• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NCAA DI West Regional Champs

Stanford, CA, US
May 30-31st, 2003

NCAA West Regional Track & Field Championships
May 30-31, 2003, Stanford University

Men 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5

1 Samie Parker SR Oregon 10.34Q

2 Bennie Chatman SR Washington State 10.48q

3 Hung Nguyen JR Northridge 10.52q

4 Francis Ngapout SR Boise State 10.53q

5 Jerron Ruffin JR Idaho 10.74

-- Travis Morse SO Cal Poly-SLO DNS

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0

1 Rashad Allen SO Northridge 10.46Q

2 Luiz Mello SR Arizona State 10.58q

3 James Sattem SR Portland State 10.58q

4 Ricci Dula SO California 10.60q

5 Gary Jones FR Southern California 10.61

6 Nate Soelberg FR Brigham Young 10.72

7 Anthony Buchanan JR Washington State 11.34

Men 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.8

1 Samie Parker SR Oregon 10.25 10

2 Rashad Allen SO Northridge 10.36 8

3 Bennie Chatman SR Washington State 10.40 6

4 Hung Nguyen JR Northridge 10.48 5

5 Luiz Mello SR Arizona State 10.52 4

6 James Sattem SR Portland State 10.63 3

7 Ricci Dula SO California 10.66 2

-- Francis Ngapout SR Boise State DNF

Men 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

Final only

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Section 1 Wind: 0.8

1 Jordan Kent FR Oregon 20.99 10

2 Wes Felix SO Southern California 21.06 8

3 James Finks SR Boise State 21.09 6

4 Hung Nguyen JR Northridge 21.15 5

5 Matt Nielsen SR Brigham Young 21.65 4

6 Paul Smith FR Brigham Young 21.67 3

7 Landon Benson SR Northern Arizona 28.52 2

Men 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Matt Scherer FR Oregon 46.85Q

2 Felix Okello SO Boise State 47.28q

3 Sean Williams SO Washington 47.68

4 Denye' Versher SO UCLA 47.99

5 Lewis Banda FR Arizona State 48.70

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Craig Everhart FR UCLA 47.24Q

2 Brandon Matlock JR Southern California 47.35q

3 Matt Lea SR Arizona 47.69

4 Damain Reed SO Northridge 48.55

5 Anthony Robinson JR Portland State 48.96

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Seth Amoo SO Arizona State 47.52Q

2 Jevon Mason JR Arizona 47.63

3 Nick Sebes SO Stanford 48.25

4 Jerome Milner JR Weber State 48.41

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Jason Barton SO Arizona State 46.87Q

2 James Finks SR Boise State 47.12q

3 Ray Ardill JR Boise State 47.28q

4 Steve Fitch JR Arizona State 47.78

5 David Ortega JR Cal State-Fullerton 48.80

Men 400 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Jason Barton SO Arizona State 46.32 10

2 Seth Amoo SO Arizona State 46.45 8

3 Brandon Matlock JR Southern California 46.56 6

4 Matt Scherer FR Oregon 46.59 5

5 Craig Everhart FR UCLA 46.78 4

6 Ray Ardill JR Boise State 47.17 3

7 James Finks SR Boise State 47.18 2

8 Felix Okello SO Boise State 47.31 1

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

2 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 4 times to final

One turn stagger.

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Darrell Tozier SR Irvine 1:49.72Q

2 Ryan Flaherty FR Oregon 1:50.02Q

3 Lars Kjerengtroen SO Brigham Young 1:50.28q

4 Todd Arnold JR Washington 1:50.35q

5 Scott Adams SO Brigham Young 1:50.91

6 Daniel Clements SO Northridge 1:52.53

7 Martell Munguia SO UCLA 1:55.65

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Raphael Asafo-Agyei FR Southern California 1:49.27Q

2 Nick Thornton JR UCLA 1:49.82Q

3 Chad Simkins JR Brigham Young 1:50.05q

4 Jeff Dodge SO Arizona State 1:50.45q

5 Chris Puga SR Northridge 1:50.78

6 Alex Mason SR Fresno State 1:50.97

7 Anthony Heckman JR Southern California 1:51.00

8 Justin Romaniuk FR Stanford 1:51.94

Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

2 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 4 times to final

One turn stagger.

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Raphael Asafo-Agyei FR Southern California 1:50.05 10

2 Nick Thornton JR UCLA 1:50.30 8

3 Chad Simkins JR Brigham Young 1:50.52 6

4 Todd Arnold JR Washington 1:50.67 5

5 Jeff Dodge SO Arizona State 1:51.15 4

6 Darrell Tozier SR Irvine 1:51.33 3

7 Lars Kjerengtroen SO Brigham Young 1:51.86 2

8 Ryan Flaherty FR Oregon 1:53.47 1

Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

3 Heats - Advance top 3 in each plus next best 3 times to final

One waterfall line start.

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Grant Robison JR Stanford 3:45.42Q

2 Dan Gibson SR Stanford 3:45.72Q

3 Steven Loughlin JR Stanford 3:45.96Q

4 Ryan Hall FR Stanford 3:46.10q

5 Tyler Williams SO Northern Arizona 3:47.48q

6 Scott McConville FR Santa Barbara 3:52.24

7 Bryon Lamorandier SR Santa Barbara 3:52.24

8 Sean Ricketts JR Cal Poly-SLO 3:54.34

9 Mitch Zundel SR Utah State 4:00.29

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Jon Rankin SO UCLA 3:49.41Q

2 Eric Garner JR Washington 3:49.85Q

3 Bryan Lindsay SO Brigham Young 3:49.92Q

4 Kip Kangogo SO Brigham Young 3:49.93

5 Evan Fox SO Stanford 3:50.00

6 Mike Nielson JR Utah State 3:50.77

7 Jacob Gomez FR Stanford 3:52.95

8 Andy Fader SO Washington 3:54.61

-- Eddie Alaniz JR Northern Arizona DNS

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Nathan Robison SO Brigham Young 3:47.41Q

2 John Russell JR Washington 3:47.64Q

3 Joel Atwater SR Weber State 3:47.82Q

4 Tomasz Babiskiewicz FR Southern California 3:48.42q

5 Dan Maher SR Arizona State 3:48.47

6 Colby Frazier SO Utah 3:51.33

7 Ben Aragon SO UCLA 3:52.86

8 Jacob Gustafsson FR Brigham Young 3:56.43

9 Steve Barrus JR Brigham Young 3:59.73

Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

3 Heats - Advance top 3 in each plus next best 3 times to final

One waterfall line start.

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Grant Robison JR Stanford 3:45.63 10

2 Joel Atwater SR Weber State 3:46.40 8

3 Nathan Robison SO Brigham Young 3:46.41 6

4 Eric Garner JR Washington 3:47.12 5

5 John Russell JR Washington 3:47.34 4

6 Jon Rankin SO UCLA 3:48.34 3

7 Tomasz Babiskiewicz FR Southern California 3:48.87 2

8 Tyler Williams SO Northern Arizona 3:49.34 1

9 Dan Gibson SR Stanford 3:49.45

10 Steven Loughlin JR Stanford 3:50.09

11 Bryan Lindsay SO Brigham Young 3:52.42

12 Ryan Hall FR Stanford 3:53.65

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final. One Waterfall.

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Section 1

1 Mark Anderson JR Arizona 9:05.06

2 Taylor Beckley SO Northern Arizona 9:06.25

3 JT Service SR Santa Barbara 9:06.61

4 Tyler Bushnell SR Brigham Young 9:11.35

5 Cody Moat JR Southern Utah 9:16.52

6 Justin Patananan SR UCLA 9:21.03

7 Kevin Davis FR California 9:21.49

8 Branden Fuller JR Eastern Washington 9:21.71

9 Jacob Mills SR Sac State 9:25.41

10 Martin Conrad SR California 9:28.60

11 Bryce Lighthall SR Cal State-Fullerton 9:28.62

12 Scott Brandos SO Santa Barbara 9:38.12

13 Jeff Davidson JR Utah 9:56.18

Section 2

1 Jan Eitel JR Idaho 8:45.49 10

2 Ben Bruce JR Cal Poly-SLO 8:47.33 8

3 Matt Adams SO Brigham Young 8:47.75 6

4 Henrick Ahnstrom SO Northern Arizona 8:49.44 5

5 Brett Holts SO Oregon 8:50.70 4

6 Richard Evanson JR Brigham Young 8:54.99 3

7 Kris Alexander SR Arizona State 8:55.35 2

8 Matt Harriman SO Portland 8:57.44 1

9 Luke Llamas FR Cal Poly-SLO 8:57.99

10 Ryan Warrenburg FR Arizona State 8:59.69

11 Kenneth Richardson JR Weber State 9:00.27

12 Josh Ludwig SO Arizona 9:03.68

13 Ryan Jensen SR Idaho 9:07.17

14 David Olson FR Weber State 9:07.55

15 Erik Emilsson SO UCLA 9:15.35

16 Sean Knapp JR Stanford 9:20.12

17 Jesse Fayant FR Washington 9:36.09

-- Joel Atwater SR Weber State DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

One section final. Double waterfall line start.

