• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NAIA Cross Country Champs

Louisville, KY, US
November 22nd, 2003

MENS RESULTS




2003 NAIA Men's Cross Country National Championships Individual Results
Place No. Chip Chip2 Name School Yr Time
===== ===== ======= ======= =================== ======================================== == =======
1 44 DN6XP8H DN395W3 Jerry Ziak British Columbia SR 24:22.6
2 1 DN6XZWF DN3950D Josephat Keino Alliant International (Calif.) 24:30.7
3 158 DN6XK4A DN3ZNH3 Musa Kimeli Mobile (Ala.) JR 24:36.5
4 33 DN6XG0N DN395MT Dennis Newell Black Hills St. (S.D.) SR 24:40.7
5 209 DN669MH DN39G3E Richard Mosley Simon Fraser (B.C.) JR 24:44.6
6 191 DN6XKDH DN3ZDHT Mabior Atem Park (Mo.) 24:52.6
7 140 DN6XNK7 DN3ZKW5 Caleb Tubei MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) SO 24:54.5
8 162 DN6XDYX DN3ZN61 Phil Olson Northwest (Wash.) 24:56.4
9 85 DN6XP92 DN39SST Eric Kweder Cumberland (Ky.) JR 24:57.7
10 256 DN66BND DN39XNT Amon Rotich Warner Southern (Fla.) SO 25:00.1
11 127 DN6XP5P DN3ZXXD Dave Gramlich Malone (Ohio) SR 25:01.8
12 154 DN6X9Y7 DF2RBMB Nolan Taylor Minot State (N.D.) JR 25:03.4
13 165 DN6XFBY DN3ZNZ1 Pete Belman Northwood (Texas) FR 25:15.7
14 138 DN6X9ZB DN3ZKZW Evans Onyare MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) JR 25:21.7
15 28 DN0E2VC DN395VF Brian Baker Biola (Calif.) 25:26.6
16 63 DN6X4CN DN393PP Jeremy Koch Concordia (Neb.) JR 25:26.7
17 76 DN6X4PT DN393XF Preston Grey Cornerstone (Mich.) 25:27.6
18 229 DN66PWP DN391HV Brant Littrell Southwestern (Kan.) SR 25:28.2
19 35 DN6X4S8 DN393KW Dan Van Engen Black Hills St. (S.D.) SO 25:28.8
20 214 DN66YVF DN394PK Sam Dech Southern Nazarene (Okla.) SR 25:29.7
21 49 DN6X4KA DN39302 Chris O'Neal Cal St. San Marcos JR 25:31.4
22 89 DN6XF6E DN7GFE9 Sam Malmberg Doane (Neb.) 25:33.1
23 155 DN6XXWD DN3ZX1H Chad Wallin Minot State (N.D.) SR 25:33.1
24 67 DN6XK6Y DN39397 Andrew Walquist Concordia (Neb.) SO 25:37.0
25 177 DN6X4MY DN3ZN5M Kenneth Bowling Oklahoma Christian FR 25:37.1
26 196 DN6XES9 DN3ZXB7 Hillary Rono Roberts Morris (Ill.) 25:37.2
27 206 DN66M1W DN39X6Z Ryan Day Simon Fraser (B.C.) JR 25:37.9
28 168 DN6XFGK DN3ZK7Y Marco Prado Northwood (Texas) JR 25:39.6
29 30 DN6XP78 DN393FV Mike Atwood Biola (Calif.) 25:41.4
30 210 DN669V9 DN394M1 Hayden Prosser Simon Fraser (B.C.) SO 25:41.8
31 11 DN6XXCN DN3933C Peter Franz Azusa Pacific (Calif.) SO 25:42.0
32 205 DN66VWD DN39G7W Timothy DuBuc Siena Heights (Mich.) 25:43.5
33 47 DN6XFD1 DN39S6D Daniel Lyon Cal St. San Marcos FR 25:47.4
34 93 CH45661 DN39STP Eric Griffiths Eastern Oregon JR 25:47.6
35 133 DN6X4WD DN3ZKK3 Bryan Straniero Malone (Ohio) SO 25:50.2
36 174 DN6XFS7 DN3ZNC2 Brady Schmiedeberg Oklahoma Baptist SR 25:52.6
37 152 DN6X93Z DX5ZX6E Eric Hanson Minot State (N.D.) SR 25:53.0
38 12 DN6XPW1 DN393T2 Tim Gachago Azusa Pacific (Calif.) JR 25:54.1
39 29 DN6XF24 DN39SYG Brian Ball Biola (Calif.) 25:58.6
40 142 DN1W57G DN3ZX8R Sean Bowman Milligan (Tenn.) FR 25:59.8
41 231 DN66YBX CC68090 Henry Esqueda St. Gregory's (Okla.) 26:00.4
42 48 DN6X4BB DN39389 Robby McClendon Cal St. San Marcos SR 26:00.9
43 82 DN6XN98 DN395KM Michael Jesse Cumberland (Ky.) SO 26:01.4
44 37 DN6XEMD DN393R8 Luke Watkins Black Hills St. (S.D.) SO 26:01.7
45 150 DN6XXS8 DN3ZDPC Corey Duquette Minot State (N.D.) JR 26:02.6
46 134 DN6XX0H DN3ZNT5 Michael Kuria Marian (Ind.) 26:03.1
47 255 DN6645R DN394AN Pawel Oboz Warner Southern (Fla.) SO 26:03.7
48 221 DN669N2 DN39XTG Ryan Pfeil Southern Oregon 26:04.2
49 148 DN6XNWY DN3ZK6W Chris Wright Milligan (Tenn.) SO 26:04.5
50 54 DN6XZAN DN395F5 Dan Campbell Cedarville (Ohio) SO 26:04.7
51 238 DN66BZS DN39GE8 George Anderson Mary (N.D.) SO 26:04.9
52 90 DN6XNPS DN39S28 Brian Crowl Eastern Oregon SR 26:07.1
53 171 DF5F713 DN3ZKF2 Daniel Ellis Oklahoma Baptist SO 26:08.2
54 31 CA68591 DN393SH James Hansen Black Hills St. (S.D.) FR 26:09.2
55 39 DN80RKN DN39SC9 Chris Durkin British Columbia JR 26:10.2
56 22 DN6XFFP DN393AB Brett Dettmering Berry (Ga.) JR 26:10.6
57 9 DN6XG8A DN3VVBC Dan Wilkerson Aquinas (Mich.) SR 26:11.2
58 115 DN6XEZV DN3ZKCK Chris Terry Lindenwood (Mo.) 26:11.2
59 130 DN6XE2N DN3ZXSK Ryan Hurley Malone (Ohio) JR 26:11.4
60 260 DN66Y4R DN39K8P Kevin Buecher Westmont (Calif.) 26:11.7
61 240 DN66B3N DN39479 Travis Bussey Mary (N.D.) SR 26:11.9
62 105 DX8AE5C DN3ZKX6 Ryun Hess Jamestown (N.D.) 26:12.6
63 14 CD57859 DN8CMA9 Chris Ramirez Azusa Pacific (Calif.) SR 26:15.3
64 137 DN6X0E7 DN3ZD19 Julius Mwangong MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) JR 26:15.6
65 225 DN66YF5 DN39GP7 Billy Barnum Southwestern (Kan.) JR 26:16.1
66 16 DN6XXNM DN39SKE Daniel Reid Azusa Pacific (Calif.) SO 26:19.3
67 212 DN66P0M DN39XCX Brent Zacks Simon Fraser (B.C.) SR 26:20.2
68 235 DN66BSZ DN39XH6 Timothy Black St. Vincent (Pa.) 26:20.7
69 66 DN6XKXA DN39SV8 Heath Trampe Concordia (Neb.) JR 26:21.3
70 242 DN66P3P DN394WF James Mousseau Mary (N.D.) SO 26:22.0
71 61 DN6XFKG DN3951C Peter Kamau Central Methodist (Mo.) 26:23.2
72 8 DN66M6P DN39299 Josh Miller Aquinas (Mich.) SO 26:24.8
73 129 DN6XKHC DN3ZKAT Greg Howard Malone (Ohio) JR 26:26.5
74 72 DN6XN6T DN39353 Tut Mut Concordia (Calif.) JR 26:26.7
75 15 DN6XNN4 DN392RK Tim Ramirez Azusa Pacific (Calif.) JR 26:27.4
76 46 DN6XFZE DN3959N Tony Herr Cal St. San Marcos SR 26:27.9
77 45 CD83624 DN8CG4P Jesse Armijo Cal St. San Marcos JR 26:28.7
78 136 DN6X99X DN11K4N Michael Kimuhu MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) JR 26:29.1
79 64 DN6XX5F DN395EE Matt Luevano Concordia (Neb.) SO 26:29.6
80 156 DN6XXRK DN3ZNPX David Ferguson Mobile (Ala.) SR 26:29.6
81 95 DN6XFR9 DN395A4 Tim Riley Eastern Oregon SR 26:29.7
82 257 DN664DS DN39X1D Chanse Travers Warner Southern (Fla.) SO 26:30.1
83 18 DN19128 DN3952F Mathew Schenk Berea (Ky.) 26:30.1
84 107 DN6XFTB DN3ZN16 Brad Pierson Jamestown (N.D.) 26:30.6
85 81 DN6XXVG DN392A7 Adam Honnold Cumberland (Ky.) JR 26:30.8
