• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Maine USATF Indoor Champs

Brunswick, ME, US
March 15th, 2003

Event 1 Women Weight Throw OPEN
===========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===========================================================================
1 Connor, S 24 Unattached 12.69m 41-07.75
2 Foster, B 28 Unattached 11.10m 36-05.00

Event 2 Men Weight Throw OPEN
===========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===========================================================================
1 Cedrone, B 48 Greater Boston T 49-01.25 14.96m
2 Masse, J 17 Unattached 30-08.50 9.35m
3 Brynes, B 60 Flanders Track C 24-09.75 7.56m
4 Gamache, S 17 Unattached 23-02.00 7.06m
5 Gagne, W 16 MTA 22-02.25 6.76m

Event 3 Women Shot Put OPEN
===========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===========================================================================
1 Connor, S 24 Unattached 37-08.75 11.49m
2 Foster, B 28 Unattached 32-11.50 10.04m
-- Swan, P 40 Unattached ND
-- Petkus, J 44 Unattached ND

Event 4 Men Shot Put OPEN
===========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===========================================================================
1 Gamache, S 17 Unattached 36-07.75 11.16m
2 Masse, J 17 Unattached 36-03.00 11.04m
3 Gagne, W 16 MTA 35-08.75 10.89m

Event 5 Women Pole Vault OPEN
===========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===========================================================================
1 Swan, P 40 Unattached 2.74m 8-11.75

Event 6 Men Pole Vault OPEN
===========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===========================================================================
1 Hepworth, T 17 Unattached 12-00.00 3.65m
2 Jaffa, Z 17 Unattached 9-06.00 2.89m
3 Jaffa, M 17 Unattached 8-06.00 2.59m
4 Brynes, B 60 Flanders Track C 8-00.00 2.43m

Event 7 Women High Jump OPEN
===========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===========================================================================
1 Van Loenen, A 16 Cheverus High SC 5-06.00 1.67m
2 Shaffer, S 22 Unattached 5-02.00 1.57m
3 Swan, P 40 Unattached 4-08.00 1.42m
-- Petkus, J 44 Unattached NH

Event 9 Women Long Jump OPEN
===========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===========================================================================
1 Shaffer, S 22 Unattached 4.79m 15-08.75

Event 11 Women Triple Jump OPEN
===========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===========================================================================
1 Shaffer, S 22 Unattached 11.11m 36-05.50

Event 12 Men Triple Jump OPEN
===========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===========================================================================
1 Lacasse, R 17 Saint Bani Schoo 12.36m 40-06.75
2 Frost, G 49 Unattached 10.78m 35-04.50
3 Brynes, B 60 Flanders Track C 7.81m 25-07.50

Event 13 Women 1 Mile Run OPEN
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Coady, R 13 Athletics East - 5:26.75
2 Ross, L 17 Athletics East - 5:28.82
3 Ross, M 16 Athletics East - 5:33.72

Event 14 Men 1 Mile Run OPEN
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Chadwick, R 41 FLTC 4:40.62
2 Tyler, J 19 Unattached 4:54.90
3 Connor, S 30 Unattached 5:20.52
4 Gallagher, B 19 MACALESTER Colle 5:37.90

Event 15 Women 400 Meter Dash OPEN
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Stirling, J 15 Athletics East - 1:00.66
2 Horochuk, Q 15 Motley Crew 1:03.43
3 McInnes, M 15 Motley Crew 1:08.19

Event 16 Men 400 Meter Dash OPEN
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Henshaw, K 15 Athletics East - 57.86

Event 19 Women 55 Meter Dash OPEN
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Stirling, J 15 Athletics East - 7.74

Event 20 Men 55 Meter Dash OPEN
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Borromeo, B 34 Unattached 6.71
2 Barris, M 21 Unattached 6.74
3 Dipitero, A 19 Unattached 6.90
4 Bearce, J 20 Unattached 6.94
5 Dean, M 20 Unattached 7.00
6 Magoon, D 16 Unattached 7.25
7 Henshaw, K 15 Athletics East - 7.58

