• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

OUA Indoor Track Champs

Toronto, ON
March 1st, 2003

Women 60 Meter Dash
14 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
================================================================
Meet: * 7.47 1999 Lami Oyewumi, Toronto
CIS Standard: % 7.68
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Daniella Carrington Waterloo % 7.62Q
2 Henria Stephens Western 8.13Q
3 Sarah Colangelo Queen's University 8.15q
4 Sarah Purton Guelph 8.32
5 Jaclyn Durante McMaster University 8.39
6 Sarah Snable Waterloo 8.47
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jocelyn Adu-Gyamfi Toronto % 7.63Q
2 Emily Rosenberg Toronto 7.98Q
3 Afia Fordjour Windsor 8.06q
4 Kerry Kuluski Lakehead University 8.07q
5 Jenn Rollins McMaster University 8.27
6 Shannon Mitchell McMaster University 8.54
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Tasha Monroe York University 7.71Q
2 Ashley MacNeill Western 7.86Q
3 Jasmyn Gibbons York University 8.14q
4 Missy Yeboah Windsor 8.22q
5 Kelly-Ann Hodgins Queen's University 8.39
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Cara Taylor Toronto 7.80Q
2 Leila Freeman York University 8.08Q
3 Melanie LaChapelle Windsor 8.18q
4 Jody Chrobak Guelph 8.36
5 Karolina Zukowski Waterloo 8.38
6 Cristina Venables Queen's University 8.44

Men 60 Meter Dash
14 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
================================================================
Meet: * 6.66 1983 Desai Williams, York
CIS Standard: % 6.90
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Luke MacInnis Toronto 6.99Q
2 Marty Robertson Western 7.06Q
3 Anthony Quan Windsor 7.13q
4 Chinedu Amadi Guelph 7.16q
5 Bryan Ego Guelph 7.44
6 Peter Provenzano York University 7.65
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Anthony Garber York University 7.01Q
2 Bryan Crawford Queen's University 7.11Q
3 Jeff Rae Western 7.13q
4 Chris Rogan Queen's University 7.44
5 Trevor Gilbert Waterloo 7.53
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Kofi Asante-Antwi Toronto 7.14Q

....Men 60 Meter Dash

2 Christian Heffernan Western 7.15Q
3 Matt Greenwood Guelph 7.30q
4 Brock O'Hara Lakehead University 7.53
5 Adrian Raphael McMaster University 7.64
6 Konstantin Baibakov York University 9.28
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Fatih Stanley Toronto 7.02Q
2 Craig Cavanagh Windsor 7.03Q
3 Thierry Kabeya McMaster University 7.25q
4 Shane Ferth Waterloo 7.29q
5 Donald Brown McMaster University 7.63
6 Marc Hodges Queen's University 7.81

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 4:21.80 1988 Paula Schnurr, McMaster
CIS Standard: % 4:37.74
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Crystal Stewart Windsor 4:57.99
2 Jessica Reid York University 4:58.74
3 Caroline Mariano Queen's University 4:59.67
4 Gina Jackson Waterloo 4:59.70
5 Julie Wood Queen's University 5:03.28
6 Laura Harte York University 5:08.36
7 Jacquie Steele Toronto 5:17.20
Section 2
1 Beth Wightman Queen's University 4:34.71% 10
2 Sandy Wells Toronto 4:40.33 8
3 Serena Jennings Guelph 4:41.90 6
4 Michaela McClure Guelph 4:41.91 5
5 Shannon Gerrie Western 4:42.40 4

6 Jill Patterson Waterloo 4:49.90 3
7 Jacquie Sandoz Toronto 4:52.16 2
8 Shayna Boland Western 4:53.03 1
9 Ali Salif Lakehead University 5:01.79
10 Kathleen Nolan Guelph 5:08.89

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 3:44.60 1978 Bob McCormack, Queen's
CIS Standard: % 3:54.54
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Aaron Niemeyer York University 4:14.29
2 Thom Ringer Toronto 4:15.83
3 Gregor Kranjc Toronto 4:15.96
4 Spenser Morrison Queen's University 4:16.18
5 Thomas Bok York University 4:34.09
6 Andrew Sutherland York University 4:38.00
Section 2
1 Ryan McKenzie Windsor 3:53.22% 10
2 Reid Coolsaet Guelph 3:55.50 8

