• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

McGill Team Challenge 2004 Results

McGill, QC
February 22nd, 2004

Men's 60mH
Name Y of B Club Perfomance
Heat 1
1
5 Andrew Lissade senior Perfmax Racing 8.11
4 Jason Williams 1980 KWTFA 8.18
6 Wilson St. Jean 1976 Sherbrooke 8.57
3 Johann Bouit senior U. laval 8.92
7 Pierre-Etinne Chamard senior U Laval 9.32
8 Dave Bonneau 1984 U Laval 9.82
2 Yassine El Fouladi senior SIS 9.91
Heat 2
4 Maise Altenor 1986 St. Laurent 8.85
5 Chris Edwards 1986 OTTL 8.87
7 Louis-Phillipe Laplante junior SLS 8.99
3 Brian Cummings 1986 Ottawa Lions 9.30
6 Chettibi Noureddine 1986 ottl 9.48
2 Benoit St-Onge 1986 Energie 9.77
8 Jacob Campbell 1986 Ottawa Lions 11.46
1 Alexandre Aubrey 1986 CADL NPT
Heat 3
6 Jean-Francois Marquis 1987 8.60
3 Gabriel Gagnon 1989 Energie 9.00
7 Martin Fournier 1987 CADL 9.04
2 Alexandre Couture cadet CADL 9.14
5 Pier-Alexandre Lepage 1987 SJO 9.41
8 Maxime Beaumont-Courteau 1987 MINT 9.67
4 Sebastien Forget 1988 SJO 9.71
1 Benjamin Phaneuf 1991 St. Laurent 11.07

MEN
60mH final final time
1 Andrew Lissade senior Perfmax Racing 8.06
2 Jason Williams 1980 KWTFA 8.34
3 Wilson St. Jean 1976 Sherbrooke 8.50
4 Jean-Francois Marquis 1987 8.70
5 Johann Bouit senior U. laval 8.81
6 Maise Altenor 1986 St. Laurent 8.83
7 Louis-Phillipe Laplante junior SLS 8.84
8 Chris Edwards 1986 OTTL 9.25

Men's FINAL 60m
Final A & B final times
1 Horacius, Pierre-Hans 1986 Racing Montreal 6.83
2 Richard Adu-Bobie 1985 OTTL 6.84
3 Martin Grenier 1983 Sherbrooke 6.87
4 Josias Gelin 1978 Perfmax Racing 6.91
5 Russell Brooks 1976 Racing Montreal 6.91
6 Remy Khani 1977 Sherbrooke Club 6.96
7 Luis Vega 1973 York U TC 6.99
8 Junior Fils-Aime 1983 SLS 7.01
9 Andrew Lissade 1976 Perfmax Racing 7.05
10 Sebastien Lavoie 1981 Sherbrooke 7.07
11 David Faille 1984 McGill Olympic 7.07
12 Juan Abreu 1986 Ottawa Lions 7.07
13 Emmanuel M. Jenn-Pois 1982 U. de Sherbrooke 7.09
Lesego Toteny 1982 dns
David Pedneault 1986 Perfmax Racing dns

Men's 300m
Name Y of B Club Perfomance
Heat 1
1 Ebrehim Meite 1976 Sherbrooke 34.49
2 Martin Crenier 1979 Sherbrooke 34.67
3 Paul Chauvin 1981 Ottawa Lions 35.10
4 Omar Gianfrecesco McGill 35.77
5 Lesego Toteng 1982 35.96



Heat2
1 Emmanuelle Jeanpois 1982 Sherbrooke 34.68
2 David M. Jeanpois 1982 Sherbrooke 34.96
3 Marc-Andre Perron 1981 Sherbrooke 35.14
4 Musa Jatta 1986 Club Racing mtl 35.23
5 Steve Morin 1981 Sherbrooke 35.69


