• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

OTFA Cross Country Championships

Guelph, ON
November 16th, 2003

-hosted by Speed River Track and Field Club
Guelph Lakes Golf and Country Club, November 16 2003


Bantam Boys Individual
BANTAM BOYS (Born 1990 or after) OVERALL RESULTS
============== 3000m =================
Guelph, Ontario November 16, 2003 10:50AM
PLACE NO. NAME CLUB time
===== ==== ========================================= ==================== =======
1 59 Ben Francis South Simcoe Dufferi 10:37.0
2 46 Kyle Milks Brockville Legion 10:39.0
3 73 Brain Killen Track North 10:58.0
4 44 William McFall Brockville Legion 11:03.0
5 45 James McFarlane Brockville Legion 11:06.0
6 75 Darryl Smith Windsor Legion 11:14.0
7 72 Crispin Steele Toronto Olympic Club 11:18.0
8 77 Dylan Haight Woodstock Legion 11:37.0
9 56 Scott Hendrickson Saugeen TFC 11:39.0
10 57 Ethan Belchos South Simcoe Dufferi 11:40.0
11 66 Jean Olivier Lambert Timmins Porcupine 11:50.0
12 58 Denver Conahan South Simcoe Dufferi 11:55.0
13 60 Tyler Murray South Simcoe Dufferi 11:57.0
14 49 Ryan Thomas Niagara Olympic Club 12:01.0
15 50 Jordan Langridge Quinte Legion 12:02.0
16 48 Michael Kitt Niagara Olympic Club 12:17.0
17 63 Adam Cloutier Timmins Porcupine 12:21.0
18 47 John Wynands Brockville Legion 12:23.0
19 71 Michael Wolkowski Timmins Porcupine 12:24.0
20 51 Matt Morden Sarnia ASW 12:26.0
21 64 Joshua Delmonte Timmins Porcupine 12:27.0
22 65 Kiernan Duouette Timmins Porcupine 12:33.0
23 55 Sean Harrington Saugeen TFC 12:37.0
24 76 Jeremy Swainson Windsor Legion 12:38.0
25 69 Samuel Melancon Timmins Porcupine 12:47.0
26 70 Brett Pichette Timmins Porcupine 12:51.0
27 54 Evan Gilroy Saugeen TFC 12:55.0
28 68 Brody Mann Timmins Porcupine 13:03.0
29 53 Aaron Yurkewick Sarnia ASW 13:06.0
30 374 Nathan Dafoe Cambridge Harriers 13:07.0
31 62 Eric Boudreau Timmins Porcupine 13:10.0
32 61 Rylan Blain Timmins Porcupine 13:24.0
33 372 Gregg Duguay Windsor Legion 13:26.0

Bantam Boys Team
hosted by Speed River Track and Field Club
*********** BANTAM BOYS TEAM SCORE ************

1. Brockville Legion
2 4 5 (18) = 11
Kyle Milks, William McFall, James McFarlane, John Wynands
2. South Simcoe Dufferi
1 10 12 (13) = 23
Ben Francis, Ethan Belchos, Denver Conahan, Tyler Murray
3. Timmins Porcupine
11 17 19 (21) (22) (25) (26) = 47
Jean Olivier Lambert, Adam Cloutier, Michael Wolkowski, Joshua
Delmonte, Kiernan Duouette, Samuel Melancon, Brett Pichette
4. Saugeen TFC
9 23 27 = 59
Scott Hendrickson, Sean Harrington, Evan Gilroy
5. Windsor Legion
6 24 33 = 63
Darryl Smith, Jeremy Swainson, Gregg Duguay


Bantam Girls Individual
BANTAM GIRLS (born 1990 or later) OVERALL RESULTS
============== 2000m =================
Guelph, Ontario November 16, 2003 10:30AM
PLACE NO. NAME CLUB time
===== ==== ========================================= ==================== =======
1 13 Esther Vermeer Niagara Olympic Club 7:22.6
2 10 Alanah Drake Niagara Olympic Club 7:23.0
3 8 Samantha Robbins London Western 7:26.6
4 33 Andrea Paquette Timmins Porcupine 7:41.9
5 4 Keltie John Achilles RC 7:42.2
6 21 Carolyn Clarke South Simcoe Dufferi 7:45.4
7 2 Georgia House Achilles RC 7:46.3
8 11 Heather Krupe Niagara Olympic Club 7:48.2
9 22 Laura Ellen DeVries South Simcoe Dufferi 7:53.6
10 27 Elisa Colantonio Timmins Porcupine 7:54.1
11 32 Robyn Moore Timmins Porcupine 7:55.7
12 29 Karli Hawken Timmins Porcupine 7:56.5
13 19 Alex Smale Sarnia ASW 7:57.3
14 42 Emma Tallman Track North 8:00.7
15 9 Sarah Haliburton Markham TC 8:02.4
16 24 Britney Allard Timmins Porcupine 8:06.3
17 6 Hilary Quirion Achilles RC 8:13.9
18 23 Catherine Lansing South Simcoe Dufferi 8:15.2
19 34 Janelle Phillion Timmins Porcupine 8:18.0
20 14 Haley Cadwalader Sarnia ASW 8:21.9
21 17 Maddy McKelvie Sarnia ASW 8:24.5
22 30 Gabrielle Loranger Timmins Porcupine 8:25.3
23 36 Brittany Schaffner Timmins Porcupine 8:26.7
24 31 Dominique Mongeon Timmins Porcupine 8:31.5
25 5 Sarah McKenzie Achilles RC 8:32.7
26 20 Erin Smale Sarnia ASW 8:33.5
27 37 Melissa Tarlton Timmins Porcupine 8:35.4
28 38 Kelly Masterson Toronto Olympic Club 8:38.3
29 7 Rosanna Beattie Frontenac 8:41.5
30 16 Cassie Lester Sarnia ASW 8:42.1
31 15 Sam Dilling Sarnia ASW 8:43.0
32 28 Ariel Gillies Timmins Porcupine 8:46.8
33 1 Jazmyn Balfour Achilles RC 8:47.3
34 12 Stephanie Oxland Niagara Olympic Club 8:54.8
35 26 Kelsey Clouatre Timmins Porcupine 8:55.7
36 35 Natasha Ritchie Timmins Porcupine 9:08.9
37 39 Karolina Nanowski Toronto Olympic Club 9:43.9

Bantam Girls Team
hosted by Speed River Track and Field Club
*********** BANTAM GIRLS TEAM SCORE ************

1. Niagara Olympic Club
1 2 8 (34) = 11
Esther Vermeer, Alanah Drake, Heather Krupe, Stephanie Oxland
2. Timmins Porcupine
4 10 11 (12) (16) (19) (22) = 25
Andrea Paquette, Elisa Colantonio, Robyn Moore, Karli Hawken, Britney
Allard, Janelle Phillion, Gabrielle Loranger
3. Achilles RC
5 7 17 (25) (33) = 29
Keltie John, Georgia House, Hilary Quirion, Sarah McKenzie, Jazmyn
Balfour
4. South Simcoe Dufferi
6 9 18 = 33
Carolyn Clarke, Laura Ellen DeVries, Catherine Lansing
5. Sarnia ASW
13 20 21 (26) (30) (31) = 54
Alex Smale, Haley Cadwalader, Maddy McKelvie, Erin Smale, Cassie
Lester, Sam Dilling


