• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

CWUAA Track and Field Championship

Max Bell Field House, MB
February 27-28th, 2004

Team Points

Saskatchewan 163.5
Calgary 87
Alberta 63.5
Manitoba 44
Lethbridge 30
Victoria 15
Regina 5
Saskatchewan 98
Regina 87
Alberta 68
Manitoba 62
Calgary 33
Lethbridge 32
Victoria 29


Licensed to Athletics Manitoba Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/28/04 5:00 PM
2004 CWUAA Track and Field Championship - 2/27/04 to 2/28/04
Max Bell Field House, University of Manitoba
Results, Saturday February 28, 2004

Women 60 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
CW Record: # 7.52 2/23/85 Esmie Lawrence/Laura Wilson 01,
CIS Standard: % 7.69
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 197 Karlyn Serby 81 Saskatchewan 7.71Q 2
2 6 Elaine Hua 82 Alberta 7.73Q 1
2 11 Aimee McMillan 83 Alberta 7.96Q 3
3 147 Nicole McKell 84 Regina 7.91Q 3
3 181 Caitlin Basnett 83 Saskatchewan 7.96Q 3
4 183 Nicky Buchholz 82 Saskatchewan 7.76Q 1
5 7 Heather Hughes 84 Alberta 7.81Q 2
8 73 Tanya Bunbury 83 Lethbridge 7.89q 1
9 107 Ruth Ezirim 81 Manitoba 8.02 1
10 202 Andrea Vinet 82 Saskatchewan 8.05 2
11 42 Diana Gruber 83 Calgary 8.06 2
12 114 Kelly Watson 80 Manitoba 8.07 3
13 76 Laura Ferguson 80 Lethbridge 8.11 3
14 152 Colleen Rieder 81 Regina 8.15 2
15 45 Colleen O'Brien 82 Calgary 8.18 1
16 140 Krista Baker 84 Regina 8.30 2
17 144 Patricia Janz 84 Regina 8.50 1
18 151 Christine Pituley 85 Regina 8.65 3

Women 60 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 7.52 2/23/85 Esmie Lawrence/Laura Wilson 01, UofC
CIS Standard: % 7.69
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 197 Karlyn Serby 81 Saskatchewan 7.60%
2 6 Elaine Hua 82 Alberta 7.64%
3 183 Nicky Buchholz 82 Saskatchewan 7.67%
4 7 Heather Hughes 84 Alberta 7.78
5 73 Tanya Bunbury 83 Lethbridge 7.92
6 181 Caitlin Basnett 83 Saskatchewan 7.97
6 11 Aimee McMillan 83 Alberta 7.97
8 147 Nicole McKell 84 Regina 7.98

Women 300 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
CW Record: # 38.07 2/2/85 Esmie Lawrence, U of Calgary
CIS Standard: % 39.94
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 197 Karlyn Serby 81 Saskatchewan % 39.00Q 3
2 194 Katie Rooks 85 Saskatchewan 40.11Q 2
3 190 Amber Mosewich 84 Saskatchewan 41.05Q 1
4 7 Heather Hughes 84 Alberta 40.15q 2
5 39 Megan Czajkowski 82 Calgary 41.04q 3
6 188 Shannon Leydon 84 Saskatchewan 41.19q 1
7 114 Kelly Watson 80 Manitoba 41.55 1
8 11 Aimee McMillan 83 Alberta 41.57 3
....Women 300 Meter Dash Senior
9 146 Danielle McFadyen 84 Regina 41.72 2
10 150 Eseroghene Omene 84 Regina 42.06 1
11 41 Pam Elliott 82 Calgary 42.57 2
12 86 Julia Viola 79 Lethbridge 43.84 3

Women 300 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 38.07 2/2/85 Esmie Lawrence, U of Calgary
CIS Standard: % 39.94
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 197 Karlyn Serby 81 Saskatchewan 38.58%
2 7 Heather Hughes 84 Alberta 39.97
3 190 Amber Mosewich 84 Saskatchewan 41.08
4 39 Megan Czajkowski 82 Calgary 41.41
5 188 Shannon Leydon 84 Saskatchewan 47.07
6 194 Katie Rooks 85 Saskatchewan 47.07

Women 600 Meter Run Senior
==========================================================================
CW Record: # 1:29.00 3/3/84 Gwen Wall, U of Sask
CIS Standard: % 1:34.44
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 115 Lisa Whalen 81 Manitoba 1:33.72% 2
2 194 Katie Rooks 85 Saskatchewan 1:33.98% 2
3 192 Erica Poole 81 Saskatchewan 1:34.61 2
4 44 Jackie Jones 83 Calgary 1:35.45 2
5 38 Gina Barnett 84 Calgary 1:35.57 1
6 109 Kja Isaacson 85 Manitoba 1:35.72 2
7 149 Lorinda Moroschan 83 Regina 1:37.11 1
8 143 Meagan Hazlewood 84 Regina 1:37.47 1
9 86 Julia Viola 79 Lethbridge 1:37.67 1
10 3 Carrah Boumah 84 Alberta 1:39.25 2
11 50 Beth Trites 82 Calgary 1:40.52 1
12 148 Kassandra Mohr 84 Regina 1:47.86 1

Women 800 Meter Run Pent Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 53 Jessica Zelinka 81 Calgary 2:24.34
2 187 Sarah Junkin 79 Saskatchewan 2:25.47
3 200 Mandi Tasche 80 Saskatchewan 2:25.68
4 78 Kendra Harper 83 Lethbridge 2:25.89
5 36 Samantha Anderson 82 Calgary 2:26.26

Women 1000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 2:45.10 2/2/88 Trish Wellman, U of Victoria
CIS Standard: % 2:54.84
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 198 Edyta Sieminska 81 Saskatchewan 2:47.60%
2 48 Shannon Slater 82 Calgary 2:48.01%
3 113 Darolyn Trembath 82 Manitoba 2:49.89%
4 115 Lisa Whalen 81 Manitoba 2:52.26%
5 227 Andrea Depol 76 U of Victoria 2:54.03%
6 1 Lindsay Acheson 82 Alberta 2:54.55%
7 47 Heather Sim 83 Calgary 2:54.89
8 43 Sabrina Harper 79 Calgary 2:55.24
9 52 Chelsey Wyrostok 83 Calgary 2:57.56
10 50 Beth Trites 82 Calgary 2:57.65
11 149 Lorinda Moroschan 83 Regina 2:58.51
12 226 Leah Burley 83 U of Victoria 2:59.13
13 16 Kerianne Yewchuk 81 Alberta 3:02.24
14 225 Heather Burley 83 U of Victoria 3:02.93
15 74 Tara Burke 79 Lethbridge 3:03.11
16 110 Jennifer Krewiak 84 Manitoba 3:03.61
17 229 Nancy Fedoruk 82 U of Victoria 3:03.85
18 105 Tyra Dickson 82 Manitoba 3:08.22
19 145 Kimberly Marshall 84 Regina 3:09.79
20 230 Sarah Gilgunn U of Victoria 3:09.89
21 228 Karen Fedoruk U of Victoria 3:10.16
22 108 Brigitte Girouard 82 Manitoba 3:11.50

