• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

University of Sask. Open

Saskatoon, SK
January 11th, 2003

Men 60 Meter Dash Dual
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lee, Vince 79 U of A Bears 6.98 7.09 1
2 McCannel, Bruce 81 U of R Cougars 7.15 7.14 1
3 Choo, Felix 83 U of C Dinos 7.33 7.16 2
4 Bissett, Dave 83 U of A Bears 6.96 7.17 1
5 Jackson, Joel 83 U of A Bears 7.02 7.17 1
6 Samuels, Damion 80 U of S Huskies 7.10 7.20 1
7 Fraser, Paul 72 U of C Dinos 7.28 7.21 2
8 Richmond, Mike 83 U of A Bears 7.04 7.26 1
9 Kung, James 79 U of C Dinos 7.23 7.30 2
10 Ryan, Jon 81 U of R Cougars 7.23 7.31 2
11 Allen, Nathan 83 U of S Huskies 7.04 7.32 1
12 Olatunbosun, Olatunde 80 U of S Huskies 7.18 7.37 2
13 Turbuck, Chris 80 U of R Cougars 7.64 7.41 3
14 Lamothe, Marc-Antoine 81 U of R Cougars 7.36 7.44 2
15 Gullacher, Aaron 82 U of R Cougars 7.37 7.46 2
16 McNutt, Paul 83 U of R Cougars 7.62 7.51 3
17 Hanson, Rob 82 U of S Huskies 7.56 7.62 3
18 Braun, Matt 84 U of R Cougars 7.60 7.63 3
19 Bauman, Christopher 84 U of R Cougars 7.74 7.64 3
20 Thomas, Mike 82 U of S Huskies 7.71 7.69 3
21 Pence, Eliot 83 U of R Cougars 7.50 7.69 3
22 Hyman, Cody 83 U of R Cougars 8.03 7.82 4
23 Billings, Nick 76 U of R Cougars 7.91 8.03 4
24 Samways, Ken 79 U of R Cougars 8.36 8.11 4
Men 300 Meter Dash Dual
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tremblay, Andrew 85 U of S Huskies 35.55 36.14 1
2 Evans, Tye 83 U of A Bears 36.17 3
3 Reindl, Jason 84 U of S Huskies 36.20 36.48 1
4 Polisky, Gary 80 U of R Cougars 36.92 36.51 2
5 Bullen, Geoff 83 U of C Dinos 37.50 36.75 2
6 Cocks, Mark 83 U of A Bears 36.41 37.06 1
7 Moss, Jason 82 U of A Bears 36.42 37.21 1
8 Fisher, Rob 78 U of A Bears 37.54 3
9 Savage, Luke 82 U of C Dinos 38.27 37.98 2
10 Pickering, Jon 84 U of S Huskies 37.50 38.26 2
11 McNutt, Paul 83 U of R Cougars 39.65 39.56 3
12 Nell, Richard 83 U of R Cougars 39.69 39.86 3
13 Billings, Nick 76 U of R Cougars 42.96 42.52 3
Men 600 Meter Run Dual
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Woodcock, Blaine 83 U of A Bears 1:26.94 1:24.07
2 Willson, Morgan 77 U of A Bears 1:23.21 1:24.49
3 McKenzie, Todd 78 U of A Bears 1:23.28 1:25.24
4 McInnes, Mitch 81 U of S Huskies 1:22.00 1:25.58
5 Pfefferle, Brian 83 U of S Huskies 1:27.50 1:28.00
Hub City Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:07 PM 12/01/2003 Page 2
U of S Quad Dual - 11/01/2003
Saskatoon Fieldhouse
Results
....Men 600 Meter Run Dual
6 Saunders, Travis 84 U of C Dinos 1:30.00 1:28.48
7 Knaus, Darryl 84 U of R Cougars 1:29.33 1:28.80
8 Bell, Darcy 82 U of C Dinos 1:29.00 1:29.88
9 Boudreau, Daniel 84 U of R Cougars 1:31.03 1:31.22
10 Nell, Richard 83 U of R Cougars 1:33.79
Men 1000 Meter Run Dual
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stewart, Brian 79 U of A Bears 2:29.48 2:33.05
2 Filson, Joe 81 U of R Cougars 2:34.71
3 Hove, Brad 82 U of C Dinos 2:35.00 2:35.51
4 Kennedy, William Sean 77 U of A Bears 2:38.59
