• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2020 U Sports Champs

CIS Indoor Track & Field Champs.

Windsor, ON
March 11-13th, 2004

Canadian Interuniversity Sport
2004 Indoor Track & Field Championships
St. Denis Centre, University of Windsor - 3/11/2004 to 3/13/2004
Results

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Elementary
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Forest Glade Public School 'A' 58.99
1) 478 Stajic, Dana 2) 477 Millidrag, Sanja
3) 479 Steifarth, Ashley 4) 476 Conkey, Candice
2 Prince Edward Public School 'A' 1:01.35
1) 485 Velasco, Erica 2) 486 Nasrallsah, Suka
3) 487 Lauzon, Krystal 4) 488 Ellery, Brittney
3 LaSalle Public School 'A' 1:01.95
1) 489 Binder Bowers, Paige 2) 492 Ewan, Kendra
3) 491 Jang, Meghan 4) 490 Saunders, Ashley
4 Our Lady of Annunciation Catho 'A' 1:04.70
1) 506 Lemire, Billy Jo 2) 507 Manery, Vanessa
3) 508 Thibert, Joanna 4) 509 Duchene, Jessica

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Sponsor: Kelly's Rent a Car
CIS Meet: ! 7.26 1981 Angella Taylor, York
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 161 Zelinka, Jessica Calgary 7.53 7.53Q 2
2 10 Power, Adrienne Dalhousie 7.59 7.58Q 1
3 290 Adu-Gyumfi, Jocely Toronto 7.67 7.64Q 2
4 265 Serby, Karlyn Saskatchewan 7.60 7.68Q 1
5 252 Buchholz, Nicky Saskatchewan 7.67 7.74q 1
6 130 Hua, Elaine Alberta 7.64 7.78q 2
7 412 Wenner, Stephanie Windsor 7.85 7.87q 1
8 80 Leblanc, Marie And Sherbrooke 7.74 J7.87 2
9 131 Hughes, Heather Alberta 7.78 7.88 2
10 19 Carrington, Troye McGill 7.80 7.90 1
10 308 Taylor, Cara Toronto 7.72 7.90 1
12 5 Grant, Lauren Dalhousie 7.86 7.97 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Sponsor: Kelly's Rent a Car
CIS Meet: ! 7.26 1981 Angella Taylor, York
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 10 Power, Adrienne Dalhousie 7.58 7.47 7
2 161 Zelinka, Jessica Calgary 7.53 7.56 5
3 265 Serby, Karlyn Saskatchewan 7.68 7.59 4
4 130 Hua, Elaine Alberta 7.78 7.63 3
5 290 Adu-Gyumfi, Jocely Toronto 7.64 7.66 2
6 252 Buchholz, Nicky Saskatchewan 7.74 7.68 1
7 412 Wenner, Stephanie Windsor 7.87 8.00

Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Sponsor: Mayhew & Associates
CIS Meet: ! 37.06 1981 Angella Taylor, York
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 10 Power, Adrienne Dalhousie 39.16 38.90Q 2
2 265 Serby, Karlyn Saskatchewan 38.58 39.66Q 3
3 131 Hughes, Heather Alberta 39.97 40.13Q 1
4 299 MacDonald, Michell Toronto 40.51 40.45q 2
5 308 Taylor, Cara Toronto 41.38 40.75q 2
6 80 Leblanc, Marie And Sherbrooke 40.75 40.80q 3
7 19 Carrington, Troye McGill 40.68 40.89 3
8 257 Leydon, Shannon Saskatchewan 40.98 40.93 2
8 152 Czajkowski, Megan Calgary 41.04 40.93 1
10 262 Rooks, Katie Saskatchewan 40.11 40.94 1
11 258 Mosewich, Amber Saskatchewan 41.05 41.35 1
12 6 Huck, Leanne Dalhousie 42.50 41.36 3

Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Sponsor: Mayhew & Associates
CIS Meet: ! 37.06 1981 Angella Taylor, York
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 10 Power, Adrienne Dalhousie 38.90 38.23 7
2 265 Serby, Karlyn Saskatchewan 39.66 38.91 5
3 131 Hughes, Heather Alberta 40.13 40.34 4
4 299 MacDonald, Michell Toronto 40.45 40.94 3
5 308 Taylor, Cara Toronto 40.75 40.98 2
6 80 Leblanc, Marie And Sherbrooke 40.80 41.76 1

Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Sponsor: John Sheldon Automotive Group
CIS Meet: ! 1:27.63 1984 Camille Cato, York
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 262 Rooks, Katie Saskatchewan 1:33.98 1:34.01Q 2
2 216 Whalen, Lisa Manitoba 1:33.72 1:34.05Q 1
3 155 Jones, Jackie Calgary 1:34.73 1:34.26q 1
4 367 Lee, Marni Western 1:35.83 1:34.39q 2
5 260 Poole, Erica Saskatchewan 1:34.61 1:35.03q 2
6 211 Isaacson, Kja Manitoba 1:34.83 1:35.40q 1
7 68 Marshall, Joelle Saint Mary's 1:39.13 1:36.41 1
8 234 Moroschan, Lorinda Regina 1:37.11 1:36.42 1
9 127 Bouma, Carrah Alberta 1:36.30 1:37.51 1
10 296 Heale, Liane Toronto 1:37.24 1:37.55 2
11 74 Beauregard, Emilie Sherbrooke 1:38.10 1:43.69 2
-- 151 Barnett, Gina Calgary 1:35.57 DNF 2

Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Sponsor: John Sheldon Automotive Group
CIS Meet: ! 1:27.63 1984 Camille Cato, York
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 216 Whalen, Lisa Manitoba 1:34.05 1:33.40 7
2 155 Jones, Jackie Calgary 1:34.26 1:33.85 5
3 262 Rooks, Katie Saskatchewan 1:34.01 1:34.14 4
4 367 Lee, Marni Western 1:34.39 1:34.34 3
5 211 Isaacson, Kja Manitoba 1:35.40 1:34.92 2
6 260 Poole, Erica Saskatchewan 1:35.03 1:36.43 1

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Sponsor: Jason Kryk/LancerPhotos.com
2 Alleys, 1 Turn
CIS Meet: ! 2:42.81 1988 Paula Schnurr, McMaster
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 214 Trembath, Darolyn Manitoba 2:49.89 2:51.18 7
2 216 Whalen, Lisa Manitoba 2:52.26 2:51.92 5
3 158 Slater, Shannon Calgary 2:48.01 2:51.98 4
4 266 Sieminska, Edyta Saskatchewan 2:47.60 2:53.07 3
5 8 Maclean, Leanna Dalhousie 2:54.20 2:54.82 2
6 309 Wells, Sandy Toronto 2:51.79 2:55.04 1
7 329 DePol, Andrea Victoria 2:54.03 2:55.97
8 157 Sim, Heather Calgary 2:54.89 2:56.77
9 125 Acheson, Lindsay Alberta 2:54.55 2:57.00
10 23 Warren, Jessica McGill 2:53.68 2:57.81

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Sponsor: Nike Canada
2 Alleys, 1 Turn
CIS Meet: ! 4:16.41 1988 Paula Schnurr, McMaster
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 214 Trembath, Darolyn Manitoba 4:31.60 4:29.75 7
2 266 Sieminska, Edyta Saskatchewan 4:26.73 4:29.76 5
3 158 Slater, Shannon Calgary 4:31.32 4:30.27 4
4 8 Maclean, Leanna Dalhousie 4:32.70 4:34.41 3
5 154 Harper, Sabrina Calgary 4:38.72 4:35.01 2
6 2 Ashworth, Janice Dalhousie 4:33.60 4:36.68 1
7 49 Wightman, Beth Queen's 4:38.61 4:39.09
8 32 Mullins, Rosalind McMaster 4:38.13 4:40.26
9 37 Barrington, Anne Queen's 4:37.82 4:41.72
10 181 Moulton, Laura Guelph 4:41.54 4:48.11
-- 101 Lussier Duquette, Laval 4:48.63 DNF
-- 309 Wells, Sandy Toronto 4:33.49 SCR

