• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NBIAA South and West Regionals

Saint John, NB
May 31st, 2003

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 598 Gangnus, Jala 11 Hampton 12.60 1
2 715 McIntosh, Carlie 11 Oromocto 13.10 1
3 801 Smit, Danika 11 Saint John 13.40 1
4 555 Fox, Jenna 12 Fredericton 13.80 2
4 771 Tannett, Meg 11 Netherwood 13.80 1
6 748 Donavan, Katherine 12 Rothesay 14.10 2
7 898 Nichols, Angela 12 St. Macs 14.20 1
7 746 Baird, Elizabeth 12 Rothesay 14.20 2
7 754 Rocca, Andrea 12 Rothesay 14.20 2
10 791 Herrington, Kady 11 Saint John 14.40 2
11 803 Taylor, Susan 11 Saint John 14.90 2
12 533 Plant, Louise 12 Champlain 15.30 2
13 657 Fergusson, Ashley 12 Leo Hayes 15.50 1
14 549 Desjardins, Kather 11 Fredericton 15.90 1

Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 598 Gangnus, Jala 11 Hampton 27.35 1
2 715 McIntosh, Carlie 11 Oromocto 27.90 1
3 555 Fox, Jenna 12 Fredericton 28.33 2
4 836 Comeau, Cassie 12 Simonds 29.99 2
5 569 Springer, Kate 12 Fredericton 31.09 1
6 791 Herrington, Kady 11 Saint John 31.20 2
7 557 Franklin, Kelli 11 Fredericton 32.03 2
8 798 Raju, Kavida 11 Saint John 33.41 1
9 505 Leal, Samantha 11 Canterbury 34.43 1
10 658 Kilpatrick, Jean 12 Leo Hayes 34.79 2
11 661 Thompson, Jenny 12 Leo Hayes 35.43 1
12 652 Brigham, Nicole 11 Leo Hayes 36.14 1

Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 836 Comeau, Cassie 12 Simonds 67.01 2
2 548 Decourcey, Michele 11 Fredericton 70.30 2
3 895 Jones, Brandy 12 St. Macs 70.65 1
4 794 King, Kaitlyn 11 Saint John 71.93 2
5 602 Reid, Gillian 12 Hampton 72.66 2
6 557 Franklin, Kelli 11 Fredericton 72.91 2
7 549 Desjardins, Kather 11 Fredericton 77.30 1
8 781 Auvinen, Brittany 11 Saint John 1:21.13 1
9 661 Thompson, Jenny 12 Leo Hayes 1:22.56 1
10 658 Kilpatrick, Jean 12 Leo Hayes 1:24.05 2
11 841 O'Toole, Vicki 11 Simonds 1:26.92 2

Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 542 Bartlett, Amanda 11 Fredericton 2:37.82
2 901 Sheehan, Catherine 11 St. Macs 2:48.06
3 794 King, Kaitlyn 11 Saint John 2:49.27
4 561 McCormick, Jill 11 Fredericton 2:51.06
5 602 Reid, Gillian 12 Hampton 2:59.53
6 841 O'Toole, Vicki 11 Simonds 3:01.76
7 781 Auvinen, Brittany 11 Saint John 3:18.69

Girls 11-12 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 542 Bartlett, Amanda 11 Fredericton 5:36.27
2 561 McCormick, Jill 11 Fredericton 5:59.96
3 901 Sheehan, Catherine 11 St. Macs 6:07.12
4 595 Demers, Amanda 12 Hampton 6:23.47
5 892 Fouchere, Kyla 11 St. Macs 7:03.82
6 875 Coates, Genevieve 11 St. Stephen 7:27.69
7 925 Marinko, Amy 12 St. Mary's 7:36.68

Girls 11-12 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 688 Campbell, Rachel 12 McAdam 13:08.97
2 548 Decourcey, Michele 11 Fredericton 13:46.78
3 553 Egers, Merrilee 12 Fredericton 14:23.94
4 953 Wellwood, Rachael 12 Woodstock 15:06.33

Girls 11-12 80 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 771 Tannett, Meg 11 Netherwood 19.85 2
2 895 Jones, Brandy 12 St. Macs 21.01 2
3 953 Wellwood, Rachael 12 Woodstock 21.58 1
4 531 Landry, Stephanie 12 Champlain 22.09 2
5 562 O'Rourke, Karen 11 Fredericton 22.48 2
6 533 Plant, Louise 12 Champlain 22.57 1
7 894 Gorman, Kathryn St. Macs 22.88 1
8 791 Herrington, Kady 11 Saint John 23.51 1
9 505 Leal, Samantha 11 Canterbury 23.84 1
10 803 Taylor, Susan 11 Saint John 24.10 2
11 770 McLaughlin, Megan 12 Netherwood 24.63 1
12 560 Lenihan, Karen 11 Fredericton 37.46 2

Girls 11-12 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 555 Fox, Jenna 12 Fredericton 79.80
2 688 Campbell, Rachel 12 McAdam 1:20.40
3 794 King, Kaitlyn 11 Saint John 1:22.70
4 569 Springer, Kate 12 Fredericton 1:26.10

Girls 11-12 High Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 773 Wang, Mcihele 11 Netherwood 1.30m
2 655 Colombe, Marchell 12 Leo Hayes 1.25m
2 569 Springer, Kate 12 Fredericton 1.25m
-- 562 O'Rourke, Karen 11 Fredericton NH
-- 553 Egers, Merrilee 12 Fredericton NH

Girls 11-12 Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 598 Gangnus, Jala 11 Hampton 4.59m
2 754 Rocca, Andrea 12 Rothesay 4.32m
3 571 Thibault, Tara 11 Fredericton 4.18m
4 771 Tannett, Meg 11 Netherwood 4.17m
5 748 Donavan, Katherine 12 Rothesay 3.83m
6 839 Huttges, Jen 12 Simonds 3.82m
7 746 Baird, Elizabeth 12 Rothesay 3.73m
7 562 O'Rourke, Karen 11 Fredericton 3.73m
9 533 Plant, Louise 12 Champlain 3.57m
10 773 Wang, Mcihele 11 Netherwood 3.41m
11 655 Colombe, Marchell 12 Leo Hayes 3.24m
12 566 Reid, Danielle 11 Fredericton 3.23m
13 770 McLaughlin, Megan 12 Netherwood 3.11m

Girls 11-12 Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 754 Rocca, Andrea 12 Rothesay 9.36m
2 571 Thibault, Tara 11 Fredericton 9.29m
3 688 Campbell, Rachel 12 McAdam 8.65m
4 748 Donavan, Katherine 12 Rothesay 8.44m
5 746 Baird, Elizabeth 12 Rothesay 8.04m
6 542 Bartlett, Amanda 11 Fredericton 7.96m
7 839 Huttges, Jen 12 Simonds 7.71m
8 560 Lenihan, Karen 11 Fredericton 7.42m

Girls 11-12 Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 902 Wilkes, Sarah 11 St. Macs 8.02m
2 839 Huttges, Jen 12 Simonds 7.83m
3 651 Bradley, Jesse 11 Leo Hayes 7.75m
4 949 McLeod, Margo 12 Woodstock 7.44m
5 837 Doiron, Nicki 11 Simonds 7.13m
6 550 Dewitt, Michele 11 Fredericton 7.08m
7 689 Carroll, Courtnay 12 McAdam 7.03m
8 603 Ryall, Amanda 11 Hampton 6.88m
9 840 O'Haron, Elizabeth 12 Simonds 6.48m
10 505 Leal, Samantha 11 Canterbury 5.56m
11 787 Dykeman, Brittainy 11 Saint John 5.53m
12 875 Coates, Genevieve 11 St. Stephen 5.05m

