• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

BC High School Track & Field Champs

Swangard Stadium, BC
June 4-5th, 2004

2004 BC High School Track & Field Champs - 4/6/2004 to 5/6/2004
Swangard Stadium
Results

Women 100 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Porter, Danaka Crofton House 12.28Q -1.8 3
2 Nettey, Sabrina Johnston Heights 12.33Q -1.1 4
3 Fell, Corri Point Grey 12.37Q -1.7 2
4 Wellington, Whitney Fleetwood Park 12.39Q -1.9 1
5 Whitehead, Liza Johnston Heights 12.29q -1.8 3
6 Whitegibson, Billie Bby Mountain 12.44q -1.8 3
7 Van Ruyven, Michelle Holy Cross 12.63q -1.7 2
8 Lelievre, Meaghan LV Rogers 12.72q -1.7 2
9 Borosky, Cristyn Valley View 12.81 -1.1 4
10 Breedan, Sara Fraser Heights 12.91 -1.7 2
11 Froese, Alysha Bert Bowes 12.92 -1.8 3
12 Forgie, Erin Glen Eagle 12.95 -1.7 2
12 Mah, Melia Smithers 12.95 -1.9 1
14 Beaumont, Emma Kalamalka 12.96 -1.7 2
15 Peters, Kendra Mei 12.96 -1.8 3
16 Carriss, Jennifer Claremont 13.07 -1.1 4
17 Broster, Jessie Mt Boucherie 13.13 -1.9 1
18 Daviel, Ekaterina McRobers 13.18 -1.8 3
19 Sollis, Kim Rockridge 13.25 -1.1 4
20 Mercier, Celine Smithers 13.28 -1.9 1
21 Peragine, Michelle St Thomas More 13.38 -1.1 4
22 Thomson, Jessica Brooks 13.40 -1.7 2
23 Federko, Lindsay Mount Baker 13.44 -1.9 1
24 Richard, Claudia Rockridge 13.53 -1.1 4
25 Plant, Jacquie Correlieu 13.59 -1.8 3
26 Ellis, Alicia St Thomas More 13.62 -1.9 1
27 Liu, Natalie York House 13.77 -1.1 4
28 Jang, Michael John Oliver 13.82 -1.9 1

Women 100 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nettey, Sabrina Johnston Heights 12.07 0.6
2 Fell, Corri Point Grey 12.37 0.6
2 Porter, Danaka Crofton House 12.37 0.6
4 Whitehead, Liza Johnston Heights 12.43 0.6
5 Whitegibson, Billie Bby Mountain 12.43 0.6
6 Wellington, Whitney Fleetwood Park 12.51 0.6
7 Van Ruyven, Michelle Holy Cross 12.75 0.6
8 Lelievre, Meaghan LV Rogers 12.92 0.6

Women 200 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Porter, Danaka Crofton House 25.20Q +0.0 1
2 Wellington, Whitney Fleetwood Park 25.24Q 1.2 3
3 Tolton, Vicki Smithers 25.52Q +0.0 2
4 Van Ruyven, Michelle Holy Cross 25.58Q -0.6 4
5 Pearse, Anastasia St. Andrews 25.64q +0.0 2
6 Murphy, Katherine Oak Bay 25.82q +0.0 1
7 Lawrence, Becky Burnaby South 25.82q 1.2 3
8 Hanlon, Maggie Mount Douglas 25.89q +0.0 2
9 Hewitt, Katie Oak Bay 25.93 1.2 3
10 Roy, Flannery St John Brebeuf 25.94 1.2 3
11 Whitehead, Liza Johnston Heights 26.01 +0.0 1
12 Lelievre, Meaghan LV Rogers 26.11 -0.6 4
13 Casey, Taryn Southridge 26.36 +0.0 1
14 Gedeon, Jennae Britannia 26.49 +0.0 1
15 Beaumont, Emma Kalamalka 26.55 1.2 3
16 Quast, Elena Rick Hansen 26.65 +0.0 2
17 Froese, Alysha Bert Bowes 26.76 1.2 3
18 Webster, Robyn Merrit 26.85 +0.0 2
19 Peragine, Michelle St Thomas More 26.86 -0.6 4
20 Rodrigues, Michelle Burnaby Central 26.92 -0.6 4
21 Aspelind, Krystle Walnut Grove 26.98 1.2 3
22 Mercier, Celine Smithers 27.10 +0.0 1
23 Lowe, Christine Meadowridge 27.16 -0.6 4
24 Federko, Lindsay Mount Baker 27.23 +0.0 2
25 Whitehead, Bethany Walnut Grove 27.37 -0.6 4
26 Stewart, Devon Mt Boucherie 27.38 +0.0 2
27 Enan, Elma John Oliver 27.91 -0.6 4
28 Briker, Jessica Mt Boucherie 27.95 1.2 3
29 Jang, Michael John Oliver 28.23 +0.0 2
30 McGinn, Hayley Carson Graham 29.07 +0.0 1

Women 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wellington, Whitney Fleetwood Park 25.20 -1.6
2 Porter, Danaka Crofton House 25.45 -1.6
3 Tolton, Vicki Smithers 25.85 -1.6
4 Van Ruyven, Michelle Holy Cross 26.03 -1.6
5 Pearse, Anastasia St. Andrews 26.11 -1.6
6 Hanlon, Maggie Mount Douglas 26.35 -1.6
7 Lawrence, Becky Burnaby South 26.42 -1.6
8 Murphy, Katherine Oak Bay 26.93 -1.6

Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beaumont, Emma Kalamalka 57.96Q 2
2 Payne, Erin Elgin Park 58.39Q 4
3 Wellington, Whitney Fleetwood Park 58.53Q 3
4 Quast, Elena Rick Hansen 59.32Q 1
5 Peters, Kendra Mei 58.94q 2
6 Pearse, Anastasia St. Andrews 59.36q 4
7 Crawley, Megan College Heights 1:00.11q 2
8 Casey, Taryn Southridge 1:00.14q 3
9 Boss, Traci Terry Fox 1:00.48 1
10 Kane, Brianna Elphinstone 1:00.54 4
11 Cheng, Andrea York House 1:00.93 1
12 Erchov, Victoria Port Moody 1:01.21 2
13 Vos, Amelia Alberni 1:01.23 2
14 Peragine, Michelle St Thomas More 1:01.37 3
15 Gabbossova, Dena Burnaby South 1:01.84 1
16 Jensen, Hayley Burnaby Central 1:01.87 3
17 Hein, Mary Kitsilano 1:02.35 4
18 Dhalliwal, Bhaggy Heritage Park 1:02.53 4
19 Wright, Gillian Crofton House 1:03.10 1
20 Josephson, Marlise Elphinstone 1:03.34 3
21 Peters, Ashley Equimalt 1:04.24 3
22 Zamecnik, Lucy Penticton 1:04.26 4
23 Ellis, Alicia St Thomas More 1:04.37 2
24 Palibroda, Emily Bert Bowes 1:04.59 1
25 Romero, Tanya Sentinel 1:05.04 3
26 Grant, Bailie Revelstoke 1:07.62 4
27 Grasic, Spela DT Invermere 1:08.24 2

Women 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wellington, Whitney Fleetwood Park 56.66
2 Payne, Erin Elgin Park 57.66
3 Pearse, Anastasia St. Andrews 58.05
4 Quast, Elena Rick Hansen 58.28
5 Peters, Kendra Mei 59.31
6 Crawley, Megan College Heights 59.94
7 Casey, Taryn Southridge 1:00.13
8 Beaumont, Emma Kalamalka 1:22.60

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Egami, Lisa Centinel 2:13.43Q 4
2 Shaw, Angela Walnut Grove 2:15.66Q 1
3 Chipney, Breanna Thomas Haney 2:16.89Q 3
4 Hudson, Ali Argyle 2:19.07Q 2
5 Crofts, Helen West Vancouver 2:15.98q 1
6 Groenwoud, Chantelle Handsworth 2:17.59q 4
7 Teer, Ashley WJ Mouat 2:20.06q 4
8 Pattison, Alana Walnut Grove 2:20.25q 2
9 Weslowski, Jennifer Brookswood 2:21.52 1
10 Crawley, Megan College Heights 2:22.42 2
11 Hewitt, Jessica South Kamloops 2:23.16 2
12 Kunzer, Jennifer Lord Byng 2:23.44 4
13 Hein, Mary Kitsilano 2:24.93 4
14 Aynsley, Samantha Kelowna 2:24.94 3
15 Myers, Emma York House 2:25.78 1
16 Nyarady, Jenna Garibaldi 2:27.12 3
17 Vos, Amelia Alberni 2:28.06 1
18 Kolodinski, Leah Mount Elizabeth 2:28.19 1
19 Flick, Kirsty College Heights 2:28.64 1
20 Erchov, Victoria Port Moody 2:28.89 3
21 Francis, Danielle Oak Bay 2:29.85 4
22 Gaboury, Christina Oak Bay 2:29.90 3
23 Olleck, Cali Revelstoke 2:30.20 3
24 Edgar, Natasha Burnaby Central 2:34.04 2
25 Tegart, Laurel DT Invermere 2:34.98 3
26 Liu, Shudan Killarney 2:43.61 4
27 Masuhara, Jillian JN Burnett 2:47.79 4

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Egami, Lisa Centinel 2:11.77
2 Hudson, Ali Argyle 2:15.00
3 Chipney, Breanna Thomas Haney 2:16.23
4 Shaw, Angela Walnut Grove 2:17.13
5 Groenwoud, Chantelle Handsworth 2:17.47
6 Crofts, Helen West Vancouver 2:18.17
7 Pattison, Alana Walnut Grove 2:21.41
8 Teer, Ashley WJ Mouat 2:23.09

