• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Windsor Xmas open

Windsor, ON
December 13th, 2003

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: + 7.37 1986 Angella Issajenko, York University TC
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Jamie 84 WIN 8.15q 2
2 Perryman, Melissa WIN 8.16q 2
3 Flowers, Jocelyn 85 MACC 8.17q 2
4 White, Tonia 86 MACC 8.20q 1
5 Grandas, Joanna 19 Detroit 8.26q 3
6 Smitham, Leah 87 WL 8.29q 2
7 Foster, Stephanie 87 MACC 8.31q 3
8 Phillips, Monique Unattached 8.32 2
9 Davis, Shavonne 85 WIN 8.39 1
10 Davis, Shannon 85 WIN 8.44 1
11 Bibbs, Ashley Wolverines Track 8.50 3
12 Diakow, Allison 17 Detroit 8.54 1
13 Dooley, Alexandra 86 MACC 8.78 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: + 7.37 1986 Angella Issajenko, York University TC
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Perryman, Melissa WIN 8.02
2 Flowers, Jocelyn 85 MACC 8.05
3 White, Tonia 86 MACC 8.08
4 Lewis, Jamie 84 WIN 8.15
5 Smitham, Leah 87 WL 8.25
6 Grandas, Joanna 19 Detroit 8.26
7 Foster, Stephanie 87 MACC 8.29

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: + 24.58 1995 Chrystal Finlayson, USA
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bies, Porsche 87 MCTC 26.18 4
2 Flowers, Jocelyn 85 MACC 26.50 4
3 Buckley, Landria 87 MACC 26.52 4
4 Lachapelle, Melaine WIN 26.55 4
5 Grandas, Joanna 19 Detroit 27.19 2
6 Perryman, Melissa WIN 27.23 4
7 Lewis, Jamie 84 WIN 27.28 3
8 Davis, Shavonne 85 WIN 27.37 3
9 Sabra, Jennifer 87 MACC 27.45 3
10 Spaling, Sonya WIN 27.50 2
11 Foster, Stephanie 87 MACC 27.72 2
12 Branch, Brandi 86 MACC 28.48 3
13 Bibbs, Ashley Wolverines Track 28.55 1
14 Gibson, Lyndsay 87 MACC 28.89 1
15 Ferguson, Andrea WIN 29.44 1
16 LaFlamme, Ann Marie 87 MCS 30.60 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: + 58.02 1994 Julie Ford, Motor City TC
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Buckley, Landria 87 MACC 1:01.14 3
2 Spaling, Sonya WIN 1:02.54 3
3 Sabra, Jennifer 87 MACC 1:04.71 3
4 Hayes, Princess 86 MUM 1:04.95 1
5 Robinson, April Wolverines Track 1:06.09 1
6 Moore, Chantal 87 MACC 1:06.28 2
7 Campbell, Lindsay WIN 1:06.97 1
8 James, Melissa 87 WL 1:07.02 2
9 Branch, Brandi 86 MACC 1:07.18 3
10 Foster, Stephanie 87 MACC 1:08.21 2
11 Gibson, Lyndsay 87 MACC 1:08.73 2
12 Schmitt, Sarah 84 UNUS 1:10.00 2
13 Amerson, Jennifer 87 MACC 1:16.29 2
-- White, Tonia 86 MACC DQ 3

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: + 2:13.43 2001 Stephanie Hirtle, Michigan
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beardwood, Kimberly 86 Brantford Track 2:24.44
2 Brouyette, Nicole WIN 2:31.47
3 Webb, Kelsey 88 UNUS 2:42.08
4 Weldon, Carleigh WIN 2:45.89
5 Carney, Tamara 87 MACC 3:06.57

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: + 4:17.78 1993 Paula Schnurr, Etobicoke HS
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stewart, Crystal WIN 5:04.58
2 Nobbs, Melissa 86 STL 5:09.88
3 Nolte, Nikki 85 WIN 5:18.46
4 Mulcahy, Maura 16 Detroit 5:27.48
5 Webb, Kelsey 88 UNUS 5:33.80
6 Budzyn, Meghin 85 UNUS 5:34.58
7 DeGroot, Julia 87 MACC 5:49.94
8 Carney, Tamara 87 MACC 6:44.11

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: + 9:41.48 2001 Rebecca Stallwood, West Virginia
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Young, Megan 87 CHET 10:34.45
2 Sampson, Kelly CHET 10:34.46
3 Swift, Heather WIN 11:11.46
4 Gamble, Kimberly WIN 11:45.95