Midget Girls Individual
MIDGET GIRLS (born 1988/1989) OVERALL RESULTS
============== 3000m =================
Guelph, Ontario November 16, 2003 11:10AM
PLACE NO. NAME CLUB time
===== ==== ========================================= ==================== =======
1 131 Marie Louise Asselin Sarnia ASW 11:03.9
2 87 Allison Thomas Frontenac 11:06.0
3 154 Geneva Winterink Toronto Olympic Club 11:11.7
4 138 Shannon Gribbons Saugeen TFC 11:12.5
5 109 Amber Cushnie Oshawa Legion 11:16.6
6 100 Kelsie Slater Niagara Olympic Club 11:19.9
7 135 Kara Wark Sarnia ASW 11:21.8
8 110 Tess Acton Ottawa Lions 11:23.1
9 117 Danielle Woods Ottawa Lions 11:28.8
10 140 Baillie Locke Saugeen TFC 11:29.0
11 145 Ellen Ross South Simcoe Dufferi 11:30.7
12 130 Gracie Tetzlaff Quinte Legion 11:33.9
13 142 Kyla Vanderzwet Saugeen TFC 11:36.2
14 152 Martha McCabe Toronto Olympic Club 11:38.3
15 80 Tara Allaire Achilles RC 11:39.4
16 119 Talia Davidson Peterborough Legion 11:41.5
17 112 Jennie Biewald Ottawa Lions 11:49.3
18 157 Lorelle Convey UTTC 11:55.5
19 96 Johanna Shenstone Markham TC 11:56.6
20 88 Caitlin Price Hamilton Olympic Clu 11:57.3
21 89 Jillian Wyman Hamilton Olympic Clu 11:58.7
22 139 Alysha Hooper Saugeen TFC 11:59.2
23 128 Kirstin Mooney Quinte Legion 12:02.4
24 150 Alyssa Giuliani Toronto Olympic Club 12:05.5
25 159 Victoria Siemon UTTC 12:07.3
26 99 Carly Drake Niagara Olympic Club 12:07.8
27 97 Melanie Beebe Mississauga TF 12:08.8
28 373 Lauren Moore West Kingston TC 12:09.7
29 124 Alicia Phillips Petrolia 12:11.1
30 151 Kelly Laing Toronto Olympic Club 12:11.5
31 133 Laura Gill Sarnia ASW 12:12.0
32 95 Madeline Leznoff Markham TC 12:13.8
33 136 Courtney Workman Sarnia ASW 12:14.2
34 149 Alex Digiacomo Toronto Olympic Club 12:14.6
35 132 Carly Gill Sarnia ASW 12:14.9
36 144 Jasmine Mian South Simcoe Dufferi 12:15.1
37 84 Gillian House Achilles RC 12:15.9
38 93 Kaitlyn Fitzsimmons Markham TC 12:26.5
39 90 Stephanie King London Western 12:31.0
40 118 Elsa Batten Peterborough Legion 12:35.6
41 153 Sara Thompson Toronto Olympic Club 12:37.4
42 82 Becky Carr Achilles RC 12:37.7
43 102 Keira Brown North Bay Legion 12:38.2
44 137 Shauna Donaldson Saugeen TFC 12:41.7
45 92 Alli Pellar London Western 12:43.1
46 156 Beth Crawford Unattached 12:43.5
47 123 Valarie Christie Petrolia 12:44.0
48 141 Jennifer Rae Saugeen TFC 12:48.5
49 122 Callie Armitage Petrolia 12:48.9
50 126 Jordan Smith Petrolia 12:50.4






Page 2
2003 OTFA Cross-Country Championships
hosted by Speed River Track and Field Club
at the Guelph Lakes Golf and Country Club
=====================================
MIDGET GIRLS (born 1988/1989) OVERALL RESULTS
============== 3000m =================
Guelph, Ontario November 16, 2003 11:10AM
PLACE NO. NAME CLUB time
===== ==== ========================================= ==================== =======
51 104 Abby Callahan North Bay Legion 12:50.9
52 121 Leah Wease Peterborough Legion 12:52.3
53 105 Heather Cobbledick North Bay Legion 12:53.2
54 120 Lauren Van Leeuwen Peterborough Legion 12:55.9
55 155 Rebecca Tallman Track North 12:57.2
56 91 Michelle Nicholson London Western 13:00.2
57 114 Tiffany Locke Ottawa Lions 13:01.3
58 101 Chatherine Sukkau Niagara Olympic Club 13:02.0
59 115 Kyla Robinson Ottawa Lions 13:04.2
60 86 Sophie Stephenson Frontenac 13:05.1
61 113 Meisha Cole Ottawa Lions 13:12.5
62 146 Jessica Shaw South Simcoe Dufferi 13:13.0
63 94 Nicole Laurain Markham TC 13:14.0
64 127 Erika Berneche Quinte Legion 13:19.2
65 98 Kathleen Anderson Niagara Olympic Club 13:20.6
66 111 Candice Battig Ottawa Lions 13:22.6
67 134 Kassie Joy Sarnia ASW 13:23.5
68 107 Kayla Rose North Bay Legion 13:27.0
69 108 Katie Rose North Bay Legion 13:31.7
70 129 Olivia Russell Quinte Legion 13:32.3
71 103 Brittany Buckle North Bay Legion 13:39.1
72 164 Kirsten Scheliga York Region 13:43.7
73 147 Jennifer Shaw South Simcoe Dufferi 13:47.3
74 148 Amy Hackney St. Thomas Legion 13:52.4
75 116 Julie Trembley Ottawa Lions 13:54.4
76 83 Hope Fullum Achilles RC 13:56.0
77 85 Brittany Moratz Achilles RC 14:01.1
78 125 Katie Sivell Petrolia 14:03.8

Midget Girls Team
hosted by Speed River Track and Field Club
*********** MIDGET GIRLS TEAM SCORE ************

1. Saugeen TFC
4 10 13 22 (44) (48) = 49
Shannon Gribbons, Baillie Locke, Kyla Vanderzwet, Alysha Hooper,
Shauna Donaldson, Jennifer Rae
2. Toronto Olympic Club
3 14 24 30 (34) (41) = 71
Geneva Winterink, Martha McCabe, Alyssa Giuliani, Kelly Laing, Alex
Digiacomo, Sara Thompson
3. Sarnia ASW
1 7 31 33 (35) (67) = 72
Marie Louise Asselin, Kara Wark, Laura Gill, Courtney Workman, Carly
Gill, Kassie Joy
4. Ottawa Lions
8 9 17 57 (59) (61) (66) = 91
Tess Acton, Danielle Woods, Jennie Biewald, Tiffany Locke, Kyla
Robinson, Meisha Cole, Candice Battig
5. Markham TC
19 32 38 63 = 152
Johanna Shenstone, Madeline Leznoff, Kaitlyn Fitzsimmons, Nicole
Laurain
6. Niagara Olympic Club
6 26 58 65 = 155
Kelsie Slater, Carly Drake, Chatherine Sukkau, Kathleen Anderson
7. Peterborough Legion
16 40 52 54 = 162
Talia Davidson, Elsa Batten, Leah Wease, Lauren Van Leeuwen
8. Quinte Legion
12 23 64 70 = 169
Gracie Tetzlaff, Kirstin Mooney, Erika Berneche, Olivia Russell
9. Achilles RC
15 37 42 76 (77) = 170
Tara Allaire, Gillian House, Becky Carr, Hope Fullum, Brittany Moratz
10. Petrolia
29 47 49 50 (78) = 175
Alicia Phillips, Valarie Christie, Callie Armitage, Jordan Smith,
Katie Sivell
11. South Simcoe Dufferi
11 36 62 73 = 182
Ellen Ross, Jasmine Mian, Jessica Shaw, Jennifer Shaw
12. North Bay Legion
43 51 53 68 (69) (71) = 215
Keira Brown, Abby Callahan, Heather Cobbledick, Kayla Rose, Katie Rose,
Brittany Buckle