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mancell, Heather Pinetree 4:51.71Q
2 Kolstad, Kristen LA Matheson 4:55.16Q
3 Attorp, Adrienne Lambrick Park 4:52.96Q
4 Lotnick, Samantha Brookswood 4:55.84Q
5 Sweetland, Kirsten Stelly's 4:53.30Q
6 Dennis, Stacey Argyle 4:56.22Q
7 Taylor, Kimmy Lord Byng 4:54.09Q
8 Aynsley, Samantha Kelowna 4:56.24Q
9 Imlach, Brittany Little Flower 4:56.32q
10 Degagne, Gabrielle WJ Mouat 4:56.86q
11 Tam, Karen DT Vancouver 4:57.63q
12 Cliff, Rachel York House 5:00.10q
13 Farnan, Emily West Vancouver 5:01.10
14 Raison, Erinn Penticton 5:01.53
15 Horsting, Kelsey Brookswood 5:02.15
16 Akeroyd, Nicole Lord Byng 5:05.87
17 Lachlan, Lauren Port Moody 5:10.92
18 Griffin, August McRobers 5:11.05
19 Hay, Stephanie Pleasant Valley 5:14.05
20 Swift, Meghan Kelly Road 5:16.67
21 Tegart, Laurel DT Invermere 5:16.97
22 Murray, Jennifer WJ Mouat 5:24.04
23 Hartwick, Rachel Killarney 5:31.12
24 Cabrera, Naiely Cambie 5:31.58
25 Chavez, Tania Victoria 5:37.01

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kolstad, Kristen LA Matheson 4:36.34
2 Taylor, Kimmy Lord Byng 4:48.06
3 Mancell, Heather Pinetree 4:48.75
4 Attorp, Adrienne Lambrick Park 4:51.90
5 Dennis, Stacey Argyle 4:52.11
6 Lotnick, Samantha Brookswood 4:52.40
7 Sweetland, Kirsten Stelly's 4:53.71
8 Cliff, Rachel York House 4:53.82
9 Aynsley, Samantha Kelowna 4:53.84
10 Imlach, Brittany Little Flower 5:00.48
11 Degagne, Gabrielle WJ Mouat 5:01.27
12 Tam, Karen DT Vancouver 5:13.46

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Ballard, Carmen Kelowna Christia 9:50.14
2 Kolstad, Kristen LA Matheson 10:12.53
3 Sweetland, Kirsten Stelly's 10:21.99
4 Bilsbarrow, Chelsea Equimalt 10:25.16
5 Cliff, Rachel York House 10:29.43
6 Lotnick, Samantha Brookswood 10:42.14
7 Akeroyd, Nicole Lord Byng 10:42.75
8 Taylor, Kimmy Lord Byng 10:43.61
9 Griffin, August McRobers 10:51.08
10 Salli, Rochelle Walnut Grove 10:53.49
11 Gonzales, Bianca Fraser Heights 10:55.05
12 Rawldys, Kayla Earl Marriott 10:59.18
13 Murray, Jennifer WJ Mouat 11:05.19
14 Bernardo, Casey Argyle 11:05.96
15 Mustfelt, Taralyn Chilliwack 11:15.16
16 Hall, Amanda HD Stafford 11:15.35
16 Murray, Danielle WJ Mouat 11:15.35
18 Edmileo, Sara R E Mountain 11:24.56
19 Garrison, Alyssa Argyle 11:38.14
20 Forsman, Karen Moscrop 11:41.57
21 Chavez, Tania Victoria 11:42.45
22 Rose, Courtney Princess Margare 11:51.21
23 Desjarlais, Kelsey Garibaldi 11:57.21
24 Hartwick, Rachel Killarney 12:02.99
25 Lukac, Larissa Central Middle 12:21.44
26 Irvine, Sara South Peace 12:58.39
26 Ross, Emily Mount Elizabeth 12:58.39
28 Liu, Shudan Killarney 13:00.18
29 Mclellan, Megan St Thomas More 13:06.04

Women 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Bernhardt, Joey Sentinel 7:05.21
2 Huzzey, Kaitlin Belmont 7:11.96
3 Rose, Lyz Oak Bay 7:52.66
4 Phillips, Jessica Bellenas 8:01.36
5 Hildenbrandt, Leanne Rick Hansen 8:08.79
6 Bright, Laura Cedar Hill 8:17.08
7 Wong, Janet Crofton House 8:18.15
8 Wood, Meagan Walnut Grove 8:20.94
9 Warwick, Heather McNair 8:21.17
10 Nattrass, Cathryn Mei 8:35.49
11 Plenert, Jodi Walnut Grove 8:46.53
12 French, Leah Mei 8:48.79
13 Fictorie, Andrea Abby Chr 8:59.70
14 McAulay, Andria Sardis 9:00.63
15 Lapinsky, Holly Mei 9:21.68
16 Jackson, Melissa Chilliwack 9:42.62
-- Cheng, Samantha Crofton House DQ
-- Apps, Heather South Peace DQ
-- Funk, Anna Yale DQ

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miller, Natasha Mei 15.87Q 0.5 4
2 Stoffman, Zaria Point Grey 15.93Q -0.5 2
3 Tolton, Vicki Smithers 15.97Q -2.0 3
4 Hewitt, Katie Oak Bay 16.14Q 0.6 1
5 Richard, Camille Rockridge 16.06q -2.0 3
6 Twitchell, Morgan Delta 16.17q 0.6 1
7 Gallagher, Katie GP Vanier 16.23q 0.5 4
8 Shives, Lydia St Thomas Aquina 16.27q -2.0 3
9 Lelievre, Meaghan LV Rogers 16.54 -0.5 2
10 Boyle, Leigh Crofton House 16.61 0.5 4
11 Peters, Delayne Mei 16.66 -0.5 2
12 Walker, Melissa Fleetwood Park 17.13 0.6 1
13 Quilty, Jayde Rick Hansen 17.14 0.6 1
14 Thomas, Brittany Walnut Grove 17.82 -2.0 3
15 Hetenyi, Melissa South Peace 17.88 -2.0 3
16 Smith, Kaitlyn York House 18.03 0.6 1
17 Hildenbrandt, Leanne Rick Hansen 18.28 0.5 4
18 Gaston, Lise Lambrick Park 18.54 -0.5 2
19 Wellsby, Michele Chilliwack 19.10 -2.0 3
20 MacKenzie, Chelsea Magee 19.25 0.5 4
21 Hodak, Vanessa Mt Boucherie 20.09 0.6 1
22 Douglas, Shannon Burnaby Central 20.19 -2.0 3
23 Smith, Kailey Mt Boucherie 21.85 -0.5 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
============================================================================
Finals
1 Stoffman, Zaria Point Grey 15.72 +0.0
2 Gallagher, Katie GP Vanier 15.93 +0.0
3 Twitchell, Morgan Delta 15.99 +0.0
4 Tolton, Vicki Smithers 16.00 +0.0
5 Richard, Camille Rockridge 16.13 +0.0
6 Miller, Natasha Mei 16.27 +0.0
7 Hewitt, Katie Oak Bay 16.29 +0.0
8 Shives, Lydia St Thomas Aquina 16.56 +0.0

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fell, Corri Point Grey 1:01.86Q 4
2 Boss, Traci Terry Fox 1:07.15Q 2
3 Nestman, Jenna Elphinstone 1:07.62Q 3
4 Jensen, Hayley Burnaby Central 1:08.40Q 1
5 Roy, Flannery St John Brebeuf 1:08.08q 2
6 Archell, Olivia Kelowna 1:08.24q 2
7 Schmidt, Jourdan Mei 1:08.88q 1
8 Shives, Lydia St Thomas Aquina 1:08.91q 4
9 Lee, Lauren Oak Bay 1:09.31 1
10 Thomas, Brittany Walnut Grove 1:10.56 3
11 Ashton, Acacia Claremont 1:11.17 2
12 Quilty, Jayde Rick Hansen 1:11.45 2
13 Bell, Carolyn Elgin Park 1:11.51 4
14 Bullivant, Kelly Walnut Grove 1:12.01 4
15 Grasic, Spela DT Invermere 1:14.84 3
16 Douglas, Shannon Burnaby Central 1:17.77 3
17 Hetenyi, Melissa South Peace 1:28.4h 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fell, Corri Point Grey 1:00.77
2 Boss, Traci Terry Fox 1:04.61
3 Roy, Flannery St John Brebeuf 1:05.96
4 Nestman, Jenna Elphinstone 1:06.47
5 Jensen, Hayley Burnaby Central 1:07.50
6 Shives, Lydia St Thomas Aquina 1:08.04
7 Schmidt, Jourdan Mei 1:08.27
8 Archell, Olivia Kelowna 1:09.86

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Appelt, Melissa Holy Cross 5:03.71
2 Hudson, Ali Argyle 5:18.12
3 Wilson, Emily Oak Bay 5:18.86
4 Clift, Justine Elgin Park 5:21.47
5 Groenwoud, Chantelle Handsworth 5:24.81
6 Suddaby, Jessica WJ Mouat 5:31.79
7 Bernardo, Casey Argyle 5:36.78
8 Olleck, Cali Revelstoke 5:37.08
9 Anwseeuw, Nadine Mount Douglas 5:39.86
10 Palibroda, Emily Bert Bowes 5:45.31
11 Hay, Stephanie Pleasant Valley 5:47.25
12 Gaboury, Christina Oak Bay 5:50.07
13 Tegart, Laurel DT Invermere 5:50.55
14 Caviglia, Chrissy Elgin Park 5:53.10
15 Keen, Robyn Correlieu 5:53.87
16 Wright, Gillian Crofton House 5:56.97
17 King, Marci Enver Creek 5:59.12
18 Haley, Kaitlan Maple Ridge 6:03.14
19 Delaney, Lindsey Semiahmoo 6:08.10
20 Coughllin, Caighlin Lambrick Park 6:15.38
21 Ardern, Courtney WJ Mouat 6:21.74
22 Mclellan, Megan St Thomas More 6:22.23
23 Jones, Katrina Elphinstone 6:22.72