Women 60 Meter Hurdles (33")
===================================================================
Meet: + 8.18 1994 Angie Coon, Phoenix
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lachapelle, Melaine WIN 8.72q 2
2 Gordon, Novelette WIN 8.9hq 1
3 Loree, Heather WL 9.19q 2
4 Wenner, Stephanie WIN 9.5hq 1
5 Challacombe, Adrienne WIN 9.6hq 1
6 Phillips, Monique Unattached 9.66q 2
7 Sabra, Jennifer 87 MACC 10.01q 2
8 Diakow, Allison 17 Detroit 10.2h 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles (30")
================================================================
Meet: + 8.90 2000 Aries Seal, Swift TC
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
1 Amerson, Jennifer 87 MACC 11.24q

Women 60 Meter Hurdles (33")
=======================================================================
Meet: + 8.18 1994 Angie Coon, Phoenix
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wenner, Stephanie WIN 8.58
2 Lachapelle, Melaine WIN 8.63
3 Loree, Heather WL 9.12
4 Gordon, Novelette WIN 9.53
5 Phillips, Monique Unattached 9.81
6 Challacombe, Adrienne WIN 9.83
7 Sabra, Jennifer 87 MACC 9.87

Women 60 Meter Hurdles (30")
=======================================================================
Meet: + 8.90 2000 Aries Seal, Swift TC
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amerson, Jennifer 87 MACC 11.24

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: + 1.72m 1988 Catherine Bond-Mills, Woodstock Legion
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noel, Alexis 84 MCS 1.65m
2 Burch, Stef WIN J1.65m
3 LaFlamme, Ann Marie 87 MCS 1.55m
4 Loree, Heather WL 1.50m
5 Challacombe, Adrienne WIN 1.45m
5 Gordon, Novelette WIN 1.45m

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: + 3.65m 1998 Alicia Bryenton, Windsor Legion
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kern, Kellie Unattached 3.55m
2 Hickey, Jennifer WIN 2.85m
3 Gillikin, Nicole 16 Detroit 2.70m
4 Howe, Nicole 85 WIN J2.70m
5 Howe, Katlyn Springfield HS 2.55m
-- Paterson, Kirsten WIN NH
-- Maaten, Dayna WIN NH

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: + 6.04m 1994 Candice Campbell, University of Toledo
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lachapelle, Melaine WIN 5.78m
2 Lewis, Jamie 84 WIN 5.27m
3 Notarangelo, Sabrina WIN 5.23m
4 Braithwaite, Kim WIN 5.19m
5 Cox, Tijuana WIN 5.13m
6 Phillips, Monique Unattached 5.11m
7 Shreve, Jann WIN 5.04m
8 Kipping, Sarah WIN 5.02m
9 Brahm, Hayley WIN 4.87m
10 Challacombe, Adrienne WIN 4.80m
11 Plummer, Geniene WIN 4.78m
12 Gordon, Novelette WIN 4.57m
13 Richards, Tasia WIN 4.50m
14 Dooley, Alexandra 86 MACC 4.43m

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: + 11.76m 1994 Althea Williams, Etobicoke Gladstone
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cox, Tijuana WIN 11.02m
2 Plummer, Geniene WIN 10.24m
3 Brahm, Hayley WIN 9.81m
4 Richards, Tasia WIN 9.71m
-- Shreve, Jann WIN FOUL

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: + 16.20m 1985 Melody Tocallaci, London Western
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whitehead, Kathryn WIN 12.33m
2 Vandam, Laura WIN 11.74m
3 Beacham, Tiffany 83 Detroit 10.89m
4 Jibb, Sara WIN 10.73m
4 Dunster, Lora WIN 10.73m
6 Hedges, Kari WIN 9.85m
7 Tiffin, Amy WIN 9.83m
8 Perron, Danielle WIN 8.43m
9 Switzer, Krista 16 Detroit 8.30m

Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jibb, Sara WIN 14.10m
2 Dunster, Lora WIN 13.03m
3 Beacham, Tiffany 83 Detroit 12.27m
4 Whitehead, Kathryn WIN 11.01m
5 Sovran, Laura WIN J11.01m
6 Vandam, Laura WIN 10.38m
7 Switzer, Krista 16 Detroit 9.89m
8 Perron, Danielle WIN 8.88m
-- Hedges, Kari WIN FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: + 6.51 1986 Ben Johnson, York University TC
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Drake, Johnie 83 UNUS 6.86q 4
2 Hills, Will 82 Prime Techniques 6.89q 2
3 Jones, Blake 84 UNUS 6.99q 4
4 Jackson, Tayan 86 MCS 7.18q 2
5 King, Robert 87 Future Quest Tra 7.26q 5
5 Swasey, Camille 86 MACC 7.26q 1
7 Jackson, Henry 85 Pontiac Elite 7.27q 2
8 Peete, Tecumseh 70 UNUS 7.33 3
8 Chickee, Brandon 84 WL 7.33 1
10 Reeves, Ronald UNUS 7.34 4
11 Patterson, Dennis 85 MCS 7.35 3
12 Lewis, Derrick 86 MACC 7.39 5
13 Kendricks, James 87 MACC 7.41 5
14 Sum, Peter 84 London Western T 7.42 1
14 Myrick, John Wolverines Track 7.42 5
16 Wawiernia, Tim 19 Detroit 7.43 1
17 Jackson, Brandon 86 MCS 7.47 3
18 Murray, Chad 87 London Western T 7.48 4
19 Williams, Brian 86 MACC 7.51 5
19 Seabrook, Adam 85 London Western T 7.51 2
21 Stibbard, Adam 84 WL 7.59 2
22 Graham, Jeff 85 London Western T 7.62 4
23 Bietola, Marc 87 WL 7.71 5
24 Kafer, Eli 18 Detroit 7.81 2
25 Young, David 87 AATC 7.87 3
26 Rahim, Hakeem 86 WL 7.89 5
27 Quan, Gordan WIN 8.19 3
28 Dutta, Suraj WIN 8.35 2
29 Nicholson, Stevan 88 AATC 8.51 4

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: + 6.51 1986 Ben Johnson, York University TC
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Drake, Johnie 83 UNUS 6.79
2 Hills, Will 82 Prime Techniques 6.81
3 Jones, Blake 84 UNUS 6.92
4 Jackson, Tayan 86 MCS 7.25
5 Swasey, Camille 86 MACC 7.26
6 King, Robert 87 Future Quest Tra 7.32

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: + 21.87 1995 Dave Tomlin, Kitchener-Waterloo TC
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 84 WIN 22.32 6
2 Seabrook, Adam 85 London Western T 23.55 6
3 Byrne, Ryan 84 WL 23.71 4
4 Jackson, Tayan 86 MCS 23.77 2
5 Peete, Tecumseh 70 UNUS 23.81 1
6 Patterson, Dennis 85 MCS 23.82 3
7 Lewis, Derrick 86 MACC 24.02 4
8 King, Andre 85 MCS 24.23 2
9 Chickee, Brandon 84 WL 24.42 6
10 Reeves, Ronald UNUS 24.45 1
11 Moses, Garvin 85 WIN 24.49 4
11 Jackson, Brandon 86 MCS 24.49 2
13 Wawiernia, Tim 19 Detroit 24.53 3
14 Hoffman, Adam 84 Future Quest Tra 24.57 5
15 Barnett, Dominique 86 MACC 24.60 5
16 Valentine, Kelvin 87 MACC 24.62 5
17 Kendricks, James 87 MACC 24.64 5
18 Wasko, Taylor 87 London Western T 24.78 1
19 Sum, Peter 84 London Western T 24.86 4
20 Price, Anthony 87 MACC 24.94 2
21 Carver, Graham WIN 24.95 3
22 Myrick, John Wolverines Track 25.04 4
23 Hollie, Andrew 86 MUM 25.19 6
24 King, Robert 87 Future Quest Tra 25.21 6
25 Kafer, Eli 18 Detroit 25.36 4
26 Young, David 87 AATC 25.40 1
27 Murray, Chad 87 London Western T 25.46 3
28 Stibbard, Adam 84 WL 26.00 2
29 Gholston, Nathan 87 MACC 26.21 2
30 Richburg, Aris 87 Future Quest Tra 26.54 5
31 Effan, Collins 85 WIN 26.56 1
32 Quan, Gordan WIN 26.87 3
-- Williams, Rashard 84 MACC DQ 6
-- Swasey, Camille 86 MACC DQ 5

