• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

University of Windsor Can-Am

Windsor, ON
January 17-18th, 2003

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.47 1983 Lori Thornton, University of Michigan
CIS: # 7.68
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carrington, Daniella Warriors 7.71Q 5
2 Adu-Gyumfi, Jocelyn Blues 7.81Q 2
3 Wenner, Steph Lancers 8.15Q 3
4 Chiu, Melanie Blues 8.28Q 4
5 Gibbons, Jasmyn Yeomen 8.32Q 1
6 Yeboah, Missy Lancers 8.30Q 4
7 Rollins, Jenn Marauders 8.33Q 5
8 Thomas, Karen Yeomen 8.41Q 1
9 Shreve, Jann Lancers 8.45Q 3
10 Purton, Sarah Gryphons 8.57Q 2
11 Leila Freeman, Tamara Yeomen 8.42Q 4
12 Goheen, Kelly Mustangs 8.45Q 5
13 Chrobak, Jody Gryphons 8.47Q 3
14 Burosch, Stefani Gryphons 8.63Q 2
14 Cox, Tijuana Lancers 8.63Q 2
16 Stephens, Henria Mustangs 8.73Q 1
17 Fordjour, Afia Lancers 8.44q 4
18 Zukowski, Karolina Warriors 8.51q 3
19 Mitchelle, Shannon Marauders 8.55q 5
20 Durante, Jaclyn Marauders 8.71q 2
20 Skeath, Jessica Blues 8.71q 2
22 Murrant, Rebecca Warriors 8.72 4
23 Hodge, Kristin Mustangs 8.73 3
24 Snable, Sarah Warriors 8.78 4
25 Mpoy, Bambi Blues 8.93 1
25 Kwan, Irene Gryphons 8.93 1
27 Goto, Kelly Yeomen 9.09 2
27 Toledo-Moller, Aralia Yeomen 9.09 1
29 Gaul, Sarah Blues 9.21 5
30 Marques, Isabel Yeomen 9.43 3

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.47 1983 Lori Thornton, University of Michigan
CIS: # 7.68
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Carrington, Daniella Warriors 7.70Q 2
2 Adu-Gyumfi, Jocelyn Blues 7.72Q 1
3 Wenner, Steph Lancers 7.99Q 3
4 Chiu, Melanie Blues 8.20q 3
5 Stephens, Henria Mustangs 8.23q 3
6 Gibbons, Jasmyn Yeomen 8.24q 1
7 Yeboah, Missy Lancers 8.27q 2
8 Leila Freeman, Tamara Yeomen 8.29 1
9 Rollins, Jenn Marauders 8.34 2
10 Chrobak, Jody Gryphons 8.38 2
11 Fordjour, Afia Lancers 8.39 1
12 Shreve, Jann Lancers 8.40 3
12 Goheen, Kelly Mustangs 8.40 2
14 Thomas, Karen Yeomen 8.41 1
15 Zukowski, Karolina Warriors 8.42 2
16 Cox, Tijuana Lancers 8.50 1
16 Burosch, Stefani Gryphons 8.50 3
18 Mitchelle, Shannon Marauders 8.52 2
19 Purton, Sarah Gryphons 8.54 3
20 Durante, Jaclyn Marauders 8.68 1
21 Skeath, Jessica Blues 8.78 3

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.47 1983 Lori Thornton, University of Michigan
CIS: # 7.68
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carrington, Daniella Warriors 7.65#
2 Adu-Gyumfi, Jocelyn Blues 7.73
3 Wenner, Steph Lancers 8.01
4 Stephens, Henria Mustangs 8.17
5 Chiu, Melanie Blues 8.25
6 Yeboah, Missy Lancers 8.32

Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 38.62 1994 Beverly Grant, Central State University
CIS: # 39.84
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Katz, Sarah Yeomen 40.14 5
2 MacNeil, Ashley Mustangs 40.98 5
3 Momoh, Fatihat Yeomen 41.78 5
4 Greydanus, Jodi Mustangs 43.27 4
5 Leila Freeman, Tamara Yeomen 43.31 5
6 Durante, Jaclyn Marauders 43.67 4
7 Fordjour, Afia Lancers 44.01 4
8 Burosch, Stefani Gryphons 44.02 2
9 Ume, Chioma Marauders 44.16 2
10 Dowhaniuk, Briton Lancers 44.25 4
11 Ward, Laura Mustangs 44.52 3
12 McCullough, Dani Gryphons 44.70 3
13 Yeboah, Missy Lancers 44.95 1
14 Murrant, Rebecca Warriors 45.47 1
15 Kennedy, Kelly Gryphons 45.50 1
16 Zukowski, Karolina Warriors 45.66 2
17 Toledo-Moller, Aralia Yeomen 45.76 1
18 Snable, Sarah Warriors 47.37 1
19 Stephens, Henria Mustangs 48.69 2
20 Stewart, Kate Gryphons 55.11 3
-- Bain, Jenn Mustangs DQ 5

