• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NCAA Division II National Cross Country

RALEIGH, NC, US
November 22nd, 2003

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl Name No. School I Timemen
===== ==== ===================== ==== ======================================== = ========

1 1 Celedino Rodriguez 524 Adams State 30:25.60
2 2 Jacob Rotich 630 Harding x 30:39.90
3 3 Peter Kosgei 628 Harding x 30:46.20
4 4 Joseph Mutai 639 Kennesaw x 30:57.00
5 5 Bernard Manirakiza 502 Abilene Christian x 30:58.00
6 William Ngetich 33 Hawaii Pacific x 31:06.30
7 6 Martin Okello 504 Abilene Christian x 31:08.35
8 7 Matthew Levassiur 517 Adams State 31:13.30
9 8 Mohamed Aden 508 Adams State x 31:17.40
10 9 Brad Lowery 735 South Dakota State 31:18.45
11 10 Arthemon Sindayigaya 506 Abilene Christian x 31:23.15
12 11 Joshua Merrick 521 Adams State 31:29.40
13 12 Michael Nagelkerke 809 Western State 31:29.95
14 13 Enrique Guerero 515 Adams State 31:33.50
15 14 Patrick Boivin 563 Cal State Chico 31:35.25
16 15 Jesus Solis 525 Adams State 31:38.25
17 16 Greg Darbyshire 730 South Dakota State x 31:40.65
18 17 Maciej Miereczko 629 Harding x 31:43.75
19 18 Nick Allen 788 Wayne State 31:43.95
20 19 Tyler Graff 566 Cal State Chico 31:44.10
21 20 Chris Siemers 814 Western State 31:47.75
22 21 Scott Nagelkerke 810 Western State 32:00.80
23 Dale Dexter 27 Fort Hays State 32:02.30
24 22 Mark Batres 548 Cal Poly Pomona 32:04.30
25 23 Jean-Marie Ndikumana 503 Abilene Christian x 32:05.40
26 24 Nick Branen 501 Abilene Christian 32:07.55
27 25 Joel Martinez 569 Cal State Chico 32:08.55
28 Elias Gonzalez 28 University of Tampa 32:08.60
29 26 Michael Derek 527 Adams State 32:14.30
30 27 Scott Wietecha 632 Harding 32:16.90
31 Daryn Parker 35 Fort Hays State 32:17.50
32 28 Mario Fraioli 746 Stonehill 32:18.10
33 29 Joe Verellen 798 Wayne State 32:18.70
34 30 Alan Heincker 759 Truman State 32:20.05
35 31 Darik Hoff 721 North Dakota State 32:23.50
36 32 Chris Perleberg 724 North Dakota State 32:24.50
37 33 Chris Cowan 656 Lock Haven 32:27.20
38 34 Ryan Coon 593 Edinboro 32:34.55
39 Daniel Stone 37 East Central 32:37.40
40 35 Daniel Rojas 556 Cal Poly Pomona x 32:39.20
41 36 Kurt Hartmaier 834 Western Washington 32:42.60
42 37 Reed Fisher 625 Harding 32:43.40
43 38 Vernon Ruiz 571 Cal State Chico 32:43.95
44 39 Patrick Morasse 688 Massachusetts Lowell 32:45.30
45 40 Julian Nahan 783 UC at San Diego 32:45.80
46 41 Ryan Agnew 528 Bentley 32:47.70
47 42 Brian Brancheau 827 Western Washington 32:49.10
48 43 William Banks 799 Western State 32:50.70
49 44 Justin Kessler 794 Wayne State 32:51.10
50 45 Thomas Smith 755 Stonehill 32:52.40
51 Denis Storojev 38 University of N. Florida x 32:53.55
52 46 Paul Koehler 709 Missouri Southern State 32:53.85
53 47 Jake Januszewski 722 North Dakota State 32:54.85
54 48 Blake Terhune 617 Grand Valley State 32:56.45
55 49 Nate Beerling 692 Minnesota Duluth 32:57.65
56 50 Clayton Lang 734 South Dakota State 32:59.80
57 51 Charlie Serrano 572 Cal State Chico 33:03.90
58 52 Mike Buslepp 790 Wayne State 33:04.75
59 53 Nate Jenkins 687 Massachusetts Lowell 33:07.75
60 54 William Weldin 820 Western State 33:08.35
61 55 Andy Person 762 Truman State 33:08.75
62 56 Craig Eckstein 668 Mars Hill 33:13.85
63 57 Robert Duffy 684 Massachusetts Lowell 33:14.65
64 58 Steve DeKoker 831 Western Washington 33:14.90
65 59 Francis Korir 636 Kennesaw x 33:15.05
66 Michael Nikkila 34 Hillsdale 33:15.95
67 Larry Marshall 31 St. Augustine's x 33:17.85
68 60 T.J. Garlatz 832 Western Washington 33:18.45
69 Andrew Best 25 Saint Michael's College 33:20.50
70 61 Joseph Soul 756 Stonehill 33:20.85
71 62 Chris Pabst 613 Grand Valley State 33:20.90
72 63 Landon Taylor 642 Kennesaw 33:21.35
73 64 Chris Hagan 720 North Dakota State 33:25.85
74 65 Ryan French 758 Truman State 33:29.05
75 66 Ryan Blood 653 Lock Haven 33:29.70
76 67 David Harvey 609 Grand Valley State 33:30.20
77 68 Neil Keira 778 UC at San Diego 33:32.85
78 69 Charlie Stamboulian 797 Wayne State 33:35.20
79 70 Ben Kimmes 698 Minnesota Duluth 33:35.60
80 71 Ian Hunt 686 Massachusetts Lowell 33:36.25
81 72 Greg Mason 637 Kennesaw 33:36.30
82 Charles Billi 26 C.W. Post/Long Island 33:38.95
83 73 Daniel Sawicki 690 Massachusetts Lowell 33:41.10
84 74 Lucas Plocher 712 Missouri Southern State 33:41.80
85 75 Kennedy Kitur 635 Kennesaw x 33:42.60
86 76 Brian Goodwin 792 Wayne State 33:43.65