Event 21 Women 3000 Meter Race Walk OPEN
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Foster, B 28 Unattached 22:25.08

Event 22 Men 3000 Meter Race Walk OPEN
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Gleason, P 15 Unattached 17:48.26

Event 23 Women 2 Mile Run OPEN
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Ross, L 17 Athletics East - 12:19.25
2 Ross, M 16 Athletics East - 12:23.09

Event 24 Men 2 Mile Run
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Gilkes, A 28 Reebok Boston 9:15.28
2 Cake, J 25 Athletics East - 10:04.96
3 Tyler, J 19 Unattached 10:40.51

Event 25 Women 800 Meter Dash OPEN
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Horochuk, Q 15 Motley Crew 2:24.37
2 Martin, J 14 Athletics East - 2:25.93
3 McInnes, M 15 Motley Crew 2:32.35

Event 26 Men 800 Meter Dash OPEN
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Brophy, M 17 FLTC 1:56.45
2 Keller, A 18 FLTC 1:58.28
3 Lewis, B 16 FLTC 2:13.52

Event 27 Women 200 Meter Dash OPEN
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Martin, J 14 Athletics East - 26.12
2 Stirling, J 15 Athletics East - 27.43
3 Onyschuk, M 16 Athletics East - 28.68
4 Horochuk, Q 15 Motley Crew 29.10
5 McInnes, M 15 Motley Crew 30.89
6 Swan, P 40 Unattached 31.64

Event 28 Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Henshaw, K 15 Athletics East - 25.22
2 Lacasse, R 17 Saint Bani Schoo 25.47
3 Gill, J 32 Unattached 28.43
4 Camp, D 66 Sprint Force Ame 29.00
5 Young, D 50 Maine Track Club 38.89

Event 30 Men 30-100 55 Meter Dash 30+
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Merrill, C 54 BIW 7.83
2 Camp, D 66 Sprint Force Ame 8.02
3 Gill, J 32 Unattached 8.04
4 Jackson, J 55 Unattached 8.68
5 Young, D 50 Maine Track Club 10.33

Event 31 Women 30-100 55 Meter Dash 30+
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Petkus, J 44 Unattached 9.15

Event 32 Men 30-100 1 Mile Run 30+
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Fram, C 44 Whirlaway 4:32.81
2 Coffin, T 41 Unattached 4:34.00
3 Botting, K 42 BAA 4:43.33
4 Muir, A 48 BAA 4:50.66
5 Solorzano, J 56 Unattached 5:14.12
6 Mader, J 47 Merrimack Valley 5:20.52
7 Ives, J 32 Central Maine ST 5:23.81
8 Young, D 50 Maine Track Club 5:40.34
9 Slocum, L 69 New England 65+ 5:48.56

Event 33 Women 30-100 1 Mile Run 30+
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Lein, K 44 LAC 6:45.69

Event 34 Men 30-100 2 Mile Run 30+
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Fram, C 44 Whirlaway 9:40.54
2 Mader, J 47 Merrimack Valley 10:57.90
3 Young, D 50 Maine Track Club 12:08.81
4 Slocum, L 69 New England 65+ 12:08.85*
* Pending World Record

Event 35 Women 30-100 2 Mile Run 30+
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Lein, K 44 LAC 13:48.31

Event 36 Men 30-100 400 Meter Dash 30+
====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
====================================================================

1 Gill, J 32 Unattached 1:02.26 1
2 Merrill, C 54 BIW 1:03.64 1
3 Jackson, J 55 Unattached 1:14.38 1
4 Young, D 50 Maine Track Club 1:16.60 1
-- Borromeo, B 34 Unattached DNF 2
-- Kwiat, S 38 Greater Boston T DNF 2

Event 38 Men 30-100 3000 Meter Race Walk
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Baldwin, D 60 Maine Racewalker 16:17.31
2 Young, D 50 Maine Track Club 26:05.59

