• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

OTFA Super Meet

Kitchener, ON
August 1-3rd, 2003

Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Girls 100 Meter Bantam Benjamin
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Bantam-U14: 12.50 # 2001.07.27 Rhonda-Kaye TRUSTY, Brampton T.F.C.
Bantam-U13: 12.97 1996.06.23 Darcelle MCCUTCHEON, Napanee Legion TC
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1 Lyte, Danielle 90 OAKVILLE LEGION T & F CLU 13.63 Q
2 Rodgers, Mikaela 90 GLADSTONE AC 13.75 Q
3 Gordon, Christine 90 JACAN TRACK & FIELD CLUB 14.34 Q
4 Anderson, Heather 91 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 15.62
5 Davis, Tessa M 91 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 16.08
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.5
1 Salerno, Vanessa 90 NORTH YORK TFC 13.48 Q
2 Corrente, Julia 90 KENT LEGION TRACK CLUB 13.72 Q
3 Johnson, Holly 91 WINDSOR LEGION TC 13.89 Q
4 Narine-Singh, Jennifer 89 CENTRAL PICKERING TRACK 14.43 q
5 Burgess, Gwynne 91 HURON ATHLETICS 14.43 q
Girls 100 Meter Bantam Benjamin
Bantam-U14: 12.50 # 2001.07.27 Rhonda-Kaye TRUSTY, Brampton T.F.C.
Bantam-U13: 12.97 1996.06.23 Darcelle MCCUTCHEON, Napanee Legion TC
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals Wind: +0.0
1 Salerno, Vanessa 90 NORTH YORK TFC 13.18
2 Corrente, Julia 90 KENT LEGION TRACK CLUB 13.55
3 Rodgers, Mikaela 90 GLADSTONE AC 13.56
4 Lyte, Danielle 90 OAKVILLE LEGION T & F CLU 13.63
Section 2 Finals Wind: 0.4
1 Johnson, Holly 91 WINDSOR LEGION TC 13.65
2 Gordon, Christine 90 JACAN TRACK & FIELD CLUB 13.91
3 Burgess, Gwynne 91 HURON ATHLETICS 14.72
4 Narine-Singh, Jennifer 89 CENTRAL PICKERING TRACK 15.62
Boys 100 Meter Bantam Benjamin
Bantam-U14: 11.64 # 1990.07.29 Randy BROOKES, Agincourt Thunderbolts
Bantam-U13: 13.00 1996.07.20 Bojan RADOJEVIC, Ottawa Lions TFC
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Wind: -2.7
1 Mensah, Louis 90 GLADSTONE AC 12.2h
2 O'Niel, Jordan 90 LONDON WESTERN T & FC NT
3 Adada, Ehis 91 NORTH YORK TFC NT
4 Halunga, Joshua 90 NORTH YORK TFC NT
5 Duguay, Gregg 91 WINDSOR LEGION TC NT
6 Roberts, Nicholas 90 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC NT
7 Giroux, Cory LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC NT
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 2
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Girls 100 Meter Midget / Cadet
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Midget-U16: 11.83 # 1982.07.31 France GAREAU, NORTH BAY LEGION
Midget-U15: 12.23 2002.07.26 Rhonda-Kaye TRUSTY, Brampton T.C.
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.8
1 Holder, Simone 88 GLADSTONE AC 13.06 Q
2 Sterling, Bianca 89 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 13.39 Q
3 Gittens, Jaime 89 HURRICANES TRACK CLUB 13.57 q
4 Bradley, Renee 88 WINDSOR LEGION TC 13.88
5 Austin, Linsey 89 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 14.08
6 Ehrhardt, Hannah 88 PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC 14.34
7 Butty, Amanda 89 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 14.57
8 Plaine, Justine 89 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 14.91
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 Fourie, Mari 89 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 13.08 Q
2 Marcantonia, Cara 88 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CL OF ST 13.17 Q
3 McBean, Athena 89 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 13.51 q
4 Bowen, Chantel 88 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 13.81
5 Mackey, Britney 88 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 13.83
6 Larocque, Leah 89 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 14.04
7 Servius, Kenty 88 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 15.58
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.0
1 Bethune, Adrienne 89 OAKVILLE LEGION T & F CLU 12.96 Q
2 Kozina, Valerie 88 NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLE 13.57 Q
3 Thorne, Brittney 89 KITCHENER-WATERLOO T & 13.78
4 Turco, Josette 88 NORTH YORK TFC 13.89
5 Kennedy, Erin 88 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 13.89
6 Archin, Perpetual 88 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 14.17
7 Dempsey, Raena 89 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 14.67
Girls 100 Meter Midget / Cadet
Midget-U16: 11.83 # 1982.07.31 France GAREAU, NORTH BAY LEGION
Midget-U15: 12.23 2002.07.26 Rhonda-Kaye TRUSTY, Brampton T.C.
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.3
1 Bethune, Adrienne 89 OAKVILLE LEGION T & F CLU 12.64
2 Holder, Simone 88 GLADSTONE AC 12.90
3 Fourie, Mari 89 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 13.02
4 Marcantonia, Cara 88 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CL OF ST 13.08
Section 2 Finals Wind: 0.2
1 McBean, Athena 89 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 13.09
2 Gittens, Jaime 89 HURRICANES TRACK CLUB 13.31
3 Kozina, Valerie 88 NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLE 13.37
Boys 100 Meter Midget / Cadet
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Midget-U16: 10.81 # 1992.07.04 Randy BROOKES, Etobicoke West
Midget-U15: 10.95 1991.07.21 Randy BROOKES, Gladstone Athletic Club
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.8
1 Holmes, Sean 89 JACAN TRACK & FIELD CLUB 11.85 Q
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 3
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.8 ... (Boys 100 Meter Midget / Cadet)
Name Yr Team Prelims
2 Leo, Domenic 89 NORTH YORK TFC 12.00 Q
3 Shetler, Kevin 89 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLU 12.05 q
4 Adada, Oseme 89 NORTH YORK TFC 12.32
5 MACKLIN, Keith 88 HURON ATHLETICS 12.39
6 Jeaurond, Shane 88 CORNWALL LEGION COUGA 12.46
7 Pace, Michael 88 GLADSTONE AC 12.75
8 Kerr, David 89 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 12.96
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 Dills, Brendan 88 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 11.81 Q
2 Giroux, Bryan 88 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 11.94 Q
3 Hayes, Greg 88 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 12.22 q
4 Murphy, Sean 88 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 12.22
5 Campbell, Jonathan 89 PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC 12.39
6 Mei, Jason 89 WINDSOR LEGION TC 12.95
7 Simon, Paul 88 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 13.14
8 Hiotis, Nicholas 89 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 13.78
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 Scott, Antonio 88 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 11.91 Q
2 Salmon, Fabian 89 JACAN TRACK & FIELD CLUB 12.25 Q
3 Martin, Nicholas 88 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 12.63
4 Pereira, Mark 88 YORK UNIVERSITY TC 12.72
5 Mercer, Alex 88 KINGSTON NAPANEE LEGION 12.93
6 Kelly, Jordan 89 JACAN TRACK & FIELD CLUB 12.98
7 Johnson, Clayton 89 WINDSOR LEGION TC 13.37
Boys 100 Meter Midget / Cadet
Midget-U16: 10.81 # 1992.07.04 Randy BROOKES, Etobicoke West
Midget-U15: 10.95 1991.07.21 Randy BROOKES, Gladstone Athletic Club
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.3
1 Holmes, Sean 89 JACAN TRACK & FIELD CLUB 11.63
2 Dills, Brendan 88 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 11.71
3 Giroux, Bryan 88 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 11.73
4 Scott, Antonio 88 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 12.12
Section 2 Finals Wind: 0.3
1 Leo, Domenic 89 NORTH YORK TFC 11.78
2 Shetler, Kevin 89 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLU 12.13
3 Hayes, Greg 88 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 12.32
4 Salmon, Fabian 89 JACAN TRACK & FIELD CLUB 12.39
Girls 100 Meter Juvenile
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Juvenile-U18: 11.56 # 1979.07.28 Angela BAILEY, Power Track Club
Juvenile-U17: 11.63 1978.08.06 Angela BAILEY, Canada
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 Conner, Courntey 87 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 13.21 Q
2 Anderson, Latoya 86 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 13.22 Q
3 Solomon, Sherelle 87 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 13.23 q
4 Martin, Simone 87 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 13.52
5 Cleirbaut, Sharifah 86 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 13.77
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 4
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4 ... (Girls 100 Meter Juvenile)
Name Yr Team Prelims
6 Fay, Stephaney 87 HURON ATHLETICS 14.24
7 Maurice, Miko 86 OSHAWA LEGION T & F CLUB 15.13
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 Johnson, Emily 87 KITCHENER-WATERLOO T & 12.48 Q
2 Gooden, Kimiko 86 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 13.08 Q
3 Morrison, Lindsay 87 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 13.43
4 Sommers, Amy 86 CORNWALL LEGION COUGA 13.84
5 Demers, Andrea 87 KENT LEGION TRACK CLUB 14.11
6 Grenon, Bree 87 OSHAWA LEGION T & F CLUB 14.57
7 King, Carly 86 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 14.68
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 Muir, Carline 87 GLADSTONE AC 12.36 Q
2 Vintimilla, Tanya 87 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 13.11 Q
3 Gibbs, Shayla 87 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 13.20 q
4 Simmons, Jillian 87 KITCHENER-WATERLOO T & 13.37
5 Warriner, Brittnaye 86 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 13.60
6 Cleirbaut, Farah 87 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 14.01
7 Veltri, Marie 89 BRANTFORD T & FC 14.21
Girls 100 Meter Juvenile
Juvenile-U18: 11.56 # 1979.07.28 Angela BAILEY, Power Track Club
Juvenile-U17: 11.63 1978.08.06 Angela BAILEY, Canada
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.5
1 Muir, Carline 87 GLADSTONE AC 12.18
2 Johnson, Emily 87 KITCHENER-WATERLOO T & 12.44
3 Gooden, Kimiko 86 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 12.90
4 Conner, Courntey 87 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 13.13
Section 2 Finals Wind: 0.5
1 Anderson, Latoya 86 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 12.89
2 Vintimilla, Tanya 87 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 12.96
3 Gibbs, Shayla 87 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 12.96
4 Solomon, Sherelle 87 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 13.30
Boys 100 Meter Juvenile
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Juvenile-U18: 10.53 # 1978.08.27 Anthony SHARPE, Canada (Uxbridge Optimis
Juvenile-U17: 10.70 1993.07.24 Randy BROOKES, Etobicoke Huskies-Stride
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1 Morrison, Cordell 86 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 11.27 Q
2 Armbrister, Andre 86 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 11.75 Q
3 Alexander, Daniel Lance 87 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 11.86
4 Lawrence, Matthew C 86 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 11.88
5 Grossi, Gabriel 87 NORTH YORK TFC 12.21
6 Mercer, Sonny 86 KINGSTON NAPANEE LEGION 12.52
7 Rahim, Hakeem 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 12.70
8 Bangma, Ryan 87 SAULT ATHLETICS CLUB 13.31
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1 Newton, Adam 86 NORTH BAY LEGION TC 11.32 Q
2 Piette, Philippe 86 CORNWALL LEGION COUGA 11.56 Q
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 5
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8 ... (Boys 100 Meter Juvenile)
Name Yr Team Prelims
3 Crawford, Nathan 87 QUINTE LEGION TC 11.59 q
4 Foutre, Kris 86 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 11.89
5 Gomes, Tedroy(T.J.) 86 OSHAWA LEGION T & F CLUB 11.91
6 Bissonnette, David 87 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 12.03
7 Dep, Dihan A 87 GLADSTONE AC 12.22
8 Beck, Timon 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 13.08
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 Whittaker, O'Neil 86 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 10.89 Q
2 Brown, Adam 87 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 11.81 Q
3 Clarke, Alonzo 86 SAULT ATHLETICS CLUB 11.82 q
4 Despres, Antoine 87 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 11.96
5 Flaxey, Ian 87 SAULT ATHLETICS CLUB 12.22
Boys 100 Meter Juvenile
Juvenile-U18: 10.53 # 1978.08.27 Anthony SHARPE, Canada (Uxbridge Optimis
Juvenile-U17: 10.70 1993.07.24 Randy BROOKES, Etobicoke Huskies-Stride
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.1
1 Whittaker, O'Neil 86 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 11.04
2 Newton, Adam 86 NORTH BAY LEGION TC 11.29
3 Piette, Philippe 86 CORNWALL LEGION COUGA 11.36
4 Morrison, Cordell 86 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 11.43
Section 2 Finals Wind: +0.0
1 Crawford, Nathan 87 QUINTE LEGION TC 11.43
2 Armbrister, Andre 86 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 11.57
3 Brown, Adam 87 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 11.73
4 Clarke, Alonzo 86 SAULT ATHLETICS CLUB 12.12
Women 100 Meter Junior
Junior-U20: 11.21 # 1981.08.15 Angela BAILEY, Canada (Univ. of Toronto
Junior-U19: 11.44 1980.07.17 Angela BAILEY, Canada (Univ. of Toronto
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Wind: -1.2
1 Allan, Davia 85 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 12.42
2 Pencil, Sherraine 85 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 12.61
3 Akinsulie, Esther 84 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 12.73
4 O'Brien, Jennifer 84 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 12.98
5 James, Katrona 85 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 13.38
6 Tam, Jen 84 KINGSTON NAPANEE LEGION 13.62
7 Pyzik, Oksana 85 TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CL 13.68
8 Elkami, Susan 85 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 13.69
Men 100 Meter Junior
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Junior-U20: 10.30 # 1994.07.21 Carlton CHAMBERS, Canada (Brampton TFC)
Junior-U19: 10.39 1994.06.22 Dave TOMLIN, Kitchener-Waterloo
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.3
1 Semenowicz, Martin 84 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 11.33 Q
2 Suddaby, Jonathon 85 YORK FLYERS 11.34 Q
3 Chickee, Brandon 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 11.59
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 6
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.3 ... (Men 100 Meter Junior)
Name Yr Team Prelims
4 Ferguson, Jeff 84 BRANTFORD T & FC 11.73
5 Rowe, Thomas 85 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 11.78
6 Stokes, Andrew 85 NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLE 11.90
7 Lancop, Gregory 85 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 12.05
8 Jones, Rene 84 KITCHENER-WATERLOO T & 12.07
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.3
1 Adu-Bobie, Richard 85 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 10.93 Q
2 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 11.15 Q
3 Stewart, Lee 85 KINGSTON NAPANEE LEGION 11.47 q
4 Gentles, Romesh 85 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 11.51 q
5 Clarke, Christopher 85 CENTRAL PICKERING TRACK 11.54
6 Hasan, Samir 84 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 11.70
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.0
1 McLenan, Justin 84 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 11.23 Q
2 Woodley, Kevin 85 CENTRAL PICKERING TRACK 11.34 Q
3 Ukwuoma, Emie 84 KINGSTON NAPANEE LEGION 11.96
4 Irving, Spencer 84 QUINTE LEGION TC 12.08
5 Stibbard, Adam 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 12.40
Men 100 Meter Junior
Junior-U20: 10.30 # 1994.07.21 Carlton CHAMBERS, Canada (Brampton TFC)
Junior-U19: 10.39 1994.06.22 Dave TOMLIN, Kitchener-Waterloo
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.7
1 McLenan, Justin 84 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 11.00
2 Adu-Bobie, Richard 85 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 11.02
3 Semenowicz, Martin 84 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 11.25
4 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 11.30
Section 2 Finals Wind: -0.2
1 Woodley, Kevin 85 CENTRAL PICKERING TRACK 11.22
2 Gentles, Romesh 85 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 11.49
3 Stewart, Lee 85 KINGSTON NAPANEE LEGION 11.60
Women 100 Meter Senior / Open
Senior: 10.98 ! 1987.07.06 Angela BAILEY, Canada (Etob.Huskies-Str
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Wind: -0.9
1 Lopes, Priscilla 82 CENTRAL PICKERING TRACK 11.71
2 Witter, Erica 76 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 11.84
3 James, Asha 79 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 11.88
4 *Harrison, Tomikka 75 UNATTACHED - FOREIGNER 12.27
5 Josephs, Natasca 83 NORTH YORK TFC 12.67
6 Ayippey, Mavis 76 GLADSTONE AC 12.92
7 Barrett, Lyn 60QUINTE LEGION TC 14.74
8 Trott, Rhona 48 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 15.12
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 7
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Men 100 Meter Senior / Open
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Senior: 9.84 ! 1996.07.27 Donovan BAILEY, Canada (Athletiques Int'
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.5
1 Sterling, Rhoan KITCHENER-WATERLOO T & 10.81 Q
2 Napier, Duane 71 CENTRAL REGION 10.94 Q
3 Gibbons, Michael 79 YORK UNIVERSITY TC 11.10 Q
4 Barbarie, Daniel 82 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 11.10 q
5 Vandendool, Andrew 81 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 11.15
6 Hamilton, Jomo 80 OAKVILLE LEGION T & F CLU 11.43
7 Cox, Alwyn 83 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CL OF ST 11.45
8 Henry, David 84 PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC 11.73
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1 Garber, Anthony 83 POWER ATHLETICS 11.04 Q
2 Allen, Desmond 23 ONTARIO MASTERS 11.11 Q
3 Anaka, Jason 82 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 11.12 Q
4 Arthur, Augustin 78 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 11.12 q
5 Downes, Kurt 78 WINDSOR LEGION TC 11.56
6 Watkins, Derek 81 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 11.79
7 Atkinson, Tyler 71 ONTARIO INDEPENDENT 14.01
Men 100 Meter Senior / Open
Senior: 9.84 ! 1996.07.27 Donovan BAILEY, Canada (Athletiques Int'
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.3
1 Sterling, Rhoan KITCHENER-WATERLOO T & 10.73
2 Napier, Duane 71 CENTRAL REGION 10.90
3 Garber, Anthony 83 POWER ATHLETICS 10.92
4 Allen, Desmond 23 ONTARIO MASTERS 11.20
Section 2 Finals Wind: +0.0
1 Anaka, Jason 82 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 10.97
2 Arthur, Augustin 78 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 11.13
3 Barbarie, Daniel 82 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 11.19
4 Gibbons, Michael 79 YORK UNIVERSITY TC 11.35
Girls 200 Meter Bantam Benjamin
Bantam-U14: 25.51 # 2001.07.29 Rhonda-Kaye TRUSTY, Brampton T.F.C.
Bantam-U13: 26.35 1996.06.23 Darcelle MCCUTCHEON, Napanee Legion TC
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Wind: -1.2
1 Lyte, Danielle 90 OAKVILLE LEGION T & F CLU 27.90
2 Rodgers, Mikaela 90 GLADSTONE AC 28.54
3 Johnson, Holly 91 WINDSOR LEGION TC 29.10
4 McCurdt, Justine 91 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 29.36
5 Buttinger, Jessica 92 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 29.43
6 Reynolds, Megan 90 HURON ATHLETICS 33.27
7 Anderson, Heather 91 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 34.63
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 8
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Boys 200 Meter Bantam Benjamin
Bantam-U14: 23.66 # 1990.07.28 Randy BROOKES, Agincourt Thunderbolts
Bantam-U13: 26.83 1984.08.12 Vien LUU, Tom Longboat Club
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Wind: -1.1
1 Mensah, Louis 90 GLADSTONE AC 25.15
2 O'Niel, Jordan 90 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 26.23
3 Chaudhuri, Shomesh 90 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 27.69
4 Duguay, Gregg 91 WINDSOR LEGION TC 28.90
5 Roberts, Nicholas 90 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 29.28
Girls 200 Meter Midget / Cadet
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Midget-U16: 24.01 # 1982.08.01 France GAREAU, North Bay Legion
Midget-U15: 24.81 2002.08.04 Rhonda-Kaye TRUSTY, Brampton T.C.
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 Facey, Simone 89 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 26.28 Q
2 Marcantonia, Cara 88 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CL OF ST 27.20 Q
3 Bowen, Chantel 88 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 27.40 q
4 McBean, Athena 89 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 27.44 q
5 Coleman, Emily 88 KINGSTON NAPANEE LEGION 27.93
6 Turco, Josette 88 NORTH YORK TFC 28.41
7 Archin, Perpetual 88 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 29.26
8 Servius, Kenty 88 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 31.57
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 Holder, Simone 88 GLADSTONE AC 26.74 Q
2 Fourie, Mari 89 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 27.14 Q
3 Reid, Renee 88 PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC 27.49
4 Oumesrour, Donia 88 WINDSOR LEGION TC 28.24
5 Bradley, Renee 88 WINDSOR LEGION TC 28.36
6 Thorne, Brittney 89 KITCHENER-WATERLOO T & 28.71
7 Narine-Singh, Jennifer 89 CENTRAL PICKERING TRACK 29.13
8 Zouzal, Liz 89 WINDSOR LEGION TC 30.76
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 Bethune, Adrienne 89 OAKVILLE LEGION T & F CLU 26.26 Q
2 Sherwin, Grace 89 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 27.59 Q
3 Gittens, Jaime 89 HURRICANES TRACK CLUB 28.09
4 Gill, Laura 88 SARNIA ATHLETICS SW TC 28.36
5 Larocque, Leah 89 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 28.58
6 Austin, Linsey 89 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 28.92
7 Ehrhardt, Hannah 88 PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC 29.36
8 Dempsey, Raena 89 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 29.69
Girls 200 Meter Midget / Cadet
Midget-U16: 24.01 # 1982.08.01 France GAREAU, North Bay Legion
Midget-U15: 24.81 2002.08.04 Rhonda-Kaye TRUSTY, Brampton T.C.
