• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NB Champs + Legion selections

Saint John, NB
July 19th, 2003

Girls 11&U 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Gould Unattached 14.71
2 Emily Arsenault Unattached 15.24

Girls 12-13 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joelle Duguay North Shore 14.55

Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allyson Howatt Capital 12.52
2 Jan Stirling Athletics East 12.77
3 Natalie Riley Capital 13.32
4 Stephaney Sobey Team P.E.I. 13.38
5 Tanya Gallant Team P.E.I. 13.99
6 Kate Thompson Unattached 14.34
7 Nicole Henshaw Athletics East 15.77

Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Susan Sobey Team P.E.I. 12.51
2 Erica Doucet Bleu et Or 13.09
3 Marie-Claire Onyshuk Athletics East 13.22
4 Chelsea Ferris Royal 14.31

Women 18-99 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Baadsvik Charlotte 13.54

Girls 11&U 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lauren Gould Unattached 30.78 1
2 Rebecca Barton Motley Crew 31.91 1
3 Emily Arsenault Unattached 32.46 2

Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Teri Allaby Motley Crew 30.08 1
2 Paryse Johnson Club Elite Athle 30.73 1
3 Nadine Frost Charlotte 30.94 2
4 Lydia Frost Charlotte 31.18 2
5 Alisha Colburne Motley Crew 31.58 1

Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jenna Martin Athletics East 25.64 1
2 Jan Stirling Athletics East 26.04 1
3 Allyson Howatt Capital 26.11 1
4 Chelsea Germain Motley Crew 27.51 1
5 Natalie Riley Capital 28.28 1
6 Stephaney Sobey Team P.E.I. 28.79 1
7 Marika Drolet Ferguson North Shore 29.08 2
8 Kate Thompson Unattached 30.69 2
9 Nicole Henshaw Athletics East 33.66 2

Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Susan Sobey Team P.E.I. 26.42
2 Martine Boudreau North Shore 27.51
3 Emma Savage Bleu et Or 27.63
4 Marie-Claire Onyshuk Athletics East 27.83

Girls 11&U 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rebecca Barton Motley Crew 1:12.83
2 Sarah O'Conner Unattached 1:23.95

Girls 12-13 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Teri Allaby Motley Crew 1:06.83
2 Nadine Frost Charlotte 1:07.62
3 Lydia Frost Charlotte 1:07.66
4 Robbi Daley Unattached 1:08.38
5 Alisha Colburne Motley Crew 1:11.00
6 Paryse Johnson Club Elite Athle 1:12.92

Women 14-15 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenna Martin Athletics East 56.98
2 Jan Stirling Athletics East 59.33
3 Chelsea Germain Motley Crew 1:03.14
4 Ellen Christie Team P.E.I. 1:04.17
5 Kelly MacDonald Team P.E.I. 1:05.25
6 Gabrielle Babineau Bleu et Or 1:05.74
7 Renee Petrie North Shore 1:06.28
8 Nicole Henshaw Athletics East 1:16.00

Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Savage Bleu et Or 1:01.01
2 Annie Bourgeois Bleu et Or 1:02.27
3 Martine Boudreau North Shore 1:02.43
4 Paula MacDonald Team P.E.I. 1:04.03
5 Joelle Drolet Ferguson North Shore 1:08.09
6 Nadia Kenny North Shore 1:13.89

Girls 11&U 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rebecca Barton Motley Crew 2:46.08
2 Sarah O'Conner Unattached 3:09.87

Girls 12-13 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Teri Allaby Motley Crew 2:28.72
2 Nadine Frost Charlotte 2:28.76
3 Lydia Frost Charlotte 2:30.99
4 Kaylea Germain Motley Crew 2:33.67
5 Robbi Daley Unattached 2:38.71

Women 14-15 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenna Martin Athletics East 2:18.14
2 Kelly MacDonald Team P.E.I. 2:23.83
3 Gabrielle Babineau Bleu et Or 2:25.10
4 Quinn Horochuk Motley Crew 2:25.41
5 Maryse Girard Bleu et Or 2:26.43
6 Rebecca Coady Athletics East 2:27.27
7 Ellen Christie Team P.E.I. 2:28.85
8 Renee Petrie North Shore 2:30.29

Women 16-17 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amanda Bartlett Capital 2:24.73
2 Annie Bourgeois Bleu et Or 2:24.92
3 Paula MacDonald Team P.E.I. 2:31.80

Girls 12-13 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaylea Germain Motley Crew 5:18.55

Women 14-15 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rebecca Coady Athletics East 5:08.22
2 Quinn Horochuk Motley Crew 5:11.46
3 Maryse Girard Bleu et Or 5:12.13
4 Gabrielle Babineau Bleu et Or 5:18.39
5 Lynsey Hachey South East Athle 5:58.83

Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelsey Daley Capital 4:56.10
2 Amanda Bartlett Capital 4:56.45
3 Isabelle Cormier Bleu et Or 4:57.37
4 Annie Bourgeois Bleu et Or 5:27.84