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: + 48.44 1995 Darnell Hall, AUTC
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ferguson, Kenneth 85 MUM 47.83+ 6
2 Blackwell, Darryl 83 UNUS 50.23 6
3 Lynch, Dekoven 86 MUM 51.08 6
4 Seabrook, Adam 85 London Western T 51.39 4
5 Sims, Tychan 87 MUM 52.23 4
6 Dietrich, Neil WIN 52.63 4
7 Hewlett, Keith 86 MUM 52.64 5
8 Killebrew, Emanuel 87 MUM 52.71 5
9 King, Andre 85 MCS 52.87 3
10 Chickee, Brandon 84 WL 54.32 3
11 Busbee, Richard Wolverines Track 54.51 3
12 Hoffman, Adam 84 Future Quest Tra 54.65 5
13 Valentine, Kelvin 87 MACC 54.69 5
14 Oniel, Jerrel 87 MUM 54.94 4
15 Effan, Collins 85 WIN 55.05 1
16 Wasko, Taylor 87 London Western T 55.40 2
17 Moses, Garvin 85 WIN 55.62 3
18 Young, David 87 AATC 55.74 2
19 Price, Anthony 87 MACC 55.96 3
20 Barnett, Dominique 86 MACC 56.13 6
21 Bush, William Wolverines Track 57.55 2
22 Richburg, Aris 87 Future Quest Tra 57.64 2
23 Carson, Lamar 86 MACC 58.05 4
24 Calwell, Jordan 87 London Western T 59.32 1
25 Kennedy, Bill 75 UNUS 1:00.32 1
-- Williams, Rashard 84 MACC DQ 6
-- King, Robert 87 Future Quest Tra DQ 4
-- Patterson, Dennis 85 MCS DQ 2

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: + 1:53.00 1988 Mark Dailey, Eastern Michigan
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jiles, Brandon 82 MUM 1:53.42
2 Szczepaniuk, Jack 21 unatt-Detroit 1:58.74
3 Miller, Vershawn 83 North Carolina A 1:58.83
4 Anderson, Travis 76 Brantford Track 2:00.13
5 Wright, Christopher 85 Detroit 2:01.33
6 Hammerle, Jake 84 UNUS 2:04.30
7 Effan, Collins 85 WIN 2:09.38
8 Lyons, Steve 86 Petrolip Track 2:09.80
9 McDonald, Jacob 87 Brantford Track 2:12.82
10 Busbee, Richard Wolverines Track 2:27.42
11 Maddox, Rashawn 87 Motor City Fondr 2:29.85
12 Burr, David 86 Petrolip Track 2:30.37
13 Wilkinson, Sean Wolverines Track 2:33.44
-- Calwell, Jordan 87 London Western T DQ

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: + 3:50.40 1985 Harvey Mitro, Etobicoke HS
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mance, Steve 84 UNUS 4:06.85
2 Smith, Josh WIN 4:19.16
3 Figgins, Blake 87 MUM 4:24.27
4 Lyons, Steve 86 Petrolip Track 4:27.07
5 Harris, Jean 17 Detroit 4:28.71
6 Fondren, Ben 51 Motor City Fondr 4:49.09
7 Maddox, Rashawn 87 Motor City Fondr 5:05.31
8 DeLeye, Kevin 85 STL 5:11.04
9 Talley, Roderick Wolverines Track 5:17.37

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: + 8:11.16 1999 Paul McMullen, Asics TC
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilkins, Don 82 CMU 8:34.71
2 Gale, James 85 SVSU 9:03.29
3 Currie, Cory 87 Brantford Track 9:04.84
4 Chiasson, David 71 WL 9:40.47
5 Paico, Louis WIN 9:43.52
6 Hamelin, Calen 87 WL 9:59.25
7 Kane, Kevin 85 UNUS 9:59.29
8 Weston, Dave 87 WL 10:06.29

Men 60 Meter Hurdles (39")
================================================================
Meet: + 8.08 2001 Kenneth Ferguson, Motor City TC
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 White, Quinn Wolverines Track 8.30q
2 Carson, Lamar 86 MACC 8.51q
3 Swasey, Camille 86 MACC 8.60q
4 Conner, Marvell Wolverines Track 9.08q
5 Stibbard, Adam 84 WL 9.16q
6 Hollie, Joseph 88 MUM 9.40q
7 Gholston, Nathan 87 MACC 9.65q