Girls 11-12 Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 949 McLeod, Margo 12 Woodstock 22.36m
2 689 Carroll, Courtnay 12 McAdam 17.68m
3 550 Dewitt, Michele 11 Fredericton 17.24m
4 603 Ryall, Amanda 11 Hampton 16.95m
5 875 Coates, Genevieve 11 St. Stephen 16.92m
6 651 Bradley, Jesse 11 Leo Hayes 16.57m
7 835 Bettle, Jaclyn 12 Simonds 16.41m
8 633 McGrath, Michelle 11 KV High 15.71m
9 787 Dykeman, Brittainy 11 Saint John 14.75m
10 838 Harlow, Lisa 12 Simonds 14.66m
11 840 O'Haron, Elizabeth 12 Simonds 13.95m
12 531 Landry, Stephanie 12 Champlain 13.29m

Girls 11-12 Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 835 Bettle, Jaclyn 12 Simonds 26.14m
2 657 Fergusson, Ashley 12 Leo Hayes 25.77m
3 689 Carroll, Courtnay 12 McAdam 20.85m
4 949 McLeod, Margo 12 Woodstock 20.35m
5 838 Harlow, Lisa 12 Simonds 20.28m
6 633 McGrath, Michelle 11 KV High 19.97m
7 531 Landry, Stephanie 12 Champlain 18.79m
8 902 Wilkes, Sarah 11 St. Macs 17.97m
9 770 McLaughlin, Megan 12 Netherwood 16.22m
10 651 Bradley, Jesse 11 Leo Hayes 8.66m
-- 550 Dewitt, Michele 11 Fredericton FOUL
-- 603 Ryall, Amanda 11 Hampton FOUL

Girls 10 & Under 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 559 Howatt, Alyson 9 Fredericton 12.90 2
2 796 McKinnon, Katrina 9 Saint John 13.60 4
3 631 Ferris, Chelsea 9 KV High 13.70 2
4 876 Disher, Jenny 10 St. Stephen 13.80 3
4 879 Upham, Cindy 10 St. Stephen 13.80 4
6 554 Firlotte, Krista 10 Fredericton 14.20 4
7 737 Parent, Julie 9 Polyvalente Thom 14.30 5
8 708 Davis, Sheena 10 Oromocto 14.40 3
9 659 McCarville, Nicole 9 Leo Hayes 14.60 1
10 874 Campbell, Caitlyn 10 St. Stephen 14.70 3
11 637 Young, Erica 9 KV High 14.79 5
12 755 Rodgers, Laura 9 Rothesay 14.80 5
13 707 Burns, Meagan 9 Oromocto 15.00 3
14 600 McLellan, Shera 10 Hampton 15.10 5
14 635 Searle, Veronica 9 KV High 15.10 2
16 544 Breer, Kate 9 Fredericton 15.20 1
17 503 Farrell, Tricia 7 Canterbury 15.40 3
18 946 Drake, Natalie 9 Woodstock 15.60 2
19 899 Penney, Kate 10 St. Macs 15.70 3
19 933 Tennant, Sara 9 Sussex 15.70 1
19 799 Richards, Kathryn 9 Saint John 15.70 4
22 945 DenOtter, Ria 10 Woodstock 15.90 4
22 890 Constantine, Melan 10 St. Macs 15.90 5
24 930 Alexander, Amanda 9 Sussex 16.00 1
24 654 Burrell, Ashley 9 Leo Hayes 16.00 5
24 753 Murdock, Erica 9 Rothesay 16.00 4
24 597 Fudge, Alice 10 Hampton 16.00 2
28 758 Zed, Stephanie 9 Rothesay 16.10 2
29 656 Coyle, Brittany 9 Leo Hayes 16.60 1
30 952 Watson, Sarah 10 Woodstock 16.70 5

Girls 10 & Under 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 559 Howatt, Alyson 9 Fredericton 26.56 2
2 796 McKinnon, Katrina 9 Saint John 28.21 1
3 876 Disher, Jenny 10 St. Stephen 28.95 1
4 554 Firlotte, Krista 10 Fredericton 29.02 1
5 570 Sterling, Alecia 10 Fredericton 29.18 4
6 879 Upham, Cindy 10 St. Stephen 29.24 2
7 631 Ferris, Chelsea 9 KV High 29.64 3
8 659 McCarville, Nicole 9 Leo Hayes 30.13 3
9 737 Parent, Julie 9 Polyvalente Thom 30.43 2
10 842 Savoie, Keri 10 Simonds 30.74 4
11 708 Davis, Sheena 10 Oromocto 30.85 2
12 755 Rodgers, Laura 9 Rothesay 30.98 3
13 637 Young, Erica 9 KV High 31.42 2
14 635 Searle, Veronica 9 KV High 32.59 4
15 946 Drake, Natalie 9 Woodstock 32.68 3
16 890 Constantine, Melan 10 St. Macs 32.92 2
17 749 Evans, Meredith 9 Rothesay 33.03 1
18 891 Edgett, Heather 10 St. Macs 33.79 1
19 656 Coyle, Brittany 9 Leo Hayes 35.16 4
20 952 Watson, Sarah 10 Woodstock 35.24 2
21 501 Bedard, Cornelia 7 Canterbury 35.51 4
22 786 Doucet, Stephanie 9 Saint John 35.97 4

Girls 10 & Under 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 628 Belliveau, Jessica 9 KV High 62.10 3
2 868 Frost, Nadine 7 James Dunn 66.20 3
3 867 Frost, Lydia 7 James Dunn 68.00 2
4 546 Clark, Jessica 9 Fredericton 68.30 3
5 737 Parent, Julie 9 Polyvalente Thom 70.40 1
6 570 Sterling, Alecia 10 Fredericton 70.50 4
7 880 Whitford, Heidi-Mc 10 St. Stephen 70.60 3
8 630 Dunnett, Lindsay 9 KV High 71.40 1
9 653 Bubar, Jana 9 Leo Hayes 72.00 4
10 565 Proudfoot, Mary 10 Fredericton 72.10 2
11 784 Breen, Courtney 9 Saint John 73.70 3
11 795 McGrath, Jessica 10 Saint John 73.70 4
13 946 Drake, Natalie 9 Woodstock 75.10 1
14 599 London, Brittany 10 Hampton 77.10 3
15 503 Farrell, Tricia 7 Canterbury 77.90 1
16 790 Haddad, Meghan 9 Saint John 78.40 1
17 597 Fudge, Alice 10 Hampton 1:24.50 2
18 501 Bedard, Cornelia 7 Canterbury 1:25.80 2
19 952 Watson, Sarah 10 Woodstock 1:27.50 3
20 735 Belliveau, Margo 9 Polyvalente Thom 1:32.00 2

Girls 10 & Under 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 547 Daley, Kelsey 10 Fredericton 2:23.70 1
2 628 Belliveau, Jessica 9 KV High 2:29.33 1
3 711 Horochuck, Quinn 9 Oromocto 2:30.59 2
4 867 Frost, Lydia 7 James Dunn 2:41.33 2
5 630 Dunnett, Lindsay 9 KV High 2:43.54 2
6 601 O'Brien, Julia 10 Hampton 2:51.79 1
7 540 Alan, Hilary 9 Fredericton 2:52.58 1
8 565 Proudfoot, Mary 10 Fredericton 2:54.07 2
9 653 Bubar, Jana 9 Leo Hayes 3:04.97 2
10 757 Wilkin, Sarah 9 Rothesay 3:08.56 1
11 736 Michaud, Nadia 9 Polyvalente Thom 3:11.96 1
12 785 Brennan, Amy 10 Saint John 3:13.02 2
13 802 Smith, Danielle 10 Saint John 3:14.36 1
14 786 Doucet, Stephanie 9 Saint John 3:30.64 1

