• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

AUS Meet #2

Antigonish, NS
September 25th, 2004

AUS MEET #2 - SEPTEMBER 25, 2004
St. Francis Xavier University, Antigonish, NS

TEAM RESULTS
31 SFX 1, 2, 8,10,11, 2*,17*
65 DAL 7,13,14,15,16,18*,21*
83 MUN 3,5,21,25,29,30*,31*
89 SMU 4,6,9,33,37
138 ACA 19,26,27,32,34,36*,39*

Event 1 - Women's 4.25k
Place Points School Time Name
1 1 SFX 16:04.0 Kim Hill
2 2 SFX 16:32.0 Erin MacLean
3 3 MUN 17:01.0 Tanya Bennett
4 4 SMU 17:04.0 Tiffany Larder
5 5 MUN 17:06.0 Susan Stacey
6 6 SMU 17:07.0 Joelle Marshall
7 7 DAL 17:08.0 Sophie Williams
8 8 SFX 17:14.0 Monica Black
9 9 SMU 17:20.0 Charmaine Lightfoot
10 10 SFX 17:25.0 Therese Chisholm
11 11 SFX 17:31.0 Ellen Gabriel
12 12 SFX 17:35.0 Sarah Skotty
13 13 DAL 17:37.0 Rebecca Waker
14 14 DAL 17:38.0 Tricia Doyle
15 15 DAL 17:42.0 Anne Myers
17 16 DAL 17:51.0 Kim McIvor
17 17 SFX 17:56.0 Virginnia Bessette
18 18 DAL 18:11.0 Janie Astephen
19 19 ACA 18:13.0 Katie Kirkpatrick
19 - SFX 18:14.0 Robyn Erickson
21 20 UdM 18:15.0 Jacynthe Aucoin
22 21 DAL 18:15.0 Angie Alambets
23 - SFX 18:16.0 Katherine Flemming
24 22 UNB 18:21.0 Chandra Dehaan
25 23 MUN 18:23.0 Janelle Miller
26 24 UdM 18:25.0 Caroline Chouinard
27 25 MUN 18:29.0 Amy Colbourne
28 26 ACA 18:33.0 Allison Hallett
29 - SFX 18:38.0 Emily Hurst
30 - SFX 18:46.0 Hayley Fallis
31 27 ACA 18:49.0 Robin McGuire
32 28 UNB 19:00.0 Lesley Ross
33 - SFX 19:11.0 Christine Bandy
34 29 MUN 19:40.0 Donna Gibbons
35 30 MUN 19:47.0 Laura Smith
36 31 MUN 20:25.0 Kate Vaughan
37 32 ACA 20:34.0 Melanie Colbourne
38 - SFX 20:35.0 Andree-Anne Ledoux
39 33 SMU 20:41.0 Rachel Thibeau
40 34 ACA 20:53.0 Paulette Dalton
41 35 UdM 21:02.0 Audrey Perrault
42 36 ACA 21:21.0 Andrea Roberts
42 37 SMU 22:03.0 Krista Cushing
44 38 UNB 22:35.0 Carla Murphy
45 39 ACA 22:42.0 Ashley McAreavey
46 - ACA 22:54.0 Shanna West
47 - ACA 24:17.0 Jessie Yarnell


TEAM RESULTS
33 SFX 1,3,5,10,14
65 UNB 2,7,17,19,20
84 MUN 9,13,16,22,24
97 DAL 6,11,12,33,35
108 UdM 4,8,29,30,37
141 SMU 18,26,31,32,34

Place Points School Time Name
1 1 SFX 26:44.0 John Tramble
2 2 UNB 26:57.0 Adam Stacey
3 3 SFX 27:04.0 Dylan MacInnis
4 4 UdM 27:21.0 Erik Fenety
5 5 SFX 27:25.0 Ross Jabobs
6 6 DAL 28:08.0 Nicholas McBride
7 7 UNB 28:21.0 Matt Stacey
8 8 UdM 28:50.0 Saïd Anebri
9 9 MUN 28:53.0 Grant Handrigan
10 10 SFX 28:59.0 Luke Freeman
11 11 DAL 29:10.0 Tyler Germani
12 12 DAL 29:15.0 John Corbit
13 13 MUN 29:20.0 Mike King
14 14 SFX 29:21.0 PJ Rasmussen
15 15 SFX 29:22.0 Scott Westberg
16 16 MUN 29:23.0 Dave Gillan
17 17 UNB 29:24.0 Jason Bonar
18 18 SMU 29:42.0 Cole Sinclair
19 19 UNB 30:03.0 Evan Pemberton
20 20 UNB 30:06.0 Jason Bond
21 21 UNB 30:09.0 Chris Gains
22 22 MUN 30:16.0 Gary Storey
23 23 SFX 30:30.0 Daniel MacNeil
25 24 MUN 30:47.0 Michael Godsell
26 25 MUN 30:53.0 Peter Bazely
27 26 SMU 30:56.0 Gerald Demers
28 27 UNB 30:58.0 Doug James
29 - SFX 30:59.0 Evan Bezanson
30 28 MUN 31:09.0 Aaron Manuel
31 29 UdM 31:19.0 Paul Gallant
32 30 UdM 31:32.0 Phillippe Roy
33 31 SMU 31:40.0 Keith Vickery
34 32 SMU 31:41.0 Ryan Doucette
35 33 DAL 31:53.0 Minh-Tiet Tan
36 - UNB 31:57.0 Mark Bettle
37 34 SMU 32:04.0 John Keating
38 35 DAL 32:41.0 Chris Goulet
39 36 SMU 32:53.0 Dereck Bordeleau
40 37 UdM 33:19.0 Julien Léger
41 - UNB 33:21.0 Sean Ward
42 38 UdM 33:59.0 Jérémie Fournier
43 - UNB 35:20.0 Paul Crosby
44 39 DAL 35:47.0 Gerard Bray
45 - SMU 35:59.0 Matthew Parker
46 - UNB 37:05.0 John MacKenzie

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.