• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Canadian Junior Track and Field

Saskatoon, SK
July 23-25th, 2004

Licensed to Hub City Track Council Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 25/07/2004 04:56 PM
2004 Junior Nationals - 23/07/2004 to 25/07/2004
Griffiths Stadium, Saskatoon, Sk.
Results

Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Canadian Jr: # 11.21 15/08/1981 Angela Bailey
Championship: $ 11.58 2003 Jenni Hucul
Sask Open: % 11.58 04/07/2003 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club
Sask Native: * 11.58 04/07/2003 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 402 Thibault, Geneviev 86 PQ Rouge Et Or 11.80Q 1.1 4
2 179 Hucul, Jenni 88 SK Saskatoon T&F 11.92Q -1.4 2
3 324 Peart, Teneshia 86 AB Calgary Inter 11.95Q -0.1 1
4 406 Trusty, Rhonda-Kay 88 ON Brampton Trac 12.18Q -1.9 3
5 112 Dugas, Marie-Eve 85 PQ Corsaire-Chap 12.00Q -0.1 1
6 334 Porter, Danaka 86 BC Vanouver Olym 12.37Q 1.1 4
7 197 Johnson, Emily 87 ON Kitchener-Wat 12.41Q -1.9 3
8 340 Renaud, Catherine 87 PQ Perfmax Racin 12.52Q -1.4 2
9 151 Gooden, Kimiko 86 ON Brampton Trac 12.36Q -0.1 1
10 186 Iginla, Elizabeth 88 AB Rocky Mtn Roy 12.52Q -1.9 3
11 43 Bethune, Adrienne 89 ON Etobicoke Gla 12.56Q -1.4 2
12 435 Whitehead, Liza 87 BC Valley Royals 12.60Q 1.1 4
13 177 Howatt, Allyson 88 NB Fredericton L 12.51q -0.1 1
14 172 Holder, Nikkita 87 ON Oshawa Legion 12.58q -1.9 3
15 173 Holder, Simone 88 ON Etobicoke Gla 12.61q 1.1 4
16 167 Herron, Amanda 88 SK Saskatoon T&F 12.80q -0.1 1
17 369 Singh, Francine 88 ON Mississauga T 12.84 -1.9 3
18 96 Delisle, Pascale 85 PQ Rouge Et Or 12.86 -1.9 3
19 192 Jeremy, Melissa 85 AB Edmonton Colu 13.00 -1.4 2
20 338 Regier, Jayne 87 SK Saskatoon T&F 13.07 1.1 4
21 310 Olubobokun, Ayanfe 86 SK Saskatoon T&F 13.09 -1.9 3
22 311 Omene, Eseroghene 85 SK Regina Athlet 13.13 -1.4 2
23 227 Lajoie, Miranda 88 MB Flying "m'S" 13.20 1.1 4
24 174 Hole, Brittney 87 MB Unattached 13.34 -1.4 2
25 100 Dion, Rachelle 85 MB Winnipeg Opti 13.42 1.1 4
-- 14 Allen, Davia 85 ON Brampton Trac X11.93 -0.1 1

Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Canadian Jr: # 11.21 15/08/1981 Angela Bailey
Championship: $ 11.58 2003 Jenni Hucul
Sask Open: % 11.58 04/07/2003 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club
Sask Native: * 11.58 04/07/2003 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 402 Thibault, Geneviev 86 PQ Rouge Et Or 11.81Q 0.4 2
2 179 Hucul, Jenni 88 SK Saskatoon T&F 11.82Q -1.0 1
3 406 Trusty, Rhonda-Kay 88 ON Brampton Trac 11.95Q 0.4 2
4 197 Johnson, Emily 87 ON Kitchener-Wat 12.30Q -1.0 1
5 324 Peart, Teneshia 86 AB Calgary Inter 12.09Q 0.4 2
6 334 Porter, Danaka 86 BC Vanouver Olym 12.38Q -1.0 1
7 112 Dugas, Marie-Eve 85 PQ Corsaire-Chap 12.14Q 0.4 2
8 43 Bethune, Adrienne 89 ON Etobicoke Gla 12.50Q -1.0 1
9 151 Gooden, Kimiko 86 ON Brampton Trac 12.39 0.4 2
10 340 Renaud, Catherine 87 PQ Perfmax Racin 12.47 0.4 2
11 435 Whitehead, Liza 87 BC Valley Royals 12.59 0.4 2
12 177 Howatt, Allyson 88 NB Fredericton L 12.61 -1.0 1
13 186 Iginla, Elizabeth 88 AB Rocky Mtn Roy 12.61 -1.0 1
14 172 Holder, Nikkita 87 ON Oshawa Legion 12.67 -1.0 1
15 173 Holder, Simone 88 ON Etobicoke Gla 12.90 0.4 2
Preliminaries
16 167 Herron, Amanda 88 SK Saskatoon T&F
17 369 Singh, Francine 88 ON Mississauga T
18 96 Delisle, Pascale 85 PQ Rouge Et Or
19 192 Jeremy, Melissa 85 AB Edmonton Colu
20 338 Regier, Jayne 87 SK Saskatoon T&F
21 310 Olubobokun, Ayanfe 86 SK Saskatoon T&F
22 311 Omene, Eseroghene 85 SK Regina Athlet
23 227 Lajoie, Miranda 88 MB Flying "m'S"
24 174 Hole, Brittney 87 MB Unattached
25 100 Dion, Rachelle 85 MB Winnipeg Opti
Semi-Finals
-- 14 Allen, Davia 85 ON Brampton Trac X11.92 -1.0 1

Women 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 11.21 15/08/1981 Angela Bailey
Championship: $ 11.58 2003 Jenni Hucul
Sask Open: % 11.58 04/07/2003 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club
Sask Native: * 11.58 04/07/2003 Jenni Hucul, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 179 Hucul, Jenni 88 SK Saskatoon T&F 11.94 -3.3
2 402 Thibault, Geneviev 86 PQ Rouge Et Or 12.06 -3.3
3 406 Trusty, Rhonda-Kay 88 ON Brampton Trac 12.20 -3.3
4 324 Peart, Teneshia 86 AB Calgary Inter 12.23 -3.3
5 197 Johnson, Emily 87 ON Kitchener-Wat 12.41 -3.3
6 112 Dugas, Marie-Eve 85 PQ Corsaire-Chap 12.41 -3.3
7 334 Porter, Danaka 86 BC Vanouver Olym 12.63 -3.3
8 43 Bethune, Adrienne 89 ON Etobicoke Gla 12.76 -3.3
Semi-Finals
9 151 Gooden, Kimiko 86 ON Brampton Trac
10 340 Renaud, Catherine 87 PQ Perfmax Racin
11 435 Whitehead, Liza 87 BC Valley Royals
12 177 Howatt, Allyson 88 NB Fredericton L
13 186 Iginla, Elizabeth 88 AB Rocky Mtn Roy
14 172 Holder, Nikkita 87 ON Oshawa Legion
15 173 Holder, Simone 88 ON Etobicoke Gla

Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Canadian Jr: # 22.86 14/08/1981 Angela Bailey
Championship: $ 23.60 1997 Atia Weekes
Sask Open: % 23.85 02/08/1981 Angela Bailey, UT
Sask Native: * 24.19 10/08/1991 Ladonna Antoine, Regina Athletics Track
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
-- 14 Allen, Davia 85 ON Brampton Trac 24.88 -1.9 4
1 402 Thibault, Geneviev 86 PQ Rouge Et Or 24.67Q -1.9 4
2 289 Muir, Carline 87 ON Etobicoke Gla 24.70Q -2.2 1
3 254 Mayers, Patricia 85 ON Oshawa Legion 24.83Q -1.0 2
4 57 Brown, Alecia 85 ON Brampton Trac 25.30Q -1.6 3
5 179 Hucul, Jenni 88 SK Saskatoon T&F 24.98q -1.9 4
6 324 Peart, Teneshia 86 AB Calgary Inter 25.20q -1.0 2
7 406 Trusty, Rhonda-Kay 88 ON Brampton Trac 25.25q -2.2 1
8 340 Renaud, Catherine 87 PQ Perfmax Racin 25.44q -2.2 1
9 334 Porter, Danaka 86 BC Vanouver Olym 25.61q -1.6 3
10 43 Bethune, Adrienne 89 ON Etobicoke Gla 25.64q -1.9 4
11 339 Reidel, Kate 86 On Guelph Track 25.78q -1.9 4
12 395 Sullivan, Deanna 88 AB St Albert Tra 25.81q -2.2 1
13 173 Holder, Simone 88 ON Etobicoke Gla 26.01q -1.0 2
14 177 Howatt, Allyson 88 NB Fredericton L 26.12q -1.0 2
15 369 Singh, Francine 88 ON Mississauga T 26.16q -1.6 3
16 96 Delisle, Pascale 85 PQ Rouge Et Or 26.32q -2.2 1
17 92 Davis, Shannon 85 ON Windsor Legio 26.39 -1.6 3
18 93 Davis, Shavonne 85 ON Windsor Legio 26.59 -1.0 2
19 192 Jeremy, Melissa 85 AB Edmonton Colu 26.65 -1.9 4
20 338 Regier, Jayne 87 SK Saskatoon T&F 26.76 -1.0 2
21 261 McCormick, Stephan 86 SK Saskatoon T&F 26.91 -2.2 1
22 311 Omene, Eseroghene 85 SK Regina Athlet 26.92 -2.2 1
23 310 Olubobokun, Ayanfe 86 SK Saskatoon T&F 27.11 -1.6 3
24 82 Cox, Candace 85 MB Unattached 27.63 -1.0 2
25 174 Hole, Brittney 87 MB Unattached 27.82 -1.9 4

Women 200 Meter "B" Finals Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 334 Porter, Danaka 86 BC Vanouver Olym 25.86 -2.1
2 339 Reidel, Kate 86 On Guelph Track 26.00 -2.1
3 43 Bethune, Adrienne 89 ON Etobicoke Gla 26.13 -2.1
4 395 Sullivan, Deanna 88 AB St Albert Tra 26.17 -2.1
5 369 Singh, Francine 88 ON Mississauga T 26.19 -2.1
6 177 Howatt, Allyson 88 NB Fredericton L 26.39 -2.1
7 173 Holder, Simone 88 ON Etobicoke Gla 26.57 -2.1
-- 14 Allen, Davia 85 ON Brampton Trac X25.26 -2.1

Women 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 22.86 14/08/1981 Angela Bailey
Championship: $ 23.60 1997 Atia Weekes
Sask Open: % 23.85 02/08/1981 Angela Bailey, UT
Sask Native: * 24.19 10/08/1991 Ladonna Antoine, Regina Athletics Track
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 254 Mayers, Patricia 85 ON Oshawa Legion 24.46 -0.8
2 402 Thibault, Geneviev 86 PQ Rouge Et Or 24.50 -0.8
3 289 Muir, Carline 87 ON Etobicoke Gla 24.52 -0.8
4 179 Hucul, Jenni 88 SK Saskatoon T&F 24.72 -0.8
5 324 Peart, Teneshia 86 AB Calgary Inter 24.91 -0.8
6 406 Trusty, Rhonda-Kay 88 ON Brampton Trac 25.43 -0.8
7 340 Renaud, Catherine 87 PQ Perfmax Racin 25.70 -0.8
Preliminaries
4 57 Brown, Alecia 85 ON Brampton Trac
9 334 Porter, Danaka 86 BC Vanouver Olym
10 43 Bethune, Adrienne 89 ON Etobicoke Gla
11 339 Reidel, Kate 86 On Guelph Track
12 395 Sullivan, Deanna 88 AB St Albert Tra
13 173 Holder, Simone 88 ON Etobicoke Gla
14 177 Howatt, Allyson 88 NB Fredericton L
15 369 Singh, Francine 88 ON Mississauga T
16 96 Delisle, Pascale 85 PQ Rouge Et Or
17 92 Davis, Shannon 85 ON Windsor Legio
18 93 Davis, Shavonne 85 ON Windsor Legio
19 192 Jeremy, Melissa 85 AB Edmonton Colu
20 338 Regier, Jayne 87 SK Saskatoon T&F
21 261 McCormick, Stephan 86 SK Saskatoon T&F
22 311 Omene, Eseroghene 85 SK Regina Athlet
23 310 Olubobokun, Ayanfe 86 SK Saskatoon T&F
24 82 Cox, Candace 85 MB Unattached
25 174 Hole, Brittney 87 MB Unattached
-- 14 Allen, Davia 85 ON Brampton Trac

Women 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Canadian Jr: # 51.85 25/07/1984 Jillian Richardson
Championship: $ 53.60 1982 Jillian Richardson
Sask Open: % 52.96 02/08/1981 Jillian Richardson, AB-CS
Sask Native: * 54.52 04/07/1982 Lisa Kroll, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 289 Muir, Carline 87 ON Etobicoke Gla 54.87Q 2
2 57 Brown, Alecia 85 ON Brampton Trac 55.74Q 1
3 236 Lewis, Bailey 86 ON Ottawa Lions 55.77Q 1
4 347 Rooks, Katie 85 SK Saskatoon T&F 56.04Q 2
5 339 Reidel, Kate 86 On Guelph Track 56.74Q 1
6 318 Patterson, Ashley 87 AB Leduc track 56.86Q 2
7 46 Bishop, Melissa 88 ON Ottawa Lions 57.15q 2
8 395 Sullivan, Deanna 88 AB St Albert Tra 57.25q 1
9 93 Davis, Shavonne 85 ON Windsor Legio 59.72 1
10 92 Davis, Shannon 85 ON Windsor Legio 59.83 2
11 349 Rutherford, Alanna 86 SK CC Track 1:01.17 1
12 296 Nellissen, Nadine 85 AB Caltaf 1:01.89 2