5 Pfefferle, Brian 83 U of S Huskies 2:39.00 2:38.61
6 Bell, Darcy 82 U of C Dinos 2:40.00 2:44.21
7 Miller, Rob 82 U of R Cougars 2:47.86 2:45.47
-- Starblanket, Vaughan 84 U of R Cougars DNF
Men 3000 Meter Run Dual
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Swanson, Aaron 81 U of C Dinos 8:35.00 8:51.94
2 Raudebaugh, Dallas 81 U of A Bears 8:59.99 8:52.38
3 Bain, Sandy 83 U of R Cougars 8:54.34 9:06.01
4 Scobie, Matthew 84 U of S Huskies 9:11.00 9:17.31
5 Rhinas, Jeff 84 U of S Huskies 9:29.00 9:17.98
6 Lambert, Adrian 83 U of A Bears 9:20.54
7 Klaus, Alan 80 U of C Dinos 9:10.00 9:37.90
8 Oosterlaken, Mike 82 U of S Huskies 10:03.00 9:55.71
9 Fortier, Yvan 84 U of R Cougars 10:13.10 10:08.70
10 Senkow, Matt 80 U of R Cougars 10:22.11 10:16.92
11 Otiso, Fred 78 U of R Cougars 10:27.59
12 Wilson, Greg 81 U of R Cougars 10:50.48
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42" Dual
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tuplin, Emery 77 U of S Huskies 8.16 8.36 1
2 Smith, Jessee 83 U of A Bears 8.65 2
3 Gullacher, Aaron 82 U of R Cougars 8.60 8.73 1
4 Kung, James 79 U of C Dinos 8.77 8.75 1
5 Piercy, Robert 81 U of S Huskies 8.95 8.88 1
6 Webster, Cole 83 U of S Huskies 8.60 8.99 1
7 O'Lain, Jay 79 U of C Dinos 9.00 9.58 1
8 Maidment, Greg 83 U of C Dinos 9.90 10.30 2
9 Nelson, Matt 84 U of R Cougars 11.32 2
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Dual
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 U of S Huskies 'A' 1:27.32 1:31.77
Hub City Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:07 PM 12/01/2003 Page 3
U of S Quad Dual - 11/01/2003
Saskatoon Fieldhouse
Results
....Men 4x200 Meter Relay Dual
1) Samuels, Damion 80 2) Tuplin, Emery 77
3) Allen, Nathan 83 4) Rempel, Chad 81
2 U of A Bears 'A' 1:32.31
1) Cocks, Mark 83 2) Lee, Vince 79
3) Fisher, Rob 78 4) Richmond, Mike 83
3 U of C Dinos 'A' 1:34.87
1) Kung, James 79 2) Fraser, Paul 72
3) Bullen, Geoff 83 4) Savage, Luke 82
-- U of R Cougars 'A' DNF
1) Ryan, Jon 81 2) Polisky, Gary 80
3) Lamothe, Marc-Antoine 81 4) Gullacher, Aaron 82
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Dual
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 U of A Bears 'B' 3:28.17
1) Smith, Jessee 83 2) Moss, Jason 82
3) Evans, Tye 83 4) Johnson, Jamie 81
2 U of S Huskies 'A' 3:20.00 3:29.61
1) Samuels, Damion 80 2) Tremblay, Andrew 85
3) Reindl, Jason 84 4) Pickering, Jon 84
3 U of C Dinos 'A' 3:36.39
1) Bullen, Geoff 83 2) Savage, Luke 82
3) Saunders, Travis 84 4) Hove, Brad 82
-- U of A Bears 'A' X3:29.38
1) Nelsen, Blair 81 2) Willson, Morgan 77
3) McKenzie, Todd 78 4) Woodcock, Blaine 83
Men High Jump Dual
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jestadt, Sean 81 U of R Cougars 2.05m 2.05m
2 Peter, Jeremiah 79 U of S Huskies 2.00m 1.90m
3 Holman, Daniel 83 U of S Huskies 1.85m 1.85m
4 Blacklaws, Kris 84 U of S Huskies 1.95m 1.85m
5 Doyle, Scott 81 U of C Dinos 1.80m 1.85m
6 O'Lain, Jay 79 U of C Dinos 1.96m 1.85m