....Men 1500 Meter Run

3 Brandon Young Windsor 3:57.57 6
4 Taylor Murphy Guelph 3:58.12 5
5 Brandon Laan Western 3:58.94 4
6 Kyle Desormeaux Guelph 4:02.14 3
7 James Gosselin Windsor 4:02.68 2
8 David Sandomierski Toronto 4:05.26 1
9 Phil Boley McMaster University 4:11.50
10 Charley Murphy Western 5:41.12

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
14 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
================================================================
Meet: * 8.34 1984 Karen Nelson, York
CIS Standard: % 8.87
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Melanie LaChapelle Windsor % 8.85Q
2 Heather Loree Guelph 8.90Q
3 Kristin Hodge Western 9.13q
4 Leigh Cushnie Toronto 9.99q
5 Fiona Hall Queen's University 10.04q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Stephanie Wenner Windsor % 8.73Q
2 Michelle MacDonald Toronto 9.01Q
3 Shauna Aubry Western 9.33q
4 Bana Hamze Queen's University 9.83q
5 Aralia Toledo-Moller York University 10.12
6 Susan Bartlett Queen's University 10.18
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Ashley MacNeill Western % 8.74Q
2 Kelley Park Windsor % 8.79Q
3 Bridgette Sheehan McMaster University 9.20q
4 Melanie Chiu Toronto 9.80q
5 Sarah Snable Waterloo 10.10q
6 Jess Swan Guelph 10.17

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1:38.75 1993 Windsor Lancers
CIS Standard: % 1:43.04
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 University of Waterloo 1:46.87 4
1) Daniella Carrington 2) Karolina Zukowski
3) Sarah Snable 4) Rebecca Murrant
2 McMaster University 1:48.50 3
1) Jenn Rollins 2) Shannon Mitchell
3) Chioma Ume 4) Jaclyn Durante
3 Queen's University 1:48.62 2
1) Sarah Colangelo 2) Cristina Venables
3) Fiona Hall 4) Danae Benjamin
4 University of Guelph 1:49.16 1
Section 2

....Women 4x200 Meter Relay

1 Univ of Western Ontario 1:42.47% 10
1) Jen Bain 2) Kristin Hodge
3) Marnie Lee 4) Ashley MacNeill
2 York University 1:42.56% 8
1) Tasha Monroe 2) Sarah Katz
3) Fatihat Momoh 4) Leila Freeman
3 University of Toronto 1:43.59 6
1) Emily Rosenberg 2) Michelle MacDonald
3) Cara Taylor 4) Melanie Chiu
4 University of Windsor 1:45.35 5
1) Afia Fordjour 2) Stephanie Wenner
3) Carolyn Foley 4) Jessica Roeder

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1:28.01 1993 Western Mustangs
CIS Standard: % 1:29.64
School Finals Points

=======================================================================
Section 1
1 York University 1:31.39 5
1) Christian Myers 2) Marlon Nangle
3) George Zakher 4) John Zubyck
2 University of Guelph 1:33.84 4
3 University of Waterloo 1:34.86 3
1) Shane Ferth 2) Adrian Blair
3) Andrew MacDonald 4) Trevor Gilbert
4 McMaster University 1:35.97 2
1) Donald Brown 2) Jaritt Ptolemy
3) Adrian Raphael 4) Thierry Kabeya
Section 2
1 University of Toronto 1:28.55% 10
1) Fatih Stanley 2) Luke MacInnis
3) Daniel Barbarie 4) Kofi Asante-Antwi
2 University of Windsor 1:29.66 8
1) Sean Lambert 2) Craig Cavanagh
3) Jason Williams 4) Kurt Downes
3 Queen's University 1:30.74 6
1) Patrick Fordyce 2) Bryan Crawford
3) Peter Mitchell 4) Andrew Sisley
-- Univ of Western Ontario DQ
1) Christian Heffernan 2) Bob Westman
3) Gavin McTavish 4) Deon Crawley

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 8:59.11 1982 York Yeowomen
CIS Standard: % 9:18.84
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 University of Toronto 9:19.24 10
1) Sandy Wells 2) Genny McInnes
3) Jacquie Sandoz 4) Paula McLaughlin
2 Univ of Western Ontario 9:28.69 8

