• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

High Performance Meet

Edmonton, AB
February 15-16th, 2003

Girls Tetrathlon Stamina Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gillett, Jaynell 90 North East Alber 846
2 Hudson, Amy 91 Edmonton Thu 819
3 Ramsey, Mekides 91 Calgary Inte 808
4 McGraw, Frankie 90 North East Alber 784
5 Myatt, Heather 91 Leduc Track 757

Girls Tetrathlon Speed In. Bantam
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1186 1996-03-02 Angie Collinge (1983), SCS; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lowe, Kaili 90 Calgary Warr 1026
2 Fritz, Francesca 90 Edmonton Har 1012
3 Parsons, Kirstyn 90 St. Albert 973
4 Pattison, Maegan 90 Leduc Track 956
5 Oswald, Erika 90 Leduc Track 939
6 Yanota, Kimberly 90 Split City S 931
7 Cameron, Christina 92 Calgary Inte 927
8 Day, Randi 91 Calgary Spar 900
9 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Split City S 862
10 Gillett, Jaynell 90 North East Alber 850
11 Greaves, Katherine 90 Caltaf 840
12 Linaker, Alexandra 91 Edmonton Har 829
13 Atnip, Brittany 91 Passtrak 783
13 Smith, Keely 91 Calgary Warr 783
15 Stewart, Sabrina 90 North East Alber 767
16 Michaels, Kayla 91 Edmonton Har 748
17 Lengle, Shauntel 91 Edmonton Har 705
18 Watt, Katelan 91 Passtrak 670
19 Strelau, Danae 91 Edmonton Har 655
20 Harriet, Stanley 90 Calgary Warr 591
21 Roasting, Vanessa 90 Red Deer Tit 589
22 Jeserek, Bailey 91 Red Deer Tit 580
23 Burgess, Kaleigh 90 Red Deer Tit 571
24 Papadopoulos, Maria 91 Leduc Track 565
25 Berry, Sammy 90 Red Deer Tit 482
26 Lauzon, Danita 91 Edmonton Thu 437
27 Berry, Vanessa 90 Red Deer Tit 412

Girls Tetrathlon Jumps In. Bantam
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1247 1996-03-02 Angie Collinge (1983), SCS; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stewart, Sabrina 90 North East Alber 818
2 Greaves, Katherine 90 Caltaf 807
3 Simpson, Lauren 91 Edmonton Thu 792
4 Atnip, Brittany 91 Passtrak 758
5 Watt, Katelan 91 Passtrak 732
6 Oswald, Erika 90 Leduc Track 596
7 Roasting, Vanessa 90 Red Deer Tit 588
8 Berry, Sammy 90 Red Deer Tit 564
9 Hibberd, Lindsay 91 Edmonton Thu 534
10 Lepitre, Santell 91 Lamont Light 522
11 Burgess, Kaleigh 90 Red Deer Tit 516
12 Zills, Lacey 91 St. Albert 488
13 Berry, Vanessa 90 Red Deer Tit 357
14 Hamill, Justine 91 Red Deer Tit 346

Girls Triathlon Speed In. Pee Wee
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 700 1997-02-08 Chandra Ewing (1986), CITC; Edmonton
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cameron, Christina 92 Calgary Inte 682
2 Paul, Sara 92 Calgary Inte 667
3 Affeld, Laura 92 Edmonton Har 640
4 Dong, Megan 92 Edmonton Mas 537
5 Zanewich, Jessica 92 Calgary Inte 532
6 Millar, Alexis 92 North East Alber 531
7 Krissa, Jamie 92 St. Albert 529
8 Mentanko, Jennifer 92 St. Albert 514
9 Bollo-Kamara, Yolen 92 Edmonton Oly 457
10 Ellis, Kerry 92 Edmonton Har 428
11 MacKay, Serena 92 Edmonton Har 400
12 Paul, Jennifer 94 Calgary Inte 391
13 Metrunec, Jill 93 SP Trackers 362
14 Watt, Kipty 93 Passtrak 312

Girls Triathlon Strength In. Pee Wee
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 737 1996-03-02 Melanie Martin (1985), NEAT; Edmonton
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Paul, Sara 92 Calgary Inte 706
2 Krissa, Jamie 92 St. Albert 550
3 Mentanko, Jennifer 92 St. Albert 541
4 Pinzauti, Isebelle 92 Lamont Light 375

Girls Triathlon Stamina In. Pee Wee
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 737 1995-12-03 Danielle Martin (1984), NEAT; Edmonton
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Affeld, Laura 92 Edmonton Har 672
2 Soderberg, Nicole 92 Edmonton Oly 622
3 Paul, Sara 92 Calgary Inte 619
4 Paul, Jennifer 94 Calgary Inte 488
5 Ho, Harriet 93 Edmonton Oly 446
6 Zanewich, Jessica 92 Calgary Inte 406
7 Palmer, Shelby 92 Split City S 390
8 Watt, Kipty 93 Passtrak 304

Women 60 Metre Dash High Perfoma Senior
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hucul, Jenni 88 Saskatoon Tr 7.52q 2
2 Nadjina, Kaltouma 76 Calgary Inte 7.68q 1
3 Hua, Elaine 82 U of A 7.71q 2
4 Peart, Teneshia 86 Calgary Inte 7.74q 1
5 King, Jessica 80 U of C 7.93q 2
6 Bunbury, Tanya 83 U of Lethbr. 7.97q 1
7 Corry, Shannon 82 U of C 7.97q 2
8 McCaskill, Maria 77 UofC Athleti 8.02q 1
9 Carter, Zannifer 84 Edmonton Col 8.14q 2
10 Beecher, Anne 70 Calgary Spar 8.18q 1
11 Tom, Carolyn 82 U of C 8.23 2
12 Mannerow, Diana 81 U of A 8.24 1
13 Oudenhaarden, Lisa 85 St. Albert 8.28 2
14 Annan, Nora 84 Calgary Inte 8.43 2
15 Anderson, Courtney 84 Calgary Spar 8.89 1

Women 60 Metre Dash High Perfoma Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hucul, Jenni 88 Saskatoon Tr 7.49
2 Peart, Teneshia 86 Calgary Inte 7.59
2 Nadjina, Kaltouma 76 Calgary Inte 7.59
4 Hua, Elaine 82 U of A 7.71
5 King, Jessica 80 U of C 7.91
6 Corry, Shannon 82 U of C 7.92
7 McCaskill, Maria 77 UofC Athleti 7.97
8 Bunbury, Tanya 83 U of Lethbr. 8.00
9 Beecher, Anne 70 Calgary Spar 8.14
10 Carter, Zannifer 84 Edmonton Col 8.21

Women 200 Metre Dash Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 23.79 1993-02-21 Jillian Richardson (1965), CS; Winnipeg, MB
Can. Indoor: $ 23.32 1984-01-15 Angela Bailey, ; Sherbrooke PQ
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gray, Tessa 83 Calgary Warr 26.68
2 Ratzlaff, Holly 84 Caltaf 27.22
3 Oudenhaarden, Lisa 85 St. Albert 27.44

Women 300 Metre Dash Senior
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 37.17 1988-02-05 Jillian Richardson (1965), CS; Sindelfingen
Can. Indoor: $ 37.17 1988-02-05 Jillian Richardson (1965), Sindelfingen GER
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Onusko, Kaelen 81 U of A 42.11 3
2 Gray, Tessa 83 Calgary Warr 42.21 2
3 Barnett, Gina 84 Calgary Inte 43.41 2
4 Jeremy, Melissa 85 Edmonton Col 44.22 2
5 Elliott, Pam 82 U of C 44.26 2
6 Reimer, Christine 85 Edmonton Col 46.63 1
7 Cartwright, Isles 84 Calgary Warr 46.71 2
8 Jones, Tori 85 Edmonton Col 47.92 1
9 Shultz, Lindsy 85 Edmonton Col 48.72 1

Women 300 Metre Dash High Perfoma Senior
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nadjina, Kaltouma 76 Calgary Inte 37.51 2
2 Kamgong, Claudine 76 Calgary Inte 39.09 2
3 Hucul, Jenni 88 Saskatoon Tr 39.72 2
4 Czajkowski, Megan 82 U of C 41.82 1
5 Ratzlaff, Holly 84 Caltaf 42.43 1
6 Carter, Zannifer 84 Edmonton Col 42.88 1

Women 600 Metre Dash Senior
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1:29.36 1988-02-06 Gail Harris (1966), CS; Winnipeg MB
Can. Indoor: $ 1:27.63 1984-03-10 Camille Cato, ; Sherbrooke PQ
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kamau, Mary 75 Kodiak Track 1:37.50 1
2 Slater, Shannon 82 U of C 1:38.62 1
3 Hunter, Barbara 79 U of Lethbr. 1:40.38 1
4 Wyrostok, Chelsey 83 U of C 1:40.90 2
5 Viola, Julia 79 U of Lethbr. 1:40.94 1
6 Burke, Tara 79 U of Lethbr. 1:41.25 2
7 Sim, Heather 85 Caltaf 1:41.76 1
8 Trites, Beth 82 U of C 1:43.43 2
9 Krossa, Lexi 75 Kodiak Track 1:45.48 2
10 Nellissen, Nadine 85 Caltaf 1:48.03 3
11 Cartwright, Isles 84 Calgary Warr 1:48.46 3
12 Bryden, Heather 85 Caltaf 1:56.27 3
-- Possein, Pam 83 Calgary Spar DNF 2