First 18 on main waterfall. Next 9 on second waterfall.

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Section 1

1 Louis Luchini JR Stanford 13:45.36 10

2 Seth Hejny JR Stanford 13:51.72 8

3 Eric Logsdon SO Oregon 13:54.28 6

4 Nurani Sheikh FR Northern Arizona 13:54.62 5

5 Adam Tenforde SR Stanford 13:55.22 4

6 Neil Davis FR Stanford 13:59.41 3

7 Robert Cheseret FR Arizona 14:01.47 2

8 Fasil Bizuneh SR Arizona State 14:02.91 1

9 Ryan Moorcroft SO Cal Poly-SLO 14:09.80

10 Isaac Hawkins JR Stanford 14:11.36

11 Seth Watkins SO Northern Arizona 14:16.55

12 Travis Laird SO Northern Arizona 14:17.09

13 Bruno Mazzotta SR Northern Arizona 14:17.62

14 Chris Emme SO Stanford 14:19.24

15 Andrew Hill JR Stanford 14:19.61

16 Roger Cahill FR Arizona State 14:25.00

17 Andrew Carman SR Brigham Young 14:25.95

18 Dan Hinckley FR Brigham Young 14:26.05

19 Robert Smitson FR Stanford 14:27.99

20 Chad Durham SO Brigham Young 14:39.00

21 Andy Fader SO Washington 14:41.55

22 Aaron Sharp SR Santa Barbara 14:43.35

23 John Lucas JR Oregon 14:53.55

24 Jeremy Park SR Washington 15:01.43

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6

1 Tim Bogdanof SR California 13.51Q

2 Hugh Henry JR Idaho 13.82q

3 Ryan Wilson SR Southern California 13.90q

4 Anthony Golston SO UCLA 14.00q

5 Wiley King SO Weber State 14.02q

6 Justin Wickard SO Utah State 14.04q

7 Blake Fazier FR Southern California 14.32

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.1

1 Eric Mitchum FR Oregon 13.95Q

2 Jeff Hunter SO Arizona 14.09q

3 Jonathon Williams SO UCLA 14.17

4 Terry Ellis SR Oregon 14.28

5 Justin Williams JR Stanford 14.30

6 Russ Elggren SR Brigham Young 14.45

7 Kenneth Thomas SO Southern California 14.97

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.9

1 Ryan Wilson SR Southern California 13.54 10

2 Tim Bogdanof SR California 13.66 8

3 Eric Mitchum FR Oregon 13.95 6

4 Jeff Hunter SO Arizona 13.96 5

5 Hugh Henry JR Idaho 14.00 4

6 Anthony Golston SO UCLA 14.02 3

7 Wiley King SO Weber State 14.06 2

8 Justin Wickard SO Utah State 14.08 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Kyle Erickson SR UCLA 51.01Q

2 Jonathon Williams SO UCLA 51.86q

3 Dustin Vetica FR Utah State 52.26

4 Ben Gardner FR Brigham Young 52.44

5 Nick Santana SO Sac State 53.96

-- Bruce Giron JR California FS

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Eric Dudley SR Washington State 52.10Q

2 Tim Overfield SR Portland State 52.30

3 Anthony Golston SO UCLA 52.31

4 Scott Jarvis SO Irvine 53.86

5 Danny Elggren JR Utah State 1:00.32

Heat 3 Preliminaries

....Men 400 Meter Hurdles

1 John Barbieri SR UCLA 51.16Q

2 Jeff Hunter SO Arizona 52.20q

3 Alex Moon SO Eastern Washington 52.33

4 Matthew Willis FR UCLA 52.57

5 Nick Seedall SR Utah State 52.72

6 Gerren Crochet SO Stanford 54.21

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Brandon Holliday JR Oregon 51.47Q

2 Greg Flint JR Brigham Young 51.53q

3 Russ Elggren SR Brigham Young 52.16q

4 Kansas Whitear SO Brigham Young 52.86

5 Erik Allen JR Cal Poly-SLO 54.00

6 Richard Nero SR Cal Poly-SLO 55.57

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Kyle Erickson SR UCLA 50.14 10

2 Jonathon Williams SO UCLA 50.51 8

3 John Barbieri SR UCLA 50.66 6

4 Eric Dudley SR Washington State 50.73 5

5 Brandon Holliday JR Oregon 50.79 4

6 Greg Flint JR Brigham Young 50.86 3

7 Jeff Hunter SO Arizona 54.17 2

-- Russ Elggren SR Brigham Young DQ

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final

School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Southern California 40.42Q

1) Gary Jones FR 2) Wes Felix SO

3) Blake Frazier FR 4) Phillip Francis

2 Brigham Young 40.61q

1) Cody Fonnesbeck SO 2) Nate Soelberg FR

3) Matt Nielsen SR 4) Paul Smith FR

3 Oregon 40.95q

1) Jason Willis SR 2) Matt Scherer FR

3) Travis Anderson FR 4) Samie Parker SR

4 Arizona 41.47

1) Jeff Hunter SO 2) Jevon Mason JR

3) Matt Lea SR 4) Adrain Thomas SO

-- Cal State-Northridge DNF

1) Wesley Williams JR 2) Hung Nguyen JR

3) Lamont Long JR 4) Rashad Allen SO

-- UCLA DQ

1) John McCauley SR 2) Marques Burrus SR

3) Chauncee Smith FR 4) Jonathon Williams SO

Heat 2 Preliminaries

....Men 4x100 Meter Relay

1 Stanford 40.46Q

1) Curt Goehring SO 2) Milton Little SR

3) Nick Sebes SO 4) Gerren Crochet SO

2 California 40.74q

1) Nick Mazur SR 2) Toby Atawo SO

3) Chris Boykin FR 4) Ricci Dula SO

3 Cal State-Fullerton 40.99q

1) Emmanuel Marshall SR 2) Fred Williams JR

3) David Ortega JR 4) Aaron Williams SO

4 Northern Arizona 41.11q

1) Victor Castillo JR 2) Adewale Awosanya FR

3) David Shaw JR 4) Landon Benson SR

5 Fresno State 41.26q

1) Kevin Carano SR 2) Aaron Vasquez SR

3) Christoper Berrian SO 4) Jesse Smith FR

-- Washington State DQ

1) Lamarr Kirk SO 2) Bennie Chatman SR

3) James McSwain FR 4) Anthony Buchanan JR

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Southern California 40.05 10

1) Gary Jones FR 2) Wes Felix SO

3) Blake Frazier FR 4) Phillip Francis

2 Brigham Young 40.26 8

1) Cody Fonnesbeck SO 2) Nate Soelberg FR

3) Matt Nielsen SR 4) Paul Smith FR

3 Cal State-Fullerton 40.36 6

1) Emmanuel Marshall SR 2) Fred Williams JR

3) David Ortega JR 4) Aaron Williams SO

4 California 40.49 5

1) Nick Mazur SR 2) Toby Atawo SO

3) Chris Boykin FR 4) Ricci Dula SO

5 Northern Arizona 40.69 4

1) Paul Donovan SR 2) Adewale Awosanya FR

3) David Shaw JR 4) Landon Benson SR

6 Stanford 40.74 3

1) Curt Goehring SO 2) Milton Little SR

3) Nick Sebes SO 4) Gerren Crochet SO

7 Fresno State 40.94 2

1) Kevin Carano SR 2) Christoper Berrian SO

3) Aaron Vasquez SR 4) Jesse Smith FR

-- Oregon DNF

1) Jason Willis SR 2) Matt Scherer FR

3) Travis Anderson FR 4) Samie Parker SR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Section 1

1 Oregon 3:08.05 8

1) Travis Anderson FR 2) Matt Scherer FR

3) Jordan Kent FR 4) Brandon Holliday JR

2 Boise State 3:11.00 2

1) Ray Ardill JR 2) KJ West JR

3) Felix Okello SO 4) James Finks SR

3 Cal State-Northridge 3:11.69 1

1) Damain Reed SO 2) Lawrence Jones SR

3) Ricco Brown JR 4) Chris Puga SR

4 Northern Arizona 3:17.75

1) Paul Donovan SR 2) Tyler Williams SO

3) Corey Kistler SO 4) David Shaw JR

Section 2

1 Stanford 3:07.23 10

1) Milton Little SR 2) Gerren Crochet SO

3) Curt Goehring SO 4) Nick Sebes SO

2 Arizona State 3:08.12 6

1) Jason Barton SO 2) Steve Fitch JR

3) Jeff Dodge SO 4) Seth Amoo SO

3 UCLA 3:08.21 5

1) Denye' Versher SO 2) Kyle Erickson SR

3) Nick Thornton JR 4) Craig Everhart FR

4 Brigham Young 3:09.97 4

1) Matt Rowe JR 2) Matt Nielsen SR

3) David Chesser SO 4) Greg Flint JR

5 Arizona 3:10.75 3

1) Jeff Hunter SO 2) Matt Lea SR

3) Adrain Thomas SO 4) Jevon Mason JR

Men High Jump

=================================================================================

Jump heights: 2.03 - 2.08 - 2.13 - 2.16 - 2.19 - 2.22 - 2.25

Five-alive jumping format until less than 10 remaining.

