• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Montréal Open

Montreal, QC
December 13th, 2003

Men's 60m      
  Name Y of B Club Performance
Heat 1        
1 Tanro Abass   Cirrus 6.81
2 Horacius, Pierre-hans 1986 Perfmax  6.85
3 Hank Palmer 1985 SLS 6.89
4 David Pedneault 1986 Perfmax  6.92
5 Martin Grenier 1979 Vator 6.93
6 Russell Brooks 1976 Racing Mtl 7.02
7 Patrick Massok 1980 SLS 7.05
8 Johann Bouit 1971 UL 7.44
Heat 2        
1 Remy Khani 1977 Sherbrooke Club 7.04
2 Andrew Lissade 1976 Perfmax  7.06
3 Juan Abneu 1972   7.09
4 miesa Jaffa 1986 Perfmax  7.17
5 Reginald Exume 1977 Perfmax  7.19
6 Benoit Bouchet 1980 Rouge et Or 7.28
7 Clement Ouillet 1988 Montreal Olympique 7.35
8 Simon Theriault 1983 N Laval 8.01
Heat 3        
1 Josias Gelin 1978 Perfmax  6.98
2 Steve Larsen 1975 Metro Athletic 7.00
3 Yvan Darbouze 1977 Sherbrooke  7.14
4 Jean Phillipe Lafleur 1978 Sherbrooke U 7.16
5 Acolatse Yohanes Agbeli 1980 Rouge et Or 7.24
6 Brian Cummings 1986 Ottaway Lions 7.26
7 Maxime-Kalifa Sanoc 1983 UL 7.38
8 Alexandre Dore 1977 Corsaire 7.55
Heat 4        
1 Paul Chauvin 1981 OTTL 7.19
2 Pierre Luc Lacombe 1987 CAPN 7.21
3 Alexandre Gelinas 1987 Energie 7.24
4 David Fontaine 1984 CADL 7.28
5 Lawrence Williams   OTTL 7.48
6 Wikenson Joseph 1986 Perfmax  7.64
7 Nicolas Roy 1981 Vert et Or 7.65
8 David Laperrier 1980 Rouge et Ore 7.90
Heat 5        
1 Zaven Tavitian 1966 Perfmax  7.13
2 Philippe Piette 1986 Cornwall Cougars 7.21
3 Jermaine Davis-Wilson 1986 Perfmax  7.39
4 Jonathon Alexis 1985 Racing Mtl 7.39
5 Michel Laureie 1983 Coubertin 7.44
6 P-O Brunet 1981 McGill U. 7.45
7 Alex Sheftel 1974 McGill U. 7.46
8 Christopher Rathjas 1973 Independent 7.67
Heat 6        
1 Junior Fils-Aime 1983 SLS 7.19
2 Marc-Andre Lacombe 1983 SJO 7.29
3 Nelson Andre 1984 Racing Mtl 7.43
4 Scott Mao 1982 McGill U. 7.57
5 Daniel St. Michael 1984 McGill U. 7.57
6 Frederick Bouchard 1984 Vainqueurs 7.64
7 Danny Fortier 1984 SJO 7.72
8 Philippe Richard 1979 Athlet. U Laval 7.86
Heat 7        
1 Emmanuel Stiverne 1983 Perfmax  7.38
2 Kerby Emile 1984 SLS 7.49
3 Jeffrey Sorin   SLS 7.50
4 Francis Gravel 1986   7.53
5 Alec Ronge 1986 Ottawa Lions 7.66
6 Joel Sigouin 1988 SJO 7.70
7 Nicolas St-Maurice 1987   7.77
8 Moisan Guillaume 1982 UL 7.92
Heat 8        
1 Simon Deslauriiers 1986 Espoirs 7.43
2 Mehdi El Mouttaki 1985 Racing Mtl 7.56
3 Francis Allaire 1988 Express 7.56
4 Laurent Duorcher-Durvais 1987 Perfmax  7.56
5 Antoine Despres-Bedward 1987 Ottawa Lions 7.63
6 Islam Baba 1987 OTTL 7.79
7 Benoit Forget 1963 Racing Mtl 8.15
8 Brandon St-Denis 1986 JDLM Admiral  
Heat 9        
1 Martin Faurnier 1987 CADL 7.49
2 Vincent Lchapelle 1987 Espoirs 7.64
3 Alexandre Couture 1989 CADL 7.66
4 Alexandre Aubry 1986 CADL 7.78
5 Jean-Francois Marquis 1987   7.85
6 Daniel David 1986 Cornwall Cougars 7.88
7 Julien Ward 1988 Horizon 8.09
8 Lalancete Martin 1976 Rouge et Or 8.14
Heat 10        
1 Jean-Phillipe Diche 1987 CADL 7.72
2 David Jierr 1989 Ottawa Lions 7.88
3 Phillipe Gilliard 1987 Espoirs 7.98
4 Guilbaume Cote 1988 Express 8.18
5 Vincent Bourgeois 1990 Express 8.40
6 Jean-Phillipe Angers 1990 Espoirs 8.48
7 Pierdue Michaud 1988 Cirrus 8.56
8 Alex Thioret 1990 Express 8.74
Heat 11        
2 Francis Lefort 1987 Express 8.45
3 Jean-Michel Desgagne 1990 Express 8.82
4 Jeremie Asselin 1990 Espoirs 8.89
5 William Cummins 1990 Express 8.96
6 Jeremy Bordage 1989 CADL 9.25