86 41 DN6XNY1 DN393GE David Roulston British Columbia SR 26:31.5
87 43 DN6XPKN DN3934F Morgan Titus British Columbia JR 26:32.1
88 161 DN6XK36 DN3ZNDG Pat Keehner Mount Mercy (Iowa) 26:32.6
89 132 DN6XK81 DN3ZK2E Leo Kormanik Malone (Ohio) JR 26:32.6
90 2 DN66MTA DN393C4 Leo Foley Aquinas (Mich.) JR 26:32.9
91 101 DN6X4XC DN3ZNFC Chris Buell Houghton (N.Y.) 26:35.7
92 109 DF5NAGD DN3ZNA8 Joe Donnellon Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) SR 26:36.4
93 21 DN6XF5V DN395SG Patrick Chamberlai Berry (Ga.) FR 26:36.7
94 223 DN7D6VX DN39XYR Justin Alexander Southwestern (Kan.) SO 26:36.9
95 79 DN6XZB4 DN39SBZ Jon Brenenstuhl Cumberland (Ky.) SR 26:37.1
96 151 DN6XFCM DN3ZK46 Nick Glimsdahl Minot State (N.D.) FR 26:37.5
97 53 DN6X463 DN39SD7 Dave Balch Cedarville (Ohio) SO 26:37.9
98 199 DN6XXFS DN3ZK1V Larry Gardner Shawnee State (Ohio) FR 26:38.0
99 88 DN6X412 DN393H5 Matt Maxon Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 26:38.9
100 13 DN6XK25 DN392KA Kevin Lindsey Azusa Pacific (Calif.) SO 26:39.3
101 190 DN6XXMY DN3ZK91 Douglas Swanson Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) SO 26:39.7
102 5 DN66C1B DN39569 Jeff Luehm Aquinas (Mich.) SO 26:40.0
103 164 DN6XP31 DN3ZKEH Mike Alegria Northwood (Texas) SO 26:40.5
104 36 DN6X4A7 DN392MY Andy VanDeest Black Hills St. (S.D.) SR 26:40.8
105 68 DF2RHX8 DN39S5G Curtis Wilson Concordia (Neb.) JR 26:41.5
106 26 DN6X9HY DN3920H Kevin Newhall Berry (Ga.) JR 26:42.2
107 247 DN66BCW DN39GVV Anthony Aker Sioux Falls (S.D.) 26:44.6
108 131 DN6XXD4 DN3ZNBH Brandon Inboden Malone (Ohio) FR 26:45.7
109 23 DN6XGKD DN392NM Luke Godleski Berry (Ga.) SO 26:46.6
110 149 DN6X913 DN3ZKGG Zach Burdick Minot State (N.D.) SO 26:46.9
111 182 DN6XKKR DN3ZXMW Allen Thompson Oklahoma Christian FR 26:46.9
112 204 DN6XERZ DN39XX3 John Williams Shawnee State (Ohio) SR 26:49.6
113 116 DN6XN51 DN3ZNMB Dan Miner Lindenwood (Mo.) 26:50.3
114 94 DN6X90F DN393ZR Alex McGladrey Eastern Oregon JR 26:50.9
115 207 DN66YCS DN39GY6 Simon Driver Simon Fraser (B.C.) SO 26:51.5
116 91 DN6XEXX DN39S0P Pat Egelus Eastern Oregon SR 26:52.2
117 126 DN6XGMF DN3ZNGF Michael Shuffleton Lyndon State (Vt.) JR 26:52.6
118 62 DN6X4EX DN3923D Brett Kapels Concordia (Neb.) SO 26:54.9
119 193 DN6XNVW DN3ZKHD Alex Chemwoko Pikeville (Ky.) 26:56.2
120 50 DN6X9CE DN39S1K Rene Reyes Cal St. San Marcos JR 26:56.2
121 3 DN66CT7 DN393BN James Jones Aquinas (Mich.) SO 26:56.3
122 73 DN11XSA DN39SM6 Diego Rocha Concordia (Calif.) SO 26:57.0
123 172 DN6X9N8 DN3ZXFX Mylo Miller Oklahoma Baptist SR 26:57.5
124 32 DN6X9AS DN3YYZF Trent Mack Black Hills St. (S.D.) SR 26:58.8
125 56 DN6XANH DN3955Z Kevin Hall Cedarville (Ohio) SO 26:59.1
126 51 DN6XGWS DN395Z9 Mike Shannon Cal St. San Marcos SR 26:59.5
127 197 DN6XKGD DN3ZK8M Matthew St. James Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) 26:59.7
128 77 DN6X97N DN395CS Jason Mitchell Covenant (Ga.) 26:59.9
129 40 DN6X42G DN39SHX Nick Elson British Columbia SO 27:01.4
130 7 DN8H8EC DN392WD Josh May Aquinas (Mich.) JR 27:02.0
131 103 DN6XNB2 CE71541 Jeff Page Indiana Wesleyan 27:04.6
132 110 DN6XXYF DN3VV82 Chris Patterson Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) SR 27:05.9
133 92 DN6X9E6 DN3954R Michael Greenman Eastern Oregon SO 27:09.1
134 170 DN6X9GW DN3ZN8P Michael Elizonda Oklahoma Baptist FR 27:10.6
135 202 DN66C7E DN39XFE Josh Murray Shawnee State (Ohio) FR 27:11.4
136 4 DN66VZ3 DN3936R Brian Keilen Aquinas (Mich.) FR 27:12.6
137 213 DN8KC7C DN394B4 Alex Dech Southern Nazarene (Okla.) SR 27:12.6
138 75 DN6X9MK DN3927R Marco Venancio Concordia (Calif.) FR 27:14.1
139 227 DN66PVT DN391E4 Vince DeGrado Southwestern (Kan.) SR 27:14.3
140 96 DN6XFMC DN3932D Ian Schroeder Eastern Oregon JR 27:15.8
141 118 DN6XKRX DN3ZX73 Mike Gulotta Loyola (La.) 27:16.7
142 254 DN66G8Y DN39GHG Fackson Nkandu Warner Southern (Fla.) JR 27:16.8
143 237 DN66PY8 DN394YR Mark Vela Texas A&M International 27:17.6
144 104 DN6XKFG DN3ZXYC Joe Simon Jamestown (N.D.) 27:18.3
145 57 DN6XNMN DN39SAR Chris Hershey Cedarville (Ohio) SO 27:18.7
146 233 DN669RF DX84B06 Courtney Vasek St. Gregory's (Okla.) 27:19.5
147 42 DN6XK7M DN395NP Jeff Symonds British Columbia FR 27:19.9
148 211 DN66Y9N DN39GMR Ryan Weber Simon Fraser (B.C.) SO 27:20.7
149 25 DN6XGG8 DN392Z3 Ben Krichko Berry (Ga.) SO 27:20.9
150 65 DN6XP0W DN5ATDX Jake Schmidt Concordia (Neb.) FR 27:21.3
151 122 DN8CTRC DN3ZDEY Michael Curtin Lyndon State (Vt.) SO 27:23.2
152 203 DN66VS8 DN1W5B3 Dirk Hollar Shawnee State (Ohio) SO 27:25.6
153 59 DN6XNG3 DN395XR Ben Shroyer Cedarville (Ohio) SO 27:26.3
154 114 DN6XNZT DN3ZX6F Calvin Sphuler Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) SR 27:26.7
155 176 DN6XG3S DN3ZXE4 Landon Willets Oklahoma Baptist SO 27:27.0
156 97 DN6X4HE DN39SX2 Brett Galloway Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 27:27.1
157 139 DN6XFV4 DN3ZDV7 Sammy Subetgut MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) SO 27:27.7
158 253 DN66PEZ DN39GCP Jose Martinez Warner Southern (Fla.) SO 27:28.1
159 178 DN6X44C DN3ZX3G Kevin Brown Oklahoma Christian FR 27:28.4
160 198 DN6XX8Z DN83X97 Craig Arnett Shawnee State (Ohio) SO 27:29.0
161 239 DF5GX8B DN3940G Joey Barnett Mary (N.D.) JR 27:29.2
162 226 DN66YXR DN39XKY Andrew Cherry Southwestern (Kan.) FR 27:29.7
163 58 DN6XKPN DN39577 Chris Jones Cedarville (Ohio) JR 27:30.1
164 69 DN6X957 DN39SFN Tim Brink Concordia (Calif.) SO 27:30.4
165 27 DN6X9TF CE71636 Caio Soares Berry (Ga.) JR 27:30.9
166 19 DN6XX7R DN395P8 Isaac Bingham Berea (Ky.) 27:31.7
167 179 BC92176 DN3ZNRV Wade Miller Oklahoma Christian SO 27:31.9
168 153 DN6XN06 DN3ZXA9 Pat Marion Minot State (N.D.) FR 27:32.4
169 250 DN66PC3 DN394X3 Danny Dobra Warner Pacific (Ore.) 27:33.2
170 106 DN6X9SC DN3ZNK9 Joe Makoutz Jamestown (N.D.) 27:33.5
171 144 DN6X9WZ DN3ZNWW Trevor Donovan Milligan (Tenn.) SO 27:34.0
