 9.99 4
30 Kells, Andrea 89 Red Deer Titans 10.45 2
31 Duthie, Gina 88 Red Deer Titans 10.83 3
Women 60 Metre Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sullivan, Deanna 88 St. Albert 8.41 8.30 2
2 Carter, Breanne 88 Leduc Track Club 8.54 8.42 2
3 Smith, Courtney 89 Unattached 8.45 8.44 2
4 DeGrayfer, Shalane 88 Calgary Warriors 8.58 8.60 2
5 Gillett, Nicole 89 Neat 8.63 8.63 2
6 Forest, Lindsey 89 Edmonton Harriers 8.65 8.66 1
7 Garrido, Nicole 88 Edmonton Harriers 8.80 8.73 2
8 Kallal, Ciarra 88 Rmr 8.83 8.74 1
8 Reynolds, Logan 88 Calgary Warriors 8.76 8.74 2
10 Jenkinson, Kristy 89 Calgary Warriors 8.74 8.76 1
11 Krewiak, Alex 88 Caltaf 8.88 8.78 1
12 Dyck, Sarah 88 Edmonton Harriers 8.60 8.79 2
13 Thomas, Brittany 88 Leduc Track Club 8.93 8.80 1
14 Ahart, Genevieve 89 Vulcan Atletika 8.92 8.87 1
15 Millar, Brittany 88 Capital City 8.94 9.01 1
Women 200 Metre Dash Midget
18 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sullivan, Deanna 88 St. Albert 27.69 27.07Q 7
2 Smith, Courtney 89 Unattached 27.82Q 1
3 Garrido, Nicole 88 Edmonton Harriers 28.85 28.18Q 2
4 Gillett, Nicole 89 Neat 27.90 28.62Q 6
5 Carter, Breanne 88 Leduc Track Club 28.65Q 4
6 Cameron, Bailey 89 Edmonton Thunder TC 28.93Q 3
7 Jenkinson, Kristy 89 Calgary Warriors 28.35 28.99Q 5
8 Timmer, Rhonda 88 Unattached 29.00Q 7
9 DeGrayfer, Shalane 88 Calgary Warriors 28.50 29.09Q 4
10 Mitchell, Tara 88 Split City Sonics 28.66 29.12Q 3
11 Wolf, Katherine 88 Red Deer Titans 29.74Q 2
12 Ahart, Genevieve 89 Vulcan Atletika 30.02Q 5
13 Desaunoy, Laura 89 Passtrak 29.49 30.52Q 1
14 Kennedy, Jackie 88 Capital City 31.40Q 6
15 Kallal, Ciarra 88 Rmr 29.24q 4
16 Morison, Marissa 88 Red Deer Titans 29.30q 3
17 Forest, Lindsey 89 Edmonton Harriers 29.62q 3
18 Krissa, Jillian 89 St. Albert 30.81 29.97q 3
19 Aspholm, Jaclyn 88 Leduc Track Club 30.14 7
20 Allchin, Amanda 88 Split City Sonics 30.17 2
21 Dyck, Sarah 88 Edmonton Harriers 30.28 5
22 Krewiak, Alex 88 Caltaf 30.31 7
23 Henry, Kiah 89 Leduc Track Club 30.33 2
24 Gegolick, Hana 89 St. Albert 31.43 30.35 4
25 Tahlheimer, Sarah 89 Calgary Warriors 29.20 30.70 1
26 Lorenzo, Melissa 88 Caltaf 30.85 2
27 Stephenson, Chantelle 89 St. Albert 31.00 5
28 Wild, Sari 89 St. Albert 31.03 1
29 Millar, Brittany 88 Capital City 31.10 4
30 Carroll, Andrea 88 Caltaf 31.43 6
31 Steinbring, Pamela 88 Edmonton Harriers 31.66 1
32 Mackie, Megan 88 Leduc Track Club 31.75 6
33 Bushell, Elena 89 Caltaf 32.17 5
34 Cox, Stacie 89 Hinton Rockies 33.32 7
35 Martin, Holly 89 Red Deer Titans 35.12 4
36 Kells, Andrea 89 Red Deer Titans 36.03 6
37 Duthie, Gina 88 Red Deer Titans 36.42 1
-- Filipow, Laura 88 Rmr DQ 3
Women 200 Metre Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sullivan, Deanna 88 St. Albert 27.07 26.63 3
2 Smith, Courtney 89 Unattached 27.82 27.90 3
3 Garrido, Nicole 88 Edmonton Harriers 28.18 28.16 3
4 Gillett, Nicole 89 Neat 28.62 28.34 3
5 Jenkinson, Kristy 89 Calgary Warriors 28.99 29.00 2
6 DeGrayfer, Shalane 88 Calgary Warriors 29.09 29.18 2
7 Morison, Marissa 88 Red Deer Titans 29.30 29.18 1
8 Forest, Lindsey 89 Edmonton Harriers 29.62 29.27 1
9 Carter, Breanne 88 Leduc Track Club 28.65 29.39 3
10 Timmer, Rhonda 88 Unattached 29.00 29.64 2
11 Cameron, Bailey 89 Edmonton Thunder TC 28.93 29.69 3
12 Mitchell, Tara 88 Split City Sonics 29.12 30.12 2
13 Ahart, Genevieve 89 Vulcan Atletika 30.02 30.27 1
14 Krissa, Jillian 89 St. Albert 29.97 30.34 1
15 Wolf, Katherine 88 Red Deer Titans 29.74 30.59 2
Women 800 Metre Run Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Garrido, Nicole 88 Edmonton Harriers 2:25.80 2:28.22
2 Goehner, Allene 88 Calgary Spartans 2:21.00 2:29.18
3 Ebbern, Sarah 89 Caltaf 2:35.19
4 Beveridge, Julie 88 Caltaf 2:32.00 2:36.00
5 Babcock, Stephanie 88 Caltaf 2:37.46
6 Ford, Perri 88 Caltaf 2:35.00 2:37.72
7 Harris, Amy 88 Edmonton Harriers 2:39.83 2:39.80
8 Cole, Leila 89 Calgary Spartans 2:45.00 2:41.01
9 Mackie, Megan 88 Leduc Track Club 2:42.38
10 Effa, Anglea 88 Lamont Lightning 2:38.97 2:42.65
11 Lambert, Carolyn 89 Edmonton Thunder TC 2:46.06
12 Tahlheimer, Sarah 89 Calgary Warriors 2:45.00 2:48.16
13 Stavert, Hayley 89 Edmonton Harriers 2:38.26 2:48.91
14 Gillett, Nicole 89 Neat 2:40.00 2:50.01
15 Ahart, Genevieve 89 Vulcan Atletika 3:07.00 2:54.07
16 Carroll, Andrea 88 Caltaf 3:01.00 2:58.43
17 Lutic, Lauren 88 Leduc Track Club 3:07.55
18 Stephenson, Chantelle 89 St. Albert 2:59.00 3:21.27
19 Kells, Andrea 89 Red Deer Titans 3:24.02
-- Krissa, Jillian 89 St. Albert 2:50.00 DNF
Women 1500 Metre Run Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Degaust, Hayley 90 Edmonton Harriers 4:52.71 5:04.60
2 Goehner, Allene 88 Calgary Spartans 4:48.00 5:05.79
3 Beveridge, Julie 88 Caltaf 5:20.09
4 Babcock, Stephanie 88 Caltaf 5:23.74
5 Ebbern, Sarah 89 Caltaf 5:30.49
6 Cole, Leila 89 Calgary Spartans 6:00.00 5:31.56
7 Stenger, Joelle 88 Leduc Track Club 5:38.35
8 Mackie, Megan 88 Leduc Track Club 5:43.13
9 Turner, Nicole 89 Edmonton Harriers 5:35.00 5:43.90
10 Spooner, Jaclyn 88 Leduc Track Club 6:08.43
11 Volkovinskaia, Anna 89 Edmonton Thunder TC 6:30.46
Women 60 Metre Hurdles 30" Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thomas, Brittany 88 Leduc Track Club 10.01
2 Desaunoy, Laura 89 Passtrak 10.54 10.38
3 Ford, Perri 88 Caltaf 10.44
4 Mitchell, Tara 88 Split City Sonics 11.39 10.80
5 Krewiak, Alex 88 Caltaf 11.44
6 Turner, Nicole 89 Edmonton Harriers 11.96
7 Wolf, Katherine 88 Red Deer Titans 12.19
8 Lorenzo, Melissa 88 Caltaf 12.59
Women 4x200 Metre Relay Midget
============================================================================
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Edmonton Harriers 1:56.32 1
2 Leduc Track Club 1:58.31 2
3 Calgary Warriors 1:58.38 2
4 St. Albert Track Club 2:02.24 2
5 Caltaf 'B' 2:04.52 1
6 Caltaf 2:06.48 2
Women High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Desaunoy, Laura 89 Passtrak 1.48m 1.48m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.50
O O O XO XO XXO XXX
2 Krissa, Jillian 89 St. Albert 0.79m 1.45m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48
O O O O XO O XO XXX
3 Reynolds, Logan 88 Calgary Warriors 1.45m 1.40m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O O XXX
4 Climenhaga, Angela 88 Edmonton Thunder TC 1.35m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O O O O XXX
5 Allchin, Amanda 88 Split City Sonics 1.45m J1.35m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O O O O XO XXX
6 Morison, Marissa 88 Red Deer Titans 1.25m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O O O O O XXX
7 Gegolick, Hana 89 St. Albert J1.25m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O O O XXO O XXX
8 Cox, Stacie 89 Hinton Rockies 1.20m
1.20 1.25
XO XXX
9 Stephenson, Chantelle 89 St. Albert J1.20m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
O XO O XO XXX
10 Kells, Andrea 89 Red Deer Titans 1.15m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
O O O XXX
11 Steinbring, Pamela 88 Edmonton Harriers 1.10m
1.05 1.10 1.15
O O XXX
-- Martin, Holly 89 Red Deer Titans NH
1.05
XXX
Women Long Jump Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sullivan, Deanna 88 St. Albert 4.98m
4.73m 4.98m 4.76m 4.60m FOUL 4.62m
2 Carter, Breanne 88 Leduc Track Club 4.62m
4.61m 4.62m 4.26m 4.49m 4.28m 4.45m
3 Mitchell, Tara 88 Split City Sonics 4.80m 4.59m
4.55m 4.56m FOUL 4.52m FOUL 4.59m
4 Gillett, Nicole 89 Neat 4.47m
4.19m FOUL 4.46m FOUL 4.39m 4.47m
5 Morison, Marissa 88 Red Deer Titans 4.42m
3.40m FOUL 4.42m 3.99m FOUL 4.33m
6 Cameron, Bailey 89 Edmonton Thunder TC 4.40m
4.16m 4.36m 4.40m 4.37m FOUL 4.32m
7 Krissa, Jillian 89 St. Albert 4.36m
4.16m 4.08m 4.36m 4.23m FOUL FOUL
7 Alexander, Rachel 88 Split City Sonics 4.36m
3.87m 4.28m 4.33m 4.19m 4.30m 4.36m
9 Reynolds, Logan 88 Calgary Warriors 4.60m 4.29m
4.29m 4.17m 4.00m
10 Wolf, Katherine 88 Red Deer Titans 4.21m
4.21m FOUL 3.92m
11 Dyck, Sarah 88 Edmonton Harriers 4.03m
3.95m 4.03m 3.65m
12 Filipow, Laura 88 Rmr 4.02m
3.97m 3.92m 4.02m
13 Wild, Sari 89 St. Albert 3.93m
3.93m 3.65m 3.66m
14 Ford, Perri 88 Caltaf 3.89m
3.50m FOUL 3.89m
15 Mackie, Megan 88 Leduc Track Club 3.87m
3.28m 3.10m 3.87m
16 Cox, Stacie 89 Hinton Rockies 3.86m
3.66m 3.63m 3.86m
17 Beveridge, Julie 88 Caltaf 3.85m
3.49m FOUL 3.85m
17 Krewiak, Alex 88 Caltaf 3.85m
3.85m 3.78m 3.78m
19 Ebbern, Sarah 89 Caltaf 3.79m
3.79m 3.68m 3.54m
20 Carroll, Andrea 88 Caltaf 3.74m
3.40m 3.32m 3.74m
21 Forest, Lindsey 89 Edmonton Harriers 3.72m
3.48m 3.61m 3.72m
22 Hartikainene, Rachel 89 SP Trackers 3.56m 3.70m
3.70m 3.51m 3.29m
23 Lutic, Lauren 88 Leduc Track Club 3.66m
3.39m 3.66m 3.42m
24 Lorenzo, Melissa 88 Caltaf 3.55m
3.48m 3.27m 3.55m
25 Bushell, Elena 89 Caltaf 3.53m
3.53m 3.36m 3.40m
26 Babcock, Stephanie 88 Caltaf 3.50m
3.50m FOUL FOUL
27 Kells, Andrea 89 Red Deer Titans 3.15m
3.12m 3.15m FOUL
28 Martin, Holly 89 Red Deer Titans 3.06m
FOUL 3.06m 3.06m
-- Henry, Kiah 89 Leduc Track Club FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Thomas, Brittany 88 Leduc Track Club FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Duthie, Gina 88 Red Deer Titans FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put 3 kg Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Steacy, Heather 88 Chinook Track Club 9.63m 10.55m
10.55m FOUL FOUL 8.70m FOUL 8.17m
2 Climenhaga, Angela 88 Edmonton Thunder TC 9.31m
9.31m 8.84m 9.03m 8.68m 8.81m 8.61m
3 Allchin, Amanda 88 Split City Sonics 8.85m
7.98m 8.85m 8.35m 8.22m 8.10m 8.03m
4 Henry, Kiah 89 Leduc Track Club 8.55m
8.55m 7.80m 7.19m 8.10m 8.12m 8.44m
5 Kennedy, Jackie 88 Capital City 8.17m
8.17m FOUL 7.15m
6 Lutic, Lauren 88 Leduc Track Club 7.55m
7.27m 7.47m 6.97m 7.48m 7.55m 7.33m
7 Carroll, Andrea 88 Caltaf J7.55m
6.55m 7.13m 7.55m
8 Ahart, Genevieve 89 Vulcan Atletika 7.38m
7.38m 7.02m 6.87m PASS PASS 7.17m
9 Millar, Brittany 88 Capital City 7.32m
6.92m 7.32m 6.90m
10 Bushell, Elena 89 Caltaf 7.02m
6.61m 7.02m 6.95m
11 Stephenson, Chantelle 89 St. Albert 6.58m
5.93m 6.58m 5.98m
12 Duthie, Gina 88 Red Deer Titans 6.54m
6.28m 6.29m 6.54m
13 Alexander, Rachel 88 Split City Sonics 6.51m
6.19m 6.51m 6.33m
14 Kells, Andrea 89 Red Deer Titans 6.50m
6.22m 6.50m 6.17m
Women 60 Metre Dash Juvenile
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hughes, Mallory 86 Calgary Warriors 8.15 8.23Q 2
2 Rinn, Liane 87 Edmonton Harriers 8.11 8.27Q 3
3 Rodari, Tareal 87 Edmonton Columbians 8.46 8.36Q 1
4 Khan, Janelle 86 Capital City 8.67Q 4
5 Dubrule, Danielle 86 St. Albert 8.37 8.44Q 1
6 Gordon, Christie 86 Edmonton Harriers 8.50 8.44Q 2
7 Hitchen, Chelsea 86 Edmonton Columbians 8.43 8.51Q 3
8 Jackson, Claire 86 Calgary Warriors 8.45 8.81Q 4
9 Roesch, Kiersten 87 Edmonton Harriers 8.56q 1
10 Hunter, Raeleen 87 Leduc Track Club 8.56q 3
11 Anderson, Randie 86 Edmonton Oly 8.64q 3
12 Karl, Amy 86 Lethbridge T 8.65q 1
13 Lemke, Brinn 87 Passtrak 8.66 8.66q 2
14 Kushnir, Andrea 87 Neat 8.75 8.66q 3
15 Patterson, Cara 86 Capital City 8.69q 3
16 Millar, Amy 87 Neat 8.55 8.82q 1
17 Brady, Sabrina 86 Edmonton Harriers 8.45 8.84 4
18 Rozema, Jeanne 87 Edmonton Harriers 8.40 8.85 2
19 Osborne, Blaire 86 Calgary Spartans 8.58 8.87 3
20 Fisher, Nicole 86 Split City Sonics 8.90 2
21 Watt, Kendra 87 Passtrak 8.85 9.14 4
22 Burles, Kristin 87 Red Deer Titans 9.42 2
23 Fransen, Kelsey 87 Leduc Track Club 9.43 2
24 Orichowski, Jennifer 87 St. Albert 9.51 3
25 Stirrett, Vanessa 86 Hinton Rockies 9.65 4
26 Deep, Shantel 86 Hinton Rockies 9.80 1
Women 60 Metre Dash Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rinn, Liane 87 Edmonton Harriers 8.27 8.19 2
2 Hughes, Mallory 86 Calgary Warriors 8.23 8.32 2
3 Rodari, Tareal 87 Edmonton Columbians 8.36 8.33 2
4 Dubrule, Danielle 86 St. Albert 8.44 8.41 2
5 Hitchen, Chelsea 86 Edmonton Columbians 8.51 8.43 2
6 Gordon, Christie 86 Edmonton Harriers 8.44 8.48 2
7 Roesch, Kiersten 87 Edmonton Harriers 8.56 8.49 1
8 Anderson, Randie 86 Edmonton Oly 8.64 8.57 1
9 Karl, Amy 86 Lethbridge T 8.65 8.61 1
10 Lemke, Brinn 87 Passtrak 8.66 8.68 1
11 Jackson, Claire 86 Calgary Warriors 8.81 8.77 2
Women 200 Metre Dash Juvenile
12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patterson, Ashley 87 Leduc Track Club 25.70 26.46Q 6
2 Rodari, Tareal 87 Edmonton Columbians 27.15 26.84Q 1
3 Marler, Michelle 87 St. Albert 25.83 26.97Q 5
4 Hughes, Mallory 86 Calgary Warriors 26.72 26.98Q 3
5 James, Hannah 87 St. Albert 27.42Q 2