Women 600 Metre Dash High Perfoma Senior
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Pierre, Veronique 78 UofC Athleti 1:35.63 2
2 Jones, Jackie 83 U of C 1:35.76 2
3 Bouma, Carrah 84 U of A 1:35.77 2
4 Evans, Carle 83 U of A 1:36.98 2
5 Barcello, Vicky 85 UofC Athleti 1:39.48 2

Women 1000 Metre Run Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 2:46.77 1985-02-22 Mary Burzminski (1960), EC; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 2:41.22 1985-01-13 Christine Slythe, ; Sherbrooke PQ
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Trites, Beth 82 U of C 3:06.83
2 Nellissen, Nadine 85 Caltaf 3:21.59
3 Bryden, Heather 85 Caltaf 3:32.12

Women 1500 Metre Run High Perfoma Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Slater, Shannon 82 U of C 4:44.48
2 Kamau, Mary 75 Kodiak Track 4:45.55
3 Nusse, Heidi 81 U of A 4:54.25
4 Hunter, Barbara 79 U of Lethbr. 4:55.86
5 Sim, Heather 85 Caltaf 4:56.05
6 Wyrostok, Chelsey 83 U of C 4:56.06
7 Ford, Amy 77 Unattached 5:02.23
8 Pernitsky, Heidi 82 Unattached 5:13.01
9 McGuire, Ashely 82 Unattached 5:19.11

Women 1500 Metre Run Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 4:20.51 1990-02-17 Karen Dunston (1966), CS; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 4:09.38 1985-02-09 Brit McRoberts, ;East Rutherford
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Goertz, Brianne 84 Trinity West 5:06.81
2 Bosman, Carla 84 U of C 5:16.04
3 Kalyn, Melissa 84 U of C 5:21.97
4 Ulmer, Laura 82 Red Deer Tit 6:44.43

Women 3000 Metre Run Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 9:18.62 1990-02-18 Karen Dunston (1966), CS; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 8:50.80 1987-03-07 Lynn Williams, ;Indianapolis IN
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Demisse, Aster 83 Edmonton Thu 9:35.55
2 Goertz, Brianne 84 Trinity West 10:55.80
3 Kalyn, Melissa 84 U of C 11:10.04
4 McGuire, Ashely 82 Unattached 11:10.71
5 Bosman, Carla 84 U of C 11:17.49
6 Kasa, Kjariene 74 Edmonton Thu 12:40.51
7 Ashmore, Jessica 85 Edmonton Thu 13:11.43
8 Ulmer, Laura 82 Red Deer Tit 14:30.12
-- Troock, Keltie 82 Unattached DNF

Women 60 Metre Hurdles High Perfoma Senior
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cruickshank, Jamie 87 Saskatoon Tr 8.82q 1
2 King, Jessica 80 U of C 8.87q 2
3 Kupper, Sue 83 Unattached 9.03q 1
4 Tom, Carolyn 82 U of C 9.23q 2
5 Van Hal, Melissa 81 U of C 9.30q 1
6 Laverty, Candice 80 U of C 9.34q 2
7 McCaskill, Maria 77 UofC Athleti 9.35q 1
8 Bunbury, Tanya 83 U of Lethbr. 9.63q 1
9 St. Pierre, Veronique 78 UofC Athleti 9.66 2
10 Horlick, Karen 82 Unattached 10.18 1
11 Anderson, Courtney 84 Calgary Spar 11.06 2

Women 60 Metre Hurdles High Perfoma Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 King, Jessica 80 U of C 8.85
2 Kupper, Sue 83 Unattached 8.87
3 Cruickshank, Jamie 87 Saskatoon Tr 8.88
4 Tom, Carolyn 82 U of C 9.06
5 Laverty, Candice 80 U of C 9.27
6 Van Hal, Melissa 81 U of C 9.43
7 McCaskill, Maria 77 UofC Athleti 9.97

Women 4x200 Metre Relay High Perfoma Senior
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Calgary Internation TC 1:41.24
2 University of Alberta 1:43.64
3 University of Calgary 'B' 1:46.70
4 Calgary Warriors 1:50.68

Women High Jump High Perf Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1.88m 1988-02-21 Coralea Brown (1972), SPC; Windsor ON
Can. Indoor: $ 1.99m 1981-01-23 Debbie Brill, ; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Collinge, Angela 83 U of S 1.69m
2 Van Hal, Melissa 81 U of C J1.69m
3 Baerg, Karen 83 U of C 1.61m
4 Rowntree, Kristen 83 U of A 1.57m
5 Salus, Jill 77 UofC Athleti 1.53m
6 Scholfield, Chastity 85 Split City S 1.38m

Women Pole Vault High Perfoma Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hendry, Kelsie 82 U of S 3.79m
2 Hagel, Kristen 76 UA Athletics 3.59m
3 Huffman, Nicole 87 Riversdale Athle 3.39m
4 Mitchell, Arielle 82 U of Lethbr. J3.39m
5 Wedman, Chelsea 83 U of A J3.39m
6 Varsava, Nina 85 Unattached 3.14m
7 Carierre, Leanna 84 UA Athletics J3.14m
8 Kupper, Sue 83 Unattached J3.14m
9 Kamphuis, Esther 81 Trinity West J3.14m
10 Wasylyshen, Jerralyn 72 Unattached 2.84m
11 Zavaduk, Heather 86 Track 54.50 2.54m
12 Lloyd, Kim 87 Track 54.50 2.39m
-- Baerg, Karen 83 U of C NH
-- Hodgson, Annika 84 U of S NH
-- Anderson, Brynn 82 U of A NH

Women Long Jump High Perfoma Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Harty, Lorraine 79 U of Lethbr. 5.41m
2 Beecher, Anne 70 Calgary Spar 5.39m
3 Van Hal, Melissa 81 U of C 5.30m
4 Loxam, Erin 81 U of A 5.06m
5 Horlick, Karen 82 Unattached 5.00m
6 Dewey, Wendi 82 Trinity West 4.73m
7 Scholfield, Chastity 85 Split City S 4.13m

Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 12.68m 1993-03-07 Makela Nkemdirim (1975), CAL; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 13.67m 2000-02-25 Althea Williams, ; Toronto ON
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Laverty, Candice 80 U of C 11.54m
2 Jeske, Nikki 77 U of A 11.00m
3 O'Brien, Anna 83 Unattached 10.75m
4 Rowntree, Kristen 83 U of A 10.46m
5 Alton, Caitlin 85 Edmonton Col 10.10m

Women Shot Put 4 kg Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 16.32m 1994-01-21 Georgette Reed, CS; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 17.02m 1979-03-09 Carmen Ionesco, ; Montreal PQ
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Reed, Georgette 71 UA Athletics 15.16m
2 Forbes, Kate 82 Chinook 14.38m
3 Bourque, Chantal 79 U of A 12.68m
4 These, Melissa 80 U of A 12.37m
5 Zibin, Aleena 83 Trinity West 12.28m
6 Gordey, Elisha 79 U of C 11.82m
7 Way, Jennilee 83 U of A 11.46m
8 Alliban, Jamie 83 U of Lethbr. 10.83m
9 Thomas, Shellen 70 Caltaf 9.55m

Women Weight Throw High Perfoma Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Forbes, Kate 82 Chinook 16.14m
2 Reed, Georgette 71 UA Athletics 15.53m
3 These, Melissa 80 U of A 15.11m
4 Alliban, Jamie 83 U of Lethbr. 14.16m
5 Gordey, Elisha 79 U of C 13.91m
6 Bourque, Chantal 79 U of A 12.41m
7 McBlain, Liz 48 Edmonton Mas 10.68m

Women Indoor Pentathlon High Perfoma Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson, Samantha 82 U of C 3805
2 Budd, Lori 76 UofC Athleti 3630
3 McMaster, Lindsey 84 U of A 3174
4 Vanderhoek, Kim 70 Calgary Spar 3109
5 Harper, Kendra 83 U of Lethbr. 3099
6 Gruber, Diana 83 UofC Athleti 2979
7 Schaufle, Jodi 84 Trinity West 2910
8 Joyce, Emily 83 Caltaf 2720
9 Mah, Natalie 83 U of C 2653
10 Durden, Liz 85 Caltaf 2587

Women 60 Metre Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.59 1997-02-18 Atia Weekes (1980), CITC; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McMillan, Aimee 84 UA Athletics 8.15Q 1
2 Hughes, Mallory 86 Calgary Warr 8.24Q 2
3 Rodari, Tareal 87 Edmonton Col 8.24Q 1
4 Khan, Janelle 86 Capital City 8.25Q 2
5 Roesch, Kiersten 87 Edmonton Har 8.44Q 2
6 Patterson, Cara 86 Capital City 8.72Q 1
7 Miller, Cathy 86 Ponoka Athle 8.77q 2
8 Jackson, Claire 86 Calgary Warr 8.78q 2
9 Orichowski, Jennifer 87 St. Albert 9.37q 1
10 Burles, Kristin 87 Red Deer Tit 9.40q 2
11 Kuzynk, Natasha 87 SP Trackers 10.03 2
12 Zuchetto, Megan 87 SP Trackers 10.04 1