87 77 John Morrison 781 UC at San Diego x 33:45.20
88 78 Daniel Cerecerez 550 Cal Poly Pomona 33:49.60
89 Matt Abel 24 Wheeling Jesuit 33:50.40
90 79 Jeff Vyain 621 Grand Valley State 33:53.15
91 80 Aaron Rowe 602 Edinboro 33:53.80
92 81 Magnus Holmstrom 708 Missouri Southern State x 33:55.15
93 82 Sean McKeon 751 Stonehill 33:56.45
94 83 Jeran Carr 549 Cal Poly Pomona 33:56.95
95 84 James Tawney 559 Cal Poly Pomona 34:00.55
96 Brian Taghon 39 Southern Illinois, Edwardsville 34:02.75
97 85 Joe Wiegner 664 Lock Haven 34:03.90
98 86 Joel Teachout 738 South Dakota State 34:04.65
99 87 Aaron Benson 652 Lock Haven 34:05.45
100 88 Jonathan Kotulak 749 Stonehill 34:08.55
101 89 Lukasz Skrzypiec 640 Kennesaw x 34:11.05
102 90 Brian Poiski 700 Minnesota Duluth 34:11.35
103 91 Reid Strain 728 North Dakota State 34:14.35
104 92 Robert Eap 774 UC at San Diego 34:17.50
105 93 Christopher Beetley-H 772 UC at San Diego 34:17.80
106 94 Mike Steele 737 South Dakota State 34:20.30
107 95 Adam Gellerstedt 695 Minnesota Duluth 34:23.00
108 96 Daniel Amick 665 Mars Hill 34:23.80
109 97 Steven Springhorn 573 Cal State Chico 34:24.00
110 98 Christopher Layman 568 Cal State Chico 34:24.50
111 99 Carol Lostrom 780 UC at San Diego 34:26.05
112 100 Jeremy Van Vean 740 South Dakota State 34:27.15
113 101 Chad Bergan 718 North Dakota State 34:28.80
114 102 Jason Beausoleil 681 Massachusetts Lowell 34:30.50
115 103 Mark Terpstra 618 Grand Valley State 34:31.30
116 104 Neil Olson 699 Minnesota Duluth 34:35.80
117 105 Billy Buckenmeyer 654 Lock Haven 34:38.30
118 106 Francis Guardabascio 747 Stonehill 34:39.45
119 107 Jason Prowant 616 Grand Valley State 34:39.75
120 108 Dave O'Grady 539 Bentley 34:40.35
121 109 Bill Revering 701 Minnesota Duluth 34:41.05
122 110 Tony Payton 587 Central Missouri State 34:41.90
123 Douglas Hamilton 29 Humboldt State 34:41.90
124 Ryan Willis 40 Catawba 34:44.15
125 111 Brian Roe 715 Missouri Southern State 34:45.00
126 112 Mike Killam 535 Bentley 34:46.20
127 113 Adam Stewart 649 Lenoir-Rhyne 34:46.95
128 114 Matt Cregger 623 Harding 34:49.40
129 115 Eli Klimek 760 Truman State 34:50.30
130 116 Logan Senrud 836 Western Washington 34:50.35
131 117 Dan Field 594 Edinboro 34:51.00
132 118 Steve Batcheller 529 Bentley 34:53.15
133 119 Michael Ryan 753 Stonehill 34:55.55
134 120 Bradley Fessenden 552 Cal Poly Pomona 35:00.60
135 121 Duane Mann 723 North Dakota State 35:01.45
136 122 Bradley Theobald 560 Cal Poly Pomona 35:02.70
137 123 Aaron Wells 769 Truman State 35:04.15
138 124 Jason Waters 644 Kennesaw 35:05.30
139 125 Casey Abston 604 Grand Valley State 35:06.20
140 126 Pete Schaefer 767 Truman State 35:08.10
141 127 Matt Merrigan 583 Central Missouri State 35:15.55
142 128 Perrell Bess 645 Lenoir-Rhyne 35:18.10
143 129 Dustin Shinholser 675 Mars Hill 35:19.50
144 130 Joe Mundt 584 Central Missouri State 35:21.15
145 131 Scott Roby 736 South Dakota State 35:21.95
146 132 Jason Simpson 768 Truman State 35:25.15
147 133 Chris Robson 660 Lock Haven 35:26.75
148 134 Dustin Miller 711 Missouri Southern State 35:29.80
149 135 Jon Sharp 648 Lenoir-Rhyne 35:30.05
150 136 Mike Willis 590 Central Missouri State 35:32.55
151 137 James Thompson 679 Mars Hill 35:33.65
152 138 Ben Collins 622 Harding 35:36.65
153 139 Eric Nilsen 784 UC at San Diego 35:37.25
154 140 Justin Thompson 507 Abilene Christian 35:38.85
155 141 Sam Brancheau 828 Western Washington 35:40.20
156 142 Mark Hyrvniak 595 Edinboro 35:41.70
157 143 Joshua Simons 676 Mars Hill 35:45.65
158 144 Anthony Vitale 545 Bentley 35:51.60
159 145 Marty Van Buren 544 Bentley 35:55.50
160 146 Dennis Hill 581 Central Missouri State 35:55.75
161 147 Chris Burns 789 Wayne State 36:01.90
162 Chris Hiatt 30 Pfeiffer University 36:02.10
163 148 Steve Plouffe 689 Massachusetts Lowell 36:12.25
164 149 Jeramey Boehm 592 Edinboro 36:19.30
165 150 Jon Stoehr 677 Mars Hill 36:22.60
166 151 Craig Rhoads 714 Missouri Southern State 36:23.80
167 152 Nolan Winters 650 Lenoir-Rhyne 36:29.60
168 153 Andy Haines 647 Lenoir-Rhyne 36:33.85
169 154 Rick Clendanlel Jr. 655 Lock Haven 36:36.10
170 155 Seth Patterson 505 Abilene Christian 36:44.30
171 156 Dave Niemira 599 Edinboro 36:48.60
172 157 Justin McNeil 835 Western Washington 36:53.90
173 158 Jose Zavala 651 Lenoir-Rhyne 37:20.00
174 159 William Byrd 667 Mars Hill 37:55.80
175 160 Chris O'Conner 586 Central Missouri State 38:15.80
176 161 Ryan Spinney 543 Bentley 39:19.50