6 Gordon, Christie 86 Edmonton Harriers 26.50 27.71Q 4
7 Rinn, Liane 87 Edmonton Harriers 27.55 27.51Q 3
8 Dubrule, Danielle 86 St. Albert 27.83 27.99Q 4
9 Hunter, Raeleen 87 Leduc Track Club 28.29Q 2
10 Lemke, Brinn 87 Passtrak 29.12 28.40Q 5
11 Khan, Janelle 86 Capital City 28.97Q 1
12 Jackson, Claire 86 Calgary Warriors 27.89 29.81Q 6
13 Anderson, Randie 86 Edmonton Oly 28.06 4
14 Naicker, Jeya 86 Edmonton Columbians 27.80 28.36 4
15 Brady, Sabrina 86 Edmonton Harriers 26.98 28.43 2
16 Millar, Amy 87 Neat 28.10 28.64 5
17 Rozema, Jeanne 87 Edmonton Harriers 27.50 29.27 1
18 Otiniano, Eloise 86 Edmonton Columbians 27.50 29.77 2
19 Osborne, Blaire 86 Calgary Spartans 29.81 5
20 Soderberg, Jennifer 87 Edmonton Oly 29.57 29.82 3
21 Watt, Kendra 87 Passtrak 29.86 30.01 2
22 Timmer, Tammy 86 Unattached 30.06 5
23 Fransen, Kelsey 87 Leduc Track Club 30.96 3
24 Orichowski, Jennifer 87 St. Albert 31.89 3
25 Warren, Taeryn 87 Calgary Spartans 32.76 2
26 Deep, Shantel 86 Hinton Rockies 34.50 5
27 Spooner, Kellie 86 Leduc Track Club 36.93 1
-- Nagazina, Dawn 87 St. Albert DQ 1
Women 200 Metre Dash Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Patterson, Ashley 87 Leduc Track Club 26.46 26.35 2
2 Rodari, Tareal 87 Edmonton Columbians 26.84 27.14 2
3 Hughes, Mallory 86 Calgary Warriors 26.98 27.40 2
4 James, Hannah 87 St. Albert 27.42 27.43 2
5 Rinn, Liane 87 Edmonton Harriers 27.51 27.75 1
6 Dubrule, Danielle 86 St. Albert 27.99 28.08 1
7 Hunter, Raeleen 87 Leduc Track Club 28.29 28.39 1
8 Gordon, Christie 86 Edmonton Harriers 27.71 28.47 2
Women 800 Metre Run Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Patterson, Ashley 87 Leduc Track Club 2:23.00 2:23.43
2 Nagazina, Dawn 87 St. Albert 2:24.00 2:23.73
3 Aitken, Stephanie 87 Leduc Track Club 2:26.00 2:28.84
4 Otiniano, Eloise 86 Edmonton Columbians 2:18.00 2:31.78
5 Naicker, Jeya 86 Edmonton Columbians 2:25.00 2:31.80
6 Munro, Jocelyn 87 Edmonton Thunder TC 2:34.33
7 Soderberg, Jennifer 87 Edmonton Oly 2:44.21 2:36.36
8 Samoil, Kathleen 86 Leduc Track Club 2:46.83
9 Hockin, Jennifer 87 Edmonton Thunder TC 2:49.29
10 Warren, Taeryn 87 Calgary Spartans 2:30.00 2:49.67
11 Burles, Kristin 87 Red Deer Titans 2:58.95
12 Dewar, Jill 87 Leduc Track Club 3:03.90
13 Spooner, Kellie 86 Leduc Track Club 3:45.26
Women 1500 Metre Run Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aitken, Stephanie 87 Leduc Track Club 5:03.00 5:09.51
2 Williamson, Janelle 86 Wetaskiwin 5:05.62 5:27.31
3 Raslask, Lauren 86 Lethbridge T 5:49.15
4 Dean, Marie 87 Edmonton Thunder TC 6:02.92
5 Dewar, Jill 87 Leduc Track Club 6:50.79
6 Ostapowich, Desiree 87 Wetaskiwin 7:05.41
Women 60 Metre Hurdles 30" Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cruickshank, Jamie 87 Saskatoon Tr 8.71 8.88 2
2 Godsell, Claire 86 St. Albert 9.64 9.45 2
3 Hitchen, Chelsea 86 Edmonton Columbians 9.86 9.52 2
4 Gordon, Christie 86 Edmonton Harriers 9.80 9.66 2
5 Lemke, Brinn 87 Passtrak 9.79 1
6 Climenhaga, Angela 88 Edmonton Thunder TC 10.00 10.10 2
7 Hunter, Raeleen 87 Leduc Track Club 10.41 2
8 Petersen, Lindsay 86 Edmonton Columbians 10.21 10.49 1
9 Watt, Kendra 87 Passtrak 10.59 1
10 Kokolus, Angelica 86 Edmonton Thunder TC 10.61 1
11 Atkinson, Paige 86 Lethbridge T 11.16 1
Women 4x200 Metre Relay Juvenile
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 St. Albert Track Club 1:51.37
2 Edmonton Harriers 1:54.05
3 Passtrak 2:07.05
Women High Jump Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Godsell, Claire 86 St. Albert 1.60m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O O XXX
2 Fisher, Nicole 86 Split City Sonics 1.61m J1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O O XXO XXX
3 Zeller, Carri 87 Split City Sonics 1.40m 1.35m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O O XO XXX
3 Millar, Amy 87 Neat 1.35m
1.30 1.35 1.40
O XO XXX
5 Fransen, Kelsey 87 Leduc Track Club J1.35m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O XO XO XXO XXX
6 Roesch, Kiersten 87 Edmonton Harriers 1.31m 1.30m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O XO XXO P P
Women Long Jump Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dubrule, Danielle 86 St. Albert 4.94m
4.74m 4.94m 4.82m FOUL 4.82m FOUL
2 Fisher, Nicole 86 Split City Sonics 4.69m
4.52m 4.69m 4.48m 4.63m 4.55m 4.67m
3 Millar, Amy 87 Neat 4.54m
4.15m 4.31m 4.54m 4.26m 4.12m 4.37m
4 Kushnir, Andrea 87 Neat 4.40m
4.40m 4.33m 4.06m FOUL 4.26m 4.30m
5 Atkinson, Paige 86 Lethbridge T 4.31m
FOUL 4.31m 4.15m
6 Desaunoy, Laura 89 Passtrak 4.15m
4.15m 3.92m 3.77m
7 Stirrett, Vanessa 86 Hinton Rockies 3.89m
3.89m 3.73m 3.81m 3.68m 3.73m 3.75m
8 Orichowski, Jennifer 87 St. Albert 3.54m
3.42m 3.50m 3.45m 3.27m 3.54m 3.44m
Women Shot Put 4 kg Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lemke, Brinn 87 Passtrak 8.18m 8.31m
8.09m 8.14m 7.68m 7.57m 8.29m 8.31m
2 Kushnir, Andrea 87 Neat 7.86m
7.30m 7.32m 7.31m 7.48m 7.83m 7.86m
3 Watt, Kendra 87 Passtrak 7.71m
7.49m 6.93m 7.60m 7.50m 7.19m 7.71m
4 Martz, Jennifer 87 Lamont Lightning 6.18m
5.73m 5.80m 5.77m 6.18m 5.64m 5.50m
Women 60 Metre Dash Junior
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oudenhaarden, Lisa 85 St. Albert 8.37Q 2
2 Tarkowski, Venessa 85 Neat 8.45 8.54Q 1
3 Jeremy, Melissa 85 Edmonton Columbians 8.30 8.54Q 2
4 Erhart, Jennifer 84 Saskatoon Tr 8.55Q 1
5 Metzler, Kathrine 85 Lethbridge T 8.56q 1
6 Rhein, Eileen 85 Edmonton Thunder TC 8.80q 2
7 Anderson, Courtney 84 Calgary Spartans 8.46 8.91q 2
8 Jones, Tori 85 Edmonton Columbians 8.25 9.13q 1
9 Varsava, Nina 85 Unattached 9.21 1
Women 60 Metre Dash Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Oudenhaarden, Lisa 85 St. Albert 8.37 8.30
2 Tarkowski, Venessa 85 Neat 8.54 8.46
3 Jeremy, Melissa 85 Edmonton Columbians 8.54 8.48
4 Metzler, Kathrine 85 Lethbridge T 8.56 8.56
5 Erhart, Jennifer 84 Saskatoon Tr 8.55 8.56
6 Rhein, Eileen 85 Edmonton Thunder TC 8.80 8.79
7 Anderson, Courtney 84 Calgary Spartans 8.91 8.92
8 Jones, Tori 85 Edmonton Columbians 9.13 9.03
Women 200 Metre Dash Junior
6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oudenhaarden, Lisa 85 St. Albert 27.33Q 1
2 Jeremy, Melissa 85 Edmonton Columbians 27.82 27.63Q 2
3 Anderson, Courtney 84 Calgary Spartans 28.76Q 3
4 Mitchell, Danelle 85 St. Albert 27.16 27.90Q 2
5 Tarkowski, Venessa 85 Neat 27.65 28.39Q 1
6 Reimer, Christine 85 Edmonton Columbians 28.40 29.67Q 3
7 Erhart, Jennifer 84 Saskatoon Tr 28.53 2
8 Metzler, Kathrine 85 Lethbridge T 28.77 2
9 Jones, Tori 85 Edmonton Columbians 27.50 30.09 1
10 Scholfield, Chastity 85 Split City Sonics 31.97 2
11 Tailfeathers, Elle-Maija 85 Lethbridge T 32.51 3
Women 200 Metre Dash Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Oudenhaarden, Lisa 85 St. Albert 27.33 27.42
2 Jeremy, Melissa 85 Edmonton Columbians 27.63 27.76
3 Mitchell, Danelle 85 St. Albert 27.90 28.25
4 Tarkowski, Venessa 85 Neat 28.39 28.39
5 Anderson, Courtney 84 Calgary Spartans 28.76 28.60
6 Reimer, Christine 85 Edmonton Columbians 29.67 29.61
Women 800 Metre Run Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dewar, Christie 85 Leduc Track Club 3:04.96
Women 1500 Metre Run Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hurdle, Wendy 85 U of Lethbr. 5:05.60 4:58.39
2 Hither, Ashley 84 U of S Huskies 5:15.00 5:15.18
3 Berendt, Janelle 85 Leduc Track Club 5:37.51
4 Ashmore, Jessica 85 Edmonton Thunder TC 5:51.73
5 Dewar, Christie 85 Leduc Track Club 6:42.28
Women 60 Metre Hurdles 33" Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Polischuk, Janine 85 RAT 8.90 9.27
2 Ratzlaff, Holly 84 Caltaf 9.30 9.79
3 Mitchell, Danelle 85 St. Albert 9.48 9.82
4 Evans, Lisa 84 U of S Huskies 9.86 9.88
5 Durden, Liz 85 Caltaf 10.53
6 Rhein, Eileen 85 Edmonton Thunder TC 10.69
7 Janz, Patricia 84 U of R Cougars 10.94 11.03
8 McKell, Nicole 84 U of R Cougars 12.29
Women High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Polischuk, Janine 85 RAT 1.65m
2 Kieser, Naomi 84 St. Albert 1.60m
3 Zeller, Holly 85 Split City Sonics 1.55m 1.50m
4 Kosik, Eve 85 Edmonton Thunder TC 1.45m
5 Janz, Patricia 84 U of R Cougars 1.40m
6 Durden, Liz 85 Caltaf J1.40m
7 Scholfield, Chastity 85 Split City Sonics 1.42m J1.40m
Women Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Varsava, Nina 85 Unattached 3.10m
2 Karl, Amy 86 Lethbridge T 2.95m
3 Carierre, Leanna 84 UA Athletics 2.80m
Women Long Jump Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kosik, Eve 85 Edmonton Thunder TC 4.99m
4.83m 4.87m 4.99m PASS PASS PASS
2 Tarkowski, Venessa 85 Neat 4.78m
4.44m 4.34m 4.61m 4.78m 4.45m 4.46m
3 Erhart, Jennifer 84 Saskatoon Tr 4.62m
4.60m 4.35m 4.62m FOUL 4.29m 4.29m
4 Rhein, Eileen 85 Edmonton Thunder TC 4.57m
4.17m 4.29m 4.48m 4.34m 4.52m 4.57m
5 Durden, Liz 85 Caltaf 4.55m
4.40m 4.47m 4.55m 4.49m 4.32m FOUL
6 Scholfield, Chastity 85 Split City Sonics 4.10m
4.08m 4.10m 3.99m 4.05m 3.89m 3.90m
Women Triple Jump Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Evans, Lisa 84 U of S Huskies 10.34m 10.63m
9.20m 10.63m 10.48m 10.16m 10.25m PASS
2 McFadyen, Danielle 84 U of R Cougars 10.54m 10.23m
9.53m FOUL FOUL 10.23m 9.67m 10.15m
3 Atkinson, Paige 86 Lethbridge T 9.69m
9.59m 9.63m 9.69m 9.40m 9.26m 9.06m
4 Millar, Amy 87 Neat J9.69m
9.14m 9.24m 9.69m 9.59m FOUL FOUL
5 Kushnir, Andrea 87 Neat 9.57m
FOUL 9.41m 9.48m 9.57m FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put 4 kg Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kosik, Eve 85 Edmonton Thunder TC 9.24m
8.64m 8.65m 8.76m 9.07m 9.19m 9.24m
2 Durden, Liz 85 Caltaf 7.95m
7.59m 7.25m 7.88m 7.95m 7.85m 7.72m
3 Ives, Kim 84 U of A J7.95m
7.58m 7.53m 7.95m 6.93m 6.86m 7.05m
Women 18-34 60 Metre Dash Senior
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hucul, Jenni 88 Saskatoon Tr 7.54 7.67Q 4
2 Peart, Teneshia 86 Calgary Inte 7.65 7.79Q 2
3 Nadjina, Kaltouma 76 Calgary Inte 7.50 7.80Q 5
4 Buchholz, Nicole 82 U of S Huskies 7.64 7.85Q 3
5 Zelinka, Jessica 81 U of C 7.80 7.98Q 1
6 Mengel, Deanne 80 U of S Huskies 7.81 7.86Q 2
7 McKell, Nicole 84 U of R Cougars 8.01Q 1
8 Bunbury, Tanya 83 U of Lethbr. 7.98 8.14Q 5
9 Vanderhoek, Kim 70 Calgary Spartans 7.90 8.14Q 3
9 Tom, Carolyn 82 U of C 8.15 8.14Q 4
11 Corry, Shannon 82 U of C 8.04 7.95q 2
12 McCaskill, Maria 77 UofC Athleti 8.12q 1
13 Gruber, Diana 83 UofC Athleti 8.15q 5
14 Anderson, Samantha 82 U of C 8.05 8.15q 5
15 Tasche, Lindsay 82 U of S Huskies 8.30 8.20q 3
15 Carter, Zannifer 84 Edmonton Columbians 8.02 8.20q 4
17 Leydon, Shannon 84 U of S Huskies 7.95 8.21 5
18 Beecher, Anne 70 Calgary Spartans 7.92 8.23 4
19 McLean, Erin 81 U of A 8.40 8.24 5
20 Basnett, Caitlin 83 U of S Huskies 8.02 8.24 4
21 McFadyen, Danielle 84 U of R Cougars 8.22 8.25 5
22 Mannerow, Diana 81 U of A 8.10 8.27 2
23 Howey, Robyn 82 U of S Huskies 8.09 8.29 1
24 St. Pierre, Veronique 78 UofC Athleti 8.37 4
25 Gray, Tessa 83 Calgary Warriors 8.14 8.39 3
26 Schulz, Rulene 83 U of R Cougars 8.30 8.44 3
27 Budd, Lori 76 UofC Athleti 8.47 2
28 Hagel, Kristin 76 UA Athletics 8.50 1
29 Evans, Lisa 84 U of S Huskies 8.20 8.53 5
30 Janz, Patricia 84 U of R Cougars 8.44 8.54 2
31 Lozinski, Callie 83 U of C 8.50 8.55 3
32 Fischer, Erica 83 U of R Cougars 8.35 8.58 2
33 Lo, Janice 81 U of A 8.63 3
34 Baum, Alannna 84 U of Lethbr. 8.35 8.64 1
35 Redstone, Megan 84 U of C 8.65 1
36 Fossberg, Mette 51 Edmonton Thunder TC 9.32 4
37 Holaday, Erynn 82 U of R Cougars 9.44 4
Women 18-34 60 Metre Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hucul, Jenni 88 Saskatoon Tr 7.67 7.58 2
2 Nadjina, Kaltouma 76 Calgary Inte 7.80 7.64 2
3 Peart, Teneshia 86 Calgary Inte 7.79 7.73 2
4 Zelinka, Jessica 81 U of C 7.98 7.78 2
5 Buchholz, Nicole 82 U of S Huskies 7.85 7.80 2
6 Mengel, Deanne 80 U of S Huskies 7.86 7.82 2
7 Corry, Shannon 82 U of C 7.95 8.04 1
8 McKell, Nicole 84 U of R Cougars 8.01 8.06 2
8 McCaskill, Maria 77 UofC Athleti 8.12 8.06 1
10 Anderson, Samantha 82 U of C 8.15 8.14 1
11 Carter, Zannifer 84 Edmonton Columbians 8.20 8.15 1
12 Gruber, Diana 83 UofC Athleti 8.15 8.16 1
13 Tasche, Lindsay 82 U of S Huskies 8.20 8.18 1
14 Bunbury, Tanya 83 U of Lethbr. 8.14 8.21 2
15 Tom, Carolyn 82 U of C 8.14 8.23 1
Women 18-34 300 Metre Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Nadjina, Kaltouma 76 Calgary Inte 37.50 38.18 6
2 Hucul, Jenni 88 Saskatoon Tr 39.87 40.5h 4
3 Kamgong, Claudine 76 Calgary Inte 40.97 5
4 Serby, Karlyn 81 U of S Huskies 42.00 41.17 6
5 Leydon, Shannon 84 U of S Huskies 42.77 41.3h 4