Girls 10 & Under 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 547 Daley, Kelsey 10 Fredericton 5:22.68
2 868 Frost, Nadine 7 James Dunn 5:32.73
3 568 Sharpe, Lindsay 9 Fredericton 6:03.85
4 540 Alan, Hilary 9 Fredericton 6:03.91
5 757 Wilkin, Sarah 9 Rothesay 6:21.09
6 736 Michaud, Nadia 9 Polyvalente Thom 6:28.94
7 785 Brennan, Amy 10 Saint John 6:32.34
8 802 Smith, Danielle 10 Saint John 6:35.51
9 932 McKenna, Mellisa 9 Sussex 7:06.93

Girls 10 & Under 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 547 Daley, Kelsey 10 Fredericton 12:25.98
2 564 Parks, Randi 10 Fredericton 14:20.32
3 795 McGrath, Jessica 10 Saint John 15:04.69

Girls 10 & Under 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 879 Upham, Cindy 10 St. Stephen 15.83 2
2 897 MacMullin, Vanessa 10 St. Macs 16.72 3
3 947 Hounslow, Brittney 10 Woodstock 16.93 3
4 503 Farrell, Tricia 7 Canterbury 17.24 3
5 541 Barry, Catherine 9 Fredericton 17.37 2
6 796 McKinnon, Katrina 9 Saint John 17.43 2
7 799 Richards, Kathryn 9 Saint John 17.52 3
8 945 DenOtter, Ria 10 Woodstock 17.62 1
9 772 Thomson, Gwyneth 9 Netherwood 17.95 1
10 784 Breen, Courtney 9 Saint John 18.09 1
11 544 Breer, Kate 9 Fredericton 19.71 1
12 694 MacPherson, Kathle 9 McAdam 20.62 2
13 502 Durling, Jenna 9 Canterbury 20.88 1

Girls 10 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 546 Clark, Jessica 9 Fredericton 78.60 2
2 783 Blanchard, Jill 9 Saint John 1:20.00 2
3 897 MacMullin, Vanessa 10 St. Macs 1:21.70 2
4 784 Breen, Courtney 9 Saint John 1:24.50 1
5 556 Franklin, Jill 9 Fredericton 1:26.60 1
6 558 Gilks, Allie 9 Fredericton 1:27.60 2
7 943 Cheney, Heidi 9 Woodstock 1:29.10 2
8 945 DenOtter, Ria 10 Woodstock 1:29.70 1
9 694 MacPherson, Kathle 9 McAdam 1:43.10 1
-- 944 Cosman, Amanda 10 Woodstock DNF 1

Girls 10 & Under High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 783 Blanchard, Jill 9 Saint John 1.35m
1 878 Kostovic, Libby 9 St. Stephen 1.35m
1 527 Newman, Nicole 9 E. Ste-Anne 1.35m
4 866 Forbes, Gillian 10 James Dunn 1.30m
5 552 Edgar, Amy 9 Fredericton 1.25m
5 706 Austin, Candace 9 Oromocto 1.25m
7 880 Whitford, Heidi-Mc 10 St. Stephen 1.20m
7 795 McGrath, Jessica 10 Saint John 1.20m
7 631 Ferris, Chelsea 9 KV High 1.20m
7 556 Franklin, Jill 9 Fredericton 1.20m
-- 716 Torpe, Meagan 9 Oromocto NH
-- 933 Tennant, Sara 9 Sussex NH

Girls 10 & Under Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 878 Kostovic, Libby 9 St. Stephen 4.44m
2 559 Howatt, Alyson 9 Fredericton 4.14m
3 866 Forbes, Gillian 10 James Dunn 3.91m
4 874 Campbell, Caitlyn 10 St. Stephen 3.88m
5 716 Torpe, Meagan 9 Oromocto 3.77m
6 799 Richards, Kathryn 9 Saint John 3.63m
6 558 Gilks, Allie 9 Fredericton 3.63m
8 695 McIntyre, Tatsha 10 McAdam 3.62m
9 894 Gorman, Kathryn St. Macs 3.57m
10 543 Black, Jennifer 10 Fredericton 3.51m
11 653 Bubar, Jana 9 Leo Hayes 3.50m
12 790 Haddad, Meghan 9 Saint John 3.40m
13 868 Frost, Nadine 7 James Dunn 3.33m
13 933 Tennant, Sara 9 Sussex 3.33m
15 947 Hounslow, Brittney 10 Woodstock 3.32m
16 712 Kressler, Sarah 9 Oromocto 3.31m
17 599 London, Brittany 10 Hampton 3.27m
18 659 McCarville, Nicole 9 Leo Hayes 3.25m
19 705 Allain, Larissa 9 Oromocto 3.23m
20 772 Thomson, Gwyneth 9 Netherwood 3.14m
21 635 Searle, Veronica 9 KV High 2.81m
22 802 Smith, Danielle 10 Saint John 2.60m

Girls 10 & Under Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 695 McIntyre, Tatsha 10 McAdam 8.17m
2 543 Black, Jennifer 10 Fredericton 7.71m
3 558 Gilks, Allie 9 Fredericton 7.45m
4 866 Forbes, Gillian 10 James Dunn 7.33m
5 544 Breer, Kate 9 Fredericton 7.21m
6 710 Gosse, Caitlin 9 Oromocto 6.92m
7 712 Kressler, Sarah 9 Oromocto 6.65m
8 502 Durling, Jenna 9 Canterbury 6.50m
-- 705 Allain, Larissa 9 Oromocto FOUL
-- 504 Furrow, Emily 10 Canterbury FOUL

Girls 10 & Under Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 896 Keating, Erin 10 St. Macs 8.25m
2 714 MacDonald, Elizabe 10 Oromocto 7.97m
3 893 Fullerton, Miranda 10 St. Macs 7.83m
4 876 Disher, Jenny 10 St. Stephen 7.72m
5 507 Patterson, Natasha 9 Canterbury 7.42m
6 693 Laking, Sarah 9 McAdam 6.89m
7 691 Scott, Hailey 10 McAdam 6.85m
8 842 Savoie, Keri 10 Simonds 6.77m
9 752 Hunter, Katelyn 9 Rothesay 6.65m
10 793 Kierstead, Bronwyn 10 Saint John 6.62m
11 506 Lutwick, D.J. 9 Canterbury 6.38m
12 692 Johnson, Alyssa 10 McAdam 6.26m
13 735 Belliveau, Margo 9 Polyvalente Thom 6.08m
14 932 McKenna, Mellisa 9 Sussex 5.97m
15 551 Dorcas, Jessica 10 Fredericton 5.85m
16 567 Scott, Sarah 9 Fredericton 5.33m
17 749 Evans, Meredith 9 Rothesay 5.06m

Girls 10 & Under Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 714 MacDonald, Elizabe 10 Oromocto 29.82m
2 691 Scott, Hailey 10 McAdam 22.54m
3 692 Johnson, Alyssa 10 McAdam 20.23m
4 735 Belliveau, Margo 9 Polyvalente Thom 19.37m
5 752 Hunter, Katelyn 9 Rothesay 16.89m
6 507 Patterson, Natasha 9 Canterbury 16.47m
7 874 Campbell, Caitlyn 10 St. Stephen 15.74m
8 932 McKenna, Mellisa 9 Sussex 15.54m
9 793 Kierstead, Bronwyn 10 Saint John 15.35m
10 532 Leblanc, Renee 10 Champlain 14.99m
11 506 Lutwick, D.J. 9 Canterbury 14.88m
12 567 Scott, Sarah 9 Fredericton 12.68m
13 709 Durepos, Aimy 9 Oromocto 8.14m