Women 14-15 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rebecca Coady Athletics East 10:50.70
2 Lynsey Hachey South East Athle 12:29.30

Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelsey Daley Capital 10:41.90
2 Isabelle Cormier Bleu et Or 10:42.40

Women 18-99 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crystal Stewart Motley Crew 11:23.70
2 Chelsea Horochuk Motley Crew 12:33.70

Women 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caleigh Dunfield Charlotte 1:22.48
2 Kirsten Watters Miramichi 1:23.54

Women 14-15 High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Naomi Corey South East Athle 1.50m

Women 16-17 High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Libby Kostovic Charlotte 1.45m

Girls 11&U Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Gould Unattached 3.28m
2 Rebecca Barton Motley Crew 2.80m

Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caroline Fontaine Club Elite Athle 3.93m
2 Joelle Duguay North Shore 3.84m
3 Nadine Frost Charlotte 3.40m
4 Lydia Frost Charlotte 3.29m

Women 14-15 Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tanya Gallant Team P.E.I. 4.59m
2 Marika Drolet Ferguson North Shore 4.58m

Women 16-17 Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Libby Kostovic Charlotte 4.80m

Women 18-99 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Naomi Corey South East Athle 9.66m
2 Tanya Gallant Team P.E.I. 9.20m

Women 14-15 Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jolaine Gallant Club Elite Athle 8.75m

Women 16-17 Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christine Richard Club Elite Athle 10.34m
2 Cindy Theriault North Shore 7.56m

Women 14-15 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jolaine Gallant Club Elite Athle 26.03m

Women 16-17 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elizabeth MacDonald Capital 31.26m
2 Cindy Theriault North Shore 28.15m

Women 18-99 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Baadsvik Charlotte 31.56m
2 Julie Vautor Club Elite Athle 22.37m
3 Caroline Fontaine Club Elite Athle 19.03m

Women 16-17 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Melanie Theriault Unattached 34.62m
2 Elizabeth MacDonald Capital 30.92m

Women 18-99 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julie Vautor Club Elite Athle 24.17m
2 Fanie Lang Club Elite Athle 19.46m
3 Chantal Robichaud Club Elite Athle 15.55m

Men 11&U 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeffrey Reid Motley Crew 16.57

Men 12-13 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben MacAdam Team P.E.I. 13.59
2 Jason Bouchard Unattached 14.12
3 Michael McGinn Unattached 15.25
4 Andy Tree Motley Crew 15.74
5 Vincent Webster Unattached 17.40

Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carlo Bellfleur Upper Valley 12.21
2 Ryan MacPherson Unattached 12.40
3 Eric Webster Unattached 13.70

Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shawn Bellfleur Upper Valley 11.52
2 Justin Mallet North Shore 11.60
3 Kyle Henshaw Athletics East 12.07
4 Paul McBean Athletics East 12.31
5 Brian Gauthier Team P.E.I. 13.25

Men 18-99 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michael DiCarlo Unattached 11.76
2 Christian Theriault Unattached 11.97

Men 12-13 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben MacAdam Team P.E.I. 28.41
2 Jason Bouchard Unattached 29.78
3 Michael McGinn Unattached 31.73
4 Andy Tree Motley Crew 32.92
5 Vincent Webster Unattached 36.32

Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Carlo Bellfleur Upper Valley 25.45 2
2 Ryan MacPherson Unattached 25.82 2
3 Eric Webster Unattached 27.93 2

Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shawn Bellfleur Upper Valley 23.73 1
2 Kyle Henshaw Athletics East 24.44 1
3 Justin Mallet North Shore 24.66 1
4 Josh MacGregor Miramichi 24.97 1
5 Paul McBean Athletics East 25.14 2
6 Brian Gauthier Team P.E.I. 26.88 2

Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Chase Athletics East 23.97
2 Issac Miller Athletics East 24.04
3 Michael DiCarlo Unattached 24.78
4 Christian Theriault Unattached 24.94

Men 11&U 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeffrey Reid Motley Crew 1:13.13

Men 12-13 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jason Bouchard Unattached 1:07.76
2 Andy Tree Motley Crew 1:14.06

Men 14-15 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anthony Bernard Team P.E.I. 54.83 1
2 Stephane Cormier Bleu et Or 57.98 2

Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Erik Fenety Bleu et Or 52.96 1
2 Patrick Leland Royal 53.60 1
3 Paul McBean Athletics East 55.09 1
4 Kyle Henshaw Athletics East 55.72 1
5 Brian Lewis Capital 56.76 2

Men 18-99 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 John Chase Athletics East 52.47 1
2 Issac Miller Athletics East 54.73 2
3 Michael DiCarlo Unattached 57.29 2

Men 12-13 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jonathan Cleghorn Motley Crew 2:25.09
2 James Stuart South East Athle 2:27.60
3 Nicholas Arsenault Club Elite Athle 2:41.51

Men 14-15 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wes Johnson Charlotte 2:11.86
2 Stephane Cormier Bleu et Or 2:12.69
3 Reid VanDrecht Capital 2:13.57
4 Jean-Marc Doiron Club Elite Athle 2:14.54