Women 600 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:30.58 1985 Molly Killingbeck, York University
CIS: # 1:34.04
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McLaughlin, Paula Blues 1:35.25 2
2 deVries, Kristy Yeomen 1:38.26 2
3 Lee, Marni Mustangs 1:39.17 2
4 Roeder, Jessica Lancers 1:40.25 2
5 Gamble, Jill Mustangs 1:40.87 2
6 Griffin, Loni Yeomen 1:41.56 2
7 Steckle, Ashley Lancers 1:41.87 2
8 Foley, Carolyn Lancers 1:44.13 2
9 Culhane, Shelly Lancers 1:44.69 1
10 Lashley, Keyva Marauders 1:45.01 1
11 Clarke, Wendy Yeomen 1:46.61 1
12 Krones, Laura Yeomen 1:46.68 1
13 Kimber, Melissa Marauders 1:51.86 1

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 2:46.33 1988 Paula Schnurr, McMaster University
CIS: # 2:55.74
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Moskal, Jen Mustangs 3:01.3h
2 Neumayer, Kim Warriors 3:06.6h
3 McLaughlin, Paula Blues 3:07.3h
4 Skoreyko, Elena Yeomen 3:07.6h
5 McInnes, Genny Blues 3:07.8h
6 Martin, Dawn Gryphons 3:17.1h
7 Jackson, Gina Warriors 3:17.7h
8 Seiling, Amy Marauders 3:18.5h
9 Giajndrio, Andrea Marauders 3:22.4h
10 Dreisinger, Kelly Marauders 3:23.7h
11 Wong, Janice Blues 3:26.1h
12 Watson, Karen Marauders 3:31.6h

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 4:24.18 1985 Sue Schroeder, University of Michigan
CIS: # 4:37.74
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dunn, Tambra Blues 4:35.30#
2 Jennings, Serena Gryphons 4:41.65
3 Boland, Shayna Mustangs 4:47.15
4 Nolan, Kathleen Gryphons 4:49.36
5 Gerrie, Shannon Mustangs 4:52.20
6 Wells, Sandy Blues 4:52.39
7 Radford, Rebecca Mustangs 4:52.81
8 Hillsburg, Heather Yeomen 4:54.55
9 Egar, Susie Gryphons 4:56.05
10 Sidoryk, Brandi Blues 4:56.50
11 Rowlands, Danielle Gryphons 4:58.52
12 Henderson, Kate Gryphons 5:02.55
13 Van Beurden, Nicole Blues 5:03.88
14 Reid, Jessica Yeomen 5:07.00
15 Main, Lisa Yeomen 5:07.19
16 Fedy, Joanna Warriors 5:10.78
17 Gray, Casey Lancers 5:10.97
18 Stewart, Crystal Lancers 5:13.13
19 Jackson, Gina Warriors 5:13.37
20 Harte, Laura Yeomen 5:13.46
21 Wendland, Jodi Warriors 5:15.53
22 Galea, Melissa Lancers 5:16.08
23 Cullen, Arian Yeomen 5:18.17
24 Hemstreet, Heather Lancers 5:24.42

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 9:36.90 1988 Donna Danokwski, University of Michigan
CIS: # 10:02.14
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gerrie, Shannon Mustangs 10:10.6h
2 Boland, Shayna Mustangs 10:22.2h
3 Nolan, Kathleen Gryphons 10:32.0h
4 Caron, Marnie Lancers 10:48.6h
5 Seiling, Amy Marauders 10:55.3h
6 Rowlands, Danielle Gryphons 10:56.6h
7 Steele, Jacquie Blues 10:58.2h
8 Giajndrio, Andrea Marauders 11:01.8h
9 Fedy, Joanna Warriors 11:14.9h
10 Wendland, Jodi Warriors 11:30.8h
11 Watson, Karen Marauders 11:38.2h
12 Swift, Heather Lancers 11:54.7h
13 Gamble, Kim Lancers 12:01.8h

