• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Jeux de Quebec

Thetford Mines, QC
August 2-10th, 2003

Licensed to Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2003-08-05 03:15 PM
Finale des Jeux du Québec MRC Aminate 2003
Thetford Mines - 2003-08-02 to 2003-08-05
Resultats

Femme 100 Metre Sprint Cadet
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Record: % 12.57 2001 Genevieve Thibault, Quebec
Nom Annee Equipe Prelims
================================================================
Vague 1 Preliminaires Vent: -1.1
1 247 Gauthier, Marie-Ev 89 Lanaudière 13.82Q
2 266 Chartier, Emilie 89 Laurentides 13.95
3 520 St-Gelais, Mariann 90 Slj 14.37
4 26 Corbeil, Stephanie 88 Bourassa 14.45
5 402 MAC Naughton, Kate 88 Outaouais 14.75
6 245 Beaudet, Laurence 90 Lanaudière 14.78
7 29 Gennaoui, Jessica 88 Bourassa 15.64
Vague 2 Preliminaires Vent: -1.2
1 226 Scott, Anecia 88 Lac St-Louis 13.05Q
2 147 Berube-Gosselin, K 88 Est du Québec 13.45q
3 337 Kerkerian, Genevie 90 Mauricie 13.46q
4 307 Fontaine, Myriam 91 Laval 13.86
5 673 Champagne, Catheri 89 Sud-Ouest 13.92
6 427 Cote, Marie-Christ 88 Québec 13.98
7 177 Belanger, Laurence 89 Estrie 14.05
8 273 Poirier, Marie-Lou 90 Laurentides 14.81
Vague 3 Preliminaires Vent: -0.3
1 71 Audet, Alexandrine 89 Cha 12.95Q
2 485 Dumais, Isabelle 89 Rive-Sud 13.59q
3 79 Jacques, Kathy 88 Cha 13.71
4 49 Rondeau, Marika 89 Centre du Québec 13.99
5 512 Bradette, Kassandr 89 Slj 14.30
6 140 Arbour, Annie-Clau 89 Est du Québec 14.60
7 180 Couture-Connelly, 90 Estrie 15.27
8 313 Poirier, Gabrielle 90 Laval 16.89
Vague 4 Preliminaires Vent: -1.1
1 227 Trigiani, Elena 89 Lac St-Louis 13.38Q
2 363 Bruno, Virgina 90 Montréal 13.55q
3 552 Paquin, Genevieve 88 Sud-Ouest 13.84
4 343 Lemay, Maggie 91 Mauricie 14.30
5 108 Cote, Caroline 89 Côte Nord 14.43
6 449 Chevrier, Virginie 89 Riy 14.63
7 111 Jones, Gisele 88 Côte Nord 14.71
-- 44 Massicotte, Jeanne 90 Centre du Québec DQ

Femme 100 Metre Sprint Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 12.57 2001 Genevieve Thibault, Quebec
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finale Vent: -0.1
1 71 Audet, Alexandrine 89 Cha 12.79
2 226 Scott, Anecia 88 Lac St-Louis 12.98
3 227 Trigiani, Elena 89 Lac St-Louis 13.35
4 485 Dumais, Isabelle 89 Rive-Sud 13.38
5 147 Berube-Gosselin, K 88 Est du Québec 13.41
6 337 Kerkerian, Genevie 90 Mauricie 13.43
7 363 Bruno, Virgina 90 Montréal 13.46
8 247 Gauthier, Marie-Ev 89 Lanaudière 13.60

Femme 100 Metre Sprint Juvenile
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Record: % 12.40 2001 Marie-Eve Dugas, Laval
Nom Annee Equipe Prelims
================================================================
Vague 1 Preliminaires Vent: -2.4
1 371 Renaud, Catherine 87 Montréal 13.23Q
2 338 Kerkerian, Isabell 88 Mauricie 13.56q
3 490 Leclerc, Veronique 86 Rive-Sud 13.81
4 395 Durocher, Claudia 87 Outaouais 14.42
5 118 Saucier, Valerie 86 Côte Nord 14.50
6 405 Robillard, Diane 86 Outaouais 14.51
7 457 Rousseau, Annick 87 Riy 16.15
Vague 2 Preliminaires Vent: -1.7
1 437 Thibault, Geneviev 86 Québec % 12.36Q
2 215 Hyacinthe, Kimberl 89 Lac St-Louis 12.95q
3 74 Doyon, Stephanie 87 Cha 14.52
4 309 Lefebvre-Campbell, 86 Laval 14.60
5 42 Cossette, Michele 87 Centre du Québec 15.41
6 35 Simard, Amelie 87 Bourassa 15.51
7 516 Lavoie, Stephanie 87 Slj 16.17
Vague 3 Preliminaires Vent: -0.7
1 428 Delisle, Pascale 87 Québec 12.64Q
2 367 Long, Sabrina 87 Montréal 12.82q
3 274 Sanche, Caroline 86 Laurentides 13.63q
4 149 Chenard, Virginie 87 Est du Québec 13.72
5 514 Doucet, Karine 87 Slj 14.23
6 335 Giroux-Lefebvre, C 86 Mauricie 14.75
7 188 Sdicu, Katherine 87 Estrie 14.98
Vague 4 Preliminaires Vent: -0.8
1 496 Verschelden, Arian 87 Rive-Sud 13.83Q
2 73 Daigle, Natasha 86 Cha 13.96
3 185 Lesur, Anne-Sophie 87 Estrie 14.11
4 270 Lefebvre, Noemie 89 Laurentides 14.46
5 2 Bernier, Maude 87 Abitibi-Témiscam 14.50
6 312 Miele, Jessica 86 Laval 15.26
7 27 Desrosiers, Meliss 86 Bourassa 15.66

Femme 100 Metre Sprint Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 12.40 2001 Marie-Eve Dugas, Laval
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finale Vent: 0.4
1 437 Thibault, Geneviev 86 Québec 12.10%
2 428 Delisle, Pascale 87 Québec 12.42
3 215 Hyacinthe, Kimberl 89 Lac St-Louis 12.61
4 367 Long, Sabrina 87 Montréal 12.68
5 371 Renaud, Catherine 87 Montréal 12.85
6 338 Kerkerian, Isabell 88 Mauricie 13.45
7 274 Sanche, Caroline 86 Laurentides 13.55
8 496 Verschelden, Arian 87 Rive-Sud 13.65

Femme 200 Metre Sprint Cadet
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Record: % 26.39 1995 Melissa Guerrier, Laval
Nom Annee Equipe Prelims
================================================================
Vague 1 Preliminaires Vent: +0.0
1 673 Champagne, Catheri 89 Sud-Ouest 28.27
2 111 Jones, Gisele 88 Côte Nord 29.26
3 512 Bradette, Kassandr 89 Slj 29.29
4 268 Gauthier, Catherin 89 Laurentides 29.35
5 154 Langlois, M-Isabel 89 Est du Québec 29.71
6 311 Longpre, Veronique 88 Laval 31.49
Vague 2 Preliminaires Vent: 1.4
1 71 Audet, Alexandrine 89 Cha % 26.26q
2 337 Kerkerian, Genevie 90 Mauricie 27.53q
3 307 Fontaine, Myriam 91 Laval 28.35
4 552 Paquin, Genevieve 88 Sud-Ouest 28.45
5 248 Laurier, Rebecca 89 Lanaudière 28.52
6 189 Therrien, Andree-A 88 Estrie 29.14
Vague 3 Preliminaires Vent: 0.2
1 226 Scott, Anecia 88 Lac St-Louis 26.82q
2 227 Trigiani, Elena 89 Lac St-Louis 27.82q
3 79 Jacques, Kathy 88 Cha 28.38
4 455 Rheault, Eloise 90 Riy 29.61
5 176 Beaulieu-Boire, La 90 Estrie 31.38
Vague 4 Preliminaires Vent: +0.0
1 147 Berube-Gosselin, K 88 Est du Québec 27.57q
2 425 Beland, Marie-Fran 89 Québec 30.36
3 518 Petterson, Anne-Ma 89 Slj 30.43
4 50 Tetreault, Catheri 89 Centre du Québec 30.53
Vague 5 Preliminaires Vent: -0.7
1 363 Bruno, Virgina 90 Montréal 27.84q
2 49 Rondeau, Marika 89 Centre du Québec 29.01
3 427 Cote, Marie-Christ 88 Québec 29.24
4 266 Chartier, Emilie 89 Laurentides 29.39
5 245 Beaudet, Laurence 90 Lanaudière 29.95
Vague 6 Preliminaires Vent: -0.3
1 485 Dumais, Isabelle 89 Rive-Sud 28.24
2 343 Lemay, Maggie 91 Mauricie 28.93
3 402 MAC Naughton, Kate 88 Outaouais 29.22
4 25 Beaulieu, Magalie 88 Bourassa 29.60
5 449 Chevrier, Virginie 89 Riy 31.38

Femme 200 Metre Sprint Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 26.39 1995 Melissa Guerrier, Laval
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finale Vent: 1.8
1 71 Audet, Alexandrine 89 Cha 25.94%
2 226 Scott, Anecia 88 Lac St-Louis 26.87
3 147 Berube-Gosselin, K 88 Est du Québec 27.27
4 337 Kerkerian, Genevie 90 Mauricie 27.27
5 363 Bruno, Virgina 90 Montréal 27.72
6 227 Trigiani, Elena 89 Lac St-Louis 28.04

Femme 200 Metre Sprint Juvenile
================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
Record: % 25.28 1997 Melissa Guerrier, Laval
Nom Annee Equipe Prelims
================================================================
Vague 1 Preliminaires Vent: +0.0
1 215 Hyacinthe, Kimberl 89 Lac St-Louis 26.85Q
2 371 Renaud, Catherine 87 Montréal 27.33q
3 496 Verschelden, Arian 87 Rive-Sud 28.34
4 338 Kerkerian, Isabell 88 Mauricie 28.43
5 272 Montpetit, Marilyn 87 Laurentides 28.75
6 366 Lavoie, Sabrina 87 Montréal 44.52
Vague 2 Preliminaires Vent: -0.2
1 437 Thibault, Geneviev 86 Québec 25.38Q
2 490 Leclerc, Veronique 86 Rive-Sud 28.65
3 145 Bereube-Couture, A 87 Est du Québec 29.83
4 118 Saucier, Valerie 86 Côte Nord 30.62
5 74 Doyon, Stephanie 87 Cha 31.19
Vague 3 Preliminaires Vent: -0.1
1 306 Fontaine, Magalie 87 Laval 28.25Q
2 2 Bernier, Maude 87 Abitibi-Témiscam 29.60
3 301 D'Amour, Carolin 86 Laval 31.15
4 27 Desrosiers, Meliss 86 Bourassa 33.92
Vague 4 Preliminaires Vent: +0.0
1 112 Lavoie, Melanie 86 Côte Nord 27.94Q
2 514 Doucet, Karine 87 Slj 28.82
3 185 Lesur, Anne-Sophie 87 Estrie 28.95
4 35 Simard, Amelie 87 Bourassa 31.72
Vague 5 Preliminaires Vent: +0.0
1 435 Nadeau, Catherine 86 Québec 26.70Q
2 73 Daigle, Natasha 86 Cha 28.02
3 398 Hobbs, Jennifer 87 Outaouais 30.54
4 457 Rousseau, Annick 87 Riy 32.42

Femme 200 Metre Sprint Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 25.28 1997 Melissa Guerrier, Laval
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finale Vent: 1.7
1 437 Thibault, Geneviev 86 Québec 24.86%
2 215 Hyacinthe, Kimberl 89 Lac St-Louis 26.04
3 435 Nadeau, Catherine 86 Québec 26.21
4 371 Renaud, Catherine 87 Montréal 26.93
5 112 Lavoie, Melanie 86 Côte Nord 28.34

Homme Lancer du poids 4 Kg Cadet
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Record: % 14.75m 1997 Lok Leksamboth, Rive Sud
Nom Annee Equipe Prelims
================================================================
Groupe 1 Preliminaires
1 588 Houde, Christopher 89 Est du Québec 13.42mq
2 526 Bouchard, Marc-Ant 88 Slj 12.80mq
3 37 Lubin, Darell 88 Bourassa 12.14mq
4 661 Roy, Alexandre 88 Rive-Sud 11.65mq
5 127 Duschene, Dominic 88 Côte Nord J11.64mq
5 593 Trudel, Marc-Andre 89 Est du Québec 11.64mq
7 257 Charbonneau, Sebas 88 Lanaudière 11.21mq
8 59 Glasson-Gagne, Vin 88 Centre du Québec 10.47mq
9 124 Burke, Dany 88 Côte Nord 9.96m
10 471 Pineault, Karl 89 Riy 9.14m
11 570 LE Sieur, Ghyslain 90 Sud-Ouest 8.78m
12 563 Caza, Nick 89 Sud-Ouest 8.00m
13 319 Bordage, Jeremy 89 Laval 5.99m
Groupe 2 Preliminaires
1 498 Cloutier-Langlois, 88 Rive-Sud 13.51mq
2 644 Tonner, Garry 88 Outaouais 11.78mq
3 19 Mercier, David 88 Abitibi-Témiscam 11.23mq
4 98 Lefebvre, Olivier 89 Cha 10.42mq
5 202 Duford-Racine, Fel 89 Estrie 10.20m
6 616 Masse, Mathieu-Noe 88 Laurentides 10.01m
7 596 Laroche, Mathieu 88 Estrie 9.68m
8 61 Ling, Julien 88 Centre du Québec 9.36m
9 609 Gagnon, Remi 89 Lanaudière 9.19m
10 235 Jelea, Cosmin 89 Lac St-Louis 9.09m
11 384 Parizeau, Hadrien 90 Montréal 7.90m
12 469 Leger, Benjamin 88 Riy 7.25m
13 641 St-Denis, Xavier 89 Montréal 6.26m
14 317 Bergeron, Marc-Ant 89 Laval 5.79m

Homme Lancer du poids 4 Kg Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 14.75m 1997 Lok Leksamboth, Rive Sud
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Groupe 1 Finale
1 588 Houde, Christopher 89 Est du Québec 13.93m
2 526 Bouchard, Marc-Ant 88 Slj 12.90m
3 498 Cloutier-Langlois, 88 Rive-Sud 12.89m
4 37 Lubin, Darell 88 Bourassa 12.35m
5 644 Tonner, Garry 88 Outaouais 12.33m
6 593 Trudel, Marc-Andre 89 Est du Québec 12.16m
7 661 Roy, Alexandre 88 Rive-Sud 12.13m
8 257 Charbonneau, Sebas 88 Lanaudière 11.43m
9 127 Duschene, Dominic 88 Côte Nord 11.13m
10 19 Mercier, David 88 Abitibi-Témiscam 10.53m
11 59 Glasson-Gagne, Vin 88 Centre du Québec 10.49m
12 98 Lefebvre, Olivier 89 Cha 9.95m

Femme 400 Metre Sprint Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 58.52 1993 Melissa Chenard, Est du Quebec
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 456 Riopel-Meunier, An 86 Riy 1:03.11
2 30 Lacasse, Marie-Con 86 Bourassa 1:09.22
3 391 DE Baerre, Sonia 87 Outaouais 1:10.13
4 33 Mompoint, Jessica 87 Bourassa 1:10.93
5 133 Monica, Jones 87 Côte Nord 1:11.94
Section 2
1 523 T.Blackburn, Steph 86 Slj 1:06.23
2 511 Bellemare, Julie 87 Slj 1:08.14
3 145 Bereube-Couture, A 87 Est du Québec 1:08.83
4 301 D'Amour, Carolin 86 Laval 1:13.86
5 426 Boudreault, Ysa 87 Québec 1:14.73
6 400 Leduc, Cynthia 87 Outaouais 1:14.83
Section 3
1 191 Villeneuve, Sabrin 86 Estrie 1:04.38
2 497 Wilson, Andrea 87 Rive-Sud 1:04.48
3 183 Labrie, Christine 87 Estrie 1:06.54
4 213 David, Kim 87 Lac St-Louis 1:07.25
5 551 Ness, Leigh-Anne 86 Sud-Ouest 1:08.78
6 360 Adel, Kathryn 86 Montréal 1:10.59
Section 4
1 366 Lavoie, Sabrina 87 Montréal 1:00.15
2 435 Nadeau, Catherine 86 Québec 1:01.07
3 210 Allen, Charlotte 88 Lac St-Louis 1:03.61
4 330 Beaumier, Evelyne 89 Mauricie 1:05.40
5 152 Grand'Maison, Sara 87 Est du Québec 1:06.93
6 338 Kerkerian, Isabell 88 Mauricie 1:08.01

Femme 800 Metre Course Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 2:20.00 1997 Nathalie Prud'homme, Laval
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 114 Morency, Claudy-An 89 Côte Nord 2:40.52
2 179 Cayouette-Neves, L 89 Estrie 2:48.34
3 176 Beaulieu-Boire, La 90 Estrie 2:48.62
4 116 Rock, Bianca-Brigi 89 Côte Nord 2:50.78
5 521 St-Gelais, Marjori 88 Slj 2:52.51
6 75 Fortier, Sarah 89 Cha 2:59.04
7 47 Piche, Marie-Lou 89 Centre du Québec 3:05.15
8 46 Perreault-Beausche 88 Centre du Québec 3:32.34
Section 2
1 550 Marcotte, Danielle 89 Sud-Ouest 2:43.99
2 251 St-Pierre, Carolin 88 Lanaudière 2:45.77
3 314 Provencal, Vanessa 89 Laval 2:51.37
4 519 Racine, Patricia 89 Slj 2:53.75
5 276 Savard, Mariann 88 Laurentides 2:55.34
6 82 Lessard, Amelie 89 Cha 2:56.32
7 448 Burnston, Chanel 90 Riy 2:58.79
8 451 Guy, Joelle 91 Riy 3:05.89
Section 3
1 144 Beaulieu-Bernard, 89 Est du Québec 2:26.93
2 279 Therrien, Sarah 90 Laurentides 2:28.98
3 487 Hogan, Mariann 90 Rive-Sud 2:33.01
4 402 MAC Naughton, Kate 88 Outaouais 2:35.03
5 430 Duguay, Catherine 88 Québec 2:35.82
6 146 Bernard-Brouillard 88 Est du Québec 2:37.21
7 246 Drouin, Catherine 88 Lanaudière 2:40.19
8 302 Deschenes, Annie-C 88 Laval 2:46.68
9 362 Bergeron-Dusseault 90 Montréal 2:47.87
Section 4
1 339 L'Heureux, Justine 89 Mauricie 2:22.13
2 222 Ottoni, Amanda 89 Lac St-Louis 2:23.90
3 216 Jacquemin, Charlot 89 Lac St-Louis 2:25.54
4 341 Lafontaine, Marie- 88 Mauricie 2:26.35
5 364 Laberge, Annie-Cla 89 Montréal 2:35.73
6 492 Nadeau, Jessica 89 Rive-Sud 2:36.23
7 393 Desmarais-Gagnon, 90 Outaouais 2:38.37
8 554 Picard, Amanda 90 Sud-Ouest 2:42.28
9 425 Beland, Marie-Fran 89 Québec 2:43.23

Femme 800 Metre Course Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 2:13.52 1997 Emilie Mondor, Lanaudiere
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 456 Riopel-Meunier, An 86 Riy 2:33.89
2 342 Legendre, Julie 86 Mauricie 2:43.49
3 8 Paquin, Joanie 87 Abitibi-Témiscam 2:48.26
4 83 Nadeau, Audrey 86 Cha 2:51.27
5 133 Monica, Jones 87 Côte Nord 2:54.21
6 30 Lacasse, Marie-Con 86 Bourassa 2:56.00
7 33 Mompoint, Jessica 87 Bourassa 2:56.70
8 119 Simard, Catherine 87 Côte Nord 3:10.00
Section 2
1 440 Marchand, Andreann 86 Québec 2:34.41
2 551 Ness, Leigh-Anne 86 Sud-Ouest 2:34.46
3 183 Labrie, Christine 87 Estrie 2:36.83
4 156 Pelletier, Manon 86 Est du Québec 2:37.00
5 152 Grand'Maison, Sara 87 Est du Québec 2:38.80
6 511 Bellemare, Julie 87 Slj 2:39.74
7 523 T.Blackburn, Steph 86 Slj 2:42.69
8 549 Marcotte, Colleen 87 Sud-Ouest 2:46.09
9 76 Gagnon, Bianca 88 Cha 3:18.33
Section 3
1 220 Ogrodnick, Avril 87 Lac St-Louis 2:16.98
2 221 Ogrodnick, Lise 87 Lac St-Louis 2:19.12
3 494 Savard, Marilaine 87 Rive-Sud 2:23.35
4 433 Levesque-Jacob, Au 87 Québec 2:27.25
5 497 Wilson, Andrea 87 Rive-Sud 2:31.82
6 368 Marcil-Roy, Amelie 86 Montréal 2:32.76
7 360 Adel, Kathryn 86 Montréal 2:37.69
8 191 Villeneuve, Sabrin 86 Estrie 2:38.31
9 392 Desgagne, Emilie 86 Outaouais 2:50.00

