• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Western Canada Games

Selkirk, MB
August 7-10th, 2003

Licensed to Athletics Manitoba Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2003 Western Canada Summer Games - 8/7/2003 to 8/10/2003
Selkirk High School, Selkirk, MB
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Karlyn Serby 81 TS 12.00 12.14 -0.7
2 Nicky Buchholz 82 TS 12.22 12.28 -0.7
3 Elaine Hua 82 Alberta 12.21 12.36 -0.7
4 Jessica King 80 Alberta 12.51 12.52 -0.7
5 Jen Ciochietti 84 Alberta 12.62 12.74 -0.7
6 Caley Miskimmin 87 Man 12.62 12.76 -0.7
7 Amanda Dawes 85 BC 12.63 12.82 -0.7
8 Nicole McKell 84 TS 12.60 12.98 -0.7
Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Karlyn Serby 81 TS 11.96 12.00q 0.3 1
2 Elaine Hua 82 Alberta 12.10 12.21q 0.4 2
3 Nicky Buchholz 82 TS 12.11 12.22q 0.4 2
4 Jessica King 80 Alberta 12.42 12.51q 0.4 2
5 Nicole McKell 84 TS 12.26 12.60q 0.3 1
6 Jen Ciochietti 84 Alberta 12.27 12.62q 0.3 1
6 Caley Miskimmin 87 Man 12.63 12.62q 0.4 2
8 Amanda Dawes 85 BC 12.86 12.63q 0.4 2
9 Kelly Watson 80 Man 12.74 12.82 0.3 1
10 Chiazo Nnadi 86 Man 12.79 12.90 0.3 1
11 Leslie Vikse 87 Northwest Territ 13.57 0.4 2
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nicky Buchholz 82 TS 24.96 24.64 -0.4
2 Karlyn Serby 81 TS 24.62 24.65 -0.4
3 Elaine Hua 82 Alberta 25.52 24.90 -0.4
4 Sharon Drake 83 Man 25.05 24.92 -0.4
5 Jessica King 80 Alberta 25.70 25.02 -0.4
6 Jen Ciochietti 84 Alberta 25.91 25.51 -0.4
7 Grace Dunnigan 83 BC 25.79 25.81 -0.4
8 Amanda Dawes 85 BC 25.87 25.93 -0.4
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Karlyn Serby 81 TS 24.49 24.62q 0.7 1
2 Nicky Buchholz 82 TS 25.09 24.96q 0.7 1
3 Sharon Drake 83 Man 25.06 25.05q 0.7 1
4 Elaine Hua 82 Alberta 25.34 25.52q 0.7 1
5 Jessica King 80 Alberta 24.76 25.70q 0.1 2
6 Grace Dunnigan 83 BC 25.17 25.79q 0.1 2
7 Amanda Dawes 85 BC 25.50 25.87q 0.7 1
8 Jen Ciochietti 84 Alberta 24.96 25.91q 0.1 2
9 Shannon Leydon 84 TS 25.28 26.31 0.1 2
10 Kelly Watson 80 Man 26.26 26.60 0.1 2
11 Lauren Seibel 82 BC 26.69 26.71 0.7 1
12 Jana-Rae Cassidy 85 Man 26.66 26.73 0.1 2
Women 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sharon Drake 83 Man 56.57 55.90
2 Katie Rooks 85 TS 57.10 56.42
3 Holly Ratzlaff 84 Alberta 57.32 56.59
4 Lauren Welch 85 BC 57.12 56.70
5 Megan Czajkowski 82 Alberta 57.25 57.40
6 Grace Dunnigan 83 BC 58.97 58.41
7 Lauren Seibel 82 BC 58.75 59.03
8 Shannon Leydon 84 TS 58.96 59.97
Women 400 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sharon Drake 83 Man 56.30 56.57Q 2
2 Lauren Welch 85 BC 56.19 57.12Q 1
3 Katie Rooks 85 TS 58.09 57.10Q 2
4 Megan Czajkowski 82 Alberta 57.33 57.25Q 1
5 Holly Ratzlaff 84 Alberta 56.51 57.32Q 1
6 Lauren Seibel 82 BC 59.05 58.75Q 2
7 Shannon Leydon 84 TS 1:00.00 58.96q 1
8 Grace Dunnigan 83 BC 56.40 58.97q 2
9 Carrah Bouma 84 Alberta 58.08 59.63 2
10 Ingrid Sproll 86 Man 58.44 1:00.09 1
11 Danielle McFadyen 84 TS 58.73 1:00.10 1
12 Kja Isaacson 85 Man 59.75 1:00.33 2
Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexandra Krasovska 84 BC 2:17.17 2:10.66
2 Darolyn Trembath 82 Man 2:15.56 2:10.76
3 Shannon Slater 82 Alberta 2:17.52 2:12.81
4 Jackie Jones 83 Alberta 2:17.32 2:13.80
5 Sabrina Reeve 85 BC 2:17.63 2:14.15
6 Michelle Mark 83 BC 2:17.42 2:16.94
7 Carrah Bouma 84 Alberta 2:19.37 2:19.90
8 Lisa Whalen 81 Man 2:17.20 2:25.62
Women 800 Meter Run Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darolyn Trembath 82 Man 2:12.91 2:15.56q 1
2 Alexandra Krasovska 84 BC 2:12.26 2:17.17q 2
3 Lisa Whalen 81 Man 2:10.90 2:17.20q 1
4 Jackie Jones 83 Alberta 2:13.19 2:17.32q 1
5 Michelle Mark 83 BC 2:16.52 2:17.42q 1
6 Shannon Slater 82 Alberta 2:11.20 2:17.52q 2
7 Sabrina Reeve 85 BC 2:16.03 2:17.63q 2
8 Carrah Bouma 84 Alberta 2:16.31 2:19.37q 2
9 Ashley Hinther 84 TS 2:27.08 2:22.96 2
10 Janice MacAulay 82 TS 2:26.80 2:24.23 1
11 Jen Krewiak 81 Man 2:29.65 2:28.88 2
Women 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Darolyn Trembath 82 Man 4:26.02 4:40.78
2 Shannon Slater 82 Alberta 4:31.86 4:43.76
3 Jackie Jones 83 Alberta 4:44.80 4:44.57
4 Sabrina Reeve 85 BC 4:34.53 4:45.37
5 Lisa Whalen 81 Man 4:58.94 4:46.22
6 Jessica Schmidt 83 Alberta 4:45.65 4:46.65
7 Celia Amery 83 BC 4:43.48 4:48.49
8 Melinda Ouwerkerk 85 BC 4:45.90 4:49.15
9 Ashley Hinther 84 TS 5:04.62 5:00.98
-- Janice MacAulay 82 TS DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Natasha Wodak 81 BC 17:48.23 17:39.41