....Women 4x800 Meter Relay

1) Shayna Boland 2) Rebecca Radford
3) Jill Gamble 4) Jenn Moskal
3 York University 9:31.76 6
1) Heather Hillsburg 2) Lisa Main
3) Loni Griffin 4) Kristy deVries
4 Queen's University 9:37.80 5
1) Vera Cumming 2) Beth Wightman
3) Vanessa Davis 4) Andrea Webber
5 University of Waterloo 9:40.57 4
1) Kim Neumayer 2) Gina Jackson
3) Joanna Fedy 4) Jill Patterson
6 University of Guelph 9:45.75 3
1) Kim Bowerman 2) Laine Misch
3) Kate Henderson 4) Susie Egar
7 University of Windsor 9:48.93 2
1) Marnie Caron 2) Carolyn Foley
3) Ashley Steckle 4) Crystal Stewart
8 McMaster University 10:41.26 1
1) Amy Seiling 2) Kristy Mulligan
3) Kelly Dreicinger 4) Melissa Kimber

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7:35.94 1991 Toronto Blues
CIS Standard: % 7:50.84
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of Windsor 7:46.44% 10
1) Dave Depiero 2) Trevor Pye
3) Ian Aseltine 4) Ryan McKenzie
2 University of Guelph 7:49.16% 8
1) Brady Straw 2) Steve Armitage
3) Reid Coolsaet 4) Peter Sullivan
3 Univ of Western Ontario 7:53.61 6
1) Dave Keeley 2) Mike Patterson
3) Shawn Benninger 4) Brandon Laan
4 York University 7:58.23 5
1) James Rutherford 2) Jordan Cober
3) Shane Korman 4) Sergio Fediuc
5 University of Waterloo 7:59.47 4
1) Paul Monte 2) Jose Carvalho
3) Mike Logue 4) Gregory Winston
6 University of Toronto 8:03.78 3
1) Tafari Mbadiwe 2) Jonathan Cooper
3) Andrew Smith 4) Nick Sebastian
7 Queen's University 8:15.60 2
1) Drew Freeman 2) Chris Nagle
3) Justin Hall 4) Kevin Foster
8 McMaster University 8:18.18 1

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
2.56m by 15cm to 2.86m then by 10 cm to 3.36m then by 8 cm
Meet: * 3.90m 2/23/01 Dana Ellis, Waterloo
CIS Standard: % 3.38m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Tanya Krynen Western 3.66m% 10
2 Kate Newton Queen's University 3.06m 5
2 Julie Noyes Toronto 3.06m 6

2 Jennifer Hickey Windsor 3.06m 8
2 Kristen Paterson Windsor 3.06m 4
6 Becky Morrissey-Flynn York University 2.96m 3
7 Amara Gossin Toronto 2.71m 1.50
7 Christine Hickey Windsor 2.71m
7 Carolyn Wright Queen's University 2.71m 1.50
7 Lisa Bland Toronto 2.71m

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 6.18m 3/2/99 Alice Falaiye, Toronto
CIS Standard: % 5.62m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tasha Monroe York University 5.87m% 10
2 Kim Braithwaite Windsor 5.68m% 8
3 Kelly Goheen Western 5.67m% 6
4 Heather Loree Guelph 5.61m 5
5 Alanna Boudreau Western 5.54m 4
6 Sarah Purton Guelph 5.52m 3
7 Michelle Rawlins York University 5.47m 2
8 Kelley Park Windsor 5.39m 1
9 Jocelyn Adu-Gyamfi Toronto 5.36m
10 Laura Williams Queen's University 5.21m
11 Danae Benjamin Queen's University 5.04m
12 Irene Kwan Guelph 4.94m
13 Donna Charles Western 4.89m
14 Lori Silver Toronto 4.65m
-- Jann Shreve Windsor FOUL

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.62m 1999 Craig Cavanaugh, York
CIS Standard: % 7.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Craig Cavanagh Windsor 7.35m% 10
2 Kurt Downes Windsor 7.14m% 8
3 Marlon Nangle York University 7.07m% 6
4 Jonathan Martin Queen's University 7.02m% 5
5 Bill Woods Queen's University 6.79m 4
6 Anthony Garber York University 6.64m 3
7 Scott Cholewa Western 6.58m 2
8 Ositadinma Nriagu Windsor 6.53m 1
9 Buki Ayeni Western 6.14m
10 Geoffrey Reyes Toronto 6.05m

