• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Aileen Meagher - Open / Age Class

Lower Sackville, NS
July 17th, 2004

2004 Aileen Meagher - 7/17/04
Open and Age Class Meet
Metropolitan Field Sackville NS Canada

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget 30":
(w: +0.0) 1. Maessen, Laura Mid, Chebucto, 13.78; 2. Herrett, Brittney Mid,
Cnll, 15.68.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Juvenile 30":
(w: +0.0) 1. McPhee, Aly Juv, Chebucto, 16.67; 2. McDaniels, Emma Juv,
Chebucto, 19.33.

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Juv/Jr/Sr:
(w: +0.0) 1. Theriau, Chris Juv, Avrc, 15.32; 2. Slaunwhite, Craig Open,
Chebucto, 16.27; 3. Gronvigh, Andy JR, Chebucto, 17.49; --. Conrad, Doug JR,
Cnll, DNS.

Women 3000 Meter Run All ages:
1. Germain, Kaylea Ban, Crew, 10:54.51; 2. Phillips, Michelle Juv,
Unattached, 11:49.91; 3. Hachey, Lynsey Mid, South East Athle, 12:23.88; 4.
Landry, Stephanie Mid, Elite, 13:20.53; --. Reeves, Becky Juv, Avrc, DNF.

Men 3000 Meter Run All ages:
1. Landry, Pierre Juv, Elite, 9:58.76; 2. MacDonald, Jordan Juv, Dartmouth,
9:58.77; 3. Zygmunt, Austin Juv, Dartmouth, 10:17.11; 4. Bryant, Taylor Juv,
Dartmouth, 10:17.30; 5. Stuart, James Mid, South East Athle, 10:44.12; 6.
Crouse, Tim Ban, Cnll, 11:15.59; 7. Arsenault, Nicolas Mid, Elite, 11:33.30.

Mixed 200 Meter Run Bantam:
(w: 1.4) 1. Barton, Rebecca Ban, Crew, 29.88; 2. Tree, Andy, Crew, 32.26; 3.
Barrle, Emily Ban, Crew, 41.08; --. Crouse, Tim Ban, Cnll, DNS; --. Sumarah,
Brandon, Chebucto, DNS; --. Webster, Vincent, Fredericton, DNS.

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget:
(w: +0.0) 1. Riley, Natalie Mid, Fredericton, 26.97; 2. Patterson, Robin
Mid, Chebucto, 27.12; 3. Germain, Chelsea, Crew, 27.74; 4. Allaby, Teri Mid,
Crew, 28.74; 5. Naugler, Sarah Mid, Cnll, 29.29; 6. Johnson, Paryse Mid,
Elite, 29.46; 7. Henshaw, Nicole Mid, Avrc, 32.94.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget:
(w: 0.5) 1. Campbell, Jonathan, Unattached, 23.26; 2. Williams, John Mid,
Unattached, 24.73; 3. Gillan, Seth, Crew, 25.78; 4. Deveau, Justin,
Fredericton, 26.35; --. Foote, Mason, Avrc, DNS; --. Ramey, Garrett Mid,
Chebucto, DNS; --. Archibald, Andrew Mid, Chebucto, DNS.

Girls 200 Meter Dash Juvenile:
(w: +0.0) 1. Martin, Jenna Juv, Athletics East, 25.06; 2. Stirling, Jan,
Avrc, 25.99; 3. McNeil, Amanda Juv, Unattached, 27.09; 4. Campbell, Lauren,
Unattached, 27.41; 5. Oumersour, Donia Juv, Crew, 28.20; 6. Sobey, Stephanie,
Pei, 28.43; --. Woods, Allison Juv, Chebucto, DNS; --. Sobey, Susan, Pei,
DNS.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Juvenile:
(w: +0.0) 1. MacPherson, Ryan Juv, Fredericton, 23.57; 2. McBean, Paul Juv,
Athletics East, 24.73; 3. Cormier, Justin Juv, Elite, 28.16; --. Scott, Josh,
South East Athle, DNS; --. MacAdam, Jerry, Pei, DNS; --. Urqhart, Braydon,
Chebucto, DNS; --. Samms, Matt Juv, South East Athle, DNS; --. LeBlanc, Mike,
South East Athle, DNS.

