• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NB High School Track and Field Champs

Saint John, NB
June 6th, 2004

Licensed to Athletics New Brunswick Champ. Meet
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 06/06/04 08:31 AM
NBIAA / AISNB Provincial Championship - 05/06/04
Saint John, N.B.
Results


Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NBIAA Record: # 12.24 1987 Trina Penny, SJH
Name Gr Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Howatt, Alyson 11 Fredericton 13.16 13.11Q -4.2 1
2 Doucet, Erica 12 M-Martin 12.97 13.78Q -5.4 2
3 Smit, Danika 12 Saint John 14.55 14.11Q -4.2 1
4 Upham, Cindy 11 St. Stephen 14.17 14.16Q -5.4 2
5 Hachey, Debbie 11 L-Mailloux 13.98 14.16Q -4.2 1
6 Robichaud, Denise 11 J. M. Hill 14.54 14.96Q -5.4 2
7 Watling, Erin 11 J. M. Hill 14.63 15.01q -4.2 1
8 Ferris, Chelsea 11 KV High 16.06 15.19q -4.2 1
9 Babineau, Monique 12 M-Martin 14.84 15.26 -5.4 2
10 Burgess, Mandy 12 JM Armstrong 15.22 15.42 -4.2 1
11 Taylor, Susan 12 Saint John 15.68 16.04 -5.4 2
12 Hardie, Linden 11 Tantramar Region 15.79 16.22 -5.4 2
13 Fancy, Christine 12 M-Martin 14.81 17.53 -5.4 2
-- Reardon, Sarah 12 Saint John 15.61 DNS -4.2 1
-- Fudge, Alice 11 Hampton 16.28 DNS -4.2 1
-- McLellan, Shera 11 Hampton 16.28 DNS -5.4 2

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 12.24 1987 Trina Penny, SJH
Name Gr Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Howatt, Alyson 11 Fredericton 13.11 12.41 6.7 6
2 Doucet, Erica 12 M-Martin 13.78 12.81 6.7 4
3 Smit, Danika 12 Saint John 14.11 13.54 6.7 3
4 Upham, Cindy 11 St. Stephen 14.16 13.60 6.7 2
5 Hachey, Debbie 11 L-Mailloux 14.16 13.94 6.7 1
6 Robichaud, Denise 11 J. M. Hill 14.96 14.42 6.7
7 Watling, Erin 11 J. M. Hill 15.01 14.48 6.7
8 Ferris, Chelsea 11 KV High 15.19 14.85 6.7

Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 25.0h 1986 Trina Penny, SJH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Howatt, Alyson 11 Fredericton 27.43 26.55 6.7 2 6
2 Boudreau, Martine 12 W-A Losier 28.85 27.47 6.7 2 4
3 Babineau, Monique 12 M-Martin 32.20 30.34 6.7 2 3
4 Ferris, Chelsea 11 KV High 31.80 31.16 6.7 2 2
5 Herrington, Kady 12 Saint John 28.23 31.81 6.7 2 1
6 Watling, Erin 11 J. M. Hill 33.98 31.94 8.2 1
7 Boutet, Catherine 12 M-Martin 33.93 32.45 8.2 1
8 Franklin, Kelli 12 Fredericton 29.40 32.95 6.7 2
9 Hardie, Linden 11 Tantramar Region 35.86 32.98 8.2 1
10 Nilkamhaeng, Supak 12 Harbour View Hig 30.44 33.32 6.7 2
11 Hay, Katie 12 J. M. Hill 34.21 33.43 8.2 1
12 Landry, Marie 12 Tantramar Region 35.01 33.72 8.2 1
13 Hay, Kristie 12 J. M. Hill 37.27 35.27 8.2 1
-- Reardon, Maddy 11 Saint John 31.95 DNS 6.7 2
-- Furrow, Emily 11 Canterbury 33.43 DNS 8.2 1

Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 58.59 2001 Vicky Anderson, SRH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Savage, Emma 11 Moncton 67.45 62.15 2 6
2 Boudreau, Martine 12 W-A Losier 64.99 62.71 2 4
3 Bourgeois, Annie 12 M-Martin 66.89 63.55 2 3
4 Chaput, Jocelyne 11 M-Martin 68.27 64.86 2 2
5 McKnight-Whitford, Heidi 11 St. Stephen 70.73 68.16 2 1
6 Drolet-Ferguson, Joelle 11 W-A Losier 70.66 69.01 2
7 McCormick, Jill 12 Fredericton 77.36 69.85 1
8 Kenny, Nadia 11 W-A Losier 71.74 72.05 2
9 Franklin, Kelli 12 Fredericton 75.75 74.19 1
10 Reid, Jenifer 12 Hampton 74.28 74.44 2
11 Hay, Katie 12 J. M. Hill 76.18 74.66 1
12 Floyd, Alice 11 St. Stephen 77.34 74.71 1
13 Preston, Marley 12 J. M. Hill 76.47 74.78 1
14 O'Toole, Vicki 12 Simonds 1:20.91 1:20.79 1
15 Phillips, Tasha 11 Simonds 1:21.86 1:22.12 1

Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 2:28.01 2002 Jill Brennan, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Daley, Kelsey 11 Fredericton 2:30.00 2:18.93# 2 6
2 Cormier, Isabelle 11 Ecole Louis J Ro 2:28.67 2:22.74# 2 4
3 Bourgeois, Annie 12 M-Martin 2:37.48 2:31.09 1 3
4 Bartlett, Amanda 12 Fredericton 2:30.00 2:31.83 2 2
5 Chaput, Jocelyne 11 M-Martin 2:38.91 2:38.89 1 1
6 Petrie, Renee 11 W-A Losier 2:48.44 2:44.16 1
7 O'Brien, Julia 11 Hampton 2:30.00 2:46.20 2
8 Parks, Randi 11 Fredericton 2:30.00 2:49.95 2
9 Kierstead, Logan 11 Riverview 3:00.31 2:55.86 1
10 Ellsworth, Erika 11 JM Armstrong 3:22.00 3:02.79 1
11 King, Kaitlyn 12 Saint John 2:30.00 3:05.02 2
12 Dunlop, Kate 11 Harbour View Hig 2:30.00 3:07.76 2
13 Edgar, Danette 12 JM Armstrong 3:25.48 3:13.00 1
-- Nicholson, Mary Ellen 11 St. Macs 2:30.00 DNS 2

Girls 11-12 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 4:52.16 1991 Julie Dupuis, ECC
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daley, Kelsey 11 Fredericton 4:55.88 4:42.66# 6
2 Cormier, Isabelle 11 Ecole Louis J Ro 5:07.27 4:57.21 4
3 Chaput, Jocelyne 11 M-Martin 5:26.05 5:04.25 3
4 Bartlett, Amanda 12 Fredericton 5:23.85 5:07.14 2
5 Bourgeois, Annie 12 M-Martin 5:27.97 5:13.77 1
6 Phillips, Michelle 11 Riverview 5:51.40 5:26.37
7 Marsh, Gillian 12 KV High 5:57.32 5:49.28
8 King, Kaitlyn 12 Saint John 6:21.00 5:55.41
9 Dunlop, Kate 11 Harbour View Hig 6:37.42 6:26.94
10 Edgar, Danette 12 JM Armstrong 6:54.72 6:31.66
11 O'Toole, Vicki 12 Simonds 6:57.91 6:37.68
-- McEvoy, Lori 12 Blackville 6:48.80 DNS
-- Atkinson, Samantha 12 Woodstock 6:34.45 DNS

Girls 11-12 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 10:25.0h 1980 A.M. MacDonald, RIV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daley, Kelsey 11 Fredericton 11:23.04 11:11.36 6
2 Bartlett, Amanda 12 Fredericton 11:48.85 11:41.92 4
3 Phillips, Michelle 11 Riverview 12:19.71 12:06.17 3
4 Yu, Molly 11 JM Armstrong 16:18.51 16:02.16 2
-- Atkinson, Samantha 12 Woodstock 14:27.34 XDNS

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 19.51 07/06/03 Vanessa Ryan, Moncton
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Doucet, Erica 12 M-Martin 17.29 16.67 6.2 2 6
2 Thibault, Tara 12 Fredericton 19.71 19.44 6.2 2 4
3 Upham, Cindy 11 St. Stephen 19.16 19.56 6.2 2 3
4 Donald, Gill 12 Moncton 19.95 19.90 6.2 2 2
5 Thomas, Rebecca 12 Riverview 19.38 20.11 6.2 2 1
6 Watters, Kirsten 12 J. M. Hill 20.10 20.50 6.2 2
7 MacMullin, Vanessa 11 St. Macs 21.86 21.29 6.2 1
8 O'Rourke, Karen 12 Fredericton 23.32 21.57 6.2 1
9 Hounslow, Brittney 11 Woodstock 22.80 21.72 6.2 1
10 Andrews, Joni-Fleck 11 Riverview 22.19 21.86 6.2 1
11 Nilkamhaeng, Supak 12 Harbour View Hig 24.40 22.06 6.2 1
12 Hickey, Sammy Jo 12 Bonar Law 21.39 22.30 6.2 2
13 Taylor, Susan 12 Saint John 24.89 22.86 6.2 1
14 Cosman, Amanda 11 Woodstock 25.13 22.92 6.2 1
-- Murray, Dawn 12 JM Armstrong 20.69 DNS 6.2 2