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 40 Adams State (31:11.9 155:59.2)
==========================================================
1 1 Celedino Rodriguez 524 30:25.6
2 7 Matthew Levassiur 517 31:13.3
3 8 Mohamed Aden 508 31:17.4
4 11 Joshua Merrick 521 31:29.4
5 13 Enrique Guerero 515 31:33.5
6 ( 15) Jesus Solis 525 31:38.3
7 ( 26) Michael Derek 527 32:14.3

2. 68 Abilene Christian (31:32.6 157:42.6)
==========================================================
1 5 Bernard Manirakiza 502 30:58.0
2 6 Martin Okello 504 31:08.4
3 10 Arthemon Sindayigaya 506 31:23.2
4 23 Jean-Marie Ndikumana 503 32:05.4
5 24 Nick Branen 501 32:07.6
6 (140) Justin Thompson 507 35:38.9
7 (155) Seth Patterson 505 36:44.3

3. 86 Harding (31:38.1 158:10.2)
==========================================================
1 2 Jacob Rotich 630 30:39.9
2 3 Peter Kosgei 628 30:46.2
3 17 Maciej Miereczko 629 31:43.8
4 27 Scott Wietecha 632 32:16.9
5 37 Reed Fisher 625 32:43.4
6 (114) Matt Cregger 623 34:49.4
7 (138) Ben Collins 622 35:36.7

4. 147 Cal State Chico (32:15.2 161:15.9)
==========================================================
1 14 Patrick Boivin 563 31:35.3
2 19 Tyler Graff 566 31:44.1
3 25 Joel Martinez 569 32:08.6
4 38 Vernon Ruiz 571 32:44.0
5 51 Charlie Serrano 572 33:03.9
6 ( 97) Steven Springhorn 573 34:24.0
7 ( 98) Christopher Layman 568 34:24.5

5. 150 Western State (32:15.6 161:17.7)
==========================================================
1 12 Michael Nagelkerke 809 31:30.0
2 20 Chris Siemers 814 31:47.8
3 21 Scott Nagelkerke 810 32:00.8
4 43 William Banks 799 32:50.7
5 54 William Weldin 820 33:08.4

6. 212 Wayne State (32:42.8 163:33.8)
==========================================================
1 18 Nick Allen 788 31:44.0
2 29 Joe Verellen 798 32:18.7
3 44 Justin Kessler 794 32:51.1
4 52 Mike Buslepp 790 33:04.8
5 69 Charlie Stamboulian 797 33:35.2
6 ( 76) Brian Goodwin 792 33:43.7
7 (147) Chris Burns 789 36:01.9

7. 255 South Dakota State (32:52.8 164:24.0)
==========================================================
1 9 Brad Lowery 735 31:18.5
2 16 Greg Darbyshire 730 31:40.7
3 50 Clayton Lang 734 32:59.8
4 86 Joel Teachout 738 34:04.7
5 94 Mike Steele 737 34:20.3
6 (100) Jeremy Van Vean 740 34:27.2
7 (131) Scott Roby 736 35:22.0

8. 265 North Dakota State (33:04.7 165:23.2)
==========================================================
1 31 Darik Hoff 721 32:23.5
2 32 Chris Perleberg 724 32:24.5
3 47 Jake Januszewski 722 32:54.9
4 64 Chris Hagan 720 33:25.9
5 91 Reid Strain 728 34:14.4
6 (101) Chad Bergan 718 34:28.8
7 (121) Duane Mann 723 35:01.5

9. 273 Kennesaw (32:58.5 164:52.4)
==========================================================
1 4 Joseph Mutai 639 30:57.0
2 59 Francis Korir 636 33:15.1
3 63 Landon Taylor 642 33:21.4
4 72 Greg Mason 637 33:36.3
5 75 Kennedy Kitur 635 33:42.6
6 ( 89) Lukasz Skrzypiec 640 34:11.1
7 (124) Jason Waters 644 35:05.3

10. 293 Massachusetts Lowell (33:17.1 166:25.2)
==========================================================
1 39 Patrick Morasse 688 32:45.3
2 53 Nate Jenkins 687 33:07.8
3 57 Robert Duffy 684 33:14.7
4 71 Ian Hunt 686 33:36.3
5 73 Daniel Sawicki 690 33:41.1
6 (102) Jason Beausoleil 681 34:30.5
7 (148) Steve Plouffe 689 36:12.3

11. 302 Cal Poly Pomona (33:18.2 166:30.7)
==========================================================
1 22 Mark Batres 548 32:04.3
2 35 Daniel Rojas 556 32:39.2
3 78 Daniel Cerecerez 550 33:49.6
4 83 Jeran Carr 549 33:57.0
5 84 James Tawney 559 34:00.6
6 (120) Bradley Fessenden 552 35:00.6
7 (122) Bradley Theobald 560 35:02.7

12. 304 Stonehill (33:19.3 166:36.5)
==========================================================
1 28 Mario Fraioli 746 32:18.1
2 45 Thomas Smith 755 32:52.4
3 61 Joseph Soul 756 33:20.9
4 82 Sean McKeon 751 33:56.5
5 88 Jonathan Kotulak 749 34:08.6
6 (106) Francis Guardabascio 747 34:39.5
7 (119) Michael Ryan 753 34:55.6

13. 312 Western Washington (33:23.1 166:55.5)
==========================================================
1 36 Kurt Hartmaier 834 32:42.6
2 42 Brian Brancheau 827 32:49.1
3 58 Steve DeKoker 831 33:14.9
4 60 T.J. Garlatz 832 33:18.5
5 116 Logan Senrud 836 34:50.4
6 (141) Sam Brancheau 828 35:40.2
7 (157) Justin McNeil 835 36:53.9

14. 359 Grand Valley State (33:38.5 168:12.1)
==========================================================
1 48 Blake Terhune 617 32:56.5
2 62 Chris Pabst 613 33:20.9
3 67 David Harvey 609 33:30.2
4 79 Jeff Vyain 621 33:53.2
5 103 Mark Terpstra 618 34:31.3
6 (107) Jason Prowant 616 34:39.8
7 (125) Casey Abston 604 35:06.2