Mixed 200 Meter Dash Open:
(w: +0.0) 1. Chase, John Open, Athletics East, 23.42; 2. Clare, Ben Open,
Halifax Wanderer, 23.93; 3. MacEachern, Brenda Open, Ceilidh, 27.59.

Girls 800 Meter Run Ban/Mid:
1. Allaby, Teri Mid, Crew, 2:36.29; 2. Hoyt, Kristen Mid, Dartmouth,
2:37.26; 3. Barton, Rebecca Ban, Crew, 2:42.20; 4. Leverman, Jessica Ban,
Halifax Wanderer, 2:52.79; 5. Horochuk, Chelsea Mid, Crew, 2:53.73; --.
Coady, Rebecca Mid, Athletics East, DNS.

Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam:
1. Chambers, Dustin, Dartmouth, 2:39.92; 2. Stuart, Alex, South East Athle,
2:45.76; 3. D'Eon, Greg, Dartmouth, 2:54.09; --. Tree, Andy, Crew, DNS; --.
Crouse, Tim Ban, Cnll, DNS.

Boys 800 Meter Run Mid/Juv:
1. Tramble, Dean Mid, Dartmouth, 2:07.37; 2. MacDonald, Rory Mid, Pei,
2:09.12; 3. Cleghorn, Jonathan Mid, Crew, 2:16.44; 4. Bouchard, Jason Mid,
Fredericton, 2:27.52; --. Bryant, Taylor Juv, Dartmouth, DNS; --. Blakely,
Tyler Mid, South East Athle, DNS.

Girls 800 Meter Run Juvenile:
1. MacDonald, Kelly, Pei, 2:21.16; 2. Horochuk, Quinn Juv, Crew, 2:23.09; 3.
MacKenzie, Chelsea, Pei, 2:26.41; 4. Roy, Dominique, Dartmouth, 2:26.96; 5.
MacDonald, Paula Juv, Pei, 2:27.44; 6. Walsh, Brenna, Dartmouth, 2:42.42; 7.
Clarke, Lauren, Dartmouth, 2:42.88; --. Corkum, Amber Juv, Chebucto, DNS.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Ban/Mid:
1. Riley, Natalie Mid, Fredericton, 13.31, w:+0.0; 2. Patterson, Robin Mid,
Chebucto, 13.40, w:+0.0; 3. Morse, Katrina Mid, Avrc, 13.62, w:+0.0; 4.
Johnson, Paryse Mid, Elite, 14.25, w:+0.0; 5. Naugler, Sarah Mid, Cnll,
14.46, w:+0.0; 6. Landry, Murielle Ban, Avrc, 14.63, w:2.1; 7. Henshaw,
Nicole Mid, Avrc, 15.64, w:2.1; 8. Barrle, Emily Ban, Crew, 19.45, w:2.1;
--. Gallant, Tanya Mid, Pei, SCR, w:+0.0; --. Herrett, Brittney Mid, Cnll,
DNS, w:2.1; --. Hillier, Chelsea Mid, Chebucto, DNS, w:2.1; --. Richard, Marie
Mid, Elite, DNS, w:2.1.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam:
(w: +0.0) 1. Porter, Lucas, Avrc, 14.16; --. Webster, Vincent, Fredericton,
DNS; --. Sumarah, Brandon, Chebucto, DNS; --. Campbell, Lohen Ban, Ceilidh,
DNS.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget:
(w: +0.0) 1. Campbell, Jonathan, Unattached, 11.70; 2. Foote, Mason, Avrc,
11.78; 3. Gillan, Seth, Crew, 12.60; 4. Richard, Marcel Mid, Elite, 12.73; 5.
Deveau, Justin, Fredericton, 12.93; --. Ramey, Garrett Mid, Chebucto, DNS;
--. Rosenburg, Brandan Mid, Cnll, DNS; --. Archibald, Andrew Mid, Chebucto,
DNS.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Juvenile:
(w: +0.0) 1. Stirling, Jan, Avrc, 12.86; 2. Woods, Allison Juv, Chebucto,
13.23; 3. Campbell, Lauren, Unattached, 13.28; 4. McNeil, Amanda Juv,
Unattached, 13.56; 5. Sobey, Stephanie, Pei, 13.74; --. Sobey, Susan, Pei,
DNS; --. Hinton, Holly Juv, Cnll, DNS; --. Nixon, Nicole Juv, Cnll, DNS.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Juvenile:
(w: -0.4) 1. LeBlanc, Mike, South East Athle, 11.39; 2. MacAdam, Jerry, Pei,
11.55; 3. MacPherson, Ryan Juv, Fredericton, 11.99; 4. MacKenzie, Lucas Juv,
Cnll, 12.05; 5. Samms, Matt Juv, South East Athle, 12.21; --. Scott, Josh,
South East Athle, DNS; --. Urqhart, Braydon, Chebucto, DNS; --. O'Neill, Kevin
Juv, Chebucto, DNS.