2 Justine Boulin 83 BC 17:48.75 18:00.48
3 Jessica Schmidt 83 Alberta 18:10.47 18:12.28
4 Jen Ervick 80 Man 18:24.69 18:13.12
5 Tania Vander Meulen 82 Alberta 17:27.07 18:29.56
6 Michelle Carle 80 Alberta 18:17.39 18:52.01
7 Tyra Dickson 82 Man 20:25.35 19:14.63
8 Jennifer Chad 84 TS 20:59.72 20:55.37
9 Amy MACDONALD 87 Northwest Territ 21:42.05
Women 8000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jen Ervick 80 Man 31:11.0h
2 Michelle Carle 80 Alberta 38:54.00 31:53.0h
3 Jennifer Chad 84 TS 36:08.0h
Women 5000 Meter Race Walk Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Megan Huzzey 85 BC 53:17.98 26:47.84
2 Stephanie Yeboah 86 TS 33:13.81 34:57.95
-- Michelle Carle 80 Alberta DQ
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33"-8.5m Open
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Janine Polischuk 85 TS 15.17 15.09 -4.3
2 Jessica King 80 Alberta 15.05 15.16 -4.3
3 Samantha Anderson 82 Alberta 15.52 15.31 -4.3
4 Sue Kupper 84 Alberta 15.03 15.35 -4.3
5 Carly Czuba 83 TS 15.07 15.51 -4.3
6 Alanna Boudreau 83 Man 16.84 16.66 -4.3
7 Lindsay Drummond 86 Man 18.03 19.24 -4.3
8 Rachele Dion 85 Man 18.92 19.71 -4.3
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33"-8.5m Open
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sue Kupper 84 Alberta 14.57 15.03q -2.3 2
2 Jessica King 80 Alberta 14.16 15.05q -4.7 1
3 Carly Czuba 83 TS 14.64 15.07q -2.3 2
4 Janine Polischuk 85 TS 14.73 15.17q -4.7 1
5 Samantha Anderson 82 Alberta 14.79 15.52q -4.7 1
6 Alanna Boudreau 83 Man 16.34 16.84q -2.3 2
7 Lindsay Drummond 86 Man 18.03q -4.7 1
8 Rachele Dion 85 Man 17.52 18.92q -2.3 2
-- Mandi Tasche 80 TS DQ -4.7 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles 30" Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Holly Ratzlaff 84 Alberta 1:04.94 1:01.76
2 Katie Rooks 85 TS 1:03.37 1:02.70
3 Carly Czuba 83 TS 1:04.15 1:04.51
4 Tessa Grey 83 Alberta 1:05.47 1:05.23
5 Kja Isaacson 85 Man 1:06.02 1:05.91
6 Andrea Vinet 82 TS 1:07.03 1:08.29
7 Jana-Rae Cassidy 85 Man 1:07.57 1:08.79
8 Bevin Kennelly 84 BC 1:07.50 1:10.57
Women 400 Meter Hurdles 30" Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katie Rooks 85 TS 1:02.55 1:03.37q 1
2 Carly Czuba 83 TS 1:03.14 1:04.15q 2
3 Holly Ratzlaff 84 Alberta 1:05.61 1:04.94q 1
4 Tessa Grey 83 Alberta 1:06.48 1:05.47q 2
5 Kja Isaacson 85 Man 1:05.00 1:06.02q 1
6 Andrea Vinet 82 TS 1:04.79 1:07.03q 2
7 Bevin Kennelly 84 BC 1:08.07 1:07.50q 1
8 Jana-Rae Cassidy 85 Man 1:07.58 1:07.57q 1
9 Karen Baerg 83 Alberta 1:12.29 2
-- Dana Baker 87 Man 1:07.08 DNF 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tania Vander Meulen 82 Alberta 10:45.26 11:13.00
2 Bevin Kennelly 84 BC 11:11.63 11:39.64
3 Kristen Carpenter 83 BC 12:09.91
4 Tyra Dickson 82 Man 12:45.44 12:33.32
5 Dana Baker 87 Man 12:33.77 12:53.71
6 Rachel Burton 87 TS 14:53.08
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alberta 'A' 47.83
1) Elaine Hua 82 2) Jessica King 80
3) Diana Gruber 83 4) Megan Czajkowski 82
2 Manitoba 'A' 48.31
1) Caley Miskimmin 87 2) Chiazo Nnadi 86
3) Kelly Watson 80 4) Sharon Drake 83
3 British Columbia 'A' 48.91
1) Amanda Dawes 85 2) Lauren Seibel 82
3) Lauren Welch 85 4) Grace Dunnigan 83
4 Team Sask 'A' 53.41
1) Nicky Buchholz 82 2) Karlyn Serby 81
3) Nicole McKell 84 4) Shannon Leydon 84
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alberta 'A' 3:48.21
1) Megan Czajkowski 82 2) Carrah Bouma 84
3) Jackie Jones 83 4) Holly Ratzlaff 84
2 British Columbia 'A' 3:49.55
1) Jennifer Rogers 85 2) Grace Dunnigan 83
3) Alexandra Krasovska 84 4) Lauren Welch 85
3 Team Sask 'A' 3:57.79 3:50.71
1) Karlyn Serby 81 2) Danielle McFadyen 84
3) Shannon Leydon 84 4) Katie Rooks 85
4 Manitoba 'A' 4:00.38
1) Ingrid Sproll 86 2) Darolyn Trembath 82
3) Kja Isaacson 85 4) Sharon Drake 83
Women High Jump Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Claire Poliquin 82 BC 1.65m 1.72m
2 Marlee Bragg 87 Man 1.60m 1.69m
3 Angela Collinge 83 TS 1.70m 1.66m
4 Melissa Van Hal 81 Alberta J1.66m
5 Jennifer Watling 80 BC 1.55m 1.63m
6 Shannon Hirst 84 Man 1.60m J1.63m
7 Karen Baerg 83 Alberta 1.65m 1.60m
8 Diana Gruber 83 Alberta 1.60m J1.60m
9 Lindsay Pawlyk 81 Man 1.55m 1.50m
10 Lindsay Tasche 82 TS 1.45m
Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelsie Hendry 82 TS 4.17m 3.90m
2 Adrianne Vangool 85 TS 4.01m 3.80m
3 Karolina Nieznalska 84 TS 3.86m 3.70m
4 Arielle Mitchell 82 Alberta 3.70m 3.60m
