• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Canadian Senior Champs

Victoria, BC
July 9-11th, 2004

Friday, July 9, 2004

Women 100 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 31 Bayley, Krysha 84 BC,Port Coquitlam, 11.29 11.55Q 0.4 1
2 52 Broomfield, Erica 77 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 11.65 11.57Q 0.5 2
3 226 Lopes, Pricilla 82 ON,Pickering, ON 11.47 11.65Q 0.9 3
4 393 Vega, Daniella 80 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 11.63 11.56Q 0.4 1
5 418 Witter, Erica 76 ON,Hamilton, ON 11.44 11.73Q 0.5 2
6 334 Self, Tara 74 BC,Richmond, BC 11.77 11.82Q 0.9 3
7 249 Mensah, Philomena QUE,Montreal-Nord, 11.55 11.61q 0.4 1
8 303 Power, Adrienne 81 NS,Halifax, NB 11.99 11.80q 0.4 1
9 277 Olupona, Toyin 83 ONTARIO,Orillia, ON 11.54 J11.80 0.5 2
10 178 James, Asha 79 ON,Pickering, ON 11.52 11.84 0.9 3
11 88 Akinsulie, Esther 84 ONTARIO,Ottawa, ON 11.98 12.01 0.4 1
12 55 Bucholz, Nicole 82 SK,Saskatoon, SK 11.91 12.07 0.9 3
13 220 LeBlanc, Marie-And 82 QUE,Sherbrooke, QC 12.11 12.12 0.9 3
14 169 Hua, Elaine 82 AB,Edmonton, AB 11.99 12.17 0.5 2
15 428 Harrison, Tomikka 75 ONTARIO,Ajax, ON 11.95 12.18 0.5 2
16 75 Cherubin, Nathalie 84 QUEBEC,Montreal, QC 12.07 12.19 0.9 3
17 22 Ayippey, Mavis 76 ON,North York, ON 12.16 12.31 0.4 1
18 302 Porter, Danake 86 BC,Vancouver, BC 12.28 12.41 0.4 1
19 247 McMillan, Aimee 84 AB,Edmonton, AB 12.49 12.50 0.5 2
19 152 Harvey, Laurelie 84 QUE,Lac-Beauport, Q 12.13 12.50 0.5 2
21 167 Howey, Robyn 82 SK,Saskatoon, SK 12.96 13.15 0.9 3

Women 100 Meter Run B
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 55 Bucholz, Nicole 82 SK,Saskatoon, SK 12.03 +0.0
2 88 Akinsulie, Esther 84 ONTARIO,Ottawa, ON 12.13 +0.0
3 75 Cherubin, Nathalie 84 QUEBEC,Montreal, QC 12.19 +0.0
4 220 LeBlanc, Marie-And 82 QUE,Sherbrooke, QC 12.21 +0.0
5 169 Hua, Elaine 82 AB,Edmonton, AB 12.24 +0.0
6 22 Ayippey, Mavis 76 ON,North York, ON 12.42 +0.0

Women 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 31 Bayley, Krysha 84 BC,Port Coquitlam, 11.55 11.54 +0.0
2 249 Mensah, Philomena QUE,Montreal-Nord, 11.61 11.60 +0.0
3 52 Broomfield, Erica 77 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 11.57 11.64 +0.0
4 393 Vega, Daniella 80 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 11.56 11.66 +0.0
5 226 Lopes, Pricilla 82 ON,Pickering, ON 11.65 11.67 +0.0
6 418 Witter, Erica 76 ON,Hamilton, ON 11.73 11.86 +0.0
7 303 Power, Adrienne 81 NS,Halifax, NB 11.80 11.87 +0.0
8 334 Self, Tara 74 BC,Richmond, BC 11.82 11.90 +0.0

Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 206 Kot, Danielle 79 ALBERTA,Calgary, AK 52.97 52.74
2 281 Oyewumi, Lami 76 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 53.65 53.23
3 441 Williams, Foy 73 ON,Mississauga, ON 53.07 53.75
4 225 Lochhead, Lindsay 74 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 53.81 53.77
5 23 Babatunde, Tawa 79 AB,Edmonton, AB 53.94 53.86
6 385 Upuu, Mandy 82 BC,Courtenay, BC 55.06 55.94
7 299 Plummer, Charlotte 77 ON,Scarborough, ON 55.29 56.27
8 319 Rooks, Katie 85 SK,Saskatoon, SK 55.72 56.32

Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 4 Cummins, Diane BC,Victoria, BC 1:58.89 2:08.21Q 1
2 375 Teteris, Aimee 79 BC,Victoria, BC 2:01.94 2:08.34Q 2
3 159 Hennigar, Heather 73 BC,Victoria, BC 2:02.59 2:08.66Q 1
4 166 Howard, Julia 83 NF,St. John's, NF 2:06.62 2:08.86Q 2
5 6 Ali-Khan, Sarah 73 QUE,Point Claire, O 2:02.29 2:09.04Q 2
6 409 Whalen, Lisa 81 MB,Winnipeg, MB 2:09.94 2:09.95Q 1
7 42 Bouchard, Sarah 74 BC,Culver City, CA 2:08.06 2:09.87q 2
8 54 Buchanan, Dana 84 ON,Beachburg, ON 2:09.86 2:10.84q 1
9 433 DePol, Andrea 76 BC,Victoria, BC 2:13.11 2:13.49 1
10 452 Elmer, Shannon BRITISH COLUMBIA 2:11.83 2:13.97 2
11 232 Mark, Michelle 83 BC,Vancouver, BC 2:14.66 2:14.43 1
12 182 Jarry, Rose-Marie 83 QUEBEC,Montreal, QC 2:14.99 2:15.27 2
13 207 Krasovska, Alexand 84 BC,Burnaby, BC 2:12.73 2:16.95 2

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 260 Mondor, Emilie 81 QUE,Mascouche, NC 14:59.58 15:16.21
2 251 Metcalfe, Megan 82 AB,Edmonton, AB 9:04.00 15:45.15
3 24 Babcock, Courtney BC,Vancouver, BC 14:54.88 15:46.62
4 350 Smith, Lucy 67 BC,Victoria, BC 16:00.20 15:56.68
5 304 Quinn, Tara 79 ON,Waterdown, ON 16:04.49 15:58.76

6 356 Stallwood, Rebecca 78 ON,Burlington, ON 16:05.95 16:05.55
7 255 Mills, Stephanie 77 BC,Victoria, BC 16:34.87 16:28.50
8 314 Rendell, Alison BC,BC, BC 16:37.34 16:39.53
9 19 Armstrong, Melissa 78 MB,Winnipeg, MB 17:36.66 17:23.38
10 162 Hodge, Stephanie 65 NF,St. Anthony, NF 17:45.00 18:10.75
11 11 Anderson, Kristal 76 SK,Saskatoon, SK 19:39.53 18:52.04

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1 Felicien, Perdita 80 ONTARIO,ON, ON 12.46 12.60Q 0.9 1
2 412 Whyte, Angela 80 AB,Edmonton, AB 12.75 12.85Q 0.9 2
3 226 Lopes, Pricilla 82 ON,Pickering, ON 12.62 12.87Q 0.9 2

....Women 100 Meter Hurdles

4 201 King, Jessica 80 AB,Dewinton, AB 14.12 14.17Q 0.9 1
5 111 Dyer, Veronica 77 ONTARIO,Oshawa, ON 14.21 14.00Q 0.9 2
6 212 Lachapelle, Melani 82 ON,Belle-Vallee, ON 14.00 14.45Q 0.9 1
7 396 Vinet, Andrea 82 SK,Saskatoon, SK 14.38 14.04q 0.9 2
8 196 Junkin, Sarah 79 SK,Saskatoon, SK 14.89 14.49q 0.9 1
9 420 Wong, Sally 83 ON,Vancouver, BC 14.40 14.70 0.9 1
10 318 Roehner, Jen 82 ONTARIO,Barrie, ON 15.35 15.27 0.9 2
-- 30 Basnett, Caitlin 83 SK,Saskatoon, SK 14.66 DNF 0.9 1

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 117 Ellis, Dana 79 ON,Kitchener, ON 4.43m 4.20m
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.44
P P P P P P P O P O O O XXX
2 158 Hendry, Kelsie 82 SK,Saskatoon, SK 4.30m 4.00m
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20
P P P P P P P O P P XXP X
3 238 McCann, Stephanie 77 BC,Victoria, BC 4.40m J4.00m
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.05 4.10
P P P P P P P XO P XXX
4 164 Honey, Jackie 75 MB,Winnipeg, MB 4.04m 3.80m
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P P P O P XXX
5 209 Kupper, Sue 84 AB,Edmonton, AB 3.90m J3.80m
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P XXO XXO XXO P XXX
6 148 Hadfield, Kala 83 BC,Victoria, BC 3.90m 3.60m
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.60 3.70
P O O XO XXX
7 183 Jean, Caroline QUE,Sherbrooke, QC 3.63m J3.60m
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.60 3.70
P P O XXO XXX
8 143 Gossin, Amara 83 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 3.60m 3.40m
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60
P O O XXX
9 221 Lefebvre-Bertrand, 83 QUE,St. Jean sur Ri 3.20m J3.40m
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60
P O XO XXX
10 328 Sauks, Kate 84 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 3.55m J3.40m
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60
P XXO XO XXX
11 309 Rawkins, Kim BC,Victoria, BC 3.60m 3.20m
3.00 3.20 3.40
O O XXX
12 184 Jeffs, Ashley 83 ON,Fonthill, ON 3.40m J3.20m
3.00 3.20 3.40
P O XXX
13 288 Payne, Jennifer 79 NS,Kingston, ON 3.20m J3.20m
3.00 3.20 3.40
O XO XXX