Mixed 400 Meter Dash Bantam:
1. Barton, Rebecca Ban, Crew, 1:09.00; 2. Tree, Andy, Crew, 1:12.97; 3.
Leverman, Jessica Ban, Halifax Wanderer, 1:15.22; 4. Barrle, Emily Ban,
Crew, 1:43.78.

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget:
1. Allaby, Teri Mid, Crew, 1:02.33; 2. Coady, Rebecca Mid, Athletics East,
1:02.68; 3. Germain, Chelsea, Crew, 1:05.66; 4. Morse, Katrina Mid, Avrc,
1:06.78; 5. Landry, Murielle Ban, Avrc, 1:11.67; 6. Henshaw, Nicole Mid,
Avrc, 1:14.96; --. Horochuk, Chelsea Mid, Crew, DNS; --. Campbell, Bridget
Mid, Ceilidh, DNS.

Men 400 Meter Dash Mid/Juv/Open:
1. Clare, Ben Open, Halifax Wanderer, 52.90; 2. Manley, Jeff Open, Royal
Military C, 53.19; 3. Williams, John Mid, Unattached, 56.83; 4. Bouchard,
Jason Mid, Fredericton, 1:04.79; --. McBean, Paul Juv, Athletics East, DNS;
--. Chase, John Open, Athletics East, DNS; --. Conrad, Doug JR, Cnll, DNS;
--. Cormier, Justin Juv, Elite, DNS.

Women 400 Meter Dash Juv/Open:
1. MacDonald, Paula Juv, Pei, 1:02.75; 2. McNeil, Amanda Juv, Unattached,
1:02.79; 3. Perreault, Audrey Open, Dartmouth, 1:07.06; --. Reeves, Becky
Juv, Avrc, DNS; --. Oumersour, Donia Juv, Crew, DNS; --. Martin, Jenna Juv,
Athletics East, DNS; --. Horochuk, Quinn Juv, Crew, DNS.

Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam:
1. Crouse, Tim Ban, Cnll, 5:15.55; 2. Chambers, Dustin, Dartmouth, 5:18.32;
3. Stuart, Alex, South East Athle, 5:49.36; 4. D'Eon, Greg, Dartmouth,
5:50.57.

Women 1500 Meter Run All ages:
1. MacDonald, Kelly, Pei, 5:00.92; 2. Horochuk, Quinn Juv, Crew, 5:04.13; 3.
MacKenzie, Chelsea, Pei, 5:04.76; 4. Hachey, Lynsey Mid, South East Athle,
5:42.16; 5. Landry, Stephanie Mid, Elite, 5:42.71; 6. Clarke, Lauren,
Dartmouth, 5:57.86; 7. Walsh, Brenna, Dartmouth, 6:05.26; --. Hoyt, Kristen
Mid, Dartmouth, DNS; --. Roy, Dominique, Dartmouth, DNS.

Boys 1500 Meter Run Mid/Juv:
1. Tramble, Dean Mid, Dartmouth, 4:31.02; 2. Landry, Pierre Juv, Elite,
4:33.37; 3. Cleghorn, Jonathan Mid, Crew, 4:40.19; 4. Zygmunt, Austin Juv,
Dartmouth, 4:50.80; 5. Bryant, Taylor Juv, Dartmouth, 4:51.19; 6. Arsenault,
Nicolas Mid, Elite, 5:02.70; 7. Stuart, James Mid, South East Athle,
5:03.80; 8. MacDonald, Rory Mid, Pei, 5:22.66; --. Blakely, Tyler Mid, South
East Athle, DNS; --. MacDonald, Jordan Juv, Dartmouth, DNS.