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 4:19.96 3/3/81 Debbie Scott, U of Victoria
CIS Standard: % 4:36.54
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 198 Edyta Sieminska 81 Saskatchewan 4:30.44%
2 48 Shannon Slater 82 Calgary 4:31.32%
3 113 Darolyn Trembath 82 Manitoba 4:33.81%
4 43 Sabrina Harper 79 Calgary 4:38.72
5 4 Krissy Dooling 82 Alberta 4:40.56
6 47 Heather Sim 83 Calgary 4:45.01
7 195 Letty Russell 85 Saskatchewan 4:47.98
8 40 Haley Digel 83 Calgary 4:50.02
9 231 Heather Goodfellow 73 U of Victoria 4:50.41
10 233 Liz Ramage U of Victoria 4:50.80
11 157 Tessa West 81 Regina 4:51.52
12 111 Vanessa Mulhern 82 Manitoba 4:55.25
13 105 Tyra Dickson 82 Manitoba 4:57.78
14 232 Wendy Hurdle U of Victoria 5:00.18
15 145 Kimberly Marshall 84 Regina 5:01.92
16 230 Sarah Gilgunn U of Victoria 5:03.36
17 228 Karen Fedoruk U of Victoria 5:05.03
18 49 Natalie Thompson 84 Calgary 5:06.77
19 142 Kristine Fitzgeral 84 Regina 5:08.02
20 108 Brigitte Girouard 82 Manitoba 5:10.74
21 80 Heather Hurdle 79 Lethbridge 5:11.87
22 155 Katrina Milne 85 Regina 5:22.62

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 9:15.43 2/2/88 Brenda Shackleton, Victoria
CIS Standard: % 10:04.64
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 4 Krissy Dooling 82 Alberta 10:06.44
2 231 Heather Goodfellow 73 U of Victoria 10:22.00
3 40 Haley Digel 83 Calgary 10:24.89
4 51 Lindsay Winter 83 Calgary 10:29.86
5 233 Liz Ramage U of Victoria 10:31.65
6 111 Vanessa Mulhern 82 Manitoba 10:39.52
7 157 Tessa West 81 Regina 10:41.31
8 49 Natalie Thompson 84 Calgary 10:46.24
9 142 Kristine Fitzgeral 84 Regina 11:01.62
10 102 Erin Braun 85 Manitoba 11:27.10
11 81 Jessica Lindskog 80 Lethbridge 12:14.46

Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33" Senior
===================================================================
CW Record: # 8.39 2/2/95 Tanya Lypka, U of Sask
CIS Standard: % 8.82
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 53 Jessica Zelinka 81 Calgary % 8.61Q 2
2 9 Sue Kupper 84 Alberta 8.83Q 1
3 202 Andrea Vinet 82 Saskatchewan 8.86Q 1
4 200 Mandi Tasche 80 Saskatchewan 8.97Q 2
5 36 Samantha Anderson 82 Calgary 8.96Q 1
6 42 Diana Gruber 83 Calgary 9.09Q 2
7 187 Sarah Junkin 79 Saskatchewan 9.02q 1
8 140 Krista Baker 84 Regina 9.12q 1
9 181 Caitlin Basnett 83 Saskatchewan 9.19 2
10 147 Nicole McKell 84 Regina 9.67 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33" Pent Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 53 Jessica Zelinka 81 Calgary 8.35
2 36 Samantha Anderson 82 Calgary 8.84
3 200 Mandi Tasche 80 Saskatchewan 8.87
4 187 Sarah Junkin 79 Saskatchewan 8.93
5 78 Kendra Harper 83 Lethbridge 9.74

Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33" Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 8.39 2/2/95 Tanya Lypka, U of Sask
CIS Standard: % 8.82
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 202 Andrea Vinet 82 Saskatchewan 8.80%
2 36 Samantha Anderson 82 Calgary 8.89
3 200 Mandi Tasche 80 Saskatchewan 8.89
....Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33" Senior
4 9 Sue Kupper 84 Alberta 8.97
5 187 Sarah Junkin 79 Saskatchewan 9.00
6 42 Diana Gruber 83 Calgary 9.08
7 140 Krista Baker 84 Regina 9.10

Women 4x200 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 1:38.47 2/2/00 U of Sask
L Boyd, K Serby, A Brockman, D Mengel
CIS Standard: % 1:42.64
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saskatchewan 1:39.15%
1) 183 Nicky Buchholz 82 2) 197 Karlyn Serby 81
3) 187 Sarah Junkin 79 4) 190 Amber Mosewich 84
2 Alberta 1:43.03
1) 6 Elaine Hua 82 2) 7 Heather Hughes 84
3) 11 Aimee McMillan 83 4) 9 Sue Kupper 84
3 Calgary 1:43.71
1) 45 Colleen O'Brien 82 2) 42 Diana Gruber 83
3) 38 Gina Barnett 84 4) 39 Megan Czajkowski 82
4 Manitoba 1:43.85
1) 107 Ruth Ezirim 81 2) 114 Kelly Watson 80
3) 115 Lisa Whalen 81 4) 106 Sharon Drake 83
5 Regina 1:46.67
1) 146 Danielle McFadyen 84 2) 144 Patricia Janz 84
3) 141 Erica Fisher 83 4) 147 Nicole McKell 84
6 Lethbridge 1:47.80
1) 73 Tanya Bunbury 83 2) 82 Arielle Mitchell 82
3) 76 Laura Ferguson 80 4) 79 Lorraine Harty 79

