• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Windsor Team Challenge

Windsor, ON
February 15th, 2003

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.45 1997 Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke
CIS: ! 7.68
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cheatham, Tanya Fighting Irish 7.79Q 2
2 Boyd, Ayesha Fighting Irish 7.93Q 1
3 Sterle, Latasha Fighting Irish 7.86Q 2
4 Floyd, Tricia Fighting Irish 7.94Q 1
5 Lee, Marni Mustangs 8.11q 1
6 Stephens, Henria Mustangs 8.13q 1
7 Grandas, Joanna Titans 8.21q 2
8 Frierson, Jennifer Titans 8.23q 2
9 Shreve, Jann Lancers 8.36q 1
10 Diakow, Allison Titans 8.39q 1
11 Purton, Sarah Gryphons 8.44q 2
12 Cox, Tijuana Lancers 8.45q 1
13 Gates, Genevieve Titans 8.71q 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 7.45 1997 Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke
CIS: ! 7.68
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cheatham, Tanya Fighting Irish 7.78 2 7
2 Boyd, Ayesha Fighting Irish 7.84 2 5
3 Sterle, Latasha Fighting Irish 7.93 2 4
4 Floyd, Tricia Fighting Irish x7.96 1
5 Stephens, Henria Mustangs 8.03 2 3
6 Lee, Marni Mustangs 8.17 2 2
7 Frierson, Jennifer Titans 8.25 2 1
8 Grandas, Joanna Titans 8.29 2
9 Diakow, Allison Titans 8.39 1
10 Shreve, Jann Lancers 8.44 1
11 Cox, Tijuana Lancers 8.57 1
12 Gates, Genevieve Titans x8.79 1

Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 37.90 2002 Liz Grow, Notre Dame
CIS: ! 39.84
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dodd, Kristen Fighting Irish 39.37! 4 7
2 Gunn, Tiffany Fighting Irish 39.41! 4 5
3 Love, Kymia Fighting Irish 39.78! 4 4
4 Boyd, Ayesha Fighting Irish x41.64 4
5 Fordjour, Afia Lancers 41.96 3 3
6 Foley, Carolyn Lancers 43.07 3 2
7 Cole, Emily Titans 43.65 2 1
8 Ward, Laura Mustangs 43.84 2
9 Dowhaniuk, Briton Lancers 43.91 3
10 Burosch, Stefani Gryphons 44.00 3
11 Liphurd, Ganiel Lancers x44.91 2
12 Yeboah, Missy Lancers x45.27 1
13 Stewart, Kate Gryphons 45.48 3
14 Kennedy, Kelly Gryphons 45.88 2
15 Patton, Roselyn Titans 46.68 1
16 Gates, Genevieve Titans 47.40 1

Women 600 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1:34.09 1989 Hope Ardyne, Pittsburgh
CIS: ! 1:34.04
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steckle, Ashley Lancers 1:38.05 7
2 Pierce, Rose Fighting Irish 1:38.51 5
3 Schmidt, Catherine Fighting Irish 1:38.81 4
4 Bain, Jen Mustangs 1:39.19 3
5 Gamble, Jill Mustangs 1:40.68 2
6 Culhane, Shelly Lancers 1:40.98 1
7 Henderson, Kate Gryphons 1:41.80
8 Prokelsdottir, Helga Gryphons 1:42.97

Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2:54.20 2001 Ruthie Cook, Detroit Mercy
CIS: ! 2:55.74
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moskal, Jenn Mustangs 2:57.70 7
2 Karl, Andrea Titans 2:59.97 5
3 Radford, Rebecca Mustangs 3:01.71 4
4 Bowerman, Kim Gryphons 3:16.46 3