Midget Boys Individual
MIDGET BOYS (Born 1988/1989) OVERALL RESULTS
============== 4000m =================
Guelph, Ontario November 16, 2003 11:30AM
PLACE NO. NAME CLUB time
===== ==== ========================================= ==================== =======
1 205 Allen Brett Ottawa Lions 13:27.9
2 190 Matt Butters Niagara Olympic Club 13:32.3
3 179 Stefan Ristic Etobicoke Huskies 13:38.1
4 188 Rob Koziarski Mississauga TF 13:43.9
5 169 Michael Anderson Durham Dragons AC 13:47.1
6 192 Kevin Moore Niagara Olympic Club 13:52.7
7 232 Mike Reid York University TC 13:55.1
8 166 Sean Spenrath Achilles RC 13:57.2
9 227 Matthew Hulse West Kingston TC 13:58.6
10 208 Doug Ohearn Ottawa Lions 14:02.8
11 212 Mike Poaps Sarnia ASW 14:04.7
12 193 Derek Moore Niagara Olympic Club 14:05.2
13 211 David Moore Sarnia ASW 14:06.4
14 206 Andrew Courchene Ottawa Lions 14:08.0
15 209 Josiah Luttjeboer Quinte Legion 14:09.9
16 230 Phil Robson Windsor Legion 14:10.9
17 207 Jeff Hayes Ottawa Lions 14:11.1
18 165 Jacob Muirhead Achilles RC 14:12.2
19 231 Carson Nimmo York University TC 14:18.0
20 187 Sean Keane Mississauga TF 14:21.0
21 175 Dustin Eldridge Durham Dragons AC 14:21.5
22 170 Daniel Barker Durham Dragons AC 14:23.1
23 224 Stephen Jones Tri City 14:31.5
24 174 Trevor Dieleman Durham Dragons AC 14:31.9
25 186 Tyler Craig Mississauga TF 14:36.7
26 220 Mike Wong South Simcoe Dufferi 14:37.9
27 177 Andrew Stanley Durham Dragons AC 14:50.4
28 203 Nick Walters North Bay Legion 14:51.6
29 229 Nate DeBono Windsor Legion 14:52.5
30 191 Matt Mahler Niagara Olympic Club 14:56.8
31 219 Andrew White South Simcoe Dufferi 14:58.9
32 189 Andrew Stants Mississauga TF 15:03.6
33 214 Kevin Sweiger Saugeen TFC 15:03.9
34 465 Chris Conn Cambridge Harriers 15:05.1
35 202 Mathew Walters North Bay Legion 15:07.6
36 222 Theo McInnes Track North 15:13.9
37 226 Jeremy Krause UTTC 15:14.5
38 195 Blaine Stevenson Niagara Olympic Club 15:15.2
39 185 Mike Voumuakis Markham TF 15:22.2
40 204 Nic Beland Ottawa Lions 15:23.0
41 468 James Kirk Cambridge Harriers 15:23.3
42 194 Spencer Prudhomme Niagara Olympic Club 15:26.1
43 183 Wesley Dyck Markham TF 15:33.3
44 213 Lee Calvert-Morris Saugeen TFC 15:36.5
45 223 Jordan Fox Tri City 15:46.7
46 225 Cameron Dunning UTTC 15:49.9
47 217 Tyler Madden South Simcoe Dufferi 15:50.8
48 182 Drew McKishnie London Western 15:51.6
49 467 Nick Helmuth Cambridge Harriers 16:00.1
50 181 Chris Lillis Hamilton Olympic Clu 16:02.9






Page 2
2003 OTFA Cross-Country Championships
hosted by Speed River Track and Field Club
at the Guelph Lakes Golf and Country Club
=====================================
MIDGET BOYS (Born 1988/1989) OVERALL RESULTS
============== 4000m =================
Guelph, Ontario November 16, 2003 11:30AM
PLACE NO. NAME CLUB time
===== ==== ========================================= ==================== =======
51 180 Sean Fallon Hamilton Olympic Clu 16:06.4
52 216 Kelan Dawney South Simcoe Dufferi 16:07.9
53 176 Steven Rogers Durham Dragons AC 16:13.1
54 197 Shayn Karn North Bay Legion 16:15.1
55 199 Weston Smylie North Bay Legion 16:15.4
56 201 Brandon Terry North Bay Legion 16:27.3
57 67 Jacques Loranger Timmins Porcupine 16:42.9
58 215 Devin Baker South Simcoe Dufferi 16:43.5
59 218 Kevin Nigro South Simcoe Dufferi 16:47.1
60 168 Jonathan McLean Cambridge Harriers 16:49.0
61 196 Matt Caruso North Bay Legion 16:50.8
62 228 Dustin Turner West Kingston TC 17:00.9
63 184 Richard Johnston Markham TF 17:08.8
64 167 Kyle Richardson Burlington Track 17:09.9

Midget Boys Team
*********** MIDGET BOYS TEAM SCORE ************

1. Ottawa Lions
1 10 14 17 (40) = 42
Allen Brett, Doug Ohearn, Andrew Courchene, Jeff Hayes, Nic Beland
2. Niagara Olympic Club
2 6 12 30 (38) (42) = 50
Matt Butters, Kevin Moore, Derek Moore, Matt Mahler, Blaine Stevenson,
Spencer Prudhomme
3. Durham Dragons AC
5 21 22 24 (27) (53) = 72
Michael Anderson, Dustin Eldridge, Daniel Barker, Trevor Dieleman,
Andrew Stanley, Steven Rogers
4. Mississauga TF
4 20 25 32 = 81
Rob Koziarski, Sean Keane, Tyler Craig, Andrew Stants
5. South Simcoe Dufferi
26 31 47 52 (58) (59) = 156
Mike Wong, Andrew White, Tyler Madden, Kelan Dawney, Devin Baker,
Kevin Nigro
6. North Bay Legion
28 35 54 55 (56) (61) = 172
Nick Walters, Mathew Walters, Shayn Karn, Weston Smylie, Brandon Terry,
Matt Caruso
7. Cambridge Harriers
34 41 49 60 = 184
Chris Conn, James Kirk, Nick Helmuth, Jonathan McLean

Juvenile Girls Individual
JUVENILE GIRLS (Born 1986/1987) OVERALL RESULTS
============== 4000m =================
Guelph, Ontario November 16, 2003 12:00noon
PLACE NO. NAME CLUB time
===== ==== ========================================= ==================== =======
1 279 Aly Kohlmeier Sarnia ASW 14:34.9
2 288 Mandy McBean Toronto Olympic Club 14:54.1
3 252 Nikki Tufts London Western 14:59.3
4 280 Claire Percival Sarnia ASW 15:01.5
5 282 Heather Stroeder Saugeen TFC 15:11.6
6 290 Meghan Juuti Track North 15:16.9
7 246 Maeve O'Reagan Guelph TF 15:19.0
8 251 Kimber Lemon London Western 15:21.2
9 242 Meaghan Coker Guelph TF 15:24.6
10 270 Jessica Driscoll Phoenix 15:26.8
11 241 Alex Becker Guelph TF 15:28.4
12 299 Dayna Pidhoresky Windsor Legion 15:29.7
13 260 Barbara Phelan Niagara Olympic Club 15:31.7
14 173 Carley Dart Durham Dragons AC 15:35.8
15 253 Leslie Sexton Markham TF 15:44.7
16 296 Jackie Malette Windsor Legion 15:47.1
17 298 Amina Oumesrour Windsor Legion 15:47.4
18 235 Kimberly Beardwood Brantford 15:48.2
19 255 Kate Van Buskirk Mississauga TF 15:49.5
20 295 Alyssa Daichendt Windsor Legion 15:51.8
21 238 Kristen Millar Durham Dragons AC 15:59.4
22 257 Laura Ecker Niagara Olympic Club 16:01.3
23 261 Megan Stewart Niagara Olympic Club 16:02.4
24 268 Liliane Sparkes Oshawa Legion 16:03.3
25 272 Sarah Leo Phoenix 16:11.0
26 277 Sarah Carr Sarnia ASW 16:17.9
27 293 Taryn Dickens UTTC 16:19.3
28 297 Rachelle Malette Windsor Legion 16:22.4
29 259 Caitlin Pauls Niagara Olympic Club 16:24.6
30 269 Mariette Dumas Ottawa Lions 16:31.7
31 283 Katelyn Jackson St. Thomas Legion 16:33.1
32 281 Lydia Willemse Sarnia ASW 16:34.7
33 294 Rachel O'Reilly UTTC 16:36.4
34 256 Ronda Anderson Niagara Olympic Club 16:39.0
35 258 Miranda Galloway Niagara Olympic Club 16:49.2
36 284 Melissa Nobbs St. Thomas Legion 16:49.9
37 271 Pyper Hayes Phoenix 16:50.7
38 267 Kelly Millar North Bay Legion 16:51.1
39 278 Jaclyn Doyle Sarnia ASW 17:02.0
40 291 Jeanne Robitaille Track North 17:06.0
41 249 Natasha Lane Kitchener Waterloo 17:10.8
42 250 Mary Cybulski London Western 17:11.8
43 287 Natalie Desimini Toronto Olympic Club 17:12.8
44 273 Alyssa Odell Phoenix 17:13.5
45 262 Alison Thomas Niagara Olympic Club 17:22.2
46 286 Nadia Degioreio Toronto Olympic Club 17:24.9
47 263 Chelsea Rodriguez Niagara Regional Ath 17:26.7
48 289 Sarah Proctor Toronto Olympic Club 17:33.4
49 266 Jenn McKenzie North Bay Legion 17:33.8
50 274 Rose Pyper Phoenix 17:37.2