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 3:46.18 3/3/84 U of Sask, U of Sask
Clara Wall, Teresa Hlady, Lisa Kroll, Gwen Wall
CIS Standard: % 3:55.14
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saskatchewan 3:53.64%
1) 190 Amber Mosewich 84 2) 188 Shannon Leydon 84
3) 192 Erica Poole 81 4) 197 Karlyn Serby 81
2 Calgary 3:53.86%
1) 45 Colleen O'Brien 82 2) 38 Gina Barnett 84
3) 39 Megan Czajkowski 82 4) 44 Jackie Jones 83
3 Alberta 3:56.95
1) 7 Heather Hughes 84 2) 11 Aimee McMillan 83
3) 1 Lindsay Acheson 82 4) 3 Carrah Boumah 84
4 Manitoba 3:57.97
1) 109 Kja Isaacson 85 2) 115 Lisa Whalen 81
3) 114 Kelly Watson 80 4) 113 Darolyn Trembath 82
5 Regina 4:02.87
....Women 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
1) 154 Rulene Schulz 83 2) 141 Erica Fisher 83
3) 146 Danielle McFadyen 84 4) 150 Eseroghene Omene 84



****Women 4x800 Meter Relay Senior (3000m relay) note 2nd runner 200m short
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 8:51.30 2/2/88 U of Victoria, U of Victoria
T Jones, R Meagher, B Shackleton, T Wellman
CIS Standard: % 9:20.64
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Calgary 8:29.98#
1) 50 Beth Trites 82 2) 52 Chelsey Wyrostok 83
3) 44 Jackie Jones 83 4) 48 Shannon Slater 82
2 Manitoba 8:35.08#
1) 110 Jennifer Krewiak 84 2) 109 Kja Isaacson 85
3) 113 Darolyn Trembath 82 4) 115 Lisa Whalen 81
3 U of Victoria 8:39.02#
1) 226 Leah Burley 83 2) 229 Nancy Fedoruk 82
3) 225 Heather Burley 83 4) 227 Andrea Depol 76
4 Saskatchewan 8:41.50#
1) 185 Jamie Golding 79 2) 194 Katie Rooks 85
3) 192 Erica Poole 81 4) 198 Edyta Sieminska 81
5 Alberta 8:43.92#
1) 3 Carrah Boumah 84 2) 4 Krissy Dooling 82
3) 16 Kerianne Yewchuk 81 4) 1 Lindsay Acheson 82
6 Regina 9:04.95%
1) 143 Meagan Hazlewood 84 2) 145 Kimberly Marshall 84
3) 149 Lorinda Moroschan 83 4) 157 Tessa West 81
7 Lethbridge 9:29.81
1) 74 Tara Burke 79 2) 86 Julia Viola 79
3) 81 Jessica Lindskog 80 4) 80 Heather Hurdle 79

Women High Jump Pent Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 78 Kendra Harper 83 Lethbridge 1.60m
2 36 Samantha Anderson 82 Calgary 1.57m
2 53 Jessica Zelinka 81 Calgary 1.57m
4 187 Sarah Junkin 79 Saskatchewan 1.51m
5 200 Mandi Tasche 80 Saskatchewan 1.48m

Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 1.84m 2/2/85 Jeannie Cockcroft, British Columbia
CIS Standard: % 1.69m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 184 Angela Collinge 83 Saskatchewan 1.66m
2 37 Karen Baerg 83 Calgary 1.63m
3 203 Nadine Walker 81 Saskatchewan 1.57m
4 12 Kristen Rowntree 83 Alberta 1.52m
....Women High Jump Senior
5 78 Kendra Harper 83 Lethbridge 1.52m
6 84 Tarilie Pernitsky 80 Lethbridge 1.52m

Women Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 4.00m 2/2/03 Kelsie Hendry, U of Saskatchewan
CIS Standard: % 3.43m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 186 Kelsie Hendry 82 Saskatchewan 4.10m#
2 9 Sue Kupper 84 Alberta 3.95m%
3 201 Adrianne Vangool 85 Saskatchewan 3.75m%
4 82 Arielle Mitchell 82 Lethbridge 3.65m%
5 196 Heather Schidlowsk 82 Saskatchewan 3.50m%
6 191 Karolina Nieznalsk 84 Saskatchewan 3.50m%
7 15 Chelsey Wedman 84 Alberta 3.50m%
8 37 Karen Baerg 83 Calgary 3.35m
8 8 Nikki Jeske 82 Alberta 3.35m
10 151 Christine Pituley 85 Regina 3.05m
11 156 Heather Spanier 83 Regina 2.90m
2.90 3.05
X O
-- 2 Brynn Anderson 82 Alberta NH

Women Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 6.10m 2/2/93 Vanessa Monar, U of Sask
CIS Standard: % 5.69m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 200 Mandi Tasche 80 Saskatchewan 5.73m%
FOUL 5.62m 5.52m 5.44m 5.73m 5.73m
2 199 Lindsay Tasche 82 Saskatchewan 5.68m
5.48m 5.51m 5.63m 5.43m 5.68m 5.64m
3 36 Samantha Anderson 82 Calgary 5.63m
FOUL 5.51m 5.63m 5.34m 5.54m 5.56m
4 187 Sarah Junkin 79 Saskatchewan 5.54m
5.31m 5.52m 5.31m FOUL FOUL 5.54m
5 79 Lorraine Harty 79 Lethbridge 5.50m
5.06m 5.50m 5.36m 5.31m 5.20m FOUL
6 5 Sarah Hoyles 81 Alberta 5.39m
5.39m 5.27m 5.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 152 Colleen Rieder 81 Regina 5.28m
FOUL 5.17m 5.28m 5.14m 4.61m 5.03m
8 147 Nicole McKell 84 Regina 5.10m
FOUL FOUL 5.10m FOUL FOUL PASS
9 144 Patricia Janz 84 Regina 5.03m
4.89m 4.89m 5.03m
....Women Long Jump Senior
10 37 Karen Baerg 83 Calgary 5.02m
4.86m 5.02m 4.53m
10 10 Erin McLean 81 Alberta 5.02m
4.87m 5.02m FOUL
10 107 Ruth Ezirim 81 Manitoba 5.02m
FOUL 5.02m 4.95m
13 154 Rulene Schulz 83 Regina 4.85m
4.83m 4.70m 4.85m
14 85 Lauren Pryor 80 Lethbridge 4.76m
4.76m 4.67m 4.66m
15 71 Alanna Baum 80 Lethbridge 4.71m
4.53m FOUL 4.71m
16 6 Elaine Hua 82 Alberta 4.63m
3.81m 4.40m 4.63m
17 9 Sue Kupper 84 Alberta 4.52m
4.52m FOUL FOUL
18 84 Tarilie Pernitsky 80 Lethbridge 4.37m
4.37m 4.23m 4.37m