Event 40 Men 30-100 800 Meter Run 30+
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Tree, D 48 Motley Crew 2:15.46
2 Kelley, C 48 Shamrock 2:19.59
3 Viegas, S 54 Irish American T 2:28.67
4 Weiss, M 45 Unattached 2:36.19
5 Gallisani, D 64 Irish American T 2:36.45
6 Young, D 50 Maine Track Club 2:52.16

Event 41 Women 30-100 800 Meter Run 30+
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Swan, P 40 Unattached 2:45.62
2 Petkus, J 44 Unattached 3:40.02

Event 42 Men 30-100 Shot Put 30+
===========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===========================================================================
1 Cedrone, B 48 Greater Boston T 33-02.00 10.10m
2 Brynes, B 60 Flanders Track C 31-02.50 9.51m

Event 43 Women 30-100 Shot Put 30+
===========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===========================================================================
1 Petkus, J 44 Unattached 25-05.50 7.75m
2 Swan, P 40 Unattached 19-11.75 6.08m

Event 44 Men 30-100 Long Jump 30+
===========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===========================================================================
1 Brynes, B 60 Flanders Track C 3.45m 11-04.00

Event 45 Women 30-100 Long Jump 30+
===========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===========================================================================
1 Swan, P 40 Unattached 4.27m 14-00.25
2 Petkus, J 44 Unattached 3.26m 10-08.50

Event 50 Men 14 & Under 55 Meter Dash 14 and under
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Tree, A 11 Motley Crew 8.91
2 Chapman, C 9 Unattached 9.52

Event 51 Women 14 & Under 55 Meter Dash 14 and under
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Allaby, T 13 Motley Crew 8.38
2 Colburne, A 12 Motley Crew 8.60
3 Barton, R 11 Motley Crew 9.13
4 Horochuk, C 13 Motley Crew 9.21
5 Henshaw, N 13 Athletics East - 9.39

Event 52 Men 14 & Under 400 Meter Dash 14 and under
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Tree, A 11 Motley Crew 1:12.59
2 Fram, C 10 Greater Lowell T 1:20.81
3 Chapman, C 9 Unattached 1:25.39

Event 53 Women 14 & Under 400 Meter Dash 14 and under
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Germain, C 14 Motley Crew 1:03.19
2 Allaby, T 13 Motley Crew 1:05.15
3 Colburne, A 12 Motley Crew 1:09.01
4 Germain, K 11 Motley Crew 1:10.99
5 Barton, R 11 Motley Crew 1:14.84
6 Henshaw, N 13 Athletics East - 1:17.21

Event 55 Women 14 & Under 3000 Meter Race Walk 14 and under
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Forgues, L 14 Wiscasset 20:48.59

Event 56 Men 14 & Under 200 Meter Dash 14 and under
=================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Tree, A 11 Motley Crew 32.68
2 Fram, C 10 Greater Lowell T 36.26

Event 57 Women 14 & Under 200 Meter Dash 14 and under
====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
====================================================================

1 Germain, C 14 Motley Crew 28.55 2
2 Allaby, T 13 Motley Crew 30.00 2
3 Colburne, A 12 Motley Crew 31.13 1
4 Germain, K 11 Motley Crew 33.19 1
5 Barton, R 11 Motley Crew 33.66 1
6 Horochuk, C 13 Motley Crew 33.76 2
7 Henshaw, N 13 Athletics East - 35.20 2

Event 58 Men 14 & Under Long Jump 14 and under
===========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===========================================================================
1 Tree, A 11 Motley Crew 3.24m 10-07.75
2 Chapman, C 9 Unattached 2.87m 9-05.00

Event 59 Women 14 & Under Long Jump 14 and under
===========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===========================================================================
1 Barton, R 11 Motley Crew 3.24m 10-07.75

Event 61 Women 15-29 4x200 Meter Relay
=================================================================
Team Finals
=================================================================
1 Athletics East - Canada 'A' 1:51.87
1) Onyschuk, M 16 2) Stirling, J 15
2 Athletics East - Canada 'B' 2:12.64

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.