• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

39th Knights of Columbus Indoor Games

Saskatoon, SK
February 6-8th, 2004

Licensed to Hub City Track Council Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
39th Knights of Columbus Indoor Games - 06/02/2004 to 08/02/2004
Results

Girls 60 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 127 Bergland, Christin 91 Edmonton Harrier 8.52
2 201 Haughian, Danielle 91 PR Athletics 8.73
3 187 Simpson, Lauren 91 Edmonton Thunder 8.81
3 461 Rea, Sidney 91 STA 8.81
5 106 Day, Randy 91 Spartans 8.84
6 440 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Split City S 8.92
7 324 Wylie, Amber 92 Riv 9.02
7 237 Campbell, Jill 92 NBLT 9.02
9 129 Brady, Brittany 91 Edmonton Harrier 9.06
9 139 Linaker, Alexandra 91 Edmonton Harrier 9.06
Section 2
1 180 Hibberd, Lindsay 91 Edmonton Thunder 9.10
2 441 Seguin, Cassic 93 Split City S 9.13
2 385 Johnson, Julie 93 Saskatoon Tr 9.13
4 389 Nicoud, Isaline 91 Saskatoon Tr 9.20
5 458 Maguire, Caillyn 91 STA 9.30
6 148 Stavert, Lauren 91 Edmonton Harrier 9.41
7 315 Rhode, Mercedes 92 Riv 9.47
8 132 Dong, Megan 92 Edmonton Harrier 9.51
9 303 Edwards, Rachael 91 Riv 9.64
10 131 Doll, Keira 93 Edmonton Harrier 9.66
Section 3
1 382 Gee, Danielle 93 Saskatoon Tr 9.77
2 141 MacKay, Serena 92 Edmonton Harrier 9.80
3 386 Krahn, Ashley 91 Saskatoon Tr 10.01
4 313 Messier, Chantal 91 Riv 10.02
5 431 Kon, Laura 91 SIR 10.06
6 312 McTaggart, Lindsay 92 Riv 10.10
7 304 Garnet, Julia 92 Riv 10.48
8 308 Isley, Genna 92 Riv 10.49
9 192 Ledoux, Bobbi-Leig 92 HAN 10.60
10 302 Edwards, Gabrielle 94 Riv 10.82
Section 4
1 391 Stolmar, Kaitlyn 93 Saskatoon Tr 11.00
2 205 Websdale, Cara 92 PR Athletics 11.07
3 378 Demmings, Dana 93 Saskatoon Tr 11.16

Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 303 Edwards, Rachael 91 Riv 5:20.93
2 218 Myatt, Heather 91 Leduc Track 5:39.07
3 175 Soderberg, Nicole 92 EOC 5:44.58
4 269 Barks, Renae 92 Regina Wheat 5:55.26
5 148 Stavert, Lauren 91 Edmonton Harrier 5:57.36
6 302 Edwards, Gabrielle 94 Riv 6:15.56
7 200 Calver, Ronelle 92 PR Athletics 6:29.14
8 204 VanDerCamp, Gwen 92 PR Athletics 6:33.80
9 391 Stolmar, Kaitlyn 93 Saskatoon Tr 7:30.97

Girls Long Jump Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 237 Campbell, Jill 92 NBLT 3.89m
3.62m 3.89m 3.86m
2 127 Bergland, Christin 91 Edmonton Harrier 3.88m
3.64m 3.64m 3.88m
3 441 Seguin, Cassic 93 Split City S 3.84m
3.55m 3.84m 3.62m
4 187 Simpson, Lauren 91 Edmonton Thunder 3.79m
3.76m 3.75m 3.79m
5 132 Dong, Megan 92 Edmonton Harrier 3.75m
3.28m 2.68m 3.75m
6 106 Day, Randy 91 Spartans 3.72m
3.72m 3.46m 3.38m
7 180 Hibberd, Lindsay 91 Edmonton Thunder 3.63m
2.51m 3.63m 3.26m
8 324 Wylie, Amber 92 Riv 3.59m
3.59m 3.49m 3.38m
9 440 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Split City S 3.58m
3.50m 3.43m 3.58m
10 201 Haughian, Danielle 91 PR Athletics 3.50m
2.68m 2.86m 3.50m
11 461 Rea, Sidney 91 STA 3.49m
3.22m 3.49m FOUL
12 385 Johnson, Julie 93 Saskatoon Tr 3.45m
3.31m 3.35m 3.45m
13 139 Linaker, Alexandra 91 Edmonton Harrier 3.40m
3.40m 2.85m 2.90m
14 148 Stavert, Lauren 91 Edmonton Harrier 3.39m
3.39m 2.89m FOUL
15 303 Edwards, Rachael 91 Riv 3.32m
3.21m 3.23m 3.32m
16 129 Brady, Brittany 91 Edmonton Harrier 3.31m
2.71m 3.06m 3.31m
17 389 Nicoud, Isaline 91 Saskatoon Tr 3.30m
3.30m 3.29m 3.30m
18 313 Messier, Chantal 91 Riv 3.29m
3.29m 3.07m 3.22m
19 458 Maguire, Caillyn 91 STA 3.20m
3.20m 3.11m 3.00m
20 302 Edwards, Gabrielle 94 Riv 3.18m
2.88m FOUL 3.18m
21 141 MacKay, Serena 92 Edmonton Harrier 3.16m
2.87m 2.95m 3.16m
22 315 Rhode, Mercedes 92 Riv 3.14m
3.07m 3.14m 3.09m
23 431 Kon, Laura 91 SIR 3.09m
3.09m 2.73m 2.25m
24 308 Isley, Genna 92 Riv 3.02m
2.73m 3.02m 2.80m
25 131 Doll, Keira 93 Edmonton Harrier 2.96m
2.96m 2.68m 2.67m
26 391 Stolmar, Kaitlyn 93 Saskatoon Tr 2.88m
2.88m 2.68m 2.65m
27 312 McTaggart, Lindsay 92 Riv 2.84m
2.54m 2.48m 2.84m
28 386 Krahn, Ashley 91 Saskatoon Tr 2.74m
2.65m 2.42m 2.74m
29 205 Websdale, Cara 92 PR Athletics 2.71m
2.57m 2.66m 2.71m
30 382 Gee, Danielle 93 Saskatoon Tr 2.62m
2.57m 2.62m 2.58m
31 304 Garnet, Julia 92 Riv 2.59m
FOUL 2.59m FOUL
32 192 Ledoux, Bobbi-Leig 92 HAN 2.48m
2.46m FOUL 2.48m
33 378 Demmings, Dana 93 Saskatoon Tr 2.30m
2.30m 2.09m 2.27m
-- 298 Buchko, Monica 91 Riv FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 270 Costanza, Chelsa 92 Regina Wheat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Girls Shot Put 6 lb Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 127 Bergland, Christin 91 Edmonton Harrier 7.23m
6.47m 7.14m 7.23m
2 440 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Split City S 7.20m
7.14m 7.18m 7.20m
3 313 Messier, Chantal 91 Riv 7.18m
6.64m 7.18m 6.60m
4 389 Nicoud, Isaline 91 Saskatoon Tr 6.96m
6.27m 6.50m 6.96m
5 431 Kon, Laura 91 SIR 6.91m
6.62m 6.61m 6.91m
6 187 Simpson, Lauren 91 Edmonton Thunder 6.83m
6.83m 6.43m 6.36m
7 139 Linaker, Alexandra 91 Edmonton Harrier 6.45m
6.05m 6.25m 6.45m
8 324 Wylie, Amber 92 Riv 6.35m
6.35m 5.96m 6.22m
9 192 Ledoux, Bobbi-Leig 92 HAN 6.25m
5.84m FOUL 6.25m
9 237 Campbell, Jill 92 NBLT 6.25m
5.65m 5.83m 6.25m
9 201 Haughian, Danielle 91 PR Athletics 6.25m
5.65m 6.25m FOUL
12 385 Johnson, Julie 93 Saskatoon Tr 6.08m
6.08m 6.03m FOUL
13 461 Rea, Sidney 91 STA 5.97m
5.94m FOUL 5.97m
14 129 Brady, Brittany 91 Edmonton Harrier 5.89m
5.89m 5.57m 5.54m
15 458 Maguire, Caillyn 91 STA 5.83m
5.79m FOUL 5.83m
16 180 Hibberd, Lindsay 91 Edmonton Thunder 5.51m
5.51m 5.05m 5.50m
17 441 Seguin, Cassic 93 Split City S 5.49m
4.80m 5.49m 5.32m
18 132 Dong, Megan 92 Edmonton Harrier 5.45m
FOUL FOUL 5.45m
19 304 Garnet, Julia 92 Riv 5.44m
4.80m 5.44m 5.34m
19 106 Day, Randy 91 Spartans 5.44m
5.33m 5.22m 5.44m
21 315 Rhode, Mercedes 92 Riv 5.19m
4.05m 5.19m 4.85m
22 303 Edwards, Rachael 91 Riv 5.18m
5.18m 4.63m 4.45m
23 312 McTaggart, Lindsay 92 Riv 5.06m
4.32m 5.06m 4.16m
24 382 Gee, Danielle 93 Saskatoon Tr 5.01m
4.46m 5.01m 4.65m
25 205 Websdale, Cara 92 PR Athletics 4.87m
4.59m 4.87m 4.84m
26 141 MacKay, Serena 92 Edmonton Harrier 4.81m
4.69m 4.76m 4.81m
27 308 Isley, Genna 92 Riv 4.73m
4.72m 4.08m 4.73m
28 386 Krahn, Ashley 91 Saskatoon Tr 4.53m
4.53m 4.28m 4.11m
29 148 Stavert, Lauren 91 Edmonton Harrier 4.51m
3.93m 4.33m 4.51m
30 131 Doll, Keira 93 Edmonton Harrier 4.48m
4.10m 4.48m 4.48m
31 302 Edwards, Gabrielle 94 Riv 3.80m
3.64m 3.11m 3.80m
32 378 Demmings, Dana 93 Saskatoon Tr 3.53m
3.17m 3.53m 3.23m
33 391 Stolmar, Kaitlyn 93 Saskatoon Tr 3.42m
3.42m FOUL 3.05m

Girls Triathlon Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 127 Bergland, Christin 91 Edmonton Harrier 1326
2 187 Simpson, Lauren 91 Edmonton Thunder 1201
3 440 Oestreicher, Lacey 91 Split City S 1151
4 237 Campbell, Jill 92 NBLT 1131
5 201 Haughian, Danielle 91 PR Athletics 1124
6 106 Day, Randy 91 Spartans 1090
7 461 Rea, Sidney 91 STA 1083
8 324 Wylie, Amber 92 Riv 1073
9 441 Seguin, Cassic 93 Split City S 1044
10 139 Linaker, Alexandra 91 Edmonton Harrier 1031
11 389 Nicoud, Isaline 91 Saskatoon Tr 1009
12 180 Hibberd, Lindsay 91 Edmonton Thunder 1008
13 385 Johnson, Julie 93 Saskatoon Tr 999
14 129 Brady, Brittany 91 Edmonton Harrier 966
15 132 Dong, Megan 92 Edmonton Harrier 931
16 458 Maguire, Caillyn 91 STA 895
17 313 Messier, Chantal 91 Riv 838
18 148 Stavert, Lauren 91 Edmonton Harrier 821
19 315 Rhode, Mercedes 92 Riv 802
20 303 Edwards, Rachael 91 Riv 798
21 431 Kon, Laura 91 SIR 775
22 141 MacKay, Serena 92 Edmonton Harrier 709
23 131 Doll, Keira 93 Edmonton Harrier 684
24 382 Gee, Danielle 93 Saskatoon Tr 642
25 312 McTaggart, Lindsay 92 Riv 609
26 386 Krahn, Ashley 91 Saskatoon Tr 579
27 308 Isley, Genna 92 Riv 544
28 192 Ledoux, Bobbi-Leig 92 HAN 542
29 304 Garnet, Julia 92 Riv 526
30 302 Edwards, Gabrielle 94 Riv 461
31 205 Websdale, Cara 92 PR Athletics 413
32 391 Stolmar, Kaitlyn 93 Saskatoon Tr 359
33 378 Demmings, Dana 93 Saskatoon Tr 267

Girls 60 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 322 Weckworth, Leah 90 Riv 8.29Q
2 459 Moyle, Jocelyn 90 STA 8.67Q
3 257 Sthamann, Katherin 90 RAT 8.79q
4 463 Stephenson, Chante 89 STA 8.85q
5 296 Bressers, Adelle 90 Riv 8.88q
6 194 Zdunich, Kelsey 89 HAN 9.31
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 183 Lindskoog, Dayna 90 Edmonton Thunder 8.38Q
2 274 Nijman, Kelsey 90 Regina Wheat 8.54Q
3 293 Bellamy, Jocelyn 90 Riv 8.78q
4 462 Sharkey, Stacey 90 STA 9.21
5 107 Rumdit, Achol 90 Spartans 9.70
6 151 Torontow, Siera 89 Edmonton Harrier 9.77
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 256 Lenton-Young, Roxa 89 RAT 8.30Q
2 460 Parsons, Kirstyn 90 STA 8.48Q
3 317 Tremblay, Jessica 90 Riv 8.86q
4 198 Callele, Yasmin 92 PR Athletics 9.00q
5 295 Brenaut, Nadine 90 Riv 9.10
6 276 Scott, Alyssa 90 Regina Wheat 9.50
7 398 Zimmer, Jessica 91 Saskatoon Tr 9.58
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 300 Croteau, Erica 90 Riv 8.17Q
2 446 Liebrecht, Stephan 89 SMA 8.65Q
3 397 York, Maegan 89 Saskatoon Tr 8.72q
4 457 Krissa, Jillian 89 STA 8.93q
5 316 Short, Amanda 90 Riv 9.09
6 217 Morton, Alanna 90 Leduc Track 9.22

Girls 60 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 256 Lenton-Young, Roxa 89 RAT 8.24Q
2 322 Weckworth, Leah 90 Riv 8.25Q
3 274 Nijman, Kelsey 90 Regina Wheat 8.60q
4 446 Liebrecht, Stephan 89 SMA 8.65q
5 293 Bellamy, Jocelyn 90 Riv 8.70
6 257 Sthamann, Katherin 90 RAT 8.80
7 457 Krissa, Jillian 89 STA 8.96
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 300 Croteau, Erica 90 Riv 8.15Q
2 183 Lindskoog, Dayna 90 Edmonton Thunder 8.35Q
3 460 Parsons, Kirstyn 90 STA 8.42q
4 459 Moyle, Jocelyn 90 STA 8.63q
5 397 York, Maegan 89 Saskatoon Tr 8.66
6 463 Stephenson, Chante 89 STA 8.80
7 317 Tremblay, Jessica 90 Riv 8.87
8 198 Callele, Yasmin 92 PR Athletics 9.05
Preliminaries
14 296 Bressers, Adelle 90 Riv
17 316 Short, Amanda 90 Riv
18 295 Brenaut, Nadine 90 Riv
19 462 Sharkey, Stacey 90 STA
20 217 Morton, Alanna 90 Leduc Track
21 194 Zdunich, Kelsey 89 HAN
22 276 Scott, Alyssa 90 Regina Wheat
23 398 Zimmer, Jessica 91 Saskatoon Tr
24 107 Rumdit, Achol 90 Spartans
25 151 Torontow, Siera 89 Edmonton Harrier