Girls 10 & Under Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 714 MacDonald, Elizabe 10 Oromocto 25.34m
2 551 Dorcas, Jessica 10 Fredericton 14.93m
3 880 Whitford, Heidi-Mc 10 St. Stephen 13.47m
4 541 Barry, Catherine 9 Fredericton 12.84m
5 749 Evans, Meredith 9 Rothesay 11.78m
6 504 Furrow, Emily 10 Canterbury 10.53m
7 772 Thomson, Gwyneth 9 Netherwood 9.17m
-- 507 Patterson, Natasha 9 Canterbury FOUL

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 671 DiCarlo, Mike 12 Leo Hayes 11.40 1
2 678 Green, James 12 Leo Hayes 11.50 4
3 739 Bellefleur, Shawn 11 Polyvalente Thom 11.60 4
4 530 Theriault, Christi 11 E. Ste-Anne 11.70 2
4 625 Rodgers, Tyler 11 Hampton 11.70 3
6 721 Doucette, Rob 12 Oromocto 11.80 3
6 577 Coffin, Mike 12 Fredericton 11.80 2
8 591 Nanayakkava, Thari 12 Fredericton 11.85 3
9 831 Tallis, David 11 Saint John 11.90 1
9 766 Graham, Mark 12 Rothesay 11.90 3
11 844 Beman, Justin 11 Simonds 12.00 4
11 830 Tak, Ausaf 11 Saint John 12.00 2
13 851 LeClair, Marc 12 Simonds 12.10 2
14 611 Collins, Christian 11 Hampton 12.20 3
15 888 Upham, John 12 St. Stephen 12.40 4
16 647 Neilson, Brendan 11 KV High 12.50 1
17 683 McQueen, Cody 11 Leo Hayes 12.60 3
18 529 Rouselle, Eric 11 E. Ste-Anne 12.80 1
18 643 Hachey, Scott 11 KV High 12.80 1
20 846 Earle, Jason 12 Simonds 12.90 1
21 969 VanDine, Brad 11 Woodstock 13.00 4
22 610 Campbell, Joel 11 Hampton 13.40 4
23 816 Huang, Seymour 11 Saint John 14.00 2
23 884 Herms, Martin 12 St. Stephen 14.00 4
23 582 Keezer, Matt 11 Fredericton 14.00 1
26 940 Greer, Robert 12 Sussex 14.10 2
27 928 Zhou, William 12 St. Mary's 15.60 2

Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 739 Bellefleur, Shawn 11 Polyvalente Thom 24.08 4
2 577 Coffin, Mike 12 Fredericton 24.14 2
3 721 Doucette, Rob 12 Oromocto 24.15 3
4 678 Green, James 12 Leo Hayes 24.33 2
5 591 Nanayakkava, Thari 12 Fredericton 24.48 1
6 530 Theriault, Christi 11 E. Ste-Anne 24.80 2
7 844 Beman, Justin 11 Simonds 24.89 1
8 618 Kilpatrick, Ben 12 Hampton 24.92 3
9 831 Tallis, David 11 Saint John 24.97 2
10 830 Tak, Ausaf 11 Saint John 25.25 4
11 611 Collins, Christian 11 Hampton 25.30 4
12 733 Smith, Jonathon 12 Oromocto 25.78 4
13 572 Abekah, Parpa 12 Fredericton 26.04 3
14 884 Herms, Martin 12 St. Stephen 26.25 4
15 529 Rouselle, Eric 11 E. Ste-Anne 26.28 3
16 720 Crummell, Jordan 11 Oromocto 26.34 2
17 670 Clayton, Jon 11 Leo Hayes 26.50 4
18 817 Humphrey, Ryan 11 Saint John 26.66 3
19 681 Harding, Mark 11 Leo Hayes 26.70 1
20 610 Campbell, Joel 11 Hampton 27.44 1
21 969 VanDine, Brad 11 Woodstock 29.06 3

Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 644 Leland, Patrick 11 KV High 55.04 1
2 618 Kilpatrick, Ben 12 Hampton 57.04 1
3 881 Bone, Mike 11 St. Stephen 57.09 3
4 831 Tallis, David 11 Saint John 57.75 4
5 513 Furrow, Wesley 12 Canterbury 58.92 2
6 608 Brown, Phil 11 Hampton 59.00 3
7 766 Graham, Mark 12 Rothesay 59.14 4
8 855 McRae, Steve 11 Simonds 59.36 1
9 957 Kitchen, Dave 11 Woodstock 59.94 2
10 670 Clayton, Jon 11 Leo Hayes 60.24 4
11 627 Wilbur, Nathan 12 Hampton 60.35 4
12 572 Abekah, Parpa 12 Fredericton 60.53 1
13 848 Johnston, Colin 11 Simonds 61.62 4
14 817 Humphrey, Ryan 11 Saint John 61.99 2
15 828 Shaw, Andrew 11 Saint John 62.51 3
16 680 Hamilton, Bruce 11 Leo Hayes 62.60 3
17 969 VanDine, Brad 11 Woodstock 62.97 1
18 685 Murrins, Nick 11 Leo Hayes 63.19 2
19 515 Grant, Adam 12 Canterbury 63.97 3
20 641 Daggett, Greg 11 KV High 64.34 4
21 727 McArthur, Travis 11 Oromocto 65.13 2
22 847 Gardner, Lucas 11 Simonds 65.18 3
23 579 Glauser, Brendan 12 Fredericton 66.68 2
24 521 Patterson, Adam 11 Canterbury 67.15 1

Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 617 Kellar, Adam 12 Hampton 2:01.17 3
2 668 Brophy, Matt 12 Leo Hayes 2:03.85 2
3 644 Leland, Patrick 11 KV High 2:16.13 1
4 613 Demers, Gerald 11 Hampton 2:16.70 1
5 663 Allaby, Joey 11 Leo Hayes 2:20.47 2
6 776 Hamilton, David 11 Netherwood 2:29.13 2
7 806 Brennan, Chris 11 Saint John 2:32.97 2
8 592 Piene, Svein 11 Fredericton 2:35.38 1
9 534 Babineau, Eric 11 Champlain 2:35.59 1
10 579 Glauser, Brendan 12 Fredericton 2:38.28 2
11 957 Kitchen, Dave 11 Woodstock 2:41.76 3
12 810 Clark, Jonathon 11 Saint John 2:43.31 3
13 815 Godsoe, Charlie 11 Saint John 2:43.53 1

Boys 11-12 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 617 Kellar, Adam 12 Hampton 4:32.48
2 668 Brophy, Matt 12 Leo Hayes 4:33.76
3 666 Bonnar, Jason 12 Leo Hayes 4:38.39
4 592 Piene, Svein 11 Fredericton 4:42.01
5 663 Allaby, Joey 11 Leo Hayes 4:51.45
6 587 Lisson, Dean 12 Fredericton 4:58.16
7 853 Manuel, Adam 11 Simonds 4:58.83
8 605 Bettle, Jason 11 Hampton 5:02.95
9 852 Lord, Shawn 12 Simonds 5:04.81
10 911 Hall, Luke 12 St. Macs 5:10.25
11 622 O'Brien, Mike 11 Hampton 5:11.24
12 913 Mantle, Grant 12 St. Macs 5:18.11
13 806 Brennan, Chris 11 Saint John 5:18.77
14 957 Kitchen, Dave 11 Woodstock 5:40.02
15 815 Godsoe, Charlie 11 Saint John 5:45.35
16 813 Dryer, Bruce 11 Saint John 5:45.45

