• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Quebec Provincal Champs

Laval, QC
March 8-9th, 2003

Minime Women's 60 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Bolduc, Aurelie '92 Montreal International 9.37
2 Parent-Barber, Noemie '92 Saint-Laurent Select 10.13

Benjamin Women's 60 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/02/01
5 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Bruno, Virginia '90 Impulsion 8.53 1
2 Fontaine, Myriam '91 Dynamique de Laval 8.91 4
3 Vidal, Anne-Christe '90 Corsaire Chaparal 8.99 3
4 Belanger, Catherine '91 Corsaire Chaparal 9.28 2
5 Carrier, Marie '90 Energie 9.06 1
6 Claveau, Valerie '90 Coubertin 9.09 1
7 Rheault, Eloise '90 Jeunesse Athletisme 9.36 1
8 Longpre, Laurence '91 Dynamique de Laval 9.45 1
9 Raftery, Jacky '91 West Island Track Club 9.47 4
10 Chenard, Laura '91 Coubertin 9.54 2
11 Michaud, Alexandra '90 Coubertin 9.71 3
12 Aubin, Virginie '90 Jeunesse Athletisme 9.78 3
13 Laia, Julio '90 Sherbrooke 10.18 2
14 Vaillancourt, Tanya '90 Coubertin 10.69 2
15 Cyr, Marie-Pier '91 Jean de la Mennais 10.92 2
16 Ladouceur, Elizabeth '90 Espoir Externat 11.09 4

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Bruno, Virginia '90 Impulsion 8.63
2 Fontaine, Myriam '91 Dynamique de Laval 8.65
3 Vidal, Anne-Christe '90 Corsaire Chaparal 9.00
4 Carrier, Marie '90 Energie 9.16
5 Belanger, Catherine '91 Corsaire Chaparal 9.33

Cadet Women's 60 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/02/01
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Audet, Alexandrine '89 Oxygene Amiante 8.18 1
2 Scott, Anecia '88 West Island Track Club 8.32 4
3 xHowatt, Allison '88 Fredericton Legion Tr Cl 8.35 2

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 2
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Cadet Women's 60 Meter Dash (Continued)

Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/02/01
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
4 Trigiani, Elena-Amanda '89 Saint-Laurent Select 8.47 3
5 Robitaille-Beau, Evelyne '89 Energie 8.57 7
6 Gosselin-Berube, Karine '88 Coubertin 8.57 5
7 xRiley, Natalie '89 Fredericton Legion Tr Cl 8.71 9
8 Lamalice, Annie '89 Impulsion 8.76 8
9 Myrand-Lapierre, Marie-E '88 Energie 8.78 6
10 Chartier, Emilie '89 Corsaire Chaparal 8.78 9
11 Therrien, Andree-Anne '88 Oxygene Amiante 8.86 7
12 Renaud, Esther '88 Jeunesse Athletisme 8.87 9
13 Desrochers, Marie-Eve '89 Sherbrooke 8.97 2
13 Rousseau, Lydia '88 Oxygene Amiante 8.97 6
15 Blais-Roy, Marouselle '89 Sherbrooke 8.98 1
16 Friedman, Courtney '88 West Island Track Club 9.11 8
17 Beauchemin-Nade, Marie-E '88 Jean de la Mennais 9.16 3
17 David, Elisabeth '89 Sherbrooke 9.16 1
19 Therrien, Jessica '88 Espoir Externat 9.24 7
20 Martel, Veronique '88 Jeunesse Athletisme 9.25 7
21 Solnoky, Veronica A. '89 West Island Track Club 9.26 5
22 Vezina-Labelle, Roxane '88 Express 9.28 9
23 Langlois, Marie-Isabel '89 Coubertin 9.32 4
24 Emond, Catherine '89 Vaillants 9.35 3
25 Cooper, Sarina '89 Espoir Externat 9.42 2
25 Milot, Stephanie '88 Express 9.42 5
27 Desjardins-Duro, Roxanne '89 Espoir Externat 9.46 8
28 Mondor, Veronique '88 Express 9.61 2
29 Brodeur, Maude-Emilie '89 Jean de la Mennais 9.72 5
30 Comeau, Valerie '87 Jean de la Mennais 9.79 6
31 Berger, Valerie '89 Jean de la Mennais 10.05 4
32 Rioux-Castongua, Marina '89 Coubertin 10.39 4
- M.Cyr, Andreanne '89 Jean de la Mennais DNF 6

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
1 Audet, Alexandrine '89 Oxygene Amiante 8.08 1
2 Scott, Anecia '88 West Island Track Club 8.08 1
3 Trigiani, Elena-Amanda '89 Saint-Laurent Select 8.37 1
4 Gosselin-Berube, Karine '88 Coubertin 8.49 1
5 Robitaille-Beau, Evelyne '89 Energie 8.53 1
6 Myrand-Lapierre, Marie-E '88 Energie 8.56 2
7 Lamalice, Annie '89 Impulsion 8.69 2
8 Therrien, Andree-Anne '88 Oxygene Amiante 8.83 2
9 Desrochers, Marie-Eve '89 Sherbrooke 9.11 2
- Chartier, Emilie '89 Corsaire Chaparal DNF 2

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 3
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Juvenile Women's 60 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/02/01
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Delisle, Pascale '87 Rouge et Or 8.07 1
2 Long, Sabrina '87 Vainqueurs 8.15 2
3 Nadeau, Catherine '86 Rouge et Or 8.18 3
4 Fontaine, Magalie '87 Dynamique de Laval 8.36 4
5 Chenard, Virginie '87 Coubertin 8.37 3
6 Verschelden, Ariane '87 Saint-Jean Olympique 8.47 4
7 Sanche, Caroline '86 Espoir Externat 8.48 2
8 Daigle, Natasha '86 Oxygene Amiante 8.51 4
9 Tremblay-Lucier, Genevie '87 Corsaire Chaparal 8.54 3
10 Montpetit, Marilyne '87 Corsaire Chaparal 8.63 2
11 Leclerc, Veronique '86 Jean de la Mennais 8.70 4
12 Caramagno, Mathilde '87 Impulsion 8.89 2
13 Masse, Marianne '87 Express 9.11 1
14 Laporte, Erika '87 Impulsion 9.13 3
15 David, Kim '87 Saint-Laurent Select 9.24 1
16 Alexandrou, Mary '87 Saint-Laurent Select 9.70 2
17 Gancia-Godoy, Agustina '86 Espoir Externat 10.49 3

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
1 Long, Sabrina '87 Vainqueurs 8.02 1
2 Delisle, Pascale '87 Rouge et Or 8.05 1
3 Nadeau, Catherine '86 Rouge et Or 8.21 1
4 Fontaine, Magalie '87 Dynamique de Laval 8.26 1
5 Chenard, Virginie '87 Coubertin 8.43 1
6 Verschelden, Ariane '87 Saint-Jean Olympique 8.44 2
7 Daigle, Natasha '86 Oxygene Amiante 8.46 2
8 Sanche, Caroline '86 Espoir Externat 8.58 2
9 Tremblay-Lucier, Genevie '87 Corsaire Chaparal 8.61 2
10 Montpetit, Marilyne '87 Corsaire Chaparal 8.79 2

Junior Women's 60 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/02/01
5 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
1 Thibault, Genevieve '86 Rouge et Or 7.71 2
2 Harvey, Laurelie '84 Rouge et Or 7.84 1
3 Cherubin, Nathalie '84 Racing de Montreal 7.87 3
4 Jobin, Marjolaine '85 Corsaire Chaparal 7.85 1
5 Dugas, Marie-Eve '85 Corsaire Chaparal 7.92 2
6 Costa, Camille '85 McGill Olympic 8.20 1

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 4
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Junior Women's 60 Meter Dash (Continued)

Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/02/01
5 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
7 Fortune, Murielle '85 Racing de Montreal 8.21 3
8 Baillargeon, Julie '85 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 8.44 3
9 Lambert-Beaulie, Eve '84 Rouge et Or 8.54 3
10 Ricard, Josiane '85 Energie 8.73 2
11 Chantal-Boivin, Catherin '85 Saint-Jean Olympique 8.85 2
12 Cummins, Laurence '85 Express 8.88 1
13 Imboua, Ginette '84 Athletica 9.01 2
14 Limoges, Maude '85 Express 9.06 1

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Thibault, Genevieve '86 Rouge et Or 7.65
2 Cherubin, Nathalie '84 Racing de Montreal 7.71
3 Harvey, Laurelie '84 Rouge et Or 7.76
4 Dugas, Marie-Eve '85 Corsaire Chaparal 7.89
5 Jobin, Marjolaine '85 Corsaire Chaparal 7.91

Senior Women's 60 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/02/01
5 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
1 Toure, Hawoye '79 Athletica 7.82 3
2 Montour, Marjorie '81 Saint-Laurent Select 8.07 1
3 Lucia, Adrianne '79 Sherbrooke 8.26 2
4 Johnson, Adjoa Cather '77 McGill Olympic 7.96 3
5 Leblanc, Andree '82 Universite Sherbrooke 8.10 3
6 Trudeau, Roselyne '76 Saint-Jean Olympique 8.26 1
7 Marchand, Elise '82 Coubertin 8.28 3
8 Lindfelt, Josephine '77 Montreal Olympique 8.40 1
9 Parent, Isabelle '80 Coubertin 8.41 2
10 Fortin, Sonia '83 Energie 8.50 1

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Toure, Hawoye '79 Athletica 7.82
2 Montour, Marjorie '81 Saint-Laurent Select 7.96
3 Johnson, Adjoa Cather '77 McGill Olympic 7.97
4 Leblanc, Andree '82 Universite Sherbrooke 8.07
5 Lucia, Adrianne '79 Sherbrooke 8.25

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 5
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Minime Women's 150 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Chartrand, Sonia '92 Petite-Nation 24.23

Benjamin Women's 150 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Bruno, Virginia '90 Impulsion 20.68 3
2 Fontaine, Myriam '91 Dynamique de Laval 21.42 1
3 Beaumont-Courte, Ariane '90 Montreal International 21.60 1
4 Vidal, Anne-Christe '90 Corsaire Chaparal 22.01 5
4 Villeneuve, Joelle '90 Espoir Externat 22.01 5
6 Lemay, Maggy '91 Energie 22.18 2
7 Claveau, Valerie '90 Coubertin 22.27 2
8 Therrien, Sarah '90 Espoir Externat 22.37 1
9 Jones, Brooke '91 McGill Olympic 22.72 1
10 Raftery, Jacky '91 West Island Track Club 22.96 2
11 Flookes, Pascale '91 Pantheres Pointe Claire 23.10 3
12 Longpre, Laurence '91 Dynamique de Laval 23.30 4
13 Gauthier, Anne '90 Impulsion 23.31 2
14 Rheault, Eloise '90 Jeunesse Athletisme 23.35 4
15 Lamy, Camille '90 Impulsion 23.63 3
16 Boisvert, Claudine '90 Energie 24.10 3
17 Eskandar, Camille '91 Saint-Laurent Select 26.17 5
18 Michaud, Alexandra '90 Coubertin 29.74 4

Cadet Women's 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Audet, Alexandrine '89 Oxygene Amiante 27.33 1
- xHowatt, Allison '88 Fredericton Legion Tr Cl 27.44 1
2 Allen, Charlotte '88 McGill Olympic 27.76 2
3 Scott, Anecia '88 West Island Track Club 27.91 1
- xRiley, Natalie '89 Fredericton Legion Tr Cl 28.33 3
4 Trigiani, Elena-Amanda '89 Saint-Laurent Select 28.68 7
5 Robitaille-Beau, Evelyne '89 Energie 29.10 2
6 Gosselin-Berube, Karine '88 Coubertin 29.15 2
7 Lamalice, Annie '89 Impulsion 29.21 3
8 Champagne, Catherine '89 Vaudreuil-Dorion 29.33 7
9 Chartier, Emilie '89 Corsaire Chaparal 29.81 1
10 Mauffette Alavo, Sarah '89 Racing de Montreal 29.93 5
11 Myrand-Lapierre, Marie-E '88 Energie 30.04 2
12 Beauchemin-Nade, Marie-E '88 Jean de la Mennais 30.21 4