Femme 1200 Metre Course Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 3:45.25 2001 Leigh-Anne Ness, Lac St-Louis
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 513 Chartrand, Emilie 90 Slj 4:14.21
2 105 Berube, Marie-Chri 89 Côte Nord 4:20.37
3 48 Poirier, Catherine 89 Centre du Québec 4:33.44
4 246 Drouin, Catherine 88 Lanaudière 4:34.41
5 519 Racine, Patricia 89 Slj 4:38.03
6 40 Bombardier, Cather 89 Centre du Québec 4:39.77
7 314 Provencal, Vanessa 89 Laval 4:39.91
8 75 Fortier, Sarah 89 Cha 4:42.57
9 82 Lessard, Amelie 89 Cha 4:51.22
10 190 Valericius, Aida 89 Estrie 5:27.25
Section 2
1 431 Gagnon, Marie-Mich 89 Québec 4:12.71
2 153 Jalbert-Bosse, Tan 89 Est du Québec 4:13.21
3 364 Laberge, Annie-Cla 89 Montréal 4:18.09
4 455 Rheault, Eloise 90 Riy 4:20.17
5 9 Tamara, Breton 89 Abitibi-Témiscam 4:25.54
6 251 St-Pierre, Carolin 88 Lanaudière 4:27.64
7 179 Cayouette-Neves, L 89 Estrie 4:32.12
8 550 Marcotte, Danielle 89 Sud-Ouest 4:32.77
9 362 Bergeron-Dusseault 90 Montréal 4:34.00
10 448 Burnston, Chanel 90 Riy 4:40.85
Section 3
1 339 L'Heureux, Justine 89 Mauricie 3:49.48
2 222 Ottoni, Amanda 89 Lac St-Louis 3:50.43
3 267 Cote, Majorie 89 Laurentides 3:51.67
4 487 Hogan, Mariann 90 Rive-Sud 3:55.60
5 223 Pearsall, Lyndsey 90 Lac St-Louis 3:58.97
6 480 Bilodeau, Veroniqu 89 Rive-Sud 3:59.88
7 341 Lafontaine, Marie- 88 Mauricie 4:04.03
8 279 Therrien, Sarah 90 Laurentides 4:04.51
9 144 Beaulieu-Bernard, 89 Est du Québec 4:05.66
10 393 Desmarais-Gagnon, 90 Outaouais 4:11.39
11 555 Ricard, Karen 91 Sud-Ouest 4:13.56
12 430 Duguay, Catherine 88 Québec 4:17.10
13 397 Godin, Emmanuelle 89 Outaouais 4:20.47

Femme 1500 Metre Course Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 4:35.90 1997 Emilie Mondor, Lanaudiere
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 156 Pelletier, Manon 86 Est du Québec 5:28.78
2 440 Marchand, Andreann 86 Québec 5:39.68
3 511 Bellemare, Julie 87 Slj 5:45.49
4 8 Paquin, Joanie 87 Abitibi-Témiscam 5:46.74
5 83 Nadeau, Audrey 86 Cha 5:59.37
6 549 Marcotte, Colleen 87 Sud-Ouest 6:01.16
7 486 Farnesi, Carla 86 Rive-Sud 6:18.86
8 331 Boisvert, Stephani 87 Mauricie 6:27.63
9 119 Simard, Catherine 87 Côte Nord 6:48.39
10 76 Gagnon, Bianca 88 Cha 6:48.79
Section 2
1 220 Ogrodnick, Avril 87 Lac St-Louis 4:38.78
2 221 Ogrodnick, Lise 87 Lac St-Louis 4:42.54
3 494 Savard, Marilaine 87 Rive-Sud 5:08.53
4 368 Marcil-Roy, Amelie 86 Montréal 5:10.64
5 433 Levesque-Jacob, Au 87 Québec 5:15.07
6 178 Bureau-Royer, Sara 86 Estrie 5:18.92
7 360 Adel, Kathryn 86 Montréal 5:21.83
8 551 Ness, Leigh-Anne 86 Sud-Ouest 5:28.48
9 456 Riopel-Meunier, An 86 Riy 5:28.74
10 392 Desgagne, Emilie 86 Outaouais 5:46.46

Femme 2000 Metre Course Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 6:36.08 2001 Leigh-Anne Ness, Lac St-Louis
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 393 Desmarais-Gagnon, 90 Outaouais 7:25.39
2 513 Chartrand, Emilie 90 Slj 7:35.86
3 251 St-Pierre, Carolin 88 Lanaudière 7:50.15
4 105 Berube, Marie-Chri 89 Côte Nord 7:52.21
5 362 Bergeron-Dusseault 90 Montréal 8:00.59
6 179 Cayouette-Neves, L 89 Estrie 8:13.71
7 48 Poirier, Catherine 89 Centre du Québec 8:17.65
8 9 Tamara, Breton 89 Abitibi-Témiscam 8:19.56
9 40 Bombardier, Cather 89 Centre du Québec 9:06.81
Section 2
1 341 Lafontaine, Marie- 88 Mauricie 7:12.95
2 144 Beaulieu-Bernard, 89 Est du Québec 7:21.00
3 555 Ricard, Karen 91 Sud-Ouest 7:40.29
4 431 Gagnon, Marie-Mich 89 Québec 7:42.79
5 559 Templeton, Lauren 88 Sud-Ouest 7:44.20
6 364 Laberge, Annie-Cla 89 Montréal 7:48.27
7 84 Nadeau, Melissa 88 Cha 7:57.75
8 521 St-Gelais, Marjori 88 Slj 8:08.93
-- 153 Jalbert-Bosse, Tan 89 Est du Québec DNF
-- 86 Royer, Fannie 88 Cha DQ
Section 3
1 339 L'Heureux, Justine 89 Mauricie 6:42.52
2 487 Hogan, Mariann 90 Rive-Sud 6:45.65
3 480 Bilodeau, Veroniqu 89 Rive-Sud 6:51.21
4 267 Cote, Majorie 89 Laurentides 6:54.11
5 222 Ottoni, Amanda 89 Lac St-Louis 7:07.05
6 223 Pearsall, Lyndsey 90 Lac St-Louis 7:19.02
7 279 Therrien, Sarah 90 Laurentides 7:32.25
8 430 Duguay, Catherine 88 Québec 7:37.64
-- 397 Godin, Emmanuelle 89 Outaouais DQ

Femme 3000 Metre Course Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 9:52.88 1997 Emilie Mondor, Lanaudiere
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 494 Savard, Marilaine 87 Rive-Sud 11:44.58
2 156 Pelletier, Manon 86 Est du Québec 12:03.77
3 392 Desgagne, Emilie 86 Outaouais 12:33.54
4 549 Marcotte, Colleen 87 Sud-Ouest 13:07.12
5 396 Gingras-Perron, La 87 Outaouais 13:39.12
6 486 Farnesi, Carla 86 Rive-Sud 13:52.76
7 331 Boisvert, Stephani 87 Mauricie 14:09.64
8 426 Boudreault, Ysa 87 Québec 14:14.75
9 119 Simard, Catherine 87 Côte Nord 15:31.85
-- 83 Nadeau, Audrey 86 Cha DQ
Section 2
1 220 Ogrodnick, Avril 87 Lac St-Louis 10:12.48
2 221 Ogrodnick, Lise 87 Lac St-Louis 10:29.67
3 368 Marcil-Roy, Amelie 86 Montréal 11:13.61
4 433 Levesque-Jacob, Au 87 Québec 11:20.91
5 178 Bureau-Royer, Sara 86 Estrie 11:24.51
6 372 Zakrevskaia, Yulia 86 Montréal 12:02.50
7 187 Pellerin, Valerie 87 Estrie 14:22.43

Femme 80 Metre Haies 30 po Cadet
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Record: % 12.37 1987 Caroline Lamy, Mauricie
Nom Annee Equipe Prelims
================================================================
Vague 1 Preliminaires Vent: -0.4
1 345 Myrand-Lapierre, M 88 Mauricie 12.92Q
2 280 Thibault, Noemie 88 Laurentides 13.55q
3 518 Petterson, Anne-Ma 89 Slj 14.14
4 85 Rousseau, Lydia 88 Cha 14.76
5 176 Beaulieu-Boire, La 90 Estrie 15.42
6 268 Gauthier, Catherin 89 Laurentides 15.43
7 250 Mondor, Veronique 88 Lanaudière 16.85
8 252 Vezina-Labelle, Ro 88 Lanaudière 17.03
Vague 2 Preliminaires Vent: 0.7
1 212 Cere, Susanna 89 Lac St-Louis 13.40Q
2 336 Hebert, Audrey 88 Mauricie 13.55q
3 488 Lackey, Meredith 88 Rive-Sud 13.65q
4 458 St-Onge, Jessica 88 Riy 13.90
5 238 Riley, Nicole 90 Lac St-Louis 14.10
6 140 Arbour, Annie-Clau 89 Est du Québec 14.60
7 553 Patch, Kristina 88 Sud-Ouest 15.44
8 369 Martin-Rouillard, 90 Montréal 17.08
Vague 3 Preliminaires Vent: +0.0
1 361 Beaumont-Courteau, 90 Montréal 13.20Q
2 26 Corbeil, Stephanie 88 Bourassa 13.62q
3 77 Giguere, Veronique 88 Cha 14.30
4 556 Saint-Lo, Natacha 90 Sud-Ouest 14.71
5 403 Pelchat, Veronique 88 Outaouais 14.78
6 45 Morin-Lemay, Audre 88 Centre du Québec 14.83
7 519 Racine, Patricia 89 Slj 16.55
8 429 Desharnais, Stepha 90 Québec 16.60
Vague 4 Preliminaires Vent: -0.3
1 454 Renaud, Esther 88 Riy 13.55Q
2 495 Soullieres, Dawn 89 Rive-Sud 14.38
3 108 Cote, Caroline 89 Côte Nord 15.34
4 168 Cote, Valerie 89 Est du Québec 15.66
5 43 Lachance-Proulx, M 90 Centre du Québec 16.61
6 177 Belanger, Laurence 89 Estrie 16.62
7 300 Bordage, Marilyse 90 Laval 17.33

Femme 80 Metre Haies 30 po Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 12.37 1987 Caroline Lamy, Mauricie
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finale Vent: 1.0
1 345 Myrand-Lapierre, M 88 Mauricie 12.57
2 361 Beaumont-Courteau, 90 Montréal 12.87
3 212 Cere, Susanna 89 Lac St-Louis 13.16
4 454 Renaud, Esther 88 Riy 13.20
5 336 Hebert, Audrey 88 Mauricie 13.35
6 26 Corbeil, Stephanie 88 Bourassa 13.53
7 488 Lackey, Meredith 88 Rive-Sud 13.59
8 280 Thibault, Noemie 88 Laurentides 13.85

Femme 100 Metre Haies 30 po Juvenile
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Record: % 14.32 1993 Julie Rocheleau, Montreal
Nom Annee Equipe Prelims
================================================================
Vague 1 Preliminaires Vent: +0.0
1 306 Fontaine, Magalie 87 Laval 15.93q
2 115 Morin, Laurie 86 Côte Nord 16.53q
3 546 Caza, Alyson 87 Sud-Ouest 16.82q
4 218 Laplante, Amelie 87 Lac St-Louis 17.32q
5 330 Beaumier, Evelyne 89 Mauricie 17.54q
6 272 Montpetit, Marilyn 87 Laurentides 19.83
7 106 Blais, Marie-Pier 87 Côte Nord 21.44
Vague 2 Preliminaires Vent: -0.6
1 428 Delisle, Pascale 87 Québec 14.96q
2 490 Leclerc, Veronique 86 Rive-Sud 17.76q
3 406 Therrien, Catherin 87 Outaouais 18.58q
4 2 Bernier, Maude 87 Abitibi-Témiscam 19.63
5 81 Lefebvre, Isabelle 87 Cha 19.65
6 457 Rousseau, Annick 87 Riy 22.40

Femme 100 Metre Haies 30 po Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 14.32 1993 Julie Rocheleau, Montreal
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finale Vent: +0.0
1 428 Delisle, Pascale 87 Québec 14.74
2 306 Fontaine, Magalie 87 Laval 15.89
3 546 Caza, Alyson 87 Sud-Ouest 16.27
4 115 Morin, Laurie 86 Côte Nord 16.94
5 218 Laplante, Amelie 87 Lac St-Louis 17.09
6 490 Leclerc, Veronique 86 Rive-Sud 17.14
7 406 Therrien, Catherin 87 Outaouais 17.39
8 330 Beaumier, Evelyne 89 Mauricie 17.61

Femme 250 Metre Haies 30 po Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 37.23 1987 Caroline Lamy, Mauricie
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 108 Cote, Caroline 89 Côte Nord 43.39
2 369 Martin-Rouillard, 90 Montréal 43.84
3 518 Petterson, Anne-Ma 89 Slj 44.13
4 114 Morency, Claudy-An 89 Côte Nord 44.59
5 520 St-Gelais, Mariann 90 Slj 45.37
6 252 Vezina-Labelle, Ro 88 Lanaudière 47.74
Section 2
1 403 Pelchat, Veronique 88 Outaouais 43.50
2 168 Cote, Valerie 89 Est du Québec 46.07
3 275 Savard, Agathe 88 Laurentides 47.61
4 248 Laurier, Rebecca 89 Lanaudière 48.28
5 82 Lessard, Amelie 89 Cha 51.62
Section 3
1 361 Beaumont-Courteau, 90 Montréal 40.51
2 455 Rheault, Eloise 90 Riy 42.14
3 72 Bernier, Justine 89 Cha 42.72
4 488 Lackey, Meredith 88 Rive-Sud 43.76
5 227 Trigiani, Elena 89 Lac St-Louis 44.62
6 146 Bernard-Brouillard 88 Est du Québec 45.40
Section 4
1 212 Cere, Susanna 89 Lac St-Louis 38.61
2 280 Thibault, Noemie 88 Laurentides 40.92
3 345 Myrand-Lapierre, M 88 Mauricie 41.35
4 307 Fontaine, Myriam 91 Laval 42.33
5 343 Lemay, Maggie 91 Mauricie 43.23
6 495 Soullieres, Dawn 89 Rive-Sud 45.89

Femme 300 Metre Haies 30 po Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 45.99 1993 Marie Hildebrand, Laurentides
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 366 Lavoie, Sabrina 87 Montréal 46.96
2 497 Wilson, Andrea 87 Rive-Sud 51.83
3 81 Lefebvre, Isabelle 87 Cha 53.72
4 391 DE Baerre, Sonia 87 Outaouais 54.16
5 115 Morin, Laurie 86 Côte Nord 55.36
Section 2
1 367 Long, Sabrina 87 Montréal 48.28
2 435 Nadeau, Catherine 86 Québec 50.00
3 306 Fontaine, Magalie 87 Laval 50.03
4 210 Allen, Charlotte 88 Lac St-Louis 50.67
5 330 Beaumier, Evelyne 89 Mauricie 52.13

Femme 1500 Metre Marche Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 6:57.80 1995 Elizabeth Audet, Laval
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 303 Desmarais, Marilyn 88 Laval 7:56.17
2 517 Menard, Veronique 89 Slj 8:10.68
3 336 Hebert, Audrey 88 Mauricie 8:49.04
4 84 Nadeau, Melissa 88 Cha 8:56.37
5 86 Royer, Fannie 88 Cha 9:04.96
6 492 Nadeau, Jessica 89 Rive-Sud 9:17.26
7 432 Langlois, Lea 90 Québec 9:23.46
8 223 Pearsall, Lyndsey 90 Lac St-Louis 9:41.22
9 525 Villeneuve-Gagne, 91 Slj 9:53.47
10 332 Carrier, Marie 90 Mauricie 10:03.47
11 276 Savard, Mariann 88 Laurentides 10:44.38
12 480 Bilodeau, Veroniqu 89 Rive-Sud 11:05.47
13 452 Martel, Veronique 88 Riy 11:16.81
14 451 Guy, Joelle 91 Riy 11:49.17
15 559 Templeton, Lauren 88 Sud-Ouest 11:57.37
16 550 Marcotte, Danielle 89 Sud-Ouest 11:57.46
-- 190 Valericius, Aida 89 Estrie DQ

Femme 1500 Metre Marche Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 6:40.81 1997 Claudie Brisson, Sag. Lac St-Jean
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 305 Emond, Caroline 87 Laval 7:47.69
2 486 Farnesi, Carla 86 Rive-Sud 8:03.20
3 400 Leduc, Cynthia 87 Outaouais 8:20.55
4 155 Pelletier, Annie 86 Est du Québec 8:49.31
5 396 Gingras-Perron, La 87 Outaouais 9:09.16
6 445 Ares, Patricia 87 Riy 10:13.11
7 331 Boisvert, Stephani 87 Mauricie 10:48.36
8 269 Leclerc, Isabelle 87 Laurentides 10:48.98
9 372 Zakrevskaia, Yulia 86 Montréal 10:50.69
10 113 Letto-Joncas, Lisa 87 Côte Nord 10:58.66
-- 436 Ouellet, Arianne 86 Québec DNF

Femme 4x100 Metre relais Cadet
================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Record: % 51.72 , Quebec
Therrien, Emond, Williams, Corriveau
Equipe Prelims
================================================================
Vague 1 Preliminaires
1 Chaudières-Appalaches 'A' 52.05Q
2 Sud-Ouest 'A' 53.07q
3 Laurentides 'A' 55.17
4 Laval 'A' 55.93
5 Québec 'A' 56.79
6 Richelieu-Yamaska 'A' 59.51
Vague 2 Preliminaires
1 Mauricie 'A' 53.57Q
2 Est du Québec 'A' 54.94
3 Centre du Québec 'A' 55.97
4 Saguenay-Lac St-Jean 'A' 57.32
5 Bourassa 'A' 58.17
6 Outaouais 'A' 59.10
Vague 3 Preliminaires
1 Lac St-Louis 'A' 51.98Q
2 Rive-Sud 'A' 53.92q
3 Montréal 'A' 54.33q
4 Lanaudière 'A' 55.79
5 Estrie 'A' 55.90
6 Côte Nord 'A' 57.24