7 Marc-Curtoine parent 1990 Express 9.27
Heat 12        
2 Hatchadourian Hagop 1989 Impulsion 8.16
3 Hadrien Parizeau 1990 Impulsion 8.56
4 Vincent Poulin 1981 Athletism R et O 8.86
5 Mikhail Davidson 1991 Impulsion 8.95
6 Jean-Nicolas Dore 1991 Express 9.52
7 Jean-Alexandre Desjardins 1990 Express 9.78
Men's 60m finalA
1 Pierre-Hans Horacius 1986 Perfmax  6.82
2 Hank Palmer 1985 SLS 6.85
3 David Pedneault 1986 Perfmax  6.89
4 Josias Gelin 1978 Perfmax  6.91
5 Martin Grenier 1979 Vator  6.94
6 Abass Tanko   Cirrus  6.95
7 Steve Larsen 1975 B.C. 6.97
8 Remi Khani  1977 Sherbrooke 7.03
Men's 60m final B
1 Andrew Lissade 1976 Perfmax  6.91
2 Patrick Massok 1980 SLS 6.97
3 Zaven Tavitian 1966 Perfmax  7.03
4 Yvan Darbouze 1977 Sherbrooke  7.04
5 Juan Abneu 1972   7.05
6 Musa Jatta 1986 Perfmax  7.13
7 Jean Phillippe Lafleur 1978 Sherbrooke U  7.17
8 Reginald Exume 1977 Perfmax  7.19
Men's 60m final times
1 Horacius, Pierre-Hans 1986 Perfmax  6.82
2 Hank Palmer 1985 SLS 6.85
3 David Pedneault 1986 Perfmax  6.89
4 Josias Gelin 1978 Perfmax  6.91
5 Andrew Lissade 1976 Perfmax  6.91
6 Marty Grenier 1979 Vator 6.94
7 Tanro Abass   Cirrus 6.95
8 Steve Larsen 1975 Metro Athletic 6.97
9 Patrick Massok 1980 SLS 6.97
10 Remy Khani 1977 Sherbrooke 7.03
11 Zaven Tavitian 1966 Perfmax  7.03
12 Yvan Darbouze 1977 Sherbrooke  7.04
13 Juan Abneu 1972   7.05
14 Musa Jatta 1986 Perfmax  7.13
15 Jean Phillipe Lafleur 1978 Sherbrooke U 7.17
16 Reginald Exume 1977 Perfmax  7.19
       
       
       
       
Men's 60mH        
  Name Y of B Club Performance
Heat 1        
8 Jermaine Buckner 1983 OTTL 8.61
5 Gabriel Gagnon 1989 Energie les Estacades 9.14
6 Alexandre Couteur 1989 CADL 9.43
7 Hubert Chevrette Belisle     10.35
3 Jeremie Asselin 1990 Espoir 11.42
1 Bruno Gohier 1991 Espoir 12.93
4 Felix Gohier 1989 Espoir 12.97
         
Heat 2
1 Komenan Valery 1986 Perfmax Rac. 8.34
2 Lucas Rankin 1986 CVR 8.65
3 Bryan Cummings 1986 Ottawa Lions 8.70
4 Jean-Francois Marquis 1987   8.83
5 Martin Fournier 1987 CADL 9.23
6 Pier-Alexandre Lepage 1987 SJO 9.39
7 Sebastien Forget 1987 SJO 9.77
Heat 3
5 Andrew Lissade 1976 Perfmax Rac. 8.28
7 Richard Gravelle 1979 OTTL 8.68
8 Cody Sorensen 1986 Lions 8.91
1 Johann Bouit 1971 U Laval 8.98
2 Morose E. Ghislain-Pascal 1976 Vainquers 9.08
3 Chris Edwards 1986 OTTL 9.16
4 Antoine Despres-Bedward 1987 Ottawa Lions 9.66
6 Alexandre Aubry 1986 CADL 10.20
Men's 60m H final
1 Komenan Valery 1986 Perfmax Rac. 8.23
2 Jermaine Buckner 1983 OTTL 8.26
3 Lucas Rankin 1986 CVR 8.67
4 Richard Gravelle 1979 OTTL 8.77
5 Cody Sorensen 1986 Lions 8.78
6 Bryan Cummings 1986 Ottawa Lions 8.98
7 Morose E. Ghislain-Pascal 1976 Vainquers 9.00
8 Jean-Francois Marquis 1987   9.13
Men's 200m Invitational
1 Hank Palmer SLS 21.76
2 Nicolas Macrozonaris SLS 22.04
3 Julien Dugal Energie 22.39
4 Steve Larsen B.C. 22.43
5 Abass Tanko Cirrus 22.79
6 Alberto Ropas SLS 23.40
Overall times for Men's 300m
1 Paul Chavin 1981 OTTL 35.19
2 Mussa Jatta 1986 Perfmax 35.30
3 Juan Abreu 1972 OTTL 35.40
4 Totemy Leseyo 1982 OTTL 35.55
5 Robert Charbonneau 1980 SLS 35.71
6 Steve Morin 1981 Sherbrooke U 35.98
7 Shane Labelle 1985 McGill Olympic 36.20
8 Zaven Tavitian 1966 Perfmax Racing 36.26
9 Philippe Carey 1979 SLS 36.30
10 Moise Attenr 1986 36.31
11 Myles Sreblowski 1984 OTTL 36.61
12 Jonathan Aletes 1985 Racing Montreal 36.80
13 David Faille 1984 McGill Olpmpic 36.81