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnston Heights 'A' 48.91Q 2
2 Smithers 'A' 49.53Q 3
1) Tolton, Vicki 2) Mah, Melia
3) Mercier, Celine 4) Howard, Peggy
3 Elphinstone 'A' 50.74Q 1
1) VanWersch, Rachel 2) Kane, Brianna
3) Richey, Kyla 4) Nestman, Jenna
4 Mount Douglas 'A' 51.53Q 4
1) Hanlon, Maggie 2) Neary, Emma
3) Scott, Robyn 4) Wheeler, Hilary
5 Oak Bay 'A' 50.13q 2
1) Fudge, Jessica 2) Hewitt, Katie
3) Kline, Victoria 4) Murphy, Katherine
6 Burnaby South 'A' 50.87q 1
7 Crofton House 'A' 50.87q 2
1) Butler, Devon 2) Boyle, Leigh
3) Summers, Sonya 4) Porter, Danaka
8 Burnaby Central 'A' 50.88q 1
1) Rodrigues, Michelle 2) Quinn, Miranda
3) Caitie, Churchill 4) Jensen, Hayley
9 Rockridge 'A' 50.97 3
1) Richard, Camille 2) Sollis, Kim
3) Utley, Aletha 4) Richard, Claudia
10 Point Grey 'A' 50.99 1
1) Fell, Corri 2) Thompson, Kate
3) Tysoe, Christina 4) Stoffman, Zaria
11 St Thomas More 'A' 51.07 3
1) Peragine, Michelle 2) Ellis, Alicia
3) Roque, Amanda 4) Hingwing, Lani
12 Walnut Grove 'B' 51.21 2
1) Harvey, Leanne 2) Aspelind, Krystle
3) Lum, Joanna 4) Grafstom, Rachelle
13 Walnut Grove 'A' 51.45 3
1) Whitehead, Bethany 2) Bristow, Logan
3) Pattison, Alana 4) Bournelis, Alexandria (Alex)
14 Mei 'B' 51.65 4
1) Peters, Delayne 2) Peters, Kendra
3) Schmidt, Jourdan 4) Loewen, Vanessa
15 Holy Cross 'A' 51.70 4
1) Van Ruyven, Michelle 2) Vaughan, Aurora
3) Mattadu, Marites 4) Brown, Amanda
16 Mt Boucherie 'A' 51.76 1
1) Briker, Jessica 2) Broster, Jessie
3) Hodak, Vanessa 4) Riggs, Stormee
17 Steveston 'A' 52.04 4
1) Wong, Jenna 2) Thiessen, Leanne
3) Berry, Carolyn 4) Rempel, Nicole
18 West Vancouver 'A' 52.37 1
18 John Oliver 'A' 52.37 2
1) Enan, Elma 2) Jang, Michael
3) Ng, Lydia 4) Sandhu, Gurpreet
20 WJ Mouat 'A' 52.77 3
1) Boros, Kaitlan 2) Mcallister, Laura
3) Sharma, Kiran 4) Culpin, Marissa
21 John Oliver 'B' 52.78 3
1) Eng, Donna 2) Gordon, Alicia
3) Jung, Kathryn 4) Klassen, Carolyn
22 Mei 'A' 52.80 1
1) Loewen, Jocelyn 2) Miller, Natasha
3) Klaudt, Tamara 4) Arthur, Brittni
23 Oak Bay 'B' 52.81 3
24 Pacific Academy 'A' 52.96 2
1) Grant, Maya 2) Cline, Amelia
3) Giesbrecht, Candace 4) Giesbrecht, Kerrin
25 Correlieu 'A' 53.17 4
1) Plant, Jacquie 2) Phanquva, Surina
3) McMillan, Eva 4) Reimer, Darby
26 Lambrick Park 'A' 53.19 1
1) Andrew, Tessa 2) Burrows, Davita
3) Gaston, Lise 4) Lyall, Cassie
27 Maple Ridge 'A' 53.22 2
1) Silva, Lauren 2) Beupre, Brittany
3) Hothi, Sanjna 4) Langston, Natalie
28 Fleetwood Park 'A' 53.83 4
1) Jung, Tanya 2) Walus, Anastasi
3) Walker, Melissa 4) Mitchell, Jacilyn
29 Rockridge 'B' 54.09 3
1) Howes, Veronica 2) Sollis, Jaclyn
3) Wong, Kim 4) Cotter, Lauren
30 Revelstoke 'A' 54.87 4
1) Bourke, Jessica 2) Carruthers, Laura
3) Grant, Bailie 4) Huettmeyer, Fiona
31 Pinetree 'A' 57.40 4
32 York House 'A' 58.42 2

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnston Heights 'A' 49.00
2 Smithers 'A' 49.50
3 Oak Bay 'A' 49.55
4 Elphinstone 'A' 50.72
5 Crofton House 'A' 50.77
6 Mount Douglas 'A' 51.03
7 Burnaby Central 'A' 51.44

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mei 'A' 4:05.57Q 2
1) Peters, Delayne 2) Schmidt, Jourdan
3) Miller, Natasha 4) Peters, Kendra
2 Burnaby South 'A' 4:06.21Q 1
3 Walnut Grove 'A' 4:07.00Q 3
1) Whitehead, Bethany 2) Aspelind, Krystle
3) Bristow, Logan 4) Shaw, Angela
4 Crofton House 'A' 4:14.17Q 4
1) Ridgeway, Kristen 2) Butler, Devon
3) Boyle, Leigh 4) Wright, Gillian
5 Burnaby Central 'A' 4:08.11q 2
1) Quinn, Miranda 2) Caitie, Churchill
3) Rodrigues, Michelle 4) Jensen, Hayley
6 York House 'A' 4:08.57q 1
1) Myers, Emma 2) Cheng, Andrea
3) Grewel, Tara 4) Smith, Kaitlyn
7 Oak Bay 'A' 4:09.40q 1
1) Kline, Victoria 2) Lee, Lauren
3) Murphy, Judy 4) Vucko, Tanya
8 WJ Mouat 'A' 4:09.84q 2
1) Teer, Ashley 2) Mcallister, Laura
3) Degagne, Gabrielle 4) Suddaby, Jessica
9 Elphinstone 'A' 4:11.07 3
1) Kane, Brianna 2) Richey, Kyla
3) Josephson, Marlise 4) Nestman, Jenna
10 Walnut Grove 'B' 4:15.27 4
1) Leavitt, Ashley 2) Pattison, Alana
3) Lum, Joanna 4) Harvey, Leanne
11 Lambrick Park 'A' 4:18.84 1
1) Andrew, Tessa 2) Burrows, Davita
3) Depaoli, Tamara 4) Gaston, Lise
12 Brookswood 'A' 4:19.98 4
1) Adrian, Melissa 2) Lotnick, Samantha
3) Horsting, Kelsey 4) Weslowski, Jennifer
13 St Thomas More 'A' 4:20.37 2
14 Elgin Park 'A' 4:21.29 3
1) Bell, Carolyn 2) Horrocks, Dana
3) Clift, Justine 4) Payne, Erin
15 Belmont 'A' 4:21.93 2
1) Armstrong, Rachelle 2) Badesso, Ellen
3) Carr, Melanie 4) Huzzey, Kaitlin
16 John Oliver 'A' 4:26.29 3
1) Brar, Barinder 2) Enan, Elma
3) Jang, Michael 4) Klassen, Carolyn
17 Mei 'B' 4:26.59 4
1) Loewen, Vanessa 2) Arthur, Brittni
3) Moerman, Marit 4) Klaudt, Tamara
18 David Thompson Vancouver 'A' 4:27.04 2
1) Ali, Nafiza 2) Chow, Sophia
3) Ellis, Marnie 4) Pidcock, Rosie
19 Revelstoke 'A' 4:28.13 2
20 West Vancouver 'A' 4:29.17 1
1) Leung, Elizabeth 2) Jackson, Sarah
3) Pearson, Emily 4) Wilson, Natalie
21 WJ Mouat 'B' 4:29.70 3
1) Murray, Jennifer 2) Meehan, Erin
3) Miller, Selina 4) Smeysters, Amanda
22 Rockridge 'A' 4:31.79 3
1) Howes, Veronica 2) Wong, Kim
3) Sollis, Jaclyn 4) Lee, Celine
23 Fleetwood Park 'A' 4:31.86 1
1) Wellington, Whitney 2) de St Ygest, Astrid
3) Mitchell, Jacilyn 4) Walker, Melissa
24 Maple Ridge 'A' 4:32.19 4
1) Silva, Lauren 2) Haley, Kaitlan
3) Wiercioch, Gabby 4) Beupre, Brittany
25 Killarney 'A' 4:35.89 1
1) Alfaro, Ketty 2) Lai, Celina
3) Jackson, Brittany 4) Webster, Kristyn
26 Correlieu 'A' 4:36.49 4
1) McMillan, Eva 2) Plant, Jacquie
3) Phanquva, Surina 4) Reimer, Darby
27 South Kamloops 'A' 4:41.36 3
1) Hewitt, Jill 2) Hewitt, Cara
3) Klassen, Tracy 4) Barrett, Amy
28 Kelowna 'A' 4:41.72 4
1) Fellhauer, Jennifer 2) March, Amanda
3) Nergaard, Judith 4) Sanders, Rachel
29 David Thompson(Invermere) 'A' 4:44.80 1
1) Baines, Crystal 2) Grasic, Spela
3) Tegart, Laurel 4) Theisen, Amanda

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Walnut Grove 'A' 3:58.87
2 Mei 'A' 4:01.41
3 Burnaby South 'A' 4:05.56
4 WJ Mouat 'A' 4:07.61
5 Oak Bay 'A' 4:08.48
6 Burnaby Central 'A' 4:08.89
7 York House 'A' 4:12.69
8 Crofton House 'A' 4:14.52

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Neveu, Karly Earl Marriott 1.67m
2 Sheppard, Emily Vancouver Waldor J1.67m
3 Murphy, Katherine Oak Bay 1.64m
4 Payne, Gabrielle Palmer J1.64m
5 Peters, Delayne Mei 1.61m
6 Schmidt, Jourdan Mei J1.61m
6 Vanderlende, Caitlin Centinel J1.61m
8 Hewitt, Katie Oak Bay 1.58m
9 Pattison, Alana Walnut Grove 1.55m
9 Shives, Lydia St Thomas Aquina 1.55m
11 de Goede, Christine Robert Bateman 1.50m
11 Lepine, Elise Mission 1.50m
11 Ouilette, Laura Lambrick Park 1.50m
11 Hills, Hayley Correlieu 1.50m
11 Wong, Janet Crofton House 1.50m
11 Strachan-Burt, Whitney Crofton House 1.50m
11 Stoffman, Zaria Point Grey 1.50m
18 Schlagintweed, Hera Yale 1.45m
18 Chung, Toni-Anne Palmer 1.45m
-- Oldfield, Ami South Peace NH
-- McBride, Samantha Equimalt NH
-- Martin, Kelsey Southridge NH
-- Fellhauer, Jennifer Kelowna NH