Girls 11-12 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 72.92 2001 Emily Smith, MHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Doucet, Erica 12 M-Martin 69.19 67.48# 2 6
2 Savage, Emma 11 Moncton 74.87 72.06# 2 4
3 Upham, Cindy 11 St. Stephen 1:20.39 72.53# 2 3
4 Donald, Gill 12 Moncton 1:21.19 75.88 2 2
5 McKnight-Whitford, Heidi 11 St. Stephen 1:21.47 78.26 2 1
6 Watters, Kirsten 12 J. M. Hill 1:27.16 1:22.25 1
7 MacMullin, Vanessa 11 St. Macs 1:24.24 1:22.75 2
8 Kierstead, Logan 11 Riverview 1:31.61 1:24.20 1
9 Gilliss, Ashley 11 J. M. Hill 1:25.31 1:28.47 2

Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 52.83 1987 Fredericton High, FHS
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St Stephen High 57.49 2 6
2 Saint John High School 59.17 1 4
3 Riverview High School 59.85 2 3
4 J.M.A. Armstrong High 62.64 2 2
5 Bonar Law High School 63.86 1 1
6 Moncton High School 65.78 2
-- Fredericton High School DQ 1
-- James M. Hill Memorial DQ 2
-- Ecole Mathieu-Martin DQ 1

Girls 11-12 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 4:36.27 1991 Ecole Clement Cormier, ECC
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fredericton High School 4:20.37# 6
2 Ecole Mathieu-Martin 4:24.31# 4
3 Ecole W.-A. Losier 4:37.39 3
4 St Stephen High 4:50.63 2
5 J.M.A. Armstrong High 5:08.82 1
-- Saint John High School DQ

Girls 11-12 High Jump Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 1.71m 1984 Giselle Bilodeau, ECC
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kostovic, Libby 11 St. Stephen 1.40m 1.40m 6
2 Nicholson, Mary Ellen 11 St. Macs 1.35m 1.35m 4
3 Theriault, Jillian 12 J. M. Hill 1.35m 1.30m 3
4 Forber, Gillian 11 James Dunn 1.35m 1.25m 2

Girls 11-12 Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 5.50m 1978 Sharon Keays, HTH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Howatt, Alyson 11 Fredericton 4.33m 4.56m NWI 6
2 Kostovic, Libby 11 St. Stephen 4.35m 4.49m NWI 4
3 Thomas, Rebecca 12 Riverview 4.48m 4.48m NWI 3
4 Hachey, Debbie 11 L-Mailloux 4.14m 4.21m NWI 2
5 Thibault, Tara 12 Fredericton 4.20m 4.13m NWI 1
6 Hallihan, Brittany 12 Blackville 3.71m 3.89m NWI
7 Marsh, Gillian 12 KV High 3.75m 3.87m NWI
8 McLaughlin, Kelly 11 Riverview 3.79m 3.82m NWI
9 McCallum, Diana 12 J. M. Hill 3.65m 3.72m NWI
10 Murdle, Julie 12 Bonar Law 3.50m 3.66m NWI
11 Forber, Gillian 11 James Dunn 3.48m 3.59m NWI
12 Hardie, Linden 11 Tantramar Region 3.57m 3.21m NWI
13 Dunlop, Kate 11 Harbour View Hig 3.50m 3.17m NWI
-- Murray, Dawn 12 JM Armstrong 3.81m DNS NWI

Girls 11-12 Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 12.06m 1997 Stephany Reid, RIV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Thibault, Tara 12 Fredericton 9.83m 9.76m NWI 6
2 Thomas, Rebecca 12 Riverview 9.54m 9.50m NWI 4
3 Kostovic, Libby 11 St. Stephen 9.89m 9.39m NWI 3
4 McCormick, Jill 12 Fredericton 8.33m 8.41m NWI 2
5 Singh, Kathleen 12 Fredericton 7.99m 8.31m NWI 1
6 Robichaud, Denise 11 J. M. Hill 7.95m 8.24m NWI
7 McLaughlin, Kelly 11 Riverview 7.80m 8.17m NWI
8 Reid, Jenifer 12 Hampton 8.32m J8.17m NWI
9 Forber, Gillian 11 James Dunn 8.34m 7.86m NWI
10 Rousselle, Veronique 12 M-Martin 7.66m 7.76m NWI
11 Babineau, Monique 12 M-Martin 8.00m 7.73m NWI
12 Murdle, Julie 12 Bonar Law 7.77m 7.57m NWI
13 McEvoy, Danielle 11 Blackville 7.25m 7.50m NWI
14 McCallum, Diana 12 J. M. Hill 8.12m 7.35m NWI
-- Fudge, Alice 11 Hampton 6.80m DNS NWI
-- Heans, Jen 11 Hampton 7.33m DNS NWI

Girls 11-12 Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 11.30m 07/06/03 Christine Richard, M-F Richard
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carter, Cynthia 12 Bonar Law 9.13m 9.69m 6
2 LeBlanc, Sarah 11 Bonar Law 7.92m 9.03m 4
3 Morton, Stacey 12 Bonar Law 8.22m 8.95m 3
4 Wilkes, Sarah 12 St. Macs 8.47m 8.82m 2
5 Lemon, Hilary 12 Saint John 7.98m 8.69m 1
6 Burgess, Mandy 12 JM Armstrong 7.68m 8.54m
7 Smith, Candace 11 Moncton 7.73m 8.43m
8 Reid, Jenifer 12 Hampton 8.06m 8.24m
9 MacDonald, Elizabeth 11 Oromocto 7.59m 7.87m
10 Fullerton, Miranda 11 St. Macs 7.62m 7.69m
11 Preston, Marley 12 J. M. Hill 7.07m 7.48m
12 Hallihan, Brittany 12 Blackville 7.19m 7.41m
13 Russell, Natalie 11 J. M. Hill 7.02m 7.27m
14 Marsh, Gillian 12 KV High 7.55m 6.96m
15 Scott, Hailey 11 McAdam 6.65m 6.48m
16 Demerchant, Nicole 12 Woodstock 6.74m 5.80m

Girls 11-12 Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 35.80m 1996 Denise Pelletier, MVH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacDonald, Elizabeth 11 Oromocto 28.00m 32.96m 6
2 Kenny, Nadia 11 W-A Losier 25.23m 29.11m 4
3 Smith, Candace 11 Moncton 24.23m 27.86m 3
4 Chalk, Erin 12 Moncton 22.86m 21.65m 2
5 Lemon, Hilary 12 Saint John 21.25m 20.74m 1
6 Watters, Kirsten 12 J. M. Hill 22.03m 20.45m
7 Morton, Stacey 12 Bonar Law 23.64m 19.44m
8 Trueman, Isabel 12 Tantramar Region 16.43m 18.20m
9 Dorcas, Jessica 11 Fredericton 16.55m 17.56m
10 Coates, Genevieve 11 St. Stephen 15.06m 16.95m
11 Demerchant, Nicole 12 Woodstock 10.73m 16.67m
12 Scott, Hailey 11 McAdam 19.63m 16.53m
13 Johnson, Alyssa 11 McAdam 14.60m 16.08m
14 LeBlanc, Sarah 11 Bonar Law 18.92m 14.63m

Girls 11-12 Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 36.46m 1984 Annette Cormier, PLM
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Theriault, Melanie 11 L-Mailloux 29.51m 31.80m 6
2 MacDonald, Elizabeth 11 Oromocto 29.07m 30.46m 4
3 Burgess, Mandy 12 JM Armstrong 22.96m 27.50m 3
4 Whitford, Heidi-McKnight 11 St. Stephen 16.10m 26.09m 2
5 Lemon, Hilary 12 Saint John 18.37m 23.03m 1
6 Russell, Natalie 11 J. M. Hill 19.96m 22.61m
7 Wilkes, Sarah 12 St. Macs 16.66m 20.50m
8 Jaillet, Isabelle 12 M-Martin 19.11m 19.04m
9 Wood, Lauren 11 Moncton 18.67m 18.11m
10 Chalk, Erin 12 Moncton 20.52m 17.56m
11 Rousselle, Veronique 12 M-Martin 19.17m 16.32m
12 Scott, Hailey 11 McAdam 13.48m 14.40m
13 Dorcas, Jessica 11 Fredericton 15.47m 14.14m
14 Coates, Genevieve 11 St. Stephen 13.74m 13.59m
15 Furrow, Emily 11 Canterbury 13.48m 9.83m
-- Skelding, Michele 12 Moncton 20.26m FOUL