7 Ikram, Isaac 78 U of A Bears 1.85m
8 Holland, Jason 84 U of R Cougars 1.75m 1.80m
9 Piercy, Robert 81 U of S Huskies 1.75m
10 Smith, Jessee 83 U of A Bears 1.75m
Men Pole Vault Dual
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hanson, Rob 82 U of S Huskies 4.80m 4.55m
2 Pearcey, Doug 82 U of A Bears 4.15m 3.90m
3 Wright, Joshua 84 U of R Cougars 3.60m
Hub City Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:07 PM 12/01/2003 Page 4
U of S Quad Dual - 11/01/2003
Saskatoon Fieldhouse
Results
Men Long Jump Dual
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wiens, Gerod 83 U of S Huskies 6.84m 6.81m
2 McCannel, Bruce 81 U of R Cougars 6.58m 6.60m
3 Jestadt, Sean 81 U of R Cougars 6.35m
4 Hutton, Dave 82 U of S Huskies 6.09m 6.28m
5 Johnson, Jamie 81 U of A Bears 6.70m 6.21m
6 Choo, Felix 83 U of C Dinos 6.41m 6.18m
7 Webster, Cole 83 U of S Huskies 6.03m 6.11m
7 Smith, Jessee 83 U of A Bears 6.11m
9 Bauman, Christopher 84 U of R Cougars 6.00m 5.94m
10 Fairbairn, John 83 U of C Dinos 5.65m 5.85m
11 Swanlund, Mark 83 U of C Dinos 6.50m 5.79m
12 Cocks, Mark 83 U of A Bears 5.73m
13 McNutt, Paul 83 U of R Cougars 5.91m 5.71m
14 Braun, Matt 84 U of R Cougars 5.57m
15 Pearson, Jason 82 U of S Huskies 5.19m
Men Triple Jump Dual
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCannel, Bruce 81 U of R Cougars 14.44m 14.97m
2 Jestadt, Sean 81 U of R Cougars 14.74m 14.88m
3 Wiens, Gerod 83 U of S Huskies 13.94m 13.52m
4 Holman, Daniel 83 U of S Huskies 11.00m 12.33m
5 Fairbairn, John 83 U of C Dinos 12.74m 12.21m
6 Moss, Jason 82 U of A Bears 13.49m 11.56m
Men Shot Put 16 lb Dual
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Griffith, Tim 74 U of R Cougars 14.88m
2 Chapman, Grant 79 U of A Bears 16.40m 14.66m
3 Wilson, Ben 82 U of S Huskies 13.36m 13.18m
4 Thomsen, Ryan 79 U of C Dinos 13.68m 12.79m
5 Bruised Head, Ian 75 U of A Bears 11.54m 12.19m
6 Haggart, Steven 84 U of C Dinos 12.30m 11.93m
7 Webster, Cole 83 U of S Huskies 11.66m
8 Clarke, Nick 80 U of S Huskies 10.98m
9 Maidment, Greg 83 U of C Dinos 10.10m 10.63m
10 Edwards, Eric 83 U of S Huskies 11.00m 10.58m
11 Dreger, Jon 84 U of R Cougars 9.25m
12 Tse, Timothy 84 U of C Dinos 10.00m 8.37m
-- Smith, Jessee 83 U of A Bears FOUL
Men Weight Throw 35 lb Dual
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Piercy, Jeff 83 U of S Huskies 17.01m 14.51m
2 Thomsen, Ryan 79 U of C Dinos 14.13m 14.08m
3 Haggart, Steven 84 U of C Dinos 12.00m 13.09m
4 Wilson, Ben 82 U of S Huskies 13.49m 12.80m
Hub City Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:07 PM 12/01/2003 Page 5
U of S Quad Dual - 11/01/2003
Saskatoon Fieldhouse
Results
....Men Weight Throw 35 lb Dual
5 Tse, Timothy 84 U of C Dinos 12.30m 11.22m
6 Edwards, Eric 83 U of S Huskies 12.00m 10.75m
-- Chapman, Grant 79 U of A Bears 17.28m FOUL
-- Bruised Head, Ian 75 U of A Bears 12.30m FOUL

Women 60 Meter Dash Dual
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hua, Elaine 82 U of A Bears 7.68 7.71 1