Women 60 Metre Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.59 1997-02-18 Atia Weekes (1980), CITC; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rodari, Tareal 87 Edmonton Col 8.19
2 Hughes, Mallory 86 Calgary Warr 8.22
3 Khan, Janelle 86 Capital City 8.30
4 Roesch, Kiersten 87 Edmonton Har 8.41
5 Jackson, Claire 86 Calgary Warr 8.62
6 Patterson, Cara 86 Capital City 8.73
7 Miller, Cathy 86 Ponoka Athle 8.83
8 Orichowski, Jennifer 87 St. Albert 9.35
9 Burles, Kristin 87 Red Deer Tit 9.38
10 Kuzynk, Natasha 87 SP Trackers 10.22

Women 200 Metre Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 24.65 1992-02-16 Mame Twumasi (1975), CS; Saskatoon SK
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rodari, Tareal 87 Edmonton Col 26.53 1
2 Hughes, Mallory 86 Calgary Warr 26.70 1
3 Tse, Kim 86 Caltaf 28.24 2
4 Khan, Janelle 86 Capital City 28.37 1
5 Rozema, Jeanne 87 Edmonton Har 28.66 3
6 Brady, Sabrina 86 Edmonton Har 28.80 2
7 Patterson, Cara 86 Capital City 29.16 1
8 Jackson, Claire 86 Calgary Warr 29.32 1
9 Miller, Cathy 86 Ponoka Athle 30.00 3
10 Harris, Braede 86 Edmonton Col 30.09 3
11 Soderberg, Jennifer 87 Edmonton Oly 30.16 1
12 Orichowski, Jennifer 87 St. Albert 31.48 2
13 Kuzynk, Natasha 87 SP Trackers 34.85 3
14 Zuchetto, Megan 87 SP Trackers 34.91 3

Women 300 Metre Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 38.74 1982-12-29 Jillian Richardson (1965), CS; Saskatoon SK
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Naicker, Jeya 86 Edmonton Col 44.81 2
2 Rozema, Jeanne 87 Edmonton Har 44.90 1
3 Barclay, Laura 86 Caltaf 45.04 2
4 Brady, Sabrina 86 Edmonton Har 45.75 2
5 Soderberg, Jennifer 87 Edmonton Oly 46.91 2
6 Roesch, Kiersten 87 Edmonton Har 46.95 1
7 Williamson, Janelle 86 Wetaskiwin 53.70 1
-- Petersen, Lindsay 86 Edmonton Col DQ 2

Women 600 Metre Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1:31.84 1998-02-14 Tanya Wright (1981), LED; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Naicker, Jeya 86 Edmonton Col 1:43.82 1
2 Munro, Jocelyn 87 Edmonton Thu 1:45.20 1
3 Barclay, Laura 86 Caltaf 1:46.22 1
4 Soderberg, Jennifer 87 Edmonton Oly 1:48.70 1
5 McQueen, Riley 87 Caltaf 1:53.32 1
6 Beamish, Braiden 87 St. Albert 1:55.06 2
7 Burles, Kristin 87 Red Deer Tit 2:02.17 2
8 Martz, Jennifer 87 Lamont Light 2:10.89 2

Women 1000 Metre Run Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 2:50.4h 1974-02-02 Linda Halverson (1957), CS; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Munro, Jocelyn 87 Edmonton Thu 3:18.67
2 McQueen, Riley 87 Caltaf 3:21.03
3 Otiniano, Eloise 86 Edmonton Col 3:21.83
4 Beamish, Braiden 87 St. Albert 3:38.90
5 Burles, Kristin 87 Red Deer Tit 3:48.07

Women 1500 Metre Run Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 4:30.1h 1975-03-08 Cathy Homer (1956), CS; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Williamson, Janelle 86 Wetaskiwin 5:26.05
2 Field, Jennine 88 North East Alber 5:33.15
3 Denholm, Chantal 79 Alta CP Spor 5:43.96
4 Hockin, Jennifer 87 Edmonton Thu 5:47.29
5 Dean, Marie 87 Edmonton Thu 6:12.98
6 Kitay, Andy 85 Edmonton Har 6:32.95
7 Ostapowich, Desiree 87 Wetaskiwin 6:46.42

Women 3000 Metre Run Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 9:36.63 1985-03-02 Jennifer Christensen (1968), CAL; Winnipeg
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Williamson, Janelle 86 Wetaskiwin 11:32.42

Women 60 Metre Hurdles Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 9.14 1991-03-02 Jane Loskot (1975), CS; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cruickshank, Jamie 87 Saskatoon Tr 8.90!
2 Tse, Kim 86 Caltaf 9.64
3 Hitchen, Chelsea 86 Edmonton Col 10.06
4 Zavaduk, Heather 86 Track 54.50 10.59
5 Petersen, Lindsay 86 Edmonton Col 10.90

Women 4x200 Metre Relay Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1:43.5h 1980-02-10 Calgary Spartans, CS; Edmonton AB
K. Aiken, S. Jefferies, B. Lewis, J. Richardson
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Edmonton Olympic Club 1:57.16

Women High Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1.88m 1988-02-21 Coralea Brown (1972), SPC; Windsor ON
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lloyd, Kim 87 Track 54.50 1.43m

Women Long Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 5.80m 1979-03-04 Lori Chaki (1962), LETH; Toronto ON
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Roesch, Kiersten 87 Edmonton Har 4.37m
2 Miller, Cathy 86 Ponoka Athle 4.34m
3 Kuzynk, Natasha 87 SP Trackers 3.67m
4 Orichowski, Jennifer 87 St. Albert 3.57m

Women Shot Put 4 kg Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 12.81m 1987-03-15 Heather Fairbairn (1970), EC; Saskatoon SK
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Martz, Jennifer 87 Lamont Light 7.71m
2 Orichowski, Jennifer 87 St. Albert 7.53m

Women Indoor Pentathlon Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 2857 1992-02-02 Amber Olson (1975), RED; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Climenhaga, Angela 88 Edmonton Thu 2692
2 Millar, Amy 87 North East Alber 2467
3 Atkinson, Paige 86 Lethbridge T 1921

Women 60 Metre Dash Midget
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.82 1997-03-08 Janice Zawaski (1982), LED; Calgary AB
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Courtney 89 Unattached 8.34Q 2
2 Fournier, Melanie 88 Calgary Warr 8.51Q 1
3 Jenkinson, Kristy 89 Calgary Warr 8.53Q 3
4 DeGrayfer, Shalane 88 Calgary Warr 8.56Q 1
5 Kallal, Ciarra 88 Rocky Mnt. Royal 8.62Q 2
6 Wolf, Katherine 88 Red Deer Tit 8.76Q 3
7 Turner, Julie 88 St. Albert 8.63q 2
8 Dyck, Sarah 88 Edmonton Har 8.64q 1
9 Miller, Brittany 89 Capital City 8.77q 3
10 Currah, Paige 89 Split City S 8.88q 3
11 Stephenson, Chantelle 89 St. Albert 8.95 1
12 Wild, Sari 89 St. Albert 9.03 1
13 Turner, Nicole 89 Edmonton Har 9.07 3
14 Krissa, Jillian 89 St. Albert 9.16 2
15 Simpson, Natasha 88 Red Deer Tit 9.19 1
16 Kennedy, Jackie 88 Capital City 9.23 2
17 Martin, Holly 89 Red Deer Tit 9.78 2
18 Rupp, Alex 89 Vulcan Atlet 9.88 2

Women 60 Metre Dash Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.82 1997-03-08 Janice Zawaski (1982), LED; Calgary AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Courtney 89 Unattached 8.29
2 DeGrayfer, Shalane 88 Calgary Warr 8.43
3 Jenkinson, Kristy 89 Calgary Warr 8.53
4 Turner, Julie 88 St. Albert 8.55
5 Fournier, Melanie 88 Calgary Warr 8.59
6 Kallal, Ciarra 88 Rocky Mnt. Royal 8.70
7 Dyck, Sarah 88 Edmonton Har 8.81
8 Miller, Brittany 89 Capital City 8.89
9 Wolf, Katherine 88 Red Deer Tit 9.16