Femme 4x100 Metre relais Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 51.72 , Quebec
Therrien, Emond, Williams, Corriveau
Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Finale
-- Est du Québec 'A' 54.94
1) 144 Beaulieu-Bernard, Monika 89 2) 140 Arbour, Annie-Claude 89
3) 154 Langlois, M-Isabel 89 4) 147 Berube-Gosselin, Karine 88
-- Laurentides 'A' 55.17
1) 273 Poirier, Marie-Lou 90 2) 266 Chartier, Emilie 89
3) 280 Thibault, Noemie 88 4) 268 Gauthier, Catherine 89
-- Laval 'A' 55.93
1) 304 Dugas, Catherine 88 2) 307 Fontaine, Myriam 91
3) 310 Longpre, Laurence 91 4) 315 Roche, Jessica-Annie 89
-- Centre du Québec 'A' 55.97
1) 44 Massicotte, Jeanne 90 2) 45 Morin-Lemay, Audrey 88
3) 50 Tetreault, Catherine 89 4) 49 Rondeau, Marika 89
-- Québec 'A' 56.79
1) 429 Desharnais, Stephanie 90 2) 427 Cote, Marie-Christine 88
3) 430 Duguay, Catherine 88 4) 425 Beland, Marie-France 89
-- Saguenay-Lac St-Jean 'A' 57.32
1) 513 Chartrand, Emilie 90 2) 512 Bradette, Kassandra 89
3) 522 St-Pierre, Cyndie 90 4) 515 Fortin, Anne-Marie 89
-- Bourassa 'A' 58.17
1) 29 Gennaoui, Jessica 88 2) 34 Ramy, Aline 88
3) 26 Corbeil, Stephanie 88 4) 25 Beaulieu, Magalie 88
-- Outaouais 'A' 59.10
1) 399 Lavigne, Judy 89 2) 393 Desmarais-Gagnon, Alexandre
3) 403 Pelchat, Veronique 88 4) 402 MAC Naughton, Kate 88
-- Richelieu-Yamaska 'A' 59.51
1) 454 Renaud, Esther 88 2) 452 Martel, Veronique 88
3) 458 St-Onge, Jessica 88 4) 455 Rheault, Eloise 90
Section 1 Finale
1 Chaudières-Appalaches 'A' 52.06
1) 77 Giguere, Veronique 88 2) 79 Jacques, Kathy 88
3) 72 Bernier, Justine 89 4) 71 Audet, Alexandrine 89
2 Mauricie 'A' 52.52
1) 337 Kerkerian, Genevieve 90 2) 343 Lemay, Maggie 91
3) 339 L'Heureux, Justine 89 4) 345 Myrand-Lapierre, Marie-Eve
3 Sud-Ouest 'A' 53.02
1) 556 Saint-Lo, Natacha 90 2) 554 Picard, Amanda 90
3) 673 Champagne, Catherine 89 4) 552 Paquin, Genevieve 88
4 Rive-Sud 'A' 54.00
1) 495 Soullieres, Dawn 89 2) 491 McNeil, Tiffany 88
3) 488 Lackey, Meredith 88 4) 485 Dumais, Isabelle 89
5 Montréal 'A' 54.83
1) 361 Beaumont-Courteau, Ariane 9 2) 365 Lamalice, Annie 89
3) 369 Martin-Rouillard, Fannie 90 4) 363 Bruno, Virgina 90
-- Lac St-Louis 'A' DQ
1) 238 Riley, Nicole 90 2) 227 Trigiani, Elena 89
3) 225 Sarazin-Cote, Josee-Anne 88 4) 226 Scott, Anecia 88

Femme 4x100 Metre relais Juvenile
================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Record: % 49.33 1981 , Montreal
Sotomey, Chin, Hamel, Rocheleau
Equipe Prelims
================================================================
Vague 1 Preliminaires
1 Québec 'A' 50.98Q
2 Montréal 'A' 51.11q
3 Lac St-Louis 'A' 53.52q
4 Est du Québec 'A' 55.74
Vague 2 Preliminaires
1 Estrie 'A' 54.65Q
2 Outaouais 'A' 55.69
3 Sud-Ouest 'A' 56.99
4 Chaudières-Appalaches 'A' 58.56
-- Côte Nord 'A' DQ
Vague 3 Preliminaires
1 Laurentides 'A' 53.39Q
2 Rive-Sud 'A' 53.48q
3 Laval 'A' 55.50
4 Saguenay-Lac St-Jean 'A' 59.43
-- Mauricie 'A' DQ

Femme 4x100 Metre relais Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 49.33 1981 , Montreal
Sotomey, Chin, Hamel, Rocheleau
Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finale
1 Québec 'A' 48.64%
1) 428 Delisle, Pascale 87 2) 433 Levesque-Jacob, Audrey 87
3) 435 Nadeau, Catherine 86 4) 437 Thibault, Genevieve 86
2 Montréal 'A' 50.41
1) 366 Lavoie, Sabrina 87 2) 371 Renaud, Catherine 87
3) 368 Marcil-Roy, Amelie 86 4) 367 Long, Sabrina 87
3 Lac St-Louis 'A' 52.22
1) 218 Laplante, Amelie 87 2) 210 Allen, Charlotte 88
3) 211 Avram, Ana-Maria 86 4) 215 Hyacinthe, Kimberly 89
4 Laurentides 'A' 53.14
1) 271 Lucier-Tremblay, Genevieve 2) 274 Sanche, Caroline 86
3) 270 Lefebvre, Noemie 89 4) 272 Montpetit, Marilyne 87
5 Rive-Sud 'A' 53.32
1) 484 Champoux, Roxanne 86 2) 490 Leclerc, Veronique 86
3) 497 Wilson, Andrea 87 4) 496 Verschelden, Ariane 87
6 Estrie 'A' 54.53
1) 185 Lesur, Anne-Sophie 87 2) 181 Daigneault-Gendron, Pascale
3) 188 Sdicu, Katherine 87 4) 175 Baragengana, Annick 86

Femme 4x400 Metre relais Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 4:04.62 1993 , Sag. Lac St-Jean
Laprise, Bolduc, Lamontagne, Bouchard
Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Québec 'A' 4:04.54%
1) 433 Levesque-Jacob, Audrey 87 2) 428 Delisle, Pascale 87
3) 435 Nadeau, Catherine 86 4) 437 Thibault, Genevieve 86
2 Estrie 'A' 4:23.87
1) 191 Villeneuve, Sabrina 86 2) 183 Labrie, Christine 87
3) 178 Bureau-Royer, Sarah 86 4) 175 Baragengana, Annick 86
3 Laval 'A' 4:37.81
1) 301 D'Amour, Carolin 86 2) 309 Lefebvre-Campbell, Melisand
3) 305 Emond, Caroline 87 4) 306 Fontaine, Magalie 87
4 Bourassa 'A' 4:55.39
1) 31 Lavigne-Pelletier, Catherine 2) 27 Desrosiers, Melissa 86
3) 35 Simard, Amelie 87 4) 30 Lacasse, Marie-Constance 86
Section 2
1 Chaudières-Appalaches 'A' 4:41.91
1) 81 Lefebvre, Isabelle 87 2) 74 Doyon, Stephanie 87
3) 83 Nadeau, Audrey 86 4) 73 Daigle, Natasha 86
2 Laurentides 'A' 4:48.25
1) 271 Lucier-Tremblay, Genevieve 2) 274 Sanche, Caroline 86
3) 270 Lefebvre, Noemie 89 4) 272 Montpetit, Marilyne 87
3 Sud-Ouest 'A' 4:48.31
1) 549 Marcotte, Colleen 87 2) 546 Caza, Alyson 87
3) 558 Taillon, Julie 89 4) 551 Ness, Leigh-Anne 86
4 Outaouais 'A' 4:55.33
1) 396 Gingras-Perron, Laurence 87 2) 392 Desgagne, Emilie 86
3) 398 Hobbs, Jennifer 87 4) 391 DE Baerre, Sonia 87
Section 3
1 Lac St-Louis 'A' 4:10.50
1) 213 David, Kim 87 2) 220 Ogrodnick, Avril 87
3) 221 Ogrodnick, Lise 87 4) 210 Allen, Charlotte 88
2 Montréal 'A' 4:18.53
1) 368 Marcil-Roy, Amelie 86 2) 367 Long, Sabrina 87
3) 360 Adel, Kathryn 86 4) 366 Lavoie, Sabrina 87
3 Rive-Sud 'A' 4:27.82
1) 497 Wilson, Andrea 87 2) 496 Verschelden, Ariane 87
3) 486 Farnesi, Carla 86 4) 494 Savard, Marilaine 87
4 Mauricie 'A' 4:42.23
1) 330 Beaumier, Evelyne 89 2) 342 Legendre, Julie 86
3) 335 Giroux-Lefebvre, Carolanne 4) 338 Kerkerian, Isabelle 88
-- Est du Québec 'A' DQ
1) 145 Bereube-Couture, Audrey 87 2) 155 Pelletier, Annie 86
3) 152 Grand'Maison, Sarah 87 4) 156 Pelletier, Manon 86

Femme 1600 Sprint Medley Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 4:21.34 , Quebec
Salvas, Lafleur, Montmigny, Corriveau
Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Laval 'A' 4:46.28
1) 315 Roche, Jessica-Annie 89 2) 304 Dugas, Catherine 88
3) 307 Fontaine, Myriam 91 4) 302 Deschenes, Annie-Claude 88
2 Québec 'A' 4:48.62
1) 425 Beland, Marie-France 89 2) 427 Cote, Marie-Christine 88
3) 430 Duguay, Catherine 88 4) 429 Desharnais, Stephanie 90
3 Lanaudière 'A' 4:51.32
1) 246 Drouin, Catherine 88 2) 245 Beaudet, Laurence 90
3) 248 Laurier, Rebecca 89 4) 251 St-Pierre, Caroline 88
4 Centre du Québec 'A' 5:01.17
1) 40 Bombardier, Catherine 89 2) 43 Lachance-Proulx, Melissa 90
3) 47 Piche, Marie-Lou 89 4) 48 Poirier, Catherine 89
5 Saguenay-Lac St-Jean 'A' 5:02.86
1) 521 St-Gelais, Marjorie 88 2) 519 Racine, Patricia 89
3) 520 St-Gelais, Marianne 90 4) 518 Petterson, Anne-Marie 89
Section 2
1 Sud-Ouest 'A' 4:41.90
1) 554 Picard, Amanda 90 2) 673 Champagne, Catherine 89
3) 552 Paquin, Genevieve 88 4) 555 Ricard, Karen 91
2 Outaouais 'A' 4:45.16
1) 402 MAC Naughton, Kate 88 2) 397 Godin, Emmanuelle 89
3) 403 Pelchat, Veronique 88 4) 393 Desmarais-Gagnon, Alexandre
3 Chaudières-Appalaches 'A' 4:56.96
1) 71 Audet, Alexandrine 89 2) 79 Jacques, Kathy 88
3) 72 Bernier, Justine 89 4) 82 Lessard, Amelie 89
4 Côte Nord 'A' 5:00.37
1) 116 Rock, Bianca-Brigitte 89 2) 108 Cote, Caroline 89
3) 111 Jones, Gisele 88 4) 114 Morency, Claudy-Ann 89
5 Richelieu-Yamaska 'A' 5:05.87
1) 448 Burnston, Chanel 90 2) 451 Guy, Joelle 91
3) 454 Renaud, Esther 88 4) 455 Rheault, Eloise 90
6 Estrie 'A' 5:18.03
1) 190 Valericius, Aida 89 2) 177 Belanger, Laurence 89
3) 189 Therrien, Andree-Anne 88 4) 179 Cayouette-Neves, Leonie 89
Section 3
1 Lac St-Louis 'A' 4:20.75%
1) 216 Jacquemin, Charlotte 89 2) 227 Trigiani, Elena 89
3) 226 Scott, Anecia 88 4) 222 Ottoni, Amanda 89
2 Mauricie 'A' 4:31.94
1) 337 Kerkerian, Genevieve 90 2) 343 Lemay, Maggie 91
3) 345 Myrand-Lapierre, Marie-Eve 4) 339 L'Heureux, Justine 89
3 Laurentides 'A' 4:33.92
1) 279 Therrien, Sarah 90 2) 275 Savard, Agathe 88
3) 268 Gauthier, Catherine 89 4) 267 Cote, Majorie 89
4 Rive-Sud 'A' 4:38.11
1) 492 Nadeau, Jessica 89 2) 495 Soullieres, Dawn 89
3) 485 Dumais, Isabelle 89 4) 487 Hogan, Mariann 90
5 Est du Québec 'A' 4:43.67
1) 146 Bernard-Brouillard, Sarah 8 2) 147 Berube-Gosselin, Karine 88
3) 154 Langlois, M-Isabel 89 4) 144 Beaulieu-Bernard, Monika 89
6 Montréal 'A' 4:50.76
1) 362 Bergeron-Dusseault, Kim 90 2) 363 Bruno, Virgina 90
3) 361 Beaumont-Courteau, Ariane 9 4) 364 Laberge, Annie-Claude 89

Femme Saut en hauteur Cadet
================================================================
Top 13 Advance by Time
Record: % 1.68m 1979 Carol-Ann Leslie, Sud-Ouest
Nom Annee Equipe Prelims
================================================================
Groupe 1 Preliminaires
1 238 Riley, Nicole 90 Lac St-Louis J1.35mq
1 454 Renaud, Esther 88 Riy 1.35mq
1 361 Beaumont-Courteau, 90 Montréal J1.35mq
1 556 Saint-Lo, Natacha 90 Sud-Ouest J1.35mq
1 43 Lachance-Proulx, M 90 Centre du Québec J1.35mq
6 72 Bernier, Justine 89 Cha J1.30m
7 250 Mondor, Veronique 88 Lanaudière 1.25m
7 3 Damphousse, Cloe 86 Abitibi-Témiscam J1.25m
9 153 Jalbert-Bosse, Tan 89 Est du Québec J1.20m
Groupe 2 Preliminaires
1 493 Oke, Natasha 88 Rive-Sud J1.35mq
1 458 St-Onge, Jessica 88 Riy J1.35mq
1 370 Pontbriand, Lauren 88 Montréal J1.35mq
1 336 Hebert, Audrey 88 Mauricie J1.35mq
1 77 Giguere, Veronique 88 Cha J1.35mq
1 140 Arbour, Annie-Clau 89 Est du Québec J1.35mq
1 45 Morin-Lemay, Audre 88 Centre du Québec J1.35mq
1 492 Nadeau, Jessica 89 Rive-Sud J1.35mq
9 429 Desharnais, Stepha 90 Québec 1.30m
9 180 Couture-Connelly, 90 Estrie J1.30m
11 522 St-Pierre, Cyndie 90 Slj J1.25m
11 275 Savard, Agathe 88 Laurentides J1.25m
13 212 Cere, Susanna 89 Lac St-Louis 1.20m
14 311 Longpre, Veronique 88 Laval J1.15m
14 273 Poirier, Marie-Lou 90 Laurentides 1.15m
-- 300 Bordage, Marilyse 90 Laval NH

Femme Saut en hauteur Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 1.68m 1979 Carol-Ann Leslie, Sud-Ouest
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Groupe 1 Finale
1 238 Riley, Nicole 90 Lac St-Louis 1.55m
2 370 Pontbriand, Lauren 88 Montréal 1.45m
2 361 Beaumont-Courteau, 90 Montréal J1.45m
2 492 Nadeau, Jessica 89 Rive-Sud J1.45m
2 493 Oke, Natasha 88 Rive-Sud 1.45m
2 140 Arbour, Annie-Clau 89 Est du Québec J1.45m
7 77 Giguere, Veronique 88 Cha 1.40m
7 45 Morin-Lemay, Audre 88 Centre du Québec J1.40m
9 458 St-Onge, Jessica 88 Riy J1.35m
9 336 Hebert, Audrey 88 Mauricie 1.35m
9 454 Renaud, Esther 88 Riy J1.35m
12 556 Saint-Lo, Natacha 90 Sud-Ouest 1.30m
12 43 Lachance-Proulx, M 90 Centre du Québec 1.30m

Femme Saut en hauteur Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 1.65m 1979 Annie Potvie, Sag. Lac St-Jean
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Groupe 1
1 175 Baragengana, Annic 86 Estrie 1.56m
2 215 Hyacinthe, Kimberl 89 Lac St-Louis 1.50m
3 145 Bereube-Couture, A 87 Est du Québec J1.45m
3 149 Chenard, Virginie 87 Est du Québec 1.45m
5 270 Lefebvre, Noemie 89 Laurentides 1.40m
5 404 Prevost, Tania 87 Outaouais J1.40m
7 484 Champoux, Roxanne 86 Rive-Sud J1.35m
7 6 Grenier, Genevieve 87 Abitibi-Témiscam 1.35m
9 214 HO, Marie-Tran Mul 87 Lac St-Louis 1.30m
10 42 Cossette, Michele 87 Centre du Québec 1.25m
-- 106 Blais, Marie-Pier 87 Côte Nord DNF

Femme Saut a la perche Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 2.70m 2001 Emilie Dufour-Chouinard, Rive Sud
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 391 DE Baerre, Sonia 87 Outaouais 2.75m%
1 401 Leduc, Elisabeth 86 Outaouais J2.75m%
3 213 David, Kim 87 Lac St-Louis 2.35m
4 117 Rock, Melinda-Mega 87 Côte Nord 2.25m
5 546 Caza, Alyson 87 Sud-Ouest 1.65m
6 118 Saucier, Valerie 86 Côte Nord 1.50m
-- 436 Ouellet, Arianne 86 Québec NH

Femme Saut en longueur Cadet
=====================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Record: % 5.04m 1987 Nancy Clair, Rich-Yamaska
Nom Annee Equipe Prelims Vent
=====================================================================
Groupe 1 Preliminaires
1 454 Renaud, Esther 88 Riy 4.75mq +0.0
2 216 Jacquemin, Charlot 89 Lac St-Louis 4.62mq +0.0
3 552 Paquin, Genevieve 88 Sud-Ouest 4.52mq +0.0
4 45 Morin-Lemay, Audre 88 Centre du Québec 4.43mq 0.3
5 245 Beaudet, Laurence 90 Lanaudière 4.42mq 0.4
6 77 Giguere, Veronique 88 Cha 4.32mq +0.0
7 44 Massicotte, Jeanne 90 Centre du Québec 4.27mq +0.0
8 458 St-Onge, Jessica 88 Riy 4.16m +0.0
9 105 Berube, Marie-Chri 89 Côte Nord 4.03m +0.0
10 495 Soullieres, Dawn 89 Rive-Sud 3.97m 0.2
11 147 Berube-Gosselin, K 88 Est du Québec 3.89m +0.0
12 189 Therrien, Andree-A 88 Estrie 3.65m 0.8
13 522 St-Pierre, Cyndie 90 Slj 3.59m +0.0
14 332 Carrier, Marie 90 Mauricie 3.36m 0.2
14 311 Longpre, Veronique 88 Laval 3.36m +0.0
Groupe 2 Preliminaires
1 177 Belanger, Laurence 89 Estrie 4.71mq +0.0
2 238 Riley, Nicole 90 Lac St-Louis 4.62mq -0.4
3 345 Myrand-Lapierre, M 88 Mauricie 4.54mq -0.3
4 556 Saint-Lo, Natacha 90 Sud-Ouest 4.35mq -0.3
5 247 Gauthier, Marie-Ev 89 Lanaudière 4.34mq +0.0
6 493 Oke, Natasha 88 Rive-Sud 4.10m -0.5
7 72 Bernier, Justine 89 Cha 4.07m -0.4
8 266 Chartier, Emilie 89 Laurentides 4.04m -1.3
9 3 Damphousse, Cloe 86 Abitibi-Témiscam 4.00m -0.1
10 369 Martin-Rouillard, 90 Montréal 3.84m -0.5
11 403 Pelchat, Veronique 88 Outaouais 3.73m -0.1
12 168 Cote, Valerie 89 Est du Québec 3.68m -0.4
13 512 Bradette, Kassandr 89 Slj 3.60m -1.4
14 363 Bruno, Virgina 90 Montréal 2.83m -0.5
-- 275 Savard, Agathe 88 Laurentides FOUL NWI

Femme Saut en longueur Cadet
============================================================================
Record: % 5.04m 1987 Nancy Clair, Rich-Yamaska
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Vent Points
============================================================================
Groupe 1 Finale
1 177 Belanger, Laurence 89 Estrie 5.01m 0.8
2 454 Renaud, Esther 88 Riy 4.76m 0.9
3 216 Jacquemin, Charlot 89 Lac St-Louis 4.72m 1.1
4 552 Paquin, Genevieve 88 Sud-Ouest J4.61m 1.4
4 345 Myrand-Lapierre, M 88 Mauricie 4.61m 0.6
6 247 Gauthier, Marie-Ev 89 Lanaudière 4.42m 0.2
7 45 Morin-Lemay, Audre 88 Centre du Québec 4.41m 0.7
8 77 Giguere, Veronique 88 Cha 4.37m 0.5
9 238 Riley, Nicole 90 Lac St-Louis 4.36m 0.8
10 245 Beaudet, Laurence 90 Lanaudière 4.29m 0.9
11 556 Saint-Lo, Natacha 90 Sud-Ouest 4.28m 1.3
12 44 Massicotte, Jeanne 90 Centre du Québec 4.06m 0.7