Girls 60 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 300 Croteau, Erica 90 Riv 8.11
2 256 Lenton-Young, Roxa 89 RAT 8.19
3 183 Lindskoog, Dayna 90 Edmonton Thunder 8.27
4 322 Weckworth, Leah 90 Riv 8.30
5 460 Parsons, Kirstyn 90 STA 8.50
6 459 Moyle, Jocelyn 90 STA 8.59
7 446 Liebrecht, Stephan 89 SMA 8.67
8 274 Nijman, Kelsey 90 Regina Wheat 8.75
Semi-Finals
9 397 York, Maegan 89 Saskatoon Tr
10 293 Bellamy, Jocelyn 90 Riv
11 463 Stephenson, Chante 89 STA
12 257 Sthamann, Katherin 90 RAT
13 317 Tremblay, Jessica 90 Riv
14 457 Krissa, Jillian 89 STA
15 198 Callele, Yasmin 92 PR Athletics

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 300 Croteau, Erica 90 Riv 27.25q
2 296 Bressers, Adelle 90 Riv 28.89q
3 397 York, Maegan 89 Saskatoon Tr 28.95
4 461 Rea, Sidney 91 STA 29.56
5 147 Stavert, Haley 89 Edmonton Harrier 30.05
6 151 Torontow, Siera 89 Edmonton Harrier 32.24
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 294 Brassington, Lisa 89 Riv 28.99
2 309 Johnson, Kate 89 Riv 29.11
3 463 Stephenson, Chante 89 STA 29.55
4 372 Buchko, Sarah 90 Saskatoon Tr 30.29
5 359 Harrison, Amee 82 SSO 35.56
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 297 Buchko, Amanda 89 Riv 27.34q
2 459 Moyle, Jocelyn 90 STA 28.84q
3 446 Liebrecht, Stephan 89 SMA 29.74
4 137 Jarvis, Courtney 89 Edmonton Harrier 30.11
5 316 Short, Amanda 90 Riv 30.65
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 183 Lindskoog, Dayna 90 Edmonton Thunder 27.72q
2 257 Sthamann, Katherin 90 RAT 29.27
3 457 Krissa, Jillian 89 STA 29.67
4 462 Sharkey, Stacey 90 STA 30.78
5 398 Zimmer, Jessica 91 Saskatoon Tr 31.24
6 271 Holden, Rebecca 90 Regina Wheat 31.95
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 256 Lenton-Young, Roxa 89 RAT 28.09q
2 320 Ward, Yoana 90 Riv 28.99
3 458 Maguire, Caillyn 91 STA 31.07
4 615 Legge, Holly 89 YLTC 31.14

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 300 Croteau, Erica 90 Riv 27.24
2 297 Buchko, Amanda 89 Riv 27.34
3 183 Lindskoog, Dayna 90 Edmonton Thunder 27.89
4 256 Lenton-Young, Roxa 89 RAT 28.43
5 459 Moyle, Jocelyn 90 STA 28.81
6 296 Bressers, Adelle 90 Riv 28.88
Preliminaries
7 397 York, Maegan 89 Saskatoon Tr
8 320 Ward, Yoana 90 Riv
9 294 Brassington, Lisa 89 Riv
10 309 Johnson, Kate 89 Riv
11 257 Sthamann, Katherin 90 RAT
12 463 Stephenson, Chante 89 STA
13 461 Rea, Sidney 91 STA
14 457 Krissa, Jillian 89 STA
15 446 Liebrecht, Stephan 89 SMA
16 147 Stavert, Haley 89 Edmonton Harrier
17 137 Jarvis, Courtney 89 Edmonton Harrier
18 372 Buchko, Sarah 90 Saskatoon Tr
19 316 Short, Amanda 90 Riv
20 462 Sharkey, Stacey 90 STA
21 458 Maguire, Caillyn 91 STA
22 615 Legge, Holly 89 YLTC
23 398 Zimmer, Jessica 91 Saskatoon Tr
24 271 Holden, Rebecca 90 Regina Wheat
25 151 Torontow, Siera 89 Edmonton Harrier
26 359 Harrison, Amee 82 SSO

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 273 Krenz, Carmen 90 Regina Wheat 5:18.32
2 307 Irving, Breanne 89 Riv 5:18.48
3 262 Johnson, Marit 90 HAR 5:19.92
4 173 Soderberg, Alana 90 EOC 5:26.58
5 448 Stone, Danny 90 SMA 5:33.17
6 275 Rodgers, Jocelyn 90 Regina Wheat 5:33.30
7 147 Stavert, Haley 89 Edmonton Harrier 5:37.35
8 216 Jefferys, Georgian 89 Leduc Track 5:42.28
9 321 Warkentin, Caitlin 89 Riv 5:49.16

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 322 Weckworth, Leah 90 Riv 9.85
2 305 Hedman, McKenzie 89 Riv 9.99
3 301 Dickinson, Tiffany 89 Riv 10.22
4 238 Kotyk, Teagan 90 NBLT 11.84
5 237 Campbell, Jill 92 NBLT 11.94

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Edmonton Thunder T&F Club 'A' 55.16
1) 182 Kornelsen, Alana 89 2) 183 Lindskoog, Dayna 90
3) 180 Hibberd, Lindsay 91 4) 187 Simpson, Lauren 91
2 Riversdale Athletics 'B' 55.57
1) 317 Tremblay, Jessica 90 2) 316 Short, Amanda 90
3) 319 Vause, Stephanie 90 4) 301 Dickinson, Tiffany 89
3 K of C PR Athletics 'A' 58.49
1) 203 Simon-Worobec, Theresa 89 2) 201 Haughian, Danielle 91
3) 202 Schellenberg, Leanne 90 4) 198 Callele, Yasmin 92
Section 2
1 Edmonton Harriers Track 'A' 56.67
2 Edmonton Harriers Track 'B' 1:01.70
3 Riversdale Athletics 'A' 1:01.82
1) 295 Brenaut, Nadine 90 2) 320 Ward, Yoana 90
3) 293 Bellamy, Jocelyn 90 4) 322 Weckworth, Leah 90

Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 309 Johnson, Kate 89 Riv 1.37m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.37 1.40
P P P P P O O O O XXX
2 137 Jarvis, Courtney 89 Edmonton Harrier 1.35m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.37
P P P P P XO XO O XXX
2 274 Nijman, Kelsey 90 Regina Wheat 1.35m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.37 1.40
P P P O O O O O X XXX
2 238 Kotyk, Teagan 90 NBLT 1.35m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P O O O O XO XO XXX
5 459 Moyle, Jocelyn 90 STA 1.30m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O O O O O O O XXX
5 627 Ecklund, Kirsten 90 RAT 1.30m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
P P P O O XO XO XXX
7 276 Scott, Alyssa 90 Regina Wheat 1.25m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
P XO O O O XXO XXX
7 386 Krahn, Ashley 91 Saskatoon Tr 1.25m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
P P O O XO XXO XXX
9 462 Sharkey, Stacey 90 STA 1.20m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
O O O XO XO XXX
9 463 Stephenson, Chante 89 STA 1.20m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
P P P O O XXX
9 151 Torontow, Siera 89 Edmonton Harrier 1.20m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P P P XXO P P XXP X
12 192 Ledoux, Bobbi-Leig 92 HAN 1.00m
1.00 1.05
XO XXX

Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 274 Nijman, Kelsey 90 Regina Wheat 4.37m
4.30m 4.37m 4.22m 4.23m 4.22m FOUL
2 257 Sthamann, Katherin 90 RAT 4.22m
FOUL FOUL 3.83m 3.85m 3.93m 4.22m
3 397 York, Maegan 89 Saskatoon Tr 4.13m
4.13m 4.01m 3.87m FOUL 4.13m FOUL
4 372 Buchko, Sarah 90 Saskatoon Tr 4.09m
3.77m 3.66m 4.06m 3.89m 3.96m 4.09m
5 217 Morton, Alanna 90 Leduc Track 4.00m
3.92m 3.59m 3.77m 4.00m 3.63m 3.71m
6 194 Zdunich, Kelsey 89 HAN 3.95m
3.86m 3.63m 3.71m 3.70m 3.65m 3.95m
7 316 Short, Amanda 90 Riv 3.74m
3.64m 3.74m 3.56m 3.48m 3.43m FOUL
8 319 Vause, Stephanie 90 Riv 3.59m
3.56m 3.49m 3.43m 3.34m 3.59m 3.52m
9 271 Holden, Rebecca 90 Regina Wheat 3.47m
3.47m 3.37m 3.31m
10 238 Kotyk, Teagan 90 NBLT 3.45m
3.45m 3.45m 3.33m
11 276 Scott, Alyssa 90 Regina Wheat 3.44m
3.44m 3.40m 3.10m
12 462 Sharkey, Stacey 90 STA 3.43m
3.14m 2.97m 3.43m

Girls Shot Put 4 kg Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 627 Ecklund, Kirsten 90 RAT 8.38m
7.92m 7.92m 7.79m 8.29m 7.86m 8.38m
2 446 Liebrecht, Stephan 89 SMA 8.09m
7.09m 7.11m 8.09m 7.22m 7.08m 8.09m
3 272 Koskie, Rae-Ann 89 Regina Wheat 8.04m
7.09m 8.04m 7.37m 7.70m 7.65m 7.18m
4 256 Lenton-Young, Roxa 89 RAT 7.85m
7.85m 7.20m 7.32m 7.79m 7.13m 7.76m
5 238 Kotyk, Teagan 90 NBLT 6.54m
5.85m 6.04m 6.16m 6.01m 6.54m 6.02m
6 271 Holden, Rebecca 90 Regina Wheat 6.37m
5.14m 5.85m 6.02m 5.65m 6.37m 5.79m
7 244 Rafoss, Jill 90 OUT 5.89m
5.89m 5.25m 5.14m 5.70m 5.70m 5.87m
8 359 Harrison, Amee 82 SSO 3.56m
2.97m 3.56m 2.53m 3.17m 3.43m 2.95m

Women 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 353 Iginla, Elizabeth 88 Rocky Mounta 7.97Q
2 456 Grant, Meagan 88 STA 8.43Q
3 172 Knowler, Jessie 88 EOC 8.57q
3 396 Webb, Ashley 88 Saskatoon Tr 8.57q
5 138 Kassian, Claire 88 Edmonton Harrier 8.84
6 221 Thomas, Brittany 88 Leduc Track 9.05
7 434 Spiker, Tanis 87 SIR 9.14
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 464 Sullivan, Deanna 88 STA 8.21Q
2 390 Regier, Jayne 87 Saskatoon Tr 8.33Q
3 128 Bergland, Heather 87 Edmonton Harrier 8.42q
4 134 Fry, Kelsey 87 Edmonton Harrier 8.75
5 150 Thomas, Melissa 87 Edmonton Harrier 8.88
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 120 Rodari, Tareal 87 Edmonton Columbi 8.23Q
2 145 Roesch, Kiersten 87 Edmonton Harrier 8.38Q
3 306 Huffman, Nicole 87 Riv 8.65
4 191 Buchholz, Amber 88 HAN 9.00
5 214 Aspholm, Jaclyn 88 Leduc Track 9.14
6 433 Sinclair, Breanna 87 SIR 9.19
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 383 Herron, Amanda 88 Saskatoon Tr 8.13Q
2 603 Brookes, Randee 87 UNA 8.38Q
3 354 Kollal, Ciara 88 Rocky Mounta 8.55q
4 133 Dyck, Sarah 88 Edmonton Harrier 8.62q
5 310 McBride, Maggie 88 Riv 8.70
6 429 Facca, Lindsay 87 SIR 8.80
7 643 Derry, Courtney 88 Saskatoon Tr 8.95
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 144 Rinn, Liane 87 Edmonton Harrier 8.16Q
2 392 Theisen, Brianne 88 Saskatoon Tr 8.26Q
3 478 Roed, Kari 88 U of Alberta Ath 8.28q
4 445 Lanoie, Grace 87 SMA 8.66
5 432 Siemens, Sharai 88 SIR 8.68

Women 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 353 Iginla, Elizabeth 88 Rocky Mounta 7.96Q
2 464 Sullivan, Deanna 88 STA 8.22Q
3 120 Rodari, Tareal 87 Edmonton Columbi 8.22q
4 390 Regier, Jayne 87 Saskatoon Tr 8.29q
5 603 Brookes, Randee 87 UNA 8.42
6 456 Grant, Meagan 88 STA 8.47
7 354 Kollal, Ciara 88 Rocky Mounta 8.58
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 383 Herron, Amanda 88 Saskatoon Tr 8.09Q
2 144 Rinn, Liane 87 Edmonton Harrier 8.20Q
3 478 Roed, Kari 88 U of Alberta Ath 8.22q
4 392 Theisen, Brianne 88 Saskatoon Tr 8.31q
5 128 Bergland, Heather 87 Edmonton Harrier 8.31
6 145 Roesch, Kiersten 87 Edmonton Harrier 8.45
7 396 Webb, Ashley 88 Saskatoon Tr 8.53
8 172 Knowler, Jessie 88 EOC 8.59
Preliminaries
16 133 Dyck, Sarah 88 Edmonton Harrier
17 306 Huffman, Nicole 87 Riv
18 445 Lanoie, Grace 87 SMA
19 432 Siemens, Sharai 88 SIR
20 310 McBride, Maggie 88 Riv
21 134 Fry, Kelsey 87 Edmonton Harrier
22 429 Facca, Lindsay 87 SIR
23 138 Kassian, Claire 88 Edmonton Harrier
24 150 Thomas, Melissa 87 Edmonton Harrier
25 643 Derry, Courtney 88 Saskatoon Tr
26 191 Buchholz, Amber 88 HAN
27 221 Thomas, Brittany 88 Leduc Track
28 214 Aspholm, Jaclyn 88 Leduc Track
28 434 Spiker, Tanis 87 SIR
30 433 Sinclair, Breanna 87 SIR

Women 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 353 Iginla, Elizabeth 88 Rocky Mounta 8.01
2 383 Herron, Amanda 88 Saskatoon Tr 8.07
3 144 Rinn, Liane 87 Edmonton Harrier 8.14
4 464 Sullivan, Deanna 88 STA 8.15
5 390 Regier, Jayne 87 Saskatoon Tr 8.26
6 478 Roed, Kari 88 U of Alberta Ath 8.27
7 392 Theisen, Brianne 88 Saskatoon Tr 8.35
8 120 Rodari, Tareal 87 Edmonton Columbi 8.36
Semi-Finals
9 128 Bergland, Heather 87 Edmonton Harrier
10 603 Brookes, Randee 87 UNA
11 145 Roesch, Kiersten 87 Edmonton Harrier
12 456 Grant, Meagan 88 STA
13 396 Webb, Ashley 88 Saskatoon Tr
14 354 Kollal, Ciara 88 Rocky Mounta
15 172 Knowler, Jessie 88 EOC