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 4:27.25 2002 Kate Vermeulin, Western Ontario
CIS: ! 4:37.74
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jennings, Serena Gryphons 4:33.88! 6
1 Hemstreet, Kim Titans 4:33.88! 6
3 Gerrie, Shannon Mustangs 4:42.92 4
4 Boland, Shayna Mustangs 4:51.35 3
5 Stewart, Crystal Lancers 4:53.46 2
6 Egar, Susie Gryphons 5:04.62 1
-- Gray, Casey Lancers DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 10:04.80 1995 Angela Swan, Western Ontario
CIS: ! 10:02.14
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hemstreet, Kim Titans 10:02.47* 7
2 Caron, Marnie Lancers 10:38.99 5
3 Galea, Melissa Lancers 10:41.97 4
4 Nolan, Kathleen Gryphons 10:42.85 3
5 Rowlands, Danielle Gryphons 11:09.95 2
6 Hemstreet, Heather Lancers 11:13.78 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 8.34 1997 Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke
CIS: ! 8.87
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King, Tameisha Fighting Irish ! 8.59Q 1
2 MacNeill, Ashley Mustangs ! 8.86Q 2
3 Hodge, Kristin Mustangs 8.95Q 3
4 Park, Kelley Lancers ! 8.85q 1
5 Loree, Heather Gryphons 8.97q 3
6 Gunn, Tiffany Fighting Irish 9.01q 2
7 Gaizutis, Siobhan Lancers 9.39q 1
8 Frierson, Jennifer Titans 9.56q 2
9 Gordon, Novelette Lancers 9.57q 2
10 Cross, Alison Mustangs 9.58q 2
11 Cooper, Nia Titans 9.95q 3
12 Clifford, Dana Mustangs 9.98q 3
13 Challacombe, Adrienne Lancers 10.05q 2
14 Davidson, Laura Lancers 10.13q 1
15 Diakow, Allison Titans 10.18 3
16 Swan, Jess Gryphons 10.31 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: * 8.34 1997 Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke
CIS: ! 8.87
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 King, Tameisha Fighting Irish 8.54! 2 7
2 Park, Kelley Lancers 8.78! 2 5
3 Gunn, Tiffany Fighting Irish 8.85! 2 4
4 MacNeill, Ashley Mustangs 8.86! 2 3
5 Loree, Heather Gryphons 8.98 2 2
6 Gaizutis, Siobhan Lancers 9.22 2 1
7 Frierson, Jennifer Titans 9.46 1
8 Gordon, Novelette Lancers 9.56 1
9 Challacombe, Adrienne Lancers x9.68 1
10 Cross, Alison Mustangs 9.71 1
11 Clifford, Dana Mustangs 9.88 1
12 Cooper, Nia Titans 10.06 1
13 Davidson, Laura Lancers x10.47 1
-- Hodge, Kristin Mustangs DQ 2

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1:39.22 1993 Lancers, Windsor
CIS: ! 1:43.04
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of Windsor 'A' 1:46.63 7
1) Park, Kelley 2) Yeboah, Missy
3) Fordjour, Afia 4) Foley, Carolyn
2 University of Western Ontario 'A' 1:47.37 5
1) Hodge, Kristin 2) Stephens, Henria
3) Greydanus, Jodi 4) Ward, Laura
3 University of Detroit Mercy 'A' 1:49.70 4
-- Notre Dame 'A' DQ

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 4:01.70 1998 Cardinals, Saginaw Valley St. U.
CIS: ! 3:53.94
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of Western Ontario 'A' 3:53.79! 7
1) Bain, Jen 2) Lee, Marni
3) Moskal, Jenn 4) MacNeill, Ashley
2 University of Windsor 'A' 4:04.2h 5
1) Dowhaniuk, Briton 2) Steckle, Ashley
3) Culhane, Shelly 4) Foley, Carolyn
3 University of Western Ontario 'B' x4:08.1h
-- University of Guelph 'A' DQ
-- University of Detroit Mercy 'A' DQ
1) Cole, Emily 2) Karl, Andrea
3) Grandas, Joanna 4) Frierson, Jennifer