Women 200 Metre Dash Midget
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 25.25 1987-03-08 Cheryl Allen (1972), EOC; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Courtney 89 Unattached 27.11 1
2 Sullivan, Deanna 88 St. Albert 27.35 6
3 Lowe, Kaili 90 Calgary Warr 27.79 5
4 Gillett, Nicole 89 North East Alber 27.93 1
5 Jenkinson, Kristy 89 Calgary Warr 28.06 2
6 DeGrayfer, Shalane 88 Calgary Warr 28.43 1
7 Knowler, Jessica 88 Edmonton Oly 28.74 1
8 Turner, Julie 88 St. Albert 28.76 2
9 Kallal, Ciarra 88 Rocky Mnt. Royal 28.80 4
10 Fournier, Melanie 88 Calgary Warr 28.97 1
11 Miller, Brittany 89 Capital City 29.61 2
12 Fritz, Francesca 90 Edmonton Har 29.66 5
13 Krissa, Jillian 89 St. Albert 29.78 3
14 Dyck, Sarah 88 Edmonton Har 29.81 4
15 Stephenson, Chantelle 89 St. Albert 29.92 3
16 Krewiak, Alex 88 Caltaf 29.95 2
17 Harris, Amy 88 Edmonton Har 29.95 3
18 Turner, Nicole 89 Edmonton Har 30.18 5
19 Wolf, Katherine 88 Red Deer Tit 30.22 6
20 Culp, Ashley 89 Vulcan Atlet 30.57 3
21 Currah, Paige 89 Split City S 30.58 4
22 Sun, Stephanie 88 Caltaf 30.64 4
23 Lorenzo, Melissa 88 Caltaf 30.77 3
24 Desaunoy, Laura 89 Passtrak 30.96 2
25 Kennedy, Jackie 88 Capital City 31.29 2
26 Steinbring, Pamela 88 Edmonton Har 31.57 6
27 Carroll, Andrea 88 Caltaf 31.76 3
28 Wild, Sari 89 St. Albert 32.21 5
29 Rupp, Alex 89 Vulcan Atlet 33.65 4
30 Martin, Holly 89 Red Deer Tit 35.26 5

Women 300 Metre Dash Midget
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 40.92 1997-01-18 Janice Zawaski (1982), LED; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wolf, Katherine 88 Red Deer Tit 46.88 2
2 Gegolick, Hana 89 St. Albert 47.74 2
3 Dyck, Sarah 88 Edmonton Har 48.00 1
4 Wild, Sari 89 St. Albert 51.65 2
5 Rupp, Alex 89 Vulcan Atlet 54.17 2

Women 600 Metre Dash Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1:37.10 1996-02-10 Tanya Wright (1981), LED; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Beveridge, Julie 88 Caltaf 1:48.56
2 Field, Jennine 88 North East Alber 1:49.74
3 Ford, Perri 88 Caltaf 1:51.49
4 Gegolick, Hana 89 St. Albert 1:52.34

Women 1000 Metre Run Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 3:01.8h 1978-12-16 Jancie Cherry (1963), ERR; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Soderberg, Alana 90 Edmonton Oly 3:23.65
2 Harris, Amy 88 Edmonton Har 3:27.64
3 Turner, Nicole 89 Edmonton Har 3:33.21
4 Steinbring, Pamela 88 Edmonton Har 3:57.34
5 McKlillop, Ashley 88 St. Albert 4:17.94

Women 60 Metre Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 9.32 1997-12-06 Samantha Anderson (1982), CTW; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Simpson, Natasha 88 Red Deer Tit 11.54

Women 4x200 Metre Relay Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1:46.9h 1975-01-18 Edmonton Olympic Club, EOC; Edmonton AB
Team Finals
================================================================
1 St. Albert Track Club 1:57.72
2 Caltaf 'B' 2:03.34
3 Edmonton Harriers 2:13.35
-- Calgary Warriors DQ

Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1.80m 1987-03-08 Coralea Brown (1972), SPC; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Krissa, Jillian 89 St. Albert 1.43m
2 Gegolick, Hana 89 St. Albert 1.28m
3 Lepitre, Santell 91 Lamont Light 1.23m
4 Stephenson, Chantelle 89 St. Albert 1.13m

Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 5.55m 1981-12-13 Joanne Otto (1961), EOC; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Krissa, Jillian 89 St. Albert 4.38m
2 Dyck, Sarah 88 Edmonton Har 4.15m
3 Harris, Amy 88 Edmonton Har 4.02m
4 Wolf, Katherine 88 Red Deer Tit 3.97m
5 Simpson, Natasha 88 Red Deer Tit 3.80m
5 Wild, Sari 89 St. Albert 3.80m
7 Martin, Holly 89 Red Deer Tit 3.29m

Women Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 11.01m 1994-12-10 Joni Matthews (1979), NEAT; Edmonton
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Desaunoy, Laura 89 Passtrak 9.05m

Women Shot Put 4 kg Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 12.05m 1975-03-03 Lana Grantham (1960), HAN; Gr. Prairie
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Simpson, Natasha 88 Red Deer Tit 9.48m
2 Kennedy, Jackie 88 Capital City 9.16m
3 Martin, Holly 89 Red Deer Tit 8.45m
4 Currah, Paige 89 Split City S 8.39m
5 Turner, Julie 88 St. Albert 8.11m
6 Miller, Brittany 89 Capital City 7.99m
7 Culp, Ashley 89 Vulcan Atlet 6.63m
8 Stephenson, Chantelle 89 St. Albert 6.42m
9 Rupp, Alex 89 Vulcan Atlet 5.84m

Women Indoor Pentathlon Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 2918 1997-02-23 Janice Zawaski (1982), LED; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sullivan, Deanna 88 St. Albert 2842
2 Gillett, Nicole 89 North East Alber 2442
3 Cameron, Bailey 89 Edmonton Thu 2265
4 Ford, Perri 88 Caltaf 2205
5 Beveridge, Julie 88 Caltaf 2099
6 Carroll, Andrea 88 Caltaf 2029
7 Krewiak, Alex 88 Caltaf 2019
8 Lorenzo, Melissa 88 Caltaf 1838
9 Stavert, Hayley 89 Edmonton Har 1757
10 Culp, Ashley 89 Vulcan Atlet 1694
11 Sun, Stephanie 88 Caltaf 1519
12 McLean, Juliana 88 Edmonton Har 1472

Women 4x200 Metre Relay Bantam
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Edmonton Harriers 2:03.80

Women 4x200 Metre Relay Pee Wee
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Edmonton Olympic Club 2:12.27
2 Calgary Internation TC 2:16.04

Women 60 Metre Dash Master
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Linaker, Launa 63 Edmonton Mas 9.04
2 Fossberg, Mette 51 Edmonton Thu 9.21
3 McQuarrie, Betty 28 Edmonton Mas 12.74

Women 200 Metre Dash Master
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McQuarrie, Betty 28 Edmonton Mas 44.77

Women 600 Metre Dash Master
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Reich, Rita 57 Ponoka Athle 2:00.87

Women 1500 Metre Run Master
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Reich, Rita 57 Ponoka Athle 6:05.87
2 Visser, Helly 34 Calgary Road 6:32.38

Women 3000 Metre Run Master
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Visser, Helly 34 Calgary Road 13:53.81

Women High Jump Master
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McBlain, Liz 48 Edmonton Mas 1.13m

Women Long Jump Master
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fossberg, Mette 51 Edmonton Thu 4.34m
2 Linaker, Launa 63 Edmonton Mas 4.03m

Women Triple Jump Master
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fossberg, Mette 51 Edmonton Thu 8.96m

Women Shot Put 4 kg Master
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McBlain, Liz 48 Edmonton Mas 9.47m
2 Linaker, Launa 63 Edmonton Mas 6.90m

Women 60 Metre Dash ACPSA/AS-CWCA
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Muscat, Meagan Alta CP Spor 10.51 1
2 Leavitt, Julia Alta CP Spor 10.75 1
2 Armstong, Michelle Alta CP Spor 10.75 1
4 Denholm, Chantal 79 Alta CP Spor 11.05 1
5 Heayn, Katrina Alta CP Spor 11.26 1
6 Fish, Maggie Alta CP Spor 13.69 1
7 Clark, Chelsea Alta CP Spor 14.00 2
8 Campbell, Christy Alta CP Spor 14.94 2
9 Burrows, Rachael Alta CP Spor 16.07 2

Women 60 Metre Dash High Perform ACPSA/AS-CWCA
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Muscat, Meagan Alta CP Spor 10.61
2 Armstong, Michelle Alta CP Spor 10.83

Women 200 Metre Dash ACPSA/AS-CWCA
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Muscat, Meagan Alta CP Spor 36.50 2
2 Armstong, Michelle Alta CP Spor 36.76 2
3 Clark, Chelsea Alta CP Spor 36.87 1
4 Denholm, Chantal 79 Alta CP Spor 37.44 2
5 Leavitt, Julia Alta CP Spor 37.53 2
6 Larivere, Chelsea Alta CP Spor 38.59 1
7 Heayn, Katrina Alta CP Spor 39.66 2
8 Campbell, Christy Alta CP Spor 41.62 1
9 Renneson, Catitlan Alta CP Spor 44.06 1
10 Burrows, Rachael Alta CP Spor 45.70 1

Women 800 Metre Run ACPSA/AS-CWCA
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Clark, Chelsea Alta CP Spor 2:21.66
2 Campbell, Christy Alta CP Spor 2:37.60
3 Larivere, Chelsea Alta CP Spor 2:38.21
4 Renneson, Catitlan Alta CP Spor 2:47.76
5 Burrows, Rachael Alta CP Spor 3:20.04

Women 1500 Metre Run High Perform ACPSA/AS-CWCA
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Clark, Chelsea Alta CP Spor 4:42.02
2 Campbell, Christy Alta CP Spor 5:05.67
3 Larivere, Chelsea Alta CP Spor 5:15.40
4 Renneson, Catitlan Alta CP Spor 5:24.79
5 Burrows, Rachael Alta CP Spor 6:09.08