6 Patterson, Ashley 87 Leduc Track Club 41.00 41.77 6
7 St. Pierre, Veronique 78 UofC Athleti 42.3h 4
8 Ratzlaff, Holly 84 Caltaf 42.50 42.32 5
9 Czajkowski, Megan 82 U of C 41.88 42.57 6
10 Schulz, Rulene 83 U of R Cougars 43.25 42.7h 4
11 Carter, Zannifer 84 Edmonton Columbians 43.90 42.8h 4
12 Bouma, Carrah 84 U of A 42.00 42.91 6
13 Gray, Tessa 83 Calgary Warriors 42.09 43.00 5
14 Onusko, Kaelen 81 U of A 42.15 43.02 5
15 Krystyniak, Jennifer 83 U of S Huskies 43.30 43.2h 4
16 Hughes, Mallory 86 Calgary Warriors 42.35 43.32 5
17 Elliott, Pam 82 U of C 45.09 43.51 3
18 Howey, Robyn 82 U of S Huskies 42.91 43.73 5
19 Fischer, Erica 83 U of R Cougars 44.45 44.51 3
20 Turner-Prentice, Adrienn 81 U of S Huskies 44.02 44.72 3
21 Cartwright, Isles 84 Calgary Warriors 44.56 45.10 3
22 Brady, Sabrina 86 Edmonton Harriers 45.60 46.05 3
23 Reimer, Christine 85 Edmonton Columbians 45.80 47.76 3
24 Metzler, Kathrine 85 Lethbridge T 48.32 1
25 Hosseinioon, Tannaz 73 UA Athletics 49.45 1
26 Holaday, Erynn 82 U of R Cougars 49.45 1
-- Staniszewski, Joanna 84 U of A DQ 1
Women 18-34 600 Metre Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Barnett, Amy 81 U of C 1:32.48 1:36.63 4
2 Widney, Chantell 79 Edmonton Thunder TC 1:38.52 3
3 Jones, Jackie 83 U of C 1:38.04 1:38.78 3
4 Rollack, Amber 80 U of S Huskies 1:41.28 1:38.92 3
5 Evans, Carle 84 U of A 1:40.31 3
6 Moroschan, Lorinda 83 U of R Cougars 1:40.79 2
7 Hazlewood, Meagan 85 St. Albert 1:36.00 1:41.75 4
7 Hunter, Barbara 79 U of Lethbr. 1:37.40 1:41.75 4
9 McKillop, Meghan 81 U of S Huskies 1:38.00 1:42.72 4
10 Viola, Julia 79 U of Lethbr. 1:39.20 1:44.41 3
11 Trites, Beth 82 U of C 1:42.00 1:47.09 3
12 Soderberg, Jennifer 87 Edmonton Oly 1:47.84 1
13 Cartwright, Isles 84 Calgary Warriors 1:44.56 1:49.87 2
14 Romero, Rachel 85 Caltaf 1:50.29 2
15 Olesen, Megan 84 U of Lethbr. 1:45.30 1:50.61 2
16 Brenna, Erika 80 U of C 1:53.26 2
17 Tailfeathers, Elle-Maija 85 Lethbridge T 1:57.45 2
18 Berti, Leah 77 U of C 1:45.00 1:59.16 1
19 Jolicoeur, Jovette 59 Caltaf 2:05.07 1
-- Martin, Erin 77 U of S Huskies 1:36.23 DQ 4
Women 18-34 1000 Metre Run Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jones, Jackie 83 U of C 3:02.00 3:06.85
2 Hazlewood, Meagan 85 St. Albert 2:54.00 3:08.08
3 Hunter, Barbara 79 U of Lethbr. 3:01.20 3:09.54
4 Trites, Beth 82 U of C 3:06.00 3:09.78
5 Burke, Tara 79 U of Lethbr. 3:04.60 3:12.12
6 Moroschan, Lorinda 83 U of R Cougars 3:11.83 3:13.52
7 MacAulay, Janice 82 U of S Huskies 3:03.15 3:14.69
8 Bosman, Carla 83 U of C 3:15.00 3:24.11
9 Brenna, Erika 80 U of C 3:26.10
10 Berti, Leah 77 U of C 3:20.00 3:26.30
11 Olesen, Megan 84 U of Lethbr. 3:40.30 3:27.03
Women 1500 Metre Run Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Slater, Shannon 82 U of C 4:42.27 4:52.57
2 Thompson, Natalie 83 U of C 4:50.00 5:02.07
3 Wyrostok, Chelsey 83 U of C 4:58.00 5:04.04
4 Ford, Amy 74 U of A 5:05.21
5 Golumbia, Amy 82 U of A 5:10.27
6 Bosman, Carla 83 U of C 4:59.00 5:15.95
7 Pernitsky, Heidi 82 U of A 5:00.00 5:21.66
8 Kalyn, Melisssa 83 U of C 5:10.00 5:27.70
9 Lindeman, Julia 78 U of Lethbr. 5:40.60 5:47.60
10 Ulmer, Laura 82 Red Deer Titans 6:51.45
Women 18-34 3000 Metre Run Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zambrano, Maria 70 Calgary Spartans 9:40.00 10:01.59
2 Slater, Shannon 82 U of C 10:10.00 10:25.02
3 Ruggins, Sarah 87 Edmonton Thunder TC 10:31.34
4 Carle, Michelle 77 U of A 10:37.29
5 Hurdle, Wendy 85 U of Lethbr. 11:05.40 10:40.53
6 Thompson, Natalie 83 U of C 10:45.00 10:42.04
7 Playfair, Rachel 69 Edmonton Thunder TC 10:48.00 10:55.66
8 Yaworski, Sandra 61 Unattached 11:08.64
9 Golumbia, Amy 82 U of A 11:20.95
10 McGuire, Ashely 82 U of A 11:25.35
11 Wyrostok, Chelsey 83 U of C 11:00.00 11:28.12
12 Kalyn, Melisssa 83 U of C 11:15.00 11:33.88
13 Williamson, Janelle 86 Wetaskiwin 10:58.64 11:55.41
14 Troock, Keltie 82 U of A 11:57.14
15 Anderson, Jody 71 Edmonton Thunder TC 12:05.80
16 Lindeman, Julia 78 U of Lethbr. 12:06.00 12:54.52
17 Kasa, Kjariene 74 Edmonton Thunder TC 13:05.65
18 Ulmer, Laura 82 Red Deer Titans 14:33.12
-- Lambert, Sue 64 Edmonton Thunder TC DNF
Women 60 Metre Hurdles 33" Senior
Top 8 Advance by Time
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zelinka, Jessica 81 U of C 8.60 8.86q 4
2 Anderson, Samantha 82 U of C 8.76 8.92q 3
3 Vanderhoek, Kim 70 Calgary Spartans 8.80 8.92q 2
4 Cruickshank, Jamie 87 Saskatoon Tr 8.94 8.99q 1
5 Tasche, Mandi 80 U of S Huskies 9.22 9.15q 2
6 Basnett, Caitlin 83 U of S Huskies 9.26 9.16q 4
7 Junkin, Sarah 79 U of S Huskies 8.93 9.17q 1
8 Budd, Lori 76 UofC Athleti 9.20q 1
9 McMaster, Lindsey 84 U of A 9.31 3
10 Laverty, Candice 80 U of C 9.29 9.32 4
10 Kupper, Sue 84 U of A 9.32 4
12 Gruber, Diana 83 UofC Athleti 9.43 2
13 Van Hal, Melissa 81 U of C 9.25 9.47 3
14 Cool, Tammy 82 U of S Huskies 9.07 9.55 1
15 Tom, Carolyn 82 U of C 9.57 9.68 1
16 McCaskill, Maria 77 UofC Athleti 9.69 2
17 Czuba, Carly 83 U of S Huskies 9.63 9.70 2
18 Walker, Nadine 81 U of S Huskies 9.31 9.75 3
19 Kosik, Eve 85 Edmonton Thunder TC 9.81 2
20 Tasche, Lindsay 82 U of S Huskies 9.54 9.90 2
21 Mah, Natalie 83 Calgary Spartans 9.74 10.08 3
22 Baerg, Karen 83 U of C 9.90 10.13 4
23 Bunbury, Tanya 83 U of Lethbr. 10.16 10.26 4
24 Evans, Kayley 84 U of C 10.60 10.63 3
25 Joyce, Emily 83 Caltaf 10.92 3
Women 60 Metre Hurdles 33" Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Zelinka, Jessica 81 U of C 8.86 8.55
2 Anderson, Samantha 82 U of C 8.92 8.92
3 Cruickshank, Jamie 87 Saskatoon Tr 8.99 8.98
4 Vanderhoek, Kim 70 Calgary Spartans 8.92 9.03
5 Budd, Lori 76 UofC Athleti 9.20 9.03
6 Junkin, Sarah 79 U of S Huskies 9.17 9.08
7 Basnett, Caitlin 83 U of S Huskies 9.16 9.25
8 Tasche, Mandi 80 U of S Huskies 9.15 9.27
Women 4x200 Metre Relay Senior
============================================================================
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 U of S Huskies 1:44.80 1:40.84 2
1) Buchholz, Nicole 82 2) Leydon, Shannon 84
3) Serby, Karlyn 81 4) Junkin, Sarah 79
2 Calgary Internation TC 1:41.52 2
3 University of Alberta 1:45.90 2
1) Mannerow, Diana 81 2) Hua, Elaine 82
4 University of Calgary 1:41.52 1:47.46 2
5 U of R Cougars 1:47.52 1
6 St. Albert Track Club 1:52.88 1
7 Calgary Warriors 1:54.82 1
8 Lethbridge Track 2:04.35 1
9 Unattached 2:05.50 2
-- U of S Huskies 'B' 1:45.00 DQ 1
1) Basnett, Caitlin 83 2) Krystyniak, Jennifer 83
3) Howey, Robyn 82 4) Evans, Lisa 84
Women 4x400 Metre Relay Senior
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 U of S Huskies 'B' 4:04.00 3:57.38
1) Martin, Erin 77 2) McKillop, Meghan 81
3) Krystyniak, Jennifer 83 4) Rollack, Amber 80
2 University of Calgary 3:49.14 4:00.22
3 U of S Huskies 3:59.19 4:04.33
1) Leydon, Shannon 84 2) Junkin, Sarah 79
3) Serby, Karlyn 81 4) Poole, Erica 81
4 University of Alberta 4:04.52
1) Bouma, Carrah 84 2)
Women 4x800 Metre Relay Senior
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 University of Alberta 9:56.25
2 University of Lethbridge 10:14.64
3 Calgary Roadrunners (Master's World Record - 40+) 10:15.98
1) Dixon, Donna 62 2) Richardson, Barbara 62
3) Yaworski, Sandra 61 4) McCaffrey, Janice 59
Women High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Collinge, Angela 83 U of S Huskies 1.74m 1.70m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O XO O XXX
2 Van Hal, Melissa 81 U of C 1.67m 1.65m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XXO O XXX
3 Zelinka, Jessica 81 U of C 1.70m 1.60m
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
4 McMaster, Lindsey 84 U of A 1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
5 Gruber, Diana 83 UofC Athleti J1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
X O XXO XXX
6 Anderson, Samantha 82 U of C 1.70m J1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
7 Baerg, Karen 83 U of C 1.60m J1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
8 Mah, Natalie 83 Calgary Spartans 1.55m 1.50m
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
8 Junkin, Sarah 79 U of S Huskies 1.58m 1.50m
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
10 Rowntree, Kristen 83 U of A J1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
XO XXO O XXX
11 Bielesch, Trista 82 U of S Huskies 1.45m J1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXO XXX
12 Cool, Tammy 82 U of S Huskies 1.36m 1.40m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XO XXX
13 Hauser, Erin 79 U of Lethbr. 1.60m J1.40m
1.40 1.45
XO XXX
14 Joyce, Emily 83 Caltaf 1.35m
1.30 1.35 1.40
O O XXX
15 Horlick, Karen 82 U of A J1.35m
1.30 1.35 1.40
XO O XXX
-- Budd, Lori 76 UofC Athleti NH
1.50
XXX
Women Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hendry, Kelsie 82 U of S Huskies 4.00m 4.10m
2 Hagel, Kristin 76 UA Athletics 3.50m
3 Mitchell, Arielle 82 U of Lethbr. 3.80m 3.40m
4 Chatterson, Alissa 82 Regina Track 3.50m 3.25m
5 Kennedy, Corrina 70 U of A 3.10m
6 Wedman, Chelsea 83 U of A J3.10m
7 Kupper, Sue 84 U of A 2.95m
8 Baerg, Karen 83 U of C 2.80m J2.95m
-- Hagel, Kristen 74 UA Athletics NH
-- Serby, Karlyn 81 U of S Huskies 3.00m NH
-- Anderson, Brynn 82 U of A NH
Women 18-34 Long Jump Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Polischuk, Janine 85 RAT 5.60m 5.80m
5.64m 5.42m PASS FOUL 5.80m 5.53m
2 Zelinka, Jessica 81 U of C 5.50m 5.56m
5.40m 5.56m PASS PASS PASS 5.38m
3 Hagel, Kristin 76 UA Athletics 5.47m
5.37m 5.19m 5.47m PASS 5.39m FOUL
4 Anderson, Samantha 82 U of C 5.72m 5.42m
FOUL FOUL 5.35m PASS PASS 5.42m
5 O'Brien, Anna 83 U of A 5.41m
5.20m 5.19m 5.31m FOUL 5.30m 5.41m
6 McMaster, Lindsey 84 U of A 5.40m
4.95m 4.97m 5.40m FOUL PASS 5.28m
7 Mitchell, Arielle 82 U of Lethbr. 5.43m 5.38m
4.01m 5.34m 5.24m 4.94m 5.32m 5.38m
8 McFadyen, Danielle 84 U of R Cougars 5.11m 5.28m
FOUL 5.11m 5.28m 4.89m FOUL FOUL
8 Vanderhoek, Kim 70 Calgary Spartans 5.28m
FOUL 5.11m 5.28m 4.89m FOUL FOUL
10 Budd, Lori 76 UofC Athleti 5.26m
FOUL 5.26m 5.02m
11 Harty, Lorraine 79 U of Lethbr. 5.56m 5.21m
FOUL 5.21m 5.04m
12 Ciochetti, Jenny 84 U of A 5.20m
5.20m 4.99m 4.84m
13 Van Hal, Melissa 81 U of C 5.58m 5.15m
5.15m 4.90m 5.09m
14 Loxam, Erin 81 U of A 5.09m
4.48m FOUL 5.09m
15 Tasche, Lindsay 82 U of S Huskies 5.12m 5.08m
4.65m 5.08m 4.96m
16 Tasche, Mandi 80 U of S Huskies 5.34m 5.05m
4.08m 5.05m 5.02m
17 McKell, Nicole 84 U of R Cougars 4.98m
4.98m 4.98m FOUL
18 Laverty, Candice 80 U of C 4.94m 4.95m
4.95m 4.73m 4.62m
19 Schulz, Rulene 83 U of R Cougars 4.88m 4.91m
PASS FOUL 4.91m
20 Walker, Nadine 81 U of S Huskies 4.76m 4.84m
4.84m FOUL 4.50m
21 Cool, Tammy 82 U of S Huskies 5.03m 4.79m
4.76m 4.68m 4.79m
22 Anderson, Brynn 82 U of A 4.75m
4.75m FOUL FOUL
23 Janz, Patricia 84 U of R Cougars 4.91m 4.70m
4.70m 4.67m FOUL
24 Lozinski, Callie 83 U of C 4.50m 4.64m
4.38m 4.64m FOUL
25 Horlick, Karen 82 U of A 4.55m
4.55m FOUL 4.18m
26 Evans, Kayley 84 U of C 4.75m 4.54m
4.33m 4.53m 4.54m
27 Gruber, Diana 83 UofC Athleti 4.50m
4.50m 4.39m 3.54m
27 Joyce, Emily 83 Caltaf 4.50m
4.43m 4.50m 4.49m
29 Mah, Natalie 83 Calgary Spartans 4.79m 4.48m
4.45m 4.48m 4.30m
30 Fossberg, Mette 51 Edmonton Thunder TC 3.80m
3.80m 3.66m 3.67m
31 Jolicoeur, Jovette 59 Caltaf 3.57m
3.57m 3.28m FOUL
-- Wedman, Chelsea 83 U of A FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tasche, Mandi 80 U of S Huskies 11.46m 11.76m
11.52m FOUL FOUL 11.43m 11.76m 11.58m
2 McLean, Erin 81 U of A 11.30m 11.46m
11.26m FOUL 11.24m 11.46m FOUL FOUL
3 Laverty, Candice 80 U of C 11.55m 11.34m
11.34m 11.04m FOUL 10.90m FOUL 11.28m
4 Harty, Lorraine 79 U of Lethbr. 11.43m 11.16m
10.93m FOUL FOUL 10.94m 11.16m FOUL
5 McMaster, Lindsey 84 U of A 10.88m
PASS 10.66m 10.88m 10.71m PASS 10.85m
6 Mitchell, Arielle 82 U of Lethbr. 11.42m 10.80m
10.80m 10.74m PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Tasche, Lindsay 82 U of S Huskies 10.60m 10.60m
FOUL FOUL 10.30m 10.60m 10.43m FOUL
8 Jeske, Nikki 77 U of A 10.48m
10.33m 10.39m 10.22m 10.48m PASS PASS
9 Schulz, Rulene 83 U of R Cougars 10.21m
10.21m 9.79m 9.16m
10 Czuba, Carly 83 U of S Huskies 10.71m 10.12m
FOUL FOUL 10.12m
11 Rowntree, Kristen 83 U of A 10.00m
FOUL 10.00m 9.95m
12 Bielesch, Trista 82 U of S Huskies 9.48m 9.29m
9.26m 9.15m 9.29m
13 Fossberg, Mette 51 Edmonton Thunder TC 8.53m
FOUL 8.53m 8.34m
Women 18-34 Shot Put 4 kg Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reed, Georgette 71 UA Athletics 14.49m
14.49m FOUL 13.31m 14.14m FOUL 14.22m