5 Sue Kupper 84 Alberta 3.40m 3.30m
6 Kala Hadfield 83 BC 3.30m 3.10m
7 Kim Rawkins 83 BC 3.41m J3.10m
8 Carly Hadfield 85 BC 3.20m 3.00m
9 Brittany Curtis 87 Man 2.25m 2.20m
-- Brynn Anderson 82 Alberta 3.65m NH
Women Long Jump Open
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Samantha Anderson 82 Alberta 5.86m 3.1
2 Lauren Welch 85 BC 5.41m 5.60m 3.5
3 Janine Polischuk 85 TS 5.80m 5.52m 3.4
4 Lorraine Harty 83 Alberta 5.44m 5.51m 3.1
5 Mandi Tasche 80 TS 5.45m 4.6
6 Jennifer Rogers 85 BC 5.41m 3.5
7 Alanna Boudreau 83 Man 5.36m 5.23m 5.8
8 Lindsay Pawlyk 81 Man 5.09m 5.13m 3.2
9 Danielle McFadyen 84 TS 5.44m 5.11m 1.9
10 Lindsay McMaster 84 Alberta 5.29m 4.97m 1.8
11 Leslie Vikse 87 Northwest Territ 4.49m 2.0
Women Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Mandi Tasche 80 TS 12.08m 11.65m -1.1
2 Janine Polischuk 85 TS 11.54m 11.53m -0.4
3 Candice Laverty 80 Alberta 11.56m 11.31m -0.1
4 Jennifer Rogers 85 BC 11.30m 10.97m -0.4
5 Lindsay McMaster 84 Alberta 11.09m 10.75m +0.0
6 Ruth Ezirim 81 Man 11.42m 10.40m -4.3
7 Colleen Rieder 81 TS 10.59m 10.15m -2.7
8 Amy MACDONALD 87 Northwest Territ 9.50m 0.4
-- Lindsay Pawlyk 81 Man 11.04m ND NWI
-- Alanna Boudreau 83 Man 12.05m ND NWI
-- Erin McLean 81 Alberta 11.08m ND NWI
Women Shot Put 4 kg Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kate Forbes 82 Alberta 15.31m 14.33m
2 Jenilee Way 84 Alberta 12.42m 12.19m
3 Megan Reid 83 TS 11.84m 12.15m
4 Aleena Zibin 83 BC 12.75m 12.13m
5 Heidi Epp 80 TS 12.47m 11.94m
6 Melissa These 80 Alberta 11.92m 11.09m
7 Novelle Murray 84 BC 12.46m 11.02m
8 Monette Calixto 81 Man 10.41m 10.44m
9 Cora Andreas 80 TS 11.49m 10.29m
10 Kayla Nielsen 87 Man 10.12m 10.09m
11 Jodi Shcaufele 84 BC 10.52m 9.86m
12 Chrissy Van Damme 86 Man 9.66m 8.85m
13 Brandie Iersch 83 Northwest Territ 8.66m
Women Discus Throw 1 kg Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Novelle Murray 84 BC 47.57m 47.25m
2 Caroline Hay 83 BC 43.30m 41.53m
3 Chantel Spies 84 TS 38.29m 39.08m
4 Megan Reid 83 TS 41.86m 38.81m
5 Cora Andreas 80 TS 39.59m 38.77m
6 Kate Forbes 82 Alberta 38.92m 36.97m
7 Jenilee Way 84 Alberta 36.81m 34.83m
8 Melissa These 80 Alberta 31.26m 34.77m
9 Alena Jackson 80 Man 33.48m 32.99m
10 Kayla Nielsen 87 Man 35.08m 31.82m
11 Monette Calixto 81 Man 32.86m 30.85m
Women Hammer Throw 4 kg Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kate Forbes 82 Alberta 53.99m 53.72m
2 Caroline Hay 83 BC 54.05m 52.43m
3 Jennifer Padrinao 82 BC 55.68m 49.58m
4 Megan Reid 83 TS 52.16m 48.00m
5 Alexandra Hunnings 85 BC 48.40m 45.82m
6 Jen Brown 80 Alberta 48.33m 44.32m
7 Heather Schidlowsky 82 TS 49.60m 42.55m
8 Heidi Epp 80 TS 45.53m 40.59m
9 Melissa These 80 Alberta 41.93m 37.56m
10 Alena Jackson 80 Man 38.96m 37.15m
11 Monette Calixto 81 Man 37.21m 32.08m
12 Chrissy Van Damme 86 Man 27.25m 23.76m
Women Javelin Throw 600 g Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Krista Woodward 84 BC 51.61m 50.23m
2 Jenilee Way 84 Alberta 42.23m 41.24m
3 Charmane Naytowhow 87 TS 35.96m 37.04m
4 Brigitte Lupuliak 86 TS 33.75m 37.00m
5 Eve Kosik 81 Alberta 36.16m
6 Cora Andreas 80 TS 35.07m 36.04m
7 Melissa Van Hal 81 Alberta 33.01m
8 Marlee Bragg 87 Man 26.59m J33.01m
9 Chrissy Van Damme 86 Man 34.19m 31.79m
Women Heptathlon Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Melissa Van Hal 81 Alberta 4811 4816
2 Samantha Anderson 82 Alberta 4904 4679
3 Mandi Tasche 80 TS 4906 4548
4 Jodi Shcaufele 84 BC 4294 4199
5 Eve Kosik 81 Alberta 4282 4031
6 Lindsay Tasche 82 TS 3696
7 Dana Baker 87 Man 3461 3537
8 Patricia Janz 84 TS 2394 3303
9 Peggy Hamilton 87 Man 3210 3217
Women 200 Meter Dash Hep ind event result
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Mandi Tasche 80 TS 25.81 +0.0 1
2 Eve Kosik 81 Alberta 26.48 +0.0 1
3 Melissa Van Hal 81 Alberta 26.51 +0.0 1
4 Jodi Shcaufele 84 BC 26.69 +0.0 1
5 Samantha Anderson 82 Alberta 26.70 +0.0 1
6 Dana Baker 87 Man 27.16 1.2 2
7 Lindsay Tasche 82 TS 27.71 1.2 2
8 Peggy Hamilton 87 Man 27.98 1.2 2
9 Patricia Janz 84 TS 28.00 1.2 2
Women 800 Meter Run Hep ind event result
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Melissa Van Hal 81 Alberta 2:23.19
2 Samantha Anderson 82 Alberta 2:24.50
3 Dana Baker 87 Man 2:29.74
4 Mandi Tasche 80 TS 2:30.19
5 Peggy Hamilton 87 Man 2:30.65
6 Jodi Shcaufele 84 BC 2:30.90
7 Lindsay Tasche 82 TS 2:47.37
8 Patricia Janz 84 TS 2:55.12
9 Eve Kosik 81 Alberta 3:41.78