172 160 DN6XZM1 DN8SD03 Oneil Williams Mobile (Ala.) SO 27:35.4
173 128 DN6XKM9 DN3ZX4D Curtis Mortinson Malone (Ohio) JR 27:36.0
174 217 DN6694B DN391DN Clay Schubert Southern Nazarene (Okla.) FR 27:37.1
175 248 DN669YN DN39XPK Paul Vincent Walsh (Ohio) 27:38.3
176 246 DN66P11 DN39GKF Chris Winter Union (Tenn.) 27:38.7
177 262 DN669EW DN3949B Travis Sauer William Penn (Iowa) 27:39.0
178 166 DN6X9BV DN3ZKVE Mario Limas Northwood (Texas) FR 27:39.1
179 175 DN6XXA7 DN3ZN4Y Theron Stoltzfus Oklahoma Baptist FR 27:39.4
180 201 DN66V3D DN39443 Scott LeMaster Shawnee State (Ohio) FR 27:39.7
181 259 DN66PTM DN39GRN Danny Mejia Webber International (Fla.) 27:40.0
182 121 DN6XNCG DN3ZKSX Chris Bouchard Lyndon State (Vt.) SR 27:40.3
183 24 DN6XX99 DN395HA Zack Huston Berry (Ga.) SR 27:40.6
184 183 DN6XXGV DN3ZNXY Joel Wilson Oklahoma Christian JR 27:42.3
185 55 DN6XZ1D DN393VD Andy Goodenough Cedarville (Ohio) JR 27:42.7
186 219 DN66PF9 DN39GX5 Aaron Smith Southern Nazarene (Okla.) SR 27:43.3
187 119 DN6XNAH DN3ZDTZ Matt Cagigal Loyola (La.) 27:47.8
188 20 DN6X45F DN395YZ Jamie Ness Berea (Ky.) 27:48.3
189 99 DN6X9VR DN395G6 Matt Mosshart Flagler (Fla.) 27:48.6
190 84 DN6X4D4 DN393N1 Tommie Kendall Cumberland (Ky.) SR 27:50.0
191 86 DN6XFPR DN393ES Landon O'Banion Cumberland (Ky.) SO 27:50.2
192 236 DN66Y69 DN39K05 Jacob Hoone St. Vincent (Pa.) 27:50.5
193 222 DN66964 DN39K9K Mike Randolph Southern Oregon 27:51.4
194 87 DN6X4VG DN395TD Tim Peterson Dakota State (S.D.) 27:51.9
195 192 DN6XN7P DX45ZBY Keith Longuski Park (Mo.) 27:52.5
196 112 DN6XX12 DN3ZDFM Matt Solosabal Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) JR 27:56.6
197 71 DN6XFXS DN395R2 Justin Mayne Concordia (Calif.) JR 27:59.8
198 216 DN66PP6 DN39XM1 Mike Murphy Southern Nazarene (Okla.) SR 28:00.9
199 169 DN6XFET DN3ZK5A Remberto Rojas Northwood (Texas) SR 28:00.9
200 234 DN66Y33 DN39K7T Alden Woolcock St. Thomas (Fla.) 28:01.7
201 185 DX21N3T DN3ZXCB Christian Fraser Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) JR 28:02.3
202 228 DN66P72 DN39X43 Aron Fast Southwestern (Kan.) SR 28:02.8
203 143 DN6XF0B DN3ZXP1 Jair Collie Milligan (Tenn.) FR 28:04.5
204 100 DN6XDT9 DN3925F Jared Carter Grand View (Iowa) 28:05.6
205 145 DN6X9X9 DN3ZKPB Ted Dubois Milligan (Tenn.) JR 28:08.3
206 111 DN6XNRE DN3ZXV2 CJ Savage Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) SO 28:09.0
207 113 CB17362 DN3ZK35 Anton Sousa Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) FR 28:10.4
208 243 DN66YEE DN39GZA Russell Neff Mary (N.D.) FR 28:11.9
209 200 DN6XZ87 DN3ZNVA Brett LeMaster Shawnee State (Ohio) JR 28:12.0
210 241 DN6691Z DN39XZZ Mariusz Czarnomski Mary (N.D.) FR 28:13.1
211 245 DN66PZH DN394VC Cameron Groll Union (Tenn.) 28:15.9
212 74 DN6XKV5 DN3958B Mike Schmidt Concordia (Calif.) FR 28:16.4
213 52 DN6XX3D DN393Y3 TJ Eubanks Campbellsville (Ky.) 28:18.3
214 135 DN6XEDM DN3ZKN9 Dallas Henry MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) FR 28:19.1
215 173 DN6X9KT DN3ZXWG Richard Parr Oklahoma Baptist SR 28:19.4
216 78 DN6XFNF DN392XC Scott Borger Covenant (Ga.) 28:22.0
217 10 DN6XF4S DN39S42 Kevin Deasy Azusa Pacific (Calif.) JR 28:24.2
218 224 DN66YYZ DN39X2C Cliff Alloway Southwestern (Kan.) SR 28:24.9
219 80 DN6XNEC DN39SEB Jon Brinson Cumberland (Ky.) SO 28:27.8
220 249 DN66YDV DN39GDK Kalen Abbott Warner Pacific (Ore.) 28:29.6
221 163 CA75381 DN3ZXT8 Ricardo Alarcon Northwood (Texas) SO 28:31.7
222 189 CF39683 DN3ZXRP Kyle Rago Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) JR 28:32.1
223 244 DN66P4K DN39GS4 Paul Radach Mary (N.D.) SR 28:33.1
224 125 DN6X4Z3 DN3ZX5C Ryan Robitaille Lyndon State (Vt.) SO 28:33.9
225 141 DN6X4RK DN3ZKMZ Mark Wieczorek MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) FR 28:37.5
226 102 DN6X4FS DN3ZKD8 Wendell Holmes Illinois Tech 28:38.0
227 124 DN6X40H DN3ZK0S Brett Bush Lyndon State (Vt.) SO 28:38.8
228 98 DN6XKAP DN393DX Chris Henry Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 28:39.5
229 181 DN6XKSS DN3ZD4N Daniel Ray Oklahoma Christian JR 28:40.0
230 38 DN6XK1E DN19WWG Shane Carlos British Columbia FR 28:41.4
231 123 DN6XN8K DN3ZNED Thorin Markison Lyndon State (Vt.) SO 28:58.2
232 252 DN66BRR DN0AMDG Carrington Chalwe Warner Southern (Fla.) SO 28:59.3
233 117 DN6XXEX DN3ZN2A Bill Hillock Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 29:06.8
234 258 DN661E4 DN394S2 Landon Sims Wayland Baptist (Texas) 29:15.4
235 70 DN6XZZZ DA920AM Jose Cholula Concordia (Calif.) JR 29:15.7
236 108 DN6XN2W DN3ZXNY James Cox Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) FR 29:19.7
237 251 DF2RYTN DN3911H Carlos Alvarado Warner Southern (Fla.) SO 29:20.4
238 146 DN6XFH8 DN3ZDDW Josh Ferry Milligan (Tenn.) FR 29:20.4
239 180 DN6XNDD DN3ZXK6 Austin Powell Oklahoma Christian SO 29:24.0
240 186 DN6XZS2 DN3ZDB6 Nicolas Gatlin Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) JR 29:26.5
241 167 DN6X4TH DN3ZN9K Sal Limas Northwood (Texas) FR 29:30.4
242 208 DN66BA6 DN39GWE Jason Malin Simon Fraser (B.C.) FR 29:40.5
243 215 DN66PSY DN39487 Steven Matthews Southern Nazarene (Okla.) FR 29:56.0
244 195 DN6XXPT DN3ZNNN Chris Moulder Reinhardt (Ga.) 30:08.8
245 184 DN6X92R DN3ZNSE Josh Bilsborrow Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) SO 30:14.1
246 147 DN3ENR1 DN3ZXDN Shane Oakleaf Milligan (Tenn.) SR 30:24.3
247 159 DN6XKW6 DN3ZNYM Daniel Tidholm Mobile (Ala.) SO 30:39.5
248 194 DN6XNHR DN3ZD6X Jordan Turner Reinhardt (Ga.) 30:54.7
249 220 DN66PRW DN391FX Dustin Vasquez Southern Nazarene (Okla.) FR 31:17.3
250 188 DN6XX2G DN3ZXHV Alex Moore Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) FR 31:25.2
251 157 DN6XZ9B DN3ZXZF Josh Gillman Mobile (Ala.) FR 31:49.9
252 187 DN6XXXC DN3ZN3W Marvin Floyd Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) JR 31:53.9
253 263 DN661P1 DN394ZZ Eric Speer Xavier (La.) 32:42.4
254 120 DN1W562 DN3ZN05 Jeremiah Bias Lyndon State (Vt.) SO 39:13.7