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 6
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Cadet Women's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
13 Therrien, Andree-Anne '88 Oxygene Amiante 30.30 4
14 Solnoky, Veronica A. '89 West Island Track Club 30.94 3
15 Friedman, Courtney '88 West Island Track Club 31.03 3
16 Langlois, Marie-Isabel '89 Coubertin 31.13 5
17 Dugas, Katerine '88 Dynamique de Laval 31.76 6
18 Emond, Catherine '89 Vaillants 31.92 7
19 Brodeur, Maude-Emilie '89 Jean de la Mennais 32.00 5
20 Therrien, Jessica '88 Espoir Externat 32.12 4
21 Milot, Stephanie '88 Express 32.24 6
22 Comeau, Valerie '87 Jean de la Mennais 32.61 4
23 Mondor, Veronique '88 Express 32.74 6
24 M.Cyr, Andreanne '89 Jean de la Mennais 33.32 5

Juvenile Women's 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Long, Sabrina '87 Vainqueurs 26.74 1
2 Nadeau, Catherine '86 Rouge et Or 27.38 1
3 Lavoie, Sabrina '87 Vainqueurs 27.63 1
4 Fontaine, Magalie '87 Dynamique de Laval 27.97 2
5 Verschelden, Ariane '87 Saint-Jean Olympique 28.27 2
6 Todaro, Olivia '87 Jean de la Mennais 28.98 4
7 Turner-M, Valerie '86 Express 29.06 4
8 Montpetit, Marilyne '87 Corsaire Chaparal 29.08 3
9 Sanche, Caroline '86 Espoir Externat 29.12 3
10 Giannone, Tania '86 Corsaire Chaparal 29.18 2
11 Leclerc, Veronique '86 Jean de la Mennais 29.49 3
12 Laplante, Amelie '87 Saint-Laurent Select 30.09 7
13 David, Kim '87 Saint-Laurent Select 30.75 6
14 Couture, Audrey '87 Coubertin 31.04 4
15 Caramagno, Mathilde '87 Impulsion 31.42 6
16 Masse, Marianne '87 Express 31.80 5
17 Robillard, Diane '86 Petite-Nation 32.43 2
18 Leduc, Cynthia '87 Petite-Nation 34.32 5
19 Westram, Catherine '86 Espoir Externat 35.27 6
20 Gingras-Perron, Laurence '87 Petite-Nation 37.31 5

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 7
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Junior Women's 300 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Jobin, Marjolaine '85 Corsaire Chaparal 41.01 1
2 Harvey, Laurelie '84 Rouge et Or 41.11 1
3 Foley, Marie-Claude '84 Sherbrooke 42.19 1
4 Costa, Camille '85 McGill Olympic 42.47 2
5 Dubreuil, Maryse '84 Vainqueurs 43.24 2
6 Beaucage-Gauvre, Erica '85 Montreal Olympique 43.98 2

Senior Women's 300 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Venturelli, Emilie '82 McGill Olympic 41.92
2 Leblanc, Andree '82 Universite Sherbrooke 42.37
3 Marchand, Elise '82 Coubertin 44.80

Juvenile Women's 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Lavoie, Sabrina '87 Vainqueurs 1:00.45 1
2 Allen, Chloe '86 McGill Olympic 1:01.14 1
3 L'Heureux, Justine '89 Energie 1:03.57 1
4 Riopel-Meunier, Annie '86 Coriaces 1:03.97 2
5 Pelletier, Andree-Anne '87 Cyclone de champigny 1:06.44 2
6 Turner-M, Valerie '86 Express 1:06.51 3
7 Daigle, Natasha '86 Oxygene Amiante 1:06.99 3
8 Boudreault, Ysa '87 Cyclone de champigny 1:14.92 2

Junior Women's 600 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Beaucage-Gauvre, Erica '85 Montreal Olympique 1:41.28
2 Dubreuil, Maryse '84 Vainqueurs 1:42.99
3 Boivin, Marianne '84 Mistral 1:43.77
4 Jean-Philippe, Sonia '85 Pantheres Pointe Claire 1:46.15
5 Mainguy, Justine '85 Montreal Olympique 1:54.19
6 Laforce-Trembla, Anne '84 Montreal Olympique 1:55.04
- Bowers, Melissa '85 Sherbrooke DNF

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 8
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Senior Women's 600 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Venturelli, Emilie '82 McGill Olympic 1:37.56
2 Trudeau, Roselyne '76 Saint-Jean Olympique 1:39.08
3 Lindfelt, Josephine '77 Montreal Olympique 1:39.54
4 Jarry, Rose-Marie '83 Montreal Olympique 1:39.58
5 Grondines, Melissa '83 Cyclone de champigny 1:48.80
- Michaud, Annick '81 Dynamique de Laval DNF

Benjamin Women's 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
- xSmith, Stephanie '90 York Region Olympic Club 2:29.68 1
1 Therrien, Sarah '90 Espoir Externat 2:38.03 1
2 Pearsall, Lyndsey '90 McGill Olympic 2:39.09 1
3 Ricard, Karen '91 McGill Olympic 2:45.57 1
4 Boisvert, Claudine '90 Energie 2:48.39 1
5 Beaulieu-Carbon, Gabriel '90 Cyclone de champigny 2:49.27 1
6 Flookes, Pascale '91 Pantheres Pointe Claire 2:53.53 2
7 Bergeron-Dussau, Kim '90 Montreal Olympique 2:54.59 1
8 Lemay, Maggy '91 Energie 3:03.25 1
9 Lamy, Camille '90 Impulsion 3:05.00 2
10 Gauthier, Anne '90 Impulsion 3:07.34 1
- Ladouceur, Elizabeth '90 Espoir Externat DNF 2

Cadet Women's 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Ottoni, Amanda '89 McGill Olympic 2:24.61 1
- xGiard, Maryse '89 Bleu et Or Moncton 2:27.34 1
2 Lafontaine, Marie-Michel '88 Energie 2:33.29 1
3 Bilodeau, Veronique '89 Saint-Jean Olympique 2:37.82 1
4 Champagne, Catherine '89 Vaudreuil-Dorion 2:39.51 1
5 Duguay, Catherine '88 Rouge et Or 2:40.36 2
6 Mauffette Alavo, Sarah '89 Racing de Montreal 2:42.51 2
7 Lefebvre-Beaule, Mylene '88 Cyclone de champigny 2:43.07 2
8 Laberge, Annie-Claude '89 Montreal Olympique 2:45.04 2
9 Renaud, Esther '88 Jeunesse Athletisme 2:48.98 2
10 St-Pierre, Caroline '88 Express 2:50.15 2
11 Beaulieu, Caroline '89 Vaillants 3:11.95 2

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 9
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Juvenile Women's 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Allen, Chloe '86 McGill Olympic 2:20.10 1
2 Ogrodnick, Lise '87 McGill Olympic 2:22.16 1
3 Ogrodnick, Avril '87 McGill Olympic 2:23.66 1
4 Lavoie, Sabrina '87 Vainqueurs 2:25.68 1
5 Riopel-Meunier, Annie '86 Coriaces 2:28.84 1
6 Bureau-Royer, Sara '86 Sherbrooke 2:30.94 1
7 Pelletier, Andree-Anne '87 Cyclone de champigny 2:34.90 2
8 Adel, Kathryn '86 Montreal Olympique 2:36.08 2
9 Turner-M, Valerie '86 Express 2:40.29 2
10 Pelletier, Manon '86 Vaillants 2:40.84 2
- xSmith, Allison '86 York Region Olympic Club 2:41.13 2
11 Dyer, Katie '86 McGill Olympic 2:41.14 2
12 Boudreault, Ysa '87 Cyclone de champigny 3:06.00 2
- Renaud, Audrey '86 Corsaire Chaparal NT 2

Minime Women's 1,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Bolduc, Aurelie '92 Montreal International 3:57.98
2 Chartrand, Sonia '92 Petite-Nation 3:59.85
3 Parent-Barber, Noemie '92 Saint-Laurent Select 4:18.32
4 Perras, Andreanne '92 Saint-Laurent Select 4:35.87

Benjamin Women's 1,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Pearsall, Lyndsey '90 McGill Olympic 3:23.97
2 Bouchard, Genevieve '90 Pantheres Pointe Claire 3:31.30
3 Ricard, Karen '91 McGill Olympic 3:39.15
4 Carrier, Marie '90 Energie 3:40.95
5 Bergeron-Dussau, Kim '90 Montreal Olympique 3:41.02
6 Jones, Brooke '91 McGill Olympic 3:43.07
7 Chenard, Laura '91 Coubertin 3:46.86

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 10
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Junior Women's 1,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Boivin, Marianne '84 Mistral 3:14.49
2 Mainguy, Justine '85 Montreal Olympique 3:38.18

Senior Women's 1,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Jarry, Rose-Marie '83 Montreal Olympique 3:14.39
2 Grondines, Melissa '83 Cyclone de champigny 3:20.76

Benjamin Women's 1,200 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
- xSmith, Stephanie '90 York Region Olympic Club 4:01.00
1 Desmarais-Gagno, Alexand '90 Cirrus 4:06.96
2 Pearsall, Lyndsey '90 McGill Olympic 4:10.49
3 Bouchard, Genevieve '90 Pantheres Pointe Claire 4:23.12
4 Ricard, Karen '91 McGill Olympic 4:23.96
5 Beaulieu-Carbon, Gabriel '90 Cyclone de champigny 4:25.65
6 Boisvert, Claudine '90 Energie 4:52.20
7 Lemay, Maggy '91 Energie 5:03.92
- Laia, Julio '90 Sherbrooke DNF

Cadet Women's 1,200 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Ottoni, Amanda '89 McGill Olympic 3:54.27 1
- xGiard, Maryse '89 Bleu et Or Moncton 3:56.09 2
2 Stevenson, Stephanie '88 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 4:01.87 1
3 Lafontaine, Marie-Michel '88 Energie 4:02.34 1
4 Bilodeau, Veronique '89 Saint-Jean Olympique 4:08.75 1
5 Beaulieu-Bernar, Monika '89 Coubertin 4:09.96 1
6 Bernard-Brouill, Sarah '88 Coubertin 4:18.48 1
7 Lefebvre-Beaule, Mylene '88 Cyclone de champigny 4:24.45 2
8 Jalbert-Bosse, Tania '89 Coubertin 4:24.70 2
9 St-Pierre, Caroline '88 Express 4:28.16 1
10 Laberge, Annie-Claude '89 Montreal Olympique 4:35.10 2
11 Halle, Sandrine '89 Coubertin 4:47.50 2
12 Beaulieu, Caroline '89 Vaillants 5:05.82 2

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 11
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Cadet Women's 1,200 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
13 Rioux-Castongua, Marina '89 Coubertin 5:15.85 2
14 David, Elisabeth '89 Sherbrooke 5:24.76 2
- St-Maurice, Marianne '88 Jean de la Mennais DQ 2

Juvenile Women's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Ogrodnick, Avril '87 McGill Olympic 4:46.4h
2 Ogrodnick, Lise '87 McGill Olympic 4:50.97
3 Bureau-Royer, Sara '86 Sherbrooke 5:05.86
- xCormier, Isabelle '87 Bleu et Or Moncton 5:07.92
4 Dyer, Katie '86 McGill Olympic 5:25.70
5 Pelletier, Andree-Anne '87 Cyclone de champigny 5:25.76
6 Pelletier, Manon '86 Vaillants 5:29.97
- xSmith, Allison '86 York Region Olympic Club 5:36.68
7 Renaud, Audrey '86 Corsaire Chaparal 5:42.89
8 Labrie, Christine '87 Sherbrooke 5:51.60
9 Paquette, Isabelle '87 Express 6:45.80

Junior Women's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Lobasso, Christina '85 Montreal Olympique 5:12.83
2 Genest, Audrey '85 Energie 5:30.56
3 Lavoie, Audrey-Sophi '85 Rouge et Or 5:36.42
4 Lemaire, Agathe '85 Cirrus 5:43.53

