• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

New England Champs.

Cambridge , MA, US
June 15th, 2003

USATF New England Outdoor Championships - 6/15/2003
MIT - Steinbrenner Track, Cambridge, MA
Results
TEAM SCORING

MEN: 1.Gr.Boston TC 69; 2.Reebok Boston 34; 3.Athletics East 30;
4.WorcesterTC 21; 5.Providence Cobras, 15; 6.Merrimack Valley Striders 8;
7.NEWalkers 6; 8.BAA, Boston International, Cambridge Sports Union 3;
11.Masters Racewalking & TF Club, 2; 12.Moose Milers Marathoners 1

WOMEN: 1.Gr.Boston TC 84; 2.BAA 14; 3.Athletics East 13;
4.Merrimack Valley Striders 6; 5.Cambridge Sports Union 3; 6.Reebok Boston
and Central MA Striders 2; 8.Cambridge RC 1.

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Antonette Brown 20 Lemans 13.06 -2.8
2 Sarah Lawson Greater Boston T 13.68
3 Kisha Carman 37 Greater Boston T 13.77
4 Paula Fortuna 42 Merrimack Valley 15.11
5 Sarah Ronsivalli Merrimack Valley 15.33
6 Rose Green-Fatuga 31 Unattached 15.66

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Stanley Egbor Greater Boston T 10.45 1 -1.9
2 Byron Campbell 27 North Carolina E 10.71 1
3 Xavier James 27 Unattached 10.88 1
4 Terence McSweeney 23 Unattached 11.34 1
5 ANdre Shreeve 25 Unattached 11.44 1
6 Jeff Soderquist Greater Boston T 11.49 1
7 Jon Manosh Greater Boston T 11.50 1
8 Sotirios Pintzopoulos 20 Unattached 11.65 1
9 Brian Crossman 36 Unattached 11.85 2 -2.6
10 Peter Tsikritzis 24 Athletics East 12.01 2
11 Alan Fetters 27 Unattached 12.06 2
12 Jeff Rockwood 25 Athletics East 12.30 2
13 Dave Kuntz 18 Worcester Track 12.32 2
14 Roland Davy 38 Unattached 12.62 2
15 Mark Manson 39 Unattached 12.99 3 -1.4
16 Lou Rossivalli 50 Merrimack Valley 13.27 3
17 Tim Michitson 42 Merrimack Valley 13.40 2
18 Muhammad Carew 24 Unattached 15.11 3
-- David Neumann 43 Unattached DNF 2

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Nolle Graham 21 Lemans 24.13 1 +2.0
2 Vera Stenhouse Unattached 24.77 1
3 Andrea Walkes 23 Lemans 25.33 1
4 Paulette Baldwin 23 Lemans 25.88 1
5 Antonette Brown 20 Lemans 26.60 1
6 Kourtney Trainor Greater Boston T 27.45 1
7 Sarah Lawson Greater Boston T 27.65 1
8 Nicole Esposito 26 Athletics East 29.01 2 +1.7
9 Gail Johns-Rees 48 Merrimack Valley 29.90 2
10 Paula Fortuna 42 Merrimack Valley 30.80 2
11 Jane Derderian Greater Boston T 30.89 2
12 Sarah Ronsivalli Merrimack Valley 31.72 2

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Stanley Egbor Greater Boston T 20.70 1 -3.3
2 Byron Campbell 27 North Carolina E 20.94 1
3 Kobie Fuller 22 Greater Boston T 21.51 1
4 Xavier James 27 Unattached 21.69 1
5 Raymond Smith 22 Providence Cobra 22.31 1
6 Chris Puleo 23 Providence Cobra 22.40 1
7 Colin Aina 21 Providence Cobra 22.56 2 -2.9
8 Jon Manosh Greater Boston T 22.79 2
9 Sotirios Pintzopoulos 20 Unattached 22.88 1
10 Brian Crossman 36 Unattached 23.17 3 -1.5
11 David Callum Greater Boston T 23.25 2
12 Eric Martin 24 Unattached 23.97 2
13 Jim Watts 41 Sprint Force Ame 24.16 3
14 Dave Kuntz 18 Worcester Track 24.36 2
15 David Neumann 43 Unattached 24.55 3
16 Steve Boedeker 33 Unattached 24.78 3
17 Roger Pierce 58 Sprint Force Ame 24.97 4 -4.8
18 Carroll Blake 53 Sprint Force Ame 25.62 4
19 Michael Elliot 43 Unattached 25.88 3
20 Michael DeLuz 43 Wabanski Strider 26.23 4
21 Tim Michitson 42 Merrimack Valley 27.79 3
22 Roland Davy 38 Unattached 32.21 2

