• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Saskatchewan High School Provincials

Prince Albert, SK
June 6-7th, 2003

Licensed to Harry Jerome Track - Site License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/7/2003 06:55 PM
SHSAA Provincial Track &Field Championships - 6/6/2003 to 6/7/2003
6/6/2003 to 6/7/2003
Results


JUNIOR GIRLS


Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
ET: * 12.28 1996 Deanne Mengel, Central
HT: % 11.7h 1978 Suzanne Bouvier, South Central
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jayne Regier NC,Waldheim 12.74Q 3.1 4
2 Sherri Bourgon WC,Lcbi 13.05Q NWI 3
3 Jamee Boyer SA 13.26Q 3.2 2
4 Jackie Anderson CE,Strasbourg 13.53Q 3.5 1
5 Brandi Rink EC,Wynyard 12.89Q 3.1 4
6 Tiffany Maxwell NE,Nipawin 13.35Q 3.2 2
7 Ashley Kramer NC,Bruno 13.55Q 3.5 1
8 Jillian Gallays SA,Aden Bowman 13.67Q NWI 3
9 Robyn Bauck SC,Chaplin 13.18q 3.1 4
10 Laura Bewcyk RG,Campbell 13.37q 3.2 2
11 Randee Brookes NW,Meadowlakejs 13.37q 3.1 4
12 Joelle Schaeffer EC,Ituna 13.66q 3.5 1
13 Katherine Wiebe CE,Hci 13.69q NWI 3
14 Laura Gray MJ,Riverview 13.71q 3.2 2
15 Amanda Cockrum NW,Meadowlake C 13.71q 3.5 1
16 Aline Charpentier WC,Rosetown 13.82q 3.1 4
17 Angela Metke SC,Pangman 13.93 3.2 2
18 Jessica Smith MJ,Peacock 14.00 3.5 1
19 Lindsay Ferguson NE,Melfort 14.03 3.1 4
20 Candace Shire QV,Kelliher 14.07 3.5 1
21 Jenna Palmer QV,Southey 14.14 NWI 3
22 Jennifer Struble SE,Wawota 14.14 3.5 1
23 Kara Heinrichs SW,Swi 14.22 3.2 2
24 Stephanie Wilkes SE,Stoughton 14.60 NWI 3
25 Desirea Agar SW,Consul 14.62 NWI 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
ET: * 12.28 1996 Deanne Mengel, Central
HT: % 11.7h 1978 Suzanne Bouvier, South Central
Name Age Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Brandi Rink EC,Wynyard 12.53Q 5.0 1
2 Sherri Bourgon WC,Lcbi 13.03Q 3.6 2
3 Jayne Regier NC,Waldheim 12.54Q 5.0 1
4 Jamee Boyer SA 13.17Q 3.6 2
5 Robyn Bauck SC,Chaplin 12.96q 5.0 1
6 Randee Brookes NW,Meadowlakejs 13.18q 3.6 2
7 Laura Bewcyk RG,Campbell 13.31q 3.6 2
8 Jackie Anderson CE,Strasbourg 13.32q 5.0 1
9 Tiffany Maxwell NE,Nipawin 13.48 3.6 2
10 Joelle Schaeffer EC,Ituna 13.49 5.0 1
11 Ashley Kramer NC,Bruno 13.51 3.6 2
12 Aline Charpentier WC,Rosetown 13.55 5.0 1
13 Katherine Wiebe CE,Hci 13.56 5.0 1
14 Jillian Gallays SA,Aden Bowman 13.61 5.0 1
15 Laura Gray MJ,Riverview 13.70 3.6 2
16 Amanda Cockrum NW,Meadowlake C 13.90 3.6 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
ET: * 12.28 1996 Deanne Mengel, Central
HT: % 11.7h 1978 Suzanne Bouvier, South Central
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brandi Rink EC,Wynyard 12.56 3.4
2 Jayne Regier NC,Waldheim 12.62 3.4
3 Robyn Bauck SC,Chaplin 12.85 3.4
4 Sherri Bourgon WC,Lcbi 13.17 3.4
5 Randee Brookes NW,Meadowlakejs 13.23 3.4
6 Jamee Boyer SA 13.40 3.4
7 Laura Bewcyk RG,Campbell 13.54 3.4
8 Jackie Anderson CE,Strasbourg 13.74 3.4

Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
ET: * 25.42 1982 Gail Harris, East Central
HT: % 25.0h 1981 Lisa Kroll, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jayne Regier NC,Waldheim 26.22Q 2.2 1
2 Nicole Huffman SA,Walter Murray 27.10Q 2.8 2
3 Brandi Rink EC,Wynyard 27.42Q 0.6 4
4 Whitney Darchuk NC,PA Carlton 27.62Q NWI 3
5 Sherri Bourgon WC,Lcbi 26.95q 2.2 1
6 Cassandra Basnett SA,Marion Graham 27.22q 2.2 1
7 Robyn Bauck SC,Chaplin 27.62q 0.6 4
8 Randee Brookes NW,Meadowlakejs 27.93q 2.2 1
9 Tiffany Maxwell NE,Nipawin 28.19q 2.8 2
10 Laura Bewcyk RG,Campbell 28.37q NWI 3
11 Laura Gray MJ,Riverview 28.40q 2.2 1
12 Joelle Schaeffer EC,Ituna 28.81q 2.8 2
13 Amanda Yausie CE,Colonsay 28.82q NWI 3
14 Aline Charpentier WC,Rosetown 28.93q 0.6 4
15 Ashley Corbeil NW,Edam 28.96q 0.6 4
16 Katherine Wiebe CE,Hci 28.97q 0.6 4
17 Danielle Genest RG,Martin 29.16 2.8 2
18 Jenn Wiens MJ,Central 29.24 NWI 3
19 Kara Heinrichs SW,Swi 29.54 2.8 2
20 Desirea Agar SW,Consul 29.83 2.2 1
21 Charlene Argue QV,Grenfell 29.83 NWI 3
22 Jennifer Struble SE,Wawota 30.00 NWI 3
23 Stephanie Wilkes SE,Stoughton 30.43 0.6 4
24 Laura McAuley QV,Moosomin 30.74 2.8 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
ET: * 25.42 1982 Gail Harris, East Central
HT: % 25.0h 1981 Lisa Kroll, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Jayne Regier NC,Waldheim 26.18 -0.9 2
2 Brandi Rink EC,Wynyard 26.82 -0.9 2
3 Sherri Bourgon WC,Lcbi 26.83 -0.9 2
4 Robyn Bauck SC,Chaplin 27.08 -0.9 2
5 Nicole Huffman SA,Walter Murray 27.37 -0.9 2
6 Cassandra Basnett SA,Marion Graham 27.41 -0.9 2
7 Whitney Darchuk NC,PA Carlton 27.71 -0.9 2
8 Randee Brookes NW,Meadowlakejs 27.83 -0.9 2
9 Laura Bewcyk RG,Campbell 28.30 -1.4 1
10 Tiffany Maxwell NE,Nipawin 28.53 -1.4 1
11 Laura Gray MJ,Riverview 28.70 -1.4 1
12 Amanda Yausie CE,Colonsay 28.80 -1.4 1
13 Joelle Schaeffer EC,Ituna 29.06 -1.4 1
14 Ashley Corbeil NW,Edam 29.08 -1.4 1
15 Katherine Wiebe CE,Hci 29.14 -1.4 1
16 Aline Charpentier WC,Rosetown 29.29 -1.4 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
ET: * 56.57 1982 Gail Harris, East Central
HT: % 55.5h
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cassandra Basnett SA,Marion Graham 1:02.82q 4
2 Whitney Darchuk NC,PA Carlton 1:03.05q 1
3 Cassie Nardin RG,Miller 1:04.09q 3
4 Elise Lemieux NC,St. Mary 1:04.92q 2
5 Lesa Gerwing CE,Lake Lenore 1:05.96q 2
6 Kara Heinrichs SW,Swi 1:06.64q 3
7 Janicka Grayston EC,Canora 1:07.87q 3
8 Jenn Wiens MJ,Central 1:08.26q 1
9 Laura McAuley QV,Moosomin 1:08.28q 4
10 Chantel Morrison SC,Notre Dame 1:08.38q 2
11 Jenna Niebergall EC,Melville McS 1:09.00q 1
12 Jennifer Struble SE,Wawota 1:09.02q 2
13 Kara Lees CE,Hci 1:09.12 4
14 Allison Babich SA,Walter Murray 1:09.19 1
15 Alex Nichol NW,N.Battlecomp 1:11.82 1
16 Cassie Roach NW,Edam 1:11.99 4
17 Ashley Crawford SC,Caronport 1:12.01 1
18 Erin Coleman WC,McLurg-Wilki 1:12.70 4
19 Melissa Taylor NE,Melfort 1:12.98 2
20 Jena Gray WC,Elrose 1:14.43 3
21 Chantelle Gebhart QV,Cupar 1:17.70 2
22 Lyndsey Shaw SW,Cabri 1:18.86 4
23 Abby Dyck NE,Hudson Bay 1:19.08 3
-- Nicole Squires SE,Weyburn Comp DNF 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
ET: * 56.57 1982 Gail Harris, East Central
HT: % 55.5h
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Whitney Darchuk NC,PA Carlton 1:01.39 2
2 Cassandra Basnett SA,Marion Graham 1:02.95 2
3 Cassie Nardin RG,Miller 1:03.83 2
4 Lesa Gerwing CE,Lake Lenore 1:04.61 2
5 Jenna Niebergall EC,Melville McS 1:06.67 1
6 Elise Lemieux NC,St. Mary 1:06.67 2
7 Kara Heinrichs SW,Swi 1:06.70 2
8 Janicka Grayston EC,Canora 1:07.03 1
9 Jenn Wiens MJ,Central 1:07.67 1
10 Jennifer Struble SE,Wawota 1:08.26 1
11 Laura McAuley QV,Moosomin 1:09.18 1
12 Chantel Morrison SC,Notre Dame 1:11.65 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
HT: % 2:14.7h 1979 Jane Bolstad, Regina
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cassie Nardin RG,Miller 2:22.68
2 Whitney Darchuk NC,PA Carlton 2:26.70
3 Caitlin Jenkins SA,Marion Graham 2:26.76
4 Renee Goudal NC,Shellbrook 2:29.22
5 Shantelle Novak RG,Leboldus 2:34.53
6 Lesa Gerwing CE,Lake Lenore 2:35.40
7 Stephanie Ortynsky EC,Yorkton Yrhs 2:36.03
8 Kara Lees CE,Hci 2:37.54
9 Amanda Mallow QV,Balgonie 2:37.84
10 Sammy Rogers MJ,Central 2:39.45
11 Ladawn Penner SW,Consul 2:39.57
12 Jenna Niebergall EC,Melville McS 2:40.07
13 Karlen Herauf QV,Balgonie 2:40.98
14 Sarah Pratt NE,Birch Hills 2:41.58
15 Dixie Nidesh SC,Caronport 2:41.72
16 Cassie Roach NW,Edam 2:41.75
17 Krissy Brown WC,Kyle 2:42.57
18 Amanda Schira NW,Spiritwood 2:42.59
19 Marci Thesen NE,Arborfield 2:43.19
20 Rachel Burton SA,Marion Graham 2:43.59
21 Nicole Squires SE,Weyburn Comp 2:44.30
22 Courtney Maze WC,Unity 2:54.84
23 Anais Escobar SW,St. Angela's 2:55.51
24 Jenna Klaassen SC,Herbert 3:01.72
-- Kailey Smith MJ,Central DNS

Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
ET: * 4:42.02 1999 Amber McGown, North East
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shantelle Novak RG,Leboldus 5:07.07
2 Caitlin Jenkins SA,Marion Graham 5:08.47
3 Anna Torgunrud RG,Sheldon 5:13.28
4 Sammy Rogers MJ,Central 5:17.67
5 Amanda Mallow QV,Balgonie 5:19.27
6 Nicole Squires SE,Weyburn Comp 5:19.54
7 Rachel Burton SA,Marion Graham 5:22.34
8 Roisin Unsworth NC,St. Mary 5:25.71
9 Krissy Brown WC,Kyle 5:32.89
10 Karla Sawatzky SW,Swi 5:35.89
11 Kara Lees CE,Hci 5:35.98
12 Stephanie Ortynsky EC,Yorkton Yrhs 5:38.81
13 Aline Charpentier WC,Rosetown 5:42.89
14 Marci Thesen NE,Arborfield 5:46.33
15 Melissa Kiefer NE,Melfort 5:47.49
16 Ladawn Penner SW,Consul 5:51.74
17 Kaycee Foy QV,Moosomin 5:51.79
18 Karissa Fahlman CE,Holdfast 5:53.04
19 Dana Carriere NC,PA Carlton 5:59.31
20 Kristinn Gislason NW,Meadowlake C 6:00.32
21 Cindy Zuk EC,Preeceville 6:11.06
22 Joelle Horn NW,N.Battlejpii 6:17.33
23 Kierra Minto SC,Milestone 6:19.34
24 Kaylin Thiry SE,Carnduff 6:19.36
25 Jenna Klaassen SC,Herbert 6:23.32
-- Kailey Smith MJ,Central DQ

Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
ET: * 10:22.67 1999 Amber McGowan, North East
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caitlin Jenkins SA,Marion Graham 11:02.61
2 Anna Torgunrud RG,Sheldon 11:05.86
3 Shantelle Novak RG,Leboldus 11:11.83
4 Krissy Brown WC,Kyle 11:23.87
5 Sammy Rogers MJ,Central 11:33.96
6 Amanda Mallow QV,Balgonie 11:36.27
7 Roisin Unsworth NC,St. Mary 11:39.10
8 Nicole Squires SE,Weyburn Comp 11:43.18
9 Karla Sawatzky SW,Swi 11:47.75
10 Stephanie Ortynsky EC,Yorkton Yrhs 11:57.31
11 Lynn Cuthbertson SA,Evan Hardy 12:18.00
12 Amanda Schira NW,Spiritwood 12:33.31
13 Kelsie Graham MJ,Peacock 12:44.12
14 Cassie Roach NW,Edam 12:54.51
15 Karissa Fahlman CE,Holdfast 12:56.19
16 Kaycee Foy QV,Moosomin 13:01.72
17 Dana Carriere NC,PA Carlton 13:03.66
18 Cindy Zuk EC,Preeceville 13:03.70
19 Courtney Maze WC,Unity 13:09.54
20 Desirea Agar SW,Consul 13:20.04
21 Kaylin Thiry SE,Carnduff 13:37.26
22 Sarah Lewry SC,Caronport 13:49.08
23 Natalie Oram SC,Cbutte 14:06.17

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
ET: * 11.55 6/6/2002 Jaimie Cruickshank, Evan Hardy, SA
HT: % 11.9h 1978 Angela McCullough, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kristen Walter SA,Evan Hardy 13.19Q 2.0 4
2 Allison Babich SA,Walter Murray 13.49Q 1.8 3
3 Sarah Dozorec EC,Yorkton Yrhs 13.79Q 4.3 1
4 Meaghan Finley WC,Luseland 14.50Q 2.8 2
5 Aimee Howes QV,Moosomin 13.45Q 2.0 4
6 Elise Lemieux NC,St. Mary 14.16Q 1.8 3
7 Jennifer Struble SE,Wawota 14.84Q 4.3 1
8 Dixie Nidesh SC,Caronport 15.18Q 2.8 2
9 Alea Benson SC,Cbutte 14.34q 2.0 4
10 Reesey Glass MJ,Riverview 14.92q 2.0 4
11 Jillian Huber QV,Lipton 15.16q 1.8 3
12 Lindsay Ferguson NE,Melfort 15.19q 4.3 1
13 Amy Lawrence EC,Yorkton Shhs 15.24q 1.8 3
14 Tara Schleper CE,Muenster 15.25q 4.3 1
15 Kelsie Graham MJ,Peacock 15.41q 1.8 3
16 Meagan Buettner WC,Perdue 15.42q 1.8 3
17 Monica Lindsay NE,Carrot River 15.47 2.8 2
18 Ashley Corbeil NW,Edam 15.63 2.8 2
19 Kirbie Crittenden CE,Imperial 15.79 2.0 4
20 Alex Nichol NW,N.Battlecomp 15.97 4.3 1
21 Aimee Lepage SW,Leader 16.40 2.8 2
22 Danielle Krahn RG,Knoll 16.54 2.8 2
23 Riva Quennell SW,Shaunavon 16.95 4.3 1
-- Leah Berge NC,PA Carlton DQ 2.0 4

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
ET: * 11.55 6/6/2002 Jaimie Cruickshank, Evan Hardy, SA
HT: % 11.9h 1978 Angela McCullough, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Aimee Howes QV,Moosomin 13.09Q 6.1 2
2 Allison Babich SA,Walter Murray 13.15Q 2.7 1
3 Sarah Dozorec EC,Yorkton Yrhs 13.49Q 2.7 1
4 Kristen Walter SA,Evan Hardy 13.66Q 6.1 2
5 Elise Lemieux NC,St. Mary 13.75q 2.7 1
6 Meaghan Finley WC,Luseland 13.97q 6.1 2
7 Jennifer Struble SE,Wawota 13.98q 2.7 1
8 Alea Benson SC,Cbutte 14.20q 6.1 2
9 Amy Lawrence EC,Yorkton Shhs 14.32 6.1 2
10 Dixie Nidesh SC,Caronport 14.70 6.1 2
11 Jillian Huber QV,Lipton 14.82 2.7 1
12 Tara Schleper CE,Muenster 15.05 2.7 1
13 Lindsay Ferguson NE,Melfort 15.16 6.1 2
14 Meagan Buettner WC,Perdue 15.40 6.1 2
15 Reesey Glass MJ,Riverview 15.53 2.7 1
16 Kelsie Graham MJ,Peacock 15.73 2.7 1

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
ET: * 11.55 6/6/2002 Jaimie Cruickshank, Evan Hardy, SA
HT: % 11.9h 1978 Angela McCullough, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Aimee Howes QV,Moosomin 12.95 3.5
2 Allison Babich SA,Walter Murray 13.03 3.5
3 Kristen Walter SA,Evan Hardy 13.35 3.5
4 Sarah Dozorec EC,Yorkton Yrhs 13.54 3.5
5 Meaghan Finley WC,Luseland 13.67 3.5
6 Elise Lemieux NC,St. Mary 13.69 3.5
7 Alea Benson SC,Cbutte 14.31 3.5
8 Jennifer Struble SE,Wawota 14.37 3.5

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
ET: * 49.19 1991 Regina
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 NC 'A' 52.77q 1
2 SA 'A' 52.86q 3
3 EC 'A' 53.30q 2
4 NW 'A' 54.43q 1
5 MJ 'A' 54.51q 1
6 SC 'A' 54.96q 2
7 CE 'A' 55.33q 1
8 QV 'A' 55.75q 3
9 NE 'A' 55.75 2
10 RG 'A' 55.78 3
11 WC 'A' 57.10 1
-- SW 'A' DQ 2
-- SE 'A' DQ 3

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
ET: * 49.19 1991 Regina
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 SA 'A' 52.01
2 NC 'A' 52.12
3 EC 'A' 52.84
4 NW 'A' 53.02
5 SC 'A' 53.50
6 MJ 'A' 54.12
7 CE 'A' 55.32
8 QV 'A' 55.75

Girls High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
HT: % 1.71m 2000 Janine Polischuk, Regina
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tenille Seifert SW,Consul 1.50m
2 Amy Wilkinson NC,PA Carlton 1.50m
3 Meaghan Finley WC,Luseland 1.50m
4 Raynell Hunchak WC,Borden 1.45m
5 Laura Woloschuk EC,Yorkton Shhs 1.40m
5 Chantelle Fontain CE,Aberdeen 1.40m
7 Erika Bradley SE,Estevan Comp 1.40m
8 Jodie Smith CE,Allan 1.40m
9 Alex Nichol NW,N.Battlecomp 1.35m
9 Brittney Buchanan SA,Evan Hardy 1.35m
9 Rochelle Anderson NE,Hudson Bay 1.35m
9 Janicka Grayston EC,Canora 1.35m
-- Jaimie Fehr NC,Hague High NH
-- Melanie Adair SE,Redvers NH
-- Heather Wheeler NE,Hudson Bay NH
-- Brittany Lemon QV,Maryfield NH
-- Courtney Gehl SW,Cabri NH
-- Meghan Seidle NW,Medstead NH
-- Angela Metke SC,Pangman NH
-- Haylie Lashta SA,Walter Murray NH

Girls Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
HT: % 3.30m 2002 Adrienne Vangool, Holy Cross, SA
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Theresa Weibe SA,Evan Hardy 3.70m%
2 Nicole Huffman SA,Walter Murray 3.20m
3 Jillian Huber QV,Lipton 2.20m
4 Jen Springer QV,Cupar 2.20m
5 Amy Lawrence EC,Yorkton Shhs 2.10m
6 Danielle Fontaine NC,St. Louis 2.00m
7 Keisha Feltis CE,Kenaston 2.00m
8 Chantelle Fontain CE,Aberdeen 1.90m
9 Danette Bilodeau NC,St. Mary 1.50m