....Women Pole Vault

14 187 Jeske, Nikki 82 AB,St. Albert, AB 3.20m J3.20m
3.00 3.20 3.40
XO XXO XXX
15 259 Moffatt, Hannah 84 NF,St. John's, NF 3.40m 3.00m
3.00 3.20
O XXX
16 399 Varsava, Nina 85 AB,Edmonton, AB 3.20m J3.00m
3.00
XO
-- 330 Schneider, Lindy 83 AB,Edmonton, AB 3.20m NH
3.00
XXX
-- 404 Wedman, Chelsea 84 AB,Edmonton, AB 3.20m NH
3.00
XXX
-- 438 Cleary, Sara 80 QUE,Sainte-Foy, QC 3.45m NH
3.00
XXX
-- 411 Anderson, Brynn 82 AB,Edmonton, AB 3.60m NH
3.00 3.20 3.40
P P XXX
-- 257 Mitchell, Arielle 82 AB,Lethbridge, AB 3.75m NH
3.00 3.10 3.20
P P XXX
-- 329 Schidlowsky, Heath 82 SK,Saskatoon, SK 3.40m NH
3.00 3.20 3.40
P P XXX
-- 101 Dockendorf, Carly 83 BC,Port Moody, BC 4.02m NH

3.00 3.10 3.20 3.60 3.70 3.80
P P P P P XXX
-- 171 Huffman, Nicole 87 SK,Aberdeen, SK 3.50m NH
3.00 3.20
P XXX

Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 195 Joyce, Jennifer 80 BC,Richmond, BC 68.18m 65.25m
FOUL 58.72m FOUL 63.00m 62.27m 65.25m
2 133 Fournier, Michelle 77 QUE,Pierrefonds, QC 62.97m 62.59m
61.31m FOUL FOUL 62.59m 60.57m FOUL
3 135 Frizell, Sultana 84 ONTARIO,Perth, ON 63.36m 60.84m
60.38m 60.84m 60.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 377 Thenor, Nathalie 81 QUEBEC,Varennes, QC 58.43m 59.38m
58.39m FOUL 55.11m 59.38m FOUL 52.76m
5 348 Smith, Crystal 81 BC,Creston, BC 63.46m 58.74m
51.38m 57.66m FOUL 56.96m 58.74m FOUL
6 313 Reid, Megan 83 SK,Saskatoon, SK 59.22m 56.14m
52.50m 51.07m 56.17m 52.86m 55.19m FOUL
7 282 Padrinao, Jennifer 82 BC,Surrey, BC 55.99m 53.83m
49.47m 53.32m 53.17m 53.83m FOUL 53.66m
8 338 Seymour, Caltha 77 ONTARIO,London, ON 56.77m 53.09m
52.70m 51.43m FOUL FOUL 52.00m 53.09m

....Women Hammer Throw

9 455 Karpala, Andrea ONTARIO,Windsor, ON 54.05m 51.62m
49.92m 47.44m 51.62m
10 219 Le Jour-McDonald, 79 QUE,Pierrefonds, QC 53.80m 50.57m
FOUL 48.47m 50.57m
11 131 Forbes, Kate 82 AB,Lethbridge, AB 56.85m 49.20m
FOUL 47.64m 49.20m
12 329 Schidlowsky, Heath 82 SK,Saskatoon, SK 49.88m 49.09m
47.11m 49.09m 48.00m
13 76 Chisholm, Catrina 85 BC,Delta, BC 55.44m 48.85m
48.85m 48.53m 48.77m
14 400 Watson, Maureen 78 BC,Lion's Bay, BC 47.21m 47.24m
FOUL 45.19m 47.24m
15 402 Weaver, Meghan 85 ONTARIO,London, ON 45.40m 43.47m
39.28m 43.47m FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 37 Bilodeau, Dominque 79 QUE,Sherbrooke, QC 52.00m 52.06m
51.12m 52.06m 50.91m 49.45m FOUL FOUL
2 216 Larose, Caroline 78 ON,Gatineau, QC 48.90m 43.52m
42.86m 43.52m PASS 42.08m 41.01m
3 57 Bulat, Andrea 79 ONTARIO,Windsor, ON 45.03m 42.39m
42.05m 42.39m 39.89m 41.72m 41.12m FOUL
4 392 VanRavensway, Dais 84 ON,Canfield, ON 42.58m 42.19m
38.97m 39.38m 42.19m 37.39m
5 401 Way, Jennilee 84 AB,Edmonton, AB 42.40m 40.63m
36.08m 40.63m 39.20m 37.42m 37.02m 37.05m
6 370 Tasche, Lindsay 82 SK,Saskatoon, SK 35.37m 34.50m
32.75m 33.18m 34.50m 33.98m FOUL FOUL

Men 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 77 Christopher, Tyler 83 AB,Edmonton, AB 45.61 46.62Q 2
2 274 Niemi, Shane 78 BC,Kamloops, BC 45.46 46.69Q 1
3 17 Ardill, Ray 81 BC,Victoria, BC 46.29 47.29Q 3
4 272 Nelson, Keston 81 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 46.48 46.92Q 2
5 316 Ringwald, Lawrence 76 BC,Kamloops, BC 46.31 47.68Q 3
6 109 Dugal, Julien 84 QUE,St. Elie de Cax 48.14 47.69Q 1
7 173 Hurtibise, Neal 82 BC,Maple Ridge, BC 47.58 48.09q 2
7 408 Westman, Robert 81 QUE,Sherbrooke, QC 48.46 48.09q 1
9 326 Samuel, Stanley 76 ON,Scarborough, ON 47.31 48.14 1
10 312 Rehel, Wesley 82 QUEBEC,Montreal, QC 48.06 48.23 2
11 74 Chauvin, Paul 81 ONTARIO,Ottawa, ON 48.01 48.43 3
12 332 Seabrook, Adam 85 ONTARIO,London, ON 48.00 48.56 3
13 339 Shanks, David 81 ALBERTA,Calgary, AB 48.60 49.01 2
14 245 McLellan, Iain 78 BC,Coquitlam, BC 47.12 49.03 1
15 71 Cesaratto, Sasha 77 ONTARIO,Greely, ON 48.71 49.09 3
16 442 Armstrong, Mark 84 ONTARIO,Brechin, ON 49.65 49.50 3
17 44 Bouma, Burke 83 AB,Edmonton, AB 50.19 1
18 443 Lawrence, Gavin 74 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 49.84 50.91 2

....Men 400 Meter Run

19 193 Jones, Emerson 77 SK,Bushell Park, SK 51.72 52.29 1
-- 453 xReid, Hugh 79 BARBADOS,Brooklyn, X48.68 3

Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 64 Cantin, Jay 77 ONTARIO,Guelph, ON 3:41.84 3:50.42Q
2 367 Sullivan, Kevin 74 ON,Champaign, ON 3:34.43 3:51.13Q
3 276 O'Brien, Trevor 78 NF,Victoria, BC 3:44.95 3:50.72Q
4 406 Wells, Graeme 83 BC,Surrey, BC 3:45.97 3:51.20Q
5 157 Heidt, Aaron 76 BC,Vancouver, BC 3:46.76 3:50.76Q
6 223 Lincoln, Matt 82 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 3:47.90 3:51.41Q
7 327 Saqui, Glenn BC,Victoria, BC 3:53.88 3:50.78Q

8 425 Ziak, Jerry 76 BC,Vancouver, BC 3:45.38 3:51.51Q
9 153 Hayden, Ryan 82 BC,Richmond, BC 3:39.78 3:50.85q
10 264 Morrison, Eric 82 ON,Ancaster, ON 3:44.92 3:51.23q
11 174 Hutchinson, Alex 75 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 3:43.30 3:51.70q
12 199 Kiauka, Eric 79 BC,Victoria, BC 3:51.38 3:52.10q
13 321 Roulston, David BC,Richmond, BC 3:49.34 3:54.09
14 186 Jerema, Sam 83 MANITOBA,Anola, MB 3:52.90 3:54.49
15 63 Caldwell, Trevor 79 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 3:54.58 3:55.35
16 28 Bakal, Chris 73 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 3:50.21 3:57.50
17 96 Desormeaux, Kyle 80 ONTARIO,Guelph, ON 3:54.40 3:57.60
18 337 Setterington, Fred 80 AB,Barrhead, AB 3:58.00 3:59.10
19 136 Furlong, Mark 83 AB,Strathmore, AB 3:58.14 4:03.02

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 83 Coolsaet, Reid 79 ONTARIO,Guelph, ON 13:43.50 13:45.92
2 265 Morrison, Paul 80 QUEBEC,Montreal, QC 13:26.57 13:47.97
3 40 Bomba, Mark 69 BC,Coquitlam, BC 14:08.22 13:48.44
4 244 McKenzie, Ryan 78 ONTARIO,Windsor, ON 13:46.38 13:52.16
5 190 Johnston, Matt 78 BC,Surrey, BC 13:47.98 14:03.18
6 347 Smith, Andrew 79 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 14:17.50 14:05.49
7 142 Gillis, Eric 80 NS,Antigonish, NS 14:20.98 14:08.40
8 357 Staples, Calvin 76 ON,Kitchener, ON 14:29.40 14:18.98
9 236 Mazzotta, Bruno 80 BC,Kamloops, BC 14:12.89 14:19.48
10 205 Kocsis, Steven 81 ON,Princeton, ON 14:15.75 14:21.69
11 407 Werick, Jason 73 SK,Saskatoon, SK 15:28.18 14:29.49
12 197 Kelemen, Kelsey 80 AB,Edmonton, AB 14:48.00 14:31.87
13 105 Drew, Steven 77 ONTARIO,Ottawa, ON 14:50.18 14:47.02
14 271 Kendrick, Nathan 79 ALBERTA,Calgary, AB 14:51.01 14:54.26
15 266 Morrison, Spencer 83 ON,Vancouver, BC 15:07.00 14:56.96
16 27 Bain, Sandy 83 SK,Regina, SK 15:46.10 15:15.03
17 214 Lambert, Adrian 85 AB,Edmonton, AB 15:25.00 15:35.34

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 185 Jennings, Karl 79 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 13.47 13.59Q 1.9 1
2 7 Allen, Charles 77 ON,Brampton, ON 13.54 13.83Q 0.5 2
3 450 Woodley, Adrian 75 ONTARIO,Whitby, ON 13.76 13.73Q 1.9 1
4 246 MacLeod, Jared 80 MB,Winnipeg, MB 13.65 13.86Q 0.5 2
5 416 Williams, Jason 80 ONTARIO,Ajax, ON 14.30 14.22Q 1.9 1
6 73 Charbonneau, Rober 80 QUEBEC,Montreal, QC 14.04 14.29Q 0.5 2
7 126 Felix, Egbert 73 ON,Pickering, ON 14.30 14.60q 0.5 2
8 146 Gullacher, Aaron 82 SK,Regina, SK 15.12 14.96q 0.5 2
9 431 Martin, Paul 84 ON,Pickering, ON 14.80 15.10 1.9 1
10 82 Connatty, Chad 84 BC,Winfield, BC 15.30 15.39 1.9 1
11 389 VandenDool, Andrew 81 ON,St. Thomas, ON 15.19 15.47 0.5 2
12 254 Miller, Michael 81 ONTARIO,London, ON 15.36 15.83 1.9 1
13 243 McDavid, Yves 69 BC,Vancouver, BC 15.37 16.17 0.5 2
-- 448 xHenry, Hugh 79 USA,US, US 13.80 X14.44 1.9 1

Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 119 Ennis, Maurice 73 ON,Scarborough, ON 7.45m 7.46m 0.2
7.46m(0.2) 7.19m(-0.0) 7.01m(-2.0) FOUL(-1.8) 7.42m(-0.0) FOUL(-0.0)
2 70 Cavanagh, Craig 76 ONTARIO,Windsor, ON 7.74m 7.20m +0.0
6.77m(-0.0) FOUL(0.1) 6.70m(-2.3) 6.98m(-1.6) 6.90m(-1.5) 7.20m(+0.0)
3 239 McCannel, Bruce 81 SK,Regina, SK 6.95m 7.12m -0.6
6.62m(0.4) 7.12m(-0.6) 6.62m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-0.8) 6.69m(0.3)
4 79 Clayton, Latham 80 ON,Brampton, ON 7.66m J7.12m 0.1
7.12m(0.1) FOUL(-1.1) 7.01m(-1.9) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
5 293 Peters, Shawn 79 SK,Regina, SK 6.88m 7.10m 0.1
6.83m(+0.0) 6.78m(-0.0) 6.70m(-2.6) PASS(NWI) 6.61m(-0.0) 7.10m(0.1)
6 107 Drummond, Charlie 78 ON,Niagara Falls, O 7.36m 7.06m 0.1
FOUL(0.1) 6.98m(0.1) 6.64m(-1.6) 6.62m(-1.6) 6.78m(-1.1) 7.06m(0.1)
7 306 Ramos, Mark 82 BC,Vancouver, BC 7.44m 7.03m +0.0
FOUL(NWI) 7.03m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
8 275 Nriagu, Osi 81 ONTARIO,Windsor, ON 7.35m 6.90m -0.5
FOUL(+0.0) 6.90m(-0.5) 6.85m(-2.6) 6.45m(-1.3) 6.79m(-1.3) 6.90m(0.4)
9 317 Rodas, Alberto 81 QUEBEC,Montreal, QC 6.94m 6.70m 0.6
6.70m(0.6) FOUL(0.1) 6.69m(-1.9)
10 36 Betzelt, Adam 81 ALBERTA,Calgary, AB 6.88m 6.69m +0.0
6.69m(+0.0) 6.52m(0.1) 6.56m(-1.2)
11 315 Richard, Stephane 82 QUEBEC,Montreal, QC 7.36m 6.60m -2.2
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) 6.60m(-2.2)
12 368 Swanlund, Mark 83 ALBERTA,Calgary, AB 6.82m 6.43m +0.0
6.43m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
13 170 Huber, Wade 85 SK,Regina, SK 6.68m 6.30m 0.1
6.30m(0.1) 6.28m(1.0) 4.13m(-0.9)

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================

....Men Shot Put

1 352 Snyder, Brad 76 ONTARIO,Windsor, ON 20.86m 20.14m
19.48m 20.14m 19.67m 19.79m 19.70m 19.84m
2 18 Armstrong, Dylan 81 BC,Kamloops, BC 19.55m 18.83m
FOUL 18.83m 18.76m 18.83m FOUL 18.07m
3 398 Wallis, Jeff 83 BC,Duncan, BC 16.63m 16.37m
14.99m 16.22m 16.37m 15.97m 15.75m FOUL
4 358 Steacy, Jim 84 AB,Lethbridge, AB 15.94m 16.09m
15.93m 16.09m FOUL FOUL 15.89m FOUL

5 65 Caramanico, Nichol 84 ON,Mississauga, ON 15.21m 15.45m
FOUL FOUL 15.32m FOUL 15.45m FOUL
6 192 Jones, Brian 83 ONTARIO,LaSalle, ON 13.33m 14.24m
12.83m 13.67m 13.74m FOUL FOUL 14.24m

Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 358 Steacy, Jim 84 AB,Lethbridge, AB 70.98m 69.95m
FOUL FOUL 63.12m FOUL 69.95m FOUL
2 421 Woodske, Derek 76 BC,Canal Flats, BC 71.35m 65.71m
64.18m 65.71m FOUL 64.95m 63.70m 65.20m
3 422 Woodske, Joe 74 BC,Canal Flats, BC 66.28m 63.50m
63.50m FOUL 62.72m 59.84m FOUL 62.53m
4 151 Harrison, Kevin 74 ONTARIO,ON, ON 57.37m 55.82m
FOUL FOUL 53.67m 54.78m 55.82m 54.77m
5 213 Laforest, Sean 85 BC,Mission, BC 56.04m 55.13m
FOUL 50.76m 53.48m 53.60m FOUL 55.13m
6 286 Paterson, Scott 83 BC,Victoria, BC 52.35m 53.86m
FOUL 48.84m 53.38m FOUL 53.86m 52.50m
7 237 McAtee, Glenn 72 BC,Burnaby, BC 56.44m 53.66m
51.60m 53.50m 53.55m 52.07m 53.61m 53.66m
8 346 Smith, Adam 82 AB,Lethbridge, AB 60.76m 53.21m
FOUL 47.43m 53.21m 51.51m FOUL FOUL
9 384 Turland, Arthur 82 ON,Tiverton, ON 55.86m 52.96m
49.73m FOUL 52.96m
10 114 Edwards, Jeremy 82 BC,Vancouver, BC 55.17m 50.56m
50.56m FOUL FOUL
11 222 Lennie, Nathan 79 ON,Kitchener, ON 53.53m 49.26m
46.04m 49.26m FOUL
12 15 Anisko, Damian 83 ON,Mississauga, ON 49.69m 49.22m
41.59m 45.85m 49.22m
-- 65 Caramanico, Nichol 84 ON,Mississauga, ON 41.91m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 92 xDagata, John 78 USA,Santa Barbara, 65.39m X63.39m
63.39m FOUL FOUL 61.76m 62.24m 62.66m


Saturday, July 10, 2004

Women 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 206 Kot, Danielle 79 ALBERTA,Calgary, AK 52.46 52.97Q 2
2 441 Williams, Foy 73 ON,Mississauga, ON 51.80 53.07Q 1
3 281 Oyewumi, Lami 76 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 53.13 53.65Q 2
4 225 Lochhead, Lindsay 74 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 53.79 53.81Q 1
5 23 Babatunde, Tawa 79 AB,Edmonton, AB 55.24 53.94Q 2
6 299 Plummer, Charlotte 77 ON,Scarborough, ON 53.28 55.29Q 1
7 385 Upuu, Mandy 82 BC,Courtenay, BC 54.43 55.06q 2
8 319 Rooks, Katie 85 SK,Saskatoon, SK 55.83 55.72q 2
9 333 Seibel, Lauren 82 BC,Kelowna, BC 56.19 56.35 2
10 80 Cloutier-LeBlanc, 80 QUEBEC,Montreal, QC 56.00 56.41 1
11 446 Venturelli, Emilie 82 QUEBEC,Montreal, QC 56.53 56.47 2
12 267 Mosewich, Amber 84 SK,Saskatoon, SK 57.77 57.14 1
13 419 Wolfe, Zedmalia 81 ON,Brampton, ON 55.43 57.32 1
14 308 Ratzlaff, Holly 84 ALBERTA,Calgary, AK 56.59 57.47 1
15 110 Dunnigan, Grace 83 BC,Langley, BC 56.17 57.57 1
16 45 Bouma, Carrah 84 AB,Edmonton, AK 58.30 2
17 179 James, Kia ON,Pickering, ON 55.43 59.47 1

Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 4 Cummins, Diane BC,Victoria, BC 1:58.89 2:08.21Q 1
2 375 Teteris, Aimee 79 BC,Victoria, BC 2:01.94 2:08.34Q 2
3 159 Hennigar, Heather 73 BC,Victoria, BC 2:02.59 2:08.66Q 1
4 166 Howard, Julia 83 NF,St. John's, NF 2:06.62 2:08.86Q 2
5 6 Ali-Khan, Sarah 73 QUE,Point Claire, O 2:02.29 2:09.04Q 2
6 409 Whalen, Lisa 81 MB,Winnipeg, MB 2:09.94 2:09.95Q 1
7 42 Bouchard, Sarah 74 BC,Culver City, CA 2:08.06 2:09.87q 2
8 54 Buchanan, Dana 84 ON,Beachburg, ON 2:09.86 2:10.84q 1
9 433 DePol, Andrea 76 BC,Victoria, BC 2:13.11 2:13.49 1
10 452 Elmer, Shannon BRITISH COLUMBIA 2:11.83 2:13.97 2
11 232 Mark, Michelle 83 BC,Vancouver, BC 2:14.66 2:14.43 1
12 182 Jarry, Rose-Marie 83 QUEBEC,Montreal, QC 2:14.99 2:15.27 2
13 207 Krasovska, Alexand 84 BC,Burnaby, BC 2:12.73 2:16.95 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 1 Felicien, Perdita 80 ONTARIO,ON, ON 12.46 12.60Q 0.9 1
2 412 Whyte, Angela 80 AB,Edmonton, AB 12.75 12.85Q 0.9 2
3 226 Lopes, Pricilla 82 ON,Pickering, ON 12.62 12.87Q 0.9 2
4 201 King, Jessica 80 AB,Dewinton, AB 14.12 14.17Q 0.9 1
5 111 Dyer, Veronica 77 ONTARIO,Oshawa, ON 14.21 14.00Q 0.9 2
6 212 Lachapelle, Melani 82 ON,Belle-Vallee, ON 14.00 14.45Q 0.9 1
7 396 Vinet, Andrea 82 SK,Saskatoon, SK 14.38 14.04q 0.9 2
8 196 Junkin, Sarah 79 SK,Saskatoon, SK 14.89 14.49q 0.9 1
9 420 Wong, Sally 83 ON,Vancouver, BC 14.40 14.70 0.9 1
10 318 Roehner, Jen 82 ONTARIO,Barrie, ON 15.35 15.27 0.9 2
-- 30 Basnett, Caitlin 83 SK,Saskatoon, SK 14.66 DNF 0.9 1

Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 124 Falaiye, Alice 78 ON,Brampton, ON 6.59m 6.44m 2.7
6.22m(2.9) 6.20m(1.6) FOUL(2.0) 6.32m(0.3) FOUL(2.1) 6.44m(2.7)
2 413 Williams, Althea 75 ON,Mississauga, ON 5.88m 5.89m 0.4
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.4) 5.80m(1.4) 5.70m(2.2) FOUL(2.7) 5.89m(0.4)
3 212 Lachapelle, Melani 82 ON,Belle-Vallee, ON 6.02m 5.58m 2.3
5.55m(3.2) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.5) 5.58m(2.3) 5.42m(0.8)
4 322 Rozefort, Alexandr 84 QUEBEC,Montreal, QC 5.60m 5.54m 0.9
FOUL(2.6) 5.43m(2.0) 5.02m(-0.5) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.5) 5.54m(0.9)
5 102 Doody, Maureen 71 ONTARIO,ON, ON 5.50m 5.46m 0.1
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(4.2) 5.11m(-0.3) 5.46m(0.1) FOUL(2.3)
5 32 Beecher, Ann 70 ALBERTA,Calgary, AB 5.65m 5.46m 2.7
FOUL(1.3) 5.28m(3.4) FOUL(1.4) 5.35m(-0.2) FOUL(1.7) 5.46m(2.7)
7 88 Akinsulie, Esther 84 ONTARIO,Ottawa, ON 5.61m 5.34m 1.0
5.16m(1.9) FOUL(3.0) 4.96m(-1.6) 5.25m(-0.1) 5.34m(1.0) FOUL(3.6)
8 331 Schulz, Rulene 83 SK,Regina, SK 5.12m 5.09m 4.5
4.65m(1.4) 4.81m(1.6) 4.40m(-0.0) 4.78m(-0.3) 4.84m(1.7) 5.09m(4.5)

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 216 Larose, Caroline 78 ON,Gatineau, QC 15.02m 14.42m
13.20m FOUL 14.42m 13.32m FOUL FOUL
2 313 Reid, Megan 83 SK,Saskatoon, SK 13.05m 14.21m
12.57m 13.71m 14.00m 14.21m FOUL 13.89m
3 131 Forbes, Kate 82 AB,Lethbridge, AB 14.14m 14.01m
FOUL 14.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.55m
4 402 Weaver, Meghan 85 ONTARIO,London, ON 13.60m 13.10m
11.88m 13.10m 12.33m FOUL FOUL 12.51m
5 378 These, Melissa 80 AB,Edmonton, AB 12.16m 12.29m
FOUL FOUL 11.55m FOUL 12.01m 12.29m

Men 100 Meter Run
=================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 229 Macrozonaris, Nico QUE,Montreal-Nord, 10.23 10.33Q 1.5 4
2 160 Henry, Anson 79 ON,Pickering, ON 10.30 10.40Q +0.0 2
3 103 Adu-Bobie, Richard 85 ONTARIO,Ottawa, ON 10.42 10.48Q 0.9 1
4 53 Browne, Pierre ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 10.24 10.52Q 0.1 3
5 208 Kulesza, Jarek 77 QUEBEC,Laval, QC 10.53 10.52q 1.5 4
6 360 Sterling, Rhoan 80 ON,Cambridge, ON 10.55 10.58q 0.9 1
6 429 James, Michael 77 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 10.66 10.58q +0.0 2
8 145 Grenier, Martin 79 QUE,Sherbrooke, QC 10.55 10.60q +0.0 2
9 285 Parris, Emanuel 82 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 10.59 10.62 0.1 3
10 134 Fraser, Curtis 82 ONTARIO,Ottawa, ON 10.55 10.63 0.9 1
11 194 Joseph, Jermaine 80 ON,Hamilton, ON 10.68 0.1 3
12 432 Wood, Steven 83 ON,Mississauga, ON 10.55 10.70 0.1 3
13 137 Garber, Anthony 83 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 10.88 10.73 1.5 4
14 29 Barbarie, Dan 82 ONTARIO,Ottawa, ON 10.50 10.75 0.9 1
15 374 Taylor, Nathan 83 BC,Courtenay, BC 10.74 10.79 0.9 1

....Men 100 Meter Run

16 217 Larsen, Steve 75 BC,Langley, BC 10.69 10.82 0.9 1
17 430 Akinremi, Okiki 75 ON,Scarborough, ON 10.57 10.86 +0.0 2
18 33 Belle, Donnavan 75 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 10.76 10.87 0.1 3
18 51 Brooks, Russell 76 QUEBEC,LaSalle, QC 10.50 10.87 +0.0 2
20 405 Welch, Ed 80 BC,Vancouver, BC 10.91 10.88 0.1 3
20 290 Pedneault, David 86 QUEBEC,Montreal, QC 10.54 10.88 1.5 4
22 138 Gelin, Josias 78 QUEBEC,Montreal, QC 10.52 10.89 0.1 3
23 72 Chambers, Carlton 75 ON,Mississauga, ON 10.60 10.95 1.5 4
24 311 Alexander, Donovan 85 MB,Winnipeg, MB 10.93 10.96 +0.0 2
25 8 Allen, Desmond 71 ON,Mississauga, ON 10.84 11.00 1.5 4
26 454 Scott, Sheldon ONTARIO 10.65 11.01 0.1 3
27 128 Fisher, Rob 78 AB,Sherwood Park, A 10.98 11.09 0.9 1
28 380 Thomson, Ira 84 BC,Vancouver, BC 11.09 11.13 1.5 4
29 449 Strukoff, Blake 86 BC,Victoria, BC 11.03 11.16 +0.0 2
30 373 Taylor, Mike 81 SK,Saskatoon, SK 11.09 11.17 0.1 3
31 435 Yevakpor, Kofi 70 QUEBEC,Montreal, QC 10.60 11.18 1.5 4
32 181 Jarikre, Ejiro 81 SK,Regina, SK 11.02 11.20 0.9 1
33 364 Street, Adam 76 BC,Vancouver, BC 11.38 11.25 1.5 4
-- 48 xBoussombo, Antoin 68 GABON,Edmonton, AB 10.44 X10.44 0.9 1

Men 100 Meter Run B
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 285 Parris, Emanuel 82 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 10.53 0.5
2 217 Larsen, Steve 75 BC,Langley, BC 10.66 0.5
3 134 Fraser, Curtis 82 ONTARIO,Ottawa, ON 10.67 0.5
4 432 Wood, Steven 83 ON,Mississauga, ON 10.76 0.5
5 374 Taylor, Nathan 83 BC,Courtenay, BC 10.78 0.5
6 137 Garber, Anthony 83 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 10.79 0.5
7 29 Barbarie, Dan 82 ONTARIO,Ottawa, ON 10.98 0.5
-- 48 xBoussombo, Antoin 68 GABON,Edmonton, AB X10.61 0.5

Men 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 53 Browne, Pierre ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 10.52 10.13 1.5
2 229 Macrozonaris, Nico QUE,Montreal-Nord, 10.33 10.20 1.5
3 160 Henry, Anson 79 ON,Pickering, ON 10.40 10.25 1.5
4 103 Adu-Bobie, Richard 85 ONTARIO,Ottawa, ON 10.48 10.28 1.5
5 145 Grenier, Martin 79 QUE,Sherbrooke, QC 10.60 10.46 1.5
5 429 James, Michael 77 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 10.58 10.46 1.5
7 360 Sterling, Rhoan 80 ON,Cambridge, ON 10.58 10.47 1.5
8 208 Kulesza, Jarek 77 QUEBEC,Laval, QC 10.52 10.48 1.5

Men 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 77 Christopher, Tyler 83 AB,Edmonton, AB 45.61 46.62Q 2
2 274 Niemi, Shane 78 BC,Kamloops, BC 45.46 46.69Q 1

....Men 400 Meter Run

3 17 Ardill, Ray 81 BC,Victoria, BC 46.29 47.29Q 3
4 272 Nelson, Keston 81 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 46.48 46.92Q 2
5 316 Ringwald, Lawrence 76 BC,Kamloops, BC 46.31 47.68Q 3
6 109 Dugal, Julien 84 QUE,St. Elie de Cax 48.14 47.69Q 1
7 173 Hurtibise, Neal 82 BC,Maple Ridge, BC 47.58 48.09q 2
7 408 Westman, Robert 81 QUE,Sherbrooke, QC 48.46 48.09q 1
9 326 Samuel, Stanley 76 ON,Scarborough, ON 47.31 48.14 1
10 312 Rehel, Wesley 82 QUEBEC,Montreal, QC 48.06 48.23 2
11 74 Chauvin, Paul 81 ONTARIO,Ottawa, ON 48.01 48.43 3
12 332 Seabrook, Adam 85 ONTARIO,London, ON 48.00 48.56 3
13 339 Shanks, David 81 ALBERTA,Calgary, AB 48.60 49.01 2
14 245 McLellan, Iain 78 BC,Coquitlam, BC 47.12 49.03 1
15 71 Cesaratto, Sasha 77 ONTARIO,Greely, ON 48.71 49.09 3
16 442 Armstrong, Mark 84 ONTARIO,Brechin, ON 49.65 49.50 3
17 44 Bouma, Burke 83 AB,Edmonton, AB 50.19 1
18 443 Lawrence, Gavin 74 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 49.84 50.91 2
19 193 Jones, Emerson 77 SK,Bushell Park, SK 51.72 52.29 1
-- 453 xReid, Hugh 79 BARBADOS,Brooklyn, X48.68 3

Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================

1 369 Tadili, Achraf 80 QUE,St. Laurent, QC 1:45.05 1:49.66Q 1
2 5 Reed, Gary 81 BC,Victoria, BC 1:45.34 1:49.93Q 2
3 50 Brannen, Nathan ON,Cambridge, ON 1:46.48 1:49.84Q 1
4 10 Whitmarsh, Zachary 77 BC,Victoria, BC 1:46.20 1:49.94Q 2
5 451 Ellerton, Andrew 83 ONTARIO,ON, ON 1:46.56 1:49.91Q 1
6 66 Carle, John 83 QUE,St. Bruno, QC 1:48.96 1:50.21Q 2
7 89 Currie, Adam 84 QUEBEC,Verdun, QC 1:51.58 1:50.22q 2
8 415 Williams, Christop 81 BC,Vancouver, BC 1:50.54 1:50.29q 1
9 140 Gill, David 78 QUE,Charlesbourg, Q 1:49.98 1:51.12q 2
10 230 Maloney, Andrew 82 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 1:50.45 1:51.22 1
11 342 Simon, Kawani 82 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 1:55.16 1:52.40 2
12 320 Roppelt, Brian 83 AB,Edmonton, AB 1:52.56 1:53.83 2
13 241 McCormick, Iain 85 SK,Saskatoon, SK 1:57.44 1:56.33 1
14 74 Chauvin, Paul 81 ONTARIO,Ottawa, ON 1:54.10 1:57.30 1
15 372 Taylor, Adrian 75 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 1:53.13 1:57.91 1
16 127 Filson, Joe 81 SK,Regina, SK 1:57.91 1:57.95 1
17 168 Hrynkow, Chris 77 ONTARIO,Ottawa, ON 1:56.67 2:00.15 2
-- 13 xAnderson, Travis 76 CDN. PERM. RES.,Osh 1:54.00 X1:56.93 2

Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 64 Cantin, Jay 77 ONTARIO,Guelph, ON 3:41.84 3:50.42Q
2 367 Sullivan, Kevin 74 ON,Champaign, ON 3:34.43 3:51.13Q
3 276 O'Brien, Trevor 78 NF,Victoria, BC 3:44.95 3:50.72Q
4 406 Wells, Graeme 83 BC,Surrey, BC 3:45.97 3:51.20Q
5 157 Heidt, Aaron 76 BC,Vancouver, BC 3:46.76 3:50.76Q
6 223 Lincoln, Matt 82 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 3:47.90 3:51.41Q
7 327 Saqui, Glenn BC,Victoria, BC 3:53.88 3:50.78Q
8 425 Ziak, Jerry 76 BC,Vancouver, BC 3:45.38 3:51.51Q
9 153 Hayden, Ryan 82 BC,Richmond, BC 3:39.78 3:50.85q

....Men 1500 Meter Run

10 264 Morrison, Eric 82 ON,Ancaster, ON 3:44.92 3:51.23q
11 174 Hutchinson, Alex 75 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 3:43.30 3:51.70q
12 199 Kiauka, Eric 79 BC,Victoria, BC 3:51.38 3:52.10q
13 321 Roulston, David BC,Richmond, BC 3:49.34 3:54.09
14 186 Jerema, Sam 83 MANITOBA,Anola, MB 3:52.90 3:54.49
15 63 Caldwell, Trevor 79 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 3:54.58 3:55.35
16 28 Bakal, Chris 73 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 3:50.21 3:57.50
17 96 Desormeaux, Kyle 80 ONTARIO,Guelph, ON 3:54.40 3:57.60
18 337 Setterington, Fred 80 AB,Barrhead, AB 3:58.00 3:59.10
19 136 Furlong, Mark 83 AB,Strathmore, AB 3:58.14 4:03.02

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 185 Jennings, Karl 79 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 13.47 13.59Q 1.9 1
2 7 Allen, Charles 77 ON,Brampton, ON 13.54 13.83Q 0.5 2
3 450 Woodley, Adrian 75 ONTARIO,Whitby, ON 13.76 13.73Q 1.9 1
4 246 MacLeod, Jared 80 MB,Winnipeg, MB 13.65 13.86Q 0.5 2
5 416 Williams, Jason 80 ONTARIO,Ajax, ON 14.30 14.22Q 1.9 1
6 73 Charbonneau, Rober 80 QUEBEC,Montreal, QC 14.04 14.29Q 0.5 2
7 126 Felix, Egbert 73 ON,Pickering, ON 14.30 14.60q 0.5 2
8 146 Gullacher, Aaron 82 SK,Regina, SK 15.12 14.96q 0.5 2
9 431 Martin, Paul 84 ON,Pickering, ON 14.80 15.10 1.9 1
10 82 Connatty, Chad 84 BC,Winfield, BC 15.30 15.39 1.9 1
11 389 VandenDool, Andrew 81 ON,St. Thomas, ON 15.19 15.47 0.5 2
12 254 Miller, Michael 81 ONTARIO,London, ON 15.36 15.83 1.9 1
13 243 McDavid, Yves 69 BC,Vancouver, BC 15.37 16.17 0.5 2
-- 448 xHenry, Hugh 79 USA,US, US 13.80 X14.44 1.9 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 456 Kunkel, Adam ONTARIO,Paisley, ON 49.87 50.98q 2
2 363 Stewart, Nick 79 ON,Newmarket, ON 59.74 52.63q 1
3 310 Raymond, Monte 73 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 51.44 52.71q 1
4 312 Rehel, Wesley 82 QUEBEC,Montreal, QC 55.48 52.99q 2
5 332 Seabrook, Adam 85 ONTARIO,London, ON 53.08 53.08q 2
6 263 Morin, Steve 81 QUE,St. Jean sur Ri 53.74 53.12q 1
7 60 Byrne, Ryan 84 ONTARIO,Essex, ON 53.41 53.55q 1
8 34 Bernard, Moses 82 SK,Saskatoon, SK 54.09 53.91q 2
9 339 Shanks, David 81 ALBERTA,Calgary, AB 54.75 54.54q 1
10 279 Opio, John 83 AB,Edmonton, AB 54.20 54.68 2
11 447 Higgins, Dwayne 82 ONTARIO,Whitby, ON 52.30 54.75 1
12 434 Averill, Michael 83 BC,Kelowna, BC 55.33 54.92 1
13 297 Pitches, Graeme 83 BC,West Vancouver, 52.91 56.03 2
14 307 Randall, Derrick BC,Vancouver, BC 58.12 58.13 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 256 Milne, David 79 BC,Victoria, OH 8:32.90 8:34.05

....Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

2 46 Bourgeois, Joel 71 NB,Grand Digue, NB 8:29.40 8:35.76
3 198 Kerr, Matt 76 ONTARIO,Elora, ON 8:29.94 8:50.18
4 210 L'Heureux, Alexand 80 QUE,Mansonville, QC 8:53.42 8:51.67
5 280 Osaduik, Steve 79 BC,Nanaimo, BC 8:52.49 8:57.14
6 172 Hunter, Kristjan 84 MB,Winnipeg, MB 9:00.00 9:01.25
7 305 Rae, David 83 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 8:48.00 9:09.39
8 231 Manyfingers, Ian 80 AB,Edmonton, AB 9:19.99 9:09.71
9 175 Hutchinson, Greg 82 BC,Guelph, ON 9:23.74 9:19.54
10 273 Nielson, James 79 ON,Pt. Stanley, ON 8:48.98 9:25.35

11 403 Weber, Ryan 82 BC,Vancouver, BC 9:15.87 9:29.29
12 116 Eles, Stephen 79 ONTARIO,Sudbury, ON 9:26.24 9:51.60
13 68 Carver, Jason 84 AB,Edmonton, AB 10:04.67 10:01.72
14 21 Aune, Stewart 81 ALBERTA,Calgary, AB 9:51.99 10:19.37
-- 258 xMladenovic, Predr 72 YUGOSLAVIA,Toronto, 9:32.30 X9:20.36

Men High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 3 Boswell, Mark ON,Brampton, ON 2.31m 2.21m
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.24 2.27
P P P P P O P XO P X
2 224 Lipscombe, Jesse 80 AB,St. Albert, AB 2.10m 2.15m
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21
P P P O O O P XXX
2 39 Boateng, Kwaku 74 QUEBEC,Montreal, QC 2.19m 2.15m
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21
P P P P P O P XXX
4 69 Caton, Jeff 75 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 2.18m J2.15m
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21
P P P O XO XXO P XXX
5 141 Gill, Jas 81 BC,Misson, BC 2.15m 2.10m
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P XXO O XO XXX
6 38 Blacklaws, Chris 84 SK,Tisdale, SK 1.90m 2.00m
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O XO XO XXX

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 427 Zubyck, Todd 75 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 5.05m 5.10m
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20
P P XXO P O P XXO P XXX
2 149 Hanson, Robert 82 SK,Saskatoon, SK 5.00m 5.00m
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10
O O XO XO O P XXX
3 296 Pike, Rob AB,Edmonton, AB 5.10m 4.90m
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05
P XXO P O P XXX
4 253 Miller, Andy 74 BC,Surrey, BC 5.21m J4.90m
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05
P P P XXO P XXX

....Men Pole Vault

5 426 Zubyck, John 79 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 5.05m 4.80m
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
P O O XXX
5 423 Wurster, Jason 84 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 4.81m 4.80m
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
P O O XXX
7 189 Johnson, Jamie 81 AB,Edmonton, AB 5.00m J4.80m
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
P XO XXO XXX
8 16 Archambault, Mike 83 AB,Edmonton, AB 4.70m 4.70m
4.60 4.70 4.80
O O XXX
8 376 Thenault, Francois 72 QUE,Sherbrooke, QC 5.00m 4.70m
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
P O P XXX
8 139 Genest-LaHaye, Mic 72 QUEBEC,Mirabel, QC 5.00m 4.70m
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
P O P XXX
8 301 Popp, Marcus 73 ON,North Bay, ON 5.00m 4.70m
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
P O P XXX
8 129 Foley, David 84 QUE,Sherbrooke, QC 4.40m 4.70m
4.00 4.20 4.40 4.60 4.70 4.80
P P P O O XXX
13 154 Hayhoe, Jeff 73 ON,Kettleby, ON 4.55m J4.70m
4.00 4.20 4.40 4.60 4.70 4.80
P P O O XO XXX
14 165 Houle, Mathieu 82 QUEBEC,Montreal, QC 4.73m 4.60m
4.00 4.20 4.40 4.60 4.70 4.80
P P XXO O P XXX
15 289 Pearcey, Doug 82 AB,Edmonton, AB 4.40m 4.40m
4.00 4.20 4.40 4.60
P XO O XXX
16 41 Agar-Newman, Dana 84 BRITISH COLUMBIA 4.41m 4.20m
4.00 4.20 4.40
O XO XXX
17 104 Dressler, Scot 79 MB,Winnipeg, MB 4.20m J4.20m
4.00 4.20 4.40
P XXO XXX
18 295 Petrucha, Taylor 87 SK,Saskatoon, SK 4.40m J4.20m
4.00 4.20 4.40
XO XXO XXX
-- 97 Dickout, Darren BC,Victoria, BC 4.36m NH
4.00
XXX
-- 242 McCubbing, Scott 81 SK,Saskatoon, SK 4.86m NH
4.60
XXX
-- 93 Danziger, Graham 81 BC,Abbotsford, BC 5.03m NH
4.60
XXX
-- 335 Selimos, Erwin 82 BC,Edmonton, AB 3.90m NH
4.00