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Clifford, Kerri WJ Mouat 3.10m
2 Richey, Megan Smithers 2.65m
3 Ridgeway, Kristen Crofton House 2.50m
4 Apps, Heather South Peace 2.35m
5 Tilbury, Kirsten Francis Kelsey 2.20m
6 Burrows, Davita Lambrick Park J2.20m
7 Smeysters, Amanda WJ Mouat J2.20m
8 Scott, Hannah Oak Bay 2.05m
8 Falkins, Hayley Oak Bay 2.05m
-- Zavaduk, Heather Smithers FAIL

Women Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
============================================================================
1 Nettey, Sabrina Johnston Heights 5.88m 0.5
2 Boyle, Leigh Crofton House 5.24m 0.4
3 Van Ruyven, Michelle Holy Cross 5.21m 0.5
4 Ingwersen, Melanie Abby Chr 5.14m 0.6
5 Broster, Jessie Mt Boucherie 5.11m 1.2
6 Murden, Rebecca Riverside 5.09m 1.6
7 Richard, Camille Rockridge 5.07m 0.2
8 Erfan, Sunny West Vancouver J5.07m 1.9
9 Williams, Valerie Fraser Valley Ch 5.04m 0.6
9 Bournelis, Alexandria (A Walnut Grove 5.04m 1.9
9 Hills, Hayley Correlieu 5.04m -0.3
12 Borosky, Cristyn Valley View 4.99m 0.6
13 Smith, Kaitlyn York House 4.97m 1.2
14 Adams, Krystyna McRobers 4.95m 0.5
15 Mah, Melia Smithers 4.94m -0.2
16 Tolton, Vicki Smithers 4.89m 1.1
17 Nestman, Jenna Elphinstone 4.87m 2.9
18 Leung, Katrina McRobers 4.86m 0.6
18 Hinze, Jennifer Lord Byng 4.86m 1.3
20 Webster, Robyn Merrit 4.83m 1.9
20 Murphy, Katherine Oak Bay 4.83m 0.6
20 Erchov, Victoria Port Moody 4.83m 1.5
23 Hansma, Melissa Abby Chr 4.78m 1.3
24 McGinn, Hayley Carson Graham 4.76m 1.5
25 Pendleton, Carmen Victoria 4.64m 0.6
26 Coughlin, Carly St Patricks 4.63m 0.3
27 Wheeler, Hilary Mount Douglas 4.61m -0.1
28 Giesbrecht, Kerrin Pacific Academy 4.57m 0.2
29 Churchill, Catie Burnaby Central 4.54m 0.3
30 Nicolas, Megan Sir Winston Chur 4.51m 0.6
31 Riehl, Nadine Prince Charles 4.35m 0.7

Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
============================================================================
1 Nettey, Sabrina Johnston Heights 12.01m -0.5
2 Gallagher, Katie GP Vanier 11.64m -1.3
3 Williams, Valerie Fraser Valley Christian 11.08m -1.6
4 Richard, Camille Rockridge J11.08m 0.9
5 Daviel, Ekaterina McRobers 10.84m -0.4
6 Miller, Natasha Mei 10.73m 1.6
7 Peters, Kendra Mei 10.54m 1.0
8 Murden, Rebecca Riverside 10.51m -1.8
9 Woodside, Alicia Centinel 10.33m -0.3
10 Chin Aleong, Janessa Little Flower 10.31m -1.7
11 Richard, Claudia Rockridge 10.29m -0.7
12 Broster, Jessie Mt Boucherie 10.28m 1.1
13 Stewart, Devon Mt Boucherie 10.22m -2.2
14 Stewart, Keegan Crofton House 10.19m -0.5
15 Mark, Jessica Lord Byng 10.08m 0.4
16 Mah, Melia Smithers 10.05m -2.1
16 Webster, Robyn Merrit 10.05m -0.9
18 Giesbrecht, Kerrin Pacific Academy 10.00m 1.1
19 Grewel, Tara York House 9.96m +0.0
20 Shoults, Katherine West Vancouver 9.89m -1.8
21 Buholzek, Alma Lord Byng 9.73m +0.0
22 Riehl, Nadine Prince Charles 9.65m -2.4
23 Jones, Rumiko St. Andrews 9.56m -1.3
24 Wong, Jessie John Oliver 9.51m -1.2
25 Panton, Brittney Prince Charles 9.48m -1.6
26 McGinn, Hayley Carson Graham 9.44m 0.9
-- Phillips, Jessica Bellenas FOUL NWI

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Payne, Chelsea Palmer 11.76m
2 Pattison, Mikaela Rick Hansen 11.12m
3 Archell, Olivia Kelowna 10.71m
4 Erickson, Devyn Cowichan 10.19m
5 Macauley, Laura Alberni 9.95m
6 Dunnet, Jacqueline Burnaby Central 9.89m
7 Brown, Erica Oak Bay 9.85m
8 Gravengard, Patricia John Oliver 9.75m
9 Potts, Chantelle Belmont 9.73m
10 Johnstone, Ella Rockridge 9.70m
11 Hystek, Janessa Abby Christian 9.42m
12 Gittens, Karen Pr Margaret 9.33m
13 Knowles, Megan Sahali 9.31m
14 Forstbauer, Vanessa Chilliwack 9.08m
15 Wehrhahn, Ashley Belmont 8.88m
16 LeRose, Ally Revelstoke 8.60m
17 Nicholson, Taylor Crofton House 8.57m
18 DeRegt, Alyssa Chilliwack 8.34m
19 Ackerman, Natasha Howe Sound 8.32m
20 Mellander, Angie Fraser Valley Christian 8.29m
21 Machado, Andria A. Carney 8.22m
22 Johston, Ellen Point Grey 8.01m
23 Bezzola, Aita Golden 7.66m
24 Machuca, Alejandra St Thomas More 6.83m

Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Pattison, Mikaela Rick Hansen 38.54m
2 ter Laak, Lara Earl Marriott 34.85m
3 Merdza, Stephanie Carihi 33.84m
4 Janssens, Jessica Maple Ridge 30.36m
5 Macauley, Laura Alberni 30.35m
6 Mazumder, Rinita Cedar Hill 29.40m
7 Brown, Erica Oak Bay 28.69m
8 Shaughnessy, Kelsey Correlieu 28.32m
9 Payne, Chelsea Palmer 27.57m
10 Roxburg, Megan Sardis 27.35m
11 Witzel, Jessica St Thomas More 27.32m
12 LeRose, Ally Revelstoke 26.91m
13 Corewyn, Natasha Kitsilano 26.61m
14 Wallbank, Charlene Garibaldi 26.03m
15 Winship, Chantelle Pleasant Valley 25.81m
16 Forstbauer, Vanessa Chilliwack 24.80m
17 Machado, Andria A. Carney 24.74m
18 Bryant, Kyla Sullivan Heights 24.28m
19 Johnstone, Ella Rockridge 23.80m
20 Gleadle, Elizabeth Kitsilano 23.11m
21 Anderson, Jamie Prince Charles 22.12m
22 Ballendyne, Shelby Correlieu 21.34m
23 Kennedy, Gemma Hugh Boyd 20.89m
-- Knowles, Megan Sahali FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Kokayo, Rochelle Kelowna Christian 50.99m
2 Payne, Chelsea Palmer 47.87m
3 Pattison, Mikaela Rick Hansen 46.91m
4 Merdza, Stephanie Carihi 36.90m
5 Shaughnessy, Kelsey Correlieu 36.63m
6 MacLean, Amber Lambrick Park 36.28m
7 Fowkes, Kara Correlieu 35.56m
8 Witzel, Jessica St Thomas More 34.86m
9 Howard, Peggy Smithers 33.09m
10 Cave, Lea Brookswood 32.39m
11 Wyanko, Paige Elgin Park 32.04m
12 Semper, Julia Terry Fox 30.74m
13 McIsaac, Laura Vedder Middle 30.64m
14 Boyd, Jenny Little Flower 28.50m
15 Bezzola, Aita Golden 27.48m
16 Dykshoorn, Melanie Abby Chr 26.87m
17 Janssens, Jessica Maple Ridge 26.36m
18 Mellander, Angie Fraser Valley Christian 24.79m
19 Young, Kaitlyn Lambrick Park 17.24m

Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Dunnet, Jacqueline Burnaby Central 37.01m
2 Riehl, Nadine Prince Charles 36.47m
3 Gleadle, Elizabeth Kitsilano J36.47m
4 Huzzey, Kaitlin Belmont 34.83m
5 Bailey, Lauren Oak Bay 33.53m
6 Quilty, Jayde Rick Hansen 33.43m
7 Johnston, Erin Fleetwood Park 32.43m
8 Clifford, Kerri WJ Mouat 31.32m
9 Macauley, Laura Alberni 30.92m
10 Marchand, Raechal Victoria 30.58m
11 Iggulden, Lexi Fleetwood Park 30.49m
12 McMillan, Marie Correlieu 30.12m
13 Wong, Janet Crofton House 29.47m
14 DeRegt, Alyssa Chilliwack 29.14m
15 Johnstone, Ella Rockridge 29.03m
16 Merdza, Stephanie Carihi 28.98m
17 Shaughnessy, Kelsey Correlieu 28.83m
18 Winship, Chantelle Pleasant Valley 28.44m
19 Basi, Chantelle Equimalt 28.38m
20 Herbert, Danica Walnut Grove 28.07m
21 Ridgeway, Kristen Crofton House 27.72m
22 Chiang, Lindsay Burnaby Central 27.21m
23 Kolodinski, Leah Mount Elizabeth 26.92m
24 Johston, Ellen Point Grey 26.56m
25 Forstbauer, Vanessa Chilliwack 25.70m
26 Wimmer, Candace Lord Tweedsmuir 25.37m
27 Beck, Katie Rockridge 24.83m
28 Gravengard, Patricia John Oliver 24.45m
29 Bezzola, Aita Golden 24.08m
30 Carsfield, Anna Equimalt 23.65m
31 Hodak, Vanessa Mt Boucherie 17.27m

Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Gallagher, Katie GP Vanier 4238
2 Fell, Corri Point Grey 4186
3 Tolton, Vicki Smithers 4112
4 Peters, Delayne Mei 3897
5 Hewitt, Katie Oak Bay 3877
6 Arkell, Olivia Kelowna 3821
7 Quilty, Jayde Rick Hansen 3796
8 Nestman, Jenna Elphinstone 3749
9 Jensen, Hayley Burnaby Central 3633
10 Williams, Valerie Fraser Valley Christian 3510
11 Smith, Kaitlyn York House 3491
12 Nyarady, Jenna Garibaldi 3441
13 Pattison, Alana Walnut Grove 3342
14 Neveu, Karly Earl Marriott 3329
15 Schmidt, Jourdan Mei 3304
16 Mercier, Celine Smithers 3286
17 Holmes, Jessica Handsworth 3170
18 Hildenbrandt, Leanne Rick Hansen 2864
19 Wiercioch, Gabby Maple Ridge 2500
20 Quinn, Miranda Burnaby Central 2488
21 Cooper, Brook Earl Marriott 1936