Girls Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
HT: % 5.66m 2001 Janine Polischuk, Regina
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sherri Bourgon WC,Lcbi 5.11m +0.0
2 Robyn Bauck SC,Chaplin 4.93m +0.0
3 Brittney Buchanan SA,Evan Hardy 4.79m -0.2
4 Meghan Seidle NW,Medstead 4.78m 0.6
5 Leah Vause SA,Aden Bowman 4.73m +0.0
6 Shannon Dick NC,Rosthern JC 4.68m +0.0
7 Jackie Anderson CE,Strasbourg 4.67m 0.1
8 Kandice Pidskalny RG,Riffel 4.59m +0.0
9 Joelle Schaeffer EC,Ituna 4.56m 0.1
10 Lindsay Ferguson NE,Melfort 4.52m -0.3
11 Kellsey Calhoon QV,Southey 4.50m +0.0
12 Kayla Lindskog NC,Big River 4.48m -0.1
13 Amanda Yausie CE,Colonsay 4.45m 0.1
14 Danielle Genest RG,Martin 4.42m -0.1
15 Meaghan Finley WC,Luseland 4.36m 0.6
15 Ashley Stoltz EC,Wynyard 4.36m +0.0
17 Bobbi Ross SC,Assiniboia 4.34m 0.7
18 Erika Bradley SE,Estevan Comp 4.33m -0.3
19 Tenille Seifert SW,Consul 4.30m +0.0
20 Reesey Glass MJ,Riverview 4.03m +0.0
20 Minnie Ann Bye SW,Swi 4.03m 0.5
22 Krista Kirby SE,Carnduff 3.93m 0.3
23 Emily Alaers NW,Medstead 3.72m 0.7
24 Tiffany Maxwell NE,Nipawin 3.69m -0.4
-- Aimee Howes QV,Moosomin DNS NWI

Girls Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
HT: % 11.98m 2001 Janine Polischuk, Regina
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sherri Bourgon WC,Lcbi 11.13m 3.7
2 Robyn Bauck SC,Chaplin 10.83m 4.8
3 Kristen Walter SA,Evan Hardy 10.44m 5.1
4 Kara Mychan NC,St. Mary 10.28m 5.2
4 Laura Gray MJ,Riverview 10.28m 5.1
6 Jaimie Fehr NC,Hague High 10.08m 5.6
6 Joelle Schaeffer EC,Ituna 10.08m 3.4
8 Brittney Buchanan SA,Evan Hardy 9.92m 4.7
9 Jackie Anderson CE,Strasbourg 9.88m 4.6
10 Aimee Howes QV,Moosomin 9.79m 4.0
11 Amanda Yausie CE,Colonsay 9.75m 5.4
12 Jenna Palmer QV,Southey 9.71m 4.1
13 Melissa Taylor NE,Melfort 9.55m 4.8
14 Robbi Humble RG,Riffel 9.37m 7.9
15 Meaghan Finley WC,Luseland 9.34m 4.0
16 Randee Brookes NW,Meadowlakejs 9.28m 5.1
17 Reesey Glass MJ,Riverview 9.19m 4.4
18 Tenille Seifert SW,Consul 9.11m 6.5
19 Sarah Fairbairn RG,Riffel 9.10m 4.7
20 Amanda Cockrum NW,Meadowlake C 9.05m 4.4
20 Lorissa Kushniruk NE,Hudson Bay 9.05m 4.9
22 Peyton Meyer SW,Maple Creek 8.99m 5.4
23 Carlii Anderson EC,Foam Lake 8.92m 5.4
24 Melanie Schultz SC,Caronport 8.83m 2.8
25 Melanie Adair SE,Redvers 8.64m 2.8

Girls Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
HT: % 12.13m 1982 Shannon Kekula, North West
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christina Beck SC,Rouleau 10.38m
2 Melissa Taylor NE,Melfort 10.16m
3 Bobbi Ross SC,Assiniboia 9.74m
4 Lindsay Facca WC,Dinsmore 9.70m
5 Charmane Naytowhow NC,Montreal Lake 9.69m
6 Taren Grunert EC,Yorkton Yrhs 9.27m
7 Rychelle Engele NE,Birch Hills 9.16m
8 Tori Olson WC,Outlook 9.02m
9 Wylee Dillon NW,Onion Lake 8.91m
10 Jaimie Fehr NC,Hague High 8.63m
11 Meghan Matcyk QV,Churchbridge 8.61m
12 Chelsea Wutzke CE,Aberdeen 8.52m
13 Angela Braun SE,Ophs 8.42m
13 Jaclyn Lesko SA,Holy Cross 8.42m
15 Laura Woloschuk EC,Yorkton Shhs 8.41m
16 Chelsea Carrick CE,Imperial 7.91m
17 Jenn Wiens MJ,Central 7.74m
18 Kellie Green SW,Abbey 7.69m
19 Amanda Stevenson SW,Gull Lake 7.64m
20 Michelle Kachur QV,Churchbridge 7.60m
21 Mary Som SA,Mount Royal 7.59m
22 Andrea Schreiber NW,Pierceland 7.50m
23 Nichole Gaudry RG,Campbell 7.29m
24 Sami Bray RG,Campbell 6.66m

Girls Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
HT: % 39.28m 1990 Sherry Leonard, West Central
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christina Beck SC,Rouleau 32.87m
2 Charmane Naytowhow NC,Montreal Lake 30.39m
3 Bobbi Ross SC,Assiniboia 28.47m
4 Meghan Seidle NW,Medstead 27.24m
5 Angela Braun SE,Ophs 26.67m
6 Lindsay Ferguson NE,Melfort 26.22m
7 Melanie Adair SE,Redvers 25.97m
8 Shirae Muhr QV,Vibank 24.51m
9 Rychelle Engele NE,Birch Hills 23.94m
10 Laurie Shoemaker QV,Kipling 23.73m
11 Anna Penner WC,Delisle 23.21m
12 Chelsea Wutzke CE,Aberdeen 23.19m
13 Kandice Tracksell WC,Borden 22.79m
14 Kristin Loberg CE,Hanley 22.32m
15 Brandi Nicholas NC,Stobart High 22.20m
16 Jen Dreger RG,Campbell 22.18m
17 Taren Grunert EC,Yorkton Yrhs 22.07m
18 Charmaine White EC,Foam Lake 21.91m
19 Malory Coakley SW,Frontier 21.79m
20 Amanda Stevenson SW,Gull Lake 21.59m
21 AmyLeigh Thorstein SA,Marion Graham 21.06m
22 Robin Schroeder NW,Loon Lake ES 19.89m
23 Erica Ludwar MJ,Central 19.23m
24 Nichole Gaudry RG,Campbell 18.86m
25 Christina Lavoie SA,Holy Cross 17.78m

Girls Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
HT: % 40.72m 1961 Val Jensen, South West
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bobbi Ross SC,Assiniboia 34.46m
2 Charmane Naytowhow NC,Montreal Lake 34.07m
3 Michelle Kachur QV,Churchbridge 33.05m
4 Dana Argue WC,Kyle 32.42m
5 Tori Olson WC,Outlook 31.83m
6 Jodie Smith CE,Allan 31.66m
7 Amanda Stevenson SW,Gull Lake 31.65m
8 Jillian Huber QV,Lipton 31.33m
9 Carlii Anderson EC,Foam Lake 29.31m
10 Jenn Wiens MJ,Central 28.83m
11 Jaclyn Wolverton SC,Caronport 28.30m
12 Christie Hill MJ,Riverview 27.98m
13 Lindsay Varga EC 27.48m
14 Marla Code NW,Lashburn 26.86m
15 Rachelle Mumm NC,Shellbrook 26.11m
16 Nichole Gaudry RG,Campbell 25.85m
17 Sandie Lange NW,Meadowlake C 25.50m
18 Rychelle Engele NE,Birch Hills 23.77m
19 Tenille Seifert SW,Consul 23.61m
20 Carla Norleen CE,Strasbourg 23.29m
21 Jaclyn Lesko SA,Holy Cross 22.83m
22 Jocelyn Perkins NE,Hudson Bay 22.62m
23 Beth Thompson SA,Bedford Road 22.18m
24 Erika Bradley SE,Estevan Comp 21.70m
25 Carlee Wyatt SE,Arcola 20.32m

JUNIOR BOYS
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
ET: * 11.07 1983 Allan Fong, South East
HT: % 11.0h 1976 Ben Daku, Saskatoon
HT: # 11.0h 1981 Larry Sylvester, North Central
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eric Clark RG 11.51Q 4.7 3
2 Paul Dunk NC,PA Carlton 11.54Q 3.3 2
3 Jordan Marcoux SA,Saskatoon Christ 11.67Q 3.9 4
4 Geoff Lang SA,Walter Murray 11.67Q 4.0 1
5 Andrew Busby WC,Delisle 11.58Q 3.3 2
6 Cody David WC,Outlook 11.66Q 4.7 3
7 Cody Abbott NW,Medstead 11.75Q 4.0 1
8 Les Anderson NW,N.Battlecomp 11.88Q 3.9 4
9 Kenny Howe SC,Glentworth 11.70q 4.7 3
10 Josh Simair NC,St. Mary 11.78q 4.7 3
11 Chris Grant RG,Miller 11.87q 3.3 2
12 Darnell Glass QV,Lumsden 11.87q 4.0 1
13 Tanner Gillies SW,Swi 11.88q 4.7 3
14 Justin Lungull NE,Hudson Bay 11.91q 4.7 3
15 Adam Foster SE,Redvers 12.00q 4.0 1
16 Tyler Bulai QV,Lumsden 12.04q 4.7 3
17 Preston Arnyek MJ,Vanier 12.08 3.3 2
18 Edward Robertson SW,Swi 12.16 3.9 4
19 Brendan Sather NE,Melfort 12.30 3.9 4
20 Graham Moskaluke CE,Davidson 12.35 3.3 2
21 Ben Coakwell MJ,Central 12.41 3.9 4
22 Tyler Shewchuk EC,Wishart 12.45 4.0 1
23 Harley Irwin CE,Imperial 12.47 4.0 1
24 Jared Karst SC,Assiniboia 12.48 3.3 2
25 Daniel Cossette SE,Estevan Comp 12.64 3.9 4
26 Derek Mucha EC,Melville McS 12.92 3.3 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
ET: * 11.07 1983 Allan Fong, South East
HT: % 11.0h 1976 Ben Daku, Saskatoon
HT: # 11.0h 1981 Larry Sylvester, North Central
Name Age Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Eric Clark RG 11.44Q 4.5 2
2 Paul Dunk NC,PA Carlton 11.47Q 4.1 1
3 Andrew Busby WC,Delisle 11.50Q 4.5 2
4 Jordan Marcoux SA,Saskatoon Christ 11.52Q 4.1 1
5 Cody Abbott NW,Medstead 11.66q 4.1 1
6 Chris Grant RG,Miller 11.68q 4.1 1
7 Geoff Lang SA,Walter Murray 11.75q 4.5 2
8 Josh Simair NC,St. Mary 11.75q 4.1 1
9 Kenny Howe SC,Glentworth 11.81 4.5 2
10 Tanner Gillies SW,Swi 11.84 4.5 2
11 Justin Lungull NE,Hudson Bay 11.84 4.1 1
12 Les Anderson NW,N.Battlecomp 11.86 4.5 2
13 Adam Foster SE,Redvers 11.90 4.1 1
14 Cody David WC,Outlook 11.94 4.1 1
15 Darnell Glass QV,Lumsden 12.01 4.5 2
16 Tyler Bulai QV,Lumsden 12.22 4.5 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
ET: * 11.07 1983 Allan Fong, South East
HT: % 11.0h 1976 Ben Daku, Saskatoon
HT: # 11.0h 1981 Larry Sylvester, North Central
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Marcoux SA,Saskatoon Christ 11.38 3.0
2 Eric Clark RG 11.45 3.0
3 Paul Dunk NC,PA Carlton 11.47 3.0
4 Andrew Busby WC,Delisle 11.63 3.0
5 Cody Abbott NW,Medstead 11.73 3.0
6 Geoff Lang SA,Walter Murray 11.73 3.0
7 Josh Simair NC,St. Mary 11.73 3.0
8 Chris Grant RG,Miller 11.91 3.0

Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
ET: * 22.75 2001 Andrew Tremblay, Saskatoon
HT: % 22.7h 1981 Jeff Pentz, Regina
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brian Hales SA,Evan Hardy 23.95Q -0.4 3
2 Chris Grant RG,Miller 24.10Q -0.8 4
3 Justin Lungull NE,Hudson Bay 24.19Q 0.1 1
4 Eric Clark RG 24.24Q 1.3 2
5 Cody Abbott NW,Medstead 24.12q -0.8 4
6 Andrew Busby WC,Delisle 24.16q -0.4 3
7 Luke Friesen NC,PA Carlton 24.25q -0.4 3
8 Cody David WC,Outlook 24.32q 0.1 1
9 Adam Foster SE,Redvers 24.46q 1.3 2
10 Pat Ullyott CE,Watrous 24.53q 1.3 2
11 Preston Arnyek MJ,Vanier 24.63q 0.1 1
12 Darnell Glass QV,Lumsden 24.80q -0.8 4
13 Jared Karst SC,Assiniboia 24.91q 0.1 1
14 Paul Michaud SC,Col. Mathieu 24.98q 1.3 2
15 Tanner Gillies SW,Swi 25.02q -0.8 4
16 Daric Manz QV,Southey 25.10q 0.1 1
17 Brendan Sather NE,Melfort 25.14 1.3 2
18 Assaf Barkaie MJ,Central 25.41 1.3 2
19 Edward Robertson SW,Swi 25.69 -0.4 3
20 Harley Irwin CE,Imperial 25.71 -0.8 4
21 Tyler Shewchuk EC,Wishart 25.87 -0.4 3
22 Colin Wilson SE,Carlyle 26.20 0.1 1
23 Bradley Hein EC,Melville McS 26.20 0.1 1
-- Jordan Marcoux SA,Saskatoon Christ DNS 1.3 2
-- Tony Wolfe NW,Pelican Lake SCR
-- Joseph Cook NC,Stanley Mission SCR

Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
ET: * 22.75 2001 Andrew Tremblay, Saskatoon
HT: % 22.7h 1981 Jeff Pentz, Regina
Name Age Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Clark RG 23.48 -0.7 2
2 Cody Abbott NW,Medstead 24.23 -0.7 2
3 Chris Grant RG,Miller 24.27 -0.7 2
4 Brian Hales SA,Evan Hardy 24.31 -0.7 2
5 Luke Friesen NC,PA Carlton 24.37 -0.7 2
6 Cody David WC,Outlook 24.37 -0.7 2
7 Adam Foster SE,Redvers 24.52 -1.1 1
8 Tanner Gillies SW,Swi 24.54 -1.1 1
9 Justin Lungull NE,Hudson Bay 24.56 -0.7 2
10 Pat Ullyott CE,Watrous 24.86 -1.1 1
11 Preston Arnyek MJ,Vanier 24.87 -1.1 1
12 Darnell Glass QV,Lumsden 24.91 -1.1 1
13 Andrew Busby WC,Delisle 25.16 -0.7 2
14 Jared Karst SC,Assiniboia 25.42 -1.1 1
15 Paul Michaud SC,Col. Mathieu 25.44 -1.1 1
16 Daric Manz QV,Southey 25.51 -1.1 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
ET: * 49.48 1996 Cam Katchuk, Regina
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cody David WC,Outlook 55.09q 4
2 Luke Friesen NC,PA Carlton 55.15q 4
3 Pat Ullyott CE,Watrous 55.65q 5
4 Darnell Glass QV,Lumsden 55.74q 3
5 Jeff Moore WC,Kyle 55.77q 1
6 David Honch NC,PA Carlton 56.32q 3
7 Brendan Sather NE,Melfort 56.62q 4
8 Andy Stewart MJ,Central 56.98q 5
9 Clayton Weppler SC,Caronport 56.99q 4
10 Dustin Elliot NW,Edam 57.12q 2
11 Tanner Schatz CE,Hci 57.24q 4
12 Jason Schneider SA,Evan Hardy 57.47q 2
13 Daric Manz QV,Southey 57.50 2
14 Kurt Flaman SA,Bedford Road 57.82 1
15 Dan Zulkoski RG,Riffel 58.09 2
16 Aaron Stewart MJ,Peacock 58.31 3
17 Adam Foster SE,Redvers 58.63 5
18 Bradley Walchuk EC,Melville McS 59.57 1
19 Reagan McDermid NE,Rose Valley 59.66 3
20 John Saville SE,Manor 59.85 2
21 Edward Robertson SW,Swi 59.96 5
22 Jordan MACNAB NW,Turtleford 1:01.32 5
23 Chad Smith EC,Yorkton Yrhs 1:01.90 3
24 Dustin Goodenough SC,Notre Dame 1:02.09 1
25 Stephan Rommelaire SW,Maple Creek 1:09.19 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
ET: * 49.48 1996 Cam Katchuk, Regina
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Pat Ullyott CE,Watrous 53.72 2
2 Cody David WC,Outlook 53.96 2
3 Luke Friesen NC,PA Carlton 54.21 2
4 Darnell Glass QV,Lumsden 54.38 2
5 David Honch NC,PA Carlton 55.07 2
6 Andy Stewart MJ,Central 56.52 1
7 Jeff Moore WC,Kyle 56.70 2
8 Jason Schneider SA,Evan Hardy 56.75 1
9 Clayton Weppler SC,Caronport 57.32 1
10 Tanner Schatz CE,Hci 57.43 1
11 Dustin Elliot NW,Edam 57.60 1
12 Brendan Sather NE,Melfort 57.69 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
HT: % 1:57.9h 1975 Bob Reindl, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Neff MJ,Central 2:02.06
2 Scott Nathan SA,Marion Graham 2:02.97
3 Morgan Gieni SA,ED Feehan 2:06.46
4 David Honch NC,PA Carlton 2:07.64
5 Dylan Dubois RG,Martin 2:09.76
6 Jeff Moore WC,Kyle 2:10.65
7 Greg Sawatzky WC,Dalmeny 2:11.72
8 Eric Benjamin SW,Consul 2:13.40
9 Dustin Elliot NW,Edam 2:14.43
10 Scott Mitchell MJ,Riverview 2:14.63
11 Derek Hall NC,St. Mary 2:14.97
12 Clayton Weppler SC,Caronport 2:15.41
13 Matthew Lerat QV,Peepeekisis 2:16.01
14 Ryan Bourlon EC,Yorkton Yrhs 2:17.43
15 Zane Wright QV,Balgonie 2:18.63
16 Matt Setlack EC,Kamsack 2:18.93
17 Kris Frisk SE,Weyburn Comp 2:19.45
18 Trenton Moore CE,Leroy 2:19.61
19 Riley Riddell SE,Wawota 2:20.63
20 Johnathon Fiddler NE,Carrot River 2:21.70
21 Kyle Kvisle SC,Notre Dame 2:23.13
22 Stephan Rommelaire SW,Maple Creek 2:31.88
-- Jovan Vuksic RG,Campbell DNF
-- Gavin Iron NW,Canoe Lake DNS

Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
ET: * 4:04.59 1986 Greg Yanke, Regina
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Neff MJ,Central 4:14.50
2 Jovan Vuksic RG,Campbell 4:14.69
3 Scott Nathan SA,Marion Graham 4:17.32
4 Scott Mitchell MJ,Riverview 4:24.53
5 Dylan Dubois RG,Martin 4:33.77
6 Matt Setlack EC,Kamsack 4:33.78
7 Matthew Lerat QV,Peepeekisis 4:36.96
8 Kris Frisk SE,Weyburn Comp 4:37.42
9 Eric Benjamin SW,Consul 4:38.18
10 Jordan Isbister NC,St. Mary 4:39.22
11 Keegan Epp SA,Walter Murray 4:39.36
12 Russell Billett WC,Milden 4:40.21
13 Braedon Pask NC,PA Carlton 4:48.83
14 Ryan Bourlon EC,Yorkton Yrhs 4:52.00
15 Tyler Dovell WC,Dalmeny 4:52.80
16 Adam Avermenko SC,Notre Dame 4:53.98
17 Gavin Iron NW,Canoe Lake 4:54.03
18 Clayton Weppler SC,Caronport 4:55.87
19 Kevin Cuddington SE,Wawota 4:56.91
20 David Shymko QV,Kelliher 4:57.23
21 Eric Yeager CE,Lake Lenore 5:00.50
22 Jacob Thomas SW,Maple Creek 5:00.78
23 Trevor Opikokew NW,Canoe Lake 5:43.58

Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
ET: * 8:55.80 1999 Simon Bairu, Regina
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Neff MJ,Central 9:30.57
2 Scott Mitchell MJ,Riverview 9:35.21
3 Dylan Dubois RG,Martin 9:45.19
4 Matt Setlack EC,Kamsack 9:48.92
5 Matthew Lerat QV,Peepeekisis 9:49.33
6 Kris Frisk SE,Weyburn Comp 9:56.72
7 Eric Benjamin SW,Consul 9:59.05
8 Russell Billett WC,Milden 9:59.18
9 Keegan Epp SA,Walter Murray 10:04.47
9 Jordan Isbister NC,St. Mary 10:04.47
11 David Shymko QV,Kelliher 10:19.74
12 Tanner Schatz CE,Hci 10:21.49
13 Ryan Bourlon EC,Yorkton Yrhs 10:33.63
14 Greg Sawatzky WC,Dalmeny 10:35.01
15 Jason Watt NC,PA Carlton 10:40.36
16 Gavin Iron NW,Canoe Lake 10:53.65
17 Patrick Fusick SA,Holy Cross 10:55.84
18 Adam Avermenko SC,Notre Dame 11:00.77
19 Jacob Thomas SW,Maple Creek 11:20.02
20 Corry Pahtayken NW,Onion Lake 11:36.34
21 Atley Roettger SE,Weyburn Comp 11:40.59
22 Will Brown SC,Caronport 11:47.21
-- Jovan Vuksic RG,Campbell DNS
-- Travis Clark CE,Allan DNS