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Sponsor: The Heather Swift Memorial
2 alleys, 1 turn
CIS Meet: ! 9:04.88 1988 Brenda Shackleton, Victoria
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 49 Wightman, Beth Queen's 9:37.39 9:37.26 7
2 2 Ashworth, Janice Dalhousie 9:52.51 9:44.57 5
3 37 Barrington, Anne Queen's 9:47.70 9:51.18 4
4 32 Mullins, Rosalind McMaster 9:58.44 9:53.72 3
5 362 Gerrie, Shannon Western 10:01.09 9:54.97 2
6 358 Bonisteel, Jackie Western 9:53.47 9:56.54 1
7 69 Hill, Kim St.Francis X 10:10.34 10:11.51
8 181 Moulton, Laura Guelph 10:03.66 10:14.13
9 128 Dooling, Krissy Alberta 10:06.44 10:18.67
10 446 Kirkham, Amy York 10:17.28 10:33.71
11 70 MacLean, Erin St.Francis X 10:17.64 10:37.07
12 331 Goodfellow, Heathe Victoria 10:11.57 10:53.68
13 24 Wilson, Laura McGill 10:32.49 11:08.13

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Sponsor: The Windsor Star
2 heats, top 2 plus next 3 advance to final
CIS Meet: ! 8.23 1997 Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 161 Zelinka, Jessica Calgary 8.21 8.59Q 1
1 412 Wenner, Stephanie Windsor 8.44 8.59Q 2
3 405 Park, Kelley Windsor 8.68 8.66Q 1
4 365 Hodge, Kristen Western 8.78 8.72Q 2
5 270 Vinet, Andrea Saskatchewan 8.76 8.71q 1
6 400 Lachapelle, Mélani Windsor 8.63 8.79q 2
7 149 Anderson, Samantha Calgary 8.79 8.80q 2
8 133 Kupper, Sue Alberta 8.83 8.85 1
9 268 Tasche, Mandi Saskatchewan 8.86 8.86 1
10 250 Basnett, Caitlin Saskatchewan 8.89 8.96 2
11 256 Junkin, Sarah Saskatchewan 8.92 8.97 2
12 100 Lambert Beaulieu, Laval 9.98 9.54 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Sponsor: The Windsor Star
2 heats, top 2 plus next 3 advance to final
CIS Meet: ! 8.23 1997 Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 161 Zelinka, Jessica Calgary 8.59 8.32 7
2 412 Wenner, Stephanie Windsor 8.59 8.37 5
3 400 Lachapelle, Mélani Windsor 8.79 8.63 4
4 270 Vinet, Andrea Saskatchewan 8.71 8.66 3
5 405 Park, Kelley Windsor 8.66 8.74 2
6 149 Anderson, Samantha Calgary 8.80 8.83 1
7 365 Hodge, Kristen Western 8.72 8.95

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Sponsor: Ramset-Redhead
CIS Meet: ! 1:37.11 1993 Lancers, Windsor
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 University of Saskatchewan 'A' 1:39.15 1:41.24Q 2
1) 252 Buchholz, Nicky 2) 256 Junkin, Sarah
3) 257 Leydon, Shannon 4) 258 Mosewich, Amber
2 Dalhousie University 'A' 1:43.64 1:41.87Q 3
1) 6 Huck, Leanne 2) 5 Grant, Lauren
3) 4 Campbell, Katie 4) 10 Power, Adrienne
3 University of Windsor 'A' 1:44.95 1:42.21Q 1
1) 404 O'Brien, Jennifer 2) 405 Park, Kelley
3) 394 Davis, Shavonne 4) 412 Wenner, Stephanie
4 University of Calgary 'A' 1:43.71 1:43.04q 1
1) 156 O'Brien, Colleen 2) 153 Gruber, Diana
3) 149 Anderson, Samantha 4) 152 Czajkowski, Megan
5 University of Alberta 'A' 1:43.03 1:43.46q 3
1) 130 Hua, Elaine 2) 131 Hughes, Heather
3) 134 McMillan, Aimee 4) 133 Kupper, Sue
6 University of Toronto 'A' 1:41.87 1:43.61q 1
1) 303 Rosenberg, Emily 2) 299 MacDonald, Michelle
3) 308 Taylor, Cara 4) 306 Stewart, Christine
7 University of Western Ontario 'A' 1:44.26 1:44.59 2
1) 365 Hodge, Kristen 2) 369 Stephans, Henria
3) 364 Goheen, Kellie 4) 361 Ferguson, Kristen
8 Queen's University 'A' 1:45.10 1:45.59 3
1) 39 Colangelo, Sarah 2) 43 Hodgins, Kelly-Ann
3) 42 Hall, Fiona 4) 47 Stanisz, Joanna
9 University of Regina 'A' 1:45.88 1:45.68 1
1) 232 McFadyen, Danielle 2) 229 Fisher, Erica
3) 235 Omene, Eseroghene 4) 233 McKell, Nicole
10 University of Guelph 'A' 1:47.21 1:45.99 2
1) 172 Boyd, Tina 2) 173 Burosch, Stef
3) 177 Kamp, Bridget 4) 182 Purton, Sarah
11 McGill University 'A' 1:45.57 1:46.29 3
1) 19 Carrington, Troye 2) 22 Moffatt, Hannah
3) 516 Horobjowsky, Vanessa 4) 515 Redpath, Margaret
12 University of Manitoba 'A' 1:43.85 1:46.33 2
1) 210 Ezirim, Ruth 2) 215 Watson, Kelly
3) 211 Isaacson, Kja 4) 209 Drake, Sharon

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Sponsor: Ramset-Redhead
CIS Meet: ! 1:37.11 1993 Lancers, Windsor
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 University of Saskatchewan 'A' 1:41.24 1:39.55 7
1) 252 Buchholz, Nicky 2) 265 Serby, Karlyn
3) 256 Junkin, Sarah 4) 268 Tasche, Mandi
2 Dalhousie University 'A' 1:41.87 1:42.03 5
1) 6 Huck, Leanne 2) 5 Grant, Lauren
3) 4 Campbell, Katie 4) 10 Power, Adrienne
3 University of Toronto 'A' 1:43.61 1:42.47 4
1) 306 Stewart, Christine 2) 299 MacDonald, Michelle
3) 308 Taylor, Cara 4) 290 Adu-Gyumfi, Jocelyn
4 University of Windsor 'A' 1:42.21 1:44.12 3
1) 404 O'Brien, Jennifer 2) 405 Park, Kelley
3) 394 Davis, Shavonne 4) 412 Wenner, Stephanie
5 University of Alberta 'A' 1:43.46 1:44.26 2
1) 130 Hua, Elaine 2) 131 Hughes, Heather
3) 134 McMillan, Aimee 4) 133 Kupper, Sue
6 University of Calgary 'A' 1:43.04 1:45.66 1
1) 156 O'Brien, Colleen 2) 153 Gruber, Diana
3) 149 Anderson, Samantha 4) 152 Czajkowski, Megan