Women 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 390 Regier, Jayne 87 Saskatoon Tr 26.81q
2 439 Mitchell, Tara 88 Split City S 28.83
3 134 Fry, Kelsey 87 Edmonton Harrier 29.55
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 464 Sullivan, Deanna 88 STA 26.43q
2 396 Webb, Ashley 88 Saskatoon Tr 28.40
3 354 Kollal, Ciara 88 Rocky Mounta 29.32
4 133 Dyck, Sarah 88 Edmonton Harrier 29.50
5 434 Spiker, Tanis 87 SIR 30.72
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 144 Rinn, Liane 87 Edmonton Harrier 27.13q
2 215 Carter, Breanne 88 Leduc Track 28.58
3 603 Brookes, Randee 87 UNA 28.89
4 370 Babich, Allison 87 Saskatoon Tr 29.61
5 643 Derry, Courtney 88 Saskatoon Tr 29.87
6 437 Allchin, Amanda 88 Split City S 30.68
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 120 Rodari, Tareal 87 Edmonton Columbi 27.12q
2 433 Sinclair, Breanna 87 SIR 31.35
3 149 Steinbring, Pam 88 Edmonton Harrier 31.52
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 383 Herron, Amanda 88 Saskatoon Tr 27.00q
2 128 Bergland, Heather 87 Edmonton Harrier 27.54
3 150 Thomas, Melissa 87 Edmonton Harrier 30.96
4 429 Facca, Lindsay 87 SIR 31.11
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 306 Huffman, Nicole 87 Riv 27.95
2 172 Knowler, Jessie 88 EOC 28.03
3 432 Siemens, Sharai 88 SIR 29.07
4 442 Wells, Cassie 87 Split City S 29.18
5 138 Kassian, Claire 88 Edmonton Harrier 29.61
6 616 Rusnak, Cassandra 88 YLTC 33.12
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 478 Roed, Kari 88 U of Alberta Ath 27.23q
2 456 Grant, Meagan 88 STA 28.43
3 145 Roesch, Kiersten 87 Edmonton Harrier 28.58
4 171 Kincaid, Kaelina 88 EOC 29.81
5 214 Aspholm, Jaclyn 88 Leduc Track 30.18
6 430 Haak, Julie 88 SIR 30.99

Women 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 464 Sullivan, Deanna 88 STA 25.97
2 390 Regier, Jayne 87 Saskatoon Tr 26.51
3 120 Rodari, Tareal 87 Edmonton Columbi 26.93
4 383 Herron, Amanda 88 Saskatoon Tr 27.04
5 478 Roed, Kari 88 U of Alberta Ath 27.21
6 144 Rinn, Liane 87 Edmonton Harrier 27.49
Preliminaries
7 128 Bergland, Heather 87 Edmonton Harrier
8 306 Huffman, Nicole 87 Riv
9 172 Knowler, Jessie 88 EOC
10 396 Webb, Ashley 88 Saskatoon Tr
11 456 Grant, Meagan 88 STA
12 215 Carter, Breanne 88 Leduc Track
13 145 Roesch, Kiersten 87 Edmonton Harrier
14 439 Mitchell, Tara 88 Split City S
15 603 Brookes, Randee 87 UNA
16 432 Siemens, Sharai 88 SIR
17 442 Wells, Cassie 87 Split City S
18 354 Kollal, Ciara 88 Rocky Mounta
19 133 Dyck, Sarah 88 Edmonton Harrier
20 134 Fry, Kelsey 87 Edmonton Harrier
21 370 Babich, Allison 87 Saskatoon Tr
22 138 Kassian, Claire 88 Edmonton Harrier
23 171 Kincaid, Kaelina 88 EOC
24 643 Derry, Courtney 88 Saskatoon Tr
25 214 Aspholm, Jaclyn 88 Leduc Track
26 437 Allchin, Amanda 88 Split City S
27 434 Spiker, Tanis 87 SIR
28 150 Thomas, Melissa 87 Edmonton Harrier
29 430 Haak, Julie 88 SIR
30 429 Facca, Lindsay 87 SIR
31 433 Sinclair, Breanna 87 SIR
32 149 Steinbring, Pam 88 Edmonton Harrier
33 616 Rusnak, Cassandra 88 YLTC

Women 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 146 Rozema, Jeanne 87 Edmonton Harrier 2:29.51
2 174 Soderberg, Jennife 87 EOC 2:33.15
3 215 Carter, Breanne 88 Leduc Track 2:35.30
4 448 Stone, Danny 90 SMA 2:39.00
5 199 Calver, Christina 87 PR Athletics 2:41.41
6 217 Morton, Alanna 90 Leduc Track 2:47.96
7 615 Legge, Holly 89 YLTC 2:49.62
8 321 Warkentin, Caitlin 89 Riv 2:53.63
9 193 Suttie, Kelsey 88 HAN 3:09.41
Section 2
1 262 Johnson, Marit 90 HAR 2:32.92
2 216 Jefferys, Georgian 89 Leduc Track 2:34.74
3 179 Blade, Natasha 87 Edmonton Thunder 2:38.05
4 218 Myatt, Heather 91 Leduc Track 2:39.03
5 185 Merry, Chandra 88 Edmonton Thunder 2:47.84
6 266 Seibel, Krista Lee 87 HAR 2:52.73
7 616 Rusnak, Cassandra 88 YLTC 3:12.83
Section 3
1 219 Paul, Ashley 88 Leduc Track 2:32.22
2 228 Rogers, Samantha 87 MJR 2:32.27
3 220 Paul, Kailan 88 Leduc Track 2:32.55
4 184 Lithgow, Kirstie 87 Edmonton Thunder 2:33.34
5 152 Visscher, Kelsey 88 Edmonton Harrier 2:34.23
6 373 Burton, Rachel 87 Saskatoon Tr 2:34.92
7 181 Hudson, Katie 88 Edmonton Thunder 2:41.04
8 182 Kornelsen, Alana 89 Edmonton Thunder 2:42.85
Section 4
1 379 Dixon, Bree 88 Saskatoon Tr 2:21.87
2 213 Aitken, Stephanie 87 Leduc Track 2:25.94
3 387 McCormick, Jenna 88 Saskatoon Tr 2:28.42
4 113 Gordichuk, Alex 88 Edmonton Columbi 2:29.96
5 263 MacQuarrie, Dakota 88 HAR 2:30.14
6 186 Schlosser, Calolin 88 Edmonton Thunder 2:32.49
7 264 Nardin, Cassandra 87 HAR 2:32.92

Women 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 220 Paul, Kailan 88 Leduc Track 5:24.72
2 146 Rozema, Jeanne 87 Edmonton Harrier 5:27.51
3 219 Paul, Ashley 88 Leduc Track 5:29.94
4 377 Cuthbertson, Lynn 87 Saskatoon Tr 5:36.53
5 185 Merry, Chandra 88 Edmonton Thunder 5:46.08
6 266 Seibel, Krista Lee 87 HAR 5:46.48
7 369 Andre, Danielle 88 Saskatoon Tr 5:51.18
8 449 Ward, Brittany 88 SMA 6:34.89
Section 2
1 213 Aitken, Stephanie 87 Leduc Track 4:58.00
2 636 Twyman, Kathryn 87 Edmonton Thunder 5:01.94
3 263 MacQuarrie, Dakota 88 HAR 5:10.14
4 184 Lithgow, Kirstie 87 Edmonton Thunder 5:11.64
5 228 Rogers, Samantha 87 MJR 5:13.51
6 264 Nardin, Cassandra 87 HAR 5:20.14
7 186 Schlosser, Calolin 88 Edmonton Thunder 5:20.55
8 310 McBride, Maggie 88 Riv 5:41.18

Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33" Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 128 Bergland, Heather 87 Edmonton Harrier 9.17Q
2 134 Fry, Kelsey 87 Edmonton Harrier 9.94Q
3 392 Theisen, Brianne 88 Saskatoon Tr 10.09q
4 383 Herron, Amanda 88 Saskatoon Tr 10.20q
5 199 Calver, Christina 87 PR Athletics 10.90q
6 626 Crawford, Danielle 88 SBK 12.51
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 353 Iginla, Elizabeth 88 Rocky Mounta 9.55Q
2 370 Babich, Allison 87 Saskatoon Tr 10.11Q
3 221 Thomas, Brittany 88 Leduc Track 10.91q
4 150 Thomas, Melissa 87 Edmonton Harrier 11.20
5 193 Suttie, Kelsey 88 HAN 12.55
-- 113 Gordichuk, Alex 88 Edmonton Columbi DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33" Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 128 Bergland, Heather 87 Edmonton Harrier 9.20
2 353 Iginla, Elizabeth 88 Rocky Mounta 9.31
3 383 Herron, Amanda 88 Saskatoon Tr 9.68
4 134 Fry, Kelsey 87 Edmonton Harrier 9.96
5 392 Theisen, Brianne 88 Saskatoon Tr 10.04
6 370 Babich, Allison 87 Saskatoon Tr 10.24
7 221 Thomas, Brittany 88 Leduc Track 10.71
8 199 Calver, Christina 87 PR Athletics 10.87
Preliminaries
9 150 Thomas, Melissa 87 Edmonton Harrier
10 626 Crawford, Danielle 88 SBK
11 193 Suttie, Kelsey 88 HAN
-- 113 Gordichuk, Alex 88 Edmonton Columbi

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Saskatoon Track & Field Club 'A' 4:10.21
1) 379 Dixon, Bree 88 2) 371 Basnett, Cassandra 87
3) 387 McCormick, Jenna 88 4) 390 Regier, Jayne 87
2 Riversdale Athletics 'A' 4:12.91
1) 297 Buchko, Amanda 89 2) 305 Hedman, McKenzie 89
3) 309 Johnson, Kate 89 4) 307 Irving, Breanne 89
3 Edmonton Thunder T&F Club 'A' 4:26.52
1) 179 Blade, Natasha 87 2) 186 Schlosser, Caloline 88
3) 181 Hudson, Katie 88 4) 184 Lithgow, Kirstie 87

Women High Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 134 Fry, Kelsey 87 Edmonton Harrier 1.58m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.60
O O O XXO XO XO XXX
2 443 Wunder, Katelyn 88 Split City S 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58
O O O O XXX
3 128 Bergland, Heather 87 Edmonton Harrier 1.50m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O O O O O XXX
4 447 Pearson, Ellen 87 SMA 1.45m
5 437 Allchin, Amanda 88 Split City S 1.40m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XO O XXX
6 149 Steinbring, Pam 88 Edmonton Harrier 1.25m
1.20 1.25 1.30
O XO XXX
7 113 Gordichuk, Alex 88 Edmonton Columbi 1.20m
1.20 1.25
OX XXX

Women Long Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 392 Theisen, Brianne 88 Saskatoon Tr 4.85m
4.85m 4.71m FOUL FOUL 4.81m 4.78m
2 439 Mitchell, Tara 88 Split City S 4.66m
4.55m 4.55m FOUL 4.66m 4.63m 4.66m
3 318 Vause, Leah 87 Riv 4.53m
4.42m 4.33m 4.11m 4.51m 4.49m 4.53m
4 478 Roed, Kari 88 U of Alberta Ath 4.42m
4.42m 4.29m PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 447 Pearson, Ellen 87 SMA 4.36m
4.12m 3.66m 4.09m 4.36m 3.72m 4.36m
6 643 Derry, Courtney 88 Saskatoon Tr 4.28m
3.82m 3.92m 4.19m 4.28m 3.87m 3.92m
7 253 Edwards, Elyse 87 RAT 4.24m
4.12m 4.06m 4.24m 3.83m FOUL 4.08m
7 393 Tratch, Kourtney 88 Saskatoon Tr 4.24m
4.09m 4.11m 4.17m 4.19m 4.07m 4.24m
9 430 Haak, Julie 88 SIR 4.05m
3.87m 4.05m 3.60m
10 626 Crawford, Danielle 88 SBK 4.03m
FOUL FOUL 4.03m
11 144 Rinn, Liane 87 Edmonton Harrier 3.98m
3.90m 3.98m 3.48m
12 191 Buchholz, Amber 88 HAN 3.82m
3.61m 3.82m 3.73m
13 434 Spiker, Tanis 87 SIR 3.70m
FOUL 3.70m 3.21m
14 432 Siemens, Sharai 88 SIR 3.68m
3.47m FOUL 3.68m
-- 603 Brookes, Randee 87 UNA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put 4 kg Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 381 Fowler, Caitlin 88 Saskatoon Tr 10.32m
10.32m 10.09m 10.21m 9.89m 9.52m 9.59m
2 314 Rathie, Erica 88 Riv 10.24m
9.17m 9.44m 10.24m 9.83m 9.95m 9.64m
3 429 Facca, Lindsay 87 SIR 10.06m
10.06m 9.67m FOUL 9.56m 8.98m 9.12m
4 393 Tratch, Kourtney 88 Saskatoon Tr 8.38m
7.07m 8.20m 7.90m 8.36m 8.06m 8.38m
5 433 Sinclair, Breanna 87 SIR 6.26m
5.79m 6.26m 6.19m 5.99m 5.96m 5.93m

Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33" Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 135 Gordon, Christie 86 Edmonton Harrier 9.16
2 476 Godsell, Claire 86 U of Alberta Ath 9.63
3 550 Tasche, Hillarie 85 Huskies 9.93
4 105 Bugajski, Aleksand 86 Spartans 9.98
5 388 McCormick, Stephan 86 Saskatoon Tr 10.43
6 435 Van Buskirk, Jessi 86 SIR 13.36
-- 617 Somogyi, Jolean 86 YLTC DNF

Women 60 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 541 Olubobokun, Ayanfe 86 Huskies 7.94Q
2 104 Beecher, Anne 70 Spartans 8.22Q
3 78 Nieznalska, Karoli 84 Riv 8.30q
4 495 Solie, Reena 81 Cougars 8.60
5 130 Brady, Sabrina 86 Edmonton Harrier 8.69
6 311 McLeod, Tracy 86 Riv 8.74
7 375 Craig, Shandel 86 Saskatoon Tr 9.46
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 116 McMillan, Aimee 84 U of Alberta 7.97Q
2 538 Mosewich, Amber 84 Huskies 8.21Q
3 140 Linaker, Launa 63 Edmonton Harrier 8.99
4 435 Van Buskirk, Jessi 86 SIR 9.10
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 520 Buchholz, Nicky 82 Huskies 7.90Q
2 135 Gordon, Christie 86 Edmonton Harrier 8.14Q
3 245 Rafoss, Mandy 86 OUT 8.37q
4 455 Dubrule, Danielle 86 STA 8.46
5 380 Erhart, Jenifer 84 Saskatoon Tr 8.65
6 527 Haeusler, Heather 84 Huskies 8.74
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 547 Serby, Karlyn 81 Huskies 7.75Q
2 554 Vinet, Andrea 82 Huskies 8.06Q
3 170 Anderson, Randie 86 EOC 8.26q
4 119 Reimer, Christine 85 Edmonton Columbi 8.44q
5 105 Bugajski, Aleksand 86 Spartans 8.88
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 515 Basnett, Caitlin 83 Huskies 8.04Q
2 114 Jeremy, Melissa 85 Edmonton Columbi 8.31Q
3 254 Hubick, Kimberly 86 RAT 8.33q
4 84 Hendry, Kelsie 82 Huskies 8.36q
5 485 Camponi, Sheryl 84 Cougars 8.73
6 299 Crawford, Diane 64 Riv 9.09