14 Marc Soo 1983 McGill    37.04
15 Eric Chamberland 1973 Sherbrooke 37.28
16 Louis-Philippe Laplante 1985 SLS 37.36
17 Pierre-Etienne Chamard 1983 Rouge et Or 37.41
18 P.O.Brunet 1981 McGill U 37.83
19 Pierre Luc Lacombe 1987 CAPN 37.86
20 Gino Levesque 1983 Rouge et Or 37.86
21 Lawrence Williams OTTL 37.93
22 Cody Sorensen 1986 Lions 38.24
23 Yassine El Fouladi 1984 Saint Laurent 38.44
24 Pier-Alexandre Lepage 1987 SJO 38.63
25 Moisan Guillaume 1982 UL 38.75
26 Islam Baba 1987 Ottawa Lions 38.78
27 Phillippe Richard 1979 Athl U. Laval 38.93
28 Fillali Ibrahim 1976 McGill Olympic 38.97
29 Laurent-Pierre Scheffer 1987 McGill Olympic 38.97
30 Clement Ouellet 1988 Mont Olympique 38.97
31 Francis Gravel 1988 39.02
32 Jean-Phillippe Piche 1987 CADL 39.05
33 Antoine Despres-Bedward 1987 OTTL 39.37
34 Olivier Paguet 1989 Emergie 39.42
35 Alec Ronge 1986 Ottawa Lions 39.45
36 Jermaine Wilson 1986 Perfmax 39.58
37 Chris Hrynkow 1977 Univ. of Manitoba 39.97
38 Patrick Vallieres 1985 St-Laurent Select 40.30
39 Nicolas St-Maurice 1987 40.34
40 Alexandre Plourde 1988 Energie 40.35
41 David Laperriere 1980 Rouge et Or 40.46
42 Gabriel legault-boutin 1987 CADL 40.60
43 Sebastien Forget 1988 SJO 40.65
44 Louis-Michel Collin 1985 Lavirande 40.85
45 Simon Theriault 1983 U Laval (R & O) 40.97
46 Mathieu Godbout 1986 Lavironde 41.03
47 Danny Fortier 1984 SJO 41.25
48 Joel Sigauin 1988 SJO 41.28
49 Nathanael Lapierre 1988 Rouge et Or 42.37
50 Hatchadouriam Hagop 1989 Impulsion 43.87
51 Vincent Poulin 1981 Athletism 46.69
52 Nathaniel Amyot 1989 Pantheres 50.31
53 Jeremy Bordage CADL 53.43
54
55 Gaurent-Pierre Scheffer 1987 McGill Olympic
56 Patrick Noah 1976 UL
Men's 400 m        
Heat 1        
  Name Y of B Club Performance
1 Johnathan Charest   Energie 50.48
2 Julien Dugal   Energie DNF
3 Olivier Paquet   Energie DNF
         
Men's 600 m        
Heat 1        
  Name Y of B Club Performance
1 David Gill 1978 Rouge et Or 1:20.84
2 Jean-Phillipe Morency 1978 U Sherbrooke 1:23.02
3 Chris Hrynkow 1977 U of Manitoba 1:23.66
4 Ynuk Bosse 1977 U Sherbrooke 1:25.54
5 Steve Lauwaet 1986 Sherbrooke 1:26.86
Heat 2        
1 Francois Beauregard 1979 U Sherbrooke 1:31.07
2 Blake Jones 1989 SLS 1:31.66
3 Facundo Sosa-Rey 1987 Mtl-O 1:31.98
4 Nathanael Lapierre 1988 Rouge et Or 1:34.37
5 Guillaume Lemay-Lelievre 1985 Mtl-O 1:36.34
6 Marc-Andre Leblanc 1980 Cirrus 1:36.79
7 Jeffrey White 1987 Kilomaitres 1:37.54
8 Peter Jones 1953 Old Man's Club 1:41.35
Heat 3        
1 Maxime Lavallee 1988 Vaudreuil Dorion 1:40.42
2 Maxime-Olivier Pilon 1987 Vaudreuil Dorion 1:48.06
3 Marc-Andre Carbonneau 1987 Cirrus 1:48.31
4 Samuel Thomas 1989 Cirrus 1:49.18
5 Nacime Boulahfa 1991 McGill Olympic 1:49.70
7 Benjamin Raymond 1992 CADL 1:50.00
8 Brendon McConnell 1989 Cornwall Cougars 1:58.07
9 Jean-Alexandre Desjardins 1990 Express 2:05.71
Men's 1000 m        
H1 Name Y of B Club Performance
1 Boukitari Ajamel 1975 McGill O 2:32.05
2 Jeff McCabe 1983 McGill U 2:33.98
3 Ynuk Bosse 1977 U Sherbrooke 2:36.77
4 Simon Theroux-Samuel 1986 MTLO 2:36.79
5 Mathieu Raymond 1987 CADL 2:39.02
6 Marc-Olivia Ethic 1986 MTLO 2:39.45
7 Sylvain Clouteir 1985 Mistral 2:41.80
8 Eric Lachance 1979 Rouge et Or 2:42.03
9 David Rouleau 1989 Mistral 2:42.95
10 Frederic StAmant 1981 MTLO 2:43.46
11 Blaise Dubois 1973 Rouge et Or 2:46.81
H2        
1 Yann Flizzi 1989 MTLO 2:59.31
