• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Senior Provincials & WCSG Trials

Regina, SK
June 27-28th, 2003

Event 1 Women 18-34 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Serby, Karlyn 81 Saskatoon T&F Club 12.26Q -0.9 1
2 Buchholz, Nicole 82 U of S Huskies 12.37Q -0.5 2
3 McKell, Nicole 84 RAT 12.43q -0.9 1
4 Sprague, Tracy 71 RAT 12.53q -0.9 1
5 Omene, Ese 85 RAT 12.80q -0.5 2
6 Rieder, Colleen 81 U of R Cougars 13.07q -0.5 2
7 Mosewich, Amber 84 Saskatoon T&F Club 13.14q -0.5 2
8 Basnett, Caitlin 83 Saskatoon T&F Club 13.17q -0.9 1
9 Olfert, Jessica 85 Saskatoon T&F Club 13.53 -0.9 1
Event 1 Women 18-34 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Serby, Karlyn 81 Saskatoon T&F Club 12.08 3.0
2 Buchholz, Nicole 82 U of S Huskies 12.17 3.0
3 McKell, Nicole 84 RAT 12.28 3.0
4 Sprague, Tracy 71 RAT 12.56 3.0
5 Omene, Ese 85 RAT 12.84 3.0
6 Rieder, Colleen 81 U of R Cougars 12.91 3.0
7 Mosewich, Amber 84 Saskatoon T&F Club 13.01 3.0
8 Basnett, Caitlin 83 Saskatoon T&F Club 13.18 3.0
Event 2 Men 18-34 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jarikre, Ejiro 81 U of R Cougars 10.92 -0.6
2 Berlinic, Henry 85 Saskatoon T&F Club 11.07 -0.6
3 Huber, Wade 85 RAT 11.42 -0.6
4 Forsythe, Sean 86 RAT 11.45 -0.6
5 Baron, Marc 85 Saskatoon T&F Club 11.62 -0.6
-- Laville, Brian 77 RAT DNF -0.6
Event 3 Women 18-34 200 Meter Run Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Serby, Karlyn 81 Saskatoon T&F Club 25.11 0.5
2 Leydon, Shannon 84 Saskatoon T&F Club 25.78 0.5
3 McFadyen, Danielle 84 U of R Cougars 26.11 0.5
4 McKell, Nicole 84 RAT 26.22 0.5
5 Howey, Robyn 82 KCPR 27.21 0.5
6 Schulz, Rulene 83 U of R Cougars 27.56 0.5
Event 4 Men 18-34 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jarikre, Ejiro 81 U of R Cougars 22.51 NWI

....Event 4 Men 18-34 200 Meter Dash Senior
2 Kalinowski, Ed 86 Saskatoon T&F Club 22.68 NWI
3 Tremblay, Andrew 85 Saskatoon T&F Club 22.77 NWI
4 Polisky, Gary 80 RAT 22.91 NWI
5 Berlinic, Henry 85 Saskatoon T&F Club 22.96 NWI
Event 5 Women 16-34 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rooks, Katie 85 Saskatoon T&F Club 58.09 1
2 Poole, Erica 81 KCPR 58.97 1
3 McFadyen, Danielle 84 U of R Cougars 59.32 1
4 Leydon, Shannon 84 Saskatoon T&F Club 1:00.00 1
5 Armstrong, Brandi 84 Saskatoon T&F Club 1:00.64 1
6 Basnett, Cassandra 87 Saskatoon T&F Club 1:01.57 1
7 MacAulay, Janice 82 KCPR 1:02.77 2
8 Serby, Karlyn 81 Saskatoon T&F Club 1:02.96 1
9 Meloche, Laurie 61 RAT 1:04.21 2
Event 6 Men 16-34 400 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Polisky, Gary 80 RAT 50.88
2 Kalinowski, Ed 86 Saskatoon T&F Club 51.30
3 Tremblay, Andrew 85 Saskatoon T&F Club 51.78
4 Fawcett, Matt 83 Saskatoon T&F Club 55.83
-- Forsythe, Sean 86 RAT DNF
Event 7 Women 18-34 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Armstrong, Brandi 84 Saskatoon T&F Club 2:19.64
2 Furlan, Jessica 90 Regina Harriers 2:25.30
3 Craig, Marion 61 Regina Wheat City 2:25.41
4 MacAulay, Janice 82 KCPR 2:26.80
5 Hinther, Ashley 84 U of S Huskies 2:27.08
6 Nardin, Cassie 87 Regina Harriers 2:28.37
7 Schaaf, Kendra 90 Regina Harriers 2:31.98
Event 8 Men 18-34 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Neff, Russell 85 Moose Jaw Rotary 1:56.13
2 McCormick, Iain 85 Saskatoon T&F Club 1:57.31
3 Tighe, Mike 80 Moose Jaw Rotary 1:57.50
4 Friel, Chad 85 Regina Harriers 1:59.99
5 Filson, Joe 81 RAT 2:00.72
-- Fawcett, Matt 83 Saskatoon T&F Club DNF