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.5
1 Bethune, Adrienne 89 OAKVILLE LEGION T & F CLU 25.99
2 Fourie, Mari 89 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 26.54
3 Holder, Simone 88 GLADSTONE AC 26.55
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 9
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.5 ... (Girls 200 Meter Midget / Cadet)
Name Yr Team Finals Points
4 Facey, Simone 89 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 26.74
5 McBean, Athena 89 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 26.81
6 Marcantonia, Cara 88 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CL OF ST 27.32
7 Bowen, Chantel 88 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 27.40
8 Sherwin, Grace 89 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 27.59
Boys 200 Meter Midget / Cadet
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Midget-U16: 22.02 # 1991.07.20 Chris ROBINSON, Kitchener-Waterloo TFC
Midget-U15: 22.70 1990.07.29 Chris ROBINSON, Kitchener-Waterloo TFC
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Scott, Antonio 88 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 24.42 Q
2 Campbell, Jonathan 89 PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC 24.72 Q
3 Boateng, Sam 88 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 25.13
4 Smith, Mason 88 SARNIA ATHLETICS SW TC 25.24
5 Barnden, Forrest 89 PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC 26.16
6 Caines, Roger 89 QUINTE LEGION TC 26.31
7 Johnson, Clayton 89 WINDSOR LEGION TC 26.83
8 Sahadath, Christopher 89 X-L'S TRACK CLUB 27.45
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1 Hayes, Greg 88 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 24.07 Q
2 Leo, Domenic 89 NORTH YORK TFC 24.25 Q
3 Murphy, Sean 88 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 24.97 q
4 Multani, Sundeep 89 GLADSTONE AC 25.55
5 Pace, Michael 88 GLADSTONE AC 25.55
6 Simon, Paul 88 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 26.67
7 Stager, Andrew 88 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 27.29
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 Dills, Brendan 88 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 23.50 Q
2 Holmes, Sean 89 JACAN TRACK & FIELD CLUB 24.01 Q
3 Giroux, Bryan 88 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 24.05 q
4 Pereira, Mark 88 YORK UNIVERSITY TC 25.31
5 Kelly, Jordan 89 JACAN TRACK & FIELD CLUB 25.92
6 Martin, Nicholas 88 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 26.38
7 Fallon, Sean 88 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 26.65
Boys 200 Meter Midget / Cadet
Midget-U16: 22.02 # 1991.07.20 Chris ROBINSON, Kitchener-Waterloo TFC
Midget-U15: 22.70 1990.07.29 Chris ROBINSON, Kitchener-Waterloo TFC
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.8
1 Dills, Brendan 88 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 23.72
2 Hayes, Greg 88 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 24.03
3 Giroux, Bryan 88 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 24.15
4 Leo, Domenic 89 NORTH YORK TFC 24.84
5 Campbell, Jonathan 89 PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC 24.95
6 Murphy, Sean 88 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 25.23
7 Scott, Antonio 88 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 25.27
--- Holmes, Sean 89 JACAN TRACK & FIELD CLUB DQ
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 10
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Girls 200 Meter Juvenile
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Juvenile-U18: 24.00 # 1978.07.16 Angela BAILEY, Power Track Club
Juvenile-U17: 24.00 1978.07.16 Angela BAILEY, Power Track Club
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1 Verbakel, Brittany 87 KITCHENER-WATERLOO T & 26.31 Q
2 Speller, Ashley 86 YORK FLYERS 27.20 q
3 King, Angela 87 KINGSTON NAPANEE LEGION 27.39 q
4 Zachirian, Neb 87 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 27.69
5 Warriner, Brittnaye 86 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 28.14
6 Sommers, Amy 86 CORNWALL LEGION COUGA 29.16
7 Benedicta, Cherry 86 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 29.28
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 Reidel, Katherine 86 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 26.69 Q
2 Ruediger, Kate 87 OAKVILLE LEGION T & F CLU 27.29 q
3 Brown, Hannah 87 QUINTE LEGION TC 27.68
4 London, Shanica 86 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 27.76
5 Aquilina, Sarah 87 GLADSTONE AC 28.47
6 Grenon, Bree 87 OSHAWA LEGION T & F CLUB 28.58
7 Cleirbaut, Farah 87 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 28.67
8 Veltri, Marie 89 BRANTFORD T & FC 29.94
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 Muir, Carline 87 GLADSTONE AC 24.73 Q
2 Solomon, Sherelle 87 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 26.96 q
3 North, Miranda 87 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 27.44
4 Morrison, Lindsay 87 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 27.73
5 Harrington, Katleyn 87 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 28.12
6 Calderon, Natalie 86 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 28.78
7 John, Chantelle 87 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 28.96
8 Patenaude, Theresa 87 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 29.67
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.5
1 Johnson, Emily 87 KITCHENER-WATERLOO T & 26.42 Q
2 Gooden, Kimiko 86 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 27.53
3 Yurkiewich, Nicole 87 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 27.65
4 Robertson, Elly 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 28.11
5 Cleirbaut, Sharifah 86 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 28.37
6 Brown, Melitta 87 YORK FLYERS 28.42
7 Brunet, Teal 87 CORNWALL LEGION COUGA 28.80
8 Schlieman, Julia 86 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 29.81
Girls 200 Meter Juvenile
Juvenile-U18: 24.00 # 1978.07.16 Angela BAILEY, Power Track Club
Juvenile-U17: 24.00 1978.07.16 Angela BAILEY, Power Track Club
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.7
1 Muir, Carline 87 GLADSTONE AC 24.64
2 Reidel, Katherine 86 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 26.02
3 Verbakel, Brittany 87 KITCHENER-WATERLOO T & 26.17
4 Solomon, Sherelle 87 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 26.77
5 Ruediger, Kate 87 OAKVILLE LEGION T & F CLU 26.83
6 Speller, Ashley 86 YORK FLYERS 27.10
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 11
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.7 ... (Girls 200 Meter Juvenile)
Name Yr Team Finals Points
7 King, Angela 87 KINGSTON NAPANEE LEGION 28.04
Boys 200 Meter Juvenile
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Juvenile-U18: 21.30 # 1982.08.01 Atlee MAHORN, Canada (Scarborough Opti
Juvenile-U17: 21.64 1993.07.11 Randy BROOKES, Etobicoke Huskies-Stride
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.2
1 Crawford, Nathan 87 QUINTE LEGION TC 23.66 Q
2 Armbrister, Andre 86 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 23.83 Q
3 Prezioso, Michael 86 NORTH YORK TFC 24.39 Q
4 Alexander, Daniel Lance 87 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 24.78 q
5 Despres, Antoine 87 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 24.94
6 Rahim, Hakeem 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 26.75
--- White, Aaron 86 QUINTE LEGION TC DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.5
1 Piette, Philippe 86 CORNWALL LEGION COUGA 23.55 Q
2 Hyman, Justin 86 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 23.85 Q
3 Newton, Adam 86 NORTH BAY LEGION TC 23.88 Q
4 Grossi, Gabriel 87 NORTH YORK TFC 24.87 q
5 Hofman, Matthew 86 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 25.07
6 Dempsey, Wayne 87 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 27.32
Boys 200 Meter Juvenile
Juvenile-U18: 21.30 # 1982.08.01 Atlee MAHORN, Canada (Scarborough Opti
Juvenile-U17: 21.64 1993.07.11 Randy BROOKES, Etobicoke Huskies-Stride
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.4
1 Crawford, Nathan 87 QUINTE LEGION TC 23.06
2 Piette, Philippe 86 CORNWALL LEGION COUGA 23.17
3 Newton, Adam 86 NORTH BAY LEGION TC 23.19
4 Hyman, Justin 86 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 23.42
5 Prezioso, Michael 86 NORTH YORK TFC 24.16
6 Alexander, Daniel Lance 87 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 24.52
7 Armbrister, Andre 86 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 24.60
Women 200 Meter Junior
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Junior-U20: 22.86 # 1981.08.15 Angela BAILEY, Canada(University of Tor
Junior-U19: 23.42 1980.06.15 Angela BAILEY, University of Toronto T.
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Brown, Alecia 85 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 26.02 Q
2 Akinsulie, Esther 84 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 26.81 Q
3 Charles, Gabrielle 85 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 26.95 Q
4 Lewis, Jamie 84 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 27.07 q
5 Elkami, Susan 85 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 28.51 q
6 Bancroft, Venetia 84 CORNWALL LEGION COUGA 29.23
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1 Allan, Davia 85 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 25.53 Q
2 O'Brien, Jennifer 84 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 26.26 Q
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 12
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4 ... (Women 200 Meter Junior)
Name Yr Team Prelims
3 Pencil, Sherraine 85 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 27.60 Q
4 Bickle, Kate 84 QUINTE LEGION TC 29.66
5 James, Katrona 85 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 32.59
6 Lyons, Adriana 85 WINDSOR LEGION TC 35.62
Women 200 Meter Junior
Junior-U20: 22.86 # 1981.08.15 Angela BAILEY, Canada(University of Tor
Junior-U19: 23.42 1980.06.15 Angela BAILEY, University of Toronto T.
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.1
1 Akinsulie, Esther 84 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 25.85
2 Allan, Davia 85 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 26.05
3 O'Brien, Jennifer 84 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 26.12
4 Lewis, Jamie 84 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 27.42
5 Charles, Gabrielle 85 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 27.69
6 Elkami, Susan 85 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 28.11
Men 200 Meter Junior
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Junior-U20: 20.65 # 1983.07.18 Atlee MAHORN, Canada (Scarborough Opti
Junior-U19: 20.65 1983.07.18 Atlee MAHORN, Canada (Scarborough Opti
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1 Suddaby, Jonathon 85 YORK FLYERS 22.78 Q
2 Clarke, Christopher 85 CENTRAL PICKERING TRACK 23.44 q
3 Seabrook, Adam 85 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 23.49 q
4 Hasan, Samir 84 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 23.54
5 Chickee, Brandon 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 23.57
6 Kuruneri, Guy 85 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 24.83
7 Durand, Andrew 85 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 24.89
8 Dowhaniuk, Davis 85 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 25.19
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 Adu-Bobie, Richard 85 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 22.92 Q
2 Stewart, Lee 85 KINGSTON NAPANEE LEGION 23.93
3 Ferguson, Jeff 84 BRANTFORD T & FC 24.02
4 Armstrong, Mark 84 YORK UNIVERSITY TC 24.05
5 Stokes, Andrew 85 NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLE 24.09
6 Hilts, Blake 85 KITCHENER-WATERLOO T & 24.34
7 Halls, Mark 85 SARNIA ATHLETICS SW TC 24.69
8 Stibbard, Adam 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 25.74
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 McLenan, Justin 84 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 23.16 Q
2 Rigby, Mario 85 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 23.52 q
3 Ukwuoma, Emie 84 KINGSTON NAPANEE LEGION 23.62
4 El Morsy, Tarek 85 PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC 23.80
5 Poetker, Justin 85 KITCHENER-WATERLOO T & 24.41
6 Lancop, Gregory 85 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 24.46
7 Kelly, Jeffrey 84 JACAN TRACK & FIELD CLUB 24.77
8 Hendershott, Trevor 85 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 26.63
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -2.2
1 Semenowicz, Martin 84 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 23.04 Q
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 13
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -2.2 ... (Men 200 Meter Junior)
Name Yr Team Prelims
2 Woodley, Kevin 85 CENTRAL PICKERING TRACK 23.15 q
3 White, Dwayne 84 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 23.60
4 Young, Paul 84 NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLE 23.84
5 Sreblowski, Myles 84 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 24.04
6 Rowe, Thomas 85 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 25.04
7 Bialy, Adam 85 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CL OF ST 25.64
Women 200 Meter Senior / Open
Senior: 22.62 ! 1983.07.10 Marita PAYNE, Scarborough Optimists
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Wind: -1.1
1 Williams, Foy 73 GLADSTONE AC 24.31
2 Mayers, Patricia 85 OSHAWA LEGION T & F CLUB 24.76
3 Josephs, Natasca 83 NORTH YORK TFC 26.83
4 Del Grande, Karla 53 GLADSTONE AC 28.15
5 Kuluski, Kerry 79 THUNDER BAY LEGION AC 28.40
6 Kuczalska, Hgnieszka 67 GLADSTONE AC 29.09
Men 200 Meter Senior / Open
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Senior: 20.20 ! 1988.06.03 Atlee MAHORN
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 Anaka, Jason 82 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 22.86 Q
2 Mitchell, Franklyn 82 JACAN TRACK & FIELD CLUB 23.39 Q
3 Arthur, Augustin 78 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 23.45 Q
4 Jackson, Marlon 82 JACAN TRACK & FIELD CLUB 23.51 q
5 Houston, Andrew 80 I BE FAST TRACK CLUB 23.82
6 Gibbons, Michael 79 YORK UNIVERSITY TC 23.82
7 Williams, Lawrence 70 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 24.09
8 Atkinson, Tyler 71 ONTARIO INDEPENDENT 29.20
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 Barbarie, Daniel 82 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 22.83 Q
2 Robinson, Justin 83 GLADSTONE AC 23.43 Q
3 Hamilton, Jomo 80 OAKVILLE LEGION T & F CLU 23.48 Q
4 Lee Foon, Michael 61 ONTARIO MASTERS 23.49 q
5 Duncan, McNeal 80 I BE FAST TRACK CLUB 24.19
--- Vandendool, Andrew 81 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK DNF
--- Saunders, Gary 80 CENTRAL PICKERING TRACK DNF
Girls 400 Meter Bantam Benjamin
Bantam-U14: 57.76 # 1998.06.30 Patricia MAYERS, Oshawa Legion TFC
Bantam-U13: 1:02.14 1985.06.22 Dana ANDERSON
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Smith, Stephanie 90 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLU 1:01.51
2 Grammenopoulos, Stephanie 90 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLU 1:02.13
3 Buttinger, Jessica 92 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 1:03.53
4 Lyte, Danielle 90 OAKVILLE LEGION T & F CLU 1:04.22
5 Tallman, Emma 91 TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CL 1:06.51
6 Robinet, Rachel 92 HURON ATHLETICS 1:25.53
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 14
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Boys 400 Meter Bantam Benjamin
Bantam-U14: 55.78 # 1979.06.08 Mike JONES, Riverside SS(South Winds
Bantam-U13: 1:01.10 1985.08.04 Otis SANTIAGO
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Mensah, Louis 90 GLADSTONE AC 59.70
2 Chaudhuri, Shomesh 90 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 59.82
3 Schwoob, Eric 90 NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLE 1:02.18
4 Mackey, Jonathan 90 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 1:04.65
5 Duguay, Gregg 91 WINDSOR LEGION TC 1:06.74
6 Fields, Duke 90 JACAN TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1:08.26
7 Reynolds, Dean 91 HURON ATHLETICS 1:11.80
8 Cruise, Nick 91 WINDSOR LEGION TC 1:12.29
Girls 400 Meter Midget / Cadet
Midget-U16: 55.70 # 1984.06.16 Stephanie TAYLOR, Oshawa Legion
Midget-U15: 56.92 1978.08.26 Denise FILLION, Tillsonburg Legion
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Gill, Carly 88 SARNIA ATHLETICS SW TC 1:03.10
2 Oumesrour, Donia 88 WINDSOR LEGION TC 1:04.75
3 Maryuen, Chantelle 89 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLU 1:05.10
4 Cole, Meisha 89 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 1:06.27
5 Locke, Tiffany 88 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 1:08.04
Section 2
1 Weiler, Katie 89 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 1:01.82
2 Serafini, Rosa 89 NORTH YORK TFC 1:01.94
3 Coleman, Emily 88 KINGSTON NAPANEE LEGION 1:02.90
4 Gill, Laura 88 SARNIA ATHLETICS SW TC 1:03.62
5 Harris, Stephanie 89 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 1:07.57
6 Zouzal, Liz 89 WINDSOR LEGION TC 1:07.59
7 Wright, Aleeza 89 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 1:08.53
Section 3
1 Bishop, Melissa 88 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 58.65
2 Buttinger, Madelaine P 89 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 1:01.62
3 Larocque, Leah 89 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 1:03.84
4 Reid, Renee 88 PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC 1:06.27
5 Kennedy, Erin 88 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 1:07.38
6 Burgess, Fiona 89 OAKVILLE LEGION T & F CLU 1:07.82
--- Facey, Simone 89 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC DQ
Boys 400 Meter Midget / Cadet
Midget-U16: 49.91 # 1980.05.24 Enver CAROLISSEN, Scarborough Optimists
Midget-U15: 51.24 1992.08.15 Michael WILLIAMS, Ontario Legion (Brampton
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Pearson, Stuart 89 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 1:01.85
2 Armstrong, Ryan 89 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 1:02.40
3 McConnell, Brendan 89 CORNWALL LEGION COUGA 1:16.54
Section 2
1 Dennis, Corey 89 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 56.53
2 Smith, Mason 88 SARNIA ATHLETICS SW TC 56.65
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 15
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Section 2 ... (Boys 400 Meter Midget / Cadet)
Name Yr Team Finals Points
3 Barnden, Forrest 89 PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC 57.66
4 Caines, Roger 89 QUINTE LEGION TC 58.18
5 Multani, Sundeep 89 GLADSTONE AC 58.58
6 Boateng, Sam 88 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 58.93
7 Johnson, Clayton 89 WINDSOR LEGION TC 59.88
8 Stager, Andrew 88 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 1:00.94
Section 3
1 Shetler, Kevin 89 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLU 54.43
2 Sweiger, Kevin 88 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 55.32
3 Robson, Phil 89 WINDSOR LEGION TC 56.11
4 Carruthers, Justin 88 QUINTE LEGION TC 56.20
5 Endleman, David 88 TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CL 56.25
6 Kelly, Jordan 89 JACAN TRACK & FIELD CLUB 57.00
7 White, Andrew 88 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 58.08
8 Schultz, Keith 88 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 1:02.32
Girls 400 Meter Juvenile
Juvenile-U18: 54.41 # 2001.10.19 Patricia MAYERS, Canada (Central)
Juvenile-U17: 54.41 2001.10.19 Patricia MAYERS, Canada (Central)
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Patenaude, Theresa 87 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 1:06.26
2 King, Carly 86 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 1:07.58
3 Smith, Andrea 87 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLU 1:08.82
4 Maryuen, Liane 87 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLU 1:10.71
5 Oldershaw, Brittany 86 BRANTFORD T & FC 1:20.04
Section 2
1 Zachirian, Neb 87 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 1:02.91
2 King, Angela 87 KINGSTON NAPANEE LEGION 1:03.53
3 London, Shanica 86 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 1:04.21
4 Cleirbaut, Farah 87 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 1:05.79
5 Rudic, Mila 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 1:06.43
6 Calderon, Natalie 86 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 1:06.66
7 Benedicta, Cherry 86 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 1:09.13
8 Massie, Angelique 87 CORNWALL LEGION COUGA 1:13.02
Section 3
1 Brown, Melitta 87 YORK FLYERS 1:00.67
2 Brown, Hannah 87 QUINTE LEGION TC 1:00.96
3 Elmhirst, Laura 87 YORK FLYERS 1:01.65
4 Belore, Melanie 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 1:01.73
5 Robertson, Elly 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 1:02.45
6 Pauls, Caitlin 86 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CL OF ST 1:03.44
7 Harrington, Katleyn 87 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 1:04.66
8 Cleirbaut, Sharifah 86 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 1:05.78
Section 4
1 Reidel, Katherine 86 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 58.05
2 North, Miranda 87 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 59.27
3 Speller, Ashley 86 YORK FLYERS 59.30
4 Verbakel, Brittany 87 KITCHENER-WATERLOO T & 1:00.08
5 Beardwood, Kimberly 86 BRANTFORD T & FC 1:00.76
6 McCurdy, Heather 86 QUINTE LEGION TC 1:01.14
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 16
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Section 4 ... (Girls 400 Meter Juvenile)
Name Yr Team Finals Points
7 Ruediger, Kate 87 OAKVILLE LEGION T & F CLU 1:01.16
8 Strittmatter, Melanie 86 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 1:01.24
Boys 400 Meter Juvenile
Juvenile-U18: 47.31 # 1992.07.25 Marlon DECHAUSAY, Etobicoke West
Juvenile-U17: 49.22 1999.08.14 Dan BRANDAO, Ontario Legion (Kingston
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 White, Andrew 88 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 58.08
2 Hasan, Sezar 86 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 58.93
3 Martire, Michael 86 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 59.10
4 Nolan, Robert 87 SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 1:11.56
Section 2
1 Brown, Adam 87 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 53.49
2 Baba, Islam 87 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 53.90
3 Lockwood, Matthew 87 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 53.96
4 Morin, Jourdan 86 SAULT ATHLETICS CLUB 54.30
5 Dalton, Phillip 87 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 56.11
6 Stewardson, Robert 86 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 56.72
7 Grills, Christopher 87 QUINTE LEGION TC 58.32
8 Dempsey, Wayne 87 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 1:12.38
Section 3
1 Basdeo, Justin R 86 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 51.90
2 Kyle, Sean 86 KITCHENER-WATERLOO T & 52.89
3 Chetibi, Nourredine 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 53.02
4 Hofman, Matthew 86 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 53.02
5 Zangari, Dan 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 53.96
6 Fields, Marc 87 JACAN TRACK & FIELD CLUB 54.14
7 James, Andre 87 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 54.20
8 Luciani, James 87 CORNWALL LEGION COUGA 54.38
Section 4
1 Geer, Keenan 86 OSHAWA LEGION T & F CLUB 50.01
2 Butcher, Ian 86 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 50.02
3 White, Aaron 86 QUINTE LEGION TC 51.33
4 Mott, Michael 86 SARNIA ATHLETICS SW TC 51.42
5 Hyman, Justin 86 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 51.81
6 Deault, Jeff 86 TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CL 52.91
7 Smith, Derick 87 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 54.06
8 Davis, Thomas J 87 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 54.21
Women 400 Meter Junior
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Junior-U20: 51.85 # 1984.07.25 Jillian RICHARDSON, Canada (York Univ. Optim
Junior-U19: 53.12 1979.07.28 Charmaine CROOKS, Scarborough Optimists
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
2 Lewis, Bailey 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 58.68 Q
4 Elkami, Susan 85 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 1:01.32
5 *Gobin, Margolaine 85 FEDERATION QUEBECOISE D 58.68 q
5 Charles, Gabrielle 85 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 1:01.39
6 Woods, Madeline 85 TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CL 58.69 q
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 17
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Heat 1 Preliminaries ... (Women 400 Meter Junior)
Name Yr Team Prelims
6 Stewart, Megan 87 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CL OF ST 1:01.45
Heat 2 Preliminaries
--- Brown, Alecia 85 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 55.84 q
--- Bickle, Kate 84 QUINTE LEGION TC 1:00.18 q
1 O'Brien, Jennifer 84 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 58.91 Q
3 Keating, Frances 85 TIMMINS PORCUPINE T & F 59.36 Q
4 Buchanan, Dana 84 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 58.30 q
6 Bancroft, Venetia 84 CORNWALL LEGION COUGA 1:05.43
Women 400 Meter Junior
Junior-U20: 51.85 # 1984.07.25 Jillian RICHARDSON, Canada (York Univ. Optim
Junior-U19: 53.12 1979.07.28 Charmaine CROOKS, Scarborough Optimists
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals
1 Lewis, Bailey 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 55.87
2 Brown, Alecia 85 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 56.35
3 Buchanan, Dana 84 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 57.69
4 Woods, Madeline 85 TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CL 58.00
5 *Gobin, Margolaine 85 FEDERATION QUEBECOISE D 58.12
6 Keating, Frances 85 TIMMINS PORCUPINE T & F 58.12
7 O'Brien, Jennifer 84 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 1:00.08
8 Bickle, Kate 84 QUINTE LEGION TC 1:00.62
Men 400 Meter Junior
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Junior-U20: 46.27 # 1987.05.22 Carl FOLKES, Central Tech. H.S.
Junior-U19: 46.59 1993.06.27 Marlon DECHAUSAY, Etobicoke Huskies-Stride
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Rigby, Mario 85 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 50.30 Q
2 Armstrong, Mark 84 YORK UNIVERSITY TC 51.13 q
3 Durand, Andrew 85 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 51.36 q
4 Stokes, Andrew 85 NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLE 51.36 q
5 White, Dwayne 84 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 51.93
6 Coates, Andrew 84 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 52.14
7 Dowhaniuk, Davis 85 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 53.83
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 El Morsy, Tarek 85 PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC 49.85 Q
2 Grey, Tyrone 85 JACAN TRACK & FIELD CLUB 51.40
3 Young, Paul 84 NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLE 51.89
4 Hilts, Blake 85 KITCHENER-WATERLOO T & 52.39
5 Bell, Chris 84 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 52.73
6 Zweir, John 84 NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLE 53.54
7 Hill, Josh 85 QUINTE LEGION TC 56.76
8 Hendershott, Trevor 85 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 1:00.58
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Suddaby, Jonathon 85 YORK FLYERS 50.49 Q
2 Kelly, Jeffrey 84 JACAN TRACK & FIELD CLUB 52.28
3 Halls, Mark 85 SARNIA ATHLETICS SW TC 53.08
4 Lancop, Gregory 85 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 53.33
5 Ross, Andrew 84 SAULT ATHLETICS CLUB 54.46
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 18
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Heat 3 Preliminaries ... (Men 400 Meter Junior)
Name Yr Team Prelims
6 Woods, Devin 85 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 56.24
7 Curran, Andrew 85 QUINTE LEGION TC 59.35
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Smith, Kyle 85 PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC 49.32 Q
2 James, Andrew 84 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 50.86 q
3 Macgregor, Bill 84 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 51.81
4 Walker, Paul 85 TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CL 52.00
5 Parris, Christopher 84 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 54.22
6 Boudraiu, Philippe 85QUINTE LEGION TC 56.52
7 Da Silva, Nathan 85 CORNWALL LEGION COUGA 56.60
Men 400 Meter Junior
Junior-U20: 46.27 # 1987.05.22 Carl FOLKES, Central Tech. H.S.