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Sponsor: City of Windsor
CIS Meet: ! 3:45.83 1998 Blues, Toronto
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 University of Saskatchewan 'A' 3:53.64 3:49.38 2 7
1) 262 Rooks, Katie 2) 260 Poole, Erica
3) 256 Junkin, Sarah 4) 265 Serby, Karlyn
2 University of Calgary 'A' 3:53.86 3:55.34 2 5
1) 156 O'Brien, Colleen 2) 151 Barnett, Gina
3) 152 Czajkowski, Megan 4) 155 Jones, Jackie
3 University of Manitoba 'A' 3:57.97 3:56.99 2 4
1) 211 Isaacson, Kja 2) 209 Drake, Sharon
3) 215 Watson, Kelly 4) 216 Whalen, Lisa
4 University of Windsor 'A' 3:56.31 3:57.12 2 3
1) 394 Davis, Shavonne 2) 409 Steckle, Ashley
3) 395 Dufresne, Tammy 4) 402 Mokedanz, Amanda
5 University of Alberta 'A' 3:56.95 3:57.38 2 2
1) 131 Hughes, Heather 2) 134 McMillan, Aimee
3) 125 Acheson, Lindsay 4) 127 Bouma, Carrah
6 York University 'A' 4:00.15 3:58.22 1 1
1) 450 Toledo-Moller, Aralia 2) 451 Upuu, Mandy
3) 443 Griffin, Loni 4) 448 Momoh, Fatihat
7 University of Western Ontario 'A' 4:02.80 3:59.01 1
1) 360 Clifford, Dana 2) 361 Ferguson, Kristen
3) 367 Lee, Marni 4) 356 Aubry, Shauna
8 University of Toronto 'A' 3:59.71 3:59.62 2
1) 308 Taylor, Cara 2) 296 Heale, Liane
3) 294 Cushnie, Leigh 4) 299 MacDonald, Michelle
9 University of Regina 'A' 4:02.87 3:59.88 1
1) 237 Schulz, Rulene 2) 232 McFadyen, Danielle
3) 230 Hazlewood, Meagan 4) 234 Moroschan, Lorinda
10 McGill University 'A' 4:04.75 4:01.08 1
1) 19 Carrington, Troye 2) 519 Lessard, Lindsay
3) 517 Jenkins, Genevieve 4) 23 Warren, Jessica
11 Universite de Sherbrooke 'A' 4:06.14 4:07.33 1
1) 78 Germain, Katia 2) 74 Beauregard, Emilie
3) 75 Blais, Marie-Pier 4) 80 Leblanc, Marie Andree
12 McMaster University 'A' 4:04.44 4:07.63 1
1) 29 Elkami, Susan 2) 31 Mitchell, Shannon
3) 32 Mullins, Rosalind 4) 30 Jaclyn, Durante

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Sponsor: Lista
2 Alleys, 1 Turn
CIS Meet: ! 8:41.66 1988 Vikes, Victoria
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 University of Calgary 'A' 9:09.76 9:03.80 7
1) 159 Trites, Beth 2) 160 Wyrostok, Chelsey
3) 155 Jones, Jackie 4) 158 Slater, Shannon
2 University of Saskatchewan 'A' 9:17.42 9:11.84 5
1) 262 Rooks, Katie 2) 263 Russell, Letty
3) 260 Poole, Erica 4) 266 Sieminska, Edyta
3 University of Toronto 'A' 9:17.34 9:13.94 4
1) 298 Keenan, Siobhan 2) 307 Stillman, Jacquie
3) 300 McInnes, Genny 4) 309 Wells, Sandy
4 University of Alberta 'A' 9:20.98 9:17.29 3
1) 127 Bouma, Carrah 2) 128 Dooling, Krissy
3) 138 Yewchuk, Kerianne 4) 125 Acheson, Lindsay
5 Dalhousie University 'A' 9:36.60 9:18.13 2
1) 3 Burn, Hilary 2) 1 Alambets, Angie
3) 2 Ashworth, Janice 4) 8 Maclean, Leanna
6 University of Victoria 'A' 9:30.88 9:22.50 1
1) 328 Burley, Leah 2) 329 DePol, Andrea
3) 327 Burley, Heather 4) 330 Fedoruk, Nancy
7 McGill University 'A' 9:27.31 9:24.36
1) 517 Jenkins, Genevieve 2) 519 Lessard, Lindsay
3) 518 Marcotte, Leslie 4) 23 Warren, Jessica
8 University of Western Ontario 'A' 9:26.89 9:26.75
1) 357 Boland, Shayna 2) 363 Gilbert, Karen
3) 366 Johnson, Tara 4) 358 Bonisteel, Jackie
9 University of Windsor 'A' 9:22.56 9:28.20
1) 410 Stewart, Crystal 2) 409 Steckle, Ashley
3) 395 Dufresne, Tammy 4) 402 Mokedanz, Amanda
10 Queen's University 'A' 9:22.12 9:31.82
1) 49 Wightman, Beth 2) 37 Barrington, Anne
3) 41 Cumming, Vera 4) 40 Cumming, Margaret
11 University of Manitoba 'A' 9:21.39 9:57.56
1) 212 Krewiak, Jennifer 2) 211 Isaacson, Kja
3) 214 Trembath, Darolyn 4) 216 Whalen, Lisa

Women High Jump
================================================================================
Sponsor: Dante's Dance Bar
Height Progression: 1.49 by 5cm to 1.64 then by 3cm
CIS Meet: ! 1.87m 1986 Tami Lutz, UBC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 253 Collinge, Angela Saskatchewan 1.70m 1.73m 7
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.75
P P O O O O O XXX
2 447 Mankovskaya, Olga York 1.81m 1.70m 5
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
P P P P O O XXX
3 9 Payne, Jennifer Dalhousie 1.68m J1.70m 4
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
P O O O XO XXO XXX
4 45 Major, Imola Queen's 1.70m 1.67m 2
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P O O O XXX
4 178 McArthur, Brae-Ann Guelph 1.69m 1.67m 2
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70
P O O O O XXX
4 179 Menczel, Sue Guelph 1.66m 1.67m 2
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70
P O O O O XXX
7 356 Aubry, Shauna Western 1.69m J1.67m
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70
P O XO O O XXX
7 180 Moody, Michelle Guelph 1.69m J1.67m
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70
P O O XO O XXX
9 391 Burch, Stef Windsor 1.66m 1.64m
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67
P P O O XXX
10 359 Boudreau, Alana Western 1.69m 1.59m
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P O O XXX
11 368 Smart, Felicia Western 1.66m J1.59m
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P O XO XXX
11 150 Baerg, Karen Calgary 1.63m J1.59m
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P O XO XXX
13 360 Clifford, Dana Western 1.67m 1.54m
1.49 1.54 1.59
O O XXX
14 21 Foley, Veronique McGill 1.55m J1.54m
1.49 1.54 1.59
P XO XXX

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Sponsor: Wesco Production Tool
Height Progression: 3.20 by 15cm to 3.50 then by 10cm
CIS Meet: ! 4.15m 2003 Kelsie Hendry, Saskatchewan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 255 Hendry, Kelsie Saskatchewan 4.21m 4.20m! 7
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
P P P P P P P O O XO
2 269 Vangool, Adrianne Saskatchewan 3.81m 4.00m 5
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P XO XXO O XXO O XO XXX
3 133 Kupper, Sue Alberta 3.95m 3.80m 4
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P XO P XXO XO XXX
4 200 Mitchell, Arielle Lethbridge 3.65m 3.70m 2.5
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
P O O O O XXX
4 259 Nieznalska, Karoli Saskatchewan 3.55m 3.70m 2.5
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
P O O O O XXX
6 22 Moffatt, Hannah McGill 3.65m 3.60m 1
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70
P O O O XXX
7 137 Wedman, Chelsea Alberta 3.50m J3.60m
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70
P O O XO XXX
8 295 Gossin, Amara Toronto 3.43m 3.50m
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60
O XO XO XXX
9 126 Anderson, Brynn Alberta 3.65m J3.50m
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60
P O XXO XXX
10 132 Jeske, Nikki Alberta 3.58m 3.35m
3.20 3.35 3.50
O O XXX
10 150 Baerg, Karen Calgary 3.45m 3.35m
3.20 3.35 3.50
O O XXX
10 73 Lefebvre Bertrand, Montréal 3.50m 3.35m
3.20 3.35 3.50
O O XXX
10 9 Payne, Jennifer Dalhousie 3.60m 3.35m
3.20 3.35 3.50
O O XXX
14 392 Creighton, Janice Windsor 3.55m J3.35m
3.20 3.35 3.50
XXO O XXX
15 297 Jeffs, Ashley Toronto 3.45m J3.35m
3.20 3.35 3.50
O XO XXX
16 46 Roman, Iris Queen's 3.45m J3.35m
3.20 3.35 3.50
XO XO XXX
17 79 Jean, Caroline Sherbrooke 3.70m J3.35m
3.20 3.35 3.50
P XXO XXX
18 304 Sauks, Kate Toronto 3.60m 3.20m
3.20 3.35
XO XXX
-- 264 Schidlowsky, Heath Saskatchewan 3.58m NH
3.20 3.35 3.50
P P XXX

Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Sponsor: Allegra Printing and Imaging
CIS Meet: ! 6.24m 2001 Jocelyn Adu-Gamfi, Toronto
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 290 Adu-Gyumfi, Jocely Toronto 5.98m 6.14m 7
6.14m FOUL 5.32m PASS PASS 5.61m
2 268 Tasche, Mandi Saskatchewan 5.86m 5.93m 5
5.82m 5.93m 5.86m 5.85m 5.81m 5.75m
3 161 Zelinka, Jessica Calgary 5.83m 5.74m 4
5.58m PASS PASS 5.66m 5.63m 5.74m
4 400 Lachapelle, Mélani Windsor 5.78m 5.73m 3
5.62m 5.60m 5.60m 5.67m 5.73m 5.46m
5 390 Braithwaite, Kim Windsor 5.69m 5.71m 2
5.57m 5.66m 5.71m 5.44m FOUL FOUL
6 405 Park, Kelley Windsor 5.74m 5.62m 1
FOUL 5.62m PASS 5.50m FOUL 5.53m
7 364 Goheen, Kellie Western 5.70m 5.55m
FOUL 5.30m 5.55m FOUL 5.42m 5.34m
8 149 Anderson, Samantha Calgary 5.74m 5.50m
FOUL 5.50m PASS PASS FOUL FOUL
9 403 Notarangelo, Sabri Windsor 5.75m 5.44m
5.44m 5.16m 5.08m
10 267 Tasche, Lindsay Saskatchewan 5.68m 5.38m
5.11m 5.28m 5.38m
11 299 MacDonald, Michell Toronto 5.63m 5.31m
5.31m FOUL 5.27m
12 78 Germain, Katia Sherbrooke 5.19m 4.84m
4.84m 4.74m 4.83m

Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
Sponsor: Vanguard Steel
CIS Meet: ! 13.01m 1993 Kelly Dinsmore, Windsor
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 390 Braithwaite, Kim Windsor 12.02m 12.31m 7
12.02m 11.59m 11.88m FOUL 12.08m 12.31m
2 359 Boudreau, Alana Western 12.10m 12.29m 5
11.90m 11.66m FOUL 11.82m 12.14m 12.29m
3 407 Shreve, Jann Windsor 12.25m 12.09m 4
11.44m 11.76m FOUL 12.09m FOUL FOUL
4 290 Adu-Gyumfi, Jocely Toronto 12.24m 12.05m 3
10.96m 11.48m 11.48m 11.46m 11.81m 12.05m
5 268 Tasche, Mandi Saskatchewan 11.88m 12.00m 2
FOUL 11.58m 11.48m 11.35m 11.70m 12.00m
6 129 Hoyles, Sarah Alberta 11.86m 11.90m 1
11.28m 11.81m 11.67m 11.90m 11.80m 11.79m
7 405 Park, Kelley Windsor 11.72m 11.72m
11.06m 11.32m 11.66m 11.72m 11.32m FOUL
8 399 Kipping, Sarah Windsor 11.67m 11.56m
11.56m 11.11m 11.00m 9.94m 11.49m 11.36m
9 172 Boyd, Tina Guelph 11.38m 11.47m
10.87m 11.47m 11.07m
10 200 Mitchell, Arielle Lethbridge 11.36m 10.95m
10.50m 10.63m 10.95m
11 210 Ezirim, Ruth Manitoba 11.81m 10.88m
10.74m FOUL 10.88m
12 50 Williams, Laura Queen's 11.63m 10.86m
10.64m 10.86m FOUL

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Sponsor: Featherlite Ladders
CIS Meet: ! 15.31m 1990 Shannon Kekula, Saskatchewan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 198 Forbes, Kate Lethbridge 15.12m 14.62m 7
13.93m 14.44m FOUL 14.62m 14.53m FOUL
2 261 Reid, Megan Saskatchewan 13.34m 13.80m 5
12.40m 13.32m 13.26m 13.80m 13.33m FOUL
3 442 Edney, Megan York 12.94m 12.98m 4
11.57m 12.98m 11.28m 12.08m 12.34m 12.78m
4 213 Sigvaldason, Erin Manitoba 13.31m 12.97m 3
12.17m 12.75m 11.82m 12.97m FOUL 12.07m
5 136 Way, Jenilee Alberta 12.52m 12.90m 2
FOUL 12.90m 11.91m 12.59m FOUL FOUL
6 411 VanDam, Laura Windsor 13.08m 12.79m 1
12.79m 12.04m FOUL 12.70m 12.56m 12.48m
7 135 These, Melissa Alberta 12.42m 12.77m
12.21m FOUL 12.77m 11.82m 11.78m 12.38m
8 184 Young, Bev Guelph 12.16m 12.26m
12.25m 12.08m FOUL 12.26m 11.52m FOUL
9 271 Walker, Nadine Saskatchewan 12.21m 11.94m
11.08m 11.94m 11.24m
10 81 Rochefort, Emilie Sherbrooke 11.50m 11.12m
11.12m FOUL 10.79m
11 413 Whitehead, Katie Windsor 13.13m 10.70m
FOUL FOUL 10.70m
12 7 Jones, Lindsay Dalhousie 12.02m 10.57m
10.50m 10.57m 10.28m

Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
Sponsor: Stanley Proto
CIS Meet: ! 17.44m 2002 Kate Forbes, Western
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 198 Forbes, Kate Lethbridge 18.39m 18.99m! 7
18.99m FOUL 17.79m 18.05m 18.63m FOUL
2 261 Reid, Megan Saskatchewan 18.30m 18.91m! 5
18.91m 18.76m FOUL FOUL 17.99m FOUL
3 136 Way, Jenilee Alberta 16.04m 17.25m 4
16.20m 17.25m FOUL 16.38m 16.43m FOUL
4 82 Thenor, Nathalie Sherbrooke 16.35m 16.57m 3
15.93m 16.57m 16.48m FOUL FOUL 16.07m
5 135 These, Melissa Alberta 15.64m 16.27m 2
15.59m 15.15m 15.42m 15.62m 15.83m 16.27m
6 264 Schidlowsky, Heath Saskatchewan 16.43m 15.78m 1
14.48m 15.37m FOUL 15.78m 15.20m FOUL
7 251 Brown, Jennifer Saskatchewan 16.04m 15.49m
14.89m 15.00m FOUL 14.26m FOUL 15.49m
8 76 Bourgon, Julie Sherbrooke 14.94m 15.13m
13.62m 14.48m FOUL FOUL 15.13m 15.08m
9 18 Watson, Maureen Lakehead 15.51m 14.15m
13.86m 14.15m 13.47m
10 197 Binns, Kirsti Lethbridge 15.04m 14.04m
FOUL 13.83m 14.04m
11 396 Dunster, Lora Windsor 14.43m 13.75m
13.75m 13.43m 13.62m
12 196 Alliban, Jamie Lethbridge 14.43m 13.25m
FOUL FOUL 13.25m

Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Sponsor: E.W.I.E.
CIS Meet: ! 3931 2003 Jessica Zelinka, Calgary
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 161 Zelinka, Jessica Calgary 3978 4062! 7
2 149 Anderson, Samantha Calgary 3734 3873 5
3 256 Junkin, Sarah Saskatchewan 3661 3570 4
4 267 Tasche, Lindsay Saskatchewan 3271 3366 3
5 199 Harper, Kendra Lethbridge 3373 3344 2
6 356 Aubry, Shauna Western 3410 3322 1
7 360 Clifford, Dana Western 3376 3263
8 271 Walker, Nadine Saskatchewan 3312 3259
9 169 Akeroyd, Liz Guelph 3302 3243
10 9 Payne, Jennifer Dalhousie 3175 3207
11 397 Gordon, Novelette Windsor 3312 3060
12 20 Chynoweth, Andrea McGill 2964 3028

