• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Hershey Atlantic Final

Memramcook, NB
July 3rd, 2004

Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hantsport 'A' 1:26.09 1:15.40
1) McLellan, Hannah 10 2) Gnemmi, Margaret 10
3) Forrest, Hannah 10 4) Ellis, Katie 9
2 Team One 'A' 1:17.13 1:23.42
1) Homan, Megan 9 2) McFarlane, Sarah 9
3) Pearson, Stephanie 9 4) Belding, Taylor 10

Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Team One 'A' 1:05.32 1:07.29
1) Britton, Rebekah 11 2) Devinney, Mariah 11
3) Sheridan, Katie 11 4) Pickard, Vanessa 11
2 Bridgewater 'A' 1:13.63 1:11.43
1) Adams, Olivia 9 2) Silver, Stephanie 10
3) Pitman, Olivia 12 4) Adams, Meghan 10
3 Hantsport 'A' 1:06.88 1:11.49
4 Team Six 'A' 1:00.98 1:12.39
1) Parsons, Morgan 11 2) Barton, Rebecca 12
3) Gould, Lauren 11 4)

Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Team One 'A' 1:00.49

Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash 9 & 10 year olds
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wright, Rachel 10 TRU 8.70 8.06 1
2 Brown, Taylor 10 Fredericton 8.45 8.31 2
3 Homan, Megan 9 Sussex 8.65 8.58 2
4 Murray, Emily 9 Riverview 8.53 8.85 2
5 Bruce, Katelyn 9 Boisetown 8.69 9.08 2
6 Wade, Grace 9 Moncton 8.60 9.22 2
7 Smith, Kalie 9 Fredericton 9.49 1

Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash 9 & 10 year olds
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kelly, Erin 10 Saint John 16.09 15.83 2
2 Newman, Monica 10 Saint John 16.24 16.15 2
3 Wright, Rachel 10 TRU 16.82 16.20 2
4 Brown, Taylor 10 Fredericton 16.55 16.48 2
5 Wade, Grace 9 Moncton 16.75 16.52 2
6 Davidson, Chelsea 9 Riverview 16.70 16.75 2
7 Duffley, Mariah 10 Kiersteadville 17.21 17.44 2
8 Smith, Kalie 9 Fredericton 17.86 1
9 Ellis, Katie 9 HANT 19.30 1
10 Gnemmi, Margaret 10 HANT 20.56 21.16 1
11 McLellan, Hannah 10 HANT 20.85 21.18 1

Girls 9-10 Long Jump 9 & 10 year olds
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright, Rachel 10 TRU 1.77m 2.05m
2 Clarke, Laura 8 Fredericton 1.61m 1.80m
2 Black, Brittany 9 Newburg 1.61m 1.80m
4 Duffley, Mariah 10 Kiersteadville 1.58m 1.78m
5 Wade, Grace 9 Moncton 1.59m 1.75m
6 Adams, Meghan 10 BR 1.70m 1.70m
6 Smith, Kalie 9 Fredericton 1.56m 1.70m
8 Silver, Stephanie 10 BR 1.50m 1.63m
9 Adams, Olivia 9 BR 1.42m
10 Lynch, Brittany 10 HANT 1.42m 1.39m

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash 11 & 12 year olds
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Parsons, Morgan 11 Murray Corner 14.00 13.86 2
2 Gould, Lauren 11 Fredericton 14.34 14.13 2
3 Wagar, Melanie 12 PORT 14.18 14.28 2
4 Arsenault, Emily 10 Moncton 14.68 14.71 2
5 Vincent, Emily 12 Apohaqui 15.42 15.18 1
6 Pickard, Vanessa 11 Riverview 15.87 15.67 1
7 Leverman, Jessica 12 HRM 15.75 15.77 1
8 Reid, Julia Raye 12 RJ 16.52 16.00 1
9 Crandlemire, Megan 12 Mount Pleasant 15.44 16.27 1

Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash 13 & 14 year olds
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Patterson, Robin 14 DART 13.75 13.18 2
2 Sanipass, Samantha 14 Big Cove 14.25 13.84 2
3 Stickney, Jessica 12 HRM 14.11 14.06 2
4 Ferris, Jennifer 13 Riverview 14.31 14.39 2
5 Neugler, Sarah 14 TRU 15.04 14.56 1
6 McDonald, Rachelle 13 Saint John 14.23 14.74 2
7 MacPherson, Sarah 13 Keswick Ridge 14.47 14.86 1
8 Adeniyi, Toni 13 Keswick Ridge 14.11 15.10 2
9 Jorgensen, Maia 14 Unattached 14.95 15.20 1
10 Belliveau, Stephanie 12 Shediac 16.58 1

Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run 13 & 14 year olds
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Germain, Kaylea 12 Norton 5:31.50 5:20.16
2 Frost, Lydia 13 Bocabec 5:36.10
3 MacPherson, Sarah 13 Keswick Ridge 5:40.85 5:41.60
4 Magee, Amanda 12 Moncton 6:13.50 6:02.44
5 Frost, Nadine 13 Bocabec 6:04.55

Girls 13-14 Shot Put 13 & 14 year olds
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Neugler, Sarah 14 TRU 37-10.75 142-01.00
2 Sanipass, Samantha 14 Big Cove 40-06.75 124-01.00
3 Brown, Blaire 13 Bass River 34-07.75 119-03.00
4 Belliveau, Stephanie 12 Shediac 68-01.50 73-02.00
5 Patterson, Robin 14 DART 85-08.75 72-04.00
6 Carey, Kelsey 14 HANT 49-07.75 56-05.00

Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shediac 'A' 1:08.80
1) Boudreau, Mathieu 9 2)
2 Hantsport 'A' 1:09.72 1:08.83
1) Such, Eric 10 2) Carey, Christian 10
3) Carey, Dylan 10 4) Woodmen, Keating 10
3 Truro 'A' 1:16.68 1:14.69
1) Hunter, Charlie 10 2) Millman, Peter 9
3) Hoare, Colby 9 4) Little, Thomas 10

Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Port Williams 'A' 1:05.87 1:03.05
2 Team One 'A' 1:04.97
1) Coughlan, Kyle 11 2) Buggie, Jordan 12
3) Underhill, Jesse 12 4)

Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Team One 'A' 57.13 56.53
1) Bouchard, Jason 13 2) Cleghorn, Jonathan 14
3) Gillan, Seth 13 4)
2 Hantsport 'A' 1:00.57 1:01.90

Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash 9 & 10 year olds
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Peterson, Jarred 9 McGivney 8.05 7.92 2
2 Woodmen, Keating 10 HANT 8.50 7.99 1
3 Lannan, Matthew 10 PWIL 8.30 8.19 2
4 McGraw, Patrick 10 Shediac 8.30 8.36 2
5 Connors, Dillon 10 Porter Cove 8.60 8.39 1
6 Boudreau, Mathieu 9 Shediac 8.24 8.43 2
7 Such, Eric 10 HANT 8.70 8.59 1
8 Little, Thomas 10 TRU 8.90 9.14 1

Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash 9 & 10 year olds
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MacLeod, Allan 10 KENT 14.85 14.49 2
2 Peterson, Jarred 9 McGivney 15.43 15.42 2
3 Woodmen, Keating 10 HANT 17.20 16.15 1
4 Boudreau, Mathieu 9 Shediac 16.50 16.25 1
5 Wolfe, Connor 10 Riverview 15.78 16.27 2
6 Lannan, Matthew 10 PWIL 16.31 16.48 2
7 Phillips, Michael 10 Sussex 16.16 16.68 2
8 Connors, Dillon 10 Porter Cove 17.08 16.93 1
9 Millman, Peter 9 TRU 17.63 17.78 1
10 D'Eon, Jason 10 DART 18.73 17.89 1