Event 9 Women 18-34 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Craig, Marion 61 Regina Wheat City 4:54.68
2 Grebinski, Jayne 88 Regina Harriers 4:54.90
3 Furlan, Jessica 90 Regina Harriers 4:56.47
4 Novak, Shantelle 87 Regina Harriers 5:00.98
5 Hinther, Ashley 84 U of S Huskies 5:10.20
6 Schaaf, Kendra 90 Regina Harriers 5:11.37
7 Vuksic, Megan 85 Regina Wheat City 5:15.53
8 Marshall, Kimberly 84 U of R Cougars 5:33.58
Event 10 Men 18-34 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tighe, Mike 80 Moose Jaw Rotary 3:56.81
2 Bairu, Simon 83 Regina Harriers 3:58.35
3 Scobie, Matthew 84 U of S Huskies 4:04.07
4 Friel, Chad 85 Regina Harriers 4:05.89
5 Bain, Sandy 83 RAT 4:11.37
6 Filson, Joe 81 RAT 4:14.82
7 Fortier, Yvan 84 U of R Cougars 4:34.59
8 Magnuson, Jeslin 85 Regina Harriers 4:35.33
9 Wilson, Greg 81 Regina Wheat City 5:04.64
Event 11 Women 18-34 5000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Craig, Marion 61 Regina Wheat City 18:33.84
2 Novak, Shantelle 87 Regina Harriers 19:48.73
3 Furlan, Jessica 90 Regina Harriers 20:00.18
4 Anderson, Kristal 76 U of S Huskies 20:07.52
5 Vuksic, Megan 85 Regina Wheat City 20:27.88
6 Chad, Jennifer 84 U of S Huskies 20:59.72
-- Fitzgerald, Kristine 85 Regina Wheat City DNF
Event 12 Men 18-34 5000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tighe, Brad 80 Moose Jaw Rotary 14:52.39
2 Bairu, Simon 83 Regina Harriers 14:53.61
3 Epp, Jamie 80 Saskatoon T&F Club 15:08.24
4 Scobie, Matthew 84 U of S Huskies 16:03.47
5 Bain, Sandy 83 RAT 16:18.21
6 Baynton, Sean 80 U of S Huskies 16:24.94
7 Belof, Chris 82 Regina Harriers 16:26.62
8 Rhinas, Jeff 84 Saskatoon T&F Club 16:31.50
9 Jaleta, Ted 54 Regina Wheat City 16:34.85
10 Baynton, Kirby 58 Unattached 17:55.61
11 Magnuson, Jeslin 85 Regina Harriers 18:43.51
12 Wilson, Greg 81 Regina Wheat City 19:50.67