Cadet Women's 2,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Ottoni, Amanda '89 McGill Olympic 7:00.72
2 Desmarais-Gagno, Alexand '90 Cirrus 7:11.47
3 Bilodeau, Veronique '89 Saint-Jean Olympique 7:13.36
4 Beaulieu-Bernar, Monika '89 Coubertin 7:32.68
5 Bernard-Brouill, Sarah '88 Coubertin 7:35.00
6 Jalbert-Bosse, Tania '89 Coubertin 7:43.04
7 St-Pierre, Caroline '88 Express 8:02.27
8 Laberge, Annie-Claude '89 Montreal Olympique 8:10.79

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 12
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Cadet Women's 2,000 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
9 Halle, Sandrine '89 Coubertin 8:14.21
10 St-Maurice, Marianne '88 Jean de la Mennais 8:43.88
11 Bienvenue, Eve '89 Jean de la Mennais 9:12.06

Juvenile Women's 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
1 Ogrodnick, Avril '87 McGill Olympic 10:18.90
- xSmith, Stephanie '90 York Region Olympic Club 10:21.42
2 Ogrodnick, Lise '87 McGill Olympic 10:37.01
- xCormier, Isabelle '87 Bleu et Or Moncton 11:24.32
3 Dyer, Katie '86 McGill Olympic 11:49.67
4 Adel, Kathryn '86 Montreal Olympique 12:00.03
5 Labrie, Christine '87 Sherbrooke 12:43.18
6 Brown, Sarah '87 Jean de la Mennais 13:30.52
7 Paquette, Isabelle '87 Express 15:01.89

Junior Women's 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
1 Genest, Audrey '85 Energie 11:23.42
2 Lobasso, Christina '85 Montreal Olympique 11:24.49
3 Lavoie, Audrey-Sophi '85 Rouge et Or 12:23.77
4 Lemaire, Agathe '85 Cirrus 13:12.37

Minime Women's 60 Meter Low Hurdles

Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/02/01
5 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Bolduc, Aurelie '92 Montreal International 10.98
2 Chartrand, Sonia '92 Petite-Nation 11.76

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 13
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Minime Women's 60 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Bolduc, Aurelie '92 Montreal International 11.24
2 Chartrand, Sonia '92 Petite-Nation 11.62

Benjamin Women's 60 Meter Low Hurdles

Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/02/01
5 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Beaumont-Courte, Ariane '90 Montreal International 10.11 1
2 Jones, Brooke '91 McGill Olympic 11.30 2
3 Vidal, Anne-Christe '90 Corsaire Chaparal 10.96 1
4 Martin-Rouillar, Fannie '90 Impulsion 11.07 1
5 Aubin, Virginie '90 Jeunesse Athletisme 11.34 2

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Beaumont-Courte, Ariane '90 Montreal International 10.01
2 Martin-Rouillar, Fannie '90 Impulsion 10.77
3 Vidal, Anne-Christe '90 Corsaire Chaparal 10.81
4 Jones, Brooke '91 McGill Olympic 11.31
5 Aubin, Virginie '90 Jeunesse Athletisme 11.44

Cadet Women's 60 Meter Low Hurdles

Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/02/01
5 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Audet, Alexandrine '89 Oxygene Amiante 9.84 1
2 Myrand-Lapierre, Marie-E '88 Energie 9.98 2
3 Robitaille-Beau, Evelyne '89 Energie 10.51 3
4 Dugas, Katerine '88 Dynamique de Laval 10.53 2
5 Hebert, Audrey '88 Energie 10.56 2
6 Renaud, Esther '88 Jeunesse Athletisme 11.79 2
7 Deschenes, Katerine '88 Corsaire Chaparal 12.55 3
8 Berger, Valerie '89 Jean de la Mennais 13.22 2

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 14
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Cadet Women's 60 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Audet, Alexandrine '89 Oxygene Amiante 9.99
2 Myrand-Lapierre, Marie-E '88 Energie 10.02
3 Robitaille-Beau, Evelyne '89 Energie 10.38
4 Dugas, Katerine '88 Dynamique de Laval 10.58
5 Hebert, Audrey '88 Energie 10.65

Juvenile Women's 60 Meter Low Hurdles

Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/02/01
5 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Long, Sabrina '87 Vainqueurs 9.51 2
2 Fontaine, Magalie '87 Dynamique de Laval 9.76 1
3 Giannone, Tania '86 Corsaire Chaparal 9.78 3
4 Massicotte, Jessica '86 Sherbrooke 9.55 2
5 Avram, Ana-Maria '86 Saint-Laurent Select 10.04 1

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Fontaine, Magalie '87 Dynamique de Laval 9.47
2 Long, Sabrina '87 Vainqueurs 9.48
3 Giannone, Tania '86 Corsaire Chaparal 9.62
4 Massicotte, Jessica '86 Sherbrooke 9.65
5 Avram, Ana-Maria '86 Saint-Laurent Select 9.87

Junior Women's 60 Meter Low Hurdles

Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/02/01
5 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Dugas, Marie-Eve '85 Corsaire Chaparal 9.10
2 Foley, Marie-Claude '84 Sherbrooke 9.57
3 Lambert-Beaulie, Eve '84 Rouge et Or 10.33
4 Baillargeon, Julie '85 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 10.74

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 15
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Junior Women's 60 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Foley, Marie-Claude '84 Sherbrooke 9.52
2 Lambert-Beaulie, Eve '84 Rouge et Or 10.19
3 Baillargeon, Julie '85 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 10.20
- Dugas, Marie-Eve '85 Corsaire Chaparal DNF

Senior Women's 60 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
- Johnson, Adjoa Cather '77 McGill Olympic 9.11
- Lucia, Adrianne '79 Sherbrooke 9.18
- Parent, Isabelle '80 Coubertin DQ

Benjamin Women's 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
1 Carrier, Marie '90 Energie 10:42.33

Cadet Women's 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
1 Bourgault-Belan, Melissa '89 McGill Olympic 7:12.23
2 Desmarais, Marilyne '88 Dynamique de Laval 8:35.17
3 Hebert, Audrey '88 Energie 9:15.96
4 Fournier, Meggy '88 Vaillants 10:30.0h
5 Martel, Veronique '88 Jeunesse Athletisme 11:25.34
- Rioux-Castongua, Marina '89 Coubertin NT

Juvenile Women's 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Leduc, Cynthia '87 Petite-Nation 8:35.10
2 Pelletier, Annie '86 Vaillants 9:54.83
3 Gingras-Perron, Laurence '87 Petite-Nation 9:59.94

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 16
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Junior Women's 3,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
1 Bourgault-Belan, Melissa '89 McGill Olympic 15:49.74
2 Farly, Brigitte '84 Dynamique de Laval 17:07.00
3 Emond, Caroline '87 Dynamique de Laval 17:14.58

Benjamin Women's 4x200 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== =======
1 IMP Impulsion 2:09.58
1) Forgue, Fanny 90 2) Gauthier, Anne 90
3) Lamy, Camille 90 4) Bruno, Virginia 90

Cadet Women's 4x200 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== =======
1 COUB Coubertin 2:06.09
1) Halle, Sandrine 89 2) Langlois, Marie-Isabel 89
3) Jalbert-Bosse, Tania 89 4) Beaulieu-Bernar, Monik 89
2 JLDM Jean de la Mennais 2:09.07
1) Berger, Valerie 89 2) Brodeur, Maude-Emilie 89
3) M.Cyr, Andreanne 89 4) Beauchemin-Nade, Marie 88

Juvenile Women's 4x200 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
== ========================================================== ======= ==
1 JLDM Jean de la Mennais 1:52.64 1
1) 2)
3) Todaro, Olivia 87 4) Leclerc, Veronique 86
2 COUB Coubertin 1:58.54 2
1) Bernard-Brouill, Sarah 88 2) Chenard, Virginie 87
3) Couture, Audrey 87 4) Gosselin-Berube, Karin 88
3 IMP Impulsion 1:58.62 1

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 17
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Junior Women's 4x200 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== =======
1 RO Rouge et Or 1:49.73
1) Harvey, Laurelie 84 2) Nadeau, Catherine 86
3) Delisle, Pascale 87 4) Thibault, Genevieve 86

Minime Women's High Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Bolduc, Aurelie '92 Montreal Internatio 1.28m

Benjamin Women's High Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Beaumont-Courte, Arian '90 Montreal Internatio 1.45m
2 Aubin, Virginie '90 Jeunesse Athletisme 1.37m
3 Rheault, Eloise '90 Jeunesse Athletisme 1.31m
3 Forgue, Fanny '90 Impulsion 1.31m
5 Martin-Rouillar, Fanni '90 Impulsion 1.25m
6 Villeneuve, Joelle '90 Espoir Externat 1.20m
7 Claveau, Valerie '90 Coubertin 1.15m

Cadet Women's High Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Pontbriand-Malo, Laure '88 Impulsion 1.45m
2 Dugas, Katerine '88 Dynamique de Laval 1.45m
3 Hebert, Audrey '88 Energie 1.30m
4 Therrien, Jessica '88 Espoir Externat 1.25m
4 Martel, Veronique '88 Jeunesse Athletisme 1.25m
6 Fournier, Meggy '88 Vaillants 1.25m
6 Mondor, Veronique '88 Express 1.25m
6 Deschenes, Katerine '88 Corsaire Chaparal 1.25m
9 Beaulieu-Bernar, Monik '89 Coubertin 1.25m
10 Desjardins-Duro, Roxan '89 Espoir Externat 1.15m
11 Cooper, Sarina '89 Espoir Externat 1.10m
- Renaud, Esther '88 Jeunesse Athletisme DNF

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 18
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Juvenile Women's High Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Baragengana, Annick '86 Sherbrooke 1.63m
2 Massicotte, Jessica '86 Sherbrooke 1.55m
3 Brosseau, Mylene '86 Jeunesse Athletisme 1.45m
4 Delisle, Pascale '87 Rouge et Or 1.45m
5 Avram, Ana-Maria '86 Saint-Laurent Selec 1.40m
5 Chenard, Virginie '87 Coubertin 1.40m
7 Couture, Audrey '87 Coubertin 1.40m
8 Bosse, Andrea '87 Vaillants 1.35m

Junior Women's High Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Rozefort, Alexandra '84 Vainqueurs 1.59m
2 Dufour-Chouinar, Emili '85 Saint-Jean Olympiqu 1.56m
3 Larouche, Maryse '85 Vainqueurs 1.35m

Benjamin Women's Pole Vault

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Beaumont-Courte, Arian '90 Montreal Internatio 2.60m

Juvenile Women's Pole Vault

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Debaere-Lavoie, Sonia '87 Petite-Nation 2.60m
- Leduc, Elisabeth '86 Petite-Nation NH

Junior Women's Pole Vault

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Gauthier, Audray '84 Sherbrooke 2.80m
2 Dufour-Chouinar, Emili '85 Saint-Jean Olympiqu 2.70m
- Larouche, Maryse '85 Vainqueurs DNF
- Pichette, Stephanie '85 Vainqueurs DNF

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 19
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Senior Women's Pole Vault

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Jean, Caroline '80 Sherbrooke 3.15m
2 Cleary, Sarah '80 Rouge et Or 2.80m
2 Charest, Renee '82 Sherbrooke 2.80m
- Courchesne, Marie-Lyne '73 Sherbrooke DNF

Benjamin Women's Long Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Beaumont-Courte, Arian '90 Montreal Internatio 4.36m
2 Gauthier, Anne '90 Impulsion 4.21m
3 Lamy, Camille '90 Impulsion 4.18m
4 Aubin, Virginie '90 Jeunesse Athletisme 4.09m
5 Claveau, Valerie '90 Coubertin 4.03m
6 Martin-Rouillar, Fanni '90 Impulsion 4.02m
7 Belanger, Catherine '91 Corsaire Chaparal 3.98m
8 Rheault, Eloise '90 Jeunesse Athletisme 3.94m
9 Therrien, Sarah '90 Espoir Externat 3.89m
10 Longpre, Laurence '91 Dynamique de Laval 3.73m
11 Laia, Julio '90 Sherbrooke 3.68m
12 Michaud, Alexandra '90 Coubertin 3.53m
13 Ladouceur, Elizabeth '90 Espoir Externat 3.21m
14 Raftery, Jacky '91 West Island Track C 3.11m
15 Vaillancourt, Tanya '90 Coubertin 2.56m
16 Cyr, Marie-Pier '91 Jean de la Mennais 2.47m