Heat3
1 Andrew Sisley 1984 Queen's 35.66
2 Derek Quigley 1982 U of Windsor 36.07
3 Eric Chamberlaind 1973 Sherbrooke 36.43
4 Chettibi Noureddine 1986 OTTL 37.84
5 Matthieu Belanger 1977 37.87

Heat 4
1 David Faille 1984 McGill O 36.17
2 Moise Altneor 1986 Club SLS 36.24
3 Andrew Brown McGill 36.62
4 Jean-Phillip Lafleur 1987 Sherbrooke 38.56
5 Jean Petit-Frere 1980 Sherbrooke dnf

Heat 5
1
2 Dan Kotylak 1976 Ottawa Lions 36.24
3 Jeff Keegin 1983 Guelph 36.56
4 Alexandre Frattini 1982 McGill 36.73
5 P.O. Brunet 1981 McGill 37.11
6 Philip Pontbriand 1980 Club CADL 37.54
Heat 6
1 Brian Cummings 1986 Ottawa Lions 37.14
2 Luciano Stella 1984 McGill 38.16
3 Phillippe Brazeau 1982 Sherbrooke 38.28
4 Gabrielle Lorrain 1985 Vaudreuil Dorion 39.10


Heat 7
1 Antoine Remillard Savard 1983 Sherbrooke 36.74
2 Martin Fournier 1987 CADL 37.25
3 Nicolas Roy Vert et Or 38.45
4 Pier-Alexandre Lepage 1987 Club SJO 39.06
5 Benjamin Franklin 1987 CIRRUS 39.85

Heat 8
1 Michelle Lavoie 1983 Coubertin 37.05
2 Olivier Caron-Lizotte 1980 Vert et Or/Sherbrooke 37.95
3 Matthew Van Nest 1964 Kingston/Napenee T/F 38.60
4 Nicolas St. Maurice 1987 JDLM 39.72
5 Jean-Francois Filian1 1983 Sherbrooke dnf

Heat 9
1 Francis Gravel 1988 Jacque Roussot 37.96
2 Jean Philippe Pichet 1987 CADL 38.68
3 Shamit Patel 1988 McGill O 38.83
4 Clement Ouelle 1988 Mtl O 38.99
5 Abe Kellerman 1985 Queen's 41.73

Heat 10
1 Ryan Wrisley 1981 38.16
2 Jean-Francois Marquis 1987 38.72
3 Marc-Andre Vanier 1982 Sherbrooke 38.50
4 Matthew Fornier 1974 ottl 41.69
5 Marc-Olivier Quidon 1988 club corsaire 39.91
Heat 11
1 Alexandre Couture cadet cadl 39.27
2 Alexandre Aubry 1986 cadl 39.38
3 Guillaume Lemay-Lelievre 1985 Mtl O 38.45
4 Danny Fortier 1984 St. Jean Olympique 39.75

Heat 12
1
2 Islam Baba 1987 ottawa lions 39.05
3 Facundo Sosa-Ray 1987 club mtl o 39.81
4 Grecescu Tudor juvenile athletica 42.07
5 Maxime Lavelee 1988 Vaudreuil Dorion 43.30
Heat 13
1
2 Simon Provencher 1985 Jacques Roussot 39.66
3 Azzouz Faycal 1989 CADL 45.71
4 Mouad Benni 1989 cadl 54.82