Women 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 51.85 25/07/1984 Jillian Richardson
Championship: $ 53.60 1982 Jillian Richardson
Sask Open: % 52.96 02/08/1981 Jillian Richardson, AB-CS
Sask Native: * 54.52 04/07/1982 Lisa Kroll, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 289 Muir, Carline 87 ON Etobicoke Gla 54.28*
2 236 Lewis, Bailey 86 ON Ottawa Lions 54.53
3 57 Brown, Alecia 85 ON Brampton Trac 54.91
4 347 Rooks, Katie 85 SK Saskatoon T&F 55.64
5 339 Reidel, Kate 86 On Guelph Track 56.04
6 395 Sullivan, Deanna 88 AB St Albert Tra 56.32
7 318 Patterson, Ashley 87 AB Leduc track 57.18
8 46 Bishop, Melissa 88 ON Ottawa Lions 57.27
Preliminaries
9 93 Davis, Shavonne 85 ON Windsor Legio
10 92 Davis, Shannon 85 ON Windsor Legio
11 349 Rutherford, Alanna 86 SK CC Track
12 296 Nellissen, Nadine 85 AB Caltaf

Women 800 Meter Junior
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Canadian Jr: # 2:03.17 19/08/1973 Glenda Reiser
Championship: $ 2:06.59 1984 Elise Brathwaite
Sask Open: % 2:07.60 08/07/1989 Vicky Lynch, AB-LED
Sask Native: * 2:09.8h 15/07/1973 Linda Halvorson, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 292 Nagazina, Dawn 88 AB St Albert Tra 2:11.78Q 2
2 411 Van Buskirk, Kate 87 ON Mississauga T 2:13.36Q 1
3 118 Edwards, Nicole 86 MB Winnipeg Opti 2:13.79Q 3
4 13 Allen, Chloe 85 PQ McGill Olympi 2:12.24Q 2
5 46 Bishop, Melissa 88 ON Ottawa Lions 2:13.61Q 1
6 122 Elmer, Shannon 85 BC Unattached 2:15.45Q 3
7 119 Egami, Lisa 88 BC Valley Royals 2:12.65q 2
8 36 Becker, Alex 87 On Guelph Track 2:14.60q 1
9 303 O'Regan, Maeve 87 On Guelph Track 2:15.96q 3
10 388 Stenger, Joelle 88 AB Leduc track 2:16.07 3
11 377 Smith, Stephanie 90 ON York Region O 2:16.27 1
12 391 Stewart, Megan 87 ON Niagara Olymp 2:17.22 1
13 345 Robertson, Elly 86 ON Ottawa Lions 2:17.26 3
14 51 Boultbee, Diana 91 ON Quinte Legion 2:17.58 1
15 405 Truelove, Amanda 90 ON South Simcoe/ 2:17.62 2
16 238 Lightman, Deborah 88 ON U of Toronto 2:17.69 3
17 374 Smith, Kailey 86 SK Moose Jaw Rot 2:18.33 2
18 109 Driscoll, Jessicia 88 ON Phoenix Athle 2:18.84 3
19 35 Beaucage-Gauvreau, 85 PQ Montreal-Olym 2:19.04 2
20 389 Stepa, Krista 87 MB Unattached 2:19.33 1
21 191 Jean-Philippe, Son 85 PQ Point Clare 2:19.37 1
22 250 Mancell, Heather 87 BC Coquitlam Che 2:19.55 3
23 381 Sproll, Ingrid 86 MB Yellow Snow 2:23.99 2
24 361 Shields, Joclyn 88 ON Ottawa Lions 2:24.24 2
25 419 Vermeer, Esther 90 ON Niagara Olymp 2:26.39 3

Women 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 2:03.17 19/08/1973 Glenda Reiser
Championship: $ 2:06.59 1984 Elise Brathwaite
Sask Open: % 2:07.60 08/07/1989 Vicky Lynch, AB-LED
Sask Native: * 2:09.8h 15/07/1973 Linda Halvorson, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 411 Van Buskirk, Kate 87 ON Mississauga T 2:09.83
2 46 Bishop, Melissa 88 ON Ottawa Lions 2:11.05
3 292 Nagazina, Dawn 88 AB St Albert Tra 2:11.09
4 13 Allen, Chloe 85 PQ McGill Olympi 2:12.90
5 118 Edwards, Nicole 86 MB Winnipeg Opti 2:13.19
6 119 Egami, Lisa 88 BC Valley Royals 2:13.90
7 122 Elmer, Shannon 85 BC Unattached 2:14.64
8 109 Driscoll, Jessicia 88 ON Phoenix Athle 2:14.99
9 36 Becker, Alex 87 On Guelph Track 2:16.00
Preliminaries
9 303 O'Regan, Maeve 87 On Guelph Track
10 388 Stenger, Joelle 88 AB Leduc track
11 377 Smith, Stephanie 90 ON York Region O
12 391 Stewart, Megan 87 ON Niagara Olymp
13 345 Robertson, Elly 86 ON Ottawa Lions
14 51 Boultbee, Diana 91 ON Quinte Legion
15 405 Truelove, Amanda 90 ON South Simcoe/
16 238 Lightman, Deborah 88 ON U of Toronto
17 374 Smith, Kailey 86 SK Moose Jaw Rot
19 35 Beaucage-Gauvreau, 85 PQ Montreal-Olym
20 389 Stepa, Krista 87 MB Unattached
21 191 Jean-Philippe, Son 85 PQ Point Clare
22 250 Mancell, Heather 87 BC Coquitlam Che
23 381 Sproll, Ingrid 86 MB Yellow Snow
24 361 Shields, Joclyn 88 ON Ottawa Lions
25 419 Vermeer, Esther 90 ON Niagara Olymp

Women 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Canadian Jr: # 4:06.71 04/09/1972 Glenda Reiser
Championship: $ 4:20.6h 1980 Birgit Otto
Sask Open: % 4:23.18 02/08/1981 Allison Wiley, ON-UT
Sask Native: * 4:29.26 13/08/1979 Lynn Kanuka, U of Sask
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
1 306 Ogrodnick, Avril 87 PQ McGill Olympi 4:34.72Q
2 22 Ballard, Carmen 86 BC Kelowna Track 4:37.90Q
3 307 Ogrodnick, Lise 87 PQ McGill Olympi 4:35.81Q
4 215 Kolstad, Kristen 86 BC South Fraser 4:39.69Q
5 155 Gribbons, Shannon 88 ON Saugeen Track 4:35.89Q
6 411 Van Buskirk, Kate 87 ON Mississauga T 4:41.04Q
7 364 Sim, Heather 85 AB Caltaf 4:35.93q
8 377 Smith, Stephanie 90 ON York Region O 4:36.53q
9 122 Elmer, Shannon 85 BC Unattached 4:39.68q
10 258 McBean, Mandy 87 ON Toronto Olymp 4:41.11q
11 371 Slater, Kelsie 89 ON Niagara Olymp 4:45.23q
12 260 McCormick, Jenna 88 SK Saskatoon T&F 4:48.40q
13 359 Sexton, Leslie 87 ON Markham Track 4:49.01
14 78 Comstock, Ashley 86 ON South Simcoe/ 4:58.06
15 405 Truelove, Amanda 90 ON South Simcoe/ 5:01.93
16 301 Novak, Shantelle 87 SK Queen City St 5:04.72
17 247 MacQuarrie, Dakota 88 SK Regina Harrie 5:10.83
18 419 Vermeer, Esther 90 ON Niagara Olymp 5:15.14

Women 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 4:06.71 04/09/1972 Glenda Reiser
Championship: $ 4:20.6h 1980 Birgit Otto
Sask Open: % 4:23.18 02/08/1981 Allison Wiley, ON-UT
Sask Native: * 4:29.26 13/08/1979 Lynn Kanuka, U of Sask
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 22 Ballard, Carmen 86 BC Kelowna Track 4:28.13*
2 411 Van Buskirk, Kate 87 ON Mississauga T 4:29.68
3 306 Ogrodnick, Avril 87 PQ McGill Olympi 4:32.15
4 258 McBean, Mandy 87 ON Toronto Olymp 4:34.22
5 215 Kolstad, Kristen 86 BC South Fraser 4:34.72
6 122 Elmer, Shannon 85 BC Unattached 4:37.52
7 364 Sim, Heather 85 AB Caltaf 4:37.93
8 307 Ogrodnick, Lise 87 PQ McGill Olympi 4:40.61
9 377 Smith, Stephanie 90 ON York Region O 4:42.94
10 155 Gribbons, Shannon 88 ON Saugeen Track 4:50.53
11 260 McCormick, Jenna 88 SK Saskatoon T&F 4:54.55
12 371 Slater, Kelsie 89 ON Niagara Olymp 4:55.21
Preliminaries
13 359 Sexton, Leslie 87 ON Markham Track
14 78 Comstock, Ashley 86 ON South Simcoe/
15 405 Truelove, Amanda 90 ON South Simcoe/
16 301 Novak, Shantelle 87 SK Queen City St
17 247 MacQuarrie, Dakota 88 SK Regina Harrie
18 419 Vermeer, Esther 90 ON Niagara Olymp

Women 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 9:12.39 16/08/1985 Brenda Shackelton
Championship: $ 9:26.12 1989 Lisa Harvey
Sask Open: % 9:24.32 19/08/1989 Lisa Harvey, AB-CS
Sask Native: * 9:46.91 14/08/1979 Lynn Kanuka, U of Sask
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 103 Doetzel, Danette 86 SK Queen City St 9:35.66*
2 22 Ballard, Carmen 86 BC Kelowna Track 9:37.96*
3 258 McBean, Mandy 87 ON Toronto Olymp 9:54.51
4 306 Ogrodnick, Avril 87 PQ McGill Olympi 10:05.65
5 377 Smith, Stephanie 90 ON York Region O 10:08.80
6 44 Binsfield, Genevie 85 SK Unattached 10:09.37
7 107 Doyle, Trisha 86 SK Moose Jaw Rot 10:12.52
8 393 Stroeder, Heather 87 ON Saugeen Track 10:22.15
9 98 Digel, Haley 85 AB Calgary Spart 10:23.72
10 443 Winter, Lindsay 85 AB Caltaf 10:28.15
11 307 Ogrodnick, Lise 87 PQ McGill Olympi 10:35.07
12 88 Cushnie, Amber 88 ON Oshawa Legion 10:42.30
13 137 Friel, Alexandra 86 ON South Simcoe/ 10:43.19
14 81 Convery, Lorelle 88 ON U of Toronto 10:46.72
15 354 Schaaf, Kendra 90 SK Regina Harrie 10:49.13
16 201 Juuti, Meghan 87 ON Track North 10:53.87
17 247 MacQuarrie, Dakota 88 SK Regina Harrie 10:54.85
18 234 Lemon, Kimber 86 ON London Wester 10:56.04
19 422 Vuksic, Megan 85 SK Regina Wheat 10:57.47
20 64 Caine, Sarah 86 AB Calgary Warri 11:00.00

Women 10000 Meter Race Walk Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 49:15.0h 24/10/1987 Lora Rigutto
Championship: $ 53:17.98 2003 Megan Huzzey
Sask Open: % 53:17.98 06/07/2003 Megan Huzzey, BC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 184 Huzzey, Megan 85 BC Victoria Trac 49:49.16%
2 231 Lavallee, Rachel 86 ON Peterborough 53:40.09
3 352 Samoil, Katie 86 AB Leduc track 1:01:06.89
-- 426 Warkentin, Caitlin 89 SK Riversdale At DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84 m Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Canadian Jr: # 13.32 07/10/1982 Karen Nelson
Championship: $ 13.69 1999 Perdita Felicien
Sask Open: % 13.78 26/06/2004 Jaime Cruickshank, Saskatoon Track & Field
Sask Native: * 13.78 26/06/2004 Jamie Cruickshank, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 272 Mensah, Yvonne 85 BC Kajaks T & F 13.91Q 1.7 3
2 112 Dugas, Marie-Eve 85 PQ Corsaire-Chap 13.98Q 1.7 2
3 205 Keating, Frances 85 ON Gfp Athletics 14.16Q -0.4 1
4 85 Cruickshank, Jaime 86 SK Saskatoon T&F 14.08Q 1.7 2
5 172 Holder, Nikkita 87 ON Oshawa Legion 14.41Q -0.4 1
6 152 Gordon, Christie 86 AB Edmonton Harr 14.42Q 1.7 3
7 39 Bergland, Heather 87 AB Edmonton Harr 14.48q 1.7 2
8 309 Olfert, Jessica 85 BC Vancouver Thu 14.50q 1.7 3
9 283 Momoh, Nana 85 PQ St Laurent Se 14.67 1.7 2
10 433 White, Andrea 86 ON Ottawa Lions 14.82 -0.4 1
11 273 Merrill, Tory 87 ON U of Toronto 14.92 1.7 3
12 171 Hitchen, Chelsea 86 AB Edmonton Colu 15.20 1.7 3
13 186 Iginla, Elizabeth 88 AB Rocky Mtn Roy 15.39 -0.4 1
14 261 McCormick, Stephan 86 SK Saskatoon T&F 15.50 1.7 3
15 196 Johns, Adelle 86 BC Kajaks T & F 15.72 -0.4 1
16 227 Lajoie, Miranda 88 MB Flying "m'S" 15.77 1.7 3
17 16 Anseeuw, Amber 86 MB Winnipeg Opti 16.11 1.7 2
18 102 Dixson, Tori 85 AB Wapiti Stride 16.44 1.7 2
19 115 Eadie, Jessica 86 MB Flying "m'S" 17.21 1.7 2
20 21 Babich, Allison 87 SK Saskatoon T&F 18.32 -0.4 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84 m Junior
=====================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 13.32 07/10/1982 Karen Nelson
Championship: $ 13.69 1999 Perdita Felicien
Sask Open: % 13.78 26/06/2004 Jaime Cruickshank, Saskatoon Track & Field
Sask Native: * 13.78 26/06/2004 Jamie Cruickshank, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 205 Keating, Frances 85 ON Gfp Athletics 13.57$ 0.9
2 272 Mensah, Yvonne 85 BC Kajaks T & F 13.91 0.9
3 112 Dugas, Marie-Eve 85 PQ Corsaire-Chap 14.06 0.9
4 85 Cruickshank, Jaime 86 SK Saskatoon T&F 14.08 0.9
5 172 Holder, Nikkita 87 ON Oshawa Legion 14.10 0.9
6 152 Gordon, Christie 86 AB Edmonton Harr 14.41 0.9
7 39 Bergland, Heather 87 AB Edmonton Harr 14.46 0.9
8 309 Olfert, Jessica 85 BC Vancouver Thu 14.54 0.9
Preliminaries
9 283 Momoh, Nana 85 PQ St Laurent Se
10 433 White, Andrea 86 ON Ottawa Lions
11 273 Merrill, Tory 87 ON U of Toronto
12 171 Hitchen, Chelsea 86 AB Edmonton Colu
13 186 Iginla, Elizabeth 88 AB Rocky Mtn Roy
14 261 McCormick, Stephan 86 SK Saskatoon T&F
15 196 Johns, Adelle 86 BC Kajaks T & F
16 227 Lajoie, Miranda 88 MB Flying "m'S"
17 16 Anseeuw, Amber 86 MB Winnipeg Opti
18 102 Dixson, Tori 85 AB Wapiti Stride
19 115 Eadie, Jessica 86 MB Flying "m'S"
20 21 Babich, Allison 87 SK Saskatoon T&F