2 Buchholz, Nicole 82 U of S Huskies 7.64 7.77 1
3 Mengel, Deanne 80 U of S Huskies 7.90 7.81 1
4 Serby, Karlyn 81 U of S Huskies 7.71 7.83 1
5 McKell, Nickie 84 U of R Cougars 8.03 7.92 1
6 Corry, Shannon 82 U of C Dinos 8.00 8.04 1
7 Tom, Carolyn 82 U of C Dinos 7.98 8.15 1
8 McFadyen, Danielle 84 U of R Cougars 8.23 8.22 2
9 Rieder, Colleen 81 U of R Cougars 8.42 8.28 2
10 Schulz, Rulene 83 U of R Cougars 8.55 8.30 2
11 Mannerow, Diana 81 U of A Bears 8.05 8.36 1
12 Redstone, Megan 84 U of C Dinos 8.20 8.37 2
13 Pomedli, Leatta 80 U of S Huskies 8.43 3
14 Janz, Patricia 84 U of R Cougars 8.59 8.44 3
15 Dolph, Melissa 82 U of S Huskies 8.35 8.48 2
16 Lozinski, Callie 84 U of C Dinos 8.40 8.51 2
17 Holaday, Erynn 81 U of R Cougars 9.20 9.06 3
Women 300 Meter Dash Dual
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Poole, Erica 81 U of S Huskies 41.63 41.84 1
2 Martin, Erin 77 U of S Huskies 41.23 42.22 1
3 Czajkowski, Megan 82 U of C Dinos 41.88 42.46 1
4 McKillop, Meghan 81 U of S Huskies 42.02 42.85 1
5 Brockman, Becky 81 U of S Huskies 42.62 42.97 2
6 Schulz, Rulene 83 U of R Cougars 46.65 43.25 4
7 Krystyniak, Jennifer 83 U of S Huskies 42.50 43.30 2
8 Onusko, Kaelen 81 U of A Bears 42.07 43.90 2
9 Turner-Prentice, Adrienn 81 U of S Huskies 44.02 44.59 3
10 Fisher, Erica 83 U of R Cougars 44.47 44.74 4
11 Hoyles, Sarah 81 U of A Bears 42.50 44.96 2
12 Elliott, Pam 82 U of C Dinos 42.00 45.09 1
13 Staniszewski, Joann 83 U of A Bears 43.00 46.90 3
14 Hilkewich, Leslee 83 U of S Huskies 47.47 4
15 Holaday, Erynn 81 U of R Cougars 50.08 49.65 4
Women 600 Meter Run Dual
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Jackie 83 U of C Dinos 1:38.04 1:38.74
2 Hildebrand, Marie 76 U of S Huskies 1:39.00 1:39.31
3 Bouma, Carrah 83 U of A Bears 1:38.81 1:40.15
4 Rollack, Amber 80 U of S Huskies 1:37.70 1:41.28
5 MacAulay, Janice 82 U of S Huskies 1:42.48 1:42.95
6 Moroschan, Lorinda 83 U of R Cougars 1:42.09 1:43.84
7 Trites, Beth 82 U of C Dinos 1:41.00 1:45.13
8 Brenna, Erika 83 U of C Dinos 1:45.00 1:53.73
Hub City Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:03 PM 12/01/2003 Page 2
U of S Quad Dual - 11/01/2003
Saskatoon Fieldhouse
Results
Women 1000 Meter Run Dual
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sieminska, Edyta 81 U of S Huskies 2:55.98 3:01.12
2 Slater, Shannon 82 U of C Dinos 2:59.91 3:06.99
3 Moroschan, Lorinda 83 U of R Cougars 3:13.39 3:11.83
4 Zarusky, Aaron 80 U of S Huskies 3:11.90
5 Ford, Amy 77 U of A Bears 3:12.62
6 Wyrostok, Chelsey 83 U of C Dinos 3:15.00 3:13.46
7 Trenker, Cheryl 79 U of R Cougars 3:18.00 3:14.66
8 Hither, Ashley 84 U of S Huskies 3:15.95
9 Golding, Jamie 79 U of S Huskies 3:02.55 3:16.23
10 Harder, Christa 84 U of S Huskies 3:23.55
11 Kalyn, Melissa 84 U of C Dinos 3:15.00 3:24.85
12 Berti, Leah 84 U of C Dinos 3:25.00 3:28.53
13 Chad, Jennifer 84 U of S Huskies 3:29.90
14 Shaw, Becky 80 U of R Cougars 3:40.00 3:55.06
Women 3000 Meter Run Dual