Cadet Women's Long Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Allen, Charlotte '88 McGill Olympic 4.82m
2 Audet, Alexandrine '89 Oxygene Amiante 4.66m
3 Lamalice, Annie '89 Impulsion 4.57m
4 Renaud, Esther '88 Jeunesse Athletisme 4.53m
5 Blais-Roy, Marouselle '89 Sherbrooke 4.20m
6 Emond, Catherine '89 Vaillants 4.19m
7 David, Elisabeth '89 Sherbrooke 4.12m
7 Gosselin-Berube, Karin '88 Coubertin 4.12m
9 Mondor, Veronique '88 Express 3.97m
10 Vezina-Labelle, Roxane '88 Express 3.94m
11 Therrien, Andree-Anne '88 Oxygene Amiante 3.93m
12 Cooper, Sarina '89 Espoir Externat 3.67m
13 Desjardins-Duro, Roxan '89 Espoir Externat 3.55m

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 20
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Cadet Women's Long Jump (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
14 Bienvenue, Eve '89 Jean de la Mennais 2.97m
- Desrochers, Marie-Eve '89 Sherbrooke FOUL

Juvenile Women's Long Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Delisle, Pascale '87 Rouge et Or 5.21m
2 Avram, Ana-Maria '86 Saint-Laurent Selec 5.05m
3 Tremblay-Lucier, Genev '87 Corsaire Chaparal 5.00m
4 Brosseau, Mylene '86 Jeunesse Athletisme 4.88m
5 Chenard, Virginie '87 Coubertin 4.84m
6 Sanche, Caroline '86 Espoir Externat 4.83m
7 Laplante, Amelie '87 Saint-Laurent Selec 4.47m
8 Montpetit, Marilyne '87 Corsaire Chaparal 4.42m
9 Johnston-Benamo, Alexi '87 Jean de la Mennais 4.16m
10 Couture, Audrey '87 Coubertin 3.85m
11 Caramagno, Mathilde '87 Impulsion 3.74m
12 Bosse, Andrea '87 Vaillants 3.72m
13 Robillard, Diane '86 Petite-Nation 3.70m
14 Todaro, Olivia '87 Jean de la Mennais 3.66m
15 Westram, Catherine '86 Espoir Externat 3.62m
16 Masse, Marianne '87 Express 3.59m
- Gancia-Godoy, Agustina '86 Espoir Externat FOUL

Junior Women's Long Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Rozefort, Alexandra '84 Vainqueurs 5.53m
2 Caban, Julie-Christ '85 Saint-Laurent Selec 5.06m
3 Lambert-Beaulie, Eve '84 Rouge et Or 4.88m

Senior Women's Long Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Ouoba, Chantal-Ruth '75 Cirrus 5.82m
2 Fortin, Sonia '83 Energie 4.09m

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 21
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Juvenile Women's Triple Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Avram, Ana-Maria '86 Saint-Laurent Selec 10.07m
2 Sanche, Caroline '86 Espoir Externat 9.85m
3 Laplante, Amelie '87 Saint-Laurent Selec 9.15m

Junior Women's Triple Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Ricard, Josiane '85 Energie 9.93m

Senior Women's Triple Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Ouoba, Chantal-Ruth '75 Cirrus 12.28m

Minime Women's Shot Put

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Labrecque, Genevieve '93 Mistral 7.82m
2 Perras, Andreanne '92 Saint-Laurent Selec 4.91m

Benjamin Women's Shot Put

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Belanger, Catherine '91 Corsaire Chaparal 11.22m
2 Chenard, Laura '91 Coubertin 9.22m
3 Forgue, Fanny '90 Impulsion 9.13m
4 Vaillancourt, Tanya '90 Coubertin 8.62m
5 Raftery, Jacky '91 West Island Track C 7.77m
6 Longpre, Laurence '91 Dynamique de Laval 7.29m
7 Fontaine, Myriam '91 Dynamique de Laval 7.18m
8 Cyr, Marie-Pier '91 Jean de la Mennais 6.57m

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 22
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Cadet Women's Shot Put

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Rousseau, Lydia '88 Oxygene Amiante 12.34m
2 Dumont-Breton, Myriam '88 Vaillants 10.51m
3 Boudreau, Isabelle '89 Saint-Jean Olympiqu 9.75m
4 Pelletier, MylŐne '88 Vaillants 9.48m
5 Pontbriand-Malo, Laure '88 Impulsion 9.37m
6 Martel, Veronique '88 Jeunesse Athletisme 8.23m
7 Halle, Sandrine '89 Coubertin 7.80m
8 M.Cyr, Andreanne '89 Jean de la Mennais 7.71m
9 Berger, Valerie '89 Jean de la Mennais 6.98m
10 Theriault, Gabrielle '89 Corsaire Chaparal 4.64m

Juvenile Women's Shot Put

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Bastille-Rousse, Cathe '86 Vaillants 11.63m
2 Boisselle, Marie-Eve '86 Saint-Jean Olympiqu 11.39m
3 Brosseau, Mylene '86 Jeunesse Athletisme 10.47m
4 Beaulieu, Veronique '87 Vaillants 10.10m
5 Leclerc, Isabelle '87 Espoir Externat 8.01m
6 Westram, Catherine '86 Espoir Externat 7.99m
7 Johnston-Benamo, Alexi '87 Jean de la Mennais 7.15m
8 Alexandrou, Mary '87 Saint-Laurent Selec 7.08m
9 Gancia-Godoy, Agustina '86 Espoir Externat 6.11m

Junior Women's Shot Put

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Sylvain, Caroline '84 Energie 10.27m
2 Mereus, Dinslye '84 Athletica 9.61m

Senior Women's Shot Put

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Bourgon, Julie '80 Saint-Jean Olympiqu 11.05m
2 Duliepre, Gaelle '83 Corsaire Chaparal 10.23m

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 23
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Cadet Women's Hammer Throw

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Theriault, Gabrielle '89 Corsaire Chaparal 5.94m

Juvenile Women's Hammer Throw

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Boisselle, Marie-Eve '86 Saint-Jean Olympiqu 15.49m

Senior Women's Hammer Throw

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Bourgon, Julie '80 Saint-Jean Olympiqu 15.08m
2 Duliepre, Gaelle '83 Corsaire Chaparal 11.00m

Minime Men's 60 Meter Dash

Quebec: 8.53 Jawad Khouri 84 SLS 12/02/95

Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/02/01
5 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Raymond, Benjamin '92 Dynamique de Laval 9.78 2
2 Launi, Jonathan '92 McGill Olympic 9.88 1
3 Renaud, Olivier '92 Jeunesse Athletisme 9.78 2
4 Letrendre, Maxime '92 Jean de la Mennais 10.42 2
5 Savard, Alexis '92 Saint-Laurent Select 11.40 1

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Renaud, Olivier '92 Jeunesse Athletisme 9.62
2 Raymond, Benjamin '92 Dynamique de Laval 9.70
3 Launi, Jonathan '92 McGill Olympic 9.80
4 Letrendre, Maxime '92 Jean de la Mennais 10.37
- Savard, Alexis '92 Saint-Laurent Select DNF

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 24
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Benjamin Men's 60 Meter Dash

Quebec: 7.72 Francis Venne 77 CADL 11/30/91

Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/02/01
5 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Mc Kenna, Shane '90 West Island Track Club 8.14 1
2 Leveille, Simon '90 Corsaire Chaparal 8.40 2
3 Blondin, Marc-Andre '91 West Island Track Club 8.72 4
4 Momoh, Aloaye '90 Saint-Laurent Select 8.42 1
5 Tremblay, Etienne '91 Coubertin 8.80 4
6 Plante, Marc-Andre '91 Energie 9.15 2
6 Scott, Samuel '91 Saint-Jean Olympique 9.15 1
8 Landry, Yanik '90 Corsaire Chaparal 9.16 4
9 Mehenni, Samuel '91 Impulsion 9.26 4
10 Renaud, Jean-Christo '90 Jeunesse Athletisme 9.27 2
11 Boisclair, Gabriel '91 Energie 9.54 2
12 St-Jean, Dan '90 Saint-Jean Olympique 9.78 1
13 Cantin, Alexandre '91 Jeunesse Athletisme 10.03 4

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Mc Kenna, Shane '90 West Island Track Club 8.05
2 Momoh, Aloaye '90 Saint-Laurent Select 8.14
3 Leveille, Simon '90 Corsaire Chaparal 8.34
4 Blondin, Marc-Andre '91 West Island Track Club 8.59
5 Tremblay, Etienne '91 Coubertin 8.95

Cadet Men's 60 Meter Dash

Quebec: 6.82 Sebastien Caron 81 HP 12/07/96

Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/02/01
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
1 Charest, Jonathan '88 Energie 7.62 1
2 Sigouin, Joel '88 Saint-Jean Olympique 7.72 3
3 Welt, Dominique '88 Vainqueurs 7.77 2
4 Gagnon, Remi '89 Saint-Laurent Select 7.80 5
5 Okorie, Royal '89 Saint-Laurent Select 7.87 4
6 Gagnon, Remi '89 Express 7.78 3
7 Hodge, Mark '88 McGill Olympic 7.88 5
8 Paquet, Olivier '89 Energie 7.91 4
9 Couture, Alexandre '89 Dynamique de Laval 8.11 2
10 Guichard, Jerome '88 Vaillants 8.12 1
11 Patel, Shamit '88 McGill Olympic 8.30 1

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 25
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Cadet Men's 60 Meter Dash (Continued)

Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/02/01
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
12 Poirier, Dany '88 Coubertin 8.49 2
13 Trudel, Marc-Andre '89 Vaillants 8.55 2
14 Menard, Leandre '89 Petite-Nation 8.59 5
15 xWebster, Eric '89 Fredericton Legion Tr Cl 8.67 1
16 Castonguay, Marc-Andre '89 Energie 8.83 4
17 Berube, Patrick '88 Coubertin 8.92 5
18 Scott, Etienne '89 Corsaire Chaparal 9.48 1

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
1 Charest, Jonathan '88 Energie 7.52 1
2 Sigouin, Joel '88 Saint-Jean Olympique 7.69 1
3 Okorie, Royal '89 Saint-Laurent Select 7.72 2
4 Welt, Dominique '88 Vainqueurs 7.73 1
5 Gagnon, Remi '89 Saint-Laurent Select 7.76 1
5 Gagnon, Remi '89 Express 7.76 1
7 Paquet, Olivier '89 Energie 7.93 2
8 Guichard, Jerome '88 Vaillants 8.04 2
9 Couture, Alexandre '89 Dynamique de Laval 8.08 2
- Hodge, Mark '88 McGill Olympic DNF 2

Juvenile Men's 60 Meter Dash

Quebec: 6.74 Hank Palmer 85 SLS 01/19/02

Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/02/01
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
1 Horacius, Pierre-Hans '86 Vainqueurs 7.11 1
2 Pedneault, David '86 Racing de Montreal 7.19 2
3 Greenaway, Corey '86 Jean de la Mennais 7.21 3
4 Gelinas, Alexandre '87 Energie 7.39 5
5 Altenor, Jean-Moise '86 Vainqueurs 7.53 6
6 Pierre, Jhonny '87 Vainqueurs 7.53 4
7 Valentine, Philippe '86 Rouge et Or 7.60 3
8 Bourgeois, Martin '86 Sherbrooke 7.61 5
9 Deslauriers, Simon '86 Espoir Externat 7.67 2
10 Lepage, Pier-Alexand '87 Saint-Jean Olympique 7.72 5
11 Lachapelle, Vincent '87 Espoir Externat 7.78 3
12 Aubry, Alexandre '86 Dynamique de Laval 7.80 1
13 St-Maurice, Nicolas '87 Jean de la Mennais 7.81 1
13 Fournier, Martin '87 Dynamique de Laval 7.81 6

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 26
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Juvenile Men's 60 Meter Dash (Continued)

Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/02/01
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
15 Dagenais, Patrick '87 Vaillants 7.82 2
16 Marquis, Jean-Francoi '87 Jean de la Mennais 7.89 4
17 Robidoux, Philippe '86 Coriaces 7.92 6
18 Langevin, James '87 Rouge et Or 7.92 6
19 James, Michael '87 Saint-Laurent Select 7.97 1
20 Bergeron, Jean '87 Jeunesse Athletisme 8.02 1
20 Gagnon, Pierre-Luc '86 Oxygene Amiante 8.02 2
22 Charlebois, Jonathan '86 Dynamique de Laval 8.06 5
23 St-Denis, Brandon '86 Jean de la Mennais 8.11 5
24 Azour, Hakim '87 Jean de la Mennais 8.30 2
25 Benoit, Marc-Andre '87 Espoir Externat 8.89 4

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
1 Pedneault, David '86 Racing de Montreal 6.90 1
2 Horacius, Pierre-Hans '86 Vainqueurs 6.92 1
3 Greenaway, Corey '86 Jean de la Mennais 7.22 1
4 Gelinas, Alexandre '87 Energie 7.37 1
5 Pierre, Jhonny '87 Vainqueurs 7.51 2
6 Bourgeois, Martin '86 Sherbrooke 7.53 2
7 Valentine, Philippe '86 Rouge et Or 7.62 2
8 Deslauriers, Simon '86 Espoir Externat 7.68 2
9 Lepage, Pier-Alexand '87 Saint-Jean Olympique 7.72 2
10 Altenor, Jean-Moise '86 Vainqueurs 7.83 1

Junior Men's 60 Meter Dash

Quebec: 6.63 Sebastien Caron 81 HP 02/26/99

Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/02/01
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
1 Faille, David '84 McGill Olympic 7.27 5
2 Dugal, Julien '84 Energie 7.27 1
3 Dion, Pierre-Olivi '85 Coriaces 7.30 4
4 Lubin, Michael Max '85 Racing de Montreal 7.31 2
5 xLeblanc, Gabriel '85 Bleu et Or Moncton 7.31 3
6 Cajuste, Ricky '84 Saint-Laurent Select 7.40 2
7 Lavigne, Eric '84 Cirrus 7.42 4
8 Grenon, Julien '85 Rouge et Or 7.47 3
9 Cloutier, Sylvain '84 Lavironde 7.58 5
10 Fontaine, David '84 Dynamique de Laval 7.64 1

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 27
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Junior Men's 60 Meter Dash (Continued)

Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/02/01
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
11 Kerby, Emile '84 Saint-Laurent Select 7.70 2
12 Thiffault-Franc, Maxime '84 Energie 7.73 1
13 Murphy, Lee '84 McGill Olympic 7.75 5
14 Lemieux-Hudon, Alexandre '85 Corsaire Chaparal 7.78 3
15 xTheriault, Christian '85 Fredericton Legion Tr Cl 7.83 4
16 Lemay-Lelievre, Guillaum '85 Express 7.83 2
17 Fortier, Danny '84 Saint-Jean Olympique 7.88 3
18 Collin, Louis-Michel '85 Lavironde 7.96 1
19 Roy, Sebastien '85 Rouge et Or 8.04 4
20 Dubois, Charles '85 Corsaire Chaparal 8.09 1

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
1 Dugal, Julien '84 Energie 7.11 1
2 Faille, David '84 McGill Olympic 7.20 1
3 Dion, Pierre-Olivi '85 Coriaces 7.23 1
4 Lubin, Michael Max '85 Racing de Montreal 7.24 1
5 Fontaine, David '84 Dynamique de Laval 7.36 2
6 Cajuste, Ricky '84 Saint-Laurent Select 7.37 1
7 Lavigne, Eric '84 Cirrus 7.43 2
8 Grenon, Julien '85 Rouge et Or 7.44 2
9 Cloutier, Sylvain '84 Lavironde 7.55 2
10 Kerby, Emile '84 Saint-Laurent Select 7.65 2

Senior Men's 60 Meter Dash

Quebec: 6.45 Bruny Surin 67 VA 02/14/93

Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/02/01
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
1 Caron, Pascal '72 Montreal International 6.89 1
2 Keita, Mohamed '81 Rouge et Or 7.10 5
3 Charbonneau, Robert '80 Saint-Laurent Select 7.14 4
4 Khani-Ezra, Remy '77 Sherbrooke 7.15 3
5 Lafleur, Jean-Philipp '78 Racing de Montreal 7.25 2
6 Sawyers, Michael '83 McGill Olympic 7.26 4
7 Dore, Alexandre '77 Corsaire Chaparal 7.28 5
8 Laverriere, Guillaume '80 Universite Sherbrooke 7.29 1
8 Kangni, Jerry '68 Racing de Montreal 7.29 3
10 Chamard, Pierre-Etien '83 Rouge et Or 7.44 4
11 Ross, Jason '81 McGill Olympic 7.45 1

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 28
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Senior Men's 60 Meter Dash (Continued)

Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/02/01
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
12 Lachance, Stephane '79 Rouge et Or 7.52 5
13 Lazard, Pierre '68 Independant 7.67 2
14 Czuban, Jacek '83 Cirrus 7.68 2
15 Vidal, Louis-Philip '83 Corsaire Chaparal 7.78 1
16 Mathieu, Etienne-Manu '77 Rouge et Or 7.85 5
17 Fournier, Luc '78 Dynamique de Laval 8.06 1
18 Blair, David '77 Dynamique de Laval 8.08 2
19 Amematekpo, Luc '79 Universite Laval 8.30 5
20 Lalancette, Martin '76 Rouge et Or 8.39 3

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
1 Caron, Pascal '72 Montreal International 6.88 1
2 Charbonneau, Robert '80 Saint-Laurent Select 6.97 1
3 Khani-Ezra, Remy '77 Sherbrooke 7.01 1
4 Keita, Mohamed '81 Rouge et Or 7.06 1
5 Kangni, Jerry '68 Racing de Montreal 7.18 2
6 Lafleur, Jean-Philipp '78 Racing de Montreal 7.20 1
7 Sawyers, Michael '83 McGill Olympic 7.24 2
8 Dore, Alexandre '77 Corsaire Chaparal 7.31 2
9 Laverriere, Guillaume '80 Universite Sherbrooke 7.34 2
10 Chamard, Pierre-Etien '83 Rouge et Or 7.51 2

Minime Men's 150 Meter Dash

Quebec: 22.00 Charles Bazerd 89 COCH 02/05/00

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Launi, Jonathan '92 McGill Olympic 24.21
2 Letrendre, Maxime '92 Jean de la Mennais 26.28

Benjamin Men's 150 Meter Dash

Quebec: 19.35 Hank Palmer 85 SLS 03/14/98

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Mc Kenna, Shane '90 West Island Track Club 19.68 3
2 Blondin, Marc-Andre '91 West Island Track Club 20.80 1

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 29
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Benjamin Men's 150 Meter Dash (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
3 Dionne, Pierre-Marc '90 Coubertin 21.04 1
4 Tremblay, Etienne '91 Coubertin 21.72 1
5 Landry, Yanik '90 Corsaire Chaparal 22.29 3
6 Okambawa, Ayeda '90 Energie 22.41 1
7 Mehenni, Samuel '91 Impulsion 22.81 2
8 Plante, Marc-Andre '91 Energie 23.05 2
9 Boisclair, Gabriel '91 Energie 23.57 2
10 Cantin, Alexandre '91 Jeunesse Athletisme 24.29 3

Cadet Men's 200 Meter Dash

Quebec: 22.59 Sebastien Caron 81 HP 12/08/96

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Charest, Jonathan '88 Energie 23.76 1
2 Welt, Dominique '88 Vainqueurs 25.13 1
3 Jones, Blake '89 McGill Olympic 25.86 3
4 Sigouin, Joel '88 Saint-Jean Olympique 25.86 1
5 Rouleau, David '89 Mistral 25.88 2
6 Gagnon, Remi '89 Express 25.89 2
7 Gagnon, Remi '89 Saint-Laurent Select 25.99 7
8 Raftery, Patrick '88 West Island Track Club 26.05 1
9 Patel, Shamit '88 McGill Olympic 26.13 2
10 Couture, Alexandre '89 Dynamique de Laval 26.68 4
11 Paquet, Olivier '89 Energie 26.71 2
12 Belanger, Samuel '88 Espoir Externat 27.03 3
13 Plourde, Alexandre '88 Energie 27.07 4
14 Okorie, Royal '89 Saint-Laurent Select 27.09 7
15 Guichard, Jerome '88 Vaillants 27.16 3
16 Grecescu, Tudor '88 Athletica 27.47 4
17 Boisclair, Frederic '88 Energie 27.64 3
18 Charlebois, Sebastien '88 Dynamique de Laval 28.49 5
19 Poirier, Dany '88 Coubertin 28.71 5
20 Grand'maison, Jerome '88 Vaillants 28.92 7
21 Roy, Samuel '88 Jean de la Mennais 29.04 5
- xWebster, Eric '89 Fredericton Legion Tr Cl 29.11 5
22 Berube, Patrick '88 Coubertin 29.49 6
23 Ellemo, Eric '89 West Island Track Club 30.11 4
24 Scott, Etienne '89 Corsaire Chaparal 30.83 6
25 Gohier, Felix '89 Espoir Externat 31.59 6

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 30
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Juvenile Men's 200 Meter Dash

Quebec: 21.76 Hank Palmer 85 SLS 12/01/02

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Pedneault, David '86 Racing de Montreal 22.80 1
2 Horacius, Pierre-Hans '86 Vainqueurs 22.96 1
3 Altenor, Jean-Moise '86 Vainqueurs 24.00 1
4 Greenaway, Corey '86 Jean de la Mennais 24.44 1
5 St-Onge, Benoit '86 Energie 25.10 6
6 Aubry, Alexandre '86 Dynamique de Laval 25.23 5
7 Scheffer, Laurent-Pier '87 McGill Olympic 25.29 2
8 Fournier, Martin '87 Dynamique de Laval 25.31 4
9 Marquis, Jean-Francoi '87 Jean de la Mennais 25.44 3
10 Langevin, James '87 Rouge et Or 25.46 2
11 St-Maurice, Nicolas '87 Jean de la Mennais 25.53 3
12 Lepage, Pier-Alexand '87 Saint-Jean Olympique 25.60 2
13 Robidoux, Philippe '86 Coriaces 25.88 3
14 Deslauriers, Simon '86 Espoir Externat 25.92 5
15 Wagner, Nikola '86 Petite-Nation 25.99 7
16 Sosa-Rey, Facundo '87 Montreal Olympique 26.05 4
17 Gagnon, Pierre-Luc '86 Oxygene Amiante 26.17 5
18 Lalonde, Olivier '86 Express 26.22 5
19 Bergeron, Jean '87 Jeunesse Athletisme 26.37 7
20 Charlebois, Jonathan '86 Dynamique de Laval 26.50 4
21 Campeau, Dominic '87 Corsaire Chaparal 26.88 6
22 Lachapelle, Vincent '87 Espoir Externat 26.92 6
23 Azour, Hakim '87 Jean de la Mennais 27.45 4
24 Benoit, Marc-Andre '87 Espoir Externat 29.70 7
- Therrien, Kevin '86 Espoir Externat DNF 3

Junior Men's 300 Meter Dash

Quebec: 34.06 Martin Proulx 74 VQER 02/01/93

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Dugal, Julien '84 Energie 35.97 2
2 Faille, David '84 McGill Olympic 36.80 2
3 Bedard, Jonathan '84 Vainqueurs 37.15 2
- xLeblanc, Gabriel '85 Bleu et Or Moncton 37.58 2
4 Fontaine, David '84 Dynamique de Laval 37.58 3
5 Lemay-Lelievre, Guillaum '85 Express 39.72 5
6 Lavigne, Eric '84 Cirrus 39.88 3
7 Roy, Sebastien '85 Rouge et Or 40.43 4
8 Collin, Louis-Michel '85 Lavironde 41.02 4
9 Lemieux-Hudon, Alexandre '85 Corsaire Chaparal 41.07 5
- xTheriault, Christian '85 Fredericton Legion Tr Cl 41.60 4