Women 400 Meter Hurdles 0.762 Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Canadian Jr: # 56.55 28/07/1986 Donelda Duprey
Championship: $ 57.66 1992 Erica Peterson
Sask Open: % 58.49 10/07/1982 Gwen Wall, Riversdale Kiwanis Track
Sask Native: * 58.49 10/07/1982 Gwen Wall, Riversdale Kiwanis Track
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 430 Welch, Lauren 85 BC Vancouver Thu 1:01.99Q 1
2 205 Keating, Frances 85 ON Gfp Athletics 1:02.53Q 3
3 236 Lewis, Bailey 86 ON Ottawa Lions 1:03.03Q 2
4 433 White, Andrea 86 ON Ottawa Lions 1:02.03Q 1
5 347 Rooks, Katie 85 SK Saskatoon T&F 1:02.77Q 3
6 128 Fell, Corri - Ann 87 BC Vancouver Thu 1:04.22Q 2
7 183 Hunter, Raeleen 87 AB Leduc track 1:02.82q 3
8 232 Lavoie, Sabrina 87 PQ McGill Olympi 1:03.36q 1
9 445 Woods, Madeleine 85 ON Track North 1:04.92 1
10 187 Isaacson, Kja 85 MB Winnipeg Opti 1:04.94 3
11 273 Merrill, Tory 87 ON U of Toronto 1:05.57 3
12 117 Ecker, Laura 87 ON Niagara Olymp 1:05.82 1
13 263 McCurdy, Heather 86 ON Quinte Legion 1:05.85 2
14 54 Bray, Christy 86 ON South Simcoe/ 1:06.13 3
15 132 Fonseca, Danielle 88 ON Unattached 1:06.73 2
16 176 Horricks, Kaite 87 ON St Thomas Leg 1:06.83 1
17 29 Barron, Jenna 88 AB Edmonton Harr 1:07.10 2
18 328 Petersen, Lindsay 86 AB Edmonton Colu 1:08.32 2
19 164 Hedman, McKenzie 89 SK Riversdale At 1:08.55 2
20 45 Bird, Hayleigh 85 AB Caltaf 1:08.68 3
21 269 McLeod, Tracy 86 SK Riversdale At 1:10.64 1
22 414 Vanos, Jennifer 86 ON Petrolia Trac 1:13.07 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles 0.762 Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 56.55 28/07/1986 Donelda Duprey
Championship: $ 57.66 1992 Erica Peterson
Sask Open: % 58.49 10/07/1982 Gwen Wall, Riversdale Kiwanis Track
Sask Native: * 58.49 10/07/1982 Gwen Wall, Riversdale Kiwanis Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 205 Keating, Frances 85 ON Gfp Athletics 59.32
2 236 Lewis, Bailey 86 ON Ottawa Lions 1:00.10
3 430 Welch, Lauren 85 BC Vancouver Thu 1:01.04
4 433 White, Andrea 86 ON Ottawa Lions 1:01.44
5 347 Rooks, Katie 85 SK Saskatoon T&F 1:02.01
6 183 Hunter, Raeleen 87 AB Leduc track 1:02.99
7 128 Fell, Corri - Ann 87 BC Vancouver Thu 1:03.11
8 232 Lavoie, Sabrina 87 PQ McGill Olympi 1:03.57
Preliminaries
9 445 Woods, Madeleine 85 ON Track North
10 187 Isaacson, Kja 85 MB Winnipeg Opti
11 273 Merrill, Tory 87 ON U of Toronto
12 117 Ecker, Laura 87 ON Niagara Olymp
13 263 McCurdy, Heather 86 ON Quinte Legion
14 54 Bray, Christy 86 ON South Simcoe/
15 132 Fonseca, Danielle 88 ON Unattached
16 176 Horricks, Kaite 87 ON St Thomas Leg
17 29 Barron, Jenna 88 AB Edmonton Harr
18 328 Petersen, Lindsay 86 AB Edmonton Colu
19 164 Hedman, McKenzie 89 SK Riversdale At
20 45 Bird, Hayleigh 85 AB Caltaf
21 269 McLeod, Tracy 86 SK Riversdale At
22 414 Vanos, Jennifer 86 ON Petrolia Trac

Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase 0.762 m Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 7:12.51 10/07/2003 Bevin Kennelly
Championship: $ 7:12.51 2003 Bevin Kennelly
Sask Open: % 7:12.51 05/07/2003 Bevin Kennely, BC
Sask Native: * 8:15.95 31/05/2003 Rachel Burton, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 244 MacGregor, Meredit 85 BC Valley Royals 7:00.55$
2 17 Appelt, Melissa 87 BC South Fraser 7:07.15$
3 440 Willemse, Lydia 86 ON Sarnia Athlet 7:09.67$
4 126 Farquharson, Charl 88 ON Toronto Olymp 7:30.47*
5 326 Percival, Claire 87 ON Sarnia Athlet 7:37.36*
6 332 Pidhoresky, Dayna 86 ON Windsor Legio 8:00.63*
7 188 Jacoby, Jane 88 SK Regina Athlet 8:04.85*
8 141 Galloway, Miranda 86 ON Niagara Olymp 8:05.81*
9 116 Eberhard, Hannah 85 ON Windsor Legio 8:38.83
10 198 Johnson, Marit 90 SK Regina Harrie 8:58.68

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 44.88 26/07/1985
K Anderson, A Thomas, C Taffe, F Garbeau
Sask Open: % 47.17 02/07/1999 Team Sask
NicoleBuchholtzJanessaLeppKarlynSerbyDeanneMengel
Sask Native: * 47.17 02/07/1999 Team Sask
NicoleBuchholzJanessaLeppKarlynSerbyDeanneMengel
Team Finals
================================================================
1 SK Saskatoon T&F Club 'A' 48.56
2 BC BC Athletics 'A' 49.52
1) 435 Whitehead, Liza 87 2) 168 Hewitt, Cloe 85
3) 309 Olfert, Jessica 85 4) 334 Porter, Danaka 86
3 AB Team Alberta 'A' 49.86
1) 171 Hitchen, Chelsea 86 2) 328 Petersen, Lindsay 86
3) 292 Nagazina, Dawn 88 4) 192 Jeremy, Melissa 85

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 3:36.41 31/07/1988
C Fortin, S Steingruber, K Layne, C Allen
Sask Open: % 3:47.58 15/08/1981 Team Sask
Janice Zunti, Clara Wall, Gwen Wall, Lisa Kroll
Sask Native: * 3:47.58 15/08/1981 Team Sask
Janice Zunti, Clara Wall, Gwen Wall, Lisa Kroll
Team Finals
================================================================
1 ON Ottawa Lions Track & Field 'A' 3:50.81
1) 46 Bishop, Melissa 88 2) 433 White, Andrea 86
3) 361 Shields, Joclyn 88 4) 236 Lewis, Bailey 86
2 BC BC Athletics 'A' 3:52.44
1) 128 Fell, Corri - Ann 87 2) 430 Welch, Lauren 85
3) 119 Egami, Lisa 88 4) 215 Kolstad, Kristen 86
3 SK Saskatoon T&F Club 'A' 3:56.42
4 ON Niagara Olympic Club 'A' 4:04.37
1) 391 Stewart, Megan 87 2) 371 Slater, Kelsie 89
3) 117 Ecker, Laura 87 4) 419 Vermeer, Esther 90
5 ON South Simcoe/Dufferin TC 'A' 4:07.09
1) 78 Comstock, Ashley 86 2) 405 Truelove, Amanda 90
3) 54 Bray, Christy 86 4) 132 Fonseca, Danielle 88

Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 1.92m 06/08/1993 Wanita Dykstra
Championship: $ 1.83m 1988 Coralea Brown
Sask Open: % 1.85m 09/08/1997 Whitney Evans, AB-WAR
Sask Native: * 1.80m 26/06/1988 Vanessa Monar, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 285 Moody, Michelle 85 ON Mississauga T 1.73m
1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O O O O O XXX
2 66 Campbell, Sheri 87 AB U of Alberta 1.70m
1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O O O XO O XXX
3 53 Boyle, Sarah 87 ON U of Toronto 1.67m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70
O O O XO XO XXX
3 360 Sheppard, Emily 88 BC Norwesters 1.67m
1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70
O O XO XO XXX
5 317 Pare, Leanne 86 ON Niagara Regio 1.64m
1.60 1.64 1.67
O O XXX
6 305 Oberth, Gemma 86 ON U of Toronto 1.60m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.64
O O O XXX
6 212 Klassen, Sarah 88 ON Peterborough 1.60m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.64
O O O XXX
8 400 Tasche, Hillarie 85 SK Unattached 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXO XXX
9 327 Pernitsky, Tarilie 85 AB Chinook 1.45m
1.45 1.50
O XXX
10 16 Anseeuw, Amber 86 MB Winnipeg Opti 1.45m
1.45 1.50
XO XXX

Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 4.01m 10/07/2003 Adrianne Vangool
Championship: $ 3.75m 2001 Karla McGee
Sask Open: % 4.11m 25/06/2004 Adrianne Vangool, Riversdale Athletics
Sask Native: * 4.11m 25/06/2004 Adrianne Vangool, Riversdale Athletics
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 413 Vangool, Adrianne 85 SK Riversdale At 4.10m#
3.70 3.80 3.90 3.95 4.01 4.10 4.15
O XO P P O O XXX
2 438 Wiebe, Theresa 87 SK Riversdale At 3.70m
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
O P XXO O XXX
2 417 Vause, Leah 87 SK Riversdale At 3.70m
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
XO XXO O XXO XXX
4 111 Duclos - Lasnier, 88 PQ Rouge Et Or 3.60m
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
O O XO XXO XXO XXX
5 180 Huffman, Nicole 87 SK Riversdale At 3.50m
3.20 3.40 3.50 3.60
XO O XO XXX
5 69 Carriere, Leanna 85 AB Capital City 3.50m
3.20 3.40 3.50 3.60
O O XO XXX
7 76 Clifford, Kerri 86 BC Valley Royals 3.40m
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.50
O O O XXX
8 415 Varsava, Nina 85 AB U of Alberta 3.20m
2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40
O O XO XXX
9 400 Tasche, Hillarie 85 SK Unattached 3.00m
2.80 3.00 3.20
XO XO XXX
10 453 Zenith, Mila 86 AB Unattached 2.80m
2.60 2.80 3.00
O XXO XXX
-- 420 Veitch, Marcie 87 ON Windsor Legio NH
3.00
XXX

Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 6.50m 04/07/1982 Karen Nelson
Championship: $ 6.11m 2001 Keri-Ann Mitchell
Sask Open: % 6.41m 02/08/1981 Nicole Ali, ON-SO
Sask Native: * 5.88m 26/06/1988 Vanessa Monar, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 451 Youlton, Carly 86 ON Windsor Legio 5.66m 1.9
FOUL(2.3) 5.45m(1.3) 5.66m(1.9) 5.39m(2.6) 5.45m(0.9) 5.42m(0.7)
2 16 Anseeuw, Amber 86 MB Winnipeg Opti 5.51m 3.7
5.40m(0.9) FOUL(1.0) 5.51m(3.7) 4.89m(0.9) FOUL(2.0) 5.38m(1.3)
3 43 Bethune, Adrienne 89 ON Etobicoke Gla 5.39m 2.3
5.39m(2.3) 5.21m(2.0) 5.35m(1.1) PASS(NWI) 5.12m(2.0) FOUL(2.0)
4 407 Tse, Kim 86 AB Caltaf 5.36m 2.0
5.31m(1.8) 5.36m(2.0) 4.98m(1.4) 5.08m(1.4) 5.21m(2.1) 5.28m(1.1)
5 342 Richard, Camille 87 BC West Van Trac 5.30m 1.3
FOUL(3.5) 5.24m(1.9) 5.30m(1.3) 5.12m(3.5) 5.24m(1.9) 5.10m(2.2)
6 52 Bourgon, Sherri 87 SK Outlook Strid 5.30m 2.2
5.22m(2.8) 5.30m(2.2) 4.97m(3.1) PASS(NWI) 3.05m(0.9) 4.91m(1.2)
7 412 Van der Marel, Lac 85 ON Mississauga T 5.29m 2.5
5.29m(2.5) FOUL(3.1) 5.22m(1.6) 5.17m(2.8) 3.98m(1.7) 4.93m(0.8)
8 96 Delisle, Pascale 85 PQ Rouge Et Or 5.26m 1.9
3.59m(1.6) 5.26m(1.9) 5.23m(0.9) 4.94m(2.2) 5.05m(2.2) 5.18m(1.5)
9 209 Kipping, Sarah 85 ON Windsor Legio 5.17m 1.7
4.83m(1.6) 4.74m(1.9) 5.17m(1.7)
10 425 Walter, Kristen 86 SK Saskatoon T&F 4.82m 2.6
FOUL(1.3) 4.82m(2.6) FOUL(2.0)
11 100 Dion, Rachelle 85 MB Winnipeg Opti 4.74m 1.5
4.66m(1.7) FOUL(2.2) 4.74m(1.5)

Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 13.04m 15/06/2003 Tabia Charles
Championship: $ 12.62m 2001 Keri-Ann Mitchell
Sask Open: % 12.02m 07/06/2002 Janine Polischuk, Regina Athletics Track
Sask Native: * 12.02m 07/06/2002 Janine Polischuk, Regina Athletics Track
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 120 Egbo Egbo, Mary 85 ON Mississauga T 11.93m 2.9
FOUL(2.6) 11.90m(2.0) FOUL(1.9) 11.93m(2.9) 11.71m(1.7) 11.88m(1.0)
2 451 Youlton, Carly 86 ON Windsor Legio 11.77m 2.8
11.40m(2.4) 11.55m(1.4) 11.55m(2.9) 11.40m(2.4) 11.62m(1.3) 11.77m(2.8)
3 209 Kipping, Sarah 85 ON Windsor Legio 11.65m 2.4
11.46m(2.7) 10.84m(0.7) 11.01m(1.4) 11.56m(1.8) 11.44m(0.9) 11.65m(2.4)
4 342 Richard, Camille 87 BC West Van Trac 11.64m 2.2
11.26m(1.6) 11.08m(1.1) 11.04m(1.3) 11.49m(1.9) 11.12m(2.6) 11.64m(2.2)
5 273 Merrill, Tory 87 ON U of Toronto 11.52m 2.3
11.22m(2.4) FOUL(1.6) 11.03m(2.6) 11.49m(2.2) 11.25m(3.2) 11.52m(2.3)
6 407 Tse, Kim 86 AB Caltaf 11.34m 2.8
11.05m(1.3) 11.34m(2.8) 11.26m(1.8) 9.94m(1.1) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.2)
7 52 Bourgon, Sherri 87 SK Outlook Strid 11.22m 4.2
FOUL(1.8) 11.15m(1.5) FOUL(2.6) PASS(NWI) 11.22m(4.2) 10.75m(2.2)
8 263 McCurdy, Heather 86 ON Quinte Legion 11.01m 2.4
10.85m(2.2) 10.99m(1.5) 10.69m(1.9) 11.01m(2.4) 10.82m(1.8) 10.72m(0.4)
9 412 Van der Marel, Lac 85 ON Mississauga T 10.75m 2.0
FOUL(2.3) 10.30m(1.8) 10.75m(2.0)
10 459 Alton, Kaitlin 85 AB U of Alberta 10.59m 1.5
FOUL(2.1) 10.59m(1.5) 10.49m(2.0)
11 425 Walter, Kristen 86 SK Saskatoon T&F 10.57m 2.5
10.57m(2.5) FOUL(1.9) 10.42m(1.9)
12 158 Hamilton, Peggy 87 MB Winnipeg Opti 10.23m 1.7
9.96m(2.2) 10.19m(1.9) 10.23m(1.7)
13 366 Simard, Tanya 88 ON North Bay Leg 9.91m 2.4
9.91m(2.4) 9.78m(2.7) FOUL(3.3)

Women Shot Put 4 kg Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 15.88m 31/07/1964 Nancy McCredie
Championship: $ 14.77m 1975 Lucette Moreau
Sask Open: % 14.67m 02/08/1981 Cindy Crapper, SWCK
Sask Native: * 13.49m 08/08/1970 Diane Jones, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 428 Weaver, Meghan 85 ON London Wester 13.41m
FOUL 12.52m 13.32m FOUL 13.06m 13.41m
2 319 Patterson, Heather 86 ON Speed River 12.23m
12.23m 11.73m FOUL FOUL 11.44m FOUL
3 94 Decammilis, Kelsey 85 BC Vancouver Thu 11.92m
11.82m 11.61m 11.71m 11.92m 11.37m 11.30m
4 15 Andrews, Kaitlyn 88 ON Unattached 11.44m
11.26m 10.83m FOUL 11.03m 11.16m 11.44m
5 125 Facca, Lindsay 87 SK Sirocco Athle 11.36m
11.04m 10.54m 11.29m 10.99m 11.10m 11.36m
6 320 Patterson, Mikaela 86 BC Valley Royals 11.35m
10.24m FOUL 10.60m 11.03m 11.35m FOUL
7 266 McIntosh, Sarah 88 ON Saugeen Track 10.34m
FOUL 9.56m 10.34m 9.70m 10.12m 9.83m
8 322 Payne, Chelsea 87 BC Kajaks T & F 10.16m
10.16m FOUL 9.37m 9.86m 9.70m 9.41m
9 219 Kroeker, Ang 86 Mb Morden Colleg 9.84m
9.40m 9.77m 9.84m
10 386 Steacy, Heather 88 AB Chinook 9.44m
9.44m 9.26m 9.24m
11 230 Larade, Nicole 88 NS Launchers Ath 9.42m
9.27m 9.42m 9.07m
12 383 Stacey, Danielle 86 NF Westerland 9.30m
9.30m 9.18m 8.64m
13 429 Webdale, Desirey 86 ON Peterborough 7.58m
7.33m 7.58m FOUL

Women Discus Throw 1 kg Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 52.52m 29/05/1986 Michelle Brotherton
Championship: $ 49.18m 1993 Jennifer Vermette
Sask Open: % 47.72m 12/06/1982 Sandy Ketterer, AB-EC
Sask Native: * 43.80m 22/07/1984 Shannon Kekula, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 428 Weaver, Meghan 85 ON London Wester 37.61m
FOUL 37.53m FOUL FOUL 36.89m 37.61m
2 320 Patterson, Mikaela 86 BC Valley Royals 37.26m
34.42m 34.15m FOUL 37.26m FOUL FOUL
3 15 Andrews, Kaitlyn 88 ON Unattached 36.86m
35.53m 35.36m 36.86m 36.67m FOUL 34.32m
4 163 Hedges, Elizabeth 86 ON Windsor Legio 32.89m
30.83m 32.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 47 Blight, Whitney 85 MB Flying "m'S" 31.66m
31.47m FOUL 30.91m 31.66m FOUL FOUL
6 429 Webdale, Desirey 86 ON Peterborough 31.05m
29.89m 29.56m 29.25m 31.05m 29.75m FOUL
7 383 Stacey, Danielle 86 NF Westerland 30.98m
24.28m 29.17m 28.94m 29.87m 30.98m 30.70m
8 230 Larade, Nicole 88 NS Launchers Ath 30.43m
26.55m 29.08m 30.43m 29.50m 27.68m 28.28m
9 293 Naytowhow, Charman 87 SK Montreal Lake 27.82m
24.97m 26.10m 27.82m

Women Hammer Throw 4 kg Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 58.84m 22/05/1999 Jennifer Joyce
Championship: $ 55.83m 2003 Sultana Frizell
Sask Open: % 55.83m 06/07/2003 Saltana Frizell, ON-OL
Sask Native: * 44.55m 28/07/2002 Megan Reid, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 48 Boisselle, Marie-E 86 PQ St Jean Olymp 54.97m*
FOUL 51.78m FOUL 52.58m 54.14m 54.97m
2 214 Kokayko, Rachelle 87 BC Kelowna Track 53.34m*
53.34m 52.57m FOUL FOUL 52.89m 52.21m
3 72 Chisholm, Catrina 85 BC Kajaks T & F 53.19m*
51.56m FOUL FOUL 45.50m 52.31m 53.19m
4 322 Payne, Chelsea 87 BC Kajaks T & F 50.74m*
45.42m 45.78m 49.31m 48.71m 50.74m 47.09m
5 320 Patterson, Mikaela 86 BC Valley Royals 49.99m*
49.99m FOUL FOUL 47.41m 48.14m 49.68m
6 428 Weaver, Meghan 85 ON London Wester 44.79m*
43.84m 44.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 386 Steacy, Heather 88 AB Chinook 40.06m
FOUL FOUL 37.44m FOUL 40.06m FOUL
8 271 McWhirter, Kaitlin 86 ON South Simcoe/ 39.76m
37.31m 38.65m FOUL FOUL 39.76m FOUL
9 163 Hedges, Elizabeth 86 ON Windsor Legio 29.55m
28.78m 29.55m FOUL
-- 65 Calnan, Sarah 86 AB Chinook FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw 600 gm Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 51.76m 21/06/2003 Krista Woodward
Championship: $ 50.25m 2003 Krista Woodward
Sask Open: % 50.25m 04/07/2003 Krista Woodward, BC
Sask Native: * 45.90m 14/07/1994 Karry Schrader, Regina Wheat City Kinsme
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 346 Roelofsen, Vanessa 85 ON London Wester 46.29m*
46.29m 43.85m FOUL 43.76m FOUL 44.62m
2 333 Piquette, Samantha 86 ON Ottawa Lions 42.91m
35.66m 41.24m 42.28m 42.91m FOUL FOUL
3 293 Naytowhow, Charman 87 SK Montreal Lake 40.28m
38.61m FOUL FOUL 37.30m 40.28m 38.59m
4 290 Mullin, Debra 86 MB Unattached 38.58m
33.84m 35.19m 37.41m FOUL 37.35m 38.58m
5 242 Lupuliak, Brigitte 86 SK Unattached 36.78m
FOUL 34.13m 35.69m 35.14m FOUL 36.78m
6 383 Stacey, Danielle 86 NF Westerland 36.29m
FOUL 34.33m 32.54m 33.73m 36.29m 33.53m
7 216 Kosik, Eve 85 AB St Albert Tra 32.90m
FOUL 28.84m FOUL 28.19m FOUL 32.90m
8 65 Calnan, Sarah 86 AB Chinook 21.55m
20.76m 19.99m 20.69m 20.15m 19.49m 21.55m
-- 42 Best, Kelsey 86 NS Launchers Ath FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 125 Facca, Lindsay 87 SK Sirocco Athle FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Heptathlon Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 5688 21/10/2000 Jessica Zelinka
Championship: $ 5465 2000 Jessica Zelinka
Sask Open: % 5208 16/08/1986 Catherine Bond, ON-WOOD
Sask Native: * 5101 20/07/2003 Janine Polischuck, Regina Athletics Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 168 Hewitt, Cloe 85 BC Victoria Trac 4330
2 253 Massicotte, Jessic 86 PQ Sherbrooke 4327
3 85 Cruickshank, Jaime 86 SK Saskatoon T&F 4233
4 216 Kosik, Eve 85 AB St Albert Tra 4213
5 110 Drouin, Jillian 86 ON Sarnia Athlet 4144
6 140 Gallagher, Katie 88 BC Comox Valley 4110
6 28 Barragengana, Anni 86 PQ Sherbrooke 4110
8 63 Caban, Julie-Chris 85 PQ St Laurent Se 3875
9 243 Lymburner, Abbie 88 ON Niagara Olymp 3753
10 147 Godsell, Claire 86 AB U of Alberta 3752
11 37 Beckford-Stewart, 87 ON Over The Top 3601
12 79 Conner, Courtney 87 ON Ottawa Lions 3585
13 124 Eversley, Jennifer 88 ON Etobicoke Gla 3417
14 158 Hamilton, Peggy 87 MB Winnipeg Opti 3323
15 159 Hanson, Shawna 88 ON Niagara Olymp 2506

Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Canadian Jr: # 10.30 21/07/1994 Carlton Chambers
Championship: $ 10.33 1994 Eric Frempong-Manso
Sask Open: % 10.55 14/08/1987 Brad McCuaig, AB-
Sask Native: * 10.74 29/07/2000 Mike Taylor, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 314 Palmer, Hank 85 PQ St Laurent Se % 10.38Q 1.9 4
2 11 Adu - Bobie, Richa 85 ON Ottawa Lions * 10.63Q -0.7 3
3 223 La Touche, Marc 86 ON Brampton Trac 10.80Q 1.2 1
4 208 King, Shannon 86 ON Brampton Trac 10.88Q -0.3 2
5 376 Smith, Seyi 87 ON Ottawa Lions 10.96Q +0.0 5
6 134 Fralick, Brant 87 BC Unattached 10.88Q -0.7 3
7 394 Strukoff, Blake 86 BC Victoria Trac 10.96Q -0.3 2
8 336 Pyper, Todd 87 ON Ottawa Lions 11.18Q 1.2 1
9 321 Pawluk, Kyle 85 MB Brandon Rival 11.22Q +0.0 5
11 26 Barnett, Brian 87 AB Unattached 10.92q 1.9 4
12 444 Woodley, Kiven 85 ON Central Picke 10.99q 1.9 4
13 129 Fiakpui, Kudjo 85 AB Edmonton Colu 11.01q -0.7 3
14 416 Vaughan, Jarid 85 BC Valley Royals 11.08q -0.7 3
15 365 Simair, Josh 87 SK St Mary Athle 11.10q 1.9 4
16 133 Forsythe, Sean 86 SK Regina Athlet 11.11q -0.7 3
17 233 LeBlanc, Michael 87 NB South East At 11.19 1.2 1
18 302 O'Gorman, Tyler 85 AB Edmonton Colu 11.29 +0.0 5
19 450 Yeo, Dylan 86 SK CC Track 11.34 +0.0 5
20 75 Clarke, Dane 85 ON Brampton Trac 11.34 +0.0 5
21 368 Sing, Warren 85 BC Coquitlam Che 11.37 -0.3 2
22 308 Okere, Enyinnah 88 SK Regina Athlet 11.41 1.2 1
23 300 Noel, Andrew 87 AB Chinook 11.42 -0.3 2
24 74 Clarke, Christophe 85 ON Central Picke 11.49 -0.3 2
25 83 Creighton, Doug 85 ON U of Toronto 11.61 1.2 1
26 401 Tewarie, Kiel 85 ON Unattached 11.63 1.9 4
27 397 Sydorchuk, Steven 87 MB Winnipeg Opti 11.72 -0.7 3
28 224 Labbe, Nathan 88 MB Unattached 12.11 -0.7 3
-- 436 Whittaker, O'Neil 85 ON Mississauga T X10.86Q 1.9 4
-- 348 Rounguis, Mikhail 85 AB U of Calgary X11.23 -0.3 2

Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Canadian Jr: # 10.30 21/07/1994 Carlton Chambers
Championship: $ 10.33 1994 Eric Frempong-Manso
Sask Open: % 10.55 14/08/1987 Brad McCuaig, AB-
Sask Native: * 10.74 29/07/2000 Mike Taylor, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 11 Adu - Bobie, Richa 85 ON Ottawa Lions * 10.57Q 0.3 2
2 314 Palmer, Hank 85 PQ St Laurent Se * 10.58Q -0.9 1
3 376 Smith, Seyi 87 ON Ottawa Lions * 10.69Q -0.9 1
4 223 La Touche, Marc 86 ON Brampton Trac * 10.74Q 0.3 2
5 208 King, Shannon 86 ON Brampton Trac * 10.71Q -0.9 1
6 26 Barnett, Brian 87 AB Unattached 11.06Q 0.3 2
7 394 Strukoff, Blake 86 BC Victoria Trac 10.94Q -0.9 1
8 416 Vaughan, Jarid 85 BC Valley Royals 11.09Q 0.3 2
9 129 Fiakpui, Kudjo 85 AB Edmonton Colu 11.02 -0.9 1
10 444 Woodley, Kiven 85 ON Central Picke 11.10 -0.9 1
11 133 Forsythe, Sean 86 SK Regina Athlet 11.11 -0.9 1
12 365 Simair, Josh 87 SK St Mary Athle 11.23 0.3 2
13 336 Pyper, Todd 87 ON Ottawa Lions 11.27 -0.9 1
14 321 Pawluk, Kyle 85 MB Brandon Rival 11.79 0.3 2
Preliminaries
6 134 Fralick, Brant 87 BC Unattached q
17 233 LeBlanc, Michael 87 NB South East At
18 302 O'Gorman, Tyler 85 AB Edmonton Colu
19 450 Yeo, Dylan 86 SK CC Track
20 75 Clarke, Dane 85 ON Brampton Trac
21 368 Sing, Warren 85 BC Coquitlam Che
22 308 Okere, Enyinnah 88 SK Regina Athlet
23 300 Noel, Andrew 87 AB Chinook
24 74 Clarke, Christophe 85 ON Central Picke
25 83 Creighton, Doug 85 ON U of Toronto
26 401 Tewarie, Kiel 85 ON Unattached
27 397 Sydorchuk, Steven 87 MB Winnipeg Opti
28 224 Labbe, Nathan 88 MB Unattached
Semi-Finals
-- 436 Whittaker, O'Neil 85 ON Mississauga T X10.93 0.3 2

Men 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 10.30 21/07/1994 Carlton Chambers
Championship: $ 10.33 1994 Eric Frempong-Manso
Sask Open: % 10.55 14/08/1987 Brad McCuaig, AB-
Sask Native: * 10.74 29/07/2000 Mike Taylor, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 11 Adu - Bobie, Richa 85 ON Ottawa Lions 10.59* -2.0
2 314 Palmer, Hank 85 PQ St Laurent Se 10.73* -2.0
3 208 King, Shannon 86 ON Brampton Trac 10.78 -2.0
4 376 Smith, Seyi 87 ON Ottawa Lions 10.82 -2.0
5 223 La Touche, Marc 86 ON Brampton Trac 11.00 -2.0
6 394 Strukoff, Blake 86 BC Victoria Trac 11.00 -2.0
7 26 Barnett, Brian 87 AB Unattached 11.23 -2.0
8 416 Vaughan, Jarid 85 BC Valley Royals 11.40 -2.0
Semi-Finals
9 129 Fiakpui, Kudjo 85 AB Edmonton Colu
10 444 Woodley, Kiven 85 ON Central Picke
11 133 Forsythe, Sean 86 SK Regina Athlet
12 365 Simair, Josh 87 SK St Mary Athle
13 336 Pyper, Todd 87 ON Ottawa Lions
14 321 Pawluk, Kyle 85 MB Brandon Rival

Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Canadian Jr: # 20.62 25/05/1991 Peter Ogilvie
Championship: $ 20.65 1994 Eric Frempong-Manso
Sask Open: % 21.18 24/06/1983 Cyprian Enweani, Saskatoon T&F Club
Sask Native: * 21.18 24/06/1983 Cyprian Enweani, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
-- 343 Rigby, Mario 85 ON Hamilton Olym 22.69 -0.6 1
-- 331 Phillips, Davanal 87 ON U of Toronto 22.92 -1.8 2
1 314 Palmer, Hank 85 PQ St Laurent Se 21.98Q -2.2 3
2 70 Charest, Jonathan 85 PQ Energie 22.14Q -0.6 1
3 11 Adu - Bobie, Richa 85 ON Ottawa Lions 22.26Q -2.5 4
4 376 Smith, Seyi 87 ON Ottawa Lions 22.31Q -1.8 2
5 444 Woodley, Kiven 85 ON Central Picke 22.38q -0.6 1
6 394 Strukoff, Blake 86 BC Victoria Trac 22.45q -1.8 2
7 286 Morrison, Cordell 86 ON Mississauga T 22.50q -2.2 3
8 62 Butcher, Ian 86 ON Mississauga T 22.59q -1.8 2
9 133 Forsythe, Sean 86 SK Regina Athlet 22.63q -1.8 2
10 26 Barnett, Brian 87 AB Unattached 22.69q -2.2 3
11 129 Fiakpui, Kudjo 85 AB Edmonton Colu 22.71q -0.6 1
12 365 Simair, Josh 87 SK St Mary Athle 22.80q -1.8 2
13 404 Tremblay, Andrew 85 SK Saskatoon T&F 22.90q -0.6 1
14 416 Vaughan, Jarid 85 BC Valley Royals 22.94q -0.6 1
15 160 Harding, Ritchie 85 ON Toronto Olymp 22.97q -0.6 1
16 336 Pyper, Todd 87 ON Ottawa Lions 23.02q -2.2 3
17 302 O'Gorman, Tyler 85 AB Edmonton Colu 23.05 -2.5 4
18 113 Dunn, TJ 85 AB Capital City 23.13 -2.5 4
19 204 Kalinowski, Ed 86 SK Saskatoon T&F 23.15 -2.2 3
20 108 Drapala, Rob 85 BC Valley Royals 23.21 -2.5 4
21 439 Wild, Cody 87 AB St Albert Tra 23.40 -2.2 3
22 74 Clarke, Christophe 85 ON Central Picke 23.43 -2.2 3
23 397 Sydorchuk, Steven 87 MB Winnipeg Opti 23.73 -2.5 4
24 270 McTaggart, Scott 86 SK Riversdale At 23.86 -1.8 2

Men 200 Meter "B" Finals Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 26 Barnett, Brian 87 AB Unattached 22.56 -0.4
2 133 Forsythe, Sean 86 SK Regina Athlet 22.63 -0.4
3 129 Fiakpui, Kudjo 85 AB Edmonton Colu 22.75 -0.4
4 404 Tremblay, Andrew 85 SK Saskatoon T&F 22.81 -0.4
5 365 Simair, Josh 87 SK St Mary Athle 22.84 -0.4
-- 331 Phillips, Davanal 87 ON U of Toronto X23.12 -0.4

Men 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 20.62 25/05/1991 Peter Ogilvie
Championship: $ 20.65 1994 Eric Frempong-Manso
Sask Open: % 21.18 24/06/1983 Cyprian Enweani, Saskatoon T&F Club
Sask Native: * 21.18 24/06/1983 Cyprian Enweani, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 314 Palmer, Hank 85 PQ St Laurent Se 21.49 -3.5
2 11 Adu - Bobie, Richa 85 ON Ottawa Lions 21.83 -3.5
3 70 Charest, Jonathan 85 PQ Energie 22.20 -3.5
4 376 Smith, Seyi 87 ON Ottawa Lions 22.45 -3.5
4 444 Woodley, Kiven 85 ON Central Picke 22.45 -3.5
6 394 Strukoff, Blake 86 BC Victoria Trac 22.70 -3.5
7 286 Morrison, Cordell 86 ON Mississauga T 22.70 -3.5
-- 62 Butcher, Ian 86 ON Mississauga T DNF -3.5
Preliminaries
9 133 Forsythe, Sean 86 SK Regina Athlet
10 26 Barnett, Brian 87 AB Unattached
11 129 Fiakpui, Kudjo 85 AB Edmonton Colu
12 365 Simair, Josh 87 SK St Mary Athle
13 404 Tremblay, Andrew 85 SK Saskatoon T&F
14 416 Vaughan, Jarid 85 BC Valley Royals
15 160 Harding, Ritchie 85 ON Toronto Olymp
16 336 Pyper, Todd 87 ON Ottawa Lions
17 302 O'Gorman, Tyler 85 AB Edmonton Colu
18 113 Dunn, TJ 85 AB Capital City
19 204 Kalinowski, Ed 86 SK Saskatoon T&F
20 108 Drapala, Rob 85 BC Valley Royals
21 439 Wild, Cody 87 AB St Albert Tra
22 74 Clarke, Christophe 85 ON Central Picke
23 397 Sydorchuk, Steven 87 MB Winnipeg Opti
24 270 McTaggart, Scott 86 SK Riversdale At
-- 343 Rigby, Mario 85 ON Hamilton Olym
-- 331 Phillips, Davanal 87 ON U of Toronto

Men 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Canadian Jr: # 45.83 19/07/1997 Shane Niemi
Championship: $ 46.68 1997 Shane Niemi
Sask Open: % 46.74 16/08/1980 Tom Hind, ON-LPT
Sask Native: * 47.82 25/07/1998 Cameron Katchuk, Regina Harriers
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
-- 343 Rigby, Mario 85 ON Hamilton Olym 48.80 3
-- 331 Phillips, Davanal 87 ON U of Toronto 50.18 4
1 121 El Morsy, Tarek 85 ON Phoenix Athle 48.68q 3
2 70 Charest, Jonathan 85 PQ Energie 49.16q 4
3 432 White, Aaron 86 ON Quinte Legion 49.27q 3
4 144 Geer, Keenan 86 ON Central Picke 49.30q 2
5 62 Butcher, Ian 86 ON Mississauga T 49.43q 1
6 239 Lim, Kevin 88 BC Norwesters 49.61q 1
7 91 Dargie, Andrew 87 AB Caltaf 49.72q 3
8 108 Drapala, Rob 85 BC Valley Royals 49.84q 4
9 160 Harding, Ritchie 85 ON Toronto Olymp 49.97q 2
10 162 Hayes, Greg 88 ON Hamilton Olym 50.05q 1
11 86 Cummings, Brian 86 ON Ottawa Lions 50.33q 2
12 31 Bateson, Blair 86 AB Caltaf 50.42q 2
13 153 Gossa, Jeremy 85 BC Vancouver Thu 50.57q 4
14 246 MacQuarrie, Calum 85 NS Ceilidh Racer 50.58q 3
15 404 Tremblay, Andrew 85 SK Saskatoon T&F 50.92q 3
16 439 Wild, Cody 87 AB St Albert Tra 50.95q 4
17 169 Hicks, Jeff 85 ON South Simcoe/ 51.41 1
18 33 Baynes, Aaron 85 SK Saskatoon T&F 51.43 4
19 204 Kalinowski, Ed 86 SK Saskatoon T&F 51.87 2
20 60 Buhs, Curtis 85 SK Saskatoon T&F 52.09 1
21 358 Senick, Joel 89 SK Riversdale At 52.74 1
22 206 Kelly, David 86 MB Winnipeg Opti 53.65 2
-- 185 Hyman, Justin 86 ON Mississauga T X50.78 4

Men 400 Meter B Final Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 160 Harding, Ritchie 85 ON Toronto Olymp 49.26
2 162 Hayes, Greg 88 ON Hamilton Olym 49.70
3 86 Cummings, Brian 86 ON Ottawa Lions 49.82
4 31 Bateson, Blair 86 AB Caltaf 50.24
5 439 Wild, Cody 87 AB St Albert Tra 50.45
6 246 MacQuarrie, Calum 85 NS Ceilidh Racer 51.85
-- 343 Rigby, Mario 85 ON Hamilton Olym X48.86
-- 331 Phillips, Davanal 87 ON U of Toronto X50.60