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Elementary
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Forest Glade Public School 'A' 53.81
1) 471 Broughton, Derick 2) 473 Ward, Matt
3) 472 Steward, Josh 4) 474 Bickerstaff, Matt
2 Our Lady of Annunciation Catho 'A' 54.49
1) 502 Ruth, Matt 2) 503 Paul, Taylor
3) 504 Campbell, Kaille 4) 505 Bedard, Shawn
3 LaSalle Public School 'A' 54.60
1) 494 Copp, Matt 2) 495 Galasso, Shawn
3) 493 Pratt, Tyler 4) 496 Shank, Jeremy
4 Prince Edward Public School 'A' 55.62
1) 481 Smith, Parry 2) 482 Oyedele, Akin
3) 483 Kersey, Daniel 4) 484 Boyce, Scott
5 Queen of Peace Catholic School 'A' 56.78
1) 497 Lucko, Wes 2) 498 Garcia, Hans
3) 499 Remark, Scott 4) 501 Lazdins, Lucas
6 Taylor Public School 'A' 57.48
1) 470 Harris, Marquez 2) 469 Peladeau, Kyle
3) 467 Thompson, Alext 4) 468 Wilder, Michael

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Sponsor: Nike Canada
CIS Meet: ! 6.58 2002 Ibrahim Meite, Sherbrooke
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 89 Meite, Ibrahim Sherbrooke 6.81 6.80Q 2
2 141 Boussombo, Antoine Alberta 6.82 6.85Q 1
3 87 Grenier, Martin Sherbrooke 6.83 6.86Q 1
4 379 McAuley, Randy Western 6.90 6.90Q 2
5 92 Montreuil, Emmanue Sherbrooke 6.93 6.95q 1
6 140 Bisset, Dave Alberta 6.97 6.96q 2
7 99 Banim-Massok, Patr Uqam 6.96 6.97q 1
8 219 Dutton, James Manitoba 6.95 6.98 2
9 311 Arthur, Augustine Toronto 6.95 7.00 1
10 453 Garber, Anthony York 6.96 7.02 2
11 14 Koenig, Jeremy Dalhousie 6.97 7.03 1
12 322 MacInnis, Luke Toronto 6.91 7.17 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Sponsor: Nike Canada
CIS Meet: ! 6.58 2002 Ibrahim Meite, Sherbrooke
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 89 Meite, Ibrahim Sherbrooke 6.80 6.75 7
2 87 Grenier, Martin Sherbrooke 6.86 6.79 5
3 141 Boussombo, Antoine Alberta 6.85 6.84 4
4 379 McAuley, Randy Western 6.90 6.90 3
5 99 Banim-Massok, Patr Uqam 6.97 6.92 2
6 92 Montreuil, Emmanue Sherbrooke 6.95 6.93 1
7 140 Bisset, Dave Alberta 6.96 6.99

Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Sponsor: Coach Canada
CIS Meet: ! 33.40 1999 Alexandre Marchand, Sherbrooke
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 389 Westman, Bob Western 33.79 34.51Q 3
2 89 Meite, Ibrahim Sherbrooke 34.49 34.63Q 1
3 141 Boussombo, Antoine Alberta 34.32 35.58Q 2
4 322 MacInnis, Luke Toronto 34.67 34.89q 3
5 377 Heffernan, Christi Western 34.40 34.91q 1
6 92 Montreuil, Emmanue Sherbrooke 34.68 34.95q 3
7 95 Perron, Marc Andre Sherbrooke 35.14 35.04 1
8 91 Montreuil, David Sherbrooke 34.96 35.70 2
9 287 Taylor, Mike Saskatchewan 35.21 35.79 1
10 25 Gianfrancesco, Oma McGill 35.77 35.87 3
11 145 Fisher, Rob Alberta 35.26 35.93 2
-- 87 Grenier, Martin Sherbrooke 34.67 DNF 2

Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Sponsor: Coach Canada
CIS Meet: ! 33.40 1999 Alexandre Marchand, Sherbrooke
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 89 Meite, Ibrahim Sherbrooke 34.63 34.22 7
2 389 Westman, Bob Western 34.51 34.29 5
3 141 Boussombo, Antoine Alberta 35.58 34.72 4
4 322 MacInnis, Luke Toronto 34.89 34.83 3
5 92 Montreuil, Emmanue Sherbrooke 34.95 39.29 2
6 377 Heffernan, Christi Western 34.91 47.67 1

Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Sponsor: The Thirsty Scholar
CIS Meet: ! 1:16.10 1995 Bryon Goodwin, Manitoba
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 430 McKenzie, Ryan Windsor 1:18.66 1:19.95Q 1
2 334 Kennedy, Scott Victoria 1:20.21 1:21.32Q 2
3 167 Shanks, David Calgary 1:20.61 1:20.30q 1
4 333 Henderson, Josh Victoria 1:20.81 1:20.58q 1
5 226 Kilcullen, Sheldon Manitoba 1:21.49 1:21.55q 1
6 186 Bourke, Robin Guelph 1:21.26 1:21.69q 2
7 107 Gill, David Laval 1:19.53 1:22.09 2
8 12 Duffy, Colin Dalhousie 1:24.50 1:22.30 1
9 433 Pye, Trevor Windsor 1:22.02 1:22.33 2
10 185 Armitage, Steve Guelph 1:21.22 1:22.67 2
11 323 Mbadiwe, Tafari Toronto 1:22.14 1:24.05 2
-- 93 Morency, Jean Phil Sherbrooke 1:21.54 DNF 1

Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Sponsor: The Thirsty Scholar
CIS Meet: ! 1:16.10 1995 Bryon Goodwin, Manitoba
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 430 McKenzie, Ryan Windsor 1:19.95 1:19.30 7
2 167 Shanks, David Calgary 1:20.30 1:19.74 5
3 333 Henderson, Josh Victoria 1:20.58 1:21.02 4
4 186 Bourke, Robin Guelph 1:21.69 1:21.51 3
5 334 Kennedy, Scott Victoria 1:21.32 1:22.20 2
6 226 Kilcullen, Sheldon Manitoba 1:21.55 1:22.37 1

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Sponsor: Pepper's Bar & Grill
2 Alleys, 1 Turn
CIS Meet: ! 2:23.08 1999 Sebastien Ouellet, Sherbrooke
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 430 McKenzie, Ryan Windsor 2:23.99 2:23.10 7
2 286 Scobie, Matthew Saskatchewan 2:27.97 2:27.15 5
3 186 Bourke, Robin Guelph 2:28.93 2:27.49 4
4 26 McCabe, Jeff McGill 2:29.13 2:29.35 3
5 187 Desormeaux, Kyle Guelph 2:29.13 2:30.73 2
6 107 Gill, David Laval 2:28.20 2:31.60 1
7 279 McCormick, Iain Saskatchewan 2:28.96 2:35.62
8 36 Switzer, Robert McMaster 2:29.56 2:37.99
-- 224 Jerema, Sam Manitoba 2:28.95 DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Sponsor: The Ridge Tool Company
2 Alleys, 1 Turn
CIS Meet: ! 3:46.85 1990 Allan Klassen, UBC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 430 McKenzie, Ryan Windsor 3:44.64 3:52.38 7
2 102 Blouin, Daniel Laval 3:53.27 3:53.46 5
3 71 Gillis, Eric St.Francis X 4:01.14 3:54.47 4
4 224 Jerema, Sam Manitoba 3:55.85 3:56.69 3
5 314 Caldwell, Trevor Toronto 3:53.92 3:57.64 2
6 345 Arnald, Scott Waterloo 3:54.91 3:58.96 1
7 187 Desormeaux, Kyle Guelph 3:56.20 3:59.59
8 335 Saqui, Glenn Victoria 3:55.66 4:01.00
9 195 Thorson, Cleve Guelph 3:55.10 4:01.20
10 228 Walker, Brian Manitoba 3:58.28 4:01.63
11 332 Babiuk, Craig Victoria 4:04.60
12 286 Scobie, Matthew Saskatchewan 3:55.23 4:24.40

