• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

ANS Provincials

Lower Savkville, NS
July 10-11th, 2004

Licensed to Chebucto Athletics Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/11/04 02:58 PM
ANS Provincials 2004 - 7/10/04 to 7/11/04
Legion Trials
Metropolitan Field
Results

Girls 12-13 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landry, Murielle Avrc 15.25 14.98
2 Leverman, Jessica Unattached 16.05

Girls 14-15 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marcotte, Kayla Wanderers 12.67 13.06 1
2 Patterson, Robin Chebucto 13.18 13.56 1
3 Morse, Katrina Avrc 13.91 13.86 1
4 Gallant, Tanya Pei 13.70 13.99 1
5 Matheson, Brett Cnll 13.60 14.10 1
6 MacDonald, Meaghen Ceilidh 14.51 14.28 2
7 Neugler, Sarah Cnll 14.47 2
8 Henshaw, Nicole Unattached 16.34 16.10 2

Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sobey, Susan Pei 12.72 13.00 1
2 Stirling, Jan Avrc 13.10 13.16 1
3 McNeil, Amanda Unattached 13.40 13.46 2
4 Woods, Allison Chebucto 13.43 13.47 2
5 MacLeod, Janet Unattached 13.33 13.79 1
6 Hinton, Holly Cnll 13.50 13.92 2
7 Sobey, Stephaney Pei 13.35 14.02 2
8 Nixon, Nicole Cnll 14.24 2

Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marcotte, Kayla Wanderers 26.45 27.05
2 Matheson, Brett Cnll 29.10 28.76
3 Morse, Katrina Avrc 29.47
4 MacDonald, Meaghen Ceilidh 29.57
5 Henshaw, Nicole Unattached 31.14 34.45

Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash miget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marcotte, Kayla Wanderers 26.90
2 Matheson, Brett Cnll 28.15
3 MacDonald, Meaghen Ceilidh 29.62
4 Henshaw, Nicole Unattached 35.04

Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Martin, Jenna East 25.45 25.30 1
2 Peters, Celia DF 25.71 26.08 1
3 Stirling, Jan Avrc 26.50 26.54 1
4 Sobey, Susan Pei 26.35 27.06 1
5 McNeil, Amanda Unattached 27.18 27.64 2
6 Woods, Allison Chebucto 27.31 28.20 2
7 Sobey, Stephaney Pei 27.50 29.41 2

Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash juvenille
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martin, Jenna East 25.68
2 Peters, Celia DF 26.48
3 Stirling, Jan Avrc 26.89
4 McNeil, Amanda Unattached 27.41
5 Woods, Allison Chebucto 28.08
6 Sobey, Stephaney Pei 29.44

Girls 12-13 400 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landry, Murielle Avrc 1:11.66 1:09.57
2 Deveau, Sarah Chebucto 1:15.45

Girls 14-15 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marcotte, Kayla Wanderers 1:01.30 1:01.19
2 McGillivary, Taya Avrc 1:01.15 1:02.20
3 Coady, Rebecca East 1:02.81 1:02.43
4 Matheson, Brett Cnll 1:01.60 1:02.86
5 Campbell, Bridget Ceilidh 1:05.67
6 Henshaw, Nicole Unattached 1:13.98 1:16.75

Girls 12-15 800 Meter Run Ban/Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Letourneau, Allison Avrc 2:19.92 2:19.23
2 Coady, Rebecca East 2:22.22 2:21.94
3 McGillivary, Taya Avrc 2:30.94 2:32.86
4 Regan, Flynn Dartmouth 2:40.99 2:35.42
5 Bates, Bree Dartmouth 2:39.18 2:35.54
6 Regan, Taylor Dartmouth 2:48.99 2:45.41

Girls 16-17 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stewart, Gina Antigonish Track 2:18.97 2:18.33
2 MacDonald, Kelly Pei 2:24.00 2:21.04
3 MacKenzie, Chelsea Pei 2:25.00 2:23.08
4 MacDonald, Paula Pei 2:30.00 2:29.60
5 Ryer, Ashley Chebucto 2:27.33 2:29.76
6 Skoreyko, Stephanie Unattached 2:22.00 2:31.34
7 Clarke, Lauren Dartmouth 2:44.99 2:41.94
8 Walsh, Brenna Dartmouth 2:43.66