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33"-8.5m Hep ind event result
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Samantha Anderson 82 Alberta 15.09 -1.6 2
2 Melissa Van Hal 81 Alberta 15.49 -2.0 1
3 Mandi Tasche 80 TS 15.74 -2.0 1
4 Dana Baker 87 Man 17.00 -1.6 2
5 Jodi Shcaufele 84 BC 17.09 -1.6 2
6 Eve Kosik 81 Alberta 17.71 -2.0 1
7 Peggy Hamilton 87 Man 17.79 -2.0 1
8 Lindsay Tasche 82 TS 18.84 -2.0 1
9 Patricia Janz 84 TS 19.33 -1.6 2
Women High Jump Hep ind event result
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Melissa Van Hal 81 Alberta 1.64m
2 Samantha Anderson 82 Alberta 1.61m
3 Mandi Tasche 80 TS 1.49m
3 Jodi Shcaufele 84 BC 1.49m
3 Dana Baker 87 Man 1.49m
6 Lindsay Tasche 82 TS 1.46m
6 Eve Kosik 81 Alberta 1.46m
8 Patricia Janz 84 TS 1.40m
9 Peggy Hamilton 87 Man 1.34m
Women Long Jump Hep ind event result
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Samantha Anderson 82 Alberta 5.50m -0.9
2 Mandi Tasche 80 TS 5.39m +0.0
3 Melissa Van Hal 81 Alberta 5.19m -0.5
4 Eve Kosik 81 Alberta 4.91m +0.0
4 Lindsay Tasche 82 TS 4.91m +0.0
6 Jodi Shcaufele 84 BC 4.83m -0.4
7 Patricia Janz 84 TS 4.68m -1.4
8 Peggy Hamilton 87 Man 4.45m -1.4
9 Dana Baker 87 Man 3.96m -0.6
Women Shot Put 4 kg Hep ind event result
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jodi Shcaufele 84 BC 10.98m
2 Melissa Van Hal 81 Alberta 9.99m
3 Eve Kosik 81 Alberta 9.91m
4 Mandi Tasche 80 TS 9.77m
5 Samantha Anderson 82 Alberta 9.57m
6 Patricia Janz 84 TS 9.14m
7 Lindsay Tasche 82 TS 9.00m
8 Dana Baker 87 Man 6.78m
9 Peggy Hamilton 87 Man 6.02m
Women Javelin Throw 600 g Hep ind event result
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Melissa Van Hal 81 Alberta 35.42m
2 Lindsay Tasche 82 TS 34.91m
3 Eve Kosik 81 Alberta 34.77m
4 Mandi Tasche 80 TS 31.53m
5 Jodi Shcaufele 84 BC 29.92m
6 Patricia Janz 84 TS 28.11m
7 Samantha Anderson 82 Alberta 25.97m
8 Dana Baker 87 Man 21.45m
9 Peggy Hamilton 87 Man 18.00m
Women 100 Meter Dash Special O
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Sarah McCarthy 83 Alberta 18.46 15.48 0.5
2 Morgan Urzada 82 TS 16.78 16.09 0.5
3 Amee Harrison 82 TS 16.75 16.20 0.5
4 Kim Fontaine 86 Man 17.00 16.33 0.5
5 Kimberly Evancheko 85 Alberta 24.59 18.28 0.5
6 Rachel Dawson 80 Yukon 24.95 0.5
-- Heather Iverson 78 Man 16.60 DNF 0.5
-- Brittany Cowper 80 Yukon DQ 0.5
Women 200 Meter Dash Special O
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Morgan Urzada 82 TS 35.81 32.52 -0.7
2 Heather Iverson 78 Man 35.40 33.07 -0.7
3 Amee Harrison 82 TS 35.45 33.29 -0.7
4 Kim Fontaine 86 Man 36.70 34.04 -0.7
5 Kimberly Evancheko 85 Alberta 41.27 38.97 -0.7
6 Sarah McCarthy 83 Alberta 35.35 46.64 -0.7
7 Rachel Dawson 80 Yukon 54.85 -0.7
-- Brittany Cowper 80 Yukon DQ -0.7
Women Long Jump Special O
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Morgan Urzada 82 TS 3.30m 3.21m 3.8
2 Heather Iverson 78 Man 3.40m 3.14m 2.7
3 Kimberly Evancheko 85 Alberta 2.45m 2.88m 3.7
4 Kim Fontaine 86 Man 2.53m 2.72m 3.5
5 Amee Harrison 82 TS 2.12m 2.70m 3.2
6 Sarah McCarthy 83 Alberta 2.10m 2.40m 3.9
Women 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kiran Aujlay 90 BC 1:06.32 1:14.24
2 Stefanie Barber 90 BC 1:18.37 1:29.06
3 Samantha Fraser 65 Alberta 38.40 1:32.84
4 Shauna Jensen 69 Alberta 1:32.80 1:54.20
5 Tannis Hancock 83 TS 1:51.52 2:17.49
Women 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kiran Aujlay 90 BC 2:28.57 2:41.71
2 Stefanie Barber 90 BC 2:42.41 3:13.71
3 Samantha Fraser 65 Alberta 3:32.10 3:22.96
4 Tannis Hancock 83 TS 4:41.07 4:19.04
-- Shauna Jensen 69 Alberta 3:18.90 DQ
Women 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kiran Aujlay 90 BC 4:39.40 5:46.80
2 Stefanie Barber 90 BC 5:15.90 6:22.20
3 Samantha Fraser 65 Alberta 6:51.40 6:42.75
4 Shauna Jensen 69 Alberta 7:01.40 7:45.45
5 Tannis Hancock 83 TS 7:59.52 8:31.85
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Donovan Alexander 85 Man 10.96 10.75 0.3
2 Ejiro Jarikre 81 TS 10.88 10.90 0.3
3 Raymond Ardill 81 BC 11.06 11.01 0.3
4 Henry Berlinic 85 TS 11.02 11.03 0.3
5 Ira Thomson 84 BC 11.08 11.05 0.3
6 Mike Taylor 81 TS 11.15 11.06 0.3
7 Josh Fitzgerald 84 Alberta 11.16 11.15 0.3
8 Jules Ellis 81 Alberta 11.08 11.22 0.3
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ejiro Jarikre 81 TS 10.89 10.88q 0.6 1
2 Donovan Alexander 85 Man 10.86 10.96q -0.7 2
3 Henry Berlinic 85 TS 10.96 11.02q 0.6 1
4 Raymond Ardill 81 BC 11.06q -0.7 2
5 Jules Ellis 81 Alberta 11.08q 0.6 1