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Sponsor: The Running Factory
2 Alleys, 1 Turn
CIS Meet: ! 7:59.29 1996 Jeff Schiebler, UBC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 437 Young, Brandon Windsor 8:22.69 8:18.44 7
2 71 Gillis, Eric St.Francis X 8:11.27 8:21.66 5
3 165 Kendrick, Nathan Calgary 8:30.92 8:24.12 4
4 147 Keleman, Kelsey Alberta 8:27.54 8:28.96 3
5 228 Walker, Brian Manitoba 8:29.18 8:31.85 2
6 314 Caldwell, Trevor Toronto 8:26.39 8:33.50 1
7 195 Thorson, Cleve Guelph 8:27.90 8:34.98
8 352 Logue, Michael Waterloo 8:30.81 8:39.40
9 238 Bain, Sandy Regina 8:29.14 8:46.74
10 426 Gosselin, James Windsor 8:32.98 8:55.20
-- 102 Blouin, Daniel Laval 8:27.44 DNF
-- 417 Bodirlau, John Windsor 8:29.06 DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Sponsor: The Pepsi Bottling Group
2 heats, top 2 plus next 3 advance to final
CIS Meet: ! 7.83 1983 Mark McKoy, York
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 456 Russell, Patrick York 8.18 8.29Q 2
2 325 Sahadath, Cameron Toronto 8.32 8.30Q 1
3 241 Gullacher, Aaron Regina 8.35 8.36Q 2
4 383 Miller, Mike Western 8.53 8.50Q 1
5 97 St. Jean, Wilson Sherbrooke 8.50 8.48q 2
6 415 Adjetey-Nelson, Ja Windsor 8.34 8.51q 1
7 436 Wilson, Cameron Windsor 8.45 8.52q 1
8 384 Moleko, Tumelo Western 8.54 8.66 2
9 247 Peters, Darren Regina 8.49 8.68 2
9 428 Lambert, Sean Windsor 8.38 8.68 2
11 190 Jamieson, Brian Guelph 8.54 8.78 1
-- 272 Armstrong, Corey Saskatchewan 8.49 SCR

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Sponsor: The Pepsi Bottling Group
2 heats, top 2 plus next 3 advance to final
CIS Meet: ! 7.83 1983 Mark McKoy, York
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 456 Russell, Patrick York 8.29 8.27 7
2 325 Sahadath, Cameron Toronto 8.30 8.35 5
3 241 Gullacher, Aaron Regina 8.36 8.36 4
4 383 Miller, Mike Western 8.50 8.54 3
5 97 St. Jean, Wilson Sherbrooke 8.48 J8.54 2
6 415 Adjetey-Nelson, Ja Windsor 8.51 8.56 1
7 436 Wilson, Cameron Windsor 8.52 8.61

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Sponsor: Sherwin Williams
CIS Meet: ! 1:26.35 1984 Yeomen, York
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Universite de Sherbrooke 'A' 1:30.23 1:28.14Q 1
1) 92 Montreuil, Emmanuel 2) 91 Montreuil, David
3) 95 Perron, Marc Andre 4) 87 Grenier, Martin
2 University of Western Ontario 'A' 1:29.74 1:28.35Q 3
1) 389 Westman, Bob 2) 377 Heffernan, Christian
3) 380 McConnell, Ryan 4) 379 McAuley, Randy
3 University of Saskatchewan 'A' 1:28.71 1:30.22Q 2
1) 274 Berlinic, Henry 2) 287 Taylor, Mike
3) 284 Reindl, Jason 4) 273 Baynes, Aaron
4 University of Toronto 'A' 1:29.59 1:29.58q 3
1) 311 Arthur, Augustine 2) 322 MacInnis, Luke
3) 313 Barbarie, Daniel 4) 312 Barakat, Neil
5 University of Alberta 'A' 1:28.57 1:29.76q 1
1) 148 Wright, Neville 2) 145 Fisher, Rob
3) 142 Cocks, Mark 4) 143 Cross, Nathan
6 University of Manitoba 'A' 1:31.45 1:29.78q 3
1) 219 Dutton, James 2) 221 Hanrahan, Ryan
3) 217 Boudreau, Jon 4) 226 Kilcullen, Sheldon
7 University of Waterloo 'A' 1:30.31 1:30.26 2
1) 346 Blair, Adrian 2) 349 Ferth, Shane
3) 347 Brown, Joe 4) 355 Ukwuoma, Nnaemeka
8 University of Regina 'A' 1:30.03 1:30.68 2
1) 247 Peters, Darren 2) 248 Peters, Shawn
3) 249 Polisky, Gary 4) 242 Huber, Wade
9 York University 'A' 1:32.42 1:32.53 2
1) 459 Zakher, George 2) 454 Myers, Christian
3) 458 St Benard, David 4) 456 Russell, Patrick
10 University of Windsor 'A' 1:30.10 1:32.54 1
1) 415 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 2) 428 Lambert, Sean
3) 424 Foglia, Joe 4) 434 Quigley, Derek
11 Queen's University 'A' 1:33.58 1:32.90 1
1) 52 Crawford, Bryan 2) 62 Rogan, Chris
3) 63 Sisley, Andrew 4) 51 Bale, Michael
12 McGill University 'A' 1:30.52 1:34.91 3
1) 25 Gianfrancesco, Omar 2) 511 Brown, Andrrew
3) 512 Frattini, Alex 4) 510 Brunet, Pierre-Oliver

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Sponsor: Sherwin Williams
CIS Meet: ! 1:26.35 1984 Yeomen, York
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Universite de Sherbrooke 'A' 1:28.14 1:26.66 7
1) 92 Montreuil, Emmanuel 2) 91 Montreuil, David
3) 95 Perron, Marc Andre 4) 87 Grenier, Martin
2 University of Western Ontario 'A' 1:28.35 1:28.96 5
1) 389 Westman, Bob 2) 377 Heffernan, Christian
3) 382 McTavish, Gavin 4) 379 McAuley, Randy
3 University of Toronto 'A' 1:29.58 1:29.75 4
1) 311 Arthur, Augustine 2) 322 MacInnis, Luke
3) 313 Barbarie, Daniel 4) 312 Barakat, Neil
4 University of Saskatchewan 'A' 1:30.22 1:30.25 3
1) 274 Berlinic, Henry 2) 287 Taylor, Mike
3) 284 Reindl, Jason 4) 273 Baynes, Aaron
5 University of Alberta 'A' 1:29.76 1:30.51 2
1) 148 Wright, Neville 2) 141 Boussombo, Antoine
3) 145 Fisher, Rob 4) 142 Cocks, Mark
6 University of Manitoba 'A' 1:29.78 1:31.42 1
1) 219 Dutton, James 2) 221 Hanrahan, Ryan
3) 217 Boudreau, Jon 4) 226 Kilcullen, Sheldon

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Sponsor: Nike Canada
CIS Meet: ! 3:14.60 1993 Mustangs, Western
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 University of Western Ontario 'A' 3:13.23 3:20.83 2 7
1) 379 McAuley, Randy 2) 382 McTavish, Gavin
3) 389 Westman, Bob 4) 377 Heffernan, Christian
2 Universite de Sherbrooke 'A' 3:21.67 3:21.33 2 5
1) 95 Perron, Marc Andre 2) 91 Montreuil, David
3) 87 Grenier, Martin 4) 94 Morin, Steve
3 University of Saskatchewan 'A' 3:22.79 3:21.59 2 4
1) 275 Bernard, Moses 2) 279 McCormick, Iain
3) 284 Reindl, Jason 4) 273 Baynes, Aaron
4 University of Windsor 'A' 3:19.94 3:21.68 2 3
1) 419 Dietrich, Neil 2) 434 Quigley, Derek
3) 416 Aseltine, Ian 4) 415 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie
5 University of Regina 'A' 3:23.51 3:25.02 2 2
1) 247 Peters, Darren 2) 241 Gullacher, Aaron
3) 249 Polisky, Gary 4) 242 Huber, Wade
6 University of Waterloo 'A' 3:24.39 3:25.27 1 1
1) 347 Brown, Joe 2) 349 Ferth, Shane
3) 348 Dowhaniuk, Davis 4) 346 Blair, Adrian
7 University of Toronto 'A' 3:25.62 3:25.33 1
1) 322 MacInnis, Luke 2) 313 Barbarie, Daniel
3) 320 Kalisz, Matt 4) 323 Mbadiwe, Tafari
8 McGill University 'A' 3:25.13 3:26.16 1
1) 25 Gianfrancesco, Omar 2) 511 Brown, Andrrew
3) 26 McCabe, Jeff 4) 512 Frattini, Alex
9 Dalhousie University 'A' 3:24.34 3:26.37 1
1) 11 Davidson, Joshua 2) 17 White, Sandy
3) 13 Goulet, Chris 4) 12 Duffy, Colin
10 University of Manitoba 'A' 3:24.68 3:26.48 1
1) 222 Harrison, Darryl 2) 225 Kilcullen, Jon
3) 226 Kilcullen, Sheldon 4) 218 Caines, Cliff
11 Université Laval 'A' 3:25.80 3:27.15 1
1) 105 Bouit, Yohan 2) 113 Levesque, Gino
3) 106 Chamard, Pierre Etienne 4) 107 Gill, David
12 University of Guelph 'A' 3:23.99 3:27.24 2
1) 186 Bourke, Robin 2) 185 Armitage, Steve
3) 194 Straw, Brady 4) 188 Dunbrack, Andrew