MEN TEAM RESULTS
1. Minot State University (N.D.)
9 17 28 34 74 (86)(133) = 162
Nolan Taylor, Chad Wallin, Eric Hanson, Corey Duquette, Nick
Glimsdahl, Zach Burdick, Pat Marion
2. Black Hills State University (S.D.)
3 14 33 41 81 (98) = 172
Dennis Newell, Dan Van Engen, Luke Watkins, James Hansen, Andy
VanDeest, Trent Mack
3. Simon Fraser University (B.C.)
4 20 22 51 90 (115)(184) = 187
Richard Mosley, Ryan Day, Hayden Prosser, Brent Zacks, Simon
Driver, Ryan Weber, Jason Malin
4. Cal State-San Marcos
16 24 31 58 59 (94)(100) = 188
Chris O'Neal, Daniel Lyon, Robby McClendon, Tony Herr, Jesse
Armijo, Rene Reyes, Mike Shannon
5. Malone College (Ohio)
8 26 45 55 68 (84)(136) = 202
Dave Gramlich, Bryan Straniero, Ryan Hurley, Greg Howard, Leo
Kormanik, Brandon Inboden, Curtis Mortinson
6. Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)
23 29 47 50 57 (77)(164) = 206
Peter Franz, Tim Gachago, Chris Ramirez, Daniel Reid, Tim Ramirez,
Kevin Lindsey, Kevin Deasy
7. Concordia University (Neb.)
12 18 52 61 82 (93)(117) = 225
Jeremy Koch, Andrew Walquist, Heath Trampe, Matt Luevano, Curtis
Wilson, Brett Kapels, Jake Schmidt
8. MidAmerica Nazarene University (Kan.)
5 11 48 60 123 (162)(171) = 247
Caleb Tubei, Evans Onyare, Julius Mwangong, Michael Kimuhu, Sammy
Subetgut, Dallas Henry, Mark Wieczorek
9. University of British Columbia
1 42 66 67 101 (114)(174) = 277
Jerry Ziak, Chris Durkin, David Roulston, Morgan Titus, Nick
Elson, Jeff Symonds, Shane Carlos
10. Eastern Oregon University
25 39 63 89 91 (104)(111) = 307
Eric Griffiths, Brian Crowl, Tim Riley, Alex McGladrey, Pat
Egelus, Michael Greenman, Ian Schroeder
11. Cumberland College (KY)
6 32 65 73 146 (147)(166) = 322
Eric Kweder, Michael Jesse, Adam Honnold, Jon Brenenstuhl, Tommie
Kendall, Landon O'Banion, Jon Brinson
12. Aquinas College (Mich.)
44 54 69 79 95 (102)(107) = 341
Dan Wilkerson, Josh Miller, Leo Foley, Jeff Luehm, James Jones,
Josh May, Brian Keilen
13. Warner Southern College (Fla.)
7 35 64 112 124 (176)(179) = 342
Amon Rotich, Pawel Oboz, Chanse Travers, Fackson Nkandu, Jose
Martinez, Carrington Chalwe, Carlos Alvarado
14. Southwestern College (Kan.)
13 49 72 110 128 (153)(165) = 372
Brant Littrell, Billy Barnum, Justin Alexander, Vince DeGrado,
Andrew Cherry, Aron Fast, Cliff Alloway
15. Oklahoma Baptist University
27 40 97 105 122 (139)(163) = 391
Brady Schmiedeberg, Daniel Ellis, Mylo Miller, Michael Elizonda,
Landon Willets, Theron Stoltzfus, Richard Parr
16. Berry College (Ga.)
43 71 83 85 116 (131)(142) = 398
Brett Dettmering, Patrick Chamberlain, Kevin Newhall, Luke
Godleski, Ben Krichko, Caio Soares, Zack Huston
17. Northwood University (Texas)
10 21 80 138 151 (167)(183) = 400
Pete Belman, Marco Prado, Mike Alegria, Mario Limas, Remberto
Rojas, Ricardo Alarcon, Sal Limas
18. University of Mary (N.D.)
38 46 53 127 158 (160)(169) = 422
George Anderson, Travis Bussey, James Mousseau, Joey Barnett,
Russell Neff, Mariusz Czarnomski, Paul Radach
19. Cedarville University (Ohio)
37 75 99 113 120 (129)(144) = 444
Dan Campbell, Dave Balch, Kevin Hall, Chris Hershey, Ben Shroyer,
Chris Jones, Andy Goodenough
20. Oklahoma Christian University
19 87 125 132 143 (173)(181) = 506
Kenneth Bowling, Allen Thompson, Kevin Brown, Wade Miller, Joel
Wilson, Daniel Ray, Austin Powell
21. Milligan College (Tenn.)
30 36 134 154 155 (180)(187) = 509
Sean Bowman, Chris Wright, Trevor Donovan, Jair Collie, Ted
Dubois, Josh Ferry, Shane Oakleaf
22. Shawnee State University (Ohio)
76 88 106 119 126 (140)(159) = 515
Larry Gardner, John Williams, Josh Murray, Dirk Hollar, Craig
Arnett, Scott LeMaster, Brett LeMaster
23. Concordia University (Calif.)
56 96 109 130 149 (161)(177) = 540
Tut Mut, Diego Rocha, Marco Venancio, Tim Brink, Justin Mayne,
Mike Schmidt, Jose Cholula
24. Southern Nazarene University (Okla.)
15 108 137 145 150 (185)(189) = 555
Sam Dech, Alex Dech, Clay Schubert, Aaron Smith, Mike Murphy,
Steven Matthews, Dustin Vasquez
25. University of Mobile (Ala.)
2 62 135 188 191 = 578
Musa Kimeli, David Ferguson, Oneil Williams, Daniel Tidholm, Josh
Gillman
26. Lewis-Clark State College (Idaho)
70 103 121 148 156 (157)(178) = 598
Joe Donnellon, Chris Patterson, Calvin Sphuler, Matt Solosabal,
CJ Savage, Anton Sousa, James Cox
27. Lyndon State College (Vy.)
92 118 141 170 172 (175)(193) = 693
Michael Shuffleton, Michael Curtin, Chris Bouchard, Ryan
Robitaille, Brett Bush, Thorin Markison, Jeremiah Bias
28. Olivet Nazarene University (Ill.)
78 152 168 182 186 (190)(192) = 766
Douglas Swanson, Christian Fraser, Kyle Rago, Nicolas Gatlin,
Josh Bilsborrow, Alex Moore, Marvin Floyd

WOMEN RESULTS
Place No. Chip Chip2 Name School Yr Time
===== ===== ======= ======= =================== ======================================== == =======
1 480 DN66F1X DN5D1SC Mirriam Kaumba Oklahoma Baptist JR 17:13.9
2 352 DN66PMV DN8CTT3 Evelina Slatinska Central Methodist (Mo.) 17:22.3
3 300 DN661B7 DN39GTX Brianna Carstensen Azusa Pacific (Calif.) JR 17:40.4
4 517 DN6XY3C DX4ZMFX Natasha Wodak Simon Fraser (B.C.) SR 17:48.1
5 341 DN66G6A DN8CM9Z Cara Rumble Cal St. San Marcos (Calif.) SR 17:48.6
6 513 DN66FEK DF5W7NV Julia Howard Simon Fraser (B.C.) SO 17:55.9
7 451 DN6XBMH DX381TZ Lacey Watkins Malone (Ohio) FR 17:58.1
8 337 DN66TMA DN8CGD3 Jenni Bair Cal St. San Marcos (Calif.) JR 18:06.5
9 330 DN669TR DN8SD47 Celia Ambery British Columbia SO 18:08.0
10 470 DN6R1M4 DX3YCRX Danyel Longmire Northwest (Wash.) SR 18:10.0
11 461 DN6XYSH DN8K52W Genny Binsfeld Minot State (N.D.) FR 18:16.4
12 471 DN66FWV DA41S9S Celia Maclean Northwest (Wash.) SO 18:16.8
13 415 DN6R1ZP DN7YGP7 Katie Bloomquist Indiana Wesleyan JR 18:17.3