2 Forbes, Kate 82 Chinook Track Club 14.95m 14.02m
13.61m FOUL 13.66m 13.47m 13.37m 14.02m
3 Gordey, Elisha 79 U of C 10.89m 11.86m
11.31m 11.27m 11.56m 11.49m 11.86m FOUL
4 Bourque, Chantal 79 U of A 11.82m
11.73m 11.77m FOUL 11.52m 11.61m 11.82m
5 These, Melissa 80 U of A 11.71m
11.71m 11.45m FOUL FOUL 10.91m FOUL
6 Reid, Megan 83 U of S Huskies 11.88m 11.67m
FOUL 11.67m FOUL FOUL 11.41m 11.55m
7 Andreas, Cora 80 U of S Huskies 11.41m 11.56m
10.62m 11.56m 10.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Epp, Heidi 80 U of S Huskies 12.67m 11.50m
11.50m 11.11m 11.45m 11.46m 11.48m 10.95m
9 Sharkey, Erin 84 U of A 11.07m
11.06m 10.46m 11.07m
10 Witty, Candis 85 Hillside HS 10.67m
10.67m FOUL 10.36m
11 Way, Jennilee 83 U of A 10.64m
10.16m 10.16m 10.64m
12 Junkin, Sarah 79 U of S Huskies 11.31m 10.42m
10.42m 9.69m 10.32m
13 Harper, Kendra 83 U of Lethbr. 12.36m 10.30m
10.11m 10.30m 10.08m
14 Alliban, Jamie 83 U of Lethbr. 12.31m 9.94m
9.79m 9.94m 9.77m
15 Harty, Lorraine 79 U of Lethbr. 9.83m 9.82m
8.80m 8.95m 9.82m
16 Alliban, Karla 77 U of Lethbr. 10.56m 9.60m
9.60m 9.23m FOUL
17 Patterson, Breanne 80 U of Lethbr. 9.23m 9.52m
9.52m 8.71m 9.24m
18 Brown, Jennifer 80 Caltaf 9.50m
9.50m FOUL 9.10m
19 Tasche, Mandi 80 U of S Huskies 10.25m 9.35m
FOUL 9.35m 9.04m
20 Van Hal, Melissa 81 U of C 9.62m 9.00m
8.51m 9.00m 8.42m
21 Binns, Kirsti 79 U of Lethbr. 9.83m 8.87m
8.60m 8.87m 8.04m
22 Lemke, Brinn 87 Passtrak 8.29m
8.25m 8.06m 8.29m
23 Cool, Tammy 82 U of S Huskies 7.80m 7.87m
7.87m 7.47m FOUL
24 Tower, Michelle 76 Unattached 7.15m
FOUL 6.84m 7.15m
Women 18-34 Weight Throw 20 lbs Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reid, Megan 83 U of S Huskies 16.34m 16.72m
16.14m 16.43m 16.72m 16.47m 16.03m 16.70m
2 Forbes, Kate 82 Chinook Track Club 17.43m 16.29m
FOUL 16.29m 15.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Brown, Jennifer 80 Caltaf 15.64m
14.99m 14.35m FOUL 14.99m FOUL 15.64m
4 Reed, Georgette 71 UA Athletics 15.35m
13.36m 14.79m 14.49m 15.33m 15.10m 15.35m
5 Epp, Heidi 80 U of S Huskies 15.22m 15.16m
13.38m 14.18m 14.16m 14.26m 14.97m 15.16m
6 These, Melissa 80 U of A 14.10m
FOUL 13.07m FOUL FOUL 14.00m 14.10m
7 Alliban, Jamie 83 U of Lethbr. 15.63m 14.00m
13.21m 13.97m 13.60m 14.00m 13.34m 13.79m
8 Gordey, Elisha 79 U of C 11.42m 12.67m
11.80m 12.67m 9.06m 12.25m 12.32m FOUL
9 Bourque, Chantal 79 U of A 12.48m
12.48m 12.23m FOUL
10 Binns, Kirsti 79 U of Lethbr. 11.63m 12.23m
11.57m 12.23m 12.13m
11 Sharkey, Erin 84 U of A 12.12m
12.04m 12.12m 11.86m
12 Thomas, Shellen 70 Caltaf 11.96m
11.96m FOUL 11.42m
13 Way, Jennilee 83 U of A 11.85m
11.85m 11.53m FOUL
14 Alliban, Karla 77 U of Lethbr. 12.63m 11.21m
11.21m FOUL FOUL
15 Harper, Kendra 83 U of Lethbr. 11.53m 10.73m
FOUL 10.73m FOUL
16 Patterson, Breanne 80 U of Lethbr. 10.83m 10.04m
9.44m 10.04m FOUL
17 Ives, Kim 84 U of A 7.65m
7.53m 7.65m 7.44m
18 Kushnir, Andrea 87 Neat 7.44m
7.09m 7.21m 7.44m
-- Harty, Lorraine 79 U of Lethbr. 10.63m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lemke, Brinn 87 Passtrak 8.18m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mueller, Erin 87 Neat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Steacy, Heather 88 Chinook Track Club 14.84m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women 35+ 60 Metre Dash Masters
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jolicoeur, Jovette 59 Caltaf 9.68Q
2 Timmer, Corrine 67 Unattached 9.71Q
3 McQuarrie, Betty 29 Edmonton Masters 12.67q
Women 35-100 1500 Metre Run Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Visser, Helly 34 Calgary Roadrunners 6:40.00 6:41.87
Women High Jump Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McBlain, Liz 48 Edmonton Masters 1.13m
Women Shot Put Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McBlain, Liz 48 Edmonton Masters 9.46m
8.97m 9.18m 8.96m 8.67m 9.46m 9.19m
2 Jolicoeur, Jovette 59 Caltaf 7.88m
7.71m 7.59m 7.37m 7.88m 7.40m 6.61m
Women Weight Throw Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McBlain, Liz 48 Edmonton Masters 9.28m
8.76m 9.28m FOUL 8.31m 8.62m FOUL
Men 14-18 60 Metre Dash High School
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gaudet, Alex 86 Capital City 7.34
2 Rawson, Daniel 87 Edmonton Columbians 7.36
3 Dunn, TJ 86 Capital City 7.38
Men 15-18 1500 Metre Dash High School
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McKay, Travis 85 Leduc Track Club 4:05.08
2 Burke, Logan 85 Lethbridge T 4:14.80
3 Wright, Joshua 84 U of R Cougars 4:28.21
Men 200 Metre Dash Pee Wee
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Roesch, Evan 92 Edmonton Harriers 30.82
2 Tahlheimer, David 92 Calgary Warriors 33.93
3 Coy, Jesaiah 93 COT 35.00 34.43
4 McLay, Jacob 92 Edmonton Harriers 41.03
Men 800 Metre Run Pee Wee
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Coy, Jesaiah 93 COT 3:06.86 2:58.57
Men High Jump Pee Wee
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schofield, Cody 92 Split City Sonics 1.04m
Men Triathlon Speed Pee Wee
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Roesch, Evan 92 Edmonton Harriers 705
2 Lindquist, Brett 92 Neat 676
3 Tahlheimer, David 92 Calgary Warriors 558
4 Bazerd, Olivier 93 SP Trackers 500
5 McLay, Jacob 92 Edmonton Harriers 447
6 Schofield, Cody 92 Split City Sonics 440
7 Coy, Jesaiah 93 COT 431
8 Down, Jonathan 92 Leduc Track Club 387
9 Jolicoeur, Simon-Daniel 94 Unattached 318
Men Triathlon Stamina Pee Wee
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mastin, Michael 92 Lamont Lightning 637
2 Lindquist, Brett 92 Neat 624
Men 800 Metre Run Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Steward, Jason 90 Edmonton Harriers 2:38.00 2:48.42
2 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 Caltaf 2:55.08
3 LaChappelle, Kyle 91 St. Albert 3:05.25
Men 60 Metre Hurdles 30" Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Briggs, Jessse 90 Calgary Spartans 11.64
2 Cervo, Ethan 90 Passtrak 11.66 11.72
3 Turner, Ryan 91 Edmonton Harriers 12.26
Men High Jump Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Steward, Jason 90 Edmonton Harriers 1.23m
2 Vachon, Dylan 90 St. Albert 1.20m
3 Turner, Kent 90 St. Albert J1.20m
4 Cervo, Ethan 90 Passtrak 1.18m 1.10m
5 LaChappelle, Kyle 91 St. Albert 1.05m
6 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 Caltaf J1.05m
-- Krewiak, Max 90 Caltaf DNF
Men Tetrathlon Jumps Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Berg, Ben 90 Red Deer Titans 791
2 Crawford, Drew 91 Red Deer Titans 709
Men Tetrathlon Stamina Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dunn, Patrick 90 Lethbridge T 997
2 Giddings, Brody 91 Leduc Track Club 843
3 Turner, Ryan 91 Edmonton Harriers 806
4 Bickley, Bradley 91 Calgary Roadrunners 739
5 Berg, Ben 90 Red Deer Titans 706
6 Crawford, Drew 91 Red Deer Titans 652
Men Tetrathlon Speed Bantam
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dunn, Patrick 90 Lethbridge T 1052
2 Briggs, Jessse 90 Calgary Spartans 950
3 Turner, Kent 90 St. Albert 870
4 Cervo, Ethan 90 Passtrak 856
5 Bollo-Kamara, Bureh 91 Edmonton Oly 809
6 Vachon, Dylan 90 St. Albert 801
7 Robertson, Karl 91 Leduc Track Club 727
8 Dawe, Kurtis 90 SP Trackers 710
9 LaChappelle, Kyle 91 St. Albert 709
10 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 Caltaf 701
11 Sanders, Tom 90 Capital City 658
Men 60 Metre Dash Midget
10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Atnip, Travis 88 Passtrak 7.76 7.69Q 1
2 Bainbridge, Owen 88 Bashaw Rebels Track 7.67 7.83Q 2
3 Bazerd, Charles 89 SP Trackers 8.09 7.92Q 3
4 Repchinsky, Geoffrey 88 Edmonton Harriers 8.15 8.00Q 3
5 Federspiel, Paul 89 Edmonton Oly 8.25 8.11Q 2
6 Ferriera, Henry 88 Neat 7.80 8.18Q 1
7 Muff, Clayton 88 Passtrak 8.16 8.12q 2
8 Coulas, Robert 88 Leduc Track Club 8.13q 3
9 Michaud, Fabien 88 Hinton Rockies 8.16q 2
10 Reid, Jonathan 88 Edmonton Harriers 8.25 8.22q 1
11 Ramsden, Edward 88 St. Albert 8.43 8.27 3
12 Crescini, Irwin 89 Calgary Spartans 7.91 8.30 2
13 Mitchell, Ryan 89 Vulcan Atletika 8.45 8.33 3
14 Kosik, James 88 Edmonton Thunder TC 8.43 2
15 Leung, Jordan 88 Edmonton Oly 8.47 3
16 Zatylny, Mark 89 Calgary Spartans 8.52 8.52 1
17 Andruchow, Travis 89 Lamont Lightning 8.21 8.53 1
18 Leung, Winston 88 Edmonton Oly 8.73 8.63 1
19 Lafrance, Mathew 89 Edmonton Harriers 9.09 3
20 Thienbeck, Gary 89 Edmonton Harriers 9.47 3
21 Letendre-Jaunia, Will 89 Edmonton Harriers 9.88 1
Men 60 Metre Dash Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Atnip, Travis 88 Passtrak 7.69 7.70
2 Bainbridge, Owen 88 Bashaw Rebels Track 7.83 7.78
3 Repchinsky, Geoffrey 88 Edmonton Harriers 8.00 7.90
4 Bazerd, Charles 89 SP Trackers 7.92 7.94
5 Federspiel, Paul 89 Edmonton Oly 8.11 8.08
6 Coulas, Robert 88 Leduc Track Club 8.13 8.12
7 Reid, Jonathan 88 Edmonton Harriers 8.22 8.16
8 Muff, Clayton 88 Passtrak 8.12 8.17
9 Ferriera, Henry 88 Neat 8.18 8.22
Men 200 Metre Dash Midget
12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Atnip, Travis 88 Passtrak 26.39 26.00Q 1
2 Bazerd, Charles 89 SP Trackers 26.50 26.06Q 2
3 Ferriera, Henry 88 Neat 25.90 26.14Q 3
4 Federspiel, Paul 89 Edmonton Oly 26.96 26.32Q 4
5 Murray, Kyle 89 Lethbridge T 26.45Q 5
6 Repchinsky, Geoffrey 88 Edmonton Harriers 25.90 26.34Q 2
7 Reid, Jonathan 88 Edmonton Harriers 26.75 26.51Q 3
8 Muff, Clayton 88 Passtrak 27.96 26.61Q 4
9 Ramsden, Edward 88 St. Albert 27.42 26.83Q 5
10 Randhawa, Navdeep 88 Edmonton Oly 27.81Q 1
11 Crescini, Irwin 89 Calgary Spartans 24.75 26.97q 5
12 Hart, Brett 89 Hinton Rockies 27.01q 2
13 Michaud, Fabien 88 Hinton Rockies 27.39 4
14 Mitchell, Ryan 89 Vulcan Atletika 27.00 27.45 5
15 Leung, Jordan 88 Edmonton Oly 28.09 27.70 3
16 Zatylny, Mark 89 Calgary Spartans 24.95 27.74 4
17 Ver Bruggen, Dylan 88 Hinton Rockies 28.52 1
18 Titcomb, Justin 88 Caltaf 28.72 1
19 Crozier, Mike 88 Red Deer Titans 28.87 2
20 Leung, Winston 88 Edmonton Oly 29.01 29.32 2
21 Boechler, Graham 89 Caltaf 30.46 3
22 Smith, Corey 88 Hinton Rockies 31.56 3
23 Lafrance, Mathew 89 Edmonton Harriers 31.57 5
Men 200 Metre Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bazerd, Charles 89 SP Trackers 26.06 25.76 2
2 Atnip, Travis 88 Passtrak 26.00 25.89 2
3 Ferriera, Henry 88 Neat 26.14 25.97 2
4 Repchinsky, Geoffrey 88 Edmonton Harriers 26.34 26.32 2
5 Reid, Jonathan 88 Edmonton Harriers 26.51 26.76 1
6 Federspiel, Paul 89 Edmonton Oly 26.32 26.77 2
7 Ramsden, Edward 88 St. Albert 26.83 26.96 1
8 Crescini, Irwin 89 Calgary Spartans 26.97 27.05 1
9 Murray, Kyle 89 Lethbridge T 26.45 27.12 2
10 Hart, Brett 89 Hinton Rockies 27.01 27.37 1
Men 800 Metre Run Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Corrigan, Peter 89 Calgary Spartans 2:13.00 2:09.17
2 Coulas, Robert 88 Leduc Track Club 2:17.00 2:11.68
3 Lauzon, Joel 88 Edmonton Thunder TC 2:12.28
4 Theriault, Madison 88 Caltaf 2:15.00 2:15.50
5 Macneil, Michael 88 Caltaf 2:21.00 2:16.90
6 Storoshchuk, Roman 88 Caltaf 2:20.00 2:17.87
7 Nishiyama, Kurtis 88 Leduc Track Club 2:24.00 2:20.18
8 Chorney, Zac 88 Calgary Warriors 2:22.00 2:21.86
9 DeLange, Owen 89 Calgary Spartans 2:20.00 2:22.19
10 Ostapowich, Taylor 89 Wetaskiwin 2:23.24 2:24.75
11 Hart, Brett 89 Hinton Rockies 2:25.58
12 Crozier, Mike 88 Red Deer Titans 2:26.19
13 Nishiyama, Michael 89 Leduc Track Club 2:28.00 2:26.71
14 Robertson, Brendan 89 Leduc Track Club 2:27.81
15 Falk, David 88 Edmonton Oly 2:29.10
16 Titcomb, Justin 88 Caltaf 2:32.00 2:29.59
17 Lyons, Brendon 89 Neat 2:34.42
18 Rakowski, Sam 89 Edmonton Harriers 2:41.94 2:34.48
19 Barrett, Danny 89 Edmonton Harriers 2:27.00 2:36.92
20 Robinson, Nicholas 88 Lamont Lightning 2:39.00 2:41.45
21 Ver Bruggen, Dylan 88 Hinton Rockies 2:44.70
22 Boechler, Graham 89 Caltaf 2:44.90
23 Dewar, Douglas 89 Leduc Track Club 2:51.19
Men 1500 Metre Run Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lauzon, Joel 88 Edmonton Thunder TC 4:34.75
2 Corrigan, Peter 89 Calgary Spartans 4:25.00 4:35.16
3 Page, Mackenzie 88 Edmonton Thunder TC 4:35.48
4 Macneil, Michael 88 Caltaf 4:42.35
5 Storoshchuk, Roman 88 Caltaf 4:43.02
6 Theriault, Madison 88 Caltaf 4:40.00 4:47.61
7 Hart, Brett 89 Hinton Rockies 4:48.94
8 DeLange, Owen 89 Calgary Spartans 4:30.00 4:52.52
9 Ostapowich, Jaden 89 Wetaskiwin 4:59.75 5:00.62
10 Ostapowich, Taylor 89 Wetaskiwin 5:00.10 5:05.02
11 Nishiyama, Michael 89 Leduc Track Club 5:05.42
12 Crozier, Mike 88 Red Deer Titans 5:07.11
13 Chorney, Zac 88 Calgary Warriors 5:10.00 5:09.49