5 Ira Thomson 84 BC 10.79 11.08q 0.6 1
7 Mike Taylor 81 TS 11.06 11.15q -0.7 2
8 Josh Fitzgerald 84 Alberta 10.83 11.16q -0.7 2
9 Adam Rosenke 84 Alberta 10.97 11.17 -0.7 2
10 Charles Wodarczak 83 BC 11.07 11.24 0.6 1
11 Stefan Fields 83 Man 11.17 11.36 0.6 1
12 Jonathon Boudreau 80 Man 11.25 11.55 -0.7 2
13 Danny Brown 85 Northwest Territ 11.83 -0.7 2
14 Ammon Hooff 84 Yukon 12.48 0.6 1
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Raymond Ardill 81 BC 22.22 21.81 -1.1
2 Donovan Alexander 85 Man 22.13 J21.81 -1.1
3 Neal Hurtubise 82 BC 22.14 22.28 -1.1
4 Mike Taylor 81 TS 22.26 22.29 -1.1
5 Ira Thomson 84 BC 22.54 22.37 -1.1
6 Charles Hirsch 86 Alberta 22.30 22.83 -1.1
7 Ed Kalinowski 86 TS 22.66 22.91 -1.1
8 Adam Rosenke 84 Alberta 22.64 22.98 -1.1
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Donovan Alexander 85 Man 21.58 22.13q 1.0 2
2 Neal Hurtubise 82 BC 21.77 22.14q 1.0 2
3 Raymond Ardill 81 BC 21.39 22.22q 0.3 1
4 Mike Taylor 81 TS 22.26q 1.0 2
5 Charles Hirsch 86 Alberta 22.39 22.30q 1.0 2
6 Ira Thomson 84 BC 22.14 22.54q 0.3 1
7 Adam Rosenke 84 Alberta 22.37 22.64q 1.0 2
8 Ed Kalinowski 86 TS 22.33 22.66q 0.3 1
9 Andrew Tremblay 85 TS 22.77 22.79 0.3 1
10 Justin Fields 84 Man 23.12 23.04 1.0 2
11 Mark Cocks 84 Alberta 23.13 0.3 1
12 Stefan Fields 83 Man 22.79 23.19 0.3 1
13 Danny Brown 85 Northwest Territ 23.78 1.0 2
14 Scott Westburg 83 Yukon 24.13 1.0 2
15 Bobbie Bourque 86 Northwest Territ 24.68 0.3 1
16 Willy Palahicky 86 Yukon 26.30 0.3 1
Men 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Neal Hurtubise 82 BC 49.75 48.87
2 David Shanks 81 Alberta 49.51 49.21
3 Luke Ratzlaff 82 Alberta 49.56 49.60
4 Brian Roppelt 83 Alberta 49.96 49.93
5 Ed Kalinowski 86 TS 50.09 50.22
6 Gary Polisky 80 TS 50.14 50.32
7 Jon Kilcullen 83 Man 50.41 50.49
8 Sheldon Kilcullen 85 Man 50.24 50.64
Men 400 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 David Shanks 81 Alberta 48.63 49.51q 2
2 Luke Ratzlaff 82 Alberta 50.15 49.56q 2
3 Neal Hurtubise 82 BC 47.93 49.75q 1
4 Brian Roppelt 83 Alberta 50.01 49.96q 1
5 Ed Kalinowski 86 TS 49.60 50.09q 2
6 Gary Polisky 80 TS 50.11 50.14q 2
7 Sheldon Kilcullen 85 Man 50.43 50.24q 1
8 Jon Kilcullen 83 Man 51.60 50.41q 2
9 Joel Halcro 82 BC 49.60 50.54 1
10 Andrew Tremblay 85 TS 50.87 50.61 1
11 Jared Fletcher 81 Man 51.53 51.58 2
12 Bobbie Bourque 86 Northwest Territ 54.26 1
13 Scott Westburg 83 Yukon 54.81 1
-- Brett Aynsley 83 BC DQ 2
Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Luke Ratzlaff 82 Alberta 1:56.34 1:53.84
2 Brian Roppelt 83 Alberta 1:57.38 1:54.32
3 Iain McCormick 85 TS 1:56.50 1:54.42
4 Sam Jerema 83 Man 1:56.58 1:54.66
5 Joel Alberts 81 BC 1:56.74 1:54.90
6 Matthew Scobie 84 TS 1:55.25 1:55.41
7 Brett Aynsley 83 BC 1:57.59 1:57.19
8 Sheldon Kilcullen 85 Man 1:57.58 1:58.11
Men 800 Meter Run Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matthew Scobie 84 TS 1:53.88 1:55.25q 2
2 Luke Ratzlaff 82 Alberta 1:52.64 1:56.34q 1
3 Iain McCormick 85 TS 1:54.45 1:56.50q 1
4 Sam Jerema 83 Man 1:54.04 1:56.58q 1
5 Joel Alberts 81 BC 1:55.70 1:56.74q 1
6 Brian Roppelt 83 Alberta 1:52.73 1:57.38q 2
7 Sheldon Kilcullen 85 Man 1:55.43 1:57.58q 2
8 Brett Aynsley 83 BC 1:56.96 1:57.59q 2
9 Fred Setterington 80 Alberta 1:54.90 1:57.96 2
10 Robert Connors 81 BC 1:55.80 1:58.63 1
11 Jared Fletcher 81 Man 1:57.69 1:59.78 2
12 Jeff Rhinas 84 TS 1:59.38 2:00.50 1
Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brian Walker 82 Man 3:54.60 3:54.34
2 Mike Tighe 80 TS 3:57.54 3:54.55
3 Sam Jerema 83 Man 3:52.81 3:55.20
4 Ryan McKay 85 Alberta 3:57.44 3:57.04
5 Daivd Roulston 82 BC 3:50.38 3:58.93
6 Joel Alberts 81 BC 3:54.52 3:59.19
7 Fred Setterington 80 Alberta 3:56.36 4:00.31
8 Chad Friel 85 TS 4:01.44 4:03.63
9 Geoff Kerr 84 Alberta 3:51.70 4:06.41
10 Matthew Scobie 84 TS 3:52.83 4:07.15
11 Christopher Stipdonk 85 Northwest Territ 4:31.31
12 Willy Palahicky 86 Yukon 4:34.64
-- Steven Murenbeeld 82 BC 3:51.30 DNF
-- Kristjan Hunter 84 Man 3:57.49 DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brian Walker 82 Man 14:47.64 14:55.86
2 Richard Mosley 82 BC 14:15.64 15:01.48
3 Kelsey Keleman 80 Alberta 14:48.94 15:05.30
4 Mike Tighe 80 TS 14:43.02 15:10.02
5 Ryan McKay 85 Alberta 15:17.10 15:17.55
6 Aaron Swanson 81 Alberta 15:20.59 15:31.93
7 Chad Friel 85 TS 15:14.14 15:37.56
8 Jeremy Walker 82 Man 15:12.67 15:41.20
9 Bradley Keefe 81 Man 15:34.71 15:49.72
10 Jeffrey Symonds 85 BC 15:52.73 15:58.33