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thompson, Natalie 84 U of C Dinos 10:30.00 10:59.72
2 Lansdall, Doreen 82 U of S Huskies 10:48.00 11:01.16
3 Bosman, Carla 84 U of C Dinos 11:00.00 11:40.94
4 West, Tessa 81 U of R Cougars 12:03.42
5 Marshall, Kimberly 84 U of R Cougars 12:22.28 13:09.90
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33" Dual
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Junkin, Sarah 79 U of S Huskies 8.93 9.13 1
2 Kupper, Sue 83 U of A Bears 9.15 2
3 Tasche, Mandi 80 U of S Huskies 9.04 9.22 1
4 Basnett, Caitlin 83 U of S Huskies 8.87 9.26 1
5 McMaster, Lindsey 83 U of A Bears 9.28 3
6 Laverty, Candice 80 U of C Dinos 9.27 9.29 1
7 Walker, Nadine 81 U of S Huskies 9.43 9.31 2
8 Hildebrand, Marie 76 U of S Huskies 9.04 9.47 1
9 Tasche, Lindsay 82 U of S Huskies 9.50 9.54 2
10 Tom, Carolyn 82 U of C Dinos 9.37 9.57 1
11 Cool, Tammy 82 U of S Huskies 9.17 9.58 1
12 Robert, Louise 81 U of A Bears 9.59 3
13 Czuba, Carly 83 U of S Huskies 9.60 9.63 2
14 Hodgson, Annika 84 U of S Huskies 9.50 9.78 2
15 Brockman, Becky 81 U of S Huskies 9.24 9.82 1
16 McKell, Nickie 84 U of R Cougars 10.35 9.82 3
17 Evans, Lisa 84 U of S Huskies 9.60 9.86 2
18 Joyce, Emily 83 U of C Dinos 10.30 10.62 2
19 Evans, Kayley 84 U of C Dinos 10.50 10.92 2
20 Janz, Patricia 84 U of R Cougars 11.76 10.94 3
Hub City Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:03 PM 12/01/2003 Page 3
U of S Quad Dual - 11/01/2003
Saskatoon Fieldhouse
Results
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Dual
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 U of S Huskies 'A' 1:41.51 1:44.80
1) Junkin, Sarah 79 2) Serby, Karlyn 81
3) Howey, Robyn 82 4) Basnett, Caitlin 83
2 U of A Bears 'A' 1:46.52
1) Hua, Elaine 82 2) Kupper, Sue 83
3) Mannerow, Diana 81 4) Onusko, Kaelen 81
3 U of R Cougars 'A' 1:48.18
1) McKell, Nickie 84 2) McFadyen, Danielle 84
3) Janz, Patricia 84 4) Rieder, Colleen 81
4 U of C Dinos 'A' 1:52.60
1) Tom, Carolyn 82 2) Corry, Shannon 82
3) Redstone, Megan 84 4) Joyce, Emily 83
-- U of S Huskies 'B' 1:42.50 X1:49.84
1) Buchholz, Nicole 82 2) Leydon, Shannon 84
3) LeBoutillier, Amanda 84 4) Hilkewich, Leslee 83
-- U of C Dinos 'B' X1:53.35
1) Czajkowski, Megan 82 2) Elliott, Pam 82
3) Lozinski, Callie 84 4) Evans, Kayley 84
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Dual
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 U of S Huskies 'A' 3:50.21 3:59.19
1) Junkin, Sarah 79 2) Brockman, Becky 81
3) Martin, Erin 77 4) Poole, Erica 81
2 U of A Bears 'A' 4:11.87
1) Staniszewski, Joann 83 2) Hoyles, Sarah 81
3) Evans, Carle 83 4) Bouma, Carrah 83
3 U of C Dinos 'A' 4:14.42
1) Czajkowski, Megan 82 2) Elliott, Pam 82
3) Jones, Jackie 83 4) Trites, Beth 82
-- U of S Huskies 'D' 4:00.00 DNF
1) Tasche, Mandi 80 2) Purdy, Sherri-Lynn 82
3) Evans, Lisa 84 4) Brockman, Amy 79
-- U of S Huskies 'B' 3:55.00 X4:04.10
1) Hildebrand, Marie 76 2) McKillop, Meghan 81
3) Rollack, Amber 80 4) MacAulay, Janice 82