Women 60 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 520 Buchholz, Nicky 82 Huskies 7.83Q
2 541 Olubobokun, Ayanfe 86 Huskies 8.00Q
3 554 Vinet, Andrea 82 Huskies 8.01q
4 135 Gordon, Christie 86 Edmonton Harrier 8.12
5 170 Anderson, Randie 86 EOC 8.20
6 84 Hendry, Kelsie 82 Huskies 8.29
7 114 Jeremy, Melissa 85 Edmonton Columbi 8.33
8 245 Rafoss, Mandy 86 OUT 8.41
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 547 Serby, Karlyn 81 Huskies 7.68Q
2 116 McMillan, Aimee 84 U of Alberta 7.86Q
3 515 Basnett, Caitlin 83 Huskies 8.03q
4 538 Mosewich, Amber 84 Huskies 8.08q
5 104 Beecher, Anne 70 Spartans 8.11q
6 78 Nieznalska, Karoli 84 Riv 8.29
7 254 Hubick, Kimberly 86 RAT 8.34
8 119 Reimer, Christine 85 Edmonton Columbi 8.48
Preliminaries
17 455 Dubrule, Danielle 86 STA
18 495 Solie, Reena 81 Cougars
19 380 Erhart, Jenifer 84 Saskatoon Tr
20 130 Brady, Sabrina 86 Edmonton Harrier
21 485 Camponi, Sheryl 84 Cougars
22 527 Haeusler, Heather 84 Huskies
23 311 McLeod, Tracy 86 Riv
24 105 Bugajski, Aleksand 86 Spartans
25 140 Linaker, Launa 63 Edmonton Harrier
26 299 Crawford, Diane 64 Riv
27 435 Van Buskirk, Jessi 86 SIR
28 375 Craig, Shandel 86 Saskatoon Tr

Women 60 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 547 Serby, Karlyn 81 Huskies 7.69
2 520 Buchholz, Nicky 82 Huskies 7.79
3 116 McMillan, Aimee 84 U of Alberta 7.90
4 541 Olubobokun, Ayanfe 86 Huskies 7.95
5 554 Vinet, Andrea 82 Huskies 8.06
6 515 Basnett, Caitlin 83 Huskies 8.07
7 538 Mosewich, Amber 84 Huskies 8.08
8 104 Beecher, Anne 70 Spartans 8.29
Semi-Finals
9 135 Gordon, Christie 86 Edmonton Harrier
10 170 Anderson, Randie 86 EOC
11 78 Nieznalska, Karoli 84 Riv
12 84 Hendry, Kelsie 82 Huskies
13 114 Jeremy, Melissa 85 Edmonton Columbi
14 254 Hubick, Kimberly 86 RAT
15 245 Rafoss, Mandy 86 OUT
16 119 Reimer, Christine 85 Edmonton Columbi

Women 300 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 617 Somogyi, Jolean 86 YLTC 44.93
2 294 Brassington, Lisa 89 Riv 45.10
3 130 Brady, Sabrina 86 Edmonton Harrier 45.11
4 455 Dubrule, Danielle 86 STA 46.88
5 435 Van Buskirk, Jessi 86 SIR 52.79
Section 2
1 388 McCormick, Stephan 86 Saskatoon Tr 43.31
2 117 Naicker, Jeya 86 Edmonton Columbi 44.60
3 380 Erhart, Jenifer 84 Saskatoon Tr 46.48
4 252 Bewcyk, Laura 86 RAT 46.67
5 224 Ageda, Mariko 85 MJR 54.46
Section 3
1 114 Jeremy, Melissa 85 Edmonton Columbi 43.15
2 544 Roy, Meagan 84 Huskies 43.41
3 371 Basnett, Cassandra 87 Saskatoon Tr 43.57
4 118 Petersen, Lindsay 86 Edmonton Columbi 44.56
5 553 Turner-Prentice, A 81 Huskies 45.08
6 119 Reimer, Christine 85 Edmonton Columbi 45.83
Section 4
1 536 Macintosh, Alison 85 Huskies 41.95
2 541 Olubobokun, Ayanfe 86 Huskies 42.58
3 170 Anderson, Randie 86 EOC 43.65
4 112 Garrido, Nicole 88 Edmonton Columbi 44.00
5 532 Howey, Robyn 82 Huskies 44.11
6 476 Godsell, Claire 86 U of Alberta Ath 45.30
Section 5
1 538 Mosewich, Amber 84 Huskies 41.24
2 535 Leydon, Shannon 84 Huskies 41.33
3 102 CzajKowski, Megan 82 Calgary Internat 41.71
4 116 McMillan, Aimee 84 U of Alberta 42.75
5 490 Omene, Eseroghene 84 Cougars 43.19
6 537 McKillop, Meghan 81 Huskies 43.40

Women 600 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 379 Dixon, Bree 88 Saskatoon Tr 1:39.24
2 614 Bourne, Tracy 71 YLTC 1:45.94
3 117 Naicker, Jeya 86 Edmonton Columbi 1:46.38
4 118 Petersen, Lindsay 86 Edmonton Columbi 1:48.11
5 224 Ageda, Mariko 85 MJR 2:10.42
Section 2
1 101 Barnett, Gina 84 Calgary Internat 1:38.20
2 112 Garrido, Nicole 88 Edmonton Columbi 1:39.48
3 489 Moroschan, Lorinda 83 Cougars 1:40.66
4 534 Krystyniak, Jennif 83 Huskies 1:40.69
5 537 McKillop, Meghan 81 Huskies 1:40.70
6 247 Hunter, Barbara 81 Red Shirts 1:41.05

Women 1000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 226 Doyle, Trisha 86 MJR 3:02.85
2 247 Hunter, Barbara 81 Red Shirts 3:03.06
3 530 Hinther, Ashley 84 Huskies 3:03.58
4 525 Golding, Jamie 79 Huskies 3:06.63
5 644 Smith, Kailey 86 MJR 3:09.48
6 549 Souter, Jennifer 84 Huskies 3:11.64
7 614 Bourne, Tracy 71 YLTC 3:13.56
8 487 Fitzgerald, Kristi 84 Cougars 3:14.09
9 384 Jenkins, Caitlin 86 Saskatoon Tr 3:16.80

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 226 Doyle, Trisha 86 MJR 4:45.59
2 387 McCormick, Jenna 88 Saskatoon Tr 4:45.99
3 530 Hinther, Ashley 84 Huskies 4:50.40
4 525 Golding, Jamie 79 Huskies 4:53.23
5 545 Russell, Letty 85 Huskies 4:59.31
6 384 Jenkins, Caitlin 86 Saskatoon Tr 5:02.59
7 487 Fitzgerald, Kristi 84 Cougars 5:03.99
8 438 Halvorsen, Line 86 Split City S 5:14.31
9 521 Chad, Jennifer 84 Huskies 5:17.56
10 524 Gislason, Chantel 85 Huskies 5:19.05
11 394 Trost, Roni 86 Saskatoon Tr 5:37.04
-- 602 Yuel, Olivia 68 USAL DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33" Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 554 Vinet, Andrea 82 Huskies 8.90Q
2 522 Czuba, Carly 83 Huskies 9.21Q
3 531 Hodgson, Annika 84 Huskies 9.36q
4 246 Ellertson, Joyce 83 Red Shirts 9.49q
-- 376 Cruickshank, Jaime 86 Saskatoon Tr X9.08
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 533 Junkin, Sarah 79 Huskies 8.92Q
2 540 Olatunbosun, Eni 79 Saskatoon Tr 9.26Q
-- 515 Basnett, Caitlin 83 Huskies DNF
-- 552 Tasche, Mandi 80 Huskies DQ

Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33" Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 554 Vinet, Andrea 82 Huskies 8.76
2 515 Basnett, Caitlin 83 Huskies 8.89
3 533 Junkin, Sarah 79 Huskies 9.01
4 540 Olatunbosun, Eni 79 Saskatoon Tr 9.15
5 522 Czuba, Carly 83 Huskies 9.22
6 531 Hodgson, Annika 84 Huskies 9.29
7 246 Ellertson, Joyce 83 Red Shirts 9.54
Preliminaries
-- 376 Cruickshank, Jaime 86 Saskatoon Tr X
-- 552 Tasche, Mandi 80 Huskies

Women 4x200 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 University of Saskatchewan 'A' 1:43.32
2 U of S Huskies 'C' 1:46.24
1) 536 Macintosh, Alison 85 2) 539 Nieznalska, Karolina 84
3) 554 Vinet, Andrea 82 4) 551 Tasche, Lindsay 82
3 Edmonton Harriers Track 'A' 1:47.35
1) 136 Hitchen, Chelsea 85 2)
4 Edmonton Columbians 'A' 1:48.05
1) 114 Jeremy, Melissa 85 2) 119 Reimer, Christine 85
3) 115 Khan, Janelle 86 4) 117 Naicker, Jeya 86
5 Edmonton Olympic Club 'A' 1:54.52
1) 171 Kincaid, Kaelina 88 2) 174 Soderberg, Jennifer 87
3) 172 Knowler, Jessie 88 4) 170 Anderson, Randie 86

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 U of S Huskies 'A' 4:09.84
1) 535 Leydon, Shannon 84 2) 534 Krystyniak, Jennifer 83
3) 536 Macintosh, Alison 85 4) 538 Mosewich, Amber 84
-- U of S Huskies 'B' DNF
1) 537 McKillop, Meghan 81 2) 532 Howey, Robyn 82
3) 544 Roy, Meagan 84 4) 553 Turner-Prentice, Adrienne 8

Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 517 Bochek, Toni 84 Huskies 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XO XXX
1 555 Walker, Nadine 81 Huskies 1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
1 638 Webb, Kailin 86 UNA 1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
4 528 Hanson, Ashley 85 Huskies 1.50m
1.45 1.50 1.55
XO XXO XXX
4 516 Bielesch, Trista 82 Huskies 1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O XO XXO XXX
6 550 Tasche, Hillarie 85 Huskies 1.45m
1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO XXX

Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 546 Schidlowsky, Heath 82 Huskies 3.46m
3.26 3.46 3.56
O O XXX
2 480 Varsava, Nina 86 U of Alberta Ath 3.26m
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.26 3.36
O O XO XO XXX
2 318 Vause, Leah 87 Riv 3.26m
3.06 3.16 3.26 3.36
O XXO O XXX
4 477 Jeske, Nikki 85 U of Alberta Ath 3.16m
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.16 3.36
O XXO X O XXX
5 550 Tasche, Hillarie 85 Huskies 2.91m
2.76 2.91 3.06
XO XO XXX
5 496 Spanier, Heather 83 Cougars 2.91m
2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06
O O O XXX
5 479 Schneider, Lindy 83 U of Alberta Ath 2.91m
2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.16
O O O X XX
5 632 Pituley, Christine 85 Cougars 2.91m
2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06
XO O O O XXX
9 531 Hodgson, Annika 84 Huskies 2.76m
2.76 2.91
XO XXX
10 601 Reindl, Caren 58 USAL 2.61m
2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76
O O O O XXX
11 494 Schwartz, Nicole 84 Cougars 2.46m
2.01 2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61
O XO O XO XXX
11 319 Vause, Stephanie 90 Riv 2.46m
2.01 2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61
O O XO O XXX
-- 306 Huffman, Nicole 87 Riv NH
3.16
XXX
-- 481 Wedman, Chelsea 85 U of Alberta Ath NH
3.16
XXX
-- 301 Dickinson, Tiffany 89 Riv NH
2.46
XXX

Women Long Jump Special O Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 359 Harrison, Amee 82 SSO 2.54m

Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 552 Tasche, Mandi 80 Huskies 5.64m
FOUL 5.64m 5.60m 5.43m FOUL FOUL
2 551 Tasche, Lindsay 82 Huskies 5.51m
FOUL 5.17m 5.29m FOUL 5.10m 5.51m
3 533 Junkin, Sarah 79 Huskies 5.43m
5.28m 5.16m 5.30m 4.96m 5.43m 5.27m
4 104 Beecher, Anne 70 Spartans 5.06m
FOUL 5.06m FOUL 4.92m 4.93m 5.01m
5 541 Olubobokun, Ayanfe 86 Huskies 4.84m
4.76m 4.78m PASS 4.84m 4.77m 4.83m
6 380 Erhart, Jenifer 84 Saskatoon Tr 4.69m
4.62m 4.69m 4.56m 4.39m FOUL FOUL
7 254 Hubick, Kimberly 86 RAT 4.55m
4.46m 4.51m FOUL FOUL 4.29m 4.55m
8 493 Schulz, Rulene 83 Cougars 4.45m
4.45m 4.43m 4.31m PASS PASS PASS
9 485 Camponi, Sheryl 84 Cougars 4.43m
4.41m 4.38m 4.43m
10 374 Chyz, Kimberly 86 Saskatoon Tr 4.32m
4.27m 4.31m 4.32m
11 140 Linaker, Launa 63 Edmonton Harrier 4.23m
FOUL 4.23m FOUL
12 252 Bewcyk, Laura 86 RAT 4.19m
4.19m 3.71m 4.17m
13 299 Crawford, Diane 64 Riv 3.90m
3.90m FOUL 3.36m

Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 552 Tasche, Mandi 80 Huskies 11.63m
11.13m 11.39m 11.28m 11.63m 11.62m 11.52m
2 491 Rieder, Colleen 81 Cougars 10.98m
10.46m 10.58m 10.35m 10.42m 10.76m 10.98m
3 493 Schulz, Rulene 83 Cougars 10.92m
10.58m FOUL 10.70m 10.69m 10.92m FOUL
4 522 Czuba, Carly 83 Huskies 10.55m
10.55m 10.21m 10.06m 10.13m 10.20m FOUL
5 395 Walter, Kristen 86 Saskatoon Tr 10.42m
FOUL 10.42m 10.41m 9.68m 10.36m 10.35m
6 638 Webb, Kailin 86 UNA 10.35m
10.03m 10.11m 10.35m 9.73m 10.11m 9.53m
7 527 Haeusler, Heather 84 Huskies 10.32m
10.32m 9.95m FOUL 10.16m 10.11m 10.16m
8 254 Hubick, Kimberly 86 RAT 10.25m
10.16m 10.08m 10.20m 10.11m 10.25m 10.08m
9 134 Fry, Kelsey 87 Edmonton Harrier 10.01m
10.01m 9.93m 9.52m
10 253 Edwards, Elyse 87 RAT 9.84m
9.69m 9.84m FOUL
11 374 Chyz, Kimberly 86 Saskatoon Tr 9.61m
9.51m 9.61m FOUL

Women Shot Put 4kg Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 542 Reid, Megan 83 Huskies 12.87m
12.25m 12.45m FOUL FOUL 12.87m FOUL
2 555 Walker, Nadine 81 Huskies 12.15m
11.52m 10.73m 11.01m 11.27m 10.79m 12.15m
3 514 Andreas, Cora 80 Huskies 11.77m
10.95m 11.77m FOUL 11.08m FOUL FOUL
4 546 Schidlowsky, Heath 82 Huskies 11.56m
11.26m 10.73m 10.51m 11.10m 11.21m 11.56m
5 526 Green, Jodyne 81 Huskies 10.39m
10.39m FOUL 10.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 533 Junkin, Sarah 79 Huskies 10.30m
10.30m 9.80m 10.04m 9.55m 10.16m 8.87m
7 250 Spies, Chantel 84 Red Shirts 10.08m
FOUL 10.08m 9.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 519 Brown, Jennifer 80 Huskies 9.59m
9.27m 9.26m 9.36m 9.30m 9.36m 9.59m
9 455 Dubrule, Danielle 86 STA 8.94m
8.94m 8.87m 8.87m
10 311 McLeod, Tracy 86 Riv 8.74m
7.36m 8.24m 8.74m
11 492 Sax, Rhiannon 84 Cougars 8.69m
8.69m 8.54m FOUL