14 Jacobson, Stephen 88 Leduc Track Club 5:10.02
15 Short, Steven` 89 Edmonton Oly 5:22.00 5:10.05
16 Falk, David 88 Edmonton Oly 5:05.30 5:10.28
17 Robertson, Brendan 89 Leduc Track Club 5:10.38
18 Lyons, Brendon 89 Neat 4:45.00 5:12.24
19 Murray, Kyle 89 Lethbridge T 5:15.78
20 Dewar, Douglas 89 Leduc Track Club 5:30.22
21 Smith, Corey 88 Hinton Rockies 5:58.89
22 Smith, Joshua 90 Edmonton Thunder TC 6:01.67
23 Ver Bruggen, Dylan 88 Hinton Rockies 6:06.32
Men 60 Metre Hurdles 36" Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Muff, Clayton 88 Passtrak 10.07 10.05
2 Murray, Kyle 89 Lethbridge T 10.35
3 Mitchell, Ryan 89 Vulcan Atletika 10.76
4 Nishiyama, Kurtis 88 Leduc Track Club 11.27
5 Kaert, Eric 89 Rmr 8.91 11.51
6 Nishiyama, Michael 89 Leduc Track Club 11.97
Men 4x200 Metre Relay Midget
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leduc Track Club 1:53.14
2 Caltaf 1:53.72
3 Hinton Rockies 1:56.70
Men High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Atnip, Travis 88 Passtrak 1.70m 1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O O O XXP
2 Ferriera, Henry 88 Neat 1.55m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O O O XXX
3 Nishiyama, Kurtis 88 Leduc Track Club 1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O O XXX
4 Mitchell, Ryan 89 Vulcan Atletika J1.50m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O O XXO XXX
5 Nishiyama, Michael 89 Leduc Track Club 1.45m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO O O XO O XXX
Men Long Jump Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ferriera, Henry 88 Neat 5.58m
5.33m 5.51m 5.30m 5.31m 5.58m FOUL
2 Muff, Clayton 88 Passtrak 5.17m 5.40m
5.08m FOUL FOUL 5.07m 5.10m 5.40m
3 Bazerd, Charles 89 SP Trackers 4.96m 5.24m
5.05m 5.18m 5.19m 5.24m 5.09m 5.06m
4 Andruchow, Travis 89 Lamont Lightning 4.72m 4.69m
FOUL 4.54m 4.62m 4.63m FOUL 4.69m
5 Mitchell, Ryan 89 Vulcan Atletika 4.62m
4.62m 4.51m 4.29m 4.48m 4.37m 4.36m
6 Titcomb, Justin 88 Caltaf 4.48m
4.18m 4.15m 3.94m 4.02m 3.96m 4.48m
7 Macneil, Michael 88 Caltaf 4.46m
4.46m 4.09m 4.09m 4.33m PASS PASS
8 Zatylny, Mark 89 Calgary Spartans 4.40m
4.28m 4.40m 4.22m 4.17m 4.08m PASS
9 Storoshchuk, Roman 88 Caltaf 4.10m
4.10m 3.95m 3.98m
10 Robertson, Brendan 89 Leduc Track Club 4.06m
3.42m 3.73m 4.06m
11 Robinson, Nicholas 88 Lamont Lightning 4.25m 3.98m
3.90m 3.98m 3.97m
12 Letendre-Jaunia, Will 89 Edmonton Harriers 2.81m
2.73m FOUL 2.81m
-- Atnip, Travis 88 Passtrak 5.55m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put 4 kg Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ferriera, Henry 88 Neat 13.79m
13.27m 13.37m 13.79m FOUL 13.34m 13.61m
2 Kosik, James 88 Edmonton Thunder TC 12.35m
11.92m 11.99m 12.14m 12.35m 11.59m FOUL
3 Atnip, Travis 88 Passtrak 10.86m 10.45m
FOUL 9.89m 9.02m 9.85m 10.16m 10.45m
4 Muff, Clayton 88 Passtrak 10.21m 10.25m
9.11m PASS PASS 10.25m FOUL 9.81m
5 Boechler, Graham 89 Caltaf 8.49m
8.49m 7.82m 7.20m 7.42m 7.77m 8.44m
6 Murray, Kyle 89 Lethbridge T 7.86m
FOUL PASS PASS 7.84m 7.86m 7.44m
7 Thienbeck, Gary 89 Edmonton Harriers 6.47m
5.31m 5.56m 5.74m 6.47m 5.78m 6.05m
8 Dewar, Douglas 89 Leduc Track Club 5.77m
5.71m 4.10m 4.66m 5.47m 5.77m 5.11m
Men 60 Metre Dash Juvenile
10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dunn, TJ 86 Capital City 7.42Q 2
2 Proudfoot, Craig 86 Rmr 7.43 7.49Q 1
3 Sekora, Damian 87 Leduc Track Club 7.46 7.50Q 3
4 Rawson, Daniel 87 Edmonton Columbians 7.39 7.46Q 2
5 Findlay, Philip 86 Caltaf 7.40 7.58Q 1
6 Gibson, Cory 87 Calgary Spartans 7.49 7.69Q 3
7 Grocholski, Ian 86 Calgary Spartans 7.44 7.59q 2
8 Klauwers, Adam 87 St. Albert 7.79 7.72q 1
9 Jenkins, Jeremy 87 Leduc Track Club 7.55 7.76q 2
10 Wild, Cody 87 St. Albert 8.09 7.83q 3
11 Tai, Yugi 87 Caltaf 7.34 7.85 3
12 Carter, Brent 86 Leduc Track Club 7.85 1
13 Bohm, Warren 87 Leduc Track Club 7.80 7.93 1
14 Johnson, Jeff 87 Calgary Spartans 7.96 8.07 1
15 Rowe, Tim 87 Caltaf 8.12 8.08 2
16 Myroon, Bob 87 UofC Athleti 8.15 2
17 Filipow, Paul 87 Rmr 8.56 3
Men 60 Metre Dash Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Rawson, Daniel 87 Edmonton Columbians 7.46 7.30
2 Sekora, Damian 87 Leduc Track Club 7.50 7.38
3 Dunn, TJ 86 Capital City 7.42 7.43
4 Proudfoot, Craig 86 Rmr 7.49 7.45
5 Grocholski, Ian 86 Calgary Spartans 7.59 7.55
6 Findlay, Philip 86 Caltaf 7.58 7.61
7 Gibson, Cory 87 Calgary Spartans 7.69 7.64
8 Wild, Cody 87 St. Albert 7.83 7.76
9 Klauwers, Adam 87 St. Albert 7.72 7.77
Men 200 Metre Dash Juvenile
12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dunn, TJ 86 Capital City 24.01Q 2
2 Grocholski, Ian 86 Calgary Spartans 23.62 24.18Q 3
3 Gibson, Cory 87 Calgary Spartans 23.58 24.21Q 4
4 Rawson, Daniel 87 Edmonton Columbians 24.24 24.30Q 1
5 Taft, Jordan 86 Edmonton Harriers 23.70 24.29Q 2
6 Klauwers, Adam 87 St. Albert 24.91 24.44Q 4
7 Findlay, Philip 86 Caltaf 24.50 24.53Q 3
8 Wild, Cody 87 St. Albert 26.48 24.94Q 1
9 Bohm, Warren 87 Leduc Track Club 25.50 24.78q 2
10 Alexander, Clinton 87 Edmonton Harriers 25.50 24.90q 4
11 Jenkins, Jeremy 87 Leduc Track Club 24.92q 3
12 Carter, Brent 86 Leduc Track Club 25.00q 4
13 Johnson, Jeff 87 Calgary Spartans 23.76 25.21 1
14 Watmough, Tom 86 Edmonton Columbians 25.50 25.29 3
15 Zatylny, Scott 86 Calgary Spartans 24.00 25.50 2
16 Rowe, Tim 87 Caltaf 25.97 2
17 Meagher, Ryan 87 Split City Sonics 25.98 2
18 Dunn, John 87 Lethbridge T 26.10 1
19 Myroon, Bob 87 UofC Athleti 26.31 3
20 Filipow, Paul 87 Rmr 27.67 1
Men 200 Metre Dash Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dunn, TJ 86 Capital City 24.01 23.89 2
2 Grocholski, Ian 86 Calgary Spartans 24.18 24.10 2
3 Taft, Jordan 86 Edmonton Harriers 24.29 24.24 2
4 Gibson, Cory 87 Calgary Spartans 24.21 24.37 2
5 Rawson, Daniel 87 Edmonton Columbians 24.30 24.78 2
6 Bohm, Warren 87 Leduc Track Club 24.78 24.82 1
7 Wild, Cody 87 St. Albert 24.94 24.87 1
8 Jenkins, Jeremy 87 Leduc Track Club 24.92 24.97 1
9 Klauwers, Adam 87 St. Albert 24.44 25.03 2
10 Carter, Brent 86 Leduc Track Club 25.00 25.07 1
11 Alexander, Clinton 87 Edmonton Harriers 24.90 25.08 1
Men 800 Metre Run Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bohm, Warren 87 Leduc Track Club 2:11.00 2:04.27
2 Holm, David 86 Calgary Warriors 2:02.35 2:06.51
3 Collver, Richard 86 Caltaf 2:09.00 2:08.46
4 Alexander, Clinton 87 Edmonton Harriers 2:06.90 2:08.78
5 Sinclair, Matt 87 Caltaf 2:14.00 2:11.37
6 Epp, Travis 87 Lethbridge T 2:11.77
7 Goehner, Will 86 Calgary Spartans 2:08.00 2:13.00
8 Wolfchild, William 86 Lethbridge T 2:15.97
9 Zatylny, Scott 86 Calgary Spartans 2:05.00 2:19.48
10 Hackenbrook, Dylan 86 Red Deer Titans 2:20.13
11 Dunn, John 87 Lethbridge T 2:22.59
12 Panasiuk, Matthew 86 Edmonton Harriers 2:18.00 2:23.13
Men 1500 Metre Run Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Payne, Christopher 86 St. Albert 4:28.00 4:27.69
2 Willms, Jesse 87 St. Albert 4:35.00 4:29.36
3 Collver, Richard 86 Caltaf 4:25.00 4:32.08
4 Sinclair, Matt 87 Caltaf 4:32.56
5 Wolfchild, William 86 Lethbridge T 4:33.79
6 Epp, Travis 87 Lethbridge T 4:38.37
7 Goehner, Will 86 Calgary Spartans 4:21.00 4:39.80
8 Dean, Peter 86 Edmonton Thunder TC 4:50.59
9 Hackenbrook, Dylan 86 Red Deer Titans 4:51.87
10 Panasiuk, Matthew 86 Edmonton Harriers 5:05.00 5:00.95
11 Cardinal, Joel 86 Neat 4:55.00 6:06.44
Men 60 Metre Hurdles 36" Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stewart, Jason 86 PR Athletics 8.93 8.72
2 Proudfoot, Craig 86 Rmr 8.54 8.92
3 Holm, David 86 Calgary Warriors 9.36
4 Gibson, Cory 87 Calgary Spartans 8.82 9.41
5 Johnson, Jeff 87 Calgary Spartans 8.98 10.04
6 Dong, Walter 61 Edmonton Masters 10.34
7 Tai, Yugi 87 Caltaf 11.32
Men 4x200 Metre Relay Juvenile
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 St. Albert Track Club 1:41.46
2 Edmonton Harriers 1:48.36
Men High Jump Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Meagher, Ryan 87 Split City Sonics 1.71m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.73
O O O O O XO XO XXO XXX
2 Gaudet, Daniel 87 Lethbridge T 1.68m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71
P P O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Lindquist, Travis 87 Neat 1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O O O XXX
3 Tai, Yugi 87 Caltaf 1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O O O XXX
5 Greenly, Justin 86 Edmonton Thunder TC 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O O XXX
Men Long Jump Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sekora, Damian 87 Leduc Track Club 6.20m 5.71m
5.57m 5.71m FOUL 5.43m 5.63m 5.42m
2 Rowe, Tim 87 Caltaf 5.61m
5.61m 5.24m 5.27m 5.44m FOUL 5.20m
3 Tai, Yugi 87 Caltaf 5.42m
5.17m 5.38m 4.97m 4.88m 5.18m 5.42m
4 Carter, Brent 86 Leduc Track Club 5.31m
4.87m 3.28m 5.30m 5.31m 5.05m 5.31m
5 Lindquist, Travis 87 Neat J5.31m
5.06m 5.01m 4.68m 5.31m 5.14m 5.27m
-- Jenkins, Jeremy 87 Leduc Track Club FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
Men Shot Put 5 kg Juvenile
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jenkins, Jeremy 87 Leduc Track Club 12.66m
11.72m 11.07m 11.49m 11.73m 12.14m 12.66m
2 Steacy, Sean 86 Chinook Track Club 12.63m 12.45m
FOUL FOUL 12.38m FOUL FOUL 12.45m
3 Pratt, Nathanial 86 Edmonton Columbians 9.90m 9.03m
FOUL 8.42m 9.00m 8.73m 8.81m 9.03m
Men 60 Metre Dash Junior
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fitzgerald, Josh 84 Red Deer Titans 7.29Q 2
2 Wells, Grayson 84 Split City Sonics 7.38Q 1
3 Rosenke, Adam 84 Capital City 7.09 7.35Q 2
4 Sandhu, Ryan 85 Edmonton Columbians 7.60 7.64Q 1
5 Omanivic, Damir 85 Rmr 7.41 7.38q 2
6 McQuillan, Kyle 84 St. Albert 7.69q 2
7 Thomas, Jordan 84 Capital City 7.71q 1
8 Doherty, Matt 85 Red Deer Titans 7.88q 1
9 Letendre-Jaunia, Mathieu 85 Edmonton Harriers 7.92 8.02 2
Men 60 Metre Dash Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Fitzgerald, Josh 84 Red Deer Titans 7.29 7.18
2 Rosenke, Adam 84 Capital City 7.35 7.32
3 Wells, Grayson 84 Split City Sonics 7.38 7.38
4 Sandhu, Ryan 85 Edmonton Columbians 7.64 7.58
5 Thomas, Jordan 84 Capital City 7.71 7.73
Men 200 Metre Dash Junior
6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Payne, Dan 85 Rmr 24.16 23.66Q 1
2 Rosenke, Adam 84 Capital City 23.68Q 3
3 Grocholski, Mark 84 Calgary Spartans 23.01 24.44Q 2
4 Fitzgerald, Josh 84 Red Deer Titans 23.95Q 1
5 Wells, Grayson 84 Split City Sonics 24.47Q 3
6 Westcott, Sheldon 84 St. Albert 25.46 24.82Q 2
7 McQuillan, Kyle 84 St. Albert 24.89 1
8 Letendre-Jaunia, Mathieu 85 Edmonton Harriers 25.10 25.10 1
9 Sobie, Dustin 85 Lethbridge T 26.17 2
-- Thomas, Jordan 84 Capital City DQ 1
Men 200 Metre Dash Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Rosenke, Adam 84 Capital City 23.68 23.42
2 Payne, Dan 85 Rmr 23.66 23.73
3 Fitzgerald, Josh 84 Red Deer Titans 23.95 24.02
4 Grocholski, Mark 84 Calgary Spartans 24.44 24.32
-- Wells, Grayson 84 Split City Sonics 24.47 DQ
Men 800 Metre Run Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robson, Aaron 86 Leduc Track Club 1:58.36
2 McKay, Travis 85 Leduc Track Club 2:00.00 1:58.86
3 Burke, Logan 85 Lethbridge T 1:59.47
4 Baynes, Aaron 85 Wetaskiwin 2:05.24 2:06.18
5 Erker, Craig 85 Split City Sonics 2:06.19
6 Locker, Andre 85 Leduc Track Club 2:05.00 2:11.41
7 Cowie, Jordy 85 Lethbridge T 2:19.56
Men 1500 Metre Run Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robson, Aaron 86 Leduc Track Club 4:05.03
2 McKay, Travis 85 Leduc Track Club 4:03.00 4:07.63
3 Burke, Logan 85 Lethbridge T 4:08.28
4 Wright, Scott 85 Wetaskiwin 4:17.00 4:23.66
5 Lauzon, Daniel 85 Edmonton Thunder TC 4:24.38
6 Locker, Andre 85 Leduc Track Club 4:25.00 4:31.46
7 Cowie, Jordy 85 Lethbridge T 4:50.55
Men 60 Metre Hurdles 39" Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Payne, Dan 85 Rmr 8.51 8.66
2 Crittenden, David 85 Caltaf 9.08
3 Reindl, Jason 84 U of S Huskies 8.80 9.13
4 Westcott, Sheldon 84 St. Albert 9.91 10.06
Men High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Blacklaws, Kris 84 U of S Huskies 1.85m 1.98m
2 Westcott, Sheldon 84 St. Albert 1.90m
3 Holland, Jason 84 U of R Cougars 1.80m 1.85m
4 Crittenden, David 85 Caltaf 1.70m
5 Bauman, Christopher 84 U of R Cougars 1.70m 1.60m
-- Wells, Grayson 84 Split City Sonics NH
Men Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Wright, Joshua 84 U of R Cougars 3.60m NH
3.65
XXX
Men Long Jump Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Omanivic, Damir 85 Rmr 6.42m 6.36m