2 Martin Lacasse 1973 CA Sherbrooke 2:54.78
3 David Morissette 1990 Mistral 2:56.74
4 Vincent Bourgeois 1990 Express 3:00.00
5 Olivier Bernard 1989 Dynamique 3:00.40
6 Malcolm Balk     3:01.04
7 Matthieu Pelletier 1985 Vaudreuil-Dorion 3:03.17
8 Scott Gagne 1988 Massey Vanier 3:08.91
9 Novotny Petr 1989 McGill 3:23.32
10 Samuel Thomas 1989 Cirrus 3:24.49
11 Marc-Antoine Parent 1990 Express 3:25.76
12 Kavan Tomas 1989 McGill 3:37.40
13 Marc-Andre Canbenneau 1984 Cirrus 3:42.83
14 Benoit Landry 1991 Express 3:45.89
15 Vincent Desmarais-G 1993 Cirrus 3:53.61
Men's 1500 m        
  Name Y of B Club Performance
 Heat 1   
            1 Ynuk Bosse 1977 U Sherbrooke 4:06.06
            2 Steve Lauwaet 1986 Club Athletisme Sherb 4:09.51
            3 Andrew Sweet 1986 Mcgill Olympic 4:15.52
            4 Thom Palmer 1986 Ottawa Lions 4:16.49
            5 Karim El Hlimi 1985 Mtl-O 4:17.46
            6 Alexandre Ricard 1988 Mcgill Olympic 4:22.21
            7 Mathieu Godbout 1986 Lavironde 4:23.20
            8 Simon Gosselin 1983 Mtl-O 4:27.02
            9 Francois Beauregard 1979 U Sherbrooke 4:29.40
          10 Matthew Wongkee 1988 Mcgill Olympic 4:33.89
          11 Chris Sweet 1988 Mcgill Olympic 4:39.11
12 Jacob Campbell 1986 Ottawa Lions 4:49.70
         
Heat 2        
1  Joey Morin  1988 Cornwall Cougars 4:17.53
2 Kyle Milks 1990 Brockville legion 4:36.09
3 Jonathon David 1984   4:39.08
4 Olivier Duguary-Boucher 1988 McGill Olympic 4:47.74
5 William McFall 1990 Brockville Road Runners 4:48.39
6 Wesley Robertson 1987 Ottaway Lions 4:48.44
7  Lord Shalom Pearson  1940 Independent 4:54.96
8 David Haile 1988 CAPN 5:12.08
9 Scott Gagne 1988  Massey Vanier 5:12.20
10 Hugo Duguay-Boucher 1989 McGill Olympic 5:05.16
11 St-Denis, Xavier 1989 Impulsion 5:15.26
12 Benjamin Pearsall 1990 McGill Olympic 5:18.53
13 Jimmy Lakew 1989 Ottawa Lions 5:19.53
Men's 3000 m sect 1        
  Name Y of B Club Performance
  Mike Woods 1986 Ottawa Lions 8:32.65
  Joshua Karanja 1984 Ottawa Lions 8:35.66
  Patrick McAuliffe 1983 McGill U 9:10.17
  Frederic Debien 1985 MTLO 9:15.76
  Doug Hayami 1978 McGill U 9:15.76
  Kaven Despres 1974 Laval 9:16.74
  Simon-Pierre Landry 1986 Montreal Olympique 9:19.21
  Trans Holmes 1987 Ottawa Lions 9:31.33
  Martin Parent 1982 Laval 9:32.81
  Martin. L. Lacasse 1973 C.A. Sherbrooke 9:40.80
  Sebastien Bechard 1982 MTLO DNF
  Steve Lauwaet 1986 C.A. Sherbrooke DNF
Men's 3000 m sect 2
1 Kyle Milks 1990 Brockville Legion 9:13.28
2 William McFall 1990 Brockville Road Runners 9:37.96
3 Donald Cote 1982 MtlO 10:09.93
4 Laurier Blouin 1988   10:12.34
5 Benjamin Pearsall 1991 McGill Olympic 11:17.54
6 David Hasle 1988 CAPN 11:21.00
7 John Wynands 1990 Brockville Road Runners DNF
8 David Canvel 1989 JBM DNF
Jacob Cambell 1986 Lions SCR
Men's 4x200 m      
Heat 1      
  Name Club Performance
1 Perfmax-Racing A Perfmax 1:27.50
2 Perfmax Mtl Perfmax 1:30.57
3 Ottawa Lions OTTL 1:33.70
4 Ottawa Lions Z Ottawa Lions 1:34.50
Heat 2      
1 McGill University   1:31.97
2 RO   1:35.78
3 Rouge et Or Laval (B)   1:42.07
4 Express   1:51.04
Heat 3      
1 Racing Montreal   1:34.99
2 CADL   1:36.04
3 Brandon St-Denis et al   1:38.93
4 McGill Olympic   2:07.17
Men's 4x400 m        
  Name Y of B Club Performance
1 McGill Olympic     3:40.58
Men's weight throw        
  Name Y of B Club Performance
1 Al'Arbi Dendone 1986 Corsaire 17.59
2 Emil Meuller 1935 Corsaire 14.93