14 303 DN66P8G DN8CGER Christine Krause Azusa Pacific (Calif.) SR 18:18.0
15 518 DN6X53C DX5ZZY5 Brynn Cogdill Southern Oregon 18:18.5
16 413 DN6X38R DA07YG2 Katie Alloway Indiana Wesleyan JR 18:19.7
17 370 DN66GY6 DN8CGCF Molly Engel Concordia (Neb.) JR 18:20.3
18 452 CD91709 CD52260 Nessa Paul McKendree (Ill.) 18:22.3
19 494 DN11DES CH36771 Anne Chepyator Pikeville (Ky.) 18:23.2
20 483 DN6623D BC17735 Kari Nunneley Oklahoma Baptist SR 18:23.3
21 347 DN6616F DN8SD5B Sarah Mark Cedarville (Ohio) SR 18:23.8
22 446 DN6X3FX DA9B7NM Joanna Genter Malone (Ohio) FR 18:24.3
23 304 DN66PNE DN8CTSF Marissa Reeber Azusa Pacific (Calif.) JR 18:26.3
24 503 DN665YZ DX3RSBR Kim Cipura Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) JR 18:26.3
25 326 DN66P6H DN8CTM8 Kristi Knudsen Black Hills St. (S.D.) SR 18:28.7
26 511 DN8CT03 DF96S8H Justine Boulin Simon Fraser (B.C.) JR 18:29.8
27 353 DN6611H DN8CT6N Petrana Petkova Central Methodist (Mo.) 18:30.6
28 325 DN66Y5Z DN8CTZN Crystal Hostetter Black Hills St. (S.D.) SO 18:32.0
29 417 DN6XSYH CD80832 Megan Linden Indiana Wesleyan SR 18:33.0
30 457 DN6X3RP DX36BM9 Megan Lease Milligan (Tenn.) SO 18:33.5
31 498 DN6XSDZ CB86009 Jasmine Marks Pt. Loma Nazarene (Calif.) SO 18:35.3
32 473 DN66FVS CF40711 Kristina Proticova Northwest (Wash.) SR 18:36.3
33 474 DN6XGBM DN83H6A Tiffany Stilwater Northwest (Wash.) JR 18:37.9
34 546 DN6X36F CB19340 Jenny Thune Vanguard (Calif.) 18:39.2
35 334 DN661MW DN8CMXD Amy Higginbotham British Columbia SR 18:39.8
36 315 DN66YR2 DN8CTD6 Amber Dinkins Biola (Calif.) FR 18:40.8
37 516 DN6X5GE DX79155 Meredith McGregor Simon Fraser (B.C.) FR 18:42.7
38 514 DN6XGN3 DN0VFR2 Rebecca Johnstone Simon Fraser (B.C.) SO 18:44.5
39 314 DN66YP8 DN8CTYB Izabela Luckiewicz Berea (Ky.) 18:46.3
40 497 DN66FT4 DF8FHNN Jessica Howard Pt. Loma Nazarene (Calif.) SR 18:46.9
41 519 DN6X3ZF CH14895 Hadley Roe Southern Oregon 18:47.6
42 394 DN66T9R DN11N24 Jessyca Barker Eastern Oregon JR 18:50.3
43 408 DN1YVMV DA0W7G8 Heidi Saunders Goshen (Ind.) 18:50.5
44 423 DN662BB DF8HVGW Lisa Nayes Jamestown (N.D.) SR 18:52.0
45 407 CD41873 DN7HGPY Betsy Evans Georgetown (Ky.) 18:53.4
46 532 DN662CN DF16VAP Lupe Merlos St. Thomas (Fla.) 18:53.6
47 339 DN6618R DN8CG7H AnneMarie Byrne Cal St. San Marcos (Calif.) SO 18:55.8
48 349 DN664WF DN8CGZ8 Jennifer Tetrick Cedarville (Ohio) SR 18:56.5
49 319 DN669S3 DN8CG5K Silvia Mendoza Biola (Calif.) SR 18:57.0
50 472 DN6X5BN DN71X83 Ashley Polakovic Northwest (Wash.) SO 18:57.8
51 368 DN661GS DN8CMCB Natalie Perkins Concordia (Calif.) SO 18:59.0
52 524 CD41195 BC37193 Christine Ingraham Spring Arbor (Mich.) FR 18:59.4
53 535 DN6XB7X CB93835 Tiffany Ackerman Mary (N.D.) FR 19:00.8
54 459 DN6X5AB BC75134 Marta Zimon Milligan (Tenn.) FR 19:01.1
55 433 DN6X553 BC33853 Tausha Kuzmic Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) JR 19:04.4
56 316 DN669FY DN8CTVZ Brittany Gomes Biola (Calif.) SO 19:05.5
57 389 DN66GDK DN3VV3T Brittany Price Doane (Neb.) 19:06.0
58 338 DN661NY DN8CMZF Aimee Bradley Cal St. San Marcos (Calif.) FR 19:07.6
59 335 DN661YC DN8CTHM Megan Huzzey British Columbia FR 19:08.0
60 493 DN662VG CH36218 Amy Bricco Oregon Tech 19:08.6
61 541 DN6X5R8 DN9N2M4 Kristal Wolf Mary (N.D.) FR 19:09.7
62 333 DN66T32 DN8CTC5 Shannon Elmer British Columbia FR 19:10.3
63 450 DN6X3YC CC67480 Sarah Decker Malone (Ohio) JR 19:10.5
64 376 DN66GP7 DN8SDAV Kim Cocco Cornerstone (Mich.) 19:10.7
65 527 DN6R1GR BC37040 Meg Peters Spring Arbor (Mich.) JR 19:10.7
66 374 DN66G0X DN3VVP5 Jennifer Nikkila Concordia (Neb.) JR 19:11.7
67 336 DN661WG DN3DV67 Michelle Mark British Columbia JR 19:11.9
68 366 DN6649B DN8CM8R Stefanie Long Concordia (Calif.) FR 19:12.0
69 462 DN6X5SH CH65583 Emily Dircks Minot State (N.D.) JR 19:12.1
70 435 DN6XYC4 DA4HVTT Kristy Sullivan Lindenwood (Mo.) 19:13.3
71 327 DN66Y8B DN8SD74 Cassie Knutson Black Hills St. (S.D.) JR 19:14.1
72 331 DN66GRN DN8CGNV Kristin Carpenter British Columbia JR 19:14.5
73 548 DN6X3XD DN3AR28 Teresa Ayers Virginia Intermont 19:14.8
74 455 DN6X3WG DX363WB Lauren Gross Milligan (Tenn.) JR 19:15.9
75 307 DN66PBF DN8CT5B Diane Betzen Benedictine (Kan.) SO 19:16.4
76 399 DX4N5YC DN806TH Kelsey Jones Eastern Oregon SR 19:16.9
77 350 DN66929 DF2RBRV Ann-Marie Wiggins Cedarville (Ohio) SR 19:17.3
78 550 DN6XYGE DA24R5B Sara Piersante Walsh (Ohio) 19:17.9
79 449 CB12865 DX6VZ2N Caity Schneider Malone (Ohio) FR 19:18.4
80 414 DN6X3NY DA0F341 Hillary Barlow Indiana Wesleyan JR 19:18.9
81 410 DN6X322 CD86686 Emily Persson Hastings (Neb.) 19:19.3
82 306 DN66YHA DN8CM4D Lisette Saucedo Azusa Pacific (Calif.) SR 19:19.5
83 501 DN6X5PP DN7HWM3 Crystal Tarazi Pt. Loma Nazarene (Calif.) FR 19:20.2
84 324 DN66Y1C DN8CTGY Jamie Hahn Black Hills St. (S.D.) SO 19:21.0
85 418 DN6RWYK CB99696 Ashley Ohrn Indiana Wesleyan SR 19:21.3
86 505 DN6XGXV DN5ERP8 Jessica Garrison Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) SR 19:21.6
87 488 DN662XC CD87074 Carmin Green Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) FR 19:22.2
88 386 DN66GTX DN8CGV1 Michelle Bloom Daemen (N.Y.) 19:22.9
89 487 DN66FF8 CF11064 Jenny Ellis Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) FR 19:23.5
90 547 DN6X39Z DX6KH34 Liz Huipe Vanguard (Calif.) 19:24.7
91 369 DF2RD7K DN8SHYS Micah Dubbs Concordia (Neb.) SO 19:25.6
92 365 DN66GS4 DN8SDSF Holly Hobson Concordia (Calif.) JR 19:25.9
93 425 DN6XY02 DX9WPK1 Kati Thornton Jamestown (N.D.) JR 19:26.3
94 504 DN66FKC CA51637 Erin Doak Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) JR 19:26.4
95 552 DN6X5MM DX21XZ9 Elisabeth Garcia Warner Southern (Fla.) SO 19:26.4
96 447 DN6X3GS CG71569 Katie Hughes Malone (Ohio) FR 19:26.5
97 542 DN6X5XF DX1YD8M Janelle Royer Union (Tenn.) 19:27.9