Event 13 Women 18-34 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Senior
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tasche, Mandi 80 Saskatoon T&F Club 15.13q NWI 2
2 Polischuk, Janine 85 RAT 15.30q NWI 1
3 Junkin, Sarah 79 Saskatoon T&F Club 15.32q NWI 1
3 Czuba, Carly 83 Saskatoon T&F Club 15.32q NWI 2
5 Basnett, Caitlin 83 Saskatoon T&F Club 15.53q NWI 1
6 Olfert, Jessica 85 Saskatoon T&F Club 15.75q NWI 2
7 Baker, Krista 85 RAT 15.81q NWI 2
8 Vinet, Andrea 82 Saskatoon T&F Club 16.64q NWI 1
-- McKell, Nicole 84 RAT DNF NWI 2
Event 13 Women 18-34 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Polischuk, Janine 85 RAT 14.74 -1.4
2 Tasche, Mandi 80 Saskatoon T&F Club 14.75 -1.4
3 Junkin, Sarah 79 Saskatoon T&F Club 14.94 -1.4
4 Czuba, Carly 83 Saskatoon T&F Club 15.01 -1.4
5 Olfert, Jessica 85 Saskatoon T&F Club 15.42 -1.4
6 Basnett, Caitlin 83 Saskatoon T&F Club 18.75 -1.4
Event 14 Men 18-34 110 Meter Hurdles 42" Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Armstrong, Corey 82 Saskatoon T&F Club 15.75 -0.3
Event 15 Women 18-34 400 Meter Hurdles 30" Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Czuba, Carly 83 Saskatoon T&F Club 1:05.19
2 Rooks, Katie 85 Saskatoon T&F Club 1:06.59
3 Vinet, Andrea 82 Saskatoon T&F Club 1:06.98
4 MacAulay, Janice 82 KCPR 1:07.44
Event 16 Men 18-34 400 Meter Hurdles 36" Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Armstrong, Corey 82 Saskatoon T&F Club 57.52
2 McCutcheon, Cory 86 Outlook Striders 1:04.10
Event 18 Men 18-34 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baynton, Sean 80 U of S Huskies 9:49.76
2 Wilson, Greg 81 Regina Wheat City 11:56.08
3 Kitchen, Sidney 88 RAT 12:06.53

Event 19 Women 18-34 5000 Meter Race Walk Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yeboah, Stephanie 86 Riv 33:13.81
Event 20 Men 18-34 10000 Meter Race Walk Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Petterson, Jay 83 Riv 1:12:00.78
Event 21 Women 18-34 Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sprague, Tracy 71 RAT 5.81m 1.6
2 Polischuk, Janine 85 RAT 5.56m 1.0
3 Tasche, Mandi 80 Saskatoon T&F Club 5.54m 1.7
4 McFadyen, Danielle 84 U of R Cougars 5.44m 1.3
5 McKell, Nicole 84 RAT 5.25m 2.0
6 Tasche, Lindsay 82 SCS 5.07m 0.5
7 Janz, Patricia 84 RAT 5.06m 0.7
8 Rieder, Colleen 81 U of R Cougars 4.88m 1.4
Event 22 Men 18-34 Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Peters, Shawn 79 RAT 7.00m 0.3
2 McCannel, Bruce 81 U of R Cougars 6.98m 0.7
3 Wiens, Gerod 83 Saskatoon T&F Club 6.62m 0.6
4 Jestadt, Sean 81 RAT 6.60m +0.0
5 Baron, Marc 85 Saskatoon T&F Club 6.48m -0.5
6 Huber, Wade 85 RAT 6.34m 0.4
7 Mitsuing, Patrick 85 Saskatoon T&F Club 6.31m 0.3
Event 23 Women 18-34 High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Collinge, Angela 83 ASC 1.60m
2 Polischuk, Janine 85 RAT J1.60m
3 Junkin, Sarah 79 Saskatoon T&F Club 1.50m
4 Janz, Patricia 84 RAT 1.35m
Event 24 Men 18-34 High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blacklaws, Kris 84 U of S Huskies 1.95m
2 Jestadt, Sean 81 RAT J1.95m
3 Jestadt, Ian 86 RAT 1.80m
4 Baron, Marc 85 Saskatoon T&F Club 1.65m