Women Weight Throw 20 lb Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 542 Reid, Megan 83 Huskies 18.10m
18.05m 18.10m FOUL 17.51m 17.61m 17.53m
2 546 Schidlowsky, Heath 82 Huskies 16.43m
16.43m FOUL 15.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 519 Brown, Jennifer 80 Huskies 16.04m
15.36m 14.93m 15.36m 16.04m 14.84m FOUL
4 526 Green, Jodyne 81 Huskies 13.13m
13.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 250 Spies, Chantel 84 Red Shirts 11.33m
10.13m 9.21m 11.33m 11.10m 11.30m FOUL
6 381 Fowler, Caitlin 88 Saskatoon Tr 10.46m
FOUL 10.21m FOUL 10.26m 10.45m 10.46m
7 492 Sax, Rhiannon 84 Cougars 7.48m
7.48m FOUL 7.23m 7.48m FOUL 7.02m

Women 50 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 54 Fynes, Savatheda Bahamas 6.28
2 51 Downing, Tasha United States 6.36
3 53 Mensa, Philomena Canada 6.43
4 56 Jones, Teneeshia United States 6.51
5 57 Akinremi, Christy Nigeria 6.52
6 50 Peart, Teneshia Canada - Calgary 6.53
7 85 Broomfield, Erica Canada 6.55

Women 60 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 53 Mensa, Philomena Canada 7.45
2 51 Downing, Tasha United States 7.49
3 54 Fynes, Savatheda Bahamas 7.50
4 67 Whyte, Angela Canada 7.58
5 56 Jones, Teneeshia United States 7.59
6 85 Broomfield, Erica Canada 7.61
7 50 Peart, Teneshia Canada - Calgary 7.69

Women 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 61 Nadjina, Kaltouma Chad - Calgary I 54.24
2 60 Weston, Shekera United States 54.82
3 59 Kot, Danielle Canada - U of Ca 55.18
4 58 Woodward, Marie United States 55.88
5 99 Rooks, Katie 85 Huskies 57.75
6 62 Poole, Erika Huskies 58.37

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 67 Whyte, Angela Canada 8.20
2 65 Zelinka, Jessica Canada - U of Ca 8.21
3 66 Jones, Kim United States 8.36
4 57 Akinremi, Christy Nigeria 8.44
5 68 Ohaeri, Chi Chi United States 8.44
6 63 van der Hoek, Kim Canada - U of Ca 8.68
7 64 Cruickshank, Jaime Saskatoon Track 8.85
8 69 Budd, Lori Canada - U of Ca 8.95

Women 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 United States 'A' 1:39.06
2 U of S Huskies 'A' 1:40.27
3 Canada - U of Calgary Athletic 'A' 1:41.37
-- Calgary International Track 'A' DNF

Women High Jump Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 74 Evans, Whitney Canada - U of Ca 1.80m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.80 1.81 1.83 1.85
O O O O XO X X XXX
1 73 Costagno, Beth United States 1.80m
1.75 1.80 1.85
O XXO XXX
1 75 Grant, Stacey-Ann United States 1.80m
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.80 1.81 1.83 1.85
O O X XO X X XXX
4 70 Collinge, Angela 83 Huskies 1.70m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O XXX
5 63 van der Hoek, Kim Canada - U of Ca 1.65m
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX

Women Pole Vault Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 84 Hendry, Kelsie 82 Huskies 4.21m
4.01 4.11 4.16 4.21 4.26 4.31
O XO P XXO P XXX
2 83 Gallagher, Shannon United States 4.01m
3.91 4.01 4.11 4.16
XO XXO XXP X
3 80 Van Gool, Adrienne Huskies 3.81m
3.56 3.71 3.81 3.91
O XXO O XXX
4 79 Cupper, Sue U of Alberta 3.71m
3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81
O O O XXX
5 77 Wiebe, Teresa Riv 3.56m
3.41 3.56 3.71
XXO O XXX
5 76 Anderson, Brynn 82 U of Alberta 3.56m
3.41 3.56 3.71
XO XO XXX
-- 82 Kovacic, Simona Canada NH
3.71
XXX
-- 78 Nieznalska, Karoli 84 Riv NH
3.41
XXX
-- 81 Metzinger, Ebbie Usa - Nike NH
4.01
XXX

Boys 60 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 410 Jones, Taylor 91 Saskatoon Tr 8.24
2 289 Piniach, Alexander 91 Regina Wheat 8.57
3 330 Hretsina, Jared 91 Riv 8.60
4 624 Johnstone, Nolan 91 YLTC 8.79
5 423 Thorarinsson, Bryt 92 Saskatoon Tr 9.11
6 470 LaChappelle, Kyle 91 STA 9.37
7 634 Sherk, Greg 91 SIR 9.40
7 284 Koskie, Mitchell 92 Regina Wheat 9.40
9 350 Thomson, Jesse 91 Riv 9.46
10 154 Barrett, Sam 92 Edmonton Harrier 9.52
Section 2
1 206 Baker, Ben 92 PR Athletics 9.54
2 427 Bazerd, Olivier 93 Sherwood Park Tr 9.56
3 421 Semenoff, Alexande 92 Saskatoon Tr 9.57
4 335 Kowalchuk, Ryan 93 Riv 9.80
5 288 Lupanko, Tyler 91 Regina Wheat 9.82
6 631 Olson, Jared 93 Saskatoon Tr 9.84
7 349 Shutiak, Jessee 92 Riv 9.89
8 405 Craig, Mekiel 94 Saskatoon Tr 10.37
9 240 Baptiste, Julien 91 NBLT 10.88
10 333 Isley, Mitchell 93 Riv 10.97

Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 188 Kornelsen, Isaak 91 Edmonton Thunder 4:48.76
2 277 Baiton, Wyatt 91 Regina Wheat 4:56.39
3 345 Newsham-Montano, S 91 Riv 5:00.89
4 284 Koskie, Mitchell 92 Regina Wheat 5:11.80
5 292 Vuksic, Timothy 92 Regina Wheat 5:46.97
6 154 Barrett, Sam 92 Edmonton Harrier 5:51.43
7 335 Kowalchuk, Ryan 93 Riv 5:58.44
8 606 Brassington, Micha 93 UNA 6:10.64
9 240 Baptiste, Julien 91 NBLT 6:19.87
10 211 VanDerCamp, Will 92 PR Athletics 6:38.10

Boys Long Jump Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 410 Jones, Taylor 91 Saskatoon Tr 4.36m
4.22m 4.36m 4.36m
2 330 Hretsina, Jared 91 Riv 4.11m
3.82m 4.11m FOUL
3 624 Johnstone, Nolan 91 YLTC 4.10m
3.92m 3.94m 4.10m
4 289 Piniach, Alexander 91 Regina Wheat 4.01m
3.34m 3.92m 4.01m
5 427 Bazerd, Olivier 93 Sherwood Park Tr 3.85m
3.85m 3.52m 3.63m
6 471 Lafferty, Ryan 91 STA 3.76m
3.69m 3.74m 3.76m
7 634 Sherk, Greg 91 SIR 3.69m
3.69m 3.66m 3.57m
8 470 LaChappelle, Kyle 91 STA 3.58m
3.31m 3.58m FOUL
9 284 Koskie, Mitchell 92 Regina Wheat 3.56m
2.98m 3.56m 3.55m
10 421 Semenoff, Alexande 92 Saskatoon Tr 3.43m
2.92m 3.20m 3.43m
11 423 Thorarinsson, Bryt 92 Saskatoon Tr 3.38m
3.20m 3.38m 3.29m
12 350 Thomson, Jesse 91 Riv 3.33m
3.15m 3.13m 3.33m
13 206 Baker, Ben 92 PR Athletics 3.31m
2.94m 2.89m 3.31m
14 154 Barrett, Sam 92 Edmonton Harrier 3.09m
3.02m 3.09m 2.23m
15 335 Kowalchuk, Ryan 93 Riv 3.07m
FOUL 3.07m 2.47m
16 288 Lupanko, Tyler 91 Regina Wheat 3.02m
3.02m 2.96m 2.17m
17 631 Olson, Jared 93 Saskatoon Tr 2.81m
2.75m 2.81m 2.60m
18 349 Shutiak, Jessee 92 Riv 2.80m
2.60m FOUL 2.80m
19 240 Baptiste, Julien 91 NBLT 2.76m
2.76m 2.68m 2.67m
20 405 Craig, Mekiel 94 Saskatoon Tr 2.40m
2.40m 2.38m 2.29m
21 333 Isley, Mitchell 93 Riv 2.27m
FOUL FOUL 2.27m

Boys Shot Put 6 lb Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 410 Jones, Taylor 91 Saskatoon Tr 12.85m
12.85m 11.27m 12.70m
2 471 Lafferty, Ryan 91 STA 11.27m
11.27m 11.08m 10.78m
3 634 Sherk, Greg 91 SIR 8.06m
FOUL 8.06m 7.85m
4 330 Hretsina, Jared 91 Riv 8.04m
7.55m 7.93m 8.04m
5 288 Lupanko, Tyler 91 Regina Wheat 7.57m
6.76m 7.48m 7.57m
6 240 Baptiste, Julien 91 NBLT 7.53m
7.18m 7.53m 7.07m
7 624 Johnstone, Nolan 91 YLTC 7.26m
6.89m 6.66m 7.26m
8 350 Thomson, Jesse 91 Riv 6.66m
6.66m FOUL 6.19m
8 206 Baker, Ben 92 PR Athletics 6.66m
6.15m 5.91m 6.66m
10 154 Barrett, Sam 92 Edmonton Harrier 6.65m
6.30m 6.37m 6.65m
11 289 Piniach, Alexander 91 Regina Wheat 6.46m
6.34m 6.14m 6.46m
12 427 Bazerd, Olivier 93 Sherwood Park Tr 6.28m
6.17m 6.28m 5.80m
13 423 Thorarinsson, Bryt 92 Saskatoon Tr 6.18m
FOUL 6.18m 6.06m
14 284 Koskie, Mitchell 92 Regina Wheat 6.12m
6.12m 5.88m 5.79m
15 349 Shutiak, Jessee 92 Riv 5.95m
FOUL FOUL 5.95m
16 470 LaChappelle, Kyle 91 STA 5.74m
5.33m 5.64m 5.74m
17 405 Craig, Mekiel 94 Saskatoon Tr 5.16m
4.30m 4.84m 5.16m
18 421 Semenoff, Alexande 92 Saskatoon Tr 5.06m
5.06m 4.80m 4.76m
19 333 Isley, Mitchell 93 Riv 4.66m
4.66m 4.22m 3.87m
20 631 Olson, Jared 93 Saskatoon Tr 4.24m
3.54m 4.24m 4.18m
21 335 Kowalchuk, Ryan 93 Riv 4.21m
FOUL 4.21m 4.15m

Boys Triathlon Bantam
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 410 Jones, Taylor 91 Saskatoon Tr 1416
2 330 Hretsina, Jared 91 Riv 991
3 624 Johnstone, Nolan 91 YLTC 897
4 289 Piniach, Alexander 91 Regina Wheat 889
5 634 Sherk, Greg 91 SIR 750
6 427 Bazerd, Olivier 93 Sherwood Park Tr 639
7 284 Koskie, Mitchell 92 Regina Wheat 617
8 350 Thomson, Jesse 91 Riv 604
9 470 LaChappelle, Kyle 91 STA 603
10 206 Baker, Ben 92 PR Athletics 587
11 154 Barrett, Sam 92 Edmonton Harrier 562
12 288 Lupanko, Tyler 91 Regina Wheat 557
13 423 Thorarinsson, Bryt 92 Saskatoon Tr 539
14 421 Semenoff, Alexande 92 Saskatoon Tr 505
15 349 Shutiak, Jessee 92 Riv 427
16 240 Baptiste, Julien 91 NBLT 403
17 335 Kowalchuk, Ryan 93 Riv 371
18 631 Olson, Jared 93 Saskatoon Tr 338
19 405 Craig, Mekiel 94 Saskatoon Tr 281
20 333 Isley, Mitchell 93 Riv 192

Boys 60 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Siemens, Mark 90 SCS SCR
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 426 Bazerd, Charles 89 Sherwood Park Tr 7.49Q
2 331 Hretsina, Landon 89 Riv 7.79Q
3 168 Tucker, Ivan 89 Edmonton Harrier 8.20q
4 621 Buckel, Justin 89 YLTC 8.33
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 328 Headley, Chris 89 Riv 7.51Q
2 357 Miletic, Goran 89 Rocky Mounta 7.60Q
3 212 Wacholtz, Stephane 89 PR Athletics 8.00q
4 108 Zatylny, Mark 89 Spartans 8.24q
5 164 Roesch, Evan 92 Edmonton Harrier 8.35
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 334 Klause, Mark 89 Riv 7.49Q
2 155 Cardoza, Matthew 89 Edmonton Harrier 7.99Q
3 408 Glazer, Drew 89 Saskatoon Tr 8.03q
4 611 Siemens, Greg 90 UNA 8.30
5 400 Arndt, Andrew 90 Saskatoon Tr 8.52
6 366 Upshall, Jordan 85 SSO 11.94
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 402 Buhr, Chris 90 Saskatoon Tr 7.70Q
2 633 Rennie, Michael 89 Saskatoon Tr 8.18Q
3 156 Ciochetti, Aaron 89 Edmonton Harrier 8.30q
4 416 Melby, Kaylon 90 Saskatoon Tr 8.38
5 326 Frennette, Cole 89 Riv 8.60
6 365 Sheard, Benjamin 90 SSO 15.58
7 367 Vassell, Jordan 91 SSO 18.16
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 158 Federspiel, Paul 89 Edmonton Harrier 7.81Q
2 327 Hammel, Andrew 89 Riv 7.83Q
3 418 Schwartz, Kyle 89 Saskatoon Tr 8.22q
4 207 Baker, Zak 90 PR Athletics 8.44
5 368 Wickett, John 71 SSO 8.49
6 417 Rayner, Spencer 90 Saskatoon Tr 9.25
7 360 Binny, Frank 84 SSO 11.48

Boys 60 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 334 Klause, Mark 89 Riv 7.39Q
2 357 Miletic, Goran 89 Rocky Mounta 7.53Q
3 402 Buhr, Chris 90 Saskatoon Tr 7.64q
4 327 Hammel, Andrew 89 Riv 7.75q
5 633 Rennie, Michael 89 Saskatoon Tr 7.97
6 155 Cardoza, Matthew 89 Edmonton Harrier 7.97
7 168 Tucker, Ivan 89 Edmonton Harrier 8.33
8 156 Ciochetti, Aaron 89 Edmonton Harrier 8.36
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 328 Headley, Chris 89 Riv 7.42Q
2 426 Bazerd, Charles 89 Sherwood Park Tr 7.51Q
3 331 Hretsina, Landon 89 Riv 7.69q
4 158 Federspiel, Paul 89 Edmonton Harrier 7.71q
5 212 Wacholtz, Stephane 89 PR Athletics 7.94
6 408 Glazer, Drew 89 Saskatoon Tr 8.00
7 418 Schwartz, Kyle 89 Saskatoon Tr 8.14
8 108 Zatylny, Mark 89 Spartans 8.24
Preliminaries
-- Siemens, Mark 90 SCS
17 611 Siemens, Greg 90 UNA
18 621 Buckel, Justin 89 YLTC
19 164 Roesch, Evan 92 Edmonton Harrier
20 416 Melby, Kaylon 90 Saskatoon Tr
21 207 Baker, Zak 90 PR Athletics
22 368 Wickett, John 71 SSO
23 400 Arndt, Andrew 90 Saskatoon Tr
24 326 Frennette, Cole 89 Riv
25 417 Rayner, Spencer 90 Saskatoon Tr
26 360 Binny, Frank 84 SSO
27 366 Upshall, Jordan 85 SSO
28 365 Sheard, Benjamin 90 SSO
29 367 Vassell, Jordan 91 SSO