98 543 DN6X597 DX5PN1W Jill Konkol Union (Tenn.) 19:28.0
99 484 DN6XGAY DN8K9AC Diana Hall Oklahoma Christian 19:28.7
100 426 BC87818 DX4Z68A Erin Tuss Jamestown (N.D.) SO 19:29.2
101 486 DN6X57Z CE41909 Sara Batkiewicz Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) SO 19:29.9
102 434 DN6X5ZR DA0NSDZ Emily Perkins Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) FR 19:30.4
103 492 DN6699V DX7S57X Andrea Nations Oregon Tech 19:30.9
104 409 DN6XSVP CD96073 Melissa Lehman Goshen (Ind.) 19:31.2
105 507 DN662KA CG92226 Elizabeth Reed Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) SR 19:31.3
106 379 DN66G1S DN3VVH7 Alicia Heyne Cumberland (Ky.) SR 19:31.3
107 419 DN6X3K6 DX82ZKD Jodi Veenkant Indiana Wesleyan JR 19:31.5
108 520 DN6XS1T DA9NEVW Alanna Steinert Southern Oregon 19:31.8
109 323 DN66YA4 DN8CG68 Ashley Cordell Black Hills St. (S.D.) SR 19:32.0
110 406 DN6X3P1 DX8313B Juliann Spencer Geneva (Pa.) 19:32.0
111 531 DN6XGDT CA75178 Aja Clark St. Gregory's (Okla.) 19:32.3
112 405 DN6X34D DX3SDAW Dawn Sell Geneva (Pa.) 19:32.3
113 340 DN661ZF DN8CMK6 Katherine Niblett Cal St. San Marcos (Calif.) SR 19:32.7
114 342 DN669PD BC34479 Bonghabih Shey Cal St. San Marcos (Calif.) FR 19:33.2
115 534 DN6X51G DX77ESM Amanda Portis Tri-State (Ind.) SR 19:34.4
116 558 DN66F3V CA42812 Tiffany Lambert Wayland Baptist (Texas) 19:34.9
117 416 DN6XSB3 DX7SKTY Ginny Brammell Indiana Wesleyan SR 19:35.2
118 332 DN66YG6 DN8SD8X Megan Doherty British Columbia JR 19:35.6
119 390 DN66479 DN8SDC5 Chioko Nakasone Dickinson State (N.D.) 19:36.2
120 559 DN66F66 DF8H3KP Nicole Cox Westmont (Calif.) 19:36.6
121 460 DN6XYMM CE25972 Vicky Anderson Minot State (N.D.) FR 19:37.6
122 356 DN664FE DN8SDKP Jennifer Houck St. Scholastica (Minn.) SO 19:38.2
123 422 DN665F5 CD87116 Michel Maurer Jamestown (N.D.) SO 19:39.3
124 489 DN66FXE BC82018 Simone Mulieri Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) SO 19:40.7
125 525 DN6X31H DX2C6W6 Courtney Ingraham Spring Arbor (Mich.) FR 19:41.8
126 496 DN6X5H5 DA9WE9Z Joy Dahlberg Pt. Loma Nazarene (Calif.) SR 19:42.3
127 396 DN66T83 DN11KXN Shannon Edwards Eastern Oregon SO 19:42.4
128 421 DN662NM BC87134 Nikki Guck Jamestown (N.D.) JR 19:43.1
129 508 DN665BX CD79640 Jennifer Scribani Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) SO 19:43.2
130 424 DN6XS2P DA0M63C Tara Opdahl Jamestown (N.D.) SO 19:45.4
131 312 DN669Z4 DN8CGSW Theresa Kerby Benedictine (Kan.) SO 19:46.4
132 302 DN66P58 DN8CT1R Kimberly Davids Azusa Pacific (Calif.) JR 19:47.2
133 545 DN6XYT2 DA43PN8 Heidi Larson Sioux Falls (S.D.) 19:47.3
134 354 DN669DA DN8CTFW Janet Rono Central Methodist (Mo.) 19:47.9
135 429 DN66FY5 CF65667 April Homan Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) FR 19:48.6
136 348 DN66GWE DN8CMRP Melissa Mattner Cedarville (Ohio) JR 19:49.4
137 328 DN664AN DN8CG1M Elizabeth Woodruff Black Hills St. (S.D.) FR 19:49.6
138 411 DN6XY53 CF67713 Nicole Jacob Huntington (Ind.) 19:50.4
139 402 DN66V8Z DX9T3EY Nicole Ferraro Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 19:50.9
140 502 DN191D7 CH46011 Melanie Schwarz Robert Morris (Ill.) 19:51.3
141 469 DN6XST1 DF84EY9 Jenny Jensen Northwest (Wash.) FR 19:51.6
142 357 DN66YTD DN8SHBW Stacy Kantola St. Scholastica (Minn.) FR 19:51.8
143 467 DN6X232 DX69Z8T Amy Marshall Mount Mercy (Iowa) 19:52.6
144 351 DN66YKM DN8CTNH Melissa Wysong Cedarville (Ohio) FR 19:53.4
145 466 DN6XYXF CF68446 Jaime Watson Minot State (N.D.) FR 19:54.2
146 522 DN6X3DN DX61KKX Amy Tiger Southwestern (Kan.) 19:54.7
147 476 DN662EX DN0STVV Lisa Salcedo Northwood (Texas) 19:55.1
148 432 DN6X5KW DN3M1XV Taryn Joyce-Mendiv Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) FR 19:56.3
149 485 DN1W321 CF10535 Erica Batkiewicz Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) SO 19:56.4
150 515 DN6X3V2 CH42008 Alexandra Krasovsk Simon Fraser (B.C.) FR 19:56.7
151 362 DN664PK DN8CG9G Valerie Castelazo Concordia (Calif.) SO 19:57.1
152 363 DN66GNZ DN8CGWT Vanessa Eckhardt Concordia (Calif.) FR 19:57.9
153 428 DN6XB37 DN0VD6R Darrah Hocum Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) FR 19:58.2
154 318 DN669XB DN8CG82 Bethany Long Biola (Calif.) FR 19:59.1
155 320 DN66T0K DN8CTBE Katie Tschabold Biola (Calif.) JR 19:59.7
156 445 DN6R188 DF03SRR Laura Boatwright Malone (Ohio) JR 19:59.7
157 321 DN66B44 DN3VCSG Bonnie Wasson Biola (Calif.) SR 20:00.3
158 556 DN665NP CD11116 Evelyn Rojas Warner Southern (Fla.) JR 20:00.5
159 528 CB27390 CB60307 Holly Pifer Spring Arbor (Mich.) FR 20:01.0
160 479 DN66FSN DX3W94S Chandra Huckabay Oklahoma Baptist SO 20:02.2
161 361 DN66122 CD27487 Amy Wicker St. Scholastica (Minn.) SO 20:02.8
162 367 DN1W5CR DN8CTW9 Ashley Eckhardt Concordia (Calif.) FR 20:03.0
163 554 DN6XGEP CH28357 Anabell Montes Warner Southern (Fla.) JR 20:03.4
164 420 DN665DV DA4AGP8 Cheri Ewert Jamestown (N.D.) JR 20:04.5
165 478 DN6XB8S DX8XF58 Tara White Oklahoma Baptist SO 20:04.8
166 395 DN66GA1 DN11K6X Stephanie Colkitt Eastern Oregon SO 20:04.9
167 468 DN6X5Y3 DX6VKSM Amye Ellingson Northwest (Wash.) JR 20:05.1
168 358 DN6641D DN8CTKP Kelly Nelson St. Scholastica (Minn.) SO 20:05.1
169 404 DN6RWH7 BC77318 Laurie Yarger Flagler (Fla.) 20:05.4
170 510 DN6620H DX2WT53 Megan Ball Shawnee State (Ohio) 20:05.6
171 540 DN6X3SK DA4M2DX Paula Stromme Mary (N.D.) SO 20:06.2
172 431 DN6R15T DN3AZHY Erica Johnson Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) FR 20:06.7
173 538 DN6XSPA DA4XF2K Kara Fink Mary (N.D.) SO 20:07.4
174 448 DN6X5VD DX0VS7C Jenn Hollinger Malone (Ohio) JR 20:07.8
175 309 DN66YMT DN8CGFZ Angela Dolezal Benedictine (Kan.) SR 20:14.6
176 343 DN66BGT DN3D6FM Olympia Olguin Cal St. San Marcos (Calif.) SO 20:15.2