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 31
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Junior Men's 300 Meter Dash (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
10 Murphy, Lee '84 McGill Olympic 41.95 3
11 Fortier, Danny '84 Saint-Jean Olympique 42.52 4

Senior Men's 300 Meter Dash

Quebec: 33.40 Alexandre Marchand 77 SHER 03/12/99

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Sawyers, Michael '83 McGill Olympic 37.18 2
2 Chamard, Pierre-Etien '83 Rouge et Or 38.37 2
3 Pontbriand, Philip '80 Dynamique de Laval 38.53 2
4 Czuban, Jacek '83 Cirrus 39.42 3
5 Ross, Jason '81 McGill Olympic 39.88 3
6 Scott, Guillaume '84 Corsaire Chaparal 39.94 3
7 Mathieu, Etienne-Manu '77 Rouge et Or 40.28 4
8 Tremblay, Francois '82 Dynamique de Laval 40.63 4
9 El-Azzi, Ziad '81 Universite Laval 40.71 2
10 Vidal, Louis-Philip '83 Corsaire Chaparal 42.36 4
11 Lalancette, Martin '76 Rouge et Or 42.63 5
12 Blair, David '77 Dynamique de Laval 43.81 5
13 Fournier, Luc '78 Dynamique de Laval 45.61 5

Juvenile Men's 400 Meter Dash

Quebec: 49.71 Sylvain Lake 66 MINT 03/19/83

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Boudreau-Tanghe, Jean-Ph '87 McGill Olympic 53.35 2
2 Altenor, Jean-Moise '86 Vainqueurs 53.51 1
- xFenety, Erik '86 Bleu et Or Moncton 53.61 1
3 Theroux-Samuel, Simon '86 Express 53.67 1
4 Roberts, Andrew '86 McGill Olympic 53.87 2
5 Welt, Dominique '88 Vainqueurs 54.48 1
6 Scheffer, Laurent-Pier '87 McGill Olympic 56.99 3
7 Gagnon, Pierre-Luc '86 Oxygene Amiante 57.08 4
8 Marquis, Jean-Francoi '87 Jean de la Mennais 57.29 3
9 Sosa-Rey, Facundo '87 Montreal Olympique 57.33 5
10 Legault-Boutin, Gabriel '87 Dynamique de Laval 57.83 5
11 Lavoie, Nicholas '87 Jean de la Mennais 58.62 3
12 Charlebois, Jonathan '86 Dynamique de Laval 58.80 4
13 Carpini, Joseph '87 McGill Olympic 58.93 2

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 32
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Juvenile Men's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
14 Dance, Sebastien '86 Montreal Olympique 1:00.13 4
15 Gelinas, Francis '86 Dynamique de Laval 1:01.32 5
16 Guillemette, Yan '87 Jean de la Mennais 1:02.37 4
17 Lemieux, Simon '86 Jean de la Mennais 1:03.01 5
- Campeau, Dominic '87 Corsaire Chaparal DQ 3

Junior Men's 600 Meter Run

Quebec: 1:19.57 Acharf Tadili 80 MTLO 02/26/99

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Currie, Adam '84 Montreal Olympique 1:22.96
2 Michaud, Dominic '85 Cirrus 1:25.84
3 Ciampini, Adam '84 Montreal Olympique 1:26.80
4 Lorrain, Gabriel '85 Vaudreuil-Dorion 1:27.11
5 Hawey, Maxime '84 Rouge et Or 1:30.08
6 Cloutier, Sylvain '85 Mistral 1:30.53
7 Roy, Marc-Andre '85 Coriaces 1:32.54
8 Frechette-Daous, Simon '85 Jean de la Mennais 1:44.85

Senior Men's 600 Meter Run

Quebec: 1:17.26 Alexandre Marchand 77 SHER 03/11/00

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Carle, John '83 Montreal Olympique 1:22.94
2 Morency, Jean-Philipp '78 Montreal Olympique 1:24.32
3 Lord, Andre '80 Montreal Olympique 1:28.45
4 D'Amour, Marc-Andre '82 Vaudreuil-Dorion 1:28.66
5 Janvier, Eric '77 Montreal Olympique 1:29.11
6 Pontbriand, Philip '80 Dynamique de Laval 1:29.63

Veteran Men's 600 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Bernatchez, Francois '56 Veteran 1:49.07

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 33
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Benjamin Men's 800 Meter Run

Quebec: 2:10.68 Jean-Philippe Boudreau-Tanghe 87 ANT 12/02/00

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Boulahfa, Nacime '91 McGill Olympic 2:43.65
2 Pearsall, Benjamin '91 McGill Olympic 2:50.09
3 Beltrami, David '91 McGill Olympic 3:02.34

Cadet Men's 800 Meter Run

Quebec: 1:57.3h Stephane Beauragard 63 MINT 12/16/78

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Lapierre, Nathanel '88 Rouge et Or 2:09.75 1
2 Rouleau, David '89 Mistral 2:12.01 1
3 Ricard, Alexandre '88 McGill Olympic 2:12.02 1
- xDoucet, Pierre-Andre '88 Bleu et Or Moncton 2:12.05 1
4 Dufour, Bernard '88 McGill Olympic 2:12.72 1
5 Jones, Blake '89 McGill Olympic 2:16.10 2
6 Sweet, Christopher '88 McGill Olympic 2:16.73 1
7 Wongkee, Matthew '88 McGill Olympic 2:17.98 2
8 Langevin, Francis '88 McGill Olympic 2:19.13 1
9 Landry, Kevin '88 Saint-Jean Olympique 2:19.70 1
10 Laurie, Cameron '89 McGill Olympic 2:20.66 3
11 Blond, Jesse '89 McGill Olympic 2:20.78 3
12 Montigny, Laurent '88 Espoir Externat 2:25.63 1
13 Charlebois, Sebastien '88 Dynamique de Laval 2:26.50 3
14 Plourde, Alexandre '88 Energie 2:32.19 2
15 Boisclair, Frederic '88 Energie 2:33.58 2
16 Monette, Sebastien '88 Vaudreuil-Dorion 2:34.83 3
17 Roy, Samuel '88 Jean de la Mennais 2:35.93 2
18 Goulet, Nicolas '89 Energie 2:37.82 2
19 Gagnon, Gabriel '89 Energie 2:43.09 3
20 Boulianne, Jean-David '89 Cyclone de champigny 2:43.21 3
- Desrochers, Philippe '88 Espoir Externat DNF 3
- Kennedy-Zimmere, James '88 McGill Olympic DNF 2

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 34
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Juvenile Men's 800 Meter Run

Quebec: 1:53.71 Stephane Beauregard 63 MINT 03/23/80

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
- xFenety, Erik '86 Bleu et Or Moncton 1:58.59 1
1 Boudreau-Tanghe, Jean-Ph '87 McGill Olympic 2:02.84 1
2 Ethier, Marc-Olivier '86 Express 2:05.48 1
3 Blanchette, Samuel '87 Energie 2:06.61 1
4 Lauwaet, Steve '86 Sherbrooke 2:07.75 1
5 Gravel, Benjamin '87 Cirrus 2:09.42 1
6 Theroux-Samuel, Simon '86 Express 2:09.76 1
7 Sweet, Andrew '86 McGill Olympic 2:09.99 1
8 Therrien, Kevin '86 Espoir Externat 2:12.76 2
9 Godbout, Mathieu '86 Lavironde 2:14.33 2
10 Fortin, Matthieu '86 Montreal Olympique 2:14.55 2
11 Roberts, Andrew '86 McGill Olympic 2:14.64 3
12 Dance, Sebastien '86 Montreal Olympique 2:15.92 2
13 Landry, Simon-Pierre '86 Express 2:16.09 2
14 Lavoie, Nicholas '87 Jean de la Mennais 2:17.40 2
15 Legault-Boutin, Gabriel '87 Dynamique de Laval 2:17.81 2
16 Gelinas, Francis '86 Dynamique de Laval 2:18.73 3
17 Carpini, Joseph '87 McGill Olympic 2:21.61 3
18 Campeau, Dominic '87 Corsaire Chaparal 2:26.36 2
19 Guillemette, Yan '87 Jean de la Mennais 2:29.65 3
20 St-Denis, Eric '86 Jean de la Mennais 2:29.83 3
21 Bosse, Michael '86 Vaillants 2:33.17 3

Minime Men's 1,000 Meter Run

Quebec: 3:25.02 Benjamin Raymond 92 CADL 02/08/03

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Raymond, Benjamin '92 Dynamique de Laval 3:23.81
2 Collin, Émile '92 Coubertin 4:20.81
3 Savard, Alexis '92 Saint-Laurent Select 4:53.13

Benjamin Men's 1,000 Meter Run

Quebec: 2:54.91 Blake Jones 89 MOC 12/14/02

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Fouillet, Alexandre '90 Petite-Nation 3:21.69
2 Boulahfa, Nacime '91 McGill Olympic 3:31.43

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 35
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Benjamin Men's 1,000 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
3 Pearsall, Benjamin '91 McGill Olympic 3:32.01
4 Beltrami, David '91 McGill Olympic 4:01.74

Junior Men's 1,000 Meter Run

Quebec: 2:26.19 Acharf Tadili 80 MTLO 12/04/99

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Poulin-Cadovius, James '85 Montreal Olympique 2:33.43
2 Currie, Adam '84 Montreal Olympique 2:33.53
3 Charland-Dubois, Nichola '85 Montreal Olympique 2:36.36
4 Michaud, Dominic '85 Cirrus 2:42.62
5 Ciampini, Adam '84 Montreal Olympique 2:42.82
6 Lorrain, Gabriel '85 Vaudreuil-Dorion 2:43.60
7 Cloutier, Sylvain '85 Mistral 2:45.27
8 Gonneville, Maxime '85 Rouge et Or 2:46.70
9 Laroche, Miguel Mistral 2:47.93
10 Plaisance, Mathieu '84 Montreal Olympique 2:54.74
11 Roy, Marc-Andre '85 Coriaces 2:56.83
12 Drouin, Charles '84 Montreal Olympique 2:57.35

Senior Men's 1,000 Meter Run

Quebec: 2:23.79 Andrew McGuigan 66 USAM 01/24/88

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Carle, John '83 Montreal Olympique 2:31.75
2 Gingras, Mathieu '82 Coubertin 2:32.01
3 Debardi, Stephen '78 Montreal Olympique 2:35.22
4 Morency, Jean-Philipp '78 Montreal Olympique 2:39.68
5 Lachance, Eric '79 Universite Laval 2:41.49
6 D'Amour, Marc-Andre '82 Vaudreuil-Dorion 2:43.88
- Janvier, Eric '77 Montreal Olympique DNF

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 36
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Veteran Men's 1,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Lachance, Yvan '63 Sherbrooke 2:50.55
2 Bourgeois, Jacques '58 Vaillants 2:52.49
3 Bernatchez, Francois '56 Veteran 3:20.82

Benjamin Men's 1,200 Meter Run

Quebec: 3:44.73 Fahd El Mouhib 82 SLS 02/26/95

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Fouillet, Alexandre '90 Petite-Nation 4:10.56
2 Pearsall, Benjamin '91 McGill Olympic 4:11.08
3 Boulahfa, Nacime '91 McGill Olympic 4:15.33
4 Beltrami, David '91 McGill Olympic 4:46.88