Page 2
2003 OTFA Cross-Country Championships
hosted by Speed River Track and Field Club
at the Guelph Lakes Golf and Country Club
=====================================
JUVENILE GIRLS (Born 1986/1987) OVERALL RESULTS
============== 4000m =================
Guelph, Ontario November 16, 2003 12:00noon
PLACE NO. NAME CLUB time
===== ==== ========================================= ==================== =======
51 239 Katie Toomsalu Durham Dragons AC 17:39.1
52 243 Britt Hunter Guelph TF 17:43.6
53 234 Brittany Moran ApplecountryTFC 17:52.0
54 237 Alycia Joy Durham Dragons AC 17:52.6
55 300 Liane Maryuen York Region 18:06.2
56 275 Claire Truesdale Phoenix 18:08.2
57 254 Tanya McGee Mississauga TF 18:08.6
58 276 Vaivia Yaegar Phoenix 18:33.5
59 301 Andrea Smith York Region 18:38.2
60 265 Aimee Laronde North Bay Legion 18:44.3
61 302 Allison Smith York Region 18:47.0
62 240 Casey Howlett Frontenac 19:08.4
63 172 Katie Brooks Durham Dragons AC 19:15.9
64 285 Charlotte Aust Toronto Olympic Club 19:17.4
65 247 Jessyca Prigione Guelph TF 19:18.6
66 264 Hanna Falk North Bay Legion 19:31.1
67 233 Jillian McColl Achilles RC 19:43.1

Juvenile Girls Team
*********** JUVENILE GIRLS TEAM SCORE ************

1. Sarnia ASW
1 4 26 32 (39) = 63
Aly Kohlmeier, Claire Percival, Sarah Carr, Lydia Willemse, Jaclyn
Doyle
2. Windsor Legion
12 16 17 20 (28) = 65
Dayna Pidhoresky, Jackie Malette, Amina Oumesrour, Alyssa Daichendt,
Rachelle Malette
3. Guelph TF
7 9 11 52 (65) = 79
Maeve O'Reagan, Meaghan Coker, Alex Becker, Britt Hunter, Jessyca
Prigione
4. Niagara Olympic Club
13 22 23 29 (34) (35) (45) = 87
Barbara Phelan, Laura Ecker, Megan Stewart, Caitlin Pauls, Ronda
Anderson, Miranda Galloway, Alison Thomas
5. Phoenix
10 25 37 44 (50) (56) (58) = 116
Jessica Driscoll, Sarah Leo, Pyper Hayes, Alyssa Odell, Rose Pyper,
Claire Truesdale, Vaivia Yaegar
6. Toronto Olympic Club
2 43 46 48 (64) = 139
Mandy McBean, Natalie Desimini, Nadia Degioreio, Sarah Proctor,
Charlotte Aust
7. Durham Dragons AC
14 21 51 54 (63) = 140
Carley Dart, Kristen Millar, Katie Toomsalu, Alycia Joy, Katie Brooks
8. North Bay Legion
38 49 60 66 = 213
Kelly Millar, Jenn McKenzie, Aimee Laronde, Hanna Falk

Juvinile Boys Individual
JUVENILE BOYS (Born 1986/1987) OVERALL RESULTS
============== 6000m =================
Guelph, Ontario November 16, 2003 1:15PM
PLACE NO. NAME CLUB time
===== ==== ========================================= ==================== =======
1 418 John Black Windsor Legion 19:46.9
2 343 Cory Curry Brantford 20:11.2
3 423 Martin Labute Windsor Legion 20:12.0
4 411 Gareth Miller Toronto Olympic Club 20:13.8
5 382 Russell Christie Petrolia 20:26.9
6 406 Rob Brown Toronto Olympic Club 20:36.5
7 407 Marcus Dillon Toronto Olympic Club 20:39.6
8 354 Mark Henshaw London Western 20:45.0
9 346 Mike Mallette Burlington Track 20:52.1
10 413 Chris Rengifo Toronto Olympic Club 20:54.6
11 403 Mike Delmonte Speed River 20:55.3
12 414 Anthony Seidel Toronto Olympic Club 20:56.2
13 355 Ryan Huff London Western 20:57.1
14 392 Joe Brunsting Quinte Legion 20:59.5
15 389 Scott Nesbitt Phoenix 21:01.7
16 345 Matt Millard Brockville Legion 21:06.0
17 462 Paul Carr Achilles RC 21:10.1
18 378 Thom Palmer Ottawa Lions 21:10.6
19 363 Ben Lane Markham TF 21:13.2
20 427 Dave Weston Windsor Legion 21:13.7
21 494 Scott Millar Ottawa Lions 21:18.1
22 412 Matt Paplyk Toronto Olympic Club 21:18.6
23 372 Patrick Corrente North Bay Legion 21:19.4
24 356 William Komer London Western 21:22.6
25 374 Marc-Andre Paulin North Bay Legion 21:23.8
26 359 Brent Smith London Western 21:27.1
27 391 Matthew Brunsting Quinte Legion 21:30.2
28 395 Corey Kull Quinte Legion 21:34.6
29 428 Connall McGrory York University TC 21:35.6
30 358 William Ross London Western 21:36.2
31 387 Walid Berkedele Phoenix 21:37.0
32 425 Lucas Semple Windsor Legion 21:37.4
33 421 Luel Guet Windsor Legion 21:38.4
34 422 Calen Hamelin Windsor Legion 21:41.4
35 415 Mark Silvestre Toronto Olympic Club 21:46.2
36 405 Josh Babbin Toronto Olympic Club 21:46.7
37 347 Justin Jorken Durham Dragons AC 21:48.0
38 383 Steve Lyons Petrolia 21:51.4
39 404 Duncan Macaulay Speed River 21:51.8
40 396 Phil Dalton Saugeen TFC 21:52.9
41 426 Alex Waghorn Windsor Legion 22:04.3
42 384 Justin Nicol Petrolia 22:10.7
43 361 Sean Bowen Markham TF 22:12.8
44 341 Nathan Bain Achilles RC 22:16.7
45 377 Jacob Campbell Ottawa Lions 22:17.4
46 9000 Unknown Unknown Unknown 22:18.5
47 353 Andre Simon Hamilton Olympic Clu 22:19.0
48 419 Adam Campigotto Windsor Legion 22:19.7
49 348 Jake Simmons Durham Dragons AC 22:21.2
50 357 Patrick McConnell London Western 22:24.9






Page 2
2003 OTFA Cross-Country Championships
hosted by Speed River Track and Field Club
at the Guelph Lakes Golf and Country Club
=====================================
JUVENILE BOYS (Born 1986/1987) OVERALL RESULTS
============== 6000m =================
Guelph, Ontario November 16, 2003 1:15PM
PLACE NO. NAME CLUB time
===== ==== ========================================= ==================== =======
51 463 Michael Minor Achilles RC 22:26.7
52 360 Matt Suda London Western 22:35.1
53 376 Jason Wall North Bay Legion 22:41.0
54 349 Dennis Keefe Etobicoke Huskies 22:51.7
55 409 Biniyum Lechebo Toronto Olympic Club 22:58.6
56 393 Justin Carruthers Quinte Legion 23:01.9
57 390 Noel Tesfazione Phoenix 23:02.7
58 379 Wesley Robertson Ottawa Lions 23:05.4
59 416 John Kearsely Tri City 23:11.4
60 373 Adam Hopkins North Bay Legion 23:15.3
61 9001 Unknown Unknown Unknown 23:21.0
62 368 Andrew West Niagara Regional Ath 23:49.7
63 394 Christopher Grillis Quinte Legion 23:53.3
64 352 Derek Pamukoff Hamilton Olympic Clu 23:56.2
65 371 Jonathan Chain North Bay Legion 24:00.1
66 424 Reg Robson Windsor Legion 24:04.9
67 370 Franklyn Allard North Bay Legion 24:13.6
68 408 James Elliott Toronto Olympic Club 24:31.6
69 375 Steven Piquette North Bay Legion 24:33.0
70 381 David Burr Petrolia 25:08.8
71 350 Keith Harris Hamilton Olympic Clu 25:14.6
72 369 Mark Young Niagara Regional Ath 25:21.8
73 342 Matthew Mitchell Achilles RC 25:22.9
74 78 Alex Maryuen York Region 25:24.0