XXX

....Men Pole Vault

-- 381 Toffan, Adam 79 MB,Winnipeg, MB 3.75m NH
4.00
XXX
-- 294 Petrucha, Dillon 85 SK,Saskatoon, SK 4.20m NH
4.00 4.20
P XXX

Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 293 Peters, Shawn 79 SK,Regina, SK 15.39m 15.54m 1.9
14.85m(0.8) 15.47m(1.1) 15.42m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.54m(1.9)
2 188 Jestadt, Sean 81 SK,Regina, SK 15.40m 15.24m 1.5
14.97m(1.8) 15.03m(2.0) 15.24m(1.5) 15.04m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) 14.99m(0.4)
3 239 McCannel, Bruce 81 SK,Regina, SK 14.49m 14.89m 1.3
14.06m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.89m(1.3) FOUL(NWI)
4 315 Richard, Stephane 82 QUEBEC,Montreal, QC 14.51m 14.44m 1.5
14.44m(1.5) 1.39m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.25m(0.1)
5 468 Mensah, Michael 81 BC,Surrey, BC 15.05m 14.32m 0.1
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.20m(2.1) 13.89m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 14.32m(0.1)
6 113 Edwards, Darl 84 ON,Kingsville, ON 14.29m 14.04m 1.8
FOUL(NWI) 13.42m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) 13.36m(0.8) 14.04m(1.8) 13.64m(1.8)
7 414 Williams, Chris 76 ONTARIO,London, ON 14.49m 14.01m 1.2
13.65m(1.2) 14.01m(1.2) 13.95m(1.7) 13.89m(0.6) 13.80m(1.4) 13.98m(1.9)
8 215 Laramee, Leo 81 MB,Winnipeg, MB 13.62m 13.76m 2.0
13.38m(1.1) 13.19m(0.4) 13.76m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) 13.67m(1.4) FOUL(NWI)
9 177 Jack, Byron 67 BC,Richmond, BC 12.44m 13.30m 2.0
FOUL(NWI) 13.14m(0.1) 13.30m(2.0)
-- 123 Fairbairn, John 83 ALBERTA,Calgary, AB 13.48m FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 383 Tunks, Jason 74 ONTARIO,London, ON 64.85m 63.93m
60.63m 63.93m 62.01m 62.27m 62.48m PASS
2 345 Slowik, Dariusz MB,Winnipeg, MB 64.44m 61.25m
61.25m 60.24m 59.29m 61.23m 60.83m FOUL
3 132 Forshaw, Eric 68 ON,St. Joachim, QC 61.76m 58.07m
58.07m FOUL 57.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 358 Steacy, Jim 84 AB,Lethbridge, AB 52.74m 55.89m
FOUL 55.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 436 Ransky, Mike 70 ONTARIO,Grimsby, ON 57.04m 53.97m
52.13m 51.80m FOUL 52.11m 53.97m FOUL
6 384 Turland, Arthur 82 ON,Tiverton, ON 53.26m 50.49m
44.98m 47.02m 46.08m 46.96m 49.09m 50.49m
7 261 Montigny, Lance 81 ON,North Bay, OH 51.23m 47.58m
FOUL 47.58m FOUL 47.03m 45.59m FOUL
8 15 Anisko, Damian 83 ON,Mississauga, ON 47.28m 47.02m
46.45m 45.52m 44.69m 45.99m 46.23m 47.02m
9 200 Kindrachuk, Mark 84 SK,Wakaw, SK 42.60m 43.90m
43.90m FOUL FOUL

....Men Discus Throw

10 437 Gagne, France 62 QUE,Quebec City, QC 42.40m 42.04m
42.04m FOUL FOUL
11 269 Mouldey, Kevin 85 BC,Langley, BC 44.48m 39.61m
39.22m 39.61m FOUL


Sunday, July 11, 2004

Women 200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 281 Oyewumi, Lami 76 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 23.51 23.49Q 3.5 2
2 52 Broomfield, Erica 77 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 23.45 23.50Q 3.1 3
3 393 Vega, Daniella 80 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 23.77 23.68Q 3.5 1
4 206 Kot, Danielle 79 ALBERTA,Calgary, AK 23.76 23.66Q 3.1 3
5 441 Williams, Foy 73 ON,Mississauga, ON 23.66 23.71Q 3.5 2
6 80 Cloutier-LeBlanc, 80 QUEBEC,Montreal, QC 24.63 24.38Q 3.5 1
7 225 Lochhead, Lindsay 74 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 24.02 23.94q 3.5 2
8 88 Akinsulie, Esther 84 ONTARIO,Ottawa, ON 24.25 24.03q 3.5 2
9 55 Bucholz, Nicole 82 SK,Saskatoon, SK 24.54 24.15q 3.5 2
10 178 James, Asha 79 ON,Pickering, ON 23.72 24.23 3.1 3
11 428 Harrison, Tomikka 75 ONTARIO,Ajax, ON 24.62 24.36 3.5 2
12 235 Mayers, Patricia 85 ONTARIO,Oshawa, ON 24.47 24.49 3.1 3
13 220 LeBlanc, Marie-And 82 QUE,Sherbrooke, QC 26.08 24.59 3.5 2
14 444 Samuel, Vernee 82 AB,Edmonton, AB 24.45 24.69 3.1 3
15 169 Hua, Elaine 82 AB,Edmonton, AB 24.52 25.10 3.5 1
16 267 Mosewich, Amber 84 SK,Saskatoon, SK 25.53 25.15 3.5 1
17 22 Ayippey, Mavis 76 ON,North York, ON 25.45 25.31 3.1 3
18 179 James, Kia ON,Pickering, ON 24.72 25.42 3.1 3
19 108 Dubreuil, Maryse 84 QUEBEC,Montreal, QC 26.55 25.85 3.5 2
20 278 Omene, Eseroghene 85 SK,White City, SK 26.79 26.23 3.1 3
21 167 Howey, Robyn 82 SK,Saskatoon, SK 27.53 26.30 3.1 3

Women 200 Meter Run B
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 55 Bucholz, Nicole 82 SK,Saskatoon, SK 23.91 2.7
2 235 Mayers, Patricia 85 ONTARIO,Oshawa, ON 24.21 2.7
3 428 Harrison, Tomikka 75 ONTARIO,Ajax, ON 24.30 2.7
4 220 LeBlanc, Marie-And 82 QUE,Sherbrooke, QC 24.54 2.7
5 444 Samuel, Vernee 82 AB,Edmonton, AB 24.62 2.7
6 267 Mosewich, Amber 84 SK,Saskatoon, SK 24.96 2.7
7 22 Ayippey, Mavis 76 ON,North York, ON 25.07 2.7

Women 200 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 281 Oyewumi, Lami 76 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 23.49 23.31 3.5
2 206 Kot, Danielle 79 ALBERTA,Calgary, AK 23.66 23.36 3.5
3 52 Broomfield, Erica 77 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 23.50 23.38 3.5
4 441 Williams, Foy 73 ON,Mississauga, ON 23.71 23.65 3.5
5 393 Vega, Daniella 80 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 23.68 23.71 3.5
6 225 Lochhead, Lindsay 74 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 23.94 23.86 3.5
7 88 Akinsulie, Esther 84 ONTARIO,Ottawa, ON 24.03 24.09 3.5
8 80 Cloutier-LeBlanc, 80 QUEBEC,Montreal, QC 24.38 24.26 3.5

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 118 Elmore, Malindi 80 BC,Kelowna, BC 4:02.64 4:04.51
2 2 Douma-Hussar, Carm 77 ONTARIO,Guelph, ON 4:04.85 4:05.22
3 395 Vermeulen, Katie BC,Victoria, BC 4:07.13 4:06.92
4 24 Babcock, Courtney BC,Vancouver, BC 4:01.99 4:13.65
5 112 Edmondson, Hilary 81 ONTARIO,Sarnia, ON 4:16.31 4:14.13
6 211 Labrecque, Lisa 77 ONTARIO,Sudbury, ON 4:17.38 4:14.64
7 251 Metcalfe, Megan 82 AB,Edmonton, AB 4:12.00 4:15.13
8 228 Lynch-Pounds, Vick BC,BC, BC 4:11.78 4:16.73
9 356 Stallwood, Rebecca 78 ON,Burlington, ON 4:19.83 4:21.97
10 176 Inman, Courtney 80 BC,Abbotsford, BC 4:10.93 4:23.90
11 382 Trembath, Darolyn 82 MB,Winnipeg, MB 4:26.35 4:26.98
12 343 Slater, Shannon 82 ALBERTA,Calgary, AB 4:29.67 4:29.16
13 191 Johnstone, Rebecca 84 BC,Bowen Island, BC 4:32.40 4:33.12
14 54 Buchanan, Dana 84 ON,Beachburg, ON 4:28.83 4:33.88
15 379 Thibodeau, Melina 71 BC,Victoria, BC 4:28.32 4:36.62
16 341 Sim, Heather 85 ALBERTA,Calgary, AB 4:40.46 4:41.25
17 161 Hinther, Ashley 84 SK,Saskatoon, SK 4:57.09 4:53.13
-- 159 Hennigar, Heather 73 BC,Victoria, BC 4:12.79 DNF
-- 340 xSieminska, Edyta 81 CDN. PERM. RES.,Sas 4:51.53 X4:31.32

Women 10000 Meter Race Walk 20 K RW
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 86 Crivello, Marina 79 QUEBEC,Montreal, QC 1:42.39 1:48:48.06
-- 445 xEbena, Anne Horte 81 CAMEROON,Montreal, 8:30.00 1:56:35.45