Men 400 Meter Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 45.83 19/07/1997 Shane Niemi
Championship: $ 46.68 1997 Shane Niemi
Sask Open: % 46.74 16/08/1980 Tom Hind, ON-LPT
Sask Native: * 47.82 25/07/1998 Cameron Katchuk, Regina Harriers
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 70 Charest, Jonathan 85 PQ Energie 48.73
2 121 El Morsy, Tarek 85 ON Phoenix Athle 48.78
3 62 Butcher, Ian 86 ON Mississauga T 48.96
4 144 Geer, Keenan 86 ON Central Picke 49.07
5 91 Dargie, Andrew 87 AB Caltaf 49.80
6 239 Lim, Kevin 88 BC Norwesters 50.22
7 432 White, Aaron 86 ON Quinte Legion 50.48
8 108 Drapala, Rob 85 BC Valley Royals 51.07
Preliminaries
9 160 Harding, Ritchie 85 ON Toronto Olymp
10 162 Hayes, Greg 88 ON Hamilton Olym
11 86 Cummings, Brian 86 ON Ottawa Lions
12 31 Bateson, Blair 86 AB Caltaf
13 153 Gossa, Jeremy 85 BC Vancouver Thu
14 246 MacQuarrie, Calum 85 NS Ceilidh Racer
15 404 Tremblay, Andrew 85 SK Saskatoon T&F
16 439 Wild, Cody 87 AB St Albert Tra
17 169 Hicks, Jeff 85 ON South Simcoe/
18 33 Baynes, Aaron 85 SK Saskatoon T&F
19 204 Kalinowski, Ed 86 SK Saskatoon T&F
20 60 Buhs, Curtis 85 SK Saskatoon T&F
21 358 Senick, Joel 89 SK Riversdale At
22 206 Kelly, David 86 MB Winnipeg Opti
-- 331 Phillips, Davanal 87 ON U of Toronto
-- 343 Rigby, Mario 85 ON Hamilton Olym

Men 800 Meter Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Canadian Jr: # 1:46.60 23/06/2001 Nathan Brannen
Championship: $ 1:49.72 1992 Kevin Sulivan
Sask Open: % 1:48.82 15/08/1989 Michael McLean, AB
Sask Native: * 1:48.92 04/06/1988 Colin Mathieson, Team Sask
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 251 Martinson, Geoff 86 BC Pr. George 1:54.58Q 1
2 375 Smith, Kyle 85 ON Phoenix Athle 1:55.07Q 3
3 130 Finn, Ryan 87 ON Phoenix Athle 1:56.08Q 2
4 337 Ratzlaff, Trent 86 AB Caltaf 1:54.69Q 1
5 150 Gooch, Robert 85 BC Vancouver Thu 1:55.36Q 3
6 249 Maludzinski, Chris 85 ON South Simcoe/ 1:56.16Q 2
7 344 Roberts, Andrew 86 PQ McGill Olympi 1:54.98q 1
8 275 Michaud, Dominic 88 PQ Cirrus de L'O 1:55.40q 1
9 106 Douglas, Steve 85 NS Chebucto Athl 1:55.55 1
10 384 Standen, Geoffrey 85 ON Phoenix Athle 1:56.16 2
11 341 Rengifo, Chris 86 ON Toronto Olymp 1:56.20 3
12 207 Kilcullen, Sheldon 85 MB Bison Track & 1:56.85 3
13 97 DeWitt, Nathan 85 ON Brantford Tra 1:57.07 1
14 423 Walker, Paul 85 ON Track North 1:57.12 3
15 367 Sinclair, Matt 87 AB Caltaf 1:57.23 2
16 256 Mazzei, Darren 88 SK Queen City St 1:57.36 1
17 356 Scott, Nathan 87 SK Saskatoon T&F 1:57.65 1
18 355 Schellenberg, Andr 87 MB Winnipeg Opti 1:58.26 2
19 421 Volpi, Matthew 86 ON Ottawa Lions 1:58.68 3
20 259 McCormick, Iain 85 SK Saskatoon T&F 1:58.68 2
21 175 Holm, David 86 AB Calgary Warri 1:59.24 3
22 222 Kury, David 87 MB Bison Track & 2:02.45 2
23 240 Lindsay, Andrew 85 ON Etobicoke Hus 2:03.47 3
24 315 Palmer, Thom 86 ON Ottawa Lions 2:03.59 2
25 213 Knutson, Lyndon 86 SK Regina Wheat 2:07.08 2

Men 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 1:46.60 23/06/2001 Nathan Brannen
Championship: $ 1:49.72 1992 Kevin Sulivan
Sask Open: % 1:48.82 15/08/1989 Michael McLean, AB
Sask Native: * 1:48.92 04/06/1988 Colin Mathieson, Team Sask
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 375 Smith, Kyle 85 ON Phoenix Athle 1:53.47
2 251 Martinson, Geoff 86 BC Pr. George 1:53.72
3 130 Finn, Ryan 87 ON Phoenix Athle 1:54.01
4 337 Ratzlaff, Trent 86 AB Caltaf 1:54.32
5 249 Maludzinski, Chris 85 ON South Simcoe/ 1:55.79
6 275 Michaud, Dominic 88 PQ Cirrus de L'O 1:55.85
7 150 Gooch, Robert 85 BC Vancouver Thu 1:56.59
8 344 Roberts, Andrew 86 PQ McGill Olympi 1:57.32
Preliminaries
9 106 Douglas, Steve 85 NS Chebucto Athl
10 384 Standen, Geoffrey 85 ON Phoenix Athle
11 341 Rengifo, Chris 86 ON Toronto Olymp
12 207 Kilcullen, Sheldon 85 MB Bison Track &
13 97 DeWitt, Nathan 85 ON Brantford Tra
14 423 Walker, Paul 85 ON Track North
15 367 Sinclair, Matt 87 AB Caltaf
16 256 Mazzei, Darren 88 SK Queen City St
17 356 Scott, Nathan 87 SK Saskatoon T&F
18 355 Schellenberg, Andr 87 MB Winnipeg Opti
19 421 Volpi, Matthew 86 ON Ottawa Lions
20 259 McCormick, Iain 85 SK Saskatoon T&F
21 175 Holm, David 86 AB Calgary Warri
22 222 Kury, David 87 MB Bison Track &
23 240 Lindsay, Andrew 85 ON Etobicoke Hus
24 315 Palmer, Thom 86 ON Ottawa Lions
25 213 Knutson, Lyndon 86 SK Regina Wheat

Men 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Canadian Jr: # 3:39.11 20/09/1992 Kevin Sullivan
Championship: $ 3:46.48 1985 Andrew McGuigan
Sask Open: % 3:43.7h 13/08/1988 Colin Mathieson, Team Sask
Sask Native: * 3:43.7h 13/08/1988 Colin Mathieson, Team Sask
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
1 97 DeWitt, Nathan 85 ON Brantford Tra 4:02.54Q
2 106 Douglas, Steve 85 NS Chebucto Athl 4:03.77Q
3 56 Brett, Allan 88 ON Ottawa Lions 4:03.81Q
4 446 Woods, Michael 86 ON Ottawa Lions 4:03.89Q
5 77 Cocchio, Craig 85 ON Windsor Legio 4:03.91Q
6 277 Miller, Gareth 86 ON Toronto Olymp 4:04.04Q
7 379 Snider, Derek 85 ON Peterborough 4:03.94Q
8 294 Neff, Matt 86 SK Moose Jaw Rot 4:04.39Q
9 170 Hill, Graeme 86 BC Nanaimo track 4:04.65q
10 55 Bredin, Etienne 86 ON Kitchener-Wat 4:05.01q
11 61 Burke, Logan 85 AB Lethbridge Tr 4:05.21q
12 105 Doroshuk, Peter 87 MB Winnipeg Opti 4:05.37q
13 68 Carr, Paul 86 ON Achilles 4:06.23
14 87 Currie, Cory 87 ON Brantford Tra 4:08.18
15 217 Koskie, Curtis 86 SK Regina Wheat 4:09.20
16 235 Lewandowski, Adam 87 ON Ottawa Lions 4:10.29
17 385 Star, Shawn 85 ON Speed River 4:12.13
18 363 Silvestre, Mark 88 ON Toronto Olymp 4:12.32
19 139 Gallager, Corey 87 MB Winnipeg Opti 4:12.85
20 49 Boorsma, Kyle 88 ON Speed River 4:13.43
21 156 Hackenbrook, Dylan 86 AB Red Deer Tita 4:14.26
22 256 Mazzei, Darren 88 SK Queen City St 4:26.10
-- 32 Batista, Pablo 86 MB Winnipeg Opti X4:12.36

Men 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 3:39.11 20/09/1992 Kevin Sullivan
Championship: $ 3:46.48 1985 Andrew McGuigan
Sask Open: % 3:43.7h 13/08/1988 Colin Mathieson, Team Sask
Sask Native: * 3:43.7h 13/08/1988 Colin Mathieson, Team Sask
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 446 Woods, Michael 86 ON Ottawa Lions 3:51.63
2 56 Brett, Allan 88 ON Ottawa Lions 3:58.42
3 97 DeWitt, Nathan 85 ON Brantford Tra 3:58.77
4 106 Douglas, Steve 85 NS Chebucto Athl 3:59.06
5 277 Miller, Gareth 86 ON Toronto Olymp 3:59.31
6 379 Snider, Derek 85 ON Peterborough 3:59.70
7 105 Doroshuk, Peter 87 MB Winnipeg Opti 4:06.10
8 170 Hill, Graeme 86 BC Nanaimo track 4:06.68
9 294 Neff, Matt 86 SK Moose Jaw Rot 4:10.01
10 77 Cocchio, Craig 85 ON Windsor Legio 4:10.63
11 55 Bredin, Etienne 86 ON Kitchener-Wat 4:14.75
-- 61 Burke, Logan 85 AB Lethbridge Tr DNF
Preliminaries
13 68 Carr, Paul 86 ON Achilles
14 87 Currie, Cory 87 ON Brantford Tra
15 217 Koskie, Curtis 86 SK Regina Wheat
16 235 Lewandowski, Adam 87 ON Ottawa Lions
17 385 Star, Shawn 85 ON Speed River
18 363 Silvestre, Mark 88 ON Toronto Olymp
19 139 Gallager, Corey 87 MB Winnipeg Opti
20 49 Boorsma, Kyle 88 ON Speed River
21 156 Hackenbrook, Dylan 86 AB Red Deer Tita
22 256 Mazzei, Darren 88 SK Queen City St

Men 5000 Meter Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 13:43.8h 02/06/1962 Bruce Kidd
Championship: $ 14:11.77 1983 John Castellano
Sask Open: % 14:24.6h 10/07/1988 Lloyd Letkeman, Unattached
Sask Native: * 14:24.6h 10/07/1988 Lloyd Letkeman, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 446 Woods, Michael 86 ON Ottawa Lions 14:40.69
2 131 Fisico, Jeremy 86 ON Windsor Legio 15:12.23
3 228 Lambert, Adrian 85 AB Edmonton Thun 15:14.92
4 87 Currie, Cory 87 ON Brantford Tra 15:22.49
5 267 McKay, Ryan 85 AB Calgary Warri 15:25.92
6 218 Koziarski, Steve 85 ON Mississauga T 15:36.35
7 181 Hulstein, Rodney 86 YT Athletics Yuk 15:49.89
8 217 Koskie, Curtis 86 SK Regina Wheat 15:55.41
9 380 Sorenson, David 85 SK Saskatoon T&F 16:06.10
10 403 Thomson, Jared 85 ON Hamilton Olym 16:23.26
11 139 Gallager, Corey 87 MB Winnipeg Opti 16:28.04
12 281 Mitchell, Scott 86 SK Moose Jaw Rot 16:29.88
13 313 Palahicky, William 85 YT Athletics Yuk 16:56.31
-- 298 Ngor, Wol 85 AB Caltaf X18:29.70

Men 10000 Meter Race Walk Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 42:37.4h 22/07/1981 Guillaume Leblanc
Championship: $ 42:37.4h 1982 Guillaume Leblanc
Sask Open: % 47:30.65 28/07/1995 Ryan Chamberlin, Brainsport Athletics
Sask Native: * 47:30.65 28/07/1995 Ryan Chamberlin, Brainsport Athletics
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 211 Kitchen, Sidney 88 SK Regina Athlet 1:01:48.35

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 0.99 m Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Canadian Jr: # 13.78 02/06/2000 Adam Kunkel
Championship: $ 13.91 1994 Adrian Woodley
Sask Open: % 14.31 05/07/2003 Paul Martin, ON-UT
Sask Native: * 14.32 07/08/1998 Lindsay Tallon, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 351 Sahadath, Cameron 85 ON X-L's Track C % 14.19Q 1.6 1
2 200 Judge, Andrew 85 ON London Wester 14.45Q 2.1 2
3 323 Payne, Dan 85 AB Rocky Mtn Roy 14.61Q 2.1 2
4 350 Ryder, Jamie 87 ON St Thomas Leg 14.73Q 1.6 1
5 210 Kirkpatrick, Josh 87 ON St Thomas Leg 14.84Q 2.1 2
6 50 Boots, Greg 85 ON Mississauga T 14.89Q 1.6 1
7 199 Joseph, Nigel 86 AB Calgary Inter 15.34q 2.1 2
8 282 Moleko, Tumelo 85 ON St Thomas Leg 15.56q 2.1 2
9 457 Wolowidnyk, Ryan 87 AB Rocky Mtn Roy 15.61 1.6 1
-- 373 Smith, Derick 87 ON U of Toronto X15.09 1.6 1
-- 203 Kagan, Dima 86 AB Calgary Warri X16.11 1.6 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 0.99 m Junior
=====================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 13.78 02/06/2000 Adam Kunkel
Championship: $ 13.91 1994 Adrian Woodley
Sask Open: % 14.31 05/07/2003 Paul Martin, ON-UT
Sask Native: * 14.32 07/08/1998 Lindsay Tallon, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 351 Sahadath, Cameron 85 ON X-L's Track C 14.11% 1.2
2 200 Judge, Andrew 85 ON London Wester 14.52 1.2
3 350 Ryder, Jamie 87 ON St Thomas Leg 14.54 1.2
4 210 Kirkpatrick, Josh 87 ON St Thomas Leg 14.69 1.2
5 323 Payne, Dan 85 AB Rocky Mtn Roy 14.69 1.2
6 282 Moleko, Tumelo 85 ON St Thomas Leg 15.27 1.2
7 199 Joseph, Nigel 86 AB Calgary Inter 15.67 1.2
8 50 Boots, Greg 85 ON Mississauga T 16.18 1.2
Preliminaries
9 457 Wolowidnyk, Ryan 87 AB Rocky Mtn Roy