Boys 60 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 426 Bazerd, Charles 89 Sherwood Park Tr 7.35
2 328 Headley, Chris 89 Riv 7.41
3 402 Buhr, Chris 90 Saskatoon Tr 7.61
4 357 Miletic, Goran 89 Rocky Mounta 7.66
5 158 Federspiel, Paul 89 Edmonton Harrier 7.68
6 327 Hammel, Andrew 89 Riv 7.79
7 331 Hretsina, Landon 89 Riv 7.88
-- 334 Klause, Mark 89 Riv DQ
Semi-Finals
9 212 Wacholtz, Stephane 89 PR Athletics
10 633 Rennie, Michael 89 Saskatoon Tr
11 155 Cardoza, Matthew 89 Edmonton Harrier
12 408 Glazer, Drew 89 Saskatoon Tr
13 418 Schwartz, Kyle 89 Saskatoon Tr
14 108 Zatylny, Mark 89 Spartans
15 168 Tucker, Ivan 89 Edmonton Harrier
16 156 Ciochetti, Aaron 89 Edmonton Harrier

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 426 Bazerd, Charles 89 Sherwood Park Tr 24.50q
2 402 Buhr, Chris 90 Saskatoon Tr 25.56
3 610 Morin, Lorne 89 UNA 26.02
4 156 Ciochetti, Aaron 89 Edmonton Harrier 27.69
5 167 Thomas, Evan 89 Edmonton Harrier 29.50
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 418 Schwartz, Kyle 89 Saskatoon Tr 26.60
2 160 Paton, Mark 89 Edmonton Harrier 28.51
3 164 Roesch, Evan 92 Edmonton Harrier 28.54
4 165 Steward, Jason 90 Edmonton Harrier 29.99
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 348 Senick, Joel 89 Riv 24.91q
2 633 Rennie, Michael 89 Saskatoon Tr 26.57
3 168 Tucker, Ivan 89 Edmonton Harrier 27.16
4 368 Wickett, John 71 SSO 28.79
5 470 LaChappelle, Kyle 91 STA 32.08
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 331 Hretsina, Landon 89 Riv 24.97q
2 155 Cardoza, Matthew 89 Edmonton Harrier 25.54q
3 409 Hyland, Adam 89 Saskatoon Tr 26.86
4 108 Zatylny, Mark 89 Spartans 27.19
5 620 Brook, Jason 89 YLTC 28.97
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 158 Federspiel, Paul 89 Edmonton Harrier 24.88q
2 351 Unruh, Tyson 89 Riv 25.07q
3 207 Baker, Zak 90 PR Athletics 26.62
4 621 Buckel, Justin 89 YLTC 27.63
5 366 Upshall, Jordan 85 SSO 40.84

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 426 Bazerd, Charles 89 Sherwood Park Tr 23.88
2 331 Hretsina, Landon 89 Riv 24.92
3 158 Federspiel, Paul 89 Edmonton Harrier 24.95
4 348 Senick, Joel 89 Riv 25.30
5 351 Unruh, Tyson 89 Riv 25.31
Preliminaries
6 155 Cardoza, Matthew 89 Edmonton Harrier
7 402 Buhr, Chris 90 Saskatoon Tr
8 610 Morin, Lorne 89 UNA
9 633 Rennie, Michael 89 Saskatoon Tr
10 418 Schwartz, Kyle 89 Saskatoon Tr
11 207 Baker, Zak 90 PR Athletics
12 409 Hyland, Adam 89 Saskatoon Tr
13 168 Tucker, Ivan 89 Edmonton Harrier
14 108 Zatylny, Mark 89 Spartans
15 621 Buckel, Justin 89 YLTC
16 156 Ciochetti, Aaron 89 Edmonton Harrier
17 160 Paton, Mark 89 Edmonton Harrier
18 164 Roesch, Evan 92 Edmonton Harrier
19 368 Wickett, John 71 SSO
20 620 Brook, Jason 89 YLTC
21 167 Thomas, Evan 89 Edmonton Harrier
22 165 Steward, Jason 90 Edmonton Harrier
23 470 LaChappelle, Kyle 91 STA
24 366 Upshall, Jordan 85 SSO

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 36" Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 408 Glazer, Drew 89 Saskatoon Tr 9.63Q
2 410 Jones, Taylor 91 Saskatoon Tr 10.01Q
3 212 Wacholtz, Stephane 89 PR Athletics 10.24q
4 611 Siemens, Greg 90 UNA 10.42q
5 610 Morin, Lorne 89 UNA 12.12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 357 Miletic, Goran 89 Rocky Mounta 9.68Q
2 108 Zatylny, Mark 89 Spartans 9.79Q
3 207 Baker, Zak 90 PR Athletics 10.26q
4 400 Arndt, Andrew 90 Saskatoon Tr 10.30q
5 258 Baker, Justin 89 RAT 11.93

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 36" Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 408 Glazer, Drew 89 Saskatoon Tr 9.33
2 357 Miletic, Goran 89 Rocky Mounta 9.87
3 108 Zatylny, Mark 89 Spartans 9.94
4 212 Wacholtz, Stephane 89 PR Athletics 9.99
5 207 Baker, Zak 90 PR Athletics 10.29
6 611 Siemens, Greg 90 UNA 10.31
7 400 Arndt, Andrew 90 Saskatoon Tr 10.94
Preliminaries
4 410 Jones, Taylor 91 Saskatoon Tr
9 258 Baker, Justin 89 RAT
10 610 Morin, Lorne 89 UNA

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Riversdale Athletics 'A' 48.68
1) 326 Frennette, Cole 89 2) 328 Headley, Chris 89
3) 327 Hammel, Andrew 89 4) 334 Klause, Mark 89
2 Saskatoon Track & Field Club 'A' 49.05
1) 402 Buhr, Chris 90 2) 408 Glazer, Drew 89
3) 400 Arndt, Andrew 90 4) 418 Schwartz, Kyle 89
3 Edmonton Harriers Track 'A' 51.48
4 K of C PR Athletics 'A' 55.75
1) 212 Wacholtz, Stephane 89 2) 207 Baker, Zak 90
3) 209 Loran, Anthony 89 4) 206 Baker, Ben 92
5 Edmonton Harriers Track 'B' 58.10

Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 155 Cardoza, Matthew 89 Edmonton Harrier 1.75m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.70 1.75 1.81
P P P P P P P XO O XO O XO XXO O XXX
2 408 Glazer, Drew 89 Saskatoon Tr 1.63m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P P P P P P P P XO XO XXX
3 410 Jones, Taylor 91 Saskatoon Tr 1.60m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63
P P P P P P P XO XO O XXX
3 610 Morin, Lorne 89 UNA 1.60m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63
P P P P O O XO XXO O O XXX
5 209 Loran, Anthony 89 PR Athletics 1.55m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P P P O O O XO XXX
6 212 Wacholtz, Stephane 89 PR Athletics 1.50m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
XO O O O O O O O XXX
6 168 Tucker, Ivan 89 Edmonton Harrier 1.50m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P O P O O O XXX
8 167 Thomas, Evan 89 Edmonton Harrier 1.45m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P O O O XXO O XXX
8 258 Baker, Justin 89 RAT 1.45m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P O O XXO XXO XXX
8 156 Ciochetti, Aaron 89 Edmonton Harrier 1.45m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O O O O O O XXX
8 207 Baker, Zak 90 PR Athletics 1.45m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O O O O O XXO XXX
12 165 Steward, Jason 90 Edmonton Harrier 1.40m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P XO P O O XO XXX

Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 426 Bazerd, Charles 89 Sherwood Park Tr 5.86m
5.86m 5.60m PASS
2 402 Buhr, Chris 90 Saskatoon Tr 5.20m
5.19m PASS 5.06m 5.05m 5.06m 5.20m
3 610 Morin, Lorne 89 UNA 5.04m
4.80m 4.72m 4.66m 4.81m 5.01m 5.04m
4 416 Melby, Kaylon 90 Saskatoon Tr 4.91m
4.91m 4.13m 4.70m FOUL 4.70m 4.40m
5 611 Siemens, Greg 90 UNA 4.81m
4.81m 4.49m 4.08m 4.43m 4.51m 4.52m
6 357 Miletic, Goran 89 Rocky Mounta 4.77m
4.77m 4.61m 4.14m FOUL FOUL PASS
7 409 Hyland, Adam 89 Saskatoon Tr 4.39m
4.27m FOUL 4.39m FOUL 4.26m 3.36m
8 258 Baker, Justin 89 RAT 4.28m
4.25m 2.80m 3.85m 4.28m FOUL 4.06m
9 160 Paton, Mark 89 Edmonton Harrier 4.22m
4.22m FOUL FOUL
10 400 Arndt, Andrew 90 Saskatoon Tr 4.20m
4.20m 4.10m 3.89m
11 167 Thomas, Evan 89 Edmonton Harrier 3.98m
3.95m 3.95m 3.98m
12 197 Pauls, Cody 90 HAN 3.88m
3.88m 3.64m 3.56m
13 368 Wickett, John 71 SSO 3.84m
3.62m 3.84m 3.82m
14 417 Rayner, Spencer 90 Saskatoon Tr 3.61m
3.45m 3.32m 3.61m
15 165 Steward, Jason 90 Edmonton Harrier 3.51m
3.51m 3.47m 3.45m
16 287 Lupanko, Shawn 90 Regina Wheat 2.58m
2.58m 2.44m 2.58m
17 360 Binny, Frank 84 SSO 2.34m
2.11m 2.23m 2.34m

Boys Shot Put 4 kg Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 340 Lucky, Zach 89 Riv 11.99m
11.77m 11.99m 11.62m 10.91m 11.99m 11.49m
2 196 Morgan, Bryce 89 HAN 11.40m
11.40m 10.40m FOUL 10.81m 11.19m 11.27m
3 408 Glazer, Drew 89 Saskatoon Tr 11.35m
10.69m PASS PASS 11.35m 11.22m 11.28m
4 611 Siemens, Greg 90 UNA 9.40m
8.62m PASS 9.26m 9.36m 9.40m 8.69m
5 258 Baker, Justin 89 RAT 8.95m
8.67m PASS PASS PASS FOUL 8.95m
6 339 Leung, Steven 89 Riv 8.94m
7.90m 8.49m 8.94m 8.89m 8.87m 8.43m
7 332 Isley, Kelsey 90 Riv 8.34m
8.34m 8.07m 7.99m 7.62m 8.17m 7.74m
8 338 Leung, Mathew 90 Riv 8.15m
7.87m 7.47m 7.71m 7.32m 8.15m FOUL
9 287 Lupanko, Shawn 90 Regina Wheat 6.07m
6.07m FOUL 5.78m

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 404 Chartier, Jordan 89 Saskatoon Tr 4:34.21
2 346 Paul, Anthony 90 Riv 4:36.96
3 351 Unruh, Tyson 89 Riv 4:40.55
4 629 Martin, Samir 89 Saskatoon Tr 4:41.55
5 348 Senick, Joel 89 Riv 4:52.44
6 167 Thomas, Evan 89 Edmonton Harrier 4:58.88
7 190 Young, Evan 90 EST 4:59.42
8 424 Upton, Eric 89 Saskatoon Tr 5:03.14
9 197 Pauls, Cody 90 HAN 5:07.48
10 160 Paton, Mark 89 Edmonton Harrier 5:28.06
11 209 Loran, Anthony 89 PR Athletics 5:32.99
12 258 Baker, Justin 89 RAT 6:01.36
13 243 Wharington, Michae 90 NBLT 6:15.24
-- 165 Steward, Jason 90 Edmonton Harrier DNF

Men 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 124 Rawson, Daniel 87 Edmonton Columbi 7.25Q
2 412 Lockwood, Drew 87 Saskatoon Tr 7.55q
3 474 Wild, Cody 87 STA 7.60
4 159 Hayes, Clayton 88 Edmonton Harrier 7.76
5 290 Pirie, Clayton 88 Regina Wheat 7.79
6 451 Gaudet, Jared 88 SMA 8.11
7 280 Gullacher, Chris 88 Regina Wheat 8.21
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 341 Marcoux, Jordan 87 Riv 7.38Q
2 177 Reddy, Julian 88 EOC 7.49q
3 282 King, Scott 87 Regina Wheat 7.57q
4 407 Gardiner, Mitchell 88 Saskatoon Tr 7.81
5 153 Alexander, Clinton 87 Edmonton Harrier 8.01
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 278 Clark, Eric 87 Regina Wheat 7.35Q
2 239 Anderson, Les 87 NBLT 7.43q
3 163 Repchinsky, Geoff 88 Edmonton Harrier 7.56q
4 406 Friesen, Justin 88 Saskatoon Tr 7.68
5 352 Yee, Stephen 87 Riv 7.70
6 337 Lange, Tanner 87 Riv 7.96
7 473 Ramsden, Edward 88 STA 8.04

Men 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 124 Rawson, Daniel 87 Edmonton Columbi 7.22
2 341 Marcoux, Jordan 87 Riv 7.36
3 278 Clark, Eric 87 Regina Wheat 7.36
4 239 Anderson, Les 87 NBLT 7.40
5 177 Reddy, Julian 88 EOC 7.48
6 412 Lockwood, Drew 87 Saskatoon Tr 7.57
7 163 Repchinsky, Geoff 88 Edmonton Harrier 7.58
8 282 King, Scott 87 Regina Wheat 7.59
Preliminaries
9 474 Wild, Cody 87 STA
10 406 Friesen, Justin 88 Saskatoon Tr
11 352 Yee, Stephen 87 Riv
12 159 Hayes, Clayton 88 Edmonton Harrier
13 290 Pirie, Clayton 88 Regina Wheat
14 407 Gardiner, Mitchell 88 Saskatoon Tr
15 337 Lange, Tanner 87 Riv
16 153 Alexander, Clinton 87 Edmonton Harrier
17 473 Ramsden, Edward 88 STA
18 451 Gaudet, Jared 88 SMA
19 280 Gullacher, Chris 88 Regina Wheat

Men 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 278 Clark, Eric 87 Regina Wheat 23.75q
2 177 Reddy, Julian 88 EOC 24.37q
3 235 Stewart, Andrew 87 MJR 25.82
4 623 Hamm, Vince 87 YLTC 25.91
5 407 Gardiner, Mitchell 88 Saskatoon Tr 25.96
6 337 Lange, Tanner 87 Riv 26.16
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 474 Wild, Cody 87 STA 24.05q
2 406 Friesen, Justin 88 Saskatoon Tr 24.18q
3 159 Hayes, Clayton 88 Edmonton Harrier 25.07
4 280 Gullacher, Chris 88 Regina Wheat 27.55
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 412 Lockwood, Drew 87 Saskatoon Tr 24.49q
2 163 Repchinsky, Geoff 88 Edmonton Harrier 24.64
3 352 Yee, Stephen 87 Riv 25.32
4 290 Pirie, Clayton 88 Regina Wheat 25.43
5 473 Ramsden, Edward 88 STA 26.14
6 436 Smith, Alistair 87 SIR 28.45
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 124 Rawson, Daniel 87 Edmonton Columbi 23.99q
2 282 King, Scott 87 Regina Wheat 25.66
3 401 Buchko, Sean 88 Saskatoon Tr 25.87
4 223 Coulas, Robert 88 Leduc Track 29.41