Boys 11-12 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 592 Piene, Svein 11 Fredericton 9:55.92
2 613 Demers, Gerald 11 Hampton 9:59.30
3 666 Bonnar, Jason 12 Leo Hayes 10:11.93
4 674 Fergusson, Derek 11 Leo Hayes 10:37.78
5 619 Manzer, Craig 12 Hampton 10:50.47
6 832 Tschirhart, Christ 11 Saint John 10:52.88
7 776 Hamilton, David 11 Netherwood 10:57.58
8 853 Manuel, Adam 11 Simonds 11:10.50
9 852 Lord, Shawn 12 Simonds 11:22.39
10 664 Avery, Kyle 12 Leo Hayes 11:35.29
11 536 Oulette, Ryan 12 Champlain 11:55.76
12 928 Zhou, William 12 St. Mary's 11:57.37
13 905 Cameron, Nick 11 St. Macs 12:02.94
-- 926 Ouellette, Bryan 11 St. Mary's DNF

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 530 Theriault, Christi 11 E. Ste-Anne 16.30 1
2 911 Hall, Luke 12 St. Macs 20.14 2
3 619 Manzer, Craig 12 Hampton 20.31 2
4 828 Shaw, Andrew 11 Saint John 20.53 1
5 908 Dube, Matt 12 St. Macs 21.02 1
6 623 Preston, Jeff 11 Hampton 21.10 1
7 702 Osbourne, Ryan 11 McAdam 21.23 2
8 680 Hamilton, Bruce 11 Leo Hayes 21.94 1
9 622 O'Brien, Mike 11 Hampton 22.37 1
10 834 Wilkins, David 11 Saint John 23.83 2
11 940 Greer, Robert 12 Sussex 23.91 2

Boys 11-12 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 678 Green, James 12 Leo Hayes 68.40 3
2 911 Hall, Luke 12 St. Macs 71.50 2
2 664 Avery, Kyle 12 Leo Hayes 71.50 1
4 604 Allaby, Colin 12 Hampton 71.60 3
5 579 Glauser, Brendan 12 Fredericton 73.30 3
6 521 Patterson, Adam 11 Canterbury 73.40 2
7 828 Shaw, Andrew 11 Saint John 73.60 3
8 520 McLaughlin, Adam 11 Canterbury 74.40 1
9 702 Osbourne, Ryan 11 McAdam 74.90 3
10 908 Dube, Matt 12 St. Macs 76.00 3
11 622 O'Brien, Mike 11 Hampton 76.20 2
12 807 Brennan, Pat 11 Saint John 77.40 2
13 810 Clark, Jonathon 11 Saint John 79.20 1

Boys 11-12 High Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 822 MacLeod, Trevor 12 Saint John 1.55m
1 881 Bone, Mike 11 St. Stephen 1.55m
1 768 McCluskey, Mike 12 Rothesay 1.55m
1 760 Cockeram, Chris 12 Rothesay 1.55m
1 854 McRae, Derek 12 Simonds 1.55m
1 870 Crichton, Brad 11 James Dunn 1.55m
1 862 Thomas, Mike 12 Simonds 1.55m
1 528 Babineau, Patrique 11 E. Ste-Anne 1.55m
1 604 Allaby, Colin 12 Hampton 1.55m
1 674 Fergusson, Derek 11 Leo Hayes 1.55m
11 922 Zed, Joe 11 St. Macs 1.50m
11 513 Furrow, Wesley 12 Canterbury 1.50m
11 647 Neilson, Brendan 11 KV High 1.50m
11 681 Harding, Mark 11 Leo Hayes 1.50m
11 814 Gagnon, Kristian 11 Saint John 1.50m
16 642 Fanjoy, Jayde 11 KV High 1.45m
16 539 Richard, Normand 11 Champlain 1.45m

Boys 11-12 Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 844 Beman, Justin 11 Simonds 5.57m
2 720 Crummell, Jordan 11 Oromocto 5.49m
3 766 Graham, Mark 12 Rothesay 5.48m
4 618 Kilpatrick, Ben 12 Hampton 5.27m
5 888 Upham, John 12 St. Stephen 5.21m
6 721 Doucette, Rob 12 Oromocto 5.02m
7 627 Wilbur, Nathan 12 Hampton 5.00m
8 739 Bellefleur, Shawn 11 Polyvalente Thom 4.98m
9 833 Vincent, Liam 11 Saint John 4.97m
10 643 Hachey, Scott 11 KV High 4.96m
11 529 Rouselle, Eric 11 E. Ste-Anne 4.65m
12 591 Nanayakkava, Thari 12 Fredericton 4.63m
13 587 Lisson, Dean 12 Fredericton 4.54m
14 884 Herms, Martin 12 St. Stephen 4.53m
15 822 MacLeod, Trevor 12 Saint John 4.51m
16 847 Gardner, Lucas 11 Simonds 4.27m
17 814 Gagnon, Kristian 11 Saint John 4.14m
18 677 Giannini, Richard 11 Leo Hayes 4.12m
19 539 Richard, Normand 11 Champlain 4.11m
20 586 Lingley, Jeff 12 Fredericton 4.04m
21 926 Ouellette, Bryan 11 St. Mary's 3.95m
22 642 Fanjoy, Jayde 11 KV High 3.89m
23 727 McArthur, Travis 11 Oromocto 3.57m
24 683 McQueen, Cody 11 Leo Hayes 3.25m

Boys 11-12 Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 625 Rodgers, Tyler 11 Hampton 12.06m
2 720 Crummell, Jordan 11 Oromocto 11.20m
3 870 Crichton, Brad 11 James Dunn 11.12m
4 604 Allaby, Colin 12 Hampton 10.79m
5 587 Lisson, Dean 12 Fredericton 10.50m
6 671 DiCarlo, Mike 12 Leo Hayes 10.36m
7 515 Grant, Adam 12 Canterbury 10.15m
8 619 Manzer, Craig 12 Hampton 10.12m
9 681 Harding, Mark 11 Leo Hayes 9.59m
10 586 Lingley, Jeff 12 Fredericton 9.07m
11 520 McLaughlin, Adam 11 Canterbury 8.89m
12 834 Wilkins, David 11 Saint John 6.54m
-- 680 Hamilton, Bruce 11 Leo Hayes FOUL

Boys 11-12 Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 573 Anderson, Joel 12 Fredericton 13.48m
2 912 Lawton, Jeff 12 St. Macs 13.35m
3 734 Smith, Shawn 12 Oromocto 11.60m
4 805 Blizzard, Harrison 12 Saint John 11.53m
5 916 McQueen, Adam 12 St. Macs 11.52m
6 514 Gauvin, Joe 11 Canterbury 11.42m
7 612 Coombes, Nick 12 Hampton 11.02m
8 516 Hansen, Winston 12 Canterbury 10.87m
9 590 McManus, James 12 Fredericton 10.36m
10 669 Christie, Jason 11 Leo Hayes 10.26m
11 903 Ahearn, Andrew 12 St. Macs 10.04m
12 616 Judge, Matt 12 Hampton 10.03m
13 742 Denoncourt, Jason 11 Polyvalente Thom 9.97m
14 731 Polchies, Christia 12 Oromocto 9.81m
15 832 Tschirhart, Christ 11 Saint John 8.33m
16 929 Zubair, Omar 11 St. Mary's 7.92m
17 962 See, John Michael 12 Woodstock 6.90m