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
ET: * 13.28 1996 Lindsay Tallon, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Les Anderson NW,N.Battlecomp 14.48Q 1.9 1
2 Dawson Braitenbach CE,Hci 14.67Q 2.3 2
3 Warren Bashutski QV,Kelliher 14.71Q NWI 3
4 Adam Hobbs SC,Assiniboia 15.08Q 2.3 2
5 Cody David WC,Outlook 15.25Q 1.9 1
6 Corey Sheehan NC,Canwood 15.57Q NWI 3
7 Evan Neufeldt SA,Marion Graham 15.13Q 2.3 2
8 Ansar Sharin MJ,Central 15.59Q NWI 3
9 Chris Hapke SW,Vanguard 16.11Q 1.9 1
10 Graham Moskaluke CE,Davidson 15.69q NWI 3
11 Jeremy Gaudet SA,Bedford Road 15.73q NWI 3
12 Cody Abbott NW,Medstead 15.77q 2.3 2
13 Kyle Miller WC,Cutknife 16.02q NWI 3
14 Dustin Gervais SE,Redvers 16.23q 1.9 1
15 Daniel Cossette SE,Estevan Comp 16.55q NWI 3
16 Tim Daniel NC,St. Louis 16.80q 2.3 2
17 Tyler Bulai QV,Lumsden 16.97 1.9 1
18 Ian Cairns SC,Caronport 17.21 1.9 1
19 Joe Bye SW,Swi 17.92 2.3 2
20 Colin Patterson MJ,Riverview 18.19 2.3 2
21 Andrew Taylor NE,Tisdale 18.43 2.3 2
22 Chad Smith EC,Yorkton Yrhs 19.15 1.9 1
23 Johnny Luong NE,Melfort 19.32 1.9 1

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
ET: * 13.28 1996 Lindsay Tallon, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Les Anderson NW,N.Battlecomp 14.00Q 4.2 2
2 Warren Bashutski QV,Kelliher 14.28Q 1.8 1
3 Dawson Braitenbach CE,Hci 14.29Q 1.8 1
4 Adam Hobbs SC,Assiniboia 14.78Q 4.2 2
5 Cody David WC,Outlook 14.79Q 4.2 2
6 Corey Sheehan NC,Canwood 15.49Q 1.8 1
7 Cody Abbott NW,Medstead 14.84q 4.2 2
8 Ansar Sharin MJ,Central 15.27q 4.2 2
9 Kyle Miller WC,Cutknife 15.40 4.2 2
10 Jeremy Gaudet SA,Bedford Road 15.57 1.8 1
11 Chris Hapke SW,Vanguard 16.01 4.2 2
12 Dustin Gervais SE,Redvers 17.89 1.8 1
-- Evan Neufeldt SA,Marion Graham DQ 1.8 1
-- Tim Daniel NC,St. Louis DNS 4.2 2
-- Daniel Cossette SE,Estevan Comp DNS 1.8 1
-- Graham Moskaluke CE,Davidson DNS 1.8 1

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
ET: * 13.28 1996 Lindsay Tallon, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dawson Braitenbach CE,Hci 14.18 5.6
2 Warren Bashutski QV,Kelliher 14.30 5.6
3 Cody David WC,Outlook 14.43 5.6
4 Cody Abbott NW,Medstead 14.63 5.6
5 Ansar Sharin MJ,Central 15.13 5.6
6 Corey Sheehan NC,Canwood 15.26 5.6
7 Adam Hobbs SC,Assiniboia 15.33 5.6
8 Les Anderson NW,N.Battlecomp 17.24 5.6

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
ET: * 44.58 1982 Saskatoon
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SA 'A' 45.03q 2
2 QV 'A' 46.76q 3
3 WC 'A' 46.90q 2
4 SW 'A' 48.11q 1
5 NE 'A' 48.36q 2
6 CE 'A' 48.46q 3
7 SE 'A' 48.54q 1
8 MJ 'A' 48.78q 1
9 RG 'A' 49.16 3
10 SC 'A' 49.54 1
11 EC 'A' 50.02 1
-- NW 'A' DQ 3
-- NC 'A' DQ 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
ET: * 44.58 1982 Saskatoon
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 SA 'A' 45.05
2 QV 'A' 46.66
3 WC 'A' 47.12
4 NE 'A' 48.58
5 CE 'A' 50.35
6 SE 'A' 50.36
7 MJ 'A' 50.37
-- SW 'A' DNF

Boys High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
HT: % 2.08m 1995 Blake Cumming, East Central
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cody Lemieux EC,Canora 1.86m
2 Garett Guenther SC,Hodgeville 1.86m
3 Clay Lanning NE,Porcupine Plain 1.83m
3 Ian Jestadt RG,Leboldus 1.83m
5 Chris Crossley QV,Moosomin 1.75m
5 Brett Farquharson SA,ED Feehan 1.75m
7 Darryl Truba NC,PA Carlton 1.75m
8 Derek Hall NC,St. Mary 1.75m
9 Bradley Walchuk EC,Melville McS 1.70m
9 Evan Neufeldt SA,Marion Graham 1.70m
9 Chris Hapke SW,Vanguard 1.70m
9 Eric Grisdale WC,Delisle 1.70m
9 Les Anderson NW,N.Battlecomp 1.70m
9 Tyler Neuls QV,Grenfell 1.70m
15 Steven Toan WC,Eatonia 1.65m
15 Charles Millie SW,Leader 1.65m
15 Patrick Sinclair NW,Meadowlake C 1.65m
18 Alex Derby CE,Simpson 1.60m
18 Chad Kovalske CE,Hci 1.60m
18 Frazer Parsons NE,Kinistino 1.60m
-- Skyler Cafferata SC,Mortlach NH
-- Colin Patterson MJ,Riverview NH
-- Calvin Peddle SE,Wawota NH
-- Neil Froehlich MJ,Vanier DNS

Boys Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
HT: % 4.02m 1999 Rob Hanson, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 BJ Denis SA,Holy Cross 3.30m
2 Eric Mazzei RG,Riffel 3.00m
3 Steven Friesen CE,Aberdeen 2.90m
4 Tim Daniel NC,St. Louis 2.80m
5 Chad Alberts NC,St.Mary 2.60m
6 Harley Irwin CE,Imperial 2.20m
-- Landon Lipinski QV,Cupar DNS
-- Emile Nahachewsky SA,Holy Cross DNS

Boys Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
HT: % 6.73m 1967 John Konihowski, Moose Jaw
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Chris Crossley QV,Moosomin 6.02m -2.2
2 Ian Jestadt RG,Leboldus 5.98m -1.8
3 Les Anderson NW,N.Battlecomp 5.82m -2.7
4 Kenny Howe SC,Glentworth 5.70m -1.9
5 Matt Gee NC,St. Mary 5.62m -2.8
6 Robbie Mang SA,St. Josephs 5.54m -2.0
7 Cody Abbott NW,Medstead 5.53m -2.1
8 Levi Kaminski SE,Estevan Comp 5.52m -1.3
9 Josh Simair NC,St. Mary 5.51m -1.3
10 Grady McNaughton SW,Eastend 5.44m -1.6
11 Clay Lanning NE,Porcupine Plain 5.42m -1.7
12 Keegan Hawriluik EC,Foam Lake 5.37m -1.1
13 Kent Lillejord SC,Pangman 5.34m -1.6
14 Neil Froehlich MJ,Vanier 5.31m -2.3
15 Andrew Herrick WC,Unity 5.26m -0.7
16 Brian Snell SA,Holy Cross 5.24m -2.4
17 Justin Kozakevich EC,Melville McS 5.12m -1.6
19 Jordi Farrero CE,Viscount 5.07m -2.6
20 Alex Keilly SW,Swi 4.94m -2.2
21 Tyler Bulai QV,Lumsden 4.85m -2.0
22 Eric Belisle MJ,Peacock 4.82m -1.2
23 Cody Schneider WC,St. Gabriel 4.76m -1.3
24 Frazer Parsons NE,Kinistino 4.60m -1.2

Boys Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
HT: % 14.08m 1967 John Konihowski, Moose Jaw
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ian Jestadt RG,Leboldus 13.56m 0.3
2 Matt Gee NC,St. Mary 12.62m -0.5
3 Jeremy Sadler NC,PA Carlton 12.06m +0.0
4 Dawson Braitenbach CE,Hci 12.05m -0.5
5 Brian Hales SA,Evan Hardy 11.96m +0.0
6 Levi Kaminski SE,Estevan Comp 11.89m -0.5
7 Robbie Mang SA,St. Josephs 11.86m +0.0
8 Kyle Kettle MJ,Peacock 11.71m +0.0
9 Brian Tiefenbach RG,Campbell 11.42m -0.4
10 Patrick Sylvestre NW,Buffaloriver 11.38m -1.3
11 Caalen Covey WC,Beechy 11.34m +0.0
12 Patrick Sinclair NW,Meadowlake C 11.31m +0.0
13 Caleb Shockey WC,Delisle 11.16m 0.6
14 Ansar Sharin MJ,Central 11.15m -0.6
15 Tyler Deobald SC,Hodgeville 11.09m -0.3
15 Matt Gazda QV,Lumsden 11.09m 0.3
17 Garrett Forbes SC,Mortlach 11.07m -1.1
18 Paul Ford SE,Wawota 11.04m +0.0
19 Wade Bednarz NE,Melfort 10.89m 0.5
20 Chris Hapke SW,Vanguard 10.70m +0.0
21 Andy Reynolds SW,Consul 10.59m +0.0
22 Derek Mucha EC,Melville McS 10.43m +0.0
23 Derek Edwards CE,Watrous 10.40m +0.0
24 Jason Lindbergh NE,Choiceland 10.32m -0.3
25 David Slywka QV,Lipton 10.27m +0.0
-- Cody Lemieux EC,Canora DNS NWI

Boys Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
HT: % 15.68m 1987 Quinn Magnuson, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tony Hannouch WC,Kyle 13.55m
2 Brian Loden SE,Weyburn Comp 13.48m
3 Jordan Hagemeister NC,St. Mary 12.75m
4 Jared Jessiman WC,Lucky Lake 12.20m
5 Devon Sjogren NC,PA Carlton 12.00m
6 Andy Reynolds SW,Consul 11.88m
7 Kyle Bregenser CE,Middle Lake 11.69m
8 Terrell Fentiman SA,Mount Royal 11.62m
9 Dustin Knowlton SC 11.60m
10 Kyle Blondeau QV,Moosomin 11.51m
11 Remington Young RG,Campbell 11.45m
12 Mike Alexanderson MJ,Riverview 11.39m
13 Grant Gilbertson SC,Caronport 11.37m
14 Ben Coakwell MJ,Central 11.35m
15 Paul Ford SE,Wawota 11.33m
16 Ryan Decker EC,Yorkton Shhs 11.25m
16 Steven Swab RG,Campbell 11.25m
18 Grant Otterson SW,Fox Valley 11.20m
19 Steven Deihl NW,Turtleford 11.16m
20 Bart Johnson SA,Aden Bowman 11.01m
21 Trevor Opikokew NW,Canoe Lake 10.89m
22 Derek Meschishnick CE,Lchs 10.77m
23 Tyler Shewchuk EC,Wishart 10.63m
24 Bryan Adams QV,White Wood 10.39m
25 Mike Sjostrom NE,Quill Lake 10.25m
26 Byron Funk NE,Carrot River 10.19m

Boys Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
HT: % 44.98m 1964 Steve Molnar, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tony Hannouch WC,Kyle 38.78m
2 Paul Ford SE,Wawota 35.69m
3 Steven Swab RG,Campbell 34.75m
4 Kevin Buyan NC,Meath Park 34.29m
5 Derek Edwards CE,Watrous 32.14m
6 Mark Wandy QV,Churchbridge 32.04m
7 Tyler Travis SA,Marion Graham 31.68m
8 Brian Loden SE,Weyburn Comp 31.47m
9 Andy Reynolds SW,Consul 30.81m
10 Lanny Young EC,Melville McS 30.74m
11 Josh Stewart MJ,Peacock 29.96m
12 Terrell Fentiman SA,Mount Royal 29.83m
13 Grady McNaughton SW,Eastend 29.66m
14 Dean Arsenie NE,Gronlid 28.72m
15 Dustin Knowlton SC 28.39m
16 Kyle Anderson QV,Broadview 28.23m
17 Tyler Shewchuk EC,Wishart 28.04m
18 Danny Poppl WC,Borden 27.96m
19 Derek Meschishnick CE,Lchs 27.94m
20 Mitchel Silzer RG,O'Neill 27.09m
21 Wade Bednarz NE,Melfort 26.83m
22 Ian Carlson MJ 26.29m
22 Brent Weber NW,Edam 26.29m
24 Mark Miller SC,Kincaid 26.15m
25 Chance Bear NC,Martensville Hig 25.38m
26 Tony Wolfe NW,Pelican Lake 20.04m

Boys Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
HT: % 56.90m 1986 Corey Leonard, West Central
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bart Johnson SA,Aden Bowman 47.23m
2 Grady McNaughton SW,Eastend 45.37m
3 Danny Poppl WC,Borden 43.12m
4 Chance Bear NC,Martensville Hig 40.81m
5 Steven Swab RG,Campbell 39.92m
6 Brandon Sasakamoose NC,Shell Lake 39.42m
7 Calvin Peddle SE,Wawota 38.87m
8 Brandon Bieber CE,Hci 38.49m
9 Lanny Young EC,Melville McS 38.46m
10 Kyle Blondeau QV,Moosomin 37.91m
11 Dean Arsenie NE,Gronlid 37.57m
12 Preston Mosewich SA,Evan Hardy 36.88m
13 Tyrel Turchyn NW,Pierceland 36.86m
14 Dennis Gabriel CE,Watson 36.68m
15 Derek Smith SW,Shaunavon 36.46m
16 Neil Froehlich MJ,Vanier 35.64m
17 Seanne Anderson WC,Asquith 35.37m
18 Cody Tanner SE,Stoughton 33.57m
19 Kent Hicks SC,Cbutte 33.29m
20 Jese Barbour QV,Kennedy 33.27m
21 Frank Heisler NE,Tisdale 33.08m
22 Cody Bourdages MJ,Vanier 32.36m
-- Justin Kozakevich EC,Melville McS FOUL
-- Cody Corrigal NW,Canoe Lake FOUL
-- Ben Miller SC,Avonlea FOUL

MIDGET GIRLS
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
ET: * 3:54.31 2000 Saskatoon
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 SA 'A' 4:04.15 2
2 RG 'A' 4:17.80 1
3 NC 'A' 4:18.23 2
4 QV 'A' 4:23.60 2
5 WC 'A' 4:27.00 1
6 SC 'A' 4:27.08 2
7 EC 'A' 4:28.81 2
8 CE 'A' 4:29.21 2
9 MJ 'A' 4:31.17 1
10 SW 'A' 4:35.68 1
11 NW 'A' 4:38.46 1
-- SE 'A' DNF 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
ET: * 12.88 2001 Mandy Rayfoss, West Central
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenni Hucul SA,Bishop J Mahoney 11.85Q 4.3 4
2 Elyse Crook RG,Leboldus 12.86Q 2.9 1
3 Amanda Herron SA,Bedford Road 13.02Q 3.7 3
4 Kayla Bernier NW,N.Battlejpii 13.24Q 3.9 2
5 Saunja Driedger NC,Waldheim 13.03Q 4.3 4
6 Sarah Veikle WC,Cutknife 13.19Q 3.7 3
7 Karmen Coffey SE,Carlyle 13.42Q 3.9 2
8 Ashlyn George EC,Foam Lake 13.52Q 2.9 1
9 Cara Bradbury NC,PA Carlton 13.21q 3.7 3
10 Kierra McMillen SE,Carnduff 13.35q 4.3 4
11 Ashley Webb NW,N.Battlejpii 13.46q 3.7 3
12 Kyra Clark QV,Kipling 13.53q 4.3 4
13 Funke Lasiende MJ,Central 13.54q 3.9 2
14 Ashley Getzlaf SC,Avonlea 13.60q 2.9 1
15 Kayla Kovlaske CE,Annaheim 13.64q 3.9 2
16 Lynsae Haduik CE,Kenaston 13.64q 2.9 1
17 Amanda Moon SC,Lang 13.67 3.7 3
18 Marissa Zerff RG,Riffel 13.70 4.3 4
19 Keisha Sharp EC,Canora 13.71 4.3 4
20 Chelsea Valois NE,Zenon Park 13.93 3.9 2
21 Jessica McIntosh SW,Hazlet 14.09 3.7 3
22 Divya Balakrishnan NE,Nipawin 14.21 4.3 4
23 Krista Curtis QV,Lumsden 14.32 3.9 2
24 Alex Johnstone MJ,Peacock 14.46 2.9 1
25 Heather Lefebvre WC,Rosetown 14.49 2.9 1
26 Anita Gartner SW,Shaunavon 14.85 3.9 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
ET: * 12.88 2001 Mandy Rayfoss, West Central
Name Age Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jenni Hucul SA,Bishop J Mahoney 11.78Q 5.7 1
2 Amanda Herron SA,Bedford Road 12.72Q 4.6 2
3 Saunja Driedger NC,Waldheim 12.93Q 5.7 1
4 Elyse Crook RG,Leboldus 12.98Q 4.6 2
5 Cara Bradbury NC,PA Carlton 13.04q 5.7 1
6 Kayla Bernier NW,N.Battlejpii 13.13q 5.7 1
7 Sarah Veikle WC,Cutknife 13.14q 4.6 2
8 Karmen Coffey SE,Carlyle 13.21q 4.6 2
9 Lynsae Haduik CE,Kenaston 13.35 5.7 1
10 Ashley Webb NW,N.Battlejpii 13.45 4.6 2
11 Kierra McMillen SE,Carnduff 13.49 4.6 2
12 Kyra Clark QV,Kipling 13.51 5.7 1
13 Ashlyn George EC,Foam Lake 13.57 5.7 1
14 Funke Lasiende MJ,Central 13.57 5.7 1
15 Ashley Getzlaf SC,Avonlea 13.63 4.6 2
16 Kayla Kovlaske CE,Annaheim 13.74 4.6 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
ET: * 12.88 2001 Mandy Rayfoss, West Central
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jenni Hucul SA,Bishop J Mahoney 11.78 3.5
2 Saunja Driedger NC,Waldheim 13.00 3.5
3 Elyse Crook RG,Leboldus 13.07 3.5
4 Amanda Herron SA,Bedford Road 13.10 3.5
5 Cara Bradbury NC,PA Carlton 13.15 3.5
6 Kayla Bernier NW,N.Battlejpii 13.33 3.5
7 Sarah Veikle WC,Cutknife 13.43 3.5
8 Karmen Coffey SE,Carlyle 13.55 3.5