Girls 12-13 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haworth, Rebecca Chebucto 5:35.00 5:37.67
2 Regan, Taylor Dartmouth 5:39.99 5:39.26
3 Deveau, Sarah Chebucto 5:36.00 5:40.26

Girls 14-15 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Letourneau, Allison Avrc 4:49.24 4:49.83
2 Coady, Rebecca East 4:54.00 4:52.01
3 Englehutt, Laura Dartmouth 4:55.32 4:58.86
4 Bates, Bree Dartmouth 5:21.49 5:23.79
5 Regan, Flynn Dartmouth 5:21.99 5:26.04

Girls 14-17 3000 Meter Run Juv/Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Skoreyko, Stephanie Unattached 10:28.00 10:30.08
2 Van Gestel, Holly Antigonish Track 10:27.50 10:34.27
3 Stewart, Gina Antigonish Track 10:51.42 10:36.71
4 Englehutt, Laura Dartmouth 10:50.76 10:57.67
5 Reeves, Becky Avrc 11:18.13 11:03.13
6 Konchalski, Maria Antigonish Track 11:20.00 11:17.47
7 Chisholm, Tara Antigonish Track 11:28.00 11:20.30

Girls 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maessen, Laura Chebucto 14.49

Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash mgt wom
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marcotte, Kayla Wanderers 13.21
2 Patterson, Robin Chebucto 13.65
3 Morse, Katrina Avrc 13.82
4 Gallant, Tanya Pei 13.98
5 Matheson, Brett Cnll 14.07
6 MacDonald, Meaghen Ceilidh 14.19
7 Neugler, Sarah Cnll 14.84
8 Henshaw, Nicole Unattached 16.67

Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash juvenile wom
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sobey, Susan Pei 12.89
2 Stirling, Jan Avrc 13.13
3 Woods, Allison Chebucto 13.25
4 MacLeod, Janet Unattached 13.40
5 McNeil, Amanda Unattached 13.46
6 Sobey, Stephaney Pei 13.82

Women 18-99 100 Meter Dash Jun/Sen
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Borden, Sondra Cnll 12.68 13.15
2 Grant, Lauren Swift 12.54 13.23
3 Bell, Alicia Chebucto 13.12 13.75
4 Dobrowolski, Sarah Swift 13.54 13.79

Women 16-99 100 Meter Dash sr. women
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grant, Lauren Swift 13.17
2 Bell, Alicia Chebucto 13.64
3 Dobrowolski, Sarah Swift 13.67

Women 18-99 200 Meter Dash Jun/Sen
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grant, Lauren Swift 26.00 26.94
2 Bell, Alicia Chebucto 27.24 28.41
3 Dobrowolski, Sarah Swift 28.30 29.12

Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash Juv/Sen
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martin, Jenna East 55.91 55.52
2 Peters, Celia DF 57.33 57.66
3 Stirling, Jan Avrc 58.01 57.81
4 MacLeod, Janet Unattached 1:01.87 1:01.11
5 McNeil, Amanda Unattached 1:02.20 1:02.04
6 MacDonald, Paula Pei 1:02.00 1:03.23

Women 18-99 800 Meter Run Jun-Sen
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacLean, Leanna Swift 2:12.29 2:15.26
2 Marsh, Shauna Dartmouth 2:20.70 2:22.21
3 Perreault, Audrey Dartmouth 2:34.00 2:36.28

Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Skoreyko, Stephanie Unattached 4:49.00 4:48.94
2 Stewart, Gina Antigonish Track 4:50.94 4:49.38
3 Van Gestel, Holly Antigonish Track 4:53.62 4:49.73
4 MacDonald, Kelly Pei 5:04.00 4:55.72
5 Konchalski, Maria Antigonish Track 5:10.00 4:58.97
6 MacKenzie, Chelsea Pei 5:00.00 4:59.15
7 Chisholm, Tara Antigonish Track 5:25.00 5:20.54
8 Walsh, Brenna Dartmouth 5:39.86 5:45.78
9 Clarke, Lauren Dartmouth 5:50.99 5:50.05

