• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Atlantic Outdoor Championships

Saint John, NB
July 24th, 2004

Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Patterson, Robin 90 Chebucto 13.40 13.89 NWI
2 Riley, Natalie 89 Fredericton 13.25 14.08 NWI
3 Morse, Katrina 89 Annapolis 13.73 14.32 NWI
4 Gallant, Tanya 89 Unattached 13.50 14.34 NWI
5 Johnson, Paryse 90 Kent 14.14 15.22 NWI
6 Richard, Marie-Claude 90 Kent 15.23 15.77 NWI
7 Fontaine, Caroline 90 Kent 16.00 15.99 NWI
8 Henshaw, Nicole 89 Ath. East 15.64 16.88 NWI

Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sobey, Susan 87 Unattached 12.60 13.16q NWI 1
2 Wood, Allison 87 Unattached 13.25 13.55q NWI 2
3 Campbell, Lauren 88 Unattached 12.96 13.65q NWI 2
4 Sobey, Stephanie 88 Unattached 13.70 14.13q NWI 1

Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Sobey, Susan 87 Unattached 13.16 13.05 NWI
2 Wood, Allison 87 Unattached 13.55 13.59 NWI
3 Campbell, Lauren 88 Unattached 13.65 13.84 NWI
4 Sobey, Stephanie 88 Unattached 14.13 14.20 NWI

Women 18-99 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bell, Alicia 83 Unattached 13.20 13.49q NWI 1
2 MacEachern, Brenda 85 Ceilidh 13.79q NWI 1
3 Doucet, Erica 86 Bleu et Or 12.80 14.00q NWI 2
4 Babineau, Monique 84 Bleu et Or 13.23 14.91q NWI 2

Women 18-99 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Bell, Alicia 83 Unattached 13.49 13.70 NWI

Girls 11&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Newman, Monica 94 Unattached 16.20 17.26 NWI

Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patterson, Robin 90 Chebucto 27.12 27.61q -2.6 1
2 Riley, Natalie 89 Fredericton 26.95 28.22q NWI 2
3 Matheson, Brett 90 Central NS 27.73 28.33q NWI 2
4 Johnson, Paryse 90 Kent 29.46 30.85q -2.6 1

Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Riley, Natalie 89 Fredericton 28.22 27.76 NWI 1
2 Patterson, Robin 90 Chebucto 27.61 28.04 NWI 1

Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Martin, Jenna 88 Ath. East 25.06 25.69q -2.6 1
2 Peters, Celia 87 Unattached 25.71 26.20q NWI 2
3 Stirling, Janice 87 Unattached 25.99 26.64q NWI 2
4 Sobey, Susan 87 Unattached 26.62 27.01q -2.6 1
5 McNeil, Amanda 88 Unattached 27.09 27.13q NWI 2
6 Wood, Allison 87 Unattached 27.32q NWI 2
7 Oumersour, Donia 88 Motley Crew 27.50 28.36q NWI 2
8 Belliveau, Jessica 88 Unattached 27.30 29.47q -2.6 1

Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Martin, Jenna 88 Ath. East 25.69 25.63 NWI 1
2 Peters, Celia 87 Unattached 26.20 26.16 NWI 1
3 Stirling, Janice 87 Unattached 26.64 26.57 NWI 1
4 McNeil, Amanda 88 Unattached 27.13 27.40 NWI 1
5 Wood, Allison 87 Unattached 27.32 27.52 NWI 1

Women 18-99 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Doucet, Erica 86 Bleu et Or 26.30 26.39 -1.3
2 MacEachern, Brenda 85 Ceilidh 27.59 27.51 -1.3
3 Bell, Alicia 83 Unattached 27.51 -1.3
4 Babineau, Monique 84 Bleu et Or 29.56 29.92 -1.3

Girls 11&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kelly, Erin 94 Unattached 32.00 32.77 1.0
2 Newman, Monica 94 Unattached 34.00 34.99 1.0

Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Barton, Rebecca 92 Motley Crew 30.41 1.0