Femme Saut en longueur Juvenile
=====================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Record: % 5.35m 1993 Christine Gingras, Quebec
Nom Annee Equipe Prelims Vent
=====================================================================
Groupe 1 Preliminaires
1 274 Sanche, Caroline 86 Laurentides 4.83mq +0.0
2 188 Sdicu, Katherine 87 Estrie 4.36mq 0.6
2 371 Renaud, Catherine 87 Montréal 4.36mq 0.7
4 149 Chenard, Virginie 87 Est du Québec 4.35mq 0.5
5 484 Champoux, Roxanne 86 Rive-Sud 4.27mq 0.4
6 210 Allen, Charlotte 88 Lac St-Louis 4.20mq 0.7
7 272 Montpetit, Marilyn 87 Laurentides 4.10m 0.3
8 516 Lavoie, Stephanie 87 Slj 3.66m 1.3
-- 115 Morin, Laurie 86 Côte Nord FOUL NWI
Groupe 2 Preliminaires
1 428 Delisle, Pascale 87 Québec 4.80mq 0.4
2 214 HO, Marie-Tran Mul 87 Lac St-Louis 4.73mq 0.8
3 496 Verschelden, Arian 87 Rive-Sud 4.59mq 0.6
4 152 Grand'Maison, Sara 87 Est du Québec 4.27mq 1.2
5 406 Therrien, Catherin 87 Outaouais 4.13mq 0.5
6 74 Doyon, Stephanie 87 Cha 4.11mq 2.0
7 395 Durocher, Claudia 87 Outaouais 4.01m +0.0
8 42 Cossette, Michele 87 Centre du Québec 3.94m 0.8
8 191 Villeneuve, Sabrin 86 Estrie 3.94m 1.0
10 305 Emond, Caroline 87 Laval 3.92m 0.7
11 514 Doucet, Karine 87 Slj 3.56m 0.3
12 436 Ouellet, Arianne 86 Québec 3.39m 0.5
-- 81 Lefebvre, Isabelle 87 Cha FOUL NWI
-- 112 Lavoie, Melanie 86 Côte Nord FOUL NWI

Femme Saut en longueur Juvenile
============================================================================
Record: % 5.35m 1993 Christine Gingras, Quebec
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Vent Points
============================================================================
Groupe 1 Finale
1 428 Delisle, Pascale 87 Québec 5.25m +0.0
2 274 Sanche, Caroline 86 Laurentides 5.05m -0.3
3 214 HO, Marie-Tran Mul 87 Lac St-Louis 4.76m -0.7
3 484 Champoux, Roxanne 86 Rive-Sud J4.76m -0.7
5 210 Allen, Charlotte 88 Lac St-Louis 4.67m -0.5
6 371 Renaud, Catherine 87 Montréal 4.63m +0.0
6 496 Verschelden, Arian 87 Rive-Sud J4.63m -0.3
8 152 Grand'Maison, Sara 87 Est du Québec 4.32m -1.3
9 149 Chenard, Virginie 87 Est du Québec 4.26m -0.6
10 74 Doyon, Stephanie 87 Cha 4.02m -0.1
11 188 Sdicu, Katherine 87 Estrie 3.83m -1.0

Femme Triple saut Juvenile
============================================================================
Record: % 10.83m 2001 Alexandra Rozefort, Montreal
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Vent Points
============================================================================
Groupe 1
1 175 Baragengana, Annic 86 Estrie 10.49m -1.4
2 274 Sanche, Caroline 86 Laurentides 10.29m -0.9
3 214 HO, Marie-Tran Mul 87 Lac St-Louis 9.65m -1.1
4 484 Champoux, Roxanne 86 Rive-Sud 9.63m -1.4
5 112 Lavoie, Melanie 86 Côte Nord 9.59m -1.9
6 218 Laplante, Amelie 87 Lac St-Louis 9.20m +0.0
6 406 Therrien, Catherin 87 Outaouais J9.20m -1.9
8 106 Blais, Marie-Pier 87 Côte Nord 8.94m -0.9
9 546 Caza, Alyson 87 Sud-Ouest 8.74m -2.3
10 31 Lavigne-Pelletier, 88 Bourassa 8.72m -0.1
11 335 Giroux-Lefebvre, C 86 Mauricie 8.41m -0.3
12 8 Paquin, Joanie 87 Abitibi-Témiscam 8.20m +0.0

Femme Lancer du poids 3 Kg Cadet
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Record: % 12.51m 1993 Caroline Larose, Outaouais
Nom Annee Equipe Prelims
================================================================
Groupe 1 Preliminaires
1 483 Boudreau, Isabelle 89 Rive-Sud 10.11mq
2 85 Rousseau, Lydia 88 Cha 10.06mq
3 157 Pelletier, Mylene 88 Est du Québec 9.95mq
4 111 Jones, Gisele 88 Côte Nord 9.47mq
5 228 Van Becelaere, Lae 90 Lac St-Louis 9.28mq
6 7 Lepine, Sabrina 88 Abitibi-Témiscam 9.24mq
7 34 Ramy, Aline 88 Bourassa 8.75m
8 4 Fleurant, Cindy 88 Abitibi-Témiscam 8.09m
9 116 Rock, Bianca-Brigi 89 Côte Nord 8.05m
10 217 Dietz, Steffi 88 Lac St-Louis 7.50m
11 450 Dumontet, Cindy 90 Riy 6.71m
12 340 Labarre, Mylene 90 Mauricie 6.37m
Groupe 2 Preliminaires
1 390 Bond, Jessica 88 Outaouais 10.79mq
2 184 Lapierre, Valerie 89 Estrie 9.72mq
3 489 Larose, Annie 89 Rive-Sud 9.66mq
4 151 Dumont-Breton, Myr 88 Est du Québec 9.56mq
5 249 Merineau, Carole-A 89 Lanaudière 9.55mq
6 80 Lalonde-Trudeau, J 89 Cha 8.85mq
7 252 Vezina-Labelle, Ro 88 Lanaudière 8.83m
8 334 Gauthier-Hamel, Va 90 Mauricie 8.58m
9 265 Belanger, Catherin 91 Laurentides 8.33m
10 308 Ledoux, Vanessa 89 Laval 7.80m
11 28 Deveault, Julie 88 Bourassa 7.78m
12 449 Chevrier, Virginie 89 Riy 7.64m
13 427 Cote, Marie-Christ 88 Québec 7.36m
14 303 Desmarais, Marilyn 88 Laval 5.68m

Femme Lancer du poids 3 Kg Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 12.51m 1993 Caroline Larose, Outaouais
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Groupe 1 Finale
1 85 Rousseau, Lydia 88 Cha 10.94m
2 390 Bond, Jessica 88 Outaouais 10.77m
3 151 Dumont-Breton, Myr 88 Est du Québec 10.53m
4 483 Boudreau, Isabelle 89 Rive-Sud 10.16m
5 157 Pelletier, Mylene 88 Est du Québec 10.13m
6 111 Jones, Gisele 88 Côte Nord 10.01m
7 7 Lepine, Sabrina 88 Abitibi-Témiscam 9.87m
8 489 Larose, Annie 89 Rive-Sud 9.67m
9 80 Lalonde-Trudeau, J 89 Cha 9.25m
10 228 Van Becelaere, Lae 90 Lac St-Louis 9.17m
11 249 Merineau, Carole-A 89 Lanaudière 8.84m
12 184 Lapierre, Valerie 89 Estrie 8.57m

Femme Lancer du poids 3 Kg Juvenile
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Record: % 14.22m 1997 Nathalie Thenor, Rive Sud
Nom Annee Equipe Prelims
================================================================
Groupe 1 Preliminaires
1 481 Boiselle, Marie-Ev 86 Rive-Sud 11.94mq
2 143 Beaulieu, Veroniqu 86 Est du Québec 10.77mq
3 309 Lefebvre-Campbell, 86 Laval 10.49mq
4 401 Leduc, Elisabeth 86 Outaouais 10.29mq
5 32 Lessard, Genevieve 87 Bourassa 9.88mq
6 347 Trottier, Amy 87 Mauricie 9.30mq
7 394 Dumoulin, Jeanie 87 Outaouais J8.61m
7 113 Letto-Joncas, Lisa 87 Côte Nord 8.61mq
9 453 Poulin, Marie-Sole 86 Riy 8.39m
10 187 Pellerin, Valerie 87 Estrie 5.94m
Groupe 2 Preliminaires
1 109 Deschenes, Veroniq 87 Côte Nord 11.87mq
2 219 Lim, Mona 86 Lac St-Louis 10.90mq
3 142 Bastille-Rousseau, 86 Est du Québec 10.46mq
4 70 Asselin, Kathleen 87 Cha 10.39mq
5 27 Desrosiers, Meliss 86 Bourassa 8.63mq
6 510 Belanger, Lorie 86 Slj J8.61m
7 277 Taillefer, Sandra 88 Laurentides 8.27m
8 269 Leclerc, Isabelle 87 Laurentides 8.11m
9 41 Comtois, Vanessa 87 Centre du Québec 6.74m
10 372 Zakrevskaia, Yulia 86 Montréal 5.78m
11 301 D'Amour, Carolin 86 Laval 5.35m

Femme Lancer du poids 3 Kg Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 14.22m 1997 Nathalie Thenor, Rive Sud
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Groupe 1 Finale
1 481 Boiselle, Marie-Ev 86 Rive-Sud 12.14m
2 109 Deschenes, Veroniq 87 Côte Nord 11.31m
3 309 Lefebvre-Campbell, 86 Laval 11.14m
4 219 Lim, Mona 86 Lac St-Louis 11.10m
5 143 Beaulieu, Veroniqu 86 Est du Québec 11.05m
6 142 Bastille-Rousseau, 86 Est du Québec 10.99m
7 401 Leduc, Elisabeth 86 Outaouais 10.37m
8 70 Asselin, Kathleen 87 Cha 10.30m
9 113 Letto-Joncas, Lisa 87 Côte Nord 9.19m
10 32 Lessard, Genevieve 87 Bourassa 9.03m
11 347 Trottier, Amy 87 Mauricie 8.73m
12 27 Desrosiers, Meliss 86 Bourassa 8.24m

Femme Lancer du disque 1 Kg Cadet
================================================================
Top 14 Advance by Time
Record: % 34.04m 1993 Melanie Guy, Rich-Yamaska
Nom Annee Equipe Prelims
================================================================
Groupe 1 Preliminaires
1 151 Dumont-Breton, Myr 88 Est du Québec 28.98mq
2 483 Boudreau, Isabelle 89 Rive-Sud 25.68mq
3 308 Ledoux, Vanessa 89 Laval 25.30mq
4 265 Belanger, Catherin 91 Laurentides 22.48mq
5 116 Rock, Bianca-Brigi 89 Côte Nord 22.14mq
6 489 Larose, Annie 89 Rive-Sud 21.91mq
7 184 Lapierre, Valerie 89 Estrie 21.06mq
8 450 Dumontet, Cindy 90 Riy 20.51mq
9 432 Langlois, Lea 90 Québec 17.03m
10 340 Labarre, Mylene 90 Mauricie 15.91m
11 303 Desmarais, Marilyn 88 Laval 15.78m
12 182 Ferland, Melanie 88 Estrie 14.42m
-- 553 Patch, Kristina 88 Sud-Ouest FOUL
Groupe 2 Preliminaires
1 157 Pelletier, Mylene 88 Est du Québec 25.07mq
2 390 Bond, Jessica 88 Outaouais 24.46mq
3 110 Dufour, Caroline 88 Côte Nord 23.60mq
4 80 Lalonde-Trudeau, J 89 Cha 21.39mq
5 370 Pontbriand, Lauren 88 Montréal 20.53mq
6 334 Gauthier-Hamel, Va 90 Mauricie 20.37mq
7 228 Van Becelaere, Lae 90 Lac St-Louis 20.24m
8 250 Mondor, Veronique 88 Lanaudière 19.01m
9 452 Martel, Veronique 88 Riy 18.84m
10 249 Merineau, Carole-A 89 Lanaudière 18.74m
11 217 Dietz, Steffi 88 Lac St-Louis 15.12m
-- 85 Rousseau, Lydia 88 Cha FOUL

Femme Lancer du disque 1 Kg Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 34.04m 1993 Melanie Guy, Rich-Yamaska
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Groupe 1 Finale
1 483 Boudreau, Isabelle 89 Rive-Sud 32.45m
2 151 Dumont-Breton, Myr 88 Est du Québec 29.24m
3 390 Bond, Jessica 88 Outaouais 28.73m
4 157 Pelletier, Mylene 88 Est du Québec 27.33m
5 308 Ledoux, Vanessa 89 Laval 26.08m
6 265 Belanger, Catherin 91 Laurentides 25.34m
7 489 Larose, Annie 89 Rive-Sud 24.93m
8 450 Dumontet, Cindy 90 Riy 23.89m
9 370 Pontbriand, Lauren 88 Montréal 22.86m
10 110 Dufour, Caroline 88 Côte Nord 22.17m
11 116 Rock, Bianca-Brigi 89 Côte Nord 21.76m
12 80 Lalonde-Trudeau, J 89 Cha 21.65m
13 334 Gauthier-Hamel, Va 90 Mauricie 19.87m
14 184 Lapierre, Valerie 89 Estrie 19.64m

Femme Lancer du disque 1 Kg Juvenile
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Record: % 39.22m 1997 Julie Bourgon, Rive Sud
Nom Annee Equipe Prelims
================================================================
Groupe 1 Preliminaires
1 481 Boiselle, Marie-Ev 86 Rive-Sud 30.18mq
2 142 Bastille-Rousseau, 86 Est du Québec 29.31mq
3 347 Trottier, Amy 87 Mauricie 25.14mq
4 309 Lefebvre-Campbell, 86 Laval 25.02mq
5 277 Taillefer, Sandra 88 Laurentides 22.77mq
6 70 Asselin, Kathleen 87 Cha 22.14mq
7 41 Comtois, Vanessa 87 Centre du Québec 19.02m
8 445 Ares, Patricia 87 Riy 17.35m
9 269 Leclerc, Isabelle 87 Laurentides 14.89m
10 400 Leduc, Cynthia 87 Outaouais 14.37m
Groupe 2 Preliminaires
1 219 Lim, Mona 86 Lac St-Louis 28.07mq
2 113 Letto-Joncas, Lisa 87 Côte Nord 26.99mq
3 143 Beaulieu, Veroniqu 86 Est du Québec 24.77mq
4 482 Boivin, Emmanuelle 86 Rive-Sud 22.61mq
5 213 David, Kim 87 Lac St-Louis 22.40mq
6 342 Legendre, Julie 86 Mauricie 20.25mq
7 453 Poulin, Marie-Sole 86 Riy 18.83m
8 109 Deschenes, Veroniq 87 Côte Nord 17.97m
9 312 Miele, Jessica 86 Laval 8.14m
-- 510 Belanger, Lorie 86 Slj FOUL
-- 545 Beland, Elizabeth 89 Sud-Ouest FOUL

Femme Lancer du disque 1 Kg Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 39.22m 1997 Julie Bourgon, Rive Sud
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Groupe 1 Finale
1 481 Boiselle, Marie-Ev 86 Rive-Sud 35.21m
2 142 Bastille-Rousseau, 86 Est du Québec 30.01m
3 219 Lim, Mona 86 Lac St-Louis 29.71m
4 143 Beaulieu, Veroniqu 86 Est du Québec 28.29m
5 113 Letto-Joncas, Lisa 87 Côte Nord 24.92m
6 309 Lefebvre-Campbell, 86 Laval 23.05m
7 482 Boivin, Emmanuelle 86 Rive-Sud 22.95m
8 213 David, Kim 87 Lac St-Louis 21.54m
9 342 Legendre, Julie 86 Mauricie 21.12m
10 277 Taillefer, Sandra 88 Laurentides 19.57m
11 347 Trottier, Amy 87 Mauricie 19.55m
12 70 Asselin, Kathleen 87 Cha 17.50m

Femme Lancer du javelot 500gr Cadet
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Record: % 39.76m 2001 Emmanuelle Boivin, Rive Sud
Nom Annee Equipe Prelims
================================================================
Groupe 1 Preliminaires
1 489 Larose, Annie 89 Rive-Sud 27.50mq
2 182 Ferland, Melanie 88 Estrie 26.20mq
3 247 Gauthier, Marie-Ev 89 Lanaudière 25.95mq
4 488 Lackey, Meredith 88 Rive-Sud 25.60mq
5 228 Van Becelaere, Lae 90 Lac St-Louis 23.73mq
6 265 Belanger, Catherin 91 Laurentides 23.53mq
7 431 Gagnon, Marie-Mich 89 Québec 21.50m
8 4 Fleurant, Cindy 88 Abitibi-Témiscam 20.24m
9 553 Patch, Kristina 88 Sud-Ouest 19.95m
10 157 Pelletier, Mylene 88 Est du Québec 19.89m
11 524 Tremblay, Fannie 89 Slj 19.15m
12 370 Pontbriand, Lauren 88 Montréal 18.27m
13 450 Dumontet, Cindy 90 Riy 16.70m
14 249 Merineau, Carole-A 89 Lanaudière 16.04m
15 184 Lapierre, Valerie 89 Estrie 15.35m
16 313 Poirier, Gabrielle 90 Laval 12.72m
-- 34 Ramy, Aline 88 Bourassa FOUL
Groupe 2 Preliminaires
1 390 Bond, Jessica 88 Outaouais 32.04mq
2 334 Gauthier-Hamel, Va 90 Mauricie 29.70mq
3 114 Morency, Claudy-An 89 Côte Nord 27.29mq
4 452 Martel, Veronique 88 Riy 25.14mq
5 46 Perreault-Beausche 88 Centre du Québec 24.61mq
6 340 Labarre, Mylene 90 Mauricie 22.64mq
7 110 Dufour, Caroline 88 Côte Nord 22.29m
8 554 Picard, Amanda 90 Sud-Ouest 20.54m
9 141 Arsenault, Manon 89 Est du Québec 20.25m
10 308 Ledoux, Vanessa 89 Laval 18.60m
11 80 Lalonde-Trudeau, J 89 Cha 17.06m
12 217 Dietz, Steffi 88 Lac St-Louis 15.55m
13 432 Langlois, Lea 90 Québec 15.10m
14 28 Deveault, Julie 88 Bourassa 13.13m
15 84 Nadeau, Melissa 88 Cha 12.40m
-- 5 Gelinas, Shany 89 Abitibi-Témiscam FOUL

Femme Lancer du javelot 500gr Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 39.76m 2001 Emmanuelle Boivin, Rive Sud
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Groupe 1 Finale
1 390 Bond, Jessica 88 Outaouais 37.16m
2 488 Lackey, Meredith 88 Rive-Sud 36.46m
3 334 Gauthier-Hamel, Va 90 Mauricie 32.77m
4 114 Morency, Claudy-An 89 Côte Nord 29.33m
5 265 Belanger, Catherin 91 Laurentides 29.21m
6 182 Ferland, Melanie 88 Estrie 28.95m
7 46 Perreault-Beausche 88 Centre du Québec 27.03m
8 489 Larose, Annie 89 Rive-Sud 25.86m
9 340 Labarre, Mylene 90 Mauricie 23.94m
10 452 Martel, Veronique 88 Riy 23.91m
11 228 Van Becelaere, Lae 90 Lac St-Louis 22.64m
12 247 Gauthier, Marie-Ev 89 Lanaudière 20.26m

Femme Lancer du javelot 600 gr Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 40.22m 1995 Dominique Bilodeau, Estrie
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Groupe 1
1 482 Boivin, Emmanuelle 86 Rive-Sud 36.23m
2 73 Daigle, Natasha 86 Cha 34.71m
3 445 Ares, Patricia 87 Riy 34.03m
4 117 Rock, Melinda-Mega 87 Côte Nord 29.92m
5 342 Legendre, Julie 86 Mauricie 28.33m
6 395 Durocher, Claudia 87 Outaouais 27.63m
7 70 Asselin, Kathleen 87 Cha 25.22m
8 219 Lim, Mona 86 Lac St-Louis 24.62m
9 394 Dumoulin, Jeanie 87 Outaouais 23.29m
10 32 Lessard, Genevieve 87 Bourassa 22.23m
11 426 Boudreault, Ysa 87 Québec 22.17m
12 41 Comtois, Vanessa 87 Centre du Québec 19.40m
13 510 Belanger, Lorie 86 Slj 18.97m
14 133 Monica, Jones 87 Côte Nord 17.55m
15 545 Beland, Elizabeth 89 Sud-Ouest 9.60m