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jana Bromell Greater Boston T 56.32
2 Catherine Regan Greater Boston T 57.57
3 Zenia Ayrton 31 Unattached 59.28
4 Gail Johns-Rees 48 Merrimack Valley 1:11.77

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lubert Lewis 24 Reebok Boston 48.25 1
2 Sekou Dilday Greater Boston T 49.71 1
3 Casey Lerner 26 Reebok Boston 49.98 1
4 Chris Puleo 23 Providence Cobra 50.25 1
5 Tim Stott 23 Unattached 50.54 1
6 Dave Cahill Greater Boston T 51.37 2
7 Andie Colon Greater Boston T 51.72 1
8 Merzudin Ibric 17 Unattached 52.01 2
9 Jim Watts 41 Sprint Force Ame 52.09 2
10 Eric Sherry 23 Reebok Boston 52.62 1
11 Jason Vuu 18 Unattached 54.48 3
12 Ed Jones Greater Boston T 54.85 2
13 Philippe Neron 40 Unattached 54.87 2
14 Roger Pierce 58 Sprint Force Ame 55.67 2
15 Carroll Blake 53 Sprint Force Ame 56.47 2
16 David Neumann 43 Unattached 56.89 2
17 Gino Caro 42 Unattached 1:02.04 3
18 Lou Rossivalli 50 Merrimack Valley 1:05.74 3

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ulrike Gradhand Greater Boston T 2:17.73
2 Sarah Isbitz 17 Unattached 2:19.88
3 Nicole Esposito 26 Athletics East 2:21.10
4 Keely Subin Greater Boston T 2:21.13
5 Katie Brace 26 Unattached 2:23.04
6 Eliza Gardiner 17 Cambridge Runnin 2:25.01
7 Sumner Fletcher 17 Worcester Track 2:40.0h

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joe Ciollo 26 Reebok Boston 1:52.83 1
2 Na'im Grignon Boston Athletic 1:53.09 1
3 Scott Weeks 31 Syracuse Charger 1:53.48 1
4 Gbolahan Fatuga 29 Reebok Boston 1:53.76 1
5 Jeff Paterno 29 Reebok Boston 1:53.78 1
6 Mike Kress 23 Athletics East 1:55.05 1
7 Mark LaRosa 24 Athletics East 1:55.34 1
8 Erik Fenety 17 Club Athletisme 1:56.48 1
9 Trevor Bayliss 27 Greater Boston T 1:57.73 1
10 Dan Johnson Boston Athletic 1:57.93 1
11 Matthew Sullivan 25 Athletics East 1:58.49 2
12 Tim Rudd 22 Providence Cobra 1:59.49 2
13 Christopher Potter 38 Unattached 2:01.87 2
14 Kevin Heffernan 43 Unattached 2:07.50 2
15 Adam Buggia Greater Boston T 2:08.50 2
16 Glenn Elliott 40 Westchester TC 2:12.18 2