Men 100 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fralick, Brandt Kelowna 11.08Q -0.7 4
2 Murray, Leo Fleetwood Park 11.28Q -0.7 1
3 Spiro, Andrew Oak Bay 11.42Q -2.0 3
4 Charles, Ricardo Sardis 11.47Q -0.7 2
5 Hardless, Nathan Pinetree 11.29q -0.7 1
6 Hartwell, Matt Argyle 11.44q -0.7 4
7 Maki, Ben Mount Baker 11.47q -0.7 4
8 Seta, Marek St Thomas More 11.50q -0.7 1
9 Carino, Sam St Thomas More 11.52 -0.7 2
10 DeAbreu, Pierre Pinetree 11.53 -0.7 1
11 Yakubowich, Lee Lambrick Park 11.54 -0.7 4
12 Tumusiime, Mike Burnaby Central 11.55 -0.7 2
12 Pinnock, Tijan South Kamloops 11.55 -0.7 2
14 Penner, Yik-Wah JN Burnett 11.57 -2.0 3
15 MacMillan, Pierre Holy Cross 11.64 -2.0 3
16 Zaleski, Adam Kelowna 11.67 -0.7 2
17 Pisehn, Garrett Cowichan 11.71 -2.0 3
18 Moss, Prentice Burnaby Central 11.71 -0.7 4
19 Farrell, Leon Seaquam 11.73 -2.0 3
20 Giuffre, Mike Windsor 11.75 -0.7 4
21 Anthony, Abin St John Brebeuf 11.84 -0.7 1
22 Willcox, Matt Dr Charles Best 11.87 -2.0 3
23 Campbell, Callum Claremont 11.91 -2.0 3
24 Carnate, Mike Fleetwood Park 12.01 -0.7 1
25 Appiah, Richard Prince George 12.15 -0.7 2
26 Williams, Steve Handsworth 12.39 -2.0 3
27 Webb, Patrick Golden 12.82 -0.7 4
-- Kripps, Justin Summerland DNF -0.7 1
-- Skillings, Gabe Cedar Hill DNF -0.7 1

Men 100 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
============================================================================
Finals
1 Fralick, Brandt Kelowna 11.10 -0.5
2 Spiro, Andrew Oak Bay 11.34 -0.5
3 Hartwell, Matt Argyle 11.36 -0.5
4 Charles, Ricardo Sardis 11.39 -0.5
5 Murray, Leo Fleetwood Park 11.40 -0.5
6 Hardless, Nathan Pinetree 11.41 -0.5
7 Seta, Marek St Thomas More 11.62 -0.5
8 Maki, Ben Mount Baker 11.66 -0.5

Men 200 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fralick, Brandt Kelowna 22.58Q -3.7 4
2 Lim, Kevin Windsor 22.71Q -3.4 3
3 Penner, Yik-Wah JN Burnett 22.89Q 0.8 2
4 Joao, Antonio Britannia 22.92Q -1.8 1
5 Hargreaves, Aaron Vancouver College 23.27q 0.8 2
6 MacMillan, Pierre Holy Cross 23.27q 0.8 2
7 Wilson, Darren Burnaby Central 23.28q 0.8 2
8 Yakubowich, Lee Lambrick Park 23.42q -3.4 3
9 Campbell, Callum Claremont 23.44 0.8 2
10 Maki, Ben Mount Baker 23.45 -3.7 4
11 Siemens, Patrick Rick Hansen 23.51 -3.4 3
12 McNaughton, Gordon Handsworth 23.56 -1.8 1
13 Willcox, Matt Dr Charles Best 23.59 0.8 2
14 Sgaetti, Alessandro St Thomas More 23.65 -3.7 4
15 Moore, Adam Pinetree 23.66 0.8 2
16 Pinnock, Tijan South Kamloops 23.71 -3.7 4
17 Wan, Thomas Sir Winston Chur 23.76 -1.8 1
18 Burton, Geoff Rick Hansen 23.82 -3.7 4
19 Seta, Marek St Thomas More 23.87 -3.4 3
20 Beck, Matthew Walnut Grove 23.91 -1.8 1
21 Posehn, Garrett Cowichan 24.01 -3.4 3
22 Moss, Prentice Burnaby Central 24.09 -3.7 4
23 Giuffre, Mike Windsor 24.10 -1.8 1
24 Pooni, Jason Fleetwood Park 24.13 -1.8 1
25 Farrell, Leon Seaquam 24.16 -3.7 4
26 Myckatyn, Bryan Terry Fox 24.33 -3.4 3
27 Rathjen, Matt DP Todd 24.45 -1.8 1
28 Mendoza, Mark Vancouver College 24.72 -3.4 3
29 Appiah, Richard Prince George 24.96 -3.4 3
30 Vaughn, Gabe Mt Boucherie 25.19 -3.7 4

Men 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
============================================================================
Finals
1 Fralick, Brandt Kelowna 21.97 -1.4
2 Lim, Kevin Windsor 22.33 -1.4
3 Joao, Antonio Britannia 22.87 -1.4
4 Yakubowich, Lee Lambrick Park 22.93 -1.4
5 Penner, Yik-Wah JN Burnett 23.24 -1.4
6 MacMillan, Pierre Holy Cross 23.24 -1.4
7 Hargreaves, Aaron Vancouver College 23.49 -1.4
8 Wilson, Darren Burnaby Central 23.57 -1.4

Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lim, Kevin Windsor 49.21Q 3
2 Gustavson, Reid West Vancouver 49.89Q 4
3 Allester, Stuart St Georges 51.31Q 1
4 Daechsel, Aaron Princess Margare 51.84Q 2
5 Joao, Antonio Britannia 50.21q 4
6 Sander, Riley Glenfir 50.56q 3
7 MacDonald, Dylan John Oliver 50.99q 4
8 Lewis, Dan Walnut Grove 51.00q 4
9 Wilson, Darren Burnaby Central 51.92 1
10 Buikema, Michael Fraser Valley Ch 51.94 3
11 Beck, Matthew Walnut Grove 52.09 3
12 Savage, Gabe St Thomas More 52.10 2
13 Quinn, Ryan Burnaby Central 52.18 4
14 Hipwell, Chad Sardis 52.33 2
15 Sippel, Adam Aggasiz 52.54 1
16 Sgaetti, Alessandro St Thomas More 52.67 2
17 Myckatyn, Bryan Terry Fox 52.85 2
18 Leslie, Stefan North Surrey 53.21 2
19 Bell, Devin Claremont 53.30 1
20 VanderHorst, Jason Credo Christian 53.89 1
21 Rathjen, Matt DP Todd 54.57 4
22 Karas, Kuba Pacific Christia 54.66 3
23 Roberts, Eric Alberni 54.96 1
24 Brush, Nick DT Invermere 55.88 3
25 McLaughlin, Matthew West Vancouver 56.96 2
26 Swanson, Ryan Golden 1:01.79 1

Men 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lim, Kevin Windsor 48.66
2 Gustavson, Reid West Vancouver 50.04
3 Joao, Antonio Britannia 50.72
4 Sander, Riley Glenfir 50.72
5 Allester, Stuart St Georges 51.26
6 MacDonald, Dylan John Oliver 51.61
7 Lewis, Dan Walnut Grove 51.68
8 Daechsel, Aaron Princess Margare 52.90

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Green, Brandon Claremont 1:59.52Q 2
2 Fraser, Chad Earl Marriott 1:59.94Q 3
3 Gudgeon, Jared Oak Bay 2:00.89Q 1
4 Martinson, Geoffrey Prince George 2:04.45Q 4
5 Williamson, Brad South Kamloops 2:00.60q 3
6 McIvor, Alex Burnaby South 2:01.47q 2
7 Hol, Kyle Vancouver College 2:01.52q 2
8 Weins, Ross Nechako Valley 2:02.23q 1
9 Minor, David Heritage Park 2:04.88 1
10 Lane, Jeff West Vancouver 2:05.54 1
11 Gartner, David Fraser Valley Ch 2:06.93 3
12 Cusano, Mark St Thomas Aquina 2:07.46 1
13 Mara, Jordan White Rock Chris 2:07.96 2
14 Baynes, Stephen Lord Byng 2:08.14 4
15 Buikema, Michael Fraser Valley Ch 2:08.22 4
16 Clark, James Thomas Haney 2:08.39 4
17 Blackburn, Isaac Hazelton 2:09.39 3
18 Barnes, James Point Grey 2:10.01 3
19 Mece, Jerin New Westminster 2:11.09 3
20 Beveridge, Mike Earl Marriott 2:11.37 1
21 Nicol, Scott Kelowna 2:11.73 2
22 Chambers, Lucas Lord Byng 2:11.79 2
23 Marshall, Max Rockridge 2:12.50 4
24 Polych, Pat St Thomas More 2:14.83 2
25 Childs, Clifford Okanagan-Mission 2:15.56 1

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Martinson, Geoffrey Prince George 1:53.25
2 Green, Brandon Claremont 1:55.41
3 Gudgeon, Jared Oak Bay 1:56.28
4 Fraser, Chad Earl Marriott 1:59.49
5 Williamson, Brad South Kamloops 2:00.39
6 McIvor, Alex Burnaby South 2:00.57
7 Weins, Ross Nechako Valley 2:00.64
8 Hol, Kyle Vancouver College 2:01.85