FOUL FOUL 6.15m PASS 6.36m PASS
2 Crittenden, David 85 Caltaf 6.06m
5.90m 5.63m 5.75m 6.05m 5.07m 6.06m
3 Wells, Grayson 84 Split City Sonics 5.98m
5.67m 5.88m 5.98m 4.95m 5.59m 5.58m
Men Triple Jump Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sandhu, Ryan 85 Edmonton Columbians 12.70m 12.62m
12.62m 12.10m 12.44m 12.47m FOUL 12.52m
2 Huber, Wade 85 RAT 12.61m
12.38m 12.61m FOUL PASS FOUL PASS
3 Braun, Matt 84 U of R Cougars 12.11m
FOUL 12.11m FOUL 11.90m FOUL FOUL
4 Holland, Jason 84 U of R Cougars 11.84m 12.00m
FOUL 12.00m PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Lindquist, Travis 87 Neat 10.72m
10.72m 10.24m 10.62m FOUL PASS PASS
Men Shot Put 6 kg Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Steacy, Jim 84 U of Lethbr. 15.85m 15.92m
FOUL 15.49m 15.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Doherty, Matt 85 Red Deer Titans 14.85m
13.71m 14.76m 14.61m 14.85m FOUL 14.54m
3 Crittenden, David 85 Caltaf 9.35m
8.56m 8.34m 8.39m 8.76m 9.35m 9.30m
Men 18-34 60 Metre Dash Senior
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boussambo, Antoine 70 E.International TC 6.75 7.01Q 8
2 Hylton, Jonathon 79 Calgary Inte 7.00 7.05Q 3
3 Christopher, Tyler 83 E.International TC 6.96 7.05Q 4
4 Smith, Glen 74 Unattached 6.90 7.07Q 6
5 Desire, Irie 79 Calgary Inte 6.75 7.07Q 7
6 Ellis, Jules 81 Unattached 6.93 7.09Q 5
7 Nyarko, Kojo 72 Calgary Spartans 7.11 7.14Q 1
8 Allen, Nathan 83 U of S Huskies 7.04 7.33Q 2
9 Lee, Vince 79 U of A 7.08Q 8
10 Brown, Jeremy 77 E.International TC 7.10Q 6
11 Arsenault, Matthew 84 Calgary Inte 7.17Q 4
12 Johnson, Travis 79 Calgary Inte 7.15 7.17Q 5
13 Jarikre, Ejiro 81 U of R Cougars 7.13 7.17Q 3
14 Peters, Shawn 79 RAT 7.12 7.33Q 2
15 Phillips, Trevor 80 U of C 7.20 7.33Q 7
16 Smith, Barry 82 U of Lethbr. 7.30 7.36Q 1
17 Fisher, Rob 78 U of A 7.21q 6
18 Bissett, Dave 79 U of A 7.22q 5
19 Fraser, Paul 72 U of C 7.21 7.22q 5
20 Paes, Cristiano 74 UofC Athleti 7.28q 6
21 McCannel, Bruce 81 U of R Cougars 7.14 7.29q 4
22 Arnold, Michael 80 Calgary Spartans 7.18 7.31q 8
23 Samuels, Damion 80 U of S Huskies 7.20 7.32q 6
24 Ottenbriet, Kyle 84 U of R Cougars 7.28 7.35q 4
25 Lipscombe, Jesse 80 St. Albert 7.37 7
26 Kung, James 79 U of C 7.30 7.38 1
27 Tremblay, Andrew 85 U of S Huskies 7.35 7.38 3
28 Lee, Karr-Hong 82 UA Athletics 7.40 3
29 Stead, Ken 83 U of A 7.41 2
30 Cocks, Mark 84 U of A 7.42 7
31 Urbanczyk, Greg 76 UofC Athleti 7.43 8
32 Weins, Matt 82 U of C 7.30 7.44 2
33 Fiakpui, Kudjo 85 UA Athletics 7.45 4
34 Sampson, Levi 81 Unattached 7.10 7.47 1
35 Hutton, Dave 82 U of S Huskies 7.41 7.48 5
36 Holder, James 76 UofC Athleti 7.49 3
37 Roungouis, Michail 85 UofC Athleti 7.30 7.52 2
38 Bazerd, Sebastian 83 SP Trackers 7.56 3
39 Gullacher, Aaron 82 U of R Cougars 7.46 7.57 7
40 Nimchuk, Doug 75 Caltaf 7.54 7.58 7
41 Ripley, Chris 79 U of Lethbr. 7.28 7.60 3
42 Braun, Matt 84 U of R Cougars 7.63 7.60 5
43 Kimmins, Scott 76 Calgary Spartans 7.66 5
44 Fairbairn, John 83 U of C 7.80 7.68 3
45 McNutt, Paul 83 U of R Cougars 7.51 7.74 8
46 Gunn, Chris 77 UofC Athleti 7.86 5
47 Hyam, Cody 83 U of R Cougars 8.02 7.88 2
48 Austin, Kris 83 Red Deer Titans 7.89 2
49 Therrien, Richard 83 Edmonton Columbians 7.60 7.90 6
50 Connor, Earle 76 Unattached 8.03 7.99 1
51 Samways, Ken 79 U of R Cougars 8.11 8.01 1
52 Sabourin, Dan 67 Unattached 8.68 7
-- Olatunbosun, Olatunde 80 U of S Huskies 7.18 DQ 8
Men 18-34 60 Metre Dash Senior
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Boussambo, Antoine 70 E.International TC 7.01 6.88Q 1
2 Desire, Irie 79 Calgary Inte 7.07 6.94Q 2
3 Bissett, Dave 79 U of A 7.22 7.12Q 3
4 Christopher, Tyler 83 E.International TC 7.05 6.95Q 1
5 Hylton, Jonathon 79 Calgary Inte 7.05 6.97Q 2
6 Nyarko, Kojo 72 Calgary Spartans 7.14 7.12Q 3
7 Smith, Glen 74 Unattached 7.07 7.01q 1
8 Brown, Jeremy 77 E.International TC 7.10 7.02q 1
9 Lee, Vince 79 U of A 7.08 7.06q 1
10 Jarikre, Ejiro 81 U of R Cougars 7.17 7.13 3
11 Johnson, Travis 79 Calgary Inte 7.17 7.16 3
12 Fisher, Rob 78 U of A 7.21 7.18 2
13 Arsenault, Matthew 84 Calgary Inte 7.17 7.19 2
14 Samuels, Damion 80 U of S Huskies 7.32 7.20 2
15 Allen, Nathan 83 U of S Huskies 7.33 7.22 2
16 Fraser, Paul 72 U of C 7.22 7.23 3
17 Phillips, Trevor 80 U of C 7.33 7.28 1
18 Peters, Shawn 79 RAT 7.33 7.29 2
19 Paes, Cristiano 74 UofC Athleti 7.28 7.38 2
20 Arnold, Michael 80 Calgary Spartans 7.31 10.04 1
-- Ellis, Jules 81 Unattached 7.09 DQ 3
-- Ottenbriet, Kyle 84 U of R Cougars 7.35 DQ 3
Men 18-34 60 Metre Dash Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Semis Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Boussambo, Antoine 70 E.International TC 6.88 6.88
2 Desire, Irie 79 Calgary Inte 6.94 6.94
3 Hylton, Jonathon 79 Calgary Inte 6.97 6.99
3 Christopher, Tyler 83 E.International TC 6.95 6.99
5 Smith, Glen 74 Unattached 7.01 7.04
6 Brown, Jeremy 77 E.International TC 7.02 7.05
7 Bissett, Dave 79 U of A 7.12 7.10
8 Nyarko, Kojo 72 Calgary Spartans 7.12 7.23
Men 18-34 300 Metre Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Christopher, Tyler 83 E.International TC 34.07 34.01 8
2 Boussambo, Antoine 70 E.International TC 34.56 34.68 8
3 Nyarko, Kojo 72 Calgary Spartans 35.92 35.60 7
4 Andrew, Jason 80 UofC Athleti 35.90 35.94 8
5 Headley, Ken 77 E.International TC 35.97 2
6 Evans, Tye 83 U of A 36.26 8
7 Roppelt, Brian 83 Edmonton Thunder TC 36.45 2
8 Bullen, Geoff 83 U of C 36.75 36.46 6
9 Tremblay, Andrew 85 U of S Huskies 36.14 36.50 7
10 Fisher, Rob 78 U of A 36.60 7
11 Cocks, Mark 84 U of A 36.68 5
12 Reindl, Jason 84 U of S Huskies 36.48 36.79 7
13 Polisky, Gary 80 U of R Cougars 36.51 36.89 7
14 Stead, Ken 83 U of A 37.13 4
15 Paul, Mark 81 U of C 36.77 37.18 6
16 Moss, Jason 82 U of A 37.21 1
17 McDougall, Dave 82 U of C 37.25 1
18 Shanks, David 81 U of C 36.08 37.40 8
19 Weins, Matt 82 U of C 36.43 37.48 6
20 Taft, Jordan 86 Edmonton Harriers 38.90 37.69 5
21 Bateson, Blair 86 Caltaf 36.50 37.75 6
22 Baynes, Aaron 85 Wetaskiwin 43.98 37.97 1
22 Allen, Nathan 83 U of S Huskies 36.66 37.97 6
24 Arnold, Michael 80 Calgary Spartans 35.92 38.04 8
25 Savage, Luke 82 U of C 37.98 38.44 5
26 Holm, David 86 Calgary Warriors 40.35 38.46 4
27 Rosenke, Dan 85 Capital City 38.57 6
28 Alexander, Clinton 87 Edmonton Harriers 39.80 39.03 5
29 Fiakpui, Kudjo 85 UA Athletics 39.13 3
30 Rossi, Max 77 U of A 39.21 4
31 Olatunbosun, Olatunde 80 U of S Huskies 39.25 2
32 Nimchuk, Doug 75 Caltaf 39.35 1
33 Letendre-Jaunia, Mathieu 85 Edmonton Harriers 40.65 39.43 2
34 Boake, Tyler 78 U of A 38.00 39.49 4
35 McNutt, Paul 83 U of R Cougars 39.56 39.66 4
36 Purcell, Nick 77 U of A 39.77 2
37 Oosterhoff, Jordan 83 Calgary Inte 38.50 39.85 5
38 Nell, Richard 83 U of R Cougars 39.69 40.83 5
39 Dunn, John 87 Lethbridge T 41.62 2
40 Gerke, Garnet 64 Edmonton Masters 43.70 42.75 3
41 Sobie, Dustin 85 Lethbridge T 42.93 1
42 Therrien, Richard 83 Edmonton Columbians 43.51 1
43 Mintz, Bruce 46 Edmonton Masters 43.70 44.29 3
44 Evans, Millard 48 Edmonton Masters 44.90 45.03 3
45 Dunn, Dave 36 Edmonton Masters 47.60 47.31 3
46 Yuen, John 47 Edmonton Masters 48.00 49.05 3
Men 18-34 600 Metre Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Roppelt, Brian 83 Edmonton Thunder TC 1:21.97 1
2 Ratzlaff, Luke 82 U of C 1:22.00 1:22.20 4
3 Shanks, David 81 U of C 1:21.11 1:23.06 4
4 Andrew, Jason 80 UofC Athleti 1:23.00 1:23.69 4
5 Ssenyange, Solomon 77 E.International TC 1:23.00 1:23.97 4
6 Willson, Morgan 77 U of A 1:24.03 4
7 Bullen, Geoff 83 U of C 1:26.00 1:25.03 3
8 Nishiyama, Kyle 85 Leduc Track Club 1:26.00 1:25.72 3
9 Loden, Andrew 83 U of A 1:26.92 1
10 Bialowas, Jared 84 U of A 1:27.69 1
11 Baynes, Aaron 85 Wetaskiwin 1:32.33 1:28.15 3
12 Bateson, Blair 86 Caltaf 1:27.50 1:28.47 3
13 Savage, Luke 82 U of C 1:28.67 1:28.58 3
14 Holm, David 86 Calgary Warriors 1:28.25 1:29.04 3
15 Erker, Craig 85 Split City Sonics 1:29.94 1
16 Boake, Tyler 78 U of A 1:31.27 2
17 Dewarle, Jon 77 Unattached 1:25.00 1:35.55 2
18 Secker, Mike 51 Unattached 1:40.00 1:38.94 2
19 Evans, Millard 48 Edmonton Masters 1:42.64 1
20 Mintz, Bruce 46 Edmonton Masters 1:46.56 1
-- McKenzie, Todd 78 U of A DNF 4
-- Polisky, Gary 80 U of R Cougars DQ 2
Men 18-34 1000 Metre Run Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stewart, Brian 79 U of A 2:32.12
2 Hove, Brad 82 U of C 2:35.51 2:34.09
3 Kennedy, W. Sean 74 U of A 2:35.50
4 Woodcock, Blaine 79 U of A 2:36.14
5 Pfefferle, Brian 83 U of S Huskies 2:38.61 2:41.67
6 Nishiyama, Kyle 85 Leduc Track Club 2:40.00 2:42.34
7 Furlong, Mark 83 Calgary Spartans 2:35.00 2:42.65
8 Rogers, Wesley 81 U of Lethbr. 2:39.20 2:42.66
9 Bohm, Warren 87 Leduc Track Club 2:46.62
10 Saunders, Travis 84 U of C 2:38.00 2:47.68
11 Dewarle, Jon 77 Unattached 2:35.00 2:47.74
12 Ward, Kieran 83 U of Lethbr. 2:39.50 2:48.95
13 McWilliams, Benjamin 80 U of Lethbr. 2:39.60 2:52.25
14 Corcoran, Bill 61 Wapiti Strid 2:55.00 2:52.57
15 Holmes, Bob 54 Unattached 3:01.28
Men 1500 Metre Run Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nissen, Rob 83 U of A 3:54.00 4:01.32
2 Kelemen, Kelsey 80 U of A 4:07.34
3 Hove, Brad 82 U of C 4:02.00 4:08.37
4 Furlong, Mark 83 Calgary Spartans 4:11.27
5 Manyfingers, Ian 80 U of C 4:00.00 4:11.37
6 Rogers, Wesley 81 U of Lethbr. 4:03.20 4:12.89
7 Jamieson, Brian 81 U of A 4:15.00 4:13.15
8 Carver, Jason 84 Edmonton Thunder TC 4:21.57
9 Hicks, Ryan 77 U of A 4:24.66
10 Marks, Laurence 70 Big Sky Athletics 4:30.00 4:26.86
11 Janis, Jaret 82 U of A 4:28.07
12 Bell, Darcy 82 U of C 4:20.00 4:28.79
13 McWilliams, Benjamin 80 U of Lethbr. 4:12.60 4:33.08
14 Ward, Kieran 83 U of Lethbr. 4:12.60 4:34.23
15 Runka, Joel 80 Calgary Spartans 4:20.00 4:35.96
16 Munro, Neil 58 Edmonton Thunder TC 4:43.29
17 Senkow, Matt 80 U of R Cougars 4:46.47
18 McIver, Grant 83 U of Lethbr. 4:16.20 4:57.76
19 McIver, Jordan 83 U of Lethbr. 4:16.20 4:57.77
-- Swanson, Aaron 81 U of C 3:59.00 DQ
-- Saunders, Travis 84 U of C 4:20.00 DQ
-- Klaus, Alan 80 U of C 4:15.00 DQ
Men 18-34 3000 Metre Run Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Swanson, Aaron 81 U of C 8:51.94 8:54.45
1 Manyfingers, Ian 80 U of C 8:35.00 8:54.45
3 Lambert, Adrian 85 U of A 9:20.34
4 Klaus, Alan 80 U of C 9:15.00 9:29.03
5 Willms, Jesse 87 St. Albert 9:47.00 9:32.64
6 O'Brien, Ben 84 Edmonton Thunder TC 9:33.44
7 Hicks, Ryan 77 U of A 9:35.99
8 Carver, Jason 84 Edmonton Thunder TC 9:38.11
9 Bell, Darcy 82 U of C 9:20.00 9:44.05
10 MacDonald, Sean 85 Edmonton Thunder TC 9:47.46
11 Payne, Christopher 86 St. Albert 9:43.00 9:48.52
12 Marks, Laurence 70 Big Sky Athletics 9:40.00 9:51.19
13 Carver, Cody 88 Edmonton Thunder TC 9:59.35
14 Runka, Joel 80 Calgary Spartans 9:20.00 9:59.63
15 Lazaruk, Darren 61 Big Sky Athletics 10:15.00 10:02.33
16 Travers, Danien 77 U of A 10:07.16
17 Epp, Travis 87 Lethbridge T 10:14.31
18 Senkow, Matt 80 U of R Cougars 10:16.92 10:20.55
19 Cowie, Jordy 85 Lethbridge T 10:39.19
20 Andrews, Graham 77 U of A 9:30.00 11:04.02
21 Appleton, Rob 83 U of Lethbr. 10:21.00 12:09.69
-- Wolfchild, William 86 Lethbridge T DQ
Men 60 Metre Hurdles 42" Senior
Top 16 Advance by Time
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
-- McDonald, Michael 76 U of C SCR
1 Hylton, Jonathon 79 Calgary Inte 8.08 8.03q 4
2 Beckles, Kendall 75 Calgary Inte 8.14 8.16q 3
3 Tuplin, Emery 77 U of S Huskies 8.16 8.16q 2
4 Smith, Jessee 83 U of A 8.43q 3
5 Peters, Darren 77 RAT 8.68 8.50q 2
6 Phillips, Trevor 80 U of C 8.63 8.54q 1
7 Ricord, Kyle 80 U of C 8.66 8.55q 1
8 Holder, James 76 UofC Athleti 8.56q 3
9 Gunn, Chris 77 UofC Athleti 8.96q 4
9 Shanks, David 81 U of C 8.82 8.96q 3
11 Kung, James 79 U of C 8.75 8.97q 4
11 Webster, Cole 83 U of S Huskies 8.99 8.97q 3
13 Gullacher, Aaron 82 U of R Cougars 8.73 8.97q 3
14 Paes, Cristiano 74 UofC Athleti 8.99q 2
15 Piercy, Robert 81 U of S Huskies 8.80 9.00q 4
16 Beall, Isaac 80 U of C 9.87 9.12q 3
17 Kimmins, Scott 76 Calgary Spartans 9.20 1
18 Urbanczyk, Greg 76 UofC Athleti 9.22 2
19 Rempel, Chad 81 U of S Huskies 9.10 9.23 1
20 Ottenbriet, Kyle 84 U of R Cougars 9.25 1
20 Betzelt, Adam 81 U of C 9.36 9.25 2
22 Atcheson, Jay 77 UofC Athleti 9.41 4
23 Andrew, Jason 80 UofC Athleti 9.44 4
24 Maidment, Greg 83 Calgary Spartans 9.44 9.44 2
Men 60 Metre Hurdles 42" Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hylton, Jonathon 79 Calgary Inte 8.03 8.02 1
2 Beckles, Kendall 75 Calgary Inte 8.16 8.06 1