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 8.51 1992 Val Beckles, Eastern Michigan
CIS: # 8.87
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lachapelle, Melanie Lancers # 8.87Q 1
2 MacNeil, Ashley Mustangs 9.10Q 3
3 Gaizutis, Siobhan Lancers 9.48Q 2
4 Phillips, Natalie Lancers 9.59q 3
5 Aubry, Shauna Mustangs 9.63q 1
6 Charles, Donna Mustangs 9.65q 1
6 Gordon, Novelette Lancers 9.65q 3
8 Gossin, Amara Blues 9.88q 3
9 Hodge, Kristin Mustangs 9.92q 3
10 Challacombe, Adrienne Lancers 9.95q 2
11 Jeffs, Jenna Saints 10.15q 1
12 Clifford, Dana Mustangs 10.30q 1
13 Chiu, Melanie Blues 10.34q 2
14 Davidson, Laura Lancers 10.60q 3
15 Kennedy, Kelly Gryphons 10.82 2
16 Cross, Alison Mustangs 11.31 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 8.51 1992 Val Beckles, Eastern Michigan
CIS: # 8.87
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Lachapelle, Melanie Lancers 8.68# 1
2 MacNeil, Ashley Mustangs 8.87# 1
3 Gaizutis, Siobhan Lancers 9.40 1
4 Aubry, Shauna Mustangs 9.50 1
5 Charles, Donna Mustangs 9.55 1
6 Gordon, Novelette Lancers 9.61 1
7 Phillips, Natalie Lancers 9.64 1
8 Hodge, Kristin Mustangs 9.74 2
9 Gossin, Amara Blues 9.85 2
10 Challacombe, Adrienne Lancers 9.87 2
11 Chiu, Melanie Blues 9.95 2
12 Clifford, Dana Mustangs 10.17 2
13 Davidson, Laura Lancers 10.18 2
14 Jeffs, Jenna Saints 11.06 2

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:39.98 1983 , University of Michigan
CIS: # 1:43.04
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 University of Western Ontario 'A' 1:46.58 1
1) Bain, Jenn 2) Hodge, Kristin
3) Lee, Marni 4) MacNeil, Ashley
2 University of Toronto 'A' 1:47.46 1
3 University of Windsor 'A' 1:47.95 1
1) Lachapelle, Melanie 2) Fordjour, Afia
3) Foley, Carolyn 4) Dowhaniuk, Briton
4 York University 'A' 1:48.45 1
1) Leila Freeman, Tamara 2) Gibbons, Jasmyn
3) Momoh, Fatihat 4) Thomas, Karen
5 University of Western Ontario 'B' 1:50.45 2
1) Stephens, Henria 2) Whitehead, Lindsay
3) Greydanus, Jodi 4) Ward, Laura
6 University of Windsor 'B' 1:50.90 2
1) Anglin, Monique 2) Steckle, Ashley
3) Liphurd, Ganiel 4) Cardoza, Monique
7 McMaster University 'A' 1:51.41 2
8 University of Guelph 'A' 1:51.66 2
1) Burosch, Stefani 2) McCullough, Dani
3) Stewart, Kate 4) Chrobak, Jody
9 University of Toronto 'B' 1:57.13 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: * 3:47.78 1983 , University of Michigan
CIS: # 3:53.94
Team Finals
================================================================
1 York University 'A' 3:56.02
1) Momoh, Fatihat 2) Griffin, Loni
3) deVries, Kristy 4) Katz, Sarah
2 University of Western Ontario 'A' 3:56.78
1) Bain, Jenn 2) Lee, Marni
3) Moskal, Jen 4) MacNeil, Ashley
3 University of Windsor 'A' 4:08.12
1) Fordjour, Afia 2) Foley, Carolyn
3) Culhane, Shelly 4) Steckle, Ashley
4 University of Western Ontario 'B' 4:12.71
1) Hodge, Kristin 2) Greydanus, Jodi
3) Whitehead, Lindsay 4) Ward, Laura
5 McMaster University 'A' 4:23.46

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: * 9:00.88 1983 , University of Michigan
CIS: # 9:18.84
Team Finals
================================================================
1 University of Western Ontario 'A' 9:25.15
1) Korman, Ashley 2) Gamble, Jill
3) Moskal, Jen 4) Radford, Rebecca
2 University of Guelph 'A' 9:42.39
1) Martin, Dawn 2) Egar, Susie
3) Henderson, Kate 4) Jennings, Serena
3 University of Toronto 'A' 9:45.19
4 York University 'A' 9:47.14
1) Hillsburg, Heather 2) Cullen, Arian
3) Main, Lisa 4) Skoreyko, Elena
5 University of Waterloo 'A' 9:54.90
1) Fedy, Joanna 2) Jackson, Gina
3) Neumayer, Kim 4) Patterson, Jill
6 York University 'B' 10:26.40
1) Reid, Jessica 2) Sharom, Sofie
3) Harte, Laura 4) Clarke, Wendy
7 McMaster University 'A' 10:31.34

Women High Jump
================================================================
Meet: * 1.77m 1986 Elaine Veenstra, University of Waterloo
CIS: # 1.69m
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Matthews, Kristen Marauders 1.80m*
2 Whitehead, Lindsay Mustangs 1.63m
3 Aubry, Shauna Mustangs 1.58m
3 Ackroyd, Liz Gryphons 1.58m
5 Berger, Melanie Mustangs 1.53m
5 Clifford, Dana Mustangs 1.53m
5 Rolufs, Jennifer Lancers 1.53m
5 Jenkins, Nicole Warriors 1.53m
5 Boogerman, Amanda Mustangs 1.53m
5 Salmon, Erica Mustangs 1.53m
5 Denison, Jess Mustangs 1.53m
12 Davis, Jetanne Blues 1.48m
12 Gaizutis, Siobhan Lancers 1.48m
12 McArthur, BraeAnne Gryphons 1.48m
12 Cross, Alison Mustangs 1.48m
12 Davidson, Laura Lancers 1.48m
17 Challacombe, Adrienne Lancers 1.43m
-- Gordon, Novelette Lancers NH

Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet: * 4.00m 1999 Dana Ellis, University of Waterloo
CIS: # 3.38m
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Krynen, Tanya Mustangs 3.40m#
2 Creighton, Janice Lancers 3.15m
3 Noyes, Julie Blues J3.15m
3 Jeffs, Jenna Saints J3.15m
5 Hickey, Jenn Lancers 3.00m
6 Paterson, Kristen Lancers 2.85m
7 Gossin, Amara Blues 2.70m
8 Hickey, Christine Lancers 2.55m

Women Long Jump
================================================================
Meet: * 6.03m 1993 Carolin Sterling, Central State University
CIS: # 5.62m
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Adu-Gyumfi, Jocelyn Blues 6.16m*
2 Lachapelle, Melanie Lancers 5.45m
3 Purton, Sarah Gryphons 5.25m
4 Goheen, Kelly Mustangs 5.22m
5 Braithwaite, Kim Lancers 5.19m
6 Boudreau, Alanna Mustangs 5.16m
7 Phillips, Natalie Lancers 5.12m
8 Davidson, Laura Lancers 5.02m
9 Aubry, Shauna Mustangs 4.89m
10 Shreve, Jann Lancers 4.87m
11 Cox, Tijuana Lancers 4.86m
12 Ackroyd, Liz Gryphons 4.82m
13 Krynen, Tanya Mustangs J4.82m
14 Kwan, Irene Gryphons 4.81m
15 Cross, Alison Mustangs 4.77m
16 Noyes, Julie Blues 4.53m
16 Charles, Donna Mustangs 4.53m
18 Silver, Lori Blues 4.44m
19 Skeath, Jessica Blues 4.42m
20 McArthur, BraeAnne Gryphons 4.39m
20 Clifford, Dana Mustangs 4.39m
22 Wharton, Shevonne Blues 4.18m
-- Franklin, Michelle Lancers FOUL

Women Triple Jump
================================================================
Meet: * 12.77m 1994 Kelly Dinsmore, University of Windsor
CIS: # 11.60m
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shreve, Jann Lancers 11.29m
2 Boudreau, Alanna Mustangs 11.22m
3 Purton, Sarah Gryphons 11.14m
4 Braithwaite, Kim Lancers 11.10m
5 Noyes, Julie Blues 10.91m
6 Cox, Tijuana Lancers 10.28m
7 Kwan, Irene Gryphons 10.24m
8 Berger, Melanie Mustangs 10.19m
9 Wharton, Shevonne Blues 9.82m
10 Silver, Lori Blues 9.72m
11 McArthur, BraeAnne Gryphons 9.53m
-- Tsao, Aileen Blues FOUL
-- Franklin, Michelle Lancers FOUL

Women Shot Put
================================================================
Meet: * 15.73m 1984 Vivian Fisher, Michigan State
CIS: # 13.30m
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Whitehead, Katie Lancers 11.92m
2 Edney, Megan Yeomen 11.62m
3 da Costa, Teresa Gryphons 11.30m
4 Dunster, Lora Lancers 11.03m
5 Gaizutis, Siobhan Lancers 10.98m
6 Cinicolo, Tina Mustangs 10.58m
7 Loree, Heather Gryphons 10.17m
8 Gibson, Lisa Mustangs 9.96m
9 Huggins, Mezie Mustangs 9.92m
10 Clifford, Dana Mustangs 9.33m
11 Gordon, Novelette Lancers 9.30m
12 Ong, Yen May Warriors 9.22m
13 Ackroyd, Liz Gryphons 9.01m
14 Charles, Donna Mustangs 8.87m
15 Davidson, Laura Lancers 8.76m
16 Morin, Melissa Warriors 8.55m
17 Cross, Alison Mustangs 8.45m
18 Challacombe, Adrienne Lancers 8.35m
19 Chiu, Melanie Blues 8.14m
20 Purton, Sarah Gryphons 7.99m
21 Aubry, Shauna Mustangs 7.98m
22 Yee, Nerissa Blues 7.95m
23 Quintyn, Leen Blues 7.93m

Women Weight Throw
================================================================
Meet: * 15.86m 2002 Nicole Clarke, Queen's University
CIS: # 14.82m
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dunster, Lora Lancers 13.53m
2 Gibson, Lisa Mustangs 12.14m
3 Whitehead, Katie Lancers 12.06m
4 Yee, Nerissa Blues 11.49m
5 Quintyn, Leen Blues 9.75m
6 Cinicolo, Tina Mustangs 9.06m
7 Huggins, Mezie Mustangs 8.69m
8 Edney, Megan Yeomen 8.46m