Women Long Jump Pent Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 53 Jessica Zelinka 81 Calgary 5.69m
5.69m 5.33m PASS
2 187 Sarah Junkin 79 Saskatchewan 5.59m
FOUL 5.59m FOUL
3 200 Mandi Tasche 80 Saskatchewan 5.50m
5.50m FOUL FOUL
4 36 Samantha Anderson 82 Calgary 5.38m
FOUL 5.38m PASS
5 78 Kendra Harper 83 Lethbridge 4.77m
FOUL 4.77m 4.73m

Women Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 12.08m 2/2/03 Mandi Tasche, U of Saskatchewan
CIS Standard: % 11.68m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 200 Mandi Tasche 80 Saskatchewan 11.88m%
11.48m FOUL 11.52m 11.55m 11.77m 11.88m
2 5 Sarah Hoyles 81 Alberta 11.86m%
11.19m 11.60m 11.55m 11.75m 11.47m 11.86m
3 82 Arielle Mitchell 82 Lethbridge 11.36m
10.54m 10.86m 10.87m 11.29m 11.36m 11.15m
4 107 Ruth Ezirim 81 Manitoba 11.35m
FOUL FOUL 11.28m 11.35m FOUL 0.11m
5 46 Tricia Palmer 82 Calgary 10.98m
10.88m 10.98m FOUL 10.73m 10.96m 10.94m
6 37 Karen Baerg 83 Calgary 10.89m
FOUL FOUL 10.61m FOUL 10.72m 10.89m
....Women Triple Jump Senior
7 10 Erin McLean 81 Alberta 10.68m
10.57m 10.62m 10.60m FOUL 10.63m 10.68m
8 152 Colleen Rieder 81 Regina 10.64m
10.49m 10.64m 9.91m 10.59m 10.29m 10.04m
9 154 Rulene Schulz 83 Regina 10.56m
10.49m 10.56m 10.36m
10 84 Tarilie Pernitsky 80 Lethbridge 9.20m
FOUL 9.20m FOUL
-- 144 Patricia Janz 84 Regina FOUL
PASS FOUL PASS
-- 71 Alanna Baum 80 Lethbridge FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS

Women Shot Put 4 kg Pent Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 53 Jessica Zelinka 81 Calgary 12.13m
11.77m 12.13m 11.28m
2 187 Sarah Junkin 79 Saskatchewan 11.48m
10.84m 10.89m 11.48m
3 78 Kendra Harper 83 Lethbridge 11.43m
10.08m 11.43m 11.11m
4 200 Mandi Tasche 80 Saskatchewan 10.63m
10.63m 9.84m 9.55m
5 36 Samantha Anderson 82 Calgary 10.40m
9.94m 9.86m 10.40m

Women Shot Put 4 kg Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 15.36m 2/2/99 Shannon Kekuka, U of Sask
CIS Standard: % 13.16m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 77 Kate Forbes 80 Lethbridge 14.94m%
2 193 Megan Reid 83 Saskatchewan 13.34m%
3 112 Erin Sigvaldason 79 Manitoba 13.31m%
4 14 Jenilee Way 84 Alberta 12.52m
5 203 Nadine Walker 81 Saskatchewan 12.21m
6 13 Melissa These 80 Alberta 11.75m
7 53 Jessica Zelinka 81 Calgary 11.45m
8 78 Kendra Harper 83 Lethbridge 10.70m
9 70 Jamie Alliban 83 Lethbridge 10.68m
10 46 Tricia Palmer 82 Calgary 10.50m
11 103 Monnette Calixto Manitoba 10.49m
12 72 Kirsti Binns 79 Lethbridge 10.37m
13 83 Breanne Patterson 80 Lethbridge 10.34m
14 85 Lauren Pryor 80 Lethbridge 10.16m
15 153 Rhiannon Sax 84 Regina 8.50m

Women Weight Throw 20 lb Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 16.83m 2/2/03 Megan Reid, U of Saskatchewan
CIS Standard: % 14.90m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 193 Megan Reid 83 Saskatchewan 18.30m#
FOUL 17.77m 18.00m 17.52m 18.26m 18.30m
2 77 Kate Forbes 80 Lethbridge 18.26m#
17.64m 18.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.72m
3 196 Heather Schidlowsk 82 Saskatchewan 16.15m%
15.56m 15.13m 15.76m 15.96m 16.15m FOUL
4 182 Jennifer Brown 80 Saskatchewan 15.92m%
FOUL 14.44m FOUL 14.97m 15.92m FOUL
5 13 Melissa These 80 Alberta 15.38m%
15.29m 14.87m FOUL 14.67m 15.19m 15.38m
6 72 Kirsti Binns 79 Lethbridge 15.04m%
14.57m 14.94m 14.65m 14.74m 15.04m 14.35m
7 70 Jamie Alliban 83 Lethbridge 14.43m
FOUL FOUL 13.89m 14.31m 14.43m FOUL
8 83 Breanne Patterson 80 Lethbridge 12.85m
12.45m 12.83m FOUL 11.62m 12.85m 12.57m
9 103 Monnette Calixto Manitoba 12.52m
12.52m 12.42m FOUL
10 75 Laura Collier 80 Lethbridge 11.05m
9.81m FOUL 11.05m
11 153 Rhiannon Sax 84 Regina 7.21m
FOUL 6.91m 7.21m
-- 14 Jenilee Way 84 Alberta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 112 Erin Sigvaldason 79 Manitoba FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Indoor Pentathlon Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 3964 2/2/03 Jessica Zelinka, U of Calgary
CIS Standard: % 3490
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 53 Jessica Zelinka 81 Calgary 3978#
2 187 Sarah Junkin 79 Saskatchewan 3661%
3 36 Samantha Anderson 82 Calgary 3606%
4 200 Mandi Tasche 80 Saskatchewan 3555%
5 78 Kendra Harper 83 Lethbridge 3328