Men Pole Vault All ages:
1. Slaunwhite, Craig Open, Chebucto, 4.30m; 2. Urqhart, Braydon, Chebucto,
3.30m; --. Fraser, Mike Open, Chebucto, DNS; --. Gronvigh, Andy JR,
Chebucto, DNS.

Mixed Discus Throw All ages:
1. Slaunwhite, Craig Open, Chebucto, 41.02m; 2. Gronvigh, Andy JR, Chebucto,
38.28m; 3. Robichaud, Yves Open, South East Athle, 34.48m; 4. Ramey, Garrett
Mid, Chebucto, 29.34m; 5. Bennett, Paul, Chebucto, 29.00m; 6. Gallant, Jolaine
Juv, Elite, 27.84m; 7. Landry, Julie Open, South East Athle, 24.54m; 8.
McGillivary, Taya Mid, Avrc, 20.74m.

Women High Jump All ages:
1. McPhee, Aly Juv, Chebucto, 1.55m; 2. Maessen, Laura Mid, Chebucto,
J1.55m; 3. Corey, Naomi Juv, South East Athle, J1.55m; 4. MacEachern, Brenda
Open, Ceilidh, 1.45m; 5. Campbell, Bridget Mid, Ceilidh, J1.45m; 6. Bunyan,
Jackie Mid, Ceilidh, J1.45m; 7. McDaniels, Emma Juv, Chebucto, 1.35m; 8.
Richard, Marie Mid, Elite, 1.30m; --. Wedge, Mallory Juv, Pei, DNS; --.
Ehler, Cassie Ban, Ceilidh, DNS.

Women Triple Jump All ages:
1. Nixon, Nicole Juv, Cnll, 10.38m, w:0.7; 2. Bunyan, Jackie Mid, Ceilidh,
10.23m, w:0.9; 3. Bunyan, Carly Open, Ceilidh, 10.21m, w:1.8; 4. Gallant,
Tanya Mid, Pei, 9.96m, w:2.1; 4. Morse, Katrina Mid, Avrc, 9.96m, w:1.0; 6.
Corey, Naomi Juv, South East Athle, 9.83m, w:0.2; 7. MacEachern, Brenda
Open, Ceilidh, 9.79m, w:0.4; 8. Woods, Allison Juv, Chebucto, 9.70m, w:0.6;
9. Landry, Murielle Ban, Avrc, 8.86m, w:0.8; 10. Patterson, Robin Mid,
Chebucto, 8.61m, w:0.8; --. Hinton, Holly Juv, Cnll, DNS, w:NWI; --. Hillier,
Chelsea Mid, Chebucto, DNS, w:NWI; --. Wedge, Mallory Juv, Pei, DNS, w:NWI.

Men Triple Jump All ages:
1. Lord, Peter Open, Swift Athletics, 13.56m, w:0.8; 2. Bunyan, Paul Open,
Ceilidh, 13.12m, w:4.4; 3. Theriau, Chris Juv, Avrc, 12.19m, w:0.5; 4. Foote,
Mason, Avrc, 12.02m, w:0.5; 5. Baird, Jared Mid, Cnll, 11.78m, w:1.8; 6.
Savoie, Joey Open, Fredericton, 11.72m, w:NWI; 7. Rosenburg, Brandan Mid,
Cnll, 11.69m, w:1.2; 8. O'Neill, Kevin Juv, Chebucto, 11.42m, w:1.0; --.
Campbell, Lohen Ban, Ceilidh, DNS, w:NWI; --. Bernard, Anthony Juv, Pei,
DNS, w:NWI; --. McCormick, Kurt Juv, Pei, DNS, w:NWI.

Mixed Shot Put All ages:
1. Baird, Jared Mid, Cnll, 14.48m; 2. Comeau, Marc Andre Mid, Elite, 13.54m;
3. Ramey, Garrett Mid, Chebucto, 13.50m; 4. Vautour, Justin JR, Elite,
11.88m; 5. Bennett, Paul, Chebucto, 11.34m; 6. Landry, Julie Open, South East
Athle, 10.56m; 7. Gallant, Jolaine Juv, Elite, 9.78m; --. Gronvigh, Andy JR,
Chebucto, DNS; --. Slaunwhite, Craig Open, Chebucto, DNS; --. Hinton, Holly
Juv, Cnll, DNS; --. MacEachern, Brenda Open, Ceilidh, DNS; --. Bussey,
Jessica Mid, Ceilidh, DNS.