Women 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Letourneau, Allison 89 Annapolis 61.94 60.15 2
2 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Halifax 60.50 61.66 1
3 McGillivary, Taya 89 Annapolis 61.92 62.00 2
4 Frost, Nadine 90 Charlotte 63.00 63.04 3
5 Allaby, Teri 90 Motley Crew 62.00 63.12 2
6 Germain, Chelsea 89 Motley Crew 62.00 63.59 2
7 Matheson, Brett 90 Central NS 62.86 63.88 3
8 Henshaw, Nicole 89 Ath. East 73.00 78.37 3

Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Martin, Jenna 88 Ath. East 55.15 57.07 1
2 Peters, Celia 87 Unattached 57.33 59.02 1
3 Horochuk, Quinn 88 Motley Crew 61.00 61.23 1
4 McNeil, Amanda 88 Unattached 62.02 61.36 2
5 Stewart, Gina 87 Antigonish 61.41 61.98 1
6 Wilson, Chelsey 87 Central NS 61.51 62.09 1
7 Cormier, Isabelle 87 Bleu et Or 62.43 62.66 2
8 MacDonald, Paula 87 Unattached 62.00 63.58 2
9 Oumersour, Donia 88 Motley Crew 63.00 63.73 3
10 Clarke, Lauren 87 Dartmouth 69.80 3

Girls 11&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Riley, Samantha 93 Fredericton 1:20.60 78.87

Girls 12-13 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barton, Rebecca 92 Motley Crew 70.00 68.50
2 Cummings, Madeleine 91 Toronto 68.00 72.64

Women 14-15 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Letourneau, Allison 89 Annapolis 2:16.00 2:18.24
1 Frost, Nadine 90 Charlotte 2:21.00 2:20.87
2 Englehutt, Laura 89 Dartmouth 2:28.46 2:29.01
3 Miller, Katie 90 South East 2:31.00 2:39.83
4 Hachey, Lynsey 89 South East 2:41.00 2:40.30
5 Germain, Chelsea 89 Motley Crew 2:38.00 2:42.35
6 Richard, Christine 90 Kent 2:40.00 2:48.62

Women 16-17 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
2 Stewart, Gina 87 Antigonish 2:18.53 2:20.12
3 MacDonald, Kelly 88 Unattached 2:21.00 2:21.95
4 Belliveau, Jessica 88 Unattached 2:21.00 2:25.73
5 MacKenzie, Chelsey 88 Unattached 2:23.00 2:25.91
6 Skoreyko, Stephanie 88 Unattached 2:22.48 2:27.16
7 MacDonald, Paula 87 Unattached 2:27.00 2:31.46
8 Clarke, Lauren 87 Dartmouth 2:46.32
9 Walsh, Brenna 87 Dartmouth 2:46.84

Girls 11&U 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Riley, Samantha 93 Fredericton 3:09.59 3:04.39

Girls 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Germain, Kaylea 91 Motley Crew 5:00.00 4:57.16
2 Cummings, Madeleine 91 Toronto 5:30.00 5:45.21

Women 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frost, Nadine 90 Charlotte 5:10.00 4:58.59
2 Englehutt, Laura 89 Dartmouth 4:53.66 4:59.49
3 Frost, Lydia 90 Charlotte 5:10.00 5:00.60
4 Hachey, Lynsey 89 South East 5:37.00 5:29.48
5 Landry, Stephanie 90 Kent 5:42.00 5:57.55

Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacDonald, Kelly 88 Unattached 4:55.00 4:56.76
2 MacKenzie, Chelsey 88 Unattached 4:59.00 5:06.85
3 Steed, Jessica 88 Unattached 5:27.68
4 Walsh, Brenna 87 Dartmouth 5:37.98
5 Clarke, Lauren 87 Dartmouth 5:38.61

Women 14-15 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coady, Rebecca 89 Ath. East 10:42.24 10:48.61
2 Frost, Lydia 90 Charlotte 11:30.00 11:59.85

Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Van Gestel, Holly 87 Antigonish 10:30.08 10:26.37
2 Horochuk, Quinn 88 Motley Crew 11:00.00 10:56.66
3 Reeves, Rebecca 88 Annapolis 11:03.13 11:01.33

Women 18-99 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whaley, Victoria 82 Motley Crew 11:40.00 11:23.29
2 Smith, Stephanie 82 Motley Crew 11:40.00 11:29.75

Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 McPhee, Alyson 88 Chebucto 16.50 18.04 -0.9
2 McDaniel, Emma 88 Chebucto 19.33 20.86 -0.9