Event 25 Women 18-34 Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tasche, Mandi 80 Saskatoon T&F Club 11.64m 1.4
2 Polischuk, Janine 85 RAT 11.53m 0.7
3 Rieder, Colleen 81 U of R Cougars 10.69m 1.9
4 Tasche, Lindsay 82 SCS 10.57m 0.5
5 Walter, Kristen 86 Saskatoon T&F Club 10.26m 0.2
6 Schulz, Rulene 83 U of R Cougars 10.18m 0.7
Event 26 Men 18-34 Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 McCannel, Bruce 81 U of R Cougars 15.32m 0.4
2 Jestadt, Sean 81 RAT 15.09m 0.4
3 Wiens, Gerod 83 Saskatoon T&F Club 13.43m 0.3
4 Huber, Wade 85 RAT 11.25m 0.9
Event 27 Women 18-34 Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hendry, Kelsie 82 Riv 4.10m
2 Vangool, Adrianne 85 Riv 3.70m
3 Nieznalska, Karolina 84 Riv 3.60m
4 Huffman, Nicole 87 Riv 3.50m
5 Hagel, Kristin 76 University of Al J3.50m
6 Chatterson, Alissa 82 Regina Wheat City 3.30m
6 Schidlowsky, Heather 82 Riv 3.30m
8 Reindl, Caren 58 U of Sask Alumni 2.40m
-- Wiebe, Theresa 87 Riv NH
-- Hodgson, Annika 84 Riv NH
Event 28 Men 18-34 Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hanson, Rob 82 Riv 4.50m
2 McCubbing, Scott 81 Riv J4.50m
3 Petrucha, Dillon 85 Riv 4.00m
4 Wright, Josh 84 Regina Wheat City 3.90m
5 Steif, Peter 85 Regina Wheat City 3.00m
-- Petrucha, Taylor 87 Riv NH
-- Yee, Christopher 85 Riv NH
Event 29 Women 18-34 Discus Throw 1 Kg. Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andreas, Cora 80 Saskatoon T&F Club 38.34m
2 Reid, Megan 83 Saskatoon T&F Club 36.94m
3 Spies, Chantal 84 Unattached 35.51m
4 Naytowhow, Charmane 87 Unattached 32.00m

Event 30 Men 18-34 Discus Throw 2 Kg. Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kindrachuk, Mark 84 Saskatoon T&F Club 39.03m
2 O'Grady, Christopher 84 Saskatoon T&F Club 35.08m
3 Steif, Peter 85 Regina Wheat City 34.29m
4 Kotyk, Ken 81 Saskatoon T&F Club 34.16m
5 Sivertson, Tyler 86 Saskatoon T&F Club 33.22m
6 Baron, Marc 85 Saskatoon T&F Club 26.54m
Event 31 Women 18-34 Hammer Throw 4 Kg. Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reid, Megan 83 Saskatoon T&F Club 51.40m
2 Schidlowsky, Heather 82 Riv 47.51m
3 Epp, Heidi 80 Saskatoon T&F Club 45.53m
Event 32 Men 18-34 Hammer Throw 16 lb. Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kindrachuk, Mark 84 Saskatoon T&F Club 42.31m
2 Sivertson, Tyler 86 Saskatoon T&F Club 36.73m
Event 33 Women 18-34 Javelin Throw 600 g. Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Naytowhow, Charmane 87 Unattached 35.99m
2 Andreas, Cora 80 Saskatoon T&F Club 35.07m
3 Lupuliak, Brigitte 86 Unattached 32.75m
4 Spies, Chantal 84 Unattached 30.77m
5 Tasche, Lindsay 82 SCS 30.28m
6 Janz, Patricia 84 RAT 21.48m
Event 34 Men 18-34 Javelin Throw 800 g. Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clark, Pat 82 Outlook Striders 56.64m
Event 35 Women 18-34 Shot Put 4 Kg. Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Epp, Heidi 80 Saskatoon T&F Club 11.63m
2 Andreas, Cora 80 Saskatoon T&F Club 11.62m
3 Reid, Megan 83 Saskatoon T&F Club 11.58m
4 Schidlowsky, Heather 82 Riv 11.08m
5 Junkin, Sarah 79 Saskatoon T&F Club 10.91m
6 Naytowhow, Charmane 87 Unattached 9.13m
7 Janz, Patricia 84 RAT 8.85m

Event 36 Men 18-34 Shot Put 16 lb. Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kindrachuk, Mark 84 Saskatoon T&F Club 12.64m
2 Kotyk, Ken 81 Saskatoon T&F Club 12.61m
3 Sivertson, Tyler 86 Saskatoon T&F Club 12.57m
4 Dreger, Jon 84 U of R Cougars 9.73m
Event 43 Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 McCormick, Stephanie 86 Saskatoon T&F Club 13.50 -1.0
2 Babich, Allison 87 Saskatoon T&F Club 14.05 -1.0
Event 44 Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Grant, Chris 86 Regina Wheat City 11.68 -2.7
2 McTaggart, Scott 86 Riv 11.78 -2.7
3 Laxdal, Paul 86 Regina Wheat City 12.15 -2.7
4 Halseth, Cody 86 Outlook Striders 12.17 -2.7
5 Sandbeck, Kevin 86 Outlook Striders 12.33 -2.7
6 McCutcheon, Cory 86 Outlook Striders 12.52 -2.7
Event 45 Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Huffman, Nicole 87 Riv 27.25 4.2
Event 46 Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Andreychuk, Derek 86 Saskatoon T&F Club 23.22 4.2
2 McTaggart, Scott 86 Riv 23.57 4.2
3 Sandbeck, Kevin 86 Outlook Striders 25.28 4.2
Event 49 Girls 16-17 800 Meter Run Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Giles, Kaitlyn 86 Regina Wheat City 2:43.24
Event 50 Boys 16-17 800 Meter Run Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scott, Nathan 87 Saskatoon T&F Club 2:04.38
2 Knutson, Lyndon 86 Regina Wheat City 2:08.72
3 Koskie, Curtis 86 Regina Wheat City 2:11.33