3 Tuplin, Emery 77 U of S Huskies 8.16 8.45 1
4 Smith, Jessee 83 U of A 8.43 8.53 1
5 Phillips, Trevor 80 U of C 8.54 8.63 1
6 Ricord, Kyle 80 U of C 8.55 8.65 1
7 Kung, James 79 U of C 8.97 8.72 2
8 Peters, Darren 77 RAT 8.50 8.75 1
9 Paes, Cristiano 74 UofC Athleti 8.99 9.04 2
10 Urbanczyk, Greg 76 UofC Athleti 9.22 9.07 2
11 Gunn, Chris 77 UofC Athleti 8.96 9.17 1
12 Kimmins, Scott 76 Calgary Spartans 9.20 9.34 2
13 Webster, Cole 83 U of S Huskies 8.97 9.54 2
14 Maidment, Greg 83 Calgary Spartans 9.44 9.75 2
-- Ottenbriet, Kyle 84 U of R Cougars 9.25 DNF 2
Men 4x200 Metre Relay Senior
============================================================================
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Calgary Internation TC 1:31.31 3
2 U of S Huskies 1:31.77 1:31.40 3
1) Samuels, Damion 80 2) Tuplin, Emery 77
3) Tremblay, Andrew 85 4) Rempel, Chad 81
3 University of Alberta 1:33.15 3
4 U of S Huskies 'B' 1:33.00 1:35.00 2
1) Allen, Nathan 83 2) Olatunbosun, Olatunde 80
3) Reindl, Jason 84 4) Hutton, Dave 82
5 Calgary Warriors 'B' 1:35.65 1
1) Jackson, Joel 83 2)
6 Edmonton Masters 'B' 1:51.95 1
-- University of Calgary 1:30.38 DNF 3
Men 4x400 Metre Relay Senior
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 University of Calgary 3:18.13 3:22.72
2 U of S Huskies 3:22.00 3:24.72
1) Tuplin, Emery 77 2) Tremblay, Andrew 85
3) Reindl, Jason 84 4) Samuels, Damion 80
3 University of Alberta 3:26.82
1) Willson, Morgan 77 2) McKenzie, Todd 78
Men 4x800 Metre Relay Senior
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 University of Alberta 8:01.29
1) McKenzie, Todd 78 2)
2 University of Alberta 'B' 8:29.60
3 Lethbridge Track 9:11.44
Men High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lipscombe, Jesse 80 St. Albert 2.05m
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.16
O XO XX X
2 Ikram, Isaac 78 U of A 1.85m
1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXX
3 Betzelt, Adam 81 U of C 1.82m 1.80m
1.75 1.80 1.85
O XXO XXX
3 Thomas, Jaime 81 U of Lethbr. 1.95m 1.80m
1.75 1.80 1.85
O O XXX
4 Holman, Daniel 83 U of S Huskies 1.85m J1.80m
1.80 1.85
XO XXX
5 Olatunbosun, Olatunde 80 U of S Huskies 1.80m J1.80m
1.75 1.80 1.85
O XXO XXX
5 Holder, James 76 UofC Athleti J1.80m
1.75 1.80 1.85
O XXO XXX
8 Webster, Cole 83 U of S Huskies 1.75m
1.75 1.80
XXO XXX
8 Smith, Jessee 83 U of A 1.75m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XXO XXX
10 Paes, Cristiano 74 UofC Athleti J1.75m
1.70 1.75
XO XXO
-- Purcell, Nick 77 U of A NH
1.60
XXX
-- Atcheson, Jay 77 UofC Athleti NH
1.90
XXX
-- Jestadt, Sean 81 U of R Cougars 2.05m NH
2.00
XXX
Men Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hanson, Rob 82 U of S Huskies 4.55m 4.80m
2.25 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90
P XXO XXO O XXX
2 Gordon, Jason 79 Capital City 4.70m
2.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80
P XXO O XO XXX
3 Johnson, Jamie 81 U of A 4.55m
2.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P XXO XO XXX
4 Archambault, Mike 83 Capital City 4.40m
2.25 4.25 4.40 4.55
P XO O XXX
5 Ricord, Kyle 80 U of C 4.02m 3.95m
2.25 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P O O XXO XXX
5 Peters, Darren 77 RAT 4.10m 3.95m
2.25 3.95 4.10
P XXO XXX
5 Froom, Michael 80 Capital City 3.95m
2.25 3.95 4.10
P XXO XXX
5 Pearcey, Doug 82 Capital City 3.95m
2.25 3.95 4.10
P XXO XXX
9 Steacy, Sean 86 Chinook Track Club 3.75m 3.65m
2.25 3.50 3.65 3.80
P O XO XXX
11 Richmond, Scott 77 U of Lethbr. 3.85m J3.50m
2.25 3.50 3.65
P O XXX
12 Beall, Isaac 80 U of C 3.80m J3.50m
2.25 3.50 3.65
P XO XXX
13 Sabourin, Dan 67 Unattached 2.25m
2.25 2.40
XXO XXX
13 Thomas, Jaime 81 U of Lethbr. 3.80m J3.50m
2.25 3.50 3.65
P XXO XXX
-- McCubbing, Scott 81 U of S Huskies NH
2.25 4.55
P XXX
-- Pike, Rob 70 UofC Athleti NH
2.25 4.70
P XXX
Men 18-34 Long Jump Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Peters, Shawn 79 RAT 7.34m
2 Lipscombe, Jesse 80 St. Albert 7.12m
3 Ripley, Chris 79 U of Lethbr. 7.09m 6.85m
3 Wiens, Gerod 83 U of S Huskies 6.81m 6.85m
5 Kimmins, Scott 76 Calgary Spartans 6.75m
6 McCannel, Bruce 81 U of R Cougars 6.60m 6.72m
7 Phillips, Trevor 80 U of C 6.95m 6.66m
7 Peters, Darren 77 RAT 6.95m 6.66m
9 Smith, Jessee 83 U of A 6.59m
10 Betzelt, Adam 81 U of C 6.45m 6.57m
11 Roungouis, Michail 85 UofC Athleti 6.10m 6.49m
12 Holder, James 76 UofC Athleti 6.47m
13 Hutton, Dave 82 U of S Huskies 6.28m 6.39m
14 Ottenbriet, Kyle 84 U of R Cougars 6.12m 6.36m
15 Paes, Cristiano 74 UofC Athleti 6.34m
16 Jestadt, Sean 81 U of R Cougars 6.42m 6.27m
17 Sampson, Levi 81 Unattached 6.22m
18 Beall, Isaac 80 U of C 6.18m
19 Bazerd, Sebastian 83 SP Trackers 6.17m
20 Holman, Daniel 83 U of S Huskies 6.00m 6.15m
21 Choo, Felix 83 U of C 6.41m 6.14m
22 Blacklaws, Kris 84 U of S Huskies 6.12m
23 Smith, Barry 82 U of Lethbr. 6.48m 6.11m
24 Gunn, Chris 77 UofC Athleti 6.10m
25 Huber, Wade 85 RAT 6.08m
26 Fairbairn, John 83 U of C 5.85m 6.05m
27 Grinde, Blair 77 U of A 5.98m
28 Urbanczyk, Greg 76 UofC Athleti 5.94m
29 Thomas, Jaime 81 U of Lethbr. 6.45m 5.93m
30 Atcheson, Jay 77 UofC Athleti 5.89m
31 Bauman, Christopher 84 U of R Cougars 6.00m 5.77m
32 Swanlund, Mark 83 U of C 5.79m 5.69m
33 Richmond, Scott 77 U of Lethbr. 6.10m 5.68m
34 Piercy, Robert 81 U of S Huskies 5.94m 5.64m
35 McNutt, Paul 83 U of R Cougars 5.91m 5.60m
35 Maidment, Greg 83 Calgary Spartans 5.78m 5.60m
37 Purcell, Nick 77 U of A 4.84m
-- Braun, Matt 84 U of R Cougars FOUL
Men Triple Jump Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Peters, Shawn 79 RAT 15.01m
14.29m FOUL 13.96m 14.32m FOUL 15.01m
2 Jestadt, Sean 81 U of R Cougars 14.88m 14.86m
14.38m 14.41m 14.70m 14.68m 14.69m 14.86m
3 McCannel, Bruce 81 U of R Cougars 14.97m 14.11m
FOUL FOUL 13.51m FOUL FOUL 14.11m
4 Wiens, Gerod 83 U of S Huskies 13.94m 13.90m
FOUL FOUL 13.90m PASS FOUL PASS
5 Moss, Jason 82 U of A 13.26m
13.12m 12.81m 13.12m 13.26m FOUL 13.09m
6 Fairbairn, John 83 U of C 12.21m 12.52m
12.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.18m 12.52m
7 Roungouis, Michail 85 UofC Athleti 13.00m 12.51m
12.51m FOUL PASS PASS PASS FOUL
Men 18-34 Shot Put 7.26 kg Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chapman, Grant 79 U of A 15.78m
14.51m 15.13m 14.78m 15.21m 15.78m 15.30m
2 Meisner, Chris 83 U of Lethbr. 16.05m 15.69m
15.21m 15.23m FOUL 15.69m FOUL FOUL
3 Doucette, Jonathan 83 U of Lethbr. 15.62m 15.63m
FOUL 14.56m FOUL FOUL 14.68m 15.63m
4 Griffith, Tim 74 U of R Cougars 14.99m
14.80m 14.56m FOUL 14.99m 14.91m 14.07m
5 Steacy, Jim 84 U of Lethbr. 14.29m 14.27m
FOUL FOUL 12.79m FOUL 13.81m 14.27m
6 Smith, Adam 82 U of Lethbr. 12.85m 13.44m
12.73m 12.89m 13.44m 13.02m 13.16m 12.46m
7 Phillips, Trevor 80 U of C 13.85m 13.37m
12.94m FOUL 13.37m FOUL 12.99m FOUL
8 Wilson, Ben 82 U of S Huskies 13.36m 13.09m
FOUL 12.01m 12.97m 12.50m FOUL 13.09m
9 Urbanczyk, Greg 76 UofC Athleti 12.69m
12.32m 12.17m 12.69m
10 Wood, Adam 81 U of C 12.00m 12.56m
12.09m 12.56m 12.08m
11 Thomsen, Ryan 79 U of C 13.68m 12.51m
12.51m FOUL FOUL
12 Webster, Cole 83 U of S Huskies 12.20m
12.20m FOUL 11.89m
13 Doherty, Matt 85 Red Deer Titans 12.18m
FOUL 12.18m FOUL
14 Sagert, Mike 81 U of Lethbr. 13.35m 11.88m
FOUL 11.68m 11.88m
15 Bruised Head, Ian 75 U of A 11.81m
FOUL FOUL 11.81m
16 Paterson, Scott 83 U of Lethbr. 13.63m 11.67m
11.67m FOUL 11.38m
17 Betzelt, Adam 81 U of C 12.53m 11.54m
11.54m
18 Gunn, Chris 77 UofC Athleti 10.97m
10.66m 10.87m 10.97m
19 Piercy, Robert 81 U of S Huskies 10.60m
10.28m 10.43m 10.60m
20 Haggart, Steven 84 U of C 12.00m 10.44m
FOUL FOUL 10.44m
21 Maidment, Greg 83 Calgary Spartans 10.67m 10.10m
9.86m FOUL 10.10m
22 Rempel, Chad 81 U of S Huskies 9.47m
9.47m FOUL 9.43m
23 Dreger, Jon 84 U of R Cougars 8.90m
8.43m 8.90m FOUL
Men 18-34 Weight Throw 35 lbs Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Steacy, Sean 86 Chinook Track Club 18.75m 19.01m
2 Steacy, Jim 84 U of Lethbr. 18.72m 18.99m
3 Sagert, Mike 81 U of Lethbr. 16.38m 15.65m
4 Smith, Adam 82 U of Lethbr. 15.84m 15.57m
5 Paterson, Scott 83 U of Lethbr. 15.12m 15.34m
6 Doucette, Jonathan 83 U of Lethbr. 14.85m 15.17m
7 Chapman, Grant 79 U of A 15.08m
8 Piercy, Jeff 83 U of S Huskies 14.51m 14.85m
9 Thomsen, Ryan 79 U of C 14.13m 13.89m
10 Wilson, Ben 82 U of S Huskies 13.37m 13.40m
11 Bruised Head, Ian 75 U of A 12.77m
12 Haggart, Steven 84 U of C 13.00m 11.97m
13 Doherty, Matt 85 Red Deer Titans 11.57m
-- Meisner, Chris 83 U of Lethbr. 15.85m FOUL
Men 40-100 60 Metre Dash Masters
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murray, Brian 57 Caltaf 8.04 7.78Q 2
2 Gerke, Garnet 64 Edmonton Masters 8.10Q 1
3 Jeske, Wolfgang 54 Edmonton Masters 8.12Q 2
4 Abildgaard, Erik 61 Caltaf 8.42Q 1
5 Mintz, Bruce 46 Edmonton Masters 8.73q 2
6 Swane, Dwight 44 Edmonton Masters 8.87q 1
7 Dunn, Dave 36 Edmonton Masters 8.91q 1
8 Yuen, John 47 Edmonton Masters 9.12q 1
9 Winseth, Eric 24 UA Athletics 10.69 2
Men 40-100 60 Metre Dash Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jeske, Wolfgang 54 Edmonton Masters 8.12 8.05
2 Gerke, Garnet 64 Edmonton Masters 8.10 8.14
3 Abildgaard, Erik 61 Caltaf 8.42 8.55
4 Dunn, Dave 36 Edmonton Masters 8.91 9.00
Men 35-100 800 Metre Run Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Abildgaard, Erik 61 Caltaf 2:25.00 2:27.35
Men 35-100 1500 Metre Run Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bickley, Ed 58 Calgary Roadrunners 4:38.14
2 Corcoran, Bill 61 Wapiti Strid 4:40.00 4:38.48
3 Russell, Cliff 54 Edmonton Masters 4:48.70
4 Lazaruk, Darren 61 Big Sky Athletics 4:51.26
5 Abildgaard, Erik 61 Caltaf 5:13.64
6 Davies, Roger 35 Calgary Roadrunners 5:42.00 5:48.35
-- Larush, Rick 46 Calgary Roadrunners 4:56.00 DNF
-- James, Don 47 Calgary Roadrunners 5:15.00 DQ
-- Holmes, Bob 54 Unattached DQ
Men Long Jump Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jeske, Wolfgang 54 Edmonton Masters 4.91m
4.85m 4.91m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
Men Shot Put Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chmielewski, Ron 48 Lethbridge T 10.56m
10.01m 9.92m 10.25m 10.07m 10.12m 10.56m
2 Barrett, Bob 52 Edmonton Masters 9.33m
8.67m 7.77m 8.89m 9.33m 8.57m 8.78m
3 Bass, Willis 36 Edmonton Masters 7.36m
6.87m 6.59m 7.36m 7.33m 6.86m 7.08m
Men Weight Throw Masters
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chmielewski, Ron 48 Lethbridge T 10.14m
2 Bass, Willis 36 Edmonton Masters 7.17m

Women Triathlon Speed Pee Wee
Points 60 LJ SP
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Paul, Sara #1504 9.32 3.92m 8.44m
Calgary Internation TC
92 712 (250) (214) (248)
-------------------------------
2 Cameron, Christina #1476 9.03 3.53m 7.30m
Calgary Internation TC
92 666 (276) (183) (207)
-------------------------------
3 Millar, Alexis #1787 9.64 3.28m 5.31m
North East Alberta Track
92 522 (223) (163) (136)
-------------------------------
4 Dong, Megan #1644 9.86 3.13m 5.81m
Edmonton Masters
92 510 (205) (152) (153)
-------------------------------
5 Mentanko, Jennifer #1881 9.71 2.91m 5.82m
St. Albert Track Club
92 506 (217) (135) (154)
-------------------------------
6 Krissa, Jamie #1878 10.22 3.39m 5.44m
St. Albert Track Club
92 489 (177) (172) (140)
-------------------------------
7 Dawe, Charlotte #1845 11.06 2.87m 5.89m
Sherwood Park Trackers
92 408 (119) (133) (156)
-------------------------------
8 Allen, Hailey #1869 9.93 2.39m 4.48m
St. Albert Track Club
92 404 (199) (99) (106)
-------------------------------
9 Bollo-Kamara, Yolen #1660 9.89 2.21m 4.44m
Edmonton Olympic Club
92 395 (202) (88) (105)
-------------------------------
10 MacKay, Serena #1616 10.52 2.79m 4.25m
Edmonton Harriers
92 380 (155) (127) (98)
-------------------------------
11 Metrunec, Jill #1847 10.80 2.65m 4.44m
Sherwood Park Trackers
93 358 (136) (117) (105)
-------------------------------
12 Ellis, Erry #1608 10.62 2.59m 4.04m
Edmonton Harriers
92 352 (148) (113) (91)
-------------------------------
13 McLean, Amy #1617 10.37 2.41m 3.83m
Edmonton Harriers
92 351 (166) (101) (84)
-------------------------------
14 Blythe, Ashley #1854 11.58 2.50m 4.39m
Split City Sonics
92 298 (88) (107) (103)
-------------------------------
15 Brightely, Kyneeshaw #1661 11.01 2.06m 4.03m
Edmonton Olympic Club
94 291 (122) (78) (91)
-------------------------------
16 Watt, Kipty #1802 2.37m 4.36m
Passtrak
93 200 (0) (98) (102)
-------------------------------
17 Gould, Racheal #1662 10.19