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
ET: * 26.17 6/7/2002 Jayne Regier, NC
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenni Hucul SA,Bishop J Mahoney * 24.96Q -0.4 4
2 Amanda Herron SA,Bedford Road 26.81Q -0.1 1
3 Saunja Driedger NC,Waldheim 27.77Q -1.1 2
4 Marissa Zerff RG,Riffel 27.88Q -0.2 3
5 Amanda Ruller RG,Miller 27.82q -0.1 1
6 Ashley Webb NW,N.Battlejpii 27.86q -0.4 4
7 Sarah Veikle WC,Cutknife 28.65q -0.4 4
8 Kayla Bernier NW,N.Battlejpii 28.67q -1.1 2
9 Ashley Getzlaf SC,Avonlea 28.71q -0.1 1
10 Krista Curtis QV,Lumsden 28.83q -0.2 3
11 Kayla Kovlaske CE,Annaheim 28.84q -1.1 2
12 Funke Lasiende MJ,Central 28.87q -0.4 4
13 Kyra Clark QV,Kipling 28.90q -0.1 1
14 Keisha Sharp EC,Canora 29.32q -0.1 1
15 Helen Hanbidge CE,Clavet 29.38q -0.1 1
16 Annelies Cooper SE,Estevan Comp 29.45q -1.1 2
17 Karissa Neufeld NC,Waldheim 29.56 -0.2 3
18 Divya Balakrishnan NE,Nipawin 29.83 -1.1 2
19 Jessica White SC,Cbutte 29.84 -1.1 2
20 Jessica McIntosh SW,Hazlet 29.92 -0.4 4
21 Amanda Pearl NE,Melfort 30.17 -0.4 4
22 Chandra Dyck SW,Wymark 30.32 -0.2 3
23 Alex Johnstone MJ,Peacock 30.51 -0.1 1
24 Ashley Goudy SE,Stoughton 32.07 -0.2 3
-- Jolene Anderson WC,Langham DNS -0.2 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
ET: * 26.17 6/7/2002 Jayne Regier, NC
Name Age Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Jenni Hucul SA,Bishop J Mahoney 25.13* +0.0 2
2 Amanda Herron SA,Bedford Road 27.13 +0.0 2
3 Saunja Driedger NC,Waldheim 27.68 +0.0 2
4 Ashley Webb NW,N.Battlejpii 27.93 +0.0 2
5 Amanda Ruller RG,Miller 28.00 +0.0 2
6 Krista Curtis QV,Lumsden 28.37 +0.0 1
7 Funke Lasiende MJ,Central 28.40 +0.0 1
8 Marissa Zerff RG,Riffel 28.44 +0.0 2
9 Sarah Veikle WC,Cutknife 28.66 +0.0 2
10 Ashley Getzlaf SC,Avonlea 28.74 +0.0 1
11 Kayla Kovlaske CE,Annaheim 28.80 +0.0 1
12 Kayla Bernier NW,N.Battlejpii 28.87 +0.0 2
13 Kyra Clark QV,Kipling 28.99 +0.0 1
14 Keisha Sharp EC,Canora 29.26 +0.0 1
15 Helen Hanbidge CE,Clavet 29.55 +0.0 1
-- Annelies Cooper SE,Estevan Comp DNS +0.0 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
ET: * 1:00.69 6/6/2002 Kailey Smith, MJ
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bree Dixon SA,Holy Cross 1:01.19q 3
2 Lynsae Haduik CE,Kenaston 1:04.67q 4
3 Alana DeBusschere NE,Melfort 1:04.79q 4
4 Lauriane Hudon NC,Holy Cross 1:05.05q 4
5 Marissa Zerff RG,Riffel 1:05.23q 1
6 Raelene Haeusler CE,Lake Lenore 1:06.42q 1
7 Sheylee Belanger NW,Meadowlake C 1:06.54q 3
8 Courtney Wig SW,Eastend 1:07.15q 1
9 Emma Champ SA 1:07.37q 2
10 Lanjell Leontowich EC,Ituna 1:07.48q 4
11 Amanda Moon SC,Lang 1:07.56q 1
12 Karissa Neufeld NC,Waldheim 1:08.21q 3
13 Nicole Banks WC,Kyle 1:08.32 3
14 Mandi Schwartz QV,White City 1:08.42 4
15 Danielle Roach NW,Edam 1:08.60 4
16 Caryn Stanger NE,Carrot River 1:08.99 2
17 Kristen Stott WC,Radisson 1:09.24 2
18 Tiffany Stoll EC,Melville S H 1:09.92 1
19 Jessica McIntosh SW,Hazlet 1:09.99 2
20 Julie Paslawski SE,Weyburn Comp 1:10.18 3
21 Kaitlin Friesen SC,Caronport 1:10.28 2
22 Desiree Smith SE,Weyburn Comp 1:10.45 1
23 Kelsie Bonish QV,Cupar 1:12.09 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
ET: * 1:00.69 6/6/2002 Kailey Smith, MJ
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bree Dixon SA,Holy Cross 1:01.62 2
2 Lynsae Haduik CE,Kenaston 1:03.96 2
3 Lauriane Hudon NC,Holy Cross 1:04.54 2
4 Alana DeBusschere NE,Melfort 1:04.59 2
5 Marissa Zerff RG,Riffel 1:05.82 2
6 Sheylee Belanger NW,Meadowlake C 1:06.76 1
7 Raelene Haeusler CE,Lake Lenore 1:06.80 2
8 Courtney Wig SW,Eastend 1:07.57 1
9 Emma Champ SA 1:07.87 1
10 Amanda Moon SC,Lang 1:07.90 1
11 Lanjell Leontowich EC,Ituna 1:08.02 1
12 Karissa Neufeld NC,Waldheim 1:08.60 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
ET: * 2:25.22 6/7/2002 Kailey Smith, MJ
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jayne Grebinski RG,Sheldon 2:20.89*
2 Bree Dixon SA,Holy Cross 2:21.13*
3 Jenna McCormick SA,ED Feehan 2:25.22*
4 Alana DeBusschere NE,Melfort 2:33.37
5 Dakota MacQUARRIE RG,O'Neill 2:35.22
6 Lanjell Leontowich EC,Ituna 2:35.25
7 Kelsey Gerwing CE,Lake Lenore 2:37.01
8 Raelene Haeusler CE,Lake Lenore 2:37.61
9 Tannis Zaryski EC,Yorkton Shhs 2:37.66
10 Caryn Stanger NE,Carrot River 2:37.74
11 Michelle Brown NW,N.Battlejpii 2:38.15
12 Kristen Stott WC,Radisson 2:40.25
13 Stacey Medwid NC,Martensville Hig 2:40.35
14 Nicole Banks WC,Kyle 2:42.99
15 Kassandra Shaw QV,Moosomin 2:45.54
16 Krista Seible SE,Wawota 2:47.11
17 Erika Shurmanns QV,Lumsden 2:47.22
18 Jamie Lawrence SC,Mossbank 2:47.40
19 Amy Crocker SC,Caronport 2:48.35
20 Courtney Lavallee NC,St. Mary 2:48.67
21 Bree Slykhuis SE,Carlyle 2:50.00
22 Chantel Arnel SW,Eastend 2:50.44
23 Erika Zult SW,Shaunavon 2:50.71
24 Jolisa Shyluk NW,Hafford 2:52.08
25 Britney Westgard MJ,Peacock 2:56.30

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
ET: * 5:06.78 2001 Julie Chabot, South West
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenna McCormick SA,ED Feehan 4:50.75*
2 Jayne Grebinski RG,Sheldon 5:06.33*
3 Bree Dixon SA,Holy Cross 5:15.87
4 Dakota MacQUARRIE RG,O'Neill 5:17.61
5 Marli Rauert CE,Muenster 5:34.71
6 Stacey Medwid NC,Martensville Hig 5:35.77
7 Nicole Banks WC,Kyle 5:36.22
8 Justine Nyen SW,Gull Lake 5:38.66
9 Caryn Stanger NE,Carrot River 5:39.01
10 Sheylee Belanger NW,Meadowlake C 5:39.08
11 Krista Seible SE,Wawota 5:41.17
12 Tannis Zaryski EC,Yorkton Shhs 5:42.01
13 Stacey Redlick WC,Outlook 5:46.39
14 Kassandra Shaw QV,Moosomin 5:46.47
15 Erika Shurmanns QV,Lumsden 5:50.82
16 Britney Westgard MJ,Peacock 5:52.96
17 Katie Johnson NE,Nipawin 5:55.49
18 Courtney Lavallee NC,St. Mary 5:55.97
19 Lynsae Haduik CE,Kenaston 6:02.33
20 Jodi Krushkowski EC,Norquay 6:02.35
21 Jamie Lawrence SC,Mossbank 6:12.46
22 Amanda Matchett SC,Notre Dame 6:14.90
23 Rachel Lewans SW,Shaunavon 6:30.25
24 Nicole Thomas NW,Pelican Lake 6:50.85

Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
ET: * 11:16.55 2001 Julie Chabot, South West
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jayne Grebinski RG,Sheldon 10:29.10*
2 Jenna McCormick SA,ED Feehan 10:41.71*
3 Dakota MacQUARRIE RG,O'Neill 11:16.54*
4 Nicole Banks WC,Kyle 11:57.35
5 Caryn Stanger NE,Carrot River 11:57.39
6 Kelsey Gerwing CE,Lake Lenore 12:13.80
7 Courtney Lavallee NC,St. Mary 12:28.04
8 Erika Shurmanns QV,Lumsden 12:28.80
9 Tannis Zaryski EC,Yorkton Shhs 12:33.92
10 Stacey Redlick WC,Outlook 12:35.32
11 Darcie Mossop SA,Evan Hardy 12:39.83
12 Britney Westgard MJ,Peacock 12:45.96
13 Kassandra Shaw QV,Moosomin 12:46.28
14 Krista Seible SE,Wawota 12:47.25
15 Sheylee Belanger NW,Meadowlake C 12:53.99
16 Katie Johnson NE,Nipawin 13:02.02
17 Danielle Andre CE,Hci 13:02.22
18 Chantel Arnel SW,Eastend 13:18.58
19 Tannis Broda EC,Melville S H 13:36.86
20 Bailey Hauber NC,Cudworth 13:42.61
21 Miranda Miller SC,Cbutte 14:00.73
22 Kendra Hapke SW,Vanguard 14:21.64
23 Janelle Seaborg SC,Cbutte 14:22.71
24 Nicole Thomas NW,Pelican Lake 14:50.44

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
ET: * 13.08 2001 Holly Harper, Qu'Appelle Valley
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amanda Herron SA,Bedford Road 13.40Q NWI 3
2 Jessica Enns WC,Langham 13.59Q NWI 4
3 Bailee Switzer SC,Kincaid 13.71Q 4.6 2
4 Chelsea McGinnis NC,Warman High 14.00Q 3.3 1
5 Kierra McMillen SE,Carnduff 13.61Q NWI 3
6 Kassandra Shaw QV,Moosomin 13.72Q 4.6 2
7 Chelsea Voinorosky SA,Evan Hardy 14.21Q NWI 4
8 Lynsae Haduik CE,Kenaston 14.59Q 3.3 1
9 Heather Lamontagne NC,Blaine Lake 13.74q NWI 3
10 Carmen Yausie CE,Colonsay 13.74q NWI 3
11 Amy Christian NW,Lloydmin HR 13.89q 4.6 2
12 Krista Curtis QV,Lumsden 14.42q NWI 4
13 Ashlyn George EC,Foam Lake 14.45q NWI 4
14 Ashton Braun WC,Cutknife 14.78q 4.6 2
15 Chevonne James MJ,Vanier 14.87q 3.3 1
16 Jenna Schultz NE,Nipawin 14.99q 4.6 2
17 Crystal French NW,Spiritwood 15.29 NWI 4
18 Charissa Huston NE,Hudson Bay 15.47 3.3 1
19 Ashton Beitel SC,Briercrest 15.49 3.3 1
20 Rae-Lynn Somogyi EC,Yorkton Yrhs 15.57 NWI 3
21 Laurin Penner SW,Wymark 15.65 3.3 1
22 Erin Bennetto SW,Tompkins 16.15 NWI 4

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
ET: * 13.08 2001 Holly Harper, Qu'Appelle Valley
Name Age Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jessica Enns WC,Langham 13.16Q NWI 1
2 Amanda Herron SA,Bedford Road 13.36Q NWI 2
3 Carmen Yausie CE,Colonsay 13.37Q NWI 1
4 Heather Lamontagne NC,Blaine Lake 13.66Q NWI 2
5 Bailee Switzer SC,Kincaid 13.44q NWI 1
6 Kassandra Shaw QV,Moosomin 13.60q NWI 1
7 Kierra McMillen SE,Carnduff 13.70q NWI 2
8 Ashlyn George EC,Foam Lake 13.84q NWI 2
9 Chelsea McGinnis NC,Warman High 13.96 NWI 2
10 Lynsae Haduik CE,Kenaston 14.05 NWI 2
11 Ashton Braun WC,Cutknife 14.34 NWI 1
12 Krista Curtis QV,Lumsden 14.37 NWI 2
13 Chelsea Voinorosky SA,Evan Hardy 14.42 NWI 1
14 Amy Christian NW,Lloydmin HR 14.56 NWI 1
15 Chevonne James MJ,Vanier 14.60 NWI 1
-- Jenna Schultz NE,Nipawin DNS NWI 2

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
ET: * 13.08 2001 Holly Harper, Qu'Appelle Valley
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Amanda Herron SA,Bedford Road 12.91 5.1
2 Jessica Enns WC,Langham 12.94 5.1
3 Kassandra Shaw QV,Moosomin 13.27 5.1
4 Carmen Yausie CE,Colonsay 13.41 5.1
5 Bailee Switzer SC,Kincaid 13.42 5.1
6 Heather Lamontagne NC,Blaine Lake 13.59 5.1
7 Kierra McMillen SE,Carnduff 13.68 5.1
8 Ashlyn George EC,Foam Lake 13.84 5.1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
ET: * 52.43 6/7/2002 SA, SA
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SA 'A' * 51.75q 2
2 NW 'A' 52.69q 2
3 NC 'A' 53.95q 3
4 RG 'A' 54.06q 3
5 EC 'A' 54.77q 1
6 SC 'A' 54.79q 3
7 CE 'A' 54.94q 2
8 SE 'A' 55.02q 2
9 QV 'A' 55.33 1
10 WC 'A' 55.83 3
11 NE 'A' 56.84 3
12 SW 'A' 57.15 1
13 MJ 'A' 57.75 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
ET: * 52.43 6/7/2002 SA, SA
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 NW 'A' 52.19*
2 SA 'A' 52.83
3 NC 'A' 52.84
4 RG 'A' 52.90
5 EC 'A' 54.55
6 SC 'A' 59.63
7 CE 'A' 59.64
8 SE 'A' 59.65

Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
HT: % 1.60m 2002 Meaghan Finley, Luseland, West Central
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jill Lockie CE,Colonsay 1.56m
2 Danica Brown NC,St. Mary 1.50m
3 Alyx Peters NW,N.Battlecomp 1.50m
4 Alissa Lackhan RG,Usher 1.45m
5 Katelyn Wonder NW,Lloydmin HR 1.45m
6 Ashlyn George EC,Foam Lake 1.40m
7 Janelle Ewen CE,Lchs 1.40m
8 Brittany Foot NC,Riverside 1.40m
9 Mandi Schwartz QV,White City 1.40m
10 Lisa Bryden SA,Evan Hardy 1.35m
10 Stacey Redlick WC,Outlook 1.35m
10 Brianna Snider NE,Nipawin 1.35m
10 Jen Moneo SA,Bishop J Mahoney 1.35m
10 Nancy Miller SC,Rockglen 1.35m
10 Kaela Wheeler SW,Cabri 1.35m
10 Ashton Beitel SC,Briercrest 1.35m
10 Maria Yanko EC,Ituna 1.35m
18 Desiree Smith SE,Weyburn Comp 1.30m
18 Tahnee Smerchynski RG,Riffel 1.30m
18 Brittany Luhning QV,Lumsden 1.30m
18 Janelle Zilkie SW,Consul 1.30m
18 Alana DeBusschere NE,Melfort 1.30m
-- Jessica Enns WC,Langham NH
-- Stephanie Madsen SE,Redvers NH

Girls Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
HT: % 2.80m 2002 Nicole Huffman, Walter Murray, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mariana Cracongna SA,Holy Cross 2.90m%
2 Teresa Hill CE,Clavet 2.90m%
3 Kelsey McIlmoyl SA,St. Josephs 2.80m%
4 Sarah Bonk QV,Cupar 2.40m
5 Cassie Clement RG,Campbell 2.10m
6 Amanda Anderson CE,Hanley 2.10m
7 Tahnee Smerchynski RG,Riffel 2.00m
8 Danica Brown NC,St. Mary 1.90m
9 Nicole Magnin NC,St. Louis 1.90m
10 Katelyn Shewchuk EC,Yorkton Shhs 1.70m

Girls Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
HT: % 5.01m 2002 Sheri Bourgon, Kamsack, EC
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Keisha Sharp EC,Canora 4.89m 1.6
2 Kierra McMillen SE,Carnduff 4.85m 1.1
3 Alyx Peters NW,N.Battlecomp 4.84m +0.0
4 Ashley Getzlaf SC,Avonlea 4.71m 2.0
5 Lauriane Hudon NC,Holy Cross 4.64m 2.2
6 Dawn Morley NW,N.Battlecomp 4.62m 1.7
7 Sarah Veikle WC,Cutknife 4.61m 1.5
8 Funke Lasiende MJ,Central 4.58m 2.0
9 Kyra Clark QV,Kipling 4.56m 1.8
10 Kelsey McIlmoyl SA,St. Josephs 4.54m 1.9
11 Carmen Yausie CE,Colonsay 4.48m 1.0
12 Karmen Coffey SE,Carlyle 4.38m 0.9
13 Elyse Edwards RG,Riffel 4.36m 0.4
14 Ellen Pearson NC,Rivier 4.35m 1.9
15 Alicia Shaw SW,Hazlet 4.34m 2.1
16 Ashlyn George EC,Foam Lake 4.27m 0.4
16 Chelsea Valois NE,Zenon Park 4.27m 2.3
18 Krista Curtis QV,Lumsden 4.24m 1.5
19 Amber Schick SC,Briercrest 4.20m 1.8
20 Chantell Tracksell WC,Radisson 4.19m 2.7
21 Chevonne James MJ,Vanier 4.17m 2.5
21 Alissa Lackhan RG,Usher 4.17m 1.2
23 Laurin Penner SW,Wymark 4.15m 2.3
24 Courtney Hanson SA,Walter Murray 4.11m 0.7
25 Kyla Hendry CE,Lchs 3.83m 2.1
26 Kate Frecon NE,Carrot River 3.82m 1.9

Girls Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
HT: % 10.79m 2002 Sheri Bourgon, Kamsack, EC
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Funke Lasiende MJ,Central 10.77m 4.6
2 Keisha Sharp EC,Canora 10.37m 5.9
3 Cara Bradbury NC,PA Carlton 10.29m 2.6
4 Kelsey McIlmoyl SA,St. Josephs 10.27m 4.7
5 Ashley Getzlaf SC,Avonlea 10.27m 5.4
6 Kierra McMillen SE,Carnduff 10.25m 3.4
7 Alyx Peters NW,N.Battlecomp 10.22m 4.4
8 Maria Yanko EC,Ituna 10.04m 3.9
9 Karmen Coffey SE,Carlyle 9.82m 5.4
10 Sarah Veikle WC,Cutknife 9.76m 3.3
11 Carmen Yausie CE,Colonsay 9.63m 4.4
12 Bethany Ediger CE,Lchs 9.46m 2.6
13 Kayla Bernier NW,N.Battlejpii 9.44m 4.5
14 Chelsea Valois NE,Zenon Park 9.33m 6.9
15 Kyra Clark QV,Kipling 9.27m 3.0
16 Kristen Stott WC,Radisson 9.19m 4.6
17 Alissa Lackhan RG,Usher 9.15m 4.2
18 Casey Berglund QV,Kennedy 9.12m 5.0
19 Erica Pask NC,PA Carlton 9.06m 3.4
20 Courtney Wig SW,Eastend 9.04m 3.7
21 Chevonne James MJ,Vanier 8.95m 4.0
22 Shalene McRorie SC,Avonlea 8.87m 3.9
23 Kelsey Stensrud NE,Choiceland 8.86m 4.8
24 Anita Gartner SW,Shaunavon 8.73m 4.9
25 Kourtney Tratch SA,Evan Hardy 8.67m 2.9

Girls Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
HT: % 9.89m 2002 Nicole Clow, Carnduff, SE
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caitlin Fowler CE,Lchs 10.61m%
2 Michelle Vollman WC,Luseland 9.73m
3 Erica Rathie SA,Evan Hardy 9.67m
4 Nicole Clow SE,Carnduff 9.51m
5 Lauren Rieger EC,Melville McS 9.32m
6 Shyla Pickett NW,Meadowlakejs 9.29m
7 Jamie Puritch EC,Yorkton Shhs 9.10m
8 Kendall Block NC,Big River 9.00m
9 Kayla Stonehouse NE,Hudson Bay 8.89m
10 Maria Roberts SC,Caronport 8.72m
11 Mandi Schwartz QV,White City 8.52m
11 Mandy Dion WC,Kyle 8.52m
13 Stephanie Elhard SC,Caronport 8.37m
14 Kourtney Tratch SA,Evan Hardy 8.28m
15 Bree Slykhuis SE,Carlyle 8.22m
16 Kendra Hapke SW,Vanguard 8.20m
17 Tessa Weekusk NW,Turtleford 8.16m
18 Kim Elles QV,Kelliher 8.08m
19 Aimee MacLennan NE,Nipawin 8.00m
20 Christine Issel RG,Knoll 7.94m
21 Krystal Gammel CE,Allan 7.52m
22 Tonia Rusk NC,Canwood 7.45m
23 Niki Ens RG,Knoll 7.28m
-- Angie Zuccatto SW,Eastend DNS

Girls Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
HT: % 31.07m 2002 Christina Beck, Rouleau, SC
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sheylee Belanger NW,Meadowlake C 27.61m
2 Nicole Clow SE,Carnduff 27.23m
3 Caitlin Fowler CE,Lchs 27.21m
4 Courtney Hanson SA,Walter Murray 26.76m
5 Jamie Puritch EC,Yorkton Shhs 25.91m
6 Tanya Ryan SA,Aden Bowman 24.13m
7 Kayla Stonehouse NE,Hudson Bay 24.08m
8 Blyth Lewis SW,Eastend 23.46m
9 Lori Penner NC,Hauge Hi 21.74m
10 Sara Hoffart QV,Odessa 20.77m
11 Allyson Hetland CE,Hci 20.21m
12 Stephanie Elhard SC,Caronport 20.14m
13 Rachel Lewans SW,Shaunavon 20.06m
14 Jenn Buyan NC,Meath Park 19.34m
15 Carla Alexander SE,Redvers 19.23m
16 Jaelynn Ens SC,Herbert 19.11m
17 Laurinda Lockert QV,Odessa 18.85m
18 Alia Lynch MJ,Riverview 18.45m
19 Blayne Wert NW,Paradisehill 17.99m
20 Kayla Hopkins WC,St.George 17.96m
21 Sandra Schultz WC,Delisle 17.63m
22 Cassie Clement RG,Campbell 17.46m
23 Kaylea Dagg NE,Tisdale 17.13m

Girls Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
HT: % 36.08m 2001 Brigette Lupuliak, North East
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kayla Aldous NC,Meath Park 31.82m
2 Aimee MacLennan NE,Nipawin 30.36m
3 B.J. Gardiner CE,Holdfast 28.94m
4 Caitlyn Ironstar QV,Broadview 28.36m
5 Jennifer Greyeyes SA,Mount Royal 28.08m
6 Angie Zuccatto SW,Eastend 27.09m
7 Kayla Heggestad SW,Frontier 26.91m
8 Erica Englot QV,Glenavon 26.54m
9 T.J. Dallyn NW,Meadowlakejs 25.56m
10 Cali Hopkins SA,L'Ecole Canadien 25.05m
11 Hayley Erickson EC,Preeceville 24.84m
12 Sara Grona NE,Porcupine Plain 24.80m
13 Nicole Clow SE,Carnduff 24.75m
14 Jaelynn Ens SC,Herbert 24.29m
15 Shyla Pickett NW,Meadowlakejs 23.95m
16 Hayley Britz CE,Muenster 21.91m
17 Amy Crocker SC,Caronport 21.86m
18 Jamie Puritch EC,Yorkton Shhs 21.30m
19 Ashton Braun WC,Cutknife 21.24m
20 Cassie Clement RG,Campbell 21.13m
21 Renee Thunderchild NC,Paci 21.09m
22 Bree Slykhuis SE,Carlyle 20.61m
23 Michelle Vollman WC,Luseland 18.85m