Women 18-99 1500 Meter Run Jun/Sen
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacLean, Leanna Swift 4:41.04 4:41.93
2 Mullins, Rosie Swift 4:45.89 4:53.14
3 Marsh, Shauna Dartmouth 4:50.00 5:06.69
4 Reddington, Sarah East 5:08.00 5:16.12
5 Erickson, Robyn Dartmouth 5:07.00 5:23.60
6 Perreault, Audrey Dartmouth 5:30.00 5:26.28

Women 18-99 5000 Meter Run Jun-Sen
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Verge, Donna Chebucto 19:23.96

Women 16-99 100 Meter Hurdles Juv-Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McPhee, Aly Chebucto 17.50
2 MacEachern, Brenda Ceilidh 19.24
3 McDaniel, Emma Chebucto 20.26
-- Corkum, Amber Chebucto DQ

Women 16-99 2000 Meter Steeplechase Juv-Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mullins, Rosie Swift 7:29.84
2 Reeves, Becky Avrc 7:53.31
3 Ryer, Ashley Chebucto 8:12.97

Women 14-99 High Jump Midget-Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maessen, Laura Chebucto 1.63m 1.61m
2 McPhee, Aly Chebucto 1.60m 1.57m
3 Campbell, Bridget Ceilidh 1.50m
4 Bunyan, Jackie Ceilidh 1.45m
5 McDaniel, Emma Chebucto 1.35m
6 Ehler, Cassie Ceilidh 1.30m

Event 26 Women 14-99 Long Jump Midget-Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Jenna (juv) East 5.40m
2 Wedge, Mallory (juv) Pei 4.77m
3 Hinton, Holly (juv) Cnll 4.72m
3 Woods, Allison (juv) Chebucto 4.72m
5 Morse, Katrina (mid) Avrc 4.69m
6 Bunyan, Jackie (mid) Ceilidh 4.67m
7 Gallant, Tanya (mid) Pei 4.61m
8 McPhee, Aly (juv) Chebucto 4.52m
9 Nixon, Nicole (juv) Cnll 4.47m
10 Maessen, Laura (mid) Chebucto 4.45m
11 Bunyan, Carly (sen) Ceilidh 4.33m
12 Landry, Murielle (ban) Avrc 4.06m
12 Neugler, Sarah (mid) Cnll 4.06m
14 McDaniel, Emma (juv) Chebucto 4.02m
15 Ehler, Cassie (ban) Ceilidh 3.94m
15 MacDonald, Meaghen(mid) Ceilidh 3.94m
17 Deveau, Sarah (ban) Chebucto 3.66m

Women 16-99 Triple Jump Juvenile-Sen
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nixon, Nicole Cnll 10.87m 10.47m
2 Bunyan, Carly Ceilidh 10.25m
3 Hinton, Holly Cnll 10.16m 10.05m
4 Woods, Allison Chebucto 10.03m
5 Bunyan, Jackie Ceilidh 9.98m
6 Wedge, Mallory Pei 10.50m 9.87m
6 Morse, Katrina Avrc 10.11m 9.87m
8 Gallant, Tanya Pei 10.30m 9.83m
9 Bell, Rebecca Unattached 10.20m 9.79m
10 Landry, Murielle Avrc 8.94m 8.97m
11 Hillier, Chelsea Chebucto 8.80m
-- Derasp, Natalie Pei ND

Women 14-99 Shot Put Midget-Sen
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Larade, Nicole Launcher 10.37m 9.92m
2 Fleet, Jenny Launcher 9.96m 9.86m
3 Cole, Kyley Cnll 8.25m 8.65m
4 Hinton, Holly Cnll 8.60m 8.59m

Women 14-99 Discus Throw Midget-Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Larade, Nicole Launcher 30.10m 30.46m
2 Cole, Kyley Cnll 23.84m 21.42m