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash 11 & 12 year olds
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stewart, Blake 12 Salisbury 13.94 13.80 2
2 Getson, Mitch 11 KENT 14.52 14.34 2
3 Morrison, Andrew 12 Unattached 14.73 14.53 2
4 Nice, Isaiha 12 Saint John 14.65 14.69 2
5 Buggie, Jordan 12 Renous 14.78 15.08 2
6 Coolen, Patrick 12 Fredericton 14.81 15.27 2
7 Dobbie, Matthew 12 HRM 15.41 15.49 1
8 Lannan, Robert 11 PWIL 15.23 15.64 1
9 Clarke, Garrett 11 Moncton 14.91 16.15 1

Boys 11-12 Long Jump 11 & 12 year olds
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson, Scott 12 Beardsley 1.90m 2.12m
2 Horgan, Timothy 11 Riverview 1.89m 2.10m
2 Stuart, Alex 12 Riverview 1.88m 2.10m
4 Jenkins, Tyler 11 Fredericton 1.98m
5 Wright, Shawn 11 TRU 1.71m 1.93m
5 Kelly, Chris 12 HANT 1.75m 1.93m
7 Scully, Alexander 11 Rexton 1.81m 1.89m
8 Wright, Edward 12 TRU 1.84m 1.87m
9 Gnemmi, Michael 12 HANT 1.68m 1.74m

Boys 11-12 Shot Put 11 & 12 year olds
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson, Scott 12 Beardsley 40-07.50 149-07.00 10
2 Getson, Mitch 11 KENT 24-01.75 135-04.00 8
3 Jenkins, Tyler 11 Fredericton 123-07.00 6
4 Hogan, Corey 10 Quarryville 22-07.25 118-05.00 5
5 Seyforth, Jacob 12 BR 20-07.75 109-11.00 4
6 Jenkins, Craig 11 Fredericton 14-05.00 105-00.00 3
7 Saunders, Nicholas 11 Picadilly 08-06.00 97-02.00 2
8 Wright, Shawn 11 TRU 85-06.00 95-09.00 0.5
8 Cote, Logan 11 Plaster Rock 14-10.50 95-09.00 0.5
10 Wright, Edward 12 TRU 85-06.00 85-00.00

Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash 13 & 14 year olds
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kenny, Jordan 14 Moncton 12.52 12.54 2
2 Gillan, Seth 13 Burton 13.06 13.12 2
3 Beals, Fredelle 14 DART 13.53 13.44 2
4 Shannon, Andrew 14 Dead Creek 13.58 13.64 1
5 Higgins, Connor 14 TRU 13.30 13.75 2
6 Makepeace, Eric 14 Saint John 13.71 13.77 1
7 Zinck, Jeremy 14 HANT 14.30 14.43 1
8 McGillivary, Benjamin 13 Moncton 14.24 14.73 1

Boys 13-14 1600 Meter Run 13 & 14 year olds
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stuart, James 14 Riverview 5:46.70 5:18.77
2 Little, Nathan 14 TRU 5:53.13 5:25.15
3 Cormier, Edmond 14 Dieppe 5:47.00 5:47.74

Boys 13-14 Shot Put 13 & 14 year olds
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kenny, Jordan 14 Moncton 80-06.25 169-10.00
2 Makepeace, Eric 14 Saint John 77-01.00 161-08.00
3 MacDonell, Mike 13 Saint John 72-07.75 149-04.00
4 Higgins, Connor 14 TRU 40-11.75 146-08.00
5 Zinck, Jeremy 14 HANT 37-01.00 117-01.00

Men - 11 & 12 year olds - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Beardsley 10 2) Fredericton 9
3) Kentville 8 4) Quarryville 5
5) Bridgewater 4 6) Picadilly 2
7) Plaster Rock 0.50 7) Truro 0.50

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.