177 371 DN664CX DN8CT9S Jamie Hansen Concordia (Neb.) FR 20:15.2
178 463 DN6X35C CB08539 Amber Flaig Minot State (N.D.) JR 20:15.7
179 499 DN665CS CE18800 Lauren Quinn Pt. Loma Nazarene (Calif.) FR 20:16.4
180 344 DN11N6E DN8SHT7 Ashley Curtis Cal Baptist 20:17.9
181 346 DN66GFH DF5W4FF Kathy Scott Cedarville (Ohio) SO 20:18.7
182 388 DN66GCP DN8CG21 Dru Weaver Dana (Neb.) 20:19.1
183 345 DN66PXK DN8CGRA Alicia Elder Cedarville (Ohio) SR 20:20.0
184 398 DN66TNW DN11KFM Jessica Johnston Eastern Oregon SO 20:20.2
185 495 DN66FCT CD24663 Stephanie Clarke Pt. Loma Nazarene (Calif.) SO 20:21.1
186 359 DN11X78 DN8SDX7 Amanda Noska St. Scholastica (Minn.) SR 20:22.2
187 526 DN6X3B7 DF4SCP5 Liz Lamb Spring Arbor (Mich.) SO 20:23.1
188 477 DN669W7 CD50675 Kyta Ferrer Oklahoma Baptist FR 20:24.6
189 384 DN664VC DN8CTX7 Christy Sumner Cumberland (Ky.) FR 20:24.8
190 387 DN661DN DN8CMWG Amber Fisher Dakota State (S.D.) 20:25.4
191 560 DN665A4 DX458Y5 Erin Kredel Westmont (Calif.) 20:26.0
192 481 DN66F9Y DX13MMS Katy Rader Oklahoma Baptist FR 20:26.3
193 373 DN66GX5 DN8CM73 Angela Matthews Concordia (Neb.) SO 20:26.3
194 311 DN66BMG DN8SD9S Jennifer Hatch Benedictine (Kan.) JR 20:26.8
195 412 DX3TKXM DF36C8R Anya Fiechtl Illinois Tech 20:27.5
196 512 DN662S8 DN713KE Kate Brooker Simon Fraser (B.C.) JR 20:27.9
197 427 DN66FZ6 CF33341 Emily Cleveland Lee (Tenn.) 20:28.4
198 317 DN669C6 DN8SDZN Ashleigh Hoagland Biola (Calif.) FR 20:28.5
199 329 DN6695N DN8CT47 Amanda Osterhaus Brevard (N.C.) JR 20:29.2
200 475 DN662Z3 BC91760 Angie Flores Northwood (Texas) 20:29.8
201 443 DN6X33G BC88910 Natalie Sargent Loyola-New Orleans (La.) JR 20:30.5
202 322 DN669KK DN8CGMS Angi Axmann Black Hills St. (S.D.) FR 20:31.6
203 506 DN662TH BC93697 Megan McRae Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) JR 20:32.5
204 464 DN6RWCF CE02529 Rhonda Raap Minot State (N.D.) SO 20:33.0
205 375 DN664NT DN8SHP3 Kelly Waterman Concordia (Neb.) JR 20:34.6
206 380 DN664ZZ DN8CGXP Kelly Schnee Cumberland (Ky.) FR 20:36.0
207 391 DN661FX DN8CMSK Kristen Wickens Dickinson State (N.D.) 20:36.9
208 440 DN6627R DA4CM9A Kim Kujanek Loyola-New Orleans (La.) SO 20:37.1
209 401 DN66C96 DX4GVDG Arabella Mueller Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 20:38.2
210 313 DN669B5 DN8SDW9 Sarah Seib Benedictine (Kan.) SO 20:39.8
211 562 DN6XG65 CD32395 Katrina Davis Xavier (La.) 20:40.9
212 377 DN66G56 DA07TCW Rebecca Roos Covenant (GA) 20:45.3
213 536 DN6X3E4 CE93960 Carrie Armitage Mary (N.D.) FR 20:45.9
214 430 DN6XY89 CF76088 Pam Houston Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) SR 20:47.2
215 557 DX83SW9 DA46841 Joanne Zammito Warner Southern (Fla.) JR 20:47.6
216 555 DN6XB9V DN5EYDM Nadia Pagan Warner Southern (Fla.) SR 20:48.6
217 381 DN661K6 DN8CGTY Shelly Schnee Cumberland (Ky.) FR 20:48.9
218 442 DN66F04 DX47CPS Natalie Miller Loyola-New Orleans (La.) SO 20:49.8
219 308 DN669AE DN8CGAD Lindsay Brake Benedictine (Kan.) FR 20:49.8
220 364 DN6614D DN8CMMW Jeanelle Goonetill Concordia (Calif.) JR 20:52.8
221 400 DN661RP DN11N9A Shawna Muchow Eastern Oregon JR 20:54.8
222 482 DN6XGR7 CE97126 Andrea Mount Oklahoma Baptist JR 20:55.5
223 509 DN665VF CF85080 Amanda Sullivan Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) FR 20:56.9
224 310 DN66PKX DN8CM08 Christina Green Benedictine (Kan.) FR 21:00.6
225 403 DA4HWTP DX25RPP Amanda Turcotte Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 21:06.6
226 378 DN6646Z DN8SD39 Barb Davies Cumberland (Ky.) SO 21:12.0
227 392 DN66GMR DN8SD6N Tara McAvena Dickinson State (N.D.) 21:13.9
228 305 DN66YZ9 DN8CM5C Nicole Rosencrantz Azusa Pacific (Calif.) JR 21:16.0
229 563 DN665XR CG96413 Denitra Robinson Xavier (La.) 21:16.9
230 549 DN6X5N1 CC91738 Maggie Hunter Virginia Intermont 21:18.3
231 360 DN66GG2 DN8CT74 Sandy Safford St. Scholastica (Minn.) SR 21:19.0
232 553 DN6XG2X DN6XW9Z Taccara Mauldin Warner Southern (Fla.) SR 21:19.5
233 561 DN665TD DX6E7NE Tyne Crandell William Penn (Iowa) 21:20.1
234 444 DN662HE DX4NMKR Sarah St.Claire Loyola-New Orleans (La.) SO 21:23.3
235 397 DN664B4 DN11K0Z Rian Finney Eastern Oregon SO 21:25.5
236 383 DN664KY DN8CT2Z Shelley Seifert Cumberland (Ky.) FR 21:26.3
237 385 DN664EV DN8CMGS Michelle Warnky Cumberland (Ky.) SO 21:28.0
238 393 DN66GBT DN11XKN Kodi Klatt Dickinson State (N.D.) 21:33.6
239 301 DN66P9D DN8SDNH Courtney Carter Azusa Pacific (Calif.) SO 21:34.0
240 355 DN66TW2 DN8CT8X Erin Flaherty St. Scholastica (Minn.) JR 21:35.2
241 537 DN6X373 DF8G885 Karen Dalmacio Mary (N.D.) FR 21:37.0
242 533 DN6X5ES CA83394 Amy Hoving Trinity Christian (Ill.) 21:39.9
243 491 DN6XSHN DA4PYDA Erin Smith Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) FR 21:44.5
244 565 DN662D4 BC32651 Cosetta Grant Mobile (Ala.) JR 21:45.6
245 521 DN1W3G9 BC33578 Sarah Towry Southern Wesleyan (S.C.) 21:45.9
246 458 DN6XYN1 CH48220 Amber Peace Milligan (Tenn.) FR 21:46.9
247 529 DN6625F CH09832 Alexis Smith Spring Arbor (Mich.) JR 21:48.3
248 490 DN66FNR CG99115 Beth Schmidt Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) SO 22:18.8
249 539 DN6RWXP CF25331 Michelle Roseland Mary (N.D.) FR 22:20.0
250 500 DN6R1WM DX7EKR3 Joanne Southard Pt. Loma Nazarene (Calif.) SO 22:28.5
251 439 DN6R141 DX3R8GW Becky Kramer Loyola-New Orleans (La.) SR 22:30.6
252 530 DN6X3MW DX117AS Lauren Hansell Spring Hill (Ala.) 23:00.7
253 453 DN6X5C4 CF81398 Rachel Carriger Milligan (Tenn.) SO 23:32.0
254 438 DN66F8W CF59110 Courtney Gist Loyola-New Orleans (La.) FR 23:36.1
255 551 DN6X589 CE96153 Agness Chirchir Warner Southern (Fla.) JR 23:42.5
256 441 DN6XYAB CH00420 Vickie Lodi Loyola-New Orleans (La.) FR 24:14.3