Men 60 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
CW Record: # 6.84 3/3/84 Cyprian Enweani, U of Sask
CIS Standard: % 6.92
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 18 Dave Bisset 77 Alberta 6.97Q 1
2 19 Antoine Boussombo 78 Alberta 7.03Q 3
2 120 James Dutton 79 Manitoba 7.03Q 2
4 125 Ryan Hanrahan 82 Manitoba 7.04Q 1
5 35 Neville Wright 80 Alberta 7.06Q 2
....Men 60 Meter Dash Senior
6 179 Darren Peters 77 Regina 7.08Q 3
7 25 Rob Fisher 78 Alberta 7.07q 1
8 172 Brian Laville 77 Regina 7.08q 2
9 222 Mike Taylor 81 Saskatchewan 7.09q 3
10 206 Henry Berlinic 85 Saskatchewan 7.15q 1
11 137 Darwin Thompson 79 Manitoba 7.19 3
11 60 Paul Fraser 72 Calgary 7.19 3
11 117 Jonathan Boudreau 84 Manitoba 7.19 2
14 122 Steffan Fields Manitoba 7.30 1
14 68 Mark Swanlund 83 Calgary 7.30 1
16 97 Barry Smith 82 Lethbridge 7.37 3
17 121 Justin Fields 83 Manitoba 7.40 2
18 55 Darren Belgrave 85 Calgary 7.43 2
19 169 Derek Kendel 84 Regina 7.48 3
19 100 Jordan Thomas 80 Lethbridge 7.48 1
21 89 Mark Genert 80 Lethbridge 7.50 2
22 173 Benjamin Matheson 83 Regina 7.56 2
22 175 Benjamin McNutt 85 Regina 7.56 1
24 161 Dallas Fidierchuk 81 Regina 7.81 3
-- 167 Ejiro Jarikre 81 Regina NT 1

Men 60 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 6.84 3/3/84 Cyprian Enweani, U of Sask
CIS Standard: % 6.92
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 19 Antoine Boussombo 78 Alberta 6.92%
2 120 James Dutton 79 Manitoba 6.97
3 172 Brian Laville 77 Regina 6.98
4 18 Dave Bisset 77 Alberta 7.01
5 125 Ryan Hanrahan 82 Manitoba 7.02
6 35 Neville Wright 80 Alberta 7.04
7 25 Rob Fisher 78 Alberta 7.06
8 179 Darren Peters 77 Regina 7.11

Men 300 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
CW Record: # 33.56 2/2/84 Cyprian Enweani, U of Sask
CIS Standard: % 34.74
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 19 Antoine Boussombo 78 Alberta 35.06Q 4
2 23 Nathan Cross 80 Alberta 35.34Q 2
3 25 Rob Fisher 78 Alberta 35.44Q 3
4 205 Aaron Baynes 85 Saskatchewan 35.55Q 1
5 222 Mike Taylor 81 Saskatchewan 35.21q 4
6 67 David Shanks 81 Calgary 35.46q 2
7 35 Neville Wright 80 Alberta 35.51 3
8 22 Mark Cocks 84 Alberta 35.65 1
....Men 300 Meter Dash Senior
9 180 Shawn Peters 79 Regina 36.14 3
10 21 Chris Clare 85 Alberta 36.25 4
11 122 Steffan Fields Manitoba 36.48 2
12 166 Wade Huber 84 Regina 36.53 1
13 87 Bouma Burke 80 Lethbridge 36.58 1
14 135 Duncan Rhoda 84 Manitoba 36.94 1
15 121 Justin Fields 83 Manitoba 37.59 2
16 100 Jordan Thomas 80 Lethbridge 37.96 3
17 119 Andrew Dauphinais 83 Manitoba 38.04 3
18 173 Benjamin Matheson 83 Regina 38.69 4
19 161 Dallas Fidierchuk 81 Regina 39.51 2
19 127 Chris Hrynkow 77 Manitoba 39.51 4

Men 300 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 33.56 2/2/84 Cyprian Enweani, U of Sask
CIS Standard: % 34.74
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 19 Antoine Boussombo 78 Alberta 34.79
2 25 Rob Fisher 78 Alberta 35.35
3 205 Aaron Baynes 85 Saskatchewan 35.36
4 23 Nathan Cross 80 Alberta 35.83
5 67 David Shanks 81 Calgary 36.14
6 222 Mike Taylor 81 Saskatchewan 51.93

Men 600 Meter Run Senior
==========================================================================
CW Record: # 1:17.25 2/2/94 Byron Goodwin, U of Manitoba
CIS Standard: % 1:21.04
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 67 David Shanks 81 Calgary 1:20.61% 4
2 240 Scott Kennedy 81 U of Victoria 1:20.79% 4
3 239 Josh Henderson 79 U of Victoria 1:21.30 4
4 131 Sheldon Kilcullen 85 Manitoba 1:21.49 4
5 213 Iain McCormick 85 Saskatchewan 1:21.59 4
6 127 Chris Hrynkow 77 Manitoba 1:23.80 4
7 130 Jon Kilcullen 83 Manitoba 1:24.12 3
8 126 Darryl Harrison 75 Manitoba 1:24.40 3
9 241 Richard Lehman U of Victoria 1:24.45 3
10 237 Robert Conners 81 U of Victoria 1:24.48 3
11 66 Travis Saunders 84 Calgary 1:24.72 2
12 29 Sean Kennedy 78 Alberta 1:24.87 1
13 134 Patrice Leclercq 84 Manitoba 1:25.32 2
14 235 Jacob Burgess U of Victoria 1:25.54 2
15 56 Darcy Bell 82 Calgary 1:25.55 2
16 87 Bouma Burke 80 Lethbridge 1:26.12 1
17 119 Andrew Dauphinais 83 Manitoba 1:26.75 3
18 236 Tyler Cocker U of Victoria 1:27.30 2
....Men 600 Meter Run Senior
19 171 Darryl Knaus 84 Regina 1:27.88 1
20 170 Bradley Kerr 84 Regina 1:28.79 1
21 160 Daniel Boudreau 84 Regina 1:29.21 1