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 6.68 1983 Desai Williams, York University
CIS: # 6.90
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cavanagh, Craig Lancers 7.10Q 1
1 Barbari, Daniel Blues 7.10Q 4
3 Asante Antwi, Kofi Blues 7.18Q 3
4 Stanley, Fatih Blues 7.21Q 5
5 Lambert, Sean Lancers 7.22Q 2
6 Heffernan, Christian Mustangs 7.23Q 5
7 Quan, Anthony Lancers 7.24Q 1
8 Russell, Patrick Yeomen 7.26Q 4
9 Quigley, Derek Lancers 7.30Q 3
10 Wood, Stefan Yeomen 7.34Q 2
11 Robertson, Marty Mustangs 7.30Q 1
12 Parenteau, Thomas Mustangs 7.32Q 4
13 Hirooka, Toshifumi Warriors 7.38Q 3
14 Ayeni, Buki Mustangs 7.43Q 5
15 Barakat, Neil Blues 7.52Q 2
16 Cholewa, Scott Mustangs 7.42q 3
17 Kabeya, Thierry Marauders 7.46q 3
18 Greenwood, Matt Gryphons 7.48q 4
19 Ferth, Shane Warriors 7.51q 5
20 Carter, Gary Lancers 7.54q 2
21 Minnis, Glenn Mustangs 7.56q 1
22 Provenzano, Peter Yeomen J7.56 2
23 Attia, Paul Mustangs 7.60 2
24 Miller, Mike Mustangs 7.67 5
25 Arthur, Augie Blues 7.76 4
25 Marchie, Augie Blues 7.76 1
27 Sedore, Eric Blues 7.78 4
28 Raphael, Adrian Marauders 7.82 3
29 Ptolemy, Jarrit Marauders 7.84 3
30 Bachynski, Mark Lancers 7.85 5
31 Solidon, Edward Blues 8.02 1
32 Amirthon, Sanjeev Yeomen 8.12 4

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 6.68 1983 Desai Williams, York University
CIS: # 6.90
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Cavanagh, Craig Lancers 7.04Q 2
2 Barbari, Daniel Blues 7.07Q 1
3 Asante Antwi, Kofi Blues 7.10Q 3
4 Stanley, Fatih Blues 7.12q 3
5 Heffernan, Christian Mustangs 7.16q 1
6 Lambert, Sean Lancers 7.20q 2
7 Quan, Anthony Lancers 7.24q 1
8 Russell, Patrick Yeomen 7.28 2
9 Cholewa, Scott Mustangs 7.29 3
10 Robertson, Marty Mustangs 7.30 2
11 Kabeya, Thierry Marauders 7.32 2
11 Parenteau, Thomas Mustangs 7.32 1
13 Ferth, Shane Warriors 7.33 1
13 Hirooka, Toshifumi Warriors 7.33 1
15 Ayeni, Buki Mustangs 7.36 2
15 Quigley, Derek Lancers 7.36 3
17 Wood, Stefan Yeomen 7.37 3
18 Greenwood, Matt Gryphons 7.40 1
19 Carter, Gary Lancers 7.49 2
19 Barakat, Neil Blues 7.49 3
21 Minnis, Glenn Mustangs 7.55 3

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 6.68 1983 Desai Williams, York University
CIS: # 6.90
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cavanagh, Craig Lancers 7.04
2 Asante Antwi, Kofi Blues 7.06
3 Barbari, Daniel Blues 7.10
4 Stanley, Fatih Blues 7.16
5 Heffernan, Christian Mustangs 7.17
6 Quan, Anthony Lancers 7.20
7 Lambert, Sean Lancers 7.28

Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 33.89 1993 Anthony Price, Central State University
CIS: # 34.74
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Crawley, Deon Mustangs 35.45 7
2 Myers, Christian Yeomen 35.53 7
3 Westman, Bob Mustangs 36.04 7
4 Quigley, Derek Lancers 36.10 7
5 Blair, Adrian Warriors 36.27 6
6 McTavish, Gavin Mustangs 36.45 6
7 Barbari, Daniel Blues 36.52 6
8 Ferth, Shane Warriors 36.77 5
9 Brown, Joe Warriors 36.89 6
10 Baibakov, Konstantin Yeomen 36.97 5
11 Russell, Patrick Yeomen 37.15 4
12 Ego, Brian Gryphons 37.18 5
13 Zakher, George Yeomen 37.38 6
14 Kabeya, Thierry Marauders 37.42 5
15 Greenwood, Matt Gryphons 37.74 5
16 Varden, Andrew Gryphons 38.28 2
17 Monte, Paul Warriors 38.43 4
18 Freeman, David Blues 38.52 2
19 Jamieson, Brian Gryphons 38.54 3
20 Carter, Gary Lancers 38.61 3
21 Mullin, Scott Blues 38.83 3
22 Provenzano, Peter Yeomen 38.85 3
23 Marchie, Augie Blues 38.87 2
24 Mathai, Rohan Gryphons 38.95 2
25 Sedore, Eric Blues 39.38 4
26 Markiewicz, Jonathan Warriors 40.25 4
27 Amirthon, Sanjeev Yeomen 41.44 1
28 Hirooka, Toshifumi Warriors 41.92 1