Junior-U19: 46.59 1993.06.27 Marlon DECHAUSAY, Etobicoke Huskies-Stride
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals
1 Smith, Kyle 85 PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC 48.22
2 Suddaby, Jonathon 85 YORK FLYERS 48.55
3 El Morsy, Tarek 85 PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC 49.28
4 Rigby, Mario 85 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 49.60
5 Durand, Andrew 85 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 51.51
6 James, Andrew 84 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 51.63
7 Stokes, Andrew 85 NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLE 52.69
Women 400 Meter Senior / Open
Senior: 49.91 ! 1984.08.06 Marita PAYNE, Canada (York Univ. Optim
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Williams, Foy 73 GLADSTONE AC 54.15
2 Lochhead, Lindsay 74 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 54.60
3 Plummer, Charlotte 77 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 55.75
4 Glowacka, Rose 83 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 1:01.98
5 Kuluski, Kerry 79 THUNDER BAY LEGION AC 1:03.76
6 Dupuis-Desormeaux, Nathalie 67 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 1:05.76
Men 400 Meter Senior / Open
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Open: 44.86 # 2001.07.21 Shane NIEMI, Canada
Senior: 45.62 ! 1986.04.12 Atlee MAHORN, Univ. of California - Be
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 *McLellan, Iain 78 BC - COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 48.56 Q
2 Chauvin, Paul 81 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 49.17 Q
3 Saunders, Gary 80 CENTRAL PICKERING TRACK 50.39 Q
4 Dietrich, Neil 81 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 51.44
5 Reid, Tevya 83 JACAN TRACK & FIELD CLUB 51.54
6 Young, Andrew 81 NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLE 51.78
7 Anderson, Travis 76 BRANTFORD T & FC 52.29
8 Johnson, Mark 81 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 52.84
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ringwald, Lawrence 76 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 48.01 Q
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 19
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Heat 2 Preliminaries ... (Men 400 Meter Senior / Open)
Name Yr Team Prelims
2 Williams, Lawrence 70 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 50.24 Q
3 Kotylak, Dan 76 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 50.44 Q
4 Scott, Tony 74 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLU 50.65 q
5 Miller, Ainsley 82 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 50.77 q
6 Fee, Earl 29 GLADSTONE AC 1:07.05
Men 400 Meter Senior / Open
Open: 44.86 # 2001.07.21 Shane NIEMI, Canada
Senior: 45.62 ! 1986.04.12 Atlee MAHORN, Univ. of California - Be
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals
1 Chauvin, Paul 81 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 48.34
2 *McLellan, Iain 78 BC - COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 48.85
3 Saunders, Gary 80 CENTRAL PICKERING TRACK 49.59
4 Kotylak, Dan 76 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 49.61
5 Williams, Lawrence 70 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 50.55
6 Scott, Tony 74 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLU 50.63
7 Miller, Ainsley 82 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 51.40
8 Ringwald, Lawrence 76 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 51.98
Girls 800 Meter Bantam Benjamin
Bantam-U14: 2:15.79 # 1997.08.02 Robyn KOWALSKI, Niagara Regional Athleti
Bantam-U13: 2:15.79 1997.08.02 Robyn KOWALSKI, Niagara Regional Athleti
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Truelove, Amanda 90 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 2:22.44
2 Smith, Stephanie 90 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLU 2:22.57
3 Tallman, Emma 91 TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CL 2:32.41
4 Hawken, Karli 90 TIMMINS PORCUPINE T & F 2:34.25
5 Ooms, Rachel 91 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 2:50.54
6 Buttinger, Natalie 91 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 2:50.62
Boys 800 Meter Bantam Benjamin
Bantam-U14: 2:04.03 # 1987.07.25 Kevin SULLIVAN, Brantford TFC
Bantam-U13: 2:15.8h 1986.08.03 Kevin SULLIVAN
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Francis, Benjamin 90 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 2:10.06
2 Milks, Kyle 90 BROCKVILLE LEGION ATHLE 2:18.56
3 Mackey, Jonathan 90 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 2:30.07
4 Smith, Daryl 91 WINDSOR LEGION TC 2:35.00
5 Swainson, Jeremy 90 WINDSOR LEGION TC 2:35.41
6 Maryuen, Alexander 91 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLU 2:36.02
7 Harrington, Sean 91 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 2:39.12
8 Smith, Nicholas 93 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLU 2:54.92
--- Morden, Matt 91 SARNIA ATHLETICS SW TC DQ
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 20
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Girls 800 Meter Midget / Cadet
Midget-U16: 2:11.2h # 1978.06.24 Linda ORR, Oakville TFC
Midget-U15: 2:14.2h 1977.06.26 Kim HOBDEN, Burlington Legion
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Serafini, Rosa 89 NORTH YORK TFC 2:32.12
2 Kanters, Amanda 88 WINDSOR LEGION TC 2:34.83
3 Locke, Tiffany 88 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 2:40.83
4 Mallender, Jordyn 88 WINDSOR LEGION TC 2:45.15
5 Hackney, Amy 88 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 2:50.64
Section 2
1 Shenstone, Johanna 89 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 2:25.80
2 Price, Caitlin 88 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 2:28.29
3 Mooney, Kirstin 89 QUINTE LEGION TC 2:30.98
4 Maryuen, Chantelle 89 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLU 2:31.25
5 Gill, Carly 88 SARNIA ATHLETICS SW TC 2:31.46
6 Berneche, Erika 89 QUINTE LEGION TC 2:33.20
7 Teeter, Vanessa 88 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 2:47.14
--- Rae, Jennifer 89 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB DNF
Section 3
1 Acton, Tess 88 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 2:15.87
2 Bishop, Melissa 88 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 2:17.50
3 Gribbons, Shannon 88 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 2:17.68
4 Vanderzwet, Kyla 89 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 2:21.80
5 Wark, Kara 88 SARNIA ATHLETICS SW TC 2:22.28
6 Wyman, Jillian 89 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 2:23.26
7 Beebe, Melanie 88 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 2:28.18
8 Battiston, Alana 88 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 2:31.02
Boys 800 Meter Midget / Cadet
Midget-U16: 1:50.78 # 1999.07.04 Slalhedin HUSSEIN, Phoenix
Midget-U15: 1:53.03 1988.07.16 Kevin SULLIVAN, Brantford TFC
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Hodkinson, Tom 88 HURON ATHLETICS 2:26.36
2 Johnston, Richard 88 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 2:49.11
3 McConnell, Brendan 89 CORNWALL LEGION COUGA 2:53.14
Section 2
1 Thompson, Scott 88 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 2:16.97
2 Lillis, Chris 89 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 2:20.34
3 Beland, Nicolas 89 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 2:23.58
4 Heyinck, Darrel 89 KENT LEGION TRACK CLUB 2:26.87
5 Vink, Ben 89 KENT LEGION TRACK CLUB 2:28.96
6 Armstrong, Ryan 89 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 2:30.04
7 Calvert-Morris, Lee 89 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 2:31.77
Section 3
1 Sweiger, Kevin 88 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 2:16.99
2 Stants, Andrew 88 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 2:19.50
3 Pearson, Stuart 89 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 2:19.51
4 Winfield, Jon 88 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 2:19.90
5 Rupert, Nick 89 QUINTE LEGION TC 2:22.17
6 Luttjeboer, Josiah 89 QUINTE LEGION TC 2:22.37
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 21
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Section 3 ... (Boys 800 Meter Midget / Cadet)
Name Yr Team Finals Points
7 Fall, Matt 88 WINDSOR LEGION TC 2:23.24
8 Bartol, Jordan 88 NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLE 2:27.15
Section 4
1 Ristic, Stefan 88 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES/STRIDE 2:04.27
2 Pettes, Tyler 89 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLU 2:06.11
3 Robson, Phil 89 WINDSOR LEGION TC 2:08.69
4 Dennis, Corey 89 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 2:09.60
5 Pichette, Kyle 89 TIMMINS PORCUPINE T & F 2:13.51
6 O'Sullivan, Michael 88 OSHAWA LEGION T & F CLUB 2:13.73
7 Barnden, Forrest 89 PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC 2:13.85
--- Carruthers, Justin 88 QUINTE LEGION TC DQ
Girls 800 Meter Juvenile
Juvenile-U18: 2:05.2h # 1972.07.22 Glenda REISER, Uplands Harriers
Juvenile-U17: 2:09.8h 1971.08.15 Glenda REISER, Uplands Harriers
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 O'Regan, Maeve 87 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 2:23.54
2 Turner, Natalie 87 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 2:31.36
3 Clattenburg, Carly 86 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES/STRIDE 2:41.73
4 Smith, Andrea 87 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLU 2:47.88
5 Maryuen, Liane 87 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLU 2:55.17
6 Oldershaw, Brittany 86 BRANTFORD T & FC 3:06.08
Section 2
1 Engel, Katie 87 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 2:15.91
2 Sparkes, Liliane 86 OSHAWA LEGION T & F CLUB 2:16.38
3 Beardwood, Kimberly 86 BRANTFORD T & FC 2:18.16
4 Egan, Hilary 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 2:19.58
5 Van Buskirk, Kate 87 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 2:20.52
6 Becker, Alexandra 87 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 2:21.59
7 Sexton, Leslie 87 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 2:26.91
Boys 800 Meter Juvenile
Juvenile-U18: 1:48.3h # 1991.06.15 Kevin SULLIVAN, Brantford TFC
Juvenile-U17: 1:49.0h 1990.06.30 Kevin SULLIVAN, Brantford TFC
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Delmonte, Michael 86 SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 2:03.37
2 Basdeo, Justin R 86 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 2:07.33
3 Baba, Islam 87 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 2:08.33
4 Hasan, Sezar 86 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 2:17.81
5 Pamukoff, Derek 87 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 2:18.58
6 Martire, Michael 86 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 2:19.11
7 Harris, Keith 87 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 2:23.53
Section 2
1 Nickel, Colin 87 SAULT ATHLETICS CLUB 2:08.73
2 Labute, Martin 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 2:09.46
3 Brusilovsky, Eugene 87 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 2:09.79
4 Bashucky, Michael 86 OSHAWA LEGION T & F CLUB 2:10.40
5 MACAULAY, Duncan 87 SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 2:10.96
6 Dalton, Phillip 87 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 2:11.74
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 22
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Section 2 ... (Boys 800 Meter Juvenile)
Name Yr Team Finals Points
7 Grills, Christopher 87 QUINTE LEGION TC 2:17.74
8 Edwards, Cody 87 QUINTE LEGION TC 2:24.38
Section 3
1 Kyle, Sean 86 KITCHENER-WATERLOO T & 2:03.43
2 Gavel, Nicolas 86 TRI-CITY TRACK CLUB 2:04.71
3 Deault, Jeff 86 TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CL 2:05.95
4 Lane, Benjamin 87 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 2:06.01
5 Herbert, Craig 86 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 2:09.85
6 Mallette, Michael 86 BURLINGTON TFC 2:13.15
7 McDonald, Jacob 87 BRANTFORD T & FC 2:13.27
--- Hofman, Matthew 86 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU DNF
Section 4
1 Brens, Christopher 86 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 2:00.34
2 Miller, Gareth 86 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 2:00.66
3 Palmer, Thom 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 2:02.87
4 Nuxoll, Marcus 86 KITCHENER-WATERLOO T & 2:03.82
5 Waghorn, Alex 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 2:04.73
6 Robitaille, Rocky 86 SAULT ATHLETICS CLUB 2:05.96
7 Keefe, Dennis 86 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES/STRIDE 2:07.92
8 Offord, Trevor 86 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 2:08.15
Women 800 Meter Junior
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Junior-U20: 2:03.17 # 1973.08.19 Glenda REISER, Canada
Junior-U19: 2:03.17 1973.08.19 Glenda REISER, Canada
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
--- Manning, Lindsay 85 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 2:29.80 q
3 Alambets, Angela 85 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 2:27.01 Q
5 Ferreira, Shannon 84 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 2:33.06 q
5 Buchanan, Dana 84 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 2:33.06
6 Bonisteel, Jackie 84 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 2:24.95 q
6 Grills, Sarah 85 QUINTE LEGION TC 2:40.85
Heat 2 Preliminaries
--- Black, Monica 84 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 2:31.84 q
1 Woods, Madeline 85 TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CL 2:29.34 Q
2 Macchione, Melanie 85 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 2:28.68 Q
4 Marum, Jane 85 CENTRAL REGION 2:28.64 q
5 Aasen, Alexandra 85 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 2:39.62
Women 800 Meter Junior
Junior-U20: 2:03.17 # 1973.08.19 Glenda REISER, Canada
Junior-U19: 2:03.17 1973.08.19 Glenda REISER, Canada
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals
1 Buchanan, Dana 84 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 2:16.66
2 Bonisteel, Jackie 84 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 2:17.52
3 Woods, Madeline 85 TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CL 2:23.75
4 Macchione, Melanie 85 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 2:27.63
5 Black, Monica 84 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 2:28.79
6 Marum, Jane 85 CENTRAL REGION 2:29.24
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 23
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Section 1 Finals ... (Women 800 Meter Junior)
Name Yr Team Finals Points
7 Manning, Lindsay 85 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 2:30.28
Men 800 Meter Junior
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Junior-U20: 1:46.60 # 2001.06.23 Nathan BRANNEN
Junior-U19: 1:47.64 1992.07.17 Kevin SULLIVAN, Brantford TFC
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Dewitt, Nathan 85 BRANTFORD T & FC 2:01.74 Q
2 Walker, Paul 85 TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CL 2:02.80 q
3 Savard, Kevin 84 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 2:03.17
4 Desmond, Stephen 85 BURLINGTON TFC 2:03.68
5 Hassen, Adam 84 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 2:05.29
6 Croker, Nick 85 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 2:12.48
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lindsay, Andrew 85 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES/STRIDE 2:00.66 Q
2 Millage, Jamie 84 PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC 2:03.45
3 Smith, Joshua 85 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 2:03.71
4 Walton, Adrian 84 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 2:11.87
5 Storey, Gary 85 SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 2:15.19
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Smith, Kyle 85 PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC 1:57.68 Q
2 Coates, Andrew 84 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 1:58.75 q
3 Dalgarno, Mark 84 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 2:00.44 q
4 Dick, Kevin 84 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 2:03.99
5 Flynn, Bradley 85 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES/STRIDE 2:11.48
6 Woods, Devin 85 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 2:12.48
7 Da Silva, Nathan 85 CORNWALL LEGION COUGA 2:21.38
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Brikis, Matthew 85 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 2:00.48 Q
2 Zweir, John 84 NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLE 2:02.57 q
3 Bishop, Adrian 84 PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC 2:02.90 q
4 Favre, Jonathan 84 QUINTE LEGION TC 2:03.24
5 Fischer, Steve 84 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 2:04.31
6 Deleye, Kevin 85 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 2:17.50
7 Ashley, Eric 85 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 2:28.51
Men 800 Meter Junior
Junior-U20: 1:46.60 # 2001.06.23 Nathan BRANNEN
Junior-U19: 1:47.64 1992.07.17 Kevin SULLIVAN, Brantford TFC
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals
1 Smith, Kyle 85 PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC 1:54.45
2 Lindsay, Andrew 85 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES/STRIDE 1:57.77
3 Walker, Paul 85 TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CL 1:58.28
4 Coates, Andrew 84 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 1:59.11
5 Brikis, Matthew 85 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 1:59.35
6 Dalgarno, Mark 84 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 1:59.35
7 Dewitt, Nathan 85 BRANTFORD T & FC 1:59.82
8 Savard, Kevin 84 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 2:01.03
9 Zweir, John 84 NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLE 2:02.55
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 24
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Women 800 Meter Senior / Open
Senior: 2:00.14 ! 1975.07.03 Yvonne SAUNDERS, Canada
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Settle, Kimberly 83 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 2:25.39
2 Egar, Susie 82 SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 2:30.23
3 Dupuis-Desormeaux, Nathalie 67 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 2:31.21
4 Talbot, Rachel 71 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 2:34.02
Men 800 Meter Senior / Open
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Senior: 1:45.13 ! 1993.08.15 Fred WILLIAMS, Canada (Toronto Olympic
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Benninger, Kurt 85 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 1:57.68 Q
2 MACAULAY, Angus 84 SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 1:58.38 Q
3 Chauvin, Paul 81 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 1:59.67 Q
4 Hutchinson, Greg 82 SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 2:00.68 q
5 Menzies, Patrick 70 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLU 2:03.60 q
6 Coupland, Mike 83 SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 2:08.04
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Carvalho, Jose 82 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 2:02.46 Q
2 Dunbar, Kevin 75 KINGSTON NAPANEE LEGION 2:03.18 Q
3 Anderson, Travis 76 BRANTFORD T & FC 2:04.06 Q
4 Johnson, Mark 81 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 2:05.65
5 Young, Andrew 81 NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLE 2:22.01
Men 800 Meter Senior / Open
Senior: 1:45.13 ! 1993.08.15 Fred WILLIAMS, Canada (Toronto Olympic
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals
1 Benninger, Kurt 85 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 1:51.63
2 MACAULAY, Angus 84 SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 1:53.86
3 Chauvin, Paul 81 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 1:54.51
4 Dunbar, Kevin 75 KINGSTON NAPANEE LEGION 1:57.97
5 Anderson, Travis 76 BRANTFORD T & FC 1:58.27
6 Hutchinson, Greg 82 SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 1:58.67
7 Menzies, Patrick 70 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLU 2:02.48
Girls 1500 Meter Bantam Benjamin
Bantam-U14: 4:40.15 # 1998.07.10 Robyn KOWALSKI, RCL Dist. B (Niagara Re
Bantam-U13: 4:46.26 1997.08.03 Robyn KOWALSKI, Niagara Regional Athleti
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Smith, Stephanie 90 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLU 4:52.14
2 Truelove, Amanda 90 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 4:52.16
3 Hawken, Karli 90 TIMMINS PORCUPINE T & F 5:29.08
4 Buttinger, Natalie 91 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 5:59.05
5 Ooms, Rachel 91 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 6:05.96
--- Donaldson, Shauna 90 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB DNF
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 25
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Boys 1500 Meter Bantam Benjamin
Bantam-U14: 4:13.40 # 1987.07.10 Kevin SULLIVAN, Brantford TFC
Bantam-U13: 4:34.1h 1998.06.20 Gareth MILLAR, Bramalea Bullets (Grand
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 *MACGILLIVRAY, Jack 90 NS-NOVA SCOTIA 4:33.82
2 Francis, Benjamin 90 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 4:34.67
3 Milks, Kyle 90 BROCKVILLE LEGION ATHLE 4:39.25
4 Smith, Daryl 91 WINDSOR LEGION TC 5:09.72
5 Swainson, Jeremy 90 WINDSOR LEGION TC 5:11.82
6 Spearman, Denver 91 SARNIA ATHLETICS SW TC 5:16.10
7 Harrington, Sean 91 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 5:28.72
8 Morden, Matt 91 SARNIA ATHLETICS SW TC 5:28.76
9 Thompson, BJ 91 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 5:29.15
10 Haight, Dylan 91 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 5:29.16
11 Maryuen, Alexander 91 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLU 5:37.69
12 Smith, Nicholas 93 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLU 5:56.15
Girls 1500 Meter Midget / Cadet
Midget-U16: 4:32.2h # 1978.06.02 Sabina HORNE, West Ferris HS(North Bay
Midget-U15: 4:32.2h 1981.08.08 Tammy ROBERTS, Oshawa Legion
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Gribbons, Shannon 88 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 4:48.35
2 Acton, Tess 88 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 4:48.54
3 Vanderzwet, Kyla 89 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 4:58.16
4 Slater, Kelsie 89 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CL OF ST 4:58.32
5 Wark, Kara 88 SARNIA ATHLETICS SW TC 5:02.65
6 Rae, Jennifer 89 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 5:10.85
7 Price, Caitlin 88 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 5:11.35
8 Mooney, Kirstin 89 QUINTE LEGION TC 5:15.24
9 Shenstone, Johanna 89 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 5:16.26
10 Locke, Baillie 89 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 5:26.57
11 Kanters, Amanda 88 WINDSOR LEGION TC 5:27.68
12 Wong, Amanda 88 NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLE 5:34.58
13 Joy, Kassie 88 SARNIA ATHLETICS SW TC 5:41.22
14 Perron, Danna 88 WINDSOR LEGION TC 5:53.36
15 Hackney, Amy 88 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 6:08.46
Boys 1500 Meter Midget / Cadet
Midget-U16: 3:54.1h # 1988.07.23 Kevin SULLIVAN, Brantford TFC
Midget-U15: 3:54.1h 1988.07.23 Kevin SULLIVAN, Brantford TFC
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Boorsma, Kyle 88 SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 4:30.20
2 Pichette, Kyle 89 TIMMINS PORCUPINE T & F 4:34.37
3 Fallon, Sean 88 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 4:55.49
4 Lillis, Chris 89 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 4:58.35
5 Richardson, Kyle 88 BURLINGTON TFC 5:01.70
6 Vink, Ben 89 KENT LEGION TRACK CLUB 5:01.78
7 Heyinck, Darrel 89 KENT LEGION TRACK CLUB 5:06.05
8 Beland, Nicolas 89 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 5:07.00
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 26
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Section 1 ... (Boys 1500 Meter Midget / Cadet)
Name Yr Team Finals Points
9 Dawney, Kelan 88 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 5:10.28
10 Bartol, Jordan 88 NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLE 5:14.20
11 Calvert-Morris, Lee 89 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 5:19.94
12 Johnston, Richard 88 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 5:45.91
Section 2
1 Koziarski, Robert 88 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 4:24.34
2 O'Hearn, Doug 88 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 4:25.20
3 Pettes, Tyler 89 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLU 4:26.45
4 Johnson, Scott 88 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 4:30.20
5 Courchene, Andrew 89 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 4:32.46
6 Komer, William 88 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 4:34.20
7 Poaps, Mike 88 SARNIA ATHLETICS SW TC 4:38.42
8 Debono, Nathaniel 89 WINDSOR LEGION TC 4:39.86
9 Luttjeboer, Josiah 89 QUINTE LEGION TC 4:40.35
10 Winfield, Jon 88 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 4:42.88
11 Cameron, Adnrew 88 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CL OF ST 4:45.72
12 Toulouse, Andrew 88 WINDSOR LEGION TC 4:46.73
13 O'Sullivan, Michael 88 OSHAWA LEGION T & F CLUB 4:50.53
14 Thompson, Scott 88 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 4:59.28
15 Rupert, Nick 89 QUINTE LEGION TC 5:08.83
Girls 1500 Meter Juvenile
Juvenile-U18: 4:06.71 # 1972.09.04 Glenda REISER, Canada
Juvenile-U17: 4:28.91 1987.07.10 Julie ARMSTRONG, Canada (Tillsonburg Legi
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Engel, Katie 87 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 4:38.47
2 Sparkes, Liliane 86 OSHAWA LEGION T & F CLUB 4:49.56
3 Van Buskirk, Kate 87 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 4:49.95
4 Stroeder, Heather 87 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 4:53.19
5 Friel, Alexandra 86 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 4:54.00
6 Becker, Alexandra 87 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 4:54.14
7 Egan, Hilary 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 4:54.69
8 O'Regan, Maeve 87 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 4:55.14
9 Sexton, Leslie 87 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 4:55.96
10 Coker, Meaghan 87 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 4:56.62
11 Hannah, Rachel 86 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 4:59.81
12 Lemon, Kimber 86 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 5:04.78
13 Glover, Adrienne 86 QUINTE LEGION TC 5:08.72
14 Turner, Natalie 87 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 5:21.90
15 Jackson, Katelyn 87 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 5:22.80
16 Clattenburg, Carly 86 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES/STRIDE 5:35.93
17 Graham, Shellby 87 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 5:36.03
Boys 1500 Meter Juvenile
Juvenile-U18: 3:46.52 # 1991.05.31 Kevin SULLIVAN, North Park C.I. (Brantfo
Juvenile-U17: 3:54.1h 1988.07.23 Kevin SULLIVAN, Brantford TFC
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Nuxoll, Marcus 86 KITCHENER-WATERLOO T & 4:17.97
2 Brens, Christopher 86 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 4:27.62
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 27
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Section 1 ... (Boys 1500 Meter Juvenile)
Name Yr Team Finals Points
3 Bashucky, Michael 86 OSHAWA LEGION T & F CLUB 4:31.42
4 MACAULAY, Duncan 87 SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 4:42.33
5 Robertson, Wesley 87 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 4:45.72
6 Edwards, Cody 87 QUINTE LEGION TC 4:47.24
7 Pamukoff, Derek 87 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 4:48.18
8 Harris, Keith 87 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 4:49.30
9 Zaja, Marco 86 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 4:52.73
10 Robson, Reg 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 5:04.10
11 Jackson, Blake 89 SAULT ATHLETICS CLUB 5:08.02
12 Rosenblat, David 86 YORK UNIVERSITY TC 5:09.91
Section 2
1 Mallette, Michael 86 BURLINGTON TFC 4:21.05