Men 1000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 2:23.03 2/2/96 Daryl Fillion, U of Manitoba
CIS Standard: % 2:28.34
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 221 Matthew Scobie 84 Saskatchewan 2:28.28%
2 128 Sam Jerema 83 Manitoba 2:28.95
3 213 Iain McCormick 85 Saskatchewan 2:28.96
4 234 Craig Babiuk 81 U of Victoria 2:30.51
5 33 Paul Tichelaar 82 Alberta 2:31.56
6 243 Glenn Saqui 80 U of Victoria 2:31.76
7 162 Joe Filson 81 Regina 2:32.27
8 34 Brian Torrance 76 Alberta 2:32.52
9 61 Brad Hove 82 Calgary 2:32.61
10 237 Robert Conners 81 U of Victoria 2:33.35
11 26 Brian Jamieson 81 Alberta 2:33.72
12 123 Jared Fletcher 75 Manitoba 2:34.58
13 69 Aaron Swanson 81 Calgary 2:35.29
14 241 Richard Lehman U of Victoria 2:35.54
15 132 Paul Koshel 72 Manitoba 2:35.92
16 134 Patrice Leclercq 84 Manitoba 2:35.95
17 235 Jacob Burgess U of Victoria 2:36.24
18 29 Sean Kennedy 78 Alberta 2:36.71
19 177 Rob Millar 82 Regina 2:39.97
20 170 Bradley Kerr 84 Regina 2:40.03
21 236 Tyler Cocker U of Victoria 2:40.17
22 171 Darryl Knaus 84 Regina 2:41.70
23 160 Daniel Boudreau 84 Regina 2:44.22
-- 239 Josh Henderson 79 U of Victoria DNF
-- 240 Scott Kennedy 81 U of Victoria DNF

Men 1000 Meter Run Pent Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 163 Mark Groeller 81 Regina 2:46.64
2 204 Corey Armstrong 82 Saskatchewan 2:50.05
3 178 Kyle Ottenbreit 84 Regina 2:50.69
4 118 Cliff Caines 79 Manitoba 2:51.74
5 57 Adam Betzelt 81 Calgary 2:53.10
6 209 Matt Dunn 81 Saskatchewan 2:56.14
7 136 Geoff Rosenbaum 81 Manitoba 2:59.95
8 176 Paul McNutt 83 Regina 3:14.90

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 3:50.00 2/2/97 Jeremy Deere, U of Calgary
CIS Standard: % 3:54.94
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 221 Matthew Scobie 84 Saskatchewan 3:55.23
2 243 Glenn Saqui 80 U of Victoria 3:55.66
3 128 Sam Jerema 83 Manitoba 3:55.85
4 158 Sandy Bain 83 Regina 3:58.28
5 61 Brad Hove 82 Calgary 3:58.30
6 244 Nicholas Walker 83 U of Victoria 4:02.31
7 32 Dallas Raudebaugh 81 Alberta 4:03.19
8 20 Logan Burke 85 Alberta 4:03.28
9 28 Kelsey Kelemen 80 Alberta 4:04.45
10 69 Aaron Swanson 81 Calgary 4:05.32
11 129 Bradley Keefe 81 Manitoba 4:07.11
12 238 Eric Findlay 82 U of Victoria 4:07.42
13 162 Joe Filson 81 Regina 4:08.07
14 62 Nathan Kendrick 79 Calgary 4:08.57
15 159 Chris Belof 82 Regina 4:09.30
16 242 Sean Mangan U of Victoria 4:10.62
17 132 Paul Koshel 72 Manitoba 4:11.06
-- 234 Craig Babiuk 81 U of Victoria DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 8:09.65 2/2/96 Jeff Schiebler, U of B.C.
CIS Standard: % 8:23.44
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 28 Kelsey Kelemen 80 Alberta 8:28.20
2 158 Sandy Bain 83 Regina 8:29.14
3 139 Brian Walker 82 Manitoba 8:30.24
4 62 Nathan Kendrick 79 Calgary 8:30.92
5 32 Dallas Raudebaugh 81 Alberta 8:41.81
6 129 Bradley Keefe 81 Manitoba 8:42.42
7 244 Nicholas Walker 83 U of Victoria 8:44.24
8 159 Chris Belof 82 Regina 8:50.34
9 238 Eric Findlay 82 U of Victoria 9:01.55
10 242 Sean Mangan U of Victoria 9:15.15
-- 116 Michael Booth 80 Manitoba DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42" Pent Senior
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 179 Darren Peters 77 Regina 8.49 2
2 118 Cliff Caines 79 Manitoba 8.61 2
3 204 Corey Armstrong 82 Saskatchewan 8.62 2
4 136 Geoff Rosenbaum 81 Manitoba 8.63 2
5 217 Bob Piercy 81 Saskatchewan 8.90 2
6 57 Adam Betzelt 81 Calgary 8.96 2
7 163 Mark Groeller 81 Regina 9.24 1
8 178 Kyle Ottenbreit 84 Regina 9.26 1
9 209 Matt Dunn 81 Saskatchewan 9.43 1
10 176 Paul McNutt 83 Regina 9.83 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42" Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 7.99 2/2/02 Jared MacLeod, U of Manitoba
CIS Standard: % 8.36
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 164 Aaron Gullacher 82 Regina 8.35%
2 204 Corey Armstrong 82 Saskatchewan 8.49
3 136 Geoff Rosenbaum 81 Manitoba 8.78
4 207 Moses Bernard 82 Saskatchewan 8.82
5 178 Kyle Ottenbreit 84 Regina 9.14
6 179 Darren Peters 77 Regina 9.37
7 217 Bob Piercy 81 Saskatchewan 11.45

Men 4x200 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 1:27.21 2/2/00 U of Sask, U of Sask
T Bailey, G Drake, L Tallon, P Wilkins
CIS Standard: % 1:29.64
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alberta 1:28.57%
1) 35 Neville Wright 80 2) 25 Rob Fisher 78
3) 22 Mark Cocks 84 4) 21 Chris Clare 85
2 Saskatchewan 1:28.71%
1) 206 Henry Berlinic 85 2) 222 Mike Taylor 81
3) 219 Jason Reindl 84 4) 205 Aaron Baynes 85
3 Regina 1:30.03
1) 179 Darren Peters 77 2) 180 Shawn Peters 79
3) 174 Bruce McCannel 81 4) 166 Wade Huber 84
4 Manitoba 1:31.25
1) 120 James Dutton 79 2) 125 Ryan Hanrahan 82
3) 117 Jonathan Boudreau 84 4) 135 Duncan Rhoda 84
5 Lethbridge 1:34.85
1) 87 Bouma Burke 80 2) 100 Jordan Thomas 80
3) 97 Barry Smith 82 4) 89 Mark Genert 80
6 Calgary 1:38.03
1) 68 Mark Swanlund 83 2) 65 Dave McDougall 82
3) 67 David Shanks 81 4) 55 Darren Belgrave 85