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Orla O'Mahoney Boston Athletic 4:28.39
2 Sascha Scott 27 New Balance Pace 4:28.66
3 Amy DeCamp Boston Athletic 4:28.97
4 Erin Droomgoole 23 Reebok Boston 4:29.47
5 Kim Thalmann Boston Athletic 4:30.44
6 Maura Schneider 29 Reebok Boston 4:33.93
7 Margie Van Orden 24 Reebok Boston 4:38.22
8 Amy Lyman Boston Athletic 4:42.70
9 Megan McCormick 24 Athletics East 4:44.74
10 Sloan Siegrist Greater Boston T 4:47.11
11 Melissa Leier Greater Boston T 4:47.98
12 Meghann Ganey 23 Reebok Boston 4:48.85
13 Bridget Gagne 20 Unattached 4:55.49
14 Heather Whitmore 24 Athletics East 5:09.98
15 Katie Wasilenko Greater Boston T 5:14.15
16 Sumner Fletcher 17 Worcester Track 5:35.23
17 Karen Lein 45 Liberty AC 6:19.14

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anthony Gallo 23 Syracuse Charger 3:48.99
2 Bruce Hyde 20 Unattached 3:52.64
3 Dave Juliano 23 Reebok Boston 3:54.61
4 George Deane 23 Athletics East 3:55.79
5 Adam Metcalf 24 Athletics East 3:55.90
6 Kevin Alliette 22 Unattached 3:56.75
7 Roland LaVallee 24 Reebok Boston 3:57.34
8 Jay Slovik 24 Greater Boston T 4:03.97
9 Sarad Tomlinson Greater Boston T 4:13.05
10 Joe Parenteau 20 Providence Cobra 4:16.32
11 Evan Merkhofer Greater Boston T 4:20.80
12 Colin Raunig 18 Unattached 4:28.10
13 Ed Ellison 42 Athletics East 4:31.72
14 Joe Kelley 44 Unattached 4:32.28
15 WF Newhall 45 Unattached 4:34.92
16 Colin McArdle 59 Greater Boston T 4:37.56

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Run (Combined with Men's Race)
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christy Mae Carrara Boston Athletic 10:18.99
2 Melissa Leier Greater Boston T 10:34.20
3 Marge Bellisle 47 Central Mass Str 10:44.24
4 Margaret Bradley Greater Boston T 10:55.71
5 Christy Bonstelle Greater Boston T 11:35.51

Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Judson Cake 25 Athletics East 9:02.26
2 Richard Marion 41 Athletics East 9:08.60
3 Rich Voliva Greater Boston T 9:12.79
4 Kit Wells Greater Boston T 9:22.77
5 Michael DeLuz 43 Wabanski Strider 11:12.57

Event 13 Women 5000 Meter Run (Combined with Men's Race)
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Breeda Willis 30 New Balance 15:43.64 Meet record
2 Kim Smith 21 Unattached 15:49.30
3 Margaret Bradley Greater Boston T 18:24.74
4 Alison Guzman Greater Boston T 19:15.19
-- Katie Famous Greater Boston T DNF
-- Marie Davenport 28 New Balance DNF

Event 14 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Hinchion 22 Merrimack Valley 15:29.51
2 Mark Mayall 31 Reebok Boston 15:36.67
3 Matthew Sullivan 25 Athletics East 15:45.35
4 Stephen Kress 18 Unattached 15:51.98
5 Coley Carde 27 Moose Milers and 15:56.69
6 Gregory Putnam Unattached 15:59.18
7 Jim Garcia 44 Greater Lowell R 16:28.53
8 Jim Rhoades 34 Athletics East 16:32.50
9 Christopher Benestead 25 Boston Athletic 16:36.35
10 Bruce Davie 39 Greater Boston T 16:37.81
11 MIKE Bunker 21 Unattached 16:44.46
12 Harris Hardy Athletics East 16:51.72
13 Jeffrey Zawadzki 20 Unattached 16:54.98
14 Marcello Scippa 35 Unattached 17:07.03
15 Matthew Nolan 26 Greater Boston T 17:12.88
-- Dave Davenport 27 Unattached DNF

Event 15 Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holly Wenninger 38 Athletics East 17:58.99
2 Dorothy Fine 58 Cambridge Sports 20:30.58