Men 600 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:19.28 1982 Kevin Jones, Northwood Institute
CIS: # 1:20.94
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bourke, Robin Gryphons 1:23.24 3
2 Aseltine, Ian Lancers 1:23.51 3
3 Carvakho, Jose Warriors 1:23.62 3
4 Cooper, Jonathan Blues 1:23.77 3
5 Straw, Brady Gryphons 1:23.96 2
6 Kwan, Lennie Mustangs 1:24.20 3
7 Keeley, Dave Mustangs 1:24.36 3
8 Lewis, Brandon Mustangs 1:24.46 3
9 Armitage, Steve Gryphons 1:24.79 3
10 Korman, Shane Yeomen 1:25.20 2
11 Dzudovich, Marko Lancers 1:25.73 2
12 Mbadiwe, Tafari Blues 1:26.17 2
13 Freeman, David Blues 1:26.39 2
14 Varden, Andrew Gryphons 1:26.54 1
15 Monte, Paul Warriors 1:26.59 2
16 Winston, Gregory Warriors 1:27.06 2
17 Van Vulpen, Kurt Gryphons 1:28.21 1
18 Mathai, Rohan Gryphons 1:28.91 1
19 Kalisz, Matt Blues 1:29.26 1
20 Dietrich, Neil Lancers 1:29.71 2
21 Markiewicz, Jonathan Warriors 1:29.72 1
22 Mousseau, Al Blues 1:46.63 1

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 2:25.37 1987 Harvey Mitro, University of Waterloo
CIS: # 2:28.54
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Andrew Blues 2:32.22
2 Murphy, Blake Mustangs 2:32.50
3 Glazier, Lee Gryphons 2:34.59
4 Patterson, Mike Mustangs 2:36.15
5 Switzer, Robert Marauders 2:36.76
6 Benninger, Shawn Mustangs 2:38.12
7 Boley, Phil Marauders 2:40.35
8 Dunbrack, Peter Gryphons 2:42.35
9 Kranjc, Gregor Blues 2:44.28
10 Kallsen, Steve Marauders 2:45.53
11 McDonough, Mike Gryphons 2:47.74
12 Semes, Jimmy Yeomen 2:48.44

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 3:51.08 1983 Greg Beardsley, Edinboro University
CIS: # 3:54.54
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Coolsaet, Reid Gryphons 3:54.16#
2 Laan, Brandon Mustangs 3:58.13
3 Arnald, Scott Warriors 3:59.49
4 Murphy, Charley Mustangs 4:00.83
5 Murphy, Taylor Gryphons 4:01.14
6 Young, Brandon Lancers 4:01.82
7 Desormeaux, Kyle Gryphons 4:03.59
8 Sullivan, Peter Gryphons 4:06.57
9 Bodirlau, John Lancers 4:07.31
10 Cober, Jordan Yeomen 4:07.59
11 Sandomierski, Dave Blues 4:08.96
12 Hutchinson, Greg Gryphons 4:10.55
13 Hain, Tim Mustangs 4:11.56
14 Carvakho, Jose Warriors 4:12.14
15 Weiler, Steve Mustangs 4:14.54
16 Sebastian, Nick Blues 4:14.83
17 Wolochatiuk, Zac Gryphons 4:15.46
18 Vollmer, Mark Gryphons 4:15.98
19 Niemeyer, Aaron Yeomen 4:18.35
20 Rutherford, James Yeomen 4:20.30
21 Coupland, Mike Gryphons 4:20.54
22 Leduc, Matt Blues 4:23.07
23 Delmonte, Adrian Gryphons 4:23.43
24 Armitage, Steve Gryphons 4:24.19
25 Godfrey, Matt Blues 4:32.02
26 Bok, Thomas Yeomen 4:44.46
27 Sutherland, Andrew Yeomen 4:44.51
28 Chafe, Aidan M. Yeomen 4:48.40

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 8:17.47 1994 Charles Mulinga, Lewis University
CIS: # 8:24.64
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Coolsaet, Reid Gryphons 8:19.94#
2 Murphy, Charley Mustangs 8:26.99
3 Young, Brandon Lancers 8:30.51
4 Murphy, Taylor Gryphons 8:32.04
5 Vollmer, Mark Gryphons 8:50.71
6 Ackroyd, Greg Lancers 8:52.03
7 Sandomierski, Dave Blues 8:56.83
8 Hutchinson, Greg Gryphons 8:57.06
9 Smith, Kevin Warriors 9:15.12
10 Coupland, Mike Gryphons 9:16.06
11 Boley, Phil Marauders 9:26.56
12 D'Esterre, Chris Mustangs 9:29.07
13 Craig, Elliot Mustangs 9:29.73
14 Delmonte, Adrian Gryphons 9:37.31