15. 370 UC at San Diego (33:43.9 168:39.2)
==========================================================
1 40 Julian Nahan 783 32:45.8
2 68 Neil Keira 778 33:32.9
3 77 John Morrison 781 33:45.2
4 92 Robert Eap 774 34:17.5
5 93 Christopher Beetley-Hagler 772 34:17.8
6 ( 99) Carol Lostrom 780 34:26.1
7 (139) Eric Nilsen 784 35:37.3

16. 376 Lock Haven (33:45.0 168:44.6)
==========================================================
1 33 Chris Cowan 656 32:27.2
2 66 Ryan Blood 653 33:29.7
3 85 Joe Wiegner 664 34:03.9
4 87 Aaron Benson 652 34:05.5
5 105 Billy Buckenmeyer 654 34:38.3
6 (133) Chris Robson 660 35:26.8
7 (154) Rick Clendanlel Jr. 655 36:36.1

17. 388 Truman State (33:46.5 168:52.5)
==========================================================
1 30 Alan Heincker 759 32:20.1
2 55 Andy Person 762 33:08.8
3 65 Ryan French 758 33:29.1
4 115 Eli Klimek 760 34:50.3
5 123 Aaron Wells 769 35:04.2
6 (126) Pete Schaefer 767 35:08.1
7 (132) Jason Simpson 768 35:25.2

18. 408 Minnesota Duluth (33:56.7 169:43.5)
==========================================================
1 49 Nate Beerling 692 32:57.7
2 70 Ben Kimmes 698 33:35.6
3 90 Brian Poiski 700 34:11.4
4 95 Adam Gellerstedt 695 34:23.0
5 104 Neil Olson 699 34:35.8
6 (109) Bill Revering 701 34:41.1

19. 446 Missouri Southern State (34:09.2 170:45.7)
==========================================================
1 46 Paul Koehler 709 32:53.9
2 74 Lucas Plocher 712 33:41.8
3 81 Magnus Holmstrom 708 33:55.2
4 111 Brian Roe 715 34:45.0
5 134 Dustin Miller 711 35:29.8
6 (151) Craig Rhoads 714 36:23.8

20. 522 Edinboro (34:40.1 173:20.4)
==========================================================
1 34 Ryan Coon 593 32:34.6
2 80 Aaron Rowe 602 33:53.8
3 117 Dan Field 594 34:51.0
4 142 Mark Hyrvniak 595 35:41.7
5 149 Jeramey Boehm 592 36:19.3
6 (156) Dave Niemira 599 36:48.6

21. 523 Bentley (34:35.9 172:59.1)
==========================================================
1 41 Ryan Agnew 528 32:47.7
2 108 Dave O'Grady 539 34:40.4
3 112 Mike Killam 535 34:46.2
4 118 Steve Batcheller 529 34:53.2
5 144 Anthony Vitale 545 35:51.6
6 (145) Marty Van Buren 544 35:55.5
7 (161) Ryan Spinney 543 39:19.5

22. 561 Mars Hill (34:51.4 174:16.6)
==========================================================
1 56 Craig Eckstein 668 33:13.9
2 96 Daniel Amick 665 34:23.8
3 129 Dustin Shinholser 675 35:19.5
4 137 James Thompson 679 35:33.7
5 143 Joshua Simons 676 35:45.7
6 (150) Jon Stoehr 677 36:22.6
7 (159) William Byrd 667 37:55.8

23. 649 Central Missouri State (35:21.5 176:47.1)
==========================================================
1 110 Tony Payton 587 34:41.9
2 127 Matt Merrigan 583 35:15.6
3 130 Joe Mundt 584 35:21.2
4 136 Mike Willis 590 35:32.6
5 146 Dennis Hill 581 35:55.8
6 (160) Chris O'Conner 586 38:15.8

24. 681 Lenoir-Rhyne (35:43.8 178:38.7)
==========================================================
1 113 Adam Stewart 649 34:47.0
2 128 Perrell Bess 645 35:18.1
3 135 Jon Sharp 648 35:30.1
4 152 Nolan Winters 650 36:29.6
5 153 Andy Haines 647 36:33.9
6 (158) Jose Zavala 651 37:20.0


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl Name No. School I 2 Mile Timewmn
===== ==== ===================== ==== ======================================== = ======= =======