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1.84m 2002 Kristen Matthews, McMaster
CIS: ! 1.69m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paden, Emily Titans 1.63m 7
2 Aubry, Shauna Mustangs 1.60m 5
3 Whitehead, Lindsay Mustangs 1.55m 4
4 Rolufs, Jennifer Lancers J1.55m 3
5 Clifford, Dana Mustangs J1.55m 2
6 Cardoza, Monique Lancers J1.55m 1
7 Gaizutis, Siobhan Lancers 1.50m
7 Davidson, Laura Lancers x1.50m
9 McArthur, BraeAnne Gryphons J1.50m
10 Karr, Nichole Titans 1.45m
10 Gordon, Novelette Lancers x1.45m
-- Challacombe, Adrienne Lancers NH

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: * 3.72m 1999 Alicia Bryenton, Windsor
CIS: ! 3.38m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Volkmer, Jaime Fighting Irish 3.80m* 7
2 Huarte, Laura Fighting Irish 3.65m! 4.5
2 Van Weelden, Jill Fighting Irish 3.65m! 4.5
4 Krynen, Tanya Mustangs 3.50m! 3
5 Jenna, Geoffs Saints 3.20m 2
6 Hickey, Christine Lancers 3.05m 1
7 Hickey, Jennifer Lancers J3.05m
8 Paterson, Kristen Lancers 2.75m

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 6.10m 2001 Tameisha King, Notre Dame
CIS: ! 5.62m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Park, Kelley Lancers 5.57m 7
2 Goheen, Kelly Mustangs 5.54m 5
3 Loree, Heather Gryphons 5.36m 4
4 Boudreau, Alanna Mustangs 5.31m 3
5 Braithwaite, Kim Lancers 5.30m 2
6 Gaizutis, Siobhan Lancers 5.19m 1
7 Shreve, Jann Lancers 5.17m
8 Grandas, Joanna Titans 5.08m
9 Purton, Sarah Gryphons 5.06m
10 Aubry, Shauna Mustangs 4.97m
11 Kwan, Irene Gryphons 4.71m
12 Frierson, Jennifer Titans 4.64m
13 Cooper, Nia Titans 4.22m

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 12.82m 1994 Kelly Dinsmore, Windsor
CIS: ! 11.60m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boudreau, Alanna Mustangs 11.80m! 7
2 Shreve, Jann Lancers 11.51m 5
3 Goheen, Kelly Mustangs 11.30m 4
4 Braithwaite, Kim Lancers 11.04m 3
5 Cox, Tijuana Lancers 11.02m 2
6 Phillips, Natalie Lancers x10.74m
7 Berger, Melanie Mustangs 10.32m 1
8 Franklin, Michelle Lancers x10.18m
9 Kwan, Irene Gryphons 9.96m
10 McArthur, BraeAnne Gryphons 9.76m
11 Purton, Sarah Gryphons 9.40m

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: * 14.82m 1995 Dusty Cover, Ashland
CIS: ! 13.30m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Machaj, Angela Titans 12.60m 7
2 Whitehead, Katie Lancers 12.44m 5
3 Bauman, Ashley Titans 11.85m 4
4 Dunster, Lora Lancers 11.70m 3
5 Da Costa, Teresa Gryphons 11.31m 2
6 Gaizutis, Siobhan Lancers 11.18m 1
7 Cinicolo, Tina Mustangs 11.10m
8 Huggins, Mezie Mustangs 10.91m
9 Challacombe, Adrienne Lancers x10.00m
10 Gibson, Lisa Mustangs 9.59m
11 Gordon, Novelette Lancers x9.43m
12 Loree, Heather Gryphons 9.04m
13 Davidson, Laura Lancers x8.38m

Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: * 17.05m 2001 Tiffany Satterfield, Detroit Mercy
CIS: ! 14.82m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karpala, Andrea Titans 17.89m* 7
2 Machaj, Angela Titans 15.37m! 5
3 Bauman, Ashley Titans 14.50m 4
4 Dunster, Lora Lancers 12.89m 3
5 Whitehead, Katie Lancers 12.23m 2
6 Gibson, Lisa Mustangs 11.34m 1
7 Cinicolo, Tina Mustangs 9.86m
8 Huggins, Mezie Mustangs 9.36m