Women 14-99 Javelin Throw Midget-Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laurie, Sarah Unattached 37.73m
2 Markusson, Kat Unattached 36.60m
3 Best, Kelsey Launcher 36.06m 33.91m
4 Bussey, Jessica Ceilidh 32.76m
5 Maessen, Laura Chebucto 25.60m 23.20m
6 Neugler, Sarah Cnll 22.44m

Boys 12-13 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Campbell, Lohen Ceilidh 14.29
2 Porter, Lucas Avrc 14.76 15.21
3 Sumarah, Brandon Chebucto 15.41

Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Foote, Mason Avrc 11.85 11.98 2
2 Baird, Jared Cnll 13.20 12.27 2
3 Campbell, Johnathan Unattached 11.40 12.87 1
4 Ramey, Garrett Chebucto 13.30 2
5 MacAdam, Ben Pei 12.50 13.40 1
6 Higgins, Connor Cnll 12.90 13.74 1

Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Higgins, Connor Cnll 27.50 30.20
2 Williams, John Unattached 25.06 30.22
3 Campbell, Johnathan Unattached 23.35 30.60
4 MacAdam, Ben Pei 27.50 30.66
4 Foote, Mason Avrc 23.78 30.66

Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash miget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Campbell, Johnathan Unattached 23.87
2 Foote, Mason Avrc 24.34
3 Williams, John Unattached 24.78
4 MacAdam, Ben Pei 27.28
5 Higgins, Connor Cnll 27.89

Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harris, Geoffrey Unattached 23.54 23.43
2 Reede, Alex Cnll 24.60 24.74
3 Edwards, Nick Unattached 24.91
4 MacKenzie, Lucas Cnll 24.30 25.04
5 MacAdam, Gerry Pei 23.50 30.38

Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Campbell, Johnathan Unattached 52.80 52.54
2 Williams, John Unattached 54.66 55.89

Boys 12-13 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crouse, Tim Cnll 2:21.80 2:30.75
2 Chambers, Dustin Dartmouth 2:40.00 2:39.84

Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tramble, Dean Dartmouth 2:05.32 2:05.30
2 MacDonald, Rory Pei 2:05.91
3 Leroux, Adam Chebucto 2:07.95 2:06.37
4 Little, Nathan Cnll 2:21.60 2:21.38

Boys 16-17 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flynn, Sebastien Dartmouth 2:00.22 2:01.40
2 McCarron, Lee Antigonish Track 2:03.40 2:01.78
3 Addison, Brent Chebucto 2:05.00 2:04.08
4 Winslow, Robert Carl Dartmouth 2:02.99 2:07.85
5 MacDonald, Jordan Dartmouth 2:10.99 2:15.52
6 Ritchie, James Dartmouth 2:06.00 2:15.68
7 Zygmunt, Austin Dartmouth 2:21.23 2:16.03
8 Bryant, Taylor Dartmouth 2:13.99 2:16.36

Boys 12-13 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crouse, Tim Cnll 5:03.10 5:02.95
2 Chambers, Dustin Dartmouth 5:11.00 5:18.86

Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tramble, Dean Dartmouth 4:26.31 4:28.05
2 MacGillivray, Jack Dartmouth 4:21.84 4:28.30
3 Leroux, Adam Chebucto 4:33.13 4:30.72
4 MacDonald, Rory Pei 4:40.80 4:31.52
5 Little, Nathan Cnll 5:08.30 5:14.05

Boys 14-17 3000 Meter Run Juv/Midget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Addison, Brent Chebucto 9:00.20 9:02.38
2 Winslow, Robert Carl Dartmouth 9:14.99 9:05.96
3 Ritchie, James Dartmouth 8:57.70 9:08.78
4 Flynn, Sebastien Dartmouth 8:59.95 9:12.94
5 Harris, Andrew Avrc 9:31.40 9:21.41
6 MacDonald, Jordan Dartmouth 9:33.99 9:50.50
7 MacGillivray, Jack Dartmouth 9:21.90 10:00.19
8 Zygmunt, Austin Dartmouth 10:01.11 10:13.63
9 Bryant, Taylor Dartmouth 10:22.92 10:13.68

Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash mgt men
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Foote, Mason Avrc 11.95
2 Campbell, Johnathan Unattached 11.97
3 Baird, Jared Cnll 12.47
4 MacAdam, Ben Pei 13.17
5 Ramey, Garrett Chebucto 13.35
6 Higgins, Connor Cnll 13.89

Men 16-99 100 Meter Dash sr. men
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Koenig, Jeremy Chebucto 11.09
2 Hanssen, Alexander Unattached 11.31
3 Theriau, Chris Avrc 11.90
4 MacKenzie, Lucas Cnll 11.94
5 Vriend, Johnathan Unattached 11.99

Men 16-99 100 Meter Dash Juv /Sen
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Koenig, Jeremy Chebucto 11.00 11.54 1
2 Hanssen, Alexander Unattached 11.04 11.65 1
3 MacAdam, Gerry Pei 11.70 11.89 1
4 Vriend, Johnathan Unattached 11.77 11.98 1
5 Theriau, Chris Avrc 11.91 12.22 1
6 MacKenzie, Lucas Cnll 12.01 12.30 2
7 O'Neill, Kevin Chebucto 13.24 2

Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash Jun/Sen
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacQuarrie, Calum Ceilidh 23.50 23.71
2 Lawson, Peter Swift 24.15
3 Clare, Ben Wanderers 23.60 24.50
4 Vriend, Johnathan Unattached 24.04 24.56

Men 18-99 400 Meter Dash Jun-Sen
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacQuarrie, Calum Ceilidh 49.60 50.48
2 Chase, John East 50.40 50.76
3 Clare, Ben Wanderers 53.02 52.68
4 Manley, Jeff Rmc 50.60 53.45
5 Vriend, Johnathan Unattached 52.97 54.76
6 Giddings, Steve Pei 54.00 56.44

Men 18-99 800 Meter Run Jun-Sen
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Douglas, Steve Chebucto 1:57.77 1:57.64
2 Tramble, John Dartmouth 1:57.90 1:58.14
3 Chase, John East 1:58.97 1:59.08
4 Manley, Jeff Rmc 1:56.51 1:59.80
5 McBride, Nick Swift 1:56.93 2:00.31
6 Lakshman, Mihira Swift 1:58.10 2:00.82
7 Bray, Gerard Dartmouth 2:00.01 2:01.04
8 Corbit, John Swift 1:58.10 2:02.23
9 Englehutt, David Dartmouth 2:02.00 2:03.10
10 Gee, Kyle Ceilidh 2:08.03
11 Poirier, Blake Wanderers 2:08.43
12 Bezanson, Evan Dartmouth 2:10.00 2:09.24
13 Hennigar, Toby Swift 1:56.90 2:09.48
14 Giddings, Steve Pei 2:09.00 2:17.82

Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Winslow, Robert Carl Dartmouth 4:14.99 4:11.09
2 Flynn, Sebastien Dartmouth 4:05.98 4:13.56
3 McCarron, Lee Antigonish Track 4:21.90 4:15.03
4 Ritchie, James Dartmouth 4:22.63 4:22.77
5 MacDonald, Jordan Dartmouth 4:26.99 4:39.18
6 Zygmunt, Austin Dartmouth 4:41.66 4:44.52
7 Bryant, Taylor Dartmouth 4:41.50 4:44.74

Men 18-99 1500 Meter Run Jun/Sen
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Douglas, Steve Chebucto 4:06.24 4:03.45
2 Lehman, Rich Dartmouth 4:07.00 4:07.13
3 Tramble, John Dartmouth 4:03.00 4:07.58
4 Englehutt, David Dartmouth 4:10.00 4:07.76
5 Lakshman, Mihira Swift 4:06.47 4:08.07
6 Hennigar, Toby Swift 4:02.99 4:11.74
7 Corbit, John Swift 4:02.30 4:14.08
8 McBride, Nick Swift 4:08.03 4:20.64
9 Bray, Gerard Dartmouth 4:25.00 4:22.20
10 Bezanson, Evan Dartmouth 4:36.00 4:24.78
11 Poirier, Blake Wanderers 4:26.46
-- Gee, Kyle Ceilidh DNF