Juvinile Boys Team
*********** JUVENILE BOYS TEAM SCORE ************

1. Toronto Olympic Club
4 6 7 10 (12) (22) (35) = 27
Gareth Miller, Rob Brown, Marcus Dillon, Chris Rengifo, Anthony Seidel,
Matt Paplyk, Mark Silvestre
2. Windsor Legion
1 3 20 32 (33) (34) (41) = 56
John Black, Martin Labute, Dave Weston, Lucas Semple, Luel Guet, Calen
Hamelin, Alex Waghorn
3. London Western
8 13 24 26 (30) (50) (52) = 71
Mark Henshaw, Ryan Huff, William Komer, Brent Smith, William Ross,
Patrick McConnell, Matt Suda
4. Quinte Legion
14 27 28 56 (63) = 125
Joe Brunsting, Matthew Brunsting, Corey Kull, Justin Carruthers,
Christopher Grillis
5. Ottawa Lions
18 21 45 58 = 142
Thom Palmer, Scott Millar, Jacob Campbell, Wesley Robertson
6. Petrolia
5 38 42 70 = 155
Russell Christie, Steve Lyons, Justin Nicol, David Burr
7. North Bay Legion
23 25 53 60 (65) (67) (69) = 161
Patrick Corrente, Marc-Andre Paulin, Jason Wall, Adam Hopkins,
Jonathan Chain, Franklyn Allard, Steven Piquette
8. Achilles RC
17 44 51 73 = 185
Paul Carr, Nathan Bain, Michael Minor, Matthew Mitchell

Junior Girls Individual
JUNIOR WOMEN (Born 1984/1985) OVERALL RESULTS
============== 5000m =================
Guelph, Ontario November 16, 2003 12:45PM
PLACE NO. NAME CLUB time
===== ==== ========================================= ==================== =======
1 338 Diane Nukuri UTTC 17:54.5
2 337 Tarah McKay Tri City 18:10.0
3 339 Stephanie Smith York Region 18:24.1
4 311 Katie Engel Ottawa Lions 18:26.3
5 319 Michelle Childs South Simcoe Dufferi 18:27.3
6 328 Sarah Ouellette Speed River 19:03.8
7 322 Alexandria Friel South Simcoe Dufferi 19:12.8
8 326 Amanda Truelove South Simcoe Dufferi 19:16.7
9 336 Julia Malleck Tri City 19:37.9
10 340 Amy Kirkham York University TC 19:40.9
11 310 Hilary Egan Ottawa Lions 19:45.5
12 323 Rachel Hannah South Simcoe Dufferi 19:56.8
13 305 Erin Sask Kingston Napanee TFC 20:01.2
14 332 Kaitlyn Tallman Track North 20:02.8
15 320 Ashley Comstock South Simcoe Dufferi 20:09.5
16 318 Allison Bendus South Simcoe Dufferi 20:13.2
17 313 Laura McRobbie Ottawa Lions 20:15.7
18 312 Jenn McCallum Ottawa Lions 20:21.4
19 315 Jenn Webber Ottawa Lions 20:24.8
20 333 Erin Fox Tri City 20:25.9
21 321 Evelyn DeVries South Simcoe Dufferi 20:49.6
22 314 Katie Perkins Ottawa Lions 20:51.3
23 304 Courtney Kirkby Kingston Napanee TFC 21:01.7
24 303 Rachel Barken Kingston Napanee TFC 21:04.2
25 335 Jenny Jones Tri City 21:07.5
26 330 Julie Forbes Track North 21:15.7
27 329 Brittney Dawney Track North 21:24.4
28 317 Adrienne Glover Quinte Legion 21:50.1
29 324 Jennifer Ricks South Simcoe Dufferi 21:59.9
30 327 Natalie Turnier South Simcoe Dufferi 22:05.1
31 316 Lina Yaeger Phoenix 22:07.7
32 331 Bobbi Hanna Track North 22:11.9
33 307 Alexis Ramsay Mississauga TF 22:17.6
34 334 Amanda Hassum Tri City 24:35.6

Junior Girls Team
*********** JUNIOR WOMEN TEAM SCORE ************

1. South Simcoe Dufferi
5 7 8 12 (15) (16) (21) = 32
Michelle Childs, Alexandria Friel, Amanda Truelove, Rachel Hannah,
Ashley Comstock, Allison Bendus, Evelyn DeVries
2. Ottawa Lions
4 11 17 18 (19) (22) = 50
Katie Engel, Hilary Egan, Laura McRobbie, Jenn McCallum, Jenn Webber,
Katie Perkins
3. Tri City
2 9 20 25 (34) = 56
Tarah McKay, Julia Malleck, Erin Fox, Jenny Jones, Amanda Hassum
4. Track North
14 26 27 32 = 99
Kaitlyn Tallman, Julie Forbes, Brittney Dawney, Bobbi Hanna

Junior Men Individual
JUNIOR MEN (Born `984/1985) OVERALL RESULTS
============== 8000m =================
Guelph, Ontario November 16, 2003 1:45PM
PLACE NO. NAME CLUB time
===== ==== ========================================= ==================== =======
1 492 Josh Karanja Ottawa Lions 25:58.7
2 495 Mike Woods Ottawa Lions 26:02.1
3 486 Steve Koziarski Mississauga TF 26:19.0
4 420 Jeremy Fisico Windsor Legion 26:27.5
5 102 Shawn Star Speed River 26:44.0
6 367 Jeff Scull Niagara Olympic Club 26:46.5
7 103 Toby Hennigar Swift Athletics 26:51.1
8 366 Blair Paul Niagara Olympic Club 27:08.8
9 101 Angus Macaulay Speed River 27:09.5
10 98 Lusas McAneney Sault Athletics Club 27:09.9
11 493 Adam Lewandowski Ottawa Lions 27:10.3
12 479 Jared Thomson Hamilton Olympic Clu 27:12.9
13 112 Scott Strikwerda Unattached 27:18.6
14 481 Kyle Dekker Kitchener Waterloo 27:21.7
15 485 Nick Corrigan Mississauga TF 27:26.0
16 472 John Parrott Etobicoke Huskies 27:29.2
17 469 Ryan Finn Disassociated 27:30.0
18 401 Jay Morrill SSD 27:32.4
19 496 Lee Appleby Peterborough Legion 27:33.9
20 111 Ryan Polawski Trident Endurance 27:48.9
21 100 Kevin Coupland Speed River 27:52.7
22 18 Jordan Ladd Phoenix 27:53.2
23 491 Travis Holmes Ottawa Lions 27:55.3
24 500 Derek Snider Peterborough Legion 28:07.2
25 107 Darryl Blackport Tri City 28:08.7
26 42 Jonathan Favre Quinte Legion 28:10.2
27 478 Brendan Kenny Hamilton Olympic Clu 28:11.0
28 464 Nathan Dewitt Brantford 28:19.6
29 113 Colin Murray-Lawson UTTC 28:22.0
30 473 Mike Usnarski Etobicoke Huskies 28:31.1
31 487 Mike McGill Mississauga TF 28:32.7
32 471 Andrew Lindsay Etobicoke Huskies 28:37.3
33 104 Brendan Brooks Toronto Olympic Club 28:41.7
34 105 Joseph Campanelli Toronto Olympic Club 28:43.6
35 13 Kyle Henderson Phoenix 28:44.1
36 109 Nic Gavel Tri City 28:47.9
37 365 Matt Delisle Niagara Olympic Club 28:53.6
38 476 Jeff Barr Hamilton Olympic Clu 29:00.0
39 477 Patrick Cook Hamilton Olympic Clu 29:25.7
40 40 Chris Maludzinski Precision AC 29:26.2
41 380 Aaron Sadler Peterborough Legion 29:46.9
42 483 Jaime Bailey London Western 29:52.7
43 480 Sam Gouett Kingston Napanee TFC 30:03.0
44 482 Marcus Nuxull Kitchener Waterloo 30:03.5
45 398 Craig Herbert SSD 30:04.0
46 400 Nathan Labrie SSD 30:19.5
47 470 Bradley Flynn Etobicoke Huskies 30:44.9
48 110 Ante Mellkamu Trident Endurance 30:46.5
49 402 Jon Winfield SSD 31:12.4
50 397 Kyle Dawnie SSD 31:16.6