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 6.76 1993 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor
CIS: ! 6.90
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cavanagh, Craig Lancers 7.03Q 1
1 Heffernan, Christian Mustangs 7.03Q 2
3 Crawley, Deon Mustangs 7.10Q 3
4 Vandersarl, Jules Fighting Irish 7.04Q 2
5 Scarborough, Jae Fighting Irish 7.13Q 1
6 Beckstrom, Jason Fighting Irish 7.18Q 3
7 Quan, Anthony Lancers 7.14q 1
8 Robertson, Marty Mustangs 7.16q 2
9 Hurd, Ryan Fighting Irish 7.22q 3
10 Wawiernia, Tim Titans 7.37q 2
10 Foglia, Joe Lancers 7.37q 1
12 Ayeni, Buki Mustangs 7.39q 3
13 Ego, Brian Gryphons 7.51q 2
14 Manyara, Elias Lancers 7.83q 2
15 Hamilton, Scott Gryphons 8.02 3
16 Chinedu, Amadi Gryphons 11.65 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 6.76 1993 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor
CIS: ! 6.90
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cavanagh, Craig Lancers 7.01 2 7
2 Vandersarl, Jules Fighting Irish 7.02 2 5
3 Beckstrom, Jason Fighting Irish 7.03 2 4
4 Heffernan, Christian Mustangs 7.06 2 3
5 Scarborough, Jae Fighting Irish J7.06 2 2
6 Robertson, Marty Mustangs 7.11 1 1
7 Crawley, Deon Mustangs 7.13 2
8 Hurd, Ryan Fighting Irish x7.14 1
9 Quan, Anthony Lancers 7.18 2
10 Wawiernia, Tim Titans 7.32 1
11 Ayeni, Buki Mustangs x7.33 1
12 Foglia, Joe Lancers 7.34 1
13 Ego, Brian Gryphons 7.51 1
14 Manyara, Elias Lancers x7.83 1

Men 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 34.37 1992 Eric Johnson, Central Michigan
CIS: ! 34.74
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Westman, Bob Mustangs 34.94 2 7
2 Postel, Ryan Fighting Irish 35.48 2 5
3 Szczepaniuk, Jack Titans 36.50 2 4
4 Garcia, Roberto Fighting Irish 36.66 2 3
5 Suarez, Napoleon Fighting Irish 36.85 2 2
6 Meston, Jesse Titans 37.32 1 1
7 Varden, Andrew Gryphons 37.38 2
8 Ego, Brian Gryphons 37.44 1
9 Kafer, Eli Titans 38.75 1

Men 600 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:19.61 1989 Dave Moore, Pittsburgh
CIS: ! 1:20.94
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Szczepaniuk, Jack Titans 1:21.02 2 7
2 McClain, Trevor Fighting Irish 1:21.39 2 5
3 Bourke, Robin Gryphons 1:21.76 2 4
4 Lewis, Brandon Mustangs 1:23.26 1 3
5 Armitage, Steve Gryphons 1:23.56 1 2
6 Keeley, Dave Mustangs 1:23.85 1 1
7 Kwan, Lennie Mustangs 1:23.89 2
8 Boncela, Adam Titans 1:25.24 1
9 Dzudovich, Marko Lancers 1:25.36 1
10 Aseltine, Ian Lancers 1:25.68 2
11 Boots, John Fighting Irish 1:25.81 1
12 Massey, Brandon Titans 1:29.64 1

Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2:26.98 1998 Mike Lander, Western Ontario
CIS: ! 2:28.54
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pye, Trevor Lancers 2:34.61 7
2 Benninger, Shawn Mustangs 2:34.92 5
3 Dunbrack, Peter Gryphons 2:36.04 4
4 Zinser, Dan Titans 2:38.19 3
5 Straw, Brady Gryphons 2:38.37 2
6 Carter, Ciaran Titans 2:40.16 1
7 Glazier, Lee Gryphons 2:40.29