Femme Lancer du marteau 3 Kg Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 46.20m 2001 Marie-Eve Boisselle, Rive Sud
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 481 Boiselle, Marie-Ev 86 Rive-Sud 57.94m%
2 117 Rock, Melinda-Mega 87 Côte Nord 37.26m
3 109 Deschenes, Veroniq 87 Côte Nord 33.38m
4 142 Bastille-Rousseau, 86 Est du Québec 32.38m
5 143 Beaulieu, Veroniqu 86 Est du Québec 30.42m
6 453 Poulin, Marie-Sole 86 Riy 27.73m
7 277 Taillefer, Sandra 88 Laurentides 26.53m
8 394 Dumoulin, Jeanie 87 Outaouais 23.37m
9 347 Trottier, Amy 87 Mauricie 22.54m
10 335 Giroux-Lefebvre, C 86 Mauricie 19.16m
11 482 Boivin, Emmanuelle 86 Rive-Sud 17.13m
12 545 Beland, Elizabeth 89 Sud-Ouest 14.25m

Femme Outdoor Pentathlon Cadet
=======================================================================
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 225 Sarazin-Cote, Jose 88 Lac St-Louis 1881
2 304 Dugas, Catherine 88 Laval 1865
3 446 Aubin, Virginie 90 Riy 1768
4 107 Cooper, Caroline 89 Côte Nord 1684
5 515 Fortin, Anne-Marie 89 Slj 1560
6 365 Lamalice, Annie 89 Montréal 1501
7 491 McNeil, Tiffany 88 Rive-Sud 1491
8 346 Perron, Evelyne 88 Mauricie 1420
9 278 Therrien, Jessica 88 Laurentides 1383
10 333 Corbin, Stephanie 89 Mauricie 1324
11 78 Gonthier, Stephani 88 Cha 1307
12 159 Vallee, Julie 89 Est du Québec 1157
13 310 Longpre, Laurence 91 Laval 1021
14 399 Lavigne, Judy 89 Outaouais 882

Femme Heptathlon Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 3336 2001 Julie Christine Caban, Lac St-Louis
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 186 Massicotte, Jessic 86 Estrie 3750%
2 447 Brosseau, Mylene 86 Riy 3004
3 211 Avram, Ana-Maria 86 Lac St-Louis 2909
4 181 Daigneault-Gendron 86 Estrie 2701
5 271 Lucier-Tremblay, G 87 Laurentides 2632
6 344 Mongrain, Vanessa 88 Mauricie 1732
7 120 St-Laurent, Kim 86 Côte Nord 1718
8 148 Bosse, Andrea 87 Est du Québec 1611
9 548 Daoust, Marie-Andr 89 Sud-Ouest 1609
10 558 Taillon, Julie 89 Sud-Ouest 1565

Homme 100 Metre Sprint Cadet
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Record: % 11.29 2001 Pierre-Hans Horracius, Montreal
Nom Annee Equipe Prelims
================================================================
Vague 1 Preliminaires Vent: -0.3
1 289 Guindon, Marc-Oliv 88 Laurentides 12.08Q
2 383 Ouellet-Leveille, 88 Montréal 12.16q
3 532 Gagne, Raphael 88 Slj 12.20q
4 468 Laforest, Jean-Mar 88 Riy 12.65
5 410 Cloutier, Sebastie 88 Outaouais 12.70
6 587 Guichard, Jerome 88 Est du Québec 12.74
Vague 2 Preliminaires Vent: -2.1
1 638 Richard, Bianco 88 Montréal 11.82Q
2 601 Okorie, Royal 89 Lac St-Louis 11.97q
3 662 Sigouin, Joel 88 Rive-Sud 12.27
4 609 Gagnon, Remi 89 Lanaudière 12.33
5 633 Paquet, Olivier 89 Mauricie 12.34
6 93 Gouin, David 88 Cha 12.92
7 62 Nadeau, Louis-Alex 88 Centre du Québec 13.29
Vague 3 Preliminaires Vent: 0.2
1 501 Gravel, Francis 88 Rive-Sud 12.26Q
2 674 Michaud, Yan 89 Sud-Ouest 12.61
3 622 Couture, Alexandre 89 Laval 12.68
4 21 W.Lamoureux, Franc 88 Abitibi-Témiscam 13.44
5 15 Gagnon, Yvon 88 Abitibi-Témiscam 13.54
6 290 Jacques, Jean-Phil 90 Laurentides 13.71
7 535 Lavoie, Simon 90 Slj 13.98
Vague 4 Preliminaires Vent: -0.7
1 352 Charest, Jonathan 88 Mauricie 11.56Q
2 232 Gagnon, Remi 89 Lac St-Louis 12.25
3 466 Dutilly, Marc-Andr 88 Riy 12.79
4 91 Godbout, Bruno-Pie 88 Cha 13.44
5 57 Garand, Mathieu 88 Centre du Québec 13.90
6 570 LE Sieur, Ghyslain 90 Sud-Ouest 14.63
7 319 Bordage, Jeremy 89 Laval 15.01
Vague 5 Preliminaires Vent: -1.2
1 124 Burke, Dany 88 Côte Nord 12.46Q
2 613 Rivet-Pigeon, Pasc 88 Lanaudière 12.72
3 202 Duford-Racine, Fel 89 Estrie 13.11
4 128 Fournier, Maxime 88 Côte Nord 13.12
5 197 Boiteau, Benjamin 89 Estrie 13.17
6 160 Asselin, Obertho 89 Est du Québec 13.35
7 648 Perreault, Francis 89 Québec 13.37

Homme 100 Metre Sprint Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 11.29 2001 Pierre-Hans Horracius, Montreal
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finale Vent: -2.1
1 352 Charest, Jonathan 88 Mauricie 11.43
2 638 Richard, Bianco 88 Montréal 11.75
3 601 Okorie, Royal 89 Lac St-Louis 11.89
4 289 Guindon, Marc-Oliv 88 Laurentides 12.06
5 501 Gravel, Francis 88 Rive-Sud 12.06
6 383 Ouellet-Leveille, 88 Montréal 12.20
7 124 Burke, Dany 88 Côte Nord 12.45

Homme 100 Metre Sprint Juvenile
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Record: % 10.73 1997 Sebastien Caron, Montreal
Nom Annee Equipe Prelims
================================================================
Vague 1 Preliminaires Vent: -1.0
1 381 Horacius, Pierre-H 86 Montréal 11.25Q
2 502 Greenaway, Christo 87 Rive-Sud 11.57q
3 574 Mueller, Dimitri 87 Bourassa 12.04
4 462 Bisson, Philippe-A 87 Riy 12.08
5 612 Riel, Cammille 86 Lanaudière 12.59
6 164 Clairmont, Mathieu 87 Est du Québec 12.82
Vague 2 Preliminaires Vent: -0.1
1 385 Pedneault, David 86 Montréal 10.98Q
2 407 Adeyefa, Jonathan 87 Outaouais 11.87q
3 621 Therrien, Kevin 86 Laurentides 12.17
4 320 Charlebois, Jonath 86 Laval 12.65
5 125 Burke, Patrick 87 Côte Nord 13.02
6 464 Brunelle, Alexandr 87 Riy 13.02
Vague 3 Preliminaires Vent: -1.4
1 663 Wikenson, Joseph 86 Rive-Sud 11.81Q
2 256 Chagnon, Vincent 87 Lanaudière 11.87q
3 196 Boisvert-Lacroix, 87 Estrie 11.93q
4 121 Arseneault, Kevin 86 Côte Nord 12.19
5 627 Piche, Jean-Philip 87 Laval 12.68
6 65 Sevegny, Olivier 87 Centre du Québec 12.82
-- 416 Lacombe, Pier-Luc 87 Outaouais DQ
Vague 4 Preliminaires Vent: -3.1
1 287 Deslauriers, Simon 86 Laurentides 12.31Q
2 651 Valentine, Philipp 86 Québec 12.38
3 87 Blais, Olivier 87 Cha 12.51
4 203 Bourgeois, Martin 86 Estrie 12.51
5 582 Roberge, Michael 86 Cha 12.87
6 592 Saint-Onge, Stepha 86 Est du Québec 13.25
-- 439 Langevin, James 87 Québec DNF

Homme 100 Metre Sprint Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 10.73 1997 Sebastien Caron, Montreal
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finale Vent: 0.9
1 385 Pedneault, David 86 Montréal 10.65%
2 381 Horacius, Pierre-H 86 Montréal 10.69%
3 256 Chagnon, Vincent 87 Lanaudière 11.54
4 663 Wikenson, Joseph 86 Rive-Sud 11.55
5 502 Greenaway, Christo 87 Rive-Sud 11.60
6 407 Adeyefa, Jonathan 87 Outaouais 11.70
7 196 Boisvert-Lacroix, 87 Estrie 11.79
8 287 Deslauriers, Simon 86 Laurentides 11.86

Homme 200 Metre Sprint Cadet
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Record: % 22.90 1993 Benoit Martel, Quebec
Nom Annee Equipe Prelims
================================================================
Vague 1 Preliminaires Vent: +0.0
1 662 Sigouin, Joel 88 Rive-Sud 24.81
2 413 Gauthier, Martin 88 Outaouais 26.14
3 197 Boiteau, Benjamin 89 Estrie 26.27
4 459 Archambault, Pierr 89 Riy 27.50
5 535 Lavoie, Simon 90 Slj 28.44
6 14 Fleurant, David 89 Abitibi-Témiscam 29.49
Vague 2 Preliminaires Vent: +0.0
1 601 Okorie, Royal 89 Lac St-Louis 23.99q
2 124 Burke, Dany 88 Côte Nord 25.54
3 91 Godbout, Bruno-Pie 88 Cha 27.22
4 63 Pariseau, Sebastie 88 Centre du Québec 27.41
5 21 W.Lamoureux, Franc 88 Abitibi-Témiscam 27.52
Vague 3 Preliminaires Vent: 0.8
1 501 Gravel, Francis 88 Rive-Sud 24.90
2 383 Ouellet-Leveille, 88 Montréal 24.97
3 471 Pineault, Karl 89 Riy 27.58
4 317 Bergeron, Marc-Ant 89 Laval 28.15
Vague 4 Preliminaires Vent: +0.0
1 638 Richard, Bianco 88 Montréal 24.28q
2 617 Montigny, Laurent 88 Laurentides 25.48
3 128 Fournier, Maxime 88 Côte Nord 25.62
4 410 Cloutier, Sebastie 88 Outaouais 26.48
5 321 Charlebois, Sebast 88 Laval 27.47
Vague 5 Preliminaires Vent: 0.9
1 236 Jones, Blake 89 Lac St-Louis 24.29q
2 609 Gagnon, Remi 89 Lanaudière 24.98
3 613 Rivet-Pigeon, Pasc 88 Lanaudière 25.05
4 88 Bolduc, Jimmy 88 Cha 27.81
5 597 Massicotte, Kevin 90 Estrie 30.20
Vague 6 Preliminaires Vent: -1.1
1 352 Charest, Jonathan 88 Mauricie % 22.85q
2 289 Guindon, Marc-Oliv 88 Laurentides 24.62q
3 633 Paquet, Olivier 89 Mauricie 24.68q
4 163 Caron, Vincent 89 Est du Québec 25.88
5 569 Lavallée, Maxime 88 Sud-Ouest 26.68

Homme 200 Metre Sprint Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 22.90 1993 Benoit Martel, Quebec
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finale Vent: 0.7
1 352 Charest, Jonathan 88 Mauricie 22.79%
2 638 Richard, Bianco 88 Montréal 23.77
3 601 Okorie, Royal 89 Lac St-Louis 23.91
4 236 Jones, Blake 89 Lac St-Louis 24.25
5 289 Guindon, Marc-Oliv 88 Laurentides 24.80
6 633 Paquet, Olivier 89 Mauricie 24.88

Homme 200 Metre Sprint Juvenile
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Record: % 22.37 1997 Sebastien Caron, Montreal
Nom Annee Equipe Prelims
================================================================
Vague 1 Preliminaires Vent: 0.6
1 256 Chagnon, Vincent 87 Lanaudière 23.52q
2 196 Boisvert-Lacroix, 87 Estrie 24.19
3 621 Therrien, Kevin 86 Laurentides 24.43
4 505 Landry, Christophe 86 Rive-Sud 24.69
5 668 Ouimet, Mike 86 Sud-Ouest 25.19
6 122 Beauchamps, David 86 Côte Nord 26.03
Vague 2 Preliminaires Vent: -0.2
1 623 Fournier, Martin 87 Laval 23.61q
2 653 Robidoux, Philippe 86 Riy 24.92
3 203 Bourgeois, Martin 86 Estrie 24.96
4 564 Duguay-Boucher, Hu 89 Sud-Ouest 35.54
Vague 3 Preliminaires Vent: -0.6
1 385 Pedneault, David 86 Montréal 23.34q
2 663 Wikenson, Joseph 86 Rive-Sud 23.84q
3 649 Perreault, Mathieu 87 Québec 25.33
4 592 Saint-Onge, Stepha 86 Est du Québec 25.76
5 55 Chagnon, Pier-Luc 87 Centre du Québec 27.81
Vague 4 Preliminaires Vent: 0.6
1 13 Cote, Pierre 86 Abitibi-Témiscam 24.16
2 604 Roberts, Andrew 86 Lac St-Louis 24.73
3 283 Bonnoyer, Mathieu 87 Laurentides 24.81
4 320 Charlebois, Jonath 86 Laval 25.68
Vague 5 Preliminaires Vent: -0.3
1 416 Lacombe, Pier-Luc 87 Outaouais 23.24q
2 229 Altenor, Moise 86 Lac St-Louis 23.60q
3 574 Mueller, Dimitri 87 Bourassa 24.34
4 462 Bisson, Philippe-A 87 Riy 25.54
Vague 6 Preliminaires Vent: -1.0
1 407 Adeyefa, Jonathan 87 Outaouais 24.11
2 612 Riel, Cammille 86 Lanaudière 24.50
3 121 Arseneault, Kevin 86 Côte Nord 24.67
4 89 Bouchard, Raymond 87 Cha 25.38
5 537 Menard, Pier-Luc 86 Slj 26.22

Homme 200 Metre Sprint Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 22.37 1997 Sebastien Caron, Montreal
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finale Vent: 1.0
1 385 Pedneault, David 86 Montréal 22.31%
2 416 Lacombe, Pier-Luc 87 Outaouais 23.07
3 229 Altenor, Moise 86 Lac St-Louis 23.37
4 623 Fournier, Martin 87 Laval 23.62
5 663 Wikenson, Joseph 86 Rive-Sud 24.01
6 256 Chagnon, Vincent 87 Lanaudière 24.06

Homme 400 Metre Sprint Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 49.58 2001 Julien Dugal, Mauricie
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 610 Gilbert, Antoine 87 Lanaudière 55.10
2 531 Desgagne, Jacky 86 Slj 55.45
3 653 Robidoux, Philippe 86 Riy 55.66
4 584 Lavallee, Andy 87 Côte Nord 1:00.65
5 465 Dion, Vincent 87 Riy 1:02.27
Section 2
1 608 Ethier, Marc-Olivi 86 Lanaudière 53.24
2 316 Aubry, Alexandre 86 Laval 54.54
3 538 Valentine, Alexand 86 Slj 56.19
4 52 Belhumeur, Yan 87 Centre du Québec 57.66
5 122 Beauchamps, David 86 Côte Nord 58.31
6 285 Campeau, Dominic 87 Laurentides 59.35
Section 3
1 13 Cote, Pierre 86 Abitibi-Témiscam 54.19
2 378 Davis-Wilson, Jerm 86 Montréal 54.58
3 651 Valentine, Philipp 86 Québec 55.48
4 640 Sosa-Rey, Facundo 87 Montréal 55.56
5 162 Brisson, Yannick 87 Est du Québec 57.56
6 564 Duguay-Boucher, Hu 89 Sud-Ouest 1:18.03
Section 4
1 621 Therrien, Kevin 86 Laurentides 53.72
2 196 Boisvert-Lacroix, 87 Estrie 54.46
3 668 Ouimet, Mike 86 Sud-Ouest 55.50
4 205 Frechette-F., Fabi 86 Estrie 55.85
5 582 Roberge, Michael 86 Cha 56.31
6 90 Gagnon, Pierre-Luc 86 Cha 56.80
Section 5
1 643 Paquette, Louis-Ph 87 Outaouais 51.22
2 628 Raymond, Mathieu 87 Laval 52.32
3 604 Roberts, Andrew 86 Lac St-Louis 52.86
4 507 Lepage, Pier-Alexa 87 Rive-Sud 53.83
5 414 Gravel, Benjamin 87 Outaouais 55.21

Homme 800 Metre Course Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 2:02.50 1993 Marc Malo, Rive Sud
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 36 Desrosiers, Vladim 88 Bourassa 2:12.58
2 527 Bouchard, Steeven 89 Slj 2:16.21
3 583 Lamoureux, Celesti 88 Côte Nord 2:18.15
4 126 Dube, Guillaume 88 Côte Nord 2:19.33
5 321 Charlebois, Sebast 88 Laval 2:26.63
6 193 Bissonnette, Simon 89 Estrie 2:27.71
7 15 Gagnon, Yvon 88 Abitibi-Témiscam 2:29.44
8 642 Neveu, Yann 89 Outaouais 2:31.71
9 577 Theriault, Gabriel 88 Centre du Québec 2:33.92
10 64 Perreault-B., Alex 89 Centre du Québec 2:34.04
11 88 Bolduc, Jimmy 88 Cha 2:38.07
Section 2
1 581 Rancourt, Marc-Ant 88 Cha 2:16.97
2 413 Gauthier, Martin 88 Outaouais 2:20.88
3 375 Bertrand, Francois 89 Montréal 2:20.89
4 611 Marion, Alexandre 88 Lanaudière 2:22.22
5 659 Normandin, David 88 Rive-Sud 2:22.49
6 600 Roy, Nicolas 88 Estrie 2:23.62
7 655 Talbot, Philippe 88 Riy 2:26.16
8 253 Bastien, Guillaume 90 Lanaudière 2:30.19
9 637 Rassil, Rabia 89 Montréal 2:30.60
10 468 Laforest, Jean-Mar 88 Riy 2:34.93
Section 3
1 650 Rouleau, David 89 Québec 2:05.05
2 292 Lavoie, Olivier 88 Laurentides 2:05.45
3 646 Lapierre, Nathanae 88 Québec 2:08.87
4 603 Ricard, Alexandre 88 Lac St-Louis 2:09.14
5 619 Rioux-Ouimet, Hube 88 Laurentides 2:10.47
6 349 Boisclair, Frederi 88 Mauricie 2:11.37
7 506 Landry, Kevin 88 Rive-Sud 2:11.64
8 607 Wongkee, Matthew 88 Lac St-Louis 2:12.07
9 591 Rousseau, Pascal 88 Est du Québec 2:15.92
10 670 Robidoux, Kurtis 88 Sud-Ouest 2:18.44
11 634 Ploudre, Alexandre 88 Mauricie 2:18.52
12 569 Lavallée, Maxime 88 Sud-Ouest 2:19.67

Homme 800 Metre Course Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 1:57.70 1993 Dominic Binette, Rive Sud
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 608 Ethier, Marc-Olivi 86 Lanaudière 2:01.55
2 123 Boudreault, Mike 86 Côte Nord 2:05.36
3 530 Desgagne, Bobby 87 Slj 2:07.85
4 653 Robidoux, Philippe 86 Riy 2:10.78
5 201 Charbonneau, Migue 86 Estrie 2:13.78
6 656 White, Jeffrey 87 Riy 2:15.37
7 122 Beauchamps, David 86 Côte Nord 2:26.36
8 51 Baril, Jean-Philli 87 Centre du Québec 2:29.47
9 564 Duguay-Boucher, Hu 89 Sud-Ouest 2:48.41
-- 52 Belhumeur, Yan 87 Centre du Québec DNF
Section 2
1 379 Fortin, Mathieu 86 Montréal 2:09.79
2 645 Wager, Nikola 86 Outaouais 2:10.70
3 97 Larochelle, Patric 86 Cha 2:11.27
4 625 Legault-Boutin, Ga 87 Laval 2:13.95
5 285 Campeau, Dominic 87 Laurentides 2:16.84
6 198 Boucher, Regis 87 Estrie 2:20.67
7 657 Mallette, Michel 88 Rive-Sud 2:23.56
Section 3
1 233 Irakoze, Fabrice 87 Lac St-Louis 1:59.91
2 628 Raymond, Mathieu 87 Laval 2:00.93
3 348 Blanchette, Samuel 87 Mauricie 2:01.82
4 382 Hunting, Alexander 87 Montréal 2:03.37
5 604 Roberts, Andrew 86 Lac St-Louis 2:04.79
6 92 Godbout, Mathieu 86 Cha 2:07.12
7 538 Valentine, Alexand 86 Slj 2:09.76
8 162 Brisson, Yannick 87 Est du Québec 2:10.25
9 668 Ouimet, Mike 86 Sud-Ouest 2:18.27