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 8.02 1987 Jeff Glass, U.W.O.
CIS: # 8.33
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Russell, Patrick Yeomen # 8.19Q 2
2 Williams, Jason Lancers 8.49Q 1
3 Lambert, Sean Lancers 8.71Q 3
4 Jamieson, Brian Gryphons 8.64q 2
5 Hollingsworth, Jamie Lancers 8.77q 3
6 Wilson, Cameron Lancers 8.81q 1
7 Minnis, Glenn Mustangs 8.92q 3
8 Gravelle, Richard Lancers 8.96q 2
9 Slater, Jeremy Gryphons 9.05q 1
10 Bachynski, Mark Lancers 9.07q 3
11 McNabb, Liam Mustangs 9.20q 2
12 Miller, Mike Mustangs 9.26q 1
13 Foglia, Joe Lancers 9.34q 1
14 Solidon, Edward Blues 10.35q 3
15 Moerman, Wes Gryphons 10.69 2
-- Bereza, Tom Mustangs DNF 3

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 8.02 1987 Jeff Glass, U.W.O.
CIS: # 8.33
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Russell, Patrick Yeomen 8.16# 1
2 Lambert, Sean Lancers 8.59 1
3 Williams, Jason Lancers 8.60 1
4 Jamieson, Brian Gryphons 8.66 1
5 Hollingsworth, Jamie Lancers 8.71 1
6 Wilson, Cameron Lancers 8.73 1
7 Minnis, Glenn Mustangs 8.76 1
8 Gravelle, Richard Lancers 8.85 2
9 Miller, Mike Mustangs 8.94 2
10 Slater, Jeremy Gryphons 8.98 2
11 Bachynski, Mark Lancers 9.03 2
12 Foglia, Joe Lancers 9.14 2
13 McNabb, Liam Mustangs 9.32 2
14 Solidon, Edward Blues 10.08 2

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:28.48 1983 , Northwood Institute
CIS: # 1:29.64
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 University of Western Ontario 'A' 1:30.17 1
1) Heffernan, Christian 2) Westman, Bob
3) McNabb, Liam 4) Robertson, Marty
2 University of Windsor 'A' 1:31.97 1
1) Lambert, Sean 2) Downes, Kurt
3) Quigley, Derek 4) Quan, Anthony
3 York University 'A' 1:33.48 1
1) Myers, Christian 2) Baibakov, Konstantin
3) Zakher, George 4) Russell, Patrick
4 University of Waterloo 'A' 1:33.49 1
1) 2) Blair, Adrian
3) Ferth, Shane 4) Brown, Joe
5 University of Toronto 'A' 1:33.65 1
5 University of Western Ontario 'B' 1:33.65 2
1) Crawley, Deon 2) Parenteau, Thomas
3) Ayeni, Buki 4) Attia, Paul
7 University of Windsor 'B' 1:34.75 2
1) Bachynski, Mark 2) Williams, Jason
3) Foglia, Joe 4) Carter, Gary
8 University of Guelph 'A' 1:35.96 3
1) Greenwood, Matt 2) Ego, Brian
3) Jamieson, Brian 4) Van Vulpen, Kurt
9 McMaster University 'A' 1:38.08 3
1) Brown, Donald 2) Ptolemy, Jarrit
3) Raphael, Adrian 4) Kabeya, Thierry
10 University of Toronto 'B' 1:40.61 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 3:19.60 1982 , Northwood Institute
CIS: # 3:21.64
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 University of Western Ontario 'A' 3:21.68 2
1) Crawley, Deon 2) McTavish, Gavin
3) Westman, Bob 4) Heffernan, Christian
2 York University 'A' 3:28.08 2
1) Myers, Christian 2) Korman, Shane
3) Baibakov, Konstantin 4) Zakher, George
3 University of Windsor 'A' 3:28.45 2
1) Foglia, Joe 2) Dzudovich, Marko
3) Aseltine, Ian 4) Quigley, Derek
4 University of Waterloo 'A' 3:28.93 1
1) Brown, Joe 2) Blair, Adrian
3) Ferth, Shane 4) Winston, Gregory
5 University of Western Ontario 'B' 3:29.51 1
1) Lewis, Brandon 2) Patterson, Mike
3) Kwan, Lennie 4) Keeley, Dave
6 University of Guelph 'A' 3:30.69 2
1) Straw, Brady 2) Bourke, Robin
3) Sullivan, Peter 4) Van Vulpen, Kurt
7 University of Toronto 'A' 3:31.47 2
1) MacInnis, Luke 2) Cooper, Jonathan
3) Kalisz, Matt 4) Mbadiwe, Tafari