Women Shot Put High Perform ACPSA/AS-CWCA
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vriend, Kris Alta CP Spor 7.77m
2 Hartin, Monique Alta CP Spor 7.52m
3 Wallace, Katie Alta CP Spor 5.99m

Women Shot Put ACPSA/AS-CWCA
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vriend, Kris Alta CP Spor 7.82m
2 Hartin, Monique Alta CP Spor 7.00m
3 Wallace, Katie Alta CP Spor 5.88m
4 Wallace, Carrie Alta CP Spor 5.09m

Boys Tetrathlon Jumps In. Bantam
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1201 1996-03-02 Mark Swanlund (1983), CAL; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Turner, Kent 90 St. Albert 829
2 Cervo, Ethan 90 Passtrak 803
3 Sun, Greg 90 Caltaf 782
4 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 Caltaf 709
5 Krewiak, Max 90 Caltaf 677
6 Berg, Ben 90 Red Deer Tit 652
7 LaChappelle, Kyle 91 St. Albert 621
8 Macneil, James 90 Caltaf 571

Boys Tetrathlon Stamina Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas, Craig 90 Passtrak 1040
2 Turner, Ryan 91 Edmonton Har 805
3 Vaille, Jaryn 91 Vulcan Atlet 589
4 Schneider, Wes 91 Vulcan Atlet 501

Boys Tetrathlon Speed In. Bantam
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1409 1995-12-02 Eric Mansfield (1992), PASS; Edmonton
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas, Craig 90 Passtrak 1015
2 Brodziak, Jonathan 90 North East Alber 971
3 Turner, Kent 90 St. Albert 888
4 Sun, Greg 90 Caltaf 872
5 Krewiak, Max 90 Caltaf 864
6 Cervo, Ethan 90 Passtrak 849
7 Knowler, Sean 90 Edmonton Oly 819
8 Macneil, James 90 Caltaf 787
9 Bollo-Kamara, Bureh 91 Edmonton Oly 777
10 Dawe, Kurtis 90 SP Trackers 681
11 Berg, Ben 90 Red Deer Tit 674
12 Ratzlaff, Scott 90 Caltaf 659
13 Vaille, Jaryn 91 Vulcan Atlet 556
14 LaChappelle, Kyle 91 St. Albert 495
15 Schneider, Wes 91 Vulcan Atlet 420

Boys Triathlon Strength In. Pee Wee
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 733 1995-12-02 Brent Tetereault (1984), LED; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tahlheimer, David 92 Calgary Warr 613
2 Schofield, Cody 92 Split City S 491

Boys Triathlon Stamina In. Pee Wee
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 750 1996-03-02 Brendan Groat (1985), CAM; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Coy, Jesaiah 93 Cal Olympic trac 583
2 Mastin, Michael 92 Lamont Light 565

Boys Triathlon Speed In. Pee Wee
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 725 1996-03-02 Brendan Groat (1985), SCS; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Roesch, Evan 92 Edmonton Har 678
2 Tahlheimer, David 92 Calgary Warr 596
3 Barrett, Sam 92 Edmonton Har 578
4 Coy, Jesaiah 93 Cal Olympic trac 556
5 Bazerd, Olivier 93 SP Trackers 533
6 Kolybaba, Brandt Red Deer Tit 530
7 Aitken, John 92 Leduc Track 510

Men 60 Metre Dash High Perfoma Senior
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boussombo, Antoine 68 E.Internatio 6.85q 2
2 Niemi, Shane 78 Kamloops T & 6.91q 1
3 Desire, Irie 79 Calgary Inte 6.98q 2
4 Hylton, Jonathon 79 Calgary Inte 6.99q 2
4 Brown, Jeremy 77 E.Internatio 6.99q 1
6 Bissett, Dave 83 U of A 7.01q 1
7 Berlinic, Henry 85 Saskatoon Tr 7.03q 2
8 Lee, Vince 79 U of A 7.06q 1
9 Ellis, Jules 81 Unattached 7.09q 1
10 Arsenault, Matthew 84 Calgary Inte 7.10q 2
11 Taylor, Mike 81 Saskatoon Tr 7.11 2
11 Sinclair, Justin Calgary Inte 7.11 2
13 Jackson, Joel 83 Unattached 7.12 1
14 Beckles, Kendall 75 Calgary Inte 7.14 1
15 Fisher, Rob 78 Capital City 7.19 2
16 Nyarko, Kojo 72 Calgary Spar 7.27 1
17 McDougall, Dave 82 U of C 7.29 2

Men 60 Metre Dash Senior
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 6.68 2000-01-15 Brad McCuaig (1970) a, BOA; Calgary AB
Can. Indoor: $ 6.45 1993-02-13 Bruny Surin, ; Leivin France
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Fitzgerald, Josh 84 Red Deer Tit 7.15Q 1
2 Arnold, Michael 80 Calgary Spar 7.29Q 2
3 Nimchuk, Doug 75 Caltaf 7.37Q 1
4 Bazerd, Sebastian 83 SP Trackers 7.61Q 2
5 Karr-Hong, Lee UA Athletics 7.39Q 1
6 Erker, Craig 85 Split City S 7.64Q 2
7 Omanivic, Damir 85 Rocky Mnt. Royal 7.39q 1
8 Sandhu, Ryan 85 Edmonton Col 7.52q 1
9 Thomas, Jordan 84 Capital City 7.61q 1
10 Guthrie, Kyle 81 Calgary Spar 7.65q 1
11 Tse, Ed 84 Edmonton Col 7.69 2
12 Austin, Kris 83 Red Deer Tit 7.85 2
13 Tam, Jonathan 82 UA Athletics 7.99 2
14 Kendrick, Dallas 85 Unattached 8.24 2

Men 60 Metre Dash Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 6.68 2000-01-15 Brad McCuaig (1970) a, BOA; Calgary AB
Can. Indoor: $ 6.45 1993-02-13 Bruny Surin, ; Leivin France
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Fitzgerald, Josh 84 Red Deer Tit 7.12
2 Arnold, Michael 80 Calgary Spar 7.28
3 Omanivic, Damir 85 Rocky Mnt. Royal 7.34
4 Karr-Hong, Lee UA Athletics 7.41
4 Nimchuk, Doug 75 Caltaf 7.41
6 Sandhu, Ryan 85 Edmonton Col 7.55
7 Bazerd, Sebastian 83 SP Trackers 7.56
8 Thomas, Jordan 84 Capital City 7.64
9 Guthrie, Kyle 81 Calgary Spar 7.67

Men 60 Metre Dash High Perfoma Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Boussombo, Antoine 68 E.Internatio 6.78
2 Desire, Irie 79 Calgary Inte 6.80
3 Niemi, Shane 78 Kamloops T & 6.88
4 Hylton, Jonathon 79 Calgary Inte 6.93
5 Brown, Jeremy 77 E.Internatio 6.94
6 Bissett, Dave 83 U of A 6.98
7 Lee, Vince 79 U of A 6.99
8 Ellis, Jules 81 Unattached 7.00
9 Berlinic, Henry 85 Saskatoon Tr 7.06
10 Arsenault, Matthew 84 Calgary Inte 7.07

Men 200 Metre Dash Senior
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 21.36 2000-02-05 Glenn Smith (1974), BOA; Winnipeg MB
Can. Indoor: $ 20.66 1998-02-14 Bruny Surin, ; Sherbrooke PQ
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nyarko, Kojo 72 Calgary Spar 22.89 1
2 Richmond, Mike 83 Unattached 23.26 1
3 Payne, Dan 85 Rocky Mnt. Royal 23.61 3
4 Fitzgerald, Josh 84 Red Deer Tit 23.71 3
5 Karr-Hong, Lee UA Athletics 24.29 2
6 Nimchuk, Doug 75 Caltaf 24.34 2
7 Thomas, Jordan 84 Capital City 24.85 2
8 Liew-On, Eric 84 Edmonton Col 24.94 1
9 Tse, Ed 84 Edmonton Col 25.01 2
10 Tam, Jonathan 82 UA Athletics 25.09 2
11 Austin, Kris 83 Red Deer Tit 25.47 3

Men 300 Metre Dash Senior
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 33.50 1988-01-08 Brad McCuaig (1970), CAL; Saskatoon
Can. Indoor: $ 33.40 1999-03-12 Alexandre Marchand, ; McGill PQ
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fisher, Rob 78 Capital City 36.27 4
2 Willson, Morgan 77 U of A 36.82 4
3 Shanks, David 81 U of C 36.84 3
4 Richmond, Mike 83 Unattached 37.39 4
5 Nelsen, Blair E.Internatio 37.72 3
6 Oosterhoff, Jordan 83 Calgary Inte 38.36 1
7 Stoffberg, Nick 77 Trinity West 38.48 4
8 Savage, Luke 82 U of C 38.51 2
9 Baynes, Aaron 85 Wetaskiwin 38.60 3
10 Liew-On, Eric 84 Edmonton Col 38.72 3
11 Wright, Scott 85 Wetaskiwin 39.54 3
12 Austin, Kris 83 Red Deer Tit 40.12 1
13 McClelland, Shawn 84 Red Deer Tit 40.30 1
14 Desjardins, Rene 85 Calgary Warr 41.04 2
15 Therrien, Richard 83 Edmonton Col 42.47 2