11 Shane Carlos 82 Yukon 16:19.07
12 Steven Murenbeeld 82 BC 15:36.68 16:25.07
13 Sandy Bain 83 TS 16:18.21 17:05.06
14 Christopher Stipdonk 85 Northwest Territ 18:27.95
Men 10000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dallas Raudebaugh 81 Alberta 31:39.13 32:27.97
2 Jeremy Walker 82 Man 33:19.50 32:39.90
3 Kelsey Keleman 80 Alberta 32:31.62 32:50.72
4 Bradley Keefe 81 Man 32:23.60 34:02.77
5 Albert Ezaki 80 BC 33:54.09 35:10.25
6 Chris Belof 82 TS 36:08.50 37:38.57
7 Greg Wilson 81 TS 41:07.94
-- Jeff Rhinas 84 TS 35:13.50 DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 42"-9.13m Open
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Mezheritsky 84 BC 15.83 15.67 -2.5
2 Edward Milligan 84 BC 15.80 16.05 -2.5
3 David Shanks 81 Alberta 16.43 16.14 -2.5
4 Kyle Guthrie 81 Alberta 15.88 16.20 -2.5
5 Corey Armstrong 82 TS 16.54 16.85 -2.5
6 Matt Richards 84 Alberta 16.69 16.91 -2.5
7 Chad Connatty 84 BC 15.93 19.33 -2.5
-- Joshua Bell 85 Man 17.14 DQ -2.5
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 42"-9.13m Open
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edward Milligan 84 BC 15.73 15.80q -3.6 1
2 Daniel Mezheritsky 84 BC 15.56 15.83q -3.6 1
3 Kyle Guthrie 81 Alberta 15.97 15.88q -3.1 2
4 Chad Connatty 84 BC 15.70 15.93q -3.1 2
5 David Shanks 81 Alberta 15.59 16.43q -3.1 2
6 Corey Armstrong 82 TS 15.81 16.54q -3.6 1
7 Matt Richards 84 Alberta 16.69q -3.6 1
8 Joshua Bell 85 Man 16.45 17.14q -3.1 2
9 Bismarck Salviejo 84 Man 17.07 17.69 -3.1 2
-- Jason Fehr 83 Man 17.14 DQ -3.6 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 36" Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yuai Chielk 81 Alberta 55.46 53.90
2 David Shanks 81 Alberta 54.31 54.09
3 Jordan Shimell 85 BC 54.97 54.26
4 Graeme Pitches 83 BC 54.07 54.76
5 Chris Batty 81 Man 55.02 54.85
6 Geoff Bullen 83 Alberta 54.67 55.32
7 Corey Armstrong 82 TS 57.92 58.87
8 Julian Senkowsky 85 Man 1:04.04
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ian Manyfingers 80 Alberta 9:17.44 9:19.99
2 Kristjan Hunter 84 Man 9:09.43 9:24.30
3 Ryan Weber 82 BC 9:26.80 9:29.66
4 Sean Baynton 80 TS 9:56.16 9:30.35
5 Jeffrey Symonds 85 BC 9:30.56 9:47.02
6 Cody Callon 82 BC 9:19.55 9:47.78
7 Travis McKay 85 Alberta 9:52.81 10:02.40
8 Martin Lussier 85 Man 10:05.88 10:42.30
9 Greg Wilson 81 TS 12:19.64 11:43.10
-- Geoff Kerr 84 Alberta DNF
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alberta 'A' 41.71
1) Josh Fitzgerald 84 2) Adam Rosenke 84
3) Charles Hirsch 86 4) Jules Ellis 81
2 British Columbia 'A' 41.93
1) Joel Halcro 82 2) Neal Hurtubise 82
3) Charles Wodarczak 83 4) Raymond Ardill 81
3 Team Sask 'A' 43.29 42.11
1) Henry Berlinic 85 2) Mike Taylor 81
3) Andrew Tremblay 85 4) Ejiro Jarikre 81
4 Manitoba 'A' 43.05
1) Stefan Fields 83 2) Justin Fields 84
3) Julian Senkowsky 85 4) Jonathon Boudreau 80
5 Northwest Territories 'A' 48.01
1) Danny Brown 85 2) Christopher Stipdonk 85
3) Ryan Binder 85 4) Bobbie Bourque 86
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 British Columbia 'A' 3:16.44
1) Jordan Shimell 85 2) Raymond Ardill 81
3) Graeme Pitches 83 4) Neal Hurtubise 82
2 Alberta 'A' 3:16.78
1) David Shanks 81 2) Brian Roppelt 83
3) Adam Rosenke 84 4) Luke Ratzlaff 82
3 Team Sask 'A' 3:20.69
1) Ed Kalinowski 86 2) Andrew Tremblay 85
3) Iain McCormick 85 4) Gary Polisky 80
4 Manitoba 'A' 3:23.88
1) Jon Kilcullen 83 2) Sam Jerema 83
3) Jared Fletcher 81 4) Sheldon Kilcullen 85
5 Northwest Territories 'A' 3:47.60
1) Bobbie Bourque 86 2) Danny Brown 85
3) Ryan Binder 85 4) Christopher Stipdonk 85
Men High Jump Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michael Kizinkewich 82 Man 2.10m 2.06m
2 Michael Sychrava 84 BC 2.09m 2.03m
3 Jarid Vaughn 85 BC 2.04m J2.03m
4 Sean Jestadt 81 TS 2.05m J2.03m
5 Kris Blacklaws 84 TS 2.04m 2.00m
6 Jamie Johnson 81 Alberta 1.90m
7 Bruce McCannel 81 TS 1.85m
8 Jules Ellis 81 Alberta 1.75m
-- Stephen Katapodis 82 Man 1.75m NH
Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Graham Danzinger 81 BC 5.02m 4.80m
2 Matthew Clifford 83 BC 4.60m 4.70m
3 Rob Hanson 82 TS 5.00m J4.70m
4 Jamie Johnson 81 Alberta 5.00m 4.60m
5 Daniel Mezheritsky 84 BC 4.40m 4.40m
6 Dillon Petrucha 85 TS 4.25m 4.05m
7 Adam Betzelt 81 Alberta 3.75m
8 Ben Arndt 85 Man 3.30m 3.35m
-- Gabe Frankel 86 Man 2.85m NH
-- Scott McCubbing 81 TS 4.75m NH
Men Long Jump Open
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bruce McCannel 81 TS 7.23m 6.96m 1.1