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 3:13.74 2/2/94 U of Manitoba, U of Manitoba
B Goodwin, S Trepel, A Davis, K Crerar
CIS Standard: % 3:21.34
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saskatchewan 3:22.79
1) 207 Moses Bernard 82 2) 213 Iain McCormick 85
3) 219 Jason Reindl 84 4) 205 Aaron Baynes 85
2 Regina 3:23.51
1) 179 Darren Peters 77 2) 180 Shawn Peters 79
3) 166 Wade Huber 84 4) 245 Gary Polisky 80
3 Manitoba 3:25.26
1) 126 Darryl Harrison 75 2) 130 Jon Kilcullen 83
3) 123 Jared Fletcher 75 4) 131 Sheldon Kilcullen 85
4 Calgary 3:27.00
....Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
1) 66 Travis Saunders 84 2) 56 Darcy Bell 82
3) 65 Dave McDougall 82 4) 67 David Shanks 81
5 Alberta 3:35.22
1) 21 Chris Clare 85 2) 25 Rob Fisher 78
3) 22 Mark Cocks 84 4) 19 Antoine Boussombo 78

Men 4x800 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 7:35.97 2/2/93 U of Alberta, U of Alberta
C Sully, D Stewart, J Aldridge, R Swartz
CIS Standard: % 7:50.74
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 U of Victoria 7:44.32%
1) 239 Josh Henderson 79 2) 234 Craig Babiuk 81
3) 243 Glenn Saqui 80 4) 240 Scott Kennedy 81
2 Manitoba 7:45.35%
1) 127 Chris Hrynkow 77 2) 123 Jared Fletcher 75
3) 131 Sheldon Kilcullen 85 4) 128 Sam Jerema 83
3 Saskatchewan 7:52.79
1) 215 Mitch McInnes 81 2) 221 Matthew Scobie 84
3) 220 Jeff Rhinas 84 4) 213 Iain McCormick 85
4 Alberta 7:58.35
1) 20 Logan Burke 85 2) 26 Brian Jamieson 81
3) 34 Brian Torrance 76 4) 33 Paul Tichelaar 82
5 Calgary 8:06.60
1) 69 Aaron Swanson 81 2) 62 Nathan Kendrick 79
3) 56 Darcy Bell 82 4) 61 Brad Hove 82
6 Regina 8:15.58
1) 162 Joe Filson 81 2) 171 Darryl Knaus 84
3) 158 Sandy Bain 83 4) 177 Rob Millar 82

Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 2.15m 2/2/79 Dean Bauch, U of B.C.
CIS Standard: % 2.04m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 208 Kris Blacklaws 84 Saskatchewan 2.04m%
2 168 Sean Jestadt 81 Regina 2.01m
3 165 Jason Holland 84 Regina 1.87m
4 180 Shawn Peters 79 Regina 1.87m
5 209 Matt Dunn 81 Saskatchewan 1.87m
6 31 Trevor Prentice 83 Alberta 1.82m
7 179 Darren Peters 77 Regina 1.82m
8 163 Mark Groeller 81 Regina 1.82m
9 124 Stephen Katopodis 80 Manitoba 1.77m
-- 99 Jaime Thomas 81 Lethbridge NH

Men High Jump Pent Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 118 Cliff Caines 79 Manitoba 1.98m
2 204 Corey Armstrong 82 Saskatchewan 1.86m
3 209 Matt Dunn 81 Saskatchewan 1.83m
3 163 Mark Groeller 81 Regina 1.83m
5 136 Geoff Rosenbaum 81 Manitoba 1.80m
5 178 Kyle Ottenbreit 84 Regina 1.80m
7 57 Adam Betzelt 81 Calgary 1.74m
8 176 Paul McNutt 83 Regina 1.68m

Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 5.10m 2/2/99 Ryan Hvidston, U of Sask
CIS Standard: % 4.74m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 211 Rob Hanson 82 Saskatchewan 4.85m%
2 27 Jamie Johnson 81 Alberta 4.75m%
3 214 Scott McCubbing 81 Saskatchewan 4.55m
4 30 Doug Pearcey 82 Alberta 4.35m
5 216 Dillon Petrucha 85 Saskatchewan 4.35m
6 118 Cliff Caines 79 Manitoba 4.35m
7 54 Chris Alderson 83 Calgary 3.95m
8 92 Scott Richmond 77 Lethbridge 3.75m
-- 17 Mike Archambault 84 Alberta NH
-- 31 Trevor Prentice 83 Alberta NH

Men Long Jump Pent Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 57 Adam Betzelt 81 Calgary 6.60m
6.25m FOUL 6.60m
2 118 Cliff Caines 79 Manitoba 6.56m
6.42m 6.33m 6.56m
3 136 Geoff Rosenbaum 81 Manitoba 6.43m
6.19m FOUL 6.43m
4 163 Mark Groeller 81 Regina 6.36m
4.15m 5.99m 6.36m
5 178 Kyle Ottenbreit 84 Regina 6.33m
6.10m 6.14m 6.33m
6 209 Matt Dunn 81 Saskatchewan 6.24m
6.09m 6.24m 6.05m
7 204 Corey Armstrong 82 Saskatchewan 6.21m
6.09m 6.16m 6.21m
8 176 Paul McNutt 83 Regina 6.12m
FOUL 6.07m 6.12m
9 217 Bob Piercy 81 Saskatchewan 5.95m
5.91m 5.95m 5.74m
-- 179 Darren Peters 77 Regina FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 7.75m 2/2/93 Jonathan Moyle, U of Alberta
CIS Standard: % 7.06m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 180 Shawn Peters 79 Regina 7.22m%
6.85m 6.71m 7.22m FOUL 7.13m 6.97m
2 174 Bruce McCannel 81 Regina 7.03m
6.76m FOUL 6.94m 7.03m FOUL FOUL
3 168 Sean Jestadt 81 Regina 6.98m
6.51m 6.91m 6.68m 6.97m 6.98m 6.89m
4 166 Wade Huber 84 Regina 6.95m
6.93m 6.87m 6.63m 6.95m 6.95m FOUL
5 68 Mark Swanlund 83 Calgary 6.86m
6.62m 6.54m 6.86m 6.54m 6.57m FOUL
6 35 Neville Wright 80 Alberta 6.84m
6.16m 6.84m 6.20m 6.48m 6.49m 6.36m
7 22 Mark Cocks 84 Alberta 6.69m
6.15m 6.29m 6.69m 5.12m 6.63m 6.32m
8 93 Chris Ripley 80 Lethbridge 6.64m
6.49m 6.64m 6.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 97 Barry Smith 82 Lethbridge 6.45m
FOUL 6.45m 6.41m
10 133 Leo Laramee Manitoba 6.34m
FOUL 6.26m 6.34m
11 175 Benjamin McNutt 85 Regina 6.17m
6.00m 6.17m FOUL
12 59 John Fairbairn 83 Calgary 6.06m
FOUL FOUL 6.06m
13 89 Mark Genert 80 Lethbridge 6.03m
FOUL 6.03m FOUL
14 57 Adam Betzelt 81 Calgary 4.66m
FOUL FOUL 4.66m