Edmonton Olympic Club
92 179 (179) (0) (0)
-------------------------------

Men Triathlon Speed Pee Wee
Points 60 LJ SP
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Roesch, Evan #1639 8.93 4.02m 7.03m
Edmonton Harriers
92 705 (285) (223) (197)
-------------------------------
2 Lindquist, Brett #1793 9.09 3.68m 7.42m
North East Alberta Track
92 676 (270) (195) (211)
-------------------------------
3 Tahlheimer, David #1536 10.09 3.20m 7.49m
Calgary Warriors
92 558 (187) (157) (214)
-------------------------------
4 Bazerd, Olivier #1849 10.21 3.03m 6.52m
Sherwood Park Trackers
93 500 (177) (144) (179)
-------------------------------
5 McLay, Jacob #1634 11.06 2.59m 7.53m
Edmonton Harriers
92 447 (119) (113) (215)
-------------------------------
6 Schofield, Cody #1867 10.90 3.44m 5.30m
Split City Sonics
92 440 (129) (176) (135)
-------------------------------
7 Coy, Jesaiah #1485 10.27 3.20m 4.34m
Calgary Olympic Track
93 431 (173) (157) (101)
-------------------------------
8 Down, Jonathan #1752 10.54 2.82m 4.43m
Leduc Track Club
92 387 (153) (129) (105)
-------------------------------
9 Jolicoeur, Simon-Daniel #750 12.28 2.38m 6.13m
Unattached
94 318 (54) (99) (165)
-------------------------------
Women Triathlon Strength Pee Wee
Points SP 60 HJ
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gould, Racheal #1662 5.73m 10.19 0.94m
Edmonton Olympic Club
92 458 (151) (179) (128)
-------------------------------
2 Watt, Kipty #1802 11.28
Passtrak
93 105 (0) (105) (0)
-------------------------------
Men Triathlon Stamina Pee Wee
Points LJ SP 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mastin, Michael #1724 3.29m 8.23m 2:54.83
Lamont Lightning
92 637 (164) (241) (232)
-------------------------------
2 Lindquist, Brett #1793 3.52m 7.38m 2:54.88
North East Alberta Track
92 624 (182) (210) (232)
-------------------------------
Women Triathlon Stamina Pee Wee
Points LJ SP 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Paul, Sara #1504 3.33m 8.65m 2:57.14
Calgary Internation TC
92 645 (167) (256) (222)
-------------------------------
2 Affeld, Laura #1602 3.20m 7.01m 2:44.85
Edmonton Harriers
92 631 (157) (196) (278)
-------------------------------
3 Millar, Alexis #1787 2.80m 5.60m 3:09.98
North East Alberta Track
92 444 (128) (146) (170)
-------------------------------
4 Watt, Kipty #1802 2.16m 4.45m 3:34.88
Passtrak
93 277 (84) (105) (88)
-------------------------------
Women Tetrathlon Speed Bantam
Points 60 SP LJ 200
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Parsons, Kirstyn #1886 8.82 6.59m 3.92m 29.85
St. Albert Track Club
90 972 (295) (181) (214) (282)
----------------------------------------
2 Lowe, Kaili #1530 8.74 6.52m 3.59m 29.11
Calgary Warriors
90 971 (303) (179) (187) (302)
----------------------------------------
3 Fritz, Francesca #1610 8.72 6.92m 3.31m 29.40
Edmonton Harriers
90 957 (305) (193) (165) (294)
----------------------------------------
4 Pattison, Maegan #1742 8.90 6.74m 3.82m 30.29
Leduc Track Club
90 951 (288) (187) (206) (270)
----------------------------------------
5 Lee Pong, Janelle #1992 9.16 6.73m 3.45m 30.15
Unattached
90 900 (264) (186) (176) (274)
----------------------------------------
6 Murphy, Shannon #1477 8.97 5.22m 3.50m 29.54
Calgary Internation TC
91 883 (281) (132) (180) (290)
----------------------------------------
7 Yanota, Kimberly #1861 9.33 7.00m 3.52m 31.00
Split City Sonics
90 878 (249) (196) (182) (251)
----------------------------------------
8 Oswald, Erika #1739 9.16 6.08m 3.52m 30.43
Leduc Track Club
90 875 (264) (163) (182) (266)
----------------------------------------
9 Oestreicher, Lacey #1858 9.08 6.38m 3.79m 32.47
Split City Sonics
91 864 (271) (174) (204) (215)
----------------------------------------
10 Bedford, Melissa #1538 9.39 6.87m 3.50m 31.28
Caltaf
90 859 (244) (191) (180) (244)
----------------------------------------
11 Day, Randi #1497 9.36 6.38m 3.23m 30.43
Calgary Spartans
91 845 (246) (174) (159) (266)
----------------------------------------
12 Le, Kiyomi #1500 8.82 5.06m 3.32m 30.96
Calgary Spartans
90 840 (295) (127) (166) (252)
----------------------------------------
13 Gillett, Jaynell #1783 9.30 6.46m 3.28m 31.20
North East Alberta Track
90 838 (252) (177) (163) (246)
----------------------------------------
14 Simpson, Lauren #1693 9.21 5.16m 3.35m 31.26
Edmonton Thunder TC
91 803 (259) (130) (169) (245)
----------------------------------------
15 Linaker, Alexandra #1615 9.07 4.79m 2.97m 30.84
Edmonton Harriers
91 784 (272) (117) (140) (255)
----------------------------------------
16 Harris, Laural #1874 9.58 5.54m 3.22m 31.08
St. Albert Track Club
90 780 (228) (144) (159) (249)
----------------------------------------
17 Michaels, Kayla #1618 9.45 5.19m 3.28m 32.41
Edmonton Harriers
91 749 (239) (131) (163) (216)
----------------------------------------
18 Fung, Stefanie #1815 9.44 4.67m 3.33m 32.42
Red Deer Titans
90 735 (239) (113) (167) (216)
----------------------------------------
19 Theriault, Marissa #1552 9.79 5.53m 3.31m 32.52
Caltaf
90 732 (210) (143) (165) (214)
----------------------------------------
20 Kells, Julie #1818 9.86 6.44m 2.95m 33.09
Red Deer Titans
91 719 (205) (176) (138) (200)
----------------------------------------
21 McGraw, Francoise #1786 9.73 4.06m 3.57m 32.37
North East Alberta Track
90 710 (215) (92) (186) (217)
----------------------------------------
22 Atnip, Brittany #1797 9.87 5.86m 3.55m 35.45
Passtrak
91 691 (204) (155) (184) (148)
----------------------------------------
23 Lengle, Shauntel #496 9.72 4.40m 2.87m 33.37
Edmonton Harriers
91 647 (216) (104) (133) (194)
----------------------------------------
24 Jack, Jill #1856 10.13 5.86m 2.82m 34.52
Split City Sonics
90 635 (183) (155) (129) (168)
----------------------------------------
25 Strelau, Danae #1624 9.99 4.38m 2.69m 32.49
Edmonton Harriers
91 631 (194) (103) (120) (214)
----------------------------------------
26 Myatt, Heather #1738 10.28 6.07m 3.02m 35.47
Leduc Track Club
91 627 (172) (163) (144) (148)
----------------------------------------
27 Spooner, Danielle #1743 10.09 5.11m 2.59m 34.24
Leduc Track Club
90 603 (187) (129) (113) (174)
----------------------------------------
28 Burgess, Kaleigh #1812 10.15 5.57m 2.65m 36.29
Red Deer Titans
90 576 (182) (145) (117) (132)
----------------------------------------
29 Roasting, Vanessa #1821 10.64 6.09m 2.80m 36.05
Red Deer Titans
90 573 (146) (163) (128) (136)
----------------------------------------
30 Hamill, Justine #497 11.15 5.48m 2.31m 32.58
Red Deer Titans
91 561 (113) (142) (94) (212)
----------------------------------------
31 Thomas, Lauren #1625 9.60 4.36m 3.06m DQ
Edmonton Harriers
91 475 (226) (102) (147) (0)
----------------------------------------
32 Berry, Sammy #1826 10.88 4.91m 2.75m 38.51
Red Deer Titans
90 467 (130) (121) (124) (92)
----------------------------------------
33 Lauzon, Danita #1689 11.21 4.09m 2.49m 39.74
Edmonton Thunder TC
91 381 (110) (93) (106) (72)
----------------------------------------
34 Jeserek, Bailey #1816 4.15m 2.74m
Red Deer Titans
91 218 (0) (95) (123) (0)
----------------------------------------
Men Tetrathlon Speed Bantam
Points 60 SP LJ 200
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dunn, Patrick #1776 8.66 8.55m 3.71m 29.45
Lethbridge Track & Field
90 1052 (310) (252) (197) (293)
----------------------------------------
2 Briggs, Jessse #1508 8.89 6.22m 3.99m 30.16
Calgary Spartans
90 950 (289) (168) (220) (273)
----------------------------------------
3 Turner, Kent #1902 9.33 7.01m 3.37m 30.87
St. Albert Track Club
90 870 (249) (196) (170) (255)
----------------------------------------
4 Cervo, Ethan #1804 9.27 7.21m 3.57m 32.58
Passtrak
90 856 (254) (204) (186) (212)
----------------------------------------
5 Bollo-Kamara, Bureh #1668 9.30 5.82m 3.21m 31.25
Edmonton Olympic Club
91 809 (252) (154) (158) (245)
----------------------------------------
6 Vachon, Dylan #1903 9.59 8.10m 3.12m 33.65
St. Albert Track Club
90 801 (227) (236) (151) (187)
----------------------------------------
7 Robertson, Karl #1762 9.85 5.57m 3.21m 32.31
Leduc Track Club
91 727 (205) (145) (158) (219)
----------------------------------------
8 Dawe, Kurtis #1851 10.03 6.53m 3.50m 34.91
Sherwood Park Trackers
90 710 (191) (179) (180) (160)
----------------------------------------
9 LaChappelle, Kyle #1897 9.72 4.71m 3.59m 33.43
St. Albert Track Club
91 709 (216) (114) (187) (192)
----------------------------------------
10 Ratzlaff, Scott #1564 10.00 6.85m 3.04m 34.37
Caltaf
90 701 (194) (191) (145) (171)
----------------------------------------
11 Sanders, Tom #1580 10.27 6.84m 3.18m 35.94
Capital City Track Club
90 658 (173) (190) (156) (139)
----------------------------------------
Men Tetrathlon Jumps Bantam
Points 60H LJ SP HJ
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Berg, Ben #1825 12.13 3.71m 7.17m 1.06m
Red Deer Titans
90 791 (221) (197) (202) (171)
----------------------------------------
2 Crawford, Drew #1827 14.09 3.42m 7.30m 1.18m
Red Deer Titans
91 709 (111) (174) (207) (217)
----------------------------------------
Women Tetrathlon Stamina Bantam
Points LJ 60 SP 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Degaust, Hayley #1606 3.47m 9.12 4.73m 2:28.80
Edmonton Harriers
90 921 (178) (268) (115) (360)
----------------------------------------
2 Kells, Julie #1818 3.02m 9.88 6.41m 2:40.60
Red Deer Titans
91 821 (144) (203) (175) (299)
----------------------------------------
3 Gillett, Jaynell #1783 3.13m 9.24 6.47m 3:07.32
North East Alberta Track
90 766 (152) (257) (177) (180)
----------------------------------------
4 Hibbard, Lindsay #1681 2.79m 9.21 4.86m 2:54.61
Edmonton Thunder TC
91 739 (127) (259) (120) (233)
----------------------------------------
5 Watt, Katelan #1800 3.11m 10.13 6.34m 3:00.86
Passtrak
91 711 (150) (183) (172) (206)
----------------------------------------
6 McGraw, Francoise #1786 3.72m 9.76 4.74m 3:09.79
North East Alberta Track
90 697 (198) (213) (115) (171)
----------------------------------------
7 Roasting, Vanessa #1821 2.74m 10.36 6.00m 2:53.12
Red Deer Titans
90 689 (123) (166) (160) (240)
----------------------------------------
8 Berry, Sammy #1826 2.93m 10.67 5.09m 2:51.94
Red Deer Titans
90 654 (137) (144) (128) (245)
----------------------------------------
9 Duff, Rebecca #1732 3.09m 9.86 5.14m 3:11.77
Leduc Track Club
90 647 (149) (205) (130) (163)
----------------------------------------
10 Atnip, Brittany #1797 3.52m 9.90 6.47m 3:36.95
Passtrak
91 642 (182) (201) (177) (82)
----------------------------------------
11 Fung, Stefanie #1815 2.68m 9.57 5.16m 3:13.39
Red Deer Titans
90 634 (119) (228) (130) (157)
----------------------------------------
12 Myatt, Heather #1738 2.96m 10.61 5.68m 3:17.57
Leduc Track Club
91 580 (139) (149) (149) (143)
----------------------------------------
13 Ottenbreit, Alexe #1740 2.60m 9.88 5.20m 3:26.91
Leduc Track Club
90 561 (114) (203) (132) (112)
----------------------------------------
14 Burgess, Kaleigh #1812 2.49m 10.99 5.03m 3:24.76
Red Deer Titans
90 473 (106) (123) (126) (118)
----------------------------------------
15 Jeserek, Bailey #1816 1.78m 9.54 3.65m 3:31.09
Red Deer Titans
91 469 (62) (231) (77) (99)
----------------------------------------
16 Hamill, Justine #497 2.33m 11.69 4.13m DNF
Red Deer Titans
91 271 (95) (82) (94) (0)
----------------------------------------
Men Tetrathlon Stamina Bantam
Points LJ 60 SP 1000
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dunn, Patrick #1776 3.73m 8.80 7.81m 3:29.88
Lethbridge Track & Field
90 997 (199) (297) (225) (276)
----------------------------------------
2 Giddings, Brody #1753 3.66m 9.27 5.59m 3:36.54
Leduc Track Club
91 843 (193) (254) (146) (250)
----------------------------------------
3 Turner, Ryan #1643 3.73m 9.59 5.73m 3:41.96
Edmonton Harriers
91 806 (199) (227) (151) (229)
----------------------------------------
4 Bickley, Bradley #1487 3.56m 9.71 6.27m 3:59.46
Calgary Roadrunners
91 739 (185) (217) (170) (167)
----------------------------------------
5 Berg, Ben #1825 3.61m 10.21 6.61m 4:02.32
Red Deer Titans
90 706 (189) (177) (182) (158)
----------------------------------------
6 Crawford, Drew #1827 3.48m 10.82 6.62m 4:02.43
Red Deer Titans
91 652 (179) (134) (182) (157)

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.