3 Jason Baines 1978 Corsaire 14.90
4 Richard Dahlman 1975 McGill U. 12.55
Men's Pole Vault        
  Name Y of B Club Performance
1 Lyndon Allen 1983 Montreal International 4.20
2 Maxime Hawey 1984 University Reto 4.00
3 Courteau Ambroise 1958 Mint 3.60
4 Pierre-Etienne Chamard 1983 Rouge et Ore U. 3.40
5 Simon Authier 1982 Vert et Or 3.40
6 Michel Lavoie 1983 Coubertin 3.20
Men's High Jump        
  Name Y of B Club Performance
1 Hugo Marcotte 1981 Rouge et Or 2.00
2 Abdocilie Jobe 1986 SLS 2.00
3 Richard Gravelle 1979 OTTL 1.85
4 Daniel St Michael 1984 McGill U 1.85
5 Alex Parizeau 1985 Impulsion 1.80
6 Patrick Vallieres 1985 St-Laurent selects 1.75
7 Pierre Trepanier 1980 Rouge et Or 1.70
8 Hadrien Parizeau 1990 Impulsion 1.35
9 Samuel Mehenni 1991 Impulsion 1.30
10 Mikhail Davidson 1991 Impulsion 1.30
Men's Long Jump        
  Name Y of B Club Performance
1 Patrick Massok 1980 SLS 7.30
2 Philippe Piette 1986 Cornwall Cougars 6.74
3 Alexandre Gelinas 1987 Energie 6.34
4 Maxime-Kalifa Sanou 1983 UL 6.24
5 Andrew Alvey 1983 McGill U 6.14
6 Mark Hodge 1988 McGill U 5.60
7 Daniel David 1986 Cornwall Cougars 5.48
8 Simon Deslauriers 1986 Espoirs 5.32
9 Francis Allaire 1988 Express 5.27
10 Brandon St Denis 1986   5.21
11 Acolatse Yohanes Agbeli 1980 Rouge et Or 5.18
12 Guillaume Cote 1988 Express 4.99
13 Antoine Despres-Bedward 1987 OHL 4.96
14 Jean-Phillipe Fortier 1988 Sporte-Etude Disrseli 4.92
15 Samuel Mehenni 1991 Impulsion 4.54
16 Mikhail Davidson 1991 Impulsion 4.27
17 William Cummins 1990 Express 4.21
18 Francis Lefort 1987 Express 4.15
19 Jean-Michel Desgaagnes 1990 Express 4.10
20 Jean Nicholas Dore 1991 Express 3.14
Men's Triple Jump        
  Name Y of B Club Performance
1 Carmine Capaldo 1988 McGill Olympic 11.39
2 Pierre Trepanier 1980 Rouge et Or 11.29
Men's Shotput        
  Name Y of B Club Performance
6 Daniel Larose 1985 CAO 15.31
3 Alexandre Roy 1988 JDLM 13.32
5 Jim Merrick 1980 McGill U. 12.52
7 Claude Duchesneau 1987 Massey-Vanier 9.91
1 Jean-Michel Desagnes 1990 Express 8.57
4 Nzinahora 1982 Rouge et Or 7.92
2 Francis Lefort 1987 Express 6.72
Alex Thioret 1990 Express SCR
Women's 60m        
  Name Y of B Club Performance
Heat 1        
1 Genevieve Thibeault 1986 Rouge et Or 7.59
2 Nathalie Cheribin 1984 Perfmax  7.81
3 Laurelie Harrey 1984 Rouge et Or 7.83
4 Esther Akinsulie 1984 Ottawa Lions 7.99
5 Vanessa Horobjovesky 1982 McGill U 8.05
6 Thissier Linda 1983 Racing Mtl 8.14
7 Catherine Nadeua 1986 Rouge et Or 8.23
8 Janet Montero Vargars 1986 Perfmax  8.45
Heat 2        
1 Troye Carrington 1982 McGill U 7.94
2 Pascale Delisle 1987 Rouge et Or 7.94
3 Josefine Lindfelt 1977 Racing Mtl 8.06
4 Bailey Lewis 1986 Ottawa Lions 8.09
5 Adrienne Lucia 1979 Club Sherbrooke 8.14
6 Andrea White 1986 Lions 8.26
7 Brooke jones 1991 McGill Olympics 8.76
8 Cheryl Spratt 1987 Massey-Vanier 8.99
Heat 3        
1 Gaetan, Sylvia 1974 Racing Mtl 7.93
2 Maryse Dubreuil 1984 Perfmax  8.03
3 Catherine Renaud 1987 Perfmax  8.03
4 Sabrina Long 1987 Perfmax  8.04
5 Marylene Desnoyers 1981 Rouge et Or 8.14
6 Julie Baillargeon   Sag-lac 8.42
7 Courtney Conner 1987 Ottawa Lions 8.43
8 Andree Anne Therrien 1988 CaO2 Amianie 8.73
Heat 4        
1 Magalie Fontaine 1987 CADL 8.37
2 Alexandra Waters 1987 Perfmax  8.37
3 Lorna M. Cesar 1982 Racing Mtl 8.43
4 Elly Robertson 1986 Ottawa Lions 8.63
5 Constance Campbell   OTTL 8.73