Women 14-15 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allaby, Teri 90 Motley Crew 59.00 52.55

Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maessen, Laura 89 Chebucto 1.63m 1.49m
1 Bunyan, Jaclyn 89 Ceilidh 1.52m 1.49m
3 Richard, Marie-Claude 90 Kent 1.30m 1.30m

Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corey, Naomi 88 South East 1.56m 1.60m
2 McPhee, Alyson 88 Chebucto 1.60m 1.49m
3 McDaniel, Emma 88 Chebucto 1.35m

Women 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bunyan, Jaclyn 89 Ceilidh 4.67m 4.63m NWI
2 Gallant, Tanya 89 Unattached 4.61m 4.23m NWI
3 Morse, Katrina 89 Annapolis 4.67m 4.02m NWI
4 Johnson, Paryse 90 Kent 3.60m 3.89m NWI
5 Derasp, Natalie 89 Unattached 4.51m 3.88m NWI
6 Richard, Christine 90 Kent 3.80m 3.85m NWI
7 Landry, Stephanie 90 Kent 3.68m 3.64m NWI
8 Richard, Marie-Claude 90 Kent 3.50m 3.34m NWI

Women 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Nixon, Nicole 87 Unattached 4.84m 4.85m NWI
2 Martin, Jenna 88 Ath. East 5.40m 4.80m NWI
3 Wedge, Mallory 88 Unattached 4.96m 4.52m NWI
4 McDaniel, Emma 88 Chebucto 4.40m 4.09m NWI

Women 18-99 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 MacEachern, Brenda 85 Ceilidh 4.86m 4.37m NWI
2 Bunyan, Carly 82 Ceilidh 4.79m 3.89m NWI

Women 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Nixon, Nicole 87 Unattached 10.87m 10.50m NWI
2 Wedge, Mallory 88 Unattached 9.90m 10.36m NWI
3 Corey, Naomi 88 South East 9.83m 9.78m NWI
4 Wood, Allison 87 Unattached 9.49m NWI

Women 18-99 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bunyan, Carly 82 Ceilidh 10.46m 10.45m NWI
2 Gallant, Tanya 89 Unattached 9.89m 10.03m NWI
3 Morse, Katrina 89 Annapolis 10.28m 9.70m NWI

Women 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coady, Rebecca 89 Ath. East 7.65m
2 Letourneau, Allison 89 Annapolis 6.29m
3 Englehutt, Laura 89 Dartmouth 4.80m

Women 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gallant, Jolaine 88 Kent 10.20m 9.74m
2 Fleet, Jenny 88 Launchers 9.92m 9.26m

Women 14-15 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bernard, Josee 89 Unattached 26.13m
2 Fontaine, Caroline 90 Kent 24.79m 22.95m
3 McGillivary, Taya 89 Annapolis 21.20m
4 Mazerolle, France 90 Kent 17.67m

Women 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacDonald, Elizabeth 87 Unattached 32.29m
2 Gallant, Jolaine 88 Kent 28.02m 26.61m
3 Laurie, Sara 88 Unattached 21.10m 23.72m

Women 18-99 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Theriault, Cindy 86 Unattached 28.14m

Women 16-17 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacDonald, Elizabeth 87 Unattached 37.54m

Women 18-99 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Theriault, Cindy 86 Unattached 14.42m

Women 14-15 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bussey, Jessica 89 Ceilidh 33.80m 30.96m
2 Bernard, Josee 89 Unattached 22.23m

Women 16-17 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Manuel, Emilie 88 Unattached 35.94m
2 Laurie, Sara 88 Unattached 37.73m 34.46m

Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Foote, Mason 89 Annapolis 11.69 12.44 NWI
2 Mallet, Mathieu 90 Penisule Acadien 13.06 NWI
3 Richard, Marcel 89 Kent 12.73 13.34 NWI
4 Deveau, Justin 89 Fredericton 12.93 13.37 NWI
5 MacAdam, Ben 90 Unattached 13.00 13.40 NWI

Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mallet, Justin 87 Penisule Acadien 11.89q NWI 1
2 Price, C.J. 88 Unattached 11.35 11.96q NWI 1
3 MacAdam, Gerry 87 Unattached 11.55 12.07q NWI 1
4 MacPherson, Ryan 88 Fredericton 11.71 12.10q NWI 1
5 Theriau, Christopher 87 Annapolis 11.78 12.12q NWI 2
6 Samms, Matthew 87 South East 11.81 12.73q NWI 2

Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Mallet, Justin 87 Penisule Acadien 11.89 11.89 NWI
2 Price, C.J. 88 Unattached 11.96 11.94 NWI
3 MacAdam, Gerry 87 Unattached 12.07 12.19 NWI
4 Theriau, Christopher 87 Annapolis 12.12 12.20 NWI
5 MacPherson, Ryan 88 Fredericton 12.10 12.24 NWI
6 Samms, Matthew 87 South East 12.73 13.31 NWI

Men 18-99 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bellefleur, Shawn 86 Unattached 11.48 11.88q NWI 2
2 DiCarlo, Mike 85 Fredericton 11.48 12.31q NWI 2

Men 18-99 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 DiCarlo, Mike 85 Fredericton 12.31 12.42 NWI

Boys 12-13 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Tyler 92 Labrador City 15.95 NWI
2 Doucet, Gabriel 92 Kent 17.43 NWI
3 Jenkins, Craig 92 Labrador City 18.15 NWI
4 Guimond, Mathieu 92 Kent 18.53 NWI

Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Campbell, Johnathan 89 Ceilidh 23.26 23.93 -1.2
2 Wotton, Alex 90 Unattached 28.30 26.59 -1.2
3 Gillan, Seth 90 Motley Crew 26.00 26.69 -1.2
4 Deveau, Justin 89 Fredericton 26.35 27.10 -1.2

Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Harris, Geoffrey 87 Dal 23.43 22.91 0.1
2 MacAdam, Gerry 87 Unattached 23.28 23.27 0.1
3 Price, C.J. 88 Unattached 23.18 23.33 0.1
4 Scott, Josh 87 South East 23.56 23.70 0.1
5 MacPherson, Ryan 88 Fredericton 23.57 23.88 0.1
6 Reede, Alex 88 Unattached 23.42 24.21 0.1
7 McBean, Paul 87 Ath. East 24.72 25.29 0.1
8 Samms, Matthew 87 South East 25.22 25.31 0.1

Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Chase, Johnathon 84 Ath. East 23.42 24.17 -4.2
2 Gee, Kyle 86 Ceilidh 25.28 -4.2

Boys 11&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 MacPherson, Alex 93 Unattached 31.67 1.0

Boys 12-13 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Tree, Andrew 91 Motley Crew 32.42 1.0

Men 14-15 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Campbell, Johnathan 89 Ceilidh 52.26 52.51
2 Cormier, Stephane 89 Kent 54.13 54.32
3 Williams, John 90 Central NS 54.66 54.84
4 Wotton, Alex 90 Unattached 63.00 60.19
5 Gillan, Seth 90 Motley Crew 58.03 61.37

Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harris, Geoffrey 87 Dal 49.56 50.95 1
2 Scott, Josh 87 South East 54.50 52.55 2
3 Reede, Alex 88 Unattached 52.66 52.81 1
4 Lewis, Brian 87 Fredericton 53.50 53.72 1
5 McBean, Paul 87 Ath. East 53.91 54.86 1
6 Landry, Chris 87 Bleu et Or 53.24 55.33 1
7 Daley, Ryan 87 Fredericton 55.81 55.53 2
8 McCarron, Lee 87 Unattached 55.32 55.97 2
9 Doiron, Jean Marc 88 Unattached 56.30 2
10 Johnston, Wes 88 Charlotte 53.11 57.76 1

Men 18-99 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chase, Johnathon 84 Ath. East 50.40 51.32 1
2 Gee, Kyle 86 Ceilidh 53.96 54.96 1
3 Giddings, Steve 85 Unattached 55.80 57.12 2

Boys 11&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacPherson, Alex 93 Unattached 73.88

Boys 12-13 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Guimond, Mathieu 92 Kent 1:25.69