Use Rule 7.1.5.3a jump-off format to establish 5 - 8 distinct

final places for advancement purposes only.

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

Flight 1

1 Jeff Midgett SO Riverside 2.16m 7-01.00 10

2 Teak Wilburn FR California J2.16m 7-01.00 8

3 David Jaworski SR Southern California 2.13m 6-11.75 6

4 David Glasgow SO California J2.13m 6-11.75 5

5 Kurtiss Dilley JR Washington State J2.13m 6-11.75 4

6 Alex Marbley SO Northridge J2.13m 6-11.75 3

7 Matt Price SO Utah State 2.08m 6-09.75 2

8 Santosh Swamidass SR Irvine J2.08m 6-09.75 1

9 Kent Centers FR Santa Barbara 2.03m 6-08.00

9 Jeff Lindsey FR Oregon 2.03m 6-08.00

9 Kevin Weaver SR UCLA J2.03m 6-08.00

9 Ryan Hollins FR UCLA 2.03m 6-08.00

....Men High Jump

9 Jason Romero SO Northridge 2.03m 6-08.00

9 Peter Komendant FR Idaho State J2.03m 6-08.00

-- Haben Hagos SO Long Beach State NH

-- Robert Crockett SR Utah State NH

-- Mike Hanson JR Weber State NH

-- Casey Clark SR Arizona State NH

-- Ray Lukes SR Boise State NH

-- Devin Scoresby JR Brigham Young NH

-- Herman Gill SR California NH

-- Chad Clason FR Oregon NH

Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

Jump Heights: 4.76 - 4.91 - 5.06 - 5.16 - 5.26 - 5.36 - 5.46

Five-alive jumping format until less than 10 remaining.

Use Rule 7.1.5.3a jump-off format to establish 5 - 8 distinct

final places for advancement purposes only.

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Robison Pratt FR Brigham Young 5.56m 18-02.75 10

2 Yoo Kim SO UCLA 5.46m 17-11.00 8

2 Paul Litchfield SR Idaho State J5.46m 17-11.00 6

4 Jeffrey Ryan SR Southern California 5.36m 17-07.00 5

5 Pat Luke JR UCLA 5.26m 17-03.00 4

6 Trent Powell SO Brigham Young J5.26m 17-03.00 3

7 Mark Barry SR Brigham Young 5.16m 16-11.00 2

8 Mark Unzueta SR Fresno State J5.16m 16-11.00 1

9 McKay Womack SO Idaho State J5.16m 16-11.00

10 Tyson Byers FR Washington State 5.06m 16-07.25

11 Russell Weaver SO Fresno State J5.06m 16-07.25

12 Paul Nicoletti SO Washington State J5.06m 16-07.25

12 Rick Collins SR Washington State J5.06m 16-07.25

14 Jeff Day SR Weber State J5.06m 16-07.25

15 Michael Landers FR UCLA J5.06m 16-07.25

16 Jason Slye SR Oregon 4.91m 16-01.25

16 Jon Takahashi JR Cal Poly-SLO 4.91m 16-01.25

18 John Derby FR Oregon J4.91m 16-01.25

18 Mike Erickson JR Eastern Washington J4.91m 16-01.25

18 Joel Johnson SR Utah State J4.91m 16-01.25

18 Jeremy Kemp SR Brigham Young J4.91m 16-01.25

22 Fumi Nagahisa SO Washington J4.91m 16-01.25

23 Nick Joy SR Northridge 4.76m 15-07.25

23 Shane Hackett SO UCLA 4.76m 15-07.25

25 Sam Roberts FR Washington J4.76m 15-07.25

-- Eric Rasmussen JR Brigham Young NH

-- Adrian Ruark FR Long Beach State NH

-- Trevor Woods JR Oregon NH

-- Nobuhiro Funatsu JR Cal State-Fullerton NH

-- Giovanni Lanaro JR Cal State-Fullerton NH

-- Mark Martello JR Santa Barbara NH

-- Brad Walker SR Washington DNS

Men Long Jump

======================================================================================

One Flight - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.

Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places.

15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals.

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

======================================================================================

1 Juaune Armon JR UCLA 7.99m +0.0 26-02.75 10

2 Allen Simms SO Southern California 7.76m 1.6 25-05.50 8

3 Milton Little SR Stanford 7.56m 1.9 24-09.75 6

4 Brandon Parker JR Sac State 7.54m +0.0 24-09.00 5

5 Aron Szmuda JR Brigham Young 7.42m -1.5 24-04.25 4

6 Ryan Brown JR Portland State 7.39m 1.3 24-03.00 3

7 Victor Castillo JR Northern Arizona 7.21m -2.8 23-08.00 2

8 Kurt Kraemer SR Eastern Washington 7.17m 1.9 23-06.25 1

9 Mark Ramos SO Arizona 7.13m 2.4 23-04.75

-- Tyrone Ward SR Cal Poly-SLO FOUL NWI

-- Aaron Williams SO Cal State-Fullerton FOUL NWI

-- Jeremy Thornburg SO Northern Arizona DNS NWI

Men Triple Jump

======================================================================================

2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.

Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places.

15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals.

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

======================================================================================

1 Ryan Zimmerman SO Arizona State 15.73m 2.4 51-07.25 4

2 Kyle Carano SR Fresno State 15.06m 1.5 49-05.00

3 Derek Strubel SO Oregon 14.86m 0.7 48-09.00

4 Jamil Smith SO Washington State 14.84m 2.6 48-08.25

5 Cody Jones SR Cal State-Fullerton 14.82m 1.9 48-07.50

6 Ronald Carter FR Long Beach State 14.60m +0.0 47-11.00

7 Allen Kapofu JR Idaho 14.47m 0.6 47-05.75

-- Ben Allen JR Idaho State FOUL NWI

Flight 2

1 Allen Simms SO Southern California 16.62m 1.9 54-06.50 10

2 Julien Kapek SR Southern California 16.33m -0.5 53-07.00 8

3 Kurt Kraemer SR Eastern Washington 15.78m 2.6 51-09.25 6

4 Kendrick Johnson SO Boise State 15.76m 2.1 51-08.50 5

5 Aron Szmuda JR Brigham Young 15.65m 1.2 51-04.25 3

6 Foluso Akinradewo SR Oregon 15.53m 1.6 50-11.50 2

7 Bruce Giron JR California 15.41m 2.3 50-06.75 1

8 Rashaad Dixon SR Northridge 15.37m -0.5 50-05.25

9 Solomon Welch FR Stanford 15.07m 1.4 49-05.50

10 Joe Thomas JR Cal State-Fullerton 14.97m 1.4 49-01.50

11 Ian Jennings SR Cal State-Fullerton 14.63m 0.6 48-00.00

-- Victor Castillo JR Northern Arizona FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.

Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 final places.

15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals.