1 Chelsea Smith 18 BYU-Hawaii 10:52 20:33.9
2 1 Mindy Sawtelle 209 Indiana University of Pennsylvania 10:59 20:59.0
3 2 Janet Kogo 195 Harding x 11:07 21:05.5
4 3 Emily Mortensen 111 Adams State 11:10 21:16.7
5 Vanessa Andes 2 East Stroudsburg 11:15 21:35.5
6 4 Alisha Williams 403 Western State 11:21 21:38.8
7 Nina Christensen 5 Hawaii Pacific x 11:23 21:39.3
8 5 Alison Macsas 351 Tampa 11:21 21:42.2
9 6 Natalie Ewing 177 Grand Valley State 11:22 21:45.6
10 7 Victoria Martinez 110 Adams State 11:21 21:47.0
11 Paula Klepadlo 8 Bryant College 11:27 21:47.2
12 Sarah Bouchard 3 Cal State L.A. x 11:24 21:51.0
13 8 Stephanie Bylander 102 Adams State 11:29 21:52.8
14 Brianne Lippoldt 10 Fort Lewis College 11:26 21:55.3
15 Jessica Neva 15 Univ. of North Dakota 11:35 22:06.2
16 9 Bethanie Lee 107 Adams State 11:37 22:06.9
17 Melissa Terwilliger 22 Clarion 11:36 22:09.9
18 10 Missy Lendi 130 Cal State Chico 11:37 22:11.5
19 11 Virginia Caindreau 103 Adams State 11:27 22:14.4
20 12 Kimberly Jacques 392 Western State 11:39 22:18.0
21 Laura Trevellyan 23 Western Washington 11:44 22:18.5
22 13 Heather Beresford 149 Colorado School of Mines 11:40 22:19.1
23 Justine Nahimana 14 Abilene Christian x 11:43 22:19.4
24 14 Kara Egan 176 Grand Valley State 11:42 22:20.4
25 15 Nicole Posey 268 North Florida 11:43 22:20.8
26 Breanne Steffens 20 Southern Illinois, Edwardsville 11:37 22:21.2
27 Lindsey Mills 12 Univ. of West Georgia 11:38 22:21.4
28 16 Jennifer Lahr 281 Northern Michigan 11:52 22:21.7
29 17 Helen Singeoi 199 Harding x 11:32 22:22.7
30 18 Rebekah Walter 115 Adams State 11:21 22:23.8
31 19 Jennifer Feely 300 South Dakota 11:41 22:28.0
32 Kelly Stewart 21 Shippensburg 11:44 22:31.7
33 Kathryn Hamera 7 Missouri-Rolla 11:37 22:32.6
34 20 Tina Firouz 363 UC at San Diego 11:41 22:33.6
35 21 Romy Krueger 260 North Florida x 11:43 22:34.4
36 22 Kelly Ortlieb 133 Cal State Chico 11:42 22:34.4
37 23 Lori Hubbart 391 Western State 11:40 22:36.0
38 24 Kristin Toney 402 Western State 11:50 22:40.8
39 Jael Koech 9 Florida Southern x 11:41 22:41.6
40 25 Dee Dee Haefling 349 Tampa 11:56 22:44.7
41 26 Dianna Chivakos 335 Stonehill 11:57 22:46.3
42 Kristin Anderson 1 Central Missouri 11:56 22:48.1
43 27 Krista O'Dell 184 Grand Valley State 11:51 22:48.9
44 28 Jenny Farmer 318 Southern Indiana 11:55 22:53.2
45 29 Heather Cooksey 317 Southern Indiana 11:55 22:55.2
46 30 Margaret Pridgen 135 Cal State Chico 11:42 22:57.0
47 31 Amy Phillips 124 Alabama-Huntsville 12:10 22:57.7
48 32 Jen Noelken 253 Missouri Southern State 11:47 22:58.8
49 33 Kyle Hutsey 292 Pittsburg State 11:59 22:59.5
50 34 Heather Wilmoth 171 Edinboro 12:05 23:00.7
51 35 Jessica Moldovan 167 Edinboro 11:54 23:01.2
52 36 Becka Mansheim 310 South Dakota State 12:10 23:03.3
53 37 Kaitlin Buckley 331 Stonehill 12:01 23:05.0
54 38 Kimberly Roush 397 Western State 12:02 23:05.1
55 39 Sarah Coghlan 388 Western State x 11:46 23:09.2
56 40 Hannah Davey 150 Colorado School of Mines 11:58 23:10.0
57 41 Elizabeth Bragg 347 Tampa 12:02 23:11.0
58 42 Jeannette Seckinger 187 Grand Valley State 12:05 23:12.2
59 43 Kimberly Nolan 342 Stonehill 12:17 23:12.4
60 44 Melissa Moncion 382 Wayne State 12:17 23:14.4
61 45 Stephanie Holley 143 Cal State Stanislaus 11:59 23:14.7
62 46 Jenni Culbertson 378 Wayne State 12:03 23:16.3
63 47 Sheena Dauer 307 South Dakota State 12:04 23:16.9
64 48 Sarah Reardon 197 Harding 12:13 23:17.4
65 49 Amber Friedrich 302 South Dakota 12:04 23:17.4
66 50 Katie Tomberg 313 South Dakota State 12:04 23:18.1
67 51 Brooke McDaniel 123 Alabama-Huntsville 12:10 23:18.4
68 52 Nicole Plante 240 Massachusetts Lowell 12:12 23:19.3
69 53 Stephanie Howe 276 Northern Michigan 12:07 23:19.9
70 54 Megan Doerr 175 Grand Valley State 12:12 23:20.7
71 55 Amanda Roemen 304 South Dakota 12:16 23:21.1
72 56 Adrian Chouinard 174 Grand Valley State 12:18 23:22.3
73 Kristina Owen 16 Michigan Tech 12:01 23:23.5
74 57 Megan Nelson 293 Pittsburg State 12:09 23:25.1
75 58 Laura Magee 264 North Florida 12:07 23:25.6
76 59 Maren Shepherd 400 Western State 12:02 23:26.0
77 60 Jane Stieber 284 Northern Michigan 12:11 23:26.9
78 61 Kaylee Keating 308 South Dakota State 12:10 23:27.0
79 62 Katherine Herring 121 Alabama-Huntsville 12:22 23:28.6
80 63 Michelle DiMeo 361 UC at San Diego 12:30 23:29.8
81 64 Kelly Richards 169 Edinboro 12:01 23:30.5
82 65 Ashley Caffey 247 Missouri Southern State 12:02 23:31.1
83 66 Sarah Montez 131 Cal State Chico 12:06 23:31.9
84 67 Casey Schneider 328 Southern Indiana 12:15 23:33.3
85 68 Tracy Wills 288 Northern Michigan 12:29 23:34.0
86 69 Alicia Torres 113 Adams State 12:14 23:34.1
87 70 Megan Poppens 311 South Dakota State 12:22 23:34.6
88 71 Maria Stuber 285 Northern Michigan 12:17 23:36.2
89 72 Aimee Nielsen 303 South Dakota 12:18 23:37.6
90 73 Katie Lee 129 Cal State Chico 11:53 23:39.1
91 74 Erin Wilson 357 Tampa 12:18 23:42.3
92 75 Carissa VanGundy 297 Pittsburg State 12:17 23:43.9
93 76 Lindsay Stalker 372 UC at San Diego 12:27 23:45.8
94 77 Melissa Burgin 316 Southern Indiana 12:19 23:48.0
95 78 Jennifer Stief 148 Cal State Stanislaus 12:16 23:49.2
96 79 Amy Averill 376 Wayne State 12:25 23:49.6
97 80 Gretta Simpson 157 Colorado School of Mines 12:03 23:50.8