Boys 11-12 Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 731 Polchies, Christia 12 Oromocto 30.41m
2 649 Risser, Nick 11 KV High 29.44m
3 881 Bone, Mike 11 St. Stephen 29.33m
4 516 Hansen, Winston 12 Canterbury 28.58m
5 916 McQueen, Adam 12 St. Macs 28.38m
6 734 Smith, Shawn 12 Oromocto 27.35m
7 942 Liebetruth, Michae 11 Sussex 26.82m
8 857 Palmer, Nick 12 Simonds 26.07m
9 590 McManus, James 12 Fredericton 26.01m
10 573 Anderson, Joel 12 Fredericton 25.02m
11 616 Judge, Matt 12 Hampton 24.71m
12 733 Smith, Jonathon 12 Oromocto 23.81m
13 903 Ahearn, Andrew 12 St. Macs 23.63m
14 860 Skerry, Jack 12 Simonds 23.01m
15 514 Gauvin, Joe 11 Canterbury 23.00m
16 805 Blizzard, Harrison 12 Saint John 22.77m
17 929 Zubair, Omar 11 St. Mary's 22.52m
18 769 Withers, Andrew 12 Rothesay 22.23m
19 612 Coombes, Nick 12 Hampton 22.19m
20 833 Vincent, Liam 11 Saint John 21.72m
21 832 Tschirhart, Christ 11 Saint John 21.33m
22 742 Denoncourt, Jason 11 Polyvalente Thom 21.13m
23 583 Leblanc, Jason 12 Fredericton 21.07m
24 610 Campbell, Joel 11 Hampton 20.92m
25 915 McKelvey, John 11 St. Macs 20.75m
26 677 Giannini, Richard 11 Leo Hayes 19.68m
27 534 Babineau, Eric 11 Champlain 13.80m
28 962 See, John Michael 12 Woodstock 12.54m

Boys 11-12 Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 964 Shephard, Ricky 11 Woodstock 42.30m
2 742 Denoncourt, Jason 11 Polyvalente Thom 40.12m
3 702 Osbourne, Ryan 11 McAdam 37.04m
4 669 Christie, Jason 11 Leo Hayes 33.18m
5 535 Johnson, Marc 11 Champlain 33.12m
6 573 Anderson, Joel 12 Fredericton 33.04m
7 807 Brennan, Pat 11 Saint John 32.87m
8 809 Che, Maxwell 11 Saint John 32.39m
9 857 Palmer, Nick 12 Simonds 31.57m
10 671 DiCarlo, Mike 12 Leo Hayes 29.93m
11 903 Ahearn, Andrew 12 St. Macs 29.91m
12 521 Patterson, Adam 11 Canterbury 29.32m
13 860 Skerry, Jack 12 Simonds 29.20m
14 520 McLaughlin, Adam 11 Canterbury 26.06m
15 623 Preston, Jeff 11 Hampton 25.45m
16 769 Withers, Andrew 12 Rothesay 23.56m
17 731 Polchies, Christia 12 Oromocto 23.25m
18 536 Oulette, Ryan 12 Champlain 23.17m
19 590 McManus, James 12 Fredericton 22.79m
20 583 Leblanc, Jason 12 Fredericton 21.89m
21 616 Judge, Matt 12 Hampton 21.09m
22 612 Coombes, Nick 12 Hampton 19.29m
23 962 See, John Michael 12 Woodstock 16.69m
24 940 Greer, Robert 12 Sussex 14.48m
-- 916 McQueen, Adam 12 St. Macs FOUL

Boys 10 & Under 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 588 MacPherson, Ryan 9 Fredericton 12.00 5
2 917 Neil, Mike 10 St. Macs 12.10 5
3 607 Breen, Pat 10 Hampton 12.20 4
3 738 Bellefleur, Carlo 9 Polyvalente Thom 12.20 1
5 726 Langford, Mitch 10 Oromocto 12.50 5
6 650 Robichaud, Jordon 9 KV High 12.60 5
7 850 Jordan, Tyler 9 Simonds 12.70 2
7 640 Cote, Matt 9 KV High 12.70 3
9 907 Connolly, Adam 9 St. Macs 12.80 1
9 808 Cavan, Justin 10 Saint John 12.80 3
11 909 Goguen, Joe 10 St. Macs 12.90 2
11 938 Fanjoy, Josh 10 Sussex 12.90 4
13 820 Larson, Chase 10 Saint John 13.10 2
14 759 Bennett, Trevor 9 Rothesay 13.20 5
14 935 Cripps, Colin 10 Sussex 13.20 4
16 968 Thompson, Benson 10 Woodstock 13.30 4
16 762 Day, Ben 9 Rothesay 13.30 4
16 863 Tower, Danny 10 Simonds 13.30 5
19 937 de Winter, Theo 9 Sussex 13.40 4
19 961 Ryder, Andrew 10 Woodstock 13.40 1
19 626 Wilbur, Brandon 10 Hampton 13.40 2
22 763 Dube, Jake 9 Rothesay 13.60 3
23 849 Johnstone, Brendan 10 Simonds 13.70 1
23 519 Marston, Justin 10 Canterbury 13.70 5
23 724 Jones, Peter 9 Oromocto 13.70 2
23 639 Cole, Steve 9 KV High 13.70 3
27 522 Shannon, Andrew 7 Canterbury 14.20 1
28 667 Bravener, Andrew 9 Leo Hayes 14.30 3
29 778 Metz, Henning 10 Netherwood 14.40 2
30 927 White, Greg 10 St. Mary's 14.50 4
31 606 Blanchard, Zachary 10 Hampton 14.60 1
32 883 Deering, Chris 9 St. Stephen 15.20 4
33 774 Coyle, Christopher 9 Netherwood 16.60 3

Boys 10 & Under 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 607 Breen, Pat 10 Hampton 24.82 1
2 588 MacPherson, Ryan 9 Fredericton 24.95 3
3 738 Bellefleur, Carlo 9 Polyvalente Thom 25.07 1
4 614 Gillies, Curt 10 Hampton 25.98 4
5 640 Cote, Matt 9 KV High 26.20 3
6 726 Langford, Mitch 10 Oromocto 26.51 1
7 859 Rodey, Alan 10 Simonds 26.60 4
8 863 Tower, Danny 10 Simonds 26.64 5
9 762 Day, Ben 9 Rothesay 26.99 3
10 676 Gallant, Joel 9 Leo Hayes 27.00 5
11 849 Johnstone, Brendan 10 Simonds 27.28 1
12 904 Boucher, Sheldon 9 St. Macs 27.41 3
13 804 Blizzard, Bronson 9 Saint John 27.46 2
14 935 Cripps, Colin 10 Sussex 27.62 4
15 820 Larson, Chase 10 Saint John 27.70 5
16 777 Kumagawa, Shingo 9 Netherwood 27.78 4
17 724 Jones, Peter 9 Oromocto 28.07 5
18 961 Ryder, Andrew 10 Woodstock 28.21 3
19 620 McCarthy, Tyler 10 Hampton 28.23 2
20 639 Cole, Steve 9 KV High 28.75 4
21 522 Shannon, Andrew 7 Canterbury 28.93 1
22 954 Clark, Mitchell 10 Woodstock 29.03 5
23 518 Johnson, Daniel 8 Canterbury 29.18 3
24 778 Metz, Henning 10 Netherwood 29.41 1
25 667 Bravener, Andrew 9 Leo Hayes 29.68 3
26 885 Hiland, Mike 10 St. Stephen 29.70 2
27 971 Wilson, Ross 10 Woodstock 29.80 4
28 511 Edwards, Tyler 9 Canterbury 29.81 2
29 745 Shaw, Tommy 10 Polyvalente Thom 30.75 5
30 774 Coyle, Christopher 9 Netherwood 34.93 2