2 Mark Swanlund 83 Alberta 6.78m 6.82m 1.4
3 Gerod Wiens 83 TS 7.14m 6.68m 1.4
4 Sean Jestadt 81 TS 6.82m 6.53m -1.3
5 Danny Brown 85 Northwest Territ 6.30m -0.3
6 Leo Laramee 81 Man 6.26m 6.14m 0.1
7 Joshua Bell 85 Man 6.31m 6.12m -0.1
8 Mark Cocks 84 Alberta 6.07m -1.7
9 Aaron Bruce 87 Man 6.08m 5.86m 0.1
10 Ryan Binder 85 Northwest Territ 5.55m NWI
-- Adam Betzelt 81 Alberta 6.88m FOUL NWI
Men Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bruce McCannel 81 TS 15.13m 15.18m -0.8
2 Sean Jestadt 81 TS 15.08m 14.92m -1.2
3 Leo Laramee 81 Man 13.22m 13.57m NWI
4 John Fairbaim 83 Alberta 13.48m 13.39m -0.5
5 Joshua Bell 85 Man 13.15m 13.00m NWI
6 Matt Richards 84 Alberta 13.06m 12.60m NWI
7 Mark Swanlund 83 Alberta 13.43m J12.60m NWI
8 Aaron Bruce 87 Man 12.78m 12.46m -0.3
9 Ryan Binder 85 Northwest Territ 11.21m +0.0
-- Gerod Wiens 83 TS 13.97m ND NWI
Men Shot Put 16 lbs Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chris Meisner 83 Alberta 18.44m 17.95m
2 Jeffrey Wallis 83 BC 15.90m 15.91m
3 Jon Doucette 83 Alberta 16.07m 15.35m
4 Matt Doherty 85 Alberta 15.25m 15.22m
5 Kris Georges 84 Man 13.00m 12.97m
6 Daniel Enns 80 Man 12.84m 12.86m
7 Tyler Sivertson 86 TS 13.46m 12.38m
8 Scott Paterson 83 BC 13.58m 12.37m
9 Jason McDonald 83 Man 12.91m 11.99m
10 Ken Kotyk 81 TS 12.61m 11.90m
11 Cole McDonald 84 BC 13.61m 11.77m
12 Mark Kindrachuk 84 TS 12.69m 11.71m
13 Aaron Plotner 85 Northwest Territ 9.64m
14 Terry Freund 86 Northwest Territ 9.35m
Men Discus Throw 2 kg Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jon Doucette 83 Alberta 45.81m 45.40m
2 Chris Meisner 83 Alberta 45.46m 45.35m
3 Kristof Kipp 81 BC 51.22m 44.31m
4 Adam Smith 82 Alberta 43.27m 44.12m
5 Mark Kindrachuk 84 TS 42.39m 40.30m
6 Daniel Mezheritsky 84 BC 42.45m 37.62m
7 Kris Georges 84 Man 34.60m 36.62m
8 Sean LA Forest 85 BC 37.53m 36.22m
9 Bradley Mitchell 85 Man 36.09m 35.09m
10 Chris O'Grady 84 TS 35.08m 34.84m
11 Jason McDonald 83 Man 36.26m 34.40m
12 Ken Kotyk 81 TS 34.16m 31.03m
13 Aaron Plotner 85 Northwest Territ 29.59m
14 Terry Freund 86 Northwest Territ 21.08m
Men Hammer Throw 16 lbs Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adam Smith 82 Alberta 60.76m 58.76m
2 Chris Meisner 83 Alberta 60.21m 57.37m
3 Scott Paterson 83 BC 54.54m 51.98m
4 Sean LA Forest 85 BC 52.69m 51.10m
5 Matt Doherty 85 Alberta 45.39m 44.36m
6 Mark Kindrachuk 84 TS 47.42m 43.07m
7 Daniel Enns 80 Man 41.46m 40.04m
8 Kris Georges 84 Man 39.21m 37.86m
9 Chris O'Grady 84 TS 31.56m 34.73m
10 Tyler Sivertson 86 TS 36.73m 33.44m
11 Jason McDonald 83 Man 33.28m 31.83m
Men Javelin Throw 800 g Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pat Clark 82 TS 57.68m 54.80m
2 Owen Kirby 85 BC 59.66m 54.70m
3 Ben Park 85 BC 54.31m 53.30m
4 Cole McDonald 84 BC 61.63m 53.15m
5 Jamie Thomas 81 Alberta 57.47m 53.12m
6 Chris O'Grady 84 TS 42.48m 45.90m
7 Ben Arndt 85 Man 45.14m 44.72m
8 Tyler Sivertson 86 TS 43.26m 44.19m
9 Zach Epp 84 Alberta 56.68m 42.14m
10 Tyler Plett 83 Man 47.98m 41.98m
11 Aaron Plotner 85 Northwest Territ 41.19m
12 Terry Freund 86 Northwest Territ 35.82m
Men Decathlon Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adam Betzelt 81 Alberta 6051 5830
2 Marc Baron 85 TS 5999 5626
3 Ben Arndt 85 Man 5578 5616
4 Matt Richards 84 Alberta 4687
Men 100 Meter Dash Dec ind event result
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Adam Betzelt 81 Alberta 11.42 1.9
2 Marc Baron 85 TS 11.51 1.9
3 Matt Richards 84 Alberta 11.52 1.9
4 Ben Arndt 85 Man 11.60 1.9
Men 400 Meter Dash Dec ind event result
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marc Baron 85 TS 53.21
2 Adam Betzelt 81 Alberta 53.50
3 Ben Arndt 85 Man 53.63
4 Matt Richards 84 Alberta 55.67
Men 1500 Meter Run Dec ind event result
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Adam Betzelt 81 Alberta 5:21.11
2 Marc Baron 85 TS 5:21.98
3 Ben Arndt 85 Man 5:23.62
4 Matt Richards 84 Alberta 5:41.29
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 42"-9.13m Dec ind event result
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Matt Richards 84 Alberta 16.70 -3.7
2 Marc Baron 85 TS 17.13 -3.7
3 Adam Betzelt 81 Alberta 18.06 -3.7
4 Ben Arndt 85 Man 18.57 -3.7
Men High Jump Dec ind event result
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Adam Betzelt 81 Alberta 1.87m
2 Ben Arndt 85 Man 1.81m
3 Marc Baron 85 TS 1.78m
4 Matt Richards 84 Alberta 1.69m
Men Pole Vault 2 kg Dec ind event result
