• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

New Hampshire Twilight Meet

Durham, NH, US
July 8th, 2003


Youth 400m Dash
Heat 1
Place First Name Last Name Affiliation Time
=======================================================================
1 Daniel Wang Lynx Elite 1:00.71
2 Keara Thomas Lynx Elite 1:01.27
3 Ashley Demers Unattached 1:33.35


All Comer's Mile
Heat 1
Place First Name Last Name Affiliation Time
=======================================================================
1 Al Bernier CMS 4:36.88
2 Nick Piatti Unattached 4:39.95
3 Chris Kealey WCRC 4:44.04
4 Chris Ellis Unattached 4:46.98
5 Rob Zolla Unattached 4:53.44
6 Bryan Towle Unattached 4:55.40
7 Kevin Tilton Unattached 4:58.44
8 Tim Quinn Unattached 5:51.20
9 Bruce Hoiseth WCRC 6:28.40
10 Jillian Hoiseth NHS 6:53.31

Women's 800m Run
Heat 1
Place First Name Last Name Affiliation Time
=======================================================================
1 Mary Jane Harrelson Unattached 2:04.45
2 Lauren Simmons Farm Team 2:05.10
3 Mari Chandler Farm Team 2:05.65
4 Danielle Thornal Farm Team 2:05.78
5 Heather Sagan Adidas 2:06.52
6 Ashley Wysong Farm Team 2:07.05
7 Rose-Marie Jarry Montreal Athletic Club 2:17.79
-- Stephanie O'Reilly GLRR DNS
-- Elissa Reidy Farm Team DNS

Men's 800m Run
Heat 1
Place First Name Last Name Affiliation Time
=======================================================================
1 Bryan Woodward Farm Team 1:47.50
2 Derrick Peterson Adidas 1:47.80
3 Jeff Delong Farm Team 1:48.59
4 Daniel Caulfield BUPA Ireland 1:48.72
5 Kevin Elliott Farm Team 1:49.05
6 Toby Henkels Team USA Minnesota 1:49.12
7 John Carle Montreal Olympic Club 1:50.61
8 Dan Wilson Asics 1:50.70
9 Josh Wolfe Unattached 1:53.97
10 Tim Grantfield Unattached 2:13.46
-- Erin Ersenkal Unattached DNS
-- Peter Lawson Swift Athletics Club DNS

Women's 1500m Run
Heat 1
Place First Name Last Name Affiliation Time
=======================================================================
1 Aeron Arlin Genet Reebok Aggies 4:18.15
2 Jenny Crain Unattached 4:20.78
3 Sarah Dupre-Healy BAA 4:20.94
4 Amy DeCamp BAA 4:23.15
5 Amy Lyman BAA 4:28.68
6 Erin Dromgoole Reebok Boston 4:30.44
7 Jennifer Patruno Syracuse Chargers 4:30.73
8 Sunny Newsome Unattached 4:35.46
9 Maura Schneider Reebok Boston 4:50.82
-- Annick Michaud CADL DNF
-- Heather Sagan Adidas DNS
-- Emily Enstice Unattached DNS
-- Mari Chandler Farm Team DNS

Men's 1500m Run
Heat 1
Place First Name Last Name Affiliation Time
===============================================================================
1 David Liebowitz Rocky Mountain Athletics 3:52.09
2 Jamie Blanchard Halifax Wanderers CAN 3:54.54
3 Josh Muxen Farm Team 3:54.70
4 Nick Smith Team Eugene 3:55.44
5 Scott Weeks Syracuse Chargers 3:56.04
6 Paul Ryan Reebok Boston 3:56.43
7 Nicholas McBride Swift Athletics CAN 4:06.03
8 Mihira Lakshman Swift Athletics CAN 4:06.47
9 Marc Andre D'Amour CADL 4:08.44
-- Jeff Paterno Reebok Boston DNS
-- Pablo Durana University of North Carolina DNS
-- Francois Marceau CADL DNS
-- Stewart Maxwell Westchester TC DNS

Heat 2
Place First Name Last Name Affiliation Time
===============================================================================
1 Jim Sorenson Farm Team 3:42.4
2 Brendan Rogers Farm Team 3:42.6
3 Matt Gabrielson Team USA Minnesota 3:42.6
4 Brendan Fitzgibbon Farm Team 3:43.0
5 Alex Hutchinson University of Toronto 3:43.3
6 Ryan Woods Farm Team 3:43.7
7 Scott Anderson NYAC 3:44.2
8 Isidro Pimental Farm Team 3:45.6
9 Chris Graff Farm Team 3:47.0
10 Erik Nedeau New Balance 3:49.1
11 Bruce Hyde Unattached 3:58.2
-- Rob Vermillon Farm Team DNF
-- Nick Mcfalls WCAP DNS
-- Nick Rogers Nike DNS
-- Ray Hughes Nike DNS


User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.