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

Flight 1

1 Dan Arrhenius JR Brigham Young 17.45m 57-03.00

2 Ty Weingard JR Eastern Washington 16.87m 55-04.25

3 James March SR Oregon 16.72m 54-10.25

3 Noah Bryant FR Southern California 16.72m 54-10.25

5 Mark Burton JR Utah State 16.71m 54-10.00

6 Leighton Heape FR Cal Poly-SLO 16.61m 54-06.00

7 Matt Ingebritsen SR Boise State 16.56m 54-04.00

8 Taras Rohde SR Boise State 16.43m 53-11.00

9 Scott Sharpe SR Arizona 16.08m 52-09.25

10 Will Svitek SO Stanford 15.72m 51-07.00

11 Jon Howard FR Cal Poly-SLO 15.51m 50-10.75

11 Steffan Jonsson SO Boise State 15.51m 50-10.75

Flight 2

1 Dan Ames JR UCLA 19.49m 63-11.50 10

2 Sean Shields SO Arizona 19.34m 63-05.50 8

3 Vince Mosca SR Arizona State 19.33m 63-05.00 6

4 Amin Nikfar JR California 18.79m 61-07.75 5

5 Scott Wiegand SR UCLA 18.38m 60-03.75 4

6 Rhuben Williams SO California 18.26m 59-11.00 3

7 Jeremy Silverman FR UCLA 17.97m 58-11.50 2

8 Tim Gehring JR Washington State 17.96m 58-11.25 1

9 Josh Sides JR Utah State 17.79m 58-04.50

10 Jake Knight FR UCLA 17.24m 56-06.75

-- Jeremy Hoff JR Northern Arizona FOUL

-- Richard Legarra SR Arizona DNS

Men Discus Throw

=================================================================================

3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.

Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places.

15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals.

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

Flight 1

1 Joe Vasquez JR Fresno State 50.64m 166-02

2 Travis Jones JR Arizona State 49.65m 162-11

3 Adam Midles FR Southern California 49.55m 162-07

4 Jeremy Silverman FR UCLA 47.57m 156-01

5 David Shortenhaus FR UCLA 47.17m 154-09

6 Jason Kravitz FR Arizona State 44.73m 146-09

7 Kristof Kipp JR Boise State 43.98m 144-03

-- Ben Snyder SR Eastern Washington FOUL

Flight 2

1 James March SR Oregon 51.64m 169-05

2 Matt Ingebritsen SR Boise State 51.37m 168-06

3 Gilbert Rocha JR Cal Poly-SLO 51.10m 167-08

4 Dustin Lawrenson FR Fresno State 51.07m 167-07

5 Tomas Fajardo SO Northridge 50.68m 166-03

6 Nick Welihozkiy SR Stanford 50.54m 165-10

7 Andy Wilke SR Idaho State 49.86m 163-07

8 Vince Mosca SR Arizona State 48.31m 158-06

9 Cheyne Murray SR Santa Barbara 48.06m 157-08

Flight 3

1 Dan Ames JR UCLA 59.53m 195-04 10

2 Sean Shields SO Arizona 57.47m 188-06 8

3 Scott Wiegand SR UCLA 57.06m 187-02 6

4 Omer Inan SR Stanford 57.02m 187-01 5

5 Steffan Jonsson SO Boise State 55.53m 182-02 4

6 Mat Schwinn SR Washington 55.52m 182-02 3

7 Cory Loebl SR Long Beach State 55.45m 181-11 2

8 Sam Lightbody JR Washington State 54.41m 178-06 1

9 Dan Arrhenius JR Brigham Young 53.13m 174-04

10 Tony Miranda JR California 51.80m 169-11

11 Kurt Seefeld FR California 51.46m 168-10

12 Richard Legarra SR Arizona 50.22m 164-09

Men Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.

Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places.

15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals.

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

Flight 1

1 Jake Holbert SO Weber State 55.21m 181-02

2 Mike Quinn SO Eastern Washington 54.22m 177-11

3 Steve Holland FR Long Beach State 53.77m 176-05

4 Lenny Ghaffarian SO Northridge 53.30m 174-10

5 Wayne Hassey JR Northridge 49.47m 162-04

6 Eli Dawson JR Weber State 49.28m 161-08

-- Roy Hooks SO Northridge FOUL

Flight 2

1 Richard Legarra SR Arizona 59.71m 195-11 4

2 Matt Holcomb JR Brigham Young 57.17m 187-07

3 Tim Gehring JR Washington State 57.15m 187-06

4 Harrison Lee SR Southern California 55.74m 182-10

5 Brandon Goldstein SR Northridge 55.62m 182-06

6 Jake Knight FR UCLA 55.29m 181-05

7 Ryan Moore JR Arizona 54.90m 180-01

8 Joe Vasquez JR Fresno State 54.83m 179-11

9 Travis Jones JR Arizona State 53.74m 176-04

10 Scott Sharpe SR Arizona 52.28m 171-06

Flight 3

1 Nick Welihozkiy SR Stanford 64.62m 212-00 10

2 Adam Kriz SR Oregon 63.28m 207-07 8

3 Michael Murray SR Southern California 60.47m 198-05 6

4 Ryan Bruhn JR Utah State 59.83m 196-03 5

5 Adam Midles FR Southern California 59.60m 195-06 3

6 Josh Sides JR Utah State 59.49m 195-02 2

7 Robert Linkul JR Sac State 58.50m 191-11 1

8 Cory Loebl SR Long Beach State 58.43m 191-08

9 Ben Snyder SR Eastern Washington 58.38m 191-06

-- Rhuben Williams SO California FOUL

Men Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.

Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places.

15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals.

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

Flight 1

1 Ryan Kugel SR Cal Poly-SLO 66.15m 217-00

2 Ryan Burgess SR Fresno State 60.91m 199-10

3 Brad Milam SO Idaho State 58.87m 193-02

4 Michael Rivers SR Arizona State 51.30m 168-04

-- Juan Romero SO Washington DNS

-- Santiago Lorenzo SR Oregon DNS

Flight 2

1 Ray Lukes SR Boise State 66.61m 218-06 1

2 Curt Borland JR Washington State 64.83m 212-08

3 Dennis Rice FR Southern California 63.59m 208-07

4 Jay Goff JR Stanford 62.24m 204-02

5 Zach Guydish JR Eastern Washington 60.40m 198-02

6 Rigel Wise SO Washington 58.70m 192-07

7 Matt Hickman SO Brigham Young 58.61m 192-03

8 Jake Horspool JR Weber State 56.21m 184-05

-- Seth Jens JR Washington DNS

Flight 3

1 Rob Minnitti SR Boise State 73.55m 241-04 10

2 Ryan James SR Cal Poly-SLO 73.32m 240-07 8

3 Neil Warr SR Utah State 70.87m 232-06 6

4 John Stiegeler SR Oregon 69.55m 228-02 5

5 Russ Milam SR Boise State 68.86m 225-11 4

6 Joe Berro SR California 68.30m 224-01 3

7 Adam Jenkins JR Oregon 67.78m 222-04 2

8 Matt McGee SR Washington State 65.56m 215-01

9 Frank Rodriguez SR Long Beach State 63.91m 209-08

10 Ryan Smith JR Weber State 62.11m 203-09

11 Nate Cummings JR Washington State 59.07m 193-09

Women 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4

1 Virginia Powell FR Southern California 11.52Q

2 Miya Edmonson JR Southern California 11.60q

3 Alexis Weatherspoon SO Southern California 11.63q

4 Antonette Carter FR California 11.70q

5 Marquita Taylor FR Arizona 11.81

6 Crystal Phillips SO Fresno State 12.00

7 Aisha Margain JR Northridge 12.04

8 Melinda Smedley SR San Diego State 27.56

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5

1 Natasha Mayers SR Southern California 11.21Q

2 Seynabou Ndiaye SR Arizona 11.60q

3 Porchea Carroll SO Arizona State 11.70q

4 Sani Roseby JR UCLA 11.71q

5 Halima Decree SO Nevada-Las Vegas 11.78

6 Chauntae Bayne FR Stanford 11.81

7 Shannan Hawes SO California 11.93

8 Misty McConnell SR Weber State 11.95

Women 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.7

1 Natasha Mayers SR Southern California 11.49 10

2 Virginia Powell FR Southern California 11.56 8

3 Seynabou Ndiaye SR Arizona 11.57 6

4 Miya Edmonson JR Southern California 11.59 5

5 Antonette Carter FR California 11.61 4

6 Porchea Carroll SO Arizona State 11.69 3

7 Alexis Weatherspoon SO Southern California 11.69 2

8 Sani Roseby JR UCLA 11.73 1

Women 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

Final Only

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Section 1 Wind: -0.4

1 Miya Edmonson JR Southern California 23.72 10

2 Tonette Dyer JR San Diego State 23.77 8

3 Nashonme Johnson FR Stanford 23.86 6

4 Aisha Margain JR Northridge 24.37 5

5 Selena Frazier SR Idaho State 24.87 4

6 Melinda Smedley SR San Diego State 1:04.70 3

-- Angel Perkins FR Arizona DNS

Women 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Monique Henderson SO UCLA 53.12Q