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 23 Babatunde, Tawa 79 AB,Edmonton, AB 56.49 56.88
2 355 St. Pierre, Veroni 78 ALBERTA,Calgary, AB 1:01.40 1:01.49
3 388 Vandenbulk, Jeanne BC,Victoria, BC 1:02.79 1:02.06
4 319 Rooks, Katie 85 SK,Saskatoon, SK 1:02.57 1:02.09
5 308 Ratzlaff, Holly 84 ALBERTA,Calgary, AK 1:01.76 1:03.13

6 359 Steckle, Ashley 82 ONTARIO,Windsor, ON 1:01.64 1:03.36
7 91 Czuba, Carly 83 SK,Saskatoon, SK 1:06.39 1:05.85
-- 130 Foley, Marie-Claud 84 QUE,Sherbrooke, QC 1:01.75 DNF

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 98 Digel, Haley ALBERTA 11:22.75
2 67 Carpenter, Kristin 82 BC,Vancouver, BC 11:58.06 11:26.22

Women High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================

....Women High Jump

1 234 May, Wanita 75 ON,St. Catherines, 1.87m 1.86m
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.90
P P P P P O P O O XXX
2 233 Matthews, Kristen 82 ONTARIO,Dundas, ON 1.84m 1.83m
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
P P P O O O XO XO XXX
3 122 Evans, Whitney 80 ALBERTA,Calgary, AB 1.81m 1.80m
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P P P O O O O XXX
4 284 Pare, Leanne 86 ONTARIO,Welland, ON 1.75m 1.66m
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P O O XXX
5 300 Poliquin, Claire 82 BC,North Vancouver, 1.73m J1.66m
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P P XO XXX
5 288 Payne, Jennifer 79 NS,Kingston, ON 1.66m J1.66m
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
O O XO XXX
7 81 Collinge, Angella 83 SK,Lloydminster, SK 1.70m 1.61m
1.56 1.61 1.66
P O XXX
7 58 Burch, Stephanie 84 ONTARIO,Welland, ON 1.62m 1.61m
1.56 1.61 1.66
O O XXX
9 26 Baerg, Karen 83 ALBERTA,Calgary, AB 1.60m J1.61m
1.56 1.61 1.66
XO O XXX
9 351 Smoody, Olivia 81 BC,Kelowna, BC 1.70m J1.61m
1.56 1.61 1.66
XO O XXX
-- 203 Klundert, Pam 84 ON,Oldcastle, ON 1.75m NH
1.56 1.61
P XXX
-- 61 Cadienhead, Maresa 76 ON,North York, ON 1.86m NH
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P P P P P P P XXX

Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 413 Williams, Althea 75 ON,Mississauga, ON 13.66m 13.32m 0.6
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.1) 13.32m(0.6) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(-0.0)
2 147 Haan, Monique 78 ONTARIO,London, ON 11.66m 11.96m 2.8
11.29m(1.7) 11.31m(0.9) FOUL(2.7) 11.96m(2.8) 11.71m(4.3) 11.28m(1.5)
3 43 Boudreau, Alanna 83 MB,Winnipeg, MB 11.34m 11.79m 0.9
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.79m(0.9) 11.68m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 11.78m(1.7)
4 218 Laverty, Candice 80 ALBERTA,Calgary, AB 11.47m 11.47m 1.6
10.90m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) 11.38m(1.4) 11.44m(2.5) 11.42m(3.5) 11.47m(1.6)
5 26 Baerg, Karen 83 ALBERTA,Calgary, AB 11.18m 11.44m 3.9
11.12m(0.7) 10.96m(2.4) 10.72m(2.3) 11.44m(3.9) 11.13m(1.1) 10.81m(2.2)
6 331 Schulz, Rulene 83 SK,Regina, SK 11.53m 11.09m 1.6
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.09m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) 10.40m(0.2) 10.93m(1.6)

Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 47 Bourgon, Julie 80 QUE,Longueuil, QC 52.85m 52.54m
50.84m 48.91m 52.06m 50.69m 52.54m 51.50m
2 361 Stevenson, Carol 81 BC,Burnaby, BC 54.54m 50.48m
FOUL FOUL 48.97m 50.48m FOUL 50.41m
3 270 Murray, Novelle 84 BC,Surrey, BC 49.91m 48.01m
38.68m FOUL 48.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 392 VanRavensway, Dais 84 ON,Canfield, ON 46.69m 44.80m
42.55m FOUL 44.80m 41.48m 42.87m FOUL
5 402 Weaver, Meghan 85 ONTARIO,London, ON 44.66m 43.29m
43.27m 38.74m 43.29m 41.59m 42.65m 42.46m
6 353 Spies, Chantel 84 SK,Saskatoon, SK 39.96m 42.70m
35.80m 41.05m FOUL 42.70m 34.42m 39.27m
7 14 Andreas, Cora 80 SK,Saskatoon, SK 38.64m 40.59m
FOUL 39.55m 40.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 401 Way, Jennilee 84 AB,Edmonton, AB 38.20m 38.31m
23.43m FOUL 38.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 204 Knight, Courtney 76 BC,Burnaby, BC 38.85m 38.26m
FOUL 36.07m 38.26m

Men 200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 160 Henry, Anson 79 ON,Pickering, ON 20.80 20.93Q 4.9 4

2 208 Kulesza, Jarek 77 QUEBEC,Laval, QC 21.08 21.12Q 2.2 3
2 53 Browne, Pierre ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 20.59 21.12Q 4.8 2
4 17 Ardill, Ray 81 BC,Victoria, BC 20.94 21.33Q 3.2 1
5 394 Vega Penso, Luis 73 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 20.99 20.96q 4.9 4
6 103 Adu-Bobie, Richard 85 ONTARIO,Ottawa, ON 21.36 21.20q 4.8 2
6 429 James, Michael 77 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 21.70 21.20q 2.2 3
8 217 Larsen, Steve 75 BC,Langley, BC 21.39 21.25q 4.9 4
9 285 Parris, Emanuel 82 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 21.53 21.30q 4.8 2
10 272 Nelson, Keston 81 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 21.07 21.35 4.8 2
11 360 Sterling, Rhoan 80 ON,Cambridge, ON 20.96 21.38 3.2 1
12 454 Scott, Sheldon ONTARIO 21.65 21.78 2.2 3
13 326 Samuel, Stanley 76 ON,Scarborough, ON 21.77 21.88 4.8 2
14 290 Pedneault, David 86 QUEBEC,Montreal, QC 22.16 21.90 4.8 2
15 373 Taylor, Mike 81 SK,Saskatoon, SK 22.04 21.93 3.2 1
16 449 Strukoff, Blake 86 BC,Victoria, BC 22.14 22.14 4.9 4
17 128 Fisher, Rob 78 AB,Sherwood Park, A 22.31 22.18 2.2 3
18 443 Lawrence, Gavin 74 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 22.01 22.29 4.9 4
19 181 Jarikre, Ejiro 81 SK,Regina, SK 22.81 22.74 2.2 3
20 435 Yevakpor, Kofi 70 QUEBEC,Montreal, QC 21.31 22.89 2.2 3
21 120 Enweani, Cyprian 64 SK,Saskatoon, SK 23.12 22.97 4.8 2

Men 200 Meter Run B
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 285 Parris, Emanuel 82 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 21.29 1.6
2 326 Samuel, Stanley 76 ON,Scarborough, ON 21.85 1.6

....Men 200 Meter Run B

3 454 Scott, Sheldon ONTARIO 21.98 1.6
4 128 Fisher, Rob 78 AB,Sherwood Park, A 22.28 1.6

Men 200 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 160 Henry, Anson 79 ON,Pickering, ON 20.93 20.67 3.3
2 53 Browne, Pierre ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 21.12 J20.67 3.3
3 394 Vega Penso, Luis 73 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 20.96 20.95 3.3
4 17 Ardill, Ray 81 BC,Victoria, BC 21.33 21.03 3.3
5 103 Adu-Bobie, Richard 85 ONTARIO,Ottawa, ON 21.20 21.04 3.3
6 208 Kulesza, Jarek 77 QUEBEC,Laval, QC 21.12 J21.04 3.3
7 429 James, Michael 77 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 21.20 21.17 3.3
8 217 Larsen, Steve 75 BC,Langley, BC 21.25 21.43 3.3

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 5 Reed, Gary 81 BC,Victoria, BC 1:49.93 1:45.34
2 369 Tadili, Achraf 80 QUE,St. Laurent, QC 1:49.66 1:45.76
3 451 Ellerton, Andrew 83 ONTARIO,ON, ON 1:49.91 1:47.68
4 50 Brannen, Nathan ON,Cambridge, ON 1:49.84 1:48.23
5 415 Williams, Christop 81 BC,Vancouver, BC 1:50.29 1:49.20
6 66 Carle, John 83 QUE,St. Bruno, QC 1:50.21 1:49.95
7 10 Whitmarsh, Zachary 77 BC,Victoria, BC 1:49.94 1:50.46
8 89 Currie, Adam 84 QUEBEC,Verdun, QC 1:50.22 1:52.88

Men 10000 Meter Race Walk 20K RW
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 35 Berrett, Tim 65 AB,Edmonton, AB 28:35.00 1:26:06.61
2 439 Mosher, Gord 76 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 1:25.12 1:40:58.10
3 323 Ruest, Jocelyn 80 NB,Edmunston, NB 1:35.00 1:46:12.20
4 84 Cote, Donald 82 QUE,Buckingham, SK 1:44.58 1:48:45.81

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 456 Kunkel, Adam ONTARIO,Paisley, ON 50.98 50.22
2 363 Stewart, Nick 79 ON,Newmarket, ON 52.63 50.55
3 310 Raymond, Monte 73 ONTARIO,Toronto, ON 52.71 51.57
4 312 Rehel, Wesley 82 QUEBEC,Montreal, QC 52.99 52.84
5 60 Byrne, Ryan 84 ONTARIO,Essex, ON 53.55 53.08
6 332 Seabrook, Adam 85 ONTARIO,London, ON 53.08 54.36
7 34 Bernard, Moses 82 SK,Saskatoon, SK 53.91 54.70
8 263 Morin, Steve 81 QUE,St. Jean sur Ri 53.12 55.90

Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 325 Russell, Scott 79 ONTARIO,Windsor, ON 81.56m 77.87m
77.87m FOUL FOUL 73.99m FOUL FOUL
2 262 Morfitt, Graham 67 BC,Courtenay, BC 70.41m 69.58m
FOUL 69.58m 67.23m FOUL 66.73m 69.19m
3 150 Harber, Mike 83 ONTARIO,Windsor, ON 64.23m 64.49m
58.38m 62.46m PASS 64.49m PASS 63.84m
4 115 Edwards, Rob 83 ON,Kincardine, ON 58.06m 60.68m
55.81m 57.10m 60.68m FOUL FOUL 55.35m
5 248 McMillan, Derek 74 ONTARIO,Markham, ON 64.52m 59.20m
56.61m 59.20m FOUL 59.07m 57.99m 57.87m
6 106 Droppert, Jason 79 ON,Waterloo, ON 61.20m 58.77m
58.12m 58.77m 57.15m 58.53m 57.49m 56.71m
7 78 Clark, Pat 82 SK,Outlook, AB 55.66m 56.02m
FOUL 55.41m 50.58m 56.02m FOUL 53.92m

8 268 Moss, Curtis 87 BC,Burnaby, BC 58.47m 55.89m
FOUL 53.63m 53.25m 55.19m 55.89m 54.89m
9 283 Pankratz, Adam 83 BC,Burnaby, BC 58.86m 55.73m
55.73m FOUL 53.61m 52.75m 52.94m 55.22m
10 298 Plett, Tyler 83 MB,Ile Des Chenes, 51.89m 48.02m
46.81m 48.02m 47.77m
-- 240 xMcConnell, Ron 62 USA,Vergennes, VT 66.46m X61.82m
FOUL 57.21m 52.72m 61.82m FOUL FOUL


Women Heptathlon
Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Zelinka, Jessica 13.26 1.69m 12.84m 24.24 5.94m 35.73m 2:16.59
ALBERTA,Calgary, AB w: 1.4 w: 0.4 w: 4.5
81 5890 (1086) (842) (717) (958) 3603 (831) (586) (870)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Stroud, Beth 14.60 1.81m 13.04m 26.04 5.68m 38.49m 2:31.94
ONTARIO,Toronto, ON w: 2.3 w: 0.5 w: 3.1
77 5470 (895) (991) (730) (794) 3410 (753) (638) (669)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Budd, Lori 14.14 1.57m 12.21m 25.53 5.80m 35.40m 2:21.54
ALBERTA,Calgary, AB w: 2.3 w: 0.4 w: 3.5
75 5345 (959) (701) (675) (839) 3174 (789) (579) (803)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Loree, Heather 14.00 1.63m 10.18m 25.30 5.85m 26.48m 2:23.03
ONTARIO,Burlington, w: 2.3 w: 0.4 w: 2.8
80 5146 (978) (771) (541) (859) 3149 (804) (410) (783)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Anderson, Samantha 14.44 1.66m 10.82m 26.10 5.88m 25.68m 2:19.32
ALBERTA,Calgary, AB w: 1.4 w: 0.4 w: 2.3
82 5135 (917) (806) (583) (788) 3094 (813) (395) (833)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Junkin, Sarah 14.72 1.48m 10.85m 25.34 5.44m 35.60m 2:20.69
SASKATCHEWAN,Saskat w: 2.3 w: 0.5 w: 3.3
79 4999 (879) (599) (585) (856) 2919 (683) (583) (814)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Tasche, Mandi 14.56 1.45m 9.47m 25.61 5.79m 33.30m 2:21.82
SASKATCHEWAN,Saskat w: 2.3 w: 0.5 w: 2.8
80 4918 (901) (566) (495) (832) 2794 (786) (539) (799)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Walker, Nadine 14.66 1.57m 11.80m 26.21 5.06m 29.60m 2:30.40
SASKATCHEWAN,Saskat w: 1.4 w: 0.5 w: 2.9
81 4748 (887) (701) (648) (779) 3015 (576) (469) (688)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Vanhal, Melissa 15.95 1.60m 9.40m 26.36 5.21m 34.01m 2:19.87
ALBERTA,Calgary, AB w: 2.3 w: 0.4 w: 3.5
81 4707 (720) (736) (490) (766) 2712 (617) (553) (825)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Tasche, Lindsay 15.61 1.48m 9.48m 26.80 5.51m 34.06m 2:30.96
SASKATCHEWAN,Saskat w: 1.4 w: 0.4 w: 2.6
82 4524 (763) (599) (495) (729) 2586 (703) (554) (681)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Gregg, Melanie 16.07 1.63m 9.50m 26.73 5.02m 27.30m 2:24.13
ONTARIO,Winnipeg, M w: 2.3 w: 0.5 w: 3.5
76 4467 (706) (771) (497) (734) 2708 (565) (426) (768)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Brand, Heather 15.91 1.45m 12.25m 27.38 4.93m 35.14m 2:50.13
ONTARIO,London, ON w: 1.4 w: 0.4 w: 1.5
76 4226 (725) (566) (678) (681) 2650 (540) (574) (462)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Dobranowski, Alicia 15.55 1.63m 8.04m 26.87 4.78m 26.41m 2:40.70
NOVA SCOTIA,Halifax w: 1.4 w: 0.5 w: 4.4
84 4140 (770) (771) (402) (723) 2666 (500) (409) (565)
----------------------------------------------------------------------

Men Decathlon
Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Karas, Josef 11.21 7.18m 13.12m 1.86m 50.84 16.09 43.02m 4.40m 49.58m 4:35.70
ONTARIO,Oakville, ON w: -0.2 w: 0.2 w: 0.6
78 Team Points: 20 7271 (814) (857) (675) (679) (776) 3801 (723) (726) (731) (582) (708)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 10.98 7.40m 12.89m 1.92m 48.92 15.86 39.40m 3.40m 51.04m 4:39.01
ONTARIO,Windsor, ON w: -0.4 w: 0.5 w: -1.2
84 Team Points: 17 7181 (865) (910) (661) (731) (865) 4032 (749) (652) (457) (604) (687)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Holder, James 11.27 6.48m 13.23m 1.86m 50.94 15.41 38.64m 4.40m 51.07m 4:32.96
ALBERTA,Calgary, AB w: -0.4 w: -1.5 w: 0.6
76 Team Points: 16 7124 (801) (693) (681) (679) (772) 3626 (801) (637) (731) (604) (725)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Caines, Clifford 11.54 6.43m 13.34m 1.86m 50.64 15.63 36.61m 4.50m 53.30m 4:28.47
MANITOBA,Winnipeg, MB w: -0.4 w: 0.4 w: -1.2
79 Team Points: 15 7102 (744) (682) (688) (679) (785) 3578 (775) (596) (760) (638) (755)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Urbanczyk, Greg 11.47 6.21m 14.39m 1.86m 50.87 16.25 40.65m 4.00m 56.21m 4:34.05
ALBERTA,Calgary, AB w: -0.2 w: 1.5 w: -1.2
76 Team Points: 14 6996 (759) (632) (752) (679) (775) 3597 (705) (678) (617) (681) (718)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Peters, Darren 11.12 6.85m 12.92m 1.95m 49.83 16.38 35.24m 4.10m 47.85m 4:43.33
SASKATCHEWAN,Regina, SK w: -0.4 w: 1.4 w: -1.2
77 Team Points: 13 6974 (834) (778) (662) (758) (822) 3854 (691) (568) (645) (557) (659)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Slaunwhite, Craig 11.71 6.17m 14.88m 2.07m 55.25 16.31 45.07m 4.60m 52.05m 5:12.10
NOVA SCOTIA,Halifax, NS w: -0.4 w: -0.7 w: 0.6
81 Team Points: 12 6939 (709) (624) (782) (868) (589) 3572 (698) (768) (790) (619) (492)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Mezheritsky, Dan 11.79 6.26m 14.13m 1.83m 52.67 15.56 42.60m 4.40m 52.27m 4:55.55
BRITISH COLUMBIA,Vancouver, w: -0.2 w: 0.4 w: 0.6
84 Team Points: 11 6862 (693) (644) (736) (653) (696) 3422 (783) (718) (731) (622) (586)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Dobranowski, Alexander 11.38 6.15m 13.88m 1.83m 51.38 15.71 41.21m 4.00m 42.47m 5:18.57
ONTARIO,Dundas, ON w: -0.2 w: 0.5 w: -1.2
84 Team Points: 9 6531 (778) (619) (721) (653) (752) 3523 (766) (689) (617) (478) (458)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Atcheson, Jay 11.36 6.43m 11.46m 1.95m 50.59 15.73 34.49m 3.70m 36.65m 4:40.13
ALBERTA,Calgary, AK w: -0.4 w: -0.9 w: -1.2
77 Team Points: 7 6508 (782) (682) (574) (758) (788) 3584 (763) (553) (535) (394) (679)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Russell, Patrick 11.32 6.58m 12.07m 1.80m 51.48 15.47 33.31m 4.00m 35.46m 5:26.23
ONTARIO,Toronto, ON w: -0.4 w: -0.6 w: 0.6
82 Team Points: 6 6229 (791) (716) (611) (627) (748) 3493 (794) (530) (617) (377) (418)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Smith, Jesse 11.34 6.97m 10.81m 1.83m 50.01 15.55 34.80m NH 38.89m 4:53.87
BRITISH COLUMBIA,Chilliwack, w: -0.4 w: 2.0 w: -1.2
84 Team Points: 5 5960 (786) (807) (534) (653) (814) 3594 (784) (560) (0) (426) (596)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Denes, Joe 11.54 5.55m 11.50m 1.74m 53.68 16.57 33.21m 3.60m 45.49m 5:04.78
ONTARIO,Barry, ON w: -0.2 w: 1.2 w: -1.2
71 Team Points: 4 5804 (744) (492) (576) (577) (653) 3042 (670) (528) (509) (522) (533)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14 Wight, Trevor 11.69 5.15m 8.06m 1.62m 52.09 19.79 19.36m 3.20m 24.84m 4:41.03
BRITISH COLUMBIA,Chilliwack, w: -0.2 w: 2.1 w: 0.6
74 Team Points: 3 4628 (713) (411) (370) (480) (721) 2695 (366) (260) (406) (227) (674)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.