6 Stephanie King 1984 Queen's U 9.01
7 Marie-Josee Blad 1983 McGil U 9.15
Heat 5        
1 Virginia Bruno 1990 Impulsion 8.42
2 Eve Lambert-Beauliu 1984 Rouge et Or 8.52
3 Claudia Durocher 1987 Cirrus de l'Outaouais 8.55
4 Laurence Beaudet 1990 express 8.58
5 Isabelle Parent 1980 Coubertin 8.76
6 Loudio Yambela 1984 Ottawa Lions 8.77
7 Margaret Redpath 1983 McGill U 8.80
8 Laura Gedge 1986 Ottawa Lions 9.15
Heat 6        
1 Amy Sommers 1986 Cornwall Cougars 8.67
2 Catherine Bouiuin  1985 St-Jean Olympique 8.73
3 Julia Wilson 1984 OTTL 8.76
4 Amanda Picard 1990 CVR Spartans 8.79
5 Julia Lauv 1987 Ottawa Lions 8.83
6 Stephanie Harriss 1989 Ottawa Lions 9.07
7 Yasmina Beaucheuafa 1988 Perfmax  9.12
Heat 7        
1 Therese Patenaude 1987 Ottawa Lions 8.69
2 Gabriella Duclos 1988 Rouge et Or 8.78
3 Nathalie Guerrier 1980 McGill U 8.79
4 Stephanie Lomas 1987 express 8.80
5 Marianne Hasse 1987 express 8.84
6 Esther Usborne 1981 McGill U 8.93
7 Mary Dunbar 1985 McGill U 9.14
8 Wiley Virginie 1982 Racing Mtl 9.19
Heat 8        
2 Teal Brunet 1987 Cornwall Cougars 8.78
3 Alexandra Herran 1987 OTTL 9.16
4 Roxane Vezina-Labelle 1988 express 9.21
5 Veronique Mondor   Express 9.28
6 Meisha Cole 1989 Ottawa Lions 9.31
7 Kenty Servius 1988 OTTL 9.37
Heat 9        
1 Jayla Theodore 1990 Cornwall Cougars 8.53
2 Vanessa Provencal 1989 CADL 9.31
3 Marianne Rensonnet 1990 express 9.40
4 Gabrielle Houle 1990 CAPN 10.23
Women's 60m final A
1 Genevieve Thibeault 1986 Rouge et Or 7.65
2 Nathalie Cheribin 1984 Perfmax  7.73
3 Laurelie Harrey 1984 Rouge et Or 7.87
4 Esther Akinsulie 1984 Ottawa Lions 7.90
5 Maryse Dubreuil 1984 Perfmax  7.95
6 Catherine Renaud 1982 McGill U 7.96
7 Pascale Delisle 1987 Rouge et Or 7.96
8 Gaetan, Sylvia 1974 Racing Mtl 7.99
Women's 60m final B
1 Josefine Lindfelt 1977 Racing Mtl 7.93
2 Vanessa Horobjovesky 1982 McGill U 7.99
3 Bailey Lewis 1986 Ottawa Lions 8.08
4 Adrienne Lucia 1979 Club Sherbrooke 8.13
5 Marylene Desnoyers 1981 Rouge et Or 8.15
6 Thissier Linda 1983 Racing Mtl 8.24
7 Andrea White 1987 Perfmax  8.31
8 Courtney Corner 1987 Perfmax  8.41
Women's 60m final times
1 Genevieve Thibeault 1986 Rouge et Or 7.65
2 Nathalie Cheribin 1984 Perfmax  7.73
3 Laurelie Harrey 1984 Rouge et Or 7.87
4 Esther Akinsulie 1984 Ottawa Lions 7.90
5 Josefine Lindfelt 1977 Racing Mtl 7.93
6 Maryse Dubreuil 1984 Perfmax  7.95
7 Catherine Renaud 1982 McGill U 7.96
8 Pascale Delisle 1987 Rouge et Or 7.96
9 Gaetan, Sylvia 1974 Racing Mtl 7.99
10 Vanessa Horobjovesky 1982 McGill U 7.99
11 Bailey Lewis 1986 Ottawa Lions 8.08
12 Adrienne Lucia 1979 Club Sherbrooke 8.13
13 Marylene Desnoyers 1981 Rouge et Or 8.15
14 Thissier Linda 1983 Racing Mtl 8.24
15 Andrea White 1987 Perfmax  8.31
16 Courtney Corner 1987 Perfmax  8.41
Women's 60mH        
  Name Y of B Club Performance
Heat 1        
5 Andrea White 1986 Lions 9.30
6 Linda Thissier 1983 Racing Mtl. 9.35
2 Beamont-Courteau Ariane 1990 mint 9.80
3 Marie-Eve Myrand-Lapierre 1988 Energie 9.93
4 Courtney Conner 1987 Ottawa Lions 10.02
1 Maggie Lemay 1991 Energie 10.08
7 Andrea Chynoweth 1984 McGill U 10.25
Heat 2
1 Susanna Cere 1989 McGill Olympic 9.91
2 Eve-Lyne Robitaille-Beaumier 1989 Energie 10.04
3 Fannie Martin-Rouillard 1990 Impulsion 10.24
4 Stephanie Giroux 1990 Espoir 15.36
Women's 60mH final        
  Name Y of B Club Performance
         
1 Andrea White 1986 Lions 9.20
2 Marie-Eve Myrand-Lapierre 1988 Energie 9.68