MIDGET BOYS
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 MJ 'A' 3:28.30 2
2 SA 'A' 3:31.65 2
3 NC 'A' 3:36.43 2
4 QV 'A' 3:37.19 2
5 RG 'A' 3:37.87 1
6 CE 'A' 3:40.23 2
7 WC 'A' 3:42.07 2
8 NW 'A' 3:43.48 1
9 SC 'A' 3:43.52 1
10 SE 'A' 3:47.98 1
11 EC 'A' 3:50.26 1
-- SW 'A' DQ 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
ET: * 11.55 2001 Dylan Yeo, North Central
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Enniyah Okere RG,Campbell 11.65Q 4.9 1
2 Arick Nelson SA,Mount Royal 11.81Q 3.1 4
3 Drew Lockwood CE,Davidson 11.85Q 3.0 3
4 David Berlinic NE,Quill Lake 12.19Q NWI 2
5 Stephen Yee SA,Walter Murray 11.83Q 4.9 1
6 Rory Kohlert RG,Knoll 12.02Q 3.0 3
7 Drew Hoff SE,Redvers 12.04Q 3.1 4
8 Keagan Erhardt QV,Churchbridge 12.37Q NWI 2
9 David Nguyen NC,PA Carlton 11.97q 4.9 1
10 Kyle Green NE,Naicam 12.05q 3.1 4
11 Kyroen Geiger SW,Climax 12.24q 4.9 1
12 Denly Goodsman CE,Colonsay 12.26q 3.1 4
13 Derek Hoskins SC,Cornerstone 12.30q 4.9 1
14 Brent Trefiak NW,Paradisehill 12.33q 3.0 3
15 Edris Sharin MJ,Central 12.35q 3.1 4
16 Brennan Beck EC,Melville McS 12.38q 3.1 4
17 Nathan Trowell EC,Yorkton Yrhs 12.46 4.9 1
18 Sean Willson SC,Assiniboia 12.49 NWI 2
19 Travis Livingston MJ,Vanier 12.58 3.0 3
20 Brennan Strang QV,White City 12.61 4.9 1
21 Sheridan Haygarth SE,Ophs 12.63 NWI 2
22 Curtis Vetter NW,Lloydmin ES 12.75 NWI 2
23 Adam Bast WC,MACKLIN 12.83 NWI 2
24 Brandon Lorenzon WC,Eston 12.89 3.1 4
25 Sheldon Reddekopp NC,Vca 12.92 3.0 3
26 Byron Weedon SW,Cabri 13.07 3.0 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
ET: * 11.55 2001 Dylan Yeo, North Central
Name Age Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Arick Nelson SA,Mount Royal 11.64Q 4.5 1
2 Enniyah Okere RG,Campbell 11.69Q 5.3 2
3 David Nguyen NC,PA Carlton 11.78Q 5.3 2
4 Kyle Green NE,Naicam 11.87Q 4.5 1
5 Stephen Yee SA,Walter Murray 11.79q 5.3 2
6 Drew Lockwood CE,Davidson 11.90q 4.5 1
7 Rory Kohlert RG,Knoll 12.05q 4.5 1
8 Denly Goodsman CE,Colonsay 12.06q 5.3 2
9 Brennan Beck EC,Melville McS 12.10 5.3 2
10 Keagan Erhardt QV,Churchbridge 12.17 5.3 2
11 Kyroen Geiger SW,Climax 12.21 4.5 1
12 Drew Hoff SE,Redvers 12.21 4.5 1
13 David Berlinic NE,Quill Lake 12.26 5.3 2
14 Edris Sharin MJ,Central 12.27 4.5 1
15 Brent Trefiak NW,Paradisehill 12.35 4.5 1
16 Derek Hoskins SC,Cornerstone 12.42 5.3 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
ET: * 11.55 2001 Dylan Yeo, North Central
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Arick Nelson SA,Mount Royal 11.59 4.3
2 Kyle Green NE,Naicam 11.85 4.3
3 Stephen Yee SA,Walter Murray 11.89 4.3
4 Drew Lockwood CE,Davidson 11.90 4.3
5 David Nguyen NC,PA Carlton 11.92 4.3
6 Enniyah Okere RG,Campbell 12.10 4.3
7 Rory Kohlert RG,Knoll 12.14 4.3
8 Denly Goodsman CE,Colonsay 12.48 4.3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
ET: * 22.95 6/7/2002 Eric Clark, Thom, RG
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arick Nelson SA,Mount Royal 24.13Q 2.0 1
2 Justin Friesen NC,Waldheim 24.65Q 0.9 2
3 Juan Herrera SA,Evan Hardy 24.71Q 1.5 3
4 Travis Cuddington QV,Lumsden 25.15Q 1.0 4
5 Drew Lockwood CE,Davidson 24.57q 2.0 1
6 Kyroen Geiger SW,Climax 24.95q 2.0 1
7 Ashton Kallichuk CE,Raymore 24.95q 1.5 3
8 David Nguyen NC,PA Carlton 24.96q 1.5 3
9 Edris Sharin MJ,Central 25.21q 0.9 2
10 Rory Kohlert RG,Knoll 25.37q 2.0 1
11 Mathieu Couture SC,Col. Mathieu 25.67q 1.0 4
12 Nathan Trowell EC,Yorkton Yrhs 25.68q 1.0 4
13 Travis Livingston MJ,Vanier 25.72q 1.0 4
14 Brennan Beck EC,Melville McS 25.76q 0.9 2
15 Drew Hoff SE,Redvers 25.86q 1.5 3
16 David Fortier NW,Edam 25.96q 0.9 2
17 Dusty Sanden WC,Loreburn 26.08 2.0 1
18 Brennan Strang QV,White City 26.19 1.5 3
19 Andre Wells SE,Carnduff 26.40 0.9 2
20 Derek Hoskins SC,Cornerstone 26.48 0.9 2
21 Adam Bast WC,MACKLIN 26.56 1.0 4
22 Jeff Charnetski SW,Leader 26.92 1.5 3
23 Brandon Apperly NW,Lloydminster BL 27.05 1.5 3
-- Jeremy Hilash NE,Porcupine Plain DNS 0.9 2
-- Tim Welsch NE,Melfort DNS 2.0 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
ET: * 22.95 6/7/2002 Eric Clark, Thom, RG
Name Age Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Arick Nelson SA,Mount Royal 24.31 -0.4 2
2 Drew Lockwood CE,Davidson 24.33 -0.4 2
3 Juan Herrera SA,Evan Hardy 24.63 -0.4 2
4 Justin Friesen NC,Waldheim 24.66 -0.4 2
5 Edris Sharin MJ,Central 24.81 -0.6 1
6 Kyroen Geiger SW,Climax 24.93 -0.4 2
7 Ashton Kallichuk CE,Raymore 25.24 -0.4 2
8 Rory Kohlert RG,Knoll 25.35 -0.6 1
9 David Nguyen NC,PA Carlton 25.35 -0.4 2
10 Travis Cuddington QV,Lumsden 25.62 -0.4 2
11 Brennan Beck EC,Melville McS 25.81 -0.6 1
12 Nathan Trowell EC,Yorkton Yrhs 25.85 -0.6 1
13 Travis Livingston MJ,Vanier 26.04 -0.6 1
14 Drew Hoff SE,Redvers 26.13 -0.6 1
15 David Fortier NW,Edam 26.17 -0.6 1
16 Mathieu Couture SC,Col. Mathieu 26.57 -0.6 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
ET: * 51.67 6/6/2002 Alex Simpson, M Graham, SA
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arick Nelson SA,Mount Royal 54.74q 2
2 Justin Friesen NC,Waldheim 55.14q 2
3 Brent Trefiak NW,Paradisehill 56.52q 4
4 Darren Mazzei RG,Riffel 56.56q 1
5 Chris Campbell MJ,Vanier 57.26q 1
6 Jarrid Kippling SA,Mount Royal 57.29q 4
7 Luc Chabanole RG,Sheldon 57.62q 4
8 Travis Cuddington QV,Lumsden 58.27q 2
9 Nathan Trowell EC,Yorkton Yrhs 59.06q 1
10 Ryley Malberg NE,Melfort 59.09q 2
11 Curtis Degooijer QV,Kelliher 59.46q 3
12 Jason Danderfer CE,Watrous 59.58q 2
13 Spencer Watamanuk SC 1:00.14 2
14 Matt Adams SC,Caronport 1:00.66 3
15 Clayton Pirie CE,Strasbourg 1:00.88 4
16 Tim Welsch NE,Melfort 1:00.91 4
17 Michael Orten SW,Wymark 1:01.28 3
18 Dale Wig SW,Eastend 1:01.36 1
19 Mark Nelson WC,Unity 1:02.19 3
20 Carlin McKay EC,Yorkton Yrhs 1:02.95 3
21 Aaron McGovern NW,N.Battlecomp 1:05.40 1
22 Lyndon Block WC,Borden 1:05.83 4
23 Drew Hoff SE,Redvers 1:08.70 3
-- Tyler Shaw NC,PA Vickers DNS 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
ET: * 51.67 6/6/2002 Alex Simpson, M Graham, SA
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Arick Nelson SA,Mount Royal 54.86 2
2 Justin Friesen NC,Waldheim 55.47 2
3 Brent Trefiak NW,Paradisehill 55.94 2
4 Chris Campbell MJ,Vanier 55.98 2
5 Darren Mazzei RG,Riffel 56.51 2
6 Jarrid Kippling SA,Mount Royal 57.09 2
7 Curtis Degooijer QV,Kelliher 57.48 1
8 Travis Cuddington QV,Lumsden 58.79 1
9 Jason Danderfer CE,Watrous 58.96 1
10 Ryley Malberg NE,Melfort 1:00.19 1
11 Nathan Trowell EC,Yorkton Yrhs 1:02.31 1
-- Luc Chabanole RG,Sheldon DNF 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
ET: * 2:06.08 6/7/2002 Matt Neff, Central, MJ
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Darren Mazzei RG,Riffel 2:07.45
2 Matt Mazurik SA,Aden Bowman 2:08.17
3 Robert Mitchell NW,Turtleford 2:08.25
4 Sean Fleming QV,Kelliher 2:10.08
5 Dale Wig SW,Eastend 2:11.55
6 Jeff Meldrum QV,Balgonie 2:14.21
7 Billy Crawford SE,Estevan Comp 2:14.53
8 Jessee Barker MJ,Central 2:15.84
9 Ryley Malberg NE,Melfort 2:16.10
10 Michael Orten SW,Wymark 2:17.68
11 Jesus Newsham SA,Mount Royal 2:18.16
12 Brett Callin EC,Yorkton Yrhs 2:18.51
13 Spencer Watamanuk SC 2:20.04
14 Matt MC Dermott NW,Lloydmin BL 2:21.82
15 Jarett Waldbauer EC,Melville S H 2:22.06
16 Cole Dube CE 2:22.34
17 Orran Jorjenson CE,Muenster 2:23.43
18 Devon Hoff SC,Rouleau 2:24.38
19 Jordan Keller WC,McLurg-Wilki 2:24.82
20 Daniel Leblanc NC,Waldheim 2:26.09
21 Rowdy Ross WC,Langham 2:27.11
-- Cory Buffin NC,Martensville Hig DNF
-- Keegan Larson NE,Birch Hills DQ
-- Josh Chow MJ,Riverview DQ

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
ET: * 4:23.61 6/6/2002 Matt Neff, Central, MJ
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Mazurik SA,Aden Bowman 4:29.19
2 Cory Buffin NC,Martensville Hig 4:29.79
3 Sean Fleming QV,Kelliher 4:30.94
4 Dale Wig SW,Eastend 4:38.57
5 Jesus Newsham SA,Mount Royal 4:38.72
6 Robert Mitchell NW,Turtleford 4:38.94
7 Billy Crawford SE,Estevan Comp 4:42.60
8 Ryan McNevin NE,Carrot River 4:45.03
9 Jeff Meldrum QV,Balgonie 4:45.38
10 Josh Chow MJ,Riverview 4:45.72
11 Neil Beitel RG,Riffel 4:47.28
12 Spencer Watamanuk SC 4:47.76
13 Jessee Barker MJ,Central 4:48.83
14 Brett Callin EC,Yorkton Yrhs 4:49.73
15 David Fortier NW,Edam 4:50.10
16 Nick Baniak CE,Clavet 4:51.10
17 Orran Jorjenson CE,Muenster 4:51.59
18 Daniel Leblanc NC,Waldheim 4:55.77
19 Devon Hoff SC,Rouleau 4:56.86
20 Josh Vollman WC,MACKLIN 5:01.70
21 Adam Kreiser EC,Melville McS 5:02.56
22 Shaun Kindopp SW,Swi 5:06.51
23 Curtis Denysiuk NE,Nipawin 5:09.54
24 Preston Waldner WC,Langham 5:20.32
-- Marlowe Brownlee RG,Sheldon DQ

Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
ET: * 9:46.88 6/7/2002 Matt Neff, Central, MJ
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sean Fleming QV,Kelliher 9:42.34*
2 Cory Buffin NC,Martensville Hig 9:42.73*
3 Jesus Newsham SA,Mount Royal 9:48.75
4 Robert Mitchell NW,Turtleford 9:58.25
5 Neil Beitel RG,Riffel 10:01.34
6 Ryan McNevin NE,Carrot River 10:02.18
7 Billy Crawford SE,Estevan Comp 10:17.62
8 Orran Jorjenson CE,Muenster 10:18.13
9 Brett Callin EC,Yorkton Yrhs 10:18.20
10 Jared Berenbaum SA,Evan Hardy 10:20.21
11 Adam Kreiser EC,Melville McS 10:25.52
12 Tyson Wall SW,Success 10:32.98
13 Jessee Barker MJ,Central 10:34.66
14 Josh Vollman WC,MACKLIN 10:37.24
15 Luke Mark CE,St.Brieux 10:40.62
16 Daniel Leblanc NC,Waldheim 10:42.11
17 Iain McMaster MJ,Central 10:46.69
18 Tyler Allen QV 10:49.10
19 Alex Crawley NW,Medstead 10:56.49
20 Devon Hoff SC,Rouleau 11:07.64
21 Travis Wasko SW,Eastend 11:15.59
22 Adam Buzinsky WC,Dalmeny 11:45.05
23 Evan Speir SC,Herbert 12:11.52
-- Cody Mackenzie NE,Star City DNS

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
ET: * 14.16 6/6/2002 Warren Bashutski, Kelliher, QV
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 David Nguyen NC,PA Carlton 14.66Q 3.7 2
2 Ty Braun SA,Marion Graham 15.22Q 2.9 3
3 Adam Vangool SA,Holy Cross 15.49Q 2.3 4
4 Colan Yaworski NC,Bruno 15.77Q 4.6 1
5 Nathan Trowell EC,Yorkton Yrhs 14.76Q 3.7 2
6 Ben McNally CE,Hci 15.78Q 2.3 4
7 Brett Heintz WC,Luseland 15.90Q 4.6 1
8 Michael Magnussen CE,Hci 15.97Q 2.9 3
9 Braden Husdal RG,Campbell 15.42q 3.7 2
10 Travis Cuddington QV,Lumsden 15.51q 3.7 2
11 Graham Norrish NE,Carrot River 15.80q 2.3 4
12 Cody Peterson SC,Cbutte 15.82q 2.3 4
13 Enniyah Okere RG,Campbell 16.02q 4.6 1
14 Mike Arnold QV,White Wood 16.02q 2.3 4
15 Mark Belchamber NE,Hudson Bay 16.03q 4.6 1
16 Duke Kirchner NW,Leoville 16.17q 3.7 2
17 Robbie Retzleff WC,Kyle 16.58 2.3 4
18 Spencer Kosior SE,Ophs 16.94 3.7 2
19 Duke Nguyen MJ,Riverview 16.94 2.9 3
20 Alec Dzialo NW,Medstead 17.26 4.6 1
21 Sheridan Haygarth SE,Ophs 17.46 2.9 3
22 Brett Boynton SC,Bengough 18.01 4.6 1
23 Erick Dennehy SW,Vanguard 18.27 2.9 3
24 Tanner Veregin EC,Kamsack 18.32 2.9 3

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
ET: * 14.16 6/6/2002 Warren Bashutski, Kelliher, QV
Name Age Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Nathan Trowell EC,Yorkton Yrhs 14.48Q NWI 1
2 Ty Braun SA,Marion Graham 14.83Q NWI 2
3 David Nguyen NC,PA Carlton 14.80Q NWI 1
4 Travis Cuddington QV,Lumsden 15.29Q NWI 2
5 Adam Vangool SA,Holy Cross 15.30q NWI 2
6 Michael Magnussen CE,Hci 15.33q NWI 1
7 Graham Norrish NE,Carrot River 15.47q NWI 2
8 Brett Heintz WC,Luseland 15.57q NWI 2
9 Colan Yaworski NC,Bruno 15.65 NWI 1
10 Ben McNally CE,Hci 15.65 NWI 2
11 Braden Husdal RG,Campbell 15.68 NWI 1
12 Cody Peterson SC,Cbutte 15.89 NWI 1
13 Mark Belchamber NE,Hudson Bay 16.06 NWI 2
-- Enniyah Okere RG,Campbell DNS NWI 1
-- Duke Kirchner NW,Leoville DNS NWI 1
-- Mike Arnold QV,White Wood DNS NWI 2

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
ET: * 14.16 6/6/2002 Warren Bashutski, Kelliher, QV
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nathan Trowell EC,Yorkton Yrhs 14.55 4.1
2 Ty Braun SA,Marion Graham 14.73 4.1
3 Adam Vangool SA,Holy Cross 14.89 4.1
4 Travis Cuddington QV,Lumsden 14.93 4.1
5 Michael Magnussen CE,Hci 15.31 4.1
6 Brett Heintz WC,Luseland 15.45 4.1
7 Graham Norrish NE,Carrot River 15.94 4.1
8 David Nguyen NC,PA Carlton 22.74 4.1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
ET: * 46.01 6/7/2002 SA, SA
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SA 'A' 46.98q 3
2 CE 'A' 47.80q 1
3 NE 'A' 48.44q 3
4 NC 'A' 48.52q 2
5 MJ 'A' 49.06q 1
6 SC 'A' 49.54q 2
7 NW 'A' 49.69q 3
8 SE 'A' 50.07q 2
9 QV 'A' 50.37 1
-- EC 'A' DQ 2
-- RG 'A' DQ 1
-- SW 'A' DQ 2
-- WC 'A' DNS 3

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
ET: * 46.01 6/7/2002 SA, SA
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 SA 'A' 46.78
2 NC 'A' 47.51
3 CE 'A' 48.27
4 NE 'A' 48.88
5 MJ 'A' 48.91
6 SC 'A' 49.02
7 NW 'A' 49.69
8 SE 'A' 50.07

Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
HT: % 1.74m 2002 Mike Rudolph, Hague, NC
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adrian Briggs WC,Unity 1.75m%
2 Sheldon Reddekopp NC,Vca 1.65m
2 Cody Robertson SC,Herbert 1.65m
4 Logon Davison NW,Lloydmin ES 1.65m
5 Brett Boynton SC,Bengough 1.60m
5 Karsten Strelioff SA,Bedford Road 1.60m
5 Michael Fulton NC,Paci 1.60m
6 Eric Leblanc NE,Zenon Park 1.60m
7 Alec Dzialo NW,Medstead 1.60m
8 David Berlinic NE,Quill Lake 1.60m
11 Jarrid Kippling SA,Mount Royal 1.55m
11 Jason Hetherington MJ,Peacock 1.55m
11 Luke Mark CE,St.Brieux 1.55m
11 Preston Waldner WC,Langham 1.55m
11 Andrew Penner QV,White City 1.55m
11 Adam Kreiser EC,Melville McS 1.55m
11 Tanner White QV,Bert Fox 1.55m
18 Michael Magnussen CE,Hci 1.50m
18 Andre Wells SE,Carnduff 1.50m
18 Kyroen Geiger SW,Climax 1.50m
-- Kyle Spetz SW,Eastend NH
-- Mario Udovicic MJ,Central NH
-- Trevor Wilson SE,Ophs NH
-- Michael Armbruster EC,Melville S H NH
-- Derek Sebastian RG,Usher DNS

Boys Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
HT: % 3.60m 2002 Taylor Petruchka, Aden Bowman, SA
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor Petrucha SA,Holy Cross 4.10m%
2 Jacob Lang RG,Miller 3.00m
3 Craig Zacharias SA,Bishop J Mahoney 2.70m
4 Cody Tate CE,Hanley 2.60m
5 Lucien Gaudet NC,Bellevue 2.60m
6 Rylan Haas EC,Yorkton Yrhs 2.40m
7 Brennan Topping NC,St. Louis 2.30m
8 Trevin Hujber NW,Spiritwood 2.30m
9 Robin Winik CE,Hanley 2.20m

Boys Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
HT: % 6.20m 2001 Wade Huber, Qu'Appelle Valley
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 David Nguyen NC,PA Carlton 6.18m 4.6
2 Sheldon Reddekopp NC,Vca 6.16m 3.9
3 Jeremy Hilash NE,Porcupine Plain 6.01m 3.6
4 Stephen Yee SA,Walter Murray 5.97m 3.5
5 Adam Vangool SA,Holy Cross 5.85m 3.5
6 Charles Guenther RG,Thom 5.80m 2.3
7 Brandon Umperville NE,Carrot River 5.73m 3.1
8 Dustin Kosloski CE,Allan 5.64m 2.7
9 Sheridan Haygarth SE,Ophs 5.56m 4.0
10 Tyson Wall SW,Success 5.45m 3.1
10 Steve Pathammavong SC,Gravelbourg 5.45m 5.0
12 Brennan Strang QV,White City 5.40m 5.6
12 Tanner White QV,Bert Fox 5.40m 2.7
14 Travis Livingston MJ,Vanier 5.37m 2.3
15 Preston Waldner WC,Langham 5.30m 4.5
16 Colten Gervais NW,Hillmond 5.25m 3.1
17 Logon Davison NW,Lloydmin ES 5.21m 2.6
18 Brett Heintz WC,Luseland 5.19m 4.8
19 Kevin Perpeetch EC,Melville S H 5.17m 3.8
20 Clayton Pirie CE,Strasbourg 5.13m 2.5
21 Jason Hetherington MJ,Peacock 5.12m 4.3
22 Justin Sastaunik EC,Melville S H 4.92m 3.3
23 Jeff Charnetski SW,Leader 4.48m 5.0
-- Derek Wilson SE,Arcola DQ NWI
-- Andrew Fuller SC,Notre Dame DNS NWI