98 81 Faith Kejbou 379 Wayne State 12:39 23:50.8
99 82 Jessica Steck 210 Indiana University of Pennsylvania 12:39 23:51.3
100 83 Megan Russell 254 Missouri Southern State 12:16 23:51.8
101 84 Abbey Oshel 294 Pittsburg State 11:55 23:56.1
102 85 Amy Steckelberg 305 South Dakota 12:32 23:57.7
103 86 Kelly Chaisson 334 Stonehill 12:28 23:57.8
104 87 Jennifer James 128 Cal State Chico 12:24 23:58.5
105 88 Jessica Pingrey 196 Harding 12:25 23:59.8
106 89 Sarah Wygant 213 Indiana University of Pennsylvania 12:30 24:01.1
107 90 Tami Kochen 279 Northern Michigan 12:14 24:02.4
108 91 Caitlin Heider 120 Alabama-Huntsville 12:22 24:02.8
109 92 Julie Nemergut 168 Edinboro 12:15 24:04.6
110 Natalie Creech 6 Wingate University 12:33 24:05.7
111 93 Krystie Ratzlaff 312 South Dakota State 12:19 24:06.3
112 94 Cristina Scranton 344 Stonehill 12:42 24:07.5
113 95 Genise Green 163 Edinboro 12:24 24:07.8
114 96 Erin O'Donnell 369 UC at San Diego 12:42 24:08.2
115 97 Elizabeth Shanks 156 Colorado School of Mines 12:38 24:08.5
116 Elizabeth Martin 11 Mount Olive College 12:43 24:08.6
117 98 Jessica Pentz 208 Indiana University of Pennsylvania 12:27 24:08.9
118 99 Lillian Gardiner 364 UC at San Diego 12:34 24:09.3
119 100 Jennifer Buller 299 South Dakota 12:16 24:10.8
120 Angela Brown 4 Southern Connecticut 12:41 24:11.0
121 101 Desiree Dvorak 140 Cal State Stanislaus 12:36 24:11.6
122 102 Steph Sliwinski 188 Grand Valley State 12:24 24:12.6
123 103 Jessica Kalafut 278 Northern Michigan 12:25 24:15.1
124 104 Rachel Campbell 377 Wayne State 12:52 24:15.7
125 105 Amber Smith 270 North Florida 12:39 24:16.0
126 106 Lisa Gallagher 162 Edinboro 12:30 24:16.3
127 107 Renee Moncion 383 Wayne State 12:49 24:17.5
128 108 Ashley Adams 306 South Dakota State 12:32 24:18.2
129 109 Victoria Echeverria 192 Harding 12:39 24:19.1
130 110 Laura Cohen 127 Cal State Chico 12:27 24:19.7
131 111 Kelly Price 269 North Florida 12:39 24:20.0
132 112 Linda Scavarda 125 Alabama-Huntsville 12:43 24:20.4
133 113 Amanda Felder 362 UC at San Diego 12:34 24:22.3
134 114 Loren Large 151 Colorado School of Mines 12:41 24:25.9
135 115 Nicole Blaesser 202 Indiana University of Pennsylvania 12:23 24:26.5
136 116 Greta Statler 231 Mars Hill 12:38 24:26.9
137 117 Laura Helhowski 322 Southern Indiana 12:37 24:27.9
138 118 Rebecca Bullard 203 Indiana University of Pennsylvania 12:37 24:29.8
139 119 Dana DeIngenis 337 Stonehill 12:54 24:30.4
140 120 Shannon Fredeen 141 Cal State Stanislaus 12:48 24:34.3
141 121 Ruth Minnick 381 Wayne State 12:48 24:34.4
142 Jennifer Sauceman 17 Carson Newman 12:33 24:35.8
143 122 Katy Makstutis 205 Indiana University of Pennsylvania 12:38 24:36.3
144 123 Elizabeth Leigh 261 North Florida 12:37 24:37.0
145 124 Rachel McGowan 252 Missouri Southern State 12:37 24:37.7
146 125 Megan Gaudet 341 Stonehill 12:42 24:38.8
147 126 Kim Dunker 348 Tampa 12:53 24:45.5
148 127 Lesley Davis 117 Alabama-Huntsville 12:43 24:47.4
149 128 Kathy Read 371 UC at San Diego 12:38 24:47.7
150 129 Mary Brown 190 Harding 12:49 24:47.8
151 130 Geybi Garibay 142 Cal State Stanislaus 12:52 24:48.1
152 Amanda Musick 13 Tusculum College 12:48 24:49.2
153 131 Robin Osborne 239 Massachusetts Lowell 12:48 24:50.2
154 132 Gwendolyn Woods 158 Colorado School of Mines 12:44 24:54.1
155 133 Stephanie Robner 295 Pittsburg State 12:58 24:56.0
156 134 Michelle Wilkinson 243 Massachusetts Lowell 12:56 24:58.9
157 135 Jessica Deatrick 250 Missouri Southern State 12:59 25:03.0
158 136 Lydia Flora 320 Southern Indiana 12:50 25:04.2
159 137 Katherine Prichard 227 Mars Hill 12:47 25:09.6
160 138 Erin Blaisdell 233 Massachusetts Lowell 12:59 25:09.9
161 139 Melanie Peddle 154 Colorado School of Mines 12:54 25:16.3
162 140 Shannon Loewke 165 Edinboro 12:42 25:20.2
163 141 Jessica Cornett 191 Harding 13:07 25:20.6
164 142 Cassandra Bartelt 314 Southern Indiana 13:00 25:21.8
165 143 Mary Shipley 230 Mars Hill 13:05 25:22.8
166 144 Ana Tsukano 355 Tampa 13:08 25:25.5
167 145 Megan Fairclough 119 Alabama-Huntsville 13:09 25:26.3
168 146 Nicole Johnson 144 Cal State Stanislaus 12:59 25:26.8
169 147 Alisha Adams 244 Missouri Southern State 13:07 25:30.7
170 148 Christina Buck 139 Cal State Stanislaus 13:17 25:30.7
171 149 Erin Click 248 Missouri Southern State 12:58 25:41.9
172 150 Malissa Martin 352 Tampa 13:04 25:58.2
173 151 Mairy Trexler 217 Lees-McRae 13:17 26:00.2
174 152 Casey Willis 220 Lees-McRae 13:26 26:05.1
175 153 Angela Chappell 214 Lees-McRae 13:07 26:05.5
176 154 Cassandra Paffie 267 North Florida 13:22 26:12.3
177 155 Marty Garrison 291 Pittsburg State 13:24 26:13.0
178 156 Amy VanGundy 296 Pittsburg State 13:36 26:18.8
179 157 Chelsea Haines 222 Mars Hill 13:28 26:23.5
180 158 Karen Cloutier 234 Massachusetts Lowell 13:39 26:29.4
181 159 Tabatha Lee 224 Mars Hill 13:30 26:33.1
182 160 Rebecca Johnson 215 Lees-McRae 13:34 26:42.6
183 161 Leslie Thurman 216 Lees-McRae 13:46 26:53.9
184 162 Ashley McCauley 225 Mars Hill 13:50 27:03.8
185 163 Lashanda Williams 219 Lees-McRae 13:58 27:19.9
186 164 Claire Weeks 218 Lees-McRae 14:03 27:24.6
187 165 Sarah Kirane 237 Massachusetts Lowell 13:53 27:30.8
188 166 Michelle Russell 242 Massachusetts Lowell 14:06 27:40.9
189 167 Erin McKee 226 Mars Hill 14:41 28:39.9


