• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Kajaks International Track Classic

Richmond, BC
June 6th, 2003

Licensed to Kajaks Track Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2003 Kajaks International Track Classic - 04/06/2003
Clement Track, Minoru Oval, Richmond, BC
Results

Women 100 Metre Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -2.1
1 Tara Perry C. Cheetahs 11.5
2 Brooke Macdonald Unattached 12.5

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Darolyn Trembath Bison TF 4:52.45
2 Susannah Shaw Valley Royal 4:53.9
3 Sarah Leonard C. NorthWest 5:10.0
4 Kristin Carpenter UBC 5:34.82

Women 800 Metre Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chantell Widney Edm. Thunder 2:15.75
2 Breanna Chipney Golden Ears 2:17.33
3 Michelle Mark Thunderbirds 2:17.91
4 Carolyn Hansen Metro AC 2:18.44
5 Kate Vaugham Mercury Athl 2:19.34
Section 2
1 Heather Hennigar Pac. Sport 2:06.77
2 Melina Thibodeau Pac. Sport 2:07.06
3 Heather Sagan Adidas 2:08.26
4 Julia Howard Mercury Athl 2:09.48
5 Lisa Whalen Bison TF 2:10.90
6 Paula McLaughlin U of Toronto 2:11.47
7 Allison Salter Kajaks 2:16.15
8 Jane Oddy Metro AC 2:18.52

Women 3000 Metre Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Stephanie Mills Pac. Athl. 9:30.16
2 Melissa Rollinson Australia 9:43.59
3 Heather MacEwen UBC 10:13.52
4 Celia Ambery UBC 10:13.98
5 Natasha Wodak Unattached 10:19.43

Men 100 Metre Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.3
1 Ira Thomson Powell R. 10.8
2 David Lee Provo Unattached 11.0
3 Rob Fisher Capital City 11.2
4 Mark Cocks U. Alberta 11.3
5 Clifford Caines W. Optimists 11.5
6 David Tam Kajaks 12.0
Section 2 Wind: -3.3
1 Gentry Bradley Unattached 10.79
2 Antoine Boussombo Edm. Intl. 10.94
3 Milton Mallard US Army 10.97
4 Steve Larsen Metro AC 11.06
5 Jordan Malmstrom Loh A. I. 11.45

Men 200 Metre Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.5
1 Rob Fisher Capital City 22.66
2 Jordan Malmstrom Loh A. I. 22.67
3 Mark Cocks U. Alberta 23.00
4 Shiva Nagalingam Unattached 23.34
5 Gary Kuno Kajaks 24.98
6 David Tam Kajaks 25.12
Section 2 Wind: -2.1
1 Roshaan Griffin US Army 21.51
2 Iain McLellan C. Cheetahs 21.92
3 Lawrence Ringwald Unattached 21.98
4 Charles Wlodarczak Valley Royal 22.39
5 Ira Thomson Powell R. 22.48
6 Anthony Authorlee US Army 22.60
7 Dwight Samuels Unattached 22.66
8 Neil Hurtubise Valley Royal 22.83

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Mike Power Australia 3:58.59
2 James Thie Gr. Britain 4:01.12
3 Isaias Haro Mexico 4:02.99
4 Christian Hesch Unattached 4:11.10
5 Brayce Forsha Unattached 4:12.95
6 Peter Julian Adidas 4:17.54
7 Eric Gross Unattached 4:19.82
8 Fred Setterington Wapiti Str. 4:25.39
9 Jarrett Janis Edm. Thunder 4:46.94

Men 800 Metre Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ian Manyfingers Calg Spartans 1:57.48
2 Jack Armour Unattached 1:57.70
3 Derrick Randall Thunderbirds 1:58.26
4 David Mass Thunderbirds 1:59.15
5 Medi Ahrari SFU 2:00.72
6 Tim Fryett Unattached 2:02.02
7 Rod Moody-Corbett Mercury Athl 2:02.99
8 Simon DeJongh Pac. Athl. 2:03.38
Section 2
1 Tony Young C. NorthWest 1:53.68
2 Jeff Hastings Kodiak 1:54.03
3 Samuel Jerema Bison TF 1:55.17
4 Ryan Fyfe Leduc 1:56.22
5 Jared Mawhorter Pr.George 1:56.36
6 Brian Roppelt Edm. Thunder 1:56.49
7 Mark Wilkie Kajaks 1:58.21
8 David Roulston Kajaks 1:58.38
9 Aaron Swanson Calg Spartans 2:00.28
Section 3
1 Chris Williams Thunderbirds 1:52.3
2 Teddy Towle Unattached 1:53.2
3 Pablo Solares Mexico 1:53.4
4 Nolan Fyfe Leduc 1:53.7
5 Stephen Debardi Montreal Oly 1:53.9
6 Glenn Saqui Pac. Athl. 1:54.6
7 Chris Johnson Kajaks 1:55.0
8 Neal Fryett C. NorthWest 1:55.5
9 Blaine Woodcock Edm. Thunder 1:56.5
10 Ryan Chaney Unattached 1:58.0
Section 4
1 Anthony Kabara Kenya 1:50.10
1 Todd McDonald Australia 1:50.10
3 Lacha Chisholm Australia 1:51.23
4 Graham Hood Pac. Sport 1:51.65
5 Mark Fountain Australia 1:51.83
6 Andrew Brown Scotland 1:52.30
7 Ross Krempley Team XO 1:56.07

Men 3000 Metre Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Alejandro Suarez Mexico 7:55.99
2 Teodoro Vega Mexico 7:58.28
3 Pablo Olmedo Mexico 8:00.28
4 Eduardo Rojas Mexico 8:01.60
5 Matthew Johnston Valley Royal 8:18.21
6 Taylor Murphy Speed River 8:20.52
7 Andrew Smith Saucony 8:21.85
8 Brian Walker Bison TF 8:27.97
9 Brent Corbitt Kajaks 8:29.83
10 Ernani Palalia Mexico 8:29.86
11 Michael Davenport Portland St. 8:30.48
12 Trevor O'Brien Pac. Athl. 8:33.81
13 Michael Booth Saucony 8:38.36
14 Blake Flanders Portland St. 8:41.02
15 Bradley Keefe Bison TF 8:56.95
16 Chris Durkin Kajaks 9:09.71
-- Scott McLellan Unattached DNF

Mixed 100 Metre Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -2.0
1 Tom Dickson Valley Royal 12.26
2 Gary Kuno Kajaks 12.40
3 Neil Chin Aleong Kajaks 13.04
4 Bob Cheng Kajaks 13.14
5 George Agnew Kajaks 16.50

Mixed 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Malcolm Smillie Bays. Strid. 4:50.00
2 Paul Reimer Deerfoot 4:50.71
3 Dave Huxley Deerfoot 5:01.30
4 Maureen de St. Croix Kajaks 5:02.80
5 Ted de St. Croix Kajaks 5:11.59
6 Alex Jamieson Kajaks 5:28.84
7 Donna Dixon Calg Spartans 5:29.35
8 Fred Pawluk Kajaks 5:39.32
9 Bob Cheng Kajaks 5:54.47
10 John Lee Kajaks 6:07.75
11 Diane Palmason Running Unl. 6:19.04


User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.