....Men Long Jump

11 Ricky Lee Queen's University 5.97m
-- Jeremy Slater Guelph FOUL
-- Andrew MacDonald Waterloo FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Heather Loree Guelph 8.87 937
2 Shauna Aubry Western 9.12 885
3 Siobhan Gaizutis Windsor 9.28 852
4 Novelette Gordon Windsor 9.32 844
5 Alison Cross Western 9.51 806
6 Dana Clifford Western 9.57 794
7 Laura Davidson Windsor 10.15 684

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Alison Cross Western 1.58m 712
1 Shauna Aubry Western 1.58m 712
1 Heather Loree Guelph 1.58m 712
1 Laura Davidson Windsor 1.58m 712
1 Dana Clifford Western 1.58m 712
6 Siobhan Gaizutis Windsor 1.55m 678
7 Novelette Gordon Windsor 1.43m 544

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Siobhan Gaizutis Windsor 11.93m 656
2 Heather Loree Guelph 10.60m 569
3 Dana Clifford Western 10.12m 537
4 Novelette Gordon Windsor 10.05m 533
5 Alison Cross Western 10.00m 529
6 Laura Davidson Windsor 8.98m 463
7 Shauna Aubry Western 8.58m 437

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heather Loree Guelph 5.78m 783
2 Dana Clifford Western 5.26m 631
3 Alison Cross Western 5.21m 617
4 Siobhan Gaizutis Windsor 5.19m 612
5 Novelette Gordon Windsor 5.13m 595
6 Laura Davidson Windsor 5.12m 592

7 Shauna Aubry Western 5.03m 567

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Heather Loree Guelph 2:32.98 656
2 Shauna Aubry Western 2:36.45 614
3 Alison Cross Western 2:37.62 600
4 Dana Clifford Western 2:38.08 595
5 Laura Davidson Windsor 2:38.28 593
6 Novelette Gordon Windsor 2:41.10 560
7 Siobhan Gaizutis Windsor 2:41.59 555

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick Russell York University 8.15 944
2 Cameron Wilson Windsor 8.52 855
3 Rich Gravelle Windsor 8.92 764
Section 2
1 Jeremy Slater Guelph 8.99 748
2 Joe Foglia Windsor 9.02 741
3 Tom Bereza Western 9.66 607
4 Wes Moerman Guelph 9.91 558
5 Matt Borris Guelph 10.36 475

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Patrick Russell York University 6.57m 713
2 Tom Bereza Western 6.47m 691
3 Joe Foglia Windsor 6.20m 630
4 Cameron Wilson Windsor 6.08m 604
5 Rich Gravelle Windsor 5.63m 508
6 Jeremy Slater Guelph 5.60m 502
7 Matt Borris Guelph 5.21m 423
8 Wes Moerman Guelph 4.66m 319

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick Russell York University 12.22m 620
2 Wes Moerman Guelph 11.62m 583
3 Joe Foglia Windsor 11.28m 563
4 Cameron Wilson Windsor 11.22m 559
5 Rich Gravelle Windsor 9.81m 474
6 Matt Borris Guelph 9.44m 452
7 Tom Bereza Western 9.36m 447
8 Jeremy Slater Guelph 8.91m 420

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeremy Slater Guelph 1.87m 687
2 Tom Bereza Western 1.84m 661
3 Patrick Russell York University 1.81m 636
4 Rich Gravelle Windsor 1.78m 610
5 Cameron Wilson Windsor 1.66m 512
6 Matt Borris Guelph 1.63m 488
7 Joe Foglia Windsor 1.60m 464
8 Wes Moerman Guelph 1.51m 396

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Cameron Wilson Windsor 2:53.15 733
2 Rich Gravelle Windsor 2:53.26 732
3 Joe Foglia Windsor 2:53.70 727
4 Tom Bereza Western 2:53.88 725
5 Patrick Russell York University 2:56.73 697
6 Matt Borris Guelph 3:02.36 641
7 Jeremy Slater Guelph 3:07.72 591
-- Wes Moerman Guelph DNF
=========================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Univ of Western Ontario 147.75 2) University of Windsor 116.75
3) University of Toronto 102.50 4) York University 89
5) University of Guelph 69.25 6) Queen's University 63
7) University of Waterloo 28.75 8) McMaster University 23
9) Lakehead University 19
=========================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) University of Windsor 227.50 2) University of Guelph 106
3) Univ of Western Ontario 93 4) York University 72
5) University of Toronto 66.50 6) Queen's University 65
7) University of Waterloo 20 8) Lakehead University 5
9) McMaster University 3

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.