Ebrehim Meite 1976 Sherbrooke 34.49
Martin Crenier 1979 Sherbrooke 34.67
Emmanuelle Jeanpois 1982 Sherbrooke 34.68
David M. Jeanpois 1982 Sherbrooke 34.96
Paul Chauvin 1981 Ottawa Lions 35.10
Marc-Andre Perron 1981 Sherbrooke 35.14
Musa Jatta 1986 Club Racing mtl 35.23
Andrew Sisley 1984 Queen's 35.66
Steve Morin 1981 Sherbrooke 35.69
Omar Gianfrecesco McGill 35.77
Lesego Toteng 1982 35.96
Derek Quigley 1982 U of Windsor 36.07
David Faille 1984 McGill O 36.17
Moise Altneor 1986 Club SLS 36.24
Dan Kotylak 1976 Ottawa Lions 36.24
Eric Chamberlaind 1973 Sherbrooke 36.43
Jeff Keegin 1983 Guelph 36.56
Andrew Brown McGill 36.62
Alexandre Frattini 1982 McGill 36.73
Antoine Remillard Savard 1983 Sherbrooke 36.74
Michelle Lavoie 1983 Coubertin 37.05
P.O. Brunet 1981 McGill 37.11
Brian Cummings 1986 Ottawa Lions 37.14
Martin Fournier 1987 CADL 37.25
Philip Pontbriand 1980 Club CADL 37.54
Chettibi Noureddine 1986 OTTL 37.84
Matthieu Belanger 1977 37.87
Olivier Caron-Lizotte 1980 Vert et Or/Sherbrooke 37.95
Francis Gravel 1988 Jacque Roussot 37.96
Luciano Stella 1984 McGill 38.16
Ryan Wrisley 1981 38.16
Phillippe Brazeau 1982 Sherbrooke 38.28
Nicolas Roy Vert et Or 38.45
Guillaume Lemay-Lelievre 1985 Mtl O 38.45
Marc-Andre Vanier 1982 Sherbrooke 38.50
Jean-Phillip Lafleur 1987 Sherbrooke 38.56
Matthew Van Nest 1964 Kingston/Napenee T/F 38.60
Jean Philippe Pichet 1987 CADL 38.68
Jean-Francois Marquis 1987 38.72
Shamit Patel 1988 McGill O 38.83
Clement Ouelle 1988 Mtl O 38.99
Islam Baba 1987 ottawa lions 39.05
Pier-Alexandre Lepage 1987 Club SJO 39.06
Gabrielle Lorrain 1985 Vaudreuil Dorion 39.10
Alexandre Couture cadet cadl 39.27
Alexandre Aubry 1986 cadl 39.38
Simon Provencher 1985 Jacques Roussot 39.66
Nicolas St. Maurice 1987 JDLM 39.72
Danny Fortier 1984 St. Jean Olympique 39.75
Facundo Sosa-Ray 1987 club mtl o 39.81
Benjamin Franklin 1987 CIRRUS 39.85
Marc-Olivier Quidon 1988 club corsaire 39.91
Matthew Fornier 1974 ottl 41.69
Abe Kellerman 1985 Queen's 41.73
Grecescu Tudor juvenile athletica 42.07
Maxime Lavelee 1988 Vaudreuil Dorion 43.30
Azzouz Faycal 1989 CADL 45.71
Mouad Benni 1989 cadl 54.82
Jean Petit-Frere 1980 Sherbrooke dnf
Jean-Francois Filian1 1983 Sherbrooke dnf

Men's 600m
Number Name Y of B Club Perfomance
Heat 1
1 945 Robin Bourke 1979 Guelph 1:21.61
2 931 Jean-Phillipe Morency 1978 Sherbrooke 1:22.21
3 943 Brady Straw 1982 Guelph 1:22.46
4 918 Erik Fenety 1986 Bleu et Or 1:22.88
5 942 Steve Armitage 1982 Guelph 1:23.06
6 928 Chris Hrykow 1977 Ottawa Lions/U. of Manitoba 1:23.36
7 926 Justin Hall 1983 Queen's U 1:23.83
8 2253 Steven Morin 1981 Sherbrooke 1:23.84
9 923 Paul Chauvin 1981 Ottawa Lions 1:26.81
Heat 2
1 925 Wesley Rehel 1982 St. Laurent Select 1:21.88
2 933 Gino Lavesque 1983 Rouge et Or 1:23.42
3 937 Frederick St-Amant 1981 Montreal Olympique 1:25.44
4 920 Kyle Nishiyama 1985 Queen's U 1:25.55
5 941 Marc-Olivier Ethier 1986 MTLO 1:25.70
6 947 Gabrielle Lorrain 1985 Vaudravic Dorion 1:27.67
7 914 Chris Nagle 1982 Queen's U 1:27.69
8 927 Pierre Landry 1983 Queen's U 1:28.33
9 915 Marco Li 1982 Queen's U 1:28.74
Heat3
1 1272 Philippe Braeau 1982 Sherbrooke 1:28.08
2 919 Benjamin Gravel 1987 Club Cirrus 1:28.92
3 935 Islam Baba 1987 Ottawa Lions 1:29.16
4 932 Simon Gosselin 1983 Mtl. O 1:29.54
5 938 Martin Parent 1982 Rouge et Or 1:30.56
6 929 Adrian Walton 1984 McGill 1:32.24
7 939 Luciano Stella 1984 McGill 1:32.32
8 2246 Sebastien Forget 1988 Club s.s.o. 1:36.16