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 3:45.95 2002 Ryan McKenzie, Windsor
CIS: ! 3:54.54
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKenzie, Ryan Lancers 3:49.75! 7
2 Murphy, Charley Mustangs 3:56.57 5
3 Young, Brandon Lancers 3:56.59 4
4 Laan, Brandon Mustangs 3:58.62 3
5 Desormeaux, Kyle Gryphons 4:00.61 2
6 Gosselin, James Lancers 4:02.24 1
7 Ackroyd, Greg Lancers x4:07.81
8 Goedert, Mead Titans 4:17.47

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 8:22.29 2002 Jonathan Bourque, Sherbrooke
CIS: ! 8:24.64
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hutchison, Greg Gryphons 9:00.94 7
2 Zerweck, Nick Titans 9:05.86 5
3 Hain, Tim Mustangs 9:16.10 4
4 Delmonte, Adrian Gryphons 9:31.08 3
5 Coupland, Mike Gryphons 9:32.92 2
-- Weiler, Steve Mustangs DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.87 1989 Eric Cannon, Pittsburgh
CIS: ! 8.33
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nurudeen, Selim Fighting Irish ! 8.07Q 2
2 Williams, Jason Lancers ! 8.31Q 1
3 Barber, Mark Fighting Irish 8.49Q 3
4 Finnie, Angelo Titans 8.38q 1
5 Suarez, Napoleon Fighting Irish 8.52q 3
5 Lambert, Sean Lancers 8.52q 2
7 Hollingsworth, Jamie Lancers 8.67q 3
8 Miller, Mike Mustangs 8.68q 2
9 Wilson, Cameran Lancers 8.69q 2
10 Grant, Thomas Titans 8.71q 1
11 Janieson, Brian Gryphons 8.78q 2
12 Minnis, Glenn Mustangs 8.89q 3
13 Gravelle, Richard Lancers 9.00q 1
14 Bachynski, Mark Lancers 9.08q 2
15 Slater, Jeremy Gryphons 9.10 1
15 Foglia, Joe Lancers 9.10 3
17 Moerman, Wes Gryphons 9.41 3

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: * 7.87 1989 Eric Cannon, Pittsburgh
CIS: ! 8.33
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nurudeen, Selim Fighting Irish 7.97! 2 7
2 Williams, Jason Lancers 8.26! 2 4.5
2 Finnie, Angelo Titans 8.26! 2 4.5
4 Lambert, Sean Lancers 8.45 2 3
5 Barber, Mark Fighting Irish 8.57 2 2
6 Wilson, Cameran Lancers 8.58 1 1
7 Janieson, Brian Gryphons 8.61 1
8 Miller, Mike Mustangs 8.62 1
9 Hollingsworth, Jamie Lancers x8.64 2
10 Suarez, Napoleon Fighting Irish 8.69 2
11 Grant, Thomas Titans 8.76 1
12 Bachynski, Mark Lancers x8.97 1
13 Minnis, Glenn Mustangs 8.98 1
14 Gravelle, Richard Lancers x8.99 1

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1:28.17 1997 Vert et Or, Sherbrooke
CIS: ! 1:29.64
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of Windsor 'A' 1:30.68 7
1) Lambert, Sean 2) Downes, Kurt
3) Williams, Jason 4)
2 Notre Dame 'A' 1:31.37 5
3 University of Western Ontario 'A' 1:33.09 4
1) Cholewa, Scott 2) Robertson, Marty
3) Ayeni, Buki 4) Minnis, Glenn
4 University of Guelph 'A' 1:37.50 3
1) Ego, Brian 2) Janieson, Brian
3) Tenhauff, Garrett 4) Hamilton, Scott

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 3:23.46 2002 Mustangs, Western Ontario
CIS: ! 3:21.64
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of Western Ontario 'A' 3:19.54! 7
1) Crawley, Deon 2) Russell, Jeff
3) McTavish, Gavin 4) Heffernan, Christian
2 Notre Dame 'A' 3:26.22 5
3 University of Guelph 'A' 3:32.75 4
4 University of Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:33.51 3
1) Szczepaniuk, Jack 2) Grant, Thomas
3) Massey, Brandon 4) Kafer, Eli