Page 2
2003 OTFA Cross-Country Championships
hosted by Speed River Track and Field Club
at the Guelph Lakes Golf and Country Club
=====================================
JUNIOR MEN (Born `984/1985) OVERALL RESULTS
============== 8000m =================
Guelph, Ontario November 16, 2003 1:45PM
PLACE NO. NAME CLUB time
===== ==== ========================================= ==================== =======
51 499 Oleg Romanov Peterborough Legion 31:38.8
52 489 Eric Uuksalainen North Bay Legion 31:46.3
53 488 Mark Yacoub Mississauga TF 33:11.9
54 344 Jacob McDonald Brantford 33:43.8
55 95 Mark Halls Sarnia ASW 35:45.7
56 484 Eric Ashley Markham TF 37:48.0

Junior Men Team
*********** JUNIOR MEN TEAM SCORE ************

1. Ottawa Lions
1 2 11 23 = 37
Josh Karanja, Mike Woods, Adam Lewandowski, Travis Holmes
2. Mississauga TF
3 15 31 53 = 102
Steve Koziarski, Nick Corrigan, Mike McGill, Mark Yacoub
3. Hamilton Olympic Clu
12 27 38 39 = 116
Jared Thomson, Brendan Kenny, Jeff Barr, Patrick Cook
4. Etobicoke Huskies
16 30 32 47 = 125
John Parrott, Mike Usnarski, Andrew Lindsay, Bradley Flynn
5. Peterborough Legion
19 24 41 51 = 135
Lee Appleby, Derek Snider, Aaron Sadler, Oleg Romanov
6. SSD
18 45 46 49 (50) = 158
Jay Morrill, Craig Herbert, Nathan Labrie, Jon Winfield, Kyle Dawnie
Senior Women Individual
SENIOR WOMEN (OPEN) OVERALL RESULTS
============== 6000m =================
Guelph, Ontario November 16, 2003 1:15PM
PLACE NO. NAME CLUB time
===== ==== ========================================= ==================== =======
1 447 Tara Quinn Toronto Olympic Club 21:16.3
2 449 Lisa Labrecque Track North 21:42.5
3 448 Kim Webb Toronto Olympic Club 22:29.5
4 442 Michaela McClure Speed River 22:35.9
5 451 Michelle Cormier Unattached1 22:42.8
6 455 Jenn Drynan UTTC 22:49.0
7 450 Donna Mae Robins Track North 23:05.6
8 458 Seanna Robinson UTTC 23:29.4
9 460 Kathryn Sherwood UTTC 23:34.8
10 461 Mandy Vyce UTTC 23:36.9
11 443 Sheri Boyle Toronto Olympic Club 23:46.4
12 459 Jackie Sandoz UTTC 23:57.2
13 446 Allison McKenzie Toronto Olympic Club 23:58.2
14 457 Elaine Penny UTTC 24:08.0
15 430 Sharon Boyer Brock Athletic Club 24:09.1
16 444 Joelle Carminchael Toronto Olympic Club 24:14.2
17 435 Amy Seiling MACH 24:15.3
18 452 Joanna Fedy Unattached2 24:51.3
19 453 Jill Gambel Unattached3 25:45.2
20 431 Andrea Kurzawa Brock Athletic Club 26:09.9
21 454 Jodi Wendland Unattached4 26:19.9
22 433 Annemarie Lankhuijzen Brock Athletic Club 26:33.7
23 440 Rachel Talbot Ottawa Lions 26:52.6
24 439 Adrienne Visocchi MACH 27:09.3
25 436 Jillian Smith MACH 27:29.2
26 438 Dana Tiller MACH 28:09.1
27 432 Caroline Lajoie Brock Athletic Club 28:50.0

Senior Women Team
*********** SENIOR WOMEN TEAM SCORE ************

1. Toronto Olympic Club
1 3 11 13 (16) = 28
Tara Quinn, Kim Webb, Sheri Boyle, Allison McKenzie, Joelle
Carminchael
2. UTTC
6 8 9 10 (12) (14) = 33
Jenn Drynan, Seanna Robinson, Kathryn Sherwood, Mandy Vyce, Jackie
Sandoz, Elaine Penny
3. Brock Athletic Club
15 20 22 27 = 84
Sharon Boyer, Andrea Kurzawa, Annemarie Lankhuijzen, Caroline Lajoie
4. MACH
17 24 25 26 = 92
Amy Seiling, Adrienne Visocchi, Jillian Smith, Dana Tiller

Senior Men Individual
SENIOR MEN (OPEN) OVERALL RESULTS
============== 10 000m =================
Guelph, Ontario November 16, 2003 2:30PM
PLACE NO. NAME CLUB time
===== ==== ========================================= ==================== =======
1 134 Reid Coolsaet Speed River 31:07.4
2 248 Danny Tshidind Kassap UTTC 31:18.2
3 132 Jay Cantin Speed River 31:32.7
4 135 Joel Klooster Speed River 31:34.0
5 243 Matt McInnes UTTC 31:36.3
6 171 Calvin Staples Tri City 31:43.1
7 123 Stephen Drew Ottawa Lions 31:50.0
8 250 Andy Hahn Windsor Legion 31:54.2
9 138 Charley Murphy Speed River 32:05.0
10 145 Andrew Smith Toronto Olympic Club 32:15.4
11 133 Andrew Catton Speed River 32:34.0
12 249 Selam Yohannes UTTC 32:54.2
13 115 Rory Sneyd Etobicoke Huskies 32:56.7
14 131 Mike Thorson Saugeen TFC 33:09.2
15 251 Matt Loiselle Windsor Legion 33:20.1
16 141 Mark Gardiner Toronto Olympic Club 33:33.1
17 395 Zeljko Sabol Tri City 33:37.4
18 124 Stephane Gamache Ottawa Lions 33:39.0
19 136 Deng Kuoal Marial Speed River 33:40.5
20 119 Charles Bedley Longboat Road Runner 33:51.4
21 245 Ian Reid UTTC 33:56.4
22 148 Allastair Lawrence Tri City 33:59.6
23 122 David Jackson Niagara Olympic Club 34:14.6
24 130 Chad Pawson Ottawa Lions 34:20.0
25 129 Andre Okenge Ottawa Lions 34:35.8
26 244 Tim Moran UTTC 34:41.4
27 121 Daniel Ayotte Niagara Olympic Club 34:44.1
28 246 Badih Schoueri UTTC 34:51.1
29 117 Kevin Dunbar Kingston Napanee TFC 34:53.4
30 137 Chris McLaren Speed River 34:54.2
31 173 Shingiria Badza Trident Endurance 35:04.9
32 140 Chris Carrick Toronto Olympic Club 35:14.2
33 192 Anthony Biggar UTTC 35:24.1
34 120 Phil Boley MACH 35:29.2
35 146 Brandon Steele Toronto Olympic Club 35:47.7
36 125 Dave Kary Ottawa Lions 35:54.5
37 396 Al Ezaki Kajaks 35:58.9
38 203 Mark Kiteley UTTC 36:07.8
39 144 Ian Sinclair Toronto Olympic Club 36:35.4
40 114 Travis Anderson Brantford 36:35.7
41 178 Chris Hrynkow Unattached3 37:02.4
42 149 John McCormick Tri City 37:10.9
43 118 Justin Hall Kingston Napanee TFC 37:13.7
44 242 Chris Madsen UTTC 37:56.8
45 172 Solomon Tsewameskel Tri City 39:22.3
46 126 Doug Kay Ottawa Lions 44:20.0

Senior Men Team
*********** SENIOR MEN TEAM SCORE ************

1. Speed River
1 3 4 9 (11) (19) (30) = 17
Reid Coolsaet, Jay Cantin, Joel Klooster, Charley Murphy, Andrew
Catton, Deng Kuoal Marial, Chris McLaren
2. UTTC
2 5 12 21 (26) (28) (33) = 40
Danny Tshidind Kassap, Matt McInnes, Selam Yohannes, Ian Reid, Tim
Moran, Badih Schoueri, Anthony Biggar
3. Ottawa Lions
7 18 24 25 (36) (46) = 74
Stephen Drew, Stephane Gamache, Chad Pawson, Andre Okenge, Dave Kary,
Doug Kay
4. Tri City
6 17 22 42 (45) = 87
Calvin Staples, Zeljko Sabol, Allastair Lawrence, John McCormick,
Solomon Tsewameskel
5. Toronto Olympic Club
10 16 32 35 (39) = 93
Andrew Smith, Mark Gardiner, Chris Carrick, Brandon Steele, Ian
Sinclair