Men 60 Meter Hurdles (42")
================================================================
Meet: + 7.87 1993 John Owens, Asics TC
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
1 Ferguson, Kenneth 85 MUM 7.9hq
2 Sims, Tychan 87 MUM 8.4hq
3 Wilson, Cameron WIN 8.6hq
4 Byrne, Ryan 84 WL 8.8hq

Men 60 Meter Hurdles (39")
=======================================================================
Meet: + 8.08 2001 Kenneth Ferguson, Motor City TC
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 White, Quinn Wolverines Track 8.28
2 Swasey, Camille 86 MACC 8.60
2 Carson, Lamar 86 MACC 8.60
4 Conner, Marvell Wolverines Track 9.04
5 Stibbard, Adam 84 WL 9.09
6 Hollie, Joseph 88 MUM 9.28
7 Gholston, Nathan 87 MACC 10.02

Men 60 Meter Hurdles (42")
=======================================================================
Meet: + 7.87 1993 John Owens, Asics TC
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ferguson, Kenneth 85 MUM 7.83+
2 Sims, Tychan 87 MUM 8.89
3 Byrne, Ryan 84 WL 8.95
4 Wilson, Cameron WIN 8.97

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: + 2.21m 1996 Henry Patterson, Univ of Toledo
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edwards, Darl WIN 1.95m
2 Mitchell, Ervin MACC 1.90m
3 Scherle, Mark 84 WL J1.90m
4 Franzel, William 17 Detroit 1.80m
5 Allen, Chris 87 London Western T 1.60m
-- Kafer, Eli 18 Detroit NH
-- Nicholson, Stevan 88 AATC NH

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: + 5.10m 1999 Andy Miller, York University
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lynn, Randell 79 UNUS 4.60m
2 Stein, John 84 CHET 4.25m
3 Goodrich, Josh 84 Hammerhead Track J4.25m
4 Bonacci, Tony 87 Ypsilanti Track J4.25m
5 Gosselin, Dan WIN 4.10m
6 Saffron, Phil 83 UNUS 3.95m
7 Sulaiman, Ramy 16 Detroit 3.80m
8 Kilpelainen, Matti UNUS J3.80m
-- Pawlowski, Steve 17 Detroit NH
-- Brundritt, Ricky WIN NH

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: + 7.63m 2001 Sean Robbins, Pine Knob
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 84 WIN 6.96m
2 Russell, Henry 71 Russell Track Cl 6.80m
3 Mitchell, Ervin MACC 6.70m
4 Scherle, Mark 84 WL 6.62m
5 White, Quinn Wolverines Track 6.56m
6 Edwards, Darl WIN 6.13m
7 Everson, Andrew 87 MUM 5.79m
8 Dunlop, Matthew WIN 5.55m
9 Graham, Jeff 85 London Western T 5.54m
10 Gholston, Nathan 87 MACC 5.16m
11 Allen, Chris 87 London Western T 3.98m

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: + 14.30m 1999 Greg Jones, Etobicoke Huskies
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rayon, Olivier Unattached 14.55m+
2 Hewlett, Keith 86 MUM 13.78m
3 Dunlop, Matthew WIN 12.72m
-- Graham, Jeff 85 London Western T ND

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: + 18.55m 1998 Brad Snyder, Windsor Legion
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pinter, Matt 84 Detroit 15.23m
2 Adamek, David 84 Unattached 14.90m
3 Montigny, Lance WIN 14.75m
4 Jones, Brian WIN 14.07m
5 Mendez, Luis WIN 12.86m
6 Harris, Matt WIN 12.21m
7 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 84 WIN 11.36m
8 Durocher, Curtis 86 WL 10.73m
9 Carpenter, Tim Wolverines Track 9.50m
10 Frezell, Scott 87 WL 9.00m

Men Shot Put (HS)
=======================================================================
Meet: + 17.32m 2002 Kyle Helf, South Simcoe Dufferin
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Durocher, Curtis 86 WL 10.73m
2 Carpenter, Tim Wolverines Track 9.50m

Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: + 15.96m 2002 Lance Montigny, University of Windsor
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adamek, David 84 Unattached 16.07m+
2 Pinter, Matt 84 Detroit 15.94m
3 Slykhouse, Brian 82 UNUS 15.68m
4 Montigny, Lance WIN 15.15m
5 Glassford, Ian WIN 13.15m
6 Harber, Michael WIN 12.92m
7 Mendez, Luis WIN 12.52m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.