2 Lane, Benjamin 87 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 4:21.67
3 McGrory, Conall 86 YORK UNIVERSITY TC 4:21.83
4 Brusilovsky, Eugene 87 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 4:22.80
5 Weston, Dave 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 4:23.04
6 Miller, Scott 87 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 4:23.45
7 Holmes, Travis 87 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 4:24.21
8 Herbert, Craig 86 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 4:25.13
9 Suda, Matt 86 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 4:26.25
10 Nickel, Colin 87 SAULT ATHLETICS CLUB 4:27.33
11 Smith, Brent 87 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 4:27.86
12 Hunt, Steve 86 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 4:30.94
13 Dawney, Kyle 86 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 4:33.12
14 McGill, Michael 86 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 4:34.46
15 McDonald, Jacob 87 BRANTFORD T & FC 4:34.99
Section 3
1 Delmonte, Michael 86 SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 4:09.44
2 Miller, Gareth 86 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 4:11.26
3 Robitaille, Rocky 86 SAULT ATHLETICS CLUB 4:13.19
4 Brunsting, Joe 87 QUINTE LEGION TC 4:14.67
5 Fisico, Jeremy 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 4:15.26
6 Waghorn, Alex 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 4:15.75
7 Brunsting, Matt 87 QUINTE LEGION TC 4:15.80
8 Parrott, John 86 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES/STRIDE 4:16.84
9 Labute, Martin 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 4:17.74
10 West, Andrew 86 NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLE 4:18.03
11 George, Wesley 86 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 4:18.16
12 Watson, Robbie 87 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 4:21.04
13 Dykes, Adam 86 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 4:21.77
14 Bowen, Sean 86 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 4:22.43
15 Kull, Corey 86 QUINTE LEGION TC 4:25.66
Women 1500 Meter Junior
Junior-U20: 4:06.71 # 1972.09.04 Glenda REISER, Canada
Junior-U19: 4:06.71 1972.09.04 Glenda REISER, Canada
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Hicks, Julia 85 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 4:41.24
2 Bonisteel, Jackie 84 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 4:47.57
3 Laan, Chantelle 85 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 4:53.17
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 28
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Section 1 ... (Women 1500 Meter Junior)
Name Yr Team Finals Points
4 Macchione, Melanie 85 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 4:58.71
5 Alambets, Angela 85 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 5:03.57
6 Fox, Erin 85 TRI-CITY TRACK CLUB 5:04.83
7 Manning, Lindsay 85 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 5:06.65
8 Fisher, Teri 84 TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CL 5:08.35
9 Black, Monica 84 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 5:11.50
10 Aasen, Alexandra 85 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 5:13.47
11 Janzen, Bethany 85 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 5:14.62
12 Ferreira, Shannon 84 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 5:16.88
13 Martin, Seanna 84 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 5:19.89
14 Grills, Sarah 85 QUINTE LEGION TC 5:28.03
Men 1500 Meter Junior
Junior-U20: 3:39.11 # 1992.09.20 Kevin SULLIVAN, Canada (Brantford TFC)
Junior-U19: 3:39.11 1992.09.20 Kevin SULLIVAN, Canada (Brantford TFC)
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Young, James 85 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 4:14.08
2 Thomson, Jared 85 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 4:16.34
3 Smith, Joshua 85 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 4:17.19
4 Dick, Kevin 84 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 4:23.35
5 Flynn, Bradley 85 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES/STRIDE 4:25.33
6 Maludzinski, Chris 85 PRECISION ATHLETICS 4:25.68
7 Hassen, Adam 84 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 4:26.10
8 Desmond, Stephen 85 BURLINGTON TFC 4:27.89
9 Bailey, James 85 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 4:31.64
10 Croker, Nick 85 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 4:32.84
11 Storey, Gary 85 SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 4:37.67
12 Deleye, Kevin 85 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 4:52.33
13 Ashley, Eric 85 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 5:22.50
Section 2
1 Benninger, Kurt 85 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 3:52.64
2 Dalgarno, Mark 84 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 3:59.68
3 Lechebo, Henok 85 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 4:01.83
4 Harvey, Jeff 85 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 4:05.88
5 Usnarski, Mike 84 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES/STRIDE 4:06.09
6 Walton, Adrian 84 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 4:08.69
7 Star, Shawn 85 SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 4:09.21
8 Dewitt, Nathan 85 BRANTFORD T & FC 4:09.88
9 Snider, Derek 85 PETERBOROUGH LEGION TC 4:11.94
10 Lindsay, Andrew 85 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES/STRIDE 4:13.02
11 Cocchio, Craig 85 WINDSOR LEGION TC 4:14.98
12 Favre, Jonathan 84 QUINTE LEGION TC 4:15.87
Women 1500 Meter Senior / Open
Senior: 4:04.80 ! 1992.08.06 Paula SCHNURR, Canada (Etobicoke Gladst
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Egar, Susie 82 SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 5:07.02
2 Settle, Kimberly 83 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 5:08.73
3 Talbot, Rachel 71 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 5:12.38
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 29
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Men 1500 Meter Senior / Open
Senior: 3:31.71 ! 2000.06.30 Kevin SULLIVAN, Windsor Legion
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Carvalho, Jose 82 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 4:08.50
2 Desormeaux, Kyle 80 SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 4:09.94
3 Drew, Stephen 77 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 4:10.44
4 Cober, Jordon 83 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 4:12.37
5 Hutchinson, Greg 82 SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 4:14.17
6 McCabe, Jeffrey 83 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 4:14.58
7 Dunbar, Kevin 75 KINGSTON NAPANEE LEGION 4:14.67
8 Cooper, Paul 74 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 4:18.45
9 Coupland, Mike 83 SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 4:26.93
10 Madsen, Chris 68 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 4:28.46
Girls 3000 Meter Bantam Benjamin
Bantam-U14: 10:11.31 # 1984.08.12 Jennifer ARMSTRONG, Tillsonburg Legion TFC
Bantam-U13: 10:28.98 1989.07.22 Amber REID, Kingston TFC
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Smith, Stephanie 90 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLU 10:50.46
2 Hawken, Karli 90 TIMMINS PORCUPINE T & F 11:30.19
3 Falsetti, Julia 90 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CL OF ST 13:09.94
Boys 3000 Meter Bantam Benjamin
Bantam-U14: 9:47.16 # 1989.07.22 Matthew KERR, Guelph Oaks
Bantam-U13: 10:11.8h 1986.06.08 Geoffrey DYKE
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Milks, Kyle 90 BROCKVILLE LEGION ATHLE 10:01.08
2 *MACGILLIVRAY, Jack 90 NS-NOVA SCOTIA 10:04.33
3 Smith, Daryl 91 WINDSOR LEGION TC 11:04.85
4 Haight, Dylan 91 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 11:22.18
5 Thompson, BJ 91 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 11:40.20
6 Thomas, Ryan 91 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CL OF ST 11:40.51
7 Harrington, Sean 91 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 11:46.33
8 Smith, Nicholas 93 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLU 11:55.31
Girls 3000 Meter Midget / Cadet
Midget-U16: 9:43.2h # 1986.07.12 Jennifer ARMSTRONG, RCL Dist. B (Tillsonburg
Midget-U15: 9:52.6h 1981.06.27 Tammy ROBERTS, Oshawa Legion
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Cushnie, Amber 88 OSHAWA LEGION T & F CLUB 10:53.89
2 Berneche, Erika 89 QUINTE LEGION TC 11:31.17
3 Locke, Baillie 89 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 11:52.26
4 Joy, Kassie 88 SARNIA ATHLETICS SW TC 12:05.66
5 Wong, Amanda 88 NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLE 12:05.86
6 Mallender, Jordyn 88 WINDSOR LEGION TC 12:23.88
7 Noll, Joscelyn 89 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 12:29.92
8 Perron, Danna 88 WINDSOR LEGION TC 13:23.17
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 30
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Boys 3000 Meter Midget / Cadet
Midget-U16: 8:47.13 # 1983.08.21 Scott FAULDS, Ontario Legion (Quinte K
Midget-U15: 9:14.7h 1982.08.08 Scott FAULDS, Quinte Knights
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Boorsma, Kyle 88 SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 9:27.90
2 Koziarski, Robert 88 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 9:28.51
3 O'Hearn, Doug 88 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 9:32.26
4 Courchene, Andrew 89 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 9:48.47
5 Komer, William 88 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 9:51.58
6 Johnson, Scott 88 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 9:53.71
7 Luttjeboer, Josiah 89 QUINTE LEGION TC 9:57.48
8 Cameron, Adnrew 88 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CL OF ST 10:09.10
9 Debono, Nathaniel 89 WINDSOR LEGION TC 10:19.48
10 Dawney, Kelan 88 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 10:49.25
11 Richardson, Kyle 88 BURLINGTON TFC 10:50.30
12 Beland, Nicolas 89 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 10:53.19
13 Vink, Ben 89 KENT LEGION TRACK CLUB 11:25.54
14 Calvert-Morris, Lee 89 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 11:34.18
--- Toulouse, Andrew 88 WINDSOR LEGION TC DNF
Girls 3000 Meter Juvenile
Juvenile-U18: 9:22.64 # 1987.07.12 Jennifer ARMSTRONG, Canada (Tillsonburg Legi
Juvenile-U17: 9:22.64 1987.07.12 Jennifer ARMSTRONG, Canada (Tillsonburg Legi
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Coker, Meaghan 87 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 10:41.36
2 O'Regan, Maeve 87 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 10:43.13
3 Stroeder, Heather 87 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 10:51.16
4 Becker, Alexandra 87 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 11:01.09
5 Lemon, Kimber 86 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 11:01.35
6 Jackson, Katelyn 87 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 11:13.20
7 Glover, Adrienne 86 QUINTE LEGION TC 11:18.38
8 Doyle, Jaclyn 87 SARNIA ATHLETICS SW TC 11:34.34
9 Graham, Shellby 87 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 12:18.88
10 Ferguson, Dana 86 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 12:25.25
Boys 3000 Meter Juvenile
Juvenile-U18: 8:16.4h # 1985.06.25 Greg ANDERSON, Hamilton Olympic Club
Juvenile-U17: 8:30.73 1984.06.02 Greg ANDERSON
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Currie, Cory 87 BRANTFORD T & FC 9:03.11
2 Fisico, Jeremy 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 9:03.61
3 Dekker, Kyle 87 KITCHENER-WATERLOO T & 9:08.44
4 George, Wesley 86 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 9:15.23
5 Bowden, Brian 86 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CL OF ST 9:18.55
6 Parrott, John 86 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES/STRIDE 9:18.77
7 Watson, Robbie 87 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 9:27.24
8 Kull, Corey 86 QUINTE LEGION TC 9:31.18
9 Suda, Matt 86 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 9:32.35
10 Nickel, Colin 87 SAULT ATHLETICS CLUB 9:36.31
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 31
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Section 1 ... (Boys 3000 Meter Juvenile)
Name Yr Team Finals Points
11 Weston, Dave 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 9:36.73
12 Smith, Brent 87 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 9:37.71
13 Dykes, Adam 86 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 9:38.42
14 McGill, Michael 86 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 9:39.93
15 Holmes, Travis 87 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 9:44.12
16 Mason, John 87 BRANTFORD T & FC 9:56.27
Women 3000 Meter Junior
Junior-U20: 9:19.62 # 1981.08.14 Alison WILEY, Ontario (Univ. of Toront
Junior-U19: 9:19.62 1981.08.14 Alison WILEY, Ontario (Univ. of Toront
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Childs, Michelle 85 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 10:12.11
2 Hicks, Julia 85 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 10:23.61
3 Fisher, Teri 84 TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CL 10:55.37
Men 5000 Meter Junior
Junior-U20: 13:43.8h # 1962.06.02 Bruce KIDD, East York T.C.
Junior-U19: 13:51.6h 1983.07.19 John CASTELLANO, Etobicoke Huskies-Stride
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Aden, Maya 84 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 14:44.56
2 Lechebo, Henok 85 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 14:44.63
3 Woods, Mike 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 14:50.14
4 Karanja, Joshua 84 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 15:08.12
5 Koziarski, Stephen 85 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 15:45.70
6 Harvey, Jeff 85 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 15:45.75
7 Favre, Jonathan 84 QUINTE LEGION TC 16:29.91
8 Cocchio, Craig 85 WINDSOR LEGION TC 16:36.26
9 Barr, Jeff 84 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 16:57.96
10 Young, James 85 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 17:08.86
11 Corrigan, Nick 85 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 17:12.51
12 Bailey, James 85 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 17:25.65
13 Johnson, Trevor 85 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 17:33.88
Women 5000 Meter Senior / Open
Senior: 15:10.69 ! 1998.08.05 Kathy BUTLER, (Etobicoke Gladstone)
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 McGee, Tanya 86 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 20:57.07
Men 5000 Meter Senior / Open
Senior: 13:22.08 ! 1996.07.06 Jason BUNSTON, Toronto Olympic Club
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Drew, Stephen 77 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 15:06.28
2 Stacey, Matthew 81 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 15:49.81
3 Cober, Jordon 83 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 15:53.66
4 Madsen, Chris 68 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 16:30.04
5 Robbins, Fred 54 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLU 18:03.14
--- *Lofranco, John 77 NEW BRUNSWICK DNF
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 32
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Bantam Benjamin
Height: 76.2cm - First Hurdle: 11.50m - Between: 7.50m
Bantam-U14: 13.93 # 2001.07.28 Britney MACKEY, South Simcoe/Dufferin TF
Bantam-U13: 17.30 1998.08.08 Leanne PARE, Niagara Regional Athleti
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Wind: -1.5
1 Corrente, Julia 90 KENT LEGION TRACK CLUB 14.69
2 McCurdt, Justine 91 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 16.20
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Bantam Benjamin
Height: 76.2cm - First Hurdle: 11.50m - Between: 7.50m
Bantam-U14: 12.60 # 1998.08.08 Cameron SAHADATH, Phoenix TFC
Bantam-U13: 14.90 2002.08.03 Brad HEDDLE, St. Thomas Legion TFC
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Wind: -2.2
1 Chase, Joshua 90 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 13.04
2 Heddle, Brad 90 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 14.96
3 Cruise, Nick 91 WINDSOR LEGION TC 17.18
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget / Cadet
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Height: 76.2cm - First Hurdle: 12.00m - Between: 8.00m
Midget-U16: 11.29 # 1996.06.07 Jessica ZELINKA, Banting S.S. (London-Wes
Midget-U15: 12.06 1995.07.08 Jessica ZELINKA, RCL Dist. A (London-West
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 Fonseca, Danielle 88 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 13.02 Q
2 Mackeil, Kristy 88 NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLE 13.08 q
3 Gittens, Jaime 89 HURRICANES TRACK CLUB 13.87
4 Upton, Kana 88 PARRY SOUND LEGION TFC 14.84
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.6
1 Mackey, Britney 88 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 13.09 Q
2 Small, Molly 88 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 13.27 q
3 Clemmer, Victoria 89 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 13.32 q
4 Schultz, Heather 88 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 15.94
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 Kozina, Valerie 88 NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLE 13.97 Q
2 Wright, Aleeza 89 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 15.67
3 Butty, Amanda 89 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 15.70
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1 Fourie, Mari 89 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 12.64 Q
2 Anobile, Charelle 89 WINDSOR LEGION TC 13.43 q
3 Rudge, Diane 88 YORK FLYERS 14.32
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget / Cadet
Height: 76.2cm - First Hurdle: 12.00m - Between: 8.00m
Midget-U16: 11.29 # 1996.06.07 Jessica ZELINKA, Banting S.S. (London-Wes
Midget-U15: 12.06 1995.07.08 Jessica ZELINKA, RCL Dist. A (London-West
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.0
1 Fourie, Mari 89 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 12.60
2 Fonseca, Danielle 88 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 12.69
3 Mackey, Britney 88 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 12.80
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 33
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.0 ... (Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget / Cadet)
Name Yr Team Finals Points
4 Mackeil, Kristy 88 NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLE 13.05
5 Anobile, Charelle 89 WINDSOR LEGION TC 13.06
6 Clemmer, Victoria 89 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 13.43
7 Small, Molly 88 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 13.87
8 Kozina, Valerie 88 NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLE 14.40
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget / Cadet
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Height: 84.0cm - First Hurdle: 13.00m - Between: 8.50m
Midget-U16: 13.52 # 2000.07.29 Cameron SAHADATH, X-L's TC
Midget-U15: 14.46 1997.08.02 Andrew SISLEY, University of Toronto TC
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 Nigro, Kevin 88 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 14.86 Q
2 Ratsep, Sander 88 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 15.24 Q
3 Endleman, David 88 TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CL 15.83 Q
4 Simon, Paul 88 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 16.98 q
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 McKechnie, Jason 88 SARNIA ATHLETICS SW TC 14.64 Q
2 Boczar, Kevin 88 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 14.86 Q
3 Mercer, Alex 88 KINGSTON NAPANEE LEGION 14.97 Q
4 Martin, Nicholas 88 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 18.04 q
5 Gibson, Ben 88 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 18.33
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget / Cadet
Height: 84.0cm - First Hurdle: 13.00m - Between: 8.50m
Midget-U16: 13.52 # 2000.07.29 Cameron SAHADATH, X-L's TC
Midget-U15: 14.46 1997.08.02 Andrew SISLEY, University of Toronto TC
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.9
1 McKechnie, Jason 88 SARNIA ATHLETICS SW TC 14.55
2 Nigro, Kevin 88 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 14.79
3 Ratsep, Sander 88 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 15.19
4 Mercer, Alex 88 KINGSTON NAPANEE LEGION 15.42
5 Endleman, David 88 TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CL 15.54
6 Boczar, Kevin 88 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 15.63
7 Simon, Paul 88 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 17.03
8 Martin, Nicholas 88 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 17.97
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Height: 76.2cm - First Hurdle: 13.00m - Between: 8.50m
Juvenile-U18: 14.22 # 2002.08.03 Frances KEATING, Timmins-Porcupine TFC
Juvenile-U17: 14.77 1993.07.24 Colleen PRENDERGAST, Etobicoke Twins
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.3
1 Martin, Simone 87 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 15.74 Q
2 Conner, Courntey 87 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 15.92 q
3 Brown, Sam 86 QUINTE LEGION TC 17.04
4 Bray, Christy 86 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 17.23
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 34
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4 ... (Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Juvenile)
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 White, Andrea 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 14.87 Q
2 McConnell, Samantha 86 OSHAWA LEGION T & F CLUB 15.38 q
3 Simmons, Jillian 87 KITCHENER-WATERLOO T & 15.92 q
4 Vanvolkenburg, Amy 86 QUINTE LEGION TC 18.33
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.0
1 Holder, Nikkita 87 OSHAWA LEGION T & F CLUB 14.94 Q
2 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia 87 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 15.97
3 Belore, Melanie 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 16.94
4 Boyce, Eve 87 QUINTE LEGION TC 17.71
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1 Lynch, Maggie 86 SARNIA ATHLETICS SW TC 15.39 Q
2 Gibbs, Shayla 87 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 15.46 q
3 Murphy, Jenny 87 PETERBOROUGH LEGION TC 17.62
4 Schlieman, Julia 86 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 18.21
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
Height: 76.2cm - First Hurdle: 13.00m - Between: 8.50m
Juvenile-U18: 14.22 # 2002.08.03 Frances KEATING, Timmins-Porcupine TFC
Juvenile-U17: 14.77 1993.07.24 Colleen PRENDERGAST, Etobicoke Twins
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.9
1 Holder, Nikkita 87 OSHAWA LEGION T & F CLUB 14.41
2 White, Andrea 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 14.96
3 McConnell, Samantha 86 OSHAWA LEGION T & F CLUB 15.09
4 Lynch, Maggie 86 SARNIA ATHLETICS SW TC 15.42
5 Gibbs, Shayla 87 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 15.64
6 Conner, Courntey 87 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 15.77
7 Simmons, Jillian 87 KITCHENER-WATERLOO T & 15.87
--- Martin, Simone 87 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC DQ
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
Height: 91.4cm - First Hurdle: 13.72m - Between: 9.14m
Juvenile-U18: 13.59 # 1999.07.16 Paul WHITTY, Canada (London-Western T
Juvenile-U17: 14.29 2001.06.13 Cameron SAHADATH
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Wind: -1.4
1 Smith, Derick 87 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 15.77
2 Gomes, Tedroy(T.J.) 86 OSHAWA LEGION T & F CLUB 15.79
3 Vanderloo, Tysen 86 SAULT ATHLETICS CLUB 15.87
4 Martin, Joshua 86 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 16.50
Section 2 Wind: -2.1
1 Kirkpatrick, Josh 87 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 15.27
2 Edwards, Chris 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 15.67
3 Flaxey, Ian 87 SAULT ATHLETICS CLUB 15.90
--- Mercer, Sonny 86 KINGSTON NAPANEE LEGION DNF
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 35
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
Height: 84.0cm - First Hurdle: 13.00m - Between: 8.50m
Junior-U20: 13.32 # 1982.10.07 Karen NELSON, Canada (Scarborough Opti
Junior-U19: 13.78 2000.07.19 Priscilla LOPES, Canada (Central Pickerin
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Wind: -0.7
1 Gauthier, Patricia 85 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 15.69
2 Nigro, Brianne 85 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 16.68
3 Klundert, Pam 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 17.37
4 Ferguson, Andrea 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 17.99
5 Pyzik, Oksana 85 TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CL 19.75
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
Height: 99.0cm - First Hurdle: 13.72m - Between: 9.14m
Junior-U20: 14.02 # 1980.04.18 Mark McKOY, Clemson University
Junior-U19: 14.19 1979.07.28 Mark McKOY, Scarborough Optimists
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Wind: -1.0
1 Sahadath, Cameron 85 X-L'S TRACK CLUB 14.79
2 Ross, Andrew 84 SAULT ATHLETICS CLUB 15.98
3 Boots, Gregory 85 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 16.06
4 Ray, Tyler 84 QUINTE LEGION TC 16.36
5 Stibbard, Adam 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 16.45
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior / Open
Height: 84.0cm - First Hurdle: 13.00m - Between: 8.50m
Senior: 12.61 ! 1999.06.13 Keturah ANDERSON, (Phoenix)
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Wind: -0.5
1 Lopes, Priscilla 82 CENTRAL PICKERING TRACK 13.34
2 Davy, Lauren 83 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 17.96
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior / Open
Height: 106.7cm - First Hurdle: 13.72m - Between: 9.14m
Senior: 13.11 ! 1992.05.24 Mark McKOY, (North York Top Form TFC
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Wind: -0.6
1 *Lissade, Andrew FEDERATION QUEBECOISE D 14.01
2 *Charbonneau, Robert FEDERATION QUEBECOISE D 14.28
3 Bucknor, Jermaine 83 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 15.01
4 Sahadath, Cameron 85 X-L'S TRACK CLUB 15.25
5 Vandendool, Andrew 81 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 15.29
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Bantam Benjamin
Height: 76.2cm - First Hurdle: 20.00m - Between: 35.00m
Bantam-U14: 32.40 # 2001.07.29 Britney MACKEY, South Simcoe /Dufferin T
Bantam-U13: 34.73 2000.07.30 Danielle FONSECA, South Simcoe /Dufferin T
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Wind: -1.2
1 McCurdt, Justine 91 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 33.46
2 Tallman, Emma 91 TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CL 34.11
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 36
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Bantam Benjamin
Height: 76.2cm - First Hurdle: 20.00m - Between: 35.00m
Bantam-U14: 30.04 # 1998.08.09 Cameron SAHADATH, Phoenix TFC
Bantam-U13: 33.85 2002.08.04 Alex NORMANDEAU, Elite Athletics
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Wind: -0.8
1 Chase, Joshua 90 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 30.22
2 Duguay, Gregg 91 WINDSOR LEGION TC 33.34
3 Heddle, Brad 90 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 33.87
4 Reynolds, Dean 91 HURON ATHLETICS 36.73
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Midget / Cadet
Height: 76.2cm - First Hurdle: 20.00m - Between: 35.00m
Midget-U16: 28.57 # 1998.06.21 Amanda BREWER, South Simcoe/Dufferin TF
Midget-U15: 28.57 1998.06.21 Amanda BREWER, South Simcoe/Dufferin TF
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Wind: -0.7
1 Cole, Meisha 89 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 32.13
2 Wright, Aleeza 89 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 32.21
3 Rudge, Diane 88 YORK FLYERS 33.96
4 Fulcher, Lara 88 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 34.13
Section 2 Wind: -3.0
1 Mackey, Britney 88 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 30.19
2 Anobile, Charelle 89 WINDSOR LEGION TC 30.37
3 Kennedy, Erin 88 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 30.66
4 Fonseca, Danielle 88 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 30.84