Heat 4
1 888 Marc-Andre D'Amour 1982 1:29.86
2 1216 David Bonneau 1984 U. Laval 1:32.67
3 948 Nat Miranda 1985 CVAC 1:40.07
4 940 Maxime Lavallee 1988 Vaudrovic Dorion 1:44.20
5 946 Maxime-Divier Pilon 1987 Vaudrovic Dorion 1:50.66
6 889 Nathaniel Amyot 1989 Pantheres de Ponte-Claire 1:59.57

Men's 1000m
Heat 1 Name Y of B Club Perfomance
1 885 Adam Currie 1984 Mtl O 2:31.16
2 901 Andrew Dunbrack 1979 Guelph 2:31.43
3 966 Josh McDougal 1985 Runner X 2:32.38
4 903 Marty Fox 1983 MgGill 2:35.53
5 884 Simon Theroux-Samuel 1986 Mtl O 2:37.05
6 887 Richard Bourque 1981 2:37.64
7 905 Patrick McAuliffe 1983 McGill 2:38.25
8 899 Doug Hayami 1978 McGill 2:39.03
9 906 abdel 1978 SLS 2:41.91
Heat 2
1 900 Matthew Volpi 1986 Ottawa Lions 2:41.21
2 904 Maxime Gonneville 1984 Rouge et Or 2:41.41
3 954 Luc Savard 1982 2:51.47
4 897 Malcolm Balk Open 2:58.61
5 881 Lord Shalom Pearson 1940 Ind. 3:06.94
6 2723 Claude Avid 1955 Vaudreuil Dorion 3:08.72
7 961 Abe Munn 1989 Peru running club 3:09.16
8 898 Benoit St-Orge 1986 Energie 3:15.66
9 896 Peter Novotny 1989 Kells Academy 3:22.05
10 886 Dominic Phaneuf 1993 St. Laurent Select 4:20.79
11 878 Jacob Campbell 1986 Ottawa Lions dnf

Men's 1500m
Heat 1 ID Name Y of B Club Perfomance
1 859 David Gill 1978 RO 3:57.64
2 873 Spencer Morisson 1983 Queen's 3:59.51
3 860 Francois Marceau 1970 cadl 4:00.86
4 871 Travis Cummings 1985 Queen's 4:12.27
5 893 John Lofranco 1977 MTLO 4:13.72
6 872 Robert Kitz 1985 Queen's 4:15.91
7 875 Jeff McCabe 1983 McGill 4:19.66
8 2172 Blaise Dubois 1973 RO dnf

Heat 2
1 891 Simon Pierre Landry 1986 Mtlo 4:22.08
2 892 Chris Hartman 1984 Queen's 4:23.23
3 863 Matt Hulse 1988 West Kingston 4:25.20
4 869 Travis Holmes 1987 Lions 4:26.00
5 878 Jacob Campbell 1986 ottawa lions 4:35.07
6 894 Wesley Robertson 1987 ottawa lions 4:40.39
7 874 James Kennedy-Zimmerer 1988 McGill O 4:44.91
8 890 Jean-Francois Charette 1983 Hankesbury 4:53.94