Event 51 Girls 16-17 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Giles, Kaitlyn 86 Regina Wheat City 5:41.91
2 Seibel, Krista 87 Regina Harriers 5:52.65
Event 52 Boys 16-17 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Koskie, Curtis 86 Regina Wheat City 4:30.54
2 Knutson, Lyndon 86 Regina Wheat City 4:45.97
Event 53 Girls 16-17 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacQuarrie, Dakota 88 Regina Harriers 11:49.87
2 Seibel, Krista 87 Regina Harriers 12:57.09
Event 54 Boys 16-17 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Koskie, Curtis 86 Regina Wheat City 10:01.59
2 Fleming, Sean 88 Regina Harriers 10:16.65
Event 58 Boys 16-17 Pole Vault Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mazzei, Eric 87 Regina Wheat City 3.40m
2 Lang, Jake 88 Regina Wheat City 3.00m
-- Shaheen, Cole 92 Regina Wheat City NH
Event 60 Boys 16-17 Long Jump Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jestadt, Ian 86 RAT 6.02m 0.7
2 Halseth, Cody 86 Outlook Striders 5.51m +0.0
Event 62 Boys 16-17 Triple Jump Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jestadt, Ian 86 RAT 12.83m 0.4
2 Andreychuk, Derek 86 Saskatoon T&F Club 12.70m 0.2
3 Halseth, Cody 86 Outlook Striders 11.84m 1.3
Event 64 Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Halseth, Cody 86 Outlook Striders 40.50m

Event 67 Girls 16-17 Discus Throw Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dreger, Jen 87 Unattached 20.17m
Event 69 Girls 16-17 80 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Babich, Allison 87 Saskatoon T&F Club 13.81 -0.4
2 McMillen, Kierra 88 Unattached 14.48 -0.4
Event 70 Boys 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles Juvenile
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 McCutcheon, Cory 86 Outlook Striders 16.47 -0.3
Event 71 Girls 14-15 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lenton-Young, Roxanne 89 RAT 12.90 -1.0
2 Henry, Emily 88 RAT 13.64 -1.0
Event 72 Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Berlinic, David 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 12.23 -2.7
Event 73 Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lenton-Young, Roxanne 89 RAT 27.22 1.1
2 Gejdos, Amy 89 RAT 28.15 1.1
3 McMillen, Kierra 88 Unattached 28.30 1.1
Event 74 Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Berlinic, David 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 25.33 4.2
Event 75 Girls 14-15 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gejdos, Amy 89 RAT 1:07.96
Event 77 Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bolen, Morgan 89 Regina Harriers 2:28.22

Event 78 Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fleming, Sean 88 Regina Harriers 2:14.01
2 Mazzei, Darren 88 Regina Harriers 2:15.18
3 Kitchen, Sidney 88 RAT 2:26.31
Event 79 Girls 14-15 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bolen, Morgan 89 Regina Harriers 5:18.97
2 MacQuarrie, Dakota 88 Regina Harriers 5:19.43
Event 80 Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fleming, Sean 88 Regina Harriers 4:43.15
Event 81 Girls 14-15 High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McMillen, Kierra 88 Unattached 1.50m
2 Lackhan, Alyssa 88 Regina Wheat City J1.50m
3 Jestadt, Alison 89 RAT 1.45m
Event 82 Boys 14-15 High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Berlinic, David 88 Saskatoon T&F Club 1.65m
Event 83 Girls 14-15 Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 McMillen, Kierra 88 Unattached 4.76m 0.6
2 Lackhan, Alyssa 88 Regina Wheat City 4.40m 0.4
3 Jestadt, Alison 89 RAT 4.31m 0.3
4 Gelsinger, Bobbi Jo 89 RAT 4.09m 0.5
Event 85 Girls 14-15 Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 McMillen, Kierra 88 Unattached 10.64m 0.7
2 Jestadt, Alison 89 RAT 9.79m 0.4
3 Henry, Emily 88 RAT 9.52m 0.8
4 Gelsinger, Bobbi Jo 89 RAT 8.97m 1.2
5 Jestadt, Gina 92 RAT 8.94m 2.0