Ontario Masters
ONTARIO MASTERS (30+ YRS) OVERALL RESULTS
============== 5000m =================
Guelph, Ontario November 16, 2003 3:15PM
PLACE NAME AGE S CITY TIME PACE
===== =============================== === = =============== ======= =====
1 Vince Friel 41 M SSD 16:49.3 3:22
2 Paul Kelly 41 M Unattached 16:55.6 3:24
3 Bon Jardine 42 M East Toronto St 17:02.7 3:25
4 Jeff Cole 33 M Unattached 17:05.2 3:26
5 Jamie Black 40 M University of T 17:09.4 3:26
6 Ray Paulins 43 M Brantford 17:21.7 3:29
7 Jeff Barrett 34 M Saugeen TFC 17:24.1 3:29
8 John Rendeiro 40 M Etobicoke Huski 17:25.0 3:29
9 Michal Kapral 31 M Longboat Roadru 17:26.4 3:30
10 Rob Earl 44 M East Toronto St 17:28.0 3:30
11 Ken Gosleigh 36 M Saugeen TFC 17:44.1 3:33
12 James Earl 44 M East Toronto St 17:47.3 3:34
13 David House 43 M Achilles RC 17:51.8 3:35
14 Bill Shaw 52 M Unattached 17:54.7 3:35
15 George Aitkin 51 M Cambridge Harri 17:59.0 3:36
16 Desmond Moloney 43 M East Toronto St 18:10.5 3:39
17 David Deubelbeiss 41 M Longboat Roadru 18:24.4 3:41
18 Bill Shnurr 41 M Unattached 18:28.1 3:42
19 John Gonos 38 M East Toronto St 18:28.4 3:42
20 Brian Lovshin 34 M TOC 18:39.3 3:44
21 Don Gallagher 42 M East Toronto St 18:50.0 3:46
22 Gerry Holliday 50 M Unattached 18:53.6 3:47
23 Chris McDonald 1 M Brantford 18:58.9 3:48
24 Philip Steel 46 M HOC 19:02.4 3:49
25 Ray Tucker 56 M Unattached 19:16.5 3:52
26 Mike Sellon 49 M Unattached 19:28.6 3:54
27 Murray Hale 54 M Etobicoke Huski 19:33.7 3:55
28 Larry Longo 45 M TOC 19:35.3 3:56
29 Chris Graham 30 M Unattached 19:36.4 3:56
30 Colleen Hopkins 39 F Unattached 19:38.2 3:56
31 Tim Payne 53 M Cambridge Harri 19:39.4 3:56
32 John Hinnen 37 M Lakeshore Maste 19:46.1 3:58
33 Rob Berry 42 M TOC 19:48.1 3:58
34 John Pickard 55 M Etobicoke Huski 19:52.0 3:59
35 Thomas Marshall 48 M Brockville Legi 19:53.6 3:59
36 David Meijer 35 M Cambridge 19:57.3 4:00
37 Kim House 37 F Achilles RC 20:00.1 4:01
38 Wally Fenske 62 M Georgetown 20:00.5 4:01
39 Gary Cassel 58 M Cambridge Harri 20:08.3 4:02
40 Jim Buckley 55 M Cambridge Harri 20:11.7 4:03
41 Rob Hammers 42 M Lakeshore Maste 20:14.6 4:03
42 Dave Yaeger 48 M TOC 20:23.7 4:05
43 Roger De Plancke 53 M Cambridge Harri 20:24.0 4:05
44 Fred Dykman 48 M HAC 20:28.1 4:06
45 Wayne Gagne 49 M Cambridge Harri 20:38.7 4:08
46 James Chin Yut 41 M Saugeen TFC 20:39.1 4:08
47 Francesco Guardiani 54 M Longboat Roadru 20:39.5 4:08
48 Bob Moore 63 M TOC 20:40.7 4:09
49 Alex Keeting 46 M Etobicoke Huski 20:42.5 4:09
50 Robb Langridge 45 M East Toronto St 20:51.9 4:11






Page 2
2003 OTFA Cross-Country Championships
hosted by Speed River Track and Field Club
at the Guelph Lakes Golf and Country Club
=====================================
ONTARIO MASTERS (30+ YRS) OVERALL RESULTS
============== 5000m =================
Guelph, Ontario November 16, 2003 3:15PM
PLACE NAME AGE S CITY TIME PACE
===== =============================== === = =============== ======= =====
51 Glen Norcliffe 60 M TOC 20:54.5 4:11
52 Denton Creighton 1 M Lakeshore Maste 20:55.4 4:12
53 Alan Beasley 42 M Georgetown 20:56.5 4:12
54 Bruce Campbell 47 M Lakeshore Maste 20:59.6 4:12
55 Greg Kuczkowski 50 M TOC 21:02.3 4:13
56 Jim Wilson 58 M Georgetown 21:09.1 4:14
57 Bert de Vries 37 M Longboat Roadru 21:12.4 4:15
58 Alan Davis 47 M Lakeshore Maste 21:13.6 4:15
59 Gillian Salter 1 F Merry Moms of O 21:16.9 4:16
60 Hugh Connolly 58 M Longboat Roadru 21:19.3 4:16
61 Paul Yerich 64 M St.Catherines R 21:24.9 4:17
62 Dawn Hamel 48 F Unattached 21:26.5 4:18
63 Charlie Upshall 59 M Etobicoke Huski 21:28.5 4:18
64 Joseph Lee 53 M Lakeshore Maste 21:34.8 4:19
65 Dave Smith 52 M Unattached 21:39.4 4:20
66 Steve Blake 53 M Georgetown 21:43.6 4:21
67 Dale Thibideau 56 M Georgetown 21:46.9 4:22
68 Don Doan 50 M Georgetown 21:56.0 4:24
69 Vern Christensen 62 M Scarborough Mas 21:56.7 4:24
70 Anne MacRae 42 F Lakeshore Maste 22:04.8 4:25
71 Sharon Stewart 47 F NOC 22:06.6 4:26
72 Nanci Patten Sweazey 48 F Etobicoke Huski 22:09.2 4:26
73 Brian Drewett 62 M ST. Catherines 22:17.4 4:28
74 Jim Irons 67 M TOC 22:19.7 4:28
75 Linda Findley 55 F Etobicoke Huski 22:28.8 4:30
76 John Lyng 53 M Longboat Roadru 22:29.5 4:30
77 Ron Crichton 67 M Etobicoke Huski 22:42.3 4:33
78 Ian Donaldson 56 M Saugeen TFC 22:46.8 4:34
79 Katherine Willis 45 F Etobicoke Huski 22:50.2 4:35
80 Dennis Shriner 60 M ST. Catherines 22:51.5 4:35
81 Tim Smith Trojian 44 M NY 22:56.1 4:36
82 Reg Wilson 60 M Scarborough Mas 23:05.9 4:38
83 Earl Fee 74 M Etobicoke Huski 23:06.5 4:38
84 Clara Northcott 49 F U of T Masters 23:07.0 4:38
85 Colin Royce 60 M Georgetown 23:12.0 4:39
86 Llyod Kehoe 65 M London Pacers 23:13.9 4:39
87 Angela Barker 38 F Longboat Roadru 23:20.8 4:41
88 David Booth 58 M Georgetown 23:29.5 4:42
89 John Grant 58 M Lakeshore Maste 23:38.4 4:44
90 Adrian Boer 59 M Georgetown 23:40.8 4:45
91 Stuart Scott-Field 33 M Unattached 23:52.8 4:47
92 Don Mashinter 56 M Georgetown 24:10.1 4:51
93 Bob Wild 71 M Huntsville 24:13.3 4:51
94 Deidra Newman 47 F East Toronto St 24:15.5 4:52
95 Jim Clarke 58 M Georgetown 24:20.1 4:53
96 Bruce Mitchell 60 M Etobicoke Huski 24:28.4 4:54
97 Karla DelGrande 50 F Etobicoke Huski 24:31.4 4:55
98 Celina Sagan 34 F East Toronto St 24:35.1 4:55
99 Pauline Watson 49 F Merry Moms of O 24:38.4 4:56
100 Wally Fenshe 63 M Georgetown 24:47.2 4:58