2 Nakiya Johnson SR Southern California 54.02q

3 Adia McKinnon JR UCLA 54.16q

4 Christine Moschella SO Stanford 54.22q

5 Larnie Boyd FR Idaho State DQ

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Angel Perkins FR Arizona 53.95Q

2 Tiffany Giles SR Washington State 53.97q

3 Joni Smith SR Arizona State 54.47

4 Selena Frazier SR Idaho State 55.92

5 Bianca McNair FR San Diego State 56.52

-- Shante Winters FR Nevada-Reno DNS

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Cassandra Reed SO Arizona State 53.24Q

2 Tonette Dyer JR San Diego State 53.55q

3 Jini Hogg SR San Diego State 54.67

4 Janette Davis SR Oregon 55.00

5 T'Carra Penick SO UCLA 55.26

6 Chinny Offor FR Stanford 55.67

Women 400 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Monique Henderson SO UCLA 52.01 10

2 Tonette Dyer JR San Diego State 52.93 8

3 Adia McKinnon JR UCLA 53.19 6

4 Cassandra Reed SO Arizona State 53.30 5

5 Tiffany Giles SR Washington State 53.34 4

6 Christine Moschella SO Stanford 53.75 3

7 Angel Perkins FR Arizona 54.17 2

8 Nakiya Johnson SR Southern California 54.65 1

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

2 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 4 times to final

One turn stagger.

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Lena Nilsson JR UCLA 2:04.79Q

2 Maggie Vessey JR Cal Poly-SLO 2:06.23Q

3 Nellie Hammons JR Utah 2:07.08q

4 Lindsey Dewey SO Boise State 2:07.66q

5 Kelly Richards SR Southern Utah 2:07.90q

6 Lache Bailey SR California 2:08.22q

7 Jennifer Stakiw SR San Diego State 2:08.96

8 Wendy Chan SR Irvine 2:10.01

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Aneta Lemiesz JR Brigham Young 2:06.01Q

2 Chloe Jarvis JR California 2:07.96Q

3 Eri Macdonald SR Oregon 2:08.28

4 Lindsay Hyatt JR Stanford 2:09.37

5 Jamillah Titus FR San Diego State 2:09.66

6 Ashley Caldwell FR UCLA 2:10.69

7 Nicole McRae SO Nevada-Reno 2:11.93

8 Lakeysha McClenton JR Cal State-Fullerton 2:13.74

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

2 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 4 times to final

One turn stagger.

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Lena Nilsson JR UCLA 2:04.13 10

2 Aneta Lemiesz JR Brigham Young 2:05.30 8

3 Chloe Jarvis JR California 2:05.57 6

4 Maggie Vessey JR Cal Poly-SLO 2:05.78 5

5 Nellie Hammons JR Utah 2:07.47 4

6 Lindsey Dewey SO Boise State 2:08.07 3

7 Lache Bailey SR California 2:09.53 2

8 Kelly Richards SR Southern Utah 2:11.06 1

Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final

One waterfall line start.

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Lena Nilsson JR UCLA 4:24.48Q

2 Courtney Inman SR Washington 4:26.10Q

3 Katie Hotchkiss JR Stanford 4:28.41Q

4 Kathryn Schlegel JR Cal Poly-SLO 4:28.89Q

5 Lindsey Egerdahl SO Washington 4:30.74q

6 Danielle Morrell SR Southern California 4:33.43q

7 Genny Minnoch SR Weber State 4:39.28

8 Angela Talarico SO Northridge 4:41.70

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Johanna Nilsson FR Northern Arizona 4:24.49Q

2 Malindi Elmore SR Stanford 4:24.77Q

3 Jamie Cottle SR Brigham Young 4:24.92Q

4 Anika Smith-Busby JR Brigham Young 4:27.75Q

5 Beth Hoge JR Arizona 4:29.14q

6 Bridget Duffy FR California 4:29.32q

7 Laura Harmon SO Oregon 4:34.81

8 Hanna Bremler FR Hawaii-Manoa 4:36.68

9 Alisha Bezanson SO Southern Utah 4:37.43

Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final

One waterfall line start.

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Lena Nilsson JR UCLA 4:19.07 10

2 Malindi Elmore SR Stanford 4:21.90 8

3 Courtney Inman SR Washington 4:22.11 6

4 Jamie Cottle SR Brigham Young 4:23.18 5

5 Johanna Nilsson FR Northern Arizona 4:26.71 4

6 Lindsey Egerdahl SO Washington 4:30.67 3

7 Beth Hoge JR Arizona 4:30.84 2

8 Anika Smith-Busby JR Brigham Young 4:31.05 1

9 Bridget Duffy FR California 4:31.59

10 Kathryn Schlegel JR Cal Poly-SLO 4:31.66

11 Katie Hotchkiss JR Stanford 4:36.02

12 Danielle Morrell SR Southern California 4:38.28

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final. One Waterfall.

12 Foot Pit

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Section 1

1 Abby Parker SO California 10:40.37

2 Tania Vander Meulen SO Idaho 10:45.26

3 Janae Johnson JR Weber State 10:46.71

4 Jenny Liou JR Irvine 10:55.98

5 Kristy Barrus FR Brigham Young 10:58.38

6 Camille Connelly SO Washington 10:59.38

7 Erin Seward SR Nevada-Reno 10:59.51

8 Alicia Snyder-Carlson SR Oregon 11:04.46

9 Megan Schmutz SO Southern Utah 11:05.60

10 Melanie Marek SR Utah State 11:06.39

11 Mandi Fitz-Gustafson SO Arizona State 11:12.59

12 Liz Mallon SR Santa Barbara 11:55.98

Section 2

1 Lisa Aguilera SR Arizona State 9:46.30 10

2 Kassi Andersen SO Brigham Young 9:48.57 8

3 Ida Nilsson JR Northern Arizona 9:48.62 6

4 Letiwe Marakurwa JR Idaho 10:05.34 5

5 Lisa Antonelli JR Brigham Young 10:18.78 4

6 Rachel Bennion SR Weber State 10:23.35 3

7 Caroline Jolley Pebley JR Weber State 10:26.20 2

8 Heidi Bouwhuis SO Weber State 10:32.38 1

9 Shalice Pugmire FR Brigham Young 10:32.88

10 Jenny Yadon SO Long Beach State 10:33.99

11 Jin Hanifan JR Northern Arizona 10:38.12

12 Kate Spigel JR Washington 10:38.94

13 Nan Kannard SR Brigham Young 10:45.23

14 Daniela Pogorzelski SO Idaho 10:51.78

14 Kara June JR Fresno State 10:51.78

16 Cody Sohn SR Arizona State 10:54.63

17 Melissa McBain JR UCLA 11:01.31

18 Robin Wemple SO Boise State 11:24.48

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

One section final. Double waterfall line start.

First 18 on main waterfall. Next 9 on second waterfall.