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gordon, Chris Carihi 4:07.25Q
2 Primus, Joel Rick Hansen 4:11.17Q
3 Johnson, Jerimiah Rick Hansen 4:07.36Q
4 Marpole-Bird, Justin St Georges 4:11.40Q
5 Mallie, Daniel Fraser Valley Ch 4:08.26Q
6 Bartha, Jake Holy Cross 4:11.45Q
7 Byl, Jeremy Kelowna 4:08.80Q
8 Hill, Graeme Dover Bay 4:11.48Q
9 Orth, Tony Kitsilano 4:09.72q
10 Keigher, Ryan Holy Cross 4:10.42q
11 Friesen, Kevin Nanaimo District 4:11.60q
12 Cobb, Matt Abby Sr 4:16.85q
13 Blackburn, Isaac Hazelton 4:20.96
14 Bowman, Sam Kitsilano 4:21.14
15 Apps, Michael South Peace 4:21.51
16 Clegg, Kyle Argyle 4:21.76
17 Han, Yi Lord Byng 4:22.63
18 Moore, Graeme St Thomas More 4:23.25
19 Childs, Clifford Okanagan-Mission 4:26.20
20 Ratner-Decle, Jesse Point Grey 4:26.77
21 Hawryluk, Sean South Peace 4:27.43
22 Harrower, Jamie Magee 4:30.49
23 Mitchell, Cam Fleetwood Park 4:30.58
24 Tecle, Sammy Burnaby North 4:41.75
25 Phillips, Brenden JN Burnett 4:44.79
26 Cummings, Ian Penticton 4:50.28
27 Webb, Patrick Golden 4:52.29
28 Thompson, Morgan Prince Charles 5:11.00
29 Weller, Chris DT Invermere 5:17.32

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Primus, Joel Rick Hansen 3:57.13
2 Marpole-Bird, Justin St Georges 3:59.43
3 Johnson, Jerimiah Rick Hansen 3:59.60
4 Mallie, Daniel Fraser Valley Ch 4:01.42
5 Byl, Jeremy Kelowna 4:02.95
6 Friesen, Kevin Nanaimo District 4:05.60
7 Gordon, Chris Carihi 4:06.50
8 Orth, Tony Kitsilano 4:06.77
9 Bartha, Jake Holy Cross 4:07.73
10 Keigher, Ryan Holy Cross 4:12.66
11 Hill, Graeme Dover Bay 4:13.53
12 Cobb, Matt Abby Sr 4:18.15

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Primus, Joel Rick Hansen 8:35.22
2 Winter, Chris Handsworth 8:38.80
3 Mallie, Daniel Fraser Valley Ch 8:45.35
4 Friesen, Kevin Nanaimo District 8:53.87
5 Fraser, Seth Earl Marriott 8:56.41
6 McCartney, Andrew Claremont 8:56.55
7 Orth, Tony Kitsilano 9:04.14
8 Hill, Graeme Dover Bay 9:04.93
9 Gant, Dylan Burnaby Central 9:08.19
10 Labelle, Myke Penticton 9:14.50
11 Bowman, Sam Kitsilano 9:21.39
12 Fraser, Chad Earl Marriott 9:33.86
13 Phillips, Roberto Argyle 9:37.55
14 Wakefield, Brett Thomas Haney 9:37.59
15 Hawryluk, Sean South Peace 9:43.33
16 Gabriel, Ariel Glen Eagle 9:48.16
17 Yano, Taiji Garibaldi 9:52.92
18 Phillips, Brenden JN Burnett 9:56.48
19 Nemechek, Kevin North Peace 9:57.76
20 Tecle, Sammy Burnaby North 10:00.09
21 Nicol, Scott Kelowna 10:01.65
22 Kwok, Bosco Vancouver College 10:11.38
23 Swaney, Kevin Alberni 10:16.53
24 Thompson, Morgan Prince Charles 10:42.21
25 Pearce, Garett Killarney 10:46.42
26 Austin, Jordan Golden 11:29.01

Men 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Boersma, Dane Abby Chr 6:56.17
2 Kelly, Mike Oak Bay 6:56.53
3 Gomez, Inaki Vancouver College 7:05.22
4 Cumming, Jeff Oak Bay 7:15.78
5 Dunfee, Evan McNair 7:24.14
6 Bradshaw, Mark St Thomas More 8:02.84
7 Wall, James Maple Ridge 8:07.99
8 Buchler, Rob Lambrick Park 8:17.92
9 Oblak, Grant WJ Mouat 8:22.38
10 Veenstra, Ray Rick Hansen 8:40.44
11 Rounds, Luke South Peace 8:41.76
12 Cheng, Allen Walnut Grove 8:48.93
13 Liu, Kevin Semiahmoo 8:57.90
14 Dick, Robert Kelowna 9:35.40
-- Tsang, Jeremy St Georges DQ
-- Dunfee, Adam McNair DQ
-- DeJong, Jared Abby Chr DQ
-- Wang, Jack St Georges DQ

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emry, Shea Vancouver College 15.96Q -1.6 4
2 Dziedzic, Justin WJ Mouat 16.17Q -1.1 1
3 Toots, Kelly Summerland 16.31Q -2.6 3
4 Power, Jared St Thomas More 16.73Q -1.6 2
5 Thomson, Greg Oak Bay 16.40q -1.1 1
6 Dixon, Aaron College Heights 16.69q -1.1 1
7 Newbert, Joel St Georges 16.77q -1.6 4
8 Wilkey, Byron Revelstoke 16.83q -1.6 2
9 Lingwood, David Oak Bay 16.84 -1.6 2
10 Kindrat, Allan Smithers 16.95 -1.1 1
11 Chenery, Mark Claremont 16.95 -2.6 3
12 Doughty, Johnny Claremont 17.06 -2.6 3
13 Pinillos, Ed Vancouver College 17.10 -1.6 4
14 Chang, Kevin Sir Winston Chur 17.92 -2.6 3
15 Vanderkerkov, Tommy Rick Hansen 18.16 -1.6 4
16 Messado, Dwaine Pacific Academy 18.51 -1.6 2
17 Akenhead, Matt Maple Ridge 18.84 -1.6 4
18 Gosek, Lucas Holy Cross 20.39 -2.6 3
19 Williams, Ryan Revelstoke 20.40 -1.1 1
20 Provencher, Brad Fleetwood Park 20.47 -1.6 2
21 Tatomir, Richard Abby Chr 21.40 -2.6 3

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
============================================================================
Finals
1 Emry, Shea Vancouver College 15.29 +0.0
2 Power, Jared St Thomas More 15.88 +0.0
3 Dziedzic, Justin WJ Mouat 15.93 +0.0
4 Thomson, Greg Oak Bay 16.00 +0.0
5 Wilkey, Byron Revelstoke 16.22 +0.0
6 Dixon, Aaron College Heights 16.45 +0.0
7 Newbert, Joel St Georges 16.55 +0.0
8 Toots, Kelly Summerland 16.79 +0.0

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomson, Greg Oak Bay 59.06Q 1
2 Gamble, Quinton North Peace 59.07Q 2
3 Newbert, Joel St Georges 1:00.26Q 4
4 Clapson, Michael St Georges 1:00.87Q 3
5 Daechsel, Aaron Princess Margare 1:01.15q 2
6 Hipwell, Chad Sardis 1:01.31q 1
7 Roger, Brad WJ Mouat 1:02.10q 3
8 Myckatyn, Bryan Terry Fox 1:02.27q 2
9 Thompson, Aaron Claremont 1:02.52 2
10 Pooni, Jason Fleetwood Park 1:02.60 4
11 Szabo, Brent Peter Skene Ogde 1:03.32 4
12 Fernandez, Kyren Burnaby Central 1:03.42 3
13 Chan, Ian Point Grey 1:03.54 3
14 Cameron, Dave Mei 1:04.30 2
15 Kang, Suhkraj John Oliver 1:04.34 2
16 Sihlis, Royce Revelstoke 1:05.37 3
17 Wilkey, Byron Revelstoke 1:05.59 1
18 Vanderkerkov, Tommy Rick Hansen 1:05.93 4
19 Mclean, Nat St. Andrews 1:06.55 1
20 Watson, Ryan Fleetwood Park 1:07.09 4
21 Sami, Neil Burnaby Central 1:07.24 4
22 Main, Andrew Prince Charles 1:07.25 1
23 Bancroft, Cam Parkland 1:07.95 4
24 Vandewater, Shane Central Middle 1:09.58 3
25 Tatomir, Richard Abby Chr 1:11.04 2
26 Yip, Ronald DT Vancouver 1:16.98 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gamble, Quinton North Peace 57.30
2 Thomson, Greg Oak Bay 58.30
3 Newbert, Joel St Georges 58.81
4 Myckatyn, Bryan Terry Fox 59.17
5 Daechsel, Aaron Princess Margare 59.36
6 Clapson, Michael St Georges 1:00.96
7 Hipwell, Chad Sardis 1:02.70
8 Roger, Brad WJ Mouat 1:09.01

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Winter, Chris Handsworth 5:50.86
2 Gant, Dylan Burnaby Central 6:09.49
3 Fraser, Seth Earl Marriott 6:13.95
4 Stewart, Will Oak Bay 6:14.12
5 Byl, Jeremy Kelowna 6:25.29
6 Linnett, John Rick Hansen 6:30.62
7 Onek, Larry Rick Hansen 6:31.79
8 Apps, Michael South Peace 6:33.40
9 Phillips, Roberto Argyle 6:34.08
10 Sperling, David North Surrey 6:36.27
11 Labelle, Myke Penticton 6:38.89
12 Han, Yi Lord Byng 6:44.39
13 Clegg, Kyle Argyle 6:44.84
14 Black, Justin South Peace 6:51.83
15 Park, Matt Oak Bay 6:53.09
16 Worsfold, Gordy Walnut Grove 6:55.58
17 Midgley, Colin Maple Ridge 6:55.90
18 Prawdzik, Josh A. Carney 7:04.41
19 Connell, Gaelen Kitsilano 7:06.15
20 Jacob, Anthony Vancouver College 7:06.81
21 Lang, Stephen Kelowna 7:15.79
22 Brush, Nick DT Invermere 7:32.79
23 Main, Andrew Prince Charles 7:37.87
24 Briere, Randy Burnaby Central 7:43.15
25 Weller, Chris DT Invermere 8:17.31