Men's 200m special
Heat 1 Name Perfomance
1 Tyler Christopher 21.58
2 Richard Adubobbi 22.12
3 Pierre-Hans Horacius 22.35
4 Josias Gelin 22.47
5 Juan Adreu 22.49
6 Julien Dugal 22.64

Men's 4x200
Name Perfomance
Heat 1
1 McGill 1:30.52
2 Queen's dnf

Men's Weight Throw
Name Y of B Club Performance
1 Mike Melaney Queen's 16.41
2 Emil Muller 1935 Corsaire 15.90
3 Jason Baines 1978 Corsaire 14.90
4 Corey Trudeau Queen's 14.70
5 Tipper McEwan Queen's 13.08
6 Richard Dahlman 1975 McGill U 12.94
7 Nzinahora 1982 Rouge et Or 5.39

Men's Long Jump
Name Y of B Club Performance
2 Naji Majdalani 1978 Athletica 6.68
3 Christian McGuire 1982 McGill 6.35
4 Maxime Fredette 1985 Sherbrooke 6.35
5 Guerrier Jean Francois 1979 Perfmax 6.32
6 Andy Alvey 1983 McGill 6.16
7 Olivier Canon-Lizotte 1980 Vert et Or 6.05
8 Oeudradgo Wilfried 1983 Laval 5.91
9 Reginald mathon 1980 Vert et Or 5.81
10 Yassine El Vouladi 1984 St. Laurent Selects 5.73
11 Ricky Lee 1981 Queen's 5.65
12 Scott Mao 1982 McGill U 5.39
13 Rajat Bhasin 1981 Concordia U 5.34
14 Andrew Bragg 1982 Queen's 5.17
15 Aaron Chiu 1984 Queen's 4.72
16 Benjamin Phaneuf 1991 St. Laurent Selects 4.03
17 Phaneuf Dominic 1993 St. Laurent Selects 2.39
1 Louis-Phillipe Laplante 1985 SLS FL

Men's Pole Vault
Name Y of B Club Performance
1 Gordon Jason 4.60
2 Belanger Simon 4.60
3 Houle Matieu 4.50
4 Hawey Maxime 4.40
5 Taylor Frank 4.10
6 Courteau Ambrois 3.70
7 Beaumont Maxime 3.30
Lacy Wayne NH

Men's High Jump
Name Y of B Club Performance
1 Daniel St Michael 1984 McGill 1.98
3 Pablo Trepanier 1978 R et or 1.95
4 Pierre Trepanier 1980 R et or 1.80
5 Yassine El Fouladi 1984 SLS 1.80
6 Ylouis-Philippe Laplante 1985 SLS 1.75
2 Rick Derwantz 1977 McGill NH

Men's Triple Jump
Name Y of B Club Performance
1 Oedradgo Willy 1983 Laval 12.39
2 Alex Sheftel 1974 McGill U 12.35
3 Tobie Polin 1985 Sherbrooke 11.85
4 Reginald Mathon 1980 Vert et Or 11.64

Men's Shot Put
Name Y of B Club Performance
1 Michael Melaney 1979 14.91
2 Corey Trudeau 1979 Queen's 14.70
3 Brian Gelespie 1983 Queen's 14.50
4 Jim Merrick 1980 McGill 14.17
5 Ben Engle 1989 Ottawa Lions 11.61
6 Tiopper McEwan 1983 Queen's 11.57
7 Wilson St-Jean 1976 Sherbrooke 10.67
8 Patrick Noah 1976 UL 10.66
9 Tim Lake 1981 Queen's 9.90
10 Nzinamora Yves-Olivier 1982 Laval 8.74

Women's 60mH
Name Y of B Club Perfomance
Heat 1
5 Adrienne Lucia-Khani 1979 CA Sherbrooke 9.08
4 Andrea White 1986 Lions 9.37
6 Leslie Estwick 1960 OTTL 9.56
3 Esther Akinsulie 1984 OTTL 9.64
7 Fiona Hall 1984 Queen's 9.78
1 Andrea Chynoweth 1984 McGill U 10.02
2 Ashley Loftus 1982 McGill U 10.53