Event 16 Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brian Savilonis 53 New England Walk 14:57.04
2 Steve Peckiconis 44 Cambridge Sports 16:13.24
3 Tom Knatt 60 New England Walk 17:29.39
4 El Hassan Kouchaoui 45 Masters Racewalk 17:45.00
5 Charles Mansbach 58 New England Walk 18:26.67

Event 17 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Barbara Foster 28 Unattached 23.82 -3.4

Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Colin Aina 21 Providence Cobra 14.70 -3.4
2 Najimu Gabisi 28 Boston Internati 15.47
3 Shen Francis 25 Unattached 17.08
4 Matt Lemaire 22 Worcester Track 17.50

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrea Walkes 23 Lemans 1:04.82
2 Kourtney Trainor Greater Boston T 1:06.30
3 Barbara Foster 28 Unattached 1:25.46

Event 20 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shen Francis 25 Unattached 55.09
2 Keith Normant 20 Unattached 57.66
3 Jeff Rockwood 25 Athletics East 58.04
4 Ross Elliot 17 Unattached 1:00.41
5 Jason Vuu 18 Unattached 1:06.44
6 Warren Graff 57 Sprint Force Ame 1:09.10

Event 21 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tara Crowley 25 Unattached 10:48.38
2 Kristen Brennand Greater Boston T 11:27.30
3 Barbara Foster 28 Unattached 16:05.60

Event 22 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacques Sallberg 28 Unattached 8:48.30
2 Ryan Carrara 26 Reebok Boston 9:31.76
3 Aaron FFlamino 28 Athletics East 9:35.12
4 Bill Newsham Greater Boston T 11:04.85
5 Travis Dunbar 24 Athletics East 11:21.16

Event 24 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sarah Dorrel Greater Boston T 4-08.25 1.42m
2 Kourtney Trainor Greater Boston T 4-08.25 1.42m

Event 25 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Adrian Shears 23 Unattached 6-09.00 2.05m
2 Sean Earle Greater Boston T 6-08.00 2.03m
3 Peter Tsikritzis 24 Athletics East 6-04.00 1.93m
4 Richard Sobel 54 Greater Boston T 5-03.00 1.60m

Event 26 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cat Tweedie Greater Boston T 10-06.00 3.20m
2 Krystal Barry 18 Unattached 8-00.00 2.43m

Event 27 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Aaron Salinger 22 Unattached 15-00.00 4.57m
2 Eric Abel Greater Boston T 14-00.00 4.26m
3 Daniel Kwon 23 Unattached 13-06.00 4.11m
4 Mark Fish Unattached 13-00.00 3.96m
-- Brad Bowery 22 Unattached NH

Event 28 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nolle Graham 21 Lemans 6.41m 21-00.50 Meet Record
2 Vera Stenhouse Unattached 6.08m 19-11.50
3 Paulette Baldwin 23 Lemans 5.94m 19-06.00
4 Cheryl Brantle 32 New Have Age Gro 5.45m 17-10.75
5 Kourtney Trainor Greater Boston T 4.68m 15-04.25
6 Megan Day 14 Unattached 4.03m 13-02.75
7 Jane Derderian Greater Boston T 3.81m 12-06.00

Event 29 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jerome Robinson 34 Lemans 7.33m 24-00.75 +1.1
2 Colin Aina 21 Providence Cobra 7.21m 23-08.00
3 Jeff Soderquist Greater Boston T 6.86m 22-06.25
4 Shawn McCorquodale 19 Worcester Track 6.66m 21-10.25
5 Raymond Smith 22 Providence Cobra 6.44m 21-01.50
6 Peter Tsikritzis 24 Athletics East 5.89m 19-04.00
7 Kien Luong Greater Boston T 5.76m 18-10.75
8 Matt Lemaire 22 Worcester Track 5.55m 18-02.50

Event 30 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tilita Lutterloh 22 Lemans 11.72m 38-05.50
2 Vera Stenhouse Unattached 11.54m 37-10.50
3 Casey Kelley 23 Unattached 10.81m 35-05.75