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------



1. 38 Adams State (21:51.6 109:17.8)
==========================================================
1 3 Emily Mortensen 111 21:16.7
2 7 Victoria Martinez 110 21:47.0
3 8 Stephanie Bylander 102 21:52.8
4 9 Bethanie Lee 107 22:06.9
5 11 Virginia Caindreau 103 22:14.4
6 ( 18) Rebekah Walter 115 22:23.8
7 ( 69) Alicia Torres 113 23:34.1

2. 101 Western State (22:27.8 112:18.7)
==========================================================
1 4 Alisha Williams 403 21:38.8
2 12 Kimberly Jacques 392 22:18.0
3 23 Lori Hubbart 391 22:36.0
4 24 Kristin Toney 402 22:40.8
5 38 Kimberly Roush 397 23:05.1
6 ( 39) Sarah Coghlan 388 23:09.2
7 ( 59) Maren Shepherd 400 23:26.0

3. 143 Grand Valley State (22:41.6 113:27.8)
==========================================================
1 6 Natalie Ewing 177 21:45.6
2 14 Kara Egan 176 22:20.4
3 27 Krista O'Dell 184 22:48.9
4 42 Jeannette Seckinger 187 23:12.2
5 54 Megan Doerr 175 23:20.7
6 ( 56) Adrian Chouinard 174 23:22.3
7 (102) Steph Sliwinski 188 24:12.6

4. 201 Cal State Chico (22:58.8 114:53.9)
==========================================================
1 10 Missy Lendi 130 22:11.5
2 22 Kelly Ortlieb 133 22:34.4
3 30 Margaret Pridgen 135 22:57.0
4 66 Sarah Montez 131 23:31.9
5 73 Katie Lee 129 23:39.1
6 ( 87) Jennifer James 128 23:58.5
7 (110) Laura Cohen 127 24:19.7

5. 264 Harding (23:00.9 115:04.5)
==========================================================
1 2 Janet Kogo 195 21:05.5
2 17 Helen Singeoi 199 22:22.7
3 48 Sarah Reardon 197 23:17.4
4 88 Jessica Pingrey 196 23:59.8
5 109 Victoria Echeverria 192 24:19.1
6 (129) Mary Brown 190 24:47.8
7 (141) Jessica Cornett 191 25:20.6

5. 264 South Dakota State (23:20.0 116:39.9)
==========================================================
1 36 Becka Mansheim 310 23:03.3
2 47 Sheena Dauer 307 23:16.9
3 50 Katie Tomberg 313 23:18.1
4 61 Kaylee Keating 308 23:27.0
5 70 Megan Poppens 311 23:34.6
6 ( 93) Krystie Ratzlaff 312 24:06.3
7 (108) Ashley Adams 306 24:18.2

7. 268 Northern Michigan (23:15.8 116:18.7)
==========================================================
1 16 Jennifer Lahr 281 22:21.7
2 53 Stephanie Howe 276 23:19.9
3 60 Jane Stieber 284 23:26.9
4 68 Tracy Wills 288 23:34.0
5 71 Maria Stuber 285 23:36.2
6 ( 90) Tami Kochen 279 24:02.4
7 (103) Jessica Kalafut 278 24:15.1

8. 271 Tampa (23:13.2 116:05.7)
==========================================================
1 5 Alison Macsas 351 21:42.2
2 25 Dee Dee Haefling 349 22:44.7
3 41 Elizabeth Bragg 347 23:11.0
4 74 Erin Wilson 357 23:42.3
5 126 Kim Dunker 348 24:45.5
6 (144) Ana Tsukano 355 25:25.5
7 (150) Malissa Martin 352 25:58.2

9. 280 South Dakota (23:20.4 116:41.8)
==========================================================
1 19 Jennifer Feely 300 22:28.0
2 49 Amber Friedrich 302 23:17.4
3 55 Amanda Roemen 304 23:21.1
4 72 Aimee Nielsen 303 23:37.6
5 85 Amy Steckelberg 305 23:57.7
6 (100) Jennifer Buller 299 24:10.8

10. 286 Stonehill (23:25.8 117:09.0)
==========================================================
1 26 Dianna Chivakos 335 22:46.3
2 37 Kaitlin Buckley 331 23:05.0
3 43 Kimberly Nolan 342 23:12.4
4 86 Kelly Chaisson 334 23:57.8
5 94 Cristina Scranton 344 24:07.5
6 (119) Dana DeIngenis 337 24:30.4
7 (125) Megan Gaudet 341 24:38.8