5 Sherwin, Grace 89 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 31.67
6 Coleman, Emily 88 KINGSTON NAPANEE LEGION 32.00
7 Clemmer, Victoria 89 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 32.19
8 Small, Molly 88 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 32.24
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Midget / Cadet
Height: 76.2cm - First Hurdle: 20.00m - Between: 35.00m
Midget-U16: 25.61 # 2000.07.30 Cameron SAHADATH, X-L's TC
Midget-U15: 27.20 1997.08.03 Carl HAYES, St. Thomas Legion
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Wind: -1.1
1 McKechnie, Jason 88 SARNIA ATHLETICS SW TC 26.88
2 Boczar, Kevin 88 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 27.76
3 Nigro, Kevin 88 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 27.79
4 Carruthers, Justin 88 QUINTE LEGION TC 28.66
5 Endleman, David 88 TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CL 29.12
6 White, Andrew 88 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 29.34
7 Pearson, Stuart 89 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 30.14
8 Fall, Matt 88 WINDSOR LEGION TC 31.43
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
Height: 76.2cm - First Hurdle: 50.00m - Between: 35.00m
Juvenile-U18: 41.74 # 1994.06.04 Deniece BELL, Preston H.S. (Laurel Cre
Juvenile-U17: 41.74 1994.06.04 Deniece BELL, Preston H.S. (Laurel Cre
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Brown, Melitta 87 YORK FLYERS 48.59
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 37
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Section 1 ... (Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Juvenile)
Name Yr Team Finals Points
2 Fay, Stephaney 87 HURON ATHLETICS 52.63
3 John, Chantelle 87 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 53.60
Section 2
1 Anderson, Latoya 86 WESTVIEWS LEGENDS 48.31
2 Ransom, Katrina 86 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 50.70
3 Harrington, Katleyn 87 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 51.64
4 Vanvolkenburg, Amy 86 QUINTE LEGION TC 52.07
5 Massie, Angelique 87 CORNWALL LEGION COUGA 52.34
6 Taylor, Morgan 87 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 1:02.64
Section 3
1 Gibbs, Shayla 87 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 46.90
2 Elmhirst, Laura 87 YORK FLYERS 47.06
3 McConnell, Samantha 86 OSHAWA LEGION T & F CLUB 48.77
4 Brown, Hannah 87 QUINTE LEGION TC 49.01
5 Murphy, Jenny 87 PETERBOROUGH LEGION TC 49.64
6 Bray, Christy 86 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 50.41
7 Boyce, Eve 87 QUINTE LEGION TC 52.72
8 Rebernick, Lindsay 87 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 54.08
Section 4
1 White, Andrea 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 45.19
2 Lynch, Maggie 86 SARNIA ATHLETICS SW TC 45.81
3 Holder, Nikkita 87 OSHAWA LEGION T & F CLUB 46.14
4 Belore, Melanie 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 46.27
5 McCurdy, Heather 86 QUINTE LEGION TC 46.68
6 Hauseman, Jaime 86 KITCHENER-WATERLOO T & 47.40
7 Kulikauskas, Amanda 87 PARRY SOUND LEGION TFC 50.33
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
Height: 84.0cm - First Hurdle: 50.00m - Between: 35.00m
Juvenile-U18: 37.84 # 1996.06.08 J. HOLLINGSWORTH, Parkside CI (St. Thomas
Juvenile-U17: 38.76 1995.08.06 Charles ROSS, Ottawa Lions
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Smith, Derick 87 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 41.60
2 Edwards, Chris 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 44.33
3 Lockwood, Matthew 87 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 44.38
Section 2
1 Geer, Keenan 86 OSHAWA LEGION T & F CLUB 39.44
2 Chetibi, Nourredine 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 39.93
3 James, Andre 87 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 41.98
4 Martin, Joshua 86 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 43.29
5 Stewardson, Robert 86 ST THOMAS LEGION TRACK 43.50
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
Height: 76.2cm - First Hurdle: 45.00m - Between: 35.00m
Junior-U20: 56.55 # 1986.07.28 Donalda DUPREY, Canada (Saugeen TFC)
Junior-U19: 58.02 1985.07.27 Donalda DUPREY, South Simcoe/Dufferin TF
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Lewis, Bailey 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 1:03.39
2 Heale, Liane 84 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC 1:04.00
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 38
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Section 1 ... (Women 400 Meter Hurdles Junior)
Name Yr Team Finals Points
3 Bickle, Kate 84 QUINTE LEGION TC 1:05.28
4 Brewer, Amanda 84 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC 1:05.69
5 Ferguson, Andrea 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 1:18.21
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Height: 91.4cm - First Hurdle: 45.00m - Between: 35.00m
Junior-U20: 50.92 # 1997.05.03 Nick STEWART, University of Montana (P
Junior-U19: 50.92 1997.05.03 Nick STEWART, University of Montana (P
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Byrne, Ryan 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 57.17 Q
2 Hilts, Blake 85 KITCHENER-WATERLOO T & 59.63 Q
3 Maludzinski, Chris 85 PRECISION ATHLETICS 1:00.88 Q
4 Durand, Andrew 85 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 1:06.19 q
5 Curran, Andrew 85 QUINTE LEGION TC 1:09.06
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 White, Aaron 86 QUINTE LEGION TC 56.88 Q
2 Macgregor, Bill 84 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 57.08 Q
3 Kelly, Jeffrey 84 JACAN TRACK & FIELD CLUB 57.54 Q
4 Hill, Josh 85 QUINTE LEGION TC 1:05.25 q
--- Bell, Chris 84 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC DNF
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
Height: 91.4cm - First Hurdle: 45.00m - Between: 35.00m
Junior-U20: 50.92 # 1997.05.03 Nick STEWART, University of Montana (P
Junior-U19: 50.92 1997.05.03 Nick STEWART, University of Montana (P
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1 Finals
1 Byrne, Ryan 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 55.01
2 White, Aaron 86 QUINTE LEGION TC 56.14
3 Macgregor, Bill 84 LAUREL CREEK T & F ASSOC 56.26
4 Maludzinski, Chris 85 PRECISION ATHLETICS 58.80
5 Hilts, Blake 85 KITCHENER-WATERLOO T & 59.96
6 Kelly, Jeffrey 84 JACAN TRACK & FIELD CLUB 1:00.37
7 Durand, Andrew 85 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 1:04.65
8 Hill, Josh 85 QUINTE LEGION TC 1:05.25
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior / Open
Height: 76.2cm - First Hurdle: 45.00m - Between: 35.00m
Open: 54.91 # 2001.07.22 Bidouane NOUZHA, Morocco
Senior: 55.10 ! 1994.07.12 Donalda DUPREY, Canada (Saugeen TFC)
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Hamlet, Rowena 81 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 1:04.02
2 Glowacka, Rose 83 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 1:07.95
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 39
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior / Open
Height: 91.4cm - First Hurdle: 45.00m - Between: 35.00m
Senior: 49.18 ! 1992.08.03 Mark JACKSON, Canada (Phoenix TC)
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Seabrook, Adam 85 LONDON WESTERN T & FC 54.87
2 Miller, Ainsley 82 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 58.94
3 Chipkar, Glenn 59 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 1:00.34
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Midget / Cadet
Height 76.2cm, Hurdles: 12, Water Jumps: 3
Midget-U16: 5:19.21 # 2000.06.17 Amanda LAROSE, Timmins-Porcupine TFC
Midget-U15: 5:41.96 2002.08.04 Amber CUSHNIE, Oshawa Legion
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Slater, Kelsie 89 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CL OF ST 5:26.90
2 Cushnie, Amber 88 OSHAWA LEGION T & F CLUB 5:37.57
3 Cole, Meisha 89 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 6:02.79
Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Midget / Cadet
Height 76.2cm, Hurdles: 12, Water Jumps: 3
Midget-U16: 4:36.3h # 1978.07.29 Andy BETHUNE, (East Ottawa Lions)
Midget-U15: 4:50.3h 1999.07.24 Robbie MANGELSEN, St. Thomas Legion TFC
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Poaps, Mike 88 SARNIA ATHLETICS SW TC 4:56.76
2 Pichette, Kyle 89 TIMMINS PORCUPINE T & F 4:56.97
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Juvenile
Height 76.2cm, Hurdles: 12, Water Jumps: 3
Juvenile-U18: 5:13.73 # 2002.08.04 Hannah EBERHARD, Windsor Legion
Juvenile-U17: 5:19.21 2000.06.17 Amanda LAROSE, Timmins-Porcupine TFC
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Glover, Adrienne 86 QUINTE LEGION TC 5:43.67
2 Galloway, Miranda 86 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CL OF ST 5:54.19
3 Graham, Shellby 87 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 6:19.44
4 Ferguson, Dana 86 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 6:23.43
5 Kulikauskas, Amanda 87 PARRY SOUND LEGION TFC 6:36.57
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Juvenile
Height 91.4cm, Hurdles: 18, Water Jumps: 5
Juvenile-U18: 6:02.92 # 1987.07.25 Chris BASSEL, (South Simcoe/Dufferin T
Juvenile-U17: 6:27.93 1983.05.27 John GILL
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Christie, Russell 86 PETROLIA TC 6:18.87
2 Brunsting, Matt 87 QUINTE LEGION TC 6:23.75
3 Kull, Corey 86 QUINTE LEGION TC 6:37.18
4 Brunsting, Joe 87 QUINTE LEGION TC 6:43.20
5 Miller, Scott 87 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 6:45.31
6 Lyons, Steve 86 PETROLIA TC 7:11.64
7 Weston, Dave 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 7:18.83
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 40
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Section 1 ... (Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Juvenile)
Name Yr Team Finals Points
8 Robson, Reg 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 7:52.32
--- Dawney, Kyle 86 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN TC DNF
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Junior
Height 91.4cm, Hurdles: 28, Water Jumps: 7
Junior-U20: 9:05.0h # 1984.06.29 Bob RICE, (York Optimists)
Junior-U19: 9:20.6h 1977.07.17 Kevin DILLON, (Oshawa Legion TFC)
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Fischer, Steve 84 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 10:38.70
2 Barr, Jeff 84 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 10:47.39
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior / Open
Height 91.4cm, Hurdles: 28, Water Jumps: 7
Open: 8:16.23 # 2001.07.19 Elarbi KHATTABI, Morrocco
Senior: 8:25.12 ! 1981.09.05 Greg DUHAIME, Canada (Scarborough Opti
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Paquette, Maxime 84 SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 10:00.88
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget / Cadet
Midget-U16: 7:12.0h # 1979.06.17 Helene DAVIAU, Etobicoke Striders TFC
Midget-U15: 7:35.6h 1979.08.08 Sheila SKEOCH, Temiskaming TC
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Prigione, Jessyca 89 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLU 9:13.53
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Juvenile
Juvenile-U18: 6:55.86 # 2000.08.13 Rebecca LAVALLEE, Ontario RCL Team (Peterb
Juvenile-U17: 7:02.4h 1982.06.12 Louise AUBIN, Mississauga TFC
Name Yr Team Finals Points
Section 1
1 Rodriguez, Chelsea 86 NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLE 7:05.34
2 Lavallee, Rachel 86 PETERBOROUGH LEGION TC 7:39.18
3 Jane, Ashley 87 GLADSTONE AC 7:50.64
4 Vanderzwet, Rachel 87 NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLE 8:02.96
5 Vanvolkenburg, Amy 86 QUINTE LEGION TC 9:00.12
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Event 201 Boys High Jump Bantam Benjamin
=======================================================================
Bantam-U14: # 1.78m 1991.07.21 Nicholas CHARRON, South Windsor K. o
Bantam-U13: 1.65m 1990.07.29 Gerry MINTA, University of Toronto T
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adada, Ehis 91 NORTH YORK TFC 1.50m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P O O O O P XXX
2 Wilhelm, Branden 92 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 1.40m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P O O XO XXX
3 Schwoob, Eric 90 NIAG. REGION 1.30m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O O O XXX
Event 202 Girls High Jump Midget / Cadet
=======================================================================
Midget-U16: # 1.81m 1984.05.17 Lea-Anne MADILL, Kitchener-Waterloo
Midget-U15: 1.80m 1974.08.27 Julie WHITE, Brampton TC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buttinger, Madelaine P 89 LAUREL CREEK 1.63m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.67
P P P XO O O O XXX
2 Pellerin, Annabelle 88 QUINTE LEGION TC 1.60m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63
P XO O O O XXO XXX
3 Klassen, Sarah 88 PETERBOROUGH 1.55m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O O XXO XXX
4 Ivany, Miranda 88 U OF TORONTO J1.55m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O XO XXO XXX
5 McLeish, Aylisa 88 MISSISSAUGA 1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P XO O XO XXX
6 Sergeant, Victoria 88 ST THOMAS J1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXO XXO XXX
7 Battiston, Alana 88 MISSISSAUGA 1.45m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXX
8 Collinson, Erin 89 ST THOMAS 1.40m
1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XXX
Event 203 Boys High Jump Midget / Cadet
=======================================================================
Midget-U16: # 2.00m 1986.06.07 Alex ZALIAUSKAS, QE Park SS (Oakvill
Midget-U15: 1.92m 1992.07.11 Nicholas CHARRON, RCL Dist. A (Winds
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ratsep, Sander 88 ST THOMAS 1.84m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.78 1.84 1.88
P P O O P O XO O O XO O XXX
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 2
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
....Event 203 Boys High Jump Midget / Cadet
2 Georgevski, Brett 88 U OF TORONTO 1.71m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P P O O XO O XO XXX
3 Adada, Oseme 89 NORTH YORK TFC 1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O O O XXX
4 MACKLIN, Keith 88 HURON ATHLETICS J1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P O XO XXX
4 Wright, Alexander 88 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB J1.60m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O O XO XXX
6 Dobie, Ian 89 LOND. WESTERN 1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O XXO XO XXX
7 Johnson, Clayton 89 WINDSOR LEGION TC 1.45m
1.40 1.45 1.50
XO O XXX
Event 204 Girls High Jump Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U18: # 1.87m 1976.07.28 Julie WHITE, Canada (Etobicoke Strid
Juvenile-U17: 1.87m 1976.07.28 Julie WHITE, Canada (Etobicoke Strid
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boyle, Sarah 87 SOUTH SIMCOE 1.58m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P P O P O XXX
2 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia 87 MISSISSAUGA 1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53
P XO O XO XXX
3 Betts, Kassie 87 PARRY SOUND 1.40m
1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XXX
-- Taylor, Morgan 87 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB NH
1.35 1.40 1.45
P P XXX
Event 205 Boys High Jump Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U18: # 2.15m 1985.05.21 Brian MARSHALL, Gloucester S.S.
Juvenile-U17: 2.07m 1987.07.11 Alex ZALIAUSKAS, RCL Dist. B (Oakvil
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Toole, Michael 86 U OF TORONTO 1.98m
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01
O O O O O XXX
2 John, Noah 86 ST THOMAS J1.98m
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01
O O O XO O XXX
3 McLeish, Paul 87 MISSISSAUGA 1.75m
1.75 1.80
XO XXX
4 Allan, Christopher 87 LOND. WESTERN 1.65m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O O XXX
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 3
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Event 206 Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Junior-U20: # 1.92m 1993.08.08 Wanita DYKSTRA, Niagara Regional Ath
Junior-U19: 1.92m 1993.08.08 Wanita DYKSTRA, Niagara Regional Ath
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Klundert, Pam 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 1.70m
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXX
2 Burch, Stefanie 84 NIAG. REGION 1.60m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
3 Gauthier, Patricia 85 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXO XXX
3 Moody, Michelle 85 MISSISSAUGA 1.50m
1.45 1.50 1.55
O XXO XXX
5 Bell, Jenna 84 U OF TORONTO 1.45m
1.40 1.45 1.50
XO O XXX
Event 207 Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Junior-U20: # 2.24m 1990.07.15 Alex ZALIAUSKAS, Oakville
Junior-U19: 2.24m 1997.07.20 Mike PONIKVAR, Canada (Univ. of Toro
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dillon, Mark 84 U OF TORONTO 2.13m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.20
P P P P P P P P O O XO XO XXX
2 Bertocchi, Massimo 85 MISSISSAUGA 2.00m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P P P P O XO XO XXX
3 Fine, Neil 84 OTTAWA LIONS TFC J2.00m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P P P P O XO XXO XXX
4 Schuurmans, Michael 85 LOND. WESTERN 1.90m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P P O O XO XXX
5 Edwards, Darl 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 1.80m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O P P P O P XXX
6 Adair, Adam 84 QUINTE LEGION TC 1.60m
1.60 1.65
O PX
Event 208 Women High Jump Senior / Open
=======================================================================
Open: # 2.00m 1988.07.29 Galina ASTAFEI, Romania
Senior: ! 1.92m 1993.08.08 Wanita DYKSTRA, Niagara Regional Ath
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dykstra-May, Wanita Jole 75 NIAG. REGION 1.80m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.87
P P P P P P O O O XXX
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 4
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
....Event 208 Women High Jump Senior / Open
2 Cadienhead, Maresa 76 MISSISSAUGA 1.75m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P P P P O XXO XXX
3 Massey, Alison 79 HAMILTON 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XO O XXX
4 Akeroyd, Elizabeth 81 GUELPH TRACK J1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P XO XXO XXX
5 Spirou, Gloria 79 PHOENIX 1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P XO O XXX
Event 209 Men High Jump Senior / Open
=======================================================================
Senior: ! 2.35m 1999.08.23 Mark BOSWELL, Canada (Lightning)
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Watkins, Derek 81 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 2.10m
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13
P P O O XXO XXX
2 Caton, Jeffrey 75 U OF TORONTO J2.10m
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13
P P O XO XXO XXX
3 Baril-Kenney, Gregory 80 NORTH BAY LEGION TC 2.00m
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P XXO XXX
4 Millar, Ryan 81 NORTH BAY LEGION TC 1.90m
1.90 1.95
O XXX
Event 220 Girls Long Jump Bantam Benjamin
============================================================================
Bantam-U14: # 5.28m 1994.07.02 Michelle MACDONALD, Burlington Legion Opt
Bantam-U13: 4.92m 1989.07.23 Veronica DYER, Oshawa Olympics
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Corrente, Julia 90 KENT LEGION 4.49m -0.9
4.38m(+0.0) 4.37m(0.5) 4.49m(-0.9) 4.43m(-0.5) 4.46m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2)
2 Salerno, Vanessa 90 NORTH YORK TFC J4.49m -0.2
4.29m(+0.0) 4.34m(+0.0) 4.16m(-1.6) FOUL(0.2) 4.49m(-0.2) 4.44m(+0.0)
3 Johnson, Holly 91 WINDSOR LEGION TC 4.30m 0.7
4.30m(0.7) 4.01m(+0.0) 4.08m(1.1) 4.07m(-0.3) 4.19m(0.5) 4.15m(-0.2)
4 Buttinger, Jessica 92 LAUREL CREEK 4.21m 0.2
3.99m(0.2) 3.99m(-0.2) 3.85m(-0.1) 3.94m(+0.0) 4.21m(0.2) 3.91m(+0.0)
5 Tracey, Renata 90 NIAG. OLYMPIC 4.13m -0.2
4.11m(0.7) 4.12m(-0.2) 3.99m(-0.4) 4.08m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 4.13m(-0.2)
6 McCurdt, Justine 91 ST THOMAS 4.06m -0.3
3.67m(+0.0) 3.70m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.1) 3.69m(-0.8) 4.06m(-0.3) 3.85m(-0.3)
7 Tallman, Emma 91 TRACK NORTH 4.03m -0.1
3.65m(+0.0) 3.96m(-0.2) 3.98m(+0.0) 3.71m(+0.0) 4.03m(-0.1) 3.80m(+0.0)
8 Betts, Kori 90 PARRY SOUND 3.94m 0.6
1.20m(+0.0) 3.34m(-0.1) 3.90m(+0.0) 3.82m(+0.0) 3.69m(+0.0) 3.94m(0.6)
9 Davis, Tessa M 91 ST THOMAS 3.62m +0.0
3.52m(-0.2) 3.30m(-0.9) 3.62m(+0.0)
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 5
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
....Event 220 Girls Long Jump Bantam Benjamin
10 Burgess, Gwynne 91 HURON ATHLETICS 3.61m 0.3
3.61m(0.3) 3.46m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
11 Robinet, Rachel 92 HURON ATHLETICS 3.20m -0.3
3.08m(0.2) 3.20m(-0.3) 3.14m(-0.2)
Event 221 Boys Long Jump Bantam Benjamin
============================================================================
Bantam-U14: # 5.79m 1983.08.06 Jason ROBINSON, RCL Dist. F (Oshawa Legi
Bantam-U13: 4.57m 1998.08.07 Steven DePIERO, North York TFC
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Chase, Joshua 90 SOUTH SIMCOE 5.19m -2.0
4.70m(-0.9) 4.87m(-0.6) 4.99m(NWI) 4.88m(-1.2) 5.19m(-2.0) 5.11m(-0.5)
2 Adada, Ehis 91 NORTH YORK TFC 4.82m -1.3
4.82m(-1.3) 4.76m(-0.6) 4.55m(-0.4) 4.72m(-2.3) FOUL(-0.5) 4.72m(-0.6)
3 Halunga, Joshua 90 NORTH YORK TFC 4.62m -1.1
4.61m(-0.8) 4.62m(-1.1) 3.56m(-1.7) 4.46m(-2.6) FOUL(-0.6) 4.55m(-2.4)
4 Heddle, Brad 90 ST THOMAS 4.13m -1.1
4.13m(-1.1) 3.79m(-1.6) FOUL(-2.0) 4.05m(-1.9) 3.77m(-1.6) 3.98m(-1.0)
5 Wilhelm, Branden 92 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 4.11m -0.2
FOUL(-1.4) 4.11m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.9) 3.76m(-2.2) 3.85m(-1.5) PASS(NWI)
6 Giroux, Cory LAUREL CREEK 4.08m -1.6
FOUL(-0.3) 4.03m(-1.0) 4.08m(-1.6) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
7 Duguay, Gregg 91 WINDSOR LEGION TC 4.02m -1.0
4.00m(-2.0) 3.83m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.5) 3.95m(-1.2) 4.02m(-1.0)
8 Cruise, Nick 91 WINDSOR LEGION TC 3.77m -0.5
3.16m(-1.7) 3.77m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.6) 3.26m(-2.6) 3.67m(-1.1) 3.59m(-1.4)
9 Swainson, Jeremy 90 WINDSOR LEGION TC 3.64m -0.9
3.64m(-0.9) 3.45m(-1.9) 3.28m(-1.9)
Event 222 Girls Long Jump Midget / Cadet
============================================================================
Midget-U16: # 5.75m 1979.08.18 Nicole ALI, Scarborough Optimists
Midget-U15: 5.74m 1995.07.30 Michelle MACDONALD, Pegasus Athletic Club
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Bethune, Adrienne 89 OAKVILLE LEG 5.25m -1.4
5.20m(-0.5) 5.05m(0.2) PASS(NWI) 5.06m(-0.8) 5.25m(-1.4) PASS(NWI)
2 Gittens, Jaime 89 HURRICANES 4.93m -0.8
4.69m(-0.3) 4.69m(-0.2) 4.93m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.8) 4.44m(-2.3) 4.50m(-0.5)
3 Marcantonia, Cara 88 NIAG. OLYMPIC 4.73m -1.3
FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 4.66m(-1.4) 4.64m(-0.5) 4.73m(-1.3) 4.54m(-0.6)
4 Ehrhardt, Hannah 88 PHOENIX 4.69m -0.9
4.49m(+0.0) 4.63m(0.3) 4.55m(-0.4) 4.36m(-0.2) 4.69m(-0.9) 4.58m(-0.5)
5 Plaine, Justine 89 LOND. WESTERN 4.44m +0.0
4.19m(-0.9) 4.44m(+0.0) 4.08m(-0.1) 4.18m(-0.5) 4.05m(-0.7) 4.03m(-0.6)
6 Sherwin, Grace 89 ST THOMAS 4.41m -1.4
4.28m(-0.7) 4.29m(-0.4) 4.41m(-1.4) 4.09m(NWI) 4.09m(+0.0) 4.28m(-0.4)
7 Austin, Linsey 89 LAUREL CREEK 4.39m -1.0
4.11m(-0.7) 4.30m(-0.5) 4.39m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.30m(-0.7) 4.38m(-1.1)
8 Weiler, Katie 89 LAUREL CREEK 4.35m -1.1
FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 4.35m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.4) 4.31m(-0.1) 4.34m(-0.3)
9 Hanson, Shawna 88 NIAG. OLYMPIC 4.31m -0.6
4.25m(-2.4) 4.28m(-0.6) 4.31m(-0.6)
10 Klassen, Sarah 88 PETERBOROUGH 4.27m -0.9
4.27m(-0.9) 4.03m(-0.2) FOUL(-1.0)
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 6
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
....Event 222 Girls Long Jump Midget / Cadet
11 Anobile, Charelle 89 WINDSOR LEGION TC 4.26m -0.2
4.05m(+0.0) 3.97m(-0.1) 4.26m(-0.2)
12 Clemmer, Victoria 89 U OF TORONTO 4.13m -0.9
4.13m(-0.9) 3.10m(0.2) 3.41m(-0.9)
13 Leckie, Erin 88 U OF TORONTO 4.00m +0.0
3.82m(-0.6) 4.00m(+0.0) 4.00m(-0.4)
14 Collinson, Erin 89 ST THOMAS J4.00m 0.2
3.98m(-1.8) 3.84m(-0.3) 4.00m(0.2)
15 Rudge, Diane 88 YORK FLYERS 3.95m 0.6
FOUL(-0.1) 3.95m(0.6) 3.52m(-0.9)
16 Upton, Kana 88 PARRY SOUND 3.93m 0.4
3.63m(-0.4) 3.93m(0.4) 3.90m(-0.7)
17 Zouzal, Liz 89 WINDSOR LEGION TC 3.88m 0.3
3.84m(-0.7) 3.88m(0.3) 3.80m(-1.0)
18 Butty, Amanda 89 HAMILTON 3.82m -0.5
3.76m(-0.9) 3.80m(+0.0) 3.82m(-0.5)
19 Jaklitsch, Dana 90 LAUREL CREEK 3.77m +0.0
3.77m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 3.66m(-0.6)
-- Turco, Josette 88 NORTH YORK TFC FOUL NWI
FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.7)
Event 223 Boys Long Jump Midget / Cadet
============================================================================
Midget-U16: # 6.69m 1997.08.01 Sheldon SCOTT, Phoenix
Midget-U15: 6.55m 1961.08.05 Larry FEDOSOFF
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mei, Jason 89 WINDSOR LEGION TC 5.94m -1.2
FOUL(-0.8) 5.12m(-1.3) 5.67m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-0.6) 5.94m(-1.2)
2 Yang, Jeremy 89 LAUREL CREEK 5.93m -0.2
5.67m(-0.3) 5.93m(-0.2) 5.41m(-2.6) 5.66m(-0.5) 5.45m(-1.7) 5.50m(-1.0)
3 Adada, Oseme 89 NORTH YORK TFC 5.83m -0.3
5.83m(-0.3) 4.92m(-0.7) 5.30m(-1.9) 5.06m(-0.9) 5.31m(-1.5) 4.84m(-1.9)
4 Nigro, Kevin 88 SOUTH SIMCOE 5.63m -1.0
FOUL(NWI) 5.08m(-1.4) 5.32m(-1.3) 5.18m(-1.1) 5.63m(-1.0) FOUL(-2.6)
5 Horn, Owen 88 LAUREL CREEK 5.60m -0.8
5.59m(-0.7) 5.60m(-0.8) 5.41m(-1.0) 5.44m(-2.0) 5.57m(-0.7) 5.36m(-1.5)
6 Baggio, Daniel 88 WINDSOR LEGION TC 5.24m -0.3
FOUL(+0.0) 5.24m(-0.3) 5.16m(-0.8) 4.80m(-0.6) 4.94m(-1.1) 4.91m(-1.1)
7 Jeaurond, Shane 88 CORNWALL 5.05m 0.2
5.05m(0.2) 4.76m(-1.8) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.7) 4.90m(-0.5)
8 Boateng, Sam 88 HAMILTON 5.00m -0.6
4.93m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 4.41m(-1.1) 5.00m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.2)
9 Tebbutt, David 89 NIAG. OLYMPIC 4.89m -2.9
4.79m(-1.8) 4.67m(-2.3) 4.89m(-2.9)
10 Dobie, Ian 89 LOND. WESTERN 4.83m -0.1
4.83m(-0.1) 4.26m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.8)
11 Leo, Domenic 89 NORTH YORK TFC 4.74m -0.6
4.29m(-1.0) 4.64m(-0.3) 4.74m(-0.6)
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 7
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Event 224 Girls Long Jump Juvenile
============================================================================
Juvenile-U18: # 6.41m 1981.08.01 Nicole ALI, Scarborough Optimists
Juvenile-U17: 5.98m 1989.07.22 Nicole DEVONISH, Oshawa Legion
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Brown, Melitta 87 YORK FLYERS 4.84m +0.0
4.58m(+0.0) 4.34m(+0.0) 4.84m(+0.0) 4.64m(0.5) 4.56m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Warriner, Brittnaye 86 HAMILTON 4.70m 0.2
4.53m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 4.40m(0.4) 4.28m(0.3) 4.54m(0.9) 4.70m(0.2)
3 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia 87 MISSISSAUGA 4.68m +0.0
4.68m(+0.0) 4.59m(0.3) 4.53m(0.4) 4.34m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 4.56m(1.0)
4 Morrison, Lindsay 87 HAMILTON 4.57m +0.0
4.57m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 4.43m(0.6) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Brown, Sam 86 QUINTE LEGION TC 4.52m 0.3
4.30m(-0.6) 4.46m(+0.0) 4.29m(0.5) 4.52m(0.3) 4.45m(0.5) 4.39m(0.9)
6 Quigley, Leanne 87 LAUREL CREEK J4.52m 1.1
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 4.36m(0.4) FOUL(0.6) 4.28m(0.3) 4.52m(1.1)
7 Tschirhart, Victoria 87 GUELPH TRACK 4.44m 0.6
3.98m(-0.1) 4.34m(+0.0) 4.30m(0.3) 4.36m(0.8) 4.36m(0.6) 4.44m(0.6)
8 Rudic, Mila 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 4.40m +0.0
4.40m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 4.14m(0.6) 4.30m(0.6) 4.26m(0.2) 4.27m(0.4)
9 Pare, Leanne 86 NIAG. REGION 4.38m -0.6
4.38m(-0.6) 4.05m(0.1) PASS(NWI)
10 Betts, Kassie 87 PARRY SOUND 4.21m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 4.21m(+0.0) 4.19m(+0.0)
11 Demers, Andrea 87 KENT LEGION 3.72m +0.0
3.56m(+0.0) 3.72m(+0.0) 3.68m(0.5)
Event 225 Boys Long Jump Juvenile
============================================================================
Juvenile-U18: # 7.23m 1999.06.05 Paul WHITTY, Saunders S.S.