Homme 1200 Metre Course Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 3:19.87 1997 Fahd El Mouhib, Lac St-Louis
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 575 N'Gombe, Yanick 89 Bourassa 3:38.44
2 127 Duschene, Dominic 88 Côte Nord 3:42.74
3 579 Mathurin, Jean-Mic 88 Cha 3:47.48
4 665 Villeneuve-Gagne, 88 Slj 3:48.45
5 655 Talbot, Philippe 88 Riy 3:55.60
6 54 Boutin-Vachon, Jea 88 Centre du Québec 4:00.41
7 355 Goulet, Nicolas 89 Mauricie 4:02.95
8 253 Bastien, Guillaume 90 Lanaudière 4:03.65
9 590 Poirier, Dany 88 Est du Québec 4:04.27
Section 2
1 527 Bouchard, Steeven 89 Slj 3:38.37
2 409 Ciepala, Antoni 88 Outaouais 3:38.94
3 581 Rancourt, Marc-Ant 88 Cha 3:39.43
4 318 Bernard, Olivier 89 Laval 3:46.15
5 667 Morand, Gabriel 88 Sud-Ouest 3:46.86
6 565 Duguay-Boucher, Ol 88 Sud-Ouest 3:47.73
7 353 Cossette, Raphael 89 Mauricie 3:52.91
8 600 Roy, Nicolas 88 Estrie 3:53.82
9 611 Marion, Alexandre 88 Lanaudière 3:55.85
10 471 Pineault, Karl 89 Riy 3:57.23
11 637 Rassil, Rabia 89 Montréal 3:57.66
Section 3
1 292 Lavoie, Olivier 88 Laurentides 3:20.32
2 620 Soucy, Philippe 88 Laurentides 3:22.88
3 603 Ricard, Alexandre 88 Lac St-Louis 3:23.26
4 646 Lapierre, Nathanae 88 Québec 3:28.72
5 506 Landry, Kevin 88 Rive-Sud 3:28.75
6 607 Wongkee, Matthew 88 Lac St-Louis 3:35.17
7 504 Hogan, Francois 89 Rive-Sud 3:39.42
8 58 Girouard, Vincent 88 Centre du Québec 3:41.75
9 591 Rousseau, Pascal 88 Est du Québec 3:41.93
10 375 Bertrand, Francois 89 Montréal 3:42.45
11 647 Massicotte, Benoit 89 Québec 3:47.57

Homme 1500 Metre Course Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 4:05.30 1993 Olivier Danis, Lanaudiere
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 628 Raymond, Mathieu 87 Laval 4:20.56
2 123 Boudreault, Mike 86 Côte Nord 4:21.31
3 530 Desgagne, Bobby 87 Slj 4:37.86
4 608 Ethier, Marc-Olivi 86 Lanaudière 4:40.17
5 419 Delgadillo, Guido 87 Outaouais 4:46.22
6 656 White, Jeffrey 87 Riy 4:48.59
7 465 Dion, Vincent 87 Riy 4:55.89
8 625 Legault-Boutin, Ga 87 Laval 4:56.48
9 11 Beliveau, Guillaum 86 Abitibi-Témiscam 4:58.72
10 572 McCaffey, Sean Mic 89 Sud-Ouest 5:08.65
11 666 Monette, Sebastien 88 Sud-Ouest 5:13.70
12 51 Baril, Jean-Philli 87 Centre du Québec 5:23.36
13 618 Provost, Cedrik 88 Laurentides 5:25.14
Section 2
1 631 Genest, Alex 86 Mauricie 4:07.34
2 233 Irakoze, Fabrice 87 Lac St-Louis 4:07.89
3 348 Blanchette, Samuel 87 Mauricie 4:17.13
4 382 Hunting, Alexander 87 Montréal 4:20.91
5 92 Godbout, Mathieu 86 Cha 4:22.07
6 531 Desgagne, Jacky 86 Slj 4:27.81
7 162 Brisson, Yannick 87 Est du Québec 4:36.95
8 379 Fortin, Mathieu 86 Montréal 4:38.29
9 97 Larochelle, Patric 86 Cha 4:41.67
10 417 Laporte, Jeremy 87 Outaouais 4:48.71
11 201 Charbonneau, Migue 86 Estrie 4:50.78
12 198 Boucher, Regis 87 Estrie 4:59.25

Homme 2000 Metre Course Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 6:00.78 1985 Serge Davit, Montreal
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 575 N'Gombe, Yanick 89 Bourassa 6:40.64
2 665 Villeneuve-Gagne, 88 Slj 6:41.30
3 127 Duschene, Dominic 88 Côte Nord 6:44.13
4 655 Talbot, Philippe 88 Riy 6:45.09
5 611 Marion, Alexandre 88 Lanaudière 7:06.13
6 253 Bastien, Guillaume 90 Lanaudière 7:09.15
7 594 Fortier-Chicoine, 89 Estrie 7:12.53
8 355 Goulet, Nicolas 89 Mauricie 7:13.57
9 468 Laforest, Jean-Mar 88 Riy 7:18.99
10 131 Jones, Nicolas 89 Côte Nord 7:24.40
Section 2
1 409 Ciepala, Antoni 88 Outaouais 6:28.49
2 581 Rancourt, Marc-Ant 88 Cha 6:37.37
3 375 Bertrand, Francois 89 Montréal 6:42.28
4 565 Duguay-Boucher, Ol 88 Sud-Ouest 6:43.38
5 579 Mathurin, Jean-Mic 88 Cha 6:46.61
6 667 Morand, Gabriel 88 Sud-Ouest 6:48.16
7 193 Bissonnette, Simon 89 Estrie 6:58.84
8 353 Cossette, Raphael 89 Mauricie 6:59.99
9 637 Rassil, Rabia 89 Montréal 7:04.55
10 54 Boutin-Vachon, Jea 88 Centre du Québec 7:06.28
Section 3
1 292 Lavoie, Olivier 88 Laurentides 5:57.76%
2 603 Ricard, Alexandre 88 Lac St-Louis 6:03.14
3 620 Soucy, Philippe 88 Laurentides 6:08.62
4 506 Landry, Kevin 88 Rive-Sud 6:17.22
5 607 Wongkee, Matthew 88 Lac St-Louis 6:19.28
6 504 Hogan, Francois 89 Rive-Sud 6:25.61
7 318 Bernard, Olivier 89 Laval 6:31.62
8 527 Bouchard, Steeven 89 Slj 6:34.96
9 58 Girouard, Vincent 88 Centre du Québec 6:40.87
10 647 Massicotte, Benoit 89 Québec 6:40.88

Homme 3000 Metre Course Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 8:49.89 1993 Olivier Danis, Lanaudiere
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 123 Boudreault, Mike 86 Côte Nord 9:50.41
2 97 Larochelle, Patric 86 Cha 10:18.31
3 656 White, Jeffrey 87 Riy 10:36.73
4 465 Dion, Vincent 87 Riy 10:49.05
5 639 Ryan, Nicolas 87 Montréal 10:49.29
6 624 Gelinas, Francis 86 Laval 10:50.92
7 666 Monette, Sebastien 88 Sud-Ouest 10:59.84
8 657 Mallette, Michel 88 Rive-Sud 11:13.35
9 572 McCaffey, Sean Mic 89 Sud-Ouest 11:14.21
10 618 Provost, Cedrik 88 Laurentides 11:30.63
-- 201 Charbonneau, Migue 86 Estrie DQ
Section 2
1 233 Irakoze, Fabrice 87 Lac St-Louis 8:54.61
2 631 Genest, Alex 86 Mauricie 8:58.79
3 348 Blanchette, Samuel 87 Mauricie 9:01.19
4 92 Godbout, Mathieu 86 Cha 9:35.79
5 382 Hunting, Alexander 87 Montréal 9:54.27
6 531 Desgagne, Jacky 86 Slj 9:54.32
7 530 Desgagne, Bobby 87 Slj 10:19.71
8 417 Laporte, Jeremy 87 Outaouais 10:31.99
9 11 Beliveau, Guillaum 86 Abitibi-Témiscam 10:34.48
10 419 Delgadillo, Guido 87 Outaouais 10:36.41
11 198 Boucher, Regis 87 Estrie 10:52.91

Homme 100 Metre Haies 33 po Cadet
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Record: % 14.38 2001 Marc Goulet, Sag. Lac St-Jean
Nom Annee Equipe Prelims
================================================================
Vague 1 Preliminaires Vent: +0.0
1 619 Rioux-Ouimet, Hube 88 Laurentides 15.54Q
2 373 Asselin, Luca 88 Montréal 15.57Q
3 499 Forget, Sebastien 88 Rive-Sud 15.80q
4 93 Gouin, David 88 Cha 16.27q
5 567 Ellemo, Eric 89 Sud-Ouest 18.86
6 589 Ouellet, Toby-Oliv 89 Est du Québec 18.92
7 561 Beaudoin-Lorrain, 90 Sud-Ouest 19.67
8 163 Caron, Vincent 89 Est du Québec 20.03
Vague 2 Preliminaires Vent: 1.1
1 237 Momoh, Aloaye 90 Lac St-Louis 15.22Q
2 622 Couture, Alexandre 89 Laval 15.60Q
3 658 Moreau, Louis-Carl 88 Rive-Sud 15.64q
4 235 Jelea, Cosmin 89 Lac St-Louis 15.87q
5 634 Ploudre, Alexandre 88 Mauricie 16.82
6 350 Caron, Alexandre 88 Mauricie 17.94
7 288 Fortin, Mathieu 89 Laurentides 18.96
8 463 Brosseau, Michael 90 Riy 19.11

Homme 100 Metre Haies 33 po Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 14.38 2001 Marc Goulet, Sag. Lac St-Jean
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finale Vent: 0.6
1 237 Momoh, Aloaye 90 Lac St-Louis 14.98
2 373 Asselin, Luca 88 Montréal 15.23
3 622 Couture, Alexandre 89 Laval 15.40
4 658 Moreau, Louis-Carl 88 Rive-Sud 15.46
5 93 Gouin, David 88 Cha 15.62
6 235 Jelea, Cosmin 89 Lac St-Louis 15.75
7 499 Forget, Sebastien 88 Rive-Sud 15.84
8 619 Rioux-Ouimet, Hube 88 Laurentides 15.85

Homme 110 Metre Haies 36 po Juvenile
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Record: % 15.89 1991 Reginald Dufour, Laval
Nom Annee Equipe Prelims
================================================================
Vague 1 Preliminaires Vent: +0.0
1 229 Altenor, Moise 86 Lac St-Louis 15.91q
2 623 Fournier, Martin 87 Laval 16.09q
3 614 Vallee, Louis-Phil 86 Lanaudière 16.76q
4 507 Lepage, Pier-Alexa 87 Rive-Sud 17.04q
5 374 Beaumont-Courteau, 87 Montréal 19.84
6 464 Brunelle, Alexandr 87 Riy 21.02
Vague 2 Preliminaires Vent: 0.4
1 669 Rankin, Lucas 86 Sud-Ouest 16.01q
2 316 Aubry, Alexandre 86 Laval 16.32q
3 90 Gagnon, Pierre-Luc 86 Cha 18.03q
4 205 Frechette-F., Fabi 86 Estrie 19.06q
5 671 Tully, Jeff 88 Sud-Ouest 20.46
6 130 Gauthier, Pier-Luc 87 Côte Nord 21.80
7 94 Labrie, Serge 86 Cha 21.81

Homme 110 Metre Haies 36 po Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 15.89 1991 Reginald Dufour, Laval
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finale Vent: -1.1
1 229 Altenor, Moise 86 Lac St-Louis 15.75%
2 669 Rankin, Lucas 86 Sud-Ouest 16.17
3 623 Fournier, Martin 87 Laval 16.31
4 316 Aubry, Alexandre 86 Laval 16.40
5 507 Lepage, Pier-Alexa 87 Rive-Sud 16.85
6 614 Vallee, Louis-Phil 86 Lanaudière 16.97
7 90 Gagnon, Pierre-Luc 86 Cha 17.96
8 205 Frechette-F., Fabi 86 Estrie 19.78

Homme 250 Metre Haies 33 po Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 33.19 1985 Henry Leroy, Montreal
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 254 Beauchamps, Charle 89 Lanaudière 43.73
-- 634 Ploudre, Alexandre 88 Mauricie DNF
Section 2
1 255 Bertrand, Nicolas 89 Lanaudière 38.31
2 350 Caron, Alexandre 88 Mauricie 40.48
3 589 Ouellet, Toby-Oliv 89 Est du Québec 40.68
4 463 Brosseau, Michael 90 Riy 42.85
5 470 Perron-Abran, Phil 89 Riy 44.34
-- 131 Jones, Nicolas 89 Côte Nord DQ
Section 3
1 499 Forget, Sebastien 88 Rive-Sud 36.75
2 658 Moreau, Louis-Carl 88 Rive-Sud 38.96
3 590 Poirier, Dany 88 Est du Québec 39.88
4 288 Fortin, Mathieu 89 Laurentides 40.02
5 567 Ellemo, Eric 89 Sud-Ouest 40.81
6 561 Beaudoin-Lorrain, 90 Sud-Ouest 46.00
Section 4
1 619 Rioux-Ouimet, Hube 88 Laurentides 35.47
2 236 Jones, Blake 89 Lac St-Louis 36.67
3 622 Couture, Alexandre 89 Laval 37.20
4 373 Asselin, Luca 88 Montréal 38.39
5 650 Rouleau, David 89 Québec 39.15
6 237 Momoh, Aloaye 90 Lac St-Louis 42.37

Homme 300 Metre Haies 33 po Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 39.00 1993 Emmanuel Jean-Pois, Estrie
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 610 Gilbert, Antoine 87 Lanaudière 44.44
2 614 Vallee, Louis-Phil 86 Lanaudière 45.62
Section 2
1 631 Genest, Alex 86 Mauricie 42.93
2 652 Renaud, Pierre-Lou 87 Riy 47.97
3 584 Lavallee, Andy 87 Côte Nord 48.89
4 130 Gauthier, Pier-Luc 87 Côte Nord 53.33
5 204 Beauregard-Dionne, 86 Estrie 59.54
Section 3
1 640 Sosa-Rey, Facundo 87 Montréal 44.23
2 283 Bonnoyer, Mathieu 87 Laurentides 46.03
3 379 Fortin, Mathieu 86 Montréal 46.28
4 94 Labrie, Serge 86 Cha 50.07
5 671 Tully, Jeff 88 Sud-Ouest 50.97
Section 4
1 229 Altenor, Moise 86 Lac St-Louis 40.83
2 316 Aubry, Alexandre 86 Laval 41.84
3 669 Rankin, Lucas 86 Sud-Ouest 42.71
4 507 Lepage, Pier-Alexa 87 Rive-Sud 42.72
5 623 Fournier, Martin 87 Laval 43.34
6 90 Gagnon, Pierre-Luc 86 Cha 45.17

Homme 1500 Metre Marche Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 7:07.60 1993 Simon Girard, Sag. Lac St-Jean
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 665 Villeneuve-Gagne, 88 Slj 7:02.64%
2 504 Hogan, Francois 89 Rive-Sud 7:56.47
3 642 Neveu, Yann 89 Outaouais 7:58.67
4 415 Houle, David 88 Outaouais 8:01.52
5 351 Castonguay, Marc-A 89 Mauricie 8:24.91
6 353 Cossette, Raphael 89 Mauricie 9:44.51
7 561 Beaudoin-Lorrain, 90 Sud-Ouest 10:06.85
8 282 Belanger, Samuel 88 Laurentides 12:06.29
-- 473 Lague, Philippe 03 Riy DQ
-- 667 Morand, Gabriel 88 Sud-Ouest DQ

Homme 3000 Metre Marche Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 13:20.38 1989 Martin St-Pierre, Outaouais
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 537 Menard, Pier-Luc 86 Slj 13:00.18%
2 657 Mallette, Michel 88 Rive-Sud 16:34.48
3 645 Wager, Nikola 86 Outaouais 19:32.68
4 618 Provost, Cedrik 88 Laurentides 20:36.66
5 87 Blais, Olivier 87 Cha 21:19.53
6 572 McCaffey, Sean Mic 89 Sud-Ouest 21:24.91
7 95 Lachance, Jean-Phi 86 Cha 22:41.27
-- 204 Beauregard-Dionne, 86 Estrie DQ
-- 666 Monette, Sebastien 88 Sud-Ouest DQ

Homme 4x100 Metre relais Cadet
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Record: % 45.36 2001 , Montreal
N/A
Equipe Prelims
================================================================
Vague 1 Preliminaires
1 Rive-Sud 'A' 47.52q
2 Lanaudière 'A' 48.80q
3 Laval 'A' 51.72
4 Richelieu-Yamaska 'A' 52.18
5 Montréal 'A' 53.25
-- Chaudières-Appalaches 'A' DQ
Vague 2 Preliminaires
1 Outaouais 'A' 50.31q
2 Côte Nord 'A' 50.88q
3 Sud-Ouest 'A' 51.23
4 Estrie 'A' 52.88
5 Saguenay-Lac St-Jean 'A' 58.47
-- Est du Québec 'A' DQ
Vague 3 Preliminaires
1 Mauricie 'A' 46.98q
2 Laurentides 'A' 50.48q
3 Abitibi-Témiscamingue 'A' 52.61
4 Centre du Québec 'A' 52.76
-- Lac St-Louis 'A' DQ

Homme 4x100 Metre relais Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 45.36 2001 , Montreal
N/A
Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finale
1 Mauricie 'A' 46.69
1) 633 Paquet, Olivier 89 2) 634 Ploudre, Alexandre 88
3) 349 Boisclair, Frederic 88 4) 352 Charest, Jonathan 88
2 Rive-Sud 'A' 47.47
1) 499 Forget, Sebastien 88 2) 501 Gravel, Francis 88
3) 503 Hodge, Mark 88 4) 662 Sigouin, Joel 88
3 Lanaudière 'A' 48.35
1) 609 Gagnon, Remi 89 2) 613 Rivet-Pigeon, Pascal 88
3) 255 Bertrand, Nicolas 89 4) 254 Beauchamps, Charles 89
4 Outaouais 'A' 49.82
1) 413 Gauthier, Martin 88 2) 409 Ciepala, Antoni 88
3) 642 Neveu, Yann 89 4) 410 Cloutier, Sebastien 88
-- Laurentides 'A' DQ
1) 615 Leveille, Simon 90 2) 289 Guindon, Marc-Olivier 88
3) 290 Jacques, Jean-Philippe 90 4) 288 Fortin, Mathieu 89

Homme 4x100 Metre relais Juvenile
================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Record: % 44.38 1997 , Bourassa
Rimbao, Solon, Buttino, Darbouze
Equipe Prelims
================================================================
Vague 1 Preliminaires
1 Rive-Sud 'A' 45.19Q
2 Outaouais 'A' 45.56q
3 Sud-Ouest 'A' 48.81
4 Côte Nord 'A' 50.88
-- Richelieu-Yamaska 'A' DQ
Vague 2 Preliminaires
1 Mauricie 'A' 45.83Q
2 Lac St-Louis 'A' 45.88q
3 Chaudières-Appalaches 'A' 47.03
4 Abitibi-Témiscamingue 'A' 51.39
-- Laurentides 'A' DNF
-- Centre du Québec 'A' DQ
Vague 3 Preliminaires
1 Montréal 'A' 45.11Q
2 Lanaudière 'A' 46.32q
3 Laval 'A' 46.37
4 Estrie 'A' 46.60
5 Est du Québec 'A' 50.38