-- U of S Huskies 'C' 3:55.00 X4:08.36
1) Czuba, Carly 83 2) Leydon, Shannon 84
3) Krystyniak, Jennifer 83 4) Turner-Prentice, Adrienne 81
Women High Jump Dual
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walker, Nadine 81 U of S Huskies 1.55m 1.60m
2 McMaster, Lindsey 83 U of A Bears 1.60m
3 Baerg, Karen 83 U of C Dinos 1.50m 1.60m
4 Mah, Natalie 83 U of C Dinos 1.50m 1.55m
5 Laverty, Candice 80 U of C Dinos 1.61m 1.55m
6 Bielesch, Trista 82 U of S Huskies 1.60m 1.45m
7 Rowntree, Kristen 83 U of A Bears 1.55m 1.45m
Hub City Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:03 PM 12/01/2003 Page 4
U of S Quad Dual - 11/01/2003
Saskatoon Fieldhouse
Results
....Women High Jump Dual
7 Robert, Louise 81 U of A Bears 1.45m
9 Bochek, Toni 84 U of S Huskies 1.50m 1.45m
Women Pole Vault Dual
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hendry, Kelsie 82 U of S Huskies 3.90m 4.00m
2 Kupper, Sue 83 U of A Bears 3.25m
3 Wedman, Chelsea 83 U of A Bears 2.95m
-- Hodgson, Annika 84 U of S Huskies NH
-- Hagel, Kristin 76 U of S Alumni NH
-- Baerg, Karen 83 U of C Dinos 2.80m NH
-- Anderson, Brynn 82 U of A Bears 3.60m NH
Women Long Jump Dual
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McKell, Nickie 84 U of R Cougars 5.07m 5.39m
2 Tasche, Mandi 80 U of S Huskies 5.64m 5.34m
3 Junkin, Sarah 79 U of S Huskies 5.52m 5.21m
4 McMaster, Lindsey 83 U of A Bears 5.14m
5 Tasche, Lindsay 82 U of S Huskies 5.28m 5.12m
6 McFadyen, Danielle 84 U of R Cougars 5.09m 5.11m
7 Robert, Louise 81 U of A Bears 4.96m
8 Ciochetti, Jenn 83 U of A Bears 4.92m
9 Loxam, Erin 81 U of A Bears 4.91m
9 Janz, Patricia 84 U of R Cougars 4.84m 4.91m
11 Schulz, Rulene 83 U of R Cougars 4.44m 4.88m
12 Jeske, Nikki 83 U of A Bears 4.86m
13 Walker, Nadine 81 U of S Huskies 5.35m 4.76m
14 Cool, Tammy 82 U of S Huskies 5.03m 4.75m
15 Evans, Kayley 84 U of C Dinos 5.00m 4.63m
16 Rieder, Colleen 81 U of R Cougars 4.54m 4.59m
17 Joyce, Emily 83 U of C Dinos 5.10m 4.41m
18 Mah, Natalie 83 U of C Dinos 4.76m 4.39m
19 Lozinski, Callie 84 U of C Dinos 5.00m 4.33m
Women Triple Jump Dual
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tasche, Mandi 80 U of S Huskies 11.70m 11.46m
2 McLean, Erin 81 U of A Bears 11.14m 10.68m
3 Czuba, Carly 83 U of S Huskies 10.71m 10.67m
4 McFadyen, Danielle 84 U of R Cougars 10.54m
5 Evans, Lisa 84 U of S Huskies 10.70m 10.34m
6 Rowntree, Kristen 83 U of A Bears 10.32m 10.10m
7 Jeske, Nikki 83 U of A Bears 9.68m
8 Rieder, Colleen 81 U of R Cougars 9.51m
9 Bielesch, Trista 82 U of S Huskies 10.20m 9.48m
Hub City Track Council Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:03 PM 12/01/2003 Page 5
U of S Quad Dual - 11/01/2003
Saskatoon Fieldhouse
Results
Women Shot Put 4 kg Dual
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bourque, Chantal 83 U of A Bears 11.76m
2 Reid, Megan 83 U of S Huskies 12.17m 11.74m
3 Epp, Heidi 80 U of S Huskies 12.67m 11.21m
4 These, Melissa 80 U of A Bears 11.82m 11.16m