Juvenile-U17: 6.95m 1993.07.24 Kevin GRANT, University of Toronto TC
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 John, Noah 86 ST THOMAS 6.25m 0.3
6.23m(-0.1) 6.25m(0.3) 6.04m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 6.03m(-0.6) 6.04m(-0.4)
2 Piette, Philippe 86 CORNWALL 6.20m -1.1
5.88m(-0.4) 6.20m(-0.1) 6.20m(-1.1) 5.86m(-0.6) 6.17m(-0.6) 6.07m(-0.8)
3 Williams, Orlando 87 LAUREL CREEK 5.91m -0.6
5.17m(-0.4) 5.91m(-0.6) 4.67m(-0.4) 5.67m(-0.4) 5.48m(-0.6) 5.87m(-0.8)
4 Pawlech, Adam 86 PARRY SOUND 5.78m -0.2
5.68m(-1.0) 5.51m(-0.6) 5.64m(-0.4) 5.72m(-0.1) 5.65m(-0.2) 5.78m(-0.2)
5 Foutre, Kris 86 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 5.73m -0.1
5.73m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
6 Hibbert, Christopher 87 U OF TORONTO 5.43m -0.8
5.43m(-0.8) 5.24m(-1.4) 5.03m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.37m(-0.8)
7 Tran, Mike 87 GUELPH TRACK 5.41m -0.6
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.41m(-0.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
8 Stewart, Andrew 87 LAUREL CREEK 5.27m -0.8
FOUL(NWI) 4.63m(-0.9) 5.03m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) 5.24m(-0.3) 5.27m(-0.8)
9 Quang, David 87 GUELPH TRACK 4.98m 0.2
4.80m(0.4) 4.98m(0.2) 4.89m(-0.8)
10 Rahim, Hakeem 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 4.71m 0.2
4.71m(0.2) FOUL(-1.0) 4.56m(0.3)
11 McLeish, Paul 87 MISSISSAUGA 4.29m -1.1
4.14m(-0.7) 3.89m(-0.6) 4.29m(-1.1)
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 8
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Event 226 Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Junior-U20: # 6.50m 1982.07.04 Karen NELSON, Canada (Scarborough Opti
Junior-U19: 6.41m 1981.08.01 Nicole ALI, Scarborough Optimists
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Nelson, Sarah 85 SARNIA 5.71m 0.5
5.62m(+0.0) 5.71m(0.5) 5.15m(0.2) 5.48m(0.2) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(NWI)
2 Gauthier, Patricia 85 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 5.30m 0.2
5.27m(-0.1) 5.21m(0.3) FOUL(-0.6) 5.06m(-0.7) 5.12m(0.2) 5.30m(0.2)
3 Akinsulie, Esther 84 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 5.29m +0.0
4.98m(-0.3) 5.29m(+0.0) 5.03m(0.9) 4.98m(-0.5) 5.04m(-0.6) 4.95m(-0.1)
4 Egbo-Egbo, Mary 85 MISSISSAUGA 5.09m 0.2
4.82m(-0.2) 4.71m(0.9) 5.00m(1.2) 5.09m(0.2) 4.81m(0.4) 4.78m(-0.3)
5 Hibbert, Charleen 85 U OF TORONTO 5.06m +0.0
4.74m(-0.3) 4.96m(-0.2) 5.06m(+0.0) 4.85m(+0.0) 4.69m(+0.0) 4.91m(-0.2)
6 Richards, Georgea 84 LOND. WESTERN 4.98m -0.5
4.75m(-0.4) 4.98m(-0.5) 4.73m(0.3) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
7 Turney, Alaina 85 U OF TORONTO 4.94m 0.2
4.93m(-0.2) 4.64m(0.7) 4.94m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.56m(+0.0) 4.00m(0.6)
8 Klundert, Pam 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 4.92m 0.8
4.27m(+0.0) 4.82m(0.2) 4.92m(0.8) FOUL(0.2) 4.67m(-0.1) 4.78m(-0.5)
9 Keating, Frances 85 TIMMINS PORC 4.87m 0.6
4.87m(0.6) FOUL(-0.1) 3.79m(-0.6)
10 Plaine, Elisha 84 LOND. WESTERN 4.77m -0.3
4.49m(+0.0) 4.50m(-0.1) 4.77m(-0.3)
11 Moody, Michelle 85 MISSISSAUGA J4.77m -0.3
FOUL(0.2) 4.77m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.1)
12 Tam, Jen 84 KINGSTON NAP 4.43m -0.1
4.43m(-0.4) 4.43m(-0.1) FOUL(-1.0)
13 Bell, Jenna 84 U OF TORONTO 4.42m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 4.42m(+0.0) 3.94m(-0.6)
Event 227 Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Junior-U20: # 7.88m 1976.04.30 Richard ROCK
Junior-U19: 7.53m 1982.07.30 Andre METIVIER, Canada (Scarborough Opti
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 6.87m -0.8
FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.5) 6.87m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-0.1) 6.83m(-0.8)
2 Bertocchi, Massimo 85 MISSISSAUGA 6.52m +0.0
6.38m(-0.9) 6.41m(-0.9) 6.52m(+0.0) 6.26m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.4) 6.37m(-1.4)
3 Judge, Andrew 85 LOND. WESTERN 6.43m -0.9
6.23m(-0.7) 6.40m(-1.0) 6.43m(-0.9) 6.15m(-0.6) 6.43m(-0.8) 6.10m(-1.3)
4 Goetz, Jason 85 LAUREL CREEK 6.37m -0.9
6.29m(-0.8) 6.33m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-1.0) 6.37m(-0.9) 6.21m(-0.9)
5 Schultz, William 85 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 6.22m -0.8
FOUL(-0.5) 6.22m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(-0.3) 6.11m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.7)
6 Hasan, Samir 84 HAMILTON 6.17m -0.5
6.17m(-0.5) 6.05m(-1.1) 6.02m(-1.6)
7 Edwards, Darl 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 5.95m -0.9
5.81m(-0.1) FOUL(-1.1) 5.73m(-0.6) 5.60m(+0.0) 5.95m(-0.9) 5.80m(-1.0)
8 Irving, Spencer 84 QUINTE LEGION TC 5.85m -1.8
FOUL(-0.7) 5.85m(-1.8) PASS(NWI)
9 Graham, Jeff 85 LOND. WESTERN 5.59m -0.5
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(-1.0) 5.59m(-0.5)
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 9
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
....Event 227 Men Long Jump Junior
10 Hocking, Chris 85 TRACK NORTH 5.58m -0.9
5.22m(-1.3) 5.57m(-0.3) 5.58m(-0.9)
11 Boudraiu, Philippe 85 QUINTE LEGION TC 5.43m -0.8
5.24m(-0.3) 5.34m(+0.0) 5.43m(-0.8)
-- Ray, Tyler 84 QUINTE LEGION TC FOUL NWI
FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.1)
Event 228 Women Long Jump Senior / Open
============================================================================
Open: # 6.82m 1988.07.30 Fiona MAY, Great Britain
Senior: ! 6.66m 1996.05.17 Nicole DEVONISH, University of Texas (-)
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Adu-Gyamfi, Jocelyn 81 U OF TORONTO 5.79m +0.0
FOUL(0.6) 5.45m(0.2) 5.59m(+0.0) 5.79m(+0.0) 5.75m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
2 Monroe, Tasha 81 POWER ATHLETICS 5.53m 0.4
5.51m(0.2) 5.53m(0.4) 5.49m(0.6) FOUL(0.5) 5.13m(-0.5) 5.11m(NWI)
3 Loree, Heather 80 WINDSOR LEGION TC 5.51m 0.4
5.10m(+0.0) 5.34m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 5.51m(0.4) 5.36m(NWI)
4 Stroud, Beth 77 WINDSOR LEGION TC 5.24m NWI
4.96m(0.2) 5.17m(1.7) 5.10m(+0.0) 4.97m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.24m(NWI)
5 Akeroyd, Elizabeth 81 GUELPH TRACK 5.13m +0.0
5.13m(+0.0) 5.04m(1.4) 4.88m(-0.1) 4.92m(0.2) 4.81m(+0.0) 4.81m(NWI)
6 *Gregg, Melanie 78 MB-MANITOBA 4.92m NWI
FOUL(0.4) 4.85m(-0.1) 4.78m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) 4.92m(NWI)
7 Roehner, Jen 82 POWER ATHLETICS 4.79m NWI
4.56m(-0.2) 4.73m(0.6) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.7) 4.79m(NWI)
8 Spirou, Gloria 79 PHOENIX 4.78m -0.2
FOUL(-0.3) 4.78m(-0.2) FOUL(0.5) 4.71m(0.5) 4.51m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
9 Shreve, Jann 83 WINDSOR LEGION TC 4.67m +0.0
FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.6) 4.67m(+0.0)
10 Clarke, Sharon 63 MISSISSAUGA 4.63m -0.6
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.4) 4.63m(-0.6)
Event 229 Men Long Jump Senior / Open
============================================================================
Senior: ! 8.19m 2000.03.25 Richard DUNCAN, ( - )
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 *Massok, Patrick FAQ 7.29m -1.0
FOUL(-1.5) 5.66m(-0.9) 7.09m(-1.2) 7.12m(-0.8) 7.14m(-0.3) 7.29m(-1.0)
2 Downes, Kurt 78 WINDSOR LEGION TC 6.92m -0.9
FOUL(-2.2) 6.80m(-0.4) 6.63m(+0.0) 6.65m(-1.5) 6.68m(-0.3) 6.92m(-0.9)
3 Williams, Chris 76 LOND. WESTERN 6.81m -0.3
FOUL(-0.4) 6.81m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.5) 6.54m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.5) 6.65m(+0.0)
4 *Bean, Devon 75 BERMUDA 6.69m -0.8
6.51m(-1.9) 6.69m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.4) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
5 *Rodas, Alberto FAQ X6.67m -0.8
6.39m(-0.4) 6.34m(-1.0) 6.27m(-2.4) 5.13m(-1.3) 6.65m(-0.9) 6.67m(-0.8)
6 Drummond, Charlie 78 ONTARIO INDEPENDENT 6.59m -1.0
6.48m(-0.8) 6.59m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.9) 6.35m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.3) 6.51m(-0.5)
7 Edwards, Andrew 82 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 6.18m -0.8
FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.0) 6.18m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-1.0)
8 Allen, Desmond 23 ONTARIO MASTERS 5.05m -1.2
4.92m(-0.5) 5.05m(-1.2) 4.13m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 10
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Event 230 Girls Triple Jump Bantam Benjamin
============================================================================
Bantam-U14: # 11.16m 1994.07.30 Michelle MACDONALD, Burlington Legion
Bantam-U13: 9.40m 1993.08.07 J. HOLLINGSWORTH, St. Thomas Legion
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tracey, Renata 90 NIAG. OLYMPIC 9.17m -0.3
8.40m(0.3) 8.51m(-0.9) 8.83m(-0.4) 8.59m(-0.4) 8.87m(-0.4) 9.17m(-0.3)
2 Betts, Kori 90 PARRY SOUND 8.43m -0.1
8.43m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.3) 8.11m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.7) 8.26m(+0.0)
Event 231 Boys Triple Jump Bantam Benjamin
============================================================================
Bantam-U14: # 11.41m 1993.08.08 David McAULAY, Sault Athlete's Foot Ath
Bantam-U13: 9.78m 2002.08.03 Eric SCHWOOB, Niagara Regional Athleti
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Schwoob, Eric 90 NIAG. REGION 9.27m +0.0
9.20m(-0.1) 7.83m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.6) 9.05m(-0.8) 9.27m(+0.0)
2 Wilhelm, Branden 92 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 8.65m +0.0
8.59m(+0.0) 8.47m(-1.1) 8.65m(+0.0) 8.57m(+0.0) 8.44m(+0.0) 8.55m(+0.0)
Event 232 Girls Triple Jump Midget / Cadet
============================================================================
Midget-U16: # 11.80m 2000.06.03 Tabia CHARLES, Pine Ridge S.S. (Oshawa
Midget-U15: 11.62m 1995.07.29 Michelle MACDONALD, Pegasus Athletic Clu
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 McLeish, Aylisa 88 MISSISSAUGA 10.32m +0.0
FOUL(-0.7) 10.32m(+0.0) 10.26m(0.3) 10.04m(-0.6) 10.11m(0.2) FOUL(0.1)
2 Gittens, Jaime 89 HURRICANES 10.29m 0.2
10.07m(-0.3) 10.25m(-1.7) 10.02m(-0.6) 10.00m(+0.0) 10.29m(0.2) FOUL(-0.5)
3 Hanson, Shawna 88 NIAG. OLYMPIC 10.28m 0.7
10.10m(-0.4) 10.28m(0.7) 9.92m(-1.5) 9.67m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.8) 10.18m(NWI)
4 White, Kirsten 88 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 10.12m +0.0
9.76m(-0.8) 9.85m(-0.4) 9.67m(0.4) 9.60m(-0.8) 9.62m(-0.2) 10.12m(+0.0)
5 Plaine, Justine 89 LOND. WESTERN 9.28m -0.1
FOUL(-1.8) 9.28m(-0.1) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.6) PASS(NWI)
6 Leckie, Erin 88 U OF TORONTO 9.13m +0.0
FOUL(-0.5) 8.87m(-0.8) 8.84m(-1.1) 8.21m(-0.1) 8.90m(-0.5) 9.13m(+0.0)
7 Bowen, Chantel 88 MISSISSAUGA 8.99m -0.8
8.42m(-1.1) 8.81m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 8.64m(-0.3) 8.99m(-0.8) 8.72m(-0.4)
-- Zouzal, Liz 89 WINDSOR LEGION TC FOUL NWI
FOUL(+0.0) x x
-- Pellerin, Annabelle 88 QUINTE LEGION TC FOUL NWI
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-1.3)
-- Upton, Kana 88 PARRY SOUND FOUL NWI
FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-1.0)
Event 233 Boys Triple Jump Midget / Cadet
============================================================================
Midget-U16: # 14.05m 1989.07.14 Sam DAVIS, RCL Dist. E (Osh. Durh.
Midget-U15: 13.62m 1970.08.02 Mike MACDOUGALL, Scarborough Optimists
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Yang, Jeremy 89 LAUREL CREEK 12.43m -0.7
12.19m(NWI) 12.05m(-1.0) 12.43m(-0.7) 12.13m(-0.9) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 11
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
....Event 233 Boys Triple Jump Midget / Cadet
2 Horn, Owen 88 LAUREL CREEK 12.36m -0.9
FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.3) 12.36m(-0.9) 11.99m(-1.5) 10.39m(-0.6)
3 Gibson, Ben 88 LAUREL CREEK 11.39m -0.4
FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(NWI) 11.39m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.7)
4 Tebbutt, David 89 NIAG. OLYMPIC 11.23m -1.1
11.23m(-1.1) 11.11m(-1.5) 10.86m(-0.5) 10.83m(-0.6) 10.99m(-0.7) 10.99m(-0.9)
5 Robson, Phil 89 WINDSOR LEGION TC 11.02m -0.3
FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.8) 11.02m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.7) 10.94m(-1.2)
6 Goossens, Jesse 88 ST THOMAS 10.91m -1.6
FOUL(-0.6) 10.91m(-1.6) 10.38m(-0.6) 10.88m(-0.2) 10.54m(-0.9) 10.66m(-0.9)
7 Wright, Alexander 88 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 10.60m NWI
FOUL(-1.0) 10.60m(NWI) FOUL(-0.3) 10.20m(-0.7) 10.36m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.4)
Event 234 Girls Triple Jump Juvenile
============================================================================
Juvenile-U18: # 12.95m 2001.06.30 Tabia CHARLES, Etobicoke Gladstone
Juvenile-U17: 12.95m 2001.06.30 Tabia CHARLES, Etobicoke Gladstone
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Zachirian, Neb 87 GUELPH TRACK 11.12m +0.0
11.12m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) 10.83m(-0.1) 10.39m(-0.6) 10.75m(-0.2) 10.70m(0.6)
2 McCurdy, Heather 86 QUINTE LEGION TC 10.55m -0.4
10.19m(+0.0) 10.41m(-0.5) 10.41m(0.4) 10.18m(-0.2) 10.55m(-0.4) 10.19m(-0.2)
3 Brown, Sam 86 QUINTE LEGION TC 10.32m -0.3
9.63m(0.3) 10.00m(-0.1) 9.97m(-0.4) 10.32m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.9) 10.09m(-0.2)
4 Morrison, Lindsay 87 HAMILTON 9.91m -0.4
FOUL(0.2) 9.52m(-0.6) 9.71m(0.3) 9.91m(-0.4) 9.56m(-0.6) 9.91m(-0.9)
5 Quigley, Leanne 87 LAUREL CREEK 9.58m -0.7
9.52m(0.5) 9.45m(-0.1) FOUL(0.3) 9.34m(-0.3) 9.58m(-0.7) 9.40m(1.1)
6 Taylor, Morgan 87 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 9.53m 0.2
8.98m(-0.2) 9.39m(-0.1) 9.53m(0.2) 9.51m(-0.1) 9.39m(0.9) 9.12m(0.2)
7 Betts, Kassie 87 PARRY SOUND 9.41m 0.8
9.41m(0.8) 9.02m(-0.8) 8.91m(0.9) 9.05m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) 9.09m(+0.0)
8 Bray, Christy 86 SOUTH SIMCOE 9.34m 0.6
8.85m(0.3) FOUL(-1.2) 9.34m(0.6) 9.01m(0.2) 8.85m(-0.3) 9.24m(0.4)
9 Tschirhart, Victoria 87 GUELPH TRACK 9.24m -0.5
FOUL(0.3) 9.24m(-0.5) 9.21m(+0.0)
Event 235 Boys Triple Jump Juvenile
============================================================================
Juvenile-U18: # 15.01m 1985.08.04 Glenroy GILBERT, Ottawa Olympic
Juvenile-U17: 15.57m 2002.08.18 Dwayne HARRIOTT, Ontario RCL Team (Kitch
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Williams, Orlando 87 LAUREL CREEK 13.44m -0.5
FOUL(+0.0) 12.57m(-0.1) 12.76m(-1.7) 12.01m(-0.2) 13.44m(-0.5) 12.21m(-0.3)
2 Lawrence, Matthew C 86 U OF TORONTO 12.81m -0.8
11.25m(-0.8) 12.12m(-0.3) 12.81m(-0.8) 12.56m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1)
3 Stewart, Andrew 87 LAUREL CREEK 12.31m -0.2
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.3) 12.20m(+0.0) 12.31m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.4)
4 Mason, Andy 87 LAUREL CREEK 12.21m -1.0
12.10m(-0.4) 12.21m(-1.0) 10.83m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5)
5 John, Noah 86 ST THOMAS 11.82m -0.9
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.77m(-0.3) 11.74m(+0.0) 11.82m(-0.9) 11.81m(-0.1)
5 Pawlech, Adam 86 PARRY SOUND 11.82m +0.0
11.82m(+0.0) 11.28m(-1.2) 11.65m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.7) 11.45m(-0.8)
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 12
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
....Event 235 Boys Triple Jump Juvenile
7 Quang, David 87 GUELPH TRACK 11.73m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 11.30m(+0.0) 11.51m(-0.2) 11.73m(+0.0) 11.28m(-0.5) 11.00m(+0.0)
8 Vanderloo, Tysen 86 SAULT ATHLETIC 11.44m -0.2
FOUL(+0.0) 11.44m(-0.2) 11.40m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.1) 11.38m(-0.3) 11.30m(-0.6)
Event 236 Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
Junior-U20: # 12.95m 2001.06.30 Tabia CHARLES, Etobicoke Gladstone
Junior-U19: 12.95m 2001.06.30 Tabia CHARLES, Etobicoke Gladstone
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Egbo-Egbo, Mary 85 MISSISSAUGA 11.88m -0.2
11.49m(-0.6) 11.11m(-0.2) 11.46m(-0.5) 10.33m(-0.5) 11.88m(-0.2) 11.47m(-0.1)
2 Nelson, Sarah 85 SARNIA 11.21m -0.5
FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-1.1) 11.21m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.5) 11.08m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.1)
3 Moody, Michelle 85 MISSISSAUGA 10.94m -0.7
10.69m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.9) 10.56m(-0.3) 10.69m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1) 10.94m(-0.7)
4 Plaine, Elisha 84 LOND. WESTERN 10.77m -0.4
FOUL(-0.3) 10.19m(-0.6) 10.52m(+0.0) 10.77m(-0.4) 10.71m(-1.2) 10.54m(-0.5)
5 Tam, Jen 84 KINGSTON NAP 10.23m -1.7
FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.7) 9.92m(+0.0) 10.23m(-1.7) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.4)
6 Lewis, Jamie 84 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 10.16m -0.6
9.84m(-1.9) 9.99m(-0.8) 10.12m(-1.0) 10.03m(-0.3) 9.69m(-1.1) 10.16m(-0.6)
7 Bell, Jenna 84 U OF TORONTO 10.07m -1.2
9.70m(-0.9) 9.52m(-1.1) 10.07m(-1.2) 9.38m(-0.8) 9.64m(-0.9) 9.87m(-1.0)
Event 237 Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
Junior-U20: # 15.73m 2002.05.31 Kenen SHADD, Grand River C.I.