Boys 10 & Under 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 684 Mulherin, Andrew 10 Leo Hayes 58.40 5
2 585 Lewis, Brian 10 Fredericton 58.60 4
3 676 Gallant, Joel 9 Leo Hayes 59.90 1
4 762 Day, Ben 9 Rothesay 60.00 3
5 859 Rodey, Alan 10 Simonds 61.20 2
6 640 Cote, Matt 9 KV High 61.50 5
7 829 Shaw, Peter 9 Saint John 61.60 2
8 638 Chown, Nick 9 KV High 61.80 4
9 620 McCarthy, Tyler 10 Hampton 62.20 1
10 904 Boucher, Sheldon 9 St. Macs 62.40 4
11 826 Rone, David 9 Saint John 62.60 3
12 626 Wilbur, Brandon 10 Hampton 62.70 5
12 767 Lang, Craig 10 Rothesay 62.70 2
14 589 McKim, Luke 10 Fredericton 63.30 3
14 968 Thompson, Benson 10 Woodstock 63.30 2
16 584 Lee, Scott 10 Fredericton 63.60 5
17 519 Marston, Justin 10 Canterbury 63.90 4
18 872 Lord, Tyler 9 James Dunn 64.90 5
19 518 Johnson, Daniel 8 Canterbury 65.70 1
20 778 Metz, Henning 10 Netherwood 66.60 1
21 871 Libby, Ricky 9 James Dunn 67.70 3
22 959 Melanson, Tim 10 Woodstock 67.80 3
23 861 Tayes, Dustin 9 Simonds 69.00 4
24 743 Girioux, Edmund 9 Polyvalente Thom 71.90 2
25 745 Shaw, Tommy 10 Polyvalente Thom 72.10 4
26 740 Cyr, Bruno 9 Polyvalente Thom 74.10 5
27 858 Patterson, Matt 9 Simonds 75.10 1
28 508 Bolton, Cody 9 Canterbury 78.10 3

Boys 10 & Under 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 886 Johnston, Wes 9 St. Stephen 2:19.19 1
2 585 Lewis, Brian 10 Fredericton 2:20.81 3
3 767 Lang, Craig 10 Rothesay 2:23.54 3
4 594 Van Drect, Reid 9 Fredericton 2:23.84 2
5 723 Horton, Justin 10 Oromocto 2:23.99 3
6 673 Fenerty, Brendan 9 Leo Hayes 2:24.01 1
7 829 Shaw, Peter 9 Saint John 2:26.43 1
8 580 Hughes, Daven 10 Fredericton 2:27.27 1
9 676 Gallant, Joel 9 Leo Hayes 2:30.98 2
10 827 Rowe, Neil 9 Saint John 2:31.88 2
11 963 Sharpe, Daniel 10 Woodstock 2:35.70 2
12 826 Rone, David 9 Saint John 2:35.89 3
13 914 McDonough, Seamus 10 St. Macs 2:37.81 2
14 741 Cyr, Pascal 10 Polyvalente Thom 2:38.27 1
15 861 Tayes, Dustin 9 Simonds 2:38.97 2
16 761 Daley, Chris 9 Rothesay 2:41.81 1
17 954 Clark, Mitchell 10 Woodstock 2:53.40 2
18 959 Melanson, Tim 10 Woodstock 2:56.06 3
19 508 Bolton, Cody 9 Canterbury 2:59.59 2

Boys 10 & Under 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 886 Johnston, Wes 9 St. Stephen 4:47.77
2 575 Brannon, Chris 10 Fredericton 4:50.71
3 723 Horton, Justin 10 Oromocto 4:54.36
4 818 Kilisli, Ali 9 Saint John 4:54.66
5 963 Sharpe, Daniel 10 Woodstock 5:00.58
6 594 Van Drect, Reid 9 Fredericton 5:00.89
7 673 Fenerty, Brendan 9 Leo Hayes 5:01.13
8 584 Lee, Scott 10 Fredericton 5:07.53
9 920 Stockford, Mike 10 St. Macs 5:08.69
10 732 Ricard, Steven 9 Oromocto 5:11.88
11 864 Whitney, Brendan 10 Simonds 5:14.96
12 827 Rowe, Neil 9 Saint John 5:15.48
13 910 Hall, Calvin 9 St. Macs 5:17.61
14 906 Connell, David 9 St. Macs 5:18.10
15 968 Thompson, Benson 10 Woodstock 5:20.33
16 741 Cyr, Pascal 10 Polyvalente Thom 5:32.02
17 761 Daley, Chris 9 Rothesay 5:38.02
18 621 Murray, Steve 10 Hampton 5:41.57
19 959 Melanson, Tim 10 Woodstock 6:05.02
20 856 Naismith, Andrew 9 Simonds 6:19.12
21 703 Sewell, Kyle 9 McAdam 6:23.50

Boys 10 & Under 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 575 Brannon, Chris 10 Fredericton 10:27.08
2 818 Kilisli, Ali 9 Saint John 10:55.17
3 576 Carrier, Mike 9 Fredericton 11:07.87
4 732 Ricard, Steven 9 Oromocto 11:22.72
5 920 Stockford, Mike 10 St. Macs 11:24.74
6 589 McKim, Luke 10 Fredericton 11:27.92
7 673 Fenerty, Brendan 9 Leo Hayes 11:36.16
8 963 Sharpe, Daniel 10 Woodstock 11:37.41
9 965 Snow, Peter 10 Woodstock 11:57.09
10 621 Murray, Steve 10 Hampton 12:56.70
11 696 Binks, Allen 9 McAdam 13:03.11
12 856 Naismith, Andrew 9 Simonds 13:23.83

Boys 10 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 808 Cavan, Justin 10 Saint John 16.98 2
2 699 Dear, Jeremy 9 McAdam 19.00 1
3 971 Wilson, Ross 10 Woodstock 19.64 2
4 700 MacDonald, Adam 9 McAdam 20.13 1
5 696 Binks, Allen 9 McAdam 20.27 2
6 885 Hiland, Mike 10 St. Stephen 20.54 1
7 703 Sewell, Kyle 9 McAdam 21.17 1
8 777 Kumagawa, Shingo 9 Netherwood 21.67 2
9 509 Clapham, Geoff 9 Canterbury 22.81 1

Boys 10 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 585 Lewis, Brian 10 Fredericton 72.40 1
2 700 MacDonald, Adam 9 McAdam 74.80 1
3 511 Edwards, Tyler 9 Canterbury 75.60 1
4 971 Wilson, Ross 10 Woodstock 75.90 2
5 885 Hiland, Mike 10 St. Stephen 77.90 2
6 696 Binks, Allen 9 McAdam 1:22.50 2
-- 703 Sewell, Kyle 9 McAdam DNF 2

Boys 10 & Under High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 588 MacPherson, Ryan 9 Fredericton 1.55m
1 594 Van Drect, Reid 9 Fredericton 1.55m
1 923 Zed, Matt 9 St. Macs 1.55m
1 967 Swan, Justin 9 Woodstock 1.55m
5 701 Nason, Jordan 10 McAdam 1.50m
5 935 Cripps, Colin 10 Sussex 1.50m
-- 872 Lord, Tyler 9 James Dunn NH
-- 730 Plowman, Brandon 9 Oromocto NH
-- 934 Abell, Tyler 10 Sussex NH
-- 509 Clapham, Geoff 9 Canterbury NH
-- 518 Johnson, Daniel 8 Canterbury NH
-- 511 Edwards, Tyler 9 Canterbury NH
-- 697 Blair, Andrew 9 McAdam NH
-- 804 Blizzard, Bronson 9 Saint John NH
-- 648 O'Donnell, Randy 9 KV High NH