Girls Long Jump Ban/Mid:
1. Derasp, Natalie Mid, Pei, 4.51m, w:1.0; 2. Gallant, Tanya Mid, Pei, 4.48m,
w:0.8; 3. Morse, Katrina Mid, Avrc, 4.35m, w:0.5; 4. Campbell, Bridget Mid,
Ceilidh, 4.14m, w:1.4; 5. Maessen, Laura Mid, Chebucto, 4.11m, w:0.5; 6.
Bunyan, Jackie Mid, Ceilidh, 4.10m, w:2.4; 7. Landry, Murielle Ban, Avrc,
4.04m, w:2.8; 8. Ehler, Cassie Ban, Ceilidh, 3.78m, w:1.7; 9. Naugler, Sarah
Mid, Cnll, 3.50m, w:1.5; --. Hillier, Chelsea Mid, Chebucto, DNS, w:NWI; --.
Fontaine, Caroline Mid, Elite, DNS, w:NWI.

Women Pole Vault All ages:
1. McPhee, Aly Juv, Chebucto, 2.70m; 2. McDaniels, Emma Juv, Chebucto,
2.60m; 3. Maessen, Laura Mid, Chebucto, 2.20m; --. Corkum, Amber Juv,
Chebucto, DNS; --. Hillier, Chelsea Mid, Chebucto, DNS.

Mixed Javelin Throw All ages:
1. Vautour, Justin JR, Elite, 56.71m; 2. O'Neill, Kevin Juv, Chebucto,
34.25m; 3. Bussey, Jessica Mid, Ceilidh, 32.66m; 4. Ramey, Garrett Mid,
Chebucto, 30.08m; 5. Naugler, Sarah Mid, Cnll, 22.48m; --. Fraser, Mike
Open, Chebucto, DNS; --. Baird, Jared Mid, Cnll, DNS; --. Gronvigh, Andy JR,
Chebucto, DNS; --. Maessen, Laura Mid, Chebucto, DNS; --. Corkum, Amber Juv,
Chebucto, DNS; --. McPhee, Aly Juv, Chebucto, DNS.

Men High Jump All ages:
1. Grosse, AJ Open, Chebucto, 2.00m; 2. Bunyan, Paul Open, Ceilidh, 1.82m;
3. MacPherson, Ryan Juv, Fredericton, 1.70m; 4. Rosenburg, Brandan Mid, Cnll,
1.65m; 5. Richard, Marcel Mid, Elite, 1.50m; --. Fraser, Mike Open,
Chebucto, DNS; --. Gronvigh, Andy JR, Chebucto, DNS.

Men Long Jump All ages:
1. Miller, Isaac, Athletics East, 6.05m, w:2.3; 2. Savoie, Joey Open,
Fredericton, 5.47m, w:+0.0; 3. MacKenzie, Lucas Juv, Cnll, 5.40m, w:1.6; 4.
O'Neill, Kevin Juv, Chebucto, 5.36m, w:0.1; 5. Landry, Pierre Juv, Elite,
5.27m, w:2.0; 6. Richard, Marcel Mid, Elite, 4.90m, w:1.5; 7. Rosenburg,
Brandan Mid, Cnll, 4.79m, w:2.6; --. McCormick, Kurt Juv, Pei, DNS, w:NWI;
--. Walker, Brad Juv, Ceilidh, DNS, w:NWI; --. Archibald, Andrew Mid,
Chebucto, DNS, w:NWI; --. Urqhart, Braydon, Chebucto, DNS, w:NWI; --.
Campbell, Lohen Ban, Ceilidh, DNS, w:NWI; --. Bernard, Anthony Juv, Pei,
DNS, w:NWI.

Women Hammer Throw:
1. Landry, Julie Open, South East Athle, 21.72m.

Men Hammer Throw:
1. Robichaud, Yves Open, South East Athle, 43.78m.

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.