Girls 10 & Under 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NBIAA Record: # 12.48 1996 Stephany Reid, RIV
Name Gr Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Riley, Natalie 9 Leo Hayes 14.16 13.75Q 2.2 1
2 Melanson, Annik 10 M-Martin 14.43 14.24Q 3.8 2
3 Kyle, Cara 9 Hampton 14.77 14.24Q 3.8 2
4 LeBlanc, Dominique 10 M-Martin 14.12 14.36Q 2.2 1
5 LeBlanc, Chantal 10 Bonar Law 14.89 14.43Q 2.2 1
6 Colpitts, Sandy 10 Oromocto 15.30 14.49Q 3.8 2
7 McCarville, Nicole 10 Leo Hayes 14.98 14.53q 3.8 2
8 Thompson, Kate 9 Fredericton 15.18 14.60q 3.8 2
9 Baba, Jennifer 10 Oromocto 15.24 14.65 2.2 1
10 Nilson, Vanessa 10 Petitcodiac 14.84 14.86 2.2 1
11 Doyle, Caitlin 9 Bonar Law 15.40 15.06 2.2 1
12 Wilcox, Megan 10 St. Stephen 15.45 15.11 3.8 2
13 Mendiola, Gabby 9 Moncton 15.19 15.27 2.2 1
14 Hutchinson, Niki 10 Petitcodiac 15.29 15.63 3.8 2

Girls 10 & Under 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 12.48 1996 Stephany Reid, RIV
Name Gr Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Riley, Natalie 9 Leo Hayes 13.75 13.31 4.4 6
2 Melanson, Annik 10 M-Martin 14.24 13.91 4.4 4
3 Kyle, Cara 9 Hampton 14.24 14.06 4.4 3
4 LeBlanc, Dominique 10 M-Martin 14.36 14.09 4.4 2
5 LeBlanc, Chantal 10 Bonar Law 14.43 14.10 4.4 1
6 Colpitts, Sandy 10 Oromocto 14.49 14.38 4.4
7 McCarville, Nicole 10 Leo Hayes 14.53 14.40 4.4
8 Thompson, Kate 9 Fredericton 14.60 14.42 4.4

Girls 10 & Under 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 25.63 1996 Stephany Reid, RIV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Riley, Natalie 9 Leo Hayes 27.95 27.52 9.9 2 6
2 Corey, Naomi 10 Petitcodiac 29.06 27.69 9.9 2 4
3 Germain, Chelsea 9 Fredericton 28.98 28.00 9.9 2 3
4 Melanson, Annik 10 M-Martin 30.36 28.75 9.9 2 2
5 Fancy, Elaine 10 M-Martin 30.05 28.85 9.9 2 1
6 LeBlanc, Dominique 10 M-Martin 31.17 29.51 7.1 1
7 Thompson, Kate 9 Fredericton 30.49 29.70 9.9 2
8 Patterson, Kelsey 9 Fredericton 31.03 29.98 9.9 2
9 McCarville, Nicole 10 Leo Hayes 30.52 30.10 9.9 2
10 Colpitts, Sandy 10 Oromocto 31.38 30.49 7.1 1
11 Doyle, Caitlin 9 Bonar Law 33.06 30.50 7.1 1
12 Nilson, Vanessa 10 Petitcodiac 32.32 30.86 7.1 1
13 Hutchinson, Niki 10 Petitcodiac 32.45 31.71 7.1 1
-- Ryan, Liz 8 James Dunn 31.69 DNS 7.1 1
-- Trenholm, Rebecca 10 Tantramar Region 32.26 DNS 7.1 1

Girls 10 & Under 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 61.07 07/06/03 Emma Savage, Moncton
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Belliveau, Jessica 10 KV High 61.80 60.02# 2 6
2 Germain, Chelsea 9 Fredericton 65.66 63.90 2 4
3 Martin, Valerie 10 M-Martin 68.19 65.02 2 3
4 Bursey, Jenny 9 Leo Hayes 65.44 65.18 2 2
5 Nordstrom, Bethany 10 St. Stephen 70.51 65.86 2 1
6 Dunnett, Lindsay 10 KV High 67.45 66.19 2
7 Trenholm, Rebecca 10 Tantramar Region 71.61 69.63 2
8 Melanson, Megan 9 Fredericton 75.54 70.56 1
9 Effiong, Emily 10 Bonar Law 76.25 70.63 1
10 Boyle, Mary 9 Simonds 75.20 74.69 2
11 Killam, Lyndsay 8 JM Armstrong 77.09 75.22 1

Girls 10 & Under 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 2:24.42 2001 Jill Brennan, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Horochuck, Quinn 10 Oromocto 2:29.03 2:19.99# 2 6
2 Frost, Nadine 8 James Dunn 2:25.24 2:21.21# 2 4
3 Belliveau, Jessica 10 KV High 2:28.23 2:21.27# 2 3
4 Frost, Lydia 8 James Dunn 2:34.10 2:26.28 2 2
5 Dunnett, Lindsay 10 KV High 2:41.86 2:37.75 2 1
6 Wilson, Erin 9 KV High 2:52.21 2:41.80 2
7 Steed, Jessica 10 Leo Hayes 2:44.57 2:42.16 2
8 Redmond, Jennifer 9 Fredericton 2:50.04 2:44.06 2
9 Plante, Elizabeth 10 Riverview 2:57.27 2:51.26 1
10 Morgan, Bobby Sue 10 Petitcodiac 3:00.13 2:54.03 1
11 Gionet, Isabelle 9 L-Mailloux 3:09.73 2:57.35 1
12 Sloan, Christina 10 Tantramar Region 3:04.82 2:58.70 1
13 Macleod, Kristie 9 Trimble 3:02.75 3:00.43 1
14 Killam, Lyndsay 8 JM Armstrong 3:15.13 3:07.50 1
15 Smallwood, Stacey 9 Bonar Law 3:23.53 3:17.09 1
16 Thurber, Jenn 10 Trimble 3:40.01 3:28.17 1

Girls 10 & Under 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 4:53.39 07/06/03 Kelsey Daley, Fredericton
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Horochuck, Quinn 10 Oromocto 5:15.94 5:02.40 6
2 Steed, Jessica 10 Leo Hayes 5:27.22 5:19.31 4
3 Sharpe, Lindsay 10 Fredericton 5:45.69 5:36.30 3
4 Mallette, Melissa 9 Simonds 5:48.82 5:38.30 2
5 Alan, Hilary 10 Fredericton 5:50.35 5:41.63 1
6 Ross, Marilyn 10 JM Armstrong 6:02.63 5:49.23
7 Morgan, Bobby Sue 10 Petitcodiac 6:06.59 5:53.58
8 Kaye, Erica 10 Woodstock 6:23.06 5:53.63
9 Smolington, Alex 9 KV High 6:22.69 5:56.79
10 Macleod, Kristie 9 Trimble 6:17.60 5:57.24
11 Plante, Elizabeth 10 Riverview 5:59.87 5:57.62
12 Sloan, Christina 10 Tantramar Region 6:22.08 6:00.00
13 Gionet, Isabelle 9 L-Mailloux 6:36.00 6:02.57
14 Smallwood, Stacey 9 Bonar Law 6:59.00 6:41.14

Girls 10&U 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 10:37.46 2001 Jill Brennan, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frost, Lydia 8 James Dunn 11:56.15 11:22.23 6
2 Steed, Jessica 10 Leo Hayes 11:40.17 11:24.17 4
3 Frost, Nadine 8 James Dunn 12:29.30 11:40.75 3
4 Mallette, Melissa 9 Simonds 13:19.29 12:38.19 2
5 Redmond, Jennifer 9 Fredericton 13:00.56 12:39.99 1
6 Sharpe, Lindsay 10 Fredericton 12:56.71 12:43.25
7 Alan, Hilary 10 Fredericton 12:45.10 12:44.37
8 Ford, Christina 10 Moncton 14:00.92 13:24.11
9 Ross, Marilyn 10 JM Armstrong 14:23.82 13:46.28
10 Weaver, Lisa 10 Canterbury 15:20.37 15:32.39


Girls 10 & Under 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 14.07 1997 Anik Gallant, MFR
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Chantal 10 Bonar Law 15.95 15.49 6.0 2 6
2 Russell, Liz 9 Fredericton 19.74 15.83 7.3 1 4
3 Mendiola, Gabby 9 Moncton 16.50 15.97 6.0 2 3
4 Doyle, Caitlin 9 Bonar Law 16.05 16.29 6.0 2 2
5 Durling, Jenna 10 Canterbury 17.81 16.31 6.0 2 1
6 Barry, Catherine 10 Fredericton 16.81 16.52 6.0 2
7 Cormier, Ann 9 Bonar Law 17.06 16.91 6.0 2
8 MacDonald, Sarah 10 Trimble 17.01 16.99 6.0 2
9 Wood, Kenda 9 Moncton 17.90 17.07 7.3 1
10 Thomson, Gwyneth 10 Netherwood 17.68 17.41 6.0 2
11 Gilks, Allie 10 Fredericton 20.71 17.65 7.3 1
12 Farrell, Tricia 8 Canterbury 18.03 17.84 7.3 1
13 Gaudet, Nicole 10 Harbour View Hig 20.09 18.86 7.3 1
14 Greer, Virginia 10 Harbour View Hig 19.39 19.35 7.3 1

Girls 10 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 73.21 1998 Sarah Hanlow, SHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nordstrom, Bethany 10 St. Stephen 79.69 73.16# 6
2 LeBlanc, Chantal 10 Bonar Law 1:24.19 77.58 4
3 Nicholson, Catherine 9 Fredericton 1:24.35 79.32 3
4 Franklin, Jill 10 Fredericton 1:25.85 1:23.55 2
5 Hickey, Julie 10 Harbour View Hig 1:27.82 1:24.74 1
6 Smallwood, Stacey 9 Bonar Law 1:33.22 1:27.14
7 Raynes, Katie 10 Harbour View Hig 1:37.92 1:38.20