5 Andreas, Cora 80 U of S Huskies 11.41m 11.10m
6 Way, Jennilee 83 U of A Bears 11.08m
7 Gordey, Elisha 79 U of C Dinos 11.20m 10.89m
8 Walker, Nadine 81 U of S Huskies 10.01m 10.70m
9 Sharkey, Erin 83 U of A Bears 10.67m
10 Coderre, Colette 84 U of S Huskies 9.50m 9.57m
11 Dolph, Melissa 82 U of S Huskies 8.54m
11 Joyce, Emily 83 U of C Dinos 9.50m 8.54m
13 Hoehn, Jill 84 U of R Cougars 8.29m
14 Fischer, Tara 80 U of R Cougars 8.26m
15 Ash, Digit 84 U of S Huskies 9.00m 7.08m
16 Cool, Tammy 82 U of S Huskies 9.00m 7.05m
Women Weight Throw 20 lb Dual
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reid, Megan 83 U of S Huskies 16.21m 16.34m
2 Epp, Heidi 80 U of S Huskies 15.50m 15.09m
3 These, Melissa 80 U of A Bears 14.21m 13.64m
4 Gordey, Elisha 79 U of C Dinos 11.42m 13.24m
5 Way, Jennilee 83 U of A Bears 11.93m
6 Bourque, Chantal 83 U of A Bears 11.51m
7 Sharkey, Erin 83 U of A Bears 11.35m
8 Coderre, Colette 84 U of S Huskies 10.90m 10.12m




Men 60 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Berlinic, Henry 85 STFC 7.19 1
2 McLaren, Doug 76 Unattached 7.44 1
3 Mpofu, Sabe 86 STFC 7.56 1
4 Schellenberg, Matt 85 RIV 7.58 1
5 Frey, Arden 86 Unattached 7.67 2
6 Pinel, Nicholas 85 Unattached 7.74 1
7 Olsen, Bobby 86 Unattached 7.88 2
8 Petrucha, Taylor 87 RIV 8.03 2
9 Petrucha, Dillon 85 RIV 8.28 1
10 Herrera, Juan 88 RIV 8.30 2
Men 300 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Peters, Shawn 79 RAT 35.67
2 Kalinowski, Edward 86 STFC 37.25
3 Christensen, Dave 76 K of C PR Athletics 37.43
4 Andreychuk, Derek 86 STFC 38.48
5 Pinel, Nicholas 85 Unattached 40.95
6 Petrucha, Dillon 85 RIV 41.80
Men 800 Meter Run Wheel Chair Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kayseas, Ryan 83 Sk Wheelchair Asso 2:20.73
2 Manderscheid, Michael 85 Sk Wheelchair Asso 2:44.52
3 Drobot, Ashley 80 Sk Wheelchair Asso 2:51.71
Men 3000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tomoz, Jason 74 SRR 9:40.32
2 Zepp, Norm 54 SRR 11:04.29
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42" Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McLaren, Doug 76 Unattached 8.90


Women 60 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hucul, Jenni 88 STFC 7.57
2 Nieznalska, Karolina 84 RIV 8.22
3 Herron, Amanda 88 STFC 8.28
4 Hagel, Kristin 76 U of S Alumni 8.33
5 Huffman, Nicole 87 RIV 8.78
Women 300 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vangool, Adrianne 85 RIV 44.33
2 Basnett, Cassandra 87 STFC 44.85
3 Nieznalska, Karolina 84 RIV 46.32
4 Huffman, Nicole 87 RIV 46.47
Women 800 Meter Run Wheel Chair Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Buckle, Joelle 81 Sk Wheelchair Asso 3:52.48
2 Hancock, Tannis 83 Sk Wheelchair Asso 4:01.69
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33" Open
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cruickshank, Jaime 86 STFC 9.20
2 Calver, Christina 87 K of C PR Athletics 10.98

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.