Event 31 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Richard Curry 29 Shore AC 16.00m 52-06.00 NE athlete Rec
2 Sean Thomas 22 Unattached 14.46m 47-05.25
3 Shawn McCorquodale 19 Worcester Track 12.61m 41-04.50
4 Amine Ouarraioui 19 Greater Boston T 12.57m 41-03.00
5 Andie Colon Greater Boston T 12.44m 40-09.75
6 Brad Bowery 22 Unattached 11.91m 39-01.00
7 Daniel Kwon 23 Unattached 11.70m 38-04.75
8 David Bergeron 20 Worcester Track 11.28m 37-00.25
-- Alan Fetters 27 Unattached FOUL

Event 32 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stacey Connor 24 Unattached 36.41m 119-05
2 Catheryne Porter 16 Unattached 30.88m 101-04

Event 33 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michael Zolkiewicz 25 Unattached 54.05m 177-04
2 Derek Anderson 19 Northeastern TC 50.92m 167-01
3 Jake Golcnor 19 Brown University 43.41m 142-05
4 Chris Ferrara Greater Boston T 41.42m 135-11
5 Jaime Sawler Greater Boston T 40.27m 132-01
6 Ethan Blose Unattached 40.04m 131-04
7 James Lemieux Greater Boston T 38.85m 127-05
8 Eric Lammi 48 Unattached 38.76m 127-02
9 Stephen Mills 18 Unattached 37.14m 121-10
10 Todd Chamoy Unattached 35.32m 115-10
-- Kent Walls 19 Brown University FOUL
-- David Puloka Greater Boston T FOUL

Event 36 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kateema Riettie 29 Unattached 50.63m 166-01
2 Eliza Burnell 23 Unattached 41.25m 135-04
3 Amelia Williams 20 Unattached 38.48m 126-03
4 Casey Kelley 23 Unattached 36.18m 118-08

Event 37 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rich DeStefano Unattached 65.62m 215-03
2 Bryan Black 23 Unattached 65.32m 214-04
3 Ethan Blose Unattached 61.22m 200-10
4 Scott Viafore 18 Unattached 56.44m 185-02
5 Eric Martin 24 Unattached 52.15m 171-01
6 David Bergeron 20 Worcester Track 51.88m 170-02
7 Eric Lammi 48 Unattached 48.91m 160-05
8 Jackson Womack 16 Unattached 46.90m 153-10
9 Tim Michitson 42 Merrimack Valley 42.59m 139-09
10 Robert Youngs 69 Unattached 39.30m 128-11
11 Lou Rossivalli 50 Merrimack Valley 32.33m 106-01
-- Brenner Abbott 28 Unattached FOUL

Event 38 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jana Bromell Greater Boston T 11.82m 38-09.50
2 Stacey Connor 24 Unattached 10.78m 35-04.50
3 Catheryne Porter 16 Unattached 10.21m 33-06.00
4 Leyla Williams 21 Unattached 10.20m 33-05.75
5 Kourtney Trainor Greater Boston T 10.10m 33-01.75

Event 39 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Derek Anderson 19 Northeastern TC 16.16m 53-00.25
2 Chris Ferrara Greater Boston T 15.09m 49-06.25
3 Michael Zolkiewicz 25 Unattached 15.01m 49-03.00
4 Matt Dissell 20 Worcester Track 13.10m 42-11.75
5 Stephen Mills 18 Unattached 12.47m 40-11.00
6 Eric Lammi 48 Unattached 11.37m 37-03.75

Event 40 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greater Boston Track Club 'A' 52.89

Event 41 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greater Boston Track Club 'A' 41.70
2 Northeastern TC 'A' 42.91
3 Worcester Track Club 'A' 46.53

Event 42 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lemans 'A' 3:55.25
2 Greater Boston Track Club 'A' 3:57.39
3 Athletics East 'A' 4:36.52

Event 43 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reebok Boston 'A' 3:16.44
2 Greater Boston Track Club 'A' 3:17.82
3 Athletics East 'A' 3:25.78
4 Greater Boston Track Club 'B' 3:41.05

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.