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pinetree 'A' 43.40Q 1
1) Moore, Adam 2) Hardless, Nathan
3) Su, Ian 4) DeAbreu, Pierre
2 Vancouver College 'A' 43.63Q 2
1) Ameerali, Stephon 2) Emry, Shea
3) Hargreaves, Aaron 4) Robles, Brad
3 St Thomas More 'A' 43.95Q 3
1) Seta, Marek 2) Carino, Sam
3) Power, Jared 4) Singh, Desmond
4 Burnaby Central 'A' 44.44Q 4
1) Tumusiime, Mike 2) Sami, Neil
3) Moss, Prentice 4) Wilson, Darren
5 St Georges 'A' 44.27q 2
6 Oak Bay 'A' 44.67q 1
1) Rose, Cam 2) Spiro, Andrew
3) Brierley, Phil 4) Filipchuk, Nick
7 South Kamloops 'A' 44.83q 2
1) Hewitt, Mitch 2) Jhonson, Ben
3) Pinnock, Tijan 4) Siemiofkowska, Lukaczy
8 WJ Mouat 'A' 45.04q 2
1) McKay, Chris 2) Dziedzic, Justin
3) Ehrenberg, Jesse 4) Duncan-WIlliams, Stefan
9 Terry Fox 'A' 45.22 4
1) Myckatyn, Bryan 2) Delaney, Will
3) Sarkadee-Adoo, Kwame 4) Overs, Thomas
10 Lambrick Park 'A' 45.34 3
1) Brewster, Joel 2) McCallum, Graeme
3) Yakubowich, Lee 4) Saunders, Mike
11 Claremont 'A' 45.34 2
1) Campbell, Callum 2) Chenery, Mark
3) Cochrane, Devon 4) Doughty, Johnny
12 St Thomas More 'B' 45.35 4
13 Rick Hansen 'A' 45.44 1
1) Siemens, Patrick 2) Gill, Amrik
3) Burton, Geoff 4) Morrick, James
14 Sardis 'A' 45.48 4
1) Hipwell, Chad 2) Henderson, Derek
3) Hutchinson, Ryan 4) Charles, Ricardo
15 Walnut Grove 'A' 45.72 1
1) Bae, Tony 2) Beck, Matthew
3) Lewis, Dan 4) Hill, Zach
16 Handsworth 'A' 45.81 1
1) Williams, Steve 2) Cassidy, Scott
3) McNaughton, Gordon 4) Bowman, Bruce
17 New Westminster 'A' 45.84 3
18 Fleetwood Park 'A' 46.08 3
1) Carnate, Mike 2) Chand, Vishal
3) Murray, Leo 4) Marban, Kevin
19 GP Vanier 'A' 46.16 2
20 WJ Mouat 'B' 46.36 1
1) Walls, Kieran 2) Roger, Brad
3) Telfer, Brad 4) Chong, Jesse
21 Rockridge 'A' 46.40 4
1) Mellen, Alistair 2) Coopersmith, Andrew
3) Shin, John 4) Kowalewski, Matt
22 Dr Charles Best 'A' 46.63 3
1) Willcox, Matt 2) Panzo, Lawrence
3) MacGrefor, Rhys 4) Walker, Jaimie
23 Fleetwood Park 'B' 47.58 4
1) Provencher, Brad 2) Pooni, Jason
24 John Oliver 'A' 47.63 3
1) Kumar, Jeffrey 2) Leung, Tommy
3) MacDonald, Dylan 4) Nguyen, David
25 John Oliver 'B' 47.85 4
26 Mei 'A' 48.44 4
1) Cameron, Dave 2) Chiu, Shannon
3) Gressing, Chirs 4) Brauer, Nicholus
27 Summerland 'A' 48.65 2
1) Guenther, Bob 2) Skermer, David
3) Skermer, Mark 4) Toots, Kelly
28 Correlieu 'A' 49.57 1
29 Golden 'A' 51.92 2
1) Austin, Jordan 2) Benty, Ryan
3) Bezzola, Flurin 4) Swanson, Ryan
-- West Vancouver 'A' DNF 3
1) McLaughlin, Matthew 2) Lane, Jeff
3) O'Neill, Blair 4) Gustavson, Reid

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pinetree 'A' 43.37
2 Vancouver College 'A' 43.71
3 St Georges 'A' 44.05
4 Burnaby Central 'A' 44.11
5 Oak Bay 'A' 44.30
6 St Thomas More 'A' 44.36
7 WJ Mouat 'A' 45.88

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burnaby Central 'A' 3:29.10Q 4
1) Sami, Neil 2) Quinn, Ryan
3) Fraser, Eric 4) Wilson, Darren
2 Walnut Grove 'A' 3:30.88Q 3
1) McEachern, Scott 2) Hill, Zach
3) Lewis, Dan 4) Beck, Matthew
3 Claremont 'A' 3:31.42Q 2
1) Bell, Devin 2) Dunn, Andrew
3) Green, Brandon 4) Thompson, Aaron
4 St Georges 'A' 3:32.95Q 1
1) Anthony, Sean 2) Clapson, Michael
3) Allester, Stuart 4) Newbert, Joel
5 St Thomas More 'A' 3:31.57q 3
1) Savage, Gabe 2) Polych, Pat
3) Sgaetti, Alessandro 4) Singh, Desmond
6 Oak Bay 'A' 3:32.49q 4
1) Cumming, Dan 2) Gudgeon, Jared
3) Spiro, Andrew 4) Thomson, Greg
7 Handsworth 'A' 3:33.35q 2
1) Winter, Chris 2) Cassidy, Scott
3) McNaughton, Gordon 4) Leigh, Digby
8 Vancouver College 'A' 3:35.19q 4
9 Fraser Valley Christian 'A' 3:35.25 1
1) Noordam, Tim 2) Gartner, David
3) Balzer, John 4) Buikema, Michael
10 New Westminster 'A' 3:35.46 1
11 Sardis 'A' 3:35.90 2
1) Hipwell, Chad 2) Henderson, Derek
3) Hutchinson, Ryan 4) Charles, Ricardo
12 Rick Hansen 'A' 3:36.65 1
1) Primus, Joel 2) Johnson, Jerimiah
3) Burton, Geoff 4) Siemens, Patrick
13 John Oliver 'A' 3:39.95 4
1) Anand, Kapil 2) Kang, Suhkraj
3) Kumar, Jeffrey 4) MacDonald, Dylan
14 WJ Mouat 'A' 3:40.12 3
1) Roger, Brad 2) Telfer, Brad
3) Dziedzic, Justin 4) Duncan-WIlliams, Stefan
15 St Thomas More 'B' 3:41.50 4
16 Burnaby Central 'B' 3:41.53 2
1) Tumusiime, Mike 2) Moss, Curtis
3) Moss, Prentice 4) Okada, Mike
17 Earl Marriott 'A' 3:43.64 3
1) Fraser, Seth 2) Fraser, Chad
3) Boachler, Ryan 4) Beveridge, Mike
18 Dr Charles Best 'A' 3:45.63 2
1) Willcox, Matt 2) Panzo, Lawrence
3) MacGrefor, Rhys 4) Walker, Jaimie
19 Maple Ridge 'A' 3:45.87 1
1) Akenhead, Matt 2) Midgley, Colin
20 WJ Mouat 'B' 3:46.43 4
1) Smeysters, John 2) Chapdelaine, Matt
3) McKay, Chris 4) Chahil, Jatinder
21 Alberni 'A' 3:47.45 1
22 Mei 'A' 3:47.66 2
1) Cameron, Dave 2)
23 Penticton 'A' 3:47.68 4
1) Cummings, Ian 2) Labelle, Myke
3) Smith, Evan 4) Smith, Robbie
24 John Oliver 'B' 3:53.47 3
1) Gravengard, Glen 2) Khun-Khun, Gurpreet
3) Samuel, Michael 4) Solacito, Jade
25 Kelowna 'A' 3:54.35 2
1) Dick, Robert 2) Byl, Jeremy
3) Kemp, Andrew 4) Lang, Stephen
26 West Vancouver 'A' 3:59.86 3
1) McLaughlin, Matthew 2) Lane, Jeff
3) O'Neill, Blair 4) Gustavson, Reid
27 Point Grey 'A' 4:00.52 3
1) Chan, Ian 2) Brown, Kit
3) Fagnan, David 4) Ratner-Decle, Jesse
28 Correlieu 'A' 4:07.52 1
-- David Thompson(Invermere) 'A' DQ 2
1) Brush, Nick 2) McCarthy, Jaydon
3) Shaw, Jesse 4) Weller, Chris

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Oak Bay 'A' 3:25.11
2 St Georges 'A' 3:26.86
3 St Thomas More 'A' 3:28.58
4 Claremont 'A' 3:29.21
5 Burnaby Central 'A' 3:29.72
6 Handsworth 'A' 3:29.98
7 Walnut Grove 'A' 3:32.82
-- Vancouver College 'A' DQ

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Mason, Mike Bellenas 2.20m RECORD
2 Muir, Tyler Pinetree 2.00m
3 Beaton, Tyler Lambrick Park 1.95m
4 Moore, Adam Pinetree 1.90m
5 Swartz, Shawn Terry Fox J1.90m
6 Tombe, Sean Sahali J1.90m
6 Gudgeon, Mitch Oak Bay J1.90m
8 Murray, Leo Fleetwood Park 1.85m
9 Gill, Harvey Sullivan Heights 1.80m
9 Balzer, John Fraser Valley Ch 1.80m
9 Murphy, Alex St Georges 1.80m
9 Janzen, Chris Peter Skene Ogde 1.80m
13 Shaw, Jesse DT Invermere 1.75m
13 Togeretz, Jason Credo Christian 1.75m
13 Power, Jared St Thomas More 1.75m
13 Fielding, Kyle St John Brebeuf 1.75m
13 North, Joel Mt Boucherie 1.75m
13 Gustavson, Reid West Vancouver 1.75m
19 Traegar, Kenneth New Westminster 1.70m
19 Williams, Kit Mei 1.70m
19 Dixon, Aaron College Heights 1.70m
19 Barrett, Lucas Hugh Boyd 1.70m
23 Haambuckers, Michael Pleasant Valley 1.65m
23 Bains, Bhupinder John Oliver 1.65m
25 Dosanjh, Manvir New Westminster 1.60m
-- Swanson, Ryan Golden NH
-- Anthony, Sean St Georges NH
-- Bunting, Josh Peter Skene Ogde NH