3 Ariane Beaumont-Courteau 1990 Mint 9.88
4 Eve-Lyne Robitaille-Beaumier 1989 Energie 9.95
5 Courtney Conner 1987 Lions 10.05
6 Maggie Lemay 1991 Energie 10.19
7 Susanna Cere 1989 McGill O 10.20
Top Women 300m
1 Bailey Lewis 1986 OTTL 39.84
2 Esther Akinsulie 1984 OTTL 41.02
3 Laurelie Harvey 1984 Rouge et Or 41.29
4 Camille Costa 1985 McGill Olympic 41.71
5 Sabrina Lavoie 1987 McGillOlympic 42.21
6 Andrea White 1986 Lions 42.28
7 Emilie Venturellie 1982 McGill Olympic 42.52
8 Vanassa Horobiowsky 1982 McGill U     42.65
9 Chloe Allen 1986 McGill Olympic 42.93
10 Marylene Desnoyers 1981 Rouge et Or 43.05
11 Catherine Nadeau 1986 Rouge et Or 43.45
12 Sonia Jean Phillipe 1985 Pantheres 43.50
13 Elly Robertson 1986 Ottawa Lions 44.31
14 Julie Baillargeon Sag-Lac 44.61
15 Charlotte Allen 1988 McGill Olympic 44.87
16 Marie-Anne Beauchamp 1983 Rouge et Or 45.34
17 Amanda Picard 1990 CVR Spartans 45.68
18 Virginia Bruno 1990 Impulsion 45.72
19 Julie-Christine Caban 1985 SLS 45.91
20 Theresa Patenaude 1987 Ottawa Lions 46.48
21 Julia Wilson 1984 OTTL 46.53
22 Brooke Jones 1991 McGill Olympic 46.96
23 Stephanie King 1984 Queen's 47.63
24 Stephanie Harris 1989 Ottawa Lions 47.94
25 Maude Redmond 1981 Rouge et Or 48.47
26 Alexandria Herran 1987 OTTL 48.47
27 Meisha Cole 1989 Ottawa Lions 48.48
28 Andree-Anne Therrien 1988 CAO2 Amiante 48.81
29 Stacey Patenaude 1989 CVP Spartans 49.44
30 Laura Gedge 1986 Ottawa Lions 50.63
31 Tiffany Locke 1988 50.69
32 Amelie Lessard 1989 Sports-etudes Disraeli 51.11
33 Cheryl Spratt 1987 Massey-Vanier 51.92
34 Fannie Royer 1988 Lavironde 52.00
Women's 600m
Heat 1        
  Name Y of B Club Performance
  Chloe Allen 1986 McGill Olympic 1:36.86
  Emilie Venturelli 1982 McGill Olympic 1:37.04
  Lindsay Lessard 1981 McGill U 1:42.47
  Jennie Biewald 1988 Ottawa Lions 1:42.72
  Marie-Anne Beauchamp 1983 Laval U 1:47.29
  Sylvie Parent 1978 Laval U 1:48.46
  Amanda Picard 1990 LVR Spartans 1:50.28
  Laurence Beaudet 1990 Express 1:52.94
  Arianne Raby 1988 Jean Baptiste Meilleur 1:53.25
  Catherine Champagne 1989 Vaudreuil-Dorion 1:53.71
  Vanessa Provencal 1989 CADL 2:02.50
Women's 1000m        
H1-Hand Times Name Y of B Club Performance
1 Sarah Ali-Khan 1973 McGill O 2:45.1
2 Genevieve Jenkins 1984 McGill U 3:06.0
3 Rose-Marie Jarry 1983 MTLO 3:07.0
4 Claudine Kamariza-Pearson 1986   3:07.2
5 Leslie Marcotte 1982 McGill U 3:09.0
6 Erica Beaucage-Gauvreau 1985 MTLO 3:13.0
7 Marianne Boivin 1984 Rouge et Or 3:15.0
8 Veronique Lefebvre 1979 Rouge et Or 3:17.0
9 Marie-Christin Cote 1982 Rouge et Or 3:18.0
10 Amelie Marcil 1986 MTLO 3:21.0
H2
1 Jennie Biewald 1988 Ottawa Lions 3:17.89
2 Alexandre Desmarais-Gagnon 1990 Cirrus 3:23.12
3 Karen Ricard 1991 McGill O 3:25.71
4 Annie-Claode Laberge 1989 MTLO 3:29.81
5 Justine Mainguy 1985 MTLO 3:35.53
6 Marianne Rensonnet 1990 Express 3:36.35
7 Anne Tremblay-Laforce 1984 MTLO 3:36.53
8 Kim Bergeron-Dussault 1990 MTLO 3:38.24
Women's 1500 m        
  Name Y of B Club Performance
1 Avril Ogrodnick 1987 McGill Olympic 4:39.00
2 Claudine Kamariza-Pearson 1986 Independent 4:46.14
3 Lise Onodnick 1987 McGill Olympic 4:47.74
4 Vanessa Lussier Duquette 1981 Laval U 5:00.41
5 Lyndsey Pearsall 1990 McGill Olympic 5:01.43
6 Andreane Richard-Denis 1984 McGill Olympic 5:03.47
7 Alexandre Desmariais-Gagnon   Cirrus 5:10.63
8 Amanda Ottoni 1989 McGill Olympic 5:13.86