Men 300 Metre Dash High Perfoma Senior
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christopher, Tyler 83 E.Internatio 33.84 2
2 Nyarko, Kojo 72 Calgary Spar 35.31 2
3 Halcro, Joel 77 Trinity West 35.38 2
4 Sprunger, Ryan 77 Trinity West 35.40 1
5 Bullen, Geoff 83 U of C 36.16 1
6 Andrew, Jason 80 UofC Athleti 36.34 2
7 Weins, Matt 82 U of C 36.73 1
8 Paul, Mark 81 U of C 37.20 1

Men 600 Metre Dash special Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Woodcock, Blaine 79 U of A 1:23.59
2 Nelsen, Blair E.Internatio 1:23.97

Men 600 Metre Dash Senior
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1:17.52 1981-03-13 Ian Newhouse (1956), EOC; Saskatoon
Can. Indoor: $ 1:16.10 1995-03-11 Byron Goodwin, ; Winnipeg MB
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Beanblossom, Justin 77 Trinity West 1:22.41 1
2 Woodcock, Blaine 79 U of A 1:22.93 1
3 Andrew, Jason 80 UofC Athleti 1:23.37 1
4 McKenzie, Todd 78 U of A 1:23.48 1
5 Loden, Andrew 83 Unattached 1:24.28 3
6 Bialowas, Jared 82 Unattached 1:26.26 3
7 Savage, Luke 82 U of C 1:27.71 2
8 Bell, Darcy 82 U of C 1:27.95 2
9 Sprunger, Ryan 77 Trinity West 1:27.96 3
10 Mutai, Thomas 75 Kodiak Track 1:27.97 1
11 McClelland, Shawn 84 Red Deer Tit 1:37.05 2
12 Secker, Mike 51 Unattached 1:37.18 2
13 Desjardins, Rene 85 Calgary Warr 1:38.16 3

Men 1000 Metre Run High Perfoma Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Roppelt, Brian 83 Edmonton Thu 2:29.51
2 Hastings, Jeff 74 Kodiak Track 2:30.17
3 Stewart, Brian 79 U of A 2:30.19
4 Hove, Brad 82 U of C 2:30.88
5 Ssenyange, Solomon 77 E.Internatio 2:32.64
6 Swanson, Aaron 81 U of C 2:32.72
7 Viola, Stephen 77 Kodiak Track 2:35.03
8 Kennedy, W Sean 76 U of A 2:35.62
9 Furlong, Mark 83 Calgary Spar 2:39.20
-- Mutai, Thomas 75 Kodiak Track DNF

Men 1000 Metre Run Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 2:23.36 1996-02-23 Scott Jensen (1974), CTW; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Loden, Andrew 83 Unattached 2:39.92
2 Bell, Darcy 82 U of C 2:41.63
3 Klaus, Alan 80 U of C 2:41.69
4 Wright, Scott 85 Wetaskiwin 2:42.06
5 Bialowas, Jared 82 Unattached 2:44.39
6 Baynes, Aaron 85 Wetaskiwin 2:47.00
7 Janis, Jarret 83 Edmonton Thu 2:47.96
8 Lauzon, Daniel 85 Edmonton Thu 2:48.15
9 Erker, Craig 85 Split City S 2:52.43

Men 1500 Metre Run Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 3:46.93 1987-02-21 Scott Robertson (1954), CTB; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 3:38.73 1986-03-01 Doug Consiglio, ;Fayetteville AR
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nissen, Rob 83 Edmonton Thu 3:59.41
2 Swanson, Aaron 81 U of C 3:59.44
3 Hove, Brad 82 U of C 4:02.91
4 Kelemen, Kelsey 80 U of A 4:03.10
5 Viola, Stephen 77 Kodiak Track 4:03.83
6 Raudebaugh, Dallas 81 Rams Track 4:05.65
7 Roppelt, Brian 83 Edmonton Thu 4:09.45
8 Jamieson, Brian 81 Edmonton Thu 4:10.75
9 Kennedy, W Sean 76 U of A 4:11.00
10 Furlong, Mark 83 Calgary Spar 4:11.46
11 Klaus, Alan 80 U of C 4:15.51
12 Carver, Jason 84 Edmonton Thu 4:20.69
13 Travers, Damien 77 Unattached 4:32.52
14 Comer, Ben 75 Edmonton Thu 4:43.21

Men 3000 Metre Run High Perfoma Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nissen, Rob 83 Edmonton Thu 8:32.84
2 Kelemen, Kelsey 80 U of A 8:33.11
3 Raudebaugh, Dallas 81 Rams Track 8:41.38
4 Kerr, Geoff 84 U of C 8:49.60
5 Manyfingers, Ian 80 U of C 8:53.53
6 Lambert, Adrian 85 Edmonton Thu 9:09.68
7 Zawaski, Greg 84 Leduc Track 9:26.27
8 O'Brien, Ben 84 Edmonton Thu 9:32.61
9 McGavock, John 75 Unattached 9:33.99
10 Carver, Jason 84 Edmonton Thu 9:36.81
11 Masters, Kevin 72 Unattached 9:44.22
12 Travers, Damien 77 Unattached 9:52.10

Men 60 Metre Hurdles High Perfoma Senior
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hylton, Jonathon 79 Calgary Inte 8.08q 2
2 Beckles, Kendall 75 Calgary Inte 8.20q 1
3 Tuplin, Emery 77 Saskatoon Tr 8.42q 1
4 Kung, James 79 U of C 8.71q 2
5 Shanks, David 81 U of C 8.83q 1
6 Payne, Dan 85 Rocky Mnt. Royal 8.89q 1
7 O'Lain, Jay 79 U of C 9.33q 2
8 Betzelt, Adam 81 U of C 9.35q 2
9 Guthrie, Kyle 81 Calgary Spar 9.62 1

Men 60 Metre Hurdles High Perfoma Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hylton, Jonathon 79 Calgary Inte 7.94
2 Beckles, Kendall 75 Calgary Inte 8.01
3 Tuplin, Emery 77 Saskatoon Tr 8.36
4 Kung, James 79 U of C 8.59
5 Shanks, David 81 U of C 8.82
6 Payne, Dan 85 Rocky Mnt. Royal 8.90
7 O'Lain, Jay 79 U of C 9.17
-- Betzelt, Adam 81 U of C DQ

Men 4x200 Metre Relay High Perfoma Senior
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 University of Alberta 1:30.78
2 Calgary Internation TC 1:30.90
3 University of Calgary 1:31.40
4 University of Calgary 'B' 1:33.05

Men 4x400 Metre Relay High Perfoma Senior
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 University of Calgary 3:21.79
2 University of Alberta 3:22.39
3 E.International TC 3:42.84

Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 2.21m 1990-02-18 Cory Siermachesky (1969), CAP; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 2.33m 2000-03-10 Mark Boswell, ;Fayetteville AR
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lipscombe, Jesse 80 St. Albert 2.11m
2 O'Lain, Jay 79 U of C 1.90m
3 Thomas, Jaime 81 U of Lethbr. 1.85m
4 Ikram, Isaac 78 U of A J1.85m
5 McClelland, Shawn 84 Red Deer Tit 1.70m

Men Pole Vault High Perfoma Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hanson, Rob 82 U of S 5.00m
2 Gordon, Jason 79 Unattached 4.75m
3 Archambault, Mike 83 Capital City 4.55m
4 Petrucha, Taylor 87 Riversdale Athle 4.25m
5 Pearcey, Doug 82 Capital City 4.10m
6 Hawkins, John 49 Unattached 3.45m
7 Comeau, Nick 87 Ponoka Athle 2.65m
8 Sabourin, Dan 67 Unattached 2.25m
-- Petrucha, Dillon 85 Riversdale Athle NH
-- Froom, Mike 80 Capital City NH
-- McCubbing, Scott 81 U of S NH

Men Long Jump High Perfoma Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Betzelt, Adam 81 U of C 6.66m
2 Ripley, Chris 79 U of Lethbr. J6.66m
3 Swanlund, Mark 83 U of C 6.54m
4 Bazerd, Sebastian 83 SP Trackers 6.53m
5 Roungouis, Michail 85 UofC Athleti 6.40m
6 Payne, Dan 85 Rocky Mnt. Royal 6.38m
7 Cocks, Mark 84 U of A 6.36m
8 Omanivic, Damir 85 Rocky Mnt. Royal 6.34m
9 Fairbairn, John 83 U of C 6.16m
10 Grinde, Blair 77 Unattached 6.01m
11 Stocker, Dan 85 UofC Athleti 5.97m
12 Choo, Felix 83 U of C 5.74m

Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 16.07m 1997-02-09 Oral O'Gilvie (1969), LED; Edmonton AB
Can. Indoor: $ 17.14m 1989-03-11 Edrick Floreal, ;Indianapolis IN
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Moss, Jason 82 U of A 13.95m
2 Swanlund, Mark 83 U of C 13.17m
3 Fairbairn, John 83 U of C 13.14m
4 Roungouis, Michail 85 UofC Athleti 12.85m
5 Sandhu, Ryan 85 Edmonton Col 12.68m
6 Stocker, Dan 85 UofC Athleti 12.29m