Homme 4x100 Metre relais Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 44.38 1997 , Bourassa
Rimbao, Solon, Buttino, Darbouze
Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finale
1 Montréal 'A' 44.92
1) 378 Davis-Wilson, Jermaine 86 2) 377 Clerge, Jeff-Andy 86
3) 376 Boulva, Olivier 86 4) 381 Horacius, Pierre-Hans 86
2 Outaouais 'A' 45.56
1) 407 Adeyefa, Jonathan 87 2) 643 Paquette, Louis-Philippe 87
3) 417 Laporte, Jeremy 87 4) 416 Lacombe, Pier-Luc 87
3 Rive-Sud 'A' 45.58
1) 507 Lepage, Pier-Alexandre 87 2) 663 Wikenson, Joseph 86
3) 505 Landry, Christopher 86 4) 502 Greenaway, Christopher 87
4 Lac St-Louis 'A' 46.00
1) 234 James, Michael 87 2) 229 Altenor, Moise 86
3) 604 Roberts, Andrew 86 4) 602 Pierre, Johnny 87
5 Mauricie 'A' 46.04
1) 635 St-Onge, Benoit 86 2) 348 Blanchette, Samuel 87
3) 631 Genest, Alex 86 4) 630 Gelinas, Alexandre 87
6 Lanaudière 'A' 46.08
1) 614 Vallee, Louis-Philippe 86 2) 256 Chagnon, Vincent 87
3) 612 Riel, Cammille 86 4) 610 Gilbert, Antoine 87

Homme 4x400 Metre relais Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 3:27.31 1997 , Bourassa
N/A
Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Laval 'A' 3:40.70
1) 316 Aubry, Alexandre 86 2) 625 Legault-Boutin, Gabriel 87
3) 623 Fournier, Martin 87 4) 628 Raymond, Mathieu 87
2 Saguenay-Lac St-Jean 'A' 3:45.43
1) 530 Desgagne, Bobby 87 2) 531 Desgagne, Jacky 86
3) 538 Valentine, Alexandre 86 4) 537 Menard, Pier-Luc 86
3 Estrie 'A' 3:57.90
1) 205 Frechette-F., Fabio 86 2) 198 Boucher, Regis 87
3) 201 Charbonneau, Miguel 86 4) 196 Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex 87
4 Centre du Québec 'A' 4:17.49
1) 52 Belhumeur, Yan 87 2) 55 Chagnon, Pier-Luc 87
3) 51 Baril, Jean-Phillipe 87 4) 65 Sevegny, Olivier 87
Section 2
1 Chaudières-Appalaches 'A' 3:45.81
1) 582 Roberge, Michael 86 2) 92 Godbout, Mathieu 86
3) 89 Bouchard, Raymond 87 4) 90 Gagnon, Pierre-Luc 86
2 Richelieu-Yamaska 'A' 3:47.92
1) 653 Robidoux, Philippe 86 2) 465 Dion, Vincent 87
3) 656 White, Jeffrey 87 4) 460 Arseneault, Nicolas 87
3 Outaouais 'A' 3:48.07
1) 414 Gravel, Benjamin 87 2) 419 Delgadillo, Guido 87
3) 417 Laporte, Jeremy 87 4) 643 Paquette, Louis-Philippe 87
4 Côte Nord 'A' 3:50.59
1) 123 Boudreault, Mike 86 2) 584 Lavallee, Andy 87
3) 122 Beauchamps, David 86 4) 586 Tremblay-Morel, Alexis 87
5 Sud-Ouest 'A' 3:56.31
1) 668 Ouimet, Mike 86 2) 566 Dumas, Ben 87
3) 568 Feltham-Lauzon, Daniel 89 4) 669 Rankin, Lucas 86
Section 3
1 Lac St-Louis 'A' 3:37.99
1) 233 Irakoze, Fabrice 87 2) 604 Roberts, Andrew 86
3) 234 James, Michael 87 4) 229 Altenor, Moise 86
2 Mauricie 'A' 3:40.36
1) 635 St-Onge, Benoit 86 2) 348 Blanchette, Samuel 87
3) 630 Gelinas, Alexandre 87 4) 631 Genest, Alex 86
3 Rive-Sud 'A' 3:44.01
1) 507 Lepage, Pier-Alexandre 87 2) 502 Greenaway, Christopher 87
3) 505 Landry, Christopher 86 4) 663 Wikenson, Joseph 86
4 Montréal 'A' 3:44.88
1) 378 Davis-Wilson, Jermaine 86 2) 640 Sosa-Rey, Facundo 87
3) 379 Fortin, Mathieu 86 4) 382 Hunting, Alexander 87
5 Laurentides 'A' 3:46.54
1) 621 Therrien, Kevin 86 2) 287 Deslauriers, Simon 86
3) 283 Bonnoyer, Mathieu 87 4) 285 Campeau, Dominic 87
6 Est du Québec 'A' 4:01.56
1) 162 Brisson, Yannick 87 2) 164 Clairmont, Mathieu 87
3) 161 Bobby, Caron 86 4) 592 Saint-Onge, Stephane 86

Homme 1600 Sprint Medley Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 3:52.73 1991 , Lanaudiere
Perron, Liard, Laroche, Danis
Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Saguenay-Lac St-Jean 'A' 4:05.63
1) 532 Gagne, Raphael 88 2) 536 Leblanc, Guillaume 89
3) 529 D. Pomerleau, José 88 4) 527 Bouchard, Steeven 89
2 Bourassa 'A' 4:07.42
1) 36 Desrosiers, Vladimir 88 2) 37 Lubin, Darell 88
3) 576 Sakidad, Dargush 88 4) 575 N'Gombe, Yanick 89
3 Lanaudière 'A' 4:12.99
1) 255 Bertrand, Nicolas 89 2) 609 Gagnon, Remi 89
3) 613 Rivet-Pigeon, Pascal 88 4) 611 Marion, Alexandre 88
4 Laval 'A' 4:16.81
1) 321 Charlebois, Sebastien 88 2) 626 Monette, Nicholas 88
3) 622 Couture, Alexandre 89 4) 318 Bernard, Olivier 89
5 Centre du Québec 'A' 4:27.20
1) 64 Perreault-B., Alex 89 2) 577 Theriault, Gabriel 88
3) 56 Gagnon, Alexandre 88 4) 58 Girouard, Vincent 88
Section 2
1 Côte Nord 'A' 4:08.81
1) 126 Dube, Guillaume 88 2) 124 Burke, Dany 88
3) 128 Fournier, Maxime 88 4) 583 Lamoureux, Celestin-Michel
2 Sud-Ouest 'A' 4:14.33
1) 569 Lavallée, Maxime 88 2) 674 Michaud, Yan 89
3) 567 Ellemo, Eric 89 4) 670 Robidoux, Kurtis 88
3 Outaouais 'A' 4:14.45
1) 415 Houle, David 88 2) 642 Neveu, Yann 89
3) 413 Gauthier, Martin 88 4) 409 Ciepala, Antoni 88
4 Estrie 'A' 4:31.63
1) 193 Bissonnette, Simon 89 2) 597 Massicotte, Kevin 90
3) 594 Fortier-Chicoine, Julien 89 4) 600 Roy, Nicolas 88
5 Richelieu-Yamaska 'A' 4:32.65
1) 471 Pineault, Karl 89 2) 463 Brosseau, Michael 90
3) 459 Archambault, Pierrick 89 4) 655 Talbot, Philippe 88
-- Chaudières-Appalaches 'A' DQ
1) 88 Bolduc, Jimmy 88 2) 93 Gouin, David 88
3) 91 Godbout, Bruno-Pierre 88 4) 581 Rancourt, Marc-Antoine 88
Section 3
1 Laurentides 'A' 3:50.97%
1) 619 Rioux-Ouimet, Hubert 88 2) 289 Guindon, Marc-Olivier 88
3) 616 Masse, Mathieu-Noel 88 4) 292 Lavoie, Olivier 88
2 Mauricie 'A' 3:53.47
1) 352 Charest, Jonathan 88 2) 634 Ploudre, Alexandre 88
3) 633 Paquet, Olivier 89 4) 349 Boisclair, Frederic 88
3 Lac St-Louis 'A' 3:54.49
1) 236 Jones, Blake 89 2) 232 Gagnon, Remi 89
3) 601 Okorie, Royal 89 4) 603 Ricard, Alexandre 88
4 Rive-Sud 'A' 4:04.04
1) 501 Gravel, Francis 88 2) 662 Sigouin, Joel 88
3) 503 Hodge, Mark 88 4) 506 Landry, Kevin 88
5 Montréal 'A' 4:09.73
1) 373 Asselin, Luca 88 2) 638 Richard, Bianco 88
3) 383 Ouellet-Leveille, Clement 8 4) 375 Bertrand, Francois 89
6 Est du Québec 'A' 4:16.30
1) 590 Poirier, Dany 88 2) 587 Guichard, Jerome 88
3) 163 Caron, Vincent 89 4) 591 Rousseau, Pascal 88

Homme Saut en hauteur Cadet
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Nom Annee Equipe Prelims
================================================================
Groupe 1 Preliminaires
1 349 Boisclair, Frederi 88 Mauricie 1.55mq
1 594 Fortier-Chicoine, 89 Estrie 1.55mq
1 14 Fleurant, David 89 Abitibi-Témiscam 1.55mq
4 589 Ouellet, Toby-Oliv 89 Est du Québec 1.50mq
5 670 Robidoux, Kurtis 88 Sud-Ouest 1.45mq
6 659 Normandin, David 88 Rive-Sud 1.40m
6 648 Perreault, Francis 89 Québec 1.40m
6 642 Neveu, Yann 89 Outaouais 1.40m
9 355 Goulet, Nicolas 89 Mauricie 1.35m
9 578 Turmel, Steven 88 Centre du Québec 1.35m
9 129 Frappier, Guillaum 88 Côte Nord 1.35m
-- 473 Lague, Philippe 03 Riy NH
-- 290 Jacques, Jean-Phil 90 Laurentides NH
Groupe 2 Preliminaires
1 674 Michaud, Yan 89 Sud-Ouest 1.55mq
1 664 Vezina, Maxime 88 Slj 1.55mq
1 16 Germain, Guillaume 88 Abitibi-Témiscam 1.55mq
1 36 Desrosiers, Vladim 88 Bourassa 1.55mq
1 167 Grand'Maison, Alex 88 Est du Québec 1.55mq
1 658 Moreau, Louis-Carl 88 Rive-Sud 1.55mq
7 583 Lamoureux, Celesti 88 Côte Nord 1.50mq
8 470 Perron-Abran, Phil 89 Riy 1.35m
8 98 Lefebvre, Olivier 89 Cha 1.35m

Homme Saut en hauteur Cadet
=======================================================================
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Groupe 1 Finale
1 36 Desrosiers, Vladim 88 Bourassa 1.75m
2 664 Vezina, Maxime 88 Slj J1.65m
2 14 Fleurant, David 89 Abitibi-Témiscam 1.65m
2 349 Boisclair, Frederi 88 Mauricie J1.65m
5 674 Michaud, Yan 89 Sud-Ouest J1.60m
5 167 Grand'Maison, Alex 88 Est du Québec 1.60m
7 658 Moreau, Louis-Carl 88 Rive-Sud 1.55m
8 594 Fortier-Chicoine, 89 Estrie 1.50m
9 589 Ouellet, Toby-Oliv 89 Est du Québec 1.45m
-- 670 Robidoux, Kurtis 88 Sud-Ouest NH
-- 16 Germain, Guillaume 88 Abitibi-Témiscam DNF

Homme Saut en hauteur Juvenile
================================================================
Top 13 Advance by Time
Record: % 2.13m 1981 Alain Metellus, Montreal
Nom Annee Equipe Prelims
================================================================
Groupe 1 Preliminaires
1 592 Saint-Onge, Stepha 86 Est du Québec J1.70mq
1 414 Gravel, Benjamin 87 Outaouais J1.70mq
1 560 Barrette, Eric 86 Sud-Ouest J1.70mq
1 669 Rankin, Lucas 86 Sud-Ouest J1.70mq
5 649 Perreault, Mathieu 87 Québec 1.60mq
6 639 Ryan, Nicolas 87 Montréal J1.55mq
6 580 Pare, Alexandre 87 Cha 1.55mq
8 643 Paquette, Louis-Ph 87 Outaouais 1.50m
-- 284 Brochu, Nicholas 86 Laurentides NH
Groupe 2 Preliminaires
1 602 Pierre, Johnny 87 Lac St-Louis J1.70mq
1 378 Davis-Wilson, Jerm 86 Montréal J1.70mq
1 502 Greenaway, Christo 87 Rive-Sud J1.70mq
1 663 Wikenson, Joseph 86 Rive-Sud 1.70mq
5 65 Sevegny, Olivier 87 Centre du Québec 1.65mq
5 164 Clairmont, Mathieu 87 Est du Québec J1.65mq
7 632 Giguere, Steven 87 Mauricie J1.50m
7 52 Belhumeur, Yan 87 Centre du Québec J1.50m
-- 605 Solomon-McPherson, 86 Lac St-Louis NH
-- 94 Labrie, Serge 86 Cha NH
-- 624 Gelinas, Francis 86 Laval NH

Homme Saut en hauteur Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 2.13m 1981 Alain Metellus, Montreal
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Groupe 1 Finale
1 502 Greenaway, Christo 87 Rive-Sud 1.90m
2 560 Barrette, Eric 86 Sud-Ouest 1.87m
3 663 Wikenson, Joseph 86 Rive-Sud 1.81m
4 602 Pierre, Johnny 87 Lac St-Louis 1.70m
4 669 Rankin, Lucas 86 Sud-Ouest J1.70m
4 592 Saint-Onge, Stepha 86 Est du Québec J1.70m
7 378 Davis-Wilson, Jerm 86 Montréal 1.65m
8 65 Sevegny, Olivier 87 Centre du Québec 1.60m
8 164 Clairmont, Mathieu 87 Est du Québec J1.60m
10 639 Ryan, Nicolas 87 Montréal 1.55m
10 649 Perreault, Mathieu 87 Québec 1.55m
12 580 Pare, Alexandre 87 Cha 1.50m
-- 414 Gravel, Benjamin 87 Outaouais DNF

Homme Saut a la perche Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 4.02m 1993 Brian Woods, Sud Ouest
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Groupe 1
1 194 Blais, Simon 88 Estrie 3.50m
2 374 Beaumont-Courteau, 87 Montréal J3.40m
2 660 Normandin, Gaetan 88 Rive-Sud 3.40m
4 412 Dumont, Alexis 88 Outaouais 3.20m
5 671 Tully, Jeff 88 Sud-Ouest 2.60m
-- 580 Pare, Alexandre 87 Cha NH

Homme Saut en longueur Cadet
=====================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Record: % 6.23m 1993 L. Guillovil, Laurentides
Nom Annee Equipe Prelims Vent
=====================================================================
Groupe 1 Preliminaires
1 410 Cloutier, Sebastie 88 Outaouais 5.45mq 1.2
2 532 Gagne, Raphael 88 Slj 5.43mq +0.0
3 638 Richard, Bianco 88 Montréal 5.37mq -0.1
4 466 Dutilly, Marc-Andr 88 Riy 5.28mq -0.8
5 499 Forget, Sebastien 88 Rive-Sud 4.99mq 0.2
6 648 Perreault, Francis 89 Québec 4.90m -0.1
7 129 Frappier, Guillaum 88 Côte Nord 4.72m 0.2
8 350 Caron, Alexandre 88 Mauricie 4.57m +0.0
9 282 Belanger, Samuel 88 Laurentides 4.56m -0.8
10 15 Gagnon, Yvon 88 Abitibi-Témiscam 4.48m +0.0
11 202 Duford-Racine, Fel 89 Estrie 4.46m -0.3
12 535 Lavoie, Simon 90 Slj 4.32m -0.8
13 128 Fournier, Maxime 88 Côte Nord 4.29m -0.2
14 91 Godbout, Bruno-Pie 88 Cha 4.23m -0.8
15 565 Duguay-Boucher, Ol 88 Sud-Ouest 3.76m +0.0
16 317 Bergeron, Marc-Ant 89 Laval 3.74m -0.6
Groupe 2 Preliminaires
1 93 Gouin, David 88 Cha 5.58mq NWI
2 633 Paquet, Olivier 89 Mauricie 5.51mq NWI
3 587 Guichard, Jerome 88 Est du Québec 5.21mq +0.0
4 255 Bertrand, Nicolas 89 Lanaudière 5.13mq 0.2
5 167 Grand'Maison, Alex 88 Est du Québec 5.12mq NWI
6 62 Nadeau, Louis-Alex 88 Centre du Québec 5.02mq 0.5
6 383 Ouellet-Leveille, 88 Montréal 5.02mq NWI
8 237 Momoh, Aloaye 90 Lac St-Louis 4.57m 0.1
9 254 Beauchamps, Charle 89 Lanaudière 4.53m NWI
10 674 Michaud, Yan 89 Sud-Ouest 4.47m 0.3
11 57 Garand, Mathieu 88 Centre du Québec 4.35m NWI
12 281 Angers, Jean-Phili 90 Laurentides 3.99m -0.1
13 195 Boisvert, Jerome 90 Estrie 3.97m NWI
14 459 Archambault, Pierr 89 Riy 3.89m +0.0
15 319 Bordage, Jeremy 89 Laval 3.56m -0.1

Homme Saut en longueur Cadet
============================================================================
Record: % 6.23m 1993 L. Guillovil, Laurentides
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Vent Points
============================================================================
Groupe 1 Finale
1 638 Richard, Bianco 88 Montréal 5.69m -0.3
2 466 Dutilly, Marc-Andr 88 Riy 5.64m 0.4
3 93 Gouin, David 88 Cha 5.61m 0.8
4 633 Paquet, Olivier 89 Mauricie 5.59m 1.4
5 532 Gagne, Raphael 88 Slj 5.48m +0.0
6 410 Cloutier, Sebastie 88 Outaouais 5.47m 0.7
7 499 Forget, Sebastien 88 Rive-Sud 5.31m 1.2
8 587 Guichard, Jerome 88 Est du Québec 5.23m +0.0
9 383 Ouellet-Leveille, 88 Montréal 5.00m +0.0
9 167 Grand'Maison, Alex 88 Est du Québec J5.00m -0.8
11 255 Bertrand, Nicolas 89 Lanaudière 4.99m +0.0
12 62 Nadeau, Louis-Alex 88 Centre du Québec 4.56m 0.2

Homme Saut en longueur Juvenile
=====================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Record: % 6.70m 1989 Hugo Gilisen, Sud Ouest
Nom Annee Equipe Prelims Vent
=====================================================================
Groupe 1 Preliminaires
1 602 Pierre, Johnny 87 Lac St-Louis 6.46mq +0.0
2 416 Lacombe, Pier-Luc 87 Outaouais 5.56mq 0.2
3 610 Gilbert, Antoine 87 Lanaudière 5.41mq 0.3
4 13 Cote, Pierre 86 Abitibi-Témiscam 5.39mq +0.0
5 283 Bonnoyer, Mathieu 87 Laurentides 5.37mq 0.6
6 125 Burke, Patrick 87 Côte Nord 5.27mq 0.3
7 640 Sosa-Rey, Facundo 87 Montréal 5.22m +0.0
8 649 Perreault, Mathieu 87 Québec 4.94m +0.0
9 624 Gelinas, Francis 86 Laval 4.73m -0.1
10 580 Pare, Alexandre 87 Cha 4.43m +0.0
-- 439 Langevin, James 87 Québec ND NWI
-- 632 Giguere, Steven 87 Mauricie FOUL NWI
Groupe 2 Preliminaires
1 65 Sevegny, Olivier 87 Centre du Québec 5.79mq +0.0
2 377 Clerge, Jeff-Andy 86 Montréal 5.70mq +0.0
3 287 Deslauriers, Simon 86 Laurentides 5.48mq +0.0
4 194 Blais, Simon 88 Estrie 5.46mq 1.0
5 89 Bouchard, Raymond 87 Cha 5.31mq +0.0
6 560 Barrette, Eric 86 Sud-Ouest 5.24mq -0.2
7 55 Chagnon, Pier-Luc 87 Centre du Québec 5.16m 0.5
8 461 Bergeron, Jean 87 Riy 5.15m +0.0
9 605 Solomon-McPherson, 86 Lac St-Louis 5.03m +0.0
10 256 Chagnon, Vincent 87 Lanaudière 4.91m +0.0
11 625 Legault-Boutin, Ga 87 Laval 4.49m +0.0