Boys Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
HT: % 12.68m 2001 Wade Huber, Qu'Appelle Valley
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Emanuel Bala SA,ED Feehan 11.96m +0.0
2 Jeremy Hilash NE,Porcupine Plain 11.91m -1.1
3 Tanner White QV,Bert Fox 11.90m 0.5
4 Adam Vangool SA,Holy Cross 11.82m 0.4
5 Tyson Zepp-Lennox NC,St. Mary 11.72m -0.6
6 Sheldon Reddekopp NC,Vca 11.66m -0.3
7 Scott Linnell NW,Hafford 11.60m +0.0
8 Edris Sharin MJ,Central 11.43m NWI
9 Vaughn Rice RG,Luther 11.32m -1.9
10 Charles Guenther RG,Thom 11.29m -0.1
11 Egiroh Omene QV,White City 11.26m -0.2
11 Steve Pathammavong SC,Gravelbourg 11.26m -0.1
13 Brandon Umperville NE,Carrot River 11.15m 1.0
14 Sean Willson SC,Assiniboia 11.12m -2.1
15 Curtis Vetter NW,Lloydmin ES 11.05m NWI
16 Justin Sastaunik EC,Melville S H 11.03m -0.9
17 Kenton Dulle CE,Craik 10.98m 0.2
18 Addison Thiel CE,Hci 10.96m -0.7
19 Drew Hoff SE,Redvers 10.90m 0.8
20 Tyson Wall SW,Success 10.63m -1.9
21 Sheridan Haygarth SE,Ophs 10.57m 0.9
22 Preston Waldner WC,Langham 10.39m -0.1
23 Brett Heintz WC,Luseland 10.20m 1.7
24 Jeff Charnetski SW,Leader 9.76m -0.2
25 Carlin McKay EC,Yorkton Yrhs 9.63m +0.0
-- Mario Udovicic MJ,Central FOUL NWI

Boys Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
HT: % 14.51m 2002 Jordan Hagemeister, St. Mary, NC
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lee Goller NC,Wakaw 15.29m%
2 Justin Smith SA,Bishop J Mahoney 13.69m
3 Andrew Smith NE,Carrot River 13.61m
4 Justin Zelle CE,Hci 13.52m
5 Justin Greif NE,Tisdale 13.43m
6 Vaughn Rice RG,Luther 13.29m
7 Warren Walker NW,Lashburn 13.24m
8 Adam Pilon NC,Stobart High 12.75m
9 Daniel Brudehl SA,Marion Graham 12.68m
10 Brayden Klimosko CE,Hci 12.46m
11 Brandon Coppicus QV,Balgonie 12.23m
12 Kirby Stadnyk WC,Delisle 11.92m
13 Spencer Chad RG,O'Neill 11.91m
14 Tyler Harvey SC,Rouleau 11.81m
15 Kelly Giggs WC,MACKLIN 11.67m
16 Kyler McRae SW,Eastend 11.59m
17 Tyler Nieckar EC,Invermay 11.58m
18 Justin Feszczyn QV,Kelliher 11.46m
19 Trevor Rommelaere SC,Lafleche 11.33m
20 David Reid MJ,Peacock 11.29m
21 Devin Parsons EC,Invermay 11.15m
22 Kyle Brataschuck NW,Spiritwood 10.76m
23 Dustin Reamer SW,Consul 10.70m
24 Nibs Udom SE 10.45m
-- Robin Bedecs SE,Redvers FOUL
-- Brian Littler MJ,Peacock DNS

Boys Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
HT: % 43.41m 2002 Lanny Young, Melville, EC
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justin Greif NE,Tisdale 49.01m%
2 Theran Yeo NC,Riverside 46.72m%
3 Scott Pascoe MJ,Vanier 45.61m%
4 Brent Trefiak NW,Paradisehill 44.16m%
5 Garrett Neil WC,Unity 42.92m
6 Dustin Kosloski CE,Allan 42.80m
7 Lee Goller NC,Wakaw 39.22m
8 Andrew Smith NE,Carrot River 37.60m
9 Ron Kelly NW,Lloydmin ES 36.91m
10 Travis Cuddington QV,Lumsden 36.80m
11 Matt Matovich CE,Kenaston 36.73m
12 Brock McAtamney SW,Shaunavon 35.46m
13 David Sapp QV,Peepeekisis 35.36m
14 Mitchell Bouchard SE,Redvers 33.42m
15 Justin Smith SA,Bishop J Mahoney 33.06m
16 Dustin Reamer SW,Consul 32.31m
17 Derek Wilson SE,Arcola 31.41m
18 Eric Orton WC,Kindersley 30.65m
19 Shaun Silzer RG,O'Neill 29.92m
20 Tyler Nieckar EC,Invermay 29.79m
21 Raymond Rieben EC,Kamsack 28.55m
22 Kevin Jordison SC,Crane Valley 28.36m
23 Mike Bunting SC,Notre Dame 25.69m
-- Chris Campbell MJ,Vanier FOUL
-- Mick Pawlyshyn SA,Bishop J Mahoney DNS

Boys Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
HT: % 51.24m 2001 Logan Stevenson, South Central
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Matovich CE,Kenaston 47.37m
2 Kelly Friesen NC,Waldheim 46.73m
3 Corey Usher NW,Pierceland 45.86m
4 Mike Vicente CE,Davidson 43.75m
5 Justin Smith SA,Bishop J Mahoney 43.50m
6 Graham Norrish NE,Carrot River 41.10m
7 Andrew Smith NE,Carrot River 41.01m
8 Josh Vollman WC,MACKLIN 39.42m
9 Joe VanOs EC,Wynyard 37.97m
10 Scott Pascoe MJ,Vanier 37.12m
11 Warren Walker NW,Lashburn 36.61m
12 Devon Lovenuk WC,Plenty 36.59m
13 Shawn Wawryk NC,Wakaw 36.42m
14 Mitchell Bouchard SE,Redvers 36.01m
15 Kevin Perpeetch EC,Melville S H 35.45m
16 Jesus Newsham SA,Mount Royal 35.24m
17 Tyler Frey SC,Bengough 33.43m
18 Shaun Silzer RG,O'Neill 32.77m
19 Travis Leonard SC,Ogema 32.39m
20 Jonathan Peterson SW,Climax 31.62m
21 Riley McIntyre RG,Knoll 31.27m
22 Coby Mains SE,Carnduff 28.50m
-- Kyle Spetz SW,Eastend FOUL
-- Brian Littler MJ,Peacock FOUL

SENIOR GIRLS
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
ET: * 12.08 1983 Lisa Kroll, Saskatoon
HT: % 12.0h 1975 Rosalie Flynn, Moose Jaw
HT: # 12.0h 1979 Suzanne Bouvier, South Central
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jolean Somogyi EC,Yorkton Yrhs 12.76Q 2.9 2
2 Ese Omene QV,Balgonie 12.87Q 3.9 3
3 Karolina Nieznalska SA,Holy Cross 13.13Q 3.5 1
4 Ayanfe Olubobokun SA,Christian Center 12.83Q 2.9 2
5 Erin Gerwing CE,Lake Lenore 13.24Q 3.5 1
6 Kim Hubick CE,Strasbourg 13.33Q 3.9 3
7 Krista Baker RG,Leboldus 12.93Q 2.9 2
8 Kimberly Craven SC,Bengough 13.38Q 3.5 1
9 Jade Saccucci NW,Mayfair 13.43Q 3.9 3
10 Bree Bidochka WC,Loreburn 13.42q 3.5 1
11 Jeneen Ewen SC,Cbutte 13.47q 3.9 3
12 Kim Chyz NC,Wakaw 13.50q 2.9 2
13 Carrie Matzner NW,Leoville 13.61q 2.9 2
14 Andrea Shmyr NE,Melfort 13.63q 3.5 1
15 Adrienne Fossum SW,Frontier 13.65q 3.5 1
16 Kelly Thorpe NC,PA Carlton 13.67q 3.9 3
17 Erin Jackson NE,Tisdale 13.68 2.9 2
18 Tarilie Pernitsky WC,McLurg-Wilki 13.84 3.9 3
19 Amy Petersen EC,Wishart 13.85 3.9 3
20 Tia Hutchinson MJ,Peacock 13.86 2.9 2
21 Denae Upton QV,Lipton 13.89 2.9 2
22 Sara Kuntz SW,Gull Lake 14.07 3.9 3
23 Janine Houston SE,Arcola 14.08 3.5 1
24 Katie Wigmore MJ,Central 14.79 3.5 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
ET: * 12.08 1983 Lisa Kroll, Saskatoon
HT: % 12.0h 1975 Rosalie Flynn, Moose Jaw
HT: # 12.0h 1979 Suzanne Bouvier, South Central
Name Age Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jolean Somogyi EC,Yorkton Yrhs 12.78Q NWI 2
2 Ese Omene QV,Balgonie 12.84Q 4.3 1
3 Krista Baker RG,Leboldus 12.96Q 4.3 1
4 Ayanfe Olubobokun SA,Christian Center 13.11Q NWI 2
5 Kim Hubick CE,Strasbourg 13.18Q 4.3 1
6 Erin Gerwing CE,Lake Lenore 13.21Q NWI 2
7 Karolina Nieznalska SA,Holy Cross 13.19q 4.3 1
8 Adrienne Fossum SW,Frontier 13.36q 4.3 1
9 Jeneen Ewen SC,Cbutte 13.38 4.3 1
10 Bree Bidochka WC,Loreburn 13.50 4.3 1
11 Kimberly Craven SC,Bengough 13.52 NWI 2
12 Jade Saccucci NW,Mayfair 13.54 NWI 2
13 Kim Chyz NC,Wakaw 13.66 NWI 2
14 Andrea Shmyr NE,Melfort 13.70 4.3 1
15 Kelly Thorpe NC,PA Carlton 13.80 NWI 2
16 Carrie Matzner NW,Leoville 13.95 NWI 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
ET: * 12.08 1983 Lisa Kroll, Saskatoon
HT: % 12.0h 1975 Rosalie Flynn, Moose Jaw
HT: # 12.0h 1979 Suzanne Bouvier, South Central
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jolean Somogyi EC,Yorkton Yrhs 12.71 5.7
2 Ese Omene QV,Balgonie 12.81 5.7
3 Ayanfe Olubobokun SA,Christian Center 12.81 5.7
4 Krista Baker RG,Leboldus 12.90 5.7
5 Karolina Nieznalska SA,Holy Cross 13.05 5.7
6 Erin Gerwing CE,Lake Lenore 13.14 5.7
7 Adrienne Fossum SW,Frontier 13.31 5.7
8 Kim Hubick CE,Strasbourg 13.33 5.7

Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
ET: * 24.79 2000 Janessa Lepp, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Janine Polischuk RG,Sheldon 26.26Q -2.0 3
2 Ese Omene QV,Balgonie 26.49Q NWI 2
3 Stephanie McCormick SA,Evan Hardy 27.40Q -0.4 1
4 Jolean Somogyi EC,Yorkton Yrhs 26.77q NWI 2
5 Krista Baker RG,Leboldus 27.44q -0.4 1
6 Ayanfe Olubobokun SA,Christian Center 27.50q NWI 2
7 Bree Bidochka WC,Loreburn 27.86q -2.0 3
8 Erin Gerwing CE,Lake Lenore 27.94q -2.0 3
9 Lindsey Tasker NC,St. Mary 28.10q -0.4 1
10 Hillarie Tasche SW,Swi 28.23q -0.4 1
11 Kim Chyz NC,Wakaw 28.32q -2.0 3
12 Christine Sarauer CE,Annaheim 28.39q -0.4 1
13 Jeneen Ewen SC,Cbutte 28.51q NWI 2
14 Brittany Acaster NW,N.Battlecomp 28.52q -2.0 3
15 Adrienne Fossum SW,Frontier 28.58q NWI 2
16 Tonya Molkelki SE,Weyburn Comp 28.65q -2.0 3
17 Krista Hallborg SC,Chaplin 28.80 -2.0 3
18 Marcie Heggie QV,Kelliher 28.94 -0.4 1
19 Jenna Bedel NE,Tisdale 29.34 NWI 2
20 Monica Keet WC,Delisle 29.75 NWI 2
21 Janine Houston SE,Arcola 29.99 -0.4 1
22 Laural DeBusschere NE,Melfort 30.38 -2.0 3
-- Carrie Matzner NW,Leoville DNS NWI 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
ET: * 24.79 2000 Janessa Lepp, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Janine Polischuk RG,Sheldon 25.71 -0.7 2
2 Ese Omene QV,Balgonie 26.35 -0.7 2
3 Ayanfe Olubobokun SA,Christian Center 26.74 -0.7 2
4 Jolean Somogyi EC,Yorkton Yrhs 27.01 -0.7 2
5 Krista Baker RG,Leboldus 27.14 -0.7 2
6 Stephanie McCormick SA,Evan Hardy 27.59 -0.7 2
7 Lindsey Tasker NC,St. Mary 27.81 -0.6 1
8 Erin Gerwing CE,Lake Lenore 27.96 -0.7 2
9 Bree Bidochka WC,Loreburn 28.21 -0.7 2
10 Kim Chyz NC,Wakaw 28.30 -0.6 1
11 Christine Sarauer CE,Annaheim 28.34 -0.6 1
12 Jeneen Ewen SC,Cbutte 28.50 -0.6 1
13 Brittany Acaster NW,N.Battlecomp 28.58 -0.6 1
14 Tonya Molkelki SE,Weyburn Comp 28.77 -0.6 1
15 Adrienne Fossum SW,Frontier 28.83 -0.6 1
-- Hillarie Tasche SW,Swi DNF -0.6 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
ET: * 56.03 1982 Lisa Kroll, Saskatoon
HT: % 55.50 1980 Suzanne Bouvier
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katie Rooks SA,Holy Cross 1:01.09q 5
2 Renee Froese SC,Caronport 1:04.48q 4
3 Tracey McLeod SA,Evan Hardy 1:04.79q 1
4 Ese Omene QV,Balgonie 1:05.23q 2
5 Britta Wig WC,Lcbi 1:05.29q 3
6 Danita Grainger QV,Lipton 1:05.94q 4
7 Amy Petersen EC,Wishart 1:06.19q 5
8 Jeneen Ewen SC,Cbutte 1:06.41q 1
9 Randi Darlington CE,Clavet 1:06.53q 5
10 Taneil Barlow NC,PA Carlton 1:06.56q 5
11 Lindsey Tasker NC,St. Mary 1:06.64q 4
12 Alicia Entem SW,Gull Lake 1:07.69q 2
13 Melissa Petersen EC,Yorkton Shhs 1:08.24 1
14 Jade Brown NW,N.Battlejpii 1:08.58 2
15 Dionne Anderson MJ,Riverview 1:08.67 2
16 Jessica Soucy NE,Carrot River 1:08.74 2
17 Tia Hutchinson MJ,Peacock 1:08.81 1
18 Stephanie Struble SE,Wawota 1:09.58 3
19 Cynthia Sprung WC,Dalmeny 1:09.65 1
20 Amanda Smith NE,Choiceland 1:09.85 3
21 Tamara Korsberg SW,Frontier 1:09.85 3
22 Kelly Graw NW,N.Battlecomp 1:10.77 4
23 Lori Huls CE,Muenster 1:11.96 3
24 Amy Fleck SE,Carlyle 1:13.24 5
-- Danette Doetzel RG,Leboldus DNS 4

Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
ET: * 56.03 1982 Lisa Kroll, Saskatoon
HT: % 55.50 1980 Suzanne Bouvier
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Rooks SA,Holy Cross 1:01.32 2
2 Ese Omene QV,Balgonie 1:03.81 2
3 Tracey McLeod SA,Evan Hardy 1:04.01 2
4 Renee Froese SC,Caronport 1:05.21 2
5 Britta Wig WC,Lcbi 1:05.63 2
6 Jeneen Ewen SC,Cbutte 1:05.78 1
7 Alicia Entem SW,Gull Lake 1:06.49 1
8 Amy Petersen EC,Wishart 1:06.72 1
9 Taneil Barlow NC,PA Carlton 1:07.31 1
10 Randi Darlington CE,Clavet 1:07.47 1
11 Danita Grainger QV,Lipton 1:08.05 2
12 Lindsey Tasker NC,St. Mary 1:08.16 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
ET: * 2:14.19 1982 Donna Balezantis
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Danette Doetzel RG,Leboldus 2:18.00
2 Katie Rooks SA,Holy Cross 2:19.89
3 Julie Chabot RG,Leboldus 2:25.95
4 Genny Binsfeld CE,Watson 2:29.29
5 Tracey McLeod SA,Evan Hardy 2:31.87
6 Randi Darlington CE,Clavet 2:33.40
7 Melissa Petersen EC,Yorkton Shhs 2:33.81
8 Shaeline Wig WC,Lcbi 2:34.25
9 Alyssa Weninger WC,Unity 2:35.61
10 Sarah Trefiak QV,Kelliher 2:37.13
11 Trisha Doyle SC,Morse 2:38.05
12 Chantal Gislason NW,Meadowlake C 2:38.63
13 Valene Lewis NW,Onion Lake 2:39.47
14 Jessica Soucy NE,Carrot River 2:41.42
15 Kari Wall SW,Swi 2:42.31
16 Nicole Badry SW,St. Angela's 2:42.52
17 Tanis Frostad SC,Caronport 2:43.08
18 Michelle Pereyma NE,Melfort 2:47.10
19 Fallon Holinaty QV,Lumsden 2:47.66
20 Terri Paulson EC,Foam Lake 2:48.29
21 Janina Oest SE,Weyburn Comp 2:49.03
-- Stephanie Struble SE,Wawota DNF
-- Carrie Armitage MJ,Central DNF
-- Christine Blais NC,St. Mary DNS
-- Tracy New MJ,Central DNS

Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
ET: * 4:41.72 2001 Amber McGown, North East
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Danette Doetzel RG,Leboldus 4:42.20
2 Julie Chabot RG,Leboldus 4:57.00
3 Letty Russell SA,Walter Murray 5:07.43
4 Genny Binsfeld CE,Watson 5:08.69
5 Melissa Petersen EC,Yorkton Shhs 5:11.47
6 Trisha Doyle SC,Morse 5:20.60
7 Jodi Etcheverry NW,N.Battlejpii 5:24.74
8 Carrie Armitage MJ,Central 5:26.16
9 Jessie Nickolet SA,Evan Hardy 5:26.54
10 Nicole Badry SW,St. Angela's 5:32.06
11 Chantal Gislason NW,Meadowlake C 5:38.76
12 Tamra Knaus QV,Lumsden 5:39.18
13 Tanis Frostad SC,Caronport 5:41.92
14 Tracy New MJ,Central 5:43.04
15 Brittany Thompson WC,Milden 5:43.89
16 Diana Austin QV,Moosomin 5:46.52
17 Randi Darlington CE,Clavet 5:47.20
18 Terri Paulson EC,Foam Lake 5:52.22
19 Janina Oest SE,Weyburn Comp 5:54.19
20 Bonnie Hunter NE,Nipawin 6:06.80
21 Tamara Friesen NC,Walheim 6:10.25
22 Jill Kushniruk NE,Hudson Bay 6:11.49
23 Alicia Entem SW,Gull Lake 6:17.92
-- Shaeline Wig WC,Lcbi DNS

Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
ET: * 10:18.21 1994 Wendy Chrusch, North Central
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Danette Doetzel RG,Leboldus 10:06.64*
2 Julie Chabot RG,Leboldus 10:37.48
3 Letty Russell SA,Walter Murray 10:48.21
4 Genny Binsfeld CE,Watson 10:48.74
5 Trisha Doyle SC,Morse 11:33.90
6 Jodi Etcheverry NW,N.Battlejpii 11:38.08
7 Carrie Armitage MJ,Central 11:39.49
8 Nicole Badry SW,St. Angela's 11:48.26
9 Melissa Petersen EC,Yorkton Shhs 11:49.44
10 Tamra Knaus QV,Lumsden 11:52.00
11 Jessie Nickolet SA,Evan Hardy 11:55.60
12 Chantal Gislason NW,Meadowlake C 12:01.68
13 Alyssa Weninger WC,Unity 12:04.22
14 Brittany Thompson WC,Milden 12:20.51
15 Tanis Frostad SC,Caronport 12:28.44
16 Diana Austin QV,Moosomin 12:32.50
17 Terri Paulson EC,Foam Lake 12:59.93
18 Jill Kushniruk NE,Hudson Bay 13:08.02
19 Jackie Retzlaff SW,Gull Lake 13:15.13
20 Christine Bracken NE,Hudson Bay 13:51.70
21 Heather Driedger NC,Rosthern JC 14:43.71
-- Tracy New MJ,Central DNS
-- Lori Huls CE,Muenster DNS
-- Janina Oest SE,Weyburn Comp DNS