Men Shot Put 16 lb Senior
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 16.79m 1971-03-20 Stuart Hunnings, LETH; Calgary AB
Can. Indoor: $ 20.32m 1998-02-28 Brad Snyder, ; Baton Rouge LA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Meisner, Chris 83 U of Lethbr. 16.53m
2 Doucette, Jonathan 83 U of Lethbr. 16.17m
3 Chapman, Grant 79 U of A 15.72m
4 Steacy, Jim 84 U of Lethbr. 15.01m
5 McDonald, Michael 76 U of C 14.22m
6 Smith, Adam 82 U of Lethbr. 13.35m
7 Paterson, Scott 83 U of Lethbr. 13.20m
8 Thomsen, Ryan 79 U of C 13.08m
9 Haggart, Steven 84 U of C 10.78m
10 Tse, Tim 84 Caltaf 8.96m
-- Sagert, Mike 81 U of Lethbr. FOUL

Men Weight Throw High Perfoma Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Armstrong, Dylan 80 Kamloops T & 22.78m
2 Steacy, Jim 84 U of Lethbr. 18.75m
3 Piercy, Jeff 83 Saskatoon Tr 16.48m
4 Smith, Adam 82 U of Lethbr. 16.28m
5 Chapman, Grant 79 U of A 16.15m
6 Paterson, Scott 83 U of Lethbr. 15.45m
7 Haggart, Steven 84 U of C 15.09m
8 Thomsen, Ryan 79 U of C 15.01m
9 Sagert, Mike 81 U of Lethbr. 14.90m
10 Meisner, Chris 83 U of Lethbr. 14.59m
11 Tse, Tim 84 Caltaf 14.49m
12 Doucette, Jonathan 83 U of Lethbr. 14.18m
-- Bruised Head, Ian 75 Unattached FOUL

Men Indoor Pentathlon High Perfoma Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Holder, James 76 UofC Athleti 3545
2 Armstrong, Corey 82 Saskatoon Tr 3532
3 Phillips, Trevor 80 U of C 3473
4 Urbanczyk, Greg 76 UofC Athleti 3299
5 Beall, Isaac 80 U of C 3148
6 Crittenden, David 85 Caltaf 2890
7 Clarke, Nick 81 Saskatoon Tr 2688
8 Maidment, Greg 83 Calgary Spar 2636

Men 60 Metre Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 6.95 1986-12-27 Brad McCuaig (1970), OKO; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rawson, Daniel 87 Edmonton Col 7.34Q 2
2 Findlay, Philip 86 Caltaf 7.61Q 1
3 Cameron, Thomas 86 Rocky Mnt. Royal 7.45Q 2
4 Klauwers, Adam 87 St. Albert 7.66Q 1
5 Stanley, William 87 Calgary Warr 7.54Q 2
6 Dufault, Christopher 87 Unattached 8.57Q 1
7 Kagan, Dima 86 Calgary Warr 7.72q 2
8 Brookbank, Matt 87 Red Deer Tit 9.26q 2

Men 60 Metre Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 6.95 1986-12-27 Brad McCuaig (1970), OKO; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron, Thomas 86 Rocky Mnt. Royal 7.30
2 Rawson, Daniel 87 Edmonton Col 7.34
3 Stanley, William 87 Calgary Warr 7.52
4 Findlay, Philip 86 Caltaf 7.55
5 Klauwers, Adam 87 St. Albert 7.72
6 Kagan, Dima 86 Calgary Warr 7.75
7 Dufault, Christopher 87 Unattached 8.66
8 Brookbank, Matt 87 Red Deer Tit 9.49

Men 200 Metre Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 21.77 1991-02-17 Abi Issac (1974), EOC; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Klauwers, Adam 87 St. Albert 24.31 1
2 Findlay, Philip 86 Caltaf 24.56 2
3 Stanley, William 87 Calgary Warr 24.61 1
4 Watmough, Tom 86 Edmonton Col 25.12 1
5 Rowe, Paul 87 Caltaf 25.13 1
6 Pratt, Nathanial 86 Edmonton Col 29.83 2
7 Brookbank, Matt 87 Red Deer Tit 32.03 2

Men 300 Metre Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 34.34 1986-12-28 Brad McCuaig (1970), OKO; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bateson, Blair 86 Caltaf 37.80
2 Rowe, Paul 87 Caltaf 39.18
3 Rowe, Tim 87 Caltaf 41.41
4 Dufault, Christopher 87 Unattached 43.02
5 Brookbank, Matt 87 Red Deer Tit 52.26

Men 600 Metre Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1:19.6h 1978-12-16 Doug Wournell (1961), CTB; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bateson, Blair 86 Caltaf 1:28.59
2 Pedersen, Chris 86 Caltaf 1:29.22
3 Sinclair, Matt 87 Caltaf 1:30.63

Men 1000 Metre Run Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 2:27.97 1991-01-26 Scott Jensen (1974), CTW; Calgary AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sinclair, Matt 87 Caltaf 2:49.92
2 Pedersen, Chris 86 Caltaf 2:54.03
3 Hackenbrook, Dylan 86 Red Deer Tit 2:58.23

Men 1500 Metre Run Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 3:54.62 1985-03-01 Alex Mowat (1968), CTW; Winnipeg MB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bryden, Jordan 86 Caltaf 4:42.93
2 Hackenbrook, Dylan 86 Red Deer Tit 4:44.84
3 Panasuik, Matthew 86 Edmonton Har 4:52.00

Men 3000 Metre Run Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 8:35.30 1985-03-01 Alex Mowat (1968), CTW; Winnipeg MB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bryden, Jordan 86 Caltaf 10:14.90
2 Dean, Peter 86 Edmonton Thu 11:05.81

Men 60 Metre Hurdles Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 8.34 1994-02-20 Michael Brooks (1977), CTW; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kagan, Dima 86 Calgary Warr 8.69

Men 4x200 Metre Relay Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1:36.0h 1978-04-04 Edmonton Olympic Club, EOC; Edmonton AB
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Calgary Warriors 1:38.92

Men High Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rowe, Paul 87 Caltaf 1.60m
2 Denzil, Matvichuk 86 Rocky Mnt. Royal 1.55m
-- Brookbank, Matt 87 Red Deer Tit NH

Men Long Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 6.80m 1982-03-13 George Spakowsky (1966), CS; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sun, Chris 86 Caltaf 6.11m
2 Rawson, Daniel 87 Edmonton Col 5.70m
3 Brookbank, Matt 87 Red Deer Tit 4.08m

Men Shot Put 12 lb Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 16.94m 1977-12-28 Lanny Tron (1960), LETH; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Watmough, Tom 86 Edmonton Col 11.52m
2 Pratt, Nathanial 86 Edmonton Col 9.13m
3 Brookbank, Matt 87 Red Deer Tit 7.68m

Men Indoor Pentathlon Juvenile
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 3299 1992-02-02 Adam Betzelt (1983), EC; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Turnbull, Brian 86 Calgary Warr 2809
2 Rowe, Tim 87 Caltaf 2452
3 Tai, Yugi 87 Caltaf 2332
4 Sun, Chris 86 Caltaf 2322
5 Knee, Tyler 87 North East Alber 2287
6 Comeau, Nick 87 Ponoka Athle 2002

Men 60 Metre Dash Midget
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.18 1985-12-28 Brad McCuaig (1970), OKO; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lowe, Sean 88 Calgary Warr 7.73Q 1
2 Michaud, Fabien 88 Hinton Rocki 7.98Q 2
3 Bazerd, Charles 89 SP Trackers 7.77Q 1
4 Federspiel, Paul 89 Edmonton Oly 8.00Q 2
5 Repchinsky, Geoffrey 88 Edmonton Har 7.78Q 1
6 Crescini, Irwin 89 Calgary Spar 8.23Q 2
7 Hayes, Clayton 88 St. Albert 8.00q 1
8 Reid, Jonathan 88 Edmonton Har 8.19q 1
9 Leung, Jordan 88 Edmonton Oly 8.21q 1
10 Andruchow, Travis 89 Lamont Light 8.60q 2
11 Wilberg, Daniel 89 Edmonton Har 9.33 2

Men 60 Metre Dash Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 7.18 1985-12-28 Brad McCuaig (1970), OKO; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lowe, Sean 88 Calgary Warr 7.76
2 Repchinsky, Geoffrey 88 Edmonton Har 7.77
3 Bazerd, Charles 89 SP Trackers 7.81
4 Michaud, Fabien 88 Hinton Rocki 7.99
5 Hayes, Clayton 88 St. Albert 8.11
6 Crescini, Irwin 89 Calgary Spar 8.12
7 Federspiel, Paul 89 Edmonton Oly 8.17
8 Leung, Jordan 88 Edmonton Oly 8.29
9 Andruchow, Travis 89 Lamont Light 8.56