Men 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 124 Rawson, Daniel 87 Edmonton Columbi 23.73
2 278 Clark, Eric 87 Regina Wheat 23.77
3 474 Wild, Cody 87 STA 23.78
4 412 Lockwood, Drew 87 Saskatoon Tr 24.24
5 406 Friesen, Justin 88 Saskatoon Tr 24.57
6 177 Reddy, Julian 88 EOC 25.16
Preliminaries
7 163 Repchinsky, Geoff 88 Edmonton Harrier
8 159 Hayes, Clayton 88 Edmonton Harrier
9 352 Yee, Stephen 87 Riv
10 290 Pirie, Clayton 88 Regina Wheat
11 282 King, Scott 87 Regina Wheat
12 235 Stewart, Andrew 87 MJR
13 401 Buchko, Sean 88 Saskatoon Tr
14 623 Hamm, Vince 87 YLTC
15 407 Gardiner, Mitchell 88 Saskatoon Tr
16 473 Ramsden, Edward 88 STA
17 337 Lange, Tanner 87 Riv
18 280 Gullacher, Chris 88 Regina Wheat
19 436 Smith, Alistair 87 SIR
20 223 Coulas, Robert 88 Leduc Track

Men 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 259 Brownlee, Marlowe 88 RAT 2:12.92
2 268 Langford, James 87 HAR 2:15.21
3 236 Wiebe, Eric 88 MJR 2:17.20
4 424 Upton, Eric 89 Saskatoon Tr 2:18.98
5 261 Kitchen, Sidney 88 RAT 2:19.61
6 622 Friedrick, Joshua 88 YLTC 2:19.87
7 161 Pruden, Ben 88 Edmonton Harrier 2:20.22
8 232 McMaster, Iain 88 MJR 2:30.96
9 230 Cochrane, Logan 88 MJR 2:32.40
10 195 Lenius, BJ 88 HAN 2:41.01
Section 2
1 420 Scott, Nathan 87 Saskatoon Tr 2:03.96
2 222 Bohm, Warren 87 Leduc Track 2:04.01
3 267 Fleming, Sean 88 HAR 2:08.40
4 189 Lauzon, Joel 88 Edmonton Thunder 2:09.71
5 346 Paul, Anthony 90 Riv 2:10.42
6 153 Alexander, Clinton 87 Edmonton Harrier 2:12.69
7 223 Coulas, Robert 88 Leduc Track 2:13.68
8 229 Chow, Josh 88 MJR 2:15.89
9 178 Soderberg, Micheal 88 EOC 2:17.36
10 176 Falk, David 88 EOC 2:17.97
11 619 Bourlon, Ryan 87 YLTC 2:19.66

Men 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 223 Coulas, Robert 88 Leduc Track 4:43.57
2 622 Friedrick, Joshua 88 YLTC 4:45.32
3 236 Wiebe, Eric 88 MJR 4:48.13
4 619 Bourlon, Ryan 87 YLTC 4:49.68
5 261 Kitchen, Sidney 88 RAT 4:49.95
6 623 Hamm, Vince 87 YLTC 4:50.19
7 161 Pruden, Ben 88 Edmonton Harrier 4:59.29
8 230 Cochrane, Logan 88 MJR 5:13.92
9 232 McMaster, Iain 88 MJR 5:18.62
Section 2
1 475 Willms, Jesse 87 STA 4:20.71
2 189 Lauzon, Joel 88 Edmonton Thunder 4:24.96
3 267 Fleming, Sean 88 HAR 4:26.24
4 259 Brownlee, Marlowe 88 RAT 4:26.79
5 229 Chow, Josh 88 MJR 4:33.70
6 344 Newsham-Montano, J 88 Riv 4:42.51
7 268 Langford, James 87 HAR 4:44.83
8 176 Falk, David 88 EOC 4:50.06

Men 60 Meter Hurdles 39" Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 239 Anderson, Les 87 NBLT 9.14
2 208 Jack, Andrew 87 PR Athletics 9.27
3 159 Hayes, Clayton 88 Edmonton Harrier 10.48

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Riversdale Athletics 'A' 3:47.27
1) 348 Senick, Joel 89 2) 346 Paul, Anthony 90
3) 331 Hretsina, Landon 89 4) 351 Unruh, Tyson 89
2 Edmonton Harriers Track 'A' 3:51.47
3 Moose Jaw Rotary 'A' 4:08.96
1) 229 Chow, Josh 88 2) 232 McMaster, Iain 88
3) 235 Stewart, Andrew 87 4) 236 Wiebe, Eric 88

Men High Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 239 Anderson, Les 87 NBLT 1.80m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
O O XO XXX
2 452 Marcotte, Kyle 87 SMA 1.75m
1.50 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O O O XO XXX
3 454 Rye, Peter SMA 1.60m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO O XXX
4 242 Violot, Matt 88 NBLT 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XXX

Men Long Jump Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 239 Anderson, Les 87 NBLT 6.17m
5.99m 5.92m 5.73m 5.77m 5.82m 6.17m
2 352 Yee, Stephen 87 Riv 5.82m
5.78m 3.20m 5.21m FOUL 5.82m 5.66m
3 407 Gardiner, Mitchell 88 Saskatoon Tr 5.43m
FOUL 5.43m 5.19m 5.05m 4.91m 5.13m
4 401 Buchko, Sean 88 Saskatoon Tr 5.26m
5.26m 4.88m 2.73m 4.97m 4.89m 4.95m

Men Shot Put 12 lb Juvenile
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 422 Smith, Justin 87 Saskatoon Tr 13.84m
12.12m 13.12m FOUL 12.63m 13.84m 13.78m
2 195 Lenius, BJ 88 HAN 11.91m
11.91m 11.61m 11.31m PASS 11.73m 11.19m
3 280 Gullacher, Chris 88 Regina Wheat 11.21m
10.62m 11.21m 11.10m 9.69m 10.48m 10.00m
4 451 Gaudet, Jared 88 SMA 9.10m
8.95m 9.10m 8.67m FOUL 8.93m 7.19m

Men 60 Meter Hurdles 39" Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 358 Payne, Dan 85 Rocky Mounta 8.37
2 210 Stewart, Jason 86 PR Athletics 8.52
3 618 Baluk, Don 86 YLTC 9.05
4 403 Carriere, Jeremy 85 Saskatoon Tr 9.27
5 169 Dong, Walter Edmonton Masters 9.58

Men 60 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 465 Bontus, Troy 84 STA 7.26Q
2 510 McCannel, Bruce 81 Cougars 7.27q
3 122 O'Gorman, Tyler 85 Edmonton Columbi 7.33q
4 576 McCubbing, Scott 81 Huskies 7.37q
5 329 Headley, John 56 Riv 7.89
-- 279 Grant, Chris 86 Regina Wheat DQ
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 502 Gullacher, Aaron 82 Cougars 7.33Q
2 579 Ngoka, Ikenna 77 Huskies 7.38q
3 358 Payne, Dan 85 Rocky Mounta 7.39q
4 566 Ewen, Kirk 84 Huskies 7.48
5 557 Barnstable, Ryan 80 Huskies 7.74
6 325 Crawford, Owen 59 Riv 8.45
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 562 Blacklaws, Kris 84 Huskies 7.35Q
2 556 Armstrong, Corey 82 Huskies 7.58
3 121 Liew-On, Eric 84 Edmonton Columbi 7.65
4 618 Baluk, Don 86 YLTC 7.80
5 583 Petrucha, Dillon 85 Huskies 7.95
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 594 Taylor, Mike 81 Huskies 7.18Q
2 411 Kalinowski, Ed 86 Saskatoon Tr 7.39q
3 506 Kendel, Derek 84 Cougars 7.49
4 563 Buhs, Curtis 85 Huskies 7.50
5 286 Laxdal, Paul 86 Regina Wheat 7.68
6 336 Kowalski, Kent 70 Riv 8.46
-- 500 Fidierchuk, Dallas 81 Cougars DQ
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 504 Jarikre, Ejiro 81 Cougars 7.07Q
2 628 Fiakpui, Kudjo 85 Edmonton Columbi 7.38q
3 356 Matvichuk, Denzil 86 Rocky Mounta 7.56
4 595 Thomas, Mike 82 Huskies 7.61
5 281 Kelln, Jordan 86 Regina Wheat 7.67
6 600 Yee, Christopher 85 Huskies 8.14
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 355 Lee, Vince 79 Rocky Mounta 7.23Q
2 512 Ottenbreit, Kyle 84 Cougars 7.27q
3 342 McTaggart, Scott 86 Riv 7.55
4 591 Schieman, Jeff 80 Huskies 7.84
5 608 Edwards, Bob 40 UNA 10.53
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 467 Hillier, Andrew 85 STA 7.26Q
2 428 Bazerd, Sebastien 83 Sherwood Park Tr 7.43q
3 399 Andreychuk, Derek 86 Saskatoon Tr 7.44
4 574 Krieg, Graham 79 Huskies 7.63
5 157 Farbin, Rob 74 Edmonton Harrier 7.74
6 110 Renwick, Doug 42 CTC 9.21
-- 3 Neimi, Shane Kamloops TC X6.94

Men 60 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 594 Taylor, Mike 81 Huskies 7.07Q
2 355 Lee, Vince 79 Rocky Mounta 7.20q
3 502 Gullacher, Aaron 82 Cougars 7.30q
4 562 Blacklaws, Kris 84 Huskies 7.31
5 411 Kalinowski, Ed 86 Saskatoon Tr 7.36
6 358 Payne, Dan 85 Rocky Mounta 7.42
7 122 O'Gorman, Tyler 85 Edmonton Columbi 7.43
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 504 Jarikre, Ejiro 81 Cougars 7.05Q
2 465 Bontus, Troy 84 STA 7.19q
3 467 Hillier, Andrew 85 STA 7.21q
4 510 McCannel, Bruce 81 Cougars 7.24q
5 512 Ottenbreit, Kyle 84 Cougars 7.26q
6 628 Fiakpui, Kudjo 85 Edmonton Columbi 7.34
7 428 Bazerd, Sebastien 83 Sherwood Park Tr 7.41
8 579 Ngoka, Ikenna 77 Huskies 7.46
Preliminaries
11 576 McCubbing, Scott 81 Huskies
17 399 Andreychuk, Derek 86 Saskatoon Tr
18 566 Ewen, Kirk 84 Huskies
19 506 Kendel, Derek 84 Cougars
20 563 Buhs, Curtis 85 Huskies
21 342 McTaggart, Scott 86 Riv
22 356 Matvichuk, Denzil 86 Rocky Mounta
23 556 Armstrong, Corey 82 Huskies
24 595 Thomas, Mike 82 Huskies
25 574 Krieg, Graham 79 Huskies
26 121 Liew-On, Eric 84 Edmonton Columbi
27 281 Kelln, Jordan 86 Regina Wheat
28 286 Laxdal, Paul 86 Regina Wheat
29 157 Farbin, Rob 74 Edmonton Harrier
30 557 Barnstable, Ryan 80 Huskies
31 618 Baluk, Don 86 YLTC
32 591 Schieman, Jeff 80 Huskies
33 329 Headley, John 56 Riv
34 583 Petrucha, Dillon 85 Huskies
35 600 Yee, Christopher 85 Huskies
36 325 Crawford, Owen 59 Riv
37 336 Kowalski, Kent 70 Riv
38 110 Renwick, Doug 42 CTC
39 608 Edwards, Bob 40 UNA
-- 3 Neimi, Shane Kamloops TC X
-- 500 Fidierchuk, Dallas 81 Cougars
-- 279 Grant, Chris 86 Regina Wheat

Men 60 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 594 Taylor, Mike 81 Huskies 7.00
2 504 Jarikre, Ejiro 81 Cougars 7.07
3 465 Bontus, Troy 84 STA 7.19
4 355 Lee, Vince 79 Rocky Mounta 7.24
5 467 Hillier, Andrew 85 STA 7.25
6 510 McCannel, Bruce 81 Cougars 7.29
7 512 Ottenbreit, Kyle 84 Cougars 7.29
8 502 Gullacher, Aaron 82 Cougars 7.36
Semi-Finals
9 562 Blacklaws, Kris 84 Huskies
10 628 Fiakpui, Kudjo 85 Edmonton Columbi
11 411 Kalinowski, Ed 86 Saskatoon Tr
12 428 Bazerd, Sebastien 83 Sherwood Park Tr
13 358 Payne, Dan 85 Rocky Mounta
14 122 O'Gorman, Tyler 85 Edmonton Columbi
15 579 Ngoka, Ikenna 77 Huskies

Men 300 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 467 Hillier, Andrew 85 STA 37.46
2 566 Ewen, Kirk 84 Huskies 38.34
3 465 Bontus, Troy 84 STA 39.19
4 281 Kelln, Jordan 86 Regina Wheat 39.39
5 157 Farbin, Rob 74 Edmonton Harrier 40.14
Section 2
1 286 Laxdal, Paul 86 Regina Wheat 38.88
2 356 Matvichuk, Denzil 86 Rocky Mounta 39.62
3 231 Connolly, Cailean 85 MJR 39.97
4 403 Carriere, Jeremy 85 Saskatoon Tr 40.25
5 325 Crawford, Owen 59 Riv 43.63
Section 3
1 425 Van De Meutter, Al 85 Saskatoon Tr 37.44
2 342 McTaggart, Scott 86 Riv 37.57
3 279 Grant, Chris 86 Regina Wheat 38.91
4 121 Liew-On, Eric 84 Edmonton Columbi 38.95
5 162 Reid, Richard 85 Edmonton Harrier 39.87
Section 4
1 594 Taylor, Mike 81 Huskies 35.78
2 411 Kalinowski, Ed 86 Saskatoon Tr 36.65
3 587 Reindl, Jason 84 Huskies 37.09
4 166 Taft, Jordan 86 Edmonton Harrier 37.53

Men 600 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 235 Stewart, Andrew 87 MJR 1:32.93
2 231 Connolly, Cailean 85 MJR 1:39.06
3 110 Renwick, Doug 42 CTC 1:47.42
4 641 van der Wahl, Hylk 38 AIA 1:49.42
Section 2
1 558 Baynes, Aaron 85 Huskies 1:24.03
2 561 Bernard, Moses 82 Huskies 1:24.10
3 222 Bohm, Warren 87 Leduc Track 1:25.41
4 645 Knutson, Lyndon 86 Regina Wheat 1:28.90
5 508 Knaus, Darryl 84 Cougars 1:29.00
6 498 Boudreau, Daniel 84 Cougars 1:30.55
-- 567 Fawcett, Matt 83 Huskies DNF