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Section 1

1 Sara Bei SO Stanford 16:06.48 10

2 Lauren Fleshman SR Stanford 16:06.51 8

3 Alicia Craig FR Stanford 16:06.63 6

4 Desiree Davila SO Arizona State 16:27.59 5

5 Beth Hoge JR Arizona 16:28.55 4

6 Anna Blue SR Washington State 16:32.26 3

7 Katie Appenrodt SR Santa Barbara 16:36.36 2

8 Laura Turner JR Brigham Young 16:42.05 1

9 Katie Martin JR Brigham Young 16:42.80

10 Cosette Smith SO Santa Barbara 16:44.18

11 Magdalena Sandoval SO Oregon 16:45.91

12 Jessica Scalzo FR Arizona State 17:01.53

13 Carrie Zografos SR Oregon 17:04.57

14 Natalie Rogers FR Northern Arizona 17:05.63

15 Jenny Rodgers SR Portland State 17:07.64

16 Cynthia Losee JR Weber State 17:08.52

17 Nicole Feest FR Oregon 17:14.31

18 Brooke Thomas SR Southern California 17:15.32

19 Ashley Winter SO Weber State 17:29.19

20 Victoria Chang SO Hawaii-Manoa 17:41.83

-- Kristen Ogden SR Brigham Young DNS

-- Amanda Lyon FR Arizona State DNS

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4

1 Dawn Harper FR UCLA 13.21Q

2 Virginia Powell FR Southern California 13.24q

3 Ellannee Richardson SR Washington State 13.59q

4 Osarhiemen Omwanghe FR California 13.89

5 Diana Pickler FR Washington State 13.99

6 Cecilee Day SR Weber State 14.14

7 Colby Foxley SO Weber State 14.24

-- Willimena Cisco FR Cal Poly-SLO DNS

Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.6

1 Angela Whyte SR Idaho 13.02Q

2 Sani Roseby JR UCLA 13.28q

3 Nicole Ireland JR San Diego State 13.54q

4 Kristina McKinley SR Weber State 13.85

5 Lillian Bush JR Stanford 13.91

6 Abby Andrus JR Oregon 13.93

7 Miesha McClendon SO Nevada-Las Vegas 14.01

8 Allison Sewell SR Nevada-Reno 14.13

Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 3.6

1 Sheena Johnson JR UCLA 13.13Q

2 Seneca Holmes JR Arizona State 13.31q

3 Sharifa Jones SO Arizona 13.59

4 Tamara Gulley JR Washington State 13.75

5 Miriam Fisher JR Brigham Young 13.95

6 Kelly Schoney FR Southern Utah 13.99

7 Brynne Steward FR Washington 14.14

-- Lindsey Johnson JR Stanford DNS

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.4

1 Angela Whyte SR Idaho 13.12 10

2 Sheena Johnson JR UCLA 13.27 8

3 Virginia Powell FR Southern California 13.31 6

4 Dawn Harper FR UCLA 13.33 5

5 Sani Roseby JR UCLA 13.51 4

6 Ellannee Richardson SR Washington State 13.52 3

7 Seneca Holmes JR Arizona State 13.58 2

8 Nicole Ireland JR San Diego State 13.82 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Jennifer Rockwell SO Brigham Young 58.90Q

2 LeBren Martin JR Cal Poly-SLO 58.92q

3 Chanika Corley SR Nevada-Reno 1:01.53

4 Kayla Mellott SO Oregon 1:01.90

5 Mandy Hollister SR Fresno State 1:02.92

-- Lindsey Johnson JR Stanford DNS

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Sheena Johnson JR UCLA 58.23Q

2 Monique Jessie JR Washington State 59.77q

3 Tunisia Johnson FR Southern California 1:00.54

4 Kristin Hall SR Cal Poly-SLO 1:01.79

5 Kassandra Perkins SR Northridge 1:04.73

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Ysanne Williams SR UCLA 59.64Q

2 Jackie Poulson SR Idaho State 1:00.09

3 Deanna Slaton JR California 1:00.22

4 Cambrielle Jensen SO Washington 1:01.77

5 Cecilee Day SR Weber State 1:01.91

6 Raelene Williams SO Southern Utah 1:05.86

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Frances Santin SR Northridge 58.68Q

2 Comfort Agara JR Northridge 1:00.19

3 Abby Andrus JR Oregon 1:00.22

4 Jennifer Jackman SO Utah 1:00.92

5 Suzanne Purmort SO Irvine 1:03.78

6 Ryan Peters SR San Diego State 1:05.44

Heat 5 Preliminaries

1 Nicole Ireland JR San Diego State 59.42Q

2 Anita Nygard FR Brigham Young 59.81q

3 Chelsea Powell SO Arizona 1:00.01

4 Undine Becker SO Stanford 1:00.84

5 Stephanie Cowling JR California 1:01.04

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Sheena Johnson JR UCLA 55.88 10

2 Nicole Ireland JR San Diego State 56.60 8

3 Frances Santin SR Northridge 57.89 6

4 Monique Jessie JR Washington State 58.32 5

5 Ysanne Williams SR UCLA 58.84 4

6 Anita Nygard FR Brigham Young 59.34 3

7 LeBren Martin JR Cal Poly-SLO 59.42 2

8 Jennifer Rockwell SO Brigham Young 1:01.76 1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final

School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Arizona State 44.45Q

1) Porchea Carroll SO 2) Tiffany Greer SR

3) Cassandra Reed SO 4) Kandace Tucker FR

2 San Diego State 44.84q

1) Hollann Givens JR 2) Tonette Dyer JR

3) Jini Hogg SR 4) Nicole Ireland JR

3 California 45.01q

1) Jacqueline Earls FR 2) Osarhiemen Omwanghe FR

3) Shannan Hawes SO 4) Antonette Carter FR

4 Weber State 46.70q

1) Terri Lorenz SR 2) Kim Sonognini JR

3) Misty McConnell SR 4) Colby Foxley SO

-- Idaho DNF

1) Tanya Pater SO 2) Angela Whyte SR

3) Heather Hoeck JR 4) Vernee Samuel SO

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Arizona 44.94Q

1) Sharifa Jones SO 2) Angel Perkins FR

3) Marquita Taylor FR 4) Seynabou Ndiaye SR

2 Stanford 45.31q

1) Undine Becker SO 2) Chauntae Bayne FR

3) Christine Moschella SO 4) Nashonme Johnson FR

3 Idaho State 46.62q

1) Michelle Railsback JR 2) Larnie Boyd FR

3) Selena Frazier SR 4) Alena Munger SR

-- Southern California DNF

1) Virginia Powell FR 2) Natasha Mayers SR

3) Tracee Thomas FR 4) Miya Edmonson JR

-- Riverside DQ

1) Terri Tiongson SO 2) Aqueelah Tillman JR

3) Angela Lindsey SO 4) Zikarra Beverly SO

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Arizona State 44.58 10

1) Porchea Carroll SO 2) Tiffany Greer SR

3) Cassandra Reed SO 4) Kandace Tucker FR

2 Arizona 45.12 8

1) Sharifa Jones SO 2) Angel Perkins FR

3) Marquita Taylor FR 4) Seynabou Ndiaye SR

3 California 45.34 6

1) Jacqueline Earls FR 2) Osarhiemen Omwanghe FR

3) Shannan Hawes SO 4) Antonette Carter FR

4 Stanford 45.66 5

1) Undine Becker SO 2) Chauntae Bayne FR

3) Christine Moschella SO 4) Nashonme Johnson FR

5 San Diego State 45.67 4

1) Melinda Smedley SR 2) Tonette Dyer JR

3) Hollann Givens JR 4) Nicole Ireland JR

6 Idaho State 46.42 3

1) Michelle Railsback JR 2) Larnie Boyd FR

3) Selena Frazier SR 4) Alena Munger SR

7 Weber State 46.81 2

1) Terri Lorenz SR 2) Kim Sonognini JR

3) Misty McConnell SR 4) Colby Foxley SO

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Section 1

1 Southern California 3:37.05 5

1) Tunisia Johnson FR 2) Tracee Thomas FR

3) Aleksandra Pieluzek 4) Nakiya Johnson SR

2 Brigham Young 3:39.64 2

1) Mary Bennion FR 2) Anita Nygard FR

3) Jennifer Rockwell SO 4) Aneta Lemiesz JR

3 Idaho State 3:40.68 1

1) Jackie Poulson SR 2) Alena Munger SR

3) Larnie Boyd FR 4) Selena Frazier SR

-- Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo DNS

1) Kristin Hall SR 2) LeBren Martin JR

3) Alexis Hultine SO 4) Maggie Vessey JR

Section 2

1 UCLA 3:31.62 10

1) Adia McKinnon JR 2) Ysanne Williams SR

3) Sheena Johnson JR 4) Monique Henderson SO

2 Washington State 3:33.65 8

1) Tiffany Giles SR 2) Monique Jessie JR

3) Tamara Gulley JR 4) Ellannee Richardson SR

3 San Diego State 3:34.47 6

1) Bianca McNair FR 2) Nicole Ireland JR

3) Tonette Dyer JR 4) Hollann Givens JR

4 Arizona State 3:37.64 4

1) Cassandra Reed SO 2) Kandace Tucker FR

3) Seneca Holmes JR 4) Joni Smith SR

5 Stanford 3:37.89 3

1) Chinny Offor FR 2) Chauntae Bayne FR

3) Christine Moschella SO 4) Nashonme Johnson FR

6 California 3:41.82

1) Stephanie Cowling JR 2) Chloe Jarvis JR

3) Osarhiemen Omwanghe FR 4) Deanna Slaton JR

7 Cal State-Northridge 3:43.28

1) Comfort Agara JR 2) Georgia Wilkins JR

3) Kassandra Perkins SR 4) Frances Santin SR

8 Arizona 3:45.41

1) Sharifa Jones SO 2) Marquita Taylor FR

3) Chelsea Powell SO 4) Donnisha Sanford FR

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

Jump Heights: 1.66 - 1.71 - 1.76 - 1.79 - 1.82 - 1.85 - 1.88

Five-alive jumping format until less than 10 remaining.

Use Rule 7.1.5.3a jump-off format to establish 5 - 8 distinct

final places for advancement purposes only.