Event 86 Boys 14-15 Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lindskog, Tyrel 90 Unattached 9.61m 0.4
Event 88 Boys 14-15 Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greif, Justin 88 Tisdale Track 51.67m
Event 90 Boys 14-15 Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greif, Justin 88 Tisdale Track 36.41m
Event 91 Girls 14-15 Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lenton-Young, Roxanne 89 RAT 7.93m
Event 92 Boys 14-15 Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greif, Justin 88 Tisdale Track 13.78m
Event 93 Girls 12-13 100 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Matthewson, Leah 91 RAT 14.62 5.0
Event 99 Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schmidt, Grier 90 Regina Harriers 2:51.64
2 Gopher, Jerrilyn 90 BMC 3:28.02
Event 100 Boys 12-13 800 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Howlett, Jordan 90 Regina Harriers 2:29.94
2 Bolen, Garett 90 Regina Harriers 2:30.52
3 Lindskog, Tyrel 90 Unattached 2:50.07
4 Wharington, Michael 90 N Battleford Legion 2:53.80
5 Baptiste, Julien 91 BMC 3:14.18
6 Night-Benson, Tyrell 91 BMC 3:19.29
7 Night, Blaine 91 BMC 3:32.15

Event 101 Girls 12-13 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schmidt, Grier 90 Regina Harriers 5:49.75
2 Gopher, Jerrilyn 90 BMC 6:57.19
Event 102 Boys 12-13 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bolen, Garett 90 Regina Harriers 5:16.58
2 Howlett, Jordan 90 Regina Harriers 5:16.74
3 Lindskog, Tyrel 90 Unattached 5:45.50
4 Wharington, Michael 90 N Battleford Legion 5:56.85
5 Night-Benson, Tyrell 91 BMC 6:11.35
6 Baptiste, Julien 91 BMC 6:18.41
7 Gopher, Dalton 92 BMC 6:33.30
8 Night, Blaine 91 BMC 6:46.98
Event 103 Girls 12-13 High Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nijman, Kelsey 90 Regina Wheat City 1.35m
2 Matthewson, Leah 91 RAT J1.35m
3 Gopher, Jerrilyn 90 BMC 1.15m
Event 104 Boys 12-13 High Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lindskog, Tyrel 90 Unattached 1.45m
2 Baptiste, Julien 91 BMC 1.10m
Event 105 Girls 12-13 Long Jump Bantam
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Matthewson, Leah 91 RAT 4.19m 0.4
Event 106 Boys 12-13 Long Jump Bantam
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Night-Benson, Tyrell 91 BMC 3.34m +0.0
2 Night, Blaine 91 BMC 2.99m +0.0
Event 107 Girls 12-13 Shot Put Bantam
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jelinski, Nicole 90 Regina Wheat City 8.62m
2 Matthewson, Leah 91 RAT 7.12m

Event 109 Girls 10-11 100 Meter Dash Pee Wee
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Wharington, Julie 93 N Battleford Legion 17.43 5.0
Event 112 Boys 10-11 200 Meter Dash Pee Wee
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gopher, Alex 92 BMC 36.48 0.9
Event 113 Girls 10-11 400 Meter Dash Pee Wee
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sier, Nina 93 Regina Harriers 1:25.69
2 Schmidt, Darian 93 Regina Harriers 1:27.21
3 Wharington, Julie 93 N Battleford Legion 1:36.79
Event 114 Boys 10-11 400 Meter Dash Pee Wee
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Albert, Dustin 93 BMC 1:32.23
-- Night-Benson, John 93 BMC DQ
Event 115 Girls 10-11 800 Meter Run Pee Wee
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sier, Nina 93 Regina Harriers 3:21.64
2 Schmidt, Darian 93 Regina Harriers 3:25.95
3 Benson-Night, Chelsey 92 BMC 4:44.53
Event 116 Boys 10-11 800 Meter Run Pee Wee
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gopher, Dalton 92 BMC 3:04.88
2 Albert, Dustin 93 BMC 3:14.70
3 Night-Benson, John 93 BMC 3:22.23
Event 117 Girls 10-11 High Jump Pee Wee
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jestadt, Gina 92 RAT 1.25m
Event 118 Boys 10-11 High Jump Pee Wee
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gopher, Alex 92 BMC 1.05m