11. 310 North Florida (23:23.4 116:56.8)
==========================================================
1 15 Nicole Posey 268 22:20.8
2 21 Romy Krueger 260 22:34.4
3 58 Laura Magee 264 23:25.6
4 105 Amber Smith 270 24:16.0
5 111 Kelly Price 269 24:20.0
6 (123) Elizabeth Leigh 261 24:37.0
7 (154) Cassandra Paffie 267 26:12.3

12. 318 Southern Indiana (23:31.6 117:37.6)
==========================================================
1 28 Jenny Farmer 318 22:53.2
2 29 Heather Cooksey 317 22:55.2
3 67 Casey Schneider 328 23:33.3
4 77 Melissa Burgin 316 23:48.0
5 117 Laura Helhowski 322 24:27.9
6 (136) Lydia Flora 320 25:04.2
7 (142) Cassandra Bartelt 314 25:21.8

13. 320 Edinboro (23:33.0 117:44.8)
==========================================================
1 34 Heather Wilmoth 171 23:00.7
2 35 Jessica Moldovan 167 23:01.2
3 64 Kelly Richards 169 23:30.5
4 92 Julie Nemergut 168 24:04.6
5 95 Genise Green 163 24:07.8
6 (106) Lisa Gallagher 162 24:16.3
7 (140) Shannon Loewke 165 25:20.2

14. 344 Colorado School of Mines (23:34.9 117:54.3)
==========================================================
1 13 Heather Beresford 149 22:19.1
2 40 Hannah Davey 150 23:10.0
3 80 Gretta Simpson 157 23:50.8
4 97 Elizabeth Shanks 156 24:08.5
5 114 Loren Large 151 24:25.9
6 (132) Gwendolyn Woods 158 24:54.1
7 (139) Melanie Peddle 154 25:16.3

15. 347 Alabama-Huntsville (23:37.6 118:07.9)
==========================================================
1 31 Amy Phillips 124 22:57.7
2 51 Brooke McDaniel 123 23:18.4
3 62 Katherine Herring 121 23:28.6
4 91 Caitlin Heider 120 24:02.8
5 112 Linda Scavarda 125 24:20.4
6 (127) Lesley Davis 117 24:47.4
7 (145) Megan Fairclough 119 25:26.3

16. 354 UC at San Diego (23:37.4 118:06.7)
==========================================================
1 20 Tina Firouz 363 22:33.6
2 63 Michelle DiMeo 361 23:29.8
3 76 Lindsay Stalker 372 23:45.8
4 96 Erin O'Donnell 369 24:08.2
5 99 Lillian Gardiner 364 24:09.3
6 (113) Amanda Felder 362 24:22.3
7 (128) Kathy Read 371 24:47.7

16. 354 Wayne State (23:41.4 118:26.8)
==========================================================
1 44 Melissa Moncion 382 23:14.4
2 46 Jenni Culbertson 378 23:16.3
3 79 Amy Averill 376 23:49.6
4 81 Faith Kejbou 379 23:50.8
5 104 Rachel Campbell 377 24:15.7
6 (107) Renee Moncion 383 24:17.5
7 (121) Ruth Minnick 381 24:34.4

18. 382 Pittsburg State (23:48.2 119:00.6)
==========================================================
1 33 Kyle Hutsey 292 22:59.5
2 57 Megan Nelson 293 23:25.1
3 75 Carissa VanGundy 297 23:43.9
4 84 Abbey Oshel 294 23:56.1
5 133 Stephanie Robner 295 24:56.0
6 (155) Marty Garrison 291 26:13.0
7 (156) Amy VanGundy 296 26:18.8

19. 385 Indiana University of Pennsylvania (23:29.4 117:26.8)
==========================================================

1 1 Mindy Sawtelle 209 20:59.0
2 82 Jessica Steck 210 23:51.3
3 89 Sarah Wygant 213 24:01.1
4 98 Jessica Pentz 208 24:08.9
5 115 Nicole Blaesser 202 24:26.5
6 (118) Rebecca Bullard 203 24:29.8
7 (122) Katy Makstutis 205 24:36.3

20. 439 Missouri Southern State (24:00.5 120:02.4)
==========================================================
1 32 Jen Noelken 253 22:58.8
2 65 Ashley Caffey 247 23:31.1
3 83 Megan Russell 254 23:51.8
4 124 Rachel McGowan 252 24:37.7
5 135 Jessica Deatrick 250 25:03.0
6 (147) Alisha Adams 244 25:30.7
7 (149) Erin Click 248 25:41.9

21. 474 Cal State Stanislaus (24:07.6 120:37.9)
==========================================================
1 45 Stephanie Holley 143 23:14.7
2 78 Jennifer Stief 148 23:49.2
3 101 Desiree Dvorak 140 24:11.6
4 120 Shannon Fredeen 141 24:34.3
5 130 Geybi Garibay 142 24:48.1
6 (146) Nicole Johnson 144 25:26.8
7 (148) Christina Buck 139 25:30.7

22. 613 Massachusetts Lowell (24:57.6 124:47.7)
==========================================================
1 52 Nicole Plante 240 23:19.3
2 131 Robin Osborne 239 24:50.2
3 134 Michelle Wilkinson 243 24:58.9
4 138 Erin Blaisdell 233 25:09.9
5 158 Karen Cloutier 234 26:29.4
6 (165) Sarah Kirane 237 27:30.8
7 (166) Michelle Russell 242 27:40.9

23. 712 Mars Hill (25:35.2 127:55.9)
==========================================================
1 116 Greta Statler 231 24:26.9
2 137 Katherine Prichard 227 25:09.6
3 143 Mary Shipley 230 25:22.8
4 157 Chelsea Haines 222 26:23.5
5 159 Tabatha Lee 224 26:33.1
6 (162) Ashley McCauley 225 27:03.8
7 (167) Erin McKee 226 28:39.9

24. 777 Lees-McRae (26:21.5 131:47.3)
==========================================================
1 151 Mairy Trexler 217 26:00.2
2 152 Casey Willis 220 26:05.1
3 153 Angela Chappell 214 26:05.5
4 160 Rebecca Johnson 215 26:42.6
5 161 Leslie Thurman 216 26:53.9
6 (163) Lashanda Williams 219 27:19.9
7 (164) Claire Weeks 218 27:24.6

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.