Men 200 Metre Dash Midget
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 23.01 1989-03-05 Abi Issac (1974), EOC; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lowe, Sean 88 Calgary Warr 25.07 1
2 Atnip, Travis 88 Passtrak 25.77 1
3 Repchinsky, Geoffrey 88 Edmonton Har 25.81 3
4 Bazerd, Charles 89 SP Trackers 25.88 1
5 Federspiel, Paul 89 Edmonton Oly 25.96 1
6 Crescini, Irwin 89 Calgary Spar 26.29 1
7 Michaud, Fabien 88 Hinton Rocki 26.49 3
8 Reid, Jonathan 88 Edmonton Har 26.70 3
9 Hayes, Clayton 88 St. Albert 26.75 2
10 Hart, Brett 89 Hinton Rocki 26.82 3
11 Leung, Jordan 88 Edmonton Oly 27.20 2
12 Zatylny, Mark 89 Calgary Spar 27.29 2
13 Mitchell, Ryan 89 Vulcan Atlet 27.32 2
14 Ver Bruggen, Dylan 88 Hinton Rocki 28.79 3
15 Smith, Corey 88 Hinton Rocki 31.47 3

Men 300 Metre Dash Midget
===================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 36.61 1985-12-29 Brad McCuaig (1970), OKO; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Federspiel, Paul 89 Edmonton Oly 40.69 2
2 Repchinsky, Geoffrey 88 Edmonton Har 41.26 1
3 Reid, Jonathan 88 Edmonton Har 41.34 1
4 Crescini, Irwin 89 Calgary Spar 42.68 2
5 Zatylny, Mark 89 Calgary Spar 43.50 2
6 Ver Bruggen, Dylan 88 Hinton Rocki 46.02 2
7 Robertson, Brendan 89 Leduc Track 46.90 1

Men 600 Metre Dash Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1:25.16 1986-12-14 Pierre Filion (1971), CTW; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Robinson, Nicholas 88 Lamont Light 1:45.41
2 Titcomb, Justin 88 Caltaf 1:45.85
3 Ver Bruggen, Dylan 88 Hinton Rocki 1:48.61
4 Mitchell, Ryan 89 Vulcan Atlet 1:54.65

Men 1000 Metre Run Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 2:43.20 1982-11-27 Mark Lynch (1968), LED; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lauzon, Joel 88 Edmonton Thu 2:53.91
2 Russell, Ryan 88 Calgary Warr 2:55.90
3 MacNeil, Michael 88 Caltaf 2:56.22
4 Storoshchuk, Roman 88 Caltaf 3:03.00
5 Chorney, Zac 88 Calgary Warr 3:04.93
6 Short, Steven` 89 Edmonton Oly 3:07.74
7 Ostapowich, Taylor 89 Wetaskiwin 3:08.29
8 Robertson, Brendan 89 Leduc Track 3:08.81
9 Rakowski, Sam 89 Edmonton Har 3:14.71
10 Soderberg, Michael 88 Edmonton Oly 3:15.36
11 Falk, David 88 Edmonton Oly 3:15.88

Men 1500 Metre Run Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 4:14.06 1986-12-27 Pierre Filion (1971), CTW; Saskatoon
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 MacNeil, Michael 88 Caltaf 4:44.30
2 Russell, Ryan 88 Calgary Warr 4:46.67
3 Hart, Brett 89 Hinton Rocki 4:57.21
4 Barrett, Danny 89 Edmonton Har 5:24.81
5 Ver Bruggen, Dylan 88 Hinton Rocki 5:34.07
6 Smith, Corey 88 Hinton Rocki 5:54.62
-- Chorney, Zac 88 Calgary Warr DNF

Men 60 Metre Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 8.90 1992-01-18 Michael Brooks (1977), CTW; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bazerd, Charles 89 SP Trackers 9.27
2 Hayes, Clayton 88 St. Albert 10.28

Men 4x200 Metre Relay Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1:41.19 1989-02-11 Lethbridge Track and Field, LETH; Edmonton
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Edmonton Olympic Club 'B' 1:52.29
2 Hinton Rockies 1:55.80
3 Edmonton Olympic Club 1:58.14
4 Passtrak 2:01.97

Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 1.86m 1993-12-11 Isaac Ikram (1978), DUN; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Andruchow, Travis 89 Lamont Light 1.50m
2 Reid, Jonathan 88 Edmonton Har J1.50m
3 Hart, Brett 89 Hinton Rocki J1.50m
4 Robinson, Nicholas 88 Lamont Light 1.40m

Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 6.28m 1993-12-11 Isaac Ikram (1978), DUN; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Atnip, Travis 88 Passtrak 5.89m
2 Bazerd, Charles 89 SP Trackers 5.67m
3 Andruchow, Travis 89 Lamont Light 4.86m
4 Michaud, Fabien 88 Hinton Rocki 4.74m
5 Hart, Brett 89 Hinton Rocki 4.72m
6 Zatylny, Mark 89 Calgary Spar 4.33m
7 MacNeil, Michael 88 Caltaf 4.08m
8 Robertson, Brendan 89 Leduc Track 4.06m
9 Smith, Corey 88 Hinton Rocki 3.83m
10 Storoshchuk, Roman 88 Caltaf 3.53m

Men Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 12.78m 1980-12-30 Calvin Caunt (1965), EC; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Atnip, Travis 88 Passtrak 11.42m
2 Mitchell, Ryan 89 Vulcan Atlet 10.21m

Men Shot Put 4 kg Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 11.68m 1976-12-18 Lanny Tron (1960), LETH; Edmonton
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Atnip, Travis 88 Passtrak 11.19m
2 Leung, Jordan 88 Edmonton Oly 9.73m

Men Indoor Pentathlon Midget
================================================================
Prov. Indoor: ! 2600 1992-01-01 Benje Bartley (1977), EC; Edmonton AB
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ferriera, Henry 88 North East Alber 2726!
2 Atnip, Travis 88 Passtrak 2550
3 Murray, Kyle 89 Lethbridge T 2309
4 Mitchell, Ryan 89 Vulcan Atlet 2053
5 Titcomb, Justin 88 Caltaf 1613

Men 4x200 Metre Relay Bantam
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Caltaf 2:04.96

Men 60 Metre Dash Master
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Murray, Brian 57 Caltaf 7.76
2 Hawkins, John 49 Unattached 8.62
3 Evans, Millard 48 Edmonton Mas 8.71
4 Dunn, Dave 36 Edmonton Mas 8.82

Men 200 Metre Dash Master
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Murray, Brian 57 Caltaf 25.58
2 Evans, Millard 48 Edmonton Mas 28.38
3 Dunn, Dave 36 Edmonton Mas 29.33

Men 300 Metre Dash Master
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dong, Walter 61 Edmonton Mas 42.44
2 Evans, Millard 48 Edmonton Mas 44.07
3 Dunn, Dave 36 Edmonton Mas 47.43

Men 1000 Metre Run Master
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Russell, Cliff 54 Edmonton Mas 2:56.74
2 Munro, Neil 58 Edmonton Thu 3:04.41
3 Abildgaard, Erik 61 Caltaf 3:11.17

Men 1500 Metre Run Master
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Holmes, Bob 54 Unattached 4:38.60
2 Russell, Cliff 54 Edmonton Mas 4:50.27
3 Abildgaard, Erik 61 Caltaf 5:04.00
4 Davies, Roger 35 Calgary Road 5:37.05

Men 3000 Metre Run Master
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Davies, Roger 35 Calgary Road 11:44.19

Men 60 Metre Hurdles Master
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dong, Walter 61 Edmonton Mas 9.75

Men High Jump Master
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dixon, Walter 56 Unattached 1.75m
-- Renwick, Doug 42 Unattached NH

Men Long Jump Master
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Renwick, Doug 42 Unattached 3.38m

Men Indoor Pentathlon Master
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hamill, Warren 46 Comox Valley 2284
2 Hawkins, John 49 Unattached 1914
3 Judson, Fred 45 Edmonton Mas 1875
4 Burke, Brian 53 Riversdale Athle 1841

Men 60 Metre Dash High Perform ACPSA/AS-CWCA
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Phelan, Barry Alta CP Spor 8.35
2 Kaemingl, Dan Alta CP Spor 9.40

Men 60 Metre Dash ACPSA/AS-CWCA
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Phelan, Barry Alta CP Spor 8.18
2 Hermiston-Nicol, Brennan 85 Alta CP Spor 9.35
3 Mitchell, Kyle Alta CP Spor 10.91
4 St. John, Jodie Alta CP Spor 11.71
5 Regnier, Dean Alta CP Spor 11.85

Men 200 Metre Dash ACPSA/AS-CWCA
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Phelan, Barry Alta CP Spor 26.72
2 Mitchell, Kyle Alta CP Spor 37.53
3 Regnier, Dean Alta CP Spor 42.00
4 St. John, Jodie Alta CP Spor 42.72

Men Long Jump ACPSA/AS-CWCA
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McClelland, Shawn 84 Red Deer Tit 5.68m

Men Shot Put High Perform ACPSA/AS-CWCA
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shaw, Jim Alta CP Spor 11.27m
2 Gronman, Rick Alta CP Spor 10.72m
3 Pettey, Kyle Alta CP Spor 10.34m
4 Risto, Shane Alta CP Spor 9.88m
5 Hughes, Rob Alta CP Spor 6.96m

Men Shot Put ACPSA/AS-CWCA
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shaw, Jim Alta CP Spor 11.15m
2 Gronman, Rick Alta CP Spor 11.04m
3 Pettey, Kyle Alta CP Spor 9.19m
4 Rookley, Charles Alta CP Spor 7.40m
5 Hughes, Rob Alta CP Spor 6.82m
6 St. John, Jodie Alta CP Spor 5.43m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.