WOMEN TEAM RESULTS
1. Simon Fraser University (B.C.)
3 5 22 31 32 (109)(148) = 93
Natasha Wodak, Julia Howard, Justine Boulin, Meredith McGregor,
Rebecca Johnstone, Alexandra Krasovska, Kate Brooker
2. Northwest College (Wash.)
9 11 27 28 39 (103)(126) = 114
Danyel Longmire, Celia Maclean, Kristina Proticova, Tiffany
Stilwater, Ashley Polakovic, Jenny Jensen, Amye Ellingson
3. Cal State-San Marcos
4 7 36 46 84 (85)(133) = 177
Cara Rumble, Jenni Bair, AnneMarie Byrne, Aimee Bradley,
Katherine Niblett, Bonghabih Shey, Olympia Olguin
4. Indiana Wesleyan University
12 14 24 63 67 (82) (86) = 180
Katie Bloomquist, Katie Alloway, Megan Linden, Hillary Barlow,
Ashley Ohrn, Jodi Veenkant, Ginny Brammell
5. University of British Columbia
8 29 47 49 53 (57) (87) = 186
Celia Ambery, Amy Higginbotham, Megan Huzzey, Shannon Elmer,
Michelle Mark, Kristin Carpenter, Megan Doherty
6. Azusa Pacific University (Calif.)
2 13 19 64 99 (171)(178) = 197
Brianna Carstensen, Christine Krause, Marissa Reeber, Lisette
Saucedo, Kimberly Davids, Nicole Rosencrantz, Courtney Carter
7. Malone College (Ohio)
6 18 50 62 76 (115)(131) = 212
Lacey Watkins, Joanna Genter, Sarah Decker, Caity Schneider,
Katie Hughes, Laura Boatwright, Jenn Hollinger
8. Black Hills State University (S.D.)
21 23 56 66 83 (102)(151) = 249
Kristi Knudsen, Crystal Hostetter, Cassie Knutson, Jamie Hahn,
Ashley Cordell, Elizabeth Woodruff, Angi Axmann
9. Cedarville University (Ohio)
17 37 61 101 105 (137)(138) = 321
Sarah Mark, Jennifer Tetrick, Ann-Marie Wiggins, Melissa Mattner,
Melissa Wysong, Kathy Scott, Alicia Elder
10. Roberts Wesleyan University (N.Y.)
20 68 74 80 96 (152)(168) = 338
Kim Cipura, Jessica Garrison, Erin Doak, Elizabeth Reed, Jennifer
Scribani, Megan McRae, Amanda Sullivan
11. Biola University (Calif.)
30 38 45 113 114 (116)(149) = 340
Amber Dinkins, Silvia Mendoza, Brittany Gomes, Bethany Long,
Katie Tschabold, Bonnie Wasson, Ashleigh Hoagland
12. Point Loma Nazarene University (Calif.)
26 33 65 93 136 (140)(186) = 353
Jasmine Marks, Jessica Howard, Crystal Tarazi, Joy Dahlberg,
Lauren Quinn, Stephanie Clarke, Joanne Southard
13. Jamestown College (N.D.)
35 73 77 90 95 (97)(123) = 370
Lisa Nayes, Kati Thornton, Erin Tuss, Michel Maurer, Nikki Guck,
Tara Opdahl, Cheri Ewert
14. Concordia University (Calif.)
40 54 72 110 111 (121)(165) = 387
Natalie Perkins, Stefanie Long, Holly Hobson, Valerie Castelazo,
Vanessa Eckhardt, Ashley Eckhardt, Jeanelle Goonetilleke
15. Minot State University (N.D.)
10 55 88 106 135 (153) = 394
Genny Binsfeld, Emily Dircks, Vicky Anderson, Jaime Watson, Amber
Flaig, Rhonda Raap
16. Oklahoma Baptist University
1 16 119 124 143 (145)(167) = 403
Mirriam Kaumba, Kari Nunneley, Chandra Huckabay, Tara White, Kyta
Ferrer, Katy Rader, Andrea Mount
17. Olivet Nazarene University (Ill.)
69 70 78 91 108 (181)(184) = 416
Carmin Green, Jenny Ellis, Sara Batkiewicz, Simone Mulieri, Erica
Batkiewicz, Erin Smith, Beth Schmidt
18. Concordia University (Neb.)
15 52 71 134 146 (154) = 418
Molly Engel, Jennifer Nikkila, Micah Dubbs, Jamie Hansen, Angela
Matthews, Kelly Waterman
19. Lewis-Clark State College(Idaho)
44 79 100 107 112 (129)(159) = 442
Tausha Kuzmic, Emily Perkins, April Homan, Taryn Joyce-Mendive,
Darrah Hocum, Erica Johnson, Pam Houston
20. Spring Arbor College (Mich.)
41 51 92 118 142 (183) = 444
Christine Ingraham, Meg Peters, Courtney Ingraham, Holly Pifer,
Liz Lamb, Alexis Smith
21. Eastern Oregon University
34 60 94 125 139 (166)(175) = 452
Jessyca Barker, Kelsey Jones, Shannon Edwards, Stephanie Colkitt,
Jessica Johnston, Shawna Muchow, Rian Finney
22. Milligan College (Tenn.)
25 43 58 182 188 = 496
Megan Lease, Marta Zimon, Lauren Gross, Amber Peace, Rachel
Carriger
23. University of Mary (N.D.)
42 48 128 130 158 (180)(185) = 506
Tiffany Ackerman, Kristal Wolf, Paula Stromme, Kara Fink, Carrie
Armitage, Karen Dalmacio, Michelle Roseland
24. College of St. Scholastica (Minn.)
89 104 120 127 141 (172)(179) = 581
Jennifer Houck, Stacy Kantola, Amy Wicker, Kelly Nelson, Amanda
Noska, Sandy Safford, Erin Flaherty
25. Benedictine College (Kan.)
59 98 132 147 157 (164)(169) = 593
Diane Betzen, Theresa Kerby, Angela Dolezal, Jennifer Hatch,
Sarah Seib, Lindsay Brake, Christina Green
26. Warner Southern College (Fla.)
75 117 122 160 161 (173)(190) = 635
Elisabeth Garcia, Evelyn Rojas, Anabell Montes, Joanne Zammito,
Nadia Pagan, Taccara Mauldin, Agness Chirchir
27. Cumberland College (Ky.)
81 144 155 162 170 (176)(177) = 712
Alicia Heyne, Christy Sumner, Kelly Schnee, Shelly Schnee, Barb
Davies, Shelley Seifert, Michelle Warnky
28. Loyola University-New Orleans (La.)
150 156 163 174 187 (189)(191) = 830
Natalie Sargent, Kim Kujanek, Natalie Miller, Sarah St.Claire,
Becky Kramer, Courtney Gist, Vickie Lodi

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.