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Sponsor: 3M Canada
2 Alleys, 1 Turn
CIS Meet: ! 7:29.23 1995 Bison, Manitoba
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 University of Windsor 'A' 7:45.03 7:36.73 7
1) 418 Coates, Andrew 2) 435 Savard, Kevin
3) 433 Pye, Trevor 4) 430 McKenzie, Ryan
2 University of Victoria 'A' 7:44.32 7:38.34 5
1) 333 Henderson, Josh 2) 332 Babiuk, Craig
3) 335 Saqui, Glenn 4) 334 Kennedy, Scott
3 University of Guelph 'A' 7:46.72 7:44.32 4
1) 186 Bourke, Robin 2) 188 Dunbrack, Andrew
3) 194 Straw, Brady 4) 185 Armitage, Steve
4 University of Saskatchewan 'A' 7:52.79 7:52.47 3
1) 281 McInnes, Mitch 2) 279 McCormick, Iain
3) 285 Rhinas, Jeff 4) 286 Scobie, Matthew
5 University of Waterloo 'A' 7:52.80 7:52.99 2
1) 350 Gibbons, Will 2) 348 Dowhaniuk, Davis
3) 345 Arnald, Scott 4) 351 Lawrence, Colin
6 University of Manitoba 'A' 7:45.35 7:53.15 1
1) 223 Hrynkow, Chris 2) 220 Fletcher, Jared
3) 226 Kilcullen, Sheldon 4) 224 Jerema, Sam
7 Dalhousie University 'A' 8:01.74 8:02.06
1) 12 Duffy, Colin 2) 13 Goulet, Chris
3) 15 Lakshman, Mihira 4) 16 McBride, Nicholas
8 Universite de Sherbrooke 'A' 7:53.35 8:05.34
1) 98 Thouin, Nicolas 2) 84 Bosse, Ynuk
3) 90 Menard, Francois 4) 94 Morin, Steve
9 University of Toronto 'A' 7:53.66 8:09.78
1) 323 Mbadiwe, Tafari 2) 320 Kalisz, Matt
3) 319 Godfrey, Matt 4) 521 Burrell, Craig
10 Université Laval 'A' 8:01.10 8:12.49
1) 113 Levesque, Gino 2) 104 Bossé, Yohan
3) 120 Sylvestre, Philippe 4) 107 Gill, David

Men High Jump
================================================================================
Sponsor: Westmont Hospitality Group
Height Progression: 1.89 by 5cm to 1.99 then by 3cm
CIS Meet: ! 2.24m 1993 Alex Zaliauskas, Toronto
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 316 Dillon, Mark Toronto 2.19m 2.08m 7
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.25
P P P P P O XXX
2 388 Vermue, Mitch Western 2.07m 2.05m 5
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
P O O O O XXX
3 432 Nriagu, Osi Windsor 2.04m 2.02m 4
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05
O O O XO XXX
4 115 Marcotte, Hugo Laval 2.01m J2.02m 3
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05
O O XXO XO XXX
5 123 Trepanier, Pablo Laval 2.00m J2.02m 2
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05
XO XO XXO XO XXX
6 59 Mukoro, Lance Queen's 2.04m 1.99m 1
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02
O XO O XXX
7 218 Caines, Cliff Manitoba 1.98m J1.99m
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05
P XXO XXO P XXX
8 452 Clarke, Spencer York 2.04m 1.94m
1.89 1.94 1.99
O O XXX
8 28 St Michael, Dan McGill 1.98m 1.94m
1.89 1.94 1.99
O O XXX
10 276 Blacklaws, Kris Saskatchewan 2.04m J1.94m
1.89 1.94 1.99
O XO XXX
11 243 Jestadt, Sean Regina 2.04m J1.94m
1.89 1.94 1.99
P XXO XXX
12 99 Banim-Massok, Patr Uqam 2.00m 1.89m
1.89 1.94
O XXX
13 66 Vanags, Alex Queen's 1.98m J1.89m
1.89 1.94
XO XXX

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Sponsor: United Computers Ltd.
Height Progression: 4.40 by 15cm to 4.55 then by 10cm
CIS Meet: ! 5.65m 1992 Doug Wood, York
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 460 Zubyck, Todd York 5.35m 5.25m 7
4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO XO O XPP
2 146 Johnson, Jamie Alberta 5.05m 5.15m 5
4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25
PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO O XXO XXX
3 86 Gauthier, Rene Sherbrooke 5.00m 4.95m 4
4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15
PPP PPP XXO PPP XO XXO XXP X
4 277 Hanson, Rob Saskatchewan 4.85m 4.85m 3
4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95
PPP O PPP XO O XXX
5 85 Foley, David Sherbrooke 5.10m J4.85m 2
4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95
PPP PPP XXO XO O XXX
6 139 Archambault, Mike Alberta 4.60m 4.65m 1
4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75
XO PPP O XXX
7 375 Edwards, Jeff Western 4.58m J4.65m
4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75
XXO XO O XXX
8 83 Belanger, Simon Sherbrooke 4.60m J4.65m
4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75
PPP XO XO XXX
9 420 Dinardo, Kevin Windsor 4.64m J4.65m
4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75
O XXO XXO XXX
10 425 Gosselin, Dan Windsor 4.50m 4.55m
4.40 4.55 4.65
O XXO XXX
10 280 McCubbing, Scott Saskatchewan 4.55m 4.55m
4.40 4.55 4.65
PPP XXO XXX

Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Sponsor: Creative Benefit Solutions
CIS Meet: ! 7.64m 2003 Patrick Banim-Massock, UQAM
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 99 Banim-Massok, Patr Uqam 7.44m 7.42m 7
7.16m 7.20m FOUL FOUL 7.42m FOUL
2 248 Peters, Shawn Regina 7.22m 7.37m 5
7.11m FOUL 6.93m 7.11m 7.08m 7.37m
3 415 Adjetey-Nelson, Ja Windsor 7.23m 7.32m 4
6.67m 6.84m 6.82m 6.68m 6.91m 7.32m
4 432 Nriagu, Osi Windsor 6.95m 7.10m 3
6.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.10m 6.78m
5 56 Martin, Jonathan Queen's 7.15m 7.03m 2
6.57m 6.84m FOUL 7.03m 6.74m 6.98m
6 243 Jestadt, Sean Regina 6.98m 6.88m 1
6.69m 6.84m 6.88m 6.47m 6.88m 6.70m
7 242 Huber, Wade Regina 6.95m 6.80m
6.80m FOUL 6.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 245 McCannel, Bruce Regina 7.03m 6.75m
FOUL FOUL 6.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 168 Swanlund, Mark Calgary 6.86m 6.62m
6.11m 6.62m FOUL
10 67 Woods, Bill Queen's 6.83m 6.50m
6.50m FOUL 6.29m
11 458 St Benard, David York 7.02m 6.38m
6.15m 6.38m FOUL

Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Sponsor: Danley I.E.M.
CIS Meet: ! 15.80m 2003 Patrick Banim-Massock, UQAM
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 99 Banim-Massok, Patr Uqam 15.87m 15.57m 7
15.04m 15.21m 13.57m 15.57m FOUL 15.55m
2 248 Peters, Shawn Regina 15.24m 15.27m 5
15.12m 15.20m 15.17m 15.27m FOUL 15.09m
3 243 Jestadt, Sean Regina 15.02m 15.06m 4
14.45m 15.06m 14.44m 14.44m 14.71m FOUL
4 67 Woods, Bill Queen's 14.17m 14.51m 3
14.08m 13.48m 13.56m 13.86m 14.51m 14.44m
5 245 McCannel, Bruce Regina 14.82m 14.12m 2
14.12m FOUL FOUL 14.09m FOUL FOUL
6 421 Edwards, Darl Windsor 14.36m 13.97m 1
13.67m FOUL 13.97m 13.70m FOUL 13.93m
7 384 Moleko, Tumelo Western 13.82m 13.81m
13.38m 13.52m 13.78m FOUL 13.45m 13.81m
8 353 MacDonald, Andrew Waterloo 13.54m 13.47m
FOUL FOUL 13.47m 12.91m FOUL FOUL
9 455 Nangle, Marlon York 14.71m 13.45m
FOUL FOUL 13.45m
10 373 Cholewa, Scott Western 13.75m 13.36m
FOUL 13.13m 13.36m
11 163 Fairbairn, John Calgary 13.40m 13.00m
13.00m 12.85m 12.93m

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Sponsor: Mindbox Creative Group
CIS Meet: ! 17.21m 1982 Frank Bakovec, Toronto
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 202 Meisner, Chris Lethbridge 17.68m 18.46m! 7
FOUL 18.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.46m
2 206 Steacy, Jim Lethbridge 15.97m 16.65m 5
15.13m 14.92m 16.28m 16.65m FOUL 16.35m
3 57 Melaney, Mike Queen's 15.90m 16.12m 4
14.71m 15.06m FOUL FOUL 16.12m FOUL
4 201 Doucette, Jonathan Lethbridge 15.58m 15.67m 3
14.41m 14.61m FOUL 15.49m 15.67m FOUL
5 144 Doherty, Matt Alberta 15.36m 15.44m 2
15.44m 14.72m 14.68m FOUL FOUL 15.16m
6 431 Montigny, Lance Windsor 15.77m 15.06m 1
14.96m FOUL 15.06m 15.05m 15.05m 15.00m
7 53 Gillespie, Brian Queen's 14.59m 14.89m
14.59m 14.89m 14.26m FOUL FOUL 14.44m
8 427 Jones, Brian Windsor 15.27m 14.71m
14.25m 14.56m 14.53m 14.71m FOUL FOUL
9 27 Merrick, Jim McGill 14.89m 14.40m
14.40m 14.39m 14.32m
9 289 Wilson, Ben Saskatchewan 14.46m 14.40m
14.04m 14.40m 14.16m
11 65 Trudeau, Corey Queen's 15.61m 14.35m
13.76m 14.35m FOUL
12 205 Smith, Adam Lethbridge 14.05m 13.59m
13.49m 13.59m FOUL

Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
Sponsor: Power Bar
CIS Meet: ! 20.45m 2003 Jim Steacy, Lethbridge
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 206 Steacy, Jim Lethbridge 22.02m 21.46m! 7
20.40m 20.77m FOUL 20.95m 21.46m FOUL
2 202 Meisner, Chris Lethbridge 18.37m 18.13m 5
18.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 283 Piercy, Jeff Saskatchewan 17.45m 17.39m 4
17.39m 16.72m 16.62m FOUL 16.76m FOUL
4 204 Sagert, Mike Lethbridge 17.19m 17.14m 3
17.08m 16.55m FOUL 16.11m 16.07m 17.14m
5 205 Smith, Adam Lethbridge 17.02m 17.03m 2
15.67m 16.99m 17.03m FOUL 16.04m FOUL
6 278 Kindrachuk, Mark Saskatchewan 17.34m 16.73m 1
FOUL 16.64m 14.25m FOUL FOUL 16.73m
7 57 Melaney, Mike Queen's 16.63m 16.31m
16.31m FOUL FOUL 15.66m FOUL FOUL
8 201 Doucette, Jonathan Lethbridge 17.24m 16.28m
16.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.10m FOUL
9 431 Montigny, Lance Windsor 16.38m 15.99m
14.43m 15.60m 15.99m
10 203 Paterson, Scott Lethbridge 16.12m 15.79m
15.79m 15.45m FOUL
11 144 Doherty, Matt Alberta 15.54m 14.88m
FOUL 14.88m FOUL
12 72 Robichaud, Yves Moncton 15.24m 14.73m
14.55m 14.65m 14.73m

Men Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Sponsor: Windsor Factory Supply
CIS Meet: ! 3834 2003 Trevor Phillips, Calgary
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 415 Adjetey-Nelson, Ja Windsor 3690 3902! 7
2 247 Peters, Darren Regina 3625 3856! 5
3 456 Russell, Patrick York 3547 3791 4
4 218 Caines, Cliff Manitoba 3668 3753 3
5 272 Armstrong, Corey Saskatchewan 3559 3432 2
6 162 Betzelt, Adam Calgary 3488 3406 1
7 240 Groeller, Mark Regina 3296 3383
8 246 Ottenbreit, Kyle Regina 3299 3280
9 97 St. Jean, Wilson Sherbrooke 3012 3209
10 458 St Benard, David York 3397 3163
11 370 Atwal, Preet Western 3320 3122
12 436 Wilson, Cameron Windsor 3301 2533

Mixed 400 Meter Dash Wheel Chair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 463 Clark, Chelsea Cruisers 1:13.00 J1:12.83 93.06%
2 464 Matassa, Jessica Bulldogs 1:03.00 J1:01.48 88.84%
3 465 May, Jeff Bulldogs 1:14.00 J1:14.43 81.45%
4 461 Thom, Curtis Cruisers 59.00 J59.17 79.52%
5 462 Ledo, Mark Cruisers 59.50 J59.28 79.37%
6 466 Hawtin, Melanie Golden Horeshoe 1:07.00 J1:09.81 78.24%

Mixed 800 Meter Run Wheel Chair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 463 Clark, Chelsea Cruisers 2:26.00 J2:28.03 98.36%
2 464 Matassa, Jessica Bulldogs 2:05.00 J2:04.92 88.55%
3 465 May, Jeff Bulldogs 2:28.00 J2:28.67 83.83%
4 466 Hawtin, Melanie Golden Horeshoe 2:07.00 2:22.53 77.61%
5 461 Thom, Curtis Cruisers 1:58.00 J1:59.10 77.45%
6 462 Ledo, Mark Cruisers 1:58.50 J1:59.71 77.00%

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) University of Saskatchewan 91.50 2) University of Calgary 57
3) Dalhousie University 36 4) University of Windsor 35
4) University of Manitoba 35 6) University of Alberta 27
7) University of Toronto 26 8) University of Lethbridge 18.50
9) Queen's University 13 10) University of Western Ont 12
11) York University 10 12) Universite de Sherbrooke 4
12) University of Guelph 4 14) McMaster University 3
15) McGill University 1 15) University of Victoria 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) University of Windsor 59 2) Universite de Sherbrooke 42
3) University of Lethbridge 32 4) University of Western Ont 29
5) University of Regina 28 6) University of Saskatchewa 25
7) University of Toronto 22 8) University of Alberta 21
9) York University 18 10) Universite du Quebec a Mo 16
11) University of Guelph 13 12) Université Laval 11
12) University of Victoria 11 12) University of Manitoba 11
15) University of Calgary 10 15) Queen's University 10
17) St. Francis Xavier Univers 9 18) University of Waterloo 4
19) McGill University 3



User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.