Heat 2
1
4 Susanna Cere McGill Olympique 9.70
7 Marie-Eve Myrand-Lapierre 1988 Energie 9.76
5 Eve-Lyne Robitaille-Beaumie 1989 Energie 9.93
3 Veronique Foley 1982 McGill U 10.02
6 Beaumont-Courteau Ariane 1990 MINT 10.03
2 Victoria Procunier 1981 Queen's 10.05
8 Maggie Lemay 1991 Energie 10.43
Heat 3
1
2 Eve-Lyne Lambert-Beaulieu 1984 Rouge et Or 10.10
7 Julie Christine Caban 1985 SLS 10.31
8 Myriam Fontaine CADL 10.36
5 Sharilyn Roud 1983 Queen's 10.72
6 Stephanie Davenport 1981 McGill U 10.72
4 Margaret Redpath 1983 McGill 10.84
3 Jill Fredericks 1986 Ottawa Lions 12.55

WOMEN
60mH final final time
1 Adrienne Lucia-Khani 1979 CA Sherbrooke 9.01
2 Andrea White 1986 Lions 9.25
3 Leslie Estwick 1960 OTTL 9.47
4 Susanna Cere McGill Olympique 9.47
5 Fiona Hall 1984 Queen's 9.54
6 Esther Akinsulie 1984 OTTL 9.60
7 Marie-Eve Myrand-Lapierre 1988 Energie 9.85
8 Eve-Lyne Robitaille-Beaumie 1989 Energie 10.06

Women's 300m
Name Y of B Club Perfomance
Heat 1
2 Martine Cloutier-Leblanc 1980 Mtl Racing track club 39.50
3 Esther Akinsulie 1984 OTTL 40.22
4 Bailey Lewis 1986 OTTL 40.53
5 Andree LeBlanc 1982 U of Sherbrooke 40.75




Heat2
2 Troye Carrington 1982 McGill 40.68
3 Marjo Jobin 1985 COCH 40.80
4 Andrea White 1986 LIONS 42.58
5 Emilie Beaugard 1982 Vert et Or 43.03



Heat3
1 Emilie Ventulelli 1982 McGill O 40.66
2 Camille Costa 1985 McGill O 40.84
3 Maryse Dubreuil 1984 Perfmax 42.02
4 Sabrina Lavoie 1987 McGill O 42.03
5 Nicole Koenig 1984 McGill U 45.78

Heat 4
1 Elly Robertson 1986 Ottl 43.63
2 Margaret Redpath 1983 McGill 43.80
3 Calla Humphries 1984 Queen's 45.21
4 Sylvie Parent 1978 U. Laval 45.62
5 Magalie Fontnine 1987 CADL 45.77

Heat 5
1 Sarah Clarke 1982 Queen's 44.60
2 Karine Aubry 1981 Sherbrooke 45.31
3 Elise Marchand 1982 Rouge et Or 45.50
4 Adriane Beaumont. Courteau 1990 MINT 46.22
5 Pascale Flookes 1991 Panthers 48.24

Heat 6
1 Myriam Fontaine 1991 CADL 44.24
2 Marie-Pier Blais 1983 Sherbrooke 46.03
3 Rebecca Morency 1988 Vaudreuil Dorion 48.56
4 Vanessa Provencal 1989 CADL 49.06
5 Elisa Morin Sherbrooke dnf