Men 16-99 110 Meter Hurdles Juv-Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Theriau, Chris Avrc 15.26 15.53
2 Conrad, Doug Cnll 17.40 18.08

Men 16-99 2000 Meter Steeplechase Juv-Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chafe, Paul Swift 6:02.48
2 Addison, Brent Chebucto 6:12.13
3 Harris, Andrew Avrc 6:25.32

Men 14-99 High Jump All
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gross, AJ Chebucto 2.05m 2.07m
2 Fraser, Mike Chebucto 2.00m 1.85m
2 Bunyan, Paul Ceilidh 1.85m
4 Gronvigh, Andy Chebucto 1.95m 1.80m
5 Foote, Mason Avrc 1.75m 1.70m
5 Rosenburg, Brandon Cnll 1.69m 1.70m

Men 14-99 Long Jump Midget-Sen
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fraser, Mike Chebucto 6.64m
2 Bernard, Anthony Pei 6.32m 6.40m
3 Miller, Issac East 6.39m 6.25m
4 Bunyan, Paul Ceilidh 6.12m
5 Foote, Mason Avrc 5.65m 5.67m
6 O'Neill, Kevin Chebucto 5.54m
7 Wolkins, Adam Cnll 6.05m 5.41m
8 Baird, Jared Cnll 5.35m 5.37m
9 Walker, Bradley Ceilidh 5.31m
10 Rosenburg, Brandon Cnll 5.35m 5.21m
11 MacKenzie, Lucas Cnll 5.16m 5.17m
12 Higgins, Connor Cnll 4.39m

Men 16-99 Triple Jump Juv-Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bunyan, Paul Ceilidh 13.74m
2 McCorkmack, Kurt Pei 13.76m 13.05m
3 Bernard, Anthony Pei 13.34m 12.65m
4 Theriau, Chris Avrc 12.28m
5 Baird, Jared Cnll 12.05m 11.82m
6 Walker, Bradley Ceilidh 11.67m
7 Rosenburg, Brandon Cnll 11.34m 11.61m
8 O'Neill, Kevin Chebucto 12.09m 11.36m
9 Higgins, Connor Cnll 10.15m 9.11m
10 Campbell, Lohen Ceilidh 9.00m

Men 14-99 Shot Put Midget-Open
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baird, Jared Cnll 13.80m 14.44m
2 Ramey, Garrett Chebucto 12.86m
3 Bennett, Paul Chebucto 11.77m 11.71m
4 Gronvigh, Andy Chebucto 10.74m

Men 14-99 Discus Throw Midget-Sen
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baird, Jared Cnll 38.10m 37.26m
2 Gronvigh, Andy Chebucto 36.93m
3 Fraser, Mike Chebucto 40.20m 34.71m
4 Armour, Ian Unattached 33.33m
5 Walker, Bradley Ceilidh 32.92m
6 Ramey, Garrett Chebucto 30.28m
7 O'Neill, Kevin Chebucto 23.56m

Men 14-99 Javelin Throw Midget-Sen
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wolkins, Adam Cnll 59.95m 59.97m
2 Shanks, Connor Unattached 57.78m
3 Baird, Jared Cnll 55.30m 56.50m
4 Thurber, Michael Unattached 50.61m 49.73m
5 Fraser, Mike Chebucto 45.00m 47.64m
6 O'Neill, Kevin Chebucto 33.01m
7 Ramey, Garrett Chebucto 30.71m

Mixed 12-13 200 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Campbell, Lohen Ceilidh 29.60
2 Crouse, Tim Cnll 30.39
3 Landry, Murielle Avrc 31.41
4 Leverman, Jessica Unattached 32.72

Mixed 12-13 200 Meter Dash miget
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Campbell, Lohen Ceilidh 29.88
2 Crouse, Tim Cnll 30.27
3 Leverman, Jessica Unattached 33.32

Mixed 16-99 400 Meter Hurdles Juv-Sen
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leger, Craig Cnll 1:02.60 1:00.59
2 Wheeler, Daniel Unattached 1:04.24 1:00.78
3 MacBean, Paul East 1:02.16
4 Stirling, Jan Avrc 1:05.35

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.