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marc Baron 85 TS 3.60m
1 Adam Betzelt 81 Alberta 3.60m
3 Ben Arndt 85 Man 3.40m
4 Matt Richards 84 Alberta 2.40m
Men Long Jump Dec ind event result
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Matt Richards 84 Alberta 6.30m 1.1
1 Marc Baron 85 TS 6.30m -0.3
3 Adam Betzelt 81 Alberta 6.29m -0.8
4 Ben Arndt 85 Man 5.99m -0.4
Men Shot Put 16 lbs Dec ind event result
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ben Arndt 85 Man 13.08m
2 Marc Baron 85 TS 10.27m
3 Matt Richards 84 Alberta 9.41m
4 Adam Betzelt 81 Alberta 1.41m
Men Discus Throw 2 kg Dec ind event result
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ben Arndt 85 Man 32.22m
2 Marc Baron 85 TS 30.09m
3 Adam Betzelt 81 Alberta 29.08m
4 Matt Richards 84 Alberta 21.80m
Men Javelin Throw 800 g Dec ind event result
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Adam Betzelt 81 Alberta 49.15m
2 Ben Arndt 85 Man 41.89m
3 Marc Baron 85 TS 37.96m
4 Matt Richards 84 Alberta 22.98m
Men 100 Meter Dash Special O
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Randy Debruyn 78 Alberta 12.43 12.09 0.1
2 Bobby Bolen 80 BC 12.82 12.51 0.1
3 Andrew McIntyre 80 BC 13.06 12.79 0.1
4 David Ingram 78 Man 12.94 12.80 0.1
5 Glen McIntyre 80 BC 12.90 12.85 0.1
6 Joseph Anderson 85 Man 12.78 12.86 0.1
7 Fergus Wilson 80 TS 13.17 13.35 0.1
8 Kalim Keays 82 TS 13.22 13.44 0.1
Men 100 Meter Dash Special O
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Randy Debruyn 78 Alberta 12.39 12.43q -0.9 1
2 Joseph Anderson 85 Man 13.30 12.78q -0.9 1
3 Bobby Bolen 80 BC 12.82q -0.9 1
4 Glen McIntyre 80 BC 12.90q -1.2 2
5 David Ingram 78 Man 13.20 12.94q -0.9 1
6 Andrew McIntyre 80 BC 13.06q -1.2 2
7 Fergus Wilson 80 TS 13.14 13.17q -1.2 2
8 Kalim Keays 82 TS 13.11 13.22q -1.2 2
9 Arthur Piche 79 Man 14.00 14.30 -1.2 2
10 Daryl Waldner 83 TS 15.37 14.91 -0.9 1
11 Steve Rabeeh 81 Alberta 14.99 15.07 -0.9 1
12 Andrew Rys 80 Alberta 14.94 15.26 -1.2 2
Men 200 Meter Dash Special O
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Randy Debruyn 78 Alberta 24.54 24.53 -0.4
2 Glen McIntyre 80 BC 25.35 25.62 -0.4
3 Andrew McIntyre 80 BC 26.01 25.97 -0.4
4 Bobby Bolen 80 BC 27.04 26.39 -0.4
5 David Ingram 78 Man 26.48 26.44 -0.4
6 Joseph Anderson 85 Man 26.22 26.58 -0.4
7 Fergus Wilson 80 TS 26.15 26.63 -0.4
8 Kalim Keays 82 TS 27.17 27.15 -0.4
Men 200 Meter Dash Special O
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Randy Debruyn 78 Alberta 24.97 24.54q 0.5 1
2 Glen McIntyre 80 BC 25.35q -0.5 2
3 Andrew McIntyre 80 BC 26.01q 0.5 1
4 Fergus Wilson 80 TS 27.97 26.15q 0.5 1
5 Joseph Anderson 85 Man 27.80 26.22q 0.5 1
6 David Ingram 78 Man 27.30 26.48q -0.5 2
7 Bobby Bolen 80 BC 27.04q -0.5 2
8 Kalim Keays 82 TS 27.54 27.17q -0.5 2
9 Arthur Piche 79 Man 29.50 28.16 -0.5 2
10 Daryl Waldner 83 TS 31.77 29.63 0.5 1
11 Andrew Rys 80 Alberta 30.74 30.60 0.5 1
12 Steve Rabeeh 81 Alberta 30.13 31.51 -0.5 2
Men Long Jump Special O
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Glen McIntyre 80 BC 5.11m 5.6
2 Randy Debruyn 78 Alberta 5.55m 5.05m 6.2
3 Kalim Keays 82 TS 4.79m 5.01m 6.3
4 David Ingram 78 Man 4.20m 4.74m 7.8
5 Andrew McIntyre 80 BC 4.62m 3.0
6 Fergus Wilson 80 TS 4.60m 4.42m 4.6
7 Arthur Piche 79 Man 4.10m 4.08m 3.9
8 Bobby Bolen 80 BC 3.97m 4.3
9 Daryl Waldner 83 TS 3.78m 3.60m 3.3
10 Andrew Rys 80 Alberta 2.81m 2.72m 5.7
-- Joseph Anderson 85 Man 4.10m ND NWI
-- Steve Rabeeh 81 Alberta 3.39m ND NWI
Men 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan Kayseas 83 TS 1:03.73 1:11.93
2 Ashley Drobot 85 TS 1:13.83 1:15.34
3 Gene Wey 90 BC 1:12.13 1:23.66
4 Cameron Adamson 90 Man 1:26.64
5 Andrew Holloway 82 Alberta 38.90 1:59.92
Men 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan Kayseas 83 TS 2:16.34 2:36.00
2 Ashley Drobot 85 TS 2:37.20 2:54.63
3 Cameron Adamson 90 Man 2:59.12
4 Gene Wey 90 BC 2:25.67 3:04.59
5 Andrew Holloway 82 Alberta 4:01.20 4:34.24
Men 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan Kayseas 83 TS 5:05.17 4:52.94
2 Ashley Drobot 85 TS 5:42.45 5:22.59
3 Gene Wey 90 BC 4:43.09 5:41.56
4 Cameron Adamson 90 Man 6:13.55
5 Andrew Holloway 82 Alberta 7:08.50 8:26.31
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Co-ed Special O
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Manitoba 'A' 55.68
2 Team Sask 'A' 1:00.86
-- Alberta 'A' DQ

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.