Women's 600m
Number Name Y of B Club Perfomance
Heat 1
1 921 chloe allen 1986 McGill O. 1:37.03
2 917 Jessica Warren 1982 Mcgill 1:38.76
3 913 RoseMarie Jarry 1983 Mtl. O 1:39.28
4 924 Sonia Jean-Phillipe 1985 Panthers de Pt. Claire 1:39.37
5 912 Erica Beaucage-Gauverau 1985 Mt. O 1:41.08
6 1258 Catia Germain 1984 U of S 1:41.42
7 922 Annie Bourgeois 1986 Bleu et Or 1:42.40
8 910 Calla Humphries 1984 Queen's dnf
Heat 2
1 911 Alexandra Aasen 1985 Queen's 1:44.24
2 916 Nicole Koenig 1984 McGill 1:44.66
3 2214 Annie -Claude Deschenes 1988 Club CADL 1:51.59
4 934 Genevieve Bouchard 1990 Panthers de Pt. Claire 1:51.83
5 930 Maude Redmond 1981 Rouge et Or 1:52.79
6 944 Rebecca Morency 1988 Vaudiul-Dorion 1:54.20
7 936 Catherine Champaigne 1989 Panthers de Pt. Claire 2:00.72


Women's 1000m
Heat 1 Name Y of B Club Perfomance
1 909 Beth Whiteman 1981 Queen's U 2:54.42
2 902 Claudine Kamariz-Pearson 1986 ind 2:56.69
3 908 Vera Cumming 1982 Queen's 2:58.90
4 973 Katie Engel 1987 Ottawa Lions 3:01.04
5 879 Lindsay Lessard 1981 McGill U 3:02.80
6 907 Kim Hall 1981 Queen's 3:17.03


Heat 2
1 883 Danelle Woods 1989 Ottawa Lions 3:08.75
2 877 Marie-Michelle Lafontaine 1988 Energie 3:14.49
3 876 Audry Hebert 1988 Energie 3:18.01
4 895 Victoria-Erica Streche athletica 3:18.08
5 971 Sarah Bourne 1985 3:24.31
6 882 Sophie Lahaie 1991 McGill O 3:45.49
7 880 Andreanne Perras 1992 St. Laurent Selecxts 4:27.25

Women's 1500m
Heat 1 ID Name Y of B Club Perfomance
1 2155 Annie Riopel-Meunier 1986 Les Coriaces 4:44.98
2 865 Genevieve Jenkins 1984 McGill 4:54.79
3 866 Leslie Marcott 1982 McGIll U 4:55.34
4 868 Laura Wilson 1982 McGill U 4:56.36
5 896 Andry Ann Richard-Dennis 1984 McGill Olympic 4:58.65
6 864 Megan Vuksic 1985 McGill 4:59.22
7 958 Erin Prosk 1985 McGill U 5:02.08
8 870 Jenny Harns 1983 Queen's 5:08.95
9 907 Kim Hall 1981 Queen's 5:12.08
10 861 Jane Cullis 1984 McGill 5:23.09
11 862 Meghan Turnbull 1988 McGill Olympic 5:30.01
867 Annick Michaud 1981 McGill U 5:38.92

Women's 3000m
ID Name Y of B Club Perfomance
1 973 Katie Engel 1987 Ottawa Lions 9:59.51
2 970 Michelle Cormier 1967 Ottawa Lions 10:03.28
3 968 Avril Ogrodnick 1987 McGill Olympic 10:24.24
4 972 Lise Ogrodnick 1987 McGill Olympic 10:34.21
5 958 Erin Prosk 1985 McGill 10:45.18
6 967 Benjamin Pearsall 1991 McGill Olympic 10:59.16
7 963 Jessica Burns 1973 10:59.66
8 971 Sarah Bourne 1985 11:12.53
9 957 Jessalyn O'Donnell 1980 McGill 11:16.39
10 974 Lindsey Pearsall 1990 McGill Olympic 11:20.05
11 959 Jane Cullis 1984 McGill 11:20.48
12 2479 Christina lo Basso 1985 Mtl-O 11:33.15
13 969 Kim McIvor 1979 Dalhousie 11:44.14
14 956 Edith Perras 1989 St-Laurent Select 12:50.57