Men 14-15 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leroux, Adam 90 Chebucto 2:06.37 2:09.25
2 MacGillivray, Jack 90 Dartmouth 2:09.59 2:09.79
3 MacDonald, Rory 89 Unattached 2:05.00 2:10.57
4 Brown, David 89 Fredericton 2:13.38 2:14.55
5 Blakely, Tyler 89 South East 2:21.00 2:20.00
6 Stuart, James 89 South East 2:18.00 2:23.27

Men 16-17 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Brian 87 Fredericton 2:00.33 2:00.70
2 Flynn, Sebastien 88 Dartmouth 2:00.22 2:01.09
3 Winslow, Robert 88 Dartmouth 2:02.02 2:02.51
4 McCarron, Lee 87 Unattached 2:01.78 2:02.82
5 Addison, Brent 87 Chebucto 2:02.10 2:03.89
6 Johnston, Wes 88 Charlotte 2:05.00 2:07.76
7 Murdock, Keith 88 Fredericton 2:10.98 2:12.46
8 Doiron, Jean Marc 88 Unattached 2:13.94

Men 18-99 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tramble, John 85 Dartmouth 1:58.00 1:55.80
2 Gallagher, Jake 86 Dartmouth 1:57.37 1:56.64
3 Jacobs, Ross 86 Dartmouth 1:59.76 1:59.52
4 Englehutt, David 86 Dartmouth 2:02.00 2:02.44
5 Bray, Gerard 86 Dartmouth 2:00.01 2:02.50
6 Daoust, Michael 85 Unattached 2:09.00 2:06.40
7 Bezanson, Evan 86 Dartmouth 2:09.00 2:12.01
8 Giddings, Steve 85 Unattached 2:15.00 2:15.23

Boys 11&U 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chambers, Dustin 93 Unattached 2:39.00 2:40.49
2 D'Eon, Gregory 94 Unattached 2:54.00 2:51.08

Boys 12-13 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tree, Andrew 91 Motley Crew 2:33.00 2:45.17
2 Stuart, Alex 92 South East 2:40.00 2:45.79
3 Robichaud, Denis 91 Kent 2:58.34
4 Guimond, Mathieu 92 Kent 3:00.95

Men 11&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chambers, Dustin 93 Unattached 5:11.00 5:14.44
2 D'Eon, Gregory 94 Unattached 5:46.00 5:37.08

Men 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Tyler 92 Labrador City 5:34.43
2 Robichaud, Denis 91 Kent 5:36.03
3 Stuart, Alex 92 South East 5:48.00 5:41.14
4 Doucet, Gabriel 92 Kent 6:04.43
5 Jenkins, Craig 92 Labrador City 6:32.01

Men 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacGillivray, Jack 90 Dartmouth 4:21.84 4:24.05
2 Tramble, Dean 89 Dartmouth 4:26.31 4:26.60
3 Leroux, Adam 90 Chebucto 4:18.01 4:30.35
4 Brown, David 89 Fredericton 4:39.00 4:30.89
5 Cleghorn, Jonathan 90 Unattached 4:42.00 4:31.26
6 MacDonald, Rory 89 Unattached 4:30.00 4:39.82
7 Blakely, Tyler 89 South East 4:52.00 4:50.92
8 Stuart, James 89 South East 4:58.00 4:54.70
9 Arsenault, Nicholas 90 Kent 5:01.00 5:03.76

Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flynn, Sebastien 88 Dartmouth 4:05.98 4:09.75
2 Lewis, Brian 87 Fredericton 4:04.01 4:09.75
3 Winslow, Robert 88 Dartmouth 4:11.09 4:13.72
4 Brannon, Chris 87 Unattached 4:14.00 4:22.00
5 Landry, Pierre 88 Kent 4:33.00 4:33.86
6 Kilisli, Ali 88 Unattached 4:35.00 4:54.88

Men 18-99 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gallagher, Jake 86 Dartmouth 4:03.59 4:04.11
2 Tramble, John 85 Dartmouth 4:03.00 4:07.03
3 Jacobs, Ross 86 Dartmouth 4:04.45 4:07.73
4 Englehutt, David 86 Dartmouth 4:07.00 4:13.32
5 Bray, Gerard 86 Dartmouth 4:22.00 4:21.19
6 Piene, Svein 86 Fredericton 4:20.00 4:24.27
7 Daoust, Michael 85 Unattached 4:34.00 4:30.97
8 Bezanson, Evan 86 Dartmouth 4:24.00 4:36.59