Homme Saut en longueur Juvenile
============================================================================
Record: % 6.70m 1989 Hugo Gilisen, Sud Ouest
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Vent Points
============================================================================
Groupe 1 Finale
1 602 Pierre, Johnny 87 Lac St-Louis 6.45m +0.0
2 65 Sevegny, Olivier 87 Centre du Québec 5.73m -0.4
2 377 Clerge, Jeff-Andy 86 Montréal J5.73m 0.3
4 194 Blais, Simon 88 Estrie 5.61m 0.3
5 283 Bonnoyer, Mathieu 87 Laurentides 5.56m -0.4
6 13 Cote, Pierre 86 Abitibi-Témiscam 5.52m -0.6
7 125 Burke, Patrick 87 Côte Nord 5.47m 0.2
8 416 Lacombe, Pier-Luc 87 Outaouais 5.45m +0.0
9 610 Gilbert, Antoine 87 Lanaudière 5.31m -0.4
10 560 Barrette, Eric 86 Sud-Ouest 5.23m 1.3
11 89 Bouchard, Raymond 87 Cha 5.12m 0.2
11 287 Deslauriers, Simon 86 Laurentides J5.12m -0.7

Homme Triple saut Juvenile
============================================================================
Record: % 13.56m 2001 Michel Richard, Montreal
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Vent Points
============================================================================
Groupe 1
1 502 Greenaway, Christo 87 Rive-Sud 13.15m 0.3
2 602 Pierre, Johnny 87 Lac St-Louis 13.10m -0.4
3 627 Piche, Jean-Philip 87 Laval 11.87m 0.1
4 377 Clerge, Jeff-Andy 86 Montréal 11.83m +0.0
5 205 Frechette-F., Fabi 86 Estrie 11.09m +0.0
6 461 Bergeron, Jean 87 Riy 11.00m -0.7
7 438 Dion, Carl 86 Québec 10.98m +0.0
8 605 Solomon-McPherson, 86 Lac St-Louis 10.83m -0.9
9 287 Deslauriers, Simon 86 Laurentides 10.75m -0.4
10 125 Burke, Patrick 87 Côte Nord 10.67m +0.0
11 560 Barrette, Eric 86 Sud-Ouest J10.58m 0.3
11 89 Bouchard, Raymond 87 Cha 10.58m -0.5
13 130 Gauthier, Pier-Luc 87 Côte Nord 9.75m -0.5
14 576 Sakidad, Dargush 88 Bourassa 9.74m -0.6
15 632 Giguere, Steven 87 Mauricie 9.62m 0.7
16 654 Rodrigue, Mathieu 87 Riy 9.14m +0.0
17 204 Beauregard-Dionne, 86 Estrie 7.98m +0.0

Homme Lancer du poids 5 Kg Juvenile
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Record: % 13.59m 1997 Eric Fortin, Rive Sud
Nom Annee Equipe Prelims
================================================================
Groupe 1 Preliminaires
1 96 Laferiere, Pier-Ol 86 Cha 12.57mq
2 500 Fournier, Samuel 86 Rive-Sud 12.24mq
3 165 Dagenais, Patrick 87 Est du Québec 12.09mq
4 467 Gherardi, Mathieu 86 Riy 11.80mq
5 291 Lachapelle, Vincen 87 Laurentides 11.15mq
6 60 Lecompte, Jean-Seb 87 Centre du Québec 9.78mq
7 636 Turcotte, Alexandr 87 Mauricie 9.60m
8 55 Chagnon, Pier-Luc 87 Centre du Québec 8.42m
9 654 Rodrigue, Mathieu 87 Riy 8.08m
Groupe 2 Preliminaires
1 12 Bellerive, Kevin 86 Abitibi-Témiscam % 13.68mq
2 161 Bobby, Caron 86 Est du Québec 12.55mq
3 286 Dendane, Al'Arbi 86 Laurentides 11.93mq
4 505 Landry, Christophe 86 Rive-Sud 11.82mq
5 17 Leroux, Stephane 86 Abitibi-Témiscam 11.66mq
6 121 Arseneault, Kevin 86 Côte Nord 11.65mq
7 533 Gaudreault, Pierre 87 Slj 9.50m
8 627 Piche, Jean-Philip 87 Laval 8.84m
9 320 Charlebois, Jonath 86 Laval 8.10m

Homme Lancer du poids 5 Kg Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 13.59m 1997 Eric Fortin, Rive Sud
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Groupe 1 Finale
1 12 Bellerive, Kevin 86 Abitibi-Témiscam 14.42m%
2 500 Fournier, Samuel 86 Rive-Sud 13.89m%
3 161 Bobby, Caron 86 Est du Québec 13.85m%
4 286 Dendane, Al'Arbi 86 Laurentides 12.65m
5 165 Dagenais, Patrick 87 Est du Québec 12.43m
6 96 Laferiere, Pier-Ol 86 Cha 12.20m
7 17 Leroux, Stephane 86 Abitibi-Témiscam 12.00m
8 467 Gherardi, Mathieu 86 Riy 11.56m
9 505 Landry, Christophe 86 Rive-Sud 11.29m
10 291 Lachapelle, Vincen 87 Laurentides 10.82m
11 60 Lecompte, Jean-Seb 87 Centre du Québec 9.93m

Homme Lancer du disque 1 Kg Cadet
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Record: % 46.30m 1997 Laurent Fortier, Laval
Nom Annee Equipe Prelims
================================================================
Groupe 1 Preliminaires
1 588 Houde, Christopher 89 Est du Québec 40.16mq
2 498 Cloutier-Langlois, 88 Rive-Sud 34.10mq
3 591 Rousseau, Pascal 88 Est du Québec 32.51mq
4 61 Ling, Julien 88 Centre du Québec 31.00mq
5 616 Masse, Mathieu-Noe 88 Laurentides 26.90mq
6 596 Laroche, Mathieu 88 Estrie 25.88mq
7 563 Caza, Nick 89 Sud-Ouest 25.30m
8 661 Roy, Alexandre 88 Rive-Sud 25.00m
9 19 Mercier, David 88 Abitibi-Témiscam 24.37m
10 644 Tonner, Garry 88 Outaouais 19.58m
11 526 Bouchard, Marc-Ant 88 Slj 18.53m
12 469 Leger, Benjamin 88 Riy 12.01m
-- 37 Lubin, Darell 88 Bourassa FOUL
Groupe 2 Preliminaires
1 351 Castonguay, Marc-A 89 Mauricie 34.70mq
2 59 Glasson-Gagne, Vin 88 Centre du Québec 32.58mq
3 22 Marquis-Plante, Ke 89 Abitibi-Témiscam 31.98mq
4 232 Gagnon, Remi 89 Lac St-Louis 29.05mq
5 579 Mathurin, Jean-Mic 88 Cha 27.72mq
6 570 LE Sieur, Ghyslain 90 Sud-Ouest 27.67mq
7 384 Parizeau, Hadrien 90 Montréal 24.82m
8 257 Charbonneau, Sebas 88 Lanaudière 23.73m
9 100 Marier, Alexandre 88 Cha 20.11m
10 641 St-Denis, Xavier 89 Montréal 19.49m
11 282 Belanger, Samuel 88 Laurentides 17.61m
12 195 Boisvert, Jerome 90 Estrie 15.88m

Homme Lancer du disque 1 Kg Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 46.30m 1997 Laurent Fortier, Laval
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Groupe 1 Finale
1 588 Houde, Christopher 89 Est du Québec 42.69m
2 498 Cloutier-Langlois, 88 Rive-Sud 41.08m
3 351 Castonguay, Marc-A 89 Mauricie 36.00m
4 591 Rousseau, Pascal 88 Est du Québec 33.19m
5 596 Laroche, Mathieu 88 Estrie 31.15m
6 570 LE Sieur, Ghyslain 90 Sud-Ouest 30.65m
7 59 Glasson-Gagne, Vin 88 Centre du Québec 29.64m
8 61 Ling, Julien 88 Centre du Québec 28.92m
9 22 Marquis-Plante, Ke 89 Abitibi-Témiscam 28.74m
10 616 Masse, Mathieu-Noe 88 Laurentides 27.54m
11 579 Mathurin, Jean-Mic 88 Cha 25.84m
12 232 Gagnon, Remi 89 Lac St-Louis 24.53m

Homme Lancer du disque 1.5 Kg Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 45.88m 1979 Richard Lemire, Montreal
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Groupe 1
1 500 Fournier, Samuel 86 Rive-Sud 45.98m%
2 286 Dendane, Al'Arbi 86 Laurentides 38.87m
3 161 Bobby, Caron 86 Est du Québec 35.91m
4 17 Leroux, Stephane 86 Abitibi-Témiscam 30.96m
5 166 Dumont, Mathieu 87 Est du Québec 30.61m
6 230 Barney, Andrew 87 Lac St-Louis 29.94m
7 467 Gherardi, Mathieu 86 Riy 29.92m
8 60 Lecompte, Jean-Seb 87 Centre du Québec 26.84m
9 95 Lachance, Jean-Phi 86 Cha 26.34m
10 660 Normandin, Gaetan 88 Rive-Sud 26.08m
11 132 L-Rodrigue, Claudi 86 Côte Nord 25.20m
12 377 Clerge, Jeff-Andy 86 Montréal 24.53m
13 533 Gaudreault, Pierre 87 Slj 23.27m
14 51 Baril, Jean-Philli 87 Centre du Québec 22.73m
15 652 Renaud, Pierre-Lou 87 Riy 21.75m
16 636 Turcotte, Alexandr 87 Mauricie 15.25m

Homme Lancer du javelot 600 gr Cadet
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Record: % 52.36m 1997 Hubert Breault, Laval
Nom Annee Equipe Prelims
================================================================
Groupe 1 Preliminaires
1 351 Castonguay, Marc-A 89 Mauricie 45.06mq
2 16 Germain, Guillaume 88 Abitibi-Témiscam 43.94mq
3 661 Roy, Alexandre 88 Rive-Sud 42.13mq
4 593 Trudel, Marc-Andre 89 Est du Québec 36.79mq
5 22 Marquis-Plante, Ke 89 Abitibi-Témiscam 35.45mq
6 578 Turmel, Steven 88 Centre du Québec 33.55m
7 596 Laroche, Mathieu 88 Estrie 32.81m
8 626 Monette, Nicholas 88 Laval 32.57m
9 257 Charbonneau, Sebas 88 Lanaudière 31.57m
10 670 Robidoux, Kurtis 88 Sud-Ouest 30.99m
11 384 Parizeau, Hadrien 90 Montréal 30.70m
12 98 Lefebvre, Olivier 89 Cha 25.17m
13 563 Caza, Nick 89 Sud-Ouest 24.63m
14 469 Leger, Benjamin 88 Riy 24.38m
15 526 Bouchard, Marc-Ant 88 Slj 23.41m
Groupe 2 Preliminaires
1 616 Masse, Mathieu-Noe 88 Laurentides 44.82mq
2 659 Normandin, David 88 Rive-Sud 39.84mq
3 235 Jelea, Cosmin 89 Lac St-Louis 36.60mq
4 232 Gagnon, Remi 89 Lac St-Louis 35.93mq
5 131 Jones, Nicolas 89 Côte Nord 34.79mq
6 588 Houde, Christopher 89 Est du Québec 33.75mq
7 126 Dube, Guillaume 88 Côte Nord 33.66mq
8 617 Montigny, Laurent 88 Laurentides 33.47m
9 197 Boiteau, Benjamin 89 Estrie 32.53m
10 64 Perreault-B., Alex 89 Centre du Québec 31.78m
11 100 Marier, Alexandre 88 Cha 31.50m
12 644 Tonner, Garry 88 Outaouais 31.12m
13 254 Beauchamps, Charle 89 Lanaudière 24.57m
14 463 Brosseau, Michael 90 Riy 23.71m
15 641 St-Denis, Xavier 89 Montréal 20.88m

Homme Lancer du javelot 600 gr Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 52.36m 1997 Hubert Breault, Laval
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Groupe 1 Finale
1 661 Roy, Alexandre 88 Rive-Sud 47.91m
2 16 Germain, Guillaume 88 Abitibi-Témiscam 46.65m
3 351 Castonguay, Marc-A 89 Mauricie 45.94m
4 659 Normandin, David 88 Rive-Sud 44.85m
5 616 Masse, Mathieu-Noe 88 Laurentides 43.69m
6 126 Dube, Guillaume 88 Côte Nord 37.56m
7 22 Marquis-Plante, Ke 89 Abitibi-Témiscam 37.35m
8 593 Trudel, Marc-Andre 89 Est du Québec 37.22m
9 235 Jelea, Cosmin 89 Lac St-Louis 35.76m
10 232 Gagnon, Remi 89 Lac St-Louis 31.06m
11 131 Jones, Nicolas 89 Côte Nord 29.49m
12 588 Houde, Christopher 89 Est du Québec 29.21m

Homme Lancer du javelot 700 gr Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 55.84m 2001 Dave Morneau, Est du Quebec
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Groupe 1
1 505 Landry, Christophe 86 Rive-Sud 50.30m
2 660 Normandin, Gaetan 88 Rive-Sud 49.65m
3 284 Brochu, Nicholas 86 Laurentides 48.67m
4 132 L-Rodrigue, Claudi 86 Côte Nord 43.88m
5 12 Bellerive, Kevin 86 Abitibi-Témiscam 41.90m
6 230 Barney, Andrew 87 Lac St-Louis 39.34m
7 584 Lavallee, Andy 87 Côte Nord 39.14m
8 165 Dagenais, Patrick 87 Est du Québec 33.81m
9 285 Campeau, Dominic 87 Laurentides 32.53m
10 166 Dumont, Mathieu 87 Est du Québec 31.64m
11 461 Bergeron, Jean 87 Riy 28.63m
12 95 Lachance, Jean-Phi 86 Cha 27.06m
13 654 Rodrigue, Mathieu 87 Riy 26.64m
14 533 Gaudreault, Pierre 87 Slj 25.62m
15 87 Blais, Olivier 87 Cha 23.86m
16 60 Lecompte, Jean-Seb 87 Centre du Québec 20.25m
17 639 Ryan, Nicolas 87 Montréal 16.54m

Homme Lancer du marteau 5 Kg Juvenile
=======================================================================
Record: % 48.35m 2001 Maxime Caron, Laurentides
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 286 Dendane, Al'Arbi 86 Laurentides 62.78m%
2 500 Fournier, Samuel 86 Rive-Sud 42.60m
3 165 Dagenais, Patrick 87 Est du Québec 39.74m
4 166 Dumont, Mathieu 87 Est du Québec 32.93m
5 132 L-Rodrigue, Claudi 86 Côte Nord 25.88m
6 230 Barney, Andrew 87 Lac St-Louis 25.10m
7 467 Gherardi, Mathieu 86 Riy 24.60m
8 636 Turcotte, Alexandr 87 Mauricie 22.64m

Homme Indoor Pentathlon Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 2822 1993 Benoit Prevost, Outaouais
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 606 Van Becelaere, Xav 88 Lac St-Louis 2236
2 536 Leblanc, Guillaume 89 Slj 2041
3 503 Hodge, Mark 88 Rive-Sud 2030
4 629 Gagnon, Gabriel 89 Mauricie 1959
5 418 Menard, Leandre 89 Outaouais 1955
6 529 D. Pomerleau, José 88 Slj 1755
7 615 Leveille, Simon 90 Laurentides 1745
8 158 Pineault, Alexandr 88 Est du Québec 1679
9 599 Richard, Marc-Andr 90 Estrie 1497
10 380 Germain, Simon 88 Montréal 1496
11 66 Bellemare, Olivier 89 Centre du Québec 1376
12 56 Gagnon, Alexandre 88 Centre du Québec 1292
13 472 Renaud, Jean-Chris 90 Riy 1234
14 571 Martin-Kapfer, Bre 90 Sud-Ouest 1180
15 585 Morin, Francois 89 Côte Nord 1098
16 562 Bourget, Michael 90 Sud-Ouest 960
17 354 Fugere, David 90 Mauricie 890
18 598 Picard, Etienne 90 Estrie 784

Homme Decathlon Juvenile
=======================================================================
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
1 630 Gelinas, Alexandre 87 Mauricie 4412
2 586 Tremblay-Morel, Al 87 Côte Nord 4299
3 376 Boulva, Olivier 86 Montréal 4184
4 635 St-Onge, Benoit 86 Mauricie 4057
5 566 Dumas, Ben 87 Sud-Ouest 3113
6 460 Arseneault, Nicola 87 Riy 2886
7 231 Beland, Laurent-Ka 86 Lac St-Louis 2770
8 99 Lessard, Etienne 87 Cha 2736
9 234 James, Michael 87 Lac St-Louis 2562
10 568 Feltham-Lauzon, Da 89 Sud-Ouest 1865

Femme 300 Metre Sprint Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 43.81 2001 Tifanny McKechnie, Rive Sud
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 485 Dumais, Isabelle 89 Rive-Sud 44.79
2 246 Drouin, Catherine 88 Lanaudière 46.33
3 25 Beaulieu, Magalie 88 Bourassa 47.25
4 50 Tetreault, Catheri 89 Centre du Québec 49.41
Section 2
1 248 Laurier, Rebecca 89 Lanaudière 46.05
2 47 Piche, Marie-Lou 89 Centre du Québec 48.94
3 397 Godin, Emmanuelle 89 Outaouais 49.17
4 273 Poirier, Marie-Lou 90 Laurentides 49.39
Section 3
1 154 Langlois, M-Isabel 89 Est du Québec 46.59
2 302 Deschenes, Annie-C 88 Laval 46.66
3 425 Beland, Marie-Fran 89 Québec 48.21
4 146 Bernard-Brouillard 88 Est du Québec 49.67
5 493 Oke, Natasha 88 Rive-Sud 50.20
Section 4
1 315 Roche, Jessica-Ann 89 Laval 46.20
2 673 Champagne, Catheri 89 Sud-Ouest 46.46
3 268 Gauthier, Catherin 89 Laurentides 47.73
4 332 Carrier, Marie 90 Mauricie 50.70
Section 5
1 71 Audet, Alexandrine 89 Cha 42.84%
2 216 Jacquemin, Charlot 89 Lac St-Louis 43.35%
3 554 Picard, Amanda 90 Sud-Ouest 44.59
4 337 Kerkerian, Genevie 90 Mauricie 44.84
5 226 Scott, Anecia 88 Lac St-Louis 44.97
6 189 Therrien, Andree-A 88 Estrie 47.88

Homme 300 Metre Sprint Cadet
=======================================================================
Record: % 37.56 2001 David Pedneault, Montreal
Nom Annee Equipe Finale Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 126 Dube, Guillaume 88 Côte Nord 42.61
2 626 Monette, Nicholas 88 Laval 42.67
3 63 Pariseau, Sebastie 88 Centre du Québec 43.34
4 470 Perron-Abran, Phil 89 Riy 47.35
Section 2
1 413 Gauthier, Martin 88 Outaouais 40.94
2 129 Frappier, Guillaum 88 Côte Nord 42.13
3 466 Dutilly, Marc-Andr 88 Riy 43.65
4 290 Jacques, Jean-Phil 90 Laurentides 44.24
5 577 Theriault, Gabriel 88 Centre du Québec 45.21
Section 3
1 36 Desrosiers, Vladim 88 Bourassa 39.45
2 409 Ciepala, Antoni 88 Outaouais 43.42
3 195 Boisvert, Jerome 90 Estrie 46.83
4 19 Mercier, David 88 Abitibi-Témiscam 46.88
5 14 Fleurant, David 89 Abitibi-Témiscam 47.96
6 597 Massicotte, Kevin 90 Estrie 48.53
Section 4
1 617 Montigny, Laurent 88 Laurentides 40.26
2 569 Lavallée, Maxime 88 Sud-Ouest 43.08
3 321 Charlebois, Sebast 88 Laval 43.56
4 88 Bolduc, Jimmy 88 Cha 44.10
5 567 Ellemo, Eric 89 Sud-Ouest 44.32
6 100 Marier, Alexandre 88 Cha 44.95
Section 5
1 501 Gravel, Francis 88 Rive-Sud 39.36
2 601 Okorie, Royal 89 Lac St-Louis 39.99
3 613 Rivet-Pigeon, Pasc 88 Lanaudière 40.88
4 646 Lapierre, Nathanae 88 Québec 41.16
5 590 Poirier, Dany 88 Est du Québec 42.10
6 160 Asselin, Obertho 89 Est du Québec 42.44
Section 6
1 352 Charest, Jonathan 88 Mauricie 36.13%
2 236 Jones, Blake 89 Lac St-Louis 37.81
3 650 Rouleau, David 89 Québec 39.13
4 349 Boisclair, Frederi 88 Mauricie 39.99
5 662 Sigouin, Joel 88 Rive-Sud 40.17
6 255 Bertrand, Nicolas 89 Lanaudière 40.36

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.