Event 119 Girls 10-11 Long Jump Pee Wee
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jestadt, Gina 92 RAT 4.02m 1.0
Event 120 Boys 10-11 Long Jump Pee Wee
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Albert, Dustin 93 BMC 3.20m 0.7
2 Gopher, Alex 92 BMC 3.16m 0.2
Event 121 Girls 10-11 Shot Put Pee Wee
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Benson-Night, Chelsey 92 BMC 4.37m
Event 122 Boys 10-11 Shot Put Pee Wee
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gopher, Dalton 92 BMC 5.91m
Event 123 Women 35-99 100 Meter Dash Masters
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Vogel, Joan 41 RAT 15.75 -0.8
Event 124 Men 35-99 100 Meter Dash Masters
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lenton-Young, Gerald 47 RAT 13.95 -0.8
2 Krahn, Richard 54 Regina Wheat City 14.54 -0.8
Event 125 Women 35-99 200 Meter Dash Masters
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Meloche, Laurie 61 RAT 28.76 0.9
2 Vogel, Joan 41 RAT 33.55 0.9
Event 126 Men 35-99 200 Meter Dash Masters
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gardiner, Bill 47 RAT 28.84 0.9
2 Lenton-Young, Gerald 47 RAT 28.96 0.9
Event 129 Women 35-99 1500 Meter Dash Masters
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wharington, Karen 62 N Battleford Legion 6:25.71

Event 132 Men 35-99 Long Jump Masters
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Edwards, Bob 40 Unattached 3.52m +0.0
Event 141 Women 15-40 400 Meter Run Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buckle, Joelle 81 CRTC 1:49.39
2 Hancock, Tannis 83 CRTC 2:02.57
Event 142 Men 15-40 400 Meter Run Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kayseas, Ryan 83 CRTC 1:09.30
2 Manderscheid, Michael 85 CRTC 1:21.87
Event 143 Women 15-40 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hancock, Tannis 83 CRTC 4:41.07
Event 144 Men 15-40 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kayseas, Ryan 83 CRTC 2:36.64
2 Manderscheid, Michael 85 CRTC 3:00.41
Event 145 Women 15-40 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buckle, Joelle 81 CRTC 7:34.73
2 Hancock, Tannis 83 CRTC 7:59.52
Event 146 Men 15-40 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kayseas, Ryan 83 CRTC 5:05.17
2 Manderscheid, Michael 85 CRTC 5:42.45
Event 147 Boys 14-15 Hammer Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greif, Justin 88 Tisdale Track 41.62m

Event 149 Men 35-99 Triple Jump Masters
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Renwick, Doug 42 Century Track Club 8.14m 0.5
2 Edwards, Bob 40 Unattached 7.55m 0.4
Event 151 Men 35-99 Discus Throw Masters
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edwards, Bob 40 Unattached 29.43m
2 Krahn, Richard 54 Regina Wheat City 26.97m
Event 153 Men 35-99 Hammer Throw Masters
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edwards, Bob 40 Unattached 22.27m
2 Krahn, Richard 54 Regina Wheat City 19.53m
Event 155 Men 35-99 Javelin Throw Masters
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Krahn, Richard 54 Regina Wheat City 23.93m
2 Edwards, Bob 40 Unattached 23.80m
Event 157 Men 35-99 Shot Put Masters
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edwards, Bob 40 Unattached 9.95m
2 Krahn, Richard 54 Regina Wheat City 9.07m
Event 160 Men 35-99 400 Meter Hurdles Masters
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Renwick, Doug 42 Century Track Club 1:17.49
Event 161 Men 35-99 3000 Meter Run Masters
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Renwick, Doug 42 Century Track Club 11:54.66

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.