Junior-U19: 15.53m 2001.05.31 Kenen SHADD, Grand River C.I. (Kitche
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Goetz, Jason 85 LAUREL CREEK 13.89m 0.2
FOUL(0.5) 13.50m(0.7) 13.39m(0.4) 13.70m(0.3) 13.42m(0.3) 13.89m(0.2)
2 Edwards, Darl 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 13.58m 0.5
13.26m(-0.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.4) 13.58m(0.5) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.2)
3 Schultz, William 85 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 13.30m 1.0
FOUL(+0.0) 13.09m(1.0) FOUL(0.8) 13.30m(1.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.2)
4 Hunte, David 85 LAUREL CREEK 13.18m 0.2
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.6) 13.18m(0.2) FOUL(0.4) 13.03m(1.0)
5 Hocking, Chris 85 TRACK NORTH 11.53m +0.0
10.83m(-0.1) 11.09m(1.0) 11.29m(0.9) 11.53m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
6 Adair, Adam 84 QUINTE LEGION TC 11.25m 1.1
FOUL(-0.1) 11.17m(0.3) 11.25m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 11.06m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)
7 Boudraiu, Philippe 85 QUINTE LEGION TC 11.19m 0.4
10.97m(0.9) 10.79m(0.3) 10.45m(0.4) FOUL(0.2) 11.19m(0.4) 10.68m(0.3)
Event 238 Women Triple Jump Senior / Open
============================================================================
Open: # 14.62m 2001.07.22 Cristina NICOLAU, Romania
Senior: ! 13.78m 2000.07.04 Althea WILLIAMS, ( - )
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Williams, Althea 75 U OF TORONTO 12.78m -0.5
FOUL(-1.8) 11.97m(-0.5) 12.78m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.5) 12.57m(-0.1)
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 13
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
....Event 238 Women Triple Jump Senior / Open
2 Loree, Heather 80 WINDSOR LEGION TC 11.66m -0.3
11.23m(-1.6) 11.66m(-0.3) 11.46m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.4) 11.59m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.0)
3 Shreve, Jann 83 WINDSOR LEGION TC 11.29m +0.0
FOUL(-0.1) 11.29m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.1)
4 Clarke, Sharon 63 MISSISSAUGA 10.30m -0.5
9.96m(-1.5) 10.30m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.3) 9.78m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-0.8)
Event 239 Men Triple Jump Senior / Open
============================================================================
Open: # 17.15m 2001.07.23 Arius FILET, France
Senior: ! 16.70m 1987.06.27 George WRIGHT, University of Toronto TC
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Williams, Chris 76 LOND. WESTERN 14.49m 0.7
FOUL(-0.2) 13.99m(1.1) FOUL(0.4) 14.27m(+0.0) 14.05m(0.3) 14.49m(0.7)
2 Downes, Kurt 78 WINDSOR LEGION TC 13.81m 0.4
13.67m(0.4) 13.81m(0.4) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(1.3)
3 Watkins, Derek 81 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 13.45m 0.6
13.45m(0.6) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
Event 240 Girls Shot Put 3.00 kg Bantam Benjamin
=======================================================================
Bantam-U14: # 9.49m 1997.08.03 Lindsay WILSON, North York TFC
Bantam-U13: 8.55m 1980.08.19 Mandy COCKBURN
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Salerno, Vanessa 90 NORTH YORK TFC 10.98m#
9.81m 10.07m 10.98m 10.41m 10.18m 10.07m
2 Betts, Kori 90 PARRY SOUND 8.19m
FOUL 6.70m FOUL 7.31m 8.19m 7.45m
3 Pocock, Natasha 90 WINDSOR LEGION TC 7.62m
7.55m 7.07m 7.62m 6.61m 7.20m 7.39m
4 Buttinger, Natalie 91 LAUREL CREEK 6.69m
6.15m 6.69m 6.44m 6.47m 6.44m 6.46m
Event 241 Boys Shot Put 3.00 kg Bantam Benjamin
=======================================================================
Bantam-U14: # 15.46m 1999.06.13 Kyle HELF, South Simcoe/Dufferin TF
Bantam-U13: 10.91m 1998.08.09 Kyle HELF, South Simcoe/Dufferin TF
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarter, Dexter 90 NIAG. REGION 9.32m
8.54m 9.10m 9.20m 9.03m 9.32m 9.28m
2 Vink, Peter 91 KENT LEGION 7.28m
7.26m 7.08m 6.71m 7.28m 6.80m 7.07m
3 Bartol, Adam 90 NIAG. REGION 7.08m
7.08m 6.40m 6.17m 6.75m 6.47m 6.48m
4 Thompson, BJ 91 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 6.70m
6.24m 6.08m 6.41m 6.34m 6.70m 6.38m
5 Cruise, Nick 91 WINDSOR LEGION TC 6.10m
FOUL 5.03m 5.36m 5.48m 6.05m 6.10m
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 14
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Event 242 Girls Shot Put 3.00 kg Midget / Cadet
=======================================================================
Midget-U16: # 12.88m 1981.08.15 Joanne ROTHERY, Greater Windsor Leg
Midget-U15: 11.74m 1978.07.15 Liz POLYAK, Brantford TFC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrews, Kaitlyn 88 ONTARIO INDEPENDENT 12.96m#
11.66m 12.13m FOUL 11.57m 11.47m 12.96m
2 Bailey, Carolyn 88 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 11.39m
10.17m 10.53m 11.03m 10.60m 10.47m 11.39m
3 McIntosh, Sarah 88 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 11.02m
10.36m 10.56m 10.47m 10.93m 11.02m 10.81m
4 Lane, Diana 88 LOND. WESTERN 10.54m
9.99m 10.04m 10.54m 10.08m 10.09m FOUL
5 Khullar, Priya 88 GLADSTONE AC 9.08m
8.03m 8.55m 9.08m 8.64m 8.20m 8.62m
6 Millar, Adriana 88 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 8.71m
8.60m 8.21m 8.71m 8.59m 7.77m 8.05m
7 Allen, Alexandria 88 YORK FLYERS 8.00m
FOUL 7.29m 7.31m 7.55m 7.94m 8.00m
8 Slater, Kelsie 89 NIAG. OLYMPIC 5.89m
5.86m 4.83m 5.89m 5.83m 5.59m 5.44m
Event 243 Boys Shot Put 4.00 kg Midget / Cadet
=======================================================================
Midget-U16: # 18.92m 1974.06.29 Peter RUMMELL, Scarborough Central
Midget-U15: 17.34m 2000.08.12 Kyle HELF, Ontario RCL (S.Simcoe/Du
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sine, John 88 QUINTE LEGION TC 12.88m
FOUL 12.66m 12.76m 12.88m 12.32m 12.46m
2 Sider, Troy 88 NIAG. REGION 11.45m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.38m 11.16m 11.45m
3 Mascaro, Colin 88 WINDSOR LEGION TC 8.44m
7.77m 8.38m FOUL 7.88m 8.44m 7.94m
Event 244 Girls Shot Put 4.00 kg Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U18: # 13.97m 2000.07.16 Sultana FRIZELL, Perth Tay TC
Juvenile-U17: 13.97m 2000.07.16 Sultana FRIZELL, Perth Tay TC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patterson, Heather 86 SPEED RIVER 11.81m
10.81m 10.88m 10.74m 10.63m 11.57m 11.81m
2 Li, Yin 86 LOND. WESTERN 10.04m
9.66m 9.43m 8.84m 9.06m 10.04m 9.71m
3 McWhirter, Kaitlin 86 SOUTH SIMCOE 9.85m
9.71m FOUL 9.45m 9.72m 9.77m 9.85m
4 Poisson, Alix 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 9.74m
8.23m 9.74m FOUL FOUL 9.73m FOUL
5 Piquette, Samantha 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 9.56m
9.56m 9.28m FOUL 8.38m 8.82m 9.18m
6 Hedges, Beth 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 9.15m
9.15m 8.39m 8.47m 7.85m 9.02m 8.94m
7 Lauzon, Tracey 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 8.94m
8.74m 8.94m 8.82m 8.90m FOUL 8.14m
8 Bortolloni, Claire 87 GUELPH TRACK 8.51m
7.73m 7.83m 8.51m 8.08m 6.99m FOUL
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 15
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
....Event 244 Girls Shot Put 4.00 kg Juvenile
9 Cox, Nicole 87 LOND. WESTERN 8.10m
7.69m 8.00m 8.10m
Event 245 Boys Shot Put 5.00 kg Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U18: # 18.92m 2002.08.17 Kyle HELF, Ontario RCL Team (South
Juvenile-U17: 18.92m 2002.08.17 Kyle HELF, Ontario RCL Team (South
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Helf, Kyle 86 SOUTH SIMCOE 18.95m#
16.23m 17.83m 18.74m 18.86m FOUL 18.95m
2 Barnes, Mike 86 NIAG. REGION 15.86m
15.63m FOUL 15.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Miller, Mike 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 15.48m
14.41m FOUL 14.19m 15.33m 15.10m 15.48m
4 Durocher, Curtis 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 13.63m
12.97m 13.63m FOUL FOUL 13.13m FOUL
5 Millar, Brad 87 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 12.27m
12.27m FOUL 11.37m PASS PASS PASS
6 McDonald, Evan 87 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 11.94m
11.11m 11.52m 10.92m 11.94m 11.33m 11.27m
7 Young, Mark 86 NIAG. REGION 11.62m
10.07m 10.91m 11.20m 11.51m 11.52m 11.62m
8 Morin, Michel 87 TIMMINS PORC 10.75m
FOUL 5.92m 10.04m 10.75m 10.61m 10.60m
9 Bondy, Chris 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 7.06m
7.06m 6.74m 6.77m
Event 246 Women Shot Put 4.00 kg Junior
=======================================================================
Junior-U20: # 15.88m 1964.10.20 Nancy McCREDIE, Canada
Junior-U19: 14.68m 1980.06.22 Cindy CRAPPER, South Windsor K. of
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weaver, Meghan 85 LOND. WESTERN 12.96m
FOUL 12.69m 12.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Vansravensway, Daisy 84 NIAG. REGION 12.89m
12.70m 12.23m 12.49m 12.89m 12.68m FOUL
3 Patterson, Heather 86 SPEED RIVER 11.38m
11.23m 10.10m 10.62m 11.19m 10.81m 11.38m
4 Vandam, Laura 88 SARNIA 11.22m
FOUL 11.22m 11.07m FOUL 10.91m 11.04m
5 Jibb, Sara 85 LOND. WESTERN 10.78m
10.28m 10.74m 10.68m 10.66m 10.78m 10.37m
6 Hedges, Kari 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 9.28m
9.01m 9.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Bunko, Andrean 84 LOND. WESTERN 8.52m
FOUL 7.69m 8.36m 8.52m FOUL 8.39m
Event 247 Men Shot Put 6.00 kg Junior
=======================================================================
Junior-U20: # 17.55m 1980.08.09 Johnny NEILSON, London-Western TFC
Junior-U19: 16.88m 1984.08.24 Rob VENIER, Canada (Univ. of Toront
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 16
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
....Event 247 Men Shot Put 6.00 kg Junior
1 Caramanico, Nicholas 84 CLUB SISU 16.10m
16.10m FOUL FOUL 14.57m FOUL FOUL
2 Adamek, Dave 84 NIAG. REGION 15.86m
15.49m 15.32m FOUL 15.83m 15.86m FOUL
3 Farrell, Josh 85 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 14.29m
14.20m 14.29m FOUL 13.59m FOUL 13.33m
4 Orifa, Omokude 85 YORK UNIVERSITY TC 13.62m
FOUL 13.62m FOUL 12.90m 13.21m FOUL
5 Ysebaert, Andrew 86 SARNIA 12.87m
11.90m 12.53m FOUL 12.35m 12.86m 12.87m
6 Morin, Andre 85 TIMMINS PORC 12.84m
11.71m 12.35m 12.54m 12.57m 12.72m 12.84m
Event 248 Women Shot Put 4.00 kg Senior / Open
=======================================================================
Open: # 20.66m 1975.08.29 Marianne ADAM, German Democratic Re
Senior: ! 17.06m 1986.08.05 Melody TORCOLACCI, Canada (London-W
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tunks, Lieja 76 LOND. WESTERN 18.24m!
18.24m 17.99m FOUL 17.89m FOUL FOUL
2 Kossek, Iwona 80 OAKVILLE ATHLETI 11.16m
10.60m 10.60m 11.16m 10.58m FOUL 10.73m
3 Seymour, Caltha 77 CLUB SISU 10.58m
FOUL 10.58m FOUL FOUL 10.45m 10.58m
Event 249 Men Shot Put 7.257 kg Senior / Open
=======================================================================
Senior: ! 20.79m 2001.04.14 Brad SNYDER
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Skinner, Joel 78 SARNIA 14.11m
14.11m FOUL 13.68m FOUL FOUL 13.57m
2 Montigny, Lance 81 WINDSOR LEGION TC 14.05m
FOUL 13.75m FOUL 13.88m 14.05m 13.50m
3 Anisko, Damian 83 CLUB SISU 12.33m
12.28m 12.22m 12.30m FOUL 12.33m 12.19m
Event 250 Girls Discus Throw 1.00 kg Bantam Benjamin
=======================================================================
Bantam-U14: # 31.60m 1978.08.13 Leah EASTON, Brampton TFC
Bantam-U13: 25.56m 1989.12.31 Julie LISLE, Wingham TFC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pocock, Natasha 90 WINDSOR LEGION TC 18.82m
FOUL 15.43m 18.82m 15.23m 14.86m 18.32m
Event 251 Boys Discus Throw 1.00 kg Bantam Benjamin
=======================================================================
Bantam-U14: # 43.81m 1999.08.15 Kyle HELF, Ontario Legion (South Si
Bantam-U13: 33.84m 1981.12.31 Paul BRUCE
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarter, Dexter 90 NIAG. REGION 24.50m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 20.15m 19.20m 24.50m
2 Vink, Peter 91 KENT LEGION 20.88m
18.36m 18.58m 18.05m 18.15m 17.98m 20.88m
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 17
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
....Event 251 Boys Discus Throw 1.00 kg Bantam Benjamin
3 Bartol, Adam 90 NIAG. REGION 13.90m
FOUL 10.42m FOUL 13.72m FOUL 13.90m
Event 252 Girls Discus Throw 1.00 kg Midget / Cadet
=======================================================================
Midget-U16: # 40.78m 1979.06.09 Liz POLYAK, Brantford TFC
Midget-U15: 38.20m 1978.07.29 Liz POLYAK, Brantford TFC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrews, Kaitlyn 88 ONTARIO INDEPENDENT 31.92m
29.36m 31.92m 30.02m 30.79m FOUL FOUL
2 Court, Sarah 88 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 28.03m
26.84m 27.75m 26.56m FOUL FOUL 28.03m
3 Khullar, Priya 88 GLADSTONE AC 27.09m
27.09m 23.97m FOUL FOUL 24.68m 19.69m
4 Lane, Diana 88 LOND. WESTERN 25.91m
22.77m 25.39m 21.68m 25.91m 22.54m FOUL
5 Millar, Adriana 88 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 24.54m
21.22m 17.99m 19.89m 24.54m FOUL 23.73m
6 Schultz, Heather 88 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 17.99m
FOUL 15.67m 16.69m 17.99m 16.35m 15.57m
Event 253 Boys Discus Throw 1.00 kg Midget / Cadet
=======================================================================
Midget-U16: # 58.78m 2001.07.06 Kyle HELF, RCL Dist. E (South Simco
Midget-U15: 56.18m 2000.07.14 Kyle HELF, RCL Dist. E (South Simco
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sider, Troy 88 NIAG. REGION 39.74m
FOUL 36.63m 35.71m 36.47m FOUL 39.74m
2 Baggio, Daniel 88 WINDSOR LEGION TC 36.25m
33.24m 31.81m 33.63m 32.79m FOUL 36.25m
3 Sine, John 88 QUINTE LEGION TC 32.16m
FOUL 30.16m FOUL 30.68m 32.16m FOUL
4 Mascaro, Colin 88 WINDSOR LEGION TC 31.46m
31.46m 30.21m 28.60m FOUL 30.88m 27.61m
5 Fallon, Sean 88 HAMILTON 28.36m
FOUL 28.36m FOUL 27.10m 27.14m 24.44m
Event 254 Girls Discus Throw 1.00 kg Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U18: # 47.14m 1980.05.11 Liz POLYAK, Brantford TFC
Juvenile-U17: 47.14m 1980.05.11 Liz POLYAK, Brantford TFC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Poisson, Alix 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 35.84m
33.58m 35.31m 35.84m FOUL 33.12m 32.48m
2 Li, Yin 86 LOND. WESTERN 35.61m
28.89m FOUL 35.61m FOUL 33.49m FOUL
3 McWhirter, Kaitlin 86 SOUTH SIMCOE 32.15m
30.94m 24.57m 30.26m 32.15m FOUL 28.13m
4 Hedges, Beth 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 32.07m
FOUL 32.07m 30.61m 31.53m FOUL 31.14m
5 Lauzon, Tracey 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 29.39m
29.39m 27.82m 28.89m FOUL 27.80m 27.72m
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 18
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
....Event 254 Girls Discus Throw 1.00 kg Juvenile
6 Cullum, Tamara 86 HAMILTON 25.67m
FOUL 25.67m 22.56m 22.76m FOUL 22.83m
7 Piquette, Samantha 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 25.59m
FOUL 24.49m 25.35m 25.22m 25.59m 24.13m
8 Bortolloni, Claire 87 GUELPH TRACK 24.33m
22.40m 20.58m 20.06m 24.33m 19.98m FOUL
9 Cox, Nicole 87 LOND. WESTERN 22.15m
20.32m 21.25m 22.15m 22.15m
Event 255 Boys Discus Throw 1.50 kg Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U18: # 56.64m 1970.05.26 Boris CHAMBUL
Juvenile-U17: 55.12m 2002.08.03 Kyle HELF, South Simcoe / Dufferin
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Helf, Kyle 86 SOUTH SIMCOE 55.82m
54.81m 54.29m 53.43m 55.82m 53.86m 55.34m
2 Durocher, Curtis 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 51.25m
51.25m 51.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Miller, Mike 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 44.51m
42.38m 40.34m 44.51m 42.05m 41.97m 39.63m
4 Millar, Brad 87 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 40.32m
36.79m 40.32m FOUL 38.77m 28.89m FOUL
5 Barnes, Mike 86 NIAG. REGION 38.31m
FOUL 37.53m FOUL FOUL 38.31m 37.69m
6 Athanasopoulos, Andrew 86 SAULT ATHLETIC 35.87m
31.79m FOUL 33.22m 34.85m FOUL 35.87m
7 Morin, Michel 87 TIMMINS PORC 35.78m
32.09m 31.83m 33.07m 35.78m 34.34m 32.58m
8 Young, Mark 86 NIAG. REGION 35.23m
29.89m 33.79m 34.01m 35.23m FOUL 32.23m
9 Vukotic, Nick 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 32.13m
29.66m 32.13m 29.24m
10 Court, Kyle 87 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 31.76m
31.75m FOUL 31.76m
11 McDonald, Evan 87 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 30.02m
26.55m 30.02m 25.71m
11 Szpak, Pat 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 30.02m
28.98m FOUL 30.02m
13 Bondy, Chris 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 20.42m
18.71m 19.03m 20.42m
Event 256 Women Discus Throw 1.00 kg Junior
=======================================================================
Junior-U20: # 52.52m 1986.05.20 Michelle BROTHERTON, Birchmount Col
Junior-U19: 52.52m 1986.05.20 Michelle BROTHERTON, Birchmount Col
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vansravensway, Daisy 84 NIAG. REGION 43.02m
42.96m 42.92m 43.02m 40.76m 40.76m FOUL
2 Weaver, Meghan 85 LOND. WESTERN 40.22m
30.23m 36.01m FOUL 39.09m 40.22m FOUL
3 Hedges, Kari 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 33.93m
FOUL FOUL 33.93m FOUL 32.20m FOUL
4 Jibb, Sara 85 LOND. WESTERN 32.45m
29.96m 31.00m 31.77m 32.03m 32.45m 31.66m
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 19
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
....Event 256 Women Discus Throw 1.00 kg Junior
5 Bunko, Andrean 84 LOND. WESTERN 31.19m
28.87m 28.09m FOUL 30.77m 31.19m FOUL
6 Superina, Kellie Marie 85 LOND. WESTERN 27.47m
25.82m 27.47m FOUL 23.70m FOUL FOUL
7 McNicholl, Katherine 84 CLUB SISU 24.08m
24.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 21.58m
Event 257 Men Discus Throw 1.75 kg Junior
=======================================================================
Junior-U20: # 58.76m 1994.08.14 Jason TUNKS, Southwestern Ont. (Lon
Junior-U19: 51.52m 1993.08.17 Jason TUNKS, Ontario (London-Wester
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caramanico, Nicholas 84 CLUB SISU 46.96m
45.42m 44.51m 46.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Ahlstedt, Johnny 85 NIAG. OLYMPIC 45.84m
45.14m 45.84m FOUL 44.12m FOUL FOUL
3 Ray, Tyler 84 QUINTE LEGION TC 41.03m
36.52m 36.49m 38.35m 41.03m FOUL 41.03m
4 Morin, Andre 85 TIMMINS PORC 39.83m
34.82m 39.83m FOUL FOUL 30.52m FOUL
Event 259 Men Discus Throw 2.00 kg Senior / Open
=======================================================================
Senior: ! 67.88m 1998.05.14 Jason TUNKS, (-)
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tunks, Jason 75 LOND. WESTERN 63.30m
58.37m FOUL 62.15m 62.41m 57.73m 63.30m
2 Ransky, Mike 70 ONTARIO INDEPENDENT 57.12m
FOUL 56.81m 56.73m FOUL 57.12m 56.48m
3 Kuruc, Ned 80 ONTARIO INDEPENDENT 52.21m
50.98m 50.60m FOUL 52.17m FOUL 52.21m
4 Anisko, Damian 83 CLUB SISU 46.07m
45.25m 42.70m 46.07m 44.48m 45.96m FOUL
5 Melaney, Mike 79 KINGSTON NAP 42.44m
FOUL FOUL 42.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Weber JR, Wolfgang 83 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 37.47m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 33.74m FOUL 37.47m
7 Harding, Joe 57 WINDSOR LEGION TC 30.67m
30.67m 29.44m 29.87m 28.87m 29.67m FOUL
-- Montigny, Lance 81 WINDSOR LEGION TC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 262 Girls Hammer Throw 4.00 kg Midget / Cadet
=======================================================================
Midget-U16: # 35.67m 1999.08.06 Sultana FRIZELL, Perth-Tay TC
Midget-U15: 31.64m 1986.09.21 Valerie TULLOCH, Athletiques Intern
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Millar, Adriana 88 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 24.46m
19.61m 20.75m 24.46m 23.14m FOUL 24.33m
2 McIntosh, Sarah 88 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 23.53m
20.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL 21.51m 23.53m
3 Lane, Diana 88 LOND. WESTERN 22.74m
22.42m 22.06m 21.62m 22.74m 22.15m 22.08m
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 20
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
....Event 262 Girls Hammer Throw 4.00 kg Midget / Cadet
4 Court, Sarah 88 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 21.25m
21.18m 21.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL 20.65m
Event 263 Boys Hammer Throw 4.00 kg Midget / Cadet
=======================================================================
Midget-U16: # 59.72m 2001.07.27 Kyle HELF, South Simcoe/Dufferin TF
Midget-U15: 48.75m 2000.07.28 Kyle HELF, South Simcoe/Dufferin TF
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baggio, Daniel 88 WINDSOR LEGION TC 33.00m
33.00m FOUL 25.31m FOUL 25.17m FOUL
2 Mascaro, Colin 88 WINDSOR LEGION TC 31.26m
29.87m 31.26m FOUL FOUL 25.92m 27.95m
Event 264 Girls Hammer Throw 4.00 kg Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U18: # 43.11m 2001.07.07 Sultana FRIZELL, RCL Dist. G (Perth
Juvenile-U17: 42.00m 2000.08.13 Sultana FRIZELL, Ontario RCL Team (
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McWhirter, Kaitlin 86 SOUTH SIMCOE 32.87m
FOUL FOUL 32.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Poisson, Alix 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 29.98m
28.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL 29.98m FOUL
3 Lauzon, Tracey 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 29.97m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 26.93m 29.97m
4 Li, Yin 86 LOND. WESTERN 28.62m
FOUL 23.41m FOUL FOUL 25.96m 28.62m
5 Hedges, Beth 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 28.16m
FOUL FOUL 26.95m 28.02m 28.10m 28.16m
6 Cox, Nicole 87 LOND. WESTERN 19.19m
19.19m FOUL 17.55m 17.62m FOUL FOUL
Event 265 Boys Hammer Throw 5.00 kg Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U18: # 63.62m 1989.09.23 John STOIKOS, Phoenix TFC