Cadet Men's 1,200 Meter Run

Quebec: 3:20.3h Tarik Ramouch 73 IMCO 01/30/88

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Lapierre, Nathanel '88 Rouge et Or 3:26.41 1
2 Ricard, Alexandre '88 McGill Olympic 3:26.65 1
3 Landry, Kevin '88 Saint-Jean Olympique 3:34.67 1
4 Rouleau, David '89 Mistral 3:36.07 1
5 Wongkee, Matthew '88 McGill Olympic 3:37.92 1
6 Dufour, Bernard '88 McGill Olympic 3:39.01 1
7 Laurie, Cameron '89 McGill Olympic 3:39.94 2
8 Blond, Jesse '89 McGill Olympic 3:44.95 2
9 Sweet, Christopher '88 McGill Olympic 3:45.24 1
- xDoucet, Pierre-Andre '88 Bleu et Or Moncton 3:45.35 3
10 Langevin, Francis '88 McGill Olympic 3:48.21 1
11 Montigny, Laurent '88 Espoir Externat 3:59.65 2
12 Ellemo, Eric '89 West Island Track Club 4:06.74 3
13 Bisonnette, Simon '89 Sherbrooke 4:07.97 3
14 Belanger, Samuel '88 Espoir Externat 4:09.15 2
15 Vinet-Gasse, Olivier '89 Espoir Externat 4:11.19 3
16 Montpetit, Jason '89 Espoir Externat 4:11.75 3
17 Goulet, Nicolas '89 Energie 4:13.09 2
18 Roy, Samuel '88 Jean de la Mennais 4:13.94 3
19 Gagnon, Gabriel '89 Energie 4:24.30 2
19 Boulianne, Jean-David '89 Cyclone de champigny 4:24.30 2
21 Desrochers, Philippe '88 Espoir Externat 4:27.41 3

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 37
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Cadet Men's 1,200 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
22 Provost, Cedrik '88 Espoir Externat 4:28.64 3

Juvenile Men's 1,500 Meter Run

Quebec: 3:59.0h Peter Eller 68 WITC 02/16/85

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Lauwaet, Steve '86 Sherbrooke 4:18.05 1
2 Theroux-Samuel, Simon '86 Express 4:18.36 1
3 Blanchette, Samuel '87 Energie 4:21.00 1
4 Genest, Alex '86 Energie 4:25.67 1
5 Gravel, Benjamin '87 Cirrus 4:25.97 1
6 Raymond, Mathieu '87 Dynamique de Laval 4:27.66 1
7 Sweet, Andrew '86 McGill Olympic 4:28.49 1
- xLandry, Chris '87 Bleu et Or Moncton 4:30.07 1
8 Landry, Simon-Pierre '86 Express 4:30.11 1
9 Godbout, Mathieu '86 Lavironde 4:30.32 2
10 Lavoie, Nicholas '87 Jean de la Mennais 4:49.69 2
11 Fortin, Matthieu '86 Montreal Olympique 4:56.24 2
12 Carpini, Joseph '87 McGill Olympic 5:04.60 2
13 Bosse, Michael '86 Vaillants 5:30.70 2

Junior Men's 1,500 Meter Run

Quebec: 3:53.67 Martin Boileau 64 RMUN 02/12/83

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Poulin-Cadovius, James '85 Montreal Olympique 4:02.77
2 Irakoze, Fabrice '87 Saint-Laurent Select 4:04.08
3 Charland-Dubois, Nichola '85 Montreal Olympique 4:12.51
4 Debien, Frederic '85 Montreal Olympique 4:13.27
5 Plaisance, Mathieu '84 Montreal Olympique 4:27.12
6 Gonneville, Maxime '85 Rouge et Or 4:27.62
7 Laroche, Miguel Mistral 4:28.50
8 David, Jonathan '84 McGill Olympic 4:31.86
9 Drouin, Charles '84 Montreal Olympique 4:44.15
10 Gagne, Jean-Francoi '85 Oxygene Amiante 4:50.56

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 38
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Senior Men's 1,500 Meter Run

Quebec: 3:46.68 Daniel Girard 61 SHER 02/01/87

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Debardi, Stephen '78 Montreal Olympique 4:02.01
2 Gingras, Mathieu '82 Coubertin 4:02.10
3 Lamboni, Bamitie '76 Saint-Laurent Select 4:07.06
4 Blouin, Daniel '78 Coubertin 4:10.69
5 Vachon, Guillem '77 Rouge et Or 4:12.28
6 Lachance, Eric '79 Universite Laval 4:17.35
7 Ibnouzahir, Abdel '78 Saint-Laurent Select 4:20.04
- Bechard, Sebastien '82 Montreal Olympique DNF

Veteran Men's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Lachance, Yvan '63 Sherbrooke 4:17.80
2 Bourgeois, Jacques '58 Vaillants 4:28.58
3 De Roy, Roma '61 Veteran 4:29.04
4 Bernatchez, Francois '56 Veteran 5:17.26
5 David, Claude '55 Vaudreuil-Dorion 5:32.18

Cadet Men's 2,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Ricard, Alexandre '88 McGill Olympic 6:13.43 1
2 Landry, Kevin '88 Saint-Jean Olympique 6:19.81 1
3 Langevin, Francis '88 McGill Olympic 6:34.19 1
4 Wongkee, Matthew '88 McGill Olympic 6:35.65 1
5 Laurie, Cameron '89 McGill Olympic 6:36.01 2
6 Blond, Jesse '89 McGill Olympic 6:49.15 2
7 Sweet, Christopher '88 McGill Olympic 7:01.38 1
8 Monette, Sebastien '88 Vaudreuil-Dorion 7:13.24 1
9 Bisonnette, Simon '89 Sherbrooke 7:31.18 2
10 Montpetit, Jason '89 Espoir Externat 7:32.60 2
11 Vinet-Gasse, Olivier '89 Espoir Externat 7:35.66 2
12 Provost, Cedrik '88 Espoir Externat 7:48.39 2

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 39
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Juvenile Men's 3,000 Meter Run

Quebec: 8:41.22 Olivier Danis 76 ATHL 12/05/93

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
1 Genest, Alex '86 Energie 9:36.71
2 Landry, Simon-Pierre '86 Express 9:39.55
3 Raymond, Mathieu '87 Dynamique de Laval 9:48.72
- xLandry, Chris '87 Bleu et Or Moncton 9:50.03
4 Godbout, Mathieu '86 Lavironde 10:00.36
5 Lecours, Eric '86 Jean de la Mennais 10:18.38
6 Lemieux, Simon '86 Jean de la Mennais 11:58.21
7 Provost, Cedrik '88 Espoir Externat 12:17.40

Junior Men's 3,000 Meter Run

Quebec: 8:17.63 Jonathan Bourque 75 SHER 02/26/94

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==
1 Irakoze, Fabrice '87 Saint-Laurent Select 8:55.81 1
2 Debien, Frederic '85 Montreal Olympique 9:09.66 1
3 David, Jonathan '84 McGill Olympic 10:12.82 1
4 Gagne, Jean-Francoi '85 Oxygene Amiante 10:15.35 2
5 Spaiianzani, Roberto '85 Sherbrooke 10:24.27 2

Senior Men's 3,000 Meter Run

Quebec: 8:03.70 Paul Morrison 80 SHER 01/29/00

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==
1 Boukhari, Djamel '75 McGill Olympic 8:16.40 1
2 Lamboni, Bamitie '76 Saint-Laurent Select 8:45.74 1
3 Bennacer, Mustapha '77 McGill Olympic 8:47.95 1
4 Vachon, Guillem '77 Rouge et Or 9:00.22 1
5 Ibnouzahir, Abdel '78 Saint-Laurent Select 9:15.86 2
6 Despres, Kaven '74 Coubertin 9:17.17 2
7 Joncas, Emmanuel '73 Coubertin 9:22.37 2
8 Bechard, Sebastien '82 Montreal Olympique 9:29.10 1
9 Brochu, Pierre-Olivi '83 Coubertin 9:35.69 2
10 Parent, Martin '82 Coubertin 9:38.75 2
11 Bouchard, Sebastien '83 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 10:11.28 2

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 40
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Veteran Men's 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
1 De Roy, Roma '61 Veteran 9:38.44
2 Bernatchez, Francois '56 Veteran 11:36.77

Minime Men's 60 Meter Low Hurdles

Quebec: 9.69 Charles Bazerd 89 COCH 03/03/00

Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/02/01
5 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Matthews, Jonathan '92 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 11.28
2 Raymond, Benjamin '92 Dynamique de Laval 11.45
3 Renaud, Olivier '92 Jeunesse Athletisme 12.49
4 Prince, Olivier '93 Corsaire Chaparal 13.32

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Matthews, Jonathan '92 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 11.32
2 Raymond, Benjamin '92 Dynamique de Laval 11.32
3 Renaud, Olivier '92 Jeunesse Athletisme 12.78
4 Prince, Olivier '93 Corsaire Chaparal 13.64

Benjamin Men's 60 Meter Low Hurdles

Quebec: 9.22 Arthur Burczak 84 CORI 02/23/97

Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/02/01
5 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Leveille, Simon '90 Corsaire Chaparal 9.68
2 Momoh, Aloaye '90 Saint-Laurent Select 9.84
3 Scott, Samuel '91 Saint-Jean Olympique 11.89
4 Renaud, Jean-Christo '90 Jeunesse Athletisme 11.91

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 41
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Benjamin Men's 60 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Leveille, Simon '90 Corsaire Chaparal 9.56
2 Momoh, Aloaye '90 Saint-Laurent Select 9.84
3 Scott, Samuel '91 Saint-Jean Olympique 11.78
4 Renaud, Jean-Christo '90 Jeunesse Athletisme 11.82

Cadet Men's 60 Meter Low Hurdles

Quebec: 8.43 Hank Palmer 85 SLS 03/03/00

Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/02/01
5 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Jelena, Cosmin '89 Saint-Laurent Select 9.90 1
2 Fortin, Mathieu '89 Corsaire Chaparal 11.40 1
3 Ellemo, Eric '89 West Island Track Club 11.64 1
4 Desrochers, Philippe '88 Espoir Externat 12.09 2

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Jelena, Cosmin '89 Saint-Laurent Select 9.84
2 Ellemo, Eric '89 West Island Track Club 11.25
3 Fortin, Mathieu '89 Corsaire Chaparal 11.64
- Desrochers, Philippe '88 Espoir Externat DQ

Juvenile Men's 60 Meter Low Hurdles

Quebec: 8.11 Andrew Lissade 76 MINT 02/27/93

Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/02/01
5 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Altenor, Jean-Moise '86 Vainqueurs 8.95 1
2 Boulva, Olivier '86 Montreal Olympique 9.23 3
3 Lepage, Pier-Alexand '87 Saint-Jean Olympique 9.44 2
4 St-Onge, Benoit '86 Energie 9.50 3
5 Aubry, Alexandre '86 Dynamique de Laval 9.59 2
6 Fournier, Martin '87 Dynamique de Laval 9.66 3
7 Gagnon, Pierre-Luc '86 Oxygene Amiante 9.73 1
8 Lemieux, Simon '86 Jean de la Mennais 10.39 3
9 St-Denis, Brandon '86 Jean de la Mennais 10.84 1
10 Bergeron, Jean '87 Jeunesse Athletisme 11.02 2

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 42
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Juvenile Men's 60 Meter Low Hurdles (Continued)

Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/02/01
5 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
- Lalonde, Olivier '86 Express DNF 1

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Altenor, Jean-Moise '86 Vainqueurs 8.81
2 Boulva, Olivier '86 Montreal Olympique 8.92
3 Lepage, Pier-Alexand '87 Saint-Jean Olympique 9.35
4 Aubry, Alexandre '86 Dynamique de Laval 9.68
5 St-Onge, Benoit '86 Energie 9.91

Junior Men's 60 Meter Low Hurdles

Quebec: 7.94 Andrew Lissade 76 MINT 02/24/95

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
- Cloutier, Sylvain '84 Lavironde 8.95
- xTheriault, Christian '85 Fredericton Legion Tr Cl 9.53

Senior Men's 60 Meter Low Hurdles

Quebec: 7.85 Andrew Lissade 76 SHER 02/14/98

Preliminaries - Results - Friday 03/02/01
Top 5 Advance By Time

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Morose, Ghislain-Pas '76 Vainqueurs 9.23
- Archambault, Erik '83 Corsaire Chaparal DQ

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Morose, Ghislain-Pas '76 Vainqueurs 9.16
- Archambault, Erik '83 Corsaire Chaparal DQ

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 43
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Benjamin Men's 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
1 Stevenson, Max '91 Kilomaitres de Lasalle 14:32.93

Cadet Men's 3,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
1 Gagne, Alexandre '88 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 15:52.70
2 Castonguay, Marc-Andre '89 Energie 19:22.00

Juvenile Men's 3,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
1 Menard, Pierre-Luc '86 Saguenay Lac St-Jean 13:33.31
2 Mallet, Michel-Jasen '86 McGill Olympic 16:05.79

Senior Men's 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Ce temps a ete pris sur 4800 metres.