Men 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914 m Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Canadian Jr: # 50.92 03/05/1997 Nick Stewart
Championship: $ 51.28 1984 John Graham
Sask Open: % 53.33 15/08/1989 Bruce Plaxton, MB
Sask Native: * 54.00 28/06/1987 Max Muzzolini, Riversdale Kiwanis Track
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 225 Labelle, Shane 85 PQ McGill Olympi 54.66Q 1
2 337 Ratzlaff, Trent 86 AB Caltaf 55.35Q 2
3 424 Wallbank, Mark 85 BC Valley Royals 56.14Q 1
4 175 Holm, David 86 AB Calgary Warri 56.33Q 2
5 432 White, Aaron 86 ON Quinte Legion 56.69Q 2
6 362 Shimell, Jordan 85 BC Unattached 57.06Q 1
7 189 James, Andre 87 ON Mississauga T 57.21q 2
8 90 Daniels - Lee, Ric 85 ON Phoenix Athle 57.30q 1
9 80 Connolly, Cailean 85 SK Moose Jaw Rot 59.86 1
10 89 Daechsel, Aaron 87 Bcpenticton Athl 1:00.10 2
11 145 Gieni, Morgan 87 SK Riversdale At 1:00.93 1
-- 71 Chetibi, Noureddin 86 ON Ottawa Lions X57.38 1
-- 373 Smith, Derick 87 ON U of Toronto X59.88 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914 m Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 50.92 03/05/1997 Nick Stewart
Championship: $ 51.28 1984 John Graham
Sask Open: % 53.33 15/08/1989 Bruce Plaxton, MB
Sask Native: * 54.00 28/06/1987 Max Muzzolini, Riversdale Kiwanis Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 225 Labelle, Shane 85 PQ McGill Olympi 53.24%
2 432 White, Aaron 86 ON Quinte Legion 53.83*
3 337 Ratzlaff, Trent 86 AB Caltaf 53.98*
4 424 Wallbank, Mark 85 BC Valley Royals 55.14
5 175 Holm, David 86 AB Calgary Warri 55.81
6 189 James, Andre 87 ON Mississauga T 56.48
7 362 Shimell, Jordan 85 BC Unattached 57.37
8 90 Daniels - Lee, Ric 85 ON Phoenix Athle 58.44
Preliminaries
9 80 Connolly, Cailean 85 SK Moose Jaw Rot
10 89 Daechsel, Aaron 87 Bcpenticton Athl
11 145 Gieni, Morgan 87 SK Riversdale At

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 0.914 m Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 8:40.98 15/08/1992 Jeff Schiebler
Championship: $ 9:01.78 1992 Jeff Schiebler
Sask Open: % 9:09.43 05/07/2003 Kristjan Hunter, MB-Bison
Sask Native: * 9:19.71 25/05/1984 Glen Charanduk, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 442 Winter, Chris 86 BC Norwesters 9:09.96*
2 268 McKay, Travis 85 AB Leduc track 9:21.74
3 335 Poulin-Cadovius, J 85 PQ Montreal-Olym 9:26.17
4 398 Symonds, Jeff 85 Bcpenticton Athl 9:37.60
5 73 Christie, Russell 86 ON Petrolia Trac 9:51.84
6 99 Dillon, Marcus 87 ON Toronto Olymp 9:57.54
7 279 Miller, Scott 87 ON Ottawa Lions 10:09.65
8 312 Orchard, Brad 86 AB Caltaf 10:20.26
9 274 Meyer, Alex 86 ON Hamilton Olym 10:22.55
10 156 Hackenbrook, Dylan 86 AB Red Deer Tita 10:24.79
11 357 Semple, Lucas 87 ON Windsor Legio 10:28.01
12 316 Paplyk, Matt 87 ON Toronto Olymp 10:28.13
13 431 Weston, David 87 ON Windsor Legio 10:32.42
14 392 Stipdonk, Chris 85 AB Edmonton Thun 10:58.86

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 39.90 24/07/1994
C Chambers, D Tomlin, C Robinson, E Frempong-Manso
Sask Open: % 42.10 25/06/1999 Team Sask
PrestonWilkinsLindsayTallonJordanMillsShaneNichols
Sask Native: * 42.10 25/06/1999 Team Sask
PrestonWilkinsLindsayTallonJordanMillsShaneNichols
Team Finals
================================================================
1 AB Team Alberta 'A' 42.42
1) 302 O'Gorman, Tyler 85 2) 113 Dunn, TJ 85
3) 323 Payne, Dan 85 4) 129 Fiakpui, Kudjo 85
2 BC BC Athletics 'A' 42.75
1) 134 Fralick, Brant 87 2) 394 Strukoff, Blake 86
3) 368 Sing, Warren 85 4) 291 Murray, Leo 88
3 AB Calgary Warriors Track Club 'A' 43.65
4 ON St Thomas Legion 'A' 44.86
1) 195 John, Noah 86 2) 210 Kirkpatrick, Josh 87
3) 282 Moleko, Tumelo 85 4) 350 Ryder, Jamie 87

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 3:08.92 25/08/1984
B Whyte, N Douglas, R Richards, J Graham
Sask Open: % 3:17.9h 24/08/1969 Team Sask
T Thorsteinson, M Morrison, L Tarasoff, E Hodgson
Sask Native: * 3:17.9h 24/08/1969 Team Sask
T Thorsteinson, M Morrison, L Tarasoff, E Hodgson
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 AB Caltaf 'A' 3:19.86 2
1) 31 Bateson, Blair 86 2) 91 Dargie, Andrew 87
3) 367 Sinclair, Matt 87 4) 337 Ratzlaff, Trent 86
2 ON U of Toronto Track Club 'A' 3:23.57 2
1) 331 Phillips, Davanal 87 2) 373 Smith, Derick 87
3) 343 Rigby, Mario 85 4) 162 Hayes, Greg 88
3 SK Saskatoon T&F Club 'A' 3:26.09 2
4 ON Ottawa Lions Track & Field 'A' 3:29.65 2
1) 86 Cummings, Brian 86 2) 421 Volpi, Matthew 86
-- BC BC Athletics 'A' DQ 2
1) 239 Lim, Kevin 88 2) 153 Gossa, Jeremy 85
3) 108 Drapala, Rob 85 4) 362 Shimell, Jordan 85
-- ON Phoenix Athletics Assoc 'A' X3:15.28* 1
1) 384 Standen, Geoffrey 85 2) 130 Finn, Ryan 87
3) 121 El Morsy, Tarek 85 4) 375 Smith, Kyle 85
-- ON Unattached 'A' X3:22.17 1
1) 341 Rengifo, Chris 86 2) 185 Hyman, Justin 86
3) 249 Maludzinski, Chris 85 4) 169 Hicks, Jeff 85

Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 2.26m 07/07/1983 Alain Metellus
Championship: $ 2.24m 1990 Alex Zaliauskas
Sask Open: % 2.16m 08/07/1989 Alex Zaliaskas, ON-OAK
Sask Native: * 2.10m 12/07/1981 Kelly Alcorn, Riversdale Kiwanis Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 252 Mason, Michael 86 BC Valley Royals 2.20m%
2.04 2.07 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
O P XO O XXO XXX
2 41 Bertocchi, Massimo 85 ON U of Toronto 2.04m
2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10
O XXO P XXX
3 304 O'Toole, Mike 86 ON U of Toronto 2.01m
1.98 2.01 2.04
O XO XXX
4 416 Vaughan, Jarid 85 BC Valley Royals 2.01m
1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
O P P XXO XXO XXX
5 262 McCorquindale, Mik 86 AB Caltaf 1.95m
1.90 1.95 1.98
O XO XXX
6 34 Beaton, Tyler 86 BC Victoria Trac 1.95m
1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98
O O XXO XXX
6 291 Murray, Leo 88 BC Kajaks T & F 1.95m
1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01
O O XXO P XXX
8 195 John, Noah 86 ON St Thomas Leg 1.95m
1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98
O XXO XXO XXX
9 454 Rush, James 85 ON Unattached 1.90m
1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XXX
10 378 Snell, Brian 86 SK Unattached 1.85m
1.85 1.90
XO XXX
-- 434 White, Jonathan 86 SK Unattached NH
1.85
XXX

Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 5.11m 19/07/2000 Jamie Johnson
Championship: $ 5.00m 2000 Jamie Johnson - David Foley 2001
Sask Open: % 5.05m 01/09/1995 Ryan Hvidston, Riversdale Athletics
Sask Native: * 5.05m 01/09/1995 Ryan Hvidston, Riversdal Athletics
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 210 Kirkpatrick, Josh 87 ON St Thomas Leg 4.65m
4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75
XXO P O O XO O XXX
2 83 Creighton, Doug 85 ON U of Toronto 4.65m
4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75
XO XXO XO XXO XXX
3 330 Petrucha, Taylor 87 SK Riversdale At 4.25m
4.25 4.35 4.45
XXO P XXX
4 329 Petrucha, Dillon 85 SK Riversdale At 4.15m
4.15 4.25 4.35
O P XXX
5 280 Milne, Blair 86 AB Ponoka 3.95m
3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
O XO XO P XXX
6 257 Mazzei, Eric 87 SK Regina Wheat 3.70m
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
XO O O XXX
7 447 Wright, Brandon 86 SK Regina Wheat 3.70m
3.55 3.70 3.85
O XXO XXX
8 408 Tso, Rob 87 AB Unattached 3.70m
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
XO O XXO XXX
9 448 Wright, Joel 89 SK Regina Wheat 3.40m
3.20 3.40 3.55
XXO O XXX
10 229 Lang, Jake 88 SK Regina Wheat 3.40m
3.20 3.40 3.55
O XO XXX
11 135 Frankel, Gabe 86 MB Winnipeg Opti 3.20m
3.20 3.40
O XXX

Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Canadian Jr: # 7.88m 30/04/1976 Richard Rock
Championship: $ 7.48m 1994 Andrew Channer
Sask Open: % 7.39m 08/07/1989 Brian Thomas, ON-GAC
Sask Native: * 7.35m 27/07/1996 Brian Laville, Regina Wheat City Kinsme
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 41 Bertocchi, Massimo 85 ON U of Toronto 7.10mq 0.5
FOUL(1.1) 7.10m(0.5)
2 376 Smith, Seyi 87 ON Ottawa Lions 6.99mq 1.0
6.99m(1.0) x x
3 178 Huber, Wade 85 SK Regina Athlet 6.85mq 0.5
6.85m(0.5)
3 221 Kuruneri, Guyson 85 On Guelph Track 6.85mq 0.8
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.1) 6.85m(0.8)
5 237 Leydon, Eric 85 SK Saskatoon T&F 6.72mq 0.9
6.18m(1.4) 6.56m(1.1) 6.72m(0.9)
6 200 Judge, Andrew 85 ON London Wester 6.71mq 0.7
6.71m(0.7)
7 291 Murray, Leo 88 BC Kajaks T & F 6.70mq 0.2
6.70m(0.2)
8 450 Yeo, Dylan 86 SK CC Track 6.63mq 0.6
6.63m(0.6)
9 136 Fredette, Maxime 85 PQ Sherbrooke 6.60mq 1.3
6.47m(0.3) 6.60m(1.3)
10 297 Ng, Matt 86 AB Caltaf 6.55mq 1.0
6.38m(0.9) 6.55m(1.0) 6.18m(1.2)
11 202 Kaardal, John 87 BC Comox Valley 6.51mq 1.2
6.51m(1.2) 6.49m(0.5) 6.31m(0.4)
12 299 Nickels, Robert 86 ON Sarnia Athlet 6.47mq 0.9
6.47m(0.9) 6.34m(0.8) 6.31m(0.7)
13 409 Turnbull, Brian 86 AB Calgary Warri 6.42m 0.6
5.97m(0.8) 6.38m(0.2) 6.42m(0.6)
14 195 John, Noah 86 ON St Thomas Leg 6.38m 0.8
6.02m(1.3) 6.25m(0.8) 6.38m(0.8)
15 83 Creighton, Doug 85 ON U of Toronto 6.30m 0.8
6.30m(0.8) 6.09m(1.2) 5.74m(1.4)
16 59 Bruce, Aaron 87 MB Unattached 6.14m 1.5
6.10m(1.5) 6.08m(1.8) 6.14m(1.5)
17 143 Gaudet, Alex 86 AB Capital City 5.98m 0.8
5.57m(0.3) 5.96m(1.1) 5.98m(0.8)
18 265 McDonald, Tanner 87 MB Winnipeg Opti 5.94m 0.8
FOUL(1.6) 5.68m(0.7) 5.94m(0.8)
19 142 Gardiner, Mitchell 88 SK Saskatoon T&F 5.74m 1.4
5.65m(-0.2) 5.74m(1.4) 5.19m(0.6)
20 224 Labbe, Nathan 88 MB Unattached 5.69m 0.5
5.69m(0.5) 5.40m(0.9) 5.62m(1.0)
-- 348 Rounguis, Mikhail 85 AB U of Calgary X6.21m 1.6
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.3) 6.21m(1.6)
-- 331 Phillips, Davanal 87 ON U of Toronto X6.52m 0.5
PASS(NWI) 5.81m(0.3) 6.52m(0.5)

Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 7.88m 30/04/1976 Richard Rock
Championship: $ 7.48m 1994 Andrew Channer
Sask Open: % 7.39m 08/07/1989 Brian Thomas, ON-GAC
Sask Native: * 7.35m 27/07/1996 Brian Laville, Regina Wheat City Kinsme
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 376 Smith, Seyi 87 ON Ottawa Lions 7.32m 1.3
FOUL(-0.1) 7.21m(0.9) PASS(NWI) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.2) 7.32m(1.3)
2 41 Bertocchi, Massimo 85 ON U of Toronto 7.23m 2.9
6.94m(+0.0) 7.00m(0.2) PASS(NWI) 7.12m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 7.23m(2.9)
3 200 Judge, Andrew 85 ON London Wester 7.01m 0.6
6.41m(-0.1) 6.73m(-0.4) 6.47m(0.3) 6.61m(0.6) 7.01m(0.6) 6.57m(2.7)
4 221 Kuruneri, Guyson 85 On Guelph Track 6.93m 0.4
6.41m(-0.7) 6.68m(-0.3) 6.57m(-1.4) 6.66m(-0.7) 6.64m(-0.3) 6.93m(0.4)
5 291 Murray, Leo 88 BC Kajaks T & F 6.86m 1.4
FOUL(2.8) 6.81m(-0.5) 6.85m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.7) 6.74m(0.4) 6.86m(1.4)
6 178 Huber, Wade 85 SK Regina Athlet 6.82m 0.4
6.11m(-1.1) 6.82m(0.4) 5.30m(0.6) FOUL(0.5) 6.54m(1.1) 3.95m(-0.4)
7 202 Kaardal, John 87 BC Comox Valley 6.60m 0.5
6.47m(+0.0) 6.46m(0.2) 6.19m(-0.6) 6.51m(-0.3) 5.88m(0.7) 6.60m(0.5)
8 299 Nickels, Robert 86 ON Sarnia Athlet 6.58m 1.3
6.58m(1.3) FOUL(3.5) 6.47m(1.8) 6.38m(-0.2) 6.45m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
9 450 Yeo, Dylan 86 SK CC Track 6.45m 2.1
6.45m(-0.5) 6.45m(2.1) 6.42m(1.9)
10 237 Leydon, Eric 85 SK Saskatoon T&F 6.38m +0.0
FOUL(1.5) 6.33m(1.3) 6.38m(+0.0)
11 136 Fredette, Maxime 85 PQ Sherbrooke 6.37m 0.6
6.10m(0.6) 6.34m(0.4) 6.37m(0.6)
11 297 Ng, Matt 86 AB Caltaf 6.37m -0.2
6.37m(-0.2) 6.22m(-1.0) 6.31m(-0.2)
Preliminaries
13 409 Turnbull, Brian 86 AB Calgary Warri NWI
14 195 John, Noah 86 ON St Thomas Leg NWI
15 83 Creighton, Doug 85 ON U of Toronto NWI
16 59 Bruce, Aaron 87 MB Unattached NWI
17 143 Gaudet, Alex 86 AB Capital City NWI
18 265 McDonald, Tanner 87 MB Winnipeg Opti NWI
19 142 Gardiner, Mitchell 88 SK Saskatoon T&F NWI
20 224 Labbe, Nathan 88 MB Unattached NWI

Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 16.44m 04/08/1985 Edrick Floreal
Championship: $ 15.96m 1986 Bruny Surin
Sask Open: % 15.45m 02/08/1981 George Wright, ON-UT
Sask Native: * 14.98m 23/05/1969 John Konihowski, BYU
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 161 Harriott, Dwayne 86 ON Laurel Creek 14.63m 0.9
13.59m(0.9) FOUL(2.2) 14.22m(1.7) FOUL(1.1) 14.63m(0.9) FOUL(NWI)
2 200 Judge, Andrew 85 ON London Wester 14.53m 0.6
FOUL(3.4) 14.22m(2.1) PASS(NWI) 14.39m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 14.53m(0.6)
3 193 Jestadt, Ian 86 SK Regina Athlet 14.43m 3.6
13.81m(-0.4) FOUL(3.8) 13.94m(2.5) FOUL(2.2) 14.43m(3.6) 14.07m(2.7)
4 441 Williams, Orlando 87 ON Laurel Creek 14.16m 1.1
12.21m(1.3) 11.99m(2.8) 13.55m(4.4) FOUL(3.0) 13.91m(3.0) 14.16m(1.1)
5 182 Hunte, Dave 85 ON Laurel Creek 14.15m 3.4
FOUL(2.5) 13.62m(3.4) 13.65m(1.4) 14.12m(3.4) 13.74m(1.6) 14.15m(3.4)
6 34 Beaton, Tyler 86 BC Victoria Trac 13.91m 3.2
12.81m(2.1) 13.46m(0.6) 13.56m(2.1) 13.13m(0.4) 13.68m(2.3) 13.91m(3.2)
7 178 Huber, Wade 85 SK Regina Athlet 13.70m 1.9
13.50m(3.5) 11.25m(0.9) 12.56m(2.2) FOUL(2.3) 13.04m(1.5) 13.70m(1.9)
8 299 Nickels, Robert 86 ON Sarnia Athlet 13.56m 2.4
13.49m(0.6) 13.38m(1.2) 13.56m(2.4) 13.47m(0.5) 13.39m(2.0) 13.52m(3.4)
9 59 Bruce, Aaron 87 MB Unattached 12.96m 0.9
12.92m(1.6) 12.96m(0.9) 12.55m(2.6)
10 409 Turnbull, Brian 86 AB Calgary Warri 12.77m 2.9
FOUL(1.7) 12.40m(0.2) 12.77m(2.9)
11 237 Leydon, Eric 85 SK Saskatoon T&F 12.73m 2.1
FOUL(2.1) 12.73m(2.1) FOUL(1.9)
12 265 McDonald, Tanner 87 MB Winnipeg Opti 11.64m -1.2
FOUL(1.5) 11.64m(-1.2) FOUL(1.6)
13 434 White, Jonathan 86 SK Unattached 11.59m 2.4
FOUL(2.7) 11.59m(2.4) 11.45m(3.3)
-- 148 Goetz, Jason 85 ON Laurel Creek FOUL NWI
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.4)

Men Shot Put 6 kg Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 19.10m 26/06/2002 Chris Meisner
Championship: $ 18.79m 2002 Chris Meisner
Sask Open: % 17.57m 05/07/2003 Kyle Helf, ON-SS
Sask Native: * 14.09m 28/07/2002 Jay Bradshaw, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 165 Helf, Kyle 86 ON South Simcoe/ 18.44m%
17.64m FOUL 17.84m 18.21m 18.44m FOUL
2 25 Barnes, Mike 86 ON Niagara Regio 16.05m*
16.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.93m
3 104 Doherty, Matt 85 AB U of Alberta 16.03m*
FOUL FOUL 14.29m FOUL 16.03m FOUL
4 154 Greif, Justin 88 SK Tisdale Track 15.40m*
FOUL 15.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 278 Miller, Mike 86 ON Windsor Legio 15.20m*
15.20m 14.94m 14.33m FOUL 15.14m 15.08m
6 38 Bender, John 87 AB U of Alberta 14.27m*
14.03m 13.92m 14.27m 14.09m 13.58m FOUL
7 452 Ysebaert, Andy 86 ON Sarnia Athlet 14.24m*
13.75m 13.98m 14.24m 13.99m 13.84m 14.21m
8 149 Goller, Lee 87 SK Unattached 14.20m*
13.19m 13.93m 13.41m 13.64m 14.20m 13.46m
9 295 Negrin, Robert 86 BC Pr. George 13.71m
13.71m 12.55m FOUL
10 288 Mouldey, Kevin 85 BC Valley Royals 12.90m
12.42m 12.90m 12.10m
11 264 McDonald, Darren 86 AB Edmonton Colu 11.58m
10.27m 11.32m 11.58m

Men Discus Throw 1.75 kg Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 55.26m 03/07/2003 James Steacy
Championship: $ 52.15m 2003 Jim Steacy
Sask Open: % 52.15m 04/07/2003 Jim Steacy, AB-Chinook
Sask Native: * 47.78m 27/07/2002 Jeff Piercy, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 165 Helf, Kyle 86 ON South Simcoe/ 50.72m*
50.45m 50.72m 49.98m 48.83m FOUL 50.30m
2 114 Durocher, Curtis 86 ON Windsor Legio 46.65m
FOUL FOUL 39.49m 43.32m 44.01m 46.65m
3 295 Negrin, Robert 86 BC Pr. George 46.61m
43.44m 45.97m FOUL 46.23m 44.94m 46.61m
4 104 Doherty, Matt 85 AB U of Alberta 46.06m
42.50m 41.36m FOUL FOUL 44.39m 46.06m
5 370 Skermer, David 87 Bcpenticton Athl 45.08m
44.03m FOUL 42.96m 45.08m 43.21m 43.27m
6 288 Mouldey, Kevin 85 BC Valley Royals 43.44m
42.51m 43.44m 42.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 154 Greif, Justin 88 SK Tisdale Track 43.14m
FOUL FOUL 43.14m FOUL 41.06m FOUL
8 38 Bender, John 87 AB U of Alberta 42.04m
FOUL 42.04m 37.32m FOUL 34.75m FOUL
9 396 Suppes, Patrick 86 MB Unattached 37.22m
37.22m FOUL FOUL
10 437 Widrig, Ford 85 AB Chinook 36.73m
36.73m 36.26m 35.16m
-- 387 Steacy, Sean 86 AB Chinook FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 264 McDonald, Darren 86 AB Edmonton Colu FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw 6 kg Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 74.09m 21/06/2003 James Steacy
Championship: $ 71.03m 2003 Jim Steacy
Sask Open: % 71.03m 06/07/2003 Jim Steacy, AB-Chinook
Sask Native: * 50.87m 29/06/2002 Jeff Piercy, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 226 Laforest, Sean 85 BC Valley Royals 65.15m*
62.16m 59.33m FOUL 61.40m 60.41m 65.15m
2 387 Steacy, Sean 86 AB Chinook 57.78m*
FOUL FOUL 55.79m FOUL 57.78m FOUL
3 67 Caron, Maxime 85 PQ Corsaire-Chap 56.19m*
48.42m 56.19m FOUL 52.64m 52.16m 54.11m
4 123 Eppele, Joe 87 BC Kajaks T & F 54.07m*
54.07m 53.78m 50.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 104 Doherty, Matt 85 AB U of Alberta 53.15m*
52.27m FOUL FOUL 53.15m FOUL FOUL
6 288 Mouldey, Kevin 85 BC Valley Royals 49.13m
FOUL 47.27m 48.67m FOUL 49.13m FOUL
7 437 Widrig, Ford 85 AB Chinook 48.39m
FOUL 45.54m 47.60m 46.23m 48.39m FOUL
8 456 Wiersema, Matthew 86 MB Winnipeg Opti 38.39m
FOUL FOUL 38.39m 35.48m FOUL FOUL
-- 95 Dedane, Al'Arbi 86 PQ Corsaire-Chap X57.99m*
FOUL 57.99m 57.67m 56.97m FOUL 54.26m

Men Javelin Throw 800 gm Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 75.46m 17/05/1998 Scott Russell
Championship: $ 68.82m 1998 Scott Russell
Sask Open: % 63.12m 06/07/1991 Rob Schempp, Unattached
Sask Native: * 63.12m 06/07/1991 Rob Schempp, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 287 Moss, Curtis 87 BC West Coast Pa 59.00m
54.06m 54.28m FOUL 54.63m 57.47m 59.00m
2 127 Farrell, Josh 85 ON Saugeen Track 58.75m
52.77m FOUL 58.75m 50.62m 56.11m 56.96m
3 23 Banninga, Jordan 86 ON Sarnia Athlet 58.48m
FOUL 57.43m FOUL 58.48m 55.61m FOUL
4 20 Athanasopoulos, An 86 ON Track North 58.12m
54.93m 58.12m 56.84m 53.05m 51.66m 53.88m
5 418 Vautour, Justin 86 NB Club Elite 56.12m
FOUL 56.12m 54.04m 50.94m FOUL FOUL
6 248 Malone, Aaron 88 BC Comox Valley 53.49m
51.13m 53.49m 52.66m 53.03m FOUL 51.57m
7 241 Lobb, Ben 86 MB Unattached 51.17m
51.17m 48.49m 49.67m FOUL 51.14m FOUL
8 276 Millar, Brad 87 ON Saugeen Track 50.48m
FOUL 46.51m 50.48m FOUL 50.36m 49.28m
9 396 Suppes, Patrick 86 MB Unattached 50.08m
50.08m 46.04m 47.34m
10 24 Barnard, Alex 86 ON Ottawa Lions 48.70m
48.70m 48.59m 44.88m
11 410 Usher, Corey 88 SK Unattached 46.96m
43.21m 46.96m 46.72m
12 157 Halseth, Cody 86 SK Outlook Strid 46.06m
FOUL FOUL 46.06m
13 280 Milne, Blair 86 AB Ponoka 45.06m
FOUL 45.06m FOUL
14 166 Hermanson, Brody 85 SK Outlook Strid 43.88m
FOUL FOUL 43.88m
15 265 McDonald, Tanner 87 MB Winnipeg Opti 35.33m
FOUL FOUL 35.33m

Men Decathlon Junior
================================================================
Canadian Jr: # 7001 25/08/2003 Dan Mezheritsky
Championship: $ 6840 2003 Daniel Mezheritsky
Sask Open: % 6840 05/07/2003 Daniel Mezheritsky, BC
Sask Native: * 5999 04/07/2003 Marc Baron, Saskatoon T&F Club
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 382 St Bernard, David 85 ON York Universi 6532*
2 220 Krul, Ben 85 ON Gfp Athletics 6504*
3 27 Baron, Marc 85 SK Saskatoon T&F 6292*
4 18 Arnason, Stefan 87 MB Winnipeg Opti 5798
5 248 Malone, Aaron 88 BC Comox Valley 5558
6 101 Dixon, Aaron 87 BC Pr. George 5270
7 143 Gaudet, Alex 86 AB Capital City 5051
8 84 Crittenden, Dave 85 AB Caltaf 4764

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.