Juvenile-U17: 58.34m 1988.07.17 John STOIKOS, Mazda Optimists
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Helf, Kyle 86 SOUTH SIMCOE 60.35m
57.10m 60.35m FOUL 57.98m 56.57m 58.50m
2 Miller, Mike 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 45.49m
FOUL 45.49m FOUL 44.21m FOUL FOUL
3 Millar, Brad 87 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 44.93m
FOUL 44.93m FOUL FOUL 44.84m FOUL
4 Szpak, Pat 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 41.33m
39.04m FOUL 40.83m 40.11m 41.33m FOUL
5 Durocher, Curtis 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 37.32m
35.48m 37.10m 35.54m 37.32m FOUL FOUL
6 Court, Kyle 87 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 26.32m
24.44m 24.70m 26.32m 22.17m PASS PASS
7 Morin, Michel 87 TIMMINS PORC 23.95m
22.20m FOUL FOUL 23.01m 23.95m 23.10m
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 21
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Event 266 Women Hammer Throw 4.00 kg Junior
=======================================================================
Junior-U20: # 55.45m 2002.07.28 Sultana FRIZELL, Ottawa Lions
Junior-U19: 55.45m 2002.07.28 Sultana FRIZELL, Ottawa Lions
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weaver, Meghan 85 LOND. WESTERN 45.21m
45.21m 43.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.62m
2 Hedges, Kari 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 35.88m
35.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL 35.88m FOUL
3 Jibb, Sara 85 LOND. WESTERN 33.16m
28.69m 30.92m 33.16m 28.29m FOUL FOUL
4 Superina, Kellie Marie 85 LOND. WESTERN 16.82m
16.10m 16.82m FOUL FOUL 16.57m 15.94m
Event 267 Men Hammer Throw 6.00 kg Junior
=======================================================================
Junior-U20: # 59.56m 1991.01.13 John STOIKOS, Phoenix TC
Junior-U19: 54.82m 1987.12.19 Pat KALAHER, Athletiques Internatio
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caramanico, Nicholas 84 CLUB SISU 37.34m
28.49m 31.29m 32.83m FOUL FOUL 37.34m
Event 268 Women Hammer Throw 4.00 kg Senior / Open
=======================================================================
Open: # 67.95m 2001.07.22 Kamila SKOLIMOWSKA, Poland
Senior: ! 57.54m 2001.06.16 Ruth Conlon
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seymour, Caltha 77 CLUB SISU 49.86m
FOUL 48.67m 48.59m 49.86m 45.32m FOUL
2 Kossek, Iwona 80 OAKVILLE ATHLETI 27.61m
FOUL 27.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL 27.61m
Event 269 Men Hammer Throw 7.257 kg Senior / Open
=======================================================================
Open: # 79.89m 2001.07.20 Szymon ZIOLKOWSKI, Poland
Senior: ! 70.34m 1996.04.19 Boris STOIKOS, Phoenix TC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 *Jones, Michael 63 GREAT BRITIAN X70.21m
69.53m 69.41m FOUL FOUL 70.21m 69.63m
2 Lennie, Nathan 79 WINDSOR LEGION TC 53.53m
43.54m FOUL FOUL 51.10m 53.53m FOUL
3 Anisko, Damian 83 CLUB SISU 48.32m
FOUL 46.46m 47.34m 48.32m 47.66m 46.21m
4 Montigny, Lance 81 WINDSOR LEGION TC 40.76m
FOUL 40.76m FOUL FOUL 39.23m FOUL
-- Kuruc, Ned 80 ONTARIO INDEPENDENT FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 22
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Event 270 Girls Javelin Throw 400 g Bantam Benjamin
=======================================================================
Bantam-U14: # 24.22m 1998.08.08 Caylanne LYALL, Mississauga TFC
Bantam-U13: 19.68m 2000.07.29 Adriana MILLAR, Saugeen TFC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pocock, Natasha 90 WINDSOR LEGION TC 18.22m
FOUL 17.41m 16.55m 18.22m 16.07m 14.03m
2 Davis, Tessa M 91 ST THOMAS 17.74m
13.34m 17.74m 16.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Dann, Elise 90 LOND. WESTERN 12.00m
10.70m 10.03m 9.91m 12.00m 10.20m 9.80m
Event 271 Boys Javelin Throw 400 g Bantam Benjamin
=======================================================================
Bantam-U14: # 39.23m 1999.06.12 Kyle HELF, South Simcoe/Dufferin TF
Bantam-U13: 31.22m 2002.08.03 Dexter SONTER, Niagara Regional Ath
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hodkinson, Tim 90 HURON ATHLETICS 30.03m
30.03m 27.85m 22.26m 22.71m 21.89m 25.57m
2 Sarter, Dexter 90 NIAG. REGION 28.36m
FOUL 28.32m 28.36m 26.89m FOUL 24.34m
Event 272 Girls Javelin Throw 600 g Midget / Cadet
=======================================================================
Midget-U16: # 35.90m 2001.07.07 Katrina PITAWANJAKWAT, RCL Legion D
Midget-U15: 34.08m 1999.08.08 Sultana FRIZELL, Perth-Tay TC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrews, Kaitlyn 88 ONTARIO INDEPENDENT 29.14m
FOUL 26.39m 25.56m 29.14m 25.59m 26.67m
2 Schultz, Heather 88 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 26.70m
23.08m 25.27m 26.31m 26.70m 25.50m FOUL
3 Kozina, Valerie 88 NIAG. REGION 21.42m
18.67m FOUL 20.07m 21.42m FOUL 16.87m
4 Berneche, Erika 89 QUINTE LEGION TC 19.78m
18.91m 19.78m 18.30m 16.19m 14.46m 17.56m
Event 273 Boys Javelin Throw 600 g Midget / Cadet
=======================================================================
Midget-U16: # 55.26m 2001.07.28 Kyle HELF, South Simcoe/Dufferin TF
Midget-U15: 51.45m 2000.07.29 Kyle HELF, South Simcoe/Dufferin TF
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baggio, Daniel 88 WINDSOR LEGION TC 45.18m
45.18m 39.67m 38.58m 37.21m 35.77m 42.25m
2 Mascaro, Colin 88 WINDSOR LEGION TC 38.70m
32.36m 32.96m 34.75m 34.68m 38.70m 37.22m
Event 274 Girls Javelin Throw 600 g Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U18: # 41.00m 1999.08.14 Erin ENGLAND, Ontario Legion (-)
Juvenile-U17: 40.41m 2002.08.17 Katrina PITAWANJAKWAT, Ontario Legi
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Piquette, Samantha 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 31.43m
31.43m 27.59m 31.18m 31.00m 29.77m 28.29m
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 23
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
....Event 274 Girls Javelin Throw 600 g Juvenile
2 Lauzon, Tracey 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 31.18m
27.02m 31.18m 28.25m 28.04m 28.49m 26.48m
3 Boyce, Eve 87 QUINTE LEGION TC 24.89m
22.29m 23.33m 24.89m FOUL 22.59m 21.87m
4 Hedges, Beth 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 22.53m
18.75m 22.53m 19.49m 19.34m FOUL
5 Poisson, Alix 87 WINDSOR LEGION TC 22.50m
17.45m 18.86m 22.31m 20.12m 22.50m FOUL
6 Bortolloni, Claire 87 GUELPH TRACK 17.12m
17.12m 14.77m 14.94m 15.00m 15.92m 16.64m
Event 275 Boys Javelin Throw 700 g Juvenile
=======================================================================
Juvenile-U18: # 75.99m 1999.07.16 Trevor SNYDER, Canada (Windsor Legi
Juvenile-U17: 63.47m 2002.08.03 Kyle HELF, South Simcoe / Dufferin
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Helf, Kyle 86 SOUTH SIMCOE 64.74m
57.03m 63.89m 63.85m FOUL 64.74m 59.44m
2 Athanasopoulos, Andrew 86 SAULT ATHLETIC 59.55m
50.10m 54.64m 59.55m 56.50m 55.43m 56.42m
3 Banninga, Jordan 86 SARNIA 57.25m
51.62m FOUL 57.04m 55.37m 57.25m 52.34m
4 Millar, Brad 87 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 49.31m
45.88m 46.88m 49.31m FOUL 45.93m 48.33m
5 Miller, Mike 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 47.71m
FOUL 42.86m FOUL 37.58m 38.83m 47.71m
6 Vukotic, Nick 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 47.34m
46.58m 43.30m 47.05m 45.47m 43.76m 47.34m
7 Szpak, Pat 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 46.29m
FOUL FOUL 42.65m 46.29m FOUL 42.65m
8 Durocher, Curtis 86 WINDSOR LEGION TC 41.42m
38.82m FOUL 41.42m FOUL FOUL PASS
9 Morin, Michel 87 TIMMINS PORC 41.14m
37.47m 41.14m 37.88m
10 McDonald, Evan 87 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 32.87m
32.87m FOUL FOUL
Event 276 Women Javelin Throw 600 g Junior
=======================================================================
Junior-U20: # 44.09m 1999.06.12 Deanna ZELINKA, London-Western TFC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roelofsen, Vanessa 85 ONTARIO INDEPENDENT 39.37m
34.63m 39.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Vansravensway, Daisy 84 NIAG. REGION 38.78m
37.44m 36.02m 34.97m 37.90m 37.30m 38.78m
3 Bunko, Andrean 84 LOND. WESTERN 37.06m
FOUL FOUL 37.06m 36.02m FOUL 35.62m
4 McNicholl, Katherine 84 CLUB SISU 33.46m
32.75m 33.46m 33.43m 32.60m 30.70m 32.94m
5 Teichert, January 85 HURON ATHLETICS 32.41m
28.89m 32.41m 29.93m 28.16m 31.29m 30.75m
6 Superina, Kellie Marie 85 LOND. WESTERN 25.77m
24.41m FOUL 25.77m FOUL 25.65m 25.77m
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 24
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
....Event 276 Women Javelin Throw 600 g Junior
7 Hedges, Kari 84 WINDSOR LEGION TC 24.56m
24.56m 23.16m 23.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 277 Men Javelin Throw 800 g Junior
=======================================================================
Junior-U20: # 75.46m 1998.05.17 Scott RUSSELL, University of Kansas
Junior-U19: 71.22m 2000.06.02 Trevor SNYDER, St. Joseph's H.S. (
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Farrell, Josh 85 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 59.70m
50.38m 56.62m 51.88m 59.70m 54.81m 55.26m
2 Bernard, Alex 86 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 56.96m
51.70m 53.98m 55.19m 56.96m 55.77m FOUL
3 Hocking, Chris 85 TRACK NORTH 44.40m
40.32m 41.28m 42.88m 44.00m 44.31m 44.40m
4 Sims, Alexander 84 SOUTH SIMCOE 43.76m
FOUL 39.83m 42.88m 43.58m 43.76m 42.88m
5 Dobranowski, Alex 84 PRECISION ATHLETICS 40.56m
37.02m 40.56m FOUL 35.84m 38.11m 39.15m
Event 279 Men Javelin Throw 800 g Senior / Open
=======================================================================
Senior: ! 81.66m 2001.08.10 Scott RUSSELL, Canada (Windsor Legi
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McMillan, Derek 74 CLUB SISU 64.26m
56.92m 59.28m 59.51m 62.04m 64.26m 63.62m
2 Edwards, Rob 83 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 58.22m
50.74m 52.01m 52.47m 53.75m 57.47m 58.22m
3 Petropoulos, Dimitri 82 PRECISION ATHLETICS 54.48m
54.48m 53.45m 52.34m 50.84m PASS PASS
4 Montigny, Lance 81 WINDSOR LEGION TC 52.61m
49.63m 52.61m 52.27m 49.14m 51.99m 48.01m
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Benjamin
Bantam-U14: 53.5h # 1987.08.02 TEAM ONTARIO" - 1975+ (COMPOSITE), TEAM ONTARIO
Team Relay Finals Points
Section 1
--- WINDSOR LEGION TC DQ
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget / Cadet
Midget-U16: 49.64 # 1999.06.13 OSHAWA LEGION TFC, OSHAWA LEGION TFC
EVANS, CHARLES, BOODRAM, MAYERS
Team Relay Finals Points
Section 1
1 WINDSOR LEGION TC 55.27
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget / Cadet
Midget-U16: 46.17 # 1998.07.04 MISSISSAUGA TFC, MISSISSAUGA TFC
ACHEAMPONG, MESITI, WOOD, WOOD
Team Relay Finals Points
Section 1
1 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 49.02
1) Simon, Paul 88 2) Hayes, Greg 88 3) Fallon, Sean 88 4) Boateng, Sam 88
2 QUINTE LEGION TC 52.38
1) Rupert, Nick 89 2) Carruthers, Justin 88 3) Luttjeboer, Josiah 89 4) Caines, Roger 89
--- SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN DNF
1) Chase, Joshua 90 2) White, Andrew 88 3) Dennis, Corey 89 4) Nigro, Kevin 88
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Juvenile
Juvenile-U18: 46.65 # 1977.08.08 MISSISSAUGA TFC, MISSISSAUGA TFC
WOOD, BAILEY, TOPATIGH, MOORE
Team Relay Finals Points
Section 1
1 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD C 49.74
1) Yurkiewich, Nicole 87 2) Zachirian, Neb 87 3) North, Miranda 87 4) Reidel, Katherine 86
2 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 49.80
1) Warriner, Brittnaye 86 2) Cleirbaut, Sharifah 86 3) Morrison, Lindsay 87 4) Gibbs, Shayla 87
3 BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB 51.28
1) London, Shanica 86 2) Vintimilla, Tanya 87 3) Gooden, Kimiko 86 4) Sterling, Bianca 89
4 YORK FLYERS 51.36
1) Brown, Melitta 87 2) Allen, Alexandria 88 3) Elmhirst, Laura 87 4) Speller, Ashley 86
5 OSHAWA LEGION T & F CL 52.29
1) Grenon, Bree 87 2) Holder, Nikkita 87 3) Maurice, Miko 86 4) McConnell, Samantha 86
6 QUINTE LEGION TC 55.21
1) McCurdy, Heather 86 2) Vanvolkenburg, Amy 86 3) Berneche, Erika 89 4) Mooney, Kirstin 89
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Juvenile
Juvenile-U18: 41.50 # 1992.07.12 ETOBICOKE WEST, ETOBICOKE WEST
BROOKES, DECHAUSAY, PENNYCOOKE, FREMPONG
Team Relay Finals Points
Section 1
1 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 44.35
1) Hyman, Justin 86 2) Morrison, Cordell 86 3) Basdeo, Justin R 86 4) Butcher, Ian 86
2 SAULT ATHLETICS CLUB 46.11
1) Flaxey, Ian 87 2) Clarke, Alonzo 86 3) Vanderloo, Tysen 86 4) Morin, Jourdan 86
3 WOODSTOCK LEGION AC 47.20
1) Martin, Nicholas 88 2) Schultz, Keith 88 3) Lockwood, Matthew 87 4) Foutre, Kris 86
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 2
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Section 1 ... (Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Juvenile)
Team Relay Finals Points
4 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 47.58
1) Despres, Antoine 87 2) Murphy, Sean 88 3) Boczar, Kevin 88 4) Beck, Timon 86
5 WINDSOR LEGION TC 48.82
6 QUINTE LEGION TC 52.01
1) Sine, John 88 2) Brunsting, Joe 87 3) Kull, Corey 86 4) Brunsting, Matt 87
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
Junior-U20: 46.36 # 1997.06.22 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC, UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC
LIPHARDT, BROWN, INCE-MERCER, MAYHUE
Team Relay Finals Points
Section 1
1 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 50.03
1) Akinsulie, Esther 84 2) Gauthier, Patricia 85 3) Conner, Courntey 87 4) White, Andrea 86
2 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 51.62
1) Cleirbaut, Farah 87 2) King, Carly 86 3) Elkami, Susan 85 4) O'Brien, Jennifer 84
3 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN 52.67
1) Ransom, Katrina 86 2) Nigro, Brianne 85 3) Bray, Christy 86 4) Brewer, Amanda 84
4 QUINTE LEGION TC 52.67
1) Boyce, Eve 87 2) Brown, Hannah 87 3) Brown, Sam 86 4) Bickle, Kate 84
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
Junior-U20: 40.51 # 1994.06.19 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES-STRIDERS, ETOBICOKE HUSKIES-STRIDE
FREMPONG-MANSO, BROOKES, PENNYCOOKE, DECHAUSAY
Team Relay Finals Points
Section 1
1 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 42.61
1) McLenan, Justin 84 2) James, Andrew 84 3) Gentles, Romesh 85 4) White, Dwayne 84
2 QUINTE LEGION TC 43.23
1) Ray, Tyler 84 2) White, Aaron 86 3) Irving, Spencer 84 4) Crawford, Nathan 87
3 WINDSOR LEGION TC 44.18
4 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 45.44
1) Hasan, Samir 84 2) Alexander, Daniel Lance 87 3) Hasan, Sezar 86 4) Rigby, Mario 85
5 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 47.55
1) Edwards, Chris 86 2) Lancop, Gregory 85 3) Savard, Kevin 84 4) Brikis, Matthew 85
6 QUINTE LEGION TC B 48.61
--- WOODSTOCK LEGION AC DNF
1) Schultz, William 85 2) Durand, Andrew 85 3) Hendershott, Trevor 85 4) Rowe, Thomas 85
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior / Open
Senior: 40.30 ! 1978.08.18 UXBRIDGE OPTIMISTS, UXBRIDGE OPTIMISTS
WILLIAMS, LOCKE, SHARPE, MARTIN
Team Relay Finals Points
Section 1
1 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 41.95
1) Barbarie, Daniel 82 2) Ringwald, Lawrence 76 3) Bucknor, Jermaine 83 4) Adu-Bobie, Richard 85
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Bantam Benjamin
Bantam-U14: 10:43.48 # 1997.06.22 MARKHAM, MARKHAM
LYNAM, FORFAR, FOX, HILL
Team Relay Finals Points
Section 1
1 WINDSOR LEGION TC 11:53.34
1) Swainson, Jeremy 90 2) Cruise, Nick 91 3) Duguay, Gregg 91 4) Smith, Daryl 91
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 3
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Midget / Cadet
Midget-U16: 9:40.97 # 1999.06.13 ST. CATHARINES TC, ST. CATHARINES TC
GRABOWIECKA, MORRIS, MURPHY, PHELAN
Team Relay Finals Points
Section 1
1 WINDSOR LEGION TC 9:59.65
1) Mallender, Jordyn 88 2) Perron, Danna 88 3) Kanters, Amanda 88 4) Oumesrour, Donia 88
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Midget / Cadet
Midget-U16: 8:57.82 # 1992.07.12 SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN, SOUTH SIMCOE/DUFFERIN
WAPLES, CHENIER, SHERIDAN, MUDRY
Team Relay Finals Points
Section 1
1 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 9:20.98
1) O'Hearn, Doug 88 2) Pearson, Stuart 89 3) Courchene, Andrew 89 4) Beland, Nicolas 89
2 WINDSOR LEGION TC 9:29.49
1) Fall, Matt 88 2) Debono, Nathaniel 89 3) Toulouse, Andrew 88 4) Robson, Phil 89
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Juvenile
Juvenile-U18: 9:19.01 # 1991.06.23 TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB, TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB
KEENAN, SHEPHERD, COBURN, GRAHAM
Team Relay Finals Points
Section 1
1 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 9:15.32 #
1) Bishop, Melissa 88 2) Egan, Hilary 86 3) Engel, Katie 87 4) Acton, Tess 88
2 SAUGEEN T & F CLUB 9:47.03
1) Gribbons, Shannon 88 2) Rae, Jennifer 89 3) Stroeder, Heather 87 4) Vanderzwet, Kyla 89
3 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD C 9:52.23
1) North, Miranda 87 2) Coker, Meaghan 87 3) O'Regan, Maeve 87 4) Becker, Alexandra 87
4 QUINTE LEGION TC 10:11.50
1) McCurdy, Heather 86 2) Berneche, Erika 89 3) Glover, Adrienne 86 4) Mooney, Kirstin 89
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Juvenile
Juvenile-U18: 7:47.21 # 1988.06.19 EXCEL TC, EXCEL TC
HOOD, BURNSIDE, BUNSTON, BELBECK
Team Relay Finals Points
Section 1
1 QUINTE LEGION TC B 8:39.95
1) Grills, Christopher 87 2) Rupert, Nick 89 3) Luttjeboer, Josiah 89 4) Kull, Corey 86
2 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 8:45.90
1) Robertson, Wesley 87 2) Baba, Islam 87 3) Holmes, Travis 87 4) Palmer, Thom 86
3 WINDSOR LEGION TC 9:13.62
1) Labute, Martin 86 2) Robson, Reg 87 3) Weston, Dave 87 4) Fisico, Jeremy 86
4 QUINTE LEGION TC 9:14.65
1) White, Aaron 86 2) Carruthers, Justin 88 3) Brunsting, Matt 87 4) Brunsting, Joe 87
5 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 9:24.00
1) Fallon, Sean 88 2) Harris, Keith 87 3) Pamukoff, Derek 87 4) Hasan, Sezar 86
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 4
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Junior
Junior-U20: 9:06.83 # 1992.07.12 ETOBICOKE GLADSTONE, ETOBICOKE GLADSTONE
LOEWEN, SULLIVAN, BUTLER, KERR
Team Relay Finals Points
Section 1
1 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 9:22.84
1) Lewis, Bailey 86 2) Buchanan, Dana 84 3) Hicks, Julia 85 4) Bonisteel, Jackie 84
2 MISSISSAUGA T & F CLUB 9:59.70
1) Martin, Seanna 84 2) Battiston, Alana 88 3) Ferreira, Shannon 84 4) Van Buskirk, Kate 87
3 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 10:15.28
1) Sexton, Leslie 87 2) Shenstone, Johanna 89 3) Aasen, Alexandra 85 4) Black, Monica 84
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Junior
Junior-U20: 7:40.4h # 1981.07.19 MISSISSAUGA TFC, MISSISSAUGA TFC
HOLMES, ORTON, LOGAN, GUNBY
Team Relay Finals Points
Section 1
1 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 8:08.72
1) Brikis, Matthew 85 2) Karanja, Joshua 84 3) Aden, Maya 84 4) Woods, Mike 86
2 WINDSOR LEGION TC 8:22.01
1) Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 84 2) Cocchio, Craig 85 3) Waghorn, Alex 87 4) Byrne, Ryan 84
3 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB 8:31.30
1) Lane, Benjamin 87 2) Brusilovsky, Eugene 87 3) Brens, Christopher 86 4) Coates, Andrew 84
4 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 9:09.40
1) Thomson, Jared 85 2) Barr, Jeff 84 3) Boateng, Sam 88 4) Hasan, Samir 84
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Senior / Open
Senior: 7:30.12 ! 1992.07.12 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC, UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC
OSLAND, BIGGAR, MATTHIAS, SHERAR
Team Relay Finals Points
Section 1
1 OTTAWA LIONS TFC 8:26.26
1) Stacey, Matthew 81 2) Drew, Stephen 77 3) Boczar, Kevin 88 4) Harvey, Jeff 85
Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
Outdoor Championship Events
Results
Mixed 200 Meter Masters' Inv
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1 Wind: -1.0
1 Fee, Earl 29 GLADSTONE AC 30.07
2 Sharma, Dev 38 ONTARIO MASTERS 30.36
3 Barrett, Lyn 60QUINTE LEGION TC 30.92
4 Trott, Rhona 48 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 31.48
5 Pascoe, James 37 ONTARIO MASTERS 33.29
6 Stern, David 40 GLADSTONE AC 34.27
Men 200 Meter Masters' Inv
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1 Wind: -0.9
1 Baptiste, Joseph 61 ONTARIO MASTERS 25.64
2 Errey, Brian 66 ONTARIO MASTERS 26.62
3 Mitchell, Bruce 43 GLADSTONE AC 30.13
Mixed 1500 Meter Masters' Inv
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Nesdoly, Faith 60 ONTARIO MASTERS 5:03.36
2 Whitlock, ED 31 ONTARIO MASTERS 5:07.90
3 Hopkins, Colleen 65 ONTARIO MASTERS 5:09.09
4 Cassel, Gary 45 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 5:11.13
5 Lavalee, Christine 57 ONTARIO MASTERS 5:11.15
6 Campbell, Bruce 55 ONTARIO MASTERS 5:20.86
7 Soucy-Fraser, Louise 61 GLADSTONE AC 5:34.47
8 Christensen, Vern 40 ONTARIO MASTERS 5:42.97
Men 1500 Meter Masters' Inv
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Klaver, Clayton 63 ONTARIO MASTERS 4:34.00
2 Robbins, Fred 54 YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLU 4:35.21
3 Gosleigh, Ken 68 ONTARIO MASTERS 4:36.18
4 Shaw, Bill 52 ONTARIO MASTERS 4:46.51
5 Whitlock, Neil 60 ONTARIO MASTERS 4:47.55
6 Tushingham, Tom 43 ONTARIO MASTERS 4:48.89
7 Grosdanis, Nick 65 ONTARIO MASTERS 4:50.10
8 Berresford, Biran 64 ONTARIO MASTERS 4:50.34
9 Payne, Tim 50 ONTARIO MASTERS 4:55.15

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.