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
1 Cote, Donald '82 Montreal Olympique 26:46.28
- Boisclair, Patrick '75 McGill Olympic DQ

Juvenile Men's 4x200 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== =======
1 VQER Vainqueurs 1:38.53
1) Pierre, Jhonny 87 2) Welt, Dominique 88
3) Altenor, Jean-Moise 86 4) Horacius, Pierre-Hans 86
2 JLDM Jean de la Mennais 1:41.39
1) Greenaway, Corey 86 2) Marquis, Jean-Francoi 87
3) St-Denis, Brandon 86 4) St-Maurice, Nicolas 87

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 44
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Junior Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== ========================================================== =======
1 MOC McGill Olympic 3:44.59
1) Roberts, Andrew 86 2) Sweet, Andrew 86
3) Carpini, Joseph 87 4) Boudreau-Tanghe, Jean- 87

Minime Men's High Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Matthews, Jonathan '92 Kilomaitres de Lasa 1.20m
2 Renaud, Olivier '92 Jeunesse Athletisme 1.15m
3 Letrendre, Maxime '92 Jean de la Mennais 0.95m

Benjamin Men's High Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Leveille, Simon '90 Corsaire Chaparal 1.42m
2 Momoh, Aloaye '90 Saint-Laurent Selec 1.42m
3 Mehenni, Samuel '91 Impulsion 1.25m
4 Renaud, Jean-Christo '90 Jeunesse Athletisme 1.05m

Cadet Men's High Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Hodge, Mark '88 McGill Olympic 1.70m
2 Boisclair, Frederic '88 Energie 1.65m
3 Grand'maison, Jerome '88 Vaillants 1.60m
4 Gagnon, Remi '89 Express 1.55m
5 Van Becelaere, Xavier '88 Saint-Laurent Selec 1.50m
6 Eskandar, Samuel '89 Saint-Laurent Selec 1.35m
7 Montpetit, Jason '89 Espoir Externat 1.25m
8 Gohier, Felix '89 Espoir Externat 1.20m
9 Caron, Richard '89 Espoir Externat 1.15m
10 Provost, Cedrik '88 Espoir Externat 1.15m
10 Fortin, Mathieu '89 Corsaire Chaparal 1.15m

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 45
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Juvenile Men's High Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Gelinas, Alexandre '87 Energie 1.75m
2 Gravel, Benjamin '87 Cirrus 1.70m
3 St-Onge, Benoit '86 Energie 1.65m
4 James, Michael '87 Saint-Laurent Selec 1.60m
5 Beaumont-Courte, Maxim '87 Montreal Internatio 1.55m

Junior Men's High Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Valliere, Patrick '85 Saint-Laurent Selec 1.80m
2 Parizeau, Alexandre '85 Vainqueurs 1.75m
3 Laplante, Louis-Philip '85 Saint-Laurent Selec 1.65m

Senior Men's High Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Marcotte, Hugo '81 Rouge et Or 1.85m
2 Trepanier, Pablo '78 Rouge et Or 1.85m

Cadet Men's Pole Vault

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Dumont, Joseph-Alexi '88 Petite-Nation 3.30m
2 Normandin, David '88 Saint-Jean Olympiqu 2.80m

Juvenile Men's Pole Vault

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Normandin, Gaetan '86 Saint-Jean Olympiqu 3.40m
2 Beaumont-Courte, Maxim '87 Montreal Internatio 3.00m
- Lardinois, David '86 Petite-Nation FAIL

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 46
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Junior Men's Pole Vault

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Foley, David '84 Sherbrooke 4.40m
2 Foley, Eric '84 Sherbrooke 4.40m
3 Hawey, Maxime '84 Rouge et Or 3.80m
- Parizeau, Alexandre '85 Vainqueurs FAIL

Minime Men's Long Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Matthews, Jonathan '92 Kilomaitres de Lasa 4.12m
2 Renaud, Olivier '92 Jeunesse Athletisme 3.80m
3 Launi, Jonathan '92 McGill Olympic 3.79m
4 Raymond, Benjamin '92 Dynamique de Laval 3.62m
5 Prince, Olivier '93 Corsaire Chaparal 3.13m

Benjamin Men's Long Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Momoh, Aloaye '90 Saint-Laurent Selec 5.49m
2 Leveille, Simon '90 Corsaire Chaparal 5.00m
3 Okambawa, Ayeda '90 Energie 4.65m
4 Mehenni, Samuel '91 Impulsion 4.39m
5 Dionne, Pierre-Marc '90 Coubertin 4.36m
6 Scott, Samuel '91 Saint-Jean Olympiqu 4.22m
7 Tremblay, Etienne '91 Coubertin 4.21m
8 Boisclair, Gabriel '91 Energie 4.01m
9 Renaud, Jean-Christo '90 Jeunesse Athletisme 4.00m
10 Landry, Yanik '90 Corsaire Chaparal 3.99m
11 Plante, Marc-Andre '91 Energie 3.95m
12 Cantin, Alexandre '91 Jeunesse Athletisme 3.15m

Cadet Men's Long Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Capaldo, Carmine '88 McGill Olympic 5.78m
2 Hodge, Mark '88 McGill Olympic 5.57m
3 Paquet, Olivier '89 Energie 5.28m
4 Gagnon, Remi '89 Saint-Laurent Selec 5.27m
5 Guichard, Jerome '88 Vaillants 4.96m

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 47
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Cadet Men's Long Jump (Continued)

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
6 Belanger, Samuel '88 Espoir Externat 4.87m
7 Jelena, Cosmin '89 Saint-Laurent Selec 4.81m
8 Plourde, Alexandre '88 Energie 4.57m
9 Grand'maison, Jerome '88 Vaillants 4.56m
10 Menard, Leandre '89 Petite-Nation 4.55m
11 Fortin, Mathieu '89 Corsaire Chaparal 4.02m
12 Scott, Etienne '89 Corsaire Chaparal 3.93m
13 Gohier, Felix '89 Espoir Externat 3.40m

Juvenile Men's Long Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Pierre, Jhonny '87 Vainqueurs 6.39m
2 Greenaway, Corey '86 Jean de la Mennais 6.27m
3 Gelinas, Alexandre '87 Energie 6.12m
4 Langevin, James '87 Rouge et Or 5.89m
5 Deslauriers, Simon '86 Espoir Externat 5.59m
6 Lalonde, Olivier '86 Express 5.40m
7 Marquis, Jean-Francoi '87 Jean de la Mennais 5.19m
8 James, Michael '87 Saint-Laurent Selec 5.16m
9 Bergeron, Jean '87 Jeunesse Athletisme 5.11m
10 St-Denis, Brandon '86 Jean de la Mennais 4.92m
11 Azour, Hakim '87 Jean de la Mennais 4.65m
12 St-Maurice, Nicolas '87 Jean de la Mennais 4.49m
13 Dextraze, Jean-Philipp '86 Jean de la Mennais 4.42m
14 Lachapelle, Vincent '87 Espoir Externat 3.67m
- Kanadasamy, Pirashanih '87 Saint-Laurent Selec FOUL
- Durocher-Dumais, Laure '87 Impulsion FOUL
- Renaud, Pierre-Louis '87 Jeunesse Athletisme FOUL

Junior Men's Long Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Plouffe, Samuel '85 Sherbrooke 6.39m
2 Bisson-Ross, Jean-Fran '84 Sherbrooke 6.32m
3 Rodriguez-Reina, Oscar '84 Sherbrooke 6.31m
4 Laplante, Louis-Philip '85 Saint-Laurent Selec 6.08m
5 Lemay-Lelievre, Guilla '85 Express 5.76m
6 Collin, Louis-Michel '85 Lavironde 5.41m
7 Dubois, Charles '85 Corsaire Chaparal 5.12m

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 48
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Senior Men's Long Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Miyoupo, Frederic-T '82 Athletica 7.74m
2 Majdalani, Naji '78 Vainqueurs 6.89m
3 Labelle, Benito '79 Corsaire Chaparal 6.44m
4 Ozoukou, Arnaud '80 Universite Laval 6.30m

Cadet Men's Triple Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Capaldo, Carmine '88 McGill Olympic 11.45m
2 Eskandar, Samuel '89 Saint-Laurent Selec 9.24m

Juvenile Men's Triple Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Lalonde, Olivier '86 Express 11.53m
2 St-Onge, Benoit '86 Energie 11.01m
3 Deslauriers, Simon '86 Espoir Externat 10.75m

Junior Men's Triple Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Collin, Louis-Michel '85 Lavironde 10.64m

Senior Men's Triple Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Ozoukou, Arnaud '80 Universite Laval 13.78m

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 49
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Minime Men's Shot Put

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Prince, Olivier '93 Corsaire Chaparal 6.17m

Benjamin Men's Shot Put

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 St-Jean, Dan '90 Saint-Jean Olympiqu 9.79m
2 Cantin, Alexandre '91 Jeunesse Athletisme 6.26m

Cadet Men's Shot Put

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Gelinas, David '88 Energie 13.67m
2 Houde, Christopher '89 Vaillants 13.27m
3 Berube, Patrick '88 Coubertin 11.64m
4 Caron, Richard '89 Espoir Externat 10.70m
5 Trudel, Marc-Andre '89 Vaillants 10.15m
6 Castonguay, Marc-Andre '89 Energie 10.04m
7 Menard, Leandre '89 Petite-Nation 9.87m
8 Van Becelaere, Xavier '88 Saint-Laurent Selec 9.31m
9 Jelena, Cosmin '89 Saint-Laurent Selec 9.02m
10 Okorie, Royal '89 Saint-Laurent Selec 8.58m

Juvenile Men's Shot Put

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Dagenais, Patrick '87 Vaillants 12.79m
2 Boulva, Olivier '86 Montreal Olympique 12.33m
3 Caron, Bobby '86 Vaillants 12.19m
4 Dumont, Mathieu '87 Vaillants 11.27m
5 Lachapelle, Vincent '87 Espoir Externat 10.64m
6 Savoie, Alexandre '86 Espoir Externat 9.73m
7 Guillemette, Yan '87 Jean de la Mennais 9.22m
8 Bergeron, Jean '87 Jeunesse Athletisme 8.98m
9 Dextraze, Jean-Philipp '86 Jean de la Mennais 8.30m

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 50
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Junior Men's Shot Put

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Larose, Daniel '85 Oxygene Amiante 15.10m
2 Theriault, Pierre-Etie '85 Corsaire Chaparal 7.50m

Senior Men's Shot Put

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Tessier, Yves '67 Corsaire Chaparal 13.18m
2 Gagne, France '62 Rouge et Or 12.77m
3 Boily, Jean '65 Corsaire Chaparal 11.62m

Veteran Men's Shot Put

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 St-Jean, Dominic '55 Saint-Jean Olympiqu 12.66m

Cadet Men's Hammer Throw

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 St-Jean, Dan '90 Saint-Jean Olympiqu 7.12m

Juvenile Men's Hammer Throw

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Dendane, Al'Arbi '86 Corsaire Chaparal 17.83m
2 Dagenais, Patrick '87 Vaillants 10.84m

Junior Men's Hammer Throw

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Caron, Maxime '85 Corsaire Chaparal 16.37m
2 Lemay, Michel '84 Energie 10.43m
3 Theriault, Pierre-Etie '85 Corsaire Chaparal 10.19m

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme Champ Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Championnat provincial d'athletisme en salle Page 51
PEPS Universite Laval - Thursday 07/03/2003 to Wednesday 09/03/2003

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Senior Men's Hammer Throw

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Baines, Jason '78 Corsaire Chaparal 16.48m
2 Lapierre, Jarom '77 Rouge et Or 16.41m

Veteran Men's Hammer Throw

Finals - Results - Friday 03/02/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Muller, Emil '35 Corsaire Chaparal 16.52m
2 St-Jean, Dominic '55 Saint-Jean Olympiqu 11.08m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.