Boys 10 & Under Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 938 Fanjoy, Josh 10 Sussex 5.44m
2 917 Neil, Mike 10 St. Macs 5.23m
3 850 Jordan, Tyler 9 Simonds 5.02m
4 886 Johnston, Wes 9 St. Stephen 4.94m
5 808 Cavan, Justin 10 Saint John 4.88m
6 614 Gillies, Curt 10 Hampton 4.85m
7 626 Wilbur, Brandon 10 Hampton 4.81m
8 904 Boucher, Sheldon 9 St. Macs 4.71m
9 699 Dear, Jeremy 9 McAdam 4.62m
10 859 Rodey, Alan 10 Simonds 4.59m
11 667 Bravener, Andrew 9 Leo Hayes 4.20m
12 580 Hughes, Daven 10 Fredericton 4.19m
13 872 Lord, Tyler 9 James Dunn 4.17m
14 698 Carroll, Mike 10 McAdam 4.13m
15 775 Donovan, Adam 9 Netherwood 4.08m
16 777 Kumagawa, Shingo 9 Netherwood 4.05m
17 738 Bellefleur, Carlo 9 Polyvalente Thom 3.99m
18 804 Blizzard, Bronson 9 Saint John 3.98m
19 522 Shannon, Andrew 7 Canterbury 3.90m
19 967 Swan, Justin 9 Woodstock 3.90m
21 927 White, Greg 10 St. Mary's 3.83m
22 744 Morin, Gary 10 Polyvalente Thom 3.68m
23 858 Patterson, Matt 9 Simonds 3.49m
24 960 Poliquin, Justin 9 Woodstock 3.48m
25 584 Lee, Scott 10 Fredericton 3.33m
26 718 Bamford, Jordan 10 Oromocto 3.05m
27 719 Bragg, Mitchell 9 Oromocto 2.89m
28 578 Dahn, Dustin 10 Fredericton 2.09m

Boys 10 & Under Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 614 Gillies, Curt 10 Hampton 10.44m
2 938 Fanjoy, Josh 10 Sussex 10.13m
3 519 Marston, Justin 10 Canterbury 10.06m
4 765 Ferguson, Ryan 9 Rothesay 9.96m
5 719 Bragg, Mitchell 9 Oromocto 6.44m
6 718 Bamford, Jordan 10 Oromocto 6.33m

Boys 10 & Under Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 701 Nason, Jordan 10 McAdam 12.51m
2 850 Jordan, Tyler 9 Simonds 12.11m
3 704 Townes, Clayton 10 McAdam 11.99m
4 700 MacDonald, Adam 9 McAdam 11.98m
5 765 Ferguson, Ryan 9 Rothesay 11.84m
6 593 Treadwell, Brandon 10 Fredericton 11.34m
7 744 Morin, Gary 10 Polyvalente Thom 11.32m
8 537 Richard, Jason 9 Champlain 10.83m
9 941 Guptill, Shane 10 Sussex 10.82m
10 523 Woodland, Matthew 10 Canterbury 10.48m
11 524 Wright, Justin 10 Canterbury 10.46m
12 745 Shaw, Tommy 10 Polyvalente Thom 10.44m
13 934 Abell, Tyler 10 Sussex 10.25m
14 918 Richard, Marc 10 St. Macs 10.17m
15 687 Rose, Mike 10 Leo Hayes 10.05m
16 740 Cyr, Bruno 9 Polyvalente Thom 9.65m
17 638 Chown, Nick 9 KV High 9.13m
18 970 Watson, Kyle 10 Woodstock 8.95m
19 882 Breault, Mike 9 St. Stephen 8.91m
20 871 Libby, Ricky 9 James Dunn 8.84m
21 811 Craig, Stephen 10 Saint John 8.78m
22 887 Queen, Chris 9 St. Stephen 8.61m
23 606 Blanchard, Zachary 10 Hampton 8.11m
24 939 Greer, Michael 10 Sussex 8.04m
25 517 Higgs, Justin 10 Canterbury 7.93m
26 718 Bamford, Jordan 10 Oromocto 4.75m

Boys 10 & Under Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 722 Findley, Joey 9 Oromocto 34.78m
2 687 Rose, Mike 10 Leo Hayes 34.23m
3 744 Morin, Gary 10 Polyvalente Thom 31.20m
4 704 Townes, Clayton 10 McAdam 29.19m
5 699 Dear, Jeremy 9 McAdam 28.40m
6 593 Treadwell, Brandon 10 Fredericton 28.29m
7 965 Snow, Peter 10 Woodstock 28.05m
8 645 McGill, Pat 9 KV High 27.25m
9 740 Cyr, Bruno 9 Polyvalente Thom 26.46m
10 523 Woodland, Matthew 10 Canterbury 26.07m
11 743 Girioux, Edmund 9 Polyvalente Thom 25.59m
12 524 Wright, Justin 10 Canterbury 25.11m
13 955 Gallant, Mike 10 Woodstock 25.02m
14 775 Donovan, Adam 9 Netherwood 24.66m
15 882 Breault, Mike 9 St. Stephen 23.81m
16 970 Watson, Kyle 10 Woodstock 23.75m
17 941 Guptill, Shane 10 Sussex 21.78m
18 537 Richard, Jason 9 Champlain 19.94m
19 578 Dahn, Dustin 10 Fredericton 19.73m
20 512 Fish, Adam 9 Canterbury 19.17m
21 939 Greer, Michael 10 Sussex 18.70m
22 811 Craig, Stephen 10 Saint John 17.61m
23 871 Libby, Ricky 9 James Dunn 17.36m
24 774 Coyle, Christopher 9 Netherwood 10.00m
-- 887 Queen, Chris 9 St. Stephen FOUL

Boys 10 & Under Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 701 Nason, Jordan 10 McAdam 47.82m
2 704 Townes, Clayton 10 McAdam 37.55m
3 921 Wilson, Ben 10 St. Macs 36.93m
4 741 Cyr, Pascal 10 Polyvalente Thom 36.43m
5 765 Ferguson, Ryan 9 Rothesay 34.03m
6 743 Girioux, Edmund 9 Polyvalente Thom 33.35m
7 941 Guptill, Shane 10 Sussex 31.79m
8 697 Blair, Andrew 9 McAdam 30.62m
9 607 Breen, Pat 10 Hampton 30.08m
10 593 Treadwell, Brandon 10 Fredericton 29.05m
11 955 Gallant, Mike 10 Woodstock 28.66m
12 767 Lang, Craig 10 Rothesay 27.66m
13 965 Snow, Peter 10 Woodstock 27.31m
14 650 Robichaud, Jordon 9 KV High 25.93m
15 937 de Winter, Theo 9 Sussex 24.86m
16 524 Wright, Justin 10 Canterbury 24.57m
17 687 Rose, Mike 10 Leo Hayes 22.56m
18 578 Dahn, Dustin 10 Fredericton 22.28m
19 512 Fish, Adam 9 Canterbury 19.58m
20 606 Blanchard, Zachary 10 Hampton 18.69m
21 646 McKiel, Sean 9 KV High 17.63m
22 882 Breault, Mike 9 St. Stephen 17.20m
23 811 Craig, Stephen 10 Saint John 16.88m
24 939 Greer, Michael 10 Sussex 16.34m
-- 722 Findley, Joey 9 Oromocto FOUL
-- 775 Donovan, Adam 9 Netherwood FOUL
-- 648 O'Donnell, Randy 9 KV High

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.