Women's 4x200
Name Perfomance
Heat 1
1 Queen's 1:45.10
2 McGill 1:45.57

Women's 4x400
Name Perfomance

1 Ottawa 4:07.30
2 Sherbrooke 4:09.41


Women's 4x800
Name ID Club Perfomance
Heat 1
1 McGill U 9:27.31

Women's Weight Throw
Name Y of B Club Performance
1 Nathalie Thenor 1981 SJO 16.35
2 Julie Bourgon 1980 U. de Sherbrooke 14.18
3 Caroline Larose 1978 KAPN 13.83
4 Maggie McGinn Queen's 12.41
5 Mhairi Kaikaln Queen's 10.17
6 Katie Mackay Queen's 9.19

Women's Triple Jump
Name Y of B Club Performance
1 Constance Campbell OTTL 11.2
2 Kim Gilbert 1983 Queen's 9.68
3 Sonia Dion 1982 Sherbrooke 9.18
4 Julie Bourgon 1980 U of Sherbrooke 8.95

Women's Long Jump
Name Y of B Club Performance
1 Maureen Doody Ottawa Lions 5.43
2 Leslie Estwick 1960 OTTL 5.17
3 Julie Christine Caban 1985 SLS 5.15
4 Julia lauv 1987 Ottawa Lions 4.96
5 Allen Charlotte 1988 McGill Olympic 4.87
6 Ashley Loftus 1982 McGill Olympic 4.53
7 Sonia Dion 1982 Sherbrooke 4.51
8 Stephanie Davenport 1981 McGill U 4.38
9 Kenty Sservius 1988 OTTL 4.04
10 Edith Perras 1989 St Laurent Select 3.44
11 Andreanne Perras 1992 St. Laurent Select 2.54
12 Veronique Foley 1982 McGill U F

Women's Pole Vault
Name Y of B Club Performance Rank
1 Payne, Jen 3.60 1
2 Jean, Caroline Sherbrooke 3.50 2
3 Moffatt, Hannah McGill 3.40 3
4 Clearly, Sarah 3.25 4
5 Duclos, Gabriella 3.25 5
6 Davidson, Kim 3.10 6
7 Frigon, Melanie Sherbrooke 3.10 6
8 Barta, Mihaela 2.95 8
9 Wright, Carolyn Queen's 2.95 9
10 Newton, Kate Queen's 2.95 10
11 Bilett Lindsay McGill 2.80 11
12 Rono, Sharalyn 2.80 11
13 Coquel, Celine Sherbrooke 2.80 13
14 Dunbar, Mary McGill 2.65 14
15 Usborne, Esther McGill 2.65 15
16 Beaumont, Ariane 2.65 15
17 Geurrir, Nathalie McGill 2.30 17

Women's High Jump
Name Y of B Club Performance
1 Jen Payne 1979 Dalhousie 1.65
2 Kimberly Hyacinthe 1989 St. Laurent Select 1.50
3 Michelle Brisbois Queen's 1.45
4 Andrea Chynoweth 1984 Mcgill 1.45
5 Arianne Beaumont-Couture 1990 MINT 1.40
6 Lindsay Billett 1083 Mcgill 1.40
7 Julie Christine Caban 1985 club sls 1.35
8 Vanessa Martel St Jean Olympique 1.20

Women's Shot Put
Name Y of B Club Performance
1 Caroline Larose 1978 CAPN 14.69
2 Emilie Rochfort 1981 Sherbrooke 11.19
3 Julie Bourgon 1980 Sherbrooke 10.86
4 Maggie McGinn Queen's 10.66
5 Samantha Pignette 1986 Ottawa Lions 10.29
6 Andrea Chynoweth 1984 Mcgill 9.86
7 Veronique Foley 1982 McGill 9.80
8 Katie McKay Queen's 9.55
9 Sharilyn Roud Queen's 9.43
10 Stefanie Davenport 1981 Mcgill 8.55
11 Mhairi Karklin Queen's 8.29
12 Stefanie Maynard 1988 CVAC 7.57
13 Andreanne Perras 1992 St. Laurent Select 4.94

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.