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: * 7:46.10 1984 , Saginaw Valley State
CIS: # 7:50.84
Team Finals
================================================================
1 University of Guelph 'A' 7:53.72
1) Bourke, Robin 2) Armitage, Steve
3) Desormeaux, Kyle 4) Sullivan, Peter
2 University of Western Ontario 'A' 7:55.43
1) Keeley, Dave 2) Murphy, Blake
3) Patterson, Mike 4) Laan, Brandon
3 University of Guelph 'B' 8:06.08
1) Glazier, Lee 2) Dunbrack, Peter
3) Straw, Brady 4) Wolochatiuk, Zac
4 University of Western Ontario 'B' 8:06.27
1) Kwan, Lennie 2) McClelland, Pete
3) Lewis, Brandon 4) Benninger, Shawn
5 York University 'A' 8:10.68
1) Rutherford, James 2) Niemeyer, Aaron
3) Cober, Jordan 4) Korman, Shane
6 University of Waterloo 'A' 8:13.08
1) Monte, Paul 2) Winston, Gregory
3) Markiewicz, Jonathan 4) Carvakho, Jose
7 University of Toronto 'A' 8:13.61
8 York University 'B' 9:09.39
1) Semes, Jimmy 2) Bok, Thomas
3) Chafe, Aidan M. 4) Sutherland, Andrew

Men High Jump
================================================================
Meet: * 2.15m 1982 Mark Norman, Northwood Institute
CIS: # 2.04m
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Millar, Ryan Lancers 1.98m
2 Malik, Imran Blues J1.98m
3 Bonazza, Mike Mustangs 1.95m
4 Brown, Joe Warriors J1.95m
5 Nriagu, Osi Lancers J1.95m
6 Gravelle, Richard Lancers 1.85m
7 Pickell, Mike Mustangs J1.85m
8 Slater, Jeremy Gryphons 1.70m
8 McNabb, Liam Mustangs 1.70m
10 Borris, Matt Gryphons 1.65m
-- Moerman, Wes Gryphons NH

Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet: * 5.55m 1992 Doug Wood, York University
CIS: # 4.76m
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dinardo, Kevin Lancers 4.42m
2 Gosselin, Dan Lancers 4.27m
3 Sawyer, Troy Lancers 4.12m
3 Brundritt, Ricky Lancers 4.12m
3 Edwards, Jeff Mustangs 4.12m

Men Long Jump
================================================================
Meet: * 7.32m 1995 Andre Eley, University of Findlay
CIS: # 7.00m
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nriagu, Osi Lancers 7.30m#
2 Downes, Kurt Lancers 6.86m
3 Parenteau, Thomas Mustangs 6.64m
4 Cholewa, Scott Mustangs 6.42m
5 Moerman, Wes Gryphons 6.20m
6 Wilson, Cameron Lancers 5.98m
7 Gravelle, Richard Lancers 5.64m
8 Reyes, Geoff Blues 5.58m
9 Foglia, Joe Lancers 5.54m
-- McNabb, Liam Mustangs FOUL

Men Triple Jump
================================================================
Meet: * 15.20m 2001 Chris Martin, University of Toronto
CIS: # 14.16m
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cholewa, Scott Mustangs 12.97m
2 Reyes, Geoff Blues 12.88m

Men Shot Put
================================================================
Meet: * 16.73m 1988 Paul Cochrane, Ferris State University
CIS: # 14.87m
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Montigny, Lance Lancers 15.56m#
2 Jones, Brian Lancers 13.47m
3 Glassford, Ian Lancers 13.33m
4 Schwartzentruber, Matteo Lancers 13.25m
5 Chisholm, Luke Mustangs 13.15m
6 Adornetto, Jonny Mustangs 12.81m
7 Lennie, Nathan Lancers 12.78m
8 Wand, Markus Gryphons 12.62m
9 Lutchin, Justin Warriors 12.14m
10 Foglia, Joe Lancers 11.27m
11 Bourdeau, Lovens Yeomen 10.92m
12 Gravelle, Richard Lancers 10.07m
13 Borris, Matt Gryphons 8.53m

Men Weight Throw
================================================================
Meet: * 14.94m 2002 Markus Wand, University of Guelph
CIS: # 16.12m
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Montigny, Lance Lancers 15.54m*
2 Wand, Markus Gryphons J15.54m*
3 Lennie, Nathan Lancers 13.89m
4 Schwartzentruber, Matteo Lancers 13.84m
5 Glassford, Ian Lancers 13.55m
6 Harber, Mike Lancers 12.29m
7 Adornetto, Jonny Mustangs 9.92m
8 Lutchin, Justin Warriors 9.43m
-- Bourdeau, Lovens Yeomen FOUL
-- Chisholm, Luke Mustangs FOUL

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.