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

Flight 1

1 Whitney Evans SR Washington State 1.79m 5-10.50 10

2 Sheena Gordon FR UCLA J1.79m 5-10.50 7

2 Kaylene Wagner FR Cal Poly-SLO J1.79m 5-10.50 7

4 Lindsey Metcalf SO Brigham Young 1.76m 5-09.25 5

5 Lisa Gunderson JR Portland State J1.76m 5-09.25 4

6 Spring Harris SR Southern California J1.76m 5-09.25 3

7 Lanette Noble JR Weber State J1.76m 5-09.25 2

8 Kim Stone SR Stanford J1.76m 5-09.25 1

9 Jenny Brogdon SR Oregon J1.76m 5-09.25

10 Annmarie Turpin JR Irvine 1.71m 5-07.25

10 Julie Elliott SO Portland 1.71m 5-07.25

12 Sarah DeBoer SR Idaho J1.71m 5-07.25

13 Julie Stevenson JR UCLA J1.71m 5-07.25

14 Natoya Woods SO Northridge 1.66m 5-05.25

14 Tianika Sharrieff SR Nevada-Las Vegas 1.66m 5-05.25

16 Katie Decker JR Utah J1.66m 5-05.25

17 Briana Willis SR Washington State J1.66m 5-05.25

17 Robin Mikesh FR Washington State J1.66m 5-05.25

-- Sidney Brown SO Washington NH

-- Tassie Souhrada SO Idaho NH

-- Lacey Welborn FR Cal State-Fullerton NH

-- Brittiny Roberts JR Washington NH

-- Jackie Poulson SR Idaho State NH

-- Olivia Smoody JR Hawaii-Manoa NH

-- Maranda Brownson SO Nevada-Reno NH

-- Anna Lee Walcott JR Brigham Young NH

-- Cristina Fonnesbeck JR Weber State NH

-- Aubrey Startin JR Utah NH

Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

Jump Heights: 3.52 - 3.67 - 3.82 - 3.92 - 4.02 - 4.12 - 4.22

Five-alive jumping format until less than 10 remaining.

Use Rule 7.1.5.3a jump-off format to establish 5 - 8 distinct

final places for advancement purposes only.

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Becky Holliday SR Oregon 4.47m 14-08.00 10

2 Kate Soma SO Washington 4.22m 13-10.00 8

3 Deborah Samson SR Santa Barbara 4.12m 13-06.25 5.50

3 Niki McEwen SR Oregon 4.12m 13-06.25 5.50

5 Amy Linnen JR Arizona J4.12m 13-06.25 4

6 Chelsea Johnson FR UCLA J4.12m 13-06.25 3

7 Samantha Shepard FR Stanford 4.02m 13-02.25 2

8 Shayla Balentine SO San Diego State J4.02m 13-02.25 1

9 Emily Roberts SO Eastern Washington J4.02m 13-02.25

10 Brooke LoBue SR Utah 3.92m 12-10.25

10 Melissa Astete SO Southern California 3.92m 12-10.25

12 Jamie Kolar SO UCLA J3.92m 12-10.25

13 Carly Dockendorf FR Washington J3.92m 12-10.25

14 Jennifer Clarke SO Cal State-Fullerton J3.92m 12-10.25

15 Juanita Braun JR Arizona J3.92m 12-10.25

16 Connie Jerz JR Arizona 3.82m 12-06.25

16 Erin Curtis SO Irvine 3.82m 12-06.25

16 Hannah Moore SO Oregon 3.82m 12-06.25

16 Leora Ward SO California 3.82m 12-06.25

20 Leila Ben-Youssef JR Stanford J3.82m 12-06.25

21 Tamara Diles FR Washington State J3.82m 12-06.25

21 Trisha Wagner SO Utah J3.82m 12-06.25

23 Kirsten Riley JR Oregon J3.82m 12-06.25

24 Christina Lee SR Long Beach State J3.67m 12-00.50

24 Danielle Navarre SO California 3.67m 12-00.50

24 Debra Barker JR Utah State 3.67m 12-00.50

24 Kathleen Donoghue SR Stanford 3.67m 12-00.50

28 Georgette Moyle SR Oregon J3.67m 12-00.50

29 Celina Roberge FR Nevada-Reno J3.67m 12-00.50

29 Sadie Sweet SR Boise State J3.67m 12-00.50

31 Abrianne Wiles SR Nevada-Reno J3.67m 12-00.50

32 Dana Huesby JR Nevada-Reno J3.67m 12-00.50

32 Michelle Railsback JR Idaho State 3.67m 12-00.50

34 Janai Wallace SO Cal Poly-SLO J3.67m 12-00.50

35 Jesika Englebretson SR San Diego State 3.52m 11-06.50

35 Megan Ries JR Nevada-Reno 3.52m 11-06.50

37 Jana Capps JR Idaho State J3.52m 11-06.50

38 Alicia Thompson JR Brigham Young J3.52m 11-06.50

-- Annie Malaythong SO Fresno State NH

-- Lexine Lesser SO Fresno State NH

Women Long Jump

======================================================================================

2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.

Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places.

15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals.

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

======================================================================================

1 Undine Becker SO Stanford 6.22m -0.6 20-05.00 8

2 Elzunia Lamb SO California 5.97m 2.0 19-07.00 3

3 Dee Scott SR Northridge 5.93m +0.0 19-05.50 2

4 Cortney Stafford SO Cal Poly-SLO 5.48m 0.6 17-11.75

5 Zikarra Beverly SO Riverside 5.46m 1.0 17-11.00

-- Jessica Thomas FR Sac State FOUL NWI

Flight 2

1 Tiffany Greer SR Arizona State 6.36m 2.3 20-10.50 10

2 Sharifa Jones SO Arizona 6.16m 1.9 20-02.50 6

3 Lillian Bush JR Stanford 6.04m 1.4 19-09.75 5

4 Candice Baucham SO UCLA 5.98m 0.8 19-07.50 4

5 Porchea Carroll SO Arizona State 5.85m 2.4 19-02.50 1

5 Terri Lorenz SR Weber State J5.85m 4.1 19-02.50

7 Tinishia Johnson FR Arizona State 5.79m 3.1 19-00.00

8 Erin Williams JR Southern California 5.65m 2.2 18-06.50

Women Triple Jump

======================================================================================

2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.

Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places.

15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals.

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

======================================================================================

Flight 1

1 Amanda Brown SR Oregon 12.62m 2.2 41-05.00 8

2 Bree Skinner JR Washington State 12.51m 1.4 41-00.50 5

3 Keisha Harvey SR Portland State 12.31m +0.0 40-04.75 1

4 Cortney Stafford SO Cal Poly-SLO 12.09m -1.1 39-08.00

5 Roshena Duree FR Sac State 12.04m 1.1 39-06.00

6 Nicole Ireland JR San Diego State 11.97m 2.5 39-03.25

-- Sidney Brown SO Washington DNS NWI

Flight 2

1 Candice Baucham SO UCLA 12.80m 2.6 42-00.00 10

2 Brittiny Roberts JR Washington 12.60m 3.6 41-04.25 6

3 Sheena Gordon FR UCLA 12.46m 0.7 40-10.50 4

4 Dee Scott SR Northridge 12.44m 2.0 40-09.75 3

5 Blessing Ufodiama JR Washington State 12.32m 2.6 40-05.00 2

6 Tammy Stowe SO Idaho 12.12m 1.8 39-09.25

7 Gladys Iwuaba SR Long Beach State 11.92m 1.9 39-01.25

Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.

Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places.

15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals.

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

Flight 1

1 La'Sha Hill FR Fresno State 14.32m 46-11.75

....Women Shot Put

2 Tammie D'Artenay JR California 13.74m 45-01.00

3 Kelli Holloway SR Eastern Washington 13.69m 44-11.00

4 Maureen Griffin SR Idaho State 13.62m 44-08.25

5 Chelsea Weenig JR Brigham Young 13.46m 44-02.00

6 Abbey Elsberry JR Boise State 13.18m 43-03.00

Flight 2

1 Amber Varner SO Arizona 14.85m 48-08.75

2 Amanda Garcia JR Cal Poly-SLO 14.64m 48-00.50

3 Evangela Dixon JR Riverside 14.49m 47-06.50

4 Cherron Davis FR Washington 14.34m 47-00.75

5 Candace Hill JR San Diego State 14.23m 46-08.25

6 Rachel Varner FR Arizona 14.17m 46-06.00

7 Jennifer Kowatcz SO Northern Arizona 14.02m 46-00.00

8 Julia Pedersen SO Arizona State 13.96m 45-09.75

9 Mary Etter SR Oregon 13.61m 44-08.00

10 Amy Haapanen FR Santa Barbara 13.37m 43-10.50

Flight 3

1 Stephanie Brown SR Cal Poly-SLO 17.30m 56-09.25 10

2 Jillian Camarena JR Stanford 16.80m 55-01.50 8

3 Jessica Cosby SO UCLA 16.52m 54-02.50 6

4 L'Orangerie Crawford JR Southern California 15.89m 52-01.75 5

5 Briona Reynolds SO UCLA 15.85m 52-00.00 4

6 Kelli Burton FR Utah State 15.23m 49-11.75 3

7 Jenna Johnson JR California 15.04m 49-04.25 2

8 Laura Sauao JR Northridge 14.94m 49-00.25 1

9 Aloha Santiago SR Idaho 14.73m 48-04.00

10 Stephanie Tietjen SR Nevada-Reno 14.20m 46-07.25

Women Discus Throw

=================================================================================

3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.

Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places.

15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals.

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

Flight 1

1 Charlene Hawthorne JR Boise State 47.65m 156-04

2 Molly Clarke SO Arizona State 44.78m 146-11

3 Stephanie Sampson JR Long Beach State 44.23m 145-01

4 Shannon Groh SO Eastern Washington 43.68m 143-04

5 Maureen Griffin SR Idaho State 43.00m 141-01

6 Jill Hoxmeier JR Oregon 42.90m 140-09

7 Lisa Krauter SR Fresno State 42.84m 140-07

8 Laura Sauao JR Northridge 42.59m 139-09

9 Vanessa Wynne JR Weber State 39.25m 128-09

10 Novelle Murray FR Hawaii-Manoa 38.20m 125-04

Flight 2

1 Kelli Burton FR Utah State 50.18m 164-07

2 Rachel Varner FR Arizona 48.73m 159-10

3 Angela Sampson JR Weber State 46.61m 152-11

4 Amy Thiel SR Southern California 46.48m 152-06

5 Amber Varner SO Arizona 46.02m 151-00

6 Candace Hill JR San Diego State 45.89m 150-07

7 Katie Tuttle JR Idaho 45.80m 150-03

....Women Discus Throw

8 Amy Haapanen FR Santa Barbara 44.13m 144-09

9 Kitty Currier JR Stanford 44.01m 144-05

10 Evangela Dixon JR Riverside 42.82m 140-06

Flight 3

1 Mary Etter SR Oregon 54.74m 179-07 10

2 Chaniqua Ross SR UCLA 53.91m 176-10 8

3 Stephanie Brown SR Cal Poly-SLO 53.77m 176-05 6

4 Sandra Orsund JR Arizona State 52.80m 173-03 5

5 Jillian Camarena JR Stanford 52.52m 172-04 4

6 Briona Reynolds SO UCLA 52.38m 171-10 3

7 Ilona Rutjes JR Arizona 52.19m 171-03 2

8 Lara Saye JR UCLA 51.62m 169-04 1

9 Marie Muai SO Washington State 49.63m 162-10

10 Molly Meyer JR Stanford 48.03m 157-07

11 Syreeta Waller JR Riverside 48.01m 157-06

12 Julia Pedersen SO Arizona State 44.82m 147-00

Women Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.

Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places.

15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals.

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

Flight 1

1 Evangela Dixon JR Riverside 53.10m 174-02

2 Marie Muai SO Washington State 50.91m 167-00

3 Chelsea Weenig JR Brigham Young 49.91m 163-09

4 Aloha Santiago SR Idaho 49.88m 163-08

5 Dana Posey FR Northern Arizona 49.65m 162-11

6 Malita Bingham JR Brigham Young 49.50m 162-05

7 Shannon Daniels SR Long Beach State 48.95m 160-07

8 Caroline Seronde FR Northern Arizona 47.97m 157-04

Flight 2

1 Vanessa Mortensen FR Utah 54.81m 179-10

2 Donielle Colich JR Stanford 53.76m 176-04

3 Sarah Hopping FR Stanford 53.08m 174-02

4 Caira Hane SO Nevada-Reno 53.07m 174-01

5 Jennifer Kowatcz SO Northern Arizona 51.63m 169-05

6 Charlene Hawthorne JR Boise State 50.79m 166-08

7 Janine Bodo SO Nevada-Reno 50.44m 165-06

8 Amber Varner SO Arizona 49.90m 163-08

Flight 3

1 Cari Soong JR UCLA 65.92m 216-03 10

2 Julianna Tudja SR Southern California 65.45m 214-09 8

3 Maureen Griffin SR Idaho State 61.54m 201-11 6

4 L'Orangerie Crawford JR Southern California 58.54m 192-01 5

5 Jordan Sauvage SR Oregon 56.07m 183-11 4

6 Stephanie Sampson JR Long Beach State 55.39m 181-09 3

7 Laura Sauao JR Northridge 55.23m 181-02 2

8 Kameko Gay SR Washington 55.06m 180-08 1

9 Abbey Elsberry JR Boise State 52.79m 173-02

10 Amy Thiel SR Southern California 52.37m 171-10

11 Syreeta Waller JR Riverside 52.22m 171-04

-- Jessica Cosby SO UCLA FOUL

Women Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.

Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct places.

15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals.

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

Flight 1

1 Rebecca Lewis SR Eastern Washington 41.43m 135-11

2 Ellannee Richardson SR Washington State 40.72m 133-07

3 Shario Marshall SR Nevada-Reno 39.70m 130-03

4 Janine Dickey SR Sac State 39.32m 129-00

5 Lorea Jones SR Sac State 39.20m 128-07

6 Selena Thayne SO Southern Utah 37.41m 122-09

7 Kristen Thompson JR Riverside 35.74m 117-03

Flight 2

1 Sarah Willette JR Idaho 46.19m 151-06 1

2 Erin Merriman SO Stanford 43.70m 143-04

3 Jenna Dean FR Washington State 43.22m 141-09

3 Karina Powell JR UCLA 43.22m 141-09

5 Caira Hane SO Nevada-Reno 43.05m 141-03

6 Katie Farner SR Utah State 42.62m 139-10

7 Jessica Stafford SR Irvine 41.36m 135-08

8 Jennifer Lee SO Stanford 38.25m 125-06

9 Becky Holley FR Arizona State 37.55m 123-02

-- Sara Coleman JR Nevada-Reno DNS

Flight 3

1 Trina Rogers SR Boise State 53.60m 175-10 10

2 Inga Stasiulionyte JR Southern California 53.53m 175-07 8

3 Elisa Crumley SO Oregon 48.13m 157-11 6

4 Roslyn Lundeen SO Oregon 47.94m 157-03 5

5 Missy Wood JR Brigham Young 47.50m 155-10 4

6 Rachel Bertholf SO Washington State 47.45m 155-08 3

7 Heather Reichman SR Washington 46.95m 154-00 2

8 Casey Lektorich SR Nevada-Las Vegas 45.80m 150-03

9 Tiffany Zahn FR Washington 43.59m 143-00

10 Julie DeMarni SR Arizona 42.49m 139-05

11 Samantha Young FR Nevada-Reno 42.31m 138-10

12 Stephanie Ulmer SO Eastern Washington 39.89m 130-10

=========================================================================================

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

=========================================================================================

1) UCLA 138 2) Stanford 77

3) Southern California 76 4) Arizona State 55

5) Oregon 48.50 6) Washington State 43

7) Brigham Young 42 8) San Diego State 39

9) Arizona 34 10) Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo 30

11) Washington 26 12) California 23

13) Cal State-Northridge 19 14) Idaho 16

15) Idaho State 14 16) Boise State 13

17) Weber State 10 17) Northern Arizona 10

19) Santa Barbara 7.50 20) Portland State 5

21) Utah 4 22) Utah State 3

22) Long Beach State 3 24) Southern Utah 1

=========================================================================================

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

=========================================================================================

1) UCLA 101 2) Southern California 92

3) Oregon 71 4) Stanford 69

5) Brigham Young 67 6) Arizona State 45

7) California 40 8) Boise State 38

9) Arizona 32 10) Cal State-Northridge 22

11) Northern Arizona 19 12) Washington 17

12) Washington State 17 14) Utah State 16

14) Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo 16 16) Idaho 14

17) Weber State 10 17) Riverside 10

19) Eastern Washington 7 20) Idaho State 6

20) Cal State-Sacramento 6 20) Cal State-Fullerton 6

20) Portland State 6 24) Irvine 4

25) Fresno State 3 26) Long Beach State 2

27) Portland 1

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.