Girls 10 & Under 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 56.17 07/06/03 Fredericton High School, Fredericton
A Howatt, K Firlotte, K Daley, K Greer
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ecole Mathieu-Martin 55.49# 1 6
2 Leo Hayes High School 57.18 1 4
3 Fredericton High School 57.19 2 3
4 St Stephen High 57.47 2 2
5 Oromocto High School 58.64 2 1
6 Petitcodiac Regional High 59.62 1
7 Harrison Trimble High 60.30 1
8 Saint John High School 60.39 2
9 Bonar Law High School 61.02 2
10 Moncton High School 62.60 1
11 Harbour View High 64.63 1
12 J.M.A. Armstrong High 64.83 2

Girls 10 & Under 4x400 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 4:33.64 07/06/03 Fredericton High School, Fredericton
M Proudfoot, A Sterling, J Clark, K Daley
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ecole Mathieu-Martin 4:41.22 2 6
2 Fredericton High School 4:45.43 1 4
3 Bonar Law High School 4:54.61 1 3
4 St Stephen High 4:59.53 1 2
5 Saint John High School 5:00.30 2 1
6 Harrison Trimble High 5:13.33 1
7 Harbour View High 5:24.90 2
8 J.M.A. Armstrong High 5:29.99 2
-- Leo Hayes High School DNS 2

Girls 10 & Under High Jump Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 1.49m 1996 Allison MacKenzie, RIV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corey, Naomi 10 Petitcodiac 1.35m 1.50m# 6
2 Miller, Sara 10 Ecole Louis J Ro 1.35m 1.35m 4
3 Hickey, Julie 10 Harbour View Hig 1.30m 1.30m 3
4 Leavins, Asia 9 Fredericton 1.30m 1.25m 2
5 Bursey, Jenny 9 Leo Hayes 1.30m 1.20m 1

Girls 10 & Under Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 6.06m 1996 Stephany Reid, RIV
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Miller, Sara 10 Ecole Louis J Ro 4.07m 4.66m NWI 6
2 Baba, Jennifer 10 Oromocto 3.62m 4.16m NWI 4
3 Bursey, Jenny 9 Leo Hayes 3.88m 4.05m NWI 3
4 Trenholm, Rebecca 10 Tantramar Region 4.16m 3.99m NWI 2
5 LeBlanc, Stephanie 9 Trimble 3.78m 3.83m NWI 1
6 Kyle, Cara 9 Hampton 3.85m 3.82m NWI
7 Colpitts, Sandy 10 Oromocto 3.56m 3.77m NWI
8 Ross, Marilyn 10 JM Armstrong 3.87m 3.73m NWI
9 Leavins, Asia 9 Fredericton 3.47m J3.73m NWI
10 Frost, Lydia 8 James Dunn 3.63m 3.58m NWI
11 Martin, Valerie 10 M-Martin 3.43m 3.56m NWI
12 Cassey, Lisa 9 Saint John 3.41m J3.50m NWI
12 Killam, Lyndsay 8 JM Armstrong 3.62m 3.51m NWI
14 Rossiter, Meghan 10 JM Armstrong 3.70m 3.45m NWI
-- Mendiola, Gabby 9 Moncton 4.10m FOUL NWI
-- McGrath, Jessica 10 Saint John 3.48m DNS NWI

Girls 10 & Under Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 10.15m 2001 Christine Richard, MFR
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gallant, Jolaine 10 M-F Richard 8.83m 10.20m# 6
2 Rioux, Margot 10 M-Martin 9.08m 9.98m 4
3 Cormier, Renee 9 L-Mailloux 8.26m 9.58m 3
4 Dimock, Letisha 10 Leo Hayes 8.62m 8.94m 2
5 Wilson, Stephanie 9 Leo Hayes 8.14m 7.99m 1
6 Disher, Jenny 10 St. Stephen 8.53m 7.97m
7 Patterson, Natasha 10 Canterbury 7.54m 7.86m
8 Hickey, Julie 10 Harbour View Hig 7.47m 7.74m
9 Dryden, Stephanie 9 Riverview 7.45m 7.48m
10 Richard, Josee 9 Polyvalente Thom 7.09m 7.37m
11 Farrell, Tricia 8 Canterbury 6.74m 6.29m
12 Belliveau, Margo 10 Polyvalente Thom 6.39m 6.10m
13 Matchett, Kristie 10 Blackville 6.00m 6.05m
14 Horseman, Veronica 10 Bonar Law 5.15m 5.75m
15 Bowman, Kerri 10 Bonar Law 5.51m 5.72m
16 Wilson, Carolyn 9 Bonar Law 3.92m 4.95m

Girls 10 & Under Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 31.36m 07/06/03 Elizabeth MacDonald, Oromocto
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Everett, Kari 10 Trimble 27.04m 26.88m 6
2 Gallant, Jolaine 10 M-F Richard 24.47m 26.67m 4
3 Cormier, Renee 9 L-Mailloux 18.84m 25.22m 3
4 Dryden, Stephanie 9 Riverview 26.84m 23.90m 2
5 Wilson, Stephanie 9 Leo Hayes 21.90m 22.20m 1
6 Bowman, Kerri 10 Bonar Law 18.03m 21.81m
7 Belliveau, Margo 10 Polyvalente Thom 21.69m 21.67m
8 Rioux, Margot 10 M-Martin 19.81m 21.22m
9 Richard, Josee 9 Polyvalente Thom 18.86m 20.39m
10 Cormier, Ann 9 Bonar Law 17.91m 19.21m
11 Patterson, Natasha 10 Canterbury 17.01m 18.80m
12 Foster, Allison 10 Moncton 21.68m 18.25m
13 Wilcox, Megan 10 St. Stephen 16.53m 18.05m
14 Garnier, Kailey 10 Oromocto 15.89m 17.95m
15 Buckley, Tatum 9 KV High 19.26m 17.44m
16 Kisli, Selma 10 Saint John 17.18m 16.25m

Girls 10 & Under Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 33.12m 07/06/03 Melanie Theriault, L-Mailloux
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Manuel, Emilie 10 J. M. Hill 31.78m 35.23m# 6
2 Disher, Jenny 10 St. Stephen 26.32m 33.19m# 4
3 Everett, Kari 10 Trimble 24.59m 30.48m 3
4 Dimock, Letisha 10 Leo Hayes 30.11m 29.60m 2
5 Atkins, Kristen 10 Trimble 24.77m 26.33m 1
6 Wilson, Stephanie 9 Leo Hayes 24.94m 23.09m
7 Foster, Allison 10 Moncton 19.45m 21.43m
8 Wilson, Erin 9 KV High 17.16m 20.79m
9 Brushett, Andrea 10 Trimble 22.61m 20.51m
10 Rioux, Margot 10 M-Martin 19.19m 20.49m
11 Greer, Virginia 10 Harbour View Hig 17.09m 19.86m
12 Fancy, Elaine 10 M-Martin 21.64m 19.30m
13 Rhyno-Mair, Ashley 10 Bonar Law 18.87m 19.07m
14 Laking, Sarah 10 McAdam 15.34m 16.18m
15 Patterson, Natasha 10 Canterbury 16.66m 16.08m
-- Ryan, Liz 8 James Dunn 17.48m DNS

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
NBIAA Record: # 10.9h 1974 Gavin Williams, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LeBlanc, Mike 11 Riverview 11.49 11.22q 2.2 3
2 Bellefleur, Shawn 12 Polyvalente Thom 12.25 11.60q -1.5 1
3 Mallet, Justin 11 M-Esther 11.77 11.80q 0.6 2
4 Tak, Ausaf 12 Saint John 12.60 12.04q 2.2 3
5 Scott, Josh 11 Riverview 12.77 12.08q 0.6 2
6 Samms, Matthew 11 Moncton 12.46 12.19q -1.5 1
6 Tallis, David 12 Saint John 13.03 12.19q 2.2 3
8 Breen, Pat 11 Hampton 12.75 12.35q -1.5 1
9 Langford, Mitch 11 Oromocto 13.25 12.37 -1.5 1
10 O'Neal, Travis 12 Tantramar Region 12.75 12.38 -1.5 1
11 Ing, Terry 11 L-Mailloux 12.53 12.43 0.6 2
12 Robichaud, Etienne 11 M-F Richard 12.69 12.46 2.2 3
13 Arbeau, David 12 Petitcodiac 12.74 12.65 0.6 2
14 Mueller, Rene 12 Tantramar Region 12.80 13.17 2.2 3
15 Binney, Logan 11 St. Stephen 13.13 13.19 0.6 2
16 Allport, Mike 11 Harbour View Hig 13.77 13.39 0.6 2
-- Neil, Mike 11 St. Macs 13.27 DNS -1.5 1

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 10.9h 1974 Gavin Williams, FHS
Name Gr Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 LeBlanc, Mike 11 Riverview 11.22 11.11 7.1 6
2 Mallet, Justin 11 M-Esther 11.80 11.45 7.1 4
3 Bellefleur, Shawn 12 Polyvalente Thom 11.60 11.53 7.1 3
4 Scott, Josh 11 Riverview 12.08 11.83 7.1 2
5 Tak, Ausaf 12 Saint John 12.04 11.91 7.1 1
6 Samms, Matthew 11 Moncton 12.19 12.23 7.1
7 Tallis, David 12 Saint John 12.19 12.23 7.1
-- Langford, Mitch 11 Oromocto 12.37 DNS 7.1

Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 22.75 2002 Prince Mwenga, HTH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Bellefleur, Shawn 12 Polyvalente Thom 24.04 23.41 NWI 2 6
2 Rodgers, Tyler 12 Hampton 24.80 24.16 NWI 2 4
3 Scott, Josh 11 Riverview 25.70 24.31 NWI 2 3
4 Mallet, Justin 11 M-Esther 25.55 24.31 NWI 2 2
5 Hammel, Robbie 11 St. Stephen 25.58 24.93 NWI 2 1
6 Tak, Ausaf 12 Saint John 25.71 25.43 NWI 2
7 Tallis, David 12 Saint John 25.87 25.54 NWI 2
8 Daley, Ryan 11 Fredericton 26.15 25.68 NWI 1
9 Mueller, Rene 12 Tantramar Region 27.48 26.09 NWI 1
10 Madsen, Randy 11 St. Stephen 26.43 26.12 NWI 1
11 Robinson, Adam 12 Moncton 27.58 26.19 NWI 1
12 Estabrooks, Nick 12 Tantramar Region 27.06 26.46 NWI 1
13 Keith, Mike 12 Petitcodiac 29.42 27.77 NWI 1
14 Comeau, Nick 11 J. M. Hill 28.42 27.95 NWI 1
-- Breen, Pat 11 Hampton 25.37 DNS NWI 2

Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 50.85 1987 Colin Inglis, MVH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leland, Patrick 12 KV High 54.03 53.56 2 6
2 Bone, Mike 11 St. Stephen 56.90 54.37 2 4
3 Tallis, David 12 Saint John 58.73 55.69 2 3
4 Ing, Terry 11 L-Mailloux 57.35 56.08 2 2
5 Ferris, Bryn 12 Riverview 58.60 56.19 2 1
6 Daley, Ryan 11 Fredericton 58.07 56.47 2
7 Vincent, Liam 12 Saint John 60.44 57.09 1
8 Ward, Patrick 12 Tantramar Region 59.00 57.56 2
9 Hempel, Karsten 12 Tantramar Region 58.91 57.96 2
10 Robinson, Adam 12 Moncton 60.04 58.21 1
11 Horton, Justin 11 Oromocto 59.03 58.28 1
12 MacGregor, Josh 12 J. M. Hill 59.39 59.12 1
13 Desjardins, Benoit 11 M-Martin 61.57 60.57 1
14 Hiland, Mike 11 St. Stephen 60.38 61.47 1
15 Fagan, Tyler 12 Trimble 64.00 61.99 1
-- Chrus, Brendon 12 James Dunn 60.46 DNS 1

Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 1:55.80 1990 William Best, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Landry, Chris 11 MacNaughton 2:04.90 2:02.15 2 6
2 Lewis, Brian 11 Fredericton 2:07.75 2:02.16 2 4
3 Fergusson, Derek 12 Leo Hayes 2:14.56 2:12.61 2 3
4 Duclos, Jean-Francois 12 W-A Losier 2:19.89 2:14.31 2 2
5 Allaby, Joey 12 Leo Hayes 2:18.89 2:17.73 2 1
6 Lee, Scott 11 Fredericton 2:22.82 2:18.31 2
7 Horton, Justin 11 Oromocto 2:26.89 2:21.99 2
8 MacKinnon, Cody 11 St. Stephen 2:26.92 2:22.32 1
9 Ward, Patrick 12 Tantramar Region 2:37.96 2:22.90 1
10 McArthur, Travis 12 Oromocto 2:26.43 2:24.17 2
11 McCarthy, Tyler 11 Hampton 2:27.03 2:24.20 1
12 Lymburner, Jesse 12 Petitcodiac 2:33.01 2:24.30 1
13 Desjardins, Benoit 11 M-Martin 2:32.93 2:24.65 1
14 Hempel, Karsten 12 Tantramar Region 2:37.99 2:31.19 1
15 Pellerin, David 11 Bonar Law 2:45.13 2:38.59 1
16 Bourgeois, Chris 11 JM Armstrong 2:51.93 2:43.19 1

Boys 11-12 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 4:02.42 1990 William Best, FHS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Brian 11 Fredericton 4:22.21 4:08.94 6
2 Landry, Chris 11 MacNaughton 4:34.92 4:09.82 4
3 Piene, Svein 12 Fredericton 4:26.91 4:23.05 3
4 Clark, Alex 12 Riverview 4:40.53 4:23.65 2
5 Fergusson, Derek 12 Leo Hayes 4:39.47 4:29.35 1
6 McCarthy, Tyler 11 Hampton 4:42.11 4:30.14
7 Duclos, Jean-Francois 12 W-A Losier 4:55.80 4:40.39
8 MacKinnon, Cody 11 St. Stephen 4:53.02 4:40.45
9 Allaby, Joey 12 Leo Hayes 4:51.11 4:40.87
10 Horton, Justin 11 Oromocto 4:54.50 4:41.25
11 Lymburner, Jesse 12 Petitcodiac 5:12.80 4:42.77
12 Burns, Myles 11 Tantramar Region 5:29.33 4:46.48
13 Ward, Patrick 12 Tantramar Region 5:33.84 5:07.88
14 Carson, Nathan 11 Petitcodiac 5:34.27 5:14.67
15 Bourgeois, Chris 11 JM Armstrong 5:35.77 5:22.69
-- Chrus, Brendon 12 James Dunn 5:01.20 DNS

Boys 11-12 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 8:45.03 1996 Hugh Simson, RCS
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Brian 11 Fredericton 9:40.10 9:30.37 6
2 Piene, Svein 12 Fredericton 9:41.65 9:35.95 4
3 Clark, Alex 12 Riverview 10:21.54 9:53.60 3
4 McCarthy, Tyler 11 Hampton 10:50.66 10:36.60 2
5 Arbeau, David 12 Petitcodiac 11:55.01 11:04.93 1
6 Leblond, Louis 12 M-Martin 11:46.32 11:16.20
7 Cunningham, Cory 11 Moncton 11:56.26 11:16.37
8 Mudge, David 11 St. Macs 12:18.82 11:24.51
9 Burns, Myles 11 Tantramar Region 13:21.00 11:28.57
10 Desjardins, Benoit 11 M-Martin 11:33.00 11:30.54
11 Carson, Nathan 11 Petitcodiac 11:58.15 11:52.64
12 Stockford, Mike 11 St. Macs 12:47.40 11:54.72
13 Ayles, Ryan 11 Canterbury 12:57.21 12:44.45
14 Bourgeois, Chris 11 JM Armstrong 14:32.97 13:03.15
-- MacFarlane, Ben 11 Woodstock 12:47.65 DNS
-- Keenan, Sean 12 St. Macs 11:45.22 DNS

Boys 11-12 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 16.08 07/06/03 Christian Theriault, E. Ste-Anne
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Geddes, Adam 11 JM Armstrong 18.40 16.45 4.4 2 6
2 Madsen, Randy 11 St. Stephen 18.85 17.77 4.4 2 4
3 Dinan, Michael 12 J. M. Hill 17.96 18.01 4.4 2 3
4 Allison, Alex 12 Moncton 18.58 19.49 4.4 2 2
5 Fagan, Tyler 12 Trimble 18.47 19.88 4.4 2 1
6 Hiland, Mike 11 St. Stephen 21.30 20.37 7.3 1
7 Wright, Alex 11 Saint John 22.35 20.38 7.3 1
8 Milton, Trevor 12 Trimble 20.74 20.79 4.4 2
9 Patterson, Adam 12 Canterbury 20.52 20.91 4.4 2
10 LeBlanc, Patrick 12 M-Martin 22.36 21.40 7.3 1
11 Dawson, Mickie 11 Blackville 23.10 22.34 7.3 1
12 Wilkins, David 11 Saint John 23.38 22.75 7.3 1
-- Osbourne, Ryan 12 McAdam 20.73 DNS 4.4 2

Boys 11-12 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 62.04 07/06/03 Alex Allison, Moncton
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Killam, Kyle 11 JM Armstrong 60.53 60.20# 2 6
2 Bone, Mike 11 St. Stephen 62.61 60.79# 2 4
3 Geddes, Adam 11 JM Armstrong 66.26 61.70# 2 3
4 Daley, Ryan 11 Fredericton 64.54 62.91 2 2
5 Dinan, Michael 12 J. M. Hill 64.20 64.13 2 1
6 Allison, Alex 12 Moncton 63.83 65.31 2
7 Robinson, Adam 12 Moncton 66.28 66.03 2
8 McAleenan, Tim 11 Sussex 68.06 66.41 1
9 Hiland, Mike 11 St. Stephen 67.00 68.35 2
10 Fagan, Tyler 12 Trimble 70.47 68.76 1
11 Patterson, Adam 12 Canterbury 69.42 70.78 1
12 McLaughlin, Adam 12 Canterbury 71.62 71.60 1
13 Milton, Trevor 12 Trimble 74.15 72.42 1
14 Melanson, Tim 11 Woodstock 76.86 75.57 1
15 Comeau, Nick 11 J. M. Hill 72.46 76.21 1
-- Engelmann, Andre 11 Sussex 72.00 DNS 1

Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 44.8h 1971 Harrison Trimble High, HTH
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Riverview High School 47.74 1 6
2 St Stephen High 49.65 1 4
3 Hampton High School 50.15 2 3
4 Tantramar Regional High 50.18 1 2
5 Fredericton High School 50.57 2 1
6 James M. Hill Memorial 50.89 2
7 Blackville High School 51.10 1
8 Saint John High School 51.12 1
9 J.M.A. Armstrong High 51.23 1
10 Petitcodiac Regional High 51.42 2
11 Moncton High School 51.49 2
12 Harbour View High 52.60 1
13 Ecole Mathieu-Martin 53.29 2
14 Canterbury High School 55.27 1
15 Bonar Law High School 55.31 2
-- Ecole Mgr. M.-F. Richard DNS 2

Boys 11-12 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 3:35.4h 1971 Moncton High, MHS
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St Stephen High 3:49.26 1 6
2 Fredericton High School 3:51.48 1 4
3 Oromocto High School 3:54.09 2 3
4 Saint John High School 3:59.75 2 2
5 Tantramar Regional High 4:00.50 1 1
6 Blackville High School 4:14.20 1
7 J.M.A. Armstrong High 4:17.14 1
8 Ecole Mathieu-Martin 4:17.92 1
9 Harbour View High 4:22.40 2
10 Canterbury High School 4:28.40 2
11 Bonar Law High School 4:30.79 2
-- Hampton High School DQ 2
-- James M. Hill Memorial DNS 2

Boys 11-12 High Jump Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 2.08m 1993 Jason Thomas, LJR
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fergusson, Derek 12 Leo Hayes 1.60m 1.75m 6
2 Killam, Kyle 11 JM Armstrong 1.55m J1.75m 4
3 Robichaud, Etienne 11 M-F Richard 1.55m 1.70m 3
4 Bone, Mike 11 St. Stephen 1.60m J1.70m 2
5 Holmes, Andrew 11 Hampton 1.65m J1.70m 1
6 Dunsford, Tyler 12 Bonar Law 1.55m J1.70m
7 Hammel, Robbie 11 St. Stephen 1.65m 1.65m
8 Wetmore, Steve 12 KV High 1.65m J1.65m
9 Fei, Steven 11 Moncton 1.55m J1.65m
10 MacLeod, Trevor 11 Saint John 1.60m J1.65m
11 Johnston, Colin 12 Simonds 1.60m 1.60m
12 Duff, Jordon 11 Oromocto 1.55m J1.60m
13 McKay, Sam 11 Harbour View Hig 1.60m J1.60m
14 Lam, Chris 12 Petitcodiac 1.55m J1.60m
15 Blanchard, Zachary 11 Hampton 1.65m J1.60m
16 O'Neal, Travis 12 Tantramar Region 1.55m J1.60m
-- McAleenan, Tim 11 Sussex 1.60m NH
-- Cormier, Julien 12 L-Mailloux 1.55m NH
-- Fraser, Corey 12 Harbour View Hig 1.60m NH
-- Wyles, Tyler 11 James Dunn 1.55m DNS

Boys 11-12 Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 6.88m 1993 Michael Hume, STA
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Johnston, Colin 12 Simonds 5.09m 5.77m NWI 6
2 Duff, Jordon 11 Oromocto 5.64m 5.63m NWI 4
3 MacGregor, Josh 12 J. M. Hill 5.36m 5.61m NWI 3
4 Scott, Josh 11 Riverview 5.09m 5.58m NWI 2
5 Hammel, Robbie 11 St. Stephen 5.48m 5.55m NWI 1
6 Robichaud, Etienne 11 M-F Richard 5.10m 5.53m NWI
7 Killam, Kyle 11 JM Armstrong 5.03m 5.51m NWI
8 Vautour, Justin 12 M-F Richard 5.30m 5.48m NWI
9 O'Neal, Travis 12 Tantramar Region 5.22m 5.32m NWI
10 Vincent, Liam 12 Saint John 4.89m 5.10m NWI
11 Dear, Jeremy 11 McAdam 4.61m 5.04m NWI
12 Holmes, Andrew 11 Hampton 4.86m 4.88m NWI
13 Hunter, Wade 12 Harbour View Hig 4.58m 4.26m NWI
14 Chiasson, Rejean 11 M-F Richard 5.10m 4.05m NWI
-- Wyles, Tyler 11 James Dunn 4.53m DNS NWI

Boys 11-12 Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 14.14m 1996 Obe Ikejiani, SJH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Rodgers, Tyler 12 Hampton 12.65m 12.73m NWI 6
2 Duff, Jordon 11 Oromocto 11.81m 11.58m NWI 4
3 Wetmore, Steve 12 KV High 10.75m 11.54m NWI 3
4 Nason, Jordan 11 McAdam 10.65m 11.13m NWI 2
5 Patterson, Adam 12 Canterbury 10.60m 10.62m NWI 1
6 Wilbur, Brandon 11 Hampton 10.09m 10.59m NWI
7 Lam, Chris 12 Petitcodiac 10.83m 10.57m NWI
8 Nie, Jing 11 J. M. Hill 10.06m 10.40m NWI
9 Hallihan, Tommy 12 Blackville 9.26m 10.23m NWI
9 Vincent, Liam 12 Saint John 9.87m 10.23m NWI
11 Dunsford, Tyler 12 Bonar Law 9.79m 10.04m NWI
12 MacGregor, Josh 12 J. M. Hill 11.03m 10.03m NWI
13 Dawson, Mickie 11 Blackville 9.55m 9.72m NWI
14 Bourgeois, Rene 12 M-Martin 9.64m 9.48m NWI
-- Leland, Patrick 12 KV High 10.98m DNS NWI
-- McEvoy, Logan 11 Blackville 8.22m DNS NWI

Boys 11-12 Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 12.81m 07/06/03 Francois Duguay, W-A Losier
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Duguay, Francois 12 W-A Losier 12.82m 13.60m# 6
2 Vautour, Justin 12 M-F Richard 11.31m 13.16m# 4
3 Nason, Jordan 11 McAdam 12.32m 12.72m 3
4 Breau, Jeremie 12 M-Martin 11.46m 12.16m 2
5 Duguay, Andre 11 M-Esther 11.08m 12.13m 1
6 Rodgers, Tyler 12 Hampton 12.22m 12.11m
7 Donovan, Stanson 12 Blackville 10.83m 11.70m
8 Alden, Josh 11 Hampton 11.17m 11.37m
9 Curtis, Troy 12 Petitcodiac 11.05m 10.99m
10 Guptill, Shane 11 Sussex 10.65m 10.98m
11 Martin, Brian 12 J. M. Hill 11.54m 10.81m
12 Binney, Logan 11 St. Stephen 11.92m 10.80m
13 Currie, Jarrod 12 Leo Hayes 12.64m 10.78m
14 Woodland, Matthew 11 Canterbury 10.21m 10.33m
-- Ginson, Robert 11 Blackville DNS
-- Osbourne, Ryan 12 McAdam 10.55m DNS

Boys 11-12 Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 47.22m 07/06/03 Francois Duguay, W-A Losier
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Duguay, Francois 12 W-A Losier 33.94m 41.69m 6
2 Dear, Jeremy 11 McAdam 29.00m 35.70m 4
3 Breau, Jeremie 12 M-Martin 24.34m 35.63m 3
4 Binney, Logan 11 St. Stephen 28.04m 32.30m 2
5 Martin, Brian 12 J. M. Hill 29.49m 32.08m 1
6 Risser, Nick 12 KV High 28.69m 29.94m
7 Dinan, Michael 12 J. M. Hill 29.30m 29.36m
8 Duguay, Andre 11 M-Esther 28.41m 28.68m
9 Wright, Randy 11 Canterbury 31.37m 28.09m
10 Rose, Mike 11 Leo Hayes 27.88m 25.74m
11 Ginson, Robert 11 Blackville 24.04m 25.66m
12 Alden, Josh 11 Hampton 22.35m 24.29m
13 McEvoy, Logan 11 Blackville 23.58m 22.09m
14 Snow, Peter 11 Woodstock 23.80m 21.38m
15 Guptill, Shane 11 Sussex 25.55m 19.79m
-- Landry, Robert Olivier 11 L-Mailloux 23.81m DNS

Boys 11-12 Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 54.29m 2001 Jonathon Nason, MCA
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vautour, Justin 12 M-F Richard 51.11m 54.02m 6
2 Nason, Jordan 11 McAdam 48.54m 49.18m 4
3 Wright, Randy 11 Canterbury 42.01m 45.23m 3
4 Curtis, Troy 12 Petitcodiac 36.49m 41.02m 2
5 Duguay, Andre 11 M-Esther 35.56m 36.21m 1
6 Guptill, Shane 11 Sussex 41.73m 35.18m
7 Trueman, Mark 12 J. M. Hill 33.58m 34.99m
8 Snow, Peter 11 Woodstock 32.27m 33.32m
9 Arbeau, David 12 Petitcodiac 34.85m 30.69m
10 Hempel, Karsten 12 Tantramar Region 35.50m 29.88m
11 Duguay, Francois 12 W-A Losier 33.83m 29.48m
-- Tower, Danny 11 Simonds 35.03m DNS
-- Johnson, Marc 12 Champlain 37.35m DNS
-- Mawhinney, Tim 12 JM Armstrong 36.51m DNS
-- Breen, Pat 11 Hampton 34.15m DNS
-- Osbourne, Ryan 12 McAdam 32.64m DNS