9 Tiffany Locke 1988 Ottawa Lions 5:22.50
10 Jennifer Vissers 1991 McGill Olympic 5:31.06
11 Audrey Hebert 1988 Energie 5:31.27
12 Fannie Royer 1988 Lavirande 5:46.01
13 Cardine St-Pierre 1988 Express 5:46.07
14 Jennifer Wynards 1989 Brockville 5:46.38
15 Anne-Marie Hudon 1988 Cirrus 5:52.68
Women's 3000m        
  Name Y of B Club Performance
1 Katie Engel 1987 Ottawa Lions 10:11.60
2 Rosie Mullins 1972 McMaster 10:16.78
3 Lise Ogiodnick 1987 McGill Olympic Club 10:17.35
4 Lyndsey Pearsall 1990 McGill Olympic Club 11:06.22
  Avril Ogiodnick 1987 McGill Olympic Club DNF
  Leslie Gold 1974 McGill Olympic Club DNF
Women's 4x200m      
  Name Club Performance
1 Racing Montreal 136 1:42.34
2 Rouge et Or 133 1:44.15
3 Perfmax Racing B 131 1:50.95
4 Ottawa Lions 127 1:52.65
5 Ottawa Lions 106 1:59.52
Women's 4x400m        
  Name Y of B Club Performance
1 Ulaval     4:28.79
2 Ottawa Lions     4:11.53
Women's weight throw        
  Name Y of B Club Performance
1 Marie-Eve Boissoille 1986 S.J.O. 14.33
2 Gaelle Dulipre 1983 Corsaire 12.99
3 Tiffany Dirico 1980 McGill U. 11.39
4 Rosalie Madden 1984 McGill U. 9.52
Women's pole vault        
  Name Y of B Club Performance
1 Jean, Caroline 1980 U de S 3.15
2 Michaela Bart 1980 Mint 2.85
3 Melanie Frigon 1982 U de S 2.85
4 Renee Charest 1982 Sherbrooke 2.70
5 Braumont-Courteau Ariane 1990 mint 2.70
6 Emilie Dufour-Chouinard 1985 Ste-Jean Olympique 2.50
7 Stephanie Pichette 1985 Montreal International 2.35
8 Mary Dunbar 1985 mcGill U 2.35
9 Julia Lauv 1987 Ottawa lions 2.20
10 Esther Usborne 1981 mcGill U 1.90
11 Nathalie Guerrier 1980 mcGill U 1.75
Women's long jump        
  Name Y of B Club Performance
1 Stephanie Lomas 1987 Express F
2 Esther Akinsolie 1984 Ottawa Lions 5.06
3 Laurence Beaudet 1990 Express 4.65
4 Camille Lamy 1990 Impulsion 4.58
5 Julia Lauv 1987 Ottawa Lions 4.54
6 Anne Gauthier 1990 Impulsion 4.45
7 Veronique Mondor 1988 Express 4.04
8 Stephanie Giroux 1990 Espoirs 4.01
9 Fanny Forgue 1990 Impulsion 3.98
10 Fannie Martin-Rouillard 1990 Impulsion 3.94
11 Roxanne Vezina-Labelle 1988 Express 3.85
12 Laura Gedge 1986 Ottawa Lions 3.68
13 Marianne Masse 1987 Express 3.63
Women's triple jump        
  Name Y of B Club Performance
1 Veronique Fortin 1978 Sherbrooke 10.78
2 Samson, Marie-Lise 1986 Lavironde 9.25
3 Julie Lalonde Treudel 1989 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 9.15
4 Fanny Forgue 1990 Impulsion 7.85
5 Rosalie Madden 1984 McGill 7.78
6 Rachel Ozouin 1988 Sport-Etude Disraeli 7.62
7 Andreanne M.Cyr 1989 Admiral JPLM 7.29
Women's shotput        
  Name Y of B Club Performance
1 Veronique Fortin 1978 Sherbrooke 10.78
2 Samson, Marie-Lise 1986 Lavironde 9.25
3 Julie Lalonde Treudel 1989 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 9.15
4 Fanny Forgue 1990 Impulsion 7.85
5 Rosalie Madden 1984 McGill U 7.78
6 Rachel Ozouin 1988 Sport-Etudes Disraeli 7.62
7 Andreanne M. Cyr 1989 Admiral JPLM 7.29
Women's High Jump        
         
1 Name Y of B Club Performance
2 Stephanie Pichette 1985 Montreal International 1.50
3 Andrea Chynoweth 1984 McGill U 1.50
4 Gabriella Duclos 1988 Rouge et Or 1.45
5 Valerie Weiss 1986 JBM 1.45
6 Beaumont Courteau Ariane 1990 Mint 1.45
7 Fanny Forgue 1990 Impulsion 1.35
8 Veronique Longpre 1988 CADL 1.25
9 Fannie Martin-Rouillard 1990 Impulsion 1.25
Camille Lamy 1990 Impulsion 1.10

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.