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
ET: * 11.81 2001 Caitlin Basnett, Saskatoon
HT: % 11.5h 1981 Lesia Pillipow, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaime Cruickshank SA,Evan Hardy 11.82Q 1.4 1
2 Jessica Olfert SA,Aden Bowman 12.35Q 2.3 4
3 Kelly Thorpe NC,PA Carlton 12.89Q 0.8 3
4 Brittany McGregor SW,Gull Lake 13.45Q 1.3 2
5 Krista Baker RG,Leboldus 12.24Q 1.4 1
6 Hillarie Tasche SW,Swi 12.72Q 2.3 4
7 Jolean Somogyi EC,Yorkton Yrhs 12.91Q 0.8 3
8 Stephanie Simpson CE,Clavet 14.03Q 1.3 2
9 Holly Harper QV,Lumsden 12.75q 2.3 4
10 Dani Froese SC,Caronport 13.19q 2.3 4
11 Renee Froese SC,Caronport 13.29q 1.4 1
12 Denae Upton QV,Lipton 13.70q 0.8 3
13 Danae Ditson WC,Kindersley 13.80q 0.8 3
14 Caitlin Hutchinson CE,Hci 14.00q 0.8 3
15 Meghan Thornton MJ,Central 14.07q 1.3 2
16 Rachel Hunter NW,St.Walburg 14.19q 1.3 2
17 Krista Hall NW,Lashburn 14.22 2.3 4
18 Lindsey Tasker NC,St. Mary 14.41 2.3 4
19 Erin Jackson NE,Tisdale 14.54 1.4 1
20 Marlyn Hermanson WC,Beechy 14.55 1.4 1
21 Janine Houston SE,Arcola 14.73 0.8 3
22 Stephanie Struble SE,Wawota 15.04 1.3 2
23 Mandy Stephanson EC,Foam Lake 15.12 2.3 4
24 Katie Wigmore MJ,Central 15.18 1.4 1
25 Cheryl Daisley NE,Hudson Bay 15.59 1.3 2

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
ET: * 11.81 2001 Caitlin Basnett, Saskatoon
HT: % 11.5h 1981 Lesia Pillipow, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jaime Cruickshank SA,Evan Hardy 11.59Q 4.9 2
2 Jessica Olfert SA,Aden Bowman 12.22Q 4.1 1
3 Krista Baker RG,Leboldus 12.29Q 4.9 2
4 Jolean Somogyi EC,Yorkton Yrhs 12.53Q 4.1 1
5 Holly Harper QV,Lumsden 12.77q 4.9 2
6 Hillarie Tasche SW,Swi 12.78q 4.1 1
7 Kelly Thorpe NC,PA Carlton 13.07q 4.1 1
8 Brittany McGregor SW,Gull Lake 13.31q 4.9 2
9 Renee Froese SC,Caronport 13.42 4.1 1
10 Stephanie Simpson CE,Clavet 13.68 4.9 2
11 Denae Upton QV,Lipton 13.75 4.9 2
12 Meghan Thornton MJ,Central 14.08 4.1 1
13 Caitlin Hutchinson CE,Hci 14.08 4.1 1
14 Danae Ditson WC,Kindersley 14.09 4.9 2
15 Rachel Hunter NW,St.Walburg 14.28 4.9 2
16 Dani Froese SC,Caronport 14.45 4.1 1

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
ET: * 11.81 2001 Caitlin Basnett, Saskatoon
HT: % 11.5h 1981 Lesia Pillipow, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jaime Cruickshank SA,Evan Hardy 11.52 5.5
2 Jessica Olfert SA,Aden Bowman 11.97 5.5
3 Jolean Somogyi EC,Yorkton Yrhs 12.21 5.5
4 Krista Baker RG,Leboldus 12.46 5.5
5 Hillarie Tasche SW,Swi 12.52 5.5
6 Holly Harper QV,Lumsden 12.74 5.5
7 Kelly Thorpe NC,PA Carlton 12.88 5.5
8 Brittany McGregor SW,Gull Lake 13.24 5.5

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
ET: * 49.11 1994 Saskatoon
HT: % 48.7h 1974 Saskatoon
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SA 'A' 51.17q 3
2 NC 'A' 52.27q 1
3 CE 'A' 52.27q 3
4 RG 'A' 52.53q 2
5 QV 'A' 52.55q 3
6 SC 'A' 53.58q 2
7 NE 'A' 53.73q 1
8 NW 'A' 53.99q 2
9 SW 'A' 54.21 2
10 WC 'A' 54.23 3
11 EC 'A' 55.21 1
12 SE 'A' 55.53 1
13 MJ 'A' 56.21 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
ET: * 49.11 1994 Saskatoon
HT: % 48.7h 1974 Saskatoon
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 SA 'A' 49.92
2 RG 'A' 51.13
3 CE 'A' 51.48
4 NC 'A' 52.32
5 QV 'A' 52.57
6 SC 'A' 53.18
7 NE 'A' 53.73
8 NW 'A' 53.99

Girls High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
HT: % 1.73m 1992 Brandy Wehrhahn, North West
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amanda Frantik WC,Unity 1.57m
2 Janine Polischuk RG,Sheldon 1.55m
3 Kelsey Swallow QV,Maryfield 1.50m
3 Tenille Armstrong NE,Melfort 1.50m
5 Hillarie Tasche SW,Swi 1.50m
6 Holly Harper QV,Lumsden 1.45m
6 Amelia Knaus CE,Lchs 1.45m
6 Tarilie Pernitsky WC,McLurg-Wilki 1.45m
9 Brandi Steinhauer MJ,Peacock 1.45m
9 Krista Hall NW,Lashburn 1.45m
9 Ashley Hanson SA,Walter Murray 1.45m
9 Holly Zeller NW,St.Walburg 1.45m
13 Kimber Kline CE,Lchs 1.40m
13 Stephanie Link NC,St. Mary 1.40m
13 Alexis Graham MJ,Riverview 1.40m
13 Chantel Krakowetz NC,PA Carlton 1.40m
13 Briana Descalchuk SA,Holy Cross 1.40m
13 Amanda Stevens EC,Yorkton Yrhs 1.40m
13 Laural DeBusschere NE,Melfort 1.40m
20 Carolyn Maat RG,Campbell 1.35m
20 Christa Legge SW,Frontier 1.35m
20 Krista Sherven SC,Notre Dame 1.35m
-- Brittany Baxter SC,Morse NH

Girls Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
HT: % 3.30m 1999 Andrea Doepker, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adrianne Vangool SA,Holy Cross 3.80m%
2 Karolina Nieznalska SA,Holy Cross 3.50m%
3 Hillarie Tasche SW,Swi 3.00m
4 Christine Pituley RG,Knoll 2.70m
5 Brianne Woodcock CE,Aberdeen 2.50m
6 Jolean Somogyi EC,Yorkton Yrhs 2.40m
7 Amie Tryhuba CE,Aberdeen 2.30m
8 Nicole Schwartz RG,Sheldon 2.20m
9 Amanda Stevens EC,Yorkton Yrhs 2.10m
9 Jessica Kostiuk QV,Southey 2.10m
11 Ashley Paul NC,St. Louis 2.00m
11 Sarah Trefiak QV,Kelliher 2.00m

Girls Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
HT: % 5.73m 2002 Janine Polischuk, Sheldon, RG
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Janine Polischuk RG,Sheldon 5.80m% 1.7
2 Jaime Cruickshank SA,Evan Hardy 5.70m 1.7
3 Wendy Linnell NW,Hafford 5.30m 0.4
4 Holly Harper QV,Lumsden 5.04m -0.2
5 Ayanfe Olubobokun SA,Christian Center 4.93m 0.3
6 Kim Chyz NC,Wakaw 4.89m 0.8
7 Lindsay Dutchak CE,Hci 4.88m 1.8
8 Erin Jackson NE,Tisdale 4.80m -0.9
9 Michelle Wiebe NC,Vca 4.75m 1.4
10 Krista Hallborg SC,Chaplin 4.73m -0.4
11 Tonya Molkelki SE,Weyburn Comp 4.63m -0.5
12 Andrea Shmyr NE,Melfort 4.62m 0.2
13 Melanie Konecsni MJ,Riverview 4.57m -0.7
14 Amber Gibney CE,Lchs 4.55m -0.5
15 Lisa Brown WC,Delisle 4.54m 2.4
16 Megan Lamberty EC,Melville McS 4.53m -0.1
17 Ese Omene QV,Balgonie 4.52m -1.4
18 Janine Houston SE,Arcola 4.47m -0.4
19 Brittany McGregor SW,Gull Lake 4.45m -0.1
20 Adrienne Fossum SW,Frontier 4.44m 0.6
21 Dani Froese SC,Caronport 4.42m -0.5
22 Tarilie Pernitsky WC,McLurg-Wilki 4.38m 1.5
22 Sheryl Camponi RG,Knoll 4.38m 0.8
24 Brandi Steinhauer MJ,Peacock 4.37m -0.2
25 Nicole Desmarais NW,Paradisehill 4.24m 0.7
26 Mandy Stephanson EC,Foam Lake 3.99m 1.7

Girls Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
HT: % 12.02m 2002 Janine Polischuk, Sheldon, RG
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Janine Polischuk RG,Sheldon 11.31m 2.7
2 Wendy Linnell NW,Hafford 11.06m 5.0
3 Tenille Armstrong NE,Melfort 10.57m 4.3
4 Michelle Wiebe NC,Vca 10.55m 2.1
5 Tonya Molkelki SE,Weyburn Comp 10.47m 4.0
6 Sara Kuntz SW,Gull Lake 10.34m 3.6
7 Holly Harper QV,Lumsden 10.33m 4.4
8 Courtney Blais NC,St. Mary 10.08m 2.6
9 Jessica Olfert SA,Aden Bowman 10.06m 3.2
10 Stacey Redl SA,Holy Cross 9.98m 1.7
11 Erin Jackson NE,Tisdale 9.92m 2.2
12 Shanda Solomon QV,Southey 9.78m 2.5
13 Kim Hubick CE,Strasbourg 9.75m 2.2
14 Krista Hall NW,Lashburn 9.69m 3.2
15 Renee Froese SC,Caronport 9.64m 3.4
16 Tarilie Pernitsky WC,McLurg-Wilki 9.63m 3.6
17 Tanielle Hilderman SC,Notre Dame 9.46m 4.1
18 Adrienne Fossum SW,Frontier 9.41m 1.4
19 Megan Lamberty EC,Melville McS 9.22m 3.1
20 Nadine Ray SE,Carnduff 9.17m 2.0
21 Karla Small CE,Strasbourg 9.12m 1.6
22 Meghan Thornton MJ,Central 9.05m 1.9
23 Sheryl Camponi RG,Knoll 8.83m 3.2
24 Jennifer Fortin MJ,Riverview 8.75m 2.7
25 Mandy Stephanson EC,Foam Lake 8.53m 3.2
-- Tania Hamp WC,Radisson DNS NWI

Girls Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
HT: % 13.13m 1996 Christina Kaluza, Qu'Appell Valley
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chantel Spies SW,Abbey 10.68m
2 Chantel Krakowetz NC,PA Carlton 10.40m
3 Paige Davis WC,Kyle 10.34m
4 Megan Jordison SC,Crane Valley 10.16m
5 Shelley Johnston QV,Kelliher 10.02m
6 Joleen Saccucci NW,Hafford 9.79m
7 Jessica O'Dell SA,Evan Hardy 9.73m
8 Regina Kish QV,Kelliher 9.64m
9 Corynn Hubick CE,Strasbourg 9.48m
10 Liz Dubourt SA,Holy Cross 9.44m
11 Jessie Delainey NW,Glaslyn 9.34m
12 Tamara Friesen NC,Walheim 9.22m
13 Danielle Walker NE,Tisdale 9.11m
14 Chelsea Lindeburgh WC,Langham 9.05m
14 Tenille Armstrong NE,Melfort 9.05m
16 Amanda Miller SC 8.86m
17 Deirdre Fritsch CE,Englefeld 8.71m
18 Stacey Petruka EC,Ituna 8.60m
19 Morgan Halyk EC,Melville McS 8.54m
20 Mallory Loire RG,Riffel 8.37m
21 Vanessa Young MJ,Central 8.26m
22 Brooke Slykhuis SE,Carlyle 7.97m
23 Laura Collier SW,Gull Lake 7.54m
24 Maureen Fries MJ,Vanier 6.98m

Girls Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
HT: % 42.62m 1983 Shannon Kekula, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chantel Spies SW,Abbey 35.05m
2 Jolene Brennan QV,Lumsden 31.08m
3 Ashley Symenuk SA,St. Josephs 30.83m
4 Andrea Piercy SA,Evan Hardy 30.53m
5 Megan Jordison SC,Crane Valley 30.42m
6 Chantel Krakowetz NC,PA Carlton 28.61m
7 Kristen Peterson WC,Rosetown 27.92m
8 Nicki Robinson WC,Eston 27.42m
9 Amanda Shewchuck NW,Edam 26.80m
10 Nicole Lenouail SE,Redvers 26.42m
11 Danielle Walker NE,Tisdale 25.67m
12 Janelle Wilson SE,Carlyle 25.19m
13 Natasha St. Dennis RG,Sheldon 24.76m
14 Brianne Woodcock CE,Aberdeen 24.39m
15 Michelle Houle NC,Hague 23.29m
16 Kari-Rae Johner NW,Maidstone 22.65m
17 Dionne Anderson MJ,Riverview 22.29m
18 Kendra Moen SW,Swi 21.66m
19 Heather Howe EC,Yorkton Shhs 21.17m
20 Alexis McGonigal QV,Moosomin 20.66m
21 Whitney Stobbs NE,Birch Hills 20.19m
-- Kylie Deobald SC,Hodgeville FOUL
-- Becky Kent CE,Strasbourg FOUL

Girls Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
HT: % 41.02m 1985 Stephanie Proctor, South West
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chantel Spies SW,Abbey 35.30m
2 Laura Collier SW,Gull Lake 34.86m
3 Tamara Friesen NC,Walheim 34.64m
4 Brigitte Lupuliak NE,Hudson Bay 34.48m
5 Chantel Krakowetz NC,PA Carlton 32.80m
6 Vanessa Young MJ,Central 31.09m
7 Natasha St. Dennis RG,Sheldon 30.76m
8 Becky Connor WC,Beechy 29.87m
9 Shelby SebestyenMcLean SA,ED Feehan 29.58m
10 Lorel Silvius NW,Pelican Lake 29.32m
11 Stacey Petruka EC,Ituna 29.15m
12 Tonya Molkelki SE,Weyburn Comp 28.58m
13 Brooke Slykhuis SE,Carlyle 27.97m
14 Mieka Boehmer QV,Southey 27.82m
15 Jolene Brennan QV,Lumsden 27.76m
16 Ashley Symenuk SA,St. Josephs 27.75m
17 Jennifer Andres WC,Dalmeny 26.59m
18 Jena Michelchuk EC,Foam Lake 26.52m
19 Amanda McNutt SC,Crane Valley 25.43m
20 Dakota Brown CE,Eyebrow 24.54m
21 Becky Lins NW,Glaslyn 24.08m
22 Lesley Leray CE,St.Brieux 23.99m
23 Dionne Anderson MJ,Riverview 22.48m
24 Lynn Schurko NE,Rose Valley 21.08m

SENIOR BOYS

Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
ET: * 10.81 2001 Adam McKay, Saskatoon
HT: % 10.6h 1978 Bryce Barrie, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Henry Berlinic NE,Quill Lake 11.00Q 4.4 4
2 Tyler Thomlinson QV,Grenfell 11.19Q 5.5 2
3 Dylan Yeo NC,PA Carlton 11.20Q 3.8 1
4 Graeme Rinholm NC,Rostern JC 11.33Q 3.3 3
5 Brad Sapergia MJ,Peacock 11.18Q 4.4 4
6 Scott Magee SW,Gull Lake 11.24Q 5.5 2
7 Wade Huber QV,Lipton 11.35Q 3.8 1
8 Joel Lipinski RG,Campbell 11.57Q 3.3 3
9 Sean Forsythe RG,Sheldon 11.32q 5.5 2
10 Derek Andreychuk SA,Evan Hardy 11.52q 5.5 2
11 Alex Vandemeutter WC,Unity 11.53q 3.8 1
12 Rhys Williams SA,Holy Cross 11.58q 3.3 3
13 Bryce Ingram CE,Imperial 11.63q 3.8 1
14 Kyle Hobbs SC,Assiniboia 11.69q 3.8 1
15 Kevin Kitchen EC,Canora 11.73q 3.3 3
16 Devon Legare NW,N.Battlecomp 11.78q 4.4 4
17 Mark Genert SW,Maple Creek 11.79 4.4 4
18 Brody Hermanson WC,Lcbi 11.84 4.4 4
19 Clinton Paysen SC,Cbutte 11.92 3.3 3
20 Jesee Gamble MJ,Peacock 11.92 5.5 2
21 Tyrone Albert NE,Birch Hills 11.96 3.3 3
22 Ian Domeij EC,Invermay 12.02 5.5 2
23 Gerad Fox SE,Weyburn Comp 12.05 3.8 1
24 Devin Clarke NW,Paradisehill 12.16 3.8 1
25 Dean Nyuli CE,Middle Lake 12.17 4.4 4
26 Ryan Dahl SE,Wawota 12.25 4.4 4

Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
ET: * 10.81 2001 Adam McKay, Saskatoon
HT: % 10.6h 1978 Bryce Barrie, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Henry Berlinic NE,Quill Lake 10.85Q 4.2 1
2 Dylan Yeo NC,PA Carlton 11.05Q 5.2 2
3 Brad Sapergia MJ,Peacock 10.92Q 4.2 1
4 Tyler Thomlinson QV,Grenfell 11.17Q 5.2 2
5 Wade Huber QV,Lipton 11.18q 5.2 2
5 Graeme Rinholm NC,Rostern JC 11.18q 4.2 1
7 Sean Forsythe RG,Sheldon 11.35q 4.2 1
7 Scott Magee SW,Gull Lake 11.35q 5.2 2
9 Joel Lipinski RG,Campbell 11.43 4.2 1
10 Derek Andreychuk SA,Evan Hardy 11.44 5.2 2
11 Alex Vandemeutter WC,Unity 11.45 5.2 2
12 Bryce Ingram CE,Imperial 11.48 4.2 1
13 Rhys Williams SA,Holy Cross 11.50 4.2 1
14 Devon Legare NW,N.Battlecomp 11.55 4.2 1
15 Kyle Hobbs SC,Assiniboia 11.68 5.2 2
16 Kevin Kitchen EC,Canora 11.70 5.2 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
ET: * 10.81 2001 Adam McKay, Saskatoon
HT: % 10.6h 1978 Bryce Barrie, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Henry Berlinic NE,Quill Lake 11.04 4.0
2 Brad Sapergia MJ,Peacock 11.06 4.0
3 Dylan Yeo NC,PA Carlton 11.11 4.0
4 Tyler Thomlinson QV,Grenfell 11.18 4.0
5 Graeme Rinholm NC,Rostern JC 11.21 4.0
6 Wade Huber QV,Lipton 11.29 4.0
7 Scott Magee SW,Gull Lake 11.50 4.0
8 Sean Forsythe RG,Sheldon 11.62 4.0

Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
ET: * 21.99 1982 Cyprian Enweani, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brad Sapergia MJ,Peacock 22.87Q 0.4 2
2 Graeme Rinholm NC,Rostern JC 22.88Q 1.4 1
3 Sean Forsythe RG,Sheldon 23.52Q -1.1 4
4 Dylan Yeo NC,PA Carlton 23.69Q -1.1 3
5 Henry Berlinic NE,Quill Lake 23.04q 0.4 2
6 Edward Kalinowski SA,ED Feehan 23.08q 1.4 1
7 Scott Magee SW,Gull Lake 23.12q 0.4 2
8 Alex Vandemeutter WC,Unity 23.59q 1.4 1
9 Derek Andreychuk SA,Evan Hardy 23.71q 0.4 2
10 Bryce Ingram CE,Imperial 23.90q -1.1 4
11 Clinton Paysen SC,Cbutte 23.99q -1.1 4
12 Justin Nerbas QV,Langenburg 24.01q 1.4 1
13 Jared Domres EC,Yorkton Yrhs 24.20q -1.1 4
14 Joel Lipinski RG,Campbell 24.20q -1.1 3
14 Jon Rich QV,Lumsden 24.20q -1.1 4
16 Devon Legare NW,N.Battlecomp 24.23q 1.4 1
17 Jesee Gamble MJ,Peacock 24.48 -1.1 4
18 Donovan Baxter NW,N.Battlejpii 24.67 0.4 2
19 McCoy Gerl SC,Herbert 24.68 -1.1 3
20 Kevin Kitchen EC,Canora 24.70 -1.1 3
21 Ashley Dumont WC,Milden 24.88 -1.1 3
22 Gerad Fox SE,Weyburn Comp 24.88 1.4 1
23 Curtis Buhs CE,Watson 24.94 -1.1 3
24 Joe Micheletti SW,Swi 25.47 -1.1 4
25 Chris Steeves SE,Carnduff 26.81 0.4 2
-- Tyrone Albert NE,Birch Hills DNS 1.4 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
ET: * 21.99 1982 Cyprian Enweani, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Brad Sapergia MJ,Peacock 22.48 -0.7 2
2 Henry Berlinic NE,Quill Lake 22.84 -0.7 2
3 Graeme Rinholm NC,Rostern JC 22.85 -0.7 2
4 Edward Kalinowski SA,ED Feehan 23.13 -0.7 2
5 Dylan Yeo NC,PA Carlton 23.38 -0.7 2
6 Scott Magee SW,Gull Lake 23.38 -0.7 2
7 Sean Forsythe RG,Sheldon 23.45 -0.7 2
8 Derek Andreychuk SA,Evan Hardy 23.50 0.3 1
9 Alex Vandemeutter WC,Unity 23.68 -0.7 2
10 Joel Lipinski RG,Campbell 23.68 0.3 1
11 Bryce Ingram CE,Imperial 23.71 0.3 1
12 Justin Nerbas QV,Langenburg 23.83 0.3 1
13 Clinton Paysen SC,Cbutte 23.86 0.3 1
14 Jon Rich QV,Lumsden 23.91 0.3 1
15 Jared Domres EC,Yorkton Yrhs 24.00 0.3 1
-- Devon Legare NW,N.Battlecomp DNS 0.3 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
ET: * 48.16 1998 Cam Katchuk, Regina
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scott Magee SW,Gull Lake 52.33q 1
2 Sean Forsythe RG,Sheldon 52.95q 4
3 Edward Kalinowski SA,ED Feehan 53.35q 2
4 Jared Domres EC,Yorkton Yrhs 53.48q 1
5 Clinton Paysen SC,Cbutte 53.49q 3
6 MacKenzie Fast NC,Rosthern JC 53.94q 3
7 Dylan Barker MJ,Central 53.99q 5
8 Scott McTaggart SA,St. Josephs 54.34q 4
9 Cailean Connolly MJ,Central 54.44q 1
10 Nicholas Pinel NC,PA Carlton 54.67q 4
11 Macie Petocki RG,Regina Leboldus 54.90q 3
12 Mike Nowasad QV,Kelliher 55.58q 1
13 Lance Wilson QV,Rocanville 56.00 3
14 Mike Wasylyniuk CE,Raymore 56.14 5
15 Ryan Painter CE,Hci 56.34 2
16 Brett Novak EC,Melville McS 56.65 5
17 Darren Delainey NW,N.Battlejpii 56.72 5
18 Craig Erker WC,MACKLIN 56.97 1
19 Ryan Dahl SE,Wawota 56.98 2
20 Mathew Fox NW,Onion Lake 57.57 1
21 Steven Myers SE,Wawota 57.67 5
22 Daniel Jeanson WC,Dalmeny 57.97 2
23 Gord Pennycook NE,Carrot River 58.26 4
24 Clayton Poole NE,Naicam 59.72 3
25 Dale Atkinson SW,Frontier 1:01.69 4
-- Scott Palasty SC,Notre Dame DNS 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
ET: * 48.16 1998 Cam Katchuk, Regina
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Scott Magee SW,Gull Lake 51.18 2
2 Edward Kalinowski SA,ED Feehan 51.24 2
3 Jared Domres EC,Yorkton Yrhs 52.58 2
4 Clinton Paysen SC,Cbutte 53.34 2
5 Dylan Barker MJ,Central 53.68 1
6 Cailean Connolly MJ,Central 54.14 1
7 MacKenzie Fast NC,Rosthern JC 54.23 2
8 Scott McTaggart SA,St. Josephs 54.24 1
9 Nicholas Pinel NC,PA Carlton 54.29 1
10 Macie Petocki RG,Regina Leboldus 54.99 1
11 Mike Nowasad QV,Kelliher 56.80 1
12 Sean Forsythe RG,Sheldon 57.20 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
ET: * 1:55.46 1987 Colin Matheson, Moose Jaw
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Russ Neff MJ,Central 1:57.03
2 Iain McCormick SA,ED Feehan 1:58.27
3 Chad Friel RG,Leboldus 2:01.64
4 Dylan Barker MJ,Central 2:02.27
5 Chris Wilson NC,PA Carlton 2:03.68
6 Lyndon Knutson RG,Campbell 2:04.55
7 Mike Conlon SA,Holy Cross 2:04.55
8 Curtis Koskie QV,Lumsden 2:06.14
9 Mike Wasylyniuk CE,Raymore 2:08.36
10 Kevin Falk SC,Herbert 2:08.55
11 Ryan Painter CE,Hci 2:08.85
12 Wade Barton EC,Yorkton Yrhs 2:09.54
13 Major Mitchell NW,Turtleford 2:09.86
14 Leander Pomedli NC,Rosthern JC 2:11.15
15 Mike Nowasad QV,Kelliher 2:11.31
16 Devin Ritter EC,Yorkton Shs 2:12.51
17 PJ Obleman NW,Maidstone 2:14.56
18 Steven Myers SE,Wawota 2:14.89
19 Todd Vallee SW,Ponteix 2:15.63
20 Morgan Bradshaw NE,Carrot River 2:17.05
21 Duane Hoppenreys WC,Loreburn 2:19.19
22 David Sorenson NE,Melfort 2:19.91
23 Calvin Dahl SW,Consul 2:22.43
24 Chris Oosterlaken WC,Bcs 2:23.44
25 Nolan Murray SE,Wawota 2:23.45

Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
ET: * 3:50.52 2001 Simon Bairu, Regina
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Russ Neff MJ,Central 4:06.12
2 Iain McCormick SA,ED Feehan 4:08.44
3 Chad Friel RG,Leboldus 4:08.64
4 Mike Conlon SA,Holy Cross 4:15.64
5 Curtis Koskie QV,Lumsden 4:26.26
6 Kevin Falk SC,Herbert 4:26.78
7 PJ Obleman NW,Maidstone 4:27.38
8 Major Mitchell NW,Turtleford 4:31.18
9 Stan Torgunrud RG,Sheldon 4:40.61
10 Morgan Bradshaw NE,Carrot River 4:41.49
11 Paul Spykerman EC,Yorkton Shhs 4:45.44
12 David Sorenson NE,Melfort 4:46.88
13 Chris Simair NC,St. Mary 4:47.07
14 Mike Hammell MJ,Central 4:47.49
15 Jared Brad NC,Warman High 4:48.33
16 Steven Lee WC,Lcbi 4:51.01
17 Bryan Thorson CE,Holdfast 4:52.85
18 Todd Vallee SW,Ponteix 4:54.07
19 Ian Breker CE,Englefeld 4:55.43
20 Clayton Rudy EC,Yorkton Shhs 4:56.67
21 Rocky Stewart SE,Weyburn Comp 4:57.18
22 Calvin Dahl SW,Consul 5:02.56
23 Charlie Sanderson QV,Lumsden 5:10.07
24 Derek Shillington SE,Carnduff 5:12.93
-- Craig Erker WC,MACKLIN DNS

Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
ET: * 8:27.55 2001 Simon Bairu, Regina
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Russ Neff MJ,Central 8:59.20
2 Chad Friel RG,Leboldus 9:02.71
3 Mike Conlon SA,Holy Cross 9:19.03
4 Dakota Keewatin RG,Miller 9:36.81
5 Curtis Koskie QV,Lumsden 9:41.76
6 Kevin Falk SC,Herbert 9:42.97
7 Major Mitchell NW,Turtleford 10:02.71
8 PJ Obleman NW,Maidstone 10:03.80
9 Chris Villeneuve SA 10:05.48
10 Morgan Bradshaw NE,Carrot River 10:16.16
11 David Sorenson NE,Melfort 10:16.70
12 Chris Simair NC,St. Mary 10:21.39
13 Paul Spykerman EC,Yorkton Shhs 10:34.67
14 Clayton Rudy EC,Yorkton Shhs 10:38.85
15 Mike Hammell MJ,Central 10:41.40
16 Chris Oosterlaken WC,Bcs 10:43.39
17 Luke Unger NC,Walheim 10:44.24
18 Bryan Thorson CE,Holdfast 10:44.66
19 Ian Breker CE,Englefeld 10:44.72
20 Calvin Dahl SW,Consul 10:57.97
21 Dwight Wenzel SW,Consul 11:14.53
22 Kaylin Sidloski SE,Weyburn Comp 11:23.44
23 Eddie Lansdall QV,Kelliher 11:24.17
24 Quin Carberry WC,McClurg - Wilkie 12:00.94
-- Pat Kalynuk SE,Stoughton DNF

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
ET: * 12.94 1998 Lindsay Tallon, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jason Stewart NC,Martensville Hig 14.13Q NWI 2
2 Marc Baron SA,ED Feehan 14.52Q NWI 1
3 Chris Prpich CE,Kenaston 15.17Q NWI 3
4 Adam Brown WC,Cutknife 14.60Q NWI 1
5 Rob Schmeiser SA,Holy Cross 14.86Q NWI 2
6 Don Baluk EC,Yorkton Yrhs 15.39Q NWI 3
7 Cailean Connolly MJ,Central 14.79Q NWI 1
8 Ian Domeij EC,Invermay 15.48Q NWI 2
9 Cory McCutcheon WC,Outlook 15.64Q NWI 3
10 Britt Mayer NW,Leoville 15.04q NWI 1
11 Kurt Matthewson SE,Carnduff 15.83q NWI 2
12 Brent McDougall NC,St. Louis 15.86q NWI 1
13 Stefan Sigurdson SC,Herbert 15.90q NWI 1
14 Eric Valois NE,Zenon Park 15.92q NWI 2
15 Jesse Clark NE,Melfort 16.16q NWI 3
16 Kyle Hobbs SC,Assiniboia 16.18q NWI 2
17 Logan Lacelle SW,Ponteix 16.35 NWI 3
18 Doug Ausmus SW,Leader 16.90 NWI 1
19 Brennen Weitzel NW,Edam 17.56 NWI 3
20 Jared Garnier SE,Redvers 18.01 NWI 3
21 Chris Pfeifer QV,Balgonie 19.08 NWI 3
22 Bryce Ingram CE,Imperial 21.88 NWI 1
-- Blaine Allison RG,Sheldon DNS NWI 2
-- Colby Doran QV,Southey DNS NWI 2

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
ET: * 12.94 1998 Lindsay Tallon, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jason Stewart NC,Martensville Hig 13.74Q 4.0 2
2 Marc Baron SA,ED Feehan 14.51Q 4.2 1
3 Rob Schmeiser SA,Holy Cross 14.19Q 4.0 2
4 Don Baluk EC,Yorkton Yrhs 14.56Q 4.2 1
5 Cailean Connolly MJ,Central 14.62Q 4.2 1
6 Adam Brown WC,Cutknife 14.94Q 4.0 2
7 Chris Prpich CE,Kenaston 14.91q 4.2 1
8 Ian Domeij EC,Invermay 15.03q 4.0 2
9 Cory McCutcheon WC,Outlook 15.47 4.0 2
10 Brent McDougall NC,St. Louis 15.49 4.0 2
11 Jesse Clark NE,Melfort 15.51 4.2 1
12 Eric Valois NE,Zenon Park 15.61 4.2 1
13 Kyle Hobbs SC,Assiniboia 15.63 4.0 2
14 Stefan Sigurdson SC,Herbert 16.15 4.0 2
-- Britt Mayer NW,Leoville DQ 4.2 1
-- Kurt Matthewson SE,Carnduff DNS 4.2 1

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
ET: * 12.94 1998 Lindsay Tallon, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jason Stewart NC,Martensville Hig 13.58 4.9
2 Marc Baron SA,ED Feehan 14.18 4.9
3 Cailean Connolly MJ,Central 14.53 4.9
4 Rob Schmeiser SA,Holy Cross 14.54 4.9
5 Chris Prpich CE,Kenaston 14.81 4.9
6 Adam Brown WC,Cutknife 15.10 4.9
7 Ian Domeij EC,Invermay 15.61 4.9
8 Don Baluk EC,Yorkton Yrhs 15.73 4.9

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
ET: * 43.13 1998 Regina
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 NC 'A' 44.53q 1
2 QV 'A' 45.02q 1
3 SA 'A' 45.65q 3
4 SC 'A' 46.18q 3
5 RG 'A' 46.49q 1
6 CE 'A' 46.62q 3
7 MJ 'A' 46.83q 2
8 WC 'A' 46.99q 1
9 EC 'A' 47.32 2
10 NW 'A' 47.37 2
11 SW 'A' 47.39 2
12 SE 'A' 48.30 1
-- NE 'A' DQ 3

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
ET: * 43.13 1998 Regina
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 NC 'A' 44.23
2 SA 'A' 45.31
3 SC 'A' 46.30
4 MJ 'A' 46.83
5 WC 'A' 46.99
-- RG 'A' DQ
-- QV 'A' DQ
-- CE 'A' DQ

Boys High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
HT: % 2.07m 1980 John Neufeld, Regina
HT: # 2.07m 1980 Kelly Alcorn, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jared Sterner CE,Lake Lenore 1.90m
2 Tyler Sutter SA,Holy Cross 1.85m
3 Patrick Mitsuing SA,Mount Royal 1.80m
3 Reece Thue QV,Lumsden 1.80m
5 Paul Loran WC,Cutknife 1.75m
6 Andrew Cook EC,Preeceville 1.75m
7 Scott Maunula NW,N.Battlecomp 1.75m
8 Jonathon White EC,Invermay 1.75m
9 Charlie Sanderson QV,Lumsden 1.75m
10 Bobby Olson NC,Cudworth 1.70m
10 Andy Trapp WC,Harris 1.70m
10 Adam Pearson NC,St. Mary 1.70m
10 Casey Ogrady CE,Allan 1.70m
10 TJ Crockett MJ,Riverview 1.70m
10 Daniel Drapak NE,Birch Hills 1.70m
10 Tyler Thompson SW,Swi 1.70m
17 Brett Beeching SE,Carnduff 1.65m
17 Pat Kalynuk SE,Stoughton 1.65m
17 Kent Bosch SW,Richmound 1.65m
17 Matt Stevens SC,Assiniboia 1.65m
17 Joey Stephan SC,Caronport 1.65m
17 Jeremy Carriere NW,Lloydmin. HR 1.65m
-- Brent Goeres RG,Riffel NH
-- Ryan Lewis NE,Choiceland NH
-- Joey Reader MJ,Riverview NH

Boys Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
HT: % 4.55m 1999 Scott McCubbing, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dillon Petrucha SA,Holy Cross 3.80m
2 Brandon Wright RG,Knoll 3.40m
3 Justin Simpson NC,St. Louis 3.30m
4 Mike Nowasad QV,Kelliher 3.00m
5 Peter Steif RG,Balfour 3.00m
6 Brennan Bonnet SA,Holy Cross 2.90m
7 Layne Trowell EC,Yorkton Yrhs 2.80m
8 Jacob Johnson NC,St. Louis 2.60m
9 Cody Morin CE,Simpson 2.50m

Boys Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
HT: % 7.05m 1997 Shawn Peters, Regina
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Patrick Mitsuing SA,Mount Royal 6.87m 3.7
2 Wade Huber QV,Lipton 6.82m 3.4
3 Dylan Yeo NC,PA Carlton 6.74m 2.2
4 Eric Leydon SA,Holy Cross 6.66m 4.0
5 Dan Quintal NC,St. Mary 6.42m 3.3
6 Jonathon White EC,Invermay 6.40m 4.6
7 Logan Stephenson WC,Outlook 6.15m 3.6
8 Tyler Thomlinson QV,Grenfell 6.09m 4.4
9 Jared Sterner CE,Lake Lenore 6.06m 2.6
10 Devon Legare NW,N.Battlecomp 6.02m 2.5
11 Sean Forsythe RG,Sheldon 5.97m 2.8
12 Britt Mayer NW,Leoville 5.95m 3.6
13 Andy Trapp WC,Harris 5.92m 2.6
14 Andrew Cook EC,Preeceville 5.83m 4.1
15 Ben McNutt SC,Crane Valley 5.82m 4.1
16 Dale Atkinson SW,Frontier 5.80m 3.8
17 Tyson Taylor SE,Ophs 5.65m 4.6
18 Cory Myers CE,Hanley 5.60m 2.4
19 Richard Leblanc NE,Zenon Park 5.51m 3.9
20 Matt Hetherington MJ,Peacock 5.49m 3.7
21 Keith MACKENZIE SC,Cbutte 5.47m 3.6
22 Eric Valois NE,Zenon Park 5.43m 3.7
23 Gray Ferguson MJ,Central 5.36m 3.5
24 Joel Shaw SW,Swi 5.29m 4.3
-- Joey Ross SE,Redvers DNS NWI

Boys Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
HT: % 14.68m 1996 Shawn Peters, Regina
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Derek Andreychuk SA,Evan Hardy 13.35m -2.7
2 Marc Baron SA,ED Feehan 13.04m NWI
3 Adam Pearson NC,St. Mary 12.97m -1.0
4 Wade Huber QV,Lipton 12.34m 1.9
5 Jonathon White EC,Invermay 12.31m 1.1
6 Dylan Yeo NC,PA Carlton 12.19m 1.9
7 Andy Trapp WC,Harris 12.16m 2.0
8 Ben McNutt SC,Crane Valley 12.04m 0.9
9 Reece Thue QV,Lumsden 11.97m 1.2
10 Tyson Taylor SE,Ophs 11.77m 0.2
11 Mark Genert SW,Maple Creek 11.76m 1.3
12 Logan Stephenson WC,Outlook 11.75m 1.0
13 Brendon Demontarnel NW,Edam 11.69m 1.5
14 Gray Ferguson MJ,Central 11.65m 0.9
15 Matt Hetherington MJ,Peacock 11.64m 1.3
16 Andrew Cook EC,Preeceville 11.39m 0.3
17 Ryan Lewis NE,Choiceland 11.35m 1.4
18 Myles Schleper CE,Muenster 11.31m 1.8
19 Jared Sterner CE,Lake Lenore 11.29m 1.3
19 Kent Bosch SW,Richmound 11.29m 1.3
21 Josh Regnier NW,Loon Lake ES 11.25m 0.8
22 Scott Yorke SC,Morse 11.12m 1.4
23 Morgan Bradshaw NE,Carrot River 10.88m 1.2
24 Felix Chan RG,Campbell 10.33m 0.9

Boys Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
HT: % 16.85m 1988 Quinn Magnuson, Saskatoon
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jay Bradshaw SA,Evan Hardy 15.44m
2 Jordan Rempel SC,Caronport 14.48m
3 Tyler Sivertson SA,Evan Hardy 14.26m
4 Bailen Atkinson WC,Landis 14.21m
5 Devon Hilliar QV 13.60m
6 Cody Dahl CE,Davidson 13.26m
7 Scott Yorke SC,Morse 12.97m
8 Mike Deihl NW,Turtleford 12.78m
9 Steven Funk NW,Glaslyn 12.59m
10 Justin Bernauer CE,Leroy 12.14m
11 Travis Garnier SE,Redvers 12.11m
12 Travis Pool NC,Blaine Lake 12.04m
13 Barry Sparvier QV,White Wood 11.75m
14 Ian Smith WC,Rosetown 11.72m
15 Jared Mateyko NE,Gronlid 11.60m
15 Mat Larson SE,Weyburn Comp 11.60m
17 Stephan Meyer SW,Fox Valley 11.49m
18 Steven Hoedel EC,Melville McS 11.45m
18 Jamie Freedman NE,Gronlid 11.45m
20 James Sawchin RG,Campbell 11.39m
21 Bjorn Person EC,Preeceville 11.31m
22 Richard Green NC,Wakaw 11.19m
23 Doug Goud MJ,Central 10.02m
24 Joe Micheletti SW,Swi 9.89m
-- Howard Gibbons RG,Balfour DNS

Boys Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
HT: % 48.90m 1992 Darryl Leason, North East
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyler Sivertson SA,Evan Hardy 44.58m
2 Mat Larson SE,Weyburn Comp 41.70m
3 Jay Bradshaw SA,Evan Hardy 40.99m
4 Kevin Kindrachuk NC,Wakaw 40.86m
5 Bruce Keeler QV,White Wood 39.38m
6 Steven Hoedel EC,Melville McS 38.58m
7 James Pasternak CE,Allan 38.29m
8 Terry Reinhart NW,Medstead 37.79m
9 Adam Tittemore CE,Holdfast 36.49m
10 Scott Yorke SC,Morse 36.07m
11 Ray Usher NW,Pierceland 35.76m
12 Bailen Atkinson WC,Landis 35.20m
13 Matt Stevens SC,Assiniboia 34.98m
14 Colin Creighton SW,Shaunavon 34.84m
15 Marcus Halcro NC,PA Carlton 34.81m
16 Derek Moyen NE,Zenon Park 34.69m
17 Peter Steif RG,Balfour 33.70m
18 Mike Bell SE,Weyburn Comp 33.17m
19 Tyler Herman QV,Earl Grey 32.91m
20 Logan Stephenson WC,Outlook 32.71m
21 Richard Leblanc NE,Zenon Park 32.42m
22 Stephan Meyer SW,Fox Valley 30.60m
-- Chris Salamon EC,Melville McS FOUL

Boys Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
HT: % 60.30m 1980 Leon Fontaine, North East
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barry Sparvier QV,White Wood 50.63m
2 Logan Stephenson WC,Outlook 48.86m
3 Brody Hermanson WC,Lcbi 46.06m
5 Brett Parker EC,Mlville McS 43.84m
6 Craig Gaudet NE,Tisdale 43.14m
7 Tyler Sivertson SA,Evan Hardy 43.10m
8 Howard Gibbons RG,Balfour 42.47m
9 Jeff Sosnowski NC,Wakaw 39.74m
10 Jeremy Flegel SC,Briercrest 39.27m
11 Jess Spies SW,Abbey 39.12m
12 Nels Howells CE,Kenaston 39.06m
13 Jared Mateyko NE,Gronlid 38.98m
14 Derek Behrman SW,Consul 38.82m
15 Jeff Blaquiere NW,N Battle JP II 38.80m
16 Evan Libke CE,Hanley 38.17m
17 Doug Goud MJ,Central 38.04m
18 Brett Carson QV,White Wod 37.87m
19 Dustin Dubas EC,Invermay 36.19m
20 Sean Murray SC,Notre Dame 35.74m
21 Dustin Walz MJ,Central 35.36m
22 Brandon Booth NW,Leoville 34.84m
23 Fabien Corbeil SA,L'Ecole Canadien 33.40m
24 Josh Tiessen NC,Rosthern JC 32.97m
25 Daric Pirlot SE,Redvers 28.12m
-- Andrew Johnston SE,Bellegarde FOUL

Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
============================================================================
ET: * 18.12 6/6/2002 Ryan Kayseas, SA
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mike Manderscheid NC 19.90 4.5
2 Joey Rapko SA,Marion Graham 29.51 4.5
3 Jon Elder SA,Holy Cross 41.42 4.5

Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=======================================================================
ET: * 1:06.67 6/7/2002 Ryan Kayseas, SA
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mike Manderscheid NC 1:13.74
2 Joey Rapko SA,Marion Graham 2:04.94
3 Jon Elder SA,Holy Cross 3:03.52

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.