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Clapson, Michael St Georges 4.00m
2 Dziedzic, Justin WJ Mouat 3.85m
3 Kindrat, Allan Smithers 3.65m
4 Tapia, Oscar Vancouver Colleg 3.55m
5 Akenhead, Matt Maple Ridge 3.10m
5 Edward, Tim WJ Mouat 3.10m
7 Pinillos, Ed Vancouver Colleg J3.10m
8 McHendry, Tiaan DW Poppy J3.10m
9 Provencher, Brad Fleetwood Park 2.95m
10 Schlacht, Paul Brookswood J2.95m
11 Stringer, Blair Claremont 2.65m
12 Tabbernor, Alan Maple Ridge J2.65m
13 Law, Geoff St Georges 2.50m
13 Vandewater, Shane Central Middle 2.50m
13 Hill, Zach Walnut Grove 2.50m

Men Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
============================================================================
1 Murray, Leo Fleetwood Park 6.86m 0.2
2 Gamble, Quinton North Peace 6.79m -0.8
3 Kardal, Jon Campbell River C 6.69m -1.1
4 Gustavson, Reid West Vancouver 6.28m 0.1
5 Seta, Marek St Thomas More 6.23m 0.5
6 Moore, Adam Pinetree 6.08m 1.2
7 Roger, Brad WJ Mouat 6.05m 0.2
8 Svob, Elliot Earl Marriott J6.05m 0.2
9 Beaton, Tyler Lambrick Park 6.01m -0.1
10 Smee, Andrew Lord Tweedsmuir 6.00m 0.8
10 Dang, Kin GP Vanier 6.00m -0.3
12 Wan, Thomas Sir Winston Chur 5.96m 2.2
13 Fraser, Eric Burnaby Central 5.95m 1.0
14 Khouw, Justin St Georges 5.94m -0.9
15 Balzer, John Fraser Valley Ch 5.91m 1.0
15 Sarkadee-Adoo, Kwame Terry Fox 5.91m 2.1
15 Amenta, Anthony North Delta 5.91m 0.8
18 Robles, Brad Vancouver Colleg 5.86m 1.1
18 Shr, Isaac Richmond 5.86m 1.2
20 Farrell, Leon Seaquam 5.82m 0.5
21 Duek, Dawson Hugh Boyd 5.70m 0.4
22 Hamilton, David Valley View 5.68m 0.9
23 Kindrat, Allan Smithers 5.61m -0.3
24 Shachaf, Sabi Magee 5.36m -1.3
25 Hartwell, Matt Argyle 5.24m -0.9
26 Shaw, Jesse DT Invermere 5.20m -0.7
27 Appiah, Richard Prince George 5.07m -0.9
-- Kowalewski, Matt Rockridge FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
============================================================================
1 Emry, Shea Vancouver Colleg 14.15m -3.1
2 Beaton, Tyler Lambrick Park 14.10m +0.0
3 Kardal, Jon Campbell River C 13.07m -1.9
4 Chapdelaine, Matt WJ Mouat 12.89m -1.3
5 Svob, Elliot Earl Marriott 12.69m -1.4
6 Dziedzic, Justin WJ Mouat 12.66m -2.6
7 Khouw, Justin St Georges 12.43m 0.5
8 Duek, Dawson Hugh Boyd 12.36m -1.1
9 Sander, Riley Glenfir 12.35m 0.8
10 Cameron, Dave Mei 12.33m 0.3
11 Chang, Kevin Sir Winston Chur 12.25m -1.7
12 Robertson, Scott St Georges 12.21m -1.0
13 Chenery, Mark Claremont 11.97m NWI
14 Walcott, Dave Queen Elizabeth 11.96m -0.9
14 Doughty, Johnny Claremont 11.96m -1.4
16 Sami, Neil Burnaby Central 11.95m -0.4
17 Gaster, Matt Walnut Grove 11.86m -0.1
18 Chen, Danny Sir Winston Chur 11.77m 0.4
19 Wilkey, Byron Revelstoke 11.44m -0.7
20 Roop, Jesh Rick Hansen 11.23m -0.9
21 Madden, Kevin North Surrey 11.19m -0.3

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Eppele, Joe Howe Sound 14.37m RECORD
2 Negin, Rob Kelly Road 14.20m
3 Yeulette, Sean Carson Graham 13.79m
4 Moss, Curtis Burnaby Central 13.26m
5 Coburn, Ben Revelstoke 13.07m
6 Johnson, Ben South Kamloops 12.84m
7 Clent, Jessie Prince Charles 12.79m
8 Kraft, Kevin Rutland 12.18m
9 Lewis, Cliff Notre Dame 12.06m
10 Mendoza, Mark Vancouver Colleg 11.90m
11 Minckler, Miker Claremont 11.84m
12 Bessette, Jon Fraser Valley Ch 11.83m
13 Cliburn, Josh Hatzix 11.53m
14 Fielding, Kyle St John Brebeuf 11.45m
15 Panozzo, Dave Maple Ridge 11.38m
16 Gropp, Kyle Mark Isfeid 11.37m
17 Baxter, David Centinel 11.33m
18 Stevens, Adam Hatzix 11.19m
19 Hill, Zach Walnut Grove 10.95m
20 Daikow, Brandon South Delta 10.75m
21 Hargreaves, Aaron Vancouver Colleg 10.68m
21 Bordignon, Scott Vancouver Techni 10.68m
23 Taylor, Justin Prince Charles 9.65m
24 Leung, Mike DT Invermere 9.36m
25 Allnutt, Chris Sir Winston Chur 8.47m

Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Mara, Tyrell White Rock Chris 50.69m
2 Negin, Rob Kelly Road 48.68m
3 Emry, Shea Vancouver Colleg 44.83m
4 Skermer, David Summerland 44.10m
5 Moss, Curtis Burnaby Central 43.04m
6 Malone, Aaron Carihi 42.82m
7 Anthony, Sean St Georges 42.73m
8 Eppele, Joe Howe Sound 37.53m
9 Rose, J.D. John Barsby 37.21m
10 Baxter, David Centinel 36.31m
11 Moran, Pat Lord Tweedsmuir 35.70m
12 Panozzo, Dave Maple Ridge 35.63m
13 Wall, Konrad Sardis 35.42m
14 Hinch, Trevor Timberline 34.96m
15 Neville, Dean Alberni 34.86m
16 Baga, Navi Fleetwood Park 34.82m
17 Tomicki, Matt Cambie 34.50m
18 Hill, Zach Walnut Grove 34.02m
19 Saunders, Doug Chatelech 33.52m
20 Fraser, Michael Smithers 33.51m
21 Kour, Marc Sir Winston Chur 33.27m
22 Ewing, Craig Lord Tweedsmuir 31.88m
23 Kemp, Andrew Kelowna 31.62m
24 Skermer, Mark Summerland 31.09m
25 Tessarolo, Sean St Thomas More 29.93m
26 Smit, Nick Walnut Grove 27.97m
27 Shaw, Jesse DT Invermere 26.48m
28 Taylor, Justin Prince Charles 23.43m
29 Leung, Mike DT Invermere 22.44m

Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Rose, J.D. John Barsby 53.87m
2 Henderson, Trey Vancouver Colleg 51.26m
3 Eppele, Joe Howe Sound 51.18m
4 Malone, Aaron Carihi 49.10m
5 Lind, Aaron Abby Chr 46.20m
6 Taylor, Angus Vancouver Colleg 44.76m
7 Panozzo, Dave Maple Ridge 43.53m
8 Kampman, Derek Abby Chr 42.13m
9 Feil, Thomas Stelly's 41.52m
10 Baxter, David Centinel 37.92m
11 Yeulette, Sean Carson Graham 36.52m
12 Ting, Ken St Georges 35.96m
13 Williston, Wong St Georges 35.94m
14 Pohl, Tyrell South Peace 35.74m
15 Hinch, Trevor Timberline 32.65m
16 Shaeffer, Cory Chilliwack 29.03m
17 Taylor, Justin Prince Charles 28.03m
18 Quan, Evan WJ Mouat 26.35m
19 Mah, Wilson Fleetwood Park 22.70m
-- Benty, Ryan Golden FOUL
-- Wall, Konrad Sardis FOUL
-- Radonovic, Rob Fleetwood Park FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Moss, Curtis Burnaby Central 57.41m
2 Wilson, Darren Burnaby Central 55.26m
3 Spiro, Andrew Oak Bay 55.21m
4 Friesen, Kevin Nanaimo District 48.81m
5 Malone, Aaron Carihi 47.28m
6 Dixon, Aaron College Heights 47.19m
7 Scott, Brandon Prince Charles 46.70m
8 Fraser, Michael Smithers 46.57m
9 Kraft, Kevin Rutland 45.36m
10 Austen, John (Jd) Prince Charles 44.59m
11 Kemp, Andrew Kelowna 44.29m
12 Smit, Nick Walnut Grove 43.96m
13 Nixon, Lawrence Vancouver Colleg 43.93m
14 Bessette, Jon Fraser Valley Ch 43.82m
15 Nielsen, Kyle Centinel 41.98m
16 Markloff, Tim Timberline 41.64m
17 Saunders, Doug Chatelech 40.94m
18 Barkman, Tyson Mei 40.83m
19 Cliburn, Josh Hatzix 39.56m
20 Oulette, Tyler Fleetwood Park 38.71m
21 Lyons, Sam Elphinstone 38.16m
22 Daikow, Brandon South Delta 37.21m
23 Rogers, James Holy Cross 37.18m
24 Gordan, Adam St Thomas More 35.99m
25 Kour, Marc Sir Winston Chur 35.41m
26 Dittman, Nik Summerland 34.86m
27 Cosco, Geoff Carson Graham 33.59m
28 Gonzalez, Christian Point Grey 31.22m

Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Emry, Shea Vancouver College 6078
2 Moss, Curtis Burnaby Central 6048
3 Gustavson, Reid West Vancouver 5802
4 McCallum, Graeme Lambrick Park 5675
5 Clapson, Michael St Georges 5352
6 Dixon, Aaron College Heights 5252
7 Newbert, Joel St Georges 5099
8 Spiro, Andrew Oak Bay 5025
9 Malone, Aaron Carihi 4996
10 Pinillos, Ed Vancouver College 4956
11 Chenery, Mark Claremont 4909
12 Hill, Zach Walnut Grove 4791
13 Tapia, Oscar Vancouver College 4684
14 Akenhead, Matt Maple Ridge 4468
15 Corea, Cam Vancouver College 4075
16 Roop, Jesh Rick Hansen 4038
17 Law, Geoff St Georges 3932
18 Edward, Tim WJ Mouat 3776
19 Qumsieh, Peter WJ Mouat 3192
20 Maher, Josh LA Matheson 2871

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.