Page 3
2003 OTFA Cross-Country Championships
hosted by Speed River Track and Field Club
at the Guelph Lakes Golf and Country Club
=====================================
ONTARIO MASTERS (30+ YRS) OVERALL RESULTS
============== 5000m =================
Guelph, Ontario November 16, 2003 3:15PM
PLACE NAME AGE S CITY TIME PACE
===== =============================== === = =============== ======= =====
101 Tony Pietrangelo 45 M Etobicoke Huski 25:00.4 5:01
102 David Barrett 57 M Georgetown 25:06.6 5:02
103 James Pascoe 65 M Rouge River 25:08.2 5:02
104 Laurie DeGrace 48 F Merry Moms of O 25:19.3 5:04
105 Ted Mitchell 41 M Unattached 25:28.8 5:06
106 Donald Jones 67 M Etobicoke Huski 25:37.8 5:08
107 Christine Robson 48 F Windsor Legion 25:40.0 5:08
108 John Powell 59 M Etobicoke Huski 26:07.2 5:14
109 Christine Guy 50 F Etobicoke Huski 26:09.1 5:14
110 Richard Graves 70 M Etobicoke Huski 26:10.2 5:15
111 Bob Parker 60 M Georgetown 26:39.4 5:20
112 Hugh Miller 57 M Scarborough Mas 26:58.0 5:24
113 Bill McIlwaine 65 M Etobicoke Huski 27:13.6 5:27
114 Joan Christensen 63 F Scarborough Mas 27:22.0 5:29
115 Adri Rowswell 63 F Scarborough Mas 27:35.2 5:32
116 Brenda Cassell 54 F Cambridge Harri 28:08.0 5:38
117 Angela Meyer 53 F Georgetown 29:01.5 5:49
118 Tine de Geus 59 W Longboat Roadru 29:06.1 5:50
119 Judith Jonas 52 F Longboat Roadru 31:18.4 6:16
120 Paul Collier 60 M Longboat Roadru 33:14.9 6:39
121 Felix Charles 75 M Etobicoke Huski 34:42.2 6:57
122 Cathy Tedford 50 F Scarborough Mas 35:39.9 7:08
123 Doreen Carmichael 73 F Scarborough Mas 44:28.6 8:54


Ontario Masters Awards
ONTARIO MASTERS (30+ YRS) OVERALL RESULTS
============== 5000m =================
Guelph, Ontario November 16, 2003 3:15PM

********** AWARDS LIST **************


********** MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS **********

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 98 Celina Sagan 34 24:35.1
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 4 Jeff Cole 33 17:05.2
2 7 Jeff Barrett 34 17:24.1
3 9 Michal Kapral 31 17:26.4
4 20 Brian Lovshin 34 18:39.3
5 29 Chris Graham 30 19:36.4
6 91 Stuart Scott-Field 33 23:52.8
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 30 Colleen Hopkins 39 19:38.2
2 37 Kim House 37 20:00.1
3 87 Angela Barker 38 23:20.8
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 11 Ken Gosleigh 36 17:44.1
2 19 John Gonos 38 18:28.4
3 32 John Hinnen 37 19:46.1
4 36 David Meijer 35 19:57.3
5 57 Bert de Vries 37 21:12.4
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 70 Anne MacRae 42 22:04.8
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 1 Vince Friel 41 16:49.3
2 2 Paul Kelly 41 16:55.6
3 3 Bon Jardine 42 17:02.7
4 5 Jamie Black 40 17:09.4
5 6 Ray Paulins 43 17:21.7
6 8 John Rendeiro 40 17:25.0
7 10 Rob Earl 44 17:28.0
8 12 James Earl 44 17:47.3
9 13 David House 43 17:51.8
10 16 Desmond Moloney 43 18:10.5
11 17 David Deubelbeiss 41 18:24.4
12 18 Bill Shnurr 41 18:28.1
13 21 Don Gallagher 42 18:50.0
14 33 Rob Berry 42 19:48.1
15 41 Rob Hammers 42 20:14.6
16 46 James Chin Yut 41 20:39.1
17 53 Alan Beasley 42 20:56.5
18 81 Tim Smith Trojian 44 22:56.1
19 105 Ted Mitchell 41 25:28.8
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 62 Dawn Hamel 48 21:26.5
2 71 Sharon Stewart 47 22:06.6
3 72 Nanci Patten Sweazey 48 22:09.2
4 79 Katherine Willis 45 22:50.2
5 84 Clara Northcott 49 23:07.0
6 94 Deidra Newman 47 24:15.5
7 99 Pauline Watson 49 24:38.4
8 104 Laurie DeGrace 48 25:19.3
9 107 Christine Robson 48 25:40.0
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 24 Philip Steel 46 19:02.4
2 26 Mike Sellon 49 19:28.6
3 28 Larry Longo 45 19:35.3
4 35 Thomas Marshall 48 19:53.6
5 42 Dave Yaeger 48 20:23.7
6 44 Fred Dykman 48 20:28.1
7 45 Wayne Gagne 49 20:38.7
8 49 Alex Keeting 46 20:42.5
9 50 Robb Langridge 45 20:51.9
10 54 Bruce Campbell 47 20:59.6
11 58 Alan Davis 47 21:13.6
12 101 Tony Pietrangelo 45 25:00.4
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 97 Karla DelGrande 50 24:31.4
2 109 Christine Guy 50 26:09.1
3 116 Brenda Cassell 54 28:08.0
4 117 Angela Meyer 53 29:01.5
5 119 Judith Jonas 52 31:18.4
6 122 Cathy Tedford 50 35:39.9
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 14 Bill Shaw 52 17:54.7
2 15 George Aitkin 51 17:59.0
3 22 Gerry Holliday 50 18:53.6
4 27 Murray Hale 54 19:33.7
5 31 Tim Payne 53 19:39.4
6 43 Roger De Plancke 53 20:24.0
7 47 Francesco Guardiani 54 20:39.5
8 55 Greg Kuczkowski 50 21:02.3
9 64 Joseph Lee 53 21:34.8
10 65 Dave Smith 52 21:39.4
11 66 Steve Blake 53 21:43.6
12 68 Don Doan 50 21:56.0
13 76 John Lyng 53 22:29.5
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 75 Linda Findley 55 22:28.8
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 25 Ray Tucker 56 19:16.5
2 34 John Pickard 55 19:52.0
3 39 Gary Cassel 58 20:08.3
4 40 Jim Buckley 55 20:11.7
5 56 Jim Wilson 58 21:09.1
6 60 Hugh Connolly 58 21:19.3
7 63 Charlie Upshall 59 21:28.5
8 67 Dale Thibideau 56 21:46.9
9 78 Ian Donaldson 56 22:46.8
10 88 David Booth 58 23:29.5
11 89 John Grant 58 23:38.4
12 90 Adrian Boer 59 23:40.8
13 92 Don Mashinter 56 24:10.1
14 95 Jim Clarke 58 24:20.1
15 102 David Barrett 57 25:06.6
16 108 John Powell 59 26:07.2
17 112 Hugh Miller 57 26:58.0
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 114 Joan Christensen 63 27:22.0
2 115 Adri Rowswell 63 27:35.2
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 38 Wally Fenske 62 20:00.5
2 48 Bob Moore 63 20:40.7
3 51 Glen Norcliffe 60 20:54.5
4 61 Paul Yerich 64 21:24.9
5 69 Vern Christensen 62 21:56.7
6 73 Brian Drewett 62 22:17.4
7 80 Dennis Shriner 60 22:51.5
8 82 Reg Wilson 60 23:05.9
9 85 Colin Royce 60 23:12.0
10 96 Bruce Mitchell 60 24:28.4
11 100 Wally Fenshe 63 24:47.2
12 111 Bob Parker 60 26:39.4
13 120 Paul Collier 60 33:14.9
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 74 Jim Irons 67 22:19.7
2 77 Ron Crichton 67 22:42.3
3 86 Llyod Kehoe 65 23:13.9
4 103 James Pascoe 65 25:08.2
5 106 Donald Jones 67 25:37.8
6 113 Bill McIlwaine 65 27:13.6
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
1 123 Doreen Carmichael 73 44:28.6
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
1 83 Earl Fee 74 23:06.5
2 93 Bob Wild 71 24:13.3
3 110 Richard Graves 70 26:10.2
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
1 121 Felix Charles 75 34:42.2
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.