Men 1000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 511 Millar, Rob 82 Cougars 2:42.92
2 472 Payne, Christopher 86 STA 2:43.01
3 645 Knutson, Lyndon 86 Regina Wheat 2:47.46
4 498 Boudreau, Daniel 84 Cougars 2:48.80
5 475 Willms, Jesse 87 STA 2:49.73
6 637 Zander, Georg 86 YCT 2:57.69
7 111 Wilson, Steve 59 CTC 3:00.50
8 625 Smith, Chad 86 YLTC 3:04.30
Section 2
1 575 McCormick, Iain 85 Huskies 2:32.75
2 497 Bain, Sandy 83 Cougars 2:33.56
3 577 McInnes, Mitch 81 Huskies 2:37.85
4 501 Filson, Joe 81 Cougars 2:39.04
5 234 Neff, Matt 86 MJR 2:40.32
6 283 Koskie, Curtis 86 Regina Wheat 2:43.34
7 508 Knaus, Darryl 84 Cougars 2:44.03
8 599 Wong, Chris 82 Huskies 2:51.74
-- 592 Scobie, Matthew 84 Huskies DNF
-- 588 Rhinas, Jeff 84 Huskies DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 593 Sorenson, David 85 Huskies 4:33.05
2 586 Reban, Aubrey 84 Huskies 4:35.21
3 637 Zander, Georg 86 YCT 4:40.29
4 590 Rudy, Clayton 85 Huskies 4:40.61
5 589 Ritter, Devin 85 Huskies 4:50.66
6 111 Wilson, Steve 59 CTC 4:50.90
7 625 Smith, Chad 86 YLTC 5:07.56
8 559 Bender, Justin 81 Huskies 5:31.46
Section 2
1 497 Bain, Sandy 83 Cougars 4:04.22
2 501 Filson, Joe 81 Cougars 4:09.36
3 420 Scott, Nathan 87 Saskatoon Tr 4:14.55
4 234 Neff, Matt 86 MJR 4:14.97
5 472 Payne, Christopher 86 STA 4:21.58
6 511 Millar, Rob 82 Cougars 4:22.53
7 283 Koskie, Curtis 86 Regina Wheat 4:25.40

Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42" Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 556 Armstrong, Corey 82 Huskies 8.55
2 428 Bazerd, Sebastien 83 Sherwood Park Tr 8.81
3 512 Ottenbreit, Kyle 84 Cougars 9.32
4 574 Krieg, Graham 79 Huskies 10.10

Men 4x200 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 U of S Huskies 'A' 1:32.36
1) 7 Berlinic, Henry 85 2) 594 Taylor, Mike 81
3) 587 Reindl, Jason 84 4) 558 Baynes, Aaron 85
2 Edmonton Columbians 'A' 1:35.33
1) 124 Rawson, Daniel 87 2) 121 Liew-On, Eric 84
3) 122 O'Gorman, Tyler 85 4) 125 Towns, Britton 85
3 Regina Wheat City 'A' 1:36.97
4 Edmonton Harriers Track 'A' 1:39.22
5 Riversdale Athletics 'A' 1:41.27
1) 328 Headley, Chris 89 2) 334 Klause, Mark 89
3) 331 Hretsina, Landon 89 4) 348 Senick, Joel 89
6 Edmonton Harriers Track 'B' 1:42.17

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 U of S Huskies 'A' 3:25.11
1) 561 Bernard, Moses 82 2) 575 McCormick, Iain 85
3) 587 Reindl, Jason 84 4) 558 Baynes, Aaron 85
2 Saskatoon Track & Field Club 'A' 3:43.60
1) 399 Andreychuk, Derek 86 2) 411 Kalinowski, Ed 86
3) 415 Mazurik, Matt 87 4) 420 Scott, Nathan 87
3 Edmonton Harriers Track 'A' 3:44.08
-- U of S Huskies 'B' DNF
1) 592 Scobie, Matthew 84 2) 567 Fawcett, Matt 83
3) 577 McInnes, Mitch 81 4) 596 Tremblay, Andrew 85

Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 505 Jestadt, Sean 81 Cougars 1.90m
1.90 1.95
O XXX
2 562 Blacklaws, Kris 84 Huskies 1.85m
1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98
O XXP P X
2 356 Matvichuk, Denzil 86 Rocky Mounta 1.85m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O XO O XO XXX
2 565 Dunn, Matt 81 Huskies 1.85m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
XO XO XXO XXX
5 109 Regier, Russ 54 CTC 1.70m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XO XXX

Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 568 Hanson, Rob 82 Huskies 4.67m
4.42 4.57 4.67 4.77
XO P O XXX
2 583 Petrucha, Dillon 85 Huskies 4.42m
4.27 4.42 4.57
O O XXX
3 613 Walley, Brian 60 Valley Royals Tr 4.12m
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27
XO XO XO XXX
3 343 Mulloy, Matthew 85 Riv 4.12m
3.97 4.12 4.27
XO O XXX
5 630 Milne, Blair 86 UNA 3.82m
3.82 3.97
O XXX
6 569 Jamieson, Logan 83 Huskies 3.67m
3.27 3.47 3.67 3.82
XP O O XXX
7 600 Yee, Christopher 85 Huskies 3.27m
3.27 3.47
O XXX
7 285 Lang, Jake 88 Regina Wheat 3.27m
2.67 2.87 3.07 3.27 3.47
XXO O O XO XXX
9 110 Renwick, Doug 42 CTC 2.67m
2.27 2.47 2.67 2.87
O O O XXX
9 450 Alberts, Chad 86 SMA 2.67m
2.27 2.47 2.67 2.87
O O XO XXX
11 408 Glazer, Drew 89 Saskatoon Tr 2.47m
2.27 2.47 2.67
O O XXX
-- 576 McCubbing, Scott 81 Huskies NH
4.27
XXX

Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 503 Huber, Wade 84 Cougars 6.64m
FOUL 6.47m 6.36m 6.28m 6.64m FOUL
2 510 McCannel, Bruce 81 Cougars 6.60m
6.41m 6.60m FOUL 6.57m 6.50m FOUL
3 505 Jestadt, Sean 81 Cougars 6.53m
6.30m 6.44m 6.33m 6.30m 6.53m FOUL
4 358 Payne, Dan 85 Rocky Mounta 6.18m
6.07m 5.16m 6.18m 6.15m 6.04m 6.11m
5 399 Andreychuk, Derek 86 Saskatoon Tr 6.08m
FOUL 6.08m 5.92m 5.84m 5.89m FOUL
6 356 Matvichuk, Denzil 86 Rocky Mounta 6.06m
4.22m 5.47m 5.89m 5.87m 6.06m 5.99m
7 428 Bazerd, Sebastien 83 Sherwood Park Tr 5.96m
5.90m 5.95m 5.94m 5.96m 5.53m 5.90m
8 251 Wolfater, Lee 84 Red Shirts 5.86m
5.70m 5.86m 5.61m 4.56m 5.66m 5.86m
9 635 Trapp, Andrew 85 Huskies 5.83m
5.83m 5.81m PASS
10 582 Pearson, Jason 82 Huskies 5.59m
5.46m 5.59m 5.45m
11 403 Carriere, Jeremy 85 Saskatoon Tr 4.98m
3.46m 4.98m FOUL
12 109 Regier, Russ 54 CTC 4.57m
4.57m FOUL FOUL
13 608 Edwards, Bob 40 UNA 3.15m
3.15m PASS PASS
-- 1 Connor, Earle Canada X5.18m
4.88m FOUL 5.18m

Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 505 Jestadt, Sean 81 Cougars 14.88m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.79m 14.41m 14.88m
2 510 McCannel, Bruce 81 Cougars 14.53m
14.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.53m 14.17m
3 565 Dunn, Matt 81 Huskies 12.78m
12.57m 12.61m 12.78m 12.75m 12.38m 12.43m
4 635 Trapp, Andrew 85 Huskies 12.43m
12.08m 11.49m 12.28m 12.43m 12.28m 12.33m

Men Shot Put Special O Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 360 Binny, Frank 84 SSO 5.42m
5.42m 5.40m 5.05m 5.40m 4.70m 5.35m
2 367 Vassell, Jordan 91 SSO 3.49m
3.49m 3.35m 3.30m 3.31m 3.23m 3.42m
3 365 Sheard, Benjamin 90 SSO 2.57m
2.19m 2.15m 2.57m 2.16m 2.52m 2.48m

Men Shot Put 16 lb Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 598 Wilson, Ben 82 Huskies 14.09m
13.87m 13.29m 13.91m 13.83m 14.09m FOUL
2 597 Wells, Kelly 78 Huskies 12.72m
12.72m FOUL 11.54m 11.87m FOUL FOUL
3 556 Armstrong, Corey 82 Huskies 12.53m
FOUL 12.24m 11.99m FOUL 12.53m FOUL
4 37 Kindrachuk, Mark 84 Huskies 12.01m
FOUL FOUL 10.85m 12.01m FOUL FOUL
5 580 O'Grady, Chris 84 Huskies 11.41m
11.01m 11.12m FOUL FOUL 11.41m 10.98m
6 571 Kerelchuk, David 83 Huskies 10.58m
9.99m 10.55m 10.20m 10.08m 10.58m 9.44m
7 564 Cassan, Ryan 85 Huskies 10.50m
10.50m 10.09m 10.23m 10.28m FOUL 10.40m
8 572 Killick, Steven 85 Huskies 10.18m
10.08m 10.18m 10.15m
9 608 Edwards, Bob 40 UNA 9.85m
9.46m 9.85m 9.82m
10 123 Pratt, Nathaniel 86 Edmonton Columbi 7.61m
6.96m FOUL 7.61m
-- 35 Armstrong, Dylan Canada X18.09m
17.49m 17.85m FOUL 17.57m 18.09m FOUL

Men Weight Throw 35 lb Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 37 Kindrachuk, Mark 84 Huskies 16.20m
FOUL 16.20m FOUL 15.54m FOUL FOUL
2 36 Piercy, Jeff 83 Huskies 15.59m
14.93m FOUL FOUL 15.57m FOUL 15.59m
3 597 Wells, Kelly 78 Huskies 14.96m
14.83m 13.79m 14.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 646 Robichaud, Yves 83 UNA 14.38m
12.52m 12.88m FOUL 13.91m 13.76m 14.38m
5 598 Wilson, Ben 82 Huskies 13.82m
FOUL FOUL 13.78m 13.82m 13.30m 13.35m
6 580 O'Grady, Chris 84 Huskies 12.82m
12.82m 12.75m 12.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 572 Killick, Steven 85 Huskies 11.80m
FOUL 10.88m FOUL 11.28m 11.80m 10.33m
8 564 Cassan, Ryan 85 Huskies 10.24m
9.90m 10.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 608 Edwards, Bob 40 UNA 9.69m
9.69m 9.06m 9.48m
10 571 Kerelchuk, David 83 Huskies 8.98m
FOUL 8.98m FOUL

Men 50 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 19 Macrozonaris, Nico Canada 5.75
2 11 Henry, Anson Canada 5.81
3 10 Brokenburr, Kenny United States 5.82
4 5 Laynes, Jeff Usa - Puma 5.89
5 9 Akinremi, Okiki Canada 5.89
6 13 Palmer, Hank Canada 5.90
7 6 Hackley, Jimmy United States 5.92
8 7 Berlinic, Henry 85 Huskies 6.03

Men 60 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 19 Macrozonaris, Nico Canada 6.72Q
2 18 Allen, Charles Can Speed Dynami 6.78q
3 15 Lewis, Paul United States 6.83q
3 17 Chambers, Carlton Canada 6.83q
5 16 Kulesza, Jarek Canada 6.91
6 20 Desire, Irie Ivory Coast 6.99
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 11 Henry, Anson Canada 6.74Q
2 12 Tomlin, Dave Canada - KW Trac 6.76q
3 10 Brokenburr, Kenny United States 6.79q
4 13 Palmer, Hank Canada 6.86
5 9 Akinremi, Okiki Canada 6.90
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 4 Egbele, Aaron Nigeria 6.74Q
2 6 Hackley, Jimmy United States 6.84
3 2 Esmie, Robert Canada 6.91
4 3 Neimi, Shane Kamloops TC 6.93
5 5 Laynes, Jeff Usa - Puma 6.96
6 7 Berlinic, Henry 85 Huskies 7.11
7 1 Connor, Earle Canada 7.83

Men 60 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 19 Macrozonaris, Nico Canada 6.66
2 4 Egbele, Aaron Nigeria 6.68
3 11 Henry, Anson Canada 6.72
4 18 Allen, Charles Can Speed Dynami 6.73
5 10 Brokenburr, Kenny United States 6.77
6 12 Tomlin, Dave Canada - KW Trac 6.80
7 17 Chambers, Carlton Canada 6.83
8 15 Lewis, Paul United States 6.91
Preliminaries
9 6 Hackley, Jimmy United States
10 13 Palmer, Hank Canada
11 9 Akinremi, Okiki Canada
12 2 Esmie, Robert Canada
13 16 Kulesza, Jarek Canada
14 3 Neimi, Shane Kamloops TC
15 5 Laynes, Jeff Usa - Puma
16 20 Desire, Irie Ivory Coast
17 7 Berlinic, Henry 85 Huskies
18 1 Connor, Earle Canada

Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 14 Christopher, Tyler Canada 21.22
2 6 Hackley, Jimmy United States 21.56
3 10 Brokenburr, Kenny United States 21.68
4 15 Lewis, Paul United States 21.76
Section 2
1 4 Egbele, Aaron Nigeria 21.51
2 20 Desire, Irie Ivory Coast 21.60
3 3 Neimi, Shane Kamloops TC 21.66
4 16 Kulesza, Jarek Canada 22.21

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Warmup noon Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 8 Hughes, Robby United States 7.85
2 25 Jennings, Karl Canada 7.87
3 18 Allen, Charles Can Speed Dynami 7.87
4 24 Coghlin, Peter Ireland 7.92
5 26 Johnson, Charles United States 7.93
6 27 Lissade, Andrew Canada 8.06
7 23 Kancleris, Vytas Lithuania 8.23
8 22 Drummond, Junior Canada 8.32

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 18 Allen, Charles Can Speed Dynami 7.74
2 8 Hughes, Robby United States 7.79
3 26 Johnson, Charles United States 7.83
4 25 Jennings, Karl Canada 7.88
5 27 Lissade, Andrew Canada 7.95
6 24 Coghlin, Peter Ireland 7.97
7 23 Kancleris, Vytas Lithuania 8.21
8 22 Drummond, Junior Canada 8.41

Men Weight Throw Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 33 Steacy, Jim Canada 22.02m
20.44m 20.69m FOUL 21.26m 22.02m FOUL
2 35 Armstrong, Dylan Canada 20.28m
19.73m 19.68m 20.28m 19.93m 20.04m 19.98m
3 30 Smith, Adam Canada 17.02m
16.58m FOUL FOUL 17.02m 16.83m FOUL
4 31 Sagert, Mike Canada 16.92m
FOUL FOUL 15.71m 16.92m FOUL FOUL
5 36 Piercy, Jeff 83 Huskies 16.83m
15.84m 16.10m 16.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 28 Patterson, Scott Canada 16.12m
16.00m 15.34m 15.64m 16.12m 15.68m 15.65m
7 37 Kindrachuk, Mark 84 Huskies 16.00m
16.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 38 Robichaud, Yves Univ of Moncton 13.38m
13.38m 12.88m FOUL 12.96m 13.18m 13.27m

Mixed 60 Meter Dash W/Chair Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 609 Kayseas, Ryan 83 UNA 13.57

Mixed 800 Meter Run W/Chair Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 609 Kayseas, Ryan 83 UNA 2:59.45

Mixed Shot Put Wheelchair Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 639 Roth, Leo 52 UNA 6.23m
5.82m 5.61m 6.06m 5.34m 5.91m 6.23m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.