Men 14-15 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tramble, Dean 89 Dartmouth 9:50.20 9:47.94

Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kilisli, Ali 88 Unattached 10:05.00 10:13.90
2 Roy, Jean-Philippe 88 Bleu et Or 10:32.70 10:17.65

Men 18-99 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyberd, Peter 61 Unattached 11:03.12

Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Theriau, Christopher 87 Annapolis 15.32 15.21 -4.2
2 Geddes, Adam 87 Unattached 16.45 16.62 -4.2

Men 12-13 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robichaud, Denis 91 Kent 1.34m
2 Doucet, Gabriel 92 Kent 1.10m

Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Belliveau, Brandon 89 Unattached 1.65m
2 Rosenburg, Brandon 90 Central NS 1.70m 1.60m
3 Richard, Marcel 89 Kent 1.61m 1.50m

Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacPherson, Ryan 88 Fredericton 1.70m 1.60m

Men 18-99 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ferguson, Derek 86 Unattached 1.75m
1 Bunyan, Paul 84 Ceilidh 1.85m 1.75m

Men 11 & Under Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 MacPherson, Alex 93 Unattached 3.16m NWI

Men 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Stuart, Alex 92 South East 3.41m 3.75m NWI
2 Robichaud, Denis 91 Kent 3.67m NWI
3 Doucet, Gabriel 92 Kent 3.57m NWI
4 Guimond, Mathieu 92 Kent 3.10m NWI

Men 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Richard, Marcel 89 Kent 5.23m 5.13m NWI
2 Belliveau, Brandon 89 Unattached 4.90m NWI
3 Rosenburg, Brandon 90 Central NS 5.35m 4.86m NWI
4 Arsenault, Nicholas 90 Kent 4.56m NWI

Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bernard, Anthony 88 Unattached 6.41m 6.23m NWI
2 Price, C.J. 88 Unattached 6.24m 5.76m NWI
3 McCormack, Kurt 88 Unattached 5.99m 5.68m NWI
4 Scott, Josh 87 South East 5.56m 5.53m NWI
5 Landry, Pierre 88 Kent 5.47m 5.27m NWI
6 Doiron, Jean Marc 88 Unattached 5.21m NWI
7 Blair, Andrew 88 Unattached 4.73m NWI

Men 18-99 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bunyan, Paul 84 Ceilidh 6.28m 5.99m NWI
2 Savoie, Joey 85 Fredericton 5.75m 5.64m NWI

Men 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 McCormack, Kurt 88 Unattached 13.76m 13.55m NWI
2 Bernard, Anthony 88 Unattached 13.34m 12.48m NWI

Men 18-99 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bunyan, Paul 84 Ceilidh 13.83m 13.20m NWI
2 Rosenburg, Brandon 90 Central NS 11.70m NWI
3 Savoie, Joey 85 Fredericton 11.72m 11.55m NWI
4 Baird, Jared 90 Central NS 12.75m 11.51m NWI

Men 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baird, Jared 90 Central NS 14.44m 13.69m
2 Comeau, Marc-Andre 89 Kent 13.54m 13.37m

Men 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blair, Andrew 88 Unattached 12.70m

Men 18-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nason, Jordan 87 Unattached 10.03m

Men 14-15 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Comeau, Marc-Andre 89 Kent 29.97m 28.67m

Men 18-99 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robichaud, Yves 83 South East 45.86m 44.17m

Men 14-15 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baird, Jared 90 Central NS 56.50m 54.59m

Men 16-17 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blair, Andrew 88 Unattached 54.89m

Men 18-99 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nason, Jonathan 83 Unattached 55.98m
2 Nason, Jordan 87 Unattached 46.97m


Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Geddes, Adam 87 Unattached 59.60 59.92

Women 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stirling, Janice 87 Unattached 65.35 65.89

Men 18-99 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Killam, Kyle 86 Bleu et Or 60.81 60.33

Women 18-99 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Doucet, Erica 86 Bleu et Or 65.20 65.55

Mixed 18-99 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Addison, Brent 87 Chebucto 6:29.62
2 Murdock, Keith 88 Fredericton 6:57.97
3 Horton, Justin 87 Motley Crew 7:03.84

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.