Men 16-17 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erik Fenety Bleu et Or 2:02.13
2 Brian Lewis Capital 2:03.11
3 Chris Landry Bleu et Or 2:03.11
4 Jean-Francois Duclos North Shore 2:08.52
5 Michel Daoust Team P.E.I. 2:17.42
6 Justin Horton Motley Crew 2:18.58

Men 18-99 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Chase Athletics East 2:00.66

Men 12-13 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jonathan Cleghorn Motley Crew 4:56.80
2 James Stuart South East Athle 5:15.94
3 Nicholas Arsenault Club Elite Athle 5:51.43

Men 14-15 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reid VanDrecht Capital 4:47.00
2 Wes Johnson Charlotte 4:48.79
3 Jean-Marc Doiron Club Elite Athle 4:51.66
4 Pierre Landry Club Elite Athle 4:52.09
5 Ali Kilisli Unattached 4:56.57
6 Tyler Blakely South East Athle 5:24.25

Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Landry Bleu et Or 4:22.66
2 Olivier Babineau Bleu et Or 4:24.17
3 Jean-Francois Duclos North Shore 4:33.38
4 Alex Clark South East Athle 4:39.92
5 Sveine Peine Capital 4:42.07
6 Michel Daoust Team P.E.I. 4:44.17
7 Justin Horton Motley Crew 4:48.52

Men 18-99 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Brake Unattached 4:29.03
2 Richard Chadwick Unattached 4:40.81

Men 14-15 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ali Kilisli Unattached 10:25.60
2 Pierre Landry Club Elite Athle 10:50.00
3 Tyler Blakely South East Athle 11:04.90
4 Jamie Doucette Unattached 13:27.60

Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Brannon Unattached 9:43.00
2 Sveine Peine Capital 9:48.50
3 Olivier Babineau Bleu et Or 9:56.70
4 Alex Clark South East Athle 10:04.30

Men 18-99 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Coffin Unattached 15:43.70
2 Chris Brake Unattached 16:03.50
3 Gilles Gautreau Unattached 16:04.90
4 Paul Thibodeau Unattached 17:06.90

Men 18-99 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Theriault Unattached 17.80
2 Mike Dinan Miramichi 18.92

Men 14-15 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justin Cormier Club Elite Athle 53.42

Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josh MacGregor Miramichi 1:03.28
2 Mike Dinan Miramichi 1:06.16
3 Mark Trueman Miramichi 1:10.45

Men 14-15 High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan MacPherson Unattached 1.70m

Men 16-17 High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyle Killam Unattached 1.83m
2 Derek Ferguson Capital 1.75m

Men 12-13 Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michael McGinn Unattached 3.64m

Men 14-15 Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anthony Bernard Team P.E.I. 5.97m
2 Kurt MacCormack Team P.E.I. 5.74m
3 Pierre Landry Club Elite Athle 5.00m
4 Jean-Marc Doiron Club Elite Athle 4.97m

Men 16-17 Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyle Killam Unattached 5.99m
2 Brad Chrichton Charlotte 5.62m
3 Justin Vautor Club Elite Athle 5.06m

Men 18-99 Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Issac Miller Athletics East 6.10m

Men 16-17 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyler Rodgers Royal 12.25m
2 Josh Merrithew Royal 12.05m
3 Brad Chrichton Charlotte 11.57m

Men 18-99 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kurt MacCormack Team P.E.I. 12.62m
2 Anthony Bernard Team P.E.I. 12.53m

Men 14-15 Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Blair Charlotte 13.26m
2 Marc Andree Comeau Club Elite Athle 10.98m

Men 16-17 Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andre Duguay North Shore 12.18m
2 Jeremie Breau Unattached 11.98m
3 Jordan Nason Charlotte 10.65m
4 Jayson Denoncourt Upper Valley 10.41m

Men 16-17 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Francois Duguay North Shore 47.35m
2 Jeremie Breau Unattached 36.62m
3 Andre Duguay North Shore 30.01m

Men 18-99 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yves Robichaud South East Athle 35.18m

Men 14-15 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Blair Charlotte 41.69m

Men 16-17 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justin Vautor Club Elite Athle 55.82m
2 Jordan Nason Charlotte 48.96m
3 Jayson Denoncourt Upper Valley 40.23m
4 Andre Duguay North Shore 35.72m

Men 18-99 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jonathan Nason Charlotte 52.50m

Men 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justin Cormier Club Elite Athle 21.24

Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marie-Claire Onyshuk Athletics East 17.66
2 Erica Doucet Bleu et Or 18.02
3 Kirsten Watters Miramichi 20.59
4 Caleigh Dunfield Charlotte 21.10

Women 18-99 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Baadsvik Charlotte 16.52

Girls 12-13 Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julie Vautor Club Elite Athle 9.61m
2 Chantal Robichaud Club Elite Athle 8.39m
3 Fanie Lang Club Elite Athle 8.19m

Men 16-17 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeremie Breau Unattached 22.03m

Women 16-17 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elizabeth MacDonald Capital 27.03m

Men 18-99 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yves Robichaud South East Athle 40.73m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.