Boys 10 & Under 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NBIAA Record: # 11.55 1999 Jeff Wade, MHS
Name Gr Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Price, C. J. 10 Petitcodiac 11.35 11.78Q NWI 2
2 MacPherson, Ryan 10 Fredericton 12.32 12.12Q 3.1 1
3 Hempel, Michael 10 M-Martin 12.24 12.23Q 3.1 1
4 Bellefleur, Carlo 10 Polyvalente Thom 12.42 12.24Q NWI 2
5 Kukkonen, Nick 9 Trimble 12.80 12.63Q NWI 2
6 Han, Jae Jun 10 Netherwood 13.74 12.98Q 3.1 1
7 Mazerolle, Michel 10 M-F Richard 12.88 13.40q 3.1 1
8 Bruce, Chris 10 Oromocto 13.82 13.46q NWI 2
9 Larocque, Saird 10 Harbour View Hig 13.79 13.47 NWI 2
10 Millican, Mike 9 Sussex 13.72 13.50 3.1 1
11 Abraham, David 10 Bonar Law 13.39 13.59 NWI 2
12 Hodd, Colin 9 Saint John 13.97 13.59 3.1 1
13 Donovan, Tyson 9 Blackville 13.31 13.64 3.1 1
14 Dube, Michael 9 Polyvalente Thom 14.03 13.75 NWI 2
15 Connors, Justin 9 Blackville 13.70 13.87 NWI 2

Boys 10 & Under 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 11.55 1999 Jeff Wade, MHS
Name Gr Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Price, C. J. 10 Petitcodiac 11.78 11.57 6.9 6
2 MacPherson, Ryan 10 Fredericton 12.12 11.77 6.9 4
3 Bellefleur, Carlo 10 Polyvalente Thom 12.24 11.93 6.9 3
4 Hempel, Michael 10 M-Martin 12.23 12.10 6.9 2
5 Kukkonen, Nick 9 Trimble 12.63 12.27 6.9 1
6 Han, Jae Jun 10 Netherwood 12.98 12.46 6.9
7 Bruce, Chris 10 Oromocto 13.46 12.95 6.9
8 Mazerolle, Michel 10 M-F Richard 13.40 13.03 6.9

Boys 10 & Under 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 23.83 1997 Gordie Hopkins, HTH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Price, C. J. 10 Petitcodiac 24.15 23.30 9.8 2 6
2 MacPherson, Ryan 10 Fredericton 25.09 24.10 9.8 2 4
3 Bellefleur, Carlo 10 Polyvalente Thom 25.37 24.44 9.8 2 3
4 Hempel, Michael 10 M-Martin 26.00 24.49 9.8 2 2
5 Kukkonen, Nick 9 Trimble 26.13 25.19 9.8 2 1
6 Mason, Spencer 10 Harbour View Hig 26.35 25.83 9.8 2
7 Hachey, Luke 10 Tantramar Region 27.37 25.95 9.8 2
8 Bubar, Matt 9 Leo Hayes 27.86 25.99 NWI 1
9 Coughlan, Andrew 10 Harbour View Hig 27.82 26.93 9.8 2
10 Larocque, Saird 10 Harbour View Hig 28.07 26.98 NWI 1
11 Bruce, Chris 10 Oromocto 28.13 27.22 NWI 1
12 Gaynes, Ryan 10 JM Armstrong 28.95 28.20 NWI 1
13 Dallaire, Tyler 9 Bonar Law 31.86 29.06 NWI 1
14 Stewart, Alex 9 JM Armstrong 32.20 30.53 NWI 1

Boys 10 & Under 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 54.00 2002 Erik Fenety, EMM
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnston, Wes 10 St. Stephen 55.78 53.11# 2 6
2 Hempel, Michael 10 M-Martin 57.42 54.77 2 4
3 Mason, Spencer 10 Harbour View Hig 57.79 56.22 2 3
4 Hachey, Luke 10 Tantramar Region 62.45 57.39 2 2
5 Arsenault, Mike 10 St. Stephen 59.43 57.52 2 1
6 Bruce, Chris 10 Oromocto 61.47 59.25 2
7 Kenny, Matt 10 Trimble 64.73 60.33 1
8 Bubar, Matt 9 Leo Hayes 63.14 61.04 1
9 Rourke, Nick 10 Hampton 63.92 61.96 1
10 Kew, James 10 Bonar Law 62.99 62.16 1
11 McGovern, Tom 9 Saint John 63.56 62.17 1
12 Connors, Justin 9 Blackville 62.54 64.15 2
13 Cormier, Justin 10 M-F Richard 64.99 65.27 1
14 Theriault, Tommy 9 L-Mailloux 62.86 65.95 1
15 Gaynes, Ryan 10 JM Armstrong 62.71 67.10 2

Boys 10 & Under 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 1:58.74 2001 Matt Brophy, LHH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnston, Wes 10 St. Stephen 2:13.47 2:09.52 2 6
2 Murdock, Keith 10 Fredericton 2:17.80 2:10.98 2 4
3 Fenerty, Brendan 10 Leo Hayes 2:20.93 2:12.69 2 3
4 Mason, Spencer 10 Harbour View Hig 2:20.97 2:13.55 2 2
5 Brown, David 10 Fredericton 2:19.64 2:13.92 2 1
6 Manchester, Sebastian 10 Tantramar Region 2:27.28 2:22.07 2
7 Turner, Ben 9 Saint John 2:24.70 2:22.22 2
8 Hachey, Luke 10 Tantramar Region 2:32.44 2:29.15 1
9 McPhee, Craig 9 Trimble 2:32.61 2:29.64 1
10 McCavour, Jordon 9 Saint John 2:35.54 2:31.96 1
11 Kew, James 10 Bonar Law 2:33.22 2:32.67 1
12 Killam, Shane 10 JM Armstrong 2:36.06 2:33.27 1
13 Estabrooks, Marcus 10 Tantramar Region 2:35.20 2:33.91 1
14 Leaman, Brady 10 Trimble 2:37.01 2:42.08 1
-- Kilisli, Ali 10 Saint John 2:27.53 DNF 2

Boys 10 & Under 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 4:04.46 2001 Matt Brophy, LHH
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carrier, Mike 10 Fredericton 4:39.38 4:24.10 6
2 Johnston, Wes 10 St. Stephen 4:36.13 4:24.15 4
3 Murdock, Keith 10 Fredericton 4:38.53 4:27.81 3
4 Meckary, Antonio 10 M-Martin 4:42.90 4:29.07 2
5 Fenerty, Brendan 10 Leo Hayes 4:41.04 4:32.82 1
6 Kilisli, Ali 10 Saint John 4:49.46 4:36.33
7 Landry, Pierre 10 M-F Richard 4:50.61 4:38.37
8 Roy, Jean-Philippe 10 M-Martin 4:53.36 4:41.21
9 Manchester, Sebastian 10 Tantramar Region 4:51.84 4:44.62
10 Turner, Ben 9 Saint John 4:59.08 4:50.62
11 McPhee, Craig 9 Trimble 5:16.42 4:59.54
12 Kenny, Matt 10 Trimble 5:16.20 4:59.74
13 Killam, Shane 10 JM Armstrong 5:18.32 5:01.99
14 Nelson, Tyler 10 Moncton 5:16.59 5:05.09
-- Brown, David 10 Fredericton 4:39.00 DNF
-- MacLeod, Scott 10 Woodstock 5:08.50 DNS

Boys 10 & Under 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 9:37.93 07/06/03 Olivier Babineau, M-Martin
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carrier, Mike 10 Fredericton 10:15.47 9:56.77 6
2 Kilisli, Ali 10 Saint John 11:17.63 10:22.25 4
3 Fenerty, Brendan 10 Leo Hayes 10:55.86 10:23.59 3
4 Roy, Jean-Philippe 10 M-Martin 11:09.97 10:24.92 2
5 Manchester, Sebastian 10 Tantramar Region 11:10.09 10:48.58 1
6 Laidlaw, Brian 10 Saint John 12:29.41 11:00.01
7 Nelson, Tyler 10 Moncton 11:40.75 11:21.90
8 Kenny, Matt 10 Trimble 11:53.20 11:26.49
9 Killam, Shane 10 JM Armstrong 11:56.07 11:52.79
10 Lukanovic, Davor 9 Leo Hayes 12:55.34 11:53.03
11 Devereux, Ben 9 Trimble 11:56.45 12:01.44
12 Estabrooks, Marcus 10 Tantramar Region 12:44.91 12:02.74
13 Naismith, Andrew 10 Simonds 13:32.37 12:51.03
14 Stewart, Alex 9 JM Armstrong 13:51.62 13:50.70