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7:45.51 1995 , Ashland
CIS: ! 7:50.84
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of Windsor 'B' 7:56.24 7
2 University of Western Ontario 'A' 8:01.91 5
1) Benninger, Shawn 2) Keeley, Dave
3) Laan, Brandon 4) Lewis, Brandon
3 University of Guelph 'A' 8:09.60 4
4 University of Detroit Mercy 'A' 8:19.20 3
1) Boncela, Adam 2) Zinser, Dan
3) Carter, Ciaran 4) Goedert, Mead
-- University of Windsor 'A' DNF

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2.15m 1990 Anthony Black, Windsor
CIS: ! 2.04m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mineburg, Ryan Fighting Irish 1.96m 7
2 Pickell, Mike Mustangs 1.91m 5
3 Finnie, Angelo Titans 1.86m 4
4 Bonazza, Mike Mustangs J1.86m 3
5 Gravelle, Richard Lancers 1.81m 2
6 Bereza, Tom Mustangs J1.81m 1
-- Slater, Jeremy Gryphons NH
-- Grant, Thomas Titans NH
-- Kafer, Eli Titans NH

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: * 5.00m 1990 Kevin Lake, York
CIS: ! 4.76m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dinardo, Kevin Lancers 4.45m 7
2 Gosselin, Daniel Lancers J4.45m 5
3 Edwards, Jeff Mustangs 4.30m 4
4 Brundritt, Ricky Lancers 4.15m 3
5 Moerman, Wes Gryphons 3.80m 2

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.62m 1995 Sean Robbins, Ashland
CIS: ! 7.00m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cavanagh, Craig Lancers 7.16m! 7
2 Finnie, Angelo Titans 6.95m 5
3 Downes, Kurt Lancers 6.94m 4
4 Gilbert, Tom Fighting Irish 6.63m 3
5 Cholewa, Scott Mustangs 6.48m 2
6 Grant, Thomas Titans 6.40m 1
7 Wilson, Cameran Lancers 5.88m
8 Barber, Mark Fighting Irish 5.75m
9 Slater, Jeremy Gryphons 5.57m

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 14.72m 2001 Godwin Mragwu, Notre Dame
CIS: ! 14.16m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Finnie, Angelo Titans 14.34m! 7
2 Francis, Ravel Lancers 13.64m 5
3 Cholewa, Scott Mustangs 13.02m 4
4 Grant, Thomas Titans 12.94m 3

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: * 16.99m 2002 Matt Groh, Detroit Mercy
CIS: ! 14.87m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Groh, Matt Titans 17.02m* 7
2 Jones, Brian Lancers 14.32m 5
3 Montigny, Lance Lancers 14.12m 4
4 Lennie, Nathan Lancers 13.72m 3
5 Schwartz, Matteo Lancers x13.33m
6 Chisholm, Luke Mustangs 13.32m 2
7 Wand, Markus Gryphons 13.11m 1
8 Glassford, Ian Lancers x12.58m
9 Adornetto, Jonny Mustangs 12.44m
10 Diakow, Guy Titans 12.38m
11 Moerman, Wes Gryphons 11.54m
12 Wilson, Cameran Lancers x11.26m
13 Foglia, Joe Lancers x10.89m
14 Barber, Mark Fighting Irish 9.69m

Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
CIS: ! 16.12m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Groh, Matt Titans 16.98m! 7
2 Montigny, Lance Lancers 16.08m 5
3 Diakow, Guy Titans 15.60m 4
4 Wand, Markus Gryphons 15.19m 3
5 Schwartz, Matteo Lancers 14.48m 2
6 Lennie, Nathan Lancers 13.98m 1
7 Glassford, Ian Lancers 13.88m
8 Chisholm, Luke Mustangs 12.55m
9 Adornetto, Jonny Mustangs 12.46m

Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) University of Windsor 82 2) University of Western Ont 78
3) Notre Dame 68 4) University of Detroit Mer 58
5) University of Guelph 23 6) St. Clair College 2

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) University of Windsor 101.50 2) University of Detroit Mer 69.50
3) University of Western Onta 69 4) Notre Dame 55
5) University of Guelph 43

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.