Men Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 15.65m 2/2/02 Shawn Peters, U of Regina
CIS Standard: % 14.42m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 180 Shawn Peters 79 Regina 15.05m%
14.27m 14.65m FOUL 14.54m 14.92m 15.05m
2 168 Sean Jestadt 81 Regina 15.02m%
14.74m 14.41m 13.30m 14.68m FOUL 15.02m
3 174 Bruce McCannel 81 Regina 13.80m
13.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 133 Leo Laramee Manitoba 13.30m
13.07m 13.27m FOUL 13.30m FOUL FOUL
5 59 John Fairbairn 83 Calgary 13.23m
FOUL FOUL 13.08m 12.96m FOUL 13.23m
6 207 Moses Bernard 82 Saskatchewan 13.19m
12.80m 12.77m FOUL 12.45m 12.45m 13.19m
7 68 Mark Swanlund 83 Calgary 13.10m
12.57m 13.03m FOUL 13.10m FOUL 13.01m
8 209 Matt Dunn 81 Saskatchewan 12.72m
FOUL 12.62m 12.72m 12.58m FOUL FOUL
....Men Triple Jump Senior
9 175 Benjamin McNutt 85 Regina 12.69m
12.31m 12.69m 12.37m
10 121 Justin Fields 83 Manitoba 12.15m
12.15m 11.75m PASS
11 94 Kurt Robinson 80 Lethbridge 11.98m
FOUL 11.98m FOUL
-- 166 Wade Huber 84 Regina FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- 165 Jason Holland 84 Regina FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS

Men Shot Put 16 lb Pent Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 204 Corey Armstrong 82 Saskatchewan 12.74m
12.04m 12.74m 12.48m
2 57 Adam Betzelt 81 Calgary 12.43m
FOUL 12.43m FOUL
3 118 Cliff Caines 79 Manitoba 11.75m
10.68m 11.75m 11.65m
4 217 Bob Piercy 81 Saskatchewan 11.37m
11.33m 11.37m FOUL
5 178 Kyle Ottenbreit 84 Regina 11.31m
10.09m 11.31m 11.25m
6 209 Matt Dunn 81 Saskatchewan 10.92m
10.89m 10.92m FOUL
7 163 Mark Groeller 81 Regina 9.94m
FOUL 9.78m 9.94m
8 136 Geoff Rosenbaum 81 Manitoba 9.79m
9.23m 9.79m 9.53m
9 176 Paul McNutt 83 Regina 9.29m
9.21m 9.29m FOUL

Men Shot Put 16 lb Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 16.49m 2/2/02 Dariusz Slowik, U of Manitoba
CIS Standard: % 15.28m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 90 Chris Meisner 83 Lethbridge 17.68m#
17.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 98 Jim Steacy 80 Lethbridge 15.97m%
14.24m 14.49m 15.52m 15.75m 15.97m 15.56m
3 88 Jonathan Doucette 80 Lethbridge 15.58m%
14.53m FOUL 14.97m 14.95m 15.58m FOUL
4 24 Matt Doherty 85 Alberta 15.10m
14.83m FOUL 15.10m

5 224 Ben Wilson 82 Saskatchewan 14.46m
13.73m 13.78m 13.83m 13.99m 14.46m 14.44m
6 64 Michael McDonald 76 Calgary 14.27m
13.86m 13.98m 13.52m 13.90m 14.27m 14.01m
....Men Shot Put 16 lb Senior
7 96 Adam Smith 82 Lethbridge 14.03m
13.27m 13.00m 13.28m 14.03m 13.38m FOUL
8 91 Scott Paterson 80 Lethbridge 13.39m
12.78m FOUL 13.39m
9 179 Darren Peters 77 Regina 12.84m
12.18m 12.48m 12.84m
10 223 Kelly Wells 78 Saskatchewan 12.63m
12.63m FOUL 12.31m
11 204 Corey Armstrong 82 Saskatchewan 12.28m
12.11m 12.17m 12.28m
12 101 Ford Widrig 80 Lethbridge 9.88m
8.67m 9.55m 9.88m

Men Weight Throw 35 lb Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 20.72m 2/2/03 Jim Steacy, U of Lethbridge
CIS Standard: % 16.37m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 98 Jim Steacy 80 Lethbridge 21.86m#
2 90 Chris Meisner 83 Lethbridge 18.37m%
3 218 Jeff Piercy 83 Saskatchewan 17.45m%
4 212 Mark Kindrachuk 84 Saskatchewan 17.34m%
5 88 Jonathan Doucette 80 Lethbridge 17.24m%
6 95 Mike Sagert 81 Lethbridge 17.15m%
7 96 Adam Smith 82 Lethbridge 16.41m%
8 91 Scott Paterson 80 Lethbridge 15.21m
9 223 Kelly Wells 78 Saskatchewan 15.11m
10 224 Ben Wilson 82 Saskatchewan 13.98m
11 64 Michael McDonald 76 Calgary 13.85m
12 24 Matt Doherty 85 Alberta 13.66m
13 101 Ford Widrig 80 Lethbridge 13.58m

Men Indoor Pentathlon Senior
=======================================================================
CW Record: # 3804 2/2/03 Trevor Phillips, U of Calgary
CIS Standard: % 3443
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 118 Cliff Caines 79 Manitoba 3668%
2 204 Corey Armstrong 82 Saskatchewan 3559%
3 57 Adam Betzelt 81 Calgary 3418
4 178 Kyle Ottenbreit 84 Regina 3299
5 163 Mark Groeller 81 Regina 3296
6 136 Geoff Rosenbaum 81 Manitoba 3276
7 209 Matt Dunn 81 Saskatchewan 3190
8 176 Paul McNutt 83 Regina 2684

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.