Boys 10 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 15.52 07/06/03 Adam Geddes, JM Armstrong
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Arsenault, Mike 10 St. Stephen 17.88 16.29 7.1 2 6
2 Dube, Michael 9 Polyvalente Thom 20.49 18.69 7.1 2 4
3 Kumagava, Shingo 10 Netherwood 20.54 18.75 7.1 2 3
4 Zimmerman, Nils 10 Bonar Law 19.41 18.77 7.1 2 2
5 Byers, Sheldon 10 Saint John 20.28 19.39 7.1 2 1
6 Binks, Allen 10 McAdam 20.03 19.68 7.1 2
7 Savoy, Kyle 9 McAdam 20.96 20.14 7.1 2
8 Brown, Ken 10 Fredericton 21.93 20.35 7.4 1
9 Connell, Dave 10 St. Macs 22.02 20.78 7.4 1
10 Abraham, David 10 Bonar Law 21.27 22.19 7.1 2
11 Hebert, Trevor 10 Bonar Law 25.16 25.40 7.4 1

Boys 10 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 64.94 07/06/03 Adam Geddes, JM Armstrong
Name Gr Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Arsenault, Mike 10 St. Stephen 64.28 62.53# 2 6
2 Edwards, Tyler 10 Canterbury 71.48 69.06 2 4
3 Cormier, Justin 10 M-F Richard 71.93 72.46 2 3
4 Wilson, Jarod 8 JM Armstrong 74.06 75.17 2 2
5 Binks, Allen 10 McAdam 79.46 75.85 2 1
6 Clark, Christian 10 Harbour View Hig 76.05 76.17 2
7 McCormack, Josh 10 Blackville 76.82 1:20.77 2
8 Clapham, Geoff 10 Canterbury 1:20.95 1:23.13 2
9 Sewell, Kyle 10 McAdam 1:25.50 1:24.18 1
10 Pellerin, Nick 9 Bonar Law 1:31.06 1:26.26 1

Boys 10 & Under 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 48.70 1998 Harrison Trimble High, HTH
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fredericton High School 51.73 2 6
2 Harbour View High 52.12 1 4
3 Oromocto High School 52.90 2 3
4 McAdam High School 53.37 1 2
5 Bonar Law High School 54.14 1 1
6 Petitcodiac Regional High 54.56 1
7 Saint John High School 55.09 1
8 Harrison Trimble High 55.14 1
9 J.M.A. Armstrong High 56.84 2
10 Canterbury High School 57.72 2
11 Blackville High School 58.24 2
-- St Stephen High DQ 2

Boys 10 & Under 4x400 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 3:55.67 1999 Harrison Trimble High, HTH
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St Stephen High 3:56.89 2 6
2 Harbour View High 4:12.97 2 4
3 Oromocto High School 4:17.13 1 3
4 Saint John High School 4:20.40 1 2
5 Ecole Mgr. M.-F. Richard 4:26.12 1 1
6 McAdam High School 4:28.79 2
7 J.M.A. Armstrong High 4:34.83 1
8 Canterbury High School 4:37.96 2
9 Bonar Law High School 4:41.43 2
10 Blackville High School 5:01.19 1
-- Fredericton High School DQ 2

Boys 10 & Under High Jump Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 1.86m 1996 Luc Gallant, MFR
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacPherson, Ryan 10 Fredericton 1.65m 1.70m 6
2 Kilpatrick, Jacob 10 Harbour View Hig 1.60m 1.65m 4
3 Swan, Justin 10 Woodstock 1.60m 1.60m 3
4 Belliveau, Brandon 10 Oromocto 1.50m J1.60m 2
5 Coughlan, Andrew 10 Harbour View Hig 1.60m 1.55m 1
6 Kelly, Nick 10 Petitcodiac 1.55m 1.50m
7 Johnson, Daniel 9 Canterbury 1.50m J1.50m
8 Plowman, Brandon 10 Oromocto 1.50m J1.50m
9 Palmer, Justin 9 Harbour View Hig 1.55m 1.45m
10 Rouse, Colin 9 Saint John 1.50m J1.45m
-- Curtis, Jason 10 Petitcodiac 1.55m NH
-- Lewis, Andrew 9 Riverview 1.55m DNS

Boys 10 & Under Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 5.95m 2002 Kyle Killam, JMA
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Price, C. J. 10 Petitcodiac 5.78m 6.24m# NWI 6
2 Landry, Pierre 10 M-F Richard 5.14m 5.47m NWI 4
3 Richard, Marcel 10 M-F Richard 4.93m 5.13m NWI 3
4 Savoy, Kyle 9 McAdam 4.54m 5.05m NWI 2
5 Meckary, Antonio 10 M-Martin 4.76m 5.03m NWI 1
6 Malone, Brad 9 J. M. Hill 4.79m 5.02m NWI
7 Palmer, Justin 9 Harbour View Hig 4.56m 4.78m NWI
8 Zimmerman, Nils 10 Bonar Law 4.57m 4.51m NWI
9 Sewell, Kyle 10 McAdam 4.28m 4.47m NWI
10 Saunier, Eric 9 Saint John 4.39m 4.29m NWI
11 Donovan, Tyson 9 Blackville 4.54m 4.23m NWI
12 Kelly, Nick 10 Petitcodiac 4.47m 4.21m NWI
13 McCaffrey, Corey 10 Oromocto 4.44m 4.18m NWI
14 Breen, Devon 9 Saint John 4.27m 4.05m NWI
15 Rigby, Chris 9 KV High 4.40m 3.97m NWI
-- Boyle, Blane 9 Simonds 4.60m DNS NWI

Boys 10 & Under Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 14.29m 2002 Francois Duguay, WAL
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blair, Andrew 10 McAdam 13.83m 15.37m# 6
2 MacDonald, Adam 10 McAdam 11.98m 13.20m 4
3 Phillips, John 10 Harbour View Hig 11.74m 12.61m 3
4 Townes, Clayton 10 McAdam 11.63m 12.31m 2
5 Faucett, Jeremy 9 Saint John 12.39m 12.29m 1
6 Curtis, Jason 10 Petitcodiac 11.43m 12.10m
7 Gallant, Charles 9 M-Martin 10.77m 12.01m
8 Budd, Thomas 9 Riverview 11.23m 11.71m
9 Comeau, Marc-Andre 10 M-F Richard 11.44m 11.21m
10 Mahar, Colin 10 Champlain 10.99m 11.03m
11 Sturgeon, Matthew 10 Blackville 10.64m 10.85m
12 Abraham, David 10 Bonar Law 10.44m 10.66m
13 Cyr, Bruno 10 Polyvalente Thom 10.47m 10.58m
14 Robichaud, Jessie 10 M-F Richard 10.58m 10.17m
-- Ryan, Matt 10 Hampton 11.80m DNS

Boys 10 & Under Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 39.00m 07/06/03 Clayton Townes, McAdam
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Townes, Clayton 10 McAdam 40.61m 41.21m# 6
2 MacDonald, Adam 10 McAdam 36.06m 35.49m 4
3 Theriault, Tommy 9 L-Mailloux 28.61m 34.74m 3
4 Blair, Andrew 10 McAdam 35.48m 33.23m 2
5 Cyr, Bruno 10 Polyvalente Thom 33.33m 31.64m 1
6 Faucett, Jeremy 9 Saint John 23.14m 27.60m
7 Comeau, Marc-Andre 10 M-F Richard 29.97m 27.59m
8 Reid, Andrew 9 Trimble 29.61m 26.72m
9 Vautour, Douglas 10 KV High 23.77m 21.23m
10 Matchett, Trevor 10 Trimble 25.04m 20.51m
11 McPhee, Craig 9 Trimble 23.74m 18.94m
12 Keenan, Justin 9 Blackville 22.92m 18.06m
-- Sharkey, Patrick 8 James Dunn 23.08m DNS
-- Greene, Catlin 9 Riverview 22.61m DNS
-- Baldwin, Jason 10 L-Mailloux 37.73m DNS
-- Ryan, Matt 10 Hampton 26.41m DNS

Boys 10 & Under Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
NBIAA Record: # 46.90m 07/06/03 Jordan Nason, McAdam
Name Gr Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blair, Andrew 10 McAdam 48.42m 55.78m# 6
2 Phillips, John 10 Harbour View Hig 35.64m 42.31m 4
3 Peters, Andrew 10 Bonar Law 37.20m 39.72m 3
4 Townes, Clayton 10 McAdam 31.90m 38.55m 2
5 Edwards, Tyler 10 Canterbury 34.38m 37.94m 1
6 Malone, Brad 9 J. M. Hill 32.49m 37.89m
7 Bubar, Matt 9 Leo Hayes 32.89m 35.62m
8 Richard, Marcel 10 M-F Richard 33.00m 33.86m
9 Leaman, Brady 10 Trimble 28.52m 30.52m
10 Giroux, Edmund 10 Polyvalente Thom 37.84m 29.31m
11 Robichaud, Jessie 10 M-F Richard 30.10m 27.29m
12 Devereux, Ben 9 Trimble 29.13m 25.01m
13 Dallaire, Tyler 9 Bonar Law 25.10m 24.26m
14 Greene, Catlin 9 Riverview 25.92m 21.34m
-- Garnett, Eric 10 James Dunn 30.45